Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Montana Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

5/31/07 - 6/2/07 - Charlie Merrifield Track, Bulldog Memorial Stadium

100 Meter Dash Sub-Btm Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maggie Smiedala              Montana City             19.23

200 Meter Dash Sub-Btm Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maggie Smiedala              Montana City             42.48

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rylee Fred                   Missoula                 15.67
  2 Mijah McLeod                 Butte                    16.69
  3 Alyssa Guerrero              Unattached               17.09
  4 Courtney Fratzke             Thompson Falls           17.94
  5 Drew Jacobs                  Kalispell                19.98

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rylee Fred                   Missoula                 33.21
  2 Carly Smiedala               Montana City             33.58
  3 Hannah Porch                 Florence                 33.64
  4 Bryanna Armstrong            Butte                    34.84
  5 Mijah McLeod                 Butte                    35.56
  6 Alyssa Guerrero              Unattached               35.90
  7 Courtney Fratzke             Thompson Falls           40.97
  8 Drew Jacobs                  Kalispell                44.77

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carly Smiedala               Montana City           1:15.37
  2 Hannah Porch                 Florence               1:16.56
  3 Bryanna Armstrong            Butte                  1:18.79
  4 Jaylee Albert                Hamilton               1:21.37
  5 Abbey Teagle                 Frenchtown             1:25.56
  6 Bryce Erbelding              Kalispell              1:43.94

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryanna Armstrong            Butte                  2:52.14
  2 Jaylee Albert                Hamilton               2:58.00
  3 Hanni Leach                  Missoula               3:13.48
  4 Brynn Schmidt                Bozeman                3:32.35

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanni Leach                  Missoula               6:42.86
  2 Brynn Schmidt                Bozeman                7:07.39
  3 Bryce Erbelding              Kalispell              7:33.33

High Jump Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hannah Porch                 Florence               3-08.00      1.11m

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mijah McLeod                 Butte                 10-05.50      3.18m
  2 Jaylee Albert                Hamilton              10-02.00      3.09m
  3 Alyssa Guerrero              Unattached             9-10.00      2.99m
  4 Rylee Fred                   Missoula               9-09.25      2.97m
  5 Hanni Leach                  Missoula               9-03.25      2.82m

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Weed                  Kalispell                55-06     16.91m
  2 Abbey Teagle                 Frenchtown               38-07     11.76m
  3 Drew Jacobs                  Kalispell                27-03      8.30m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kennedy Smith                Billings                 14.28
  2 Codi Jean Bryant             Missoula                 14.41
  3 Rebecca Boylan               Gallatin Gateway         15.21
  4 Haley Haines                 Corvallis                16.06

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erika McLeod                 Butte                    29.53
  2 Kennedy Smith                Billings                 29.80
  3 Codi Jean Bryant             Missoula                 30.76
  4 Megan Ingersoll              Butte                    32.85
  5 Ellen Ruby                   Missoula                 32.95
  6 Haley Haines                 Corvallis                36.03

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erika McLeod                 Butte                  1:08.03
  2 Ellen Ruby                   Missoula               1:11.62
  3 Elizabeth Chmielewski        Lakeside               1:11.69
  4 Brenna Saffel                Missoula               1:13.68
  5 Tyryn Jacobs                 Unattached             1:14.52
  6 Josey Smiedala               Montana City           1:17.53

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brenna Saffel                Missoula               2:47.06
  2 Halley Jacobson              Missoula               2:48.32
  3 Elizabeth Chmielewski        Lakeside               2:49.32
  4 Josey Smiedala               Montana City           3:04.67

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Halley Jacobson              Missoula               5:44.50
  2 Brenna Saffel                Missoula               5:56.68

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyryn Jacobs                 Unattached               17.46
  2 Elizabeth Chmielewski        Lakeside                 17.55
  3 Megan Ingersoll              Butte                    18.10
  4 Samantha Mohl                Red Lodge                18.64

High Jump Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ellen Ruby                   Missoula               4-02.00      1.27m
  2 Samantha Mohl                Red Lodge             J4-02.00      1.27m
  3 Tyryn Jacobs                 Unattached             3-08.00      1.11m

Long Jump Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kennedy Smith                Billings              14-04.00      4.36m
  2 Codi Jean Bryant             Missoula              14-00.50      4.27m
  3 Erika McLeod                 Butte                J14-00.50      4.27m
  4 Haley Haines                 Corvallis             10-11.25      3.33m
  5 Halley Jacobson              Missoula               9-09.25      2.97m

Shot Put Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gabriella Sullivan           Red Lodge             21-08.00      6.60m

Discus Throw Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gabriella Sullivan           Red Lodge                42-07     12.97m

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katie Weed                   Kalispell                48-07     14.80m
  2 Gabriella Sullivan           Red Lodge                40-04     12.29m

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabriella Sullivan           Red Lodge                 1513
  2 Halley Jacobson              Missoula                  1377
  3 Madison McLaughlin           Helena                     758
  4 Megan Ingersoll              Butte                      704

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsey Trollope             Billings                 13.48
  2 Meggan Gildehaus             Red Lodge                14.08
  3 Kelsey Davis                 Lakeside                 14.33
  4 Julia Boland                 Great Falls              14.53
  5 Kaytlin Halle                Manhattan                14.90
  6 McCalla Frame                Somers                   16.95

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Davis                 Lakeside                 31.35

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Davis                 Lakeside               1:10.76
  2 Cathryn Smit                 Manhattan              1:15.41

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Herring                Missoula               2:41.61
  2 Cathryn Smit                 Manhattan              3:00.62
  3 Marias Hale                  Great Falls            3:20.66

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Herring                Missoula               5:35.28

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsey Trollope             Billings                 16.41
  2 Meggan Gildehaus             Red Lodge                18.29
  3 Kaytlin Halle                Manhattan                19.26
  4 Julia Boland                 Great Falls              20.22
  5 Marias Hale                  Great Falls              23.32
  6 McCalla Frame                Somers                   30.00

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsey Trollope             Billings                 31.94
  2 Kaytlin Halle                Manhattan                36.24

High Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cathryn Smit                 Manhattan              4-06.00      1.37m
  2 Julia Boland                 Great Falls            4-00.00      1.21m
  3 McCalla Frame                Somers                 3-06.00      1.06m

Pole Vault Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Meggan Gildehaus             Red Lodge              7-06.00      2.28m

Long Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Meggan Gildehaus             Red Lodge             15-05.75      4.71m
  2 Lindsey Trollope             Billings              14-02.00      4.31m
  3 Kaytlin Halle                Manhattan             13-01.00      3.98m
  4 Marias Hale                  Great Falls           10-07.00      3.22m

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marias Hale                  Great Falls           23-08.00      7.21m

100 Meter Dash Intrmdte Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooke Bryant                Missoula                 13.70
  2 Sally Gildehaus              Red Lodge                14.53

200 Meter Dash Intrmdte Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooke Bryant                Missoula                 29.66

400 Meter Dash Intrmdte Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Rietz                 Billings               1:02.26
  2 Amy Ostermiller              Billings               1:05.64

800 Meter Run Intrmdte Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Rietz                 Billings               2:26.65
  2 Ashley Steingruber           Three Forks            2:53.09

High Jump Intrmdte Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brooke Bryant                Missoula               4-02.00      1.27m

Pole Vault Intrmdte Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mandy Evanson                Helena                 9-06.00      2.89m
  2 Sally Gildehaus              Red Lodge              7-00.00      2.13m

Long Jump Intrmdte Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley Vandolah              Unattached            15-03.75      4.66m
  2 Ashley Steingruber           Three Forks           12-09.00      3.88m
  3 Sally Gildehaus              Red Lodge             11-11.75      3.65m

Shot Put Intrmdte Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amy Ostermiller              Billings              32-03.00      9.82m

Discus Throw Intrmdte Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amy Ostermiller              Billings                107-00     32.61m
  2 Ashley Steingruber           Three Forks              58-01     17.70m

Javelin Throw Intrmdte Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley Vandolah              Unattached           112-00.50     34.15m
  2 Amy Ostermiller              Billings                 77-09     23.69m
  3 Ashley Steingruber           Three Forks              66-02     20.16m

Heptathlon Intrmdte Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keli Dennehy                 Butte                     2378

Pole Vault Young Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mandi Kukal                  Garrison               7-00.00      2.13m

Long Jump Young Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley Kropp                 Helena                16-07.50      5.06m

Triple Jump Young Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley Kropp                 Helena                34-00.50     10.37m

Shot Put Young Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tasia Kain                   Lolo                  34-03.00     10.43m
  2 Sabina Sullivan              Red Lodge             30-00.00      9.14m

Discus Throw Young Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tasia Kain                   Lolo                    116-06     35.50m
  2 Sabina Sullivan              Red Lodge               112-05     34.26m

Hammer Throw Young Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sabina Sullivan              Red Lodge                92-11     28.32m

Javelin Throw Young Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Addie Lepley                 Helena               113-06.50     34.60m
  2 Sabina Sullivan              Red Lodge               109-07     33.40m

100 Meter Dash Sub-Btm Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Ingersoll               Butte                    17.01
  2 Dyllon McDermid              Deer Lodge               19.35
  3 Austin Forson                Deer Lodge               19.63

200 Meter Dash Sub-Btm Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Ingersoll               Butte                    38.17

400 Meter Dash Sub-Btm Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Ingersoll               Butte                  1:32.38

Long Jump Sub-Btm Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dyllon McDermid              Deer Lodge             7-11.00      2.41m

Shot Put Sub-Btm Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austin Forson                Deer Lodge            14-00.00      4.26m

Javelin Throw Sub-Btm Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dyllon McDermid              Deer Lodge               41-02     12.54m
  2 Austin Forson                Deer Lodge               34-04     10.46m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor Matthews              Helena                   14.05
  2 Mitchell Reynolds            Missoula                 14.95
  3 Tyger Frye                   Billings                 15.26
  4 Michael Wisherd              Seeley Lake              16.78
  5 Jamey Richardson             Dillon                   17.67

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor Matthews              Helena                   29.42
  2 Mitchell Reynolds            Missoula                 31.61
  3 Michael Wisherd              Seeley Lake              36.01
  4 Jamey Richardson             Dillon                   37.70

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor Matthews              Helena                 1:08.57
  2 Tyger Frye                   Billings               1:14.60
  3 Kaleb Frame                  Somers                 1:20.97
  4 Jamey Richardson             Dillon                 1:27.17

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaleb Frame                  Somers                 3:07.68

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarrett Degen                Belgrade               6:00.22
  2 Sawyer Degen                 Belgrade               6:37.38

High Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Wisherd              Seeley Lake            3-06.00      1.06m

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyger Frye                   Billings              13-03.00      4.03m
  2 Sawyer Degen                 Belgrade               9-05.00      2.87m

Shot Put Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jarrett Degen                Belgrade              18-07.00      5.66m

Triathlon Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Wisherd              Seeley Lake                283

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Liam Muelhausen              Missoula                 13.64   2
  2 Jesse Sims                   Stevensville             14.33   2
  3 Evan Epperly                 Big Fork                 14.37   1
  4 Sean Doyle                   Butte                    15.10   1
  5 Kyle Bench                   Kalispell                15.51   1
  6 Christian Evans              Big Fork                 15.65   1
  7 Peter Granger                Butte                    15.74   2
  8 Tyler Davis                  Lakeside                 15.80   1
  8 Kade Geach                   Butte                    15.80   2
 10 Keiffer Hepola               Butte                    16.12   2
 11 Dylan Meyer                  Missoula                 16.74   2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liam Muelhausen              Missoula                 28.88
  2 Sean Doyle                   Butte                    32.15
  3 Kade Geach                   Butte                    32.96
  4 Tyler Davis                  Lakeside                 32.99
  5 Keiffer Hepola               Butte                    35.66

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jesse Sims                   Stevensville           1:10.29
  2 Matthew Quist                Big Fork               1:13.27
  3 Bryan Armstrong              Butte                  1:20.74
  4 Tyler Davis                  Lakeside               1:28.61

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albert Easton                Hamilton               2:37.41
  2 Bryan Armstrong              Butte                  3:04.29

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albert Easton                Hamilton               5:18.72
  2 Lyle Degen                   Belgrade               5:55.07
  3 Bryan Armstrong              Butte                  6:04.73

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Quist                Big Fork                 16.58

High Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evan Epperly                 Big Fork               4-01.00      1.24m
  2 Lyle Degen                   Belgrade               3-04.00      1.01m

Long Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evan Epperly                 Big Fork              13-07.00      4.14m
  2 Liam Muelhausen              Missoula              13-03.00      4.03m
  3 Sean Doyle                   Butte                 13-00.00      3.96m
  4 Christian Evans              Big Fork              12-01.00      3.68m
  5 Peter Granger                Butte                 11-09.00      3.58m

Shot Put Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jesse Sims                   Stevensville          32-01.00      9.77m
  2 Brady Ostermiller            Billings              29-01.00      8.86m
  3 Dylan Meyer                  Missoula              21-10.00      6.65m

Discus Throw Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brady Ostermiller            Billings                 66-01     20.14m

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew Quist                Big Fork                113-05     34.56m
  2 Dylan Meyer                  Missoula                 94-06     28.80m
  3 Brady Ostermiller            Billings                 80-11     24.66m
  4 Peter Granger                Butte                    78-07     23.95m
  5 Christian Evans              Big Fork                 67-07     20.59m

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peter Granger                Butte                      971

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cody Noffsinger              Hamilton                 12.86
  2 Austin (Hank) Fratzke        Thompson Falls           13.00
  3 Michael Managhan             Kalispell                13.27
  4 Joshua Lords                 Moiese                   13.42
  5 Beau Maus                    Corvallis                13.71
  6 Madison Managhan             Kalispell                13.76
  7 Ethan Butte                  Thompson Falls           13.85
  8 Kyle Matthews                Helena                   14.01
  9 Chris Hart                   Thompson Falls           14.05

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Levi Morris                  Missoula                 27.05
  2 Austin (Hank) Fratzke        Thompson Falls           27.60
  3 Joshua Lords                 Moiese                   27.75
  4 Michael Managhan             Kalispell                28.12
  5 Madison Managhan             Kalispell                29.37
  6 Ethan Butte                  Thompson Falls           29.57

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Levi Morris                  Missoula                 59.11   2
  2 Michael Managhan             Kalispell                59.69   1
  3 Beau Maus                    Corvallis                59.97   1
  4 Cody Noffsinger              Hamilton               1:01.52   1
  5 Madison Managhan             Kalispell              1:02.54   1
  6 Joshua Lords                 Moiese                 1:03.79   2
  7 Jonathan Sholey              Butte                  1:09.78   2
  8 Eric Engblom                 Missoula               1:10.75   1
  9 Daniel Jentz                 Kalispell              1:12.14   1
 10 Bryce Armstrong              Butte                  1:15.21   2
 11 Caleb Pickering              Kalispell              1:15.29   2

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Levi Morris                  Missoula               2:18.09
  2 Daniel Jentz                 Kalispell              2:37.23
  3 Jonathan Sholey              Butte                  2:45.69
  4 Dalton Groshong              Thompson Falls         2:55.03
  5 Bryce Armstrong              Butte                  2:56.87

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryce Armstrong              Butte                  5:49.56

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Engblom                 Missoula                 20.39
  2 Caleb Pickering              Kalispell                24.28

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton  'A'                                         51.49
  2 Thompson Falls  'A'                                   53.77
  3 Kalispell  'A'                                        56.49

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton  'A'                                       4:20.74
  2 Kalispell  'A'                                      5:21.91

High Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dace Moerkerke               Hamilton               4-10.00      1.47m
  2 Dalton Groshong              Thompson Falls         4-06.00      1.37m
  3 Caleb Pickering              Kalispell              4-02.00      1.27m

Pole Vault Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jason Allred                 Helena                 7-00.00      2.13m

Long Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joshua Lords                 Moiese                16-02.50      4.94m
  2 Dace Moerkerke               Hamilton              15-04.50      4.68m
  3 Chris Hart                   Thompson Falls        15-00.50      4.58m
  4 Jonathan Sholey              Butte                 14-00.50      4.27m
  5 Caleb Pickering              Kalispell             12-00.00      3.65m

Triple Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Jentz                 Kalispell             28-06.00      8.68m

Shot Put Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jared Hiscoe                 Hamilton              35-09.50     10.90m
  2 Michael Managhan             Kalispell             29-01.50      8.87m
  3 Madison Managhan             Kalispell             29-01.00      8.86m
  4 Ethan Butte                  Thompson Falls        25-01.00      7.64m

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austin (Hank) Fratzke        Thompson Falls           72-10     22.19m
  2 Dalton Groshong              Thompson Falls           67-01     20.44m
  3 Chris Hart                   Thompson Falls           51-10     15.79m

100 Meter Dash Intrmdte Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Sampson                Three Forks              12.25
  2 Brandon Barnett              Butte                    12.58
  3 Justin Dockter               Butte                    12.64
  4 Kevin Wendt                  Butte                    12.96
  5 Patrick Chuprinski           Butte                    12.99
  6 Ryan Hamilton                McAllister               13.03
  7 Ryan Davies                  Lolo                     13.07
  8 Ry Hayler                    Missoula                 13.37
  9 Brandon Forson               Butte                    14.26
 10 Justin Meyer                 Missoula                 14.77

200 Meter Dash Intrmdte Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Sampson                Three Forks              24.87
  2 Ryan Hamilton                McAllister               27.58
  3 Brandon Forson               Butte                    30.15

800 Meter Run Intrmdte Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caleb Bentley                Lewistown              2:02.42
  2 Ryan Hamilton                McAllister             2:29.57
  3 Nick Dodge                   Butte                  2:30.56

1500 Meter Run Intrmdte Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caleb Bentley                Lewistown              4:18.76
  2 Nick Dodge                   Butte                  5:15.69

3000 Meter Race Walk Intrmdte Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caleb Bentley                Lewistown             11:31.23

110 Meter Hurdles Intrmdte Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Sampson                Three Forks              19.16
  2 Kevin Wendt                  Butte                    20.30
  3 Ryan Hamilton                McAllister               21.97

400 Meter Hurdles Intrmdte Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Sampson                Three Forks            1:06.00
  2 Brock Steingruber            Three Forks            1:06.04
  3 Ryan Kropp                   Helena                 1:14.20

High Jump Intrmdte Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brandon Roddwig              Helena                 6-00.00      1.82m
  2 Kevin Cummings               Butte                  5-02.00      1.57m

Pole Vault Intrmdte Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Mohl                 Red Lodge             13-06.00      4.11m
  2 Brandon Roddwig              Helena                11-06.00      3.50m
  3 Jason Wardell                Helena                11-00.00      3.35m
  4 Ryan Kropp                   Helena                 9-00.00      2.74m
  5 Cal Mullen                   Clancy                 8-06.00      2.59m

Long Jump Intrmdte Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brandon Barnett              Butte                 19-01.50      5.82m
  2 Brock Steingruber            Three Forks           19-00.00      5.79m
  3 Ryan Davies                  Lolo                  18-04.00      5.58m
  4 Brandon Roddwig              Helena                18-02.00      5.53m
  5 Ry Hayler                    Missoula              15-09.00      4.80m
  6 Mac Alexander                Butte                 15-04.00      4.67m

Triple Jump Intrmdte Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brock Steingruber            Three Forks           38-01.00     11.60m
  2 Ryan Davies                  Lolo                  35-11.00     10.94m
  3 Brandon Barnett              Butte                 35-07.00     10.84m
  4 Mac Alexander                Butte                 33-04.00     10.16m
  5 Ry Hayler                    Missoula              32-04.00      9.85m

Shot Put Intrmdte Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Dockter               Butte                 39-01.00     11.91m
  2 Bryce Ruffier                Butte                 34-00.00     10.36m
  3 Justin Meyer                 Missoula              33-07.00     10.23m
  4 Brandon Forson               Butte                 31-11.00      9.72m

Discus Throw Intrmdte Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brian Maus                   Florence                136-00     41.45m
  2 Bryce Ruffier                Butte                    95-09     29.18m
  3 Brandon Forson               Butte                    92-11     28.32m

Javelin Throw Intrmdte Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brock Steingruber            Three Forks             157-09     48.08m
  2 Brian Maus                   Florence                147-11     45.08m
  3 Justin Meyer                 Missoula                128-00     39.01m

100 Meter Dash Young Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Schenanar              Thompson Falls           12.25
  2 Jon Tomich                   Butte                    12.69
  3 Kelly Wardell                Helena                   12.80
  4 Colton Baertsch              Helena                   13.19

200 Meter Dash Young Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaleob Palmer                Butte                    24.61

400 Meter Dash Young Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaleob Palmer                Butte                    54.46

800 Meter Run Young Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaleob Palmer                Butte                  2:02.51

110 Meter Hurdles Young Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jon Tomich                   Butte                    19.39

Pole Vault Young Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryce Foley                  Butte                 14-00.00      4.26m
  2 Brian Schenanar              Thompson Falls        13-06.00      4.11m
  3 Sean Robinson                Billings              12-06.00      3.81m
  4 Colton Baertsch              Helena                11-06.00      3.50m

Shot Put Young Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Phillips               Deer Lodge            49-05.00     15.06m
  2 Zach Balcam                  Missoula              48-00.00     14.63m
  3 Chris Jessup                 Pinesdale             35-00.00     10.66m

Discus Throw Young Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Phillips               Deer Lodge              160-05     48.89m
  2 Chris Jessup                 Pinesdale               136-10     41.70m
  3 Zach Balcam                  Missoula                117-02     35.71m

Javelin Throw Young Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jason Flemmer                Thompson Falls          177-04     54.05m
  2 Robert Hale                  Billings                147-00     44.80m
  3 Zach Balcam                  Missoula             133-00.50     40.55m
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx