Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Inland Northwest Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/23/07 - Whitworth

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Drake, Emily              97 Comets,Pullman, WA       15.44   NWI  1
  2 Underwood, Bailey         97 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      16.47   NWI  1
  3 Terry, Madge              97 Gspokanetc,Spokane       17.01   NWI  2
  4 Rockom, Kendyll           98 Gspokanetc,Veradale      17.20   NWI  1
  5 Coen, Elizabeth           97 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi      17.24   NWI  1
  6 Case, Erica               98 Comets,Troy, ID          17.40   NWI  1
  7 Terry, Marissa            98 Gspokanetc,Spokane       17.57   NWI  2
  8 Montgomery, Sarah         97 Gspokanetc,Spokane       17.67   NWI  2
  9 Balogh, Casey             98 Spokane Mercury,Spo      18.54   NWI  2
 10 Brown, Cheris             99 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      18.80   NWI  1
 11 Snover, Kimberly          97 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      19.07   NWI  1
 12 Wiykovics, Gabriella      98 Gspokanetc,Spokane       20.94   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Drake, Emily              97 Comets,Pullman, WA       32.01   NWI  1
  2 Underwood, Bailey         97 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      33.75   NWI  1
  3 Terry, Madge              97 Gspokanetc,Spokane       36.85   NWI  2
  4 Simpson, Jada             97 Comets,Moscow, ID        37.25   NWI  1
  5 Irwin, Blythe             97 Gspokanetc,Spokane       38.03   NWI  1
  6 Brown, Cheris             99 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      38.99   NWI  1
  7 Snover, Kimberly          97 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      40.51   NWI  2
  8 Balogh, Casey             98 Spokane Mercury,Spo      41.21   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McCluskey, Lauren         97 Comets,Pullman, WA     1:15.70
  2 Clark, Hope               98 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    1:27.78
  3 Irwin, Blythe             97 Gspokanetc,Spokane     1:30.95
  4 Montgomery, Sarah         97 Gspokanetc,Spokane     1:33.75
  5 Whiteley, Jolene          99 Cheney TC,Spokane,     1:34.75
  6 Pease, Rylie              99 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    1:38.32
 -- Balogh, Casey             98 Spokane Mercury,Spo         NT

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Carlson, Cyra             97 Spokane Mercury,Spo    3:12.92
  2 Jones, Victory            98 UN Inland NW,Colfax    3:26.94
  3 Whiteley, Jolene          99 Cheney TC,Spokane,     3:30.60
  4 Pease, Rylie              99 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    3:34.84
  5 Balogh, Casey             98 Spokane Mercury,Spo    3:36.44

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Carlson, Cyra             97 Spokane Mercury,Spo    5:59.54
  2 Jones, Victory            98 UN Inland NW,Colfax    6:48.39

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 35 CometsTC  'A'                                    1:05.38
     1) Case, Erica 98                  2) Simpson, Jada 97
     3) Drake, Emily 97                 4) McCluskey, Lauren 97
  2 35 Greater Spokane TC  'A'                          1:06.21
     1) Irwin, Blythe 97                2) Rockom, Kendyll 98
     3) Terry, Marissa 98               4) Terry, Madge 97

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 McCluskey, Lauren         97 Comets,Pullman, WA       1.27m    4-02.00

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Terry, Marissa            98 Gspokanetc,Spokane       3.26m   NWI  10-08.50
  2 Underwood, Bailey         97 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      3.16m   NWI  10-04.50
  3 Case, Erica               98 Comets,Troy, ID          2.90m   NWI   9-06.25
  4 Wiykovics, Gabriella      98 Gspokanetc,Spokane       2.83m   NWI   9-03.50
  5 Brown, Cheris             99 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      2.66m   NWI   8-08.75
  6 Snover, Kimberly          97 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      2.63m   NWI   8-07.50
  7 Clark, Hope               98 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      2.61m   NWI   8-06.75
  8 Irwin, Blythe             97 Gspokanetc,Spokane       2.53m   NWI   8-03.75
  9 Whiteley, Jolene          99 Cheney TC,Spokane,       2.25m   NWI   7-04.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Coen, Elizabeth           97 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi      4.66m   15-03.50
  2 Simpson, Jada             97 Comets,Moscow, ID        3.38m   11-01.25
  3 Offerdahl, Taylor         97 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi      3.25m   10-08.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Pease, Rylie              99 Cheney TC,Cheney, W     12.23m      40-01
  2 Offerdahl, Taylor         97 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi     11.87m      38-11
  3 Coen, Elizabeth           97 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi      9.43m      30-11
  4 Wiykovics, Gabriella      98 Gspokanetc,Spokane       8.30m      27-03

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Clutter, Cheyenne         95 UN Inland NW             14.34   NWI  1
  2 Bolz, Jalen               95 Spokane Mercury,Spo      14.58   NWI  2
  3 Bernal, Priscilla         96 35 Big River,Umatil      14.81   NWI  1
  4 Golikov, Alexandra        95 Cheney TC,Spokane,       14.85   NWI  1
  5 Brown, Chae               95 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      15.05   NWI  1
  6 Bowden, Erika             95 UN Inland NW,Greena      15.06   NWI  2
  7 Emery, Annie              96 Spokane Mercury,Spo      15.81   NWI  1
  8 Ward, Maddison            96 Panther TC               16.22   NWI  2
  9 Cockle, Holly             95 Cheney TC,Spangle,       16.45   NWI  2
 10 Scott, Sharelle           95 Spokane Mercury,Spo      16.61   NWI  1
 11 Lybyer, Miranda           96 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi      17.78   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Clutter, Cheyenne         95 UN Inland NW             30.36   NWI  1
  2 Bethely, Jasmine          95 Spokane Mercury          30.87   NWI  2
  3 Bernal, Priscilla         96 35 Big River,Umatil      31.46   NWI  1
  4 Bolz, Jalen               95 Spokane Mercury,Spo      31.57   NWI  2
  5 Ralstin, Megan            96 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi      31.73   NWI  1
  6 Brown, Chae               95 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      31.76   NWI  1
  7 Emery, Annie              96 Spokane Mercury,Spo      32.50   NWI  1
  8 Ward, Maddison            96 Panther TC               34.98   NWI  2
  9 Scott, Sharelle           95 Spokane Mercury,Spo      35.20   NWI  1
 10 Cockle, Holly             95 Cheney TC,Spangle,       35.95   NWI  2
 11 Lybyer, Miranda           96 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi      38.07   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Clutter, Cheyenne         95 UN Inland NW           1:10.37
  2 Bowden, Erika             95 UN Inland NW,Greena    1:11.30
  3 Bethely, Jasmine          95 Spokane Mercury        1:12.67
  4 Ralstin, Megan            96 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi    1:13.84
  5 Chambliss, Crystal        96 UN Inland NW           1:20.11
  6 Galm, Kesha               95 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    1:24.68
 -- Norland, Breanne          95 Lewis Clark TC,Clar         NT

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Byrd, McKenzie            95 35 Big River,Irrigo    2:49.49
  2 Holland, Sanne            95 UN Inland NW           2:57.44
  3 Pease, Kinsey             96 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    2:58.20
  4 Keizur, Erin              95 Comets,Pullman, WA     3:02.17
  5 Nino, Gianna              96 35 Big River           3:23.36

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Sydney           95 Cub Track Club,Spok    5:44.42
  2 Pease, Kinsey             96 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    5:44.52
  3 Holland, Sanne            95 UN Inland NW           5:56.06
  4 Doneen, Sydney            96 Spokane Mercury        6:00.37
  5 Overbay, Maiah            96 Spokane Mercury,Spo    6:37.51
  6 Underwood, Mikaela        95 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    7:00.43
  7 Nino, Gianna              96 35 Big River           7:28.59

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Sydney           95 Cub Track Club,Spok   12:14.45
  2 Holland, Sanne            95 UN Inland NW          12:14.46
  3 Overbay, Maiah            96 Spokane Mercury,Spo   14:03.73
  4 Nino, Gianna              96 35 Big River          14:36.23
  5 Ryan, Kierra              95 Lewis Clark TC,Clar   14:43.03

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Golikov, Alexandra        95 Cheney TC,Spokane,       15.64   NWI
  2 Underwood, Mikaela        95 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      19.01   NWI
  3 Hermens, Kasey            95 Lewis Clark TC,Clar      19.87   NWI
 -- Fleener, Laura            96 Comets,Pullman, WA          NT   NWI

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 35 Spokane Mercury  'A'                            13:11.70
     1) Overbay, Maiah 96               2) Doneen, Sydney 96
     3) Bethely, Jasmine 95             4) Scott, Sharelle 95

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Byrd, McKenzie            95 35 Big River,Irrigo      1.19m    3-10.75
  2 Ryan, Kierra              95 Lewis Clark TC,Clar      1.02m    3-04.00
  3 Lybyer, Miranda           96 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi      0.99m    3-03.00
  4 Nemeth, Miranda           96 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi      0.96m    3-01.75
 -- Dice, Kayla               95 Lewis Clark TC,Clar         NH

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Keizur, Erin              95 Comets,Pullman, WA       4.03m   NWI  13-02.75
  2 Ralstin, Megan            96 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi      3.72m   NWI  12-02.50
  3 Bowden, Erika             95 UN Inland NW,Greena      3.66m   NWI  12-00.25
  4 Emery, Annie              96 Spokane Mercury,Spo      3.38m   NWI  11-01.25
  4 Brown, Chae               95 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      3.38m   NWI  11-01.25
  6 Underwood, Mikaela        95 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      3.21m   NWI  10-06.50
  7 Hermens, Kasey            95 Lewis Clark TC,Clar      3.05m   NWI  10-00.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Byrd, McKenzie            95 35 Big River,Irrigo      9.45m   31-00.00
  2 Shriver, Alexis           96 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi      5.60m   18-04.50

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hermens, Kasey            95 Lewis Clark TC,Clar     14.36m      47-01

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Pease, Kinsey             96 Cheney TC,Cheney, W     22.67m      74-04
  2 Roberts, Sydney           95 Cub Track Club,Spok     21.61m      70-11
  3 Bernal, Priscilla         96 35 Big River,Umatil     20.74m      68-00
  4 Cockle, Holly             95 Cheney TC,Spangle,      13.40m      43-11
  5 Shriver, Alexis           96 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi     11.73m      38-06
  6 Nemeth, Miranda           96 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi     11.18m      36-08

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Howell, Latecia           93 Spokane Mercury,Pos      13.56   NWI  1
  2 Bradley, Veronica         93 Atomic City Str.,We      13.98   NWI  1
  3 Ward, Meghan              93 UN Inland NW             14.08   NWI  1
  4 Weiler, Shayla            94 Gspokanetc,Spokane       14.16   NWI  1
  5 Klingele, Beth            93 UN Inland NW,Wapato      14.20   NWI  1
  6 Whitsett, Tanisha         93 Cub Track Club,Spok      14.28   NWI  1
  7 Weske, Lily               93 UN Inland NW             14.48   NWI  1
  8 Curnutt, Ashlee           93 Spokane Mercury,Spo      14.85   NWI  2
  9 Breard, Kelly             94 UN Inland NW,Richla      15.21   NWI  2
 10 Mewborn, Kyanna           94 Spokane Mercury          15.27   NWI  1
 11 Grangroth, Jasmine        93 Spokane Mercury,Spo      17.01   NWI  2
 12 Darlington, Michelle      93 35 Big River             17.48   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Millard, Anne             93 Gspokanetc,Spokane,      28.50   NWI  1
  2 Howell, Latecia           93 Spokane Mercury,Pos      28.64   NWI  1
  3 Ward, Meghan              93 UN Inland NW             29.00   NWI  1
  4 Whitsett, Tanisha         93 Cub Track Club,Spok      29.24   NWI  1
  4 Weiler, Shayla            94 Gspokanetc,Spokane       29.24   NWI  1
  6 Valerio, Emily            93 UN Inland NW             29.41   NWI  1
  7 Klingele, Beth            93 UN Inland NW,Wapato      30.04   NWI  1
  8 Weske, Lily               93 UN Inland NW             30.12   NWI  2
  9 Case, Danica              94 Comets,Troy, ID          30.18   NWI  2
 10 Breard, Kelly             94 UN Inland NW,Richla      30.88   NWI  2
 11 Darlington, Michelle      93 35 Big River             37.52   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Millard, Anne             93 Gspokanetc,Spokane,    1:03.07
  2 Stuffle, Bethany          93 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi    1:04.38
  3 Ward, Alexandra           93 Panther TC             1:05.18
  4 Roberts, Aley             94 Cub Track Club,Spok    1:11.85

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hewett, Taylor            93 Lewis Clark TC,Culd    2:31.73
  2 Valerio, Emily            93 UN Inland NW           2:48.42
  3 Ward, Alexandra           93 Panther TC             2:55.59

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cole, Molly               93 Spokane Mercury,Col    4:58.10
  2 Hewett, Taylor            93 Lewis Clark TC,Culd    5:17.45
  3 Hazen, Emily              93 UN Inland NW,Wenatc    5:33.80
  4 Montoya, Lisa             94 UN Inland NW,Yakima    6:33.79
 -- Dice, Sarah               93 Lewis Clark TC,Clar         NT

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hazen, Emily              93 UN Inland NW,Wenatc   12:09.19
  2 Inouye, Melissa           94 Spokane Mercury,Spo   12:31.41

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stuffle, Bethany          93 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi      18.53   NWI
  2 Roberts, Aley             94 Cub Track Club,Spok      19.02   NWI
  3 Montoya, Lisa             94 UN Inland NW,Yakima      20.93   NWI
  4 Mewborn, Kyanna           94 Spokane Mercury          22.80   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stuffle, Bethany          93 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi      32.80   NWI
  2 Roberts, Aley             94 Cub Track Club,Spok      36.27   NWI

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bradley, Veronica         93 Atomic City Str.,We      1.52m    4-11.75
  2 Hewett, Taylor            93 Lewis Clark TC,Culd      1.47m    4-09.75
  3 Fairley, Culzean          94 Spokane Mercury,Spo      1.32m    4-04.00
  3 Harryman, Leah            93 Panther TC,Athol, I      1.32m    4-04.00
  5 Case, Danica              94 Comets,Troy, ID          1.13m    3-08.50
  6 Wardsworth, Katie         94 Gspokanetc,Spokane,      1.07m    3-06.00
 -- Curnutt, Ashlee           93 Spokane Mercury,Spo         NH

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Fairley, Culzean          94 Spokane Mercury,Spo      1.67m    5-05.75

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Latecia           93 Spokane Mercury,Pos      4.92m   NWI  16-01.75
  2 Bradley, Veronica         93 Atomic City Str.,We      4.45m   NWI  14-07.25
  3 Millard, Anne             93 Gspokanetc,Spokane,      4.44m   NWI  14-07.00
  4 Harryman, Leah            93 Panther TC,Athol, I      4.01m   NWI  13-02.00
  5 Grangroth, Jasmine        93 Spokane Mercury,Spo      3.58m   NWI  11-09.00
  6 Montoya, Lisa             94 UN Inland NW,Yakima      3.19m   NWI  10-05.75
  7 Case, Danica              94 Comets,Troy, ID          2.97m   NWI   9-09.00
  8 Darlington, Michelle      93 35 Big River             2.74m   NWI   9-00.00
 -- Breard, Kelly             94 UN Inland NW,Richla         ND   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Latecia           93 Spokane Mercury,Pos      9.85m   NWI  32-03.75
  2 Harryman, Leah            93 Panther TC,Athol, I      9.13m   NWI  29-11.50
  3 Bradley, Veronica         93 Atomic City Str.,We      8.62m   NWI  28-03.50
  4 Breard, Kelly             94 UN Inland NW,Richla      8.27m   NWI  27-01.75
  5 Fairley, Culzean          94 Spokane Mercury,Spo      8.04m   NWI  26-04.50
  6 Case, Danica              94 Comets,Troy, ID          7.74m   NWI  25-04.75
  7 Wardsworth, Katie         94 Gspokanetc,Spokane,      6.98m   NWI  22-11.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Whitsett, Tanisha         93 Cub Track Club,Spok     12.73m   41-09.25
  2 Hutchinson, Courtney      94 UN Inland NW            12.29m   40-04.00
  3 Flynn, Emily              93 Cub Track Club,Spok      9.37m   30-09.00
  4 Klingele, Beth            93 UN Inland NW,Wapato      8.80m   28-10.50
  5 Graff, Marisa             93 Spokane Mercury,Spo      8.43m   27-08.00
  6 Damiano, Gianna           94 Gspokanetc,Mead, WA      8.35m   27-04.75
  7 Grangroth, Jasmine        93 Spokane Mercury,Spo      7.33m   24-00.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Flynn, Emily              93 Cub Track Club,Spok     26.12m      85-08
  2 Hutchinson, Courtney      94 UN Inland NW            24.66m      80-11
  3 Whitsett, Tanisha         93 Cub Track Club,Spok     24.23m      79-06
  4 Damiano, Gianna           94 Gspokanetc,Mead, WA     20.88m      68-06
  5 Klingele, Beth            93 UN Inland NW,Wapato     20.12m      66-00
  6 Graff, Marisa             93 Spokane Mercury,Spo     15.91m      52-02
 -- Inouye, Melissa           94 Spokane Mercury,Spo         ND

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Damiano, Gianna           94 Gspokanetc,Mead, WA     26.88m      88-02
  2 Flynn, Emily              93 Cub Track Club,Spok     24.54m      80-06
  3 Roberts, Aley             94 Cub Track Club,Spok     21.91m      71-10
  4 Hutchinson, Courtney      94 UN Inland NW            21.08m      69-02
  5 Graff, Marisa             93 Spokane Mercury,Spo     19.76m      64-10

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Billingslea, Dominique    92 Panther TC,Post Fal      13.36   NWI
  2 Barrong, Stephanie        92 Gspokanetc,Spokane,      13.77   NWI
  3 LaFayette, Ashley         91 Gspokanetc,Newman L      13.94   NWI
  4 Case, Jessica             91 Comets,Troy, ID          14.03   NWI
  5 Hall, Mackenzie           91 UN Inland NW             14.57   NWI
  6 Barthel, Katherine        92 35 Big River             15.21   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fuchs, Madeline           91 Gspokanetc,Spokane       27.13   NWI
  2 Billingslea, Dominique    92 Panther TC,Post Fal      27.42   NWI
  3 Stadley, Elizabeth        91 Panther TC,Coeur d       28.08   NWI
  4 Barthel, Katherine        92 35 Big River             31.89   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stadley, Elizabeth        91 Panther TC,Coeur d     1:04.11
  2 Billingslea, Dominique    92 Panther TC,Post Fal    1:05.78
  3 Al-Hassan, Niina          92 Comets                 1:06.61

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mires, Baylee             92 Spokane Mercury,Spo    2:24.89
  2 Gomez, Kinsey             92 N ID T&F               2:33.47
  3 Valerio, Hannah           91 UN Inland NW           2:39.24

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mires, Baylee             92 Spokane Mercury,Spo    4:50.96
  2 Gomez, Kinsey             92 N ID T&F               5:13.48
  3 Valerio, Hannah           91 UN Inland NW           5:42.57
 -- Gildehaus, Stevie         91 Spokane Mercury,Spo         NT

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gomez, Kinsey             92 N ID T&F              11:09.07

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fuchs, Madeline           91 Gspokanetc,Spokane       17.14   NWI
  2 LaFayette, Ashley         91 Gspokanetc,Newman L      18.38   NWI
 -- Seely, Melissa            92 Gspokanetc,Veradale         NT   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fuchs, Madeline           91 Gspokanetc,Spokane     1:09.01

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 35 Greater Spokane TC  'A'                            58.79
     1) Barrong, Stephanie 92           2) Bautista, Krisha-Tyra 91
     3) Troyer, Amber 92                4) Damiano, Rachel 91

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ewing, Sabrina            92 Panther TC,Rathdrum      1.52m    4-11.75
  2 Fuchs, Madeline           91 Gspokanetc,Spokane       1.42m    4-07.75

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Christian, Jessica        91 UN Inland NW             3.35m   10-11.75
  2 Clark, Tasha              91 Gspokanetc,Deer Par     J3.35m   10-11.75
  3 Hall, Mackenzie           91 UN Inland NW             2.74m    8-11.75
  4 Troyer, Amber             92 Gspokanetc               2.43m    7-11.50
  5 Bautista, Krisha-Tyra     91 Gspokanetc,Spokane       2.13m    6-11.75
 -- Wold, Bailey              92 UN Inland NW                NH

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Barrong, Stephanie        92 Gspokanetc,Spokane,      4.80m   NWI  15-09.00
  2 Ewing, Sabrina            92 Panther TC,Rathdrum      4.71m   NWI  15-05.50
  3 Wold, Bailey              92 UN Inland NW             4.44m   NWI  14-07.00
  4 Hall, Mackenzie           91 UN Inland NW             4.38m   NWI  14-04.50
  5 Case, Jessica             91 Comets,Troy, ID          4.13m   NWI  13-06.75
 -- Barthel, Katherine        92 35 Big River              FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Ewing, Sabrina            92 Panther TC,Rathdrum     10.28m   NWI  33-08.75
  2 Wold, Bailey              92 UN Inland NW            10.08m   NWI  33-01.00
  3 Hall, Mackenzie           91 UN Inland NW             9.17m   NWI  30-01.00
  4 Case, Jessica             91 Comets,Troy, ID          8.29m   NWI  27-02.50

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Pond, Emily               91 UN Inland NW            10.35m   33-11.50
  2 James, Chelsea            92 Comets,Pullman, WA      10.25m   33-07.50
  3 Lentz, Sara               91 UN Inland NW             9.95m   32-07.75
  4 Damiano, Rachel           91 Gspokanetc,Mead, WA      9.05m   29-08.25
  5 Marks, Paisley            92 Lewis Clark TC,Clar      8.46m   27-09.25
  6 Al-Hassan, Niina          92 Comets                   8.33m   27-04.00
  7 Hosley, Kaylee            92 Orofino TC               8.31m   27-03.25
  8 Moody, Jill               91 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi      7.95m   26-01.00
  9 Wardsworth, Kelsey        91 Gspokanetc,Spokane,      6.76m   22-02.25

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Damiano, Rachel           91 Gspokanetc,Mead, WA     31.51m     103-04
  2 Lentz, Sara               91 UN Inland NW            30.89m     101-04
  3 James, Chelsea            92 Comets,Pullman, WA      29.49m      96-09
  4 Moody, Jill               91 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi     25.67m      84-03
  5 Marks, Paisley            92 Lewis Clark TC,Clar     25.26m      82-10
  6 Hosley, Kaylee            92 Orofino TC              21.19m      69-06
  7 Wardsworth, Kelsey        91 Gspokanetc,Spokane,     18.92m      62-01

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 James, Chelsea            92 Comets,Pullman, WA      32.64m     107-01
  2 Al-Hassan, Niina          92 Comets                  30.49m     100-00
  3 Marks, Paisley            92 Lewis Clark TC,Clar     26.33m      86-05
  4 Damiano, Rachel           91 Gspokanetc,Mead, WA     26.12m      85-08

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nelson, Gale              89 UN Inland NW,Nine M      13.05   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nelson, Gale              89 UN Inland NW,Nine M      27.05   NWI
  2 Valerio, Katlyn           89 UN Inland NW             28.26   NWI

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rodell, Maja              90 Spokane Mercury,Spo    2:25.76
  2 Valerio, Katlyn           89 UN Inland NW           2:42.78

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rodell, Maja              90 Spokane Mercury,Spo    4:57.33

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Young, Whitlee            90 UN Inland NW          11:41.63

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stabl, Ashley             89 Gspokanetc               16.31   NWI
  2 Runkel, Callie            90 Spokane Mercury          18.38   NWI
 -- Mauro, Melissa            90 UN Inland NW,Spokan         NT   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stabl, Ashley             89 Gspokanetc             1:07.69

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Inouye, Stephanie         90 Spokane Mercury,Spo    8:34.08

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 35 Greater Spokane TC  'A'                            56.18
     1) Stabl, Ashley 89                2) Roskelley, Jordan 89
     3) Dunning, Morgan 90              4) Mueller, Michayla 90

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mauro, Melissa            90 UN Inland NW,Spokan      1.52m    4-11.75

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Roskelley, Jordan         89 Gspokanetc               3.50m   11-05.75
  2 Mueller, Michayla         90 Gspokanetc,Spokane,      3.20m   10-06.00
  3 Turner, Tonya             89 Gspokanetc,Spokane,      3.04m    9-11.75
  3 Dunning, Morgan           90 Gspokanetc,Otis Orc      3.04m    9-11.75
 -- Boland, Erin              89 UN Inland NW,Ephrat         NH

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Dunning, Morgan           90 Gspokanetc,Otis Orc      4.85m   NWI  15-11.00
  2 Runkel, Callie            90 Spokane Mercury          4.37m   NWI  14-04.00

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Dunning, Morgan           90 Gspokanetc,Otis Orc     10.56m   NWI  34-07.75

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Ashley        89 UN Inland NW            11.71m   38-05.00
  2 Kenney, Ashley            89 UN Inland NW,Spokan     11.44m   37-06.50
  3 Puhek, Lauren             90 Gspokanetc,Spokane      10.72m   35-02.00
  4 Baker, Evie               90 Gspokanetc,Spokane,     10.34m   33-11.25
  5 Rouse, Ellen              89 Orofino TC,Orofino,     10.21m   33-06.00
  6 Tate, Katharine           90 Gspokanetc,Spokane       8.99m   29-06.00

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kenney, Ashley            89 UN Inland NW,Spokan     39.12m     128-04
  2 Hutchinson, Ashley        89 UN Inland NW            36.77m     120-08
  3 Baker, Evie               90 Gspokanetc,Spokane,     33.14m     108-09
  4 Tate, Katharine           90 Gspokanetc,Spokane      30.30m      99-05
  5 Rouse, Ellen              89 Orofino TC,Orofino,     29.74m      97-07
  6 Inouye, Stephanie         90 Spokane Mercury,Spo     27.33m      89-08

Hammer Throw Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rouse, Ellen              89 Orofino TC,Orofino,     28.78m      94-05

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kirkwood, Courtney        90 UN Inland NW            45.45m     149-01
  2 Snyder, Lindsey           89 UN Inland NW,Spokan     36.08m     118-04
  3 Rouse, Ellen              89 Orofino TC,Orofino,     32.04m     105-01
  4 Runkel, Callie            90 Spokane Mercury         20.23m      66-04
 -- Stewart, Richelle         89 UN Inland NW,Richla         ND

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Samson             97 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      15.19   NWI
  2 Collins, Kenneth          97 Gspokanetc,Spokane,      15.95   NWI
  3 Grinalds, Nathan          98 Gspokanetc,Liberty       16.58   NWI
  4 Adair, Jade               97 Gspokanetc,Spokane       17.08   NWI
  5 Radmaker, Mason           97 Gspokanetc,Liberty       17.11   NWI
  6 Barreto, Pablo            97 35 Big River             17.18   NWI
  7 Shriver, Kyle             98 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi      18.44   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Samson             97 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      31.10Q  NWI  2
  2 Talamantes, Adrianna      97 35 Big River,Umatil      33.39Q  NWI  1
  3 Collins, Kenneth          97 Gspokanetc,Spokane,      34.37q  NWI  2
  4 Adair, Jade               97 Gspokanetc,Spokane       35.46q  NWI  1
  5 Mendoza, Armando          97 35 Big River             35.53q  NWI  1
  6 Templeton, Nick           98 Spokane Mercury,Spo      36.90q  NWI  1
  7 Simmons, Justis           98 Gspokanetc,Liberty       38.54q  NWI  2
  8 Shriver, Kyle             98 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi      39.80q  NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Collins, Kenneth          97 Gspokanetc,Spokane,    1:14.40
  2 Taylor, Logan             97 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi    1:17.43
  3 Grinalds, Nathan          98 Gspokanetc,Liberty     1:17.97
  4 Templeton, Nick           98 Spokane Mercury,Spo    1:18.40
  5 Durazo, Aaron             97 Gspokanetc             1:21.20
  6 Sobotta, Jett             98 Lewis Clark TC,Clar    1:22.10
  7 Barreto, Pablo            97 35 Big River           1:24.57
  8 Hagel, Cody               98 Spokane Mercury        1:30.91

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Logan             97 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi    3:00.45
  2 Templeton, Nick           98 Spokane Mercury,Spo    3:02.38
  3 Sobotta, Jett             98 Lewis Clark TC,Clar    3:11.03
  4 Durazo, Aaron             97 Gspokanetc             3:13.07
  5 Hagel, Cody               98 Spokane Mercury        3:18.73
  6 Jones, Spencer            00 UN Inland NW,Colfax    3:19.53

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Talamantes, Adrianna      97 35 Big River,Umatil    6:15.26
  2 Jones, Spencer            00 UN Inland NW,Colfax    6:48.29
  3 Hagel, Cody               98 Spokane Mercury        6:57.74

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 35 Greater Spokane TC  'A'                          1:06.36
     1) Grinalds, Nathan 98             2) Radmaker, Mason 97
     3) Simmons, Justis 98              4) Adair, Jade 97

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 35 Big River Track Club  'A'                        6:23.89
     1) Baker, Colby 97                 2) Talamantes, Adrianna 97
     3) Mendoza, Armando 97             4) Barreto, Pablo 97

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sobotta, Jett             98 Lewis Clark TC,Clar      1.12m    3-08.00

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Samson             97 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      3.76m   NWI  12-04.00
  2 Taylor, Logan             97 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi      3.46m   NWI  11-04.25
  3 Durazo, Aaron             97 Gspokanetc               3.06m   NWI  10-00.50
  4 Radmaker, Mason           97 Gspokanetc,Liberty       3.03m   NWI   9-11.25
  5 Simmons, Justis           98 Gspokanetc,Liberty       2.95m   NWI   9-08.25
  6 Mendoza, Armando          97 35 Big River             2.92m   NWI   9-07.00
 -- Adair, Jade               97 Gspokanetc,Spokane          ND   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Colby              97 35 Big River,Umatil      4.82m   15-09.75

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shriver, Kyle             98 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi     11.79m      38-08
  2 Baker, Colby              97 35 Big River,Umatil     11.63m      38-02
 -- McCluskey, Ryan           99 Comets,Pullman, WA          ND

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McMillian-Jones, Malik    95 Spokane Mercury,Spo      14.70   NWI
  2 Nunez, Andres             96 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi      15.52   NWI
  3 Wicks, Isaac              96 Spokane Mercury,Spo      15.53   NWI
  4 Galm, Cruz                96 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      15.85   NWI
  5 Kerby, Morgan             96 Lewis Clark TC,Leno      16.72   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McMillian-Jones, Malik    95 Spokane Mercury,Spo      30.61   NWI
  2 Galm, Cruz                96 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      31.90   NWI
  3 Nunez, Andres             96 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi      32.27   NWI
  4 Wicks, Isaac              96 Spokane Mercury,Spo      34.14   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Taylor             96 Gspokanetc,Spokane,    1:12.08
  2 Stuffle, Zion             96 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi    1:12.95
  3 McMillian-Jones, Malik    95 Spokane Mercury,Spo    1:15.32
  4 Bumpas, Izik              95 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    1:16.58
 -- Sullivan, Keaton          96 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi         NT

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sobotta, Kage             95 Lewis Clark TC,Clar    2:50.99
  2 Hays, Matt                96 UN Inland NW           3:06.88
  3 Templeton, Tyler          96 Spokane Mercury,Spo    3:11.35

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Robins, Cameron           96 Spokane Mercury,Spo    5:43.08
  2 Kuzmenko, Samuil          95 Gspokanetc,Spokane     5:43.69
  3 Templeton, Tyler          96 Spokane Mercury,Spo    6:04.47
  4 Lerch, Kyle               95 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    6:09.28
  5 Galm, Kameron             96 Cheney TC,Cheney, W    6:19.55

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sobotta, Kage             95 Lewis Clark TC,Clar   11:57.84
  2 Kuzmenko, Samuil          95 Gspokanetc,Spokane    12:04.67
  3 Robins, Cameron           96 Spokane Mercury,Spo   12:14.08
  4 Lerch, Kyle               95 Cheney TC,Cheney, W   12:33.07

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bowden, Parker            96 UN Inland NW,Greena      16.21   NWI
  2 Smith, Taylor             96 Gspokanetc,Spokane,      16.34   NWI
  3 Stuffle, Zion             96 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi      17.24   NWI
  4 Siegel, Jacob             96 Spokane Mercury,Spo      17.32   NWI

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bumpas, Izik              95 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      1.25m    4-01.25
  2 Galm, Kameron             96 Cheney TC,Cheney, W      1.20m    3-11.25
  3 Smith, Taylor             96 Gspokanetc,Spokane,      1.15m    3-09.25
  4 Kerby, Morgan             96 Lewis Clark TC,Leno     J1.15m    3-09.25
  5 Stuffle, Zion             96 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi     J1.15m    3-09.25
  6 Wicks, Isaac              96 Spokane Mercury,Spo      1.05m    3-05.25
 -- Sobotta, Kage             95 Lewis Clark TC,Clar         NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Bowden, Parker            96 UN Inland NW,Greena      3.81m   NWI  12-06.00
  2 Nunez, Andres             96 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi      3.61m   NWI  11-10.25
  3 Kerby, Morgan             96 Lewis Clark TC,Leno      3.58m   NWI  11-09.00
  4 Siegel, Jacob             96 Spokane Mercury,Spo      3.40m   NWI  11-02.00
  5 Hays, Matt                96 UN Inland NW             3.26m   NWI  10-08.50
  6 Payne, Trevor             96 Gspokanetc,Spokane,      3.25m   NWI  10-08.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wardwell, Zane            96 35 Big River,Umatil      7.64m   25-00.75
  2 Mullin, Hunter            96 Gspokanetc,Otis Orc      7.08m   23-02.75
  3 Payne, Trevor             96 Gspokanetc,Spokane,      6.20m   20-04.25

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mullin, Hunter            96 Gspokanetc,Otis Orc     17.50m      57-05
  2 Payne, Trevor             96 Gspokanetc,Spokane,     17.36m      56-11
  3 Wardwell, Zane            96 35 Big River,Umatil     15.21m      49-11

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Galm, Cruz                96 Cheney TC,Cheney, W     32.72m     107-04
  2 Siegel, Jacob             96 Spokane Mercury,Spo     26.76m      87-09
  3 Bowden, Parker            96 UN Inland NW,Greena     20.80m      68-03
  4 Mullin, Hunter            96 Gspokanetc,Otis Orc     19.53m      64-01
  5 Wardwell, Zane            96 35 Big River,Umatil     17.16m      56-03
 -- Sullivan, Keaton          96 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi         ND

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Maack, Evan               93 UN Inland NW             12.34   NWI  1
  2 Clark, Robert             93 Cub Track Club,Spok      12.72   NWI  2
  3 Barreto, Sergio           93 35 Big River             13.42   NWI  1
  4 Salonen, Remington        94 Lewis Clark TC,Gene      13.82   NWI  1
  5 Anderson, Alex            94 Spokane Mercury,Spo      14.32   NWI  1
  6 Klingele, Jared           93 UN Inland NW,Wapato      14.35   NWI  1
  7 Barthel, Jacob            94 35 Big River             16.06   NWI  2
  8 Billingslea, Samson       94 Panther TC,Post Fal      16.13   NWI  1
  9 Olsen, Marquios           94 Spokane Mercury,Spo      16.62   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Maack, Evan               93 UN Inland NW             25.21   NWI
  2 Clark, Robert             93 Cub Track Club,Spok      25.87   NWI
  3 Kent, Jeffrey (J.D.)      94 Comets,Palouse, WA       26.28   NWI
  4 Salonen, Remington        94 Lewis Clark TC,Gene      28.87   NWI
  5 Anderson, Alex            94 Spokane Mercury,Spo      31.11   NWI
  6 Barthel, Jacob            94 35 Big River             33.02   NWI
  7 Olsen, Marquios           94 Spokane Mercury,Spo      34.08   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Clark, Robert             93 Cub Track Club,Spok      58.28
  2 Kent, Jeffrey (J.D.)      94 Comets,Palouse, WA       59.41
  3 Overbay, Collin           94 Spokane Mercury,Spo    1:03.72
  4 Barreto, Sergio           93 35 Big River           1:05.62
  5 Clark, Benjamin           94 Comets,Pullman, WA     1:19.93

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stark, Travis             93 Cub Track Club,Spok    2:19.44
  2 Harriman, Obadiah         93 35 Big River,Umatil    2:24.95
  3 Overbay, Collin           94 Spokane Mercury,Spo    2:29.52
  4 Kerr, Andrew (Scotty)     94 Spokane Mercury,Spo    2:36.46
  5 Hays, Jeremy              93 UN Inland NW           2:39.13
  6 Balogh, Curtis            94 Spokane Mercury,Spo    2:45.74

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Harriman, Obadiah         93 35 Big River,Umatil    4:53.74
  2 Stark, Travis             93 Cub Track Club,Spok    4:56.40
  3 Peone, Grey               94 UN Inland NW           5:01.08
  4 Aman, Joe                 93 Gspokanetc,Veradale    5:10.86
  5 Kerr, Andrew (Scotty)     94 Spokane Mercury,Spo    5:34.75
  6 Balogh, Curtis            94 Spokane Mercury,Spo    5:46.06
  7 Nutkowitz, Michael        94 Spokane Mercury,Spo    7:03.96

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stark, Travis             93 Cub Track Club,Spok   10:38.10
  2 Aman, Joe                 93 Gspokanetc,Veradale   10:56.35
  3 Peone, Grey               94 UN Inland NW          10:57.00

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Benjamin           94 Comets,Pullman, WA    34:44.39

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Walden, Aric              93 Gspokanetc               15.43   NWI
  2 Gerling, Blake            93 UN Inland NW,Walla       15.75   NWI
  3 Parrish, Cameron          93 Gspokanetc,Spokane,      16.02   NWI
  4 Townsend, Alex            94 Gspokanetc,Greenacr      20.29   NWI
  5 Baker, Donaven            93 35 Big River,Umatil      21.42   NWI
 -- Fleener, Scott            93 Comets,Pullman, WA          NT   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Walden, Aric              93 Gspokanetc               28.19   NWI
  2 Parrish, Cameron          93 Gspokanetc,Spokane,      29.42   NWI
  3 Gerling, Blake            93 UN Inland NW,Walla       29.59   NWI
  4 Harriman, Obadiah         93 35 Big River,Umatil      30.66   NWI
  5 Baker, Donaven            93 35 Big River,Umatil      37.73   NWI

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 35 Big River Track Club  'A'                        5:00.48
     1) Harriman, Obadiah 93            2) Barreto, Sergio 93
     3) Baker, Donaven 93               4) Barthel, Jacob 94

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mauro, Matthew            93 UN Inland NW,Spokan      1.53m    5-00.25
  2 Salonen, Remington        94 Lewis Clark TC,Gene      1.35m    4-05.00
  3 Overbay, Collin           94 Spokane Mercury,Spo     J1.35m    4-05.00
  4 Clark, Benjamin           94 Comets,Pullman, WA       1.30m    4-03.25
  5 Olsen, Marquios           94 Spokane Mercury,Spo      1.00m    3-03.25
 -- Fleener, Scott            93 Comets,Pullman, WA          NH

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Robert             93 Cub Track Club,Spok      1.98m    6-06.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Maack, Evan               93 UN Inland NW             5.48m   NWI  17-11.75
  2 Hays, Jeremy              93 UN Inland NW             3.98m   NWI  13-00.75
  3 Anderson, Alex            94 Spokane Mercury,Spo      3.82m   NWI  12-06.50
  4 Balogh, Curtis            94 Spokane Mercury,Spo      3.69m   NWI  12-01.25
  5 Barthel, Jacob            94 35 Big River             3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
  6 Olsen, Marquios           94 Spokane Mercury,Spo      2.76m   NWI   9-00.75
 -- Kent, Jeffrey (J.D.)      94 Comets,Palouse, WA          ND   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Barreto, Sergio           93 35 Big River            10.31m   NWI  33-10.00
  2 Kent, Jeffrey (J.D.)      94 Comets,Palouse, WA       9.08m   NWI  29-09.50

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Overbay, Collin           94 Spokane Mercury,Spo      8.38m   27-06.00
  2 Klingele, Jared           93 UN Inland NW,Wapato      8.25m   27-01.00
  3 Townsend, Alex            94 Gspokanetc,Greenacr      6.62m   21-08.75
  4 Billingslea, Samson       94 Panther TC,Post Fal      6.09m   19-11.75
  5 Osborne, Dylan            94 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi      5.72m   18-09.25

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Keizur, Christopher       93 Comets,Pullman, WA      24.18m      79-04
  2 Billingslea, Samson       94 Panther TC,Post Fal     22.93m      75-03
  3 Osborne, Dylan            94 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi     12.42m      40-09
 -- Galm, Michael             94 Cheney TC,Cheney, W         ND

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Keizur, Christopher       93 Comets,Pullman, WA      30.84m     101-02
  2 Anderson, Alex            94 Spokane Mercury,Spo     26.14m      85-09
  3 Baker, Donaven            93 35 Big River,Umatil     23.82m      78-02
  4 Klingele, Jared           93 UN Inland NW,Wapato     20.05m      65-09
  5 Clark, Benjamin           94 Comets,Pullman, WA      18.29m      60-00
  6 Osborne, Dylan            94 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi     11.61m      38-01

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Guinn, Tyler              91 Spokane Mercury,Spo      11.83   NWI
  2 Schuetzle, Bo             91 Spokane Mercury,Spo      11.87   NWI
  3 Cook, Bryson              91 35 Big River             12.73   NWI
  4 Peone, Colby              92 UN Inland NW             13.73   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Guinn, Tyler              91 Spokane Mercury,Spo      24.45   NWI
  2 Cook, Bryson              91 35 Big River             25.29   NWI
  3 Fry, Jacob                92 Gspokanetc,Spokane,      25.42   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mellgren, John            91 Spokane Mercury,Spo      57.60

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kutsch, Steven            91 Spokane Mercury,Spo    2:07.74
  2 Drapeau, Gregory          92 UN Inland NW,Hayden    2:16.90

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Drapeau, Gregory          92 UN Inland NW,Hayden    4:44.76
  2 Liu, David                92 Comets,Pullman, WA     5:00.07
 -- Kutsch, Steven            91 Spokane Mercury,Spo         NT

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fischer, Ned              91 UN Inland NW,Colvil   10:30.53
  2 Liu, David                92 Comets,Pullman, WA    10:52.91
 -- Schroeder, Allan          92 Spokane Mercury,Mea         NT

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fry, Jacob                92 Gspokanetc,Spokane,      20.17   NWI
 -- Corona, Jorge             92 35 Big River,Umatil         NT   NWI

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kutsch, Steven            91 Spokane Mercury,Spo    7:00.55
  2 Fischer, Ned              91 UN Inland NW,Colvil    7:48.33

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 35 Spokane Mercury  'A'                               49.59
     1) Graff, Justin 91                2) Engstrom, Bryce 91
     3) Kutsch, Steven 91               4) Guinn, Tyler 91
  2 35 Greater Spokane TC  'A'                            53.06
     1) Ragudo, Julian 91               2) Young, Cody 91
     3) Blake, Travis 91                4) Bontrager, Nick 91

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Engstrom, Bryce           91 Spokane Mercury,Spo      1.75m    5-08.75
  2 Schuetzle, Bo             91 Spokane Mercury,Spo      1.70m    5-07.00
  3 Chavez, Joel              91 Gspokanetc,Spokane       1.65m    5-05.00
  4 Zimmerman, Joseph         91 UN Inland NW,Cheney     J1.65m    5-05.00
  5 Cook, Bryson              91 35 Big River             1.55m    5-01.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ragudo, Julian            91 Gspokanetc,Spokane,      3.35m   10-11.75
  2 Bontrager, Nick           91 Gspokanetc,Spokane,      3.05m   10-00.00
  3 Young, Cody               91 Gspokanetc,Greenacr      2.15m    7-00.50
 -- Blake, Travis             91 Gspokanetc,Spokane          NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Schuetzle, Bo             91 Spokane Mercury,Spo      6.29m   NWI  20-07.75
  2 Graff, Justin             91 Spokane Mercury,Spo      5.85m   NWI  19-02.50
  3 Guinn, Tyler              91 Spokane Mercury,Spo      5.70m   NWI  18-08.50
  4 Fry, Jacob                92 Gspokanetc,Spokane,      5.18m   NWI  17-00.00
  5 Ragudo, Julian            91 Gspokanetc,Spokane,      4.96m   NWI  16-03.25
  6 Cook, Bryson              91 35 Big River             4.84m   NWI  15-10.50
  7 Liu, David                92 Comets,Pullman, WA       4.51m   NWI  14-09.75
 -- Corona, Jorge             92 35 Big River,Umatil         ND   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Schuetzle, Bo             91 Spokane Mercury,Spo     12.51m   NWI  41-00.50

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Reed, John                92 Gspokanetc,Spokane,     12.46m   40-10.50
  2 Douglas, Jordan           92 Cub Track Club,Spok     11.96m   39-03.00
  3 Hinkins, Drake            92 UN Inland NW            10.77m   35-04.00
  4 Liu, David                92 Comets,Pullman, WA       7.92m   26-00.00
  5 Zimmerman, Joseph         91 UN Inland NW,Cheney      7.90m   25-11.00

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Graff, Justin             91 Spokane Mercury,Spo     30.66m     100-07
  2 Reed, John                92 Gspokanetc,Spokane,     29.60m      97-01
 -- Douglas, Jordan           92 Cub Track Club,Spok         ND

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Reed, John                92 Gspokanetc,Spokane,     23.85m      78-03

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Joseph         91 UN Inland NW,Cheney     56.20m     184-04
  2 Graff, Justin             91 Spokane Mercury,Spo     54.50m     178-10
  3 Fry, Jacob                92 Gspokanetc,Spokane,     39.45m     129-05

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vetter, Michael           88 UN Inland NW,Yakima      11.11   NWI
  2 White, Justin             90 Spokane Mercury,Spo      11.28   NWI
  3 Engstrom, Tyler           89 Spokane Mercury,Spo      11.60   NWI
  4 Malinak, Conrad           90 Gspokanetc,Spokane       11.73   NWI
  5 Lattin, Brandon           89 Tri-Cities               11.77   NWI
  6 Ohs, Jesse                89 UN Inland NW             11.87   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vetter, Michael           88 UN Inland NW,Yakima      22.42   NWI
  2 White, Justin             90 Spokane Mercury,Spo      23.05   NWI
  3 Lattin, Brandon           89 Tri-Cities               23.44   NWI
  4 Engstrom, Tyler           89 Spokane Mercury,Spo      23.71   NWI
  5 Bauman, Matt              89 Gspokanetc,Spokane,      23.88   NWI
  6 Stapleton, Sam            90 UN Inland NW,Coeur       25.98   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Whitley, Bradley          90 UN Inland NW,Libert      51.36
  2 Perrizo, Ryan             90 Spokane Mercury,Spo      52.43
  3 Stapleton, Sam            90 UN Inland NW,Coeur       54.83

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Coyle, John               90 UN Inland NW,Coeur     2:00.95
  2 Whitley, Bradley          90 UN Inland NW,Libert    2:01.52

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Coyle, John               90 UN Inland NW,Coeur     4:22.80

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hastings, Jake            90 UN Inland NW          17:24.20

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ohs, Jesse                89 UN Inland NW             16.82   NWI
  2 Bowen, Ryan               89 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi      17.06   NWI
  3 Taylor, Daniel            90 Spokane Mercury          17.29   NWI
  4 Knoop, Jonathan           90 Spokane Mercury,Col      17.69   NWI
  5 Gibbons, Ben              88 Spokane Mercury,Spo      19.79   NWI
  6 Malin, Garth              88 UN Inland NW             19.96   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bauman, Matt              89 Gspokanetc,Spokane,    1:00.72
  2 Lattin, Brandon           89 Tri-Cities             1:01.12
  3 Knoop, Jonathan           90 Spokane Mercury,Col    1:03.36
  4 Malin, Garth              88 UN Inland NW           1:07.06
 -- Gibbons, Ben              88 Spokane Mercury,Spo         NT

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coyle, John               90 UN Inland NW,Coeur     7:00.31
  2 Hastings, Jake            90 UN Inland NW           7:24.57

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 35 Spokane Mercury  'A'                               44.81
     1) Engstrom, Tyler 89              2) White, Justin 90
     3) Perrizo, Ryan 90                4) Gibbons, Ben 88
  2 35 Greater Spokane TC  'A'                            50.65
     1) Bauman, Matt 89                 2) Cloaninger, Adam 90
     3) Harrison, Donald 90             4) Malinak, Conrad 90

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 McCargar, Cody            89 UN Inland NW,Richla      2.00m    6-06.75
  2 Bowen, Ryan               89 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi      1.85m    6-00.75
  3 Fairley, Hayden           90 Spokane Mercury,Spo      1.80m    5-10.75
  4 Yocom, Travis             89 UN Inland NW,Libert      1.70m    5-07.00

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Loft, Chase               88 Gspokanetc,Spokane,      4.11m   13-05.75
  2 Cloaninger, Adam          90 Gspokanetc,Colfax,       3.96m   12-11.75
  2 Bowen, Ryan               89 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi      3.96m   12-11.75
  4 Malinak, Conrad           90 Gspokanetc,Spokane       3.81m   12-06.00
  5 Harrison, Donald          90 Gspokanetc,Spokane,      3.36m   11-00.25

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Ryan               89 Lewis Clark TC,Lewi      6.39m   NWI  20-11.75
  2 Malinak, Conrad           90 Gspokanetc,Spokane       5.81m   NWI  19-00.75
 -- Taylor, Daniel            90 Spokane Mercury             ND   NWI
 -- McCargar, Cody            89 UN Inland NW,Richla         ND   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Fairley, Hayden           90 Spokane Mercury,Spo     11.92m   NWI  39-01.25
  2 Malin, Garth              88 UN Inland NW            11.13m   NWI  36-06.25

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Matthews, William         89 Moses Lake TC,Moses     13.95m   45-09.25
  2 Allison, Mathew           90 Gspokanetc              13.40m   43-11.75
  3 Brown, Josiah             90 Gspokanetc,Greenacr     12.09m   39-08.00
  4 Featherstone, Josh        90 Gspokanetc              10.96m   35-11.50
 -- Anderson, Ryan            89 UN Inland NW,Prosse         ND

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Matthews, William         89 Moses Lake TC,Moses     44.00m     144-04
  2 Allison, Mathew           90 Gspokanetc              35.20m     115-06
  3 Brown, Josiah             90 Gspokanetc,Greenacr     33.26m     109-01
  4 Featherstone, Josh        90 Gspokanetc              30.60m     100-05
 -- Lyons, Nick               89 Cheney TC,Waitsburg         ND

Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Allison, Mathew           90 Gspokanetc              30.07m      98-08
  2 Brown, Josiah             90 Gspokanetc,Greenacr     25.15m      82-06
  3 Featherstone, Josh        90 Gspokanetc              24.78m      81-03

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lyons, Nick               89 Cheney TC,Waitsburg     58.86m     193-01
  2 Lattin, Brandon           89 Tri-Cities              44.86m     147-02
 -- Featherstone, Josh        90 Gspokanetc                  ND
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx