Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Southern California Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/9-10/07 - Cerritos College

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
                13.90  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ward, Damyah                 Bay Cities Unl           13.95q        NWI  7
  2 Paul, Jeanette               Quiet Fire TC            14.07q        NWI  4
  3 Moore, Schuyler              Valley United TC         14.17q        NWI  4
  4 Goff, Sasha                  Valley United TC         14.18q        NWI  5
  5 Cook-Gist, Imani             LA Jets - Girls          14.29q        NWI  4
  6 Williams, Lauren             Unattached               14.36q        NWI  1
  7 Barrett, Jali                Bay Cities Unl           14.39q        NWI  2
  8 Florent, Alexandria          Valley United TC         14.48q        NWI  7
  9 Brown, Anaiah                LA Jets - Girls          14.64q        NWI  1
 10 Brady, Cheyanne              Bay Cities Unl           14.78         NWI  1
 11 King, Jenelle                LA Jets - Girls          14.88         NWI  7
 12 Johnson, Sarah               Unattached               14.98         NWI  3
 13 Wright, Autumn               LA Jets - Girls          15.03         NWI  5
 14 Halley, Alexandrea           LA Jets - Girls          15.12         NWI  1
 15 Tabron, Diamond              M.V. Rockets             15.13         NWI  7
 16 Parish, Tia                  Corona Golden E          15.15         NWI  2
 17 Frierson, Kimberli           LA Jets - Girls          15.16         NWI  3
 18 King, Kandice                LA Jets - Girls          15.17         NWI  6
 19 Golden, Madison              LA Jets - Girls          15.28         NWI  7
 20 Stokes, Tania                LA Jets - Girls          15.29         NWI  5
 21 Boardingham, Naiah           Valley United TC         15.31         NWI  2
 22 Fontes, Subria               Oxnard Stars             15.33         NWI  6
 23 Lake, Kendal                 Rancho TC                15.35         NWI  7
 24 Hardemion, Kennedy           LA Jets - Girls          15.39         NWI  4
 25 Belgrove, Rodreka            M.V. Rockets             15.41         NWI  4
 26 Bayman, Brooke               LA Jets - Girls          15.51         NWI  2
 27 Matthews, Diamond            TJ Striders              15.58         NWI  6
 28 Fuller, Allison              LA Jets - Girls          15.70         NWI  2
 29 Montgomery, Tairyn           LA Jets - Girls          15.78         NWI  2
 30 Waters, Samyra               M.V. Rockets             15.85         NWI  5
 31 Bailey, Antoinette           Equalizers               15.90         NWI  3
 32 Golden, Isis                 Vast TC                  15.96         NWI  5
 33 Wallace, Roi                 Free Spirit Trac         15.97         NWI  4
 34 Marshall, Mya                TV Time Mach             15.99         NWI  6
 35 Foster, Emani                Scrc                     16.00         NWI  7
 36 Johnon, Daja                 Bay Cities Unl           16.21         NWI  8
 37 Handy-Reyes, Simone          Cerritos Blaze           16.25         NWI  8
 38 Hornsby, Alexsys             M.V. Rockets             16.43         NWI  6
 39 Bouligny, Blake              Eagle Rock, CA           16.59         NWI  1
 40 Gray, Faith                  LA Jets - Girls          16.71         NWI  3
 41 Charlot, Danae               M.V. Rockets             16.78         NWI  2
 42 Wolfe, Autumn                LA Jets - Girls          16.98         NWI  5
 43 Muhammad, Maajida            LA Jets - Girls          17.03         NWI  3
 44 Dixon, Kyara                 LA Jets - Girls          17.18         NWI  4
 45 Hill, Darrynne               Pasadena, CA             17.19         NWI  4
 46 Acosta, Thomasina            Cerritos Blaze           17.35         NWI  1
 47 Atkins, Deijah               LA Jets - Girls          17.38         NWI  1
 48 Taylor, Heaven               Rancho TC                17.41         NWI  1
 49 Mcbride, Aundrea             Rancho TC                17.46         NWI  4
 50 Mayo, Spencer                LA Jets - Girls          17.55         NWI  2
 51 Hudson, Lana                 Unattached               17.67         NWI  8
 52 Velasco, Adriana             Cerritos Blaze           17.76         NWI  3
 53 Warren, Jordyn               LA Jets - Girls          17.91         NWI  3
 54 Walker, Briana               M.V. Rockets             17.96         NWI  3
 55 Franklin, Aleah              Cerritos Blaze           18.26         NWI  8
 56 Richard, Amaris              Corona Golden E          18.56         NWI  7
 57 Lizarraga, Natasha           Cerritos Blaze           18.86         NWI  6
 58 Robertson, Angel             LA Jets - Girls          19.15         NWI  7
 59 Reed, Tiler                  Rancho TC                20.13         NWI  8

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
                13.90  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Goff, Sasha                  Valley United TC         14.14         NWI
  2 Paul, Jeanette               Quiet Fire TC            14.18         NWI
  3 Ward, Damyah                 Bay Cities Unl           14.19         NWI
  4 Moore, Schuyler              Valley United TC         14.32         NWI
  5 Cook-Gist, Imani             LA Jets - Girls          14.43         NWI
  6 Williams, Lauren             Unattached               14.53         NWI
  7 Florent, Alexandria          Valley United TC         14.58         NWI
  8 Brown, Anaiah                LA Jets - Girls          14.78         NWI
  9 Barrett, Jali                Bay Cities Unl           14.87         NWI

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
                28.72  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Jaela              CA Rising Stars          28.49qJO S    NWI  7
  2 Farmer, Kaena                Valley United TC         29.35q        NWI  2
  3 Cook-Gist, Imani             LA Jets - Girls          30.03q        NWI  1
  4 Williams, Lauren             Unattached               30.34q        NWI  4
  5 Martin, Kahmille             CA Rising Stars          30.38q        NWI  1
  6 Sutton, April                Corona Golden E          30.43q        NWI  8
  7 Lyles, Lanaya                TJ Striders              30.48q        NWI  2
  8 Corrin, Courtney             Vast TC                  30.91q        NWI  4
  9 Joiner, Simone               Unattached               31.10q        NWI  4
 10 Wright, Imaiya-Milan         Quiet Fire TC            31.36         NWI  3
 11 Ornelas, Jazmyne             Corona Panthers          32.02         NWI  5
 11 Boardingham, Naiah           Valley United TC         32.02         NWI  1
 13 Stokes, Tania                LA Jets - Girls          32.43         NWI  7
 14 Mixon, Ariama                W C Gazelles             32.77         NWI  6
 15 Fuller, Allison              LA Jets - Girls          33.09         NWI  6
 16 Lake, Kendal                 Rancho TC                33.12         NWI  6
 17 King, Kandice                LA Jets - Girls          33.21         NWI  8
 18 Hardemion, Kennedy           LA Jets - Girls          33.32         NWI  3
 18 Sutherland, Alexis           Corona Golden E          33.32         NWI  7
 20 Marshall, Mya                TV Time Mach             33.43         NWI  5
 21 Fontes, Subria               Oxnard Stars             33.47         NWI  3
 22 Brady, Cheyanne              Bay Cities Unl           33.56         NWI  4
 23 Matthews, Diamond            TJ Striders              33.57         NWI  4
 24 Bayman, Brooke               LA Jets - Girls          33.69         NWI  8
 25 Golden, Isis                 Vast TC                  33.71         NWI  2
 26 Montgomery, Tairyn           LA Jets - Girls          33.79         NWI  5
 27 Wallace, Roi                 Free Spirit Trac         33.99         NWI  7
 28 Foster, Emani                Scrc                     34.05         NWI  5
 29 Dean, Darynn                 Bay Cities Unl           34.11         NWI  2
 30 Bailey, Antoinette           Equalizers               34.19         NWI  7
 30 Graves, Kiarra               W C Gazelles             34.19         NWI  5
 32 Cabalyan, Dene               I.E.S.                   34.42         NWI  5
 33 Baldwin, Lashondra           Corona Golden E          34.57         NWI  3
 34 Gray, Faith                  LA Jets - Girls          35.25         NWI  6
 35 Wilson, Taylor               LA Jets - Girls          35.29         NWI  8
 36 Frierson, Kimberli           LA Jets - Girls          35.45         NWI  7
 37 Morgan, Rennae               W C Gazelles             35.61         NWI  8
 38 Golden, Madison              LA Jets - Girls          35.68         NWI  6
 39 Wolfe, Autumn                LA Jets - Girls          35.77         NWI  2
 40 Page, Monica                 New Image Youth          36.01         NWI  8
 41 Handy-Reyes, Simone          Cerritos Blaze           36.03         NWI  4
 42 Muhammad, Maajida            LA Jets - Girls          36.32         NWI  7
 43 Hyatt, Alea                  Club West Youth          36.62         NWI  1
 44 Richard, Amaris              Corona Golden E          37.61         NWI  3
 45 Dixon, Kyara                 LA Jets - Girls          37.73         NWI  2
 45 Atkins, Deijah               LA Jets - Girls          37.73         NWI  1
 47 Woods, Makenzie              Pasadena, CA             38.01         NWI  3
 48 Mcbride, Aundrea             Rancho TC                38.07         NWI  1
 49 Mayo, Spencer                LA Jets - Girls          38.35         NWI  4
 50 Walker, Briana               M.V. Rockets             39.15         NWI  6
 51 Hudson, Lana                 Unattached               39.39         NWI  2
 52 Hill, Darrynne               Pasadena, CA             39.91         NWI  1
 53 Velasco, Adriana             Cerritos Blaze           40.04         NWI  5
 54 Acosta, Thomasina            Cerritos Blaze           40.16         NWI  4
 55 Lizarraga, Natasha           Cerritos Blaze           42.43         NWI  2

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
                28.72  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Jaela              CA Rising Stars          28.37 JO S    NWI
  2 Farmer, Kaena                Valley United TC         29.68         NWI
  3 Cook-Gist, Imani             LA Jets - Girls          30.09         NWI
  4 Lyles, Lanaya                TJ Striders              30.49         NWI
  5 Martin, Kahmille             CA Rising Stars          30.51         NWI
  6 Corrin, Courtney             Vast TC                  30.52         NWI
  7 Williams, Lauren             Unattached               30.53         NWI
  8 Joiner, Simone               Unattached               30.61         NWI
  9 Sutton, April                Corona Golden E          31.07         NWI

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
              1:06.86  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Jaela              CA Rising Stars        1:03.53qJO S              4
  2 Henderson, Zuri              LA Jets - Girls        1:04.37qJO S              2
  3 Jones, Margaux               CA Rising Stars        1:05.00qJO S              3
  4 Grandberry, Tamia            LA Jets - Girls        1:05.39qJO S              5
  5 Sutton, April                Corona Golden E        1:06.40qJO S              3
  6 Panteau, Laura               New Image Youth        1:06.47qJO S              5
  7 Maze, Justice                Quiet Fire TC          1:07.82q                  3
  8 Hale, Aliyah                 LA Jets - Girls        1:08.35q                  2
  9 Mccrary, Haila               LA Jets - Girls        1:08.41q                  3
 10 Rodgers, Chanel              Valley United TC       1:09.11                   6
 11 Brown, Morgan                LA Jets - Girls        1:09.55                   2
 12 Palmer, Brea                 M.V. Rockets           1:11.52                   2
 13 Johnson, Sarah               Unattached             1:11.57                   2
 14 Walker, Destiny              Quiet Fire TC          1:11.97                   3
 15 Shamburger, Kee'Aira         Valley United TC       1:11.99                   6
 16 Smith, Kayla                 Bay Cities Unl         1:12.06                   5
 17 Foster, Emani                Scrc                   1:13.19                   3
 18 Tabron, Diamond              M.V. Rockets           1:13.98                   4
 19 Corrin, Courtney             Vast TC                1:14.36                   3
 20 Pecantte, Morgan             Rancho TC              1:14.37                   5
 21 Ornelas, Jazmyne             Corona Panthers        1:14.38                   3
 22 Milligan, Nina               LA Jets - Girls        1:14.55                   4
 23 Russell, Kenya               LA Jets - Girls        1:15.15                   1
 24 Rose, Kalani                 Quiet Fire TC          1:15.29                   5
 25 Baker, Katelyn               Corona Golden E        1:15.96                   1
 26 Wilson, Taylor               LA Jets - Girls        1:16.67                   1
 27 Fenix, Destiny               Bay Cities Unl         1:16.90                   1
 28 Allsup, Kelli                Rancho TC              1:16.93                   2
 29 Mack, Summer                 M.V. Rockets           1:17.96                   2
 30 Marshall, Mya                TV Time Mach           1:18.02                   4
 31 Ramirez, Judith              Royal T                1:18.50                   2
 32 Cabalyan, Dene               I.E.S.                 1:18.81                   4
 33 Fischer, Alexus              I.E.S.                 1:18.82                   5
 34 Mixon, Ariama                W C Gazelles           1:19.09                   4
 35 Oz, Adi                      Phenom TC              1:19.20                   1
 36 Hyatt, Alea                  Club West Youth        1:19.71                   4
 37 Huizar, Madison              Cerritos Blaze         1:19.99                   5
 38 Page, Monica                 New Image Youth        1:20.55                   5
 39 Jordan, Alyasia              Rancho TC              1:21.22                   3
 40 Hornsby, Alexsys             M.V. Rockets           1:22.12                   1
 41 Barrios, Ariana              Cerritos Blaze         1:24.15                   6
 42 Shirley, Jamie               M.V. Rockets           1:25.28                   1
 43 Richard, Amaris              Corona Golden E        1:28.76                   5
 44 Johnon, Daja                 Bay Cities Unl         1:31.73                   6
 45 Fernandez, Emily             California Q           1:32.80                   1
 46 Booker, Pamela               Chino Pumas            1:35.83                   2

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
              1:06.86  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Jaela              CA Rising Stars        1:03.67 JO S
  2 Henderson, Zuri              LA Jets - Girls        1:04.30 JO S
  3 Jones, Margaux               CA Rising Stars        1:05.10 JO S
  4 Maze, Justice                Quiet Fire TC          1:06.55 JO S
  5 Grandberry, Tamia            LA Jets - Girls        1:06.85 JO S
  6 Panteau, Laura               New Image Youth        1:07.51
  7 Sutton, April                Corona Golden E        1:08.83
  8 Mccrary, Haila               LA Jets - Girls        1:08.87
  9 Hale, Aliyah                 LA Jets - Girls        1:09.20

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX
                2:39.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Sutton, April                Corona Golden E        2:33.47 JO S
  2 Panteau, Laura               New Image Youth        2:33.63 JO S
  3 White, Keiara                LA Jets - Girls        2:39.41
  4 Ainsworth, Jeneal            Quiet Fire TC          2:41.36
  5 Mccrary, Haila               LA Jets - Girls        2:41.55
  6 Shapiro, Rachel              SoCal Cheetah          2:42.20
  7 Rowzee, Casey                Equalizers             2:47.54
  8 DiSiena, Gia                 Unattached             2:47.92
  9 Lyles, Lanaya                TJ Striders            2:48.83
 10 Russell, Kenya               LA Jets - Girls        2:49.85
 11 Gritton, Jasmine             San Marino, CA         2:50.65
 12 Milligan, Nina               LA Jets - Girls        2:50.86
 13 Smith, Kayla                 Bay Cities Unl         2:51.44
 14 Brown, Morgan                LA Jets - Girls        2:52.62
 15 Martin, Hannah-Madison       Unattached             2:52.87
 16 Nayeli, Baez                 Unattached             2:55.10
 17 Walker, Leslie               Quiet Fire TC          2:55.11
 18 Charlot, Danae               M.V. Rockets           2:55.35
 19 Rose, Kalani                 Quiet Fire TC          2:55.47
 20 Cousineau, Alaina            Irvine Cougars         2:58.53
 21 Dominguez, Janeth            Royal T                3:01.03
 22 Ramirez, Brianna             SoCal Mustangs         3:03.18
 23 Rodriguez, Sofia             So Cal Roadrunne       3:03.19
 24 Diaz, Andrea                 So Cal Roadrunne       3:04.29
 25 Liu, Samantha                So Cal Roadrunne       3:05.30
 26 Fischer, Alexus              I.E.S.                 3:06.29
 27 Hazlett, Anna                Wildcats               3:06.92
 28 Page, Monica                 New Image Youth        3:07.31
 29 Ramirez, Judith              Royal T                3:07.46
 30 Cabalyan, Dene               I.E.S.                 3:07.51
 31 Danielle, Lee                Royal T                3:10.12
 32 Weisenberger, Devyn          Unattached             3:18.39
 33 Fernandez, Emily             California Q           3:20.60
 34 Dean, Darynn                 Bay Cities Unl         3:26.41

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA
                5:24.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 White, Keiara                LA Jets - Girls        5:22.36 JO S
  2 Shapiro, Rachel              SoCal Cheetah          5:28.21
  3 Rowzee, Casey                Equalizers             5:29.44
  4 Nieto, Elysia                Equalizers             5:30.43
  5 Al-Uqdah, Yasmin             Quiet Fire TC          5:39.11
  6 DiSiena, Gia                 Unattached             5:42.76
  7 Cousineau, Alaina            Irvine Cougars         5:44.99
  8 Nayeli, Baez                 Unattached             5:46.75
  9 Harris, Rebecca              Equalizers             5:47.70
 10 Stemper, Hannah              Equalizers             5:48.35
 11 Dominguez, Janeth            Royal T                5:48.40
 12 Cox, Natalie                 Unattached             5:56.20
 13 Hazlett, Anna                Wildcats               5:57.07
 14 Rodriguez, Sofia             So Cal Roadrunne       5:59.68
 15 Danielle, Lee                Royal T                6:00.01
 16 Jacobs, Greer                Equalizers             6:01.43
 17 Diaz, Andrea                 So Cal Roadrunne       6:02.75
 18 Weisenberger, Devyn          Unattached             6:12.31
 19 Huizar, Madison              Cerritos Blaze         6:15.38
 20 Oz, Adi                      Phenom TC              6:25.97
 21 Munyan, Moriah               So Cal Roadrunne       6:34.50
 22 Dean, Darynn                 Bay Cities Unl         6:46.05

Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
               10:20.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Shelby         Cerritos Blaze        11:23.50

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
                57.63  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                        56.12qJO S              2
  2 16-Valley United TC  'A'                              56.36qJO S              1
     1) Farmer, Kaena                   2) Goff, Sasha
  3 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                                 56.48qJO S              1
  4 16-Bay Cities Unleashed TF  'A'                       59.37q                  1
  5 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'B'                      1:00.64q                  1
  6 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'C'                      1:01.43q                  2
  7 16-Rancho TC  'A'                                   1:03.76q                  2
  8 16-Moreno Valley Rockets  'A'                       1:04.86q                  1
     1) Charlot, Danae                  2) Hornsby, Alexsys
     3) Tabron, Diamond                 4) Williams, Kiyana
  9 16-Corona Golden Elite TC  'A'                      1:05.83q                  2
 10 16-Moreno Valley Rockets  'B'                       1:07.43                   2
 11 16-Rancho TC  'B'                                   1:12.26                   1
     1) Allsup, Kelli                   2)
 12 16-Cerritos Blaze  'A'                              1:13.32                   2

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
                57.63  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                        55.48 JO S
     1) Cook-Gist, Imani                2) Brown, Anaiah
     3) Henderson, Zuri                 4) Grandberry, Tamia
  2 16-Valley United TC  'A'                              56.79 JO S
     1) Moore, Schuyler                 2) Florent, Alexandria
     3) Farmer, Kaena                   4) Goff, Sasha
  3 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                                 56.88 JO S
     1) Walker, Destiny                 2) Paul, Jeanette
     3) Ainsworth, Jeneal               4) Maze, Justice
  4 16-Bay Cities Unleashed TF  'A'                       58.48
     1) Fenix, Destiny                  2) Ward, Damyah
     3) Barrett, Jali                   4) Brady, Cheyanne
     5) Smith, Kayla                    6)
  5 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'B'                        59.69
     1) Hardemion, Kennedy              2) Hale, Aliyah
     3) King, Kandice                   4) Haywood, Kayla
  6 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'C'                      1:00.71
     1) Halley, Alexandrea              2) Wright, Autumn
     3) Stokes, Tania                   4) King, Jenelle
  7 16-Rancho TC  'A'                                   1:01.49
     1) Jordan, Alyasia                 2) Allsup, Kelli
     3) Pecantte, Morgan                4) Lake, Kendal
  7 16-Corona Golden Elite TC  'A'                      1:01.49
     1) Parish, Tia                     2) Baker, Katelyn
     3) Sutherland, Alexis              4) Baldwin, Lashondra
  9 16-Moreno Valley Rockets  'A'                       1:01.82
     1) Tabron, Diamond                 2) Palmer, Brea
     3) Hornsby, Alexsys                4) Belgrove, Rodreka

Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
                4:52.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                      4:33.30 JO S              2
     1) Henderson, Zuri                 2) Hale, Aliyah
     3) Mccrary, Haila                  4) Grandberry, Tamia
  2 16-Valley United TC  'A'                            4:38.87 JO S              1
     1) Rodgers, Chanel                 2) Goff, Sasha
     3) Shamburger, Kee'Aira            4) Farmer, Kaena
  3 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                               4:43.40 JO S              2
     1) Paul, Jeanette                  2) Maze, Justice
     3) Ainsworth, Jeneal               4) Walker, Destiny
  4 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'B'                      4:46.79 JO S              2
     1) Brown, Anaiah                   2) White, Keiara
     3) Brown, Morgan                   4) Haywood, Kayla
  5 16-Quiet Fire TC  'B'                               4:56.87                   2
     1) Al-Uqdah, Yasmin                2) Wright, Imaiya-Milan
     3) Rose, Kalani                    4) Walker, Leslie
  6 16-Bay Cities Unleashed TF  'A'                     5:06.93                   1
     1) Ward, Damyah                    2) Smith, Kayla
     3) Fenix, Destiny                  4) Barrett, Jali
     5) Brady, Cheyanne                 6)
  7 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'C'                      5:15.85                   2
     1) Frierson, Kimberli              2) Halley, Alexandrea
     3) Wright, Autumn                  4) King, Jenelle
  8 16-West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                       5:18.13                   1
     1) Morgan, Rennae                  2) Graves, Kiarra
     3) Spoilsdoff, Devin               4) Mixon, Ariama
  9 16-Rancho TC  'A'                                   5:23.53                   2
     1) Hooper, Chloe                   2) Allsup, Kelli
     3) Jordan, Alyasia                 4) Pecantte, Morgan
 10 16-Corona Golden Elite TC  'A'                      5:31.37                   2
     1) Baker, Katelyn                  2) Parish, Tia
     3) Sutherland, Alexis              4) Baldwin, Lashondra

Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA
                1.17m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Naranjo, Cassie              Unattached               1.30m JO S     4-03.25
  2 Al-Uqdah, Yasmin             Quiet Fire TC           J1.30m JO S     4-03.25
  3 Jones, Margaux               CA Rising Stars          1.25m JO S     4-01.25
  3 Palmer, Brea                 M.V. Rockets             1.25m JO S     4-01.25
  5 Naranjo, Vicky               Unattached               1.15m          3-09.25
  6 Gritton, Jasmine             San Marino, CA           1.09m          3-06.75
  7 Martin, Kahmille             CA Rising Stars          1.04m          3-05.00
  8 Woods, Makenzie              Pasadena, CA            J1.04m          3-05.00
  9 Beattie, Erinn               Unattached               0.99m          3-03.00

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC
     JO Meet: J 4.45m  7/25/1996   Gayle Hunter, San Bernadino, CA
                3.93m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Jones, Margaux               CA Rising Stars          4.60mJJO S    NWI  15-01.25
  2 Williams, Jaela              CA Rising Stars          4.50mJJO S    NWI  14-09.25
  3 Corrin, Courtney             Vast TC                  3.92m         NWI  12-10.50
  4 Lyles, Lanaya                TJ Striders              3.63m         NWI  11-11.00
  5 Acebo, Nina                  LA Falcons               3.61m         NWI  11-10.25
  6 Walker, Leslie               Quiet Fire TC            3.47m         NWI  11-04.75
  7 Rowzee, Casey                Equalizers               3.42m         NWI  11-02.75
  8 Wright, Imaiya-Milan         Quiet Fire TC            3.41m         NWI  11-02.25
  8 Boardingham, Naiah           Valley United TC         3.41m         NWI  11-02.25
 10 Valdez, Chelsea              Unattached               3.36m         NWI  11-00.25
 11 Quash, Joi                   LB Sprinters             3.21m         NWI  10-06.50
 12 Martin, Kahmille             CA Rising Stars          3.18m         NWI  10-05.25
 13 Wallace, Roi                 Free Spirit Trac         3.08m         NWI  10-01.25
 14 Matthews, Diamond            TJ Striders              3.05m         NWI  10-00.25
 15 Reyes, Simone                Cerritos Blaze           3.00m         NWI   9-10.25
 16 Gritton, Jasmine             San Marino, CA           2.99m         NWI   9-09.75
 17 Oz, Adi                      Phenom TC                2.93m         NWI   9-07.50
 18 Woods, Makenzie              Pasadena, CA             2.83m         NWI   9-03.50
 -- Panteau, Laura               New Image Youth           FOUL         NWI

Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
                 7.48m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Demire               CA Rising Stars          6.64m         21-09.50
  2 Carrillo, Stephanie          Valley United TC         6.18m         20-03.50
  3 Alexander, Mystasia          LA Jets - Girls          5.95m         19-06.25
  4 Wright, Kaila                CA Rising Stars          5.69m         18-08.00
  5 Townsend, Alise              Altadena, CA             5.38m         17-08.00
  6 Dixie, Xia                   Pasadena, CA             4.53m         14-10.50
  7 Hunt, Monet                  San Marino, CA           4.22m         13-10.25
  8 Bouligny, Blake              Eagle Rock, CA           4.08m         13-04.75
  9 Elvine, Mercedes             So Cal Roadrunne         3.67m         12-00.50

Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 33.16m  2003        Hannah Carson
     JO Meet: J 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Mesa, AZ
                20.21m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Mystasia          LA Jets - Girls         31.61m JO S      103-08
  2 Ramirez, Brianna             SoCal Mustangs          22.91m JO S       75-02
  3 Haywood, Kayla               LA Jets - Girls         17.57m            57-08
  4 Cravens, Leitasi             TV Time Mach            15.04m            49-04
  5 Hirsch, Shelby               Cerritos Blaze          14.29m            46-10
  6 Townsend, Alise              Altadena, CA            13.13m            43-01
  7 Dixie, Xia                   Pasadena, CA            10.57m            34-08
  8 Hunt, Monet                  San Marino, CA           8.39m            27-06

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
                13.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodruff, Andres             Quiet Fire TC            13.54qJO S    NWI  4
  2 Norwood, Garreth             L A Jets Boys            13.76qJO S    NWI  7
  2 Croom, Micah                 Universal Stride         13.76qJO S    NWI  9
  4 Hall, Ryan                   L A Jets Boys            13.82qJO S    NWI  5
  5 Riley, Keyon                 M.V. Rockets             13.88q        NWI  9
  6 Martin, Jerry                L A Jets Boys            13.96q        NWI  3
  7 Porta, Steven                Free Spirit Trac         14.08q        NWI  3
  8 Colin, Samuel                Valley United TC         14.10q        NWI  3
  9 Molton, Darrien              Unattached               14.12q        NWI 10
 10 Baker, Jason                 Scrc                     14.14         NWI 10
 11 Flournoy, Dominick           I.E.S.                   14.22         NWI  3
 12 Nailor, Jalen                Palmdale Bullets         14.28         NWI  7
 13 Scott, Kerwin                Bay Cities Unl           14.30         NWI  2
 14 Brown, Aaron                 Scrc                     14.31         NWI  8
 15 Peterson, Randy              L A Jets Boys            14.33         NWI  2
 16 Cross, Hakeem                Quiet Fire TC            14.36         NWI  8
 17 Muir, Jeff                   Quiet Fire TC            14.39         NWI  1
 17 Sloan, Oliver                Valley United TC         14.39         NWI  9
 19 Cutler, Jered                Quiet Fire TC            14.47         NWI  6
 20 Roberts, Tyjason             L A Jets Boys            14.49         NWI  7
 21 Riley, Ray                   Unattached               14.50         NWI  6
 22 Chacon, George               Rancho TC                14.51         NWI  1
 23 Bailey, Daniel               Equalizers               14.52         NWI  3
 24 Venable, Zack                Wildcats                 14.56         NWI  2
 25 Norman, Stanley              Scrc                     14.57         NWI 10
 26 Bynum, Terrell               Imani TC                 14.65         NWI  5
 27 Simms, Clifford              Bay Cities Unl           14.66         NWI  5
 28 Smith, Vincent               Scrc                     14.71         NWI  8
 29 Diradoorian, Luke            Equalizers               14.82         NWI  7
 30 Henry, Garrett               Bay Cities Unl           14.85         NWI  2
 31 Cruz, Henry                  New Image Youth          14.86         NWI  8
 32 Perez, Astien                Scrc                     14.89         NWI  7
 33 Obryan, Neil                 Unattached               14.95         NWI  3
 34 Stephens, Chase              W C Gazelles             14.96         NWI  5
 35 Jackson, Jerone              New Image Youth          14.97         NWI 10
 35 Poindexter, David            Club West Youth          14.97         NWI  8
 37 Lewis, Leylon                L A Jets Boys            14.98         NWI  1
 38 Watson, Kenneth              L A Jets Boys            15.02         NWI  1
 39 Spillman, Keiwan             LB Sprinters             15.03         NWI 10
 39 Cunningham, Isaiah           M.V. Rockets             15.03         NWI  2
 41 Seymore, Artis               TJ Striders              15.07         NWI 10
 42 Wiley, Randall               Scrc                     15.12         NWI  1
 43 Mcdonald, Nolan              Corona Golden E          15.27         NWI  4
 44 Royston, Brandon             Vast TC                  15.29         NWI  7
 45 Stephens, John               TJ Striders              15.40         NWI  4
 46 Myers, Marcel                L A Jets Boys            15.48         NWI  4
 47 Griffin, Caleb               Imani TC                 15.50         NWI  6
 48 Marshall, Damion             TV Time Mach             15.55         NWI  8
 49 Brown, Bobby                 L A Jets Boys            15.58         NWI  7
 50 Devaughn, Elijah             Imani TC                 15.61         NWI  2
 51 Collins, Gabriel             L A Jets Boys            15.65         NWI  7
 52 Cain, Cortez                 Swift Performanc         15.70         NWI  2
 53 Fisher, Kevin                Valley United TC         15.71         NWI  7
 54 Collins, Daniel              Scrc                     15.74         NWI  9
 55 Cooper, Zachery              L A Jets Boys            15.77         NWI  8
 56 Gaston, Christian            Free Spirit Trac         15.80         NWI  6
 57 Biggers, John                LA Track Junkies         15.92         NWI 10
 58 Foster, Onel                 New Image Youth          15.94         NWI  9
 59 Hirsch, Jay                  Cerritos Blaze           15.96         NWI  6
 60 Mohammad, Jabbarr            Free Spirit Trac         15.99         NWI  1
 61 Beasley, Terrance            L A Jets Boys            16.08         NWI  9
 61 Dashiell, Cedric             Imani TC                 16.08         NWI  5
 63 Sloan, Kemil                 L A Jets Boys            16.37         NWI  9
 64 Glen, Karieft                Free Spirit Trac         16.64         NWI  3
 65 Young, Blake                 Imani TC                 16.79         NWI  4
 66 Johnson, Abdulq              L A Jets Boys            16.84         NWI  6
 67 Smith, Trenton               L A Jets Boys            16.97         NWI  6
 68 Reyes, Jose                  Cerritos Blaze           17.19         NWI  5
 69 Deboer, Joshua               Cerritos Blaze           17.51         NWI  2
 70 Sanchez, Anthony             Cerritos Blaze           17.63         NWI  4
 71 Varghese, Ruben              Cerritos Blaze           17.71         NWI  9
 72 Bozart, Segaro               Phenom TC                17.99         NWI  4
 73 Montano, Josue               Palmdale Bullets         18.66         NWI  3
 74 Byrd, Jordan                 Cerritos Blaze           19.68         NWI  2

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
                13.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Ryan                   L A Jets Boys            13.54 JO S    NWI
  2 Norwood, Garreth             L A Jets Boys            13.66 JO S    NWI
  3 Woodruff, Andres             Quiet Fire TC            13.74 JO S    NWI
  4 Riley, Keyon                 M.V. Rockets             13.83 JO S    NWI
  5 Croom, Micah                 Universal Stride         13.96         NWI
  6 Martin, Jerry                L A Jets Boys            14.03         NWI
  6 Porta, Steven                Free Spirit Trac         14.03         NWI
  8 Colin, Samuel                Valley United TC         14.06         NWI
  9 Molton, Darrien              Unattached               14.08         NWI

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
                28.08  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilcox, Chris                Chino Pumas              28.03qJO S    NWI  2
  2 Larson, Travis               Valley United TC         28.65q        NWI  5
  3 Croom, Micah                 Universal Stride         28.76q        NWI  4
  4 Francis, Javion              L A Jets Boys            28.99q        NWI  6
  5 Porta, Steven                Free Spirit Trac         29.18q        NWI  2
  6 Bailey, Daniel               Equalizers               29.82q        NWI  3
  7 Molton, Darrien              Unattached               29.93q        NWI  5
  8 Flournoy, Dominick           I.E.S.                   29.94q        NWI  3
  8 Colin, Samuel                Valley United TC         29.94q        NWI  1
 10 Riley, Keyon                 M.V. Rockets             29.95         NWI  9
 11 Martin, Jerry                L A Jets Boys            30.04         NWI  2
 12 Thompson, Jalen              Imani TC                 30.05         NWI  4
 13 Muir, Jeff                   Quiet Fire TC            30.73         NWI  6
 14 Nailor, Jalen                Palmdale Bullets         30.78         NWI  8
 15 Logan, Daejohn               Imani TC                 31.10         NWI  4
 16 Diradoorian, Luke            Equalizers               31.12         NWI  1
 17 Cross, Hakeem                Quiet Fire TC            31.14         NWI  3
 18 Raines, Seth                 Altadena, CA             31.55         NWI  2
 19 Riley, Ray                   Unattached               31.60         NWI  5
 20 Doswell, Eric                TJ Striders              31.66         NWI  4
 21 Mcdonald, Nolan              Corona Golden E          31.76         NWI  3
 22 Smith, Wesley                Swift Performanc         31.78         NWI  9
 23 Bynum, Terrell               Imani TC                 31.80         NWI  3
 24 Baker, Jason                 Scrc                     31.97         NWI  4
 25 Beck, Traveon                New Image Youth          32.06         NWI  9
 26 Marshall, Damion             TV Time Mach             32.09         NWI  4
 27 Collins, Daniel              Scrc                     32.21         NWI  7
 28 Jackson, Warren              New Image Youth          32.28         NWI  4
 29 Wilson, Bryndon              New Image Youth          32.29         NWI  7
 30 Chacon, George               Rancho TC                32.31         NWI  2
 31 Collins, Gabriel             L A Jets Boys            32.45         NWI  1
 32 Stephens, Chase              W C Gazelles             32.51         NWI  1
 33 Cunningham, Isaiah           M.V. Rockets             32.75         NWI  8
 34 Obryan, Neil                 Unattached               32.79         NWI  5
 35 Lewis, Leylon                L A Jets Boys            32.93         NWI  8
 36 Seymore, Artis               TJ Striders              33.00         NWI  9
 37 Royston, Brandon             Vast TC                  33.15         NWI  9
 38 Watson, Kenneth              L A Jets Boys            33.16         NWI  3
 39 Taylor, Ben                  Scrc                     33.20         NWI  4
 40 Poindexter, David            Club West Youth          33.29         NWI  8
 41 Devaughn, Elijah             Imani TC                 33.30         NWI  5
 42 Gaston, Christian            Free Spirit Trac         33.64         NWI  2
 43 Foster, Onel                 New Image Youth          34.04         NWI  9
 44 Bustillos, Michael           Corona Panthers          34.09         NWI  6
 45 Stephens, John               TJ Striders              34.19         NWI  8
 46 Dashiell, Cedric             Imani TC                 34.24         NWI  1
 47 Johnson, Myron               L A Jets Boys            34.55         NWI  3
 48 Hirsch, Jay                  Cerritos Blaze           34.66         NWI  2
 49 Brown, Bobby                 L A Jets Boys            35.07         NWI  7
 50 Charlot, Dallas              M.V. Rockets             35.09         NWI  3
 51 Cooper, Zachery              L A Jets Boys            35.18         NWI  1
 52 Biggers, John                LA Track Junkies         35.46         NWI  1
 53 Lee, Gregory-Michael         M.V. Rockets             35.75         NWI  9
 54 Williams, Gennareno          Palmdale Bullets         36.08         NWI  8
 55 Beasley, Terrance            L A Jets Boys            36.11         NWI  6
 56 Fry, Devin                   L A Jets Boys            36.29         NWI  7
 57 Sloan, Kemil                 L A Jets Boys            37.20         NWI  1
 58 Reyes, Jose                  Cerritos Blaze           37.24         NWI  6
 59 Bozart, Segaro               Phenom TC                37.41         NWI  5
 60 Young, Blake                 Imani TC                 37.51         NWI  2
 61 Smith, Trenton               L A Jets Boys            37.95         NWI  7
 62 Mciver, Myles                Scrc                     38.08         NWI  8
 63 Ally, Kristopher             L A Jets Boys            38.81         NWI  9
 64 Deboer, Joshua               Cerritos Blaze           39.19         NWI  6
 65 Johnson, Abdulq              L A Jets Boys            42.36         NWI  6

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
                28.08  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilcox, Chris                Chino Pumas              27.79 JO S    NWI
  2 Larson, Travis               Valley United TC         28.36         NWI
  3 Francis, Javion              L A Jets Boys            28.42         NWI
  4 Bailey, Daniel               Equalizers               28.88         NWI
  5 Flournoy, Dominick           I.E.S.                   29.01         NWI
  6 Croom, Micah                 Universal Stride         29.28         NWI
  7 Molton, Darrien              Unattached               29.58         NWI
  8 Colin, Samuel                Valley United TC         29.70         NWI
  9 Porta, Steven                Free Spirit Trac         29.92         NWI

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
              1:05.77  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Brenden               New Image Youth        1:01.39qJO S              5
  2 Wilcox, Chris                Chino Pumas            1:03.55qJO S              3
  3 Larson, Travis               Valley United TC       1:03.86qJO S              1
  4 Winans, Reginald             New Image Youth        1:05.52qJO S              4
  5 Kaufman, Ian (Mac)           Valley United TC       1:06.71q                  7
  6 Riley, Sean                  Scrc                   1:07.46q                  3
  7 Cruz, Henry                  New Image Youth        1:07.58q                  7
  8 Croom, Micah                 Universal Stride       1:07.79q                  2
  9 Alluin, Julian               Imani TC               1:08.06q                  5
 10 Jackson, Jerone              New Image Youth        1:08.10                   6
 11 Marshall, Iman               Quiet Fire TC          1:08.63                   4
 12 Flournoy, Dominick           I.E.S.                 1:09.25                   6
 13 Greer, Aaron                 L A Jets Boys          1:09.68                   5
 14 Vinson, Corey                L A Jets Boys          1:09.97                   1
 15 Zachery, Dmonique            L A Jets Boys          1:10.39                   7
 16 Venable, Zack                Wildcats               1:10.46                   6
 17 Fuqua, Hasani                Quiet Fire TC          1:10.61                   7
 18 Hunter, Myles                L A Jets Boys          1:10.96                   2
 19 Hawkins, David               Bay Cities Unl         1:11.72                   8
 20 Rodriquez, Kurt              Scrc                   1:13.00                   8
 21 Moody, Malik                 Pasadena, CA           1:13.60                   3
 22 Simms, Clifford              Bay Cities Unl         1:14.21                   7
 23 Wiley, Randall               Scrc                   1:14.23                   1
 24 Wilson, Danny                CA Rising Stars        1:14.45                   3
 25 Doswell, Eric                TJ Striders            1:14.69                   5
 25 Wilson, Bryndon              New Image Youth        1:14.69                   4
 27 Mcdonald, Nolan              Corona Golden E        1:14.75                   1
 28 Taylor, Ben                  Scrc                   1:14.92                   4
 29 Jackson, Warren              New Image Youth        1:15.00                   3
 30 Felix, Jordan                Swift Performanc       1:15.08                   6
 31 Wilson, Tyrin                L A Jets Boys          1:15.33                   7
 32 Underwood, Kolby             CA Rising Stars        1:15.47                   3
 33 Myers, Marcel                L A Jets Boys          1:15.60                   3
 34 Stephens, Chase              W C Gazelles           1:15.69                   4
 35 Collins, Daniel              Scrc                   1:15.82                   6
 36 Kimble, Carter               Quiet Fire TC          1:15.90                   2
 37 Rodriguez Jr, Ricardo        Altadena, CA           1:16.33                   8
 38 Fry, Michael                 L A Jets Boys          1:16.62                   1
 39 Marshall, Damion             TV Time Mach           1:17.17                   7
 40 Turner, Akinyele             L A Jets Boys          1:17.80                   9
 41 Goldman, Jason               Phenom TC              1:18.19                   2
 42 Swick, Patrick               TJ Striders            1:18.42                   3
 43 Stephens, John               TJ Striders            1:18.57                   6
 44 Easley, Joshua               Bay Cities Unl         1:19.06                   2
 45 Fry, Devin                   L A Jets Boys          1:19.10                   6
 46 Watson, Kenneth              L A Jets Boys          1:19.77                   5
 47 Bustillos, Michael           Corona Panthers        1:19.81                   1
 48 Carrillo, Armando            L A Jets Boys          1:20.71                   2
 49 Brown, Bobby                 L A Jets Boys          1:21.87                   5
 50 Cross, Hakeem                Quiet Fire TC          1:22.20                   8
 51 Varghese, Ruben              Cerritos Blaze         1:23.20                   4
 52 Lugo, Christian              W C Gazelles           1:23.22                   7
 53 Johnson, Myron               L A Jets Boys          1:23.84                   8
 54 Glen, Karieft                Free Spirit Trac       1:24.30                   8
 55 Bozart, Segaro               Phenom TC              1:24.32                   2
 56 Mohammad, Jabbarr            Free Spirit Trac       1:24.79                   6
 57 Lee, Gregory-Michael         M.V. Rockets           1:25.01                   8
 58 Williams, Gennareno          Palmdale Bullets       1:25.09                   4
 59 Beasley, Terrance            L A Jets Boys          1:25.15                   8
 60 Sloan, Kemil                 L A Jets Boys          1:25.71                   6
 61 Lewis, Leylon                L A Jets Boys          1:26.24                   1
 62 Cooper, Zachery              L A Jets Boys          1:28.16                   4
 63 Montano, Josue               Palmdale Bullets       1:28.49                   5
 64 Ally, Kristopher             L A Jets Boys          1:29.59                   2
 65 Mciver, Myles                Scrc                   1:30.66                   7
 66 Sanchez, Anthony             Cerritos Blaze         1:31.10                   1
 67 Byrd, Jordan                 Cerritos Blaze         1:35.36                   5

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
              1:05.77  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Larson, Travis               Valley United TC       1:02.38 JO S
  2 Wilcox, Chris                Chino Pumas            1:02.46 JO S
  3 Scott, Brenden               New Image Youth        1:02.70 JO S
  4 Kaufman, Ian (Mac)           Valley United TC       1:05.27 JO S
  5 Winans, Reginald             New Image Youth        1:05.35 JO S
  6 Croom, Micah                 Universal Stride       1:07.05
  7 Cruz, Henry                  New Image Youth        1:07.93
  8 Riley, Sean                  Scrc                   1:08.51
  9 Alluin, Julian               Imani TC               1:08.98

Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
                2:41.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Brenden               New Image Youth        2:26.06 JO S
  2 Capestany, Trevor            So Cal Roadrunne       2:29.00 JO S
  3 Winans, Reginald             New Image Youth        2:33.28 JO S
  4 Kaufman, Ian (Mac)           Valley United TC       2:34.08 JO S
  5 Alexander, Ryan              Equalizers             2:38.06 JO S
  6 Simeonov, Anthony            LA Falcons             2:40.67 JO S
  7 Evans, Harrison              Wildcats               2:41.48
  8 Burns, Fudail                Valley United TC       2:41.51
  9 Ashford, Romare              Quiet Fire TC          2:42.11
 10 Walker, Jocohn               Quiet Fire TC          2:42.21
 11 Fry, Michael                 L A Jets Boys          2:42.51
 12 Greer, Aaron                 L A Jets Boys          2:43.01
 13 Alluin, Julian               Imani TC               2:43.44
 14 Huerta, Gerardo              Royal T                2:43.58
 15 Hicks, Jaron                 Bay Cities Unl         2:45.39
 16 Rodriquez, Kurt              Scrc                   2:46.03
 17 Castellanos, Heriberto       Royal T                2:46.10
 18 Vinson, Corey                L A Jets Boys          2:46.32
 19 Willies, Darrion             CA Rising Stars        2:47.24
 20 Thompson, Bryan              CA Rising Stars        2:47.38
 21 Weissman, Connor             Wildcats               2:48.34
 22 Penn, Colby                  Equalizers             2:50.91
 23 Bowman, Daniel               New Image Youth        2:51.85
 24 Lowrie, Michael              So Cal Roadrunne       2:53.23
 25 Ortiz, Joshua                Chino Pumas            2:54.02
 26 Moses, Mark                  Irvine Cougars         2:54.94
 27 Myers, Marcel                L A Jets Boys          2:55.70
 28 Christensen, Aidan           SoCal Cheetah          2:56.22
 29 Goldman, Jason               Phenom TC              2:57.15
 30 Yap, Constantine             Equalizers             2:57.93
 31 Redfield, Trace              TV Time Mach           2:58.13
 32 Wilson, Tyrin                L A Jets Boys          2:58.35
 33 Fernando, Trujillo           Unattached             2:58.61
 34 Rose, Jalen                  Quiet Fire TC          2:58.68
 35 Carrillo, Armando            L A Jets Boys          2:59.49
 36 Swick, Patrick               TJ Striders            3:02.66
 37 Owen, Jack                   Wildcats               3:04.10
 38 Lugo, Christian              W C Gazelles           3:09.01
 39 Lopez, Christopher           Royal T                3:10.48
 40 Foster, Jasher               Pasadena, CA           3:11.25

Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
                5:11.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Capestany, Trevor            So Cal Roadrunne       4:55.52 JO S
  2 Alexander, Ryan              Equalizers             5:04.63 JO S
  3 Ashford, Romare              Quiet Fire TC          5:14.57
  4 Penn, Colby                  Equalizers             5:22.65
  5 Huerta, Gerardo              Royal T                5:23.36
  6 Hicks, Jaron                 Bay Cities Unl         5:23.84
  7 Welker, Tucker               Valley United TC       5:26.28
  8 Evans, Harrison              Wildcats               5:26.99
  9 Castellanos, Heriberto       Royal T                5:37.98
 10 Palazzo, Anthony             Equalizers             5:40.26
 11 Lowrie, Michael              So Cal Roadrunne       5:40.79
 12 Moses, Mark                  Irvine Cougars         5:42.58
 13 Rose, Jalen                  Quiet Fire TC          5:42.93
 14 Bowman, Daniel               New Image Youth        5:42.96
 15 Owen, Jack                   Wildcats               5:46.42
 16 Carrillo, Armando            L A Jets Boys          5:46.80
 17 Swick, Patrick               TJ Striders            5:48.60
 18 Barrios, Carlos              Cerritos Blaze         5:53.35
 19 Trujillo, Fernando           Unattached             5:56.05
 20 Harris, Andrew               Equalizers             5:59.89
 21 Lopez, Christopher           Royal T                6:01.00
 22 Munyan, John                 So Cal Roadrunne       6:04.11
 23 Wilson, Tyrin                L A Jets Boys          6:07.46
 24 Martinez, Quetzal            SC Running Wild        6:08.68
 25 Goldman, Jason               Phenom TC              6:14.28
 26 Ramos, Tommy                 So Cal Roadrunne       7:23.01

Event 155  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:13.01  1992        Tristan Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR
               11:06.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Carrillo, Armando      L A Jets Boys         11:24.30

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
                55.42  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16-L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                        54.96qJO S              2
     1) Francis, Javion                 2) Collins, Justin
     3) Martin, Jerry                   4) Norwood, Garreth
  2 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                                 55.85q                  1
     1) Fuqua, Hasani                   2) Marshall, Iman
     3) Walker, Jocohn                  4) Woodruff, Andres
  3 16-L A Jets Boys Division  'B'                        56.03q                  1
     1) Hunter, Myles                   2) Peterson, Randy
     3) Hall, Ryan                      4) Zachery, Dmonique
     5) Vinson, Corey                   6)
  4 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                        56.98q                  2
     1) Harrell, Jared                  2) Perez, Astien
     3) Riley, Sean                     4) Ross, Julian
  5 16-Bay Cities Unleashed TF  'A'                       57.38q                  1
     1) Hawkins, David                  2) Henry, Garrett
     3) Scott, Kerwin                   4) Simms, Clifford
  6 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        57.64q                  2
     1) Baker, Jason                    2) Brown, Aaron
     3) Norman, Stanley                 4) Smith, Vincent
     5) Taylor, Ben                     6)
  7 16-Imani TC  'A'                                      57.72q                  2
     1) Bynum, Terrell                  2) Lara, Christian
     3) Logan, Daejohn                  4) Thompson, Jalen
  8 16-Valley United TC  'A'                              57.90q                  1
     1) Colin, Samuel                   2) Bultman, Nathan
     3) Green, Blake                    4) Wiseman, Omar
  9 16-Moreno Valley Rockets  'A'                       1:03.10q                  2
     1) Charlot, Dallas                 2) Grimes, Isaac
     3) Lee, Gregory-Michael            4) Riley, Keyon
 10 16-Imani TC  'B'                                    1:05.83                   1
     1) Dashiell, Cedric                2) Devaughn, Elijah
     3) Griffin, Caleb                  4) Young, Blake
 11 16-Cerritos Blaze  'A'                              1:10.48                   1
     1) Barrios, Carlos                 2) Deboer, Joshua
     3) Sanchez, Anthony                4) Varghese, Ruben

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
                55.42  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 16-L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                        55.20 JO S
     1) Francis, Javion                 2) Norwood, Garreth
     3) Collins, Justin                 4) Martin, Jerry
  2 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                                 55.73
     1) Walker, Jocohn                  2) Fuqua, Hasani
     3) Woodruff, Andres                4) Marshall, Iman
  3 16-L A Jets Boys Division  'B'                        56.15
     1) Zachery, Dmonique               2) Hall, Ryan
     3) Hunter, Myles                   4) Peterson, Randy
     5) Vinson, Corey                   6)
  4 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        57.07
     1) Norman, Stanley                 2) Baker, Jason
     3) Brown, Aaron                    4) Smith, Vincent
     5) Taylor, Ben                     6)
  5 16-Valley United TC  'A'                              57.09
     1) Bultman, Nathan                 2) Green, Blake
     3) Wiseman, Omar                   4) Colin, Samuel
  6 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                        57.13
     1) Perez, Astien                   2) Riley, Sean
     3) Harrell, Jared                  4) Ross, Julian
  7 16-Imani TC  'A'                                      57.28
     1) Lara, Christian                 2) Thompson, Jalen
     3) Logan, Daejohn                  4) Bynum, Terrell
  8 16-Bay Cities Unleashed TF  'A'                       57.38
     1) Hawkins, David                  2) Henry, Garrett
     3) Simms, Clifford                 4) Scott, Kerwin
  9 16-Moreno Valley Rockets  'A'                       1:03.29
     1) Charlot, Dallas                 2) Grimes, Isaac
     3) Lee, Gregory-Michael            4) Riley, Keyon

Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
                4:44.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 16-New Image Youth TC  'A'                          4:22.82 JO S              2
     1) Cruz, Henry                     2) Winans, Reginald
     3) Scott, Brenden                  4) Jackson, Jerone
  2 16-L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                      4:31.61 JO S              2
     1) Collins, Justin                 2) Norwood, Garreth
     3) Hall, Ryan                      4) Francis, Javion
  3 16-Valley United TC  'A'                            4:38.60 JO S              1
     1) Kaufman, Ian (Mac)              2) Green, Blake
     3) Burns, Fudail                   4) Sloan, Oliver
  4 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                               4:43.73 JO S              2
     1) Fuqua, Hasani                   2) Marshall, Iman
     3) Woodruff, Andres                4) Walker, Jocohn
  5 16-Imani TC  'A'                                    4:48.49                   2
     1) Thompson, Jalen                 2) Lara, Christian
     3) Logan, Daejohn                  4) Alluin, Julian
  6 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                      4:48.97                   1
     1) Riley, Sean                     2) Perez, Astien
     3) Harrell, Jared                  4) Ross, Julian
  7 16-L A Jets Boys Division  'B'                      4:49.55                   2
     1) Hunter, Myles                   2) Vinson, Corey
     3) Zachery, Dmonique               4) Peterson, Randy
  8 16-Bay Cities Unleashed TF  'A'                     4:55.51                   1
     1) Hicks, Jaron                    2) Hawkins, David
     3) Scott, Kerwin                   4) Simms, Clifford
  9 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      5:00.01                   2
     1) Norman, Stanley                 2) Brown, Aaron
     3) Taylor, Ben                     4) Smith, Vincent
 10 16-California Rising Stars  'A'                     5:00.68                   2
     1) Willies, Darrion                2) Wilson, Danny
     3) Underwood, Kolby                4) Thompson, Bryan
 11 16-Quiet Fire TC  'B'                               5:17.90                   1
     1) Ashford, Romare                 2) Cutler, Jered
     3) Muir, Jeff                      4) Rose, Jalen

Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
                1.25m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Nutter, Anyah                Unattached               1.30m JO S     4-03.25
  1 Larson, Travis               Valley United TC         1.30m JO S     4-03.25
  3 Thayer, Bailey               SC Running Wild          1.25m JO S     4-01.25
  3 Ortiz, Joshua                Chino Pumas              1.25m JO S     4-01.25
  3 Porta, Steven                Free Spirit Trac         1.25m JO S     4-01.25
  3 Green, Blake                 Valley United TC         1.25m JO S     4-01.25
  7 Fisher, Kevin                Valley United TC         1.20m          3-11.25
  8 Raines, Seth                 Altadena, CA             1.15m          3-09.25
  8 Grimes, Isaac                M.V. Rockets             1.15m          3-09.25
 10 Guardado, Isaiah             Altadena, CA             1.05m          3-05.25
 10 Spigner, Tahj                Wildcats                 1.05m          3-05.25
 10 Weissman, Connor             Wildcats                 1.05m          3-05.25

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX
                4.17m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Ross, Julian                 Scrc                     4.57m JO S    NWI  15-00.00
  2 Wilcox, Chris                Chino Pumas              4.42m JO S    NWI  14-06.00
  3 Venable, Zack                Wildcats                 4.24m JO S    NWI  13-11.00
  4 Ortiz, Joshua                Chino Pumas              4.03m         NWI  13-02.75
  5 Willies, Darrion             CA Rising Stars          3.98m         NWI  13-00.75
  6 Sloan, Oliver                Valley United TC         3.95m         NWI  12-11.50
  7 Molton, Darrien              Unattached               3.94m         NWI  12-11.25
  8 Wiseman, Omar                Valley United TC         3.90m         NWI  12-09.50
  9 Seymore, Artis               TJ Striders              3.80m         NWI  12-05.75
 10 Thompson, Bryan              CA Rising Stars          3.78m         NWI  12-05.00
 11 Thayer, Bailey               SC Running Wild          3.72m         NWI  12-02.50
 12 Riley, Ray                   Unattached               3.61m         NWI  11-10.25
 12 Rivers, Christian            Unattached               3.61m         NWI  11-10.25
 14 Joiner, Aaron                SC Running Wild          3.56m         NWI  11-08.25
 15 Cutler, Jered                Quiet Fire TC            3.51m         NWI  11-06.25
 16 Turner, Akinyele             L A Jets Boys            3.49m         NWI  11-05.50
 17 Raines, Seth                 Altadena, CA             3.46m         NWI  11-04.25
 18 Evans, Harrison              Wildcats                 3.45m         NWI  11-04.00
 19 Obryan, Neil                 Unattached               3.40m         NWI  11-02.00
 20 Kimble, Carter               Quiet Fire TC            3.37m         NWI  11-00.75
 21 Poindexter, David            Club West Youth          3.30m         NWI  10-10.00
 21 Grimes, Isaac                M.V. Rockets             3.30m         NWI  10-10.00
 23 Potts, David                 W C Gazelles             3.21m         NWI  10-06.50
 24 Owen, Jack                   Wildcats                 3.18m         NWI  10-05.25
 25 Doswell, Eric                TJ Striders              3.07m         NWI  10-01.00
 26 Royston, Brandon             Vast TC                  3.01m         NWI   9-10.50
 27 Underwood, Kolby             CA Rising Stars          3.00m         NWI   9-10.25
 28 Foster, Jasher               Pasadena, CA             2.89m         NWI   9-05.75
 29 Williams, Jireh              L A Jets Boys            2.79m         NWI   9-02.00
 30 Hirsch, Jay                  Cerritos Blaze           2.78m         NWI   9-01.50
 31 Redfield, Trace              TV Time Mach             2.75m         NWI   9-00.25
 32 Reyes, Jose                  Cerritos Blaze           2.36m         NWI   7-09.00
 -- Rowzee, Casey                Unattached                  ND         NWI
 -- Bultman, Nathan              Valley United TC          FOUL         NWI

Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX
                 8.31m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Mcmorris, Malik              Coolrunnings             9.95m JO S    32-07.75
  2 Bultman, Nathan              Valley United TC         8.78m JO S    28-09.75
  3 Potts, David                 W C Gazelles             7.82m         25-08.00
  4 Henry, Malik                 L A Jets Boys            6.55m         21-06.00
  5 Turner, Akinyele             L A Jets Boys            6.49m         21-03.50
  6 Ramos, Tommy                 So Cal Roadrunne         6.40m         21-00.00
  7 Harrell, Jared               Scrc                     6.28m         20-07.25
  8 Wilson, Danny                CA Rising Stars          6.26m         20-06.50
  9 Watson, Kenneth              L A Jets Boys            6.11m         20-00.50
 10 Roberts, Tyjason             L A Jets Boys            6.04m         19-09.75
 11 Smith, Wesley                Swift Performanc         5.90m         19-04.25
 12 Charlot, Dallas              M.V. Rockets             5.52m         18-01.50
 13 Joiner, Aaron                SC Running Wild          5.45m         17-10.75
 14 Walker, Malik                Imani TC                 5.15m         16-10.75
 15 Guardado, Isaiah             Altadena, CA             5.11m         16-09.25

Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.39m  2003        Ron Baker
     JO Meet: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS
                28.10m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Collins, Justin              L A Jets Boys           34.10m JO S      111-10
  2 Henry, Malik                 L A Jets Boys           33.34m JO S      109-04
  3 Thayer, Bailey               SC Running Wild         29.83m JO S       97-10
  4 Joiner, Aaron                SC Running Wild         25.42m            83-05
  5 Moody, Malik                 Pasadena, CA            24.67m            80-11
  6 Foster, Jasher               Pasadena, CA            21.31m            69-11
  7 Collins, Gabriel             L A Jets Boys           21.03m            69-00
  8 Felix, Jordan                Swift Performanc        20.20m            66-03
  9 Roberts, Tyjason             L A Jets Boys           18.89m            62-00
 10 Guardado, Isaiah             Altadena, CA            18.75m            61-06
 11 Mciver, Myles                Scrc                    17.80m            58-05
 12 Williams, Gennareno          Palmdale Bullets        14.38m            47-02

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
                13.15  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robertson, Jazmine           CA Rising Stars          12.69qJO S    NWI  5
  2 Owens, Jashonna              Imani TC                 12.79qJO S    NWI  4
  3 Woodruff, Nikolina           Quiet Fire TC            12.99qJO S    NWI  7
  4 Jackson, Christine           Scrc                     13.00qJO S    NWI  6
  5 Moreland, Kira               W C Gazelles             13.18q        NWI  7
  6 Beasley, Tyrana              LA Jets - Girls          13.25q        NWI  2
  7 Holloway, Audriana           TV Time Mach             13.32q        NWI  3
  8 Ezumah, Chimere              Bay Cities Unl           13.49q        NWI  6
  9 Wallace, Yamani              Free Spirit Trac         13.50q        NWI  2
 10 Simon, Carly                 Unattached               13.56         NWI  5
 11 Knox, Whitney                Imani TC                 13.58         NWI  7
 12 Thompson, Cheyenne           M.V. Rockets             13.75         NWI  1
 13 Belgrove, Tateyana           M.V. Rockets             13.79         NWI  5
 14 Dewalt, Sadea                Valley United TC         13.81         NWI  3
 15 Billoups, Jemina             LA Jets - Girls          13.87         NWI  2
 15 Goshen, Aaliyah              CA Rising Stars          13.87         NWI  4
 17 Bell, Nia                    LA Jets - Girls          13.88         NWI  1
 18 Ferguson, Saude              Scrc                     14.02         NWI  5
 19 Corrin, Kennedy              Vast TC                  14.07         NWI  5
 20 Chavis, Crystal              Scrc                     14.09         NWI  6
 21 Phillips, Kayla              Quiet Fire TC            14.15         NWI  2
 22 Wilson, Nyah                 Scrc                     14.19         NWI  7
 23 Andrews, Brooke              CA Rising Stars          14.21         NWI  7
 24 Loring, Jasmine              Oxnard Stars             14.23         NWI  5
 25 Sutherland, Eboni            Corona Golden E          14.35         NWI  4
 26 Speed, Taylor                Oxnard Stars             14.36         NWI  6
 27 White, Casey                 Bay Cities Unl           14.60         NWI  3
 28 Lipscomb, Tiesha             M.V. Rockets             14.64         NWI  1
 29 Warren, Ashlyn               LA Jets - Girls          14.79         NWI  1
 29 Gribitz, Agusta              Vast TC                  14.79         NWI  7
 31 Terry, Shebanette            M.V. Rockets             14.81         NWI  1
 32 Castrence, Ayla              Cerritos Blaze           14.83         NWI  6
 33 Copeland, Shea               Vast TC                  14.86         NWI  7
 34 Burney, Imani                Phenom TC                14.93         NWI  6
 35 Wilson, Amber                M.V. Rockets             14.96         NWI  2
 36 Lorenz, Janelle              W C Gazelles             15.09         NWI  2
 37 Tsao, Jeannie                Cerritos Blaze           15.30         NWI  3
 38 Terry, Shemanette            M.V. Rockets             15.31         NWI  4
 39 Garza, Alyssa                TV Time Mach             15.35         NWI  3
 40 Barrera, Kyaunna             Imani TC                 15.44         NWI  5
 41 Poindexter, Niema            Club West Youth          15.47         NWI  2
 42 Hunter, Brandi               LA Jets - Girls          15.49         NWI  5
 43 Eddington, Anitra            M.V. Rockets             15.52         NWI  6
 44 Campbell, Malaiyah           New Image Youth          15.77         NWI  3
 45 Noyles, Karla                M.V. Rockets             16.15         NWI  4
 46 Chale, Nathaly               M.V. Rockets             16.16         NWI  3
 47 Mohammad, Imani              Free Spirit Trac         16.32         NWI  1
 48 Belnavis, Briana             Swift Performanc         16.35         NWI  4
 49 Hudson, Leslie               Unattached               16.69         NWI  1
 50 Winbush, Sydnee              M.V. Rockets             16.70         NWI  4
 51 Proby, Rachael               Scrc                     17.05         NWI  6
 52 Smith, Mariah                Cerritos Blaze           17.60         NWI  1
 53 Pouncy, Jasmine              Scrc                     18.07         NWI  1
 54 Wise, Skylena                Swift Performanc         18.08         NWI  3

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
                13.15  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Owens, Jashonna              Imani TC                 12.59 JO S    NWI
  2 Robertson, Jazmine           CA Rising Stars          12.79 JO S    NWI
  3 Jackson, Christine           Scrc                     12.98 JO S    NWI
  4 Beasley, Tyrana              LA Jets - Girls          13.26         NWI
  5 Woodruff, Nikolina           Quiet Fire TC            13.38         NWI
  6 Wallace, Yamani              Free Spirit Trac         13.48         NWI
  7 Holloway, Audriana           TV Time Mach             13.50         NWI
  8 Moreland, Kira               W C Gazelles             13.62         NWI
  9 Ezumah, Chimere              Bay Cities Unl           13.82         NWI

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
                26.71  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owens, Jashonna              Imani TC                 26.13qJO S    NWI  6
  2 Pearson, Imani               Imani TC                 27.52q        NWI  2
  3 Crutchfield, Taisyn          CA Rising Stars          27.58q        NWI  6
  4 Moreland, Kira               W C Gazelles             27.65q        NWI  2
  5 Ezumah, Chimere              Bay Cities Unl           28.09q        NWI  3
  6 Beasley, Tyrana              LA Jets - Girls          28.25q        NWI  3
  7 Wallace, Yamani              Free Spirit Trac         28.46q        NWI  4
  8 Billoups, Jemina             LA Jets - Girls          28.74q        NWI  1
  9 Peterson, Sierra             So Cal Roadrunne         28.75q        NWI  1
 10 Fulwilder, Imani             Scrc                     28.91         NWI  7
 11 Turner, Christian            Quiet Fire TC            29.01         NWI  6
 12 Harris, Hollie               CA Rising Stars          29.21         NWI  5
 13 Paul, Charlotte              Quiet Fire TC            29.35         NWI  7
 14 Chavis, Crystal              Scrc                     29.39         NWI  7
 15 Bell, Nia                    LA Jets - Girls          29.55         NWI  1
 16 Herrera, Madison             SoCal Cheetah            30.14         NWI  1
 17 Andrews, Brooke              CA Rising Stars          30.36         NWI  5
 18 Corrin, Kennedy              Vast TC                  30.52         NWI  2
 18 Henry, Shanice               W C Gazelles             30.52         NWI  4
 20 Crawley, Summer              Unattached               30.66         NWI  3
 21 Wilson, Nyah                 Scrc                     30.91         NWI  7
 22 Bent-Mikail, Zaynab          Quiet Fire TC            30.98         NWI  7
 23 Diradoorian, Adrianna        Unattached               31.00         NWI  1
 24 Ferguson, Saude              Scrc                     31.14         NWI  5
 25 Sutherland, Eboni            Corona Golden E          31.20         NWI  7
 26 Lorenz, Janelle              W C Gazelles             31.50         NWI  4
 27 Shabazz, Sameera             New Image Youth          32.04         NWI  2
 28 Garza, Alyssa                TV Time Mach             33.03         NWI  5
 29 Pouncy, Jasmine              Scrc                     33.04         NWI  1
 30 Wilson, Alexis               New Image Youth          33.05         NWI  7
 31 Poindexter, Niema            Club West Youth          33.06         NWI  6
 32 Hawkins, Kaila               Bay Cities Unl           33.28         NWI  3
 33 Campbell, Malaiyah           New Image Youth          33.57         NWI  4
 34 Barrera, Kyaunna             Imani TC                 34.64         NWI  2
 35 Bradshaw, Elizabeth          Cal Heat TC              36.46         NWI  3
 36 Wise, Skylena                Swift Performanc         37.25         NWI  1
 37 Watson, Ashshay              LA Jets - Girls          37.48         NWI  1
 38 Hudson, Leslie               Unattached               40.45         NWI  2

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
                26.71  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Owens, Jashonna              Imani TC                 26.27 JO S    NWI
  2 Wallace, Yamani              Free Spirit Trac         27.08         NWI
  3 Crutchfield, Taisyn          CA Rising Stars          27.27         NWI
  4 Pearson, Imani               Imani TC                 27.32         NWI
  5 Beasley, Tyrana              LA Jets - Girls          27.36         NWI
  6 Moreland, Kira               W C Gazelles             27.90         NWI
  7 Billoups, Jemina             LA Jets - Girls          28.23         NWI
  8 Peterson, Sierra             So Cal Roadrunne         28.47         NWI

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
              1:02.18  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robertson, Tyjalayah         LA Jets - Girls        1:00.30qJO S              4
  2 Ezumah, Chimere              Bay Cities Unl         1:00.79qJO S              1
  3 George, Megan                LA Jets - Girls        1:01.17qJO S              2
  4 Hixon-Hawkins, Ahlexhys      Valley United TC       1:02.80q                  6
  5 Lane, Janice                 Bay Cities Unl         1:03.04q                  1
  6 Bellows, Tristen             LA Jets - Girls        1:04.30q                  1
  7 Umoye, Alexis                Valley United TC       1:04.45q                  6
  8 Earl, Aeryana                Imani TC               1:04.54q                  5
  9 Perkins, Xiomara             Phenom TC              1:04.90q                  5
 10 Fulwilder, Imani             Scrc                   1:05.46                   2
 11 Goshen, Aaliyah              CA Rising Stars        1:05.78                   7
 12 Terry, Shemanette            M.V. Rockets           1:06.10                   6
 13 Turner, Christian            Quiet Fire TC          1:06.70                   3
 14 Lowe, Briana                 LA Jets - Girls        1:06.80                   6
 15 Terry, Shebanette            M.V. Rockets           1:07.03                   6
 16 Lugo, Adryanna               W C Gazelles           1:08.07                   4
 17 Mitchell, Brittany           I.E.S.                 1:08.33                   1
 17 Mccall, Tiajah               I.E.S.                 1:08.33                   7
 19 Young, Brianna               LA Jets - Girls        1:08.77                   6
 20 Crawley, Summer              Unattached             1:08.92                   4
 21 Gooden, Ashten               I.E.S.                 1:09.38                   3
 22 Smith, Skyler                LA Jets - Girls        1:09.49                   5
 23 Schlobohm, Sonja             Irvine Cougars         1:09.73                   4
 24 Burney, Imani                Phenom TC              1:10.58                   3
 25 Keasey, Molly                Cal Coast              1:10.80                   6
 26 Evans, Katherine             Unattached             1:10.86                   5
 27 Simpson, Candace             Lightspeed TC          1:11.01                   1
 28 Deboer, Emily                Cerritos Blaze         1:11.71                   2
 29 Robinson, Cheyenne           Altadena, CA           1:12.35                   3
 30 Jen, Michelle                Cerritos Blaze         1:12.43                   3
 31 Castrence, Ayla              Cerritos Blaze         1:12.85                   6
 32 Craver, Maia                 Lightspeed TC          1:13.01                   4
 33 Hawkins, Kaila               Bay Cities Unl         1:13.22                   7
 34 Merriweather, Zakora         Palmdale Bullets       1:13.25                   1
 35 Shabazz, Sameera             New Image Youth        1:13.62                   2
 36 Eddington, Anitra            M.V. Rockets           1:14.23                   3
 37 Lipscomb, Tiesha             M.V. Rockets           1:14.85                   5
 38 Garza, Alyssa                TV Time Mach           1:15.35                   1
 39 Nilssen, Caitlin             Cal Coast              1:15.83                   2
 40 Chale, Nathaly               M.V. Rockets           1:16.02                   1
 41 Crear, Ebony                 Duarte, CA             1:16.19                   3
 42 Wilson, Alexis               New Image Youth        1:18.03                   3
 43 Campbell, Malaiyah           New Image Youth        1:18.55                   5
 44 Watkins, Arena               Lightspeed TC          1:19.90                   2
 45 Proby, Rachael               Scrc                   1:20.04                   5
 46 Fernandez, Yvonne            California Q           1:22.04                   5
 47 Noyles, Karla                M.V. Rockets           1:23.39                   4
 48 Bradshaw, Elizabeth          Cal Heat TC            1:24.28                   3
 49 Bent-Thomas, Jada            LA Jets - Girls        1:24.79                   5
 50 Barrera, Kyaunna             Imani TC               1:26.55                   1

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
              1:02.18  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robertson, Tyjalayah         LA Jets - Girls          58.93 JO S
  2 Ezumah, Chimere              Bay Cities Unl           59.24 JO S
  3 George, Megan                LA Jets - Girls        1:00.74 JO S
  4 Bellows, Tristen             LA Jets - Girls        1:01.91 JO S
  5 Hixon-Hawkins, Ahlexhys      Valley United TC       1:02.07 JO S
  6 Lane, Janice                 Bay Cities Unl         1:02.32
  7 Umoye, Alexis                Valley United TC       1:03.03
  8 Earl, Aeryana                Imani TC               1:03.60

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
                2:31.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Lane, Janice                 Bay Cities Unl         2:27.41 JO S
  2 Munford, Brandie             CA Rising Stars        2:29.89 JO S
  3 Yahaira, Zarate              Royal T                2:29.95 JO S
  4 Buckley, Summer              LA Jets - Girls        2:31.18
  5 Hardge, Tyler                CA Rising Stars        2:31.22
  6 Martin, Gertrude             LA Jets - Girls        2:35.47
  7 Francis, Monique             W C Gazelles           2:37.19
  8 Mensen, Andrea               Equalizers             2:37.24
  9 Young, Brianna               LA Jets - Girls        2:37.33
 10 Najarian, Mary               LA Falcons             2:38.04
 11 Russell, Tierney             LA Jets - Girls        2:38.49
 12 Robles, Yanely               Royal T                2:39.49
 13 Terry, Shemanette            M.V. Rockets           2:39.57
 14 Merriweather, Zakora         Palmdale Bullets       2:39.63
 15 Hardge, Brooke               CA Rising Stars        2:40.25
 16 Caldwell, Sydney             Oxnard Stars           2:40.27
 17 Lowe, Briana                 LA Jets - Girls        2:40.91
 18 Perkins, Xiomara             Phenom TC              2:41.18
 19 Evans, Katherine             Unattached             2:41.29
 20 Mermel, Kazia                LA Falcons             2:41.67
 21 Lytwyn, Aubree               Unattached             2:41.93
 22 Lugo, Adryanna               W C Gazelles           2:42.17
 23 Mccall, Tiajah               I.E.S.                 2:43.16
 24 Mitchell, Brittany           I.E.S.                 2:44.34
 25 Smith, Skyler                LA Jets - Girls        2:44.54
 26 Crawley, Summer              Unattached             2:45.02
 27 Wheatley, Kenya              W C Gazelles           2:48.24
 28 Benson, Hannah               LA Falcons             2:52.48
 29 Galloway, Shiana             Imani TC               2:52.60
 29 Armstrong, Rebecca           Pasadena, CA           2:52.60
 31 Villegos, Kimberly           Unattached             2:57.52
 32 White, Casey                 Bay Cities Unl         3:00.37
 33 Bent-Thomas, Jada            LA Jets - Girls        3:02.35
 34 Reza, Amanda                 Swift Performanc       3:03.93
 35 Shabazz, Sameera             New Image Youth        3:04.09
 36 Ramirez, Irubi               Royal T                3:07.03
 37 Fernandez, Yvonne            California Q           3:08.82
 38 Owen, Charlotte              Wildcats               3:12.12
 39 Lowrie, Emily                So Cal Roadrunne       3:24.12

Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
                5:04.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Jacquie               Equalizers             4:54.01 JO S
  2 Yahaira, Zarate              Royal T                5:00.85 JO S
  3 Stemper, Cori                Equalizers             5:02.74 JO S
  4 Cushing-Murray, Jessica      Equalizers             5:03.95 JO S
  5 Mensen, Andrea               Equalizers             5:09.93
  6 Paquette, Gabby              Equalizers             5:10.81
  7 Mermel, Kazia                LA Falcons             5:10.94
  8 Martin, Gertrude             LA Jets - Girls        5:10.97
  9 Nuutinen, Natalia            Equalizers             5:13.77
 10 Llanos, Liann                So Cal Roadrunne       5:14.41
 11 Welker, Taylor               Valley United TC       5:15.49
 12 Rodriquez, Sami              Equalizers             5:15.86
 13 Finchamp, Hannahrae          Unattached             5:18.22
 14 Hernandez, Tiffany           Royal T                5:23.10
 15 Caldwell, Sydney             Oxnard Stars           5:23.47
 16 Purcell, Marisa              Equalizers             5:25.69
 17 Perkins, Xiomara             Phenom TC              5:28.28
 18 Robles, Yanely               Royal T                5:31.39
 19 Villegos, Kimberly           Unattached             5:38.65
 20 Deboer, Emily                Cerritos Blaze         5:40.63
 21 Morgan, Shae                 Corona Panthers        5:42.14
 22 Holland, Christine           Equalizers             5:45.01
 23 Vollkommer, Abbey            So Cal Roadrunne       5:57.29
 24 Owen, Charlotte              Wildcats               6:12.35
 25 Ayala, Danielle              SoCal Mustangs         6:20.78
 26 Ramirez, Irubi               Royal T                6:25.35
 27 Lowrie, Emily                So Cal Roadrunne       7:22.48

Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
                11:04.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Jacquie               Equalizers            10:30.04 JO S
  2 Yahaira, Zarate              Royal T               10:38.63 JO S
  3 Stemper, Cori                Equalizers            10:42.88 JO S
  4 Welker, Taylor               Valley United TC      10:52.73 JO S
  5 Baxter, Sarah                Unattached            10:57.87 JO S
  6 Rodriquez, Sami              Equalizers            10:58.21 JO S
  7 Cushing-Murray, Jessica      Equalizers            10:58.39 JO S
  8 Paquette, Gabby              Equalizers            11:00.27 JO S
  9 Llanos, Liann                So Cal Roadrunne      11:03.99 JO S
 10 Nuutinen, Natalia            Equalizers            11:14.46
 11 Holland, Rebecca             Equalizers            11:20.17
 12 Valenzuela, Alyssa           So Cal Roadrunne      11:22.34
 13 Mermel, Kazia                LA Falcons            11:26.87
 14 Hernandez, Tiffany           Royal T               11:31.13
 15 Purcell, Marisa              Equalizers            11:32.56
 16 Smiley, Rachel               Unattached            12:05.98
 17 Vollkommer, Abbey            So Cal Roadrunne      12:23.25
 18 Kiana, Hope                  Unattached            12:43.77
 19 Morgan, Shae                 Corona Panthers       12:58.44
 20 Ayala, Danielle              SoCal Mustangs        14:27.06

Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
                8:44.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Scarvelis, Stam              Club West Youth       11:23.19
  2 Willams, Cheyenne            Palmdale Bullets      11:26.02

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars
                14.53  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Munford, Jordie              CA Rising Stars          13.05 JO S    NWI  2
  2 Washington, Alexis           CA Rising Stars          13.52 JO S    NWI  2
  3 Gustafson, Kendall           Unattached               13.71 JO S    NWI  2
  4 Russell, Tierney             LA Jets - Girls          14.41 JO S    NWI  2
  5 Cravor, Kyndol               Lightspeed TC            14.47 JO S    NWI  1
  6 Hernandez, Joey              Santa Clarita            14.81         NWI  2
  7 Mccall, Tiajah               I.E.S.                   14.85         NWI  2
  8 Johnson, Taryn               Valley United TC         15.31         NWI  2
  9 Scarvelis, Stam              Club West Youth          16.03         NWI  1
 10 Townsend, Erika              Altadena, CA             18.05         NWI  1
 11 Nilssen, Ashley              Cal Coast                18.21         NWI  1
 12 Jensen, Alli                 Cal Coast                18.42         NWI  1

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
                54.74  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                        50.46qJO S
     1) Beasley, Tyrana                 2) George, Megan
     3) Robertson, Tyjalayah            4) Bellows, Tristen
  2 16-Imani TC  'A'                                      51.00qJO S
     1) Pearson, Imani                  2) Owens, Jashonna
     3) Knox, Whitney                   4) Earl, Aeryana
  2 16-California Rising Stars  'A'                       51.00qJO S
     1) Bolden, Victoria                2) Robertson, Jazmine
     3) Munford, Jordie                 4) Crutchfield, Taisyn
  4 16-Valley United TC  'A'                              51.01qJO S
     1) Hixon-Hawkins, Ahlexhys         2) Umoye, Alexis
     3) Hughes, Paula                   4) Dewalt, Sadea
     5) Gamboa, Cynthia                 6) Nelson, Malyric
  4 16-Cerritos Blaze  'A'                                51.01qJO S
     1) Jen, Michelle                   2) Tsao, Jeannie
     3) Castrence, Ayla                 4) Deboer, Emily
  6 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        54.07qJO S
     1) Fulwilder, Imani                2) Jackson, Christine
     3) Ferguson, Saude                 4) Chavis, Crystal
  7 16-Moreno Valley Rockets  'A'                         55.00q
     1) Terry, Shebanette               2) Thompson, Cheyenne
     3) Lipscomb, Tiesha                4) Belgrove, Tateyana

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
                54.74  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                        50.37 JO S
     1) Beasley, Tyrana                 2) George, Megan
     3) Robertson, Tyjalayah            4) Bellows, Tristen
  2 16-Imani TC  'A'                                      51.34 JO S
     1) Pearson, Imani                  2) Owens, Jashonna
     3) Knox, Whitney                   4) Earl, Aeryana
  3 16-California Rising Stars  'A'                       51.76 JO S
     1) Bolden, Victoria                2) Robertson, Jazmine
     3) Munford, Jordie                 4) Crutchfield, Taisyn
  4 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        53.95 JO S
     1) Fulwilder, Imani                2) Jackson, Christine
     3) Wilson, Nyah                    4) Chavis, Crystal
     5) Ferguson, Saude                 6)
  5 16-Valley United TC  'A'                              54.24 JO S
     1) Hixon-Hawkins, Ahlexhys         2) Umoye, Alexis
     3) Hughes, Paula                   4) Dewalt, Sadea
     5) Gamboa, Cynthia                 6) Nelson, Malyric
  6 16-Moreno Valley Rockets  'A'                         56.68
     1) Terry, Shebanette               2) Thompson, Cheyenne
     3) Terry, Shemanette               4) Belgrove, Tateyana
  7 16-Cerritos Blaze  'A'                              1:00.20
     1) Jen, Michelle                   2) Tsao, Jeannie
     3) Castrence, Ayla                 4) Deboer, Emily

Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
                4:17.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                      4:03.66 JO S
     1) George, Megan                   2) Robertson, Tyjalayah
     3) Bellows, Tristen                4) Buckley, Summer
  2 16-California Rising Stars  'A'                     4:12.38 JO S
     1) Crutchfield, Taisyn             2) Munford, Brandie
     3) Munford, Jordie                 4) Robertson, Jazmine
  3 16-California Rising Stars  'B'                     4:18.39
     1) Bolden, Victoria                2) Harris, Hollie
     3) Hardge, Tyler                   4) Washington, Alexis
  4 16-Imani TC  'A'                                    4:21.06
     1) Earl, Aeryana                   2) Galloway, Shiana
     3) Knox, Whitney                   4) Pearson, Imani
  5 16-Valley United TC  'A'                            4:22.80
     1) Umoye, Alexis                   2) Hixon-Hawkins, Ahlexhys
     3) Dewalt, Sadea                   4) Macon, Jasmine
     5) Gamboa, Cynthia                 6) Nelson, Malyric
  6 16-West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                       4:42.85
     1) Francis, Monique                2) Henry, Shanice
     3) Moreland, Kira                  4) Wheatley, Kenya

Event 210  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:30.72  1997        LA Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                         T. Swain,S. Salomon,S Mc Kinney,K. Delemenea
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D
               10:45.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 16-Equalizers TC  'A'                              10:06.80 JO S
     1) Adams, Jacquie                  2) Cushing-Murray, Jessica
     3) Mensen, Andrea                  4) Stemper, Cori
  2 16-California Rising Stars  'A'                    10:16.24 JO S
     1) Bolden, Victoria                2) Hardge, Brooke
     3) Hardge, Tyler                   4) Munford, Brandie
  3 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                     10:27.42 JO S
     1) Buckley, Summer                 2) Martin, Gertrude
     3) Young, Brianna                  4) Russell, Tierney
  4 16-Los Angeles Falcons Track T  'A'                10:31.30 JO S
     1) Benson, Hannah                  2) Gabor, Madison
     3) Lange, Brooke                   4) Mermel, Kazia
     5) Najarian, Mary                  6)
  5 16-Valley United TC  'A'                           10:33.96 JO S
     1) Burton, Jasmine                 2) Gamboa, Cynthia
     3) Macon, Jasmine                  4) Walker, Taylor
  6 16-Equalizers TC  'B'                              10:34.24 JO S
     1) Holland, Rebecca                2) Nuutinen, Natalia
     3) Paquette, Gabby                 4) Rodriquez, Sami
  7 16-Bay Cities Unleashed TF  'A'                    11:39.63
     1) Ezumah, Chimere                 2) White, Casey
     3) Hawkins, Kaila                  4) Lane, Janice

Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson
     JO Meet: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ
                1.42m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nizdil, Raegan         Unattached               1.55m JO S     5-01.00
  2 Washington, Alexis     CA Rising Stars          1.40m          4-07.00
  2 Gustafson, Kendall     Unattached               1.40m          4-07.00
  4 Wilson, Amber          M.V. Rockets             1.25m          4-01.25
  4 Hughes, Paula          Valley United TC         1.25m          4-01.25
  6 Corrin, Kennedy        Vast TC                  1.20m          3-11.25
  6 Lee, Samatha           Wildcats                 1.20m          3-11.25
  8 Mahoney, Mackenize     TV Time Mach             1.15m          3-09.25
  9 Nilssen, Ashley        Cal Coast                1.10m          3-07.25
 -- Wright, Ashley         M.V. Rockets                NH

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA
                4.68m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Kendall           Unattached               4.75m JO S    NWI  15-07.00
  2 Simon, Carly                 Unattached               4.53m         NWI  14-10.50
  3 Jackson, Christine           Scrc                     4.46m         NWI  14-07.75
  4 Peterson, Sierra             So Cal Roadrunne         4.37m         NWI  14-04.00
  4 Richards, Madisen            Unattached               4.37m         NWI  14-04.00
  6 Phillips, Kayla              Quiet Fire TC            4.32m         NWI  14-02.25
  7 Herrera, Madison             SoCal Cheetah            4.18m         NWI  13-08.75
  7 Goshen, Aaliyah              CA Rising Stars          4.18m         NWI  13-08.75
  9 Craver, Maia                 Lightspeed TC            4.07m         NWI  13-04.25
 10 Harris, Hollie               CA Rising Stars          4.02m         NWI  13-02.25
 11 Hardge, Brooke               CA Rising Stars          3.99m         NWI  13-01.25
 12 Cravor, Kyndol               Lightspeed TC            3.90m         NWI  12-09.50
 12 Johnson, Taryn               Valley United TC         3.90m         NWI  12-09.50
 14 Bent-Mikail, Zaynab          Quiet Fire TC            3.80m         NWI  12-05.75
 15 Holloway, Audriana           TV Time Mach             3.77m         NWI  12-04.50
 16 Chappell, Jasmine            M.V. Rockets             3.74m         NWI  12-03.25
 17 Jen, Michelle                Cerritos Blaze           3.70m         NWI  12-01.75
 18 Robinson, Cheyenne           Altadena, CA             3.68m         NWI  12-01.00
 19 Galloway, Shiana             Imani TC                 3.66m         NWI  12-00.25
 20 Wallace, Yamani              Free Spirit Trac         3.63m         NWI  11-11.00
 21 Lipscomb, Tiesha             M.V. Rockets             3.57m         NWI  11-08.50
 22 Townsend, Erika              Altadena, CA             3.49m         NWI  11-05.50
 23 Poindexter, Niema            Club West Youth          3.45m         NWI  11-04.00
 24 Scarvelis, Stam              Club West Youth          3.41m         NWI  11-02.25
 25 Noyles, Karla                M.V. Rockets             3.37m         NWI  11-00.75
 26 Lawerence, Ashley            W C Gazelles             2.86m         NWI   9-04.75
 27 Simpson, Candace             Lightspeed TC            2.85m         NWI   9-04.25
 28 Belnavis, Briana             Swift Performanc         2.83m         NWI   9-03.50
 29 Wilson, Alexis               New Image Youth          2.54m         NWI   8-04.00

Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO
                 9.93m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Destiny              CA Rising Stars         10.28m JO S    33-08.75
  2 Hughes, Paula                Valley United TC        10.05m JO S    32-11.75
  3 Tatum, Chelsea               Quiet Fire TC            9.24m         30-03.75
  4 May, Raven                   Scrc                     9.06m         29-08.75
  5 Day, Jenny                   Valley United TC         7.71m         25-03.50
  6 Cabalyan, Daija              I.E.S.                   7.47m         24-06.25
  7 Langford, Jasmine            Cerritos Blaze           7.43m         24-04.50
  8 Johnson, Shovonte            Quiet Fire TC            7.12m         23-04.50
  9 Fuller, Megan                LA Jets - Girls          6.87m         22-06.50
 10 Winbush, Sydnee              M.V. Rockets             6.57m         21-06.75

Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
                22.69m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 McCullough, Molly            Wildcats                20.49m            67-03
  2 Parker, Destiny              CA Rising Stars         19.15m            62-10
  3 May, Raven                   Scrc                    16.71m            54-10
  4 Day, Jenny                   Valley United TC        14.79m            48-06

Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m  6/30/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
                30.64m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 May, Raven                   Scrc                    28.70m            94-02
  2 Reza, Amanda                 Swift Performanc        27.08m            88-10
  3 Hunter, Brandi               LA Jets - Girls         24.47m            80-03
  4 Parker, Destiny              CA Rising Stars         23.09m            75-09
  5 Watson, Ashshay              LA Jets - Girls         20.13m            66-00
  6 Johnson, Shovonte            Quiet Fire TC           19.26m            63-02
  7 Tatum, Chelsea               Quiet Fire TC           18.65m            61-02
  8 Fuller, Megan                LA Jets - Girls         18.21m            59-09
  9 Cabalyan, Daija              I.E.S.                  14.41m            47-03

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
                12.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saucer, Vincent              Phenom TC                12.47qJO S    NWI  4
  2 Campbell, Sirvantii          TJ Striders              12.79qJO S    NWI  2
  2 Simon, Morgan                Quiet Fire TC            12.79qJO S    NWI  4
  4 Clark, Alvin                 L A Jets Boys            12.89q        NWI  5
  5 Wicks, Gerard                Imani TC                 13.11q        NWI  8
  6 Morgan, Khyree               New Image Youth          13.15q        NWI  1
  7 Lee, Montre                  Free Spirit Trac         13.27q        NWI  1
  8 Lindsey, Tonny               Imani TC                 13.33q        NWI  1
  9 Muhammad, Naim               CA Rising Stars          13.37q        NWI  3
 10 Pitts, Jordan                California Q             13.41         NWI  2
 11 Furey, Darrell               Quiet Fire TC            13.46         NWI  6
 12 Menifield, Xavier            Phenom TC                13.47         NWI  3
 13 Weisenberger, Drew           Unattached               13.50         NWI  8
 14 Elamn, Justin                L A Jets Boys            13.52         NWI  8
 15 Williams, Joseph             Scrc                     13.58         NWI  8
 16 Hasson, Brandon              Scrc                     13.63         NWI  6
 17 Pabico, Christian            Quiet Fire TC            13.65         NWI  4
 17 Hansen, Chad                 Unattached               13.65         NWI  4
 19 Cruikshank, Dane             CA Rising Stars          13.68         NWI  4
 20 Reyes, Eddie                 Imani TC                 13.78         NWI  1
 20 Peterson, Cedric             M.V. Rockets             13.78         NWI  1
 22 Porter, Charles              California Q             13.81         NWI  3
 23 Elam, Anthony                Corona Panthers          13.85         NWI  2
 23 Perez, Ardis                 Scrc                     13.85         NWI  5
 25 Bernal, Christian            Oxnard Stars             13.89         NWI  2
 26 Williams, Jamil              Scrc                     13.91         NWI  8
 27 Williams, David              Scrc                     13.93         NWI  8
 27 Robertson, Miles             Unattached               13.93         NWI  9
 29 Wilcoxen, Tre                Unattached               14.00         NWI  9
 30 Whitaker, Dejai              Scrc                     14.15         NWI  1
 31 Lee, Brandyn                 Phenom TC                14.23         NWI  6
 32 Cerda, Michael               Cerritos Blaze           14.38         NWI  5
 33 Dixon, Bryce                 Oxnard Stars             14.41         NWI  5
 34 Byers, Kammeron              L A Jets Boys            14.46         NWI  4
 35 Johnson, Thomas              Unattached               14.52         NWI  6
 36 Miller, Kedrick              SC Running Wild          14.53         NWI  7
 37 White, Aaron                 Swift Performanc         14.54         NWI  8
 38 Hightower, Brandon           California Q             14.66         NWI  9
 39 Carter, Justin               L A Jets Boys            14.68         NWI  7
 39 Lowe, Koby                   L A Jets Boys            14.68         NWI  1
 41 Scott, Clifford              New Image Youth          14.70         NWI  8
 42 Strozewski, Alex             TV Time Mach             14.74         NWI  5
 43 Eddington, Isaiah            M.V. Rockets             14.86         NWI  4
 44 Walker, Richard              M.V. Rockets             14.88         NWI  1
 45 Johnson, Kyle                Scrc                     14.91         NWI  9
 45 Bradley, Andrew              M.V. Rockets             14.91         NWI  8
 45 Thompson, Javon              Imani TC                 14.91         NWI  5
 48 Lattimore, Kameron           M.V. Rockets             15.01         NWI  3
 49 Lee, Harl                    Rancho TC                15.05         NWI  7
 50 Brady, Trevion               Bay Cities Unl           15.06         NWI  5
 51 Jones, Tyree                 SC Running Wild          15.07         NWI  3
 52 Wise, Dajon                  Swift Performanc         15.12         NWI  5
 53 Sloan, Karic                 L A Jets Boys            15.14         NWI  5
 54 Winbush, Thomas              M.V. Rockets             15.18         NWI  6
 54 Warrick, Alex                Phenom TC                15.18         NWI  4
 56 Franklin, Jeremy             Bay Cities Unl           15.22         NWI  9
 57 Gratland, Shaun              Free Spirit Trac         15.26         NWI  2
 58 Moser, Jayson                Corona Golden E          15.28         NWI  1
 59 Franklin, Cedric             Cerritos Blaze           15.31         NWI  7
 60 Faulkner, Nicholas           LA Track Junkies         15.42         NWI  6
 61 Hooper, Isaiah               Rancho TC                16.05         NWI  3
 62 Bell, Eric                   M.V. Rockets             16.09         NWI  9
 63 Gaston, Andrew               Free Spirit Trac         17.35         NWI  7
 64 Jenkins, Damien              New Image Youth          17.59         NWI  9
 65 Reyes, Alex                  Cerritos Blaze           18.53         NWI  3
 66 Johnson, Isaiah              L A Jets Boys            19.94         NWI  2

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
                12.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Sirvantii          TJ Striders              12.44 JO S    NWI
  2 Saucer, Vincent              Phenom TC                12.46 JO S    NWI
  3 Simon, Morgan                Quiet Fire TC            12.65 JO S    NWI
  4 Clark, Alvin                 L A Jets Boys            12.99         NWI
  5 Wicks, Gerard                Imani TC                 13.21         NWI
  6 Lee, Montre                  Free Spirit Trac         13.32         NWI
  7 Morgan, Khyree               New Image Youth          13.37         NWI
  8 Lindsey, Tonny               Imani TC                 13.38         NWI
  9 Muhammad, Naim               CA Rising Stars          13.46         NWI

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006), Shrevepo
                26.42  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saucer, Vincent              Phenom TC                26.20qJO S    NWI  6
  2 Johnson, Miquan              L A Jets Boys            26.58q        NWI  6
  3 Simon, Morgan                Quiet Fire TC            26.79q        NWI  7
  4 Thompson, Aaron              W C Gazelles             26.91q        NWI  4
  5 Brown, Michael               Oxnard Stars             26.93q        NWI  5
  6 Doswell, Quinton             TJ Striders              26.97q        NWI  3
  7 Williams, Jamaal             CA Rising Stars          27.01q        NWI  8
  8 Muhammad, Naim               CA Rising Stars          27.25q        NWI  4
  9 Pitts, Jordan                California Q             27.55q        NWI  3
 10 Washington, Jalen            Imani TC                 27.94         NWI  6
 11 Porter, Charles              California Q             28.27         NWI  6
 12 Williams, Dakota             Palmdale Bullets         28.43         NWI  2
 13 Holston, Roman               Corona Panthers          28.53         NWI  2
 14 Bernal, Christian            Oxnard Stars             28.95         NWI  9
 15 Williams, David              Scrc                     29.12         NWI  9
 16 Menifield, Xavier            Phenom TC                29.35         NWI  2
 17 Obryan, Sean                 Unattached               29.41         NWI  2
 18 Dixon, Bryce                 Oxnard Stars             29.54         NWI  2
 19 Lee, Brandyn                 Phenom TC                29.62         NWI  8
 20 Strong, Sam                  Club West Youth          29.65         NWI  1
 21 Peterson, Cedric             M.V. Rockets             29.72         NWI  7
 22 Byers, Kammeron              L A Jets Boys            29.91         NWI  1
 23 Furey, Darrell               Quiet Fire TC            29.97         NWI  5
 24 Craft, Malik                 Palmdale Bullets         30.20         NWI  1
 24 Hasson, Brandon              Scrc                     30.20         NWI  2
 26 Johnson, Thomas              Unattached               30.31         NWI  1
 27 Scott, Clifford              New Image Youth          30.40         NWI  1
 28 Norwood, Jordan              W C Gazelles             30.67         NWI  9
 29 Carter, Eary                 CA Rising Stars          30.81         NWI  1
 30 Elam, Anthony                Corona Panthers          30.98         NWI  7
 31 Jackson, Marcus              Swift Performanc         31.04         NWI  9
 32 Thompson, Javon              Imani TC                 31.09         NWI  5
 33 Robertson, Miles             Unattached               31.10         NWI  7
 34 Mcknight, Maurice            TJ Striders              31.15         NWI  9
 35 Lowe, Koby                   L A Jets Boys            31.16         NWI  2
 36 Stewart, Justin              Corona Panthers          31.44         NWI  8
 37 Warrick, Alex                Phenom TC                31.59         NWI  4
 38 Barney, Noa                  Free Spirit Trac         31.70         NWI  4
 39 Sloan, Karic                 L A Jets Boys            32.21         NWI  3
 40 Norwood, Martel              W C Gazelles             32.31         NWI  1
 41 Friar, Jalen                 Scrc                     32.71         NWI  1
 42 Lasebikan, Kristopher        Corona Panthers          32.81         NWI  3
 43 Faulkner, Nicholas           LA Track Junkies         33.72         NWI  7
 44 Johnson, Kyle                Scrc                     33.73         NWI  5
 45 Hooper, Isaiah               Rancho TC                34.44         NWI  8
 46 Franklin, Jeremy             Bay Cities Unl           35.41         NWI  5
 47 Norwood, Tyler               W C Gazelles             37.76         NWI  3
 48 Gaston, Andrew               Free Spirit Trac         38.21         NWI  8

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006), Shrevepo
                26.42  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Simon, Morgan                Quiet Fire TC            25.89 JO S    NWI
  2 Williams, Jamaal             CA Rising Stars          26.24 JO S    NWI
  3 Saucer, Vincent              Phenom TC                26.41 JO S    NWI
  4 Thompson, Aaron              W C Gazelles             26.51         NWI
  5 Brown, Michael               Oxnard Stars             26.70         NWI
  6 Pitts, Jordan                California Q             26.75         NWI
  7 Doswell, Quinton             TJ Striders              26.83         NWI
  8 Johnson, Miquan              L A Jets Boys            26.97         NWI
  9 Muhammad, Naim               CA Rising Stars          27.36         NWI

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
              1:04.80  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pitts, Jordan                California Q             59.14qJO S              3
  2 Bateman, Anterio             L A Jets Boys            59.70qJO S              3
  3 Andrews, Darren              CA Rising Stars        1:00.98qJO S              8
  4 Oguejiofor, Chu Kwudi        Valley United TC       1:01.59qJO S              4
  5 Thompson, Aaron              W C Gazelles           1:01.67qJO S              8
  6 Morgan, Khyree               New Image Youth        1:01.78qJO S              2
  7 Brown, Michael               Oxnard Stars           1:03.14qJO S              3
  8 Holston, Roman               Corona Panthers        1:03.44qJO S              7
  9 Walton, Isaiah               L A Jets Boys          1:03.63qJO S              4
 10 Farmer, Kevin                Palmdale Bullets       1:03.82 JO S              1
 11 James, Brandon               L A Jets Boys          1:04.30 JO S              8
 12 Weisenberger, Drew           Unattached             1:04.61 JO S              3
 13 Allen, Donovan               L A Jets Boys          1:04.73 JO S              8
 14 Payne, Cameron               Scrc                   1:04.98                   9
 15 Williams, Dakota             Palmdale Bullets       1:05.22                   7
 16 Pabico, Christian            Quiet Fire TC          1:05.32                   1
 16 Elamn, Justin                L A Jets Boys          1:05.32                   2
 18 Polk, Chris                  California Q           1:05.39                   6
 19 Dickerson, Joshua            Swift Performanc       1:05.40                   3
 20 Dixon, Bryce                 Oxnard Stars           1:05.49                   6
 21 Parish, Miles                W C Gazelles           1:05.50                   5
 22 Marvick, Matthew             Equalizers             1:06.26                   4
 23 Eddington, Isaiah            M.V. Rockets           1:06.36                   7
 24 Menifield, Xavier            Phenom TC              1:07.07                   8
 25 Carter, Eary                 CA Rising Stars        1:07.22                   2
 26 Whitaker, Dejai              Scrc                   1:07.36                   8
 27 White, Aaron                 Swift Performanc       1:07.47                   6
 28 Lawson, Daniel               L A Jets Boys          1:07.93                   7
 29 Obryan, Sean                 Unattached             1:08.29                   6
 30 Gutierrez, Jessie            Lightspeed TC          1:08.32                   1
 31 Harris, Malik                Lightspeed TC          1:08.40                   6
 32 Campos, David                Palmdale Bullets       1:08.78                   5
 33 Stewart, Justin              Corona Panthers        1:09.10                   2
 34 Byers, Kammeron              L A Jets Boys          1:09.51                   6
 35 Lee, Brandyn                 Phenom TC              1:09.64                   3
 36 Thompson, Javon              Imani TC               1:10.08                   5
 37 Lasebikan, Kristopher        Corona Panthers        1:10.69                   5
 38 Kirkpatrick, Christopher     L A Jets Boys          1:11.33                   6
 39 Mcknight, Maurice            TJ Striders            1:11.39                   1
 40 Bradley, Andrew              M.V. Rockets           1:11.46                   4
 41 Wise, Dajon                  Swift Performanc       1:11.62                   4
 42 Brady, Trevion               Bay Cities Unl         1:11.83                   2
 43 Elam, Anthony                Corona Panthers        1:11.92                   1
 44 Lattimore, Kameron           M.V. Rockets           1:12.55                   8
 45 Jackson, Marcus              Swift Performanc       1:12.68                   4
 46 Craft, Malik                 Palmdale Bullets       1:12.78                   9
 47 Lawerence, Michael           W C Gazelles           1:12.98                   1
 48 Moser, Jayson                Corona Golden E        1:13.27                   5
 49 Carter, Justin               L A Jets Boys          1:13.69                   3
 50 Sloan, Karic                 L A Jets Boys          1:15.24                   1
 51 Llod, Cameron                Bay Cities Unl         1:15.39                   9
 52 Giganti, Jacob               Phenom TC              1:18.38                   9
 53 Mciver, Alexander            Scrc                   1:19.51                   1
 54 Phillips, Jamal              Pasadena, CA           1:19.64                   4
 55 Jenkins, Damien              New Image Youth        1:21.21                   2
 56 Bell, Eric                   M.V. Rockets           1:23.08                   5
 57 Johnson, Kyle                Scrc                   1:27.14                   8
 58 Rodgers, Naty                Scrc                   1:30.79                   7

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
              1:04.80  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pitts, Jordan                California Q             58.77 JO S
  2 Andrews, Darren              CA Rising Stars          58.84 JO S
  3 Bateman, Anterio             L A Jets Boys            59.31 JO S
  4 Morgan, Khyree               New Image Youth        1:00.80 JO S
  5 Thompson, Aaron              W C Gazelles           1:01.09 JO S
  6 Oguejiofor, Chu Kwudi        Valley United TC       1:01.28 JO S
  7 Holston, Roman               Corona Panthers        1:01.31 JO S
  8 Walton, Isaiah               L A Jets Boys          1:04.02 JO S
  9 Brown, Michael               Oxnard Stars           1:05.62

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
                2:34.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Newby, Terrell               New Image Youth        2:20.10 JO S
  2 Nephew, Tyquane              TJ Striders            2:21.44 JO S
  3 Bornstein, Zachery           Valley United TC       2:23.40 JO S
  4 Bernard, Isaiah              New Image Youth        2:24.74 JO S
  5 Robinson, James              CA Rising Stars        2:27.67 JO S
  6 Lawson, Daniel               L A Jets Boys          2:27.83 JO S
  7 Dominguez, Ruben             Royal T                2:29.33 JO S
  8 Marvick, Matthew             Equalizers             2:30.27 JO S
  9 Marshall, Isaiah             New Image Youth        2:30.37 JO S
 10 Rincon, Bryant               So Cal Roadrunne       2:31.02 JO S
 11 Allen, Donovan               L A Jets Boys          2:31.61 JO S
 12 Gutierrez, Jordan            New Image Youth        2:32.31 JO S
 13 Vargas, Daniel               Irvine Cougars         2:32.45 JO S
 14 Bazargan, Sahm               Unattached             2:32.57 JO S
 15 Gutierrez, Jessie            Lightspeed TC          2:32.62 JO S
 16 Walton, Isaiah               L A Jets Boys          2:33.74 JO S
 17 Spivey, Justin               Unattached             2:34.02
 18 Phillips, Cameron            Valley United TC       2:35.17
 19 Klachko, Ryan                Unattached             2:37.09
 20 Farmer, Kevin                Palmdale Bullets       2:37.85
 21 Wagner-Bagues, Miguel        Quiet Fire TC          2:37.92
 22 Vargas, Efrain               Irvine Cougars         2:39.10
 23 Johnson, Donavon             LB Sprinters           2:40.18
 24 Smith, Jacob                 California Q           2:40.94
 25 Polk, Chris                  California Q           2:42.08
 26 Harris, Malik                Lightspeed TC          2:44.64
 27 Castillo, Albert             SoCal Cheetah          2:45.30
 28 Rowton, Lucas                LA Falcons             2:45.73
 29 Anderson, Kevon              L A Jets Boys          2:46.31
 30 Thiessen, Sebastian          Universal Stride       2:47.21
 31 Newport, Mark                SoCal Cheetah          2:48.95
 32 Brady, Trevion               Bay Cities Unl         2:52.70
 33 Elamn, Justin                L A Jets Boys          2:53.00
 34 Friar, Jalen                 Scrc                   2:54.69
 35 Giganti, Jacob               Phenom TC              2:56.41

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
                4:47.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Pierce               Valley United TC       4:52.47
  2 Dominguez, Ruben             Royal T                4:55.30
  3 Pang, Mark                   SoCal Mustangs         4:57.08
  4 Klachko, Ryan                Unattached             4:58.16
  5 Grant, Jacob                 Equalizers             4:58.44
  6 Vargas, Daniel               Irvine Cougars         5:00.39
  7 Wagner-Bagues, Miguel        Quiet Fire TC          5:04.78
  8 Cardenas, Anamacio           So Cal Roadrunne       5:05.33
  9 Rincon, Bryant               So Cal Roadrunne       5:08.37
 10 Campos, David                Palmdale Bullets       5:08.48
 11 Ohara, Tomas                 Equalizers             5:09.28
 11 Vargas, Efrain               Irvine Cougars         5:09.28
 13 Beck, Jeremy                 Corona Panthers        5:12.74
 14 Smith, Jacob                 California Q           5:12.89
 15 Phillips, Cameron            Valley United TC       5:13.42
 16 Anderson, Kevon              L A Jets Boys          5:13.67
 17 Werderman, Andy              Wildcats               5:15.95
 18 Rigby, Ben                   Equalizers             5:17.58
 19 Spivey, Justin               Unattached             5:20.40
 20 Johnson, Drake               Unattached             5:22.68
 21 Lindstrom, James             So Cal Roadrunne       5:24.27
 22 Newport, Mark                SoCal Cheetah          5:24.72
 23 Adams, Raymond               Equalizers             5:25.52
 24 Castillo, Albert             SoCal Cheetah          5:27.44
 25 Berry, Andrew                LA Falcons             5:30.86
 26 Rowton, Lucas                LA Falcons             5:31.76
 27 Quinby, Sam                  Cal Coast              5:33.78
 28 Terry, Stephen               Corona Panthers        5:37.67
 29 Giganti, Jacob               Phenom TC              5:40.91
 30 Wickersham, Bryce            So Cal Roadrunne       5:46.23
 31 Thiessen, Sebastian          Universal Stride       5:48.17

Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
               10:24.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Dominguez, Ruben             Royal T               10:10.34 JO S
  2 Grant, Jacob                 Equalizers            10:23.18 JO S
  3 Cardenas, Anamacio           So Cal Roadrunne      10:23.91 JO S
  4 Walker, William              Valley United TC      10:25.08
  5 Anderson, Kevon              L A Jets Boys         10:33.29
  6 Vargas, Daniel               Irvine Cougars        10:37.11
  7 Ohara, Tomas                 Equalizers            10:40.67
  8 Rincon, Bryant               So Cal Roadrunne      10:42.14
  9 Roberts, Christian           Equalizers            10:46.40
 10 Beck, Jeremy                 Corona Panthers       10:46.62
 11 Campos, David                Palmdale Bullets      10:51.09
 12 Werderman, Andy              Wildcats              10:53.11
 13 Vargas, Efrain               Irvine Cougars        10:59.48
 14 Moser, Kyle                  Valley United TC      11:06.57
 15 Wagner-Bagues, Miguel        Quiet Fire TC         11:06.59
 16 Adams, Raymond               Equalizers            11:13.03
 17 Rigby, Ben                   Equalizers            11:18.05
 18 Crowell, Aric                So Cal Roadrunne      11:24.56
 19 Johnson, Drake               Unattached            11:24.80
 20 Lindstrom, James             So Cal Roadrunne      11:46.32
 21 Cox, Brandon                 Free Spirit Trac      11:50.53
 22 Wickersham, Bryce            So Cal Roadrunne      12:03.27
 23 Terry, Stephen               Corona Panthers       12:13.88
 24 Rojas, Matlazomatli          Unattached            12:16.53

Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:44.10  1994        Tristin Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
                9:19.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Maki, Quinton                Unattached            10:36.70
  2 Landrum, Dijon               SoCal Mustangs        10:44.59
  4 Rodriguez, Derek             Coolrunnings          12:19.49
  5 Cruz, Gabriel                SoCal Mustangs        12:41.32
  6 Munoz, Elias                 SoCal Mustangs        13:45.68

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
                14.23  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Bolden, Victor               CA Rising Stars          13.53 JO S    NWI  2
  2 Irwin, Trenton               CA Rising Stars          13.88 JO S    NWI  2
  3 Shropshire, Quentin          L A Jets Boys            13.89 JO S    NWI  2
  4 Hansen, Chad                 Unattached               14.14 JO S    NWI  2
  5 Obryan, Sean                 Unattached               14.23 JO S    NWI  2
  6 Thomas, Zachary              Valley United TC         14.84         NWI  2
  7 Werderman, Andy              Wildcats                 14.87         NWI  1
  8 Strong, Sam                  Club West Youth          15.12         NWI  1
  9 Gratland, Shaun              Free Spirit Trac         15.85         NWI  1
 10 Groener, Dillon              Chino Pumas              16.05         NWI  1
 11 Knowles, Eric                Altadena, CA             16.39         NWI  1
 12 Jones, Tyree                 SC Running Wild          17.29         NWI  1
 13 Miller, Kedrick              SC Running Wild          18.97         NWI  1

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
                51.93  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16-L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                        51.00qJO S              2
     1) Johnson, Miquan                 2) James, Brandon
     3) Bateman, Anterio                4) Clark, Alvin
  2 16-California Rising Stars  'A'                       51.41qJO S              1
     1) Washington, Marquette           2) Williams, Jamaal
     3) Andrews, Darren                 4) Bolden, Victor
  3 16-Imani TC  'A'                                      52.36q                  2
     1) Reyes, Eddie                    2) Lindsey, Tonny
     3) Wicks, Gerard                   4) Washington, Jalen
  4 16-Tj Striders  'A'                                   53.46q                  2
     1) Campbell, Sirvantii             2) Nephew, Tyquane
     3) Carson, Malik                   4) Doswell, Quinton
  5 16-Valley United TC  'B'                              53.87q                  2
     1) Oguejiofor, Chu Kwudi           2) Thomas, Zachary
     3) Nieves, Gabriel                 4) Robinson, Gabriel
  6 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                                 53.88q                  1
     1) Pabico, Christian               2) Collier, Larry
     3) Simon, Morgan                   4) Furey, Darrell
  7 16-California Rising Stars  'B'                       54.19q                  1
     1) Muhammad, Naim                  2) Robinson, James
     3) Irwin, Trenton                  4) Cruikshank, Dane
  8 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        54.20q                  1
     1) Williams, Jamil                 2) Payne, Cameron
     3) Hasson, Brandon                 4) Williams, Joseph
     5) Perez, Ardis                    6) Williams, David
  9 16-Oxnard Stars  'A'                                  55.49q                  2
     1) Weisenberger, Drew              2) Dixon, Bryce
     3) Bernal, Christian               4) Hansen, Chad
 10 16-Free Spirit Track Club  'A'                        57.26                   2
     1) Barney, Noa                     2) Del Duca, Armand
     3) Mackenzie, Morgan               4) Dunlea, Dylan
 11 16-Moreno Valley Rockets  'A'                         58.47                   1
     1) Peterson, Cedric                2) Bradley, Andrew
     3) Winbush, Thomas                 4) Eddington, Isaiah

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
                51.93  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 16-L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                        50.39 JO S
     1) Johnson, Miquan                 2) James, Brandon
     3) Bateman, Anterio                4) Clark, Alvin
  2 16-California Rising Stars  'A'                       50.46 JO S
     1) Washington, Marquette           2) Williams, Jamaal
     3) Andrews, Darren                 4) Bolden, Victor
  3 16-Imani TC  'A'                                      51.87 JO S
     1) Reyes, Eddie                    2) Lindsey, Tonny
     3) Wicks, Gerard                   4) Washington, Jalen
  4 16-Tj Striders  'A'                                   52.41
     1) Campbell, Sirvantii             2) Nephew, Tyquane
     3) Carson, Malik                   4) Doswell, Quinton
  5 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                                 52.49
     1) Pabico, Christian               2) Furey, Darrell
     3) Collier, Larry                  4) Simon, Morgan
  6 16-Valley United TC  'B'                              53.65
     1) Oguejiofor, Chu Kwudi           2) Thomas, Zachary
     3) Nieves, Gabriel                 4) Robinson, Gabriel
  7 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        53.79
     1) Williams, Jamil                 2) Payne, Cameron
     3) Hasson, Brandon                 4) Williams, Joseph
     5) Perez, Ardis                    6)
  8 16-California Rising Stars  'B'                       54.02
     1) Muhammad, Naim                  2) Robinson, James
     3) Irwin, Trenton                  4) Cruikshank, Dane
  9 16-Oxnard Stars  'A'                                  54.91
     1) Bernal, Christian               2) Dixon, Bryce
     3) Weisenberger, Drew              4) Hansen, Chad

Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
                4:15.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 16-California Rising Stars  'A'                     3:59.67 JO S              2
     1) Robinson, James                 2) Andrews, Darren
     3) Williams, Jamaal                4) Bolden, Victor
  2 16-L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                      3:59.79 JO S              2
     1) Johnson, Miquan                 2) Clark, Alvin
     3) Shropshire, Quentin             4) Bateman, Anterio
  3 16-New Image Youth TC  'A'                          4:05.41 JO S              2
     1) Morgan, Khyree                  2) Newby, Terrell
     3) Bernard, Isaiah                 4) Gutierrez, Jordan
  4 16-Tj Striders  'A'                                 4:08.98 JO S              2
     1) Campbell, Sirvantii             2) Doswell, Quinton
     3) Carson, Malik                   4) Nephew, Tyquane
  5 16-Valley United TC  'B'                            4:13.78 JO S              1
     1) Oguejiofor, Chu Kwudi           2) Miller, Pierce
     3) Robinson, Gabriel               4) Nieves, Gabriel
  6 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      4:22.70                   1
     1) Payne, Cameron                  2) Williams, Joseph
     3) Williams, Jamil                 4) Perez, Ardis
     5) Williams, David                 6)
  7 16-Imani TC  'A'                                    4:23.01                   2
     1) Thompson, Javon                 2) Lindsey, Tonny
     3) Wicks, Gerard                   4) Washington, Jalen
  8 16-California Rising Stars  'B'                     4:23.80                   2
     1) Irwin, Trenton                  2) Cruikshank, Dane
     3) Carter, Eary                    4) Washington, Marquette
  9 16-Palmdale Bullets  'A'                            4:29.14                   1
     1) Williams, Dakota                2) Craft, Malik
     3) Pye, Joshua                     4) Farmer, Kevin
 10 16-Swift Performance TC  'A'                        4:31.53                   2
     1) Dickerson, Joshua               2) Looney, Billy
     3) Jackson, Adrieene               4) Higgins, Grant
 11 16-Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                        4:34.01                   1
     1) Johnson, Donavon                2) Davis, Myles
     3) Calhoun, Vincent                4) Wash, Levon
 12 16-So California Running Wild  'B'                  4:34.61                   1
 13 16-West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                       4:37.37                   2
     1) Lawerence, Michael              2) Norwood, Jordan
     3) Parish, Miles                   4) Thompson, Aaron

Event 260  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:20.82  6/27/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington
     JO Meet: J 9:25.90  7/26/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington
               10:13.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 16-New Image Youth TC  'A'                          9:52.67 JO S
     1) Bernard, Isaiah                 2) Gutierrez, Jordan
     3) Marshall, Isaiah                4) Newby, Terrell
  2 16-Valley United TC  'A'                           10:01.90 JO S
     1) Larimore, Cody                  2) Moser, Kyle
     3) Walker, William                 4) Robinson, Gabriel
     5) Miller, Pierce                  6)
  3 16-L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                     10:14.28
     1) Allen, Donovan                  2) James, Brandon
     3) Lawson, Daniel                  4) Shropshire, Quentin
  4 16-Swift Performance TC  'A'                       10:28.61
     1) Dickerson, Joshua               2) Jackson, Adrieene
     3) Looney, Billy                   4) White, Aaron
  5 16-Socal Mustangs  'A'                             11:01.98
     1) Cruz, Gabriel                   2) Landrum, Dijon
     3) Munoz, Elias                    4) Pang, Mark

Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
                1.47m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Vincent             LB Sprinters             1.45m          4-09.00
  1 Hull, Douglas                Unattached               1.45m          4-09.00
  3 Thayer, Jalen                SC Running Wild         J1.45m          4-09.00
  4 Yenche, Hayden               Unattached              J1.45m          4-09.00
  5 Walker, Richard              M.V. Rockets             1.40m          4-07.00
  6 Strong, Sam                  Club West Youth         J1.40m          4-07.00
  7 Davis, Myles                 LB Sprinters             1.35m          4-05.00
  8 Bernal, Christian            Oxnard Stars             1.30m          4-03.25
  9 Gratland, Shaun              Free Spirit Trac         1.25m          4-01.25
 10 Del Duca, Armand             Free Spirit Trac         1.20m          3-11.25
 11 Knowles, Eric                Altadena, CA            J1.20m          3-11.25
 -- Hill, Connor                 Wildcats                    NH

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley
                4.86m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Vincent             LB Sprinters             5.00m JO S    NWI  16-05.00
  2 Thayer, Jalen                SC Running Wild          4.96m JO S    NWI  16-03.25
  3 Robinson, Gabriel            Valley United TC         4.88m JO S    NWI  16-00.25
  4 Thomas, Zachary              Valley United TC         4.86m JO S    NWI  15-11.50
  5 Washington, Marquette        CA Rising Stars          4.82m         NWI  15-09.75
  5 Porter, Charles              California Q             4.82m         NWI  15-09.75
  7 Hansen, Chad                 Unattached               4.37m         NWI  14-04.00
  8 Davis, Myles                 LB Sprinters             4.31m         NWI  14-01.75
  8 Johnson, Donavon             LB Sprinters             4.31m         NWI  14-01.75
 10 Williams, David              Scrc                     4.12m         NWI  13-06.25
 11 Robertson, Miles             Unattached               4.09m         NWI  13-05.00
 12 Jones, Austin                CA Rising Stars          4.01m         NWI  13-02.00
 13 Groener, Dillon              Chino Pumas              3.93m         NWI  12-10.75
 14 Holston, Roman               Corona Panthers          3.84m         NWI  12-07.25
 15 Knowles, Eric                Altadena, CA             3.75m         NWI  12-03.75
 16 Faulkner, Nicholas           LA Track Junkies         3.58m         NWI  11-09.00
 17 Desmond, James               SC Running Wild          3.12m         NWI  10-03.00
 -- Hirsch, Kyle                 Cerritos Blaze            FOUL         NWI

Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler
     JO Meet: J 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp
                11.60m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Amirali           Valley United TC        10.97m         36-00.00
  2 Nieves, Gabriel              Valley United TC        10.78m         35-04.50
  3 Walker, Julian               Bay Cities Unl          10.37m         34-00.25
  4 Nunez, Jacob                 Valley United TC        10.10m         33-01.75
  5 Brooks, James                LB Sprinters            10.02m         32-10.50
  6 Mulligan, Brandon            Altadena, CA             9.96m         32-08.25
  7 Lucien, Jamal                Unattached               9.75m         32-00.00
  8 Rodgers, Naty                Scrc                     9.35m         30-08.25
  9 Dunlea, Dylan                Free Spirit Trac         9.03m         29-07.50
 10 Lineras, Remy                Phenom TC                8.29m         27-02.50
 11 Franklin, Jeremy             Bay Cities Unl           7.75m         25-05.25
 12 Slaney, Nathaniel            Swift Performanc         7.38m         24-02.50
 13 Williams, Dana               Imani TC                 7.23m         23-08.75

Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK
                27.30m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Lineras, Remy                Phenom TC               23.85m            78-03
  2 Mulligan, Brandon            Altadena, CA            22.74m            74-07
  3 Welch, Dean                  Wildcats                22.23m            72-11
  4 Slaney, Nathaniel            Swift Performanc        19.24m            63-01
  5 Groener, Dillon              Chino Pumas             15.90m            52-02

Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL
                37.27m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Looney, Billy                Swift Performanc        35.50m           116-06
  2 Spivey, Justin               Unattached              34.43m           112-11
  3 Welch, Dean                  Wildcats                34.20m           112-02
  4 Rodgers, Naty                Scrc                    33.20m           108-11
  5 Maki, Quinton                Unattached              30.76m           100-11
  6 Slaney, Nathaniel            Swift Performanc        30.01m            98-05
  7 Wash, Levon                  LB Sprinters            29.70m            97-05
  8 Higgins, Grant               Swift Performanc        29.64m            97-03
  9 Mulligan, Brandon            Altadena, CA            28.04m            92-00
 10 Jackson, Marcus              Swift Performanc        25.38m            83-03
 11 Carson, Malik                TJ Striders             25.07m            82-03
 12 Williams, Dana               Imani TC                24.83m            81-05
 13 Johnson, Isaiah              L A Jets Boys           21.13m            69-04
 14 Mciver, Alexander            Scrc                    19.70m            64-07
 15 Cruz, Gabriel                SoCal Mustangs          18.94m            62-02
 16 Phillips, Jamal              Pasadena, CA            16.79m            55-01
 17 Brooks, James                LB Sprinters            16.25m            53-04
 18 Reyes, Alex                  Cerritos Blaze          13.14m            43-01

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
                13.13  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Droughn, Valexisia           Together Elite           12.40qJO S    NWI  2
  2 Hill, Hillary                Valley United TC         12.52qJO S    NWI  1
  3 Price, Kylie                 CA Rising Stars          12.55qJO S    NWI  3
  4 Williams, Latoya             Valley United TC         12.56qJO S    NWI  4
  4 Johnson, Lyssandra           Scrc                     12.56qJO S    NWI  3
  6 Wilson, Ashia                Together Elite           12.57qJO S    NWI  3
  7 Norwood, Britanya            CA Rising Stars          12.58qJO S    NWI  4
  8 May, Adrianna                Scrc                     12.64qJO S    NWI  6
  8 Williams, Brittneeh          Scrc                     12.64qJO S    NWI  5
 10 Sanders, Ashley              LA Jets - Girls          12.73 JO S    NWI  5
 11 Washington, Chelsey          Fast And Fit             12.78 JO S    NWI  6
 12 Brown, Ayanna                CA Rising Stars          12.82 JO S    NWI  6
 13 Lyday, Carisma               Together Elite           12.88 JO S    NWI  4
 14 Mccullough, Chelsee          LA Jets - Girls          12.96 JO S    NWI  1
 15 Browne, Omhunique            Altadena, CA             13.01 JO S    NWI  4
 16 Hunter, Brittani             LA Jets - Girls          13.03 JO S    NWI  1
 17 Baker, Kiarra                Corona Golden E          13.04 JO S    NWI  2
 18 Mitchell, Marisha            Quiet Fire TC            13.05 JO S    NWI  2
 19 Marable, Sojourner           Scrc                     13.23         NWI  1
 19 Johnson, Shanera             Valley United TC         13.23         NWI  5
 21 Browne, Blaire               Together Elite           13.26         NWI  6
 22 Ellington, Alexis            W C Gazelles             13.31         NWI  4
 23 Estell, Gabrielle            Swift Performanc         13.38         NWI  3
 24 Davis, Brielle               LA Jets - Girls          13.40         NWI  3
 25 Matthews, Taylor             CA Rising Stars          13.44         NWI  1
 26 Provo, Erica                 LA Jets - Girls          13.50         NWI  4
 26 Taylor, Evelyn               W C Gazelles             13.50         NWI  2
 28 Woodruff, Gianna             Quiet Fire TC            13.53         NWI  1
 29 Schulte, Courtney            Scrc                     13.64         NWI  3
 30 Miller, Hayley               Quiet Fire TC            13.79         NWI  2
 31 Perkins, Jasmine             Phenom TC                13.87         NWI  2
 32 Boyd, Kelli                  M.V. Rockets             14.01         NWI  5
 33 Beasley, Ebonee              LA Jets - Girls          14.06         NWI  2
 34 Jones, Jasmie                Unattached               14.14         NWI  4
 35 Burney, Hassani              Phenom TC                14.45         NWI  5
 36 Myles, Shelby                California Q             14.62         NWI  1
 37 Spolsdoff, Kendall           W C Gazelles             15.02         NWI  6
 38 Hall, Soliel                 TV Time Mach             15.08         NWI  3
 39 Escalente, Ana               Palmdale Bullets         15.10         NWI  6
 40 Whitside, Taylor             M.V. Rockets             15.32         NWI  1
 41 Chavez, Laurina              Cerritos Blaze           16.47         NWI  3

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
                13.13  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Droughn, Valexisia           Together Elite           12.13 JO S    NWI
  2 Price, Kylie                 CA Rising Stars          12.26 JO S    NWI
  3 Williams, Latoya             Valley United TC         12.52 JO S    NWI
  4 Hill, Hillary                Valley United TC         12.59 JO S    NWI
  5 Williams, Brittneeh          Scrc                     12.70 JO S    NWI
  6 Wilson, Ashia                Together Elite           12.73 JO S    NWI
  7 Johnson, Lyssandra           Scrc                     12.77 JO S    NWI
  8 May, Adrianna                Scrc                     12.80 JO S    NWI
  9 Norwood, Britanya            CA Rising Stars          12.81 JO S    NWI

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
                25.97  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           Together Elite           24.96qJO S    NWI  2
  2 Price, Kylie                 CA Rising Stars          25.31qJO S    NWI  5
  3 Droughn, Valexisia           Together Elite           25.62qJO S    NWI  5
  4 Brown, Maya                  LA Jets - Girls          25.74qJO S    NWI  1
  5 Sanders, Ashley              LA Jets - Girls          25.77qJO S    NWI  4
  6 Wilson, Ashia                Together Elite           25.87qJO S    NWI  1
  7 Williams, Brittneeh          Scrc                     25.98q        NWI  3
  8 Norwood, Britanya            CA Rising Stars          26.08q        NWI  4
  9 Brown, Ayanna                CA Rising Stars          26.18q        NWI  3
 10 Williams, Latoya             Valley United TC         26.24         NWI  4
 11 Hill, Hillary                Valley United TC         26.28         NWI  6
 12 Lyday, Carisma               Together Elite           26.53         NWI  5
 13 Washington, Chelsey          Fast And Fit             26.66         NWI  1
 14 Baker, Kiarra                Corona Golden E          26.91         NWI  2
 15 Hunter, Brittani             LA Jets - Girls          26.98         NWI  1
 16 Estell, Gabrielle            Swift Performanc         27.26         NWI  3
 17 Browne, Blaire               Together Elite           27.30         NWI  2
 18 Johnson, Shanera             Valley United TC         27.34         NWI  2
 19 Marable, Sojourner           Scrc                     27.45         NWI  4
 20 Provo, Erica                 LA Jets - Girls          27.84         NWI  5
 21 Ellington, Alexis            W C Gazelles             27.86         NWI  6
 21 Taylor, Evelyn               W C Gazelles             27.86         NWI  1
 23 Woodruff, Gianna             Quiet Fire TC            27.89         NWI  5
 24 Matthews, Taylor             CA Rising Stars          27.93         NWI  1
 25 Greer, Amber                 LA Jets - Girls          28.02         NWI  4
 26 Boyd, Kelli                  M.V. Rockets             28.30         NWI  3
 27 Perkins, Jasmine             Phenom TC                28.43         NWI  3
 28 Davis, Brielle               LA Jets - Girls          28.57         NWI  2
 29 Barnes, Daphanie             CA Rising Stars          28.58         NWI  3
 30 Schulte, Courtney            Scrc                     28.72         NWI  5
 31 Beasley, Ebonee              LA Jets - Girls          28.94         NWI  4
 32 Robles, Clarissa             Corona Panthers          29.33         NWI  2
 33 Belvin, Cristie              Unattached               29.36         NWI  4
 34 Hopper, Dawn                 Pasadena, CA             29.98         NWI  2
 35 Williams, Jade               Unattached               30.02         NWI  5
 36 Green, Denita                Corona Panthers          30.33         NWI  5
 37 Hall, Soliel                 TV Time Mach             31.98         NWI  3
 38 Spolsdoff, Kendall           W C Gazelles             33.01         NWI  6

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
                25.97  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           Together Elite           24.59 JO S    NWI
  2 Droughn, Valexisia           Together Elite           24.97 JO S    NWI
  3 Brown, Maya                  LA Jets - Girls          25.24 JO S    NWI
  4 Sanders, Ashley              LA Jets - Girls          25.48 JO S    NWI
  5 Price, Kylie                 CA Rising Stars          25.80 JO S    NWI
  6 Williams, Brittneeh          Scrc                     26.03         NWI
  7 Wilson, Ashia                Together Elite           26.23         NWI
  8 Brown, Ayanna                CA Rising Stars          26.33         NWI
  9 Norwood, Britanya            CA Rising Stars          27.06         NWI

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
                57.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           Together Elite           55.12qJO S              2
  2 Mcdowell, Laura              Scrc                     57.79qJO S              2
  3 Baucham, Dawnielle           Together Elite           58.37q                  5
  4 Scott, Gabrielle             Irvine Cougars           58.53q                  6
  5 Devaughn, Jade               Valley United TC         58.79q                  5
  6 Pierce, Deena                Together Elite           58.82q                  1
  7 Faulknor, Alexis             Scrc                     58.91q                  5
  8 Washington, Chelsey          Fast And Fit             59.19q                  3
  9 May, Adrianna                Scrc                     59.22q                  6
 10 Meighan, Arbony              LA Jets - Girls          59.27                   4
 11 Brown, Maya                  LA Jets - Girls          59.95                   5
 12 Fowler, Autumn               LB Sprinters           1:00.53                   3
 13 Estell, Gabrielle            Swift Performanc       1:01.02                   1
 14 Meggs, Monay                 LB Sprinters           1:02.24                   2
 15 Davis, Brielle               LA Jets - Girls        1:02.25                   6
 16 Pineda, Chassity             LA Jets - Girls        1:02.26                   4
 17 Mccullough, Chelsee          LA Jets - Girls        1:02.28                   3
 18 Barnes, Daphanie             CA Rising Stars        1:02.63                   3
 19 Greer, Amber                 LA Jets - Girls        1:02.90                   5
 20 Sears, Shevanie              CA Rising Stars        1:02.97                   2
 21 Tucker, Zoe                  Valley United TC       1:03.08                   5
 22 Haven, Dierra                LA Jets - Girls        1:03.16                   4
 23 Robles, Clarissa             Corona Panthers        1:03.29                   1
 24 Kirkland, Kristina           Together Elite         1:03.31                   6
 25 Dale, Monae                  LA Jets - Girls        1:03.51                   1
 26 Harvey, Jasmin               Scrc                   1:03.52                   6
 27 Hill, Marissa                LB Sprinters           1:04.60                   1
 28 Browne, Omhunique            Altadena, CA           1:06.30                   4
 29 Meggs, Monika                LB Sprinters           1:06.60                   3
 30 Beasley, Ebonee              LA Jets - Girls        1:06.75                   2
 31 Paul, Mckenzie               LA Falcons             1:07.25                   4
 32 Perkins, Jasmine             Phenom TC              1:07.35                   5
 33 White, Selihah               LA Jets - Girls        1:07.37                   3
 34 Shaw, Kayla                  LB Sprinters           1:07.83                   1
 35 Hall, Soliel                 TV Time Mach           1:08.76                   3
 36 Ingram, Siarria              Unattached             1:09.38                   1
 37 Hopper, Dawn                 Pasadena, CA           1:09.40                   1
 38 Burney, Hassani              Phenom TC              1:10.46                   2
 39 Bernal, Natalie              SoCal Cheetah          1:11.75                   6
 40 Carrillo, Amanda             LA Jets - Girls        1:11.80                   2
 41 Green, Denita                Corona Panthers        1:14.73                   5

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
                57.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           Together Elite           56.00 JO S
  2 Faulknor, Alexis             Scrc                     57.54 JO S
  3 Mcdowell, Laura              Scrc                     57.55 JO S
  4 Baucham, Dawnielle           Together Elite           57.78 JO S
  5 Pierce, Deena                Together Elite           58.20
  6 Scott, Gabrielle             Irvine Cougars           58.38
  7 May, Adrianna                Scrc                     58.67
  8 Washington, Chelsey          Fast And Fit             59.01
  9 Devaughn, Jade               Valley United TC         59.55

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
                2:21.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Mcdowell, Laura              Scrc                   2:20.61 JO S
  2 Gammage, Dynasty             Together Elite         2:22.07
  3 Williams, Taylor             Equalizers             2:22.13
  4 Baucham, Dawnielle           Together Elite         2:25.91
  5 Miller, Kirsten              Quiet Fire TC          2:26.08
  6 Gushue, Ariane               Equalizers             2:26.12
  7 Pierce, Deena                Together Elite         2:28.23
  8 Welker, Ashley               Valley United TC       2:29.04
  9 Kirkland, Kristina           Together Elite         2:30.14
 10 Pineda, Chassity             LA Jets - Girls        2:33.29
 11 Rivera, Kristen              Irvine Cougars         2:33.45
 12 Greer, Amber                 LA Jets - Girls        2:34.00
 13 Hill, Rhea                   W C Gazelles           2:34.39
 14 Haven, Dierra                LA Jets - Girls        2:34.88
 15 Kather, Brooke               Wildcats               2:35.31
 16 Hill, Marissa                LB Sprinters           2:35.58
 17 Robles, Clarissa             Corona Panthers        2:36.47
 18 Miller, Kierra               LA Jets - Girls        2:36.81
 19 Zimmermann, Naomi            LA Falcons             2:36.85
 20 Ramos, Gabriella             So Cal Roadrunne       2:37.73
 21 Shiba, Sophie                Irvine Cougars         2:40.39
 22 Ingram, Siarria              Unattached             2:40.52
 23 Hurley, Patsy                Equalizers             2:41.17
 24 Shaw, Kayla                  LB Sprinters           2:41.81
 25 Dale, Monae                  LA Jets - Girls        2:42.42
 26 Fowler, Autumn               LB Sprinters           2:43.48
 27 Meggs, Monika                LB Sprinters           2:45.05
 28 Hill, Jermisha               Bay Cities Unl         2:45.85
 29 Huerta, Ruby                 Royal T                2:46.28
 30 Taylor, Taylene              W C Gazelles           2:48.59
 31 Calbert, Malani              LB Sprinters           2:50.34
 32 Ho, Cree                     Lightspeed TC          2:50.42
 33 Carrillo, Amanda             LA Jets - Girls        2:51.45
 34 Henry, Briana                W C Gazelles           2:55.82
 35 Spolsdoff, Kendall           W C Gazelles           2:56.75
 36 Desiree, Lee                 Royal T                2:58.28
 37 Delossantos, Guadalupe       Palmdale Bullets       2:58.32
 38 Gassner, Alena               W C Gazelles           3:03.15

Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
                4:50.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Gammage, Dynasty             Together Elite         4:47.17 JO S
  2 Williams, Taylor             Equalizers             4:47.97 JO S
  3 Gushue, Ariane               Equalizers             4:54.26
  4 Miller, Kirsten              Quiet Fire TC          5:01.73
  5 Francis, Margaret            W C Gazelles           5:05.37
  6 Llanos, Priscilla            So Cal Roadrunne       5:06.31
  7 Kather, Brooke               Wildcats               5:07.65
  8 Garcia, Carmille             So Cal Roadrunne       5:07.83
  9 Welker, Ashley               Valley United TC       5:08.66
 10 Arnold, Robyn                Swift Performanc       5:11.92
 10 Tuttle, Rebecca              Equalizers             5:11.92
 12 Rivera, Kristen              Irvine Cougars         5:18.33
 13 Munyan, Hannah               So Cal Roadrunne       5:19.71
 14 Carrillo, Lauren             Equalizers             5:19.96
 15 Ingram, Siarria              Unattached             5:21.45
 16 Alvarado, Nina               TV Time Mach           5:24.08
 17 Miller, Kierra               LA Jets - Girls        5:25.58
 18 Shiba, Sophie                Irvine Cougars         5:27.35
 19 Lopez, Lizette               So Cal Roadrunne       5:28.86
 20 Paquette, Brittany           Equalizers             5:36.25
 21 Edwards, Madisen             So Cal Roadrunne       5:38.68
 22 Quinby, Ellie                Cal Coast              5:39.43
 23 Hill, Jermisha               Bay Cities Unl         5:41.54
 24 Gibson, Desiree              TV Time Mach           5:49.23
 25 Huerta, Ruby                 Royal T                5:56.42
 26 Gassner, Alena               W C Gazelles           6:01.43
 27 Delossantos, Guadalupe       Palmdale Bullets       6:02.35
 28 Lindstrom, Janay             So Cal Roadrunne       6:03.88
 29 Carrillo, Amanda             LA Jets - Girls        6:06.85
 30 Desiree, Lee                 Royal T                6:22.34

Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
               10:42.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Valenzuela, Hannah           So Cal Roadrunne      10:33.12 JO S
  2 Williams, Taylor             Equalizers            10:38.68 JO S
  3 Munyan, Hannah               So Cal Roadrunne      10:46.91
  4 Gushue, Ariane               Equalizers            10:53.58
  5 Arnold, Robyn                Swift Performanc      10:55.24
  6 Hurley, Patsy                Equalizers            10:56.79
  7 Garcia, Carmille             So Cal Roadrunne      11:00.74
  8 Shiba, Sophie                Irvine Cougars        11:04.86
  9 Llanos, Priscilla            So Cal Roadrunne      11:09.88
 10 Frankian, Karis              Unattached            11:10.42
 11 Carrillo, Lauren             Equalizers            11:17.32
 12 Gunning, Abby                Unattached            11:23.21
 13 Choate, Calie                Unattached            11:30.85
 14 Lopez, Lizette               So Cal Roadrunne      11:34.14
 15 Hebb, Kathryn                So Cal Roadrunne      11:35.94
 16 Hebb, Kristyn                So Cal Roadrunne      11:40.48
 17 Robles, Adrianna             So Cal Roadrunne      11:44.64
 18 Stalder, Samantha            Cal Coast             11:54.75
 19 Edwards, Madisen             So Cal Roadrunne      11:56.99
 20 Paquette, Brittany           Equalizers            11:59.73
 21 Capestany, Elyse             So Cal Roadrunne      12:04.94

Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  1992        Anya Marie Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR
                18:47.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Delossantos, Guada     Palmdale Bullets      20:19.90
  2 Perez, Alex            SoCal Mustangs        24:35.27
  3 Salazar, Summer        SoCal Mustangs        25:46.56
  4 Escalente, Ana         Palmdale Bullets      26:55.20

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
                15.54  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 King, Hilary                 Valley United TC         15.34 JO S    NWI  2
  2 Thomas, Taylor               Valley United TC         15.78         NWI  2
  3 Jones, Jasmie                Unattached               16.10         NWI  1
  4 White, Selihah               LA Jets - Girls          16.31         NWI  1
  5 Harrell, Urina               Together Elite           16.50         NWI  2
  6 Muhammad, Aqueelah           Quiet Fire TC            16.57         NWI  2
  7 Cramer, Maia                 Valley United TC         16.58         NWI  2
  8 Chaidez, Chloe               Pasadena, CA             17.62         NWI  1
  9 Ho, Cree                     Lightspeed TC            19.09         NWI  1
 10 Williams, Jade               Unattached               20.48         NWI  2

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
                29.43  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Harrell, Urina               Together Elite           28.69 JO S    NWI  2
  2 Meggs, Monay                 LB Sprinters             30.30         NWI  2
  3 Thomas, Taylor               Valley United TC         30.40         NWI  1
  4 Muhammad, Aqueelah           Quiet Fire TC            30.55         NWI  2
  5 Palmer, Nasjua               CA Rising Stars          30.63         NWI  2
  6 Foster, Derrekae             Imani TC                 31.05         NWI  2
  7 White, Selihah               LA Jets - Girls          31.79         NWI  2
  8 Chaidez, Chloe               Pasadena, CA             31.89         NWI  1
  9 Jones, Jasmie                Unattached               32.08         NWI  1
 10 Cole, Briajahni              CA Rising Stars          32.36         NWI  1
 11 Enoex, Erica                 CA Rising Stars          33.45         NWI  2
 12 Perez, Brittni               Azusa, CA                34.86         NWI  1

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
                49.46  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16-Together Elite Jr s  'A'                           47.66qJO S
     1) Droughn, Valexisia              2) Wilson, Ashia
     3) Lyday, Carisma                  4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
  2 16-California Rising Stars  'A'                       48.50qJO S
     1) Palmer, Nasjua                  2) Price, Kylie
     3) Brown, Ayanna                   4) Norwood, Britanya
     5) Stewart, Shanice                6)
  3 16-Valley United TC  'A'                              48.90qJO S
     1) King, Hilary                    2) Hill, Hillary
     3) Johnson, Shanera                4) Williams, Latoya
  4 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                        49.34qJO S
     1) Brown, Maya                     2) Hunter, Brittani
     3) Sanders, Ashley                 4) Mccullough, Chelsee
  5 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        49.67q
     1) Faulknor, Alexis                2) Johnson, Lyssandra
     3) Williams, Brittneeh             4) Mcdowell, Laura
  6 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                        49.76q
     1) May, Adrianna                   2) Marable, Sojourner
     3) Harvey, Jasmin                  4) Schulte, Courtney
  7 16-California Rising Stars  'B'                       50.00q
     1) Sears, Shevanie                 2) Barnes, Daphanie
     3) Cole, Briajahni                 4) Matthews, Taylor

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
                49.46  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 16-Together Elite Jr s  'A'                           47.95 JO S
     1) Droughn, Valexisia              2) Wilson, Ashia
     3) Lyday, Carisma                  4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
  2 16-Valley United TC  'A'                              49.35 JO S
     1) King, Hilary                    2) Hill, Hillary
     3) Johnson, Shanera                4) Williams, Latoya
  3 16-California Rising Stars  'A'                       49.43 JO S
     1) Palmer, Nasjua                  2) Price, Kylie
     3) Brown, Ayanna                   4) Norwood, Britanya
     5) Stewart, Shanice                6)
  4 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        49.56
     1) Faulknor, Alexis                2) Johnson, Lyssandra
     3) Williams, Brittneeh             4) Mcdowell, Laura
  5 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                        50.76
     1) Brown, Maya                     2) Hunter, Brittani
     3) Sanders, Ashley                 4) Mccullough, Chelsee
  6 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                        51.53
     1) May, Adrianna                   2) Marable, Sojourner
     3) Harvey, Jasmin                  4) Schulte, Courtney
 -- 16-California Rising Stars  'B'                         DNF                   dropped baton
     1) Sears, Shevanie                 2) Barnes, Daphanie
     3) Cole, Briajahni                 4) Matthews, Taylor

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
                4:04.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 16-Together Elite Jr s  'A'                         3:51.19 JO S              1
     1) Baucham, Dawnielle              2) Gammage, Dynasty
     3) Pierce, Deena                   4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
  2 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      3:52.67 JO S              1
     1) Faulknor, Alexis                2) May, Adrianna
     3) Mcdowell, Laura                 4) Williams, Brittneeh
  3 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                      3:55.51 JO S              1
     1) Brown, Maya                     2) Meighan, Arbony
     3) Mccullough, Chelsee             4) Sanders, Ashley
  4 16-California Rising Stars  'A'                     4:03.31 JO S              1
     1) Norwood, Britanya               2) Palmer, Nasjua
     3) Price, Kylie                    4) Sears, Shevanie
     5) Barnes, Daphanie                6)
  5 16-Valley United TC  'A'                            4:05.28                   2
     1) Tucker, Zoe                     2) Thomas, Taylor
     3) Devaughn, Jade                  4) Gipson, Precious
  6 16-Together Elite Jr s  'B'                         4:06.29                   1
     1) Wilson, Ashia                   2) Kirkland, Kristina
     3) Browne, Blaire                  4) Lyday, Carisma
  7 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                      4:14.51                   1
     1) Harvey, Jasmin                  2) Johnson, Lyssandra
     3) Marable, Sojourner              4) Schulte, Courtney
  8 16-Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                        4:14.95                   1
     1) Fowler, Autumn                  2) Hill, Marissa
     3) Meggs, Monay                    4) Meggs, Monika
  9 16-West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                       4:20.82                   2
     1) Ellington, Alexis               2) Francis, Margaret
     3) Hill, Rhea                      4) Taylor, Evelyn

Event 311  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  2003        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
               10:10.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 16-Together Elite Jr s  'A'                         9:45.87 JO S
     1) Baucham, Dawnielle              2) Gammage, Dynasty
     3) Kirkland, Kristina              4) Pierce, Deena
  2 16-Valley United TC  'A'                            9:53.31 JO S
     1) Thomas, Taylor                  2) Devaughn, Jade
     3) Gipson, Precious                4) Welker, Ashley
  3 16-So Cal Roadrunners  'A'                         10:11.24
     1) Garcia, Carmille                2) Hebb, Kristyn
     3) Llanos, Priscilla               4) Ramos, Gabriella
  4 16-Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                     10:14.88
     1) Meighan, Arbony                 2) Russell, Tia
     3) Haven, Dierra                   4) Pineda, Chassity
  5 16-West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                      10:53.05
     1) Cooper, Bryanna                 2) Francis, Margaret
     3) Graves, Kimberly                4) Hill, Rhea
  6 16-Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                       11:19.91
     1) Calbert, Malani                 2) Hill, Marissa
     3) Meggs, Monay                    4) Meggs, Monika
     5) Shaw, Kayla                     6) Fowler, Autumn

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA
                1.53m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Yancy-Williams, Aundrea      Scrc                     1.55m JO S     5-01.00
  2 Stewart, Shanice             CA Rising Stars          1.50m          4-11.00
  3 Cramer, Maia                 Valley United TC        J1.50m          4-11.00
  4 Mcdaniel, Hannah             Club West Youth         J1.50m          4-11.00
  5 Harrell, Urina               Together Elite           1.45m          4-09.00
  6 Krugman, Allison             Higher Flyers            1.35m          4-05.00
  7 Turner, Briana               Quiet Fire TC            1.30m          4-03.25
  8 Robinson, Krsta              Palmdale Bullets         1.20m          3-11.25
 -- Calhoun, Jacqueline          LB Sprinters                NH

Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.40m  7/27/2006   Morgann Leleux, New Heights
     JO Meet: J 3.40m  7/27/2006   Morgann Leleux, New Heights
                2.70m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Culver, Carissa              Unattached               3.20m JO S    10-06.00
  2 Greenberg, Jamie             Unattached               2.59m          8-06.00
  3 Bearhard, Taylor             Unattached               2.28m          7-05.75
  3 Krugman, Allison             Higher Flyers            2.28m          7-05.75
  5 Roussell, Theresa            Chino Pumas              2.13m          6-11.75

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint
                5.08m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 King, Hilary                 Valley United TC         5.29m JO S    NWI  17-04.25
  2 Faulknor, Alexis             Scrc                     5.19m JO S    NWI  17-00.50
  3 Miller, Kirsten              Quiet Fire TC            4.79m         NWI  15-08.75
  4 Boyd, Kelli                  M.V. Rockets             4.56m         NWI  14-11.50
  5 Cravens, Malia               TV Time Mach             4.55m         NWI  14-11.25
  6 Espinoza, Fabrina            Together Elite           4.49m         NWI  14-08.75
  6 Palmer, Nasjua               CA Rising Stars          4.49m         NWI  14-08.75
  8 Johnson, Nakira              Quiet Fire TC            4.42m         NWI  14-06.00
  9 Calhoun, Jacqueline          LB Sprinters             4.35m         NWI  14-03.25
 10 Cole, Briajahni              CA Rising Stars          4.27m         NWI  14-00.25
 11 Browne, Omhunique            Altadena, CA             4.25m         NWI  13-11.50
 12 Perez, Brittni               Azusa, CA                4.22m         NWI  13-10.25
 13 Henry, Briana                W C Gazelles             4.20m         NWI  13-09.50
 14 Williams, Jade               Unattached               4.19m         NWI  13-09.00
 15 Hopper, Dawn                 Pasadena, CA             3.89m         NWI  12-09.25
 16 Robinson, Krsta              Palmdale Bullets         3.77m         NWI  12-04.50
 17 Whitside, Taylor             M.V. Rockets             3.48m         NWI  11-05.00
 -- Spolsdoff, Kendall           W C Gazelles              FOUL         NWI

Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real
                10.33m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Chaidez, Chloe               Pasadena, CA            10.53m JO S    NWI  34-06.75
  2 Espinoza, Fabrina            Together Elite          10.46m JO S    NWI  34-04.00
  3 Mitchell, Marisha            Quiet Fire TC           10.41m JO S    NWI  34-02.00
  4 Cravens, Malia               TV Time Mach             9.99m         NWI  32-09.50
  5 Williams, Jade               Unattached               9.79m         NWI  32-01.50
  6 Johnson, Nakira              Quiet Fire TC            9.64m         NWI  31-07.50
  7 Calhoun, Jacqueline          LB Sprinters             9.38m         NWI  30-09.25
  8 Perez, Brittni               Azusa, CA                9.11m         NWI  29-10.75

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE
                12.24m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Harrell, Urina               Together Elite          12.66m JO S    41-06.50
  2 Braucher, Breeann            Santa Clarita           12.58m JO S    41-03.25
  3 Hunter, Briana               LA Jets - Girls         11.47m         37-07.75
  4 Yancy-Williams, Aundrea      Scrc                    11.38m         37-04.00
  5 Miller, Hayley               Quiet Fire TC           10.01m         32-10.25
  6 Pipkin, Amber                W C Gazelles             8.96m         29-04.75
  7 Dixon, Brooke                Oxnard Stars             8.86m         29-01.00
  8 Ordaz, Dorienne              Unattached               8.62m         28-03.50
  9 Tatum, Amber                 Quiet Fire TC            7.50m         24-07.25
 10 Browder, Debreille           Lightspeed TC            6.39m         20-11.75
 11 Ramos, Fawn                  So Cal Roadrunne         6.24m         20-05.75
 12 Robles, Cecilia              So Cal Roadrunne         5.69m         18-08.00

Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
                29.93m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Roussell, Elizabeth          Chino Pumas             28.67m            94-01
  2 Ordaz, Dorienne              Unattached              22.64m            74-03
  3 Raya, Angelica               Unattached              21.33m            70-00
  4 Robles, Cecilia              So Cal Roadrunne        15.21m            49-11
  5 Ramos, Fawn                  So Cal Roadrunne        13.24m            43-05

Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.19m  7/28/2006   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
     JO Meet: J 44.19m  7/28/2006   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
                29.88m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Calbert, Malani              LB Sprinters            24.85m            81-06
  2 Hunter, Briana               LA Jets - Girls         24.80m            81-04
  3 Ordaz, Dorienne              Unattached              19.13m            62-09

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
                12.56  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Deanthony            Scrc                     11.33qJO S    NWI  5
  2 Muhammad, Khalfani           Scrc                     11.80qJO S    NWI  2
  3 Woodard, Rhasheed            Scrc                     11.86qJO S    NWI  1
  4 Blackmon, Devon              CA Rising Stars          11.88qJO S    NWI  4
  5 Armstead, Major              Valley United TC         11.99qJO S    NWI  3
  6 Ritchie, Christopher         W C Gazelles             12.00qJO S    NWI  5
  7 Smith, Jacob                 Valley United TC         12.11qJO S    NWI  6
  8 Mowry, Tavior                Quiet Fire TC            12.17qJO S    NWI  4
  8 Dixon, Benjamin              Oxnard Stars             12.17qJO S    NWI  6
 10 Golden, Matthew              L A Jets Boys            12.18 JO S    NWI  6
 11 Washington, Charles          Imani TC                 12.21 JO S    NWI  3
 12 Price, Aaron                 I.E.S.                   12.23 JO S    NWI  5
 13 Carrassco, Kevin             Phenom TC                12.26 JO S    NWI  4
 14 Bowie, Justin                Valley United TC         12.27 JO S    NWI  2
 15 Austin, Evan                 Bay Cities Unl           12.29 JO S    NWI  6
 16 Rivera, Ernie                Valley United TC         12.37 JO S    NWI  2
 17 Lebeau, Brandon              Unattached               12.44 JO S    NWI  1
 18 Baker, Jared                 Scrc                     12.47 JO S    NWI  1
 19 Mcdaniel, Eric               Palmdale Bullets         12.49 JO S    NWI  6
 20 Lopez, Matthew               Oxnard Stars             12.52 JO S    NWI  4
 21 Countryman, Cameron          Scrc                     12.55 JO S    NWI  2
 22 Allen, Marlin                Scrc                     12.57         NWI  1
 23 Luckett, Anthony             Scrc                     12.59         NWI  5
 24 Leejohnson, Danny            Palmdale Bullets         12.61         NWI  3
 25 Stevenson, Xavier            TV Time Mach             12.70         NWI  3
 26 Shelby, Mitchell             Valley United TC         12.71         NWI  1
 27 Beard, Jason                 Free Spirit Trac         12.76         NWI  3
 28 Owens, Jalen                 California Q             12.80         NWI  5
 29 Franco, Rudy                 Corona Panthers          12.81         NWI  4
 30 Byrd, Matthew                Cerritos Blaze           12.96         NWI  1
 31 Naasz, Connor                Wildcats                 12.99         NWI  6
 32 Childs, Brandon              L A Jets Boys            13.14         NWI  5
 33 Hannah, Jalen                M.V. Rockets             13.19         NWI  6
 34 Jones, Jacari                Lancaster, CA            13.23         NWI  4
 35 Murray, Nick                 Quiet Fire TC            13.26         NWI  1
 36 Davis, Leo                   TJ Striders              13.27         NWI  5
 37 Armstrong, Conner            Oxnard Stars             13.36         NWI  4
 38 Hayes, Timothy               L A Jets Boys            13.42         NWI  5
 39 Warren, Kayon                L A Jets Boys            13.45         NWI  1
 40 Ashby, Isaiah                Corona Panthers          13.56         NWI  3
 41 Lawson, Lee                  L A Jets Boys            13.68         NWI  2
 42 Winston, Sterling            M.V. Rockets             13.71         NWI  2
 43 Thompson, Lee                L A Jets Boys            13.95         NWI  2
 44 Lewis, London                L A Jets Boys            14.06         NWI  5
 45 Hawkins, Elijah              Unattached               14.21         NWI  2
 46 Williams, Timothy            Imani TC                 14.67         NWI  3
 47 Thomas, Keith                M.V. Rockets             14.95         NWI  4
 48 Collins, Chris               Scrc                     15.57         NWI  3

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
                12.56  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Deanthony            Scrc                     11.57 JO S    NWI
  2 Muhammad, Khalfani           Scrc                     11.98 JO S    NWI
  3 Ritchie, Christopher         W C Gazelles             12.05 JO S    NWI
  4 Woodard, Rhasheed            Scrc                     12.08 JO S    NWI
  5 Armstead, Major              Valley United TC         12.11 JO S    NWI
  6 Smith, Jacob                 Valley United TC         12.18 JO S    NWI
  6 Mowry, Tavior                Quiet Fire TC            12.18 JO S    NWI
  8 Blackmon, Devon              CA Rising Stars          12.21 JO S    NWI
  9 Dixon, Benjamin              Oxnard Stars             12.97         NWI

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
                23.81  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Deanthony            Scrc                     23.49qJO S    NWI  7
  2 Bennett, Randall             Quiet Fire TC            24.03q        NWI  4
  3 Alllen, Dayvon               L A Jets Boys            24.18q        NWI  3
  4 Mowry, Tavior                Quiet Fire TC            24.49q        NWI  3
  5 Muhammad, Khalfani           Scrc                     24.62q        NWI  1
  6 Harrison, Devin              LB Sprinters             24.85q        NWI  5
  7 Smith, Jacob                 Valley United TC         24.94q        NWI  3
  8 Price, Aaron                 I.E.S.                   25.02q        NWI  6
  8 Harris, Aaron                CA Rising Stars          25.02q        NWI  7
 10 Armstead, Major              Valley United TC         25.03         NWI  4
 11 Woodard, Rhasheed            Scrc                     25.20         NWI  3
 12 Lopez, Matthew               Oxnard Stars             25.26         NWI  1
 13 Dixon, Benjamin              Oxnard Stars             25.39         NWI  6
 14 Ritchie, Christopher         W C Gazelles             25.41         NWI  7
 15 Washington, Charles          Imani TC                 25.55         NWI  4
 16 Carrassco, Kevin             Phenom TC                25.70         NWI  5
 17 Averill, Parker              LA Falcons               25.74         NWI  4
 18 Veals, Gregory               L A Jets Boys            26.16         NWI  2
 19 Jackson, Dante               CA Rising Stars          26.20         NWI  2
 20 Owens, Jalen                 California Q             26.24         NWI  3
 21 Maturan, James               LA Falcons               26.26         NWI  3
 22 Campos, Erick                Palmdale Bullets         26.41         NWI  2
 23 Golden, Matthew              L A Jets Boys            26.56         NWI  7
 24 Grant, Kyviun                Imani TC                 26.62         NWI  6
 24 Bowie, Justin                Valley United TC         26.62         NWI  1
 26 Brown, Michael               Corona Golden E          26.86         NWI  4
 27 Stevenson, Xavier            TV Time Mach             26.90         NWI  7
 28 Childs, Brandon              L A Jets Boys            27.12         NWI  1
 29 Beard, Jason                 Free Spirit Trac         27.16         NWI  6
 30 Williams, Arthur             I.E.S.                   27.40         NWI  7
 31 Hannah, Jalen                M.V. Rockets             27.49         NWI  2
 32 Santiago, Alejandro          Palmdale Bullets         27.55         NWI  4
 33 Armstrong, Conner            Oxnard Stars             27.63         NWI  2
 34 Franco, Rudy                 Corona Panthers          27.65         NWI  3
 35 Woods, Warren                Palmdale Bullets         28.20         NWI  5
 36 Hayes, Timothy               L A Jets Boys            29.10         NWI  6
 37 Ally, Keith                  L A Jets Boys            29.27         NWI  7
 38 Lewis, London                L A Jets Boys            29.40         NWI  4
 39 Lawson, Lee                  L A Jets Boys            29.44         NWI  6
 40 Woods, Davacea               Scrc                     29.53         NWI  5
 41 Fields, Reginald             Rancho TC                30.54         NWI  1
 42 Thompson, Lee                L A Jets Boys            30.73         NWI  4
 43 Parish, Tyler                Corona Golden E          32.63         NWI  1
 44 Collins, Chris               Scrc                     33.66         NWI  1
 45 Hawkins, Elijah              Unattached               33.97         NWI  2

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
                23.81  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Deanthony            Scrc                     23.55 JO S    NWI
  2 Bennett, Randall             Quiet Fire TC            23.78 JO S    NWI
  3 Alllen, Dayvon               L A Jets Boys            23.87         NWI
  4 Harrison, Devin              LB Sprinters             24.45         NWI
  5 Mowry, Tavior                Quiet Fire TC            24.50         NWI
  6 Harris, Aaron                CA Rising Stars          24.64         NWI
  7 Smith, Jacob                 Valley United TC         24.66         NWI
  8 Muhammad, Khalfani           Scrc                     24.71         NWI
  9 Price, Aaron                 I.E.S.                   24.77         NWI

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
                52.92  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alllen, Dayvon               L A Jets Boys            53.09q                  5
  2 Harris, Aaron                CA Rising Stars          53.58q                  4
  3 Bennett, Randall             Quiet Fire TC            54.08q                  2
  4 Noble, Ray                   Universal Stride         54.23q                  3
  5 Dixon, Benjamin              Oxnard Stars             54.65q                  2
  5 Jones, Jamias                Scrc                     54.65q                  7
  7 Dileva, Jonathan             W C Gazelles             55.58q                  3
  8 Soriano, Christopher         New Image Youth          55.67q                  6
  9 Harrison, Devin              LB Sprinters             56.11q                  7
 10 Lopez, Matthew               Oxnard Stars             56.15                   2
 11 George, Anthony              L A Jets Boys            57.32                   3
 12 Ford, Johnathon              Phenom TC                57.64                   3
 13 Owens, Jalen                 California Q             57.88                   3
 14 Wash, Xaiver                 LB Sprinters             58.17                   6
 15 Alvarez, Jair                Unattached               58.18                   1
 16 Maturan, James               LA Falcons               58.28                   6
 17 Rivera, Ernie                Valley United TC         58.29                   3
 18 Brown, Michael               Corona Golden E          58.31                   4
 19 Hannah, Jalen                M.V. Rockets             59.19                   4
 20 Veals, Gregory               L A Jets Boys            59.45                   5
 21 Childs, Brandon              L A Jets Boys            59.69                   1
 22 Grant, Kyviun                Imani TC               1:00.04                   4
 23 Jackson, Dante               CA Rising Stars        1:00.10                   1
 24 Williams, Frank              Lightspeed TC          1:00.34                   1
 25 Zaiet, Tal                   Phenom TC              1:00.72                   4
 26 Williams, Arthur             I.E.S.                 1:00.86                   6
 27 Davis, Leo                   TJ Striders            1:00.97                   4
 28 Mcdaniel, Eric               Palmdale Bullets       1:01.14                   5
 29 Bishop, Jerrius              Palmdale Bullets       1:01.53                   2
 30 Austin, Evan                 Bay Cities Unl         1:01.64                   6
 30 Campos, Erick                Palmdale Bullets       1:01.64                   7
 32 Mack, Supervoid              M.V. Rockets           1:01.69                   4
 33 Givens, Tyler                L A Jets Boys          1:02.21                   4
 34 Santiago, Alejandro          Palmdale Bullets       1:02.22                   2
 34 Naasz, Connor                Wildcats               1:02.22                   7
 36 Vargas, Ramon                Irvine Cougars         1:02.33                   6
 37 Nguyen, Kurt                 SoCal Cheetah          1:02.63                   2
 38 Fernandez, Peter             California Q           1:02.66                   5
 39 Lara, Daniel                 Palmdale Bullets       1:04.00                   3
 40 Franco, Rudy                 Corona Panthers        1:04.18                   2
 41 Ally, Keith                  L A Jets Boys          1:04.48                   1
 42 Hawkins, Elijah              Unattached             1:04.49                   1
 43 Winston, Sterling            M.V. Rockets           1:04.74                   5
 44 Woods, Davacea               Scrc                   1:05.06                   6
 45 Murray, Nick                 Quiet Fire TC          1:05.70                   7
 46 Penn, Dmarcus                M.V. Rockets           1:06.49                   5
 47 Montano, Emilio              Palmdale Bullets       1:06.90                   7
 48 Wilczynski, Kevin            Phenom TC              1:06.96                   3
 49 Hayes, Timothy               L A Jets Boys          1:07.73                   3
 50 Lewis, London                L A Jets Boys          1:08.54                   2
 51 Fields, Reginald             Rancho TC              1:08.67                   5
 52 Williams, Timothy            Imani TC               1:10.24                   5
 53 Thompson, Lee                L A Jets Boys          1:10.78                   1
 54 Collins, Chris               Scrc                   1:18.22                   5
 55 Parish, Tyler                Corona Golden E        1:21.68                   2

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
                52.92  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alllen, Dayvon               L A Jets Boys            52.82 JO S
  2 Jones, Jamias                Scrc                     53.04
  3 Harris, Aaron                CA Rising Stars          53.14
  4 Dixon, Benjamin              Oxnard Stars             53.55
  5 Harrison, Devin              LB Sprinters             54.90
  6 Soriano, Christopher         New Image Youth          55.47
  7 Dileva, Jonathan             W C Gazelles             55.48
  8 Bennett, Randall             Quiet Fire TC            55.74

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
                2:06.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Gedyon, Elias                Quiet Fire TC          2:01.63 JO S
  2 Noble, Ray                   Universal Stride       2:05.45 JO S
  3 Alllen, Dayvon               L A Jets Boys          2:06.80
  4 Soriano, Christopher         New Image Youth        2:15.49
  5 Juan, Mariscal               Unattached             2:17.20
  6 Penn, Christian              Equalizers             2:17.95
  7 Reyna, Miguel                LA Falcons             2:18.27
  8 Howard, Liam                 Phenom TC              2:18.81
  9 Cooper, Justin               Scrc                   2:19.17
 10 Fernandez, Peter             California Q           2:19.51
 11 Brown, Michael               Corona Golden E        2:19.61
 12 Love, Tanner                 Irvine Cougars         2:20.77
 13 Wash, Xaiver                 LB Sprinters           2:20.86
 14 Williams, Frank              Lightspeed TC          2:21.26
 15 Washington, Tyler            CA Rising Stars        2:21.73
 16 Mack, Supervoid              M.V. Rockets           2:22.37
 17 Childs, Brandon              L A Jets Boys          2:23.28
 18 Brown, Donovan               L A Jets Boys          2:24.27
 19 Owens, Jalen                 California Q           2:25.71
 20 Jang, Douglas                Irvine Cougars         2:26.06
 21 Campos, Erick                Palmdale Bullets       2:28.25
 22 Santiago, Alejandro          Palmdale Bullets       2:29.52
 23 Rodgers, Matthew             Bay Cities Unl         2:29.92
 24 Zaiet, Tal                   Phenom TC              2:31.06
 25 Jen, Alec                    Equalizers             2:31.51
 26 Ruiz, James                  SoCal Mustangs         2:31.90
 27 Lara, Daniel                 Palmdale Bullets       2:31.95
 28 Ally, Keith                  L A Jets Boys          2:32.00
 29 Woods, Davacea               Scrc                   2:32.67
 30 Nguyen, Kurt                 SoCal Cheetah          2:32.70
 31 Givens, Tyler                L A Jets Boys          2:32.74
 32 Montano, Emilio              Palmdale Bullets       2:36.77
 33 Hidalgo, Garrett             Unattached             2:42.76
 34 Persell, Bobby               TV Time Mach           2:43.63
 35 Moses, Kyle                  Irvine Cougars         2:43.72
 36 Grazziani, Rudy              Palmdale Bullets       2:54.21

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau
     JO Meet: J 4:10.56  7/31/2005   Nathan Mathabane, Dare to Dream
                4:22.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Gedyon, Elias                Quiet Fire TC          4:16.05 JO S
  2 Tackett, Easton              Free Spirit Trac       4:24.85
  3 Penn, Christian              Equalizers             4:28.19
  4 Noble, Ray                   Universal Stride       4:28.42
  5 Cushing-Murray, Nathanie     Equalizers             4:28.60
  6 Lopez, Enrique               So Cal Roadrunne       4:29.71
  7 Ghoury, Mueen                So Cal Roadrunne       4:30.82
  8 Abergel, David               Valley United TC       4:32.80
  9 Brousseau, Brian             Unattached             4:33.31
 10 Purcell, Ryan                Equalizers             4:35.16
 11 Harris, Cody                 Equalizers             4:36.91
 12 Roberts, Ian                 Valley United TC       4:37.26
 13 Juan, Mariscal               Unattached             4:40.70
 14 Case, Kevin                  Equalizers             4:41.00
 15 Zelada, Ryan                 Unattached             4:43.13
 16 Sykes, Alex                  So Cal Roadrunne       4:43.29
 17 Lucas, Richard               LA Falcons             4:46.12
 18 Hines, Tyre                  W C Gazelles           4:46.86
 19 Carlos, Joshua               LA Falcons             4:47.32
 20 Davis, Calvin                W C Gazelles           4:47.74
 21 Howe, Christian              Wildcats               4:48.09
 22 Dominguez, Jonny             Royal T                4:49.42
 23 Puraci, Sebastian            So Cal Roadrunne       4:49.45
 24 Svet, Mark                   Equalizers             4:50.25
 25 Love, Tanner                 Irvine Cougars         4:50.27
 26 Ramos, Hugo                  Equalizers             4:51.14
 27 Rahn, Kevin                  W C Gazelles           4:51.78
 28 Becerra, Devin               Corona Panthers        4:52.10
 29 Harned, David                Wildcats               4:52.86
 30 Dileva, Jonathan             W C Gazelles           4:52.95
 31 Jang, Douglas                Irvine Cougars         4:54.54
 32 Sacripanti, Brian            SoCal Mustangs         4:57.34
 33 Cooper, Justin               Scrc                   4:58.10
 34 Fernandez, Peter             California Q           4:58.92
 35 Brown, Donovan               L A Jets Boys          4:59.02
 36 Potts, Aaron                 W C Gazelles           5:00.38
 37 Williams, Garrett            Corona Panthers        5:00.44
 38 Amrofell, Matt               Equalizers             5:00.71
 39 Jen, Alec                    Equalizers             5:03.09
 40 Rodgers, Matthew             Bay Cities Unl         5:04.14
 41 Givens, Tyler                L A Jets Boys          5:04.18
 42 Zaiet, Tal                   Phenom TC              5:05.64
 43 Munoz, Michael               Equalizers             5:06.59
 44 Robinson, Michael            So Cal Roadrunne       5:12.90
 45 Hidalgo, Garrett             Unattached             5:16.06
 46 Santiago, Alejandro          Palmdale Bullets       5:22.46
 47 Fitzgerald, John             Universal Stride       5:30.02
 48 Grazziani, Rudy              Palmdale Bullets       5:32.18
 49 Vollkommer, Daniel           So Cal Roadrunne       5:32.93

Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
                9:44.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Dylan             Equalizers             9:25.14 JO S
  2 Penn, Christian              Equalizers             9:34.77 JO S
  3 Cushing-Murray, Nathanie     Equalizers             9:34.99 JO S
  4 Tackett, Easton              Free Spirit Trac       9:37.82 JO S
  5 Ghoury, Mueen                So Cal Roadrunne       9:46.27
  6 Lucas, Richard               LA Falcons             9:50.22
  7 Svet, Mark                   Equalizers             9:52.76
  8 Purcell, Ryan                Equalizers             9:53.69
  9 Lopez, Enrique               So Cal Roadrunne       9:55.42
 10 Sykes, Alex                  So Cal Roadrunne       9:58.95
 11 Roberts, Ian                 Valley United TC      10:00.47
 12 Puraci, Sebastian            So Cal Roadrunne      10:04.05
 13 Oneil, Austin                Equalizers            10:09.97
 14 Harned, David                Wildcats              10:09.98
 15 Harris, Cody                 Equalizers            10:11.37
 16 Dominguez, Jonny             Royal T               10:11.66
 17 Davis, Calvin                W C Gazelles          10:13.04
 18 Case, Kevin                  Equalizers            10:19.64
 19 Ramos, Hugo                  Equalizers            10:22.00
 20 Becerra, Devin               Corona Panthers       10:23.23
 21 Dewey, Kevin                 Equalizers            10:26.60
 22 Howe, Christian              Wildcats              10:29.18
 23 Amrofell, Matt               Equalizers            10:30.14
 24 Cruz, Sebastian              SoCal Mustangs        10:32.27
 25 Munoz, Michael               Equalizers            10:36.02
 26 Gill, Benjamin               Unattached            10:38.20
 27 Sacripanti, Brian            SoCal Mustangs        10:56.64
 28 Freeman, Ryan                So Cal Roadrunne      10:59.46
 29 Robinson, Michael            So Cal Roadrunne      10:59.93
 30 Brown, Donovan               L A Jets Boys         11:23.89
 31 Vollkommer, Daniel           So Cal Roadrunne      11:55.72

Event 356  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:02.58  7/25/2006   Trevor Barron, South Park
     JO Meet: J 14:02.58  7/25/2006   Trevor Barron, South Park
                19:30.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Pang, John             SoCal Mustangs        24:13.64
  2 Villalobos, Juan       Coolrunnings          28:34.37

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
                14.51  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Blackmon, Devon              CA Rising Stars          14.20 JO S    NWI  2
  2 Bowie, Justin                Valley United TC         15.28         NWI  2
  3 Augustyn, Adam               Unattached               15.50         NWI  2
  4 Flowers, Ryan                Valley United TC         15.79         NWI  2
  5 Knowles, James               Altadena, CA             16.00         NWI  1
  6 Deayon, Donte                CA Rising Stars          17.18         NWI  1
  7 Vargas, Ramon                Irvine Cougars           17.38         NWI  2
  8 Jones, Jacari                Lancaster, CA            17.88         NWI  1
  9 Woods, Warren                Palmdale Bullets         18.57         NWI  1
 10 Merriweather, Davontae       Palmdale Bullets         18.58         NWI  1
 11 Olara, Sheni                 Cal Heat TC              19.08         NWI  1
 12 Brown, Chris                 Lightspeed TC            19.34         NWI  2
 13 Estrada, Geronimo            Chino Pumas              29.74         NWI  1

Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
                26.99  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Blackmon, Devon              CA Rising Stars          27.16         NWI  2
  2 Knowles, James               Altadena, CA             27.76         NWI  1
  3 Deayon, Donte                CA Rising Stars          28.15         NWI  1
  4 Vargas, Ramon                Irvine Cougars           29.25         NWI  2
  5 Howe, Christian              Wildcats                 29.31         NWI  2
  6 Woods, Warren                Palmdale Bullets         30.55         NWI  1
  7 Jones, Jacari                Lancaster, CA            30.60         NWI  2
  8 Merriweather, Davontae       Palmdale Bullets         31.40         NWI  1
  9 Lara, Daniel                 Palmdale Bullets         31.54         NWI  2
 10 Woods, Jeffery               Pasadena, CA             32.67         NWI  1
 11 Hull, Justin                 Wildcats                 33.36         NWI  2

Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
                47.05  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        45.46qJO S
     1) Ivory, Kristaan                 2) Thomas, Deanthony
     3) Muhammad, Khalfani              4) Jones, Jamias
  2 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                        46.47qJO S
  3 16-Valley United TC  'A'                              47.00qJO S
     1) Armstead, Major                 2) Defour, Kyron
     3) Bowie, Justin                   4) Smith, Jacob
     5) Shelby, Mitchell                6)
  3 16-Palmdale Bullets  'A'                              47.00qJO S
     1) Merriweather, Leonard           2) Leejohnson, Danny
     3) Bishop, Jerrius                 4) Mcdaniel, Eric

Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
                47.05  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        45.76 JO S
     1) Ivory, Kristaan                 2) Thomas, Deanthony
     3) Muhammad, Khalfani              4) Jones, Jamias
     5) Baker, Jared                    6)
  2 16-Valley United TC  'A'                              47.62
     1) Armstead, Major                 2) Defour, Kyron
     3) Bowie, Justin                   4) Smith, Jacob
     5) Shelby, Mitchell                6)
  3 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                        47.69
     1) Allen, Marlin                   2) Woodard, Rhasheed
     3) Luckett, Anthony                4) Countryman, Cameron
     5) Willard, Terell                 6)
  4 16-Palmdale Bullets  'A'                              50.36
     1) Merriweather, Leonard           2) Leejohnson, Danny
     3) Bishop, Jerrius                 4) Mcdaniel, Eric

Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
                3:45.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                               3:41.01 JO S              1
     1) Hall, Chris                     2) Mowry, Tavior
     3) Bennett, Randall                4) Gedyon, Elias
  2 16-L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                      3:43.86 JO S              1
     1) Golden, Matthew                 2) Alllen, Dayvon
     3) Veals, Gregory                  4) George, Anthony
  3 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      3:44.68 JO S              1
     1) Muhammad, Khalfani              2) Jones, Jamias
     3) Thomas, Deanthony               4) Luckett, Anthony
  4 16-California Rising Stars  'A'                     3:45.83                   1
     1) Harris, Aaron                   2) Jackson, Dante
     3) Blackmon, Devon                 4) Deayon, Donte
  5 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                      3:49.75                   1
     1) Ivory, Kristaan                 2) Woodard, Rhasheed
     3) Countryman, Cameron             4) Willard, Terell
  6 16-Valley United TC  'A'                            3:50.00                   2
     1) Armstead, Major                 2) Smith, Jacob
     3) Defour, Kyron                   4) Pile, Kameron
     5) Shelby, Mitchell                6)
  7 16-Los Angeles Falcons Track T  'A'                 3:52.80                   1
     1) Phillips, Joshua                2) Barbello, Casey
     3) Reyna, Miguel                   4) Averill, Parker
  8 16-Palmdale Bullets  'A'                            3:57.62                   2
     1) Bishop, Jerrius                 2) Campos, Erick
     3) Mcdaniel, Eric                  4) Merriweather, Leonard
  9 16-West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                       3:59.20                   2
     1) Hines, Tyre                     2) Rahn, Kevin
     3) Ritchie, Christopher            4) Dileva, Jonathan

Event 361  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
                9:14.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 16-Valley United TC  'A'                            9:01.15 JO S
     1) Abergel, David                  2) Padgett, Sean
     3) Dunn, Shawn                     4) Roberts, Ian
     5) Shelby, Mitchell                6)
  2 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                               9:03.53 JO S
     1) Bennett, Randall                2) Gedyon, Elias
     3) Hall, Chris                     4) Mowry, Tavior
  3 16-Equalizers TC  'A'                               9:05.21 JO S
     1) Alexander, Dylan                2) Harris, Cody
     3) Oneil, Austin                   4) Penn, Christian
  4 16-Los Angeles Falcons Track T  'A'                 9:14.45
     1) Carlos, Joshua                  2) Lucas, Richard
     3) Maturan, James                  4) Palazzolo, Kyle
     5) Reyna, Miguel                   6)
  5 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      9:25.70
     1) Cooper, Justin                  2) Jones, Jamias
     3) Luckett, Anthony                4) Willard, Terell
  6 16-West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                       9:35.18
     1) Davis, Calvin                   2) Dileva, Jonathan
     3) Hines, Tyre                     4) Potts, Aaron
     5) Rahn, Kevin                     6)

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC
                1.70m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Lebeau, Brandon              Unattached               1.70m JO S     5-07.00
  2 Brousseau, Brian             Unattached              J1.70m JO S     5-07.00
  3 Naverez, Terrence            M.V. Rockets             1.60m          5-03.00
  3 Augustyn, Adam               Unattached               1.60m          5-03.00
  5 Flowers, Ryan                Valley United TC         1.55m          5-01.00
  5 Harrison, Devin              LB Sprinters             1.55m          5-01.00
  7 Knowles, James               Altadena, CA             1.50m          4-11.00
  8 Perry-Huston, Lars           LA Falcons               1.40m          4-07.00
  8 Mack, Supervoid              M.V. Rockets             1.40m          4-07.00
  8 Duffield, Matthew            Chino Pumas              1.40m          4-07.00
  8 Moses, Kyle                  Irvine Cougars           1.40m          4-07.00
 12 Woods, Jeffery               Pasadena, CA             1.35m          4-05.00
 12 Vargas, Ramon                Irvine Cougars           1.35m          4-05.00
 12 Hall, Chris                  Quiet Fire TC            1.35m          4-05.00

Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ
                3.05m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Stark, Connor                Unattached               3.04m          9-11.75
  2 Duffield, Matthew            Chino Pumas              2.28m          7-05.75
  3 Barbello, Casey              LA Falcons               2.13m          6-11.75

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
     JO Meet: J 6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, San Diego
                5.77m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Devin              LB Sprinters             5.85m JO S    NWI  19-02.50
  2 Defour, Kyron                Valley United TC         5.53m         NWI  18-01.75
  3 Ivory, Kristaan              Scrc                     5.41m         NWI  17-09.00
  4 Howard, Liam                 Phenom TC               J5.41m         NWI  17-09.00
  5 Washington, Charles          Imani TC                 5.36m         NWI  17-07.00
  6 Deayon, Donte                CA Rising Stars          5.22m         NWI  17-01.50
  7 Wash, Xaiver                 LB Sprinters             5.12m         NWI  16-09.75
  8 Averill, Parker              LA Falcons               5.11m         NWI  16-09.25
  9 Naasz, Connor                Wildcats                 5.08m         NWI  16-08.00
 10 Countryman, Cameron          Scrc                     5.03m         NWI  16-06.00
 11 Brown, Michael               Corona Golden E          4.94m         NWI  16-02.50
 12 Grant, Kyviun                Imani TC                 4.40m         NWI  14-05.25
 13 Olara, Sheni                 Cal Heat TC              4.11m         NWI  13-06.00
 14 Parish, Tyler                Corona Golden E          3.94m         NWI  12-11.25
 15 Williams, Timothy            Imani TC                 3.72m         NWI  12-02.50
 16 Penn, Dmarcus                M.V. Rockets             3.67m         NWI  12-00.50

Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA
                11.50m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Knowles, James               Altadena, CA            10.28m         NWI  33-08.75
  2 Woods, Jeffery               Pasadena, CA             9.69m         NWI  31-09.50
  3 Hull, Justin                 Wildcats                 9.36m         NWI  30-08.50
  4 Mack, Supervoid              M.V. Rockets             8.49m         NWI  27-10.25

Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA
                13.57m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Ivory, Kristaan              Scrc                    14.58m JO S    47-10.00
  2 Scarvelis, Nick              Club West Youth         14.56m JO S    47-09.25
  3 Lebeau, Brandon              Unattached              11.96m         39-03.00
  4 Nelson, Evan                 Wildcats                11.80m         38-08.75
  5 Bradley, Garrett             M.V. Rockets            10.60m         34-09.50
  6 Miller, Aaron                Santa Clarita            9.55m         31-04.00
  7 Street, Christopher          Quiet Fire TC            8.68m         28-05.75
  8 Ashby, Isaiah                Corona Panthers          8.28m         27-02.00
  9 Willard, Terell              Scrc                     7.97m         26-01.75
 10 Westbrook, Lacy              Imani TC                 7.86m         25-09.50
 11 Warren, Kayon                L A Jets Boys            6.62m         21-08.75
 12 Davis, Derek                 TJ Striders              6.45m         21-02.00

Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
                43.33m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Evan                 Wildcats                35.81m           117-06
  2 Scarvelis, Nick              Club West Youth         34.11m           111-11
  3 Moses, Kyle                  Irvine Cougars          23.23m            76-02
  4 Jones, Lawrence              Quiet Fire TC           22.84m            74-11
  5 Duffield, Matthew            Chino Pumas             21.29m            69-10
  6 Street, Christopher          Quiet Fire TC           19.44m            63-09
  7 Estrada, Geronimo            Chino Pumas             15.75m            51-08

Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston
                43.12m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Sandoval-Flores, Paulo       Unattached              46.02m JO S      151-00
  2 Wash, Xaiver                 LB Sprinters            37.86m           124-02
  3 Moore, Ian                   Fountain Valley, CA     36.72m           120-06
  4 Lawson, Lee                  L A Jets Boys           31.06m           101-11
  5 Street, Christopher          Quiet Fire TC           29.90m            98-01
  6 Moses, Kyle                  Irvine Cougars          28.91m            94-10
  7 Duffield, Matthew            Chino Pumas             28.61m            93-10
  8 Westbrook, Lacy              Imani TC                27.56m            90-05
  9 Bradley, Garrett             M.V. Rockets            23.68m            77-08
 10 Reza, Luis                   Swift Performanc        22.77m            74-08
 11 Warren, Kayon                L A Jets Boys           18.50m            60-08
 12 Davis, Derek                 TJ Striders             16.80m            55-01
 -- Fitzgerald, John             Universal Stride            ND

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
                12.07  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hedgepeth, Sariana           Together Elite           12.01qJO S    NWI  3
  2 Woodford, Ashley             Together Elite           12.06qJO S    NWI  4
  3 Urssery, Aijah               Quiet Fire TC            12.09q        NWI  1
  4 Esslinger, Grace             San Jaun Capistrano      12.22q        NWI  1
  5 Dejurnett, Lorena            Quiet Fire TC            12.29q        NWI  3
  6 Robinson, Cindy              Together Elite           12.33q        NWI  5
  7 Hunter, Breyonna             Together Elite           12.37q        NWI  3
  8 Gammage, Destiny             Together Elite           12.40q        NWI  4
  9 Hudson, Olivia               Together Elite           12.44q        NWI  5
 10 Annie, Sarpa                 LA TC                    12.45         NWI  3
 11 Wright, Saedra               Fast And Fit             12.49         NWI  1
 12 Ross, Andi                   Together Elite           12.59         NWI  4
 13 Bozeman, Brittany            I.E.S.                   12.60         NWI  1
 14 Gooden, Asiah                I.E.S.                   12.61         NWI  4
 15 algado, Lauren               SoCal Cheetah            12.67         NWI  2
 16 Gibson, Mariah               Fast And Fit             12.72         NWI  3
 17 Johnson, Brianna             Vast TC                  12.78         NWI  2
 17 Hall, Jasmine                Phenom TC                12.78         NWI  1
 19 Cabral, Brittany             Scrc                     12.79         NWI  4
 19 Rogers, Tatiana              Vast TC                  12.79         NWI  3
 19 Nared, Percylla              Wildcats                 12.79         NWI  1
 22 Vallery, Ronisha             SoCal Cheetah            12.84         NWI  5
 23 Mccoy, Mercedes              Scrc                     12.91         NWI  5
 24 Fischer, Natasha             I.E.S.                   12.95         NWI  5
 25 Watley, Brianna              Valley United TC         12.97         NWI  3
 26 Corey, Katelyn               Vast TC                  13.14         NWI  4
 27 Oden, Careylee               Rancho TC                13.15         NWI  5
 28 Jewett, Olympia              Unattached               13.20         NWI  1
 29 Gonzales, Summer             I.E.S.                   13.31         NWI  2
 30 Mack, Jasmain                Unattached               13.38         NWI  2
 31 Snead, Tiara                 Together Elite           13.45         NWI  2
 32 Redd, Taleah                 Menifee, CA              13.48         NWI  1
 33 Sanneh, Aja                  Unattached               13.52         NWI  1
 34 Montgomery, Shonneisha       Imani TC                 13.66         NWI  5
 35 Norman, Korina               LA Falcons               13.71         NWI  2
 36 Collins, Selina              Unattached               13.75         NWI  3
 37 Beverley, Dominique          Unattached               13.83         NWI  5
 38 Hightower, Chantel           California Q             13.87         NWI  4
 39 Jacquett, Monique            Cal Heat TC              14.02         NWI  4
 40 Deloach, Kamille             Scrc                     14.16         NWI  2
 41 Allsup, Keya                 Rancho TC                14.30         NWI  3
 -- Austin, Ashley               Quiet Fire TC              DNF         NWI  2

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
                12.07  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodford, Ashley             Together Elite           12.14         NWI
  2 Hedgepeth, Sariana           Together Elite           12.22         NWI
  3 Urssery, Aijah               Quiet Fire TC            12.35         NWI
  4 Dejurnett, Lorena            Quiet Fire TC            12.42         NWI
  5 Esslinger, Grace             San Jaun Capistrano      12.54         NWI
  6 Robinson, Cindy              Together Elite           12.66         NWI
  7 Hunter, Breyonna             Together Elite           12.70         NWI
  8 Gammage, Destiny             Together Elite           12.71         NWI
  9 Hudson, Olivia               Together Elite           12.87         NWI

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
                25.14  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Jessica               Together Elite           24.16qJO S    NWI  6
  2 Urssery, Aijah               Quiet Fire TC            25.33q        NWI  5
  3 Hedgepeth, Sariana           Together Elite           25.39q        NWI  3
  4 Bozeman, Brittany            I.E.S.                   25.43q        NWI  4
  5 Herring, Alycia              I.E.S.                   25.50q        NWI  4
  6 Dejurnett, Lorena            Quiet Fire TC            25.60q        NWI  6
  7 Robinson, Cindy              Together Elite           25.70q        NWI  7
  8 Woodford, Ashley             Together Elite           25.83q        NWI  5
  9 Hunter, Breyonna             Together Elite           25.88q        NWI  2
 10 Anthony, Arena               Quiet Fire TC            25.91         NWI  1
 11 Richenback, Waimea           Desert Lightning         26.18         NWI  4
 12 Franklin, Ashley             W C Gazelles             26.28         NWI  2
 13 Gammage, Destiny             Together Elite           26.32         NWI  6
 14 Ross, Andi                   Together Elite           26.33         NWI  7
 15 Hall, Jasmine                Phenom TC                26.35         NWI  1
 16 Presley, Alycia              Quiet Fire TC            26.36         NWI  4
 17 Taylor, Ashlee               Together Elite           26.38         NWI  5
 18 Vallery, Ronisha             SoCal Cheetah            26.46         NWI  2
 19 Cabral, Brittany             Scrc                     26.49         NWI  1
 20 Winston, Erica               Together Elite           26.50         NWI  2
 21 Wright, Saedra               Fast And Fit             26.52         NWI  2
 22 Gibson, Mariah               Fast And Fit             26.59         NWI  6
 23 Cutler, Sherese              Quiet Fire TC            26.67         NWI  3
 24 Gooden, Asiah                I.E.S.                   26.77         NWI  6
 25 Johnson, Tranece             Imani TC                 26.84         NWI  7
 26 algado, Lauren               SoCal Cheetah            26.87         NWI  4
 27 Fischer, Natasha             I.E.S.                   26.88         NWI  2
 28 Scott, Raven                 Valley United TC         27.13         NWI  2
 29 Nared, Percylla              Wildcats                 27.34         NWI  2
 29 Watley, Brianna              Valley United TC         27.34         NWI  3
 31 Davison, Reanna              Scrc                     27.39         NWI  1
 32 Branch, Calaiah              Together Elite           27.45         NWI  1
 33 Thomas, Keyona               Quiet Fire TC            27.54         NWI  7
 34 Oden, Careylee               Rancho TC                27.55         NWI  3
 35 Snead, Tiara                 Together Elite           27.71         NWI  4
 36 Black, Stephanie             Quiet Fire TC            27.74         NWI  6
 37 Gonzales, Summer             I.E.S.                   27.95         NWI  3
 38 Mccoy, Mercedes              Scrc                     28.06         NWI  1
 39 Bolden, Chanice              Scrc                     28.22         NWI  4
 40 Willams, Porsche             TJ Striders              28.52         NWI  5
 41 Redd, Taleah                 Menifee, CA              28.59         NWI  6
 42 Beverley, Dominique          Unattached               29.38         NWI  1
 43 Jacquett, Monique            Cal Heat TC              29.85         NWI  5
 44 Flowers, Gwendolyn           Lightspeed TC            30.67         NWI  4
 45 Cobbins, Tunsiia             Quiet Fire TC            30.88         NWI  2
 46 Allsup, Keya                 Rancho TC                31.25         NWI  1
 47 Deloach, Kamille             Scrc                     31.41         NWI  3
 -- Montgomery, Shonneisha       Imani TC                   DNF         NWI  7
 -- Shufford, Kendra             Quiet Fire TC              DNF         NWI  7
 -- Johnson, Brianna             Vast TC                    DNF         NWI  7

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
                25.14  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Jessica               Together Elite           23.88 JO S    NWI
  2 Hedgepeth, Sariana           Together Elite           24.97 JO S    NWI
  3 Robinson, Cindy              Together Elite           25.34         NWI
  4 Herring, Alycia              I.E.S.                   25.36         NWI
  5 Woodford, Ashley             Together Elite           25.40         NWI
  6 Hunter, Breyonna             Together Elite           25.44         NWI
  7 Bozeman, Brittany            I.E.S.                   25.52         NWI
  8 Dejurnett, Lorena            Quiet Fire TC            25.54         NWI
  9 Urssery, Aijah               Quiet Fire TC            25.56         NWI

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
                57.89  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Jessica               Together Elite           56.22qJO S              1
  2 Weaver, Angelica             Together Elite           56.55qJO S              3
  3 Herring, Alycia              I.E.S.                   57.78qJO S              2
  4 Gibson, Mariah               Fast And Fit             59.30q                  4
  5 Noriega, Kristina            Wildcats                 59.46q                  4
  6 Webb, Domonique              Quiet Fire TC            59.51q                  4
  7 Taylor, Ashlee               Together Elite           59.59q                  4
  8 Winston, Erica               Together Elite           59.63q                  3
  9 Flowers, Gwendolyn           Lightspeed TC            59.67q                  1
 10 Anthony, Arena               Quiet Fire TC          1:00.16                   3
 11 Hall, Jasmine                Phenom TC              1:00.96                   4
 12 Branch, Calaiah              Together Elite         1:01.60                   4
 13 Wright, Saedra               Fast And Fit           1:01.74                   2
 14 Davison, Reanna              Scrc                   1:03.05                   1
 15 Johnson, Tranece             Imani TC               1:03.32                   5
 16 Thomas, Keyona               Quiet Fire TC          1:03.73                   1
 17 Oden, Careylee               Rancho TC              1:03.88                   1
 18 Bent-Mikail, Rukayah         Quiet Fire TC          1:04.07                   5
 19 Corey, Katelyn               Vast TC                1:04.14                   3
 20 Fessenden, Danielle          Unattached             1:04.56                   2
 21 Jewett, Olympia              Unattached             1:04.61                   4
 22 White, Aliya                 Scrc                   1:04.83                   5
 23 Bernal, Audry                Oxnard Stars           1:05.68                   4
 24 Badrakhan, Yara              Unattached             1:05.80                   6
 25 Munoz, Brittnie              Unattached             1:06.36                   6
 26 Johnson, Chelsea             Unattached             1:06.41                   2
 27 Bolden, Chanice              Scrc                   1:06.72                   3
 28 Bynum, Amber                 Imani TC               1:07.76                   5
 29 Tsado, Nadia                 Bay Cities Unl         1:07.99                   2
 30 Flournoy, Dominique          I.E.S.                 1:08.45                   5
 31 Jackson, Simone              Scrc                   1:08.65                   1
 32 Willams, Porsche             TJ Striders            1:08.78                   2
 33 Beverley, Dominique          Unattached             1:09.61                   3
 34 Norman, Korina               LA Falcons             1:10.09                   5
 35 Richenback, Waimea           Desert Lightning       1:10.10                   5
 36 Redd, Taleah                 Menifee, CA            1:10.53                   1
 37 Vega, Taylor                 Unattached             1:14.76                   6
 38 Zaiet, Neev                  Phenom TC              1:22.10                   1

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
                57.89  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Weaver, Angelica             Together Elite           54.96 JO S
  2 Davis, Jessica               Together Elite           55.84 JO S
  3 Herring, Alycia              I.E.S.                   57.13 JO S
  4 Noriega, Kristina            Wildcats                 58.46
  5 Winston, Erica               Together Elite           58.76
  6 Gibson, Mariah               Fast And Fit             59.35
  7 Flowers, Gwendolyn           Lightspeed TC            59.36
  8 Taylor, Ashlee               Together Elite         1:01.09
  9 Webb, Domonique              Quiet Fire TC          1:01.92

Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
     JO Meet: J 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
                2:20.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Leake, Tia                   Together Elite         2:17.72 JO S
  2 Blanchard, Tara              Together Elite         2:22.30
  3 Mello, Mellisa               Together Elite         2:22.67
  4 Alexander, Malaysia          Unattached             2:23.81
  5 Davis, Ashley                W C Gazelles           2:29.99
  6 Ramirez, Jasmine             Quiet Fire TC          2:30.34
  7 Munoz, Brittnie              Unattached             2:32.42
  8 Green, Terri                 Together Elite         2:33.62
  9 Rincon, Priscilla            So Cal Roadrunne       2:35.68
 10 Fessenden, Danielle          Unattached             2:36.50
 11 Tsado, Nadia                 Bay Cities Unl         2:39.63
 12 Gassner, Nicole              W C Gazelles           2:39.88
 13 White, Aliya                 Scrc                   2:40.20
 14 Wicker, Michelle             Wildcats               2:49.53
 15 Collins, Kenya               Quiet Fire TC          2:54.19
 16 Zaiet, Neev                  Phenom TC              3:18.91

Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
                4:47.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Ashley             Unattached             4:57.79
  2 Blanchard, Tara              Together Elite         5:01.84
  3 Miller, Bailey               Unattached             5:05.36
  4 Gross, Carley                Equalizers             5:07.56
  5 Rincon, Priscilla            So Cal Roadrunne       5:09.10
  6 Sotelo, Reina                So Cal Roadrunne       5:10.05
  7 Rigby, Allison               Equalizers             5:14.39
  8 Gassner, Nicole              W C Gazelles           5:18.80
  9 Ramirez, Jasmine             Quiet Fire TC          5:22.12
 10 Gonzales, Michelle           Equalizers             5:22.92
 11 Gutierrez, Reyna             Corona Panthers        5:26.67
 12 Garcia, Kirsten              So Cal Roadrunne       5:35.06
 13 Rodriguez, Linda             So Cal Roadrunne       5:35.71
 14 Gutierrez, Corinna           Corona Panthers        5:37.26
 15 Aguilar, Alexis              So Cal Roadrunne       5:40.95
 16 Lyons, Elizabeth             Unattached             5:50.23
 17 Lugo, Alejandra              W C Gazelles           5:53.76

Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
               10:40.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Rincon, Priscilla            So Cal Roadrunne      10:53.61
  2 Telon, Melissa               Unattached            11:00.95
  3 Phillips, Ashley             Unattached            11:09.91
  4 Rigby, Allison               Equalizers            11:13.68
  5 Gross, Carley                Equalizers            11:14.48
  6 Hebb, Taylor                 So Cal Roadrunne      11:20.97
  7 Gonzales, Michelle           Equalizers            11:39.99
  8 Sotelo, Reina                So Cal Roadrunne      11:46.68
  9 Gutierrez, Reyna             Corona Panthers       11:51.17
 10 Hurley, Betsy                Equalizers            11:56.29
 11 Choate, Caitlin              Unattached            12:00.99
 12 Garcia, Kirsten              So Cal Roadrunne      12:05.50
 13 Rodriguez, Linda             So Cal Roadrunne      12:13.82
 14 Aguilar, Alexis              So Cal Roadrunne      12:29.54
 15 Gutierrez, Corinna           Corona Panthers       12:32.77
 16 Lugo, Alejandra              W C Gazelles          12:37.95
 17 Lee, Anamarie                Unattached            12:43.31
 18 Lee, Michellelee             Unattached            12:55.51

Event 406  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:57.46  2004        Ashley Sinclair
     JO Meet: J 7:13.70  7/25/2006   Alyssa Allison, 09-Jets TC
                8:11.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gassner, Nicole        W C Gazelles           8:15.00
  2 Chern, Melody          Go Bananas            10:02.78
  3 Nguyen, Tiffany        Go Bananas            10:18.58

Event 407  3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana-Maria Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
                20:00.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Munoz, Zoe                   SoCal Mustangs        24:02.93
  2 Tadle, Angelica              Palmdale Bullets      24:35.43
  3 Munoz, Yvonne                SoCal Mustangs        25:53.17

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
                14.92  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Carter, Kori                 Together Elite           14.51 JO S    NWI  3
  2 Weaver, Angelica             Together Elite           14.73 JO S    NWI  3
  5 Maldanado, Marjahni          Together Elite           14.82 JO S    NWI  3
  6 Bragg, Jessica               Wildcats                 15.65         NWI  3
  7 Davis, Monisha               I.E.S.                   15.69         NWI  3
  8 Mills, Taylar                Prr                      15.90         NWI  1
  9 Esslinger, Grace             San Jaun Capistrano      15.93         NWI  3
 10 Murray, Shelby               Wildcats                 16.91         NWI  1
 11 Fisher, Keyshawna            Lightspeed TC            17.05         NWI  3
 12 Longbotham, Shara            Unattached               17.57         NWI  2
 13 Bryant, Jasmine              Altadena, CA             18.10         NWI  1
 14 Beverley, Dominique          Unattached               19.18         NWI  1
 15 Casepo, Casey                Santa Clarita            19.97         NWI  1
 16 Robertson, Ta'Janeece        LA Jets - Girls          26.98         NWI  3
 -- Armstrong, Britney           Lightspeed TC              DNF         NWI  2
 -- Wright, Saedra               Fast And Fit               DNF         NWI  2
 -- Richmond, Tara               Together Elite             DNF         NWI  2
 -- Wicker, Michelle             Wildcats                   DNF         NWI  2
  2 Baltimore, Ashtynn           Unattached              X14.73         NWI  2
  4 Dunn, Karynn                 I.E.S.                  X14.81         NWI  3

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
              1:06.06  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Carter, Kori                 Together Elite         1:03.53 JO S              2
  2 Cousar, Nyjah                Scrc                   1:05.32 JO S              1
  3 Maldanado, Marjahni          Together Elite         1:06.36                   2
  4 Todd, Monica                 Wildcats               1:07.30                   2
  5 Bragg, Jessica               Wildcats               1:08.87                   2
  6 Bernal, Audry                Oxnard Stars           1:09.50                   2
  7 Davis, Monisha               I.E.S.                 1:10.17                   2
  8 Murray, Shelby               Wildcats               1:11.52                   1
  9 Robertson, Ta'Janeece        LA Jets - Girls        1:11.80                   2
 10 Mills, Taylar                Prr                    1:12.04                   1
 11 Black, Stephanie             Quiet Fire TC          1:17.09                   1
 12 Wicker, Michelle             Wildcats               1:21.88                   2

Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/1/2006    Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire
                       N.Nelms B. Atkins T. Thompson Y. Woodruff
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
                48.31  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16-Together Elite Jr s  'A'                           46.65qJO S              2
  2 16-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                       47.33qJO S              1
     1) Bozeman, Brittany               2) Dunn, Karynn
     3) Gooden, Asiah                   4) Herring, Alycia
  3 16-Together Elite Jr s  'B'                           47.76qJO S              2
  4 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                                 47.90qJO S              1
     1) Austin, Ashley                  2) Dejurnett, Lorena
     3)                                 4) Urssery, Aijah
  5 16-Together Elite Jr s  'C'                           47.94qJO S              1
  6 16-Lightspeed Track Club  'A'                         48.88q                  2
  7 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        49.58q                  2
     1) Mccoy, Mercedes                 2) Cousar, Nyjah
     3) Cabral, Brittany                4) Davison, Reanna
  8 16-Wildcats Track Club  'A'                           50.38q                  1
     1) Todd, Monica                    2) Nared, Percylla
     3) Wicker, Michelle                4) Esslinger, Grace
  9 16-Quiet Fire TC  'B'                                 50.41q                  1
     1) Anthony, Arena                  2) Presley, Alycia
     3) Thomas, Keyona                  4) Washington, Taz
 10 16-Together Elite Jr s  'D'                           50.47                   1
     1) Green, Terri                    2) Richmond, Tara
     3) Branch, Calaiah                 4) Snead, Tiara
 11 16-Imani TC  'A'                                      50.59                   2
 12 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                        53.89                   2

Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/1/2006    Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire
                       N.Nelms B. Atkins T. Thompson Y. Woodruff
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
                48.31  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 16-Together Elite Jr s  'A'                           46.80 JO S
     1) Woodford, Ashley                2) Hedgepeth, Sariana
     3) Hudson, Olivia                  4) Gammage, Destiny
  2 16-Together Elite Jr s  'C'                           47.58 JO S
     1) Ross, Andi                      2) Davis, Jessica
     3) Weaver, Angelica                4) Maldanado, Marjahni
  3 16-Together Elite Jr s  'B'                           47.66 JO S
     1) Carter, Kori                    2) Robinson, Cindy
     3) Hunter, Breyonna                4) Taylor, Ashlee
  4 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                                 47.73 JO S
     1) Urssery, Aijah                  2) Presley, Alycia
     3) Anthony, Arena                  4) Dejurnett, Lorena
  5 16-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                       47.74 JO S
     1) Gooden, Asiah                   2) Bozeman, Brittany
     3) Herring, Alycia                 4) Dunn, Karynn
  6 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        50.06
     1) Robinson, Deneisha              2) Davison, Reanna
     3) Mccoy, Mercedes                 4) Cabral, Brittany
     5) Bolden, Chanice                 6)
  7 16-Quiet Fire TC  'B'                                 50.07
     1) Black, Stephanie                2) Webb, Domonique
     3) Washington, Taz                 4) Thomas, Keyona
  8 16-Wildcats Track Club  'A'                           50.80
     1) Todd, Monica                    2) Nared, Percylla
     3) Wicker, Michelle                4) Esslinger, Grace

Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
                3:58.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 16-Together Elite Jr s  'B'                         3:52.50 JO S
     1) Ross, Andi                      2) Taylor, Ashlee
     3) Maldanado, Marjahni             4) Weaver, Angelica
  2 16-Together Elite Jr s  'A'                         3:55.62 JO S
     1) Blanchard, Tara                 2) Winston, Erica
     3) Davis, Jessica                  4) Carter, Kori
  3 16-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     3:59.09
     1) Bozeman, Brittany               2) Dunn, Karynn
     3) Gonzales, Summer                4) Herring, Alycia
  4 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                               4:01.34
     1) Anthony, Arena                  2) Dejurnett, Lorena
     3) Bent-Mikail, Rukayah            4) Webb, Domonique
  5 16-West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                       4:10.89
     1) Andrew, Symone                  2) Davis, Ashley
     3) Franklin, Ashley                4) Ross, Reyna
  6 16-Wildcats Track Club  'A'                         4:13.61
     1) Noriega, Kristina               2) Nared, Percylla
     3) Todd, Monica                    4) Bragg, Jessica
  7 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      4:14.33
     1) Robinson, Deneisha              2) Cousar, Nyjah
     3) Davison, Reanna                 4) Cabral, Brittany
     5) Mccoy, Mercedes                 6) White, Aliya
  8 16-Quiet Fire TC  'B'                               4:14.99
     1) Ramirez, Jasmine                2) Cutler, Sherese
     3) Collins, Kenya                  4) Thomas, Keyona
  9 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                      4:30.02
     1) Jackson, Simone                 2) White, Aliya
     3) Deloach, Kamille                4) Bolden, Chanice

Event 412  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:58.85  7/26/2006   08-Cedar Valley Track Club, 08-Ced Val
                         B Dinsdale, B Flood, C Gnade, B Dinsdale
     JO Meet: J 8:58.85  7/26/2006   08-Cedar Valley Track Club, 08-Ced Val
                         B Dinsdale, B Flood, C Gnade, B Dinsdale
                9:55.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 16-Together Elite Jr s  'A'                         9:49.29 JO S
     1) Mello, Mellisa                  2) Blanchard, Tara
     3) Leake, Tia                      4) Green, Terri
  2 16-Socal Mustangs  'A'                             10:49.42
     1) Herrera, Jennifer               2) Munoz, Yvonne
     3) Munoz, Zoe                      4) Yanez, Megan
  3 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                              11:58.10
     1) Ramirez, Jasmine                2) Williams, Christy
     3) Lewis, Courtney                 4) Collins, Kenya

Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.81m  1996        Camee Williams
     JO Meet: J 1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH
                1.60m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Richmond, Tara               Together Elite           1.65m JO S     5-05.00
  2 Nizdil, Riley                Unattached               1.60m JO S     5-03.00
  3 Gibson, Mariah               Fast And Fit            J1.60m JO S     5-03.00
  4 Hall, Jasmine                Phenom TC               J1.60m JO S     5-03.00
  5 Urssery, Aijah               Quiet Fire TC           J1.60m JO S     5-03.00
  6 Henry, Ashley                W C Gazelles             1.55m          5-01.00
  7 Longbotham, Shara            Unattached               1.45m          4-09.00
  8 Jewett, Olympia              Unattached              J1.45m          4-09.00
  9 Bernal, Audry                Oxnard Stars             1.40m          4-07.00
 10 Mack, Jasmain                Unattached               1.35m          4-05.00

Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC
                3.23m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Farrar, Susan                Together Elite           3.35m JO S    10-11.75
  2 Salting, Chloe               Unattached               3.04m          9-11.75
  3 Huang, Koko                  Unattached              J3.04m          9-11.75
  4 Liberatore, Camille          LA TC                    2.89m          9-05.75
  4 Arthur, Brooke               Unattached               2.89m          9-05.75
  4 Stark, Madison               Unattached               2.89m          9-05.75
  7 Johnson, Kate                Unattached               2.74m          8-11.75
  8 Nguyen, Mellissa             Unattached               2.43m          7-11.50
  8 Estrada, Noela               Chino Pumas              2.43m          7-11.50
  8 Harper, Claire               Unattached               2.43m          7-11.50
 11 Chen, Joanna                 Unattached               2.28m          7-05.75
 11 Ritcher, Natalie             Wildcats                 2.28m          7-05.75
 13 Bernal, Aja                  Unattached               1.98m          6-06.00
 -- Koressel, Allison            Higher Flyers               NH

Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA
                5.31m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  2 Reynolds, Jenna              Universal Stride         5.31m JO S    NWI  17-05.25
  3 Cutler, Sherese              Quiet Fire TC            5.12m         NWI  16-09.75
  4 Hudson, Olivia               Together Elite           5.06m         NWI  16-07.25
  5 Bent-Mikail, Rukayah         Quiet Fire TC            5.05m         NWI  16-07.00
  6 Mills, Taylar                Prr                      5.01m         NWI  16-05.25
  7 Washington, Taz              Quiet Fire TC            4.93m         NWI  16-02.25
  8 Bragg, Jessica               Wildcats                 4.88m         NWI  16-00.25
  9 Cousar, Nyjah                Scrc                     4.67m         NWI  15-04.00
 10 Mack, Jasmain                Unattached               4.39m         NWI  14-05.00
 11 Collins, Selina              Unattached               4.29m         NWI  14-01.00
 12 Bryant, Jasmine              Altadena, CA             4.03m         NWI  13-02.75
 13 Todd, Monica                 Wildcats                 3.91m         NWI  12-10.00
  1 Baltimore, Ashtynn           Unattached              X5.67m         NWI  18-07.25

Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL
                11.42m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Bent-Mikail, Rukayah         Quiet Fire TC           11.31m         NWI  37-01.25
  2 Cutler, Sherese              Quiet Fire TC           11.12m         NWI  36-05.75
  3 Mills, Taylar                Prr                     10.65m         NWI  34-11.25
  4 Presley, Alycia              Quiet Fire TC            9.78m         NWI  32-01.00
  5 Gassner, Nicole              W C Gazelles             9.69m         NWI  31-09.50

Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX
                11.70m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Anumba, Michelle             W C Gazelles            12.10m JO S    39-08.50
  2 Murphy, Kyleah               Unattached              11.42m         37-05.75
  3 Agbahiwe, Uchenna            Long Beach, CA          10.06m         33-00.25
  4 Cheng, Amy   Qiu             Unattached               9.74m         31-11.50
  5 Burrell, Jasmine             Quiet Fire TC            9.69m         31-09.50
  6 Moraga, Zuri                 Quiet Fire TC            9.39m         30-09.75
  7 Guzman, Marisol              Phenom TC                9.35m         30-08.25
  8 Washington, Gema             Quiet Fire TC            9.33m         30-07.50
  9 Alexander, Myshauna          LA Jets - Girls          9.08m         29-09.50
 10 Larson, Chelsea              Unattached               8.56m         28-01.00
 11 Lawson, Kyare                LA Jets - Girls          8.29m         27-02.50
 12 Wong, Kimberly               Unattached               7.99m         26-02.75
 13 Townsend, Rachel             Prr                      6.41m         21-00.50
 -- Haslett, Hayley              Unattached                  ND

Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track
                36.27m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Burrell, Jasmine             Quiet Fire TC           34.78m           114-01
  2 Robinson, Darrionna          Unattached              32.93m           108-00
  3 Haslett, Hayley              Unattached              30.96m           101-07
  4 Citrine, Hailey              Unattached              29.88m            98-00
  5 Wong, Kimberly               Unattached              27.08m            88-10
  6 Washington, Gema             Quiet Fire TC           24.18m            79-04
  7 McCullough, Megan            Wildcats                23.66m            77-07
  8 Townsend, Rachel             Prr                     17.83m            58-06
 -- Agbahiwe, Uchenna            Long Beach, CA            FOUL

Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
                33.20m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Myshauna          LA Jets - Girls         36.78m JO S      120-08
  2 Esslinger, Grace             San Jaun Capistrano     34.64m JO S      113-08
  3 Robinson, Darrionna          Unattached              31.48m           103-03
  4 Larson, Chelsea              Unattached              29.57m            97-00
  5 Lawson, Kyare                LA Jets - Girls         27.90m            91-06
  6 Wong, Kimberly               Unattached              27.73m            91-00
  7 Haslett, Hayley              Unattached              25.43m            83-05
  8 Bryant, Jasmine              Altadena, CA            18.12m            59-05
  9 Flournoy, Dominique          I.E.S.                  16.18m            53-01

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
                11.75  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carroll, Randall             L A Jets Boys            10.76qJO S    NWI  2
  2 King, Michael                L A Jets Boys            10.92qJO S    NWI  2
  3 Hall, Patrick                Phenom TC                11.10qJO S    NWI  3
  4 Dunlap, Chris                Valley United TC         11.18qJO S    NWI  2
  5 Mcgee, Dabion                Imani TC                 11.44qJO S    NWI  3
  6 Marable, Malcolm             L A Jets Boys            11.47qJO S    NWI  3
  7 Pedrogo, DeVallee            Wildcats                 11.48qJO S    NWI  2
  8 Al-Arnous, Ibrahim           Unattached               11.49qJO S    NWI  2
  9 Clipper, Tramel              Valley United TC         11.54qJO S    NWI  4
 10 Thornton, Leondre            Quiet Fire TC            11.64 JO S    NWI  3
 10 Simms, Eric                  Victory Athletic         11.64 JO S    NWI  1
 12 Salgado, Robertino           SO Cheetahs              11.65 JO S    NWI  4
 12 Dunbar, Malcolm              Rancho TC                11.65 JO S    NWI  1
 14 Jackson, Dontrell            CA Rising Stars          11.68 JO S    NWI  1
 15 McDaniel, Chris              SoCal Cheetah            11.74 JO S    NWI  3
 16 Murphy, Nathan               W C Gazelles             11.87         NWI  4
 17 Bouligny Jr, Osmund          Los Angeles, CA          11.97         NWI  1
 18 Wilson, Damani               Scrc                     12.09         NWI  1
 19 Briggs, Ryan                 Phenom TC                12.10         NWI  2
 20 Barnett, Joshua              Unattached               12.13         NWI  4
 21 Hill, Troy                   Unattached               12.15         NWI  4
 22 Souza, Tieler                Free Spirit Trac         12.16         NWI  3
 23 Sloan, Kerry                 Bay Cities Unl           12.36         NWI  3
 24 Bryant, Bejon                CA Rising Stars          12.55         NWI  1
 25 White, Sukari                Scrc                     12.70         NWI  2
 26 Ledesma, Ivan                Free Spirit Trac         12.86         NWI  3
 27 Moser, David                 Corona Golden E          12.99         NWI  4
 28 Williams, Jarron             Valley United TC         13.06         NWI  1
 29 Brown, Devon                 Corona Golden E          13.42         NWI  3
 30 Raghvan, Venky               Unattached               14.26         NWI  4
 31 Lowe, Kevaughn               L A Jets Boys            15.52         NWI  1

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
                11.75  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carroll, Randall             L A Jets Boys            10.76 JO S    NWI
  2 King, Michael                L A Jets Boys            10.99 JO S    NWI
  3 Hall, Patrick                Phenom TC                11.27 JO S    NWI
  4 Dunlap, Chris                Valley United TC         11.37 JO S    NWI
  5 Clipper, Tramel              Valley United TC         11.48 JO S    NWI
  6 Pedrogo, DeVallee            Wildcats                 11.56 JO S    NWI
  7 Al-Arnous, Ibrahim           Unattached               11.60 JO S    NWI
  8 Mcgee, Dabion                Imani TC                 11.63 JO S    NWI
  9 Marable, Malcolm             L A Jets Boys            11.64 JO S    NWI

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
                22.32  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carroll, Randall             L A Jets Boys            22.27qJO S    NWI  5
  2 Ally, Kevin                  L A Jets Boys            22.35q        NWI  3
  3 Dillihunt, Leon              Imani TC                 22.57q        NWI  1
  4 Hall, Patrick                Phenom TC                22.85q        NWI  1
  5 Bragg, Jerome                Imani TC                 23.04q        NWI  5
  6 Dunlap, Chris                Valley United TC         23.06q        NWI  3
  7 Short, James                 Phenom TC                23.29q        NWI  2
  8 Barnett, Joshua              Unattached               23.38q        NWI  5
  9 Harris, Justin               SO Cheetahs              23.39q        NWI  2
 10 McDaniel, Chris              SoCal Cheetah            24.05         NWI  2
 11 Thornton, Leondre            Quiet Fire TC            24.08         NWI  4
 11 Dunbar, Malcolm              Rancho TC                24.08         NWI  1
 13 Murphy, Nathan               W C Gazelles             24.31         NWI  1
 14 Salgado, Robertino           SO Cheetahs              24.37         NWI  5
 14 May, Jovon                   Unattached               24.37         NWI  2
 16 Roberts, Byron               SO Cheetahs              24.39         NWI  3
 17 Al-Arnous, Ibrahim           Unattached               24.41         NWI  4
 18 Sloan, Kerry                 Bay Cities Unl           24.77         NWI  2
 19 Noss, Bradley                Unattached               24.93         NWI  3
 20 Wilson, Damani               Scrc                     25.11         NWI  1
 21 Crutchfield, Stephon         Prr                      25.13         NWI  4
 22 Mance, Ronell Joshua         Scrc                     25.29         NWI  5
 23 Parrish, Trenton             Corona Golden E          25.57         NWI  2
 24 Finestein, Ryan              Unattached               25.62         NWI  3
 25 Nelson, Michael              California Q             25.83         NWI  4
 26 Briggs, Ryan                 Phenom TC                25.87         NWI  1
 27 Brown, Devon                 Corona Golden E          27.17         NWI  2
 28 Meza, Bryan                  Palmdale Bullets         27.26         NWI  2
 29 Lowe, Kevaughn               L A Jets Boys            34.93         NWI  1

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
                22.32  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carroll, Randall             L A Jets Boys            21.87 JO S    NWI
  2 Dillihunt, Leon              Imani TC                 22.19 JO S    NWI
  3 Hall, Patrick                Phenom TC                22.72         NWI
  4 Ally, Kevin                  L A Jets Boys            22.81         NWI
  5 Bragg, Jerome                Imani TC                 22.90         NWI
  6 Dunlap, Chris                Valley United TC         22.91         NWI
  7 Short, James                 Phenom TC                22.95         NWI
  8 Harris, Justin               SO Cheetahs              23.05         NWI

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
                50.41  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ally, Kevin                  L A Jets Boys            50.68q                  2
  2 Mance, Ronell Joshua         Scrc                     50.76q                  5
  3 Dillihunt, Leon              Imani TC                 51.71q                  3
  4 Bern, Nick                   Unattached               51.87q                  4
  5 Jackson, Dontrell            CA Rising Stars          51.89q                  4
  6 Harris, Darrian              SO Cheetahs              52.36q                  3
  7 Allen, Lee                   Scrc                     52.39q                  1
  8 Short, James                 Phenom TC                52.44q                  2
  9 Holland, Dante               W C Gazelles             52.59q                  4
 10 Tabora, Harold               Valley United TC         52.78                   4
 11 Marable, Malcolm             L A Jets Boys            52.94                   1
 12 Kinard-Hawkins, Daverion     W C Gazelles             53.49                   1
 13 Marshall, Ramon              M.V. Rockets             53.51                   5
 14 Dimartino, Nicholas          Unattached               53.63                   5
 15 Noss, Bradley                Unattached               54.41                   3
 16 May, Jovon                   Unattached               54.74                   5
 17 Wright, Ricardo              Quiet Fire TC            55.05                   1
 18 Grant, Kivon                 Imani TC                 56.38                   2
 19 Dulan, Brett                 Quiet Fire TC            56.56                   4
 20 Finestein, Ryan              Unattached               56.68                   5
 21 Lewis, Immanuel              Unattached               57.04                   4
 22 Dunlevie, Matthew            Wildcats                 57.99                   1
 23 Brown, Damani                CA Rising Stars          58.32                   2
 24 Bouligny Jr, Osmund          Los Angeles, CA          58.59                   3
 25 Nelson, Michael              California Q             58.72                   5
 26 Crutchfield, Stephon         Prr                      58.75                   1
 27 Sumpter, Giovanni            Swift Performanc       1:01.68                   3
 28 Meza, Bryan                  Palmdale Bullets       1:02.15                   4
 29 Parrish, Trenton             Corona Golden E        1:03.43                   2
 30 Brown, Devon                 Corona Golden E        1:03.81                   5
 31 Moser, David                 Corona Golden E        1:04.40                   3
 32 White, Sukari                Scrc                   1:07.18                   2
 33 Lowe, Kevaughn               L A Jets Boys          1:12.83                   4

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
                50.41  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mance, Ronell Joshua         Scrc                     48.46 JO S
  2 Dillihunt, Leon              Imani TC                 49.03 JO S
  3 Ally, Kevin                  L A Jets Boys            50.03 JO S
  4 Bern, Nick                   Unattached               51.63
  5 Harris, Darrian              SO Cheetahs              51.67
  6 Jackson, Dontrell            CA Rising Stars          51.70
  7 Short, James                 Phenom TC                52.01
  8 Allen, Lee                   Scrc                     52.25
  9 Holland, Dante               W C Gazelles             53.33

Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.25  7/29/2006   Howard Shepard, Texas Stars Trac
     JO Meet: J 1:52.25  7/29/2006   Howard Shepard, Texas Stars Trac
                2:02.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Immanuel         M.V. Rockets           2:00.93 JO S
  2 Bern, Nick                   Unattached             2:01.38 JO S
  3 Washington, Wesley           Fast And Fit           2:03.26
  4 Potts, Caleb                 W C Gazelles           2:03.36
  5 Scarvelis, Steve             Club West Youth        2:03.69
  6 Mance, Ronell Joshua         Scrc                   2:04.40
  7 Wright, Ricardo              Quiet Fire TC          2:04.78
  8 Holland, Dante               W C Gazelles           2:06.96
  9 Tabora, Harold               Valley United TC       2:07.07
 10 Vega, Adam                   Team Speed             2:07.88
 11 Grumney, Sean                Unattached             2:10.69
 12 Shiba, Jimmy                 Irvine Cougars         2:10.82
 13 Allen, Lee                   Scrc                   2:12.66
 14 Stewart, Brandon             Imani TC               2:13.56
 15 Allport, JP                  Wildcats               2:15.61
 16 Rodriguez, Chris             Team Speed             2:17.29
 17 Flores, John                 SoCal Cheetah          2:19.66
 18 Simmons, Taylor              Wildcats               2:19.67
 19 Meza, Bryan                  Palmdale Bullets       2:21.61
 20 Carver, Nicholas             Swift Performanc       2:21.99
 21 Shropshire, Claudius         L A Jets Boys          2:23.94
 22 Lewis, Immanuel              Unattached             2:25.33
 23 Thompson, Sean               Wildcats               2:27.04
 24 Rodgers, Tyler               Wildcats               2:31.82

Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins
     JO Meet: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN
                4:11.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Immanuel         M.V. Rockets           4:13.62
  2 Ruelas, Joseph               W C Gazelles           4:14.76
  3 Solorzano, Javert            Valley United TC       4:16.76
  4 Grumney, Sean                Unattached             4:17.03
  5 Washington, Wesley           Fast And Fit           4:20.97
  6 Shiba, Jimmy                 Irvine Cougars         4:26.50
  7 Estrada, Michael             Equalizers             4:30.16
  8 Sanchez, Martin              W C Gazelles           4:30.62
  9 Baerga, Ruben                LB Sprinters           4:32.11
 10 Potter, Robert               Equalizers             4:32.34
 11 Allport, JP                  Wildcats               4:38.46
 12 Palazzo, Michael             Equalizers             4:39.61
 13 Kelso, Michael               Wildcats               4:41.00
 14 Showalter, David             Swift Performanc       4:41.16
 15 Horchler, Kevin              Equalizers             4:42.01
 16 Carver, Nicholas             Swift Performanc       4:42.49
 17 Harabedian, Joseph           Unattached             4:42.82
 18 Simmons, Taylor              Wildcats               4:43.46
 19 Diaz, Adrian                 So Cal Roadrunne       4:44.52
 20 Stewart, Peter               Equalizers             4:44.83
 21 Flores, Jonathan             SO Cheetahs            4:47.52
 22 Shropshire, Claudius         L A Jets Boys          4:48.98
 23 Brooks, Jesse                Swift Performanc       4:53.14
 24 Blanton, Jonathan            Equalizers             4:54.82
 25 Cwik, Anton                  LA Falcons             4:56.45
 26 Poblete, Ryan                Go Bananas             4:56.91
 27 Rodgers, Tyler               Wildcats               5:05.04
 28 Buckley, Rian                Corona Panthers        5:37.39

Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
                9:16.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Paul                   SoCal Mustangs         9:32.37
  2 Shiba, Jimmy                 Irvine Cougars         9:38.27
  3 Baerga, Ruben                LB Sprinters           9:44.56
  4 Horchler, Kevin              Equalizers             9:47.45
  5 Sanchez, Martin              W C Gazelles           9:55.18
  6 Estrada, Michael             Equalizers             9:57.11
  7 Shropshire, Claudius         L A Jets Boys          9:58.94
  8 To, Thiennam                 Go Bananas            10:07.04
  9 Case, Kyle                   Equalizers            10:07.49
 10 Showalter, David             Swift Performanc      10:11.55
 11 Stewart, Peter               Equalizers            10:18.23
 12 Harabedian, Joseph           Unattached            10:20.58
 13 Diaz, Adrian                 So Cal Roadrunne      10:21.82
 14 Gunning, Alex                Unattached            10:22.36
 15 Blanton, Jonathan            Equalizers            10:23.93
 16 Robles, Michael              So Cal Roadrunne      10:36.99
 17 Vargas, Joseph               Unattached            10:37.05
 18 Potter, Robert               Equalizers            10:37.87
 19 Rodgers, Tyler               Wildcats              10:56.39
 20 Buckley, Rian                Corona Panthers       11:38.85

Event 456  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  1988        Jason BRown
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT
                6:47.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Taylor        Wildcats               7:05.44
  2 To, Thiennam           Go Bananas             7:11.59
  3 Allport, JP            Wildcats               7:23.49
  4 Shropshire, Claudi     L A Jets Boys          7:32.31
  5 Poblete, Ryan          Go Bananas             7:41.37
  6 Joo, Ryan              Go Bananas             7:50.71
  7 Pang, Jason            SoCal Mustangs         7:57.11
  8 Moreno, Fabian         Go Bananas             7:57.37
  9 Robles, Michael        So Cal Roadrunne       8:03.27
 10 Goel, Nimesh           Unattached             8:58.29
 11 Raghvan, Venky         Unattached            10:11.61

Event 457  3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12:19.57  7/4/1999    Tristan Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 12:55.18  8/1/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak
                20:06.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Villalobos, Michael          SoCal Mustangs        20:36.36

Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.82  7/24/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
     JO Meet: J 13.83  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
                16.05  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Dale                 L A Jets Boys            14.59 JO S    NWI
  2 Pedrogo, DeVallee            Wildcats                 14.62 JO S    NWI
  3 Bryant, Bejon                CA Rising Stars          15.82 JO S    NWI
  4 Craver, Jalen                Lightspeed TC            15.95 JO S    NWI
  5 Buckley, Marcus              Unattached               17.20         NWI
  6 Sloan, Kerry                 Bay Cities Unl           17.23         NWI
  7 Rodriguez, Chris             Team Speed               18.66         NWI

Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
                58.90  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Dale                 L A Jets Boys            58.72 JO S              2
  2 Sloan, Kerry                 Bay Cities Unl         1:00.68                   2
  3 Gillett, Matt                Aliso Viejo, CA        1:01.36                   2
  4 Fusco, Vince                 Wildcats               1:01.56                   2
  5 Craver, Jalen                Lightspeed TC          1:01.76                   1
  6 Rodriguez, Chris             Team Speed             1:03.12                   1
  7 Bailey, Darien               Unattached             1:03.86                   1
  8 May, Jovon                   Unattached             1:03.96                   1
  9 Mills II, Tyree              Valley United TC       1:04.72                   2
 10 Bryant, Bejon                CA Rising Stars        1:06.35                   1

Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
                49.91  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16-L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                        42.00qJO S
     1) Marable, Malcolm                2) Ally, Kevin
     3) Morgan, Dale                    4) Carroll, Randall
  2 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        42.02qJO S
  3 16-Southern California Cheetah  'A'                   43.00qJO S
     1) Harris, Justin                  2) Salgado, Robertino
     3) Harris, Darrian                 4) Roberts, Byron
  4 16-Free Spirit Track Club  'A'                        45.20qJO S
     1) Ledesma, Ivan                   2) Hill, Troy
     3) Souza, Tanner                   4) Davis, Dylan
  5 16-Wildcats Track Club  'A'                           45.67qJO S
     1) Gillett, Matt                   2) Al-Arnous, Ibrahim
     3) Barnett, Josh                   4) Pedrogo, DeVallee
  6 16-Imani TC  'A'                                      49.99q
     1) Mcgee, Davion                   2) Dillihunt, Leon
     3) Bragg, Jerome                   4) Grant, Kivon
  7 16-West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                         50.00q
     1) Murphy, Nathan                  2) Mabry, Jaylan
     3) Jackson, Jr, Anthony            4) Kinard-Hawkins, Daverion
  7 16-Valley United TC  'A'                              50.00q
     1) Clipper, Tramel                 2) Tabora, Harold
     3) Williams, Jarron                4) Dunlap, Chris
  7 16-Swift Performance TC  'A'                          50.00q
     1) Foster, Sadale                  2) Cox, Marquise
     3) Cox, Maurice                    4) White, Lester

Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
                49.91  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 16-L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                        42.37 JO S
     1) Marable, Malcolm                2) Ally, Kevin
     3) Morgan, Dale                    4) Carroll, Randall
  2 16-Swift Performance TC  'A'                          44.19 JO S
     1) Foster, Sadale                  2) Cox, Marquise
     3) Cox, Maurice                    4) White, Lester
  3 16-Imani TC  'A'                                      44.31 JO S
     1) Mcgee, Davion                   2) Dillihunt, Leon
     3) Bragg, Jerome                   4) Grant, Kivon
  4 16-Southern California Cheetah  'A'                   44.83 JO S
     1) Harris, Justin                  2) Salgado, Robertino
     3) Harris, Darrian                 4) Roberts, Byron
  5 16-Valley United TC  'A'                              44.90 JO S
     1) Clipper, Tramel                 2) Tabora, Harold
     3) Mills II, Tyree                 4) Dunlap, Chris
  6 16-Wildcats Track Club  'A'                           45.32 JO S
     1) Gillett, Matt                   2) Al-Arnous, Ibrahim
     3) Barnett, Josh                   4) Pedrogo, DeVallee
  7 16-West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                         45.80 JO S
     1) Murphy, Nathan                  2) Mabry, Jaylan
     3) Roman, Scott                    4) Kinard-Hawkins, Daverion
  8 16-Free Spirit Track Club  'A'                        46.96 JO S
     1) Souza, Tanner                   2) Hill, Troy
     3) Souza, Tieler                   4) Davis, Dylan

Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
                3:37.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 16-L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                      3:29.63 JO S
     1) Marable, Malcolm                2) Ally, Kevin
     3) Morgan, Dale                    4) Carroll, Randall
  2 16-West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                       3:31.39 JO S
     1) Jackson, Jr, Anthony            2) Mabry, Jaylan
     3) Kinard-Hawkins, Daverion        4) Potts, Caleb
  3 16-Imani TC  'A'                                    3:33.03 JO S
     1) Stewart, Brandon                2) Grant, Kivon
     3) Bragg, Jerome                   4) Dillihunt, Leon

Event 462  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall
     JO Meet: J 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall
                8:27.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 16-West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                       8:27.77
     1) Potts, Caleb                    2) Ruelas, Joseph
     3) Sanchez, Martin                 4) Scott, Roman
     5) Holland, Dante                  6)
  2 16-Wildcats Track Club  'A'                         8:47.17
     1) Kelso, Michael                  2) LaCambra, Anthony
     3) Moonan, David                   4) Thompson, Sean
  3 16-Swift Performance TC  'A'                        9:18.17
     1) Brooks, Jesse                   2) Carver, Nicholas
     3) Showalter, David                4) Sumpter, Giovanni
  4 16-Socal Mustangs  'A'                             10:22.63
     1) Bojorquez, Armando              2) Pang, Jason
     3) Ruiz, Paul                      4) Villalobos, Michael

Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
                1.87m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Steed, Harrison              Wildcats                 1.90m JO S     6-02.75
  2 Rainey-Cox, Rashad           Swift Performanc         1.75m          5-08.75
  3 Fusco, Vince                 Wildcats                 1.70m          5-07.00
  3 Kinard-Hawkins, Daverion     W C Gazelles             1.70m          5-07.00
  5 Dunlevie, Matthew            Wildcats                 1.60m          5-03.00
  6 Prendiville, Craig           Wildcats                 1.55m          5-01.00

Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
                4.23m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Woepse, Michael              Unattached               4.41m JO S    14-05.50
  2 Simms, Eric                  Victory Athletic         4.26m JO S    13-11.75
  3 Lim, David                   Unattached               4.11m         13-05.75
  4 Mcroberts, Garrett           Unattached               3.81m         12-06.00
  5 Fusco, Vince                 Wildcats                 3.35m         10-11.75
  6 Kho, Kevin                   Unattached               3.20m         10-06.00
  7 Vandieren, Cameron           Victory Athletic         3.04m          9-11.75
  8 Robillard, Steven            Wildcats                 2.89m          9-05.75
  9 Huang, Oscar                 Unattached               2.74m          8-11.75
 10 Langwasser, Charlie          Chino Pumas             J2.74m          8-11.75
 11 Prendiville, Craig           Wildcats                 2.59m          8-06.00

Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
                6.53m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Short, James                 Phenom TC                6.51m         NWI  21-04.25
  2 White, John                  Unattached               6.43m         NWI  21-01.25
  3 Hall, Patrick                Phenom TC                6.24m         NWI  20-05.75
  4 Grant, Kivon                 Imani TC                 6.11m         NWI  20-00.50
  5 Kho, Kevin                   Unattached               6.10m         NWI  20-00.25
  6 Bailey, Darien               Unattached               6.02m         NWI  19-09.00
  7 White, Darion                Unattached               5.98m         NWI  19-07.50
  8 Souza, Tieler                Free Spirit Trac         5.84m         NWI  19-02.00
  9 Dimartino, Nicholas          Unattached               5.83m         NWI  19-01.50
 10 Robillard, Steven            Wildcats                 5.80m         NWI  19-00.50
 10 Pedrogo, DeVallee            Wildcats                 5.80m         NWI  19-00.50
 12 Baxter, Garrett              Wildcats                 5.79m         NWI  19-00.00
 13 Zhang, Jeff                  Wildcats                 5.67m         NWI  18-07.25
 14 Gillett, Matt                Aliso Viejo, CA          5.54m         NWI  18-02.25
 15 Briggs, Ryan                 Phenom TC                5.51m         NWI  18-01.00
 16 Nelson, Michael              California Q             5.44m         NWI  17-10.25
 17 Parrish, Trenton             Corona Golden E          5.41m         NWI  17-09.00
 18 Meeker, Cameron              LA Falcons               5.40m         NWI  17-08.75
 19 Cotcamp, Blake               Unattached               5.07m         NWI  16-07.75
 20 Carver, Nicholas             Swift Performanc         4.90m         NWI  16-01.00
 21 Meza, Bryan                  Palmdale Bullets         4.49m         NWI  14-08.75

Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
                13.20m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Dunlap, Chris                Valley United TC        13.00m         NWI  42-08.00
  2 Dempster, Jon                Unattached              12.82m         NWI  42-00.75
  3 Gillett, Matt                Aliso Viejo, CA         12.80m         NWI  42-00.00
  4 Bailey, Darien               Unattached              12.78m         NWI  41-11.25
  5 Short, James                 Phenom TC               12.26m         NWI  40-02.75
  6 Souza, Tieler                Free Spirit Trac        12.23m         NWI  40-01.50
  7 Hall, Patrick                Phenom TC               12.09m         NWI  39-08.00
  8 Zhang, Jeff                  Wildcats                11.79m         NWI  38-08.25
  9 Souza, Tanner                Free Spirit Trac        10.11m         NWI  33-02.00

Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
                14.77m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Bolton, Bradley              Wildcats                12.40m         40-08.25
  2 Clark, Tyler                 Wildcats                12.16m         39-10.75
  3 Scott, Andrew                Valley United TC       J12.16m         39-10.75
  4 Abram, Lenton                Unattached              10.92m         35-10.00
  5 Johnson, Milton              Scrc                    10.89m         35-08.75
  6 Guidry, Hannibal             TV Time Mach            10.21m         33-06.00
  7 Munoz, Bart                  Wildcats                 9.92m         32-06.50
  8 Bojorquez, Armando           SoCal Mustangs           9.63m         31-07.25
  9 Higgins, Holden              Swift Performanc         8.81m         28-11.00

Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri
     JO Meet: J 54.29m  7/28/2005   Geoffrey Tabor, Ardmore TC
                45.13m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Bolton, Bradley              Wildcats                37.29m           122-04
  2 Adame, Marcus                Unattached              37.08m           121-08
  3 Robillard, Steven            Wildcats                34.25m           112-04
  4 Clark, Tyler                 Wildcats                32.29m           105-11
  5 Munoz, Bart                  Wildcats                29.51m            96-10
  6 Higgins, Holden              Swift Performanc        25.19m            82-08

Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson
     JO Meet: J 58.66m  7/28/2000   Brandon Racca, Iowa, LA
                44.41m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Bolton, Bradley              Wildcats                47.53m JO S      155-11
  2 Brown, Damani                CA Rising Stars         39.18m           128-06
  3 Robillard, Steven            Wildcats                32.65m           107-01
  4 Abram, Lenton                Unattached              32.34m           106-01
  5 Sumpter, Giovanni            Swift Performanc        31.63m           103-09
  6 Showalter, David             Swift Performanc        30.67m           100-07
  7 Higgins, Holden              Swift Performanc        30.59m           100-04

Event 470  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 65.66m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 60.27m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached
                39.02m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Bolton, Bradley              Wildcats                43.11m JO S      141-05
  2 Adame, Marcus                Unattached              39.49m JO S      129-07
  3 Clark, Tyler                 Wildcats                24.05m            78-11

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
                12.31  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodruff, Yasmin             Quiet Fire TC            11.90qJO S    NWI  3
  2 Nelms, Nijia                 Quiet Fire TC            12.00qJO S    NWI  3
  3 Reid, Erin                   Together Elite           12.27qJO S    NWI  1
  4 Lee, Mariayah                Together Elite           12.33q        NWI  2
  5 Doxey, Kandyce               Together Elite           12.47q        NWI  3
  6 Sterling, Dominique          Lightspeed TC            12.61q        NWI  2
  7 Black, Christina             Quiet Fire TC            12.64q        NWI  2
  8 Cooper, Lindsay              Valley United TC         12.66q        NWI  3
  9 Apelar, Krizzia              Together Elite           12.78q        NWI  1
 10 Jorgenson, Jennifer          Quiet Fire TC            12.81         NWI  2
 11 Smith, Lakeisha              Together Elite           12.91         NWI  3
 12 Moore, Jasmine               Fast And Fit             12.94         NWI  2
 13 Davis, Daniell               Quiet Fire TC            12.97         NWI  1
 14 Augustus, Dominique          Together Elite           13.00         NWI  1
 15 Bonner-Redd, Tiyona          Unattached               13.08         NWI  2
 15 Brown, Stepaanique           Imani TC                 13.08         NWI  2
 17 Bostic, Kiaira               Quiet Fire TC            13.33         NWI  3
 18 Lee, Morgan                  Unattached               13.67         NWI  3
 19 Robinson, Joniel             Valley United TC         13.78         NWI  2
 -- Sawyers, Schliz-Celeste      Quiet Fire TC              DNF         NWI  1

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
                12.31  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodruff, Yasmin             Quiet Fire TC            11.92 JO S    NWI
  2 Nelms, Nijia                 Quiet Fire TC            11.98 JO S    NWI
  3 Reid, Erin                   Together Elite           12.17 JO S    NWI
  4 Lee, Mariayah                Together Elite           12.28 JO S    NWI
  5 Doxey, Kandyce               Together Elite           12.42         NWI
  6 Apelar, Krizzia              Together Elite           12.51         NWI
  7 Sterling, Dominique          Lightspeed TC            12.54         NWI
  8 Black, Christina             Quiet Fire TC            12.57         NWI
  9 Cooper, Lindsay              Valley United TC         12.61         NWI

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
     JO Meet: J 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
                24.71  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hilliard, Tiera              Together Elite           24.93q        NWI  4
  2 Atkins, Brianna              Quiet Fire TC            24.96q        NWI  1
  3 Woodruff, Yasmin             Quiet Fire TC            24.99q        NWI  2
  4 Nelms, Nijia                 Quiet Fire TC            25.30q        NWI  4
  5 Baldwin, Dora                W C Gazelles             25.44q        NWI  3
  6 Reid, Erin                   Together Elite           25.59q        NWI  2
  7 Richmond, Leah               Together Elite           25.61q        NWI  3
  8 Apelar, Krizzia              Together Elite           25.65q        NWI  4
  9 Doxey, Kandyce               Together Elite           25.71q        NWI  1
 10 Sterling, Dominique          Lightspeed TC            25.77         NWI  4
 11 Lee, Mariayah                Together Elite           25.92         NWI  4
 12 Mckinnon, Rashida            Vast TC                  26.13         NWI  3
 13 Smith, Lakeisha              Together Elite           26.64         NWI  1
 14 Hill, Samantha               Vast TC                  26.70         NWI  4
 15 Augustus, Dominique          Together Elite           26.79         NWI  3
 16 Crutcher, Brittany           I.E.S.                   26.80         NWI  1
 17 Sawyers, Schliz-Celeste      Quiet Fire TC            27.02         NWI  2
 18 Davis, Daniell               Quiet Fire TC            27.09         NWI  1
 19 Bostic, Kiaira               Quiet Fire TC            27.26         NWI  4
 20 Jorgenson, Jennifer          Quiet Fire TC            27.28         NWI  3
 21 Moore, Jasmine               Fast And Fit             27.36         NWI  3
 22 Bonner-Redd, Tiyona          Unattached               27.56         NWI  4
 23 Houston, Champagne           Scrc                     27.65         NWI  2
 24 Brown, Stepaanique           Imani TC                 28.11         NWI  1
 25 Lee, Morgan                  Unattached               28.42         NWI  3
 26 Grisby, Angelina             I.E.S.                   28.74         NWI  1

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
     JO Meet: J 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
                24.71  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hilliard, Tiera              Together Elite           24.17 JO S    NWI
  2 Woodruff, Yasmin             Quiet Fire TC            24.23 JO S    NWI
  3 Nelms, Nijia                 Quiet Fire TC            24.66 JO S    NWI
  4 Baldwin, Dora                W C Gazelles             25.27         NWI
  5 Doxey, Kandyce               Together Elite           25.29         NWI
  6 Richmond, Leah               Together Elite           25.52         NWI
  7 Reid, Erin                   Together Elite           25.61         NWI
  8 Apelar, Krizzia              Together Elite           25.98         NWI

Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
                56.37  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atkins, Brianna              Quiet Fire TC            56.57q                  2
  2 Richmond, Leah               Together Elite           57.33q                  1
  3 Eaton, Joy                   Together Elite           57.38q                  2
  4 Hilliard, Tiera              Together Elite           57.64q                  1
  5 Babers, Alana                Unattached               58.12q                  1
  6 Mckinnon, Rashida            Vast TC                  58.26q                  2
  7 Baldwin, Dora                W C Gazelles             58.69q                  1
  8 Brown, Tyenisha              Lightspeed TC            59.85q                  1
  9 Alboniga, Sylvia             Valley United TC       1:00.92q                  2
 10 Hill, Samantha               Vast TC                1:01.17                   2
 11 Crutcher, Brittany           I.E.S.                 1:01.68                   2
 12 Lopez, Christine             Unattached             1:02.64                   3
 13 Fajemisin, Nikki             I.E.S.                 1:02.81                   1
 14 Savoy, Angela                LB Sprinters           1:03.05                   1
 15 Lee, Morgan                  Unattached             1:03.63                   2
 16 Moore, Jasmine               Fast And Fit           1:04.13                   2
 17 Grisby, Angelina             I.E.S.                 1:04.46                   3
 18 Bonner-Redd, Tiyona          Unattached             1:07.17                   1
 19 Deavila, Alex                Unattached             1:08.02                   3

Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
                56.37  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Atkins, Brianna              Quiet Fire TC            55.81 JO S
  2 Eaton, Joy                   Together Elite           56.42
  3 Hilliard, Tiera              Together Elite           56.57
  4 Richmond, Leah               Together Elite           57.65
  5 Babers, Alana                Unattached               57.94
  6 Mckinnon, Rashida            Vast TC                1:00.39

Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
                2:20.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Disiena, Anja                Together Elite         2:11.82 JO S
  2 Fleming, Roseanne            Together Elite         2:16.66 JO S
  3 Baldwin, Dora                W C Gazelles           2:21.53
  4 Mitchell, Cassie             Unattached             2:27.44
  5 Fajemisin, Nikki             I.E.S.                 2:28.54
  6 Lopez, Christine             Unattached             2:29.65
  7 Sorial, Giselle              Unattached             2:30.53
  8 Mitchel, Teri                Unattached             2:34.92
  9 Rincon, Emilia               So Cal Roadrunne       2:38.88
 10 Narclone, Cassie             I.E.S.                 2:46.84
 11 Liu, Amy                     So Cal Roadrunne       2:54.27

Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT
                5:00.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Rigby, Julia                 Equalizers             4:56.77 JO S
  2 Mitchell, Cassie             Unattached             5:02.08
  3 Gushue, Alison               Equalizers             5:05.60
  4 Narclone, Cassie             I.E.S.                 5:30.41
  5 Liu, Amy                     So Cal Roadrunne       5:42.86
  6 Villagomez, Carolina         So Cal Roadrunne       5:44.13
  7 Rincon, Emilia               So Cal Roadrunne       5:44.42

Event 505  3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, Washington
     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
               11:25.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Rigby, Julia                 Equalizers            10:50.71 JO S
  2 Robles, Amanda               So Cal Roadrunne      11:12.67 JO S
  3 Toles, Myonoway              Unattached            11:36.41
  4 Rincon, Emilia               So Cal Roadrunne      11:54.01
  5 Villagomez, Carolina         So Cal Roadrunne      12:39.36

Event 506  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:05.14  7/8/2006    Nefeteri Williams, Chicago Zephyrs
     JO Meet: J 7:10.47  7/25/2006   Nefeteri Williams, Chicago Zephyrs
                8:16.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Robles, Amanda         So Cal Roadrunne       7:50.00 JO S
  2 Chang-Liao, Margar     Go Bananas            10:31.49
  3 Kim, Jessica           Go Bananas            10:34.41

Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
                14.50  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Williams, Jalisa             Prr                      14.31 JO S    NWI  2
  2 Finley, London               Quiet Fire TC            14.37 JO S    NWI  2
  3 Kirkland, Kiersten           Together Elite           14.66         NWI  2
  5 Crabb, Brittnay              I.E.S.                   15.11         NWI  2
  6 Jones, Cara                  Quiet Fire TC            15.40         NWI  1
  7 Blanchard, Sasha             Together Elite           15.47         NWI  1
  8 Alboniga, Sylvia             Valley United TC         15.77         NWI  1
  9 Johnson, Phyicia             Together Elite           15.82         NWI  2
 10 Williams, Jasmine            Unattached               16.91         NWI  1
 11 Vazac, Britt                 Wildcats                 17.13         NWI  1
 12 Townsend, Sarah              Prr                      17.30         NWI  1
 13 Robinson, Joniel             Valley United TC         17.81         NWI  1
 14 Pate, April                  I.E.S.                   18.01         NWI  2
 15 Bonner-Redd, Tiyona          Unattached               19.59         NWI  1
 -- Camacho, Yamila              CA Rising Stars             DQ         NWI  1  wrong with age group
  4 Profit, Kiani                Prr                     X14.78         NWI  2

Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
     JO Meet: J 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
              1:05.65  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  2 Finley, London               Quiet Fire TC          1:02.02 JO S              2
  3 Kirkland, Kiersten           Together Elite         1:03.02 JO S              2
  4 Crabb, Brittnay              I.E.S.                 1:03.66 JO S              2
  5 Pate, April                  I.E.S.                 1:04.27 JO S              2
  6 Forbes, Shannon              Quiet Fire TC          1:04.86 JO S              2
  7 Williams, Jalisa             Prr                    1:05.05 JO S              1
  8 Alboniga, Sylvia             Valley United TC       1:05.29 JO S              1
  9 Johnson, Caitlin             Unattached             1:06.00                   1
 10 Blanchard, Sasha             Together Elite         1:06.74                   2
 11 Vazac, Britt                 Wildcats               1:08.15                   1
 12 Houston, Champagne           Scrc                   1:09.03                   1
 13 Jones, Cara                  Quiet Fire TC          1:11.71                   1
 14 Townsend, Sarah              Prr                    1:16.67                   1
  1 Profit, Kiani                Prr                   X1:01.30                   2

Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
     JO Meet: J 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
                47.70  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                                 45.00qJO S
     1) Nelms, Nijia                    2) Atkins, Brianna
     3) Woodruff, Yasmin                4) Collins, Ebony
  2 16-Together Elite Jr s  'A'                           46.70qJO S
     1) Reid, Erin                      2) Apelar, Krizzia
     3) Lee, Mariayah                   4) Hilliard, Tiera
  3 16-Together Elite Jr s  'B'                           47.00qJO S
     1) Smith, Lakeisha                 2) Augustus, Dominique
     3) Eaton, Joy                      4) Kirkland, Kiersten
  4 16-Quiet Fire TC  'B'                                 48.00q
     1) Finley, London                  2) Black, Christina
     3) Davis, Daniell                  4) Sawyers, Schliz-Celeste
  5 16-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                       49.00q
     1) Crabb, Brittnay                 2) Fajemisin, Nikki
     3) Pate, April                     4) Crutcher, Brittany

Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
     JO Meet: J 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
                47.70  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                                 46.06 JO S
     1) Nelms, Nijia                    2) Cooper, Angele
     3) Woodruff, Yasmin                4) Atkins, Brianna
  2 16-Together Elite Jr s  'A'                           47.07 JO S
     1) Reid, Erin                      2) Apelar, Krizzia
     3) Lee, Mariayah                   4) Hilliard, Tiera
  3 16-Quiet Fire TC  'B'                                 48.07
     1) Finley, London                  2) Collins, Ebony
     3) Black, Christina                4) Sawyers, Schliz-Celeste
  4 16-Together Elite Jr s  'B'                           49.21
     1) Doxey, Kandyce                  2) Augustus, Dominique
     3) Eaton, Joy                      4) Kirkland, Kiersten
  5 16-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                       49.70
     1) Crutcher, Brittany              2) Crabb, Brittnay
     3) Pate, April                     4) Grisby, Angelina

Event 511  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
                3:53.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                               3:54.64
     1) Cooper, Angele                  2) Collins, Ebony
     3) Finley, London                  4) Woodruff, Yasmin
     5) Atkins, Brianna                 6)
  2 16-Together Elite Jr s  'A'                         3:54.82
     1) Eaton, Joy                      2) Hilliard, Tiera
     3) Kirkland, Kiersten              4) Richmond, Leah
  3 16-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     3:56.60
     1) Crabb, Brittnay                 2) Crutcher, Brittany
     3) Fajemisin, Nikki                4) Pate, April
  4 16-Together Elite Jr s  'B'                         4:01.85
     1) Augustus, Dominique             2) Blanchard, Sasha
     3) Disiena, Anja                   4) Doxey, Kandyce

Event 512  4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:53.93  2001        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 8:53.93  7/28/2001   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Danielle Roberts, Tiffany Abney Jessica Davis, Eve
               10:03.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 16-Together Elite Jr s  'A'                        10:05.00
     1) Blanchard, Sasha                2) Disiena, Anja
     3) Fleming, Roseanne               4) Richmond, Leah

Event 513  High Jump Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC
                1.60m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Han, Karen                   Unattached               1.65m JO S     5-05.00
  2 Johnson, Megan               Wildcats                 1.60m JO S     5-03.00
  3 Graves-Johnson, Katrina      Unattached              J1.60m JO S     5-03.00
  4 Armstrong, Shannon           Unattached               1.55m          5-01.00
  5 Mcnamara, Mishelle           Higher Flyers            1.50m          4-11.00
  6 Keith, Jorry                 Imani TC                 1.45m          4-09.00
  7 Williams, Jasmine            Unattached               1.35m          4-05.00

Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa
     JO Meet: J 3.85m  7/29/2005   Brianna Neumann, Bruin TC
                3.40m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Radke, Lauren                Unattached               3.35m         10-11.75
  2 Mcnamara, Mishelle           Higher Flyers           J3.35m         10-11.75
  3 Kausai, Sarah                Unattached               3.20m         10-06.00
  4 Vanert, Hilary               Unattached              J3.20m         10-06.00
  5 Schwartz, Elizabeth          Chino Pumas              3.04m          9-11.75
  6 Mahony, Molly                Unattached               2.89m          9-05.75
  7 King, Kristina               Unattached              J2.89m          9-05.75
  8 Colton, Reny                 Prr                      2.74m          8-11.75
  9 Richert, Lindsey             Unattached              J2.74m          8-11.75

Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
                5.45m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Phyicia             Together Elite           5.51m JO S    NWI  18-01.00
  2 Childs, Starasia             Unattached               5.49m JO S    NWI  18-00.25
  4 Colton, Reny                 Prr                      5.22m         NWI  17-01.50
  5 Jorgenson, Jennifer          Quiet Fire TC            5.19m         NWI  17-00.50
  6 Patridge, Kashima            Unattached               5.14m         NWI  16-10.50
  7 Chatman, Lateen              Quiet Fire TC            5.06m         NWI  16-07.25
  8 Brown, Stepaanique           Imani TC                 4.69m         NWI  15-04.75
  9 Bostic, Kiaira               Quiet Fire TC            4.68m         NWI  15-04.25
 10 Oatis, Lauren                Unattached               4.34m         NWI  14-03.00
 11 Schwartz, Elizabeth          Chino Pumas              4.09m         NWI  13-05.00
  3 Profit, Kiani                Prr                     X5.43m         NWI  17-09.75

Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
                11.66m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Childs, Starasia             Unattached              11.74m JO S    NWI  38-06.25
  2 Han, Karen                   Unattached              11.30m         NWI  37-01.00
  3 Colton, Reny                 Prr                     11.29m         NWI  37-00.50
  4 Cooper, Angele               Quiet Fire TC           11.17m         NWI  36-07.75
  5 Forbes, Shannon              Quiet Fire TC           11.07m         NWI  36-04.00
  6 Williams, Jasmine            Unattached              10.67m         NWI  35-00.25
  7 Chatman, Lateen              Quiet Fire TC           10.61m         NWI  34-09.75
  8 Smith, Lakeisha              Together Elite          10.30m         NWI  33-09.50
  9 Oatis, Lauren                Unattached              10.09m         NWI  33-01.25
 10 Barker, Dauria               Quiet Fire TC            9.86m         NWI  32-04.25

Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
                12.26m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Aliimatafitasi, Stephani     Together Elite          13.04m JO S    42-09.50
  2 Dailey, Sina                 Unattached              10.79m         35-05.00
  3 Barker, Dauria               Quiet Fire TC           10.55m         34-07.50
  4 Engler, Meryl                Wildcats                10.36m         34-00.00

Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ
                38.27m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Ashley, Whitney              Unattached              37.51m           123-01
  2 Dailey, Sina                 Unattached              37.19m           122-00
  3 Roth, Molly                  Wildcats                34.76m           114-00
  4 Engler, Meryl                Wildcats                31.40m           103-00
  5 Roth, Grace                  Wildcats                28.64m            93-11
  6 Danielson, Elizabeth         Unattached              26.70m            87-07

Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone
     JO Meet: J 43.94m  7/31/1994   Ann Crouse, Old Mystic, CT
                35.85m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Barker, Dauria               Quiet Fire TC           36.37m JO S      119-04
  2 Williams, Jalisa             Prr                     32.96m           108-02
  3 Esslinger, Karen             San Jaun Capistrano     32.36m           106-02
  4 Ramirez, Lauren              Unattached              29.69m            97-05
  6 Roth, Grace                  Wildcats                25.90m            85-00
  7 Dailey, Sina                 Unattached              21.18m            69-06
  8 Roth, Molly                  Wildcats                20.76m            68-01
  5 Profit, Kiani                Prr                    X28.50m            93-06

Event 520  Hammer Throw Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer
     JO Meet: J 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer
                30.00m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Lugo, Arianna                Unattached              49.25m JO S      161-07
  2 Ashley, Whitney              Unattached              36.58m JO S      120-00
  3 Laich, Kate                  Unattached              33.18m JO S      108-10
  4 Roth, Molly                  Wildcats                33.15m JO S      108-09
  5 Esslinger, Karen             San Jaun Capistrano     28.94m            94-11
  6 Roth, Grace                  Wildcats                25.54m            83-09

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
                10.94  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Orange, Evant                Unattached               10.81qJO S    NWI  1
  2 Herrera, Taylor              SO Cheetahs              10.93qJO S    NWI  1
  3 Williams, Bryan              Unattached               10.97q        NWI  2
  4 Orange, Ellon                Unattached               10.98q        NWI  2
  5 Hall, Roddrick               L A Jets Boys            11.09q        NWI  3
  6 Hawkins, Jamel               Scrc                     11.15q        NWI  1
  7 Lewis, Eric                  SO Cheetahs              11.16q        NWI  3
  8 Hicks, Lentrial              Quiet Fire TC            11.24q        NWI  2
  9 Stemant, Adrian              Quiet Fire TC            11.33q        NWI  1
 10 Woods, Christain             Quiet Fire TC            11.34         NWI  3
 11 Davilla, Edward              Unattached               11.39         NWI  1
 12 Harris, Chris                Valley United TC         11.41         NWI  1
 13 Tresvant, Travon             Imani TC                 11.43         NWI  1
 14 Watson, Stallone             Valley United TC         11.45         NWI  2
 15 Hewitt, Devin                Imani TC                 11.57         NWI  2
 16 Booker, Mark                 Valley United TC         11.62         NWI  1
 17 Jones, Marlin                Lightspeed TC            11.71         NWI  3
 18 Almansour, Jamil             Quiet Fire TC            11.74         NWI  2
 19 Hinton, Demetrius            Valley United TC         11.78         NWI  1
 20 Youngblood, Willie           Valley United TC         11.79         NWI  3
 21 Cabrera, Anthony             Wildcats                 11.95         NWI  3
 22 Johnson, Jonathan            M.V. Rockets             12.03         NWI  2
 23 Olara, Dele                  Cal Heat TC              12.10         NWI  2
 24 Walden, Ronald               Universal Stride         12.31         NWI  2

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
                10.94  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Orange, Evant                Unattached               10.94 JO S    NWI
  2 Herrera, Taylor              SO Cheetahs              11.05         NWI
  3 Williams, Bryan              Imani TC                 11.17         NWI
  4 Hall, Roddrick               L A Jets Boys            11.20         NWI
  5 Lewis, Eric                  SO Cheetahs              11.27         NWI
  6 Stemant, Adrian              Quiet Fire TC            11.43         NWI
  7 Hawkins, Jamel               Scrc                     11.46         NWI
  8 Hicks, Lentrial              Quiet Fire TC            11.47         NWI
  9 Orange, Ellon                Unattached               11.83         NWI

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
                21.99  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Orange, Evant                Unattached               21.99qJO S    NWI  2
  2 Hughes, Joey                 Scrc                     22.06q        NWI  2
  3 Kennedy, Tojsh               Quiet Fire TC            22.30q        NWI  1
  4 Herrera, Taylor              SO Cheetahs              22.56q        NWI  2
  5 Collins, Jammie              Scrc                     22.63q        NWI  3
  6 Orange, Ellon                Unattached               22.70q        NWI  1
  7 Davilla, Edward              Unattached               23.10q        NWI  1
  8 Lewis, Eric                  SO Cheetahs              23.24q        NWI  2
  9 Hawkins, Jamel               Scrc                     23.62q        NWI  2
 10 Nixon, Mylan                 Wildcats                 23.78         NWI  3
 11 Williams, Bryan              Unattached               24.04         NWI  1
 12 Hewitt, Devin                Imani TC                 24.07         NWI  1
 13 Aponte, David                Unattached               24.63         NWI  3
 14 Robinson, Aaron              Scrc                     24.99         NWI  2

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
                21.99  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hughes, Joey                 Scrc                     21.69 JO S    NWI
  2 Orange, Evant                Unattached               21.99 JO S    NWI
  3 Herrera, Taylor              SO Cheetahs              22.53         NWI
  4 Collins, Jammie              Scrc                     22.59         NWI
  5 Davilla, Edward              Unattached               22.77         NWI
  6 Orange, Ellon                Unattached               22.83         NWI

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
                49.79  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edmonds, Jordan              SO Cheetahs              50.04q                  2
  2 Hughes, Joey                 Scrc                     50.33q                  1
  3 Kennedy, Tojsh               Quiet Fire TC            50.65q                  1
  4 Orange, Ellon                Unattached               50.83q                  4
  5 Collins, Jammie              Scrc                     51.39q                  2
  6 Rodriguez, Gilbert           Team Speed               51.64q                  4
  7 Davilla, Edward              Unattached               51.68q                  4
  8 Griffin, Carter              Cal Heat TC              52.38q                  3
  9 Nixon, Mylan                 Wildcats                 52.97q                  1
 10 Robinson, Aaron              Scrc                     53.06                   4
 11 Fullmer, Austin              Valley United TC         53.22                   4
 12 Perkins, Ryan                Phenom TC                53.38                   3
 13 Panteau, Francis             New Image Youth          54.58                   2
 14 Pack, Alex                   Pacific Palisades,       54.61                   3
 15 Moore, Vincent               SO Cheetahs              55.11                   1
 16 Delossantos, Hector          Irvine Cougars           55.28                   1
 17 Archuletta, Aaron            Unattached               55.52                   4
 18 Aponte, David                Unattached               56.86                   3
 19 Lamberto, Benny              Unattached               57.58                   2
 20 Delatorre, Carlos            SoCal Mustangs         1:06.52                   1

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
                49.79  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hughes, Joey                 Scrc                     48.71 JO S
  2 Edmonds, Jordan              SO Cheetahs              49.18 JO S
  3 Orange, Ellon                Unattached               50.68
  4 Rodriguez, Gilbert           Team Speed               51.15
  5 Nixon, Mylan                 Wildcats                 52.00
  6 Davilla, Edward              Unattached               53.17
  7 Kennedy, Tojsh               Quiet Fire TC          1:17.25

Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas
                1:59.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Jaylon               Royal T                2:01.78
  2 Fullmer, Austin              Valley United TC       2:01.99
  3 Finnigan, Thomas             Unattached             2:03.04
  4 Lam, Jr, Raymond             Valley United TC       2:04.05
  5 Strange, Jake                Unattached             2:09.21
  6 Bailey, Paul                 Unattached             2:12.37
  7 Berry, Justin                Imani TC               2:16.66

Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
                4:05.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Yanoschik, Erich             Unattached             4:13.17
  2 Acosta, Jeremy               Desert Lightning       4:13.48
  3 Armas, Aaron                 Unattached             4:14.52
  4 Martin, Jaylon               Royal T                4:14.95
  5 Peralta, Angel               Valley United TC       4:17.11
  6 Okano, Christopher           Unattached             4:20.29
  7 Bailey, Paul                 Unattached             4:23.21
  8 Mcevoy, Michael              Santa Clarita          4:25.88
  9 Ponce, Christopher           So Cal Roadrunne       4:29.85
 10 Kachigan, Brad               Unattached             4:30.53
 11 Brown, Kyle                  Unattached             4:50.73
 12 Downer, Josiah               Unattached             4:51.62

Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
                15:49.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Benavides, Phillip           Unattached            17:04.21
  2 Acosta, Jeremy               Desert Lightning      17:07.38
  3 Kachigan, Brad               Unattached            18:01.05
  4 Hurley, Michael              Equalizers            18:15.53
  5 Ponce, Christopher           So Cal Roadrunne      18:21.30
  6 Bailey, Paul                 Unattached            18:21.97
  7 Downer, Josiah               Unattached            19:19.60
  8 Soon, Jemerald               Go Bananas            19:19.77
  9 Imamoto, Jason               Unattached            19:41.08
 10 Welke, Donald                Go Bananas            20:48.20

Event 556  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.17  1983        Orla Kastberg
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY
                6:36.00  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ferreira, David        Equalizers             6:40.34
  2 Hurley, Michael        Equalizers             7:00.00
  3 Estrada, George        So Cal Roadrunne       7:14.95
  4 Imamoto, Jason         Unattached             7:26.08
  5 Soon, Jemerald         Go Bananas             7:28.00
  6 Nagayama, Evan         Go Bananas             7:30.03
  7 Welke, Donald          Go Bananas             7:44.53
  8 Najera, Michael        Equalizers             7:57.11
  9 Walters, Brett         Unattached             7:57.37

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
                14.70  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Hinesjunior, Alfred          Unattached               14.18 JO S    NWI  3
  2 Phillips, Spencer            Unattached               14.57 JO S    NWI  3
  3 Shaw, Ken                    Lightspeed TC            14.65 JO S    NWI  1
  4 Powers, Mikael               Unattached               14.74         NWI  3
  5 Hobson, Taylor               SO Cheetahs              15.16         NWI  3
  6 Darole, Thomas               Unattached               15.31         NWI  1
  7 Burgess, Billy               Valley United TC         15.48         NWI  1
  8 Douglas, Shawn               Scrc                     15.55         NWI  2
  9 Anderson, Michael            SO Cheetahs              15.77         NWI  2
 10 Cruchfield, Tony             Valley United TC         15.78         NWI  3
 11 Gladney, Freddie             SO Cheetahs              15.86         NWI  2
 12 Hale, Kyle                   Quiet Fire TC            16.17         NWI  2
 13 Watson, Stallone             Valley United TC         16.26         NWI  3
 14 Freeman, Joseph              Chino Pumas              16.36         NWI  2
 15 Smith, Garrett               Unattached               16.70         NWI  2
 16 Gorwin, Brent                Unattached               16.82         NWI  1

Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
                56.77  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Stepney, Cameron             So Cal Roadrunne         55.66 JO S              2
  2 Hinesjunior, Alfred          Unattached               55.69 JO S              2
  3 Powers, Mikael               Unattached               55.76 JO S              1
  4 Go, Alvin                    Unattached               57.49                   1
  5 Douglas, Shawn               Scrc                     57.83                   2
  6 Burgess, Billy               Valley United TC         58.67                   2
  7 Nixon, Mylan                 Wildcats                 59.09                   2
  8 Perkins, Ryan                Phenom TC                59.10                   1
  9 Gladney, Freddie             SO Cheetahs              59.82                   2
 10 Lindley, Joshua              Wildcats               1:00.47                   2
 11 Cruchfield, Tony             Valley United TC       1:01.48                   1
 12 Soriano, Marcos              New Image Youth        1:02.03                   2
 13 Delossantos, Hector          Irvine Cougars         1:02.99                   1
 14 Darole, Thomas               Unattached             1:03.07                   1
 15 Collins, Kalan               Quiet Fire TC          1:03.15                   1
 16 Hale, Kyle                   Quiet Fire TC          1:03.42                   1

Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
                42.18  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        40.82qJO S
     1) Henry, Thomas                   2) Gutteriez, Nevin
     3) Hughes, Joey                    4) Green, Isaiah
  2 16-Southern California Cheetah  'A'                   41.00qJO S
     1) Moore, Vincent                  2) Lewis, Eric
     3) Edmonds, Jordan                 4) Herrera, Taylor
  3 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                        41.13qJO S
     1) Hawkins, Jamel                  2) Douglas, Shawn
     3) Jones, Marlin                   4) Collins, Jammie
  4 16-Wildcats Track Club  'A'                           44.88q
     1) Lindley, Joshua                 2) Cabrera, Anthony
     3) Nixon, Mylan                    4) Ingles, Jonathan
  5 16-Imani TC  'A'                                      48.10q
     1) Hewitt, Devin                   2) Williams, Bryan
     3) Todd, Steve                     4) Tresvant, Travon
  6 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                                 49.00q
     1) Stemant, Adrian                 2) Hicks, Lentrial
     3) Kennedy, Tojsh                  4) Woods, Christain
  6 16-Valley United TC  'A'                              49.00q
     1) Cruchfield, Tony                2) Booker, Mark
     3) Youngblood, Willie              4) Watson, Stallone

Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
                42.18  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        42.74
     1) Henry, Thomas                   2) Gutteriez, Nevin
     3) Hughes, Joey                    4) Green, Isaiah
     5) Robinson, Aaron                 6) Baul, Louis
  2 16-Southern California Cheetah  'A'                   42.89
     1) Moore, Vincent                  2) Lewis, Eric
     3) Edmonds, Jordan                 4) Herrera, Taylor
  3 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                                 43.15
     1) Stemant, Adrian                 2) Hicks, Lentrial
     3) Woods, Christain                4) Kennedy, Tojsh
  4 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                        43.29
     1) Douglas, Shawn                  2) Hawkins, Jamel
     3) Collins, Jammie                 4) Wyatt, Reggie
  5 16-Valley United TC  'A'                              44.50
     1) Cruchfield, Tony                2) Booker, Mark
     3) Youngblood, Willie              4) Watson, Stallone
  6 16-Wildcats Track Club  'A'                           46.40
     1) Lindley, Joshua                 2) Cabrera, Anthony
     3) Nixon, Mylan                    4) Ingles, Jonathan

Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta
     JO Meet: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
                3:19.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      3:34.98
     1) Green, Isaiah                   2) Wyatt, Reggie
     3) Hughes, Joey                    4) Gutteriez, Nevin
     5) Douglas, Shawn                  6)
  2 16-So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                      3:35.31
     1) Baul, Louis                     2) Robinson, Aaron
     3) Henry, Thomas                   4) Collins, Jammie
  3 16-Quiet Fire TC  'A'                               3:35.80
     1) Hicks, Lentrial                 2) Kennedy, Tojsh
     3) Woods, Christain                4) Stemant, Adrian
  4 16-Southern California Cheetah  'A'                 3:46.60
     1) Edmonds, Jordan                 2) Herrera, Taylor
     3) Lewis, Eric                     4) Moore, Vincent

Event 562  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  1981        East Coast Classic
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
                8:05.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 16-Valley United TC  'A'                            8:59.53
     1) Lam, Jr, Raymond                2) Fullmer, Austin
     3) Anderson, Adrian                4) Gomez, Johnathan
     5) Peralta, Angel                  6) Owens, Ahmere

Event 563  High Jump Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA
                1.99m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Jonathan              Quiet Fire TC            2.05m JO S     6-08.75
  2 Till, Garrett                So Cal Roadrunne         2.00m JO S     6-06.75
  3 Gwin, Stephen                Unattached               1.95m          6-04.75
  4 Hobson, Taylor               SO Cheetahs              1.90m          6-02.75
  5 LaRocca, Mike                Wildcats                 1.85m          6-00.75
  6 Ashley, Styce                Unattached               1.80m          5-10.75
  7 Culbreth, Grayson            Unattached              J1.80m          5-10.75
  8 Bonucci, William             Unattached              J1.80m          5-10.75
  9 Woods, Christain             Quiet Fire TC            1.75m          5-08.75
 -- Perez, Trent                 Victory Athletic            NH
 -- Darole, Thomas               Unattached                  NH
 -- Renick, Matt                 Los Alamitos, CA           DNF

Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38
                4.53m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 County, Andrew               Free Spirit Trac         4.57m JO S    15-00.00
  2 Brown, Dusty                 Victory Athletic         4.41m         14-05.50
  3 Matoesian, Justin            Flying Ninjas           J4.41m         14-05.50
  4 Cadwalder, Ryan              Victory Athletic         4.26m         13-11.75
  5 Landes, Justin               Chino Pumas              4.11m         13-05.75
  6 Simioni, Ryan                Victory Athletic        J4.11m         13-05.75
  6 Cooper, Matt                 Unattached              J4.11m         13-05.75
  8 Masterson, Nick              Victory Athletic         3.96m         12-11.75
  9 Perez, Trent                 Victory Athletic        J3.96m         12-11.75
 10 Romo, Pete                   Victory Athletic        J3.96m         12-11.75
 11 Shu, Darius                  Unattached               3.81m         12-06.00
 11 Stone, Eric                  Unattached               3.81m         12-06.00
 11 Phillips, Nico               Unattached               3.81m         12-06.00
 14 Ayache, Joseph               Unattached               3.50m         11-05.75
 14 Chan, Christopher            Unattached               3.50m         11-05.75
 16 Byun, Steve                  Unattached               3.35m         10-11.75
 17 Parker, Colin                Victory Athletic         3.20m         10-06.00

Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX
                6.92m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Watson, Stallone             Valley United TC         6.74m         NWI  22-01.50
  2 Hobson, Taylor               SO Cheetahs              6.68m         NWI  21-11.00
  3 Cabrera, Anthony             Wildcats                 6.59m         NWI  21-07.50
  4 Woods, Christain             Quiet Fire TC            6.58m         NWI  21-07.25
  5 Bang, Kun                    Unattached               6.56m         NWI  21-06.25
  6 Gwin, Stephen                Unattached               6.53m         NWI  21-05.25
  6 Whiteman, Trevor             Unattached               6.53m         NWI  21-05.25
  8 Meadejr, Neville             Oxnard Stars             6.52m         NWI  21-04.75
  9 Jackson, Emmanuel            W C Gazelles             6.38m         NWI  20-11.25
 10 Olara, Dele                  Cal Heat TC              6.02m         NWI  19-09.00
 11 Lamberto, Benny              Unattached               5.63m         NWI  18-05.75
 12 Ingles, Jonathan             Laguna Niguel, CA        5.58m         NWI  18-03.75
 13 Almansour, Jamil             Quiet Fire TC            5.26m         NWI  17-03.25

Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
                14.49m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Clark, Jonathan              Quiet Fire TC           14.39m         NWI  47-02.50
  2 Meadejr, Neville             Oxnard Stars            14.14m         NWI  46-04.75
  3 Cabrera, Anthony             Wildcats                13.44m         NWI  44-01.25
  4 Jackson, Emmanuel            W C Gazelles            13.19m         NWI  43-03.25
  5 Collins, Kalan               Quiet Fire TC           11.92m         NWI  39-01.25
  6 Aponte, David                Unattached              11.74m         NWI  38-06.25
 -- Green, Chris                 SO Cheetahs                 DQ         NWI

Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
                16.37m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Davies, Nigel                Unattached              16.36m         53-08.25
  2 Nelson, Richard              Wildcats                14.51m         47-07.25
  3 Donato, Osvaldo              Unattached              14.45m         47-05.00
  4 Tucker, William              Wildcats                14.25m         46-09.00
  5 Carnahan, Chase              Wildcats                14.01m         45-11.75
  6 Acero, Gabe                  SO Cheetahs             13.97m         45-10.00
  7 Huitt, Vincent               Unattached              13.77m         45-02.25
  8 Griggs, Shedric              Quiet Fire TC           13.18m         43-03.00
  9 Lealuga, Max                 Wildcats                12.92m         42-04.75
  9 Shaheen, Abdallah            Unattached              12.92m         42-04.75
 11 Rodriguez, Louis             Unattached              12.35m         40-06.25
 12 Bolton, Scott                Wildcats                11.91m         39-01.00
 13 Moreen, Michael              Wildcats                10.50m         34-05.50
 14 Estrada, Alvaro              Chino Pumas              9.05m         29-08.25

Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
                48.95m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Rossini, Andres              Unattached              53.93m JO S      176-11
  2 Ayles, Blake                 Wildcats                53.15m JO S      174-04
  3 Davies, Nigel                Unattached              44.99m           147-07
  4 Carnahan, Chase              Wildcats                44.80m           147-00
  5 Tucker, William              Wildcats                44.77m           146-10
  6 Rodriguez, Louis             Unattached              43.59m           143-00
  7 Parsons, Joe                 Unattached              41.59m           136-05
  8 Raya, Justin                 Unattached              39.81m           130-07
  9 Williams, Matthew            Unattached              39.48m           129-06
 10 Bolton, Scott                Wildcats                38.06m           124-10
 11 Hoover, Miles                Unattached              36.52m           119-10
 12 Griggs, Shedric              Quiet Fire TC           35.20m           115-06
 13 Acero, Gabe                  SO Cheetahs             35.10m           115-02
 14 Nelson, Richard              Wildcats                34.89m           114-06
 15 Landes, Justin               Chino Pumas             34.83m           114-03
 16 Huitt, Vincent               Unattached              34.01m           111-07
 17 Shaheen, Abdallah            Unattached              32.16m           105-06
 18 Moreen, Michael              Wildcats                31.35m           102-10
 19 Estrada, Alvaro              Chino Pumas             28.76m            94-04
 -- Lealuga, Max                 Wildcats                    ND

Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA
                52.91m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Griggs, Shedric              Quiet Fire TC           49.75m           163-03
  2 Carnahan, Chase              Wildcats                45.23m           148-05
  3 Rodriguez, Louis             Unattached              44.32m           145-05
  4 Kuechler, Kevin              Mission Viejo, CA       44.03m           144-05
  5 Lindley, Joshua              Wildcats                39.59m           129-11
  6 Freeman, Joseph              Chino Pumas             39.32m           129-00
  7 Estrada, Alvaro              Chino Pumas             38.85m           127-05
  8 Ingles, Jonathan             Laguna Niguel, CA       37.29m           122-04
  9 Shaheen, Abdallah            Unattached              35.33m           115-11
 10 Huitt, Vincent               Unattached              32.99m           108-03

Event 570  Hammer Throw Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 64.07m  7/29/2006   Jordan Stray, 36 UNA
     JO Meet: J 64.07m  7/29/2006   Jordan Stray, 36 UNA
                45.73m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Raul               Unattached              56.91m JO S      186-08
  2 Parsons, Joe                 Unattached              45.66m           149-10
  3 Huitt, Vincent               Unattached              40.91m           134-03
  4 Rodriguez, Louis             Unattached              39.86m           130-09
  5 Bolton, Scott                Wildcats                27.47m            90-01
  6 Lealuga, Max                 Wildcats                23.92m            78-06
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx