Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Minnesota Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/23-24/07 - University of St. Thomas

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
  State Meet: M 13.91  6/25/2006   Taloria Stiffin, Track Minnesota
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shelby Roberts            10 Northstar United       14.20      14.35q  2
  2 Maddie Gourley             9 Northstar United       14.40      14.74q  4
  3 Rachel Schow              10 Northstar United       14.60      15.09q  4
  4 Cori Bond                  8 Track Minnesota        14.01      15.29q  1
  5 Kailynn Blanchard          8 Track Minnesota        14.23      15.90q  3
  6 Amirah Muhhammed-Corey    10 HospitalityHouse                  16.11q  4
  7 Ellie Bedingham            6 Northstar United       18.00      16.28q  2
  8 Shaaylarae Troy            9 I.C.A.A                           16.69q  2
  9 Taylor Moton               8 I.C.A.A                           16.76   4
 10 Elizabeth Markell         10 Waseca Area RC         17.11      16.83   2
 11 Sydney Hayden              9 HospitalityHouse                  16.87   4
 12 Racquel Beckett           10 UnattachedMN                      16.88   1
 13 Kailyn Canady              8 HospitalityHouse                  16.90   3
 13 Lindsey Jalivay            8 Northstar United       17.50      16.90   1
 15 Clara Paul                 9 UnattachedMN           19.30      16.96   3
 16 Carolyn Jackson           10 HospitalityHouse                  16.99   4
 17 Sarah Johnston             7 UnattachedMN           16.48      17.03   3
 18 Alexandra Doty             8 Team Woodbury          17.90      17.07   1
 19 Nadit Nachnias             7 Track Minnesota                   17.08   1
 20 Azsha Micheal              7 Track Minnesota                   17.69   3
 21 Maria Versaguis            7 Team Woodbury                     17.80   2
 22 Jessica Hoffman           10 H.T.F.A RR                        18.06   3
 22 Sally Paul                 8 UnattachedMN           20.30      18.06   4
 24 Molly Smith                7 Team Woodbury                     18.50   3
 25 Alainna Cavin              8 HospitalityHouse                  18.61   2
 26 Tyra Ramsey                9 HospitalityHouse                  18.80   2
 27 Cha Hixon                  8 Track Minnesota                   19.06   1
 28 Maddie Ries                7 I.C.A.A                           19.85   2
 29 Tamaria Verdell            9 HospitalityHouse                  20.09   1
 30 Francesca Lowe             8 Track Minnesota                   20.94   3
 31 Cameron Downey             8 UnattachedMN                      22.40   4

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
  State Meet: M 13.91  6/25/2006   Taloria Stiffin, Track Minnesota
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelby Roberts            10 Northstar United       14.35      14.70    10
  2 Maddie Gourley             9 Northstar United       14.74      15.05     8
  3 Rachel Schow              10 Northstar United       15.09      15.22     6
  4 Cori Bond                  8 Track Minnesota        15.29      15.95     5
  5 Kailynn Blanchard          8 Track Minnesota        15.90      16.23     4
  6 Ellie Bedingham            6 Northstar United       16.28      16.83     3
  7 Shaaylarae Troy            9 I.C.A.A                16.69      18.63     2
 -- Amirah Muhhammed-Corey    10 HospitalityHouse       16.11        DNS
Preliminaries
  9 Taylor Moton               8 I.C.A.A                16.76
 10 Elizabeth Markell         10 Waseca Area RC         16.83
 11 Sydney Hayden              9 HospitalityHouse       16.87
 12 Racquel Beckett           10 UnattachedMN           16.88
 13 Kailyn Canady              8 HospitalityHouse       16.90
 13 Lindsey Jalivay            8 Northstar United       16.90
 15 Clara Paul                 9 UnattachedMN           16.96
 16 Carolyn Jackson           10 HospitalityHouse       16.99
 17 Sarah Johnston             7 UnattachedMN           17.03
 18 Alexandra Doty             8 Team Woodbury          17.07
 19 Nadit Nachnias             7 Track Minnesota        17.08
 20 Azsha Micheal              7 Track Minnesota        17.69
 21 Maria Versaguis            7 Team Woodbury          17.80
 22 Jessica Hoffman           10 H.T.F.A RR             18.06
 22 Sally Paul                 8 UnattachedMN           18.06
 24 Molly Smith                7 Team Woodbury          18.50
 25 Alainna Cavin              8 HospitalityHouse       18.61
 26 Tyra Ramsey                9 HospitalityHouse       18.80
 27 Cha Hixon                  8 Track Minnesota        19.06
 28 Maddie Ries                7 I.C.A.A                19.85
 29 Tamaria Verdell            9 HospitalityHouse       20.09
 30 Francesca Lowe             8 Track Minnesota        20.94
 31 Cameron Downey             8 UnattachedMN           22.40

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
  State Meet: M 29.23  2003        Alyssa Warren, Hospitality House Stride
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Maddie Gourley             9 Northstar United       29.00      30.51q  1
  2 Cori Bond                  8 Track Minnesota        31.83      32.43q  4
  3 Olivia Mitchell            9 Northstar United       31.00      33.02q  2
  4 Kailynn Blanchard          8 Track Minnesota        31.80      33.26q  3
  5 Lauren Smith               9 Team Woodbury                     33.33q  3
  6 Gina Vergsaguis           10 Team Woodbury          35.00      34.10q  2
  7 Amirah Muhhammed-Corey    10 HospitalityHouse                  34.19q  4
  8 Johnna Patterson           9 Team Woodbury          33.50      34.26q  3
  9 Ellie Bedingham            6 Northstar United       36.00      34.96   1
 10 Sydney Hayden              9 HospitalityHouse                  35.42   1
 11 Taylor Moton               8 I.C.A.A                           35.81   2
 12 Shaaylarae Troy            9 I.C.A.A                           36.26   1
 13 Racquel Beckett           10 UnattachedMN                      36.34   3
 14 Sarah Johnston             7 UnattachedMN           37.60      36.80   3
 15 Maria Versaguis            7 Team Woodbury                     36.83   3
 16 Alexandra Doty             8 Team Woodbury          37.00      36.86   2
 17 Clara Paul                 9 UnattachedMN           43.20      36.87   4
 18 Kailyn Canady              8 HospitalityHouse                  36.90   4
 19 Azsha Micheal              7 Track Minnesota                   37.13   2
 20 Lindsey Jalivay            8 Northstar United       36.00      37.78   1
 21 Jessica Hoffman           10 H.T.F.A RR                        38.27   2
 22 Nadit Nachnias             7 Track Minnesota                   38.28   3
 23 Sally Paul                 8 UnattachedMN           48.40      38.58   4
 24 Jonae' Sutton             10 UnattachedMN           32.30      39.09   4
 25 Alainna Cavin              8 HospitalityHouse                  40.92   1
 26 Maddie Ries                7 I.C.A.A                           43.23   1
 27 Francesca Lowe             8 Track Minnesota                   44.72   2
 -- Aubrey Smith               9 HospitalityHouse                    DNS   4

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
  State Meet: M 29.23  2003        Alyssa Warren, Hospitality House Stride
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maddie Gourley             9 Northstar United       30.51      30.74    10
  2 Olivia Mitchell            9 Northstar United       33.02      32.54     8
  3 Cori Bond                  8 Track Minnesota        32.43      33.08     6
  4 Lauren Smith               9 Team Woodbury          33.33      33.20     5
  5 Gina Vergsaguis           10 Team Woodbury          34.10      33.63     4
  6 Amirah Muhhammed-Corey    10 HospitalityHouse       34.19      34.18     3
  7 Kailynn Blanchard          8 Track Minnesota        33.26      34.29     2
  8 Johnna Patterson           9 Team Woodbury          34.26      34.97     1
Preliminaries
  9 Ellie Bedingham            6 Northstar United       34.96
 10 Sydney Hayden              9 HospitalityHouse       35.42
 11 Taylor Moton               8 I.C.A.A                35.81
 12 Shaaylarae Troy            9 I.C.A.A                36.26
 13 Racquel Beckett           10 UnattachedMN           36.34
 14 Sarah Johnston             7 UnattachedMN           36.80
 15 Maria Versaguis            7 Team Woodbury          36.83
 16 Alexandra Doty             8 Team Woodbury          36.86
 17 Clara Paul                 9 UnattachedMN           36.87
 18 Kailyn Canady              8 HospitalityHouse       36.90
 19 Azsha Micheal              7 Track Minnesota        37.13
 20 Lindsey Jalivay            8 Northstar United       37.78
 21 Jessica Hoffman           10 H.T.F.A RR             38.27
 22 Nadit Nachnias             7 Track Minnesota        38.28
 23 Sally Paul                 8 UnattachedMN           38.58
 24 Jonae' Sutton             10 UnattachedMN           39.09
 25 Alainna Cavin              8 HospitalityHouse       40.92
 26 Maddie Ries                7 I.C.A.A                43.23
 27 Francesca Lowe             8 Track Minnesota        44.72
 -- Aubrey Smith               9 HospitalityHouse        DNS

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
  State Meet: M 1:07.49  2003        Alyssa Warren, Hospitality House Stride
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maddie Gourley             9 Northstar United     1:08.00    1:08.86   1   10
  2 Lauren Smith               9 Team Woodbury        1:17.00    1:12.39   1    8
  3 Kelli Praska              10 Northstar United     1:13.50    1:12.43   1    6
  4 Candise Fountain           9 UnattachedMN                    1:13.65   3
  5 Cori Bond                  8 Track Minnesota      1:14.00    1:14.79   1    5
  6 Olivia Mitchell            9 Northstar United     1:14.90    1:15.58   1    4
  7 Gina Vergsaguis           10 Team Woodbury        1:20.00    1:15.71   1    3
  8 Jenna Truedson             9 UnattachedMN         1:24.00    1:17.37   2
  9 Johnna Patterson           9 Team Woodbury        1:18.00    1:20.89   1    2
 10 Kailynn Blanchard          8 Track Minnesota      1:25.00    1:21.17   2    1
 11 Racquel Beckett           10 UnattachedMN                    1:21.74   2
 12 Kiana Williams             8 I.C.A.A                         1:24.07   2
 13 Madelyn Boettner          10 Northstar United     1:15.00    1:26.44   1
 14 Ruby Stauber               9 UnattachedMN         1:35.10    1:26.87   2
 15 Carolyn Jackson           10 HospitalityHouse                1:26.93   2
 16 Molly Smith                7 Team Woodbury                   1:28.67   3
 17 Maria Versaguis            7 Team Woodbury                   1:29.36   2
 18 Taylor Moton               8 I.C.A.A                         1:35.28   2
 -- Kalli Opsal               10 Northstar United                    DNS   3
 -- Aubrey Smith               9 HospitalityHouse                    DNS   3

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
  State Meet: M 2:43.73  2000        Danielle Berndt, Flying Pigs T C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelli Praska              10 Northstar United     2:50.20    2:55.37    10
  2 Jenna Truedson             9 UnattachedMN         3:20.00    3:01.87
  3 Kiana Williams             8 I.C.A.A                         3:08.25     8
  4 Molly Smith                7 Team Woodbury                   3:13.51     6
 -- Kalli Opsal               10 Northstar United                    DNS

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
  State Meet: M 5:24.97  2000        Danielle Berndt, Flying Pigs T C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiana Williams             8 I.C.A.A                         6:12.29    10
  2 Jenna Truedson             9 UnattachedMN         6:40.00    6:24.11

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
  State Meet: M 57.23  6/26/2005   Track Minnesota, Track Minnesota
                       E Anderson, R Michael, S Saulsberry, N Coffey
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northstar United Track Club  'A'                             1:01.47    10
     1) Shelby Roberts 10               2) Rachel Schow 10
     3) Olivia Mitchell 9               4) Madelyn Boettner 10

Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action
  State Meet: M 5:08.03  2001        Track Minnesota, Track Minnesota
                         Neil, Jackson, Thomas, Liggins
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Team Woodbury  'A'                                           5:30.45    10
     1) Johnna Patterson 9              2) Alexandra Doty 8
     3) Gina Vergsaguis 10              4) Lauren Smith 9
  2 Track Minnesota  'A'                                         6:51.98     8
     1) Cha Hixon 8                     2) Francesca Lowe 8
     3) Azsha Micheal 7                 4) Nadit Nachnias 7

Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt
  State Meet: M 1.17m  1989        Steph Williams & Christine Jezusko (01), Fly
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kelli Praska              10 Northstar United       1.30m      1.05m    3-05.25   10
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Elizabeth Markell         10 Waseca Area RC         1.04m      0.95m    3-01.25    8
     0.90 0.95 1.00
        O   XO  XXX
 -- Madelyn Boettner          10 Northstar United       1.10m        DNS

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC
  State Meet: M 3.93m  2001        Taylor Gerr, Flying Pigs T C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shelby Roberts            10 Northstar United       4.00m      3.78m   12-05.00   10
      3.77m  3.78m  3.76m  3.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Rachel Schow              10 Northstar United       3.70m      3.61m   11-10.25    8
      2.61m  0.82m  3.04m  3.08m  3.02m  3.61m
  3 Clara Paul                 9 UnattachedMN           2.94m      2.88m    9-05.50
      2.88m  2.62m  2.18m  2.75m  2.58m  2.57m
  4 Amirah Muhhammed-Corey    10 HospitalityHouse                  2.88m    9-05.50    6
      FOUL  1.96m  2.88m  2.68m  2.78m  2.58m
  5 Sally Paul                 8 UnattachedMN           2.74m      2.75m    9-00.25
      2.52m  2.45m  2.32m  1.82m  2.60m  2.75m
  6 Elizabeth Markell         10 Waseca Area RC                    2.72m    8-11.25    5
      2.72m  FOUL  2.67m
  7 Lindsey Jalivay            8 Northstar United       3.00m      2.71m    8-10.75    4
      2.71m  2.05m  FOUL  2.65m  2.19m  FOUL
  8 Jessica Hoffman           10 H.T.F.A RR                        2.70m    8-10.25    3
      2.46m  FOUL  2.70m  1.95m  FOUL  2.56m
  9 Ellie Bedingham            6 Northstar United       2.85m      2.52m    8-03.25    2
      FOUL  2.52m  2.36m
 10 Maddie Ries                7 I.C.A.A                           2.18m    7-02.00    1
      2.18m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Alainna Cavin              8 HospitalityHouse                  1.89m    6-02.50
      FOUL  FOUL  1.89m
 -- Cha Hixon                  8 Track Minnesota                    FOUL
      PASS  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Carolyn Jackson           10 HospitalityHouse                   FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Sarah Johnston             7 UnattachedMN           2.46m       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Aubrey Smith               9 HospitalityHouse                    DNS
 -- Racquel Beckett           10 UnattachedMN                        DNS
 -- Kalli Opsal               10 Northstar United                    DNS

Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis
  State Meet: M  6.06m  2001        Coco Booker, Minnesota Breeze
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cameron Downey             8 UnattachedMN           6.17m      5.01m   16-05.25
      4.41m  FOUL  4.73m  4.96m  5.01m  4.94m
  2 Jonae' Sutton             10 UnattachedMN           5.79m      4.74m   15-06.75
      4.74m  4.60m  4.66m  4.27m  4.72m  4.74m
  3 Tamaria Verdell            9 HospitalityHouse                  4.69m   15-04.75   10
      3.47m  3.36m  3.54m  3.39m  2.81m  4.69m
  4 Tyra Ramsey                9 HospitalityHouse                  4.24m   13-11.00    8
      3.43m  3.96m  3.28m  3.34m  4.05m  4.24m

Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 33.16m  2003        Hannah Carson
  State Meet: M 12.94m  2004        Janessa Palmer, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sydney Hayden              9 HospitalityHouse                 12.50m      41-00   10
      9.30m  8.68m  10.92m  9.86m  9.92m  12.50m
  2 Cameron Downey             8 UnattachedMN          13.71m     11.68m      38-04
      9.78m  8.84m  9.68m  7.38m  8.48m  11.68m
  3 Jonae' Sutton             10 UnattachedMN          18.28m     11.36m      37-03
      7.70m  7.96m  9.82m  11.36m  10.66m  FOUL
  4 Tamaria Verdell            9 HospitalityHouse                 10.14m      33-03    8
      8.14m  8.36m  6.42m  8.14m  10.14m  10.02m
  5 Kailyn Canady              8 HospitalityHouse                  9.82m      32-03    6
      5.98m  8.64m  7.88m  8.00m  8.96m  9.82m
 -- Tyra Ramsey                9 HospitalityHouse                    DNS

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
  State Meet: M 13.67  1998        Renaldo Ulmer, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamal Collins             10 I.C.A.A                13.25      14.21q  3
  2 Tyler Blanchard           10 Track Minnesota        14.89      14.48q  1
  3 Julian Boykins             9 Team Woodbury          15.00      15.03q  1
  4 Paul Butler                9 HospitalityHouse                  15.04q  3
  5 Zakarius Whidby           10 Northstar United       14.65      15.13q  2
  6 Seth Green                 9 Team Woodbury                     15.52q  2
  7 Jeremiah Coddon            8 Team Woodbury                     15.57q  2
  8 Kjetil Cline               9 Team Woodbury                     15.73q  3
  9 Sam Schiller               9 Team Woodbury                     16.10   3
 10 Edward (Obasi) Lewis       9 HospitalityHouse                  16.82   2
 11 DiAndre Boykin             8 I.C.A.A                           16.91   2
 12 Sy Chatman                 7 HospitalityHouse                  17.47   1
 13 Hassan Jones               8 HospitalityHouse                  18.29   1
 14 Julian Cavin               6 HospitalityHouse                  19.55   3
 15 Khalil Jones               6 HospitalityHouse                  19.56   3
 16 Jamond Jackson             6 I.C.A.A                           20.95   1
 17 Trenton Funches            6 I.C.A.A                           22.55   1
 -- Odis Turner III            8 HospitalityHouse                    DNS   2

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
  State Meet: M 13.67  1998        Renaldo Ulmer, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamal Collins             10 I.C.A.A                14.21      14.29    10
  2 Tyler Blanchard           10 Track Minnesota        14.48      14.59     8
  3 Paul Butler                9 HospitalityHouse       15.04      15.01     6
  4 Julian Boykins             9 Team Woodbury          15.03      15.16     5
  5 Zakarius Whidby           10 Northstar United       15.13      15.23     4
  6 Kjetil Cline               9 Team Woodbury          15.73      15.55     3
  7 Seth Green                 9 Team Woodbury          15.52      15.93     2
  8 Jeremiah Coddon            8 Team Woodbury          15.57      16.34     1
Preliminaries
  9 Sam Schiller               9 Team Woodbury          16.10
 10 Edward (Obasi) Lewis       9 HospitalityHouse       16.82
 11 DiAndre Boykin             8 I.C.A.A                16.91
 12 Sy Chatman                 7 HospitalityHouse       17.47
 13 Hassan Jones               8 HospitalityHouse       18.29
 14 Julian Cavin               6 HospitalityHouse       19.55
 15 Khalil Jones               6 HospitalityHouse       19.56
 16 Jamond Jackson             6 I.C.A.A                20.95
 17 Trenton Funches            6 I.C.A.A                22.55
 -- Odis Turner III            8 HospitalityHouse        DNS

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
  State Meet: M 28.49  6/25/2006   Judah Castile, ICAA Breeze
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Blanchard           10 Track Minnesota        29.53      30.26q  1
  2 Jamal Collins             10 I.C.A.A                29.13      31.04q  2
  3 Paul Butler                9 HospitalityHouse                  31.42q  1
  4 Julian Boykins             9 Team Woodbury          31.60      32.84q  3
  5 Zakarius Whidby           10 Northstar United       30.70      33.27q  3
  6 Jeremiah Coddon            8 Team Woodbury                     33.63q  1
  7 Khari Dennis               9 I.C.A.A                           34.39q  2
  8 Marcellus Shelton          9 HospitalityHouse                  34.70q  1
  9 Seth Green                 9 Team Woodbury                     35.10   3
 10 Sy Chatman                 7 HospitalityHouse                  38.79   3
 11 Charlie Dennis             7 I.C.A.A                           38.81   3
 12 DiAndre Boykin             8 I.C.A.A                           39.20   2
 13 Edward (Obasi) Lewis       9 HospitalityHouse                  41.29   2
 14 Hassan Jones               8 HospitalityHouse                  41.67   2
 15 Julian Cavin               6 HospitalityHouse                  45.90   1
 16 Khalil Jones               6 HospitalityHouse                  46.16   3
 17 Trenton Funches            6 I.C.A.A                           56.56   3
 -- Odis Turner III            8 HospitalityHouse                    DNS   2
 -- Myles Cunningham           9 Track Minnesota        33.00        DNS   1
 -- Jamond Jackson             6 I.C.A.A                             DNS   2

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
  State Meet: M 28.49  6/25/2006   Judah Castile, ICAA Breeze
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Blanchard           10 Track Minnesota        30.26      30.63    10
  2 Paul Butler                9 HospitalityHouse       31.42      31.36     8
  3 Julian Boykins             9 Team Woodbury          32.84      32.42     6
  4 Zakarius Whidby           10 Northstar United       33.27      33.72     5
  5 Jeremiah Coddon            8 Team Woodbury          33.63      34.58     4
  6 Marcellus Shelton          9 HospitalityHouse       34.70      34.64     3
  7 Khari Dennis               9 I.C.A.A                34.39      34.87     2
 -- Jamal Collins             10 I.C.A.A                31.04        DNS
Preliminaries
  9 Seth Green                 9 Team Woodbury          35.10
 10 Sy Chatman                 7 HospitalityHouse       38.79
 11 Charlie Dennis             7 I.C.A.A                38.81
 12 DiAndre Boykin             8 I.C.A.A                39.20
 13 Edward (Obasi) Lewis       9 HospitalityHouse       41.29
 14 Hassan Jones               8 HospitalityHouse       41.67
 15 Julian Cavin               6 HospitalityHouse       45.90
 16 Khalil Jones               6 HospitalityHouse       46.16
 17 Trenton Funches            6 I.C.A.A                56.56
 -- Odis Turner III            8 HospitalityHouse        DNS
 -- Myles Cunningham           9 Track Minnesota         DNS
 -- Jamond Jackson             6 I.C.A.A                 DNS

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
  State Meet: M 1:06.13  6/26/2005   Chris Johnston, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tommy Jaakola             10 Northstar United     1:09.50    1:11.94   2   10
  2 Jamal Collins             10 I.C.A.A                         1:12.76   1    8
  3 Khari Dennis               9 I.C.A.A                         1:13.35   1    6
  4 Sam Schiller               9 Team Woodbury                   1:13.36   1    5
  5 Tyler Blanchard           10 Track Minnesota      1:18.00    1:14.11   2    4
  6 Zakarius Whidby           10 Northstar United     1:10.60    1:15.22   2    3
  7 Spencer Urick             10 UnattachedMN         1:13.00    1:17.52   2
  8 Marcellus Shelton          9 HospitalityHouse                1:18.75   1    2
  9 Jeremiah Coddon            8 Team Woodbury                   1:25.81   1    1
 10 Josiah Sutton              6 UnattachedMN         1:45.00    1:28.70   2
 11 Jaxsan Stauber             8 UnattachedMN         1:36.10    1:28.72   2
 12 DiAndre Boykin             8 I.C.A.A                         1:31.71   2
 13 Charlie Dennis             7 I.C.A.A                         1:43.37   2
 -- DeNario Jackson            9 I.C.A.A                             DNS   1
 -- Myles Cunningham           9 Track Minnesota                     DNS   1

Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore
  State Meet: M 2:37.86  2000        Joshua Wiseman, Hospitality House Stride
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spencer Urick             10 UnattachedMN         2:59.00    2:50.11
  2 Cole Streich               8 Waseca Area RC       3:22.58    3:03.00    10
  3 DeNario Jackson            9 I.C.A.A                         3:09.17     8
  4 Dominic Andrews            7 UnattachedMN                    3:26.56
 -- Charlie Dennis             7 I.C.A.A                             DNS
 -- Khari Dennis               9 I.C.A.A                             DNS

Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
  State Meet: M 5:12.1h  6/25/2006   Kristoffer Tanquist, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shujaa Tongrit-Green      10 I.C.A.A                         5:57.96    10
  2 Cole Streich               8 Waseca Area RC       6:10.08    6:02.66     8
  3 DeNario Jackson            9 I.C.A.A                         6:19.11     6
  4 Nabeal Marei               9 Team Ortho                      6:40.92     5
  5 Dominic Andrews            7 UnattachedMN                    7:07.72

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
  State Meet: M 57.84  1991        Martin Luther King Jr, Martin Luther King Jr
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Team Woodbury  'A'                                           1:01.19    10
     1) Kjetil Cline 9                  2) Sam Schiller 9
     3) Seth Green 9                    4) Julian Boykins 9
 -- Hospitality House Striders  'A'                                   DQ   Exchange 1
     1) Cedric Williams 6               2) Edward (Obasi) Lewis 9
     3) Sy Chatman 7                    4) Paul Butler 9

Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
  State Meet: M 1.35m  6/25/2005   Chris Johnston, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tommy Jaakola             10 Northstar United       1.35m      1.25m    4-01.25   10
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
        P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX
  2 John Palmer                9 WillmarWinged          1.06m      0.90m    2-11.50    8
     0.90 0.95
        O  XXX

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson
  State Meet: M 4.25m  1989        John Wahlstrom, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marcellus Shelton          9 HospitalityHouse                  3.61m   11-10.25   10
      3.60m  3.50m  3.40m  3.28m  3.61m  3.25m
  2 Tommy Jaakola             10 Northstar United       3.60m      3.58m   11-09.00    8
      3.54m  3.46m  3.45m  3.58m  3.41m  3.52m
  3 Kjetil Cline               9 Team Woodbury                     3.45m   11-04.00    6
      3.28m  2.86m  3.44m  2.95m  3.31m  3.45m
  4 Shujaa Tongrit-Green      10 I.C.A.A                           3.16m   10-04.50    5
      2.92m  3.15m  2.98m  3.05m  3.16m  FOUL
  5 Cole Streich               8 Waseca Area RC         2.92m      3.01m    9-10.50    4
      2.83m  3.01m  2.79m  2.56m  2.51m  2.96m
  6 Hassan Jones               8 HospitalityHouse                  2.94m    9-07.75    3
      2.49m  2.94m  2.91m  2.51m  PASS  PASS
  7 Edward (Obasi) Lewis       9 HospitalityHouse                  2.71m    8-10.75    2
      2.40m  2.71m  2.48m  2.14m  2.34m  2.66m
  8 Dominic Andrews            7 UnattachedMN                      2.34m    7-08.25
      2.34m  2.20m  FOUL  2.31m  2.24m  2.28m
 -- Myles Cunningham           9 Track Minnesota                     DNS

Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen
  State Meet: M  8.45m  2000        Michael Dralle, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 John Palmer                9 WillmarWinged                     5.33m   17-06.00   10
      4.77m  4.58m  4.95m  4.54m  4.94m  5.33m
  2 Josiah Sutton              6 UnattachedMN           4.57m      3.46m   11-04.25
      3.46m  3.10m  3.02m  3.31m  3.01m  3.31m
  3 Cedric Williams            6 HospitalityHouse                  2.76m    9-00.75    8
      FOUL  2.76m  FOUL  2.17m  2.24m  2.52m

Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.39m  2003        Ron Baker
  State Meet: M 20.84m  2004        Jonathan Sutton, Hospitality House Stride
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 John Palmer                9 WillmarWinged         15.24m     16.16m      53-00   10
      12.98m  13.10m  11.92m  FOUL  12.20m  16.16m
  2 Josiah Sutton              6 UnattachedMN          13.41m     14.58m      47-10
      14.58m  12.52m  12.10m  10.92m  14.04m  13.30m
  3 Julian Cavin               6 HospitalityHouse                 12.04m      39-06    8
      7.38m  8.58m  7.32m  7.68m  6.68m  12.04m
  4 Khalil Jones               6 HospitalityHouse                  7.36m      24-02    6
      7.36m  6.16m  6.58m  7.30m  7.18m  6.76m
  5 Cedric Williams            6 HospitalityHouse                  6.46m      21-02    5
      5.52m  4.84m  5.30m  4.78m  3.68m  6.46m

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
  State Meet: M 12.84  1999        Kadeshia Fortune, Hospitality House Stride
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaryn Pipkins             11 Northstar United       14.05      13.63q  2
  2 Elise Anderson            11 Track Minnesota        13.34      13.68q  1
  3 Tamera Curtis             12 I.C.A.A                           13.82q  1
  4 Taloria Stiffin           11 Track Minnesota        14.10      13.93q  2
  5 Jacleen Patterson         12 Team Woodbury          14.38      14.45q  1
  6 Cassie Goff               11 Team Woodbury          14.60      14.46q  2
  7 Tiana Jenks-Fulton        10 Northstar United       14.50      14.47q  1
  8 Beaner McManus            11 Northstar United       14.60      14.78q  2
  9 Lakia Rudolph             12 I.C.A.A                           14.82   2
 10 Eni Ogundipe              11 I.C.A.A                           15.40   2
 11 Jessica Broaden           11 HospitalityHouse                  15.49   1
 12 Ashley Suter              10 Northstar United       15.10      16.02   1
 13 Nandi Tippet              12 HospitalityHouse                  16.79   2
 14 Antonia Baker             11 HospitalityHouse                  17.01   1
 -- Destini Starr             12 HospitalityHouse                    DNS   2

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
  State Meet: M 12.84  1999        Kadeshia Fortune, Hospitality House Stride
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elise Anderson            11 Track Minnesota        13.68      13.50    10
  2 Jaryn Pipkins             11 Northstar United       13.63      13.66     8
  3 Tamera Curtis             12 I.C.A.A                13.82      13.79     6
  4 Taloria Stiffin           11 Track Minnesota        13.93      14.00     5
  5 Jacleen Patterson         12 Team Woodbury          14.45      14.45     4
  6 Tiana Jenks-Fulton        10 Northstar United       14.47      14.56     3
  7 Cassie Goff               11 Team Woodbury          14.46      14.67     2
  8 Beaner McManus            11 Northstar United       14.78      15.13     1
Preliminaries
  9 Lakia Rudolph             12 I.C.A.A                14.82
 10 Eni Ogundipe              11 I.C.A.A                15.40
 11 Jessica Broaden           11 HospitalityHouse       15.49
 12 Ashley Suter              10 Northstar United       16.02
 13 Nandi Tippet              12 HospitalityHouse       16.79
 14 Antonia Baker             11 HospitalityHouse       17.01
 -- Destini Starr             12 HospitalityHouse        DNS

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
  State Meet: M 27.28  1999        Kadeshia Fortune, Hospitality House Stride
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nia Coffey                12 Track Minnesota        28.03      28.33q  3
  1 Tamera Curtis             12 I.C.A.A                           28.33q  2
  3 Jaryn Pipkins             11 Northstar United       28.50      28.34q  2
  4 Taloria Stiffin           11 Track Minnesota        28.61      28.86q  2
  5 Sierra Saulsberry         12 Track Minnesota                   28.91q  2
  6 Jacquelyn Bedingham       11 Northstar United       28.10      29.04q  1
  7 Megan Linder              11 Northstar United       28.80      29.19q  1
  8 Jacleen Patterson         12 Team Woodbury          29.75      29.31q  3
  9 Tiana Jenks-Fulton        10 Northstar United       28.90      30.15   3
 10 Kristen Whitney           12 UnattachedMN           30.00      30.57   1
 11 Lakia Rudolph             12 I.C.A.A                           30.94   3
 12 Sade' Chatman             11 HospitalityHouse                  31.06   3
 13 Cassie Goff               11 Team Woodbury          30.60      31.21   2
 14 Beaner McManus            11 Northstar United       30.50      31.59   2
 15 Jessica Broaden           11 HospitalityHouse                  32.19   1
 16 Niara Hill                10 Track Minnesota        32.00      33.14   1
 17 Blaire Webster            11 I.C.A.A                           33.25   1
 18 Asiya Smith               11 I.C.A.A                           34.38   1
 19 Nandi Tippet              12 HospitalityHouse                  34.95   2
 20 Cedria Williams           10 HospitalityHouse                  37.03   3
 -- Destini Starr             12 HospitalityHouse                    DNS   2
 -- Joetta Shekpeh            11 I.C.A.A                             DNS   3
 -- Kiana Canady              11 HospitalityHouse                    DNS   1

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
  State Meet: M 27.28  1999        Kadeshia Fortune, Hospitality House Stride
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nia Coffey                12 Track Minnesota        28.33      28.12    10
  2 Tamera Curtis             12 I.C.A.A                28.33      28.27     8
  3 Jaryn Pipkins             11 Northstar United       28.34      29.04     6
  4 Sierra Saulsberry         12 Track Minnesota        28.91      29.21     5
  5 Jacquelyn Bedingham       11 Northstar United       29.04      29.50     4
  6 Jacleen Patterson         12 Team Woodbury          29.31      29.60     3
  7 Megan Linder              11 Northstar United       29.19      29.63     2
  8 Taloria Stiffin           11 Track Minnesota        28.86      29.81     1
Preliminaries
  9 Tiana Jenks-Fulton        10 Northstar United       30.15
 10 Kristen Whitney           12 UnattachedMN           30.57
 11 Lakia Rudolph             12 I.C.A.A                30.94
 12 Sade' Chatman             11 HospitalityHouse       31.06
 13 Cassie Goff               11 Team Woodbury          31.21
 14 Beaner McManus            11 Northstar United       31.59
 15 Jessica Broaden           11 HospitalityHouse       32.19
 16 Niara Hill                10 Track Minnesota        33.14
 17 Blaire Webster            11 I.C.A.A                33.25
 18 Asiya Smith               11 I.C.A.A                34.38
 19 Nandi Tippet              12 HospitalityHouse       34.95
 20 Cedria Williams           10 HospitalityHouse       37.03
 -- Destini Starr             12 HospitalityHouse        DNS
 -- Joetta Shekpeh            11 I.C.A.A                 DNS
 -- Kiana Canady              11 HospitalityHouse        DNS

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
  State Meet: M 59.80  1993        Kathryn Chapman, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rajanee Michael           11 Track Minnesota                 1:03.51   1   10
  2 Nia Coffey                12 Track Minnesota      1:03.00    1:03.87   2    8
  3 Elise Anderson            11 Track Minnesota      1:04.21    1:04.79   2    6
  4 Tamera Curtis             12 I.C.A.A                         1:04.91   1    5
  5 Jacleen Patterson         12 Team Woodbury        1:07.00    1:06.16   2    4
  6 Megan Linder              11 Northstar United     1:08.80    1:07.65   2    3
  7 Jaryn Pipkins             11 Northstar United     1:07.55    1:08.10   2    2
  8 Jacquelyn Bedingham       11 Northstar United     1:06.50    1:08.31   2    1
  9 Niliah Hill               12 Track Minnesota      1:10.56    1:09.19   1
 10 Yamit Nachnias            11 Track Minnesota      1:10.30    1:09.56   2
 11 Taloria Stiffin           11 Track Minnesota                 1:09.64   3
 12 Cassie Goff               11 Team Woodbury        1:10.00    1:10.28   2
 13 Alexis Alexander          11 Track Minnesota                 1:10.98   3
 14 Eni Ogundipe              11 I.C.A.A                         1:11.40   3
 15 Lakia Rudolph             12 I.C.A.A                         1:11.57   3
 16 Autumn Ryan               11 Track Minnesota                 1:15.06   3
 17 Sade' Chatman             11 HospitalityHouse                1:15.82   1
 18 Morgan Jensen             12 HospitalityHouse                1:16.10   3
 19 Asiya Smith               11 I.C.A.A                         1:16.58   3
 20 Niara Hill                10 Track Minnesota      1:18.00    1:18.75   1
 21 Jennifer Suter            10 UnattachedMN         1:22.00    1:29.47   1
 22 Aiko Ploog                10 UnattachedMN         1:24.00    1:36.79   1
 -- Joetta Shekpeh            11 I.C.A.A                             DNS   3
 -- Kiana Canady              11 HospitalityHouse                    DNS   1

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
  State Meet: M 2:30.58  2000        Whitney McClulskey, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristen Bourne            12 Team Woodbury                   2:40.50    10
  2 Yamit Nachnias            11 Track Minnesota                 2:41.56     8
  3 Samantha Nielsen          12 I.C.A.A              2:46.00    2:41.69     6
  4 Alexis Alexander          11 Track Minnesota      2:48.00    2:46.34     5
  5 Allison Smith             11 Team Woodbury                   2:56.05     4
  6 Autumn Ryan               11 Track Minnesota      3:00.00    2:56.41     3
  7 Morgan Jensen             12 HospitalityHouse                2:58.38     2
  8 Christina Zurick          11 Northstar United     3:09.00    3:02.50     1
  9 Blaire Webster            11 I.C.A.A                         3:18.24
 10 Julianna Wagner           11 UnattachedMN                    3:36.90
 11 Alexa Ries                10 I.C.A.A              3:00.00    3:37.02
 12 Sophie Mieloch            10 I.C.A.A                         3:56.99
 13 Aiko Ploog                10 UnattachedMN         3:01.00    4:00.27
 -- Taylor Gibson             12 UnattachedMN         2:55.00        DNS

Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
  State Meet: M 5:08.6h  1991        Katie Mulally, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha Nielsen          12 I.C.A.A              5:50.00    5:29.02    10
  2 Kristen Bourne            12 Team Woodbury                   5:32.02     8
  3 Allison Smith             11 Team Woodbury                   6:11.50     6
  4 Julianna Wagner           11 UnattachedMN                    6:34.99
  5 Alexa Ries                10 I.C.A.A              6:20.00    6:49.51     5
  6 Christina Zurick          11 Northstar United     7:15.00    6:58.76     4
  7 Jennifer Suter            10 UnattachedMN                    6:58.78
  8 Sophie Mieloch            10 I.C.A.A                         8:28.28     3
 -- Taylor Gibson             12 UnattachedMN         6:00.00        DNS

Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs
  State Meet: M 10:57.1h  2002        Danielle Berndt, Flying Pigs T C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristen Bourne            12 Team Woodbury                  12:49.58    10
  2 Alexa Ries                10 I.C.A.A                        14:22.14     8
  3 Jennifer Suter            10 UnattachedMN                   15:24.47

Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran
  State Meet: M 9:07.25  6/26/2005   Emily Dallager, Flying Pigs T C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christina Zurick          11 Northstar United    10:32.00   12:27.86    10

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley
  State Meet: M 14.00  1989        Heidi Lundervold, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sierra Saulsberry         12 Track Minnesota        14.04      14.68    10
  2 Kristen Whitney           12 UnattachedMN                      16.40
  3 Ashley Suter              10 Northstar United       15.50      18.19     8
 -- Kiana Canady              11 HospitalityHouse                    DNF

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
  State Meet: M 52.57  2000        Track Minnesota, Track Minnesota
                       Horne, Beecham, Zutz, Springfield
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Track Minnesota  'A'                                           53.30    10
     1) Rajanee Michael 11              2) Nia Coffey 12
     3) Sierra Saulsberry 12            4) Elise Anderson 11

Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars
  State Meet: M 4:23.63  2000        Track Minnesota, Track Minnesota
                         McCluskey, Springfield, Beecham, Zutz
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Track Minnesota  'A'                                         4:53.74    10
     1) Rajanee Michael 11              2) Niliah Hill 12
     3) Autumn Ryan 11                  4) Yamit Nachnias 11

Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson
  State Meet: M 1.48m  1996        Jacenta Spandl, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kristen Whitney           12 UnattachedMN           1.29m      1.35m    4-05.00
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.37
        O    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  2 Sade' Chatman             11 HospitalityHouse                  1.20m    3-11.25   10
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Megan Linder              11 Northstar United       1.35m      1.20m    3-11.25    8
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
        P    P    P   XO  XXX
  4 Janessa Palmer            12 WillmarWinged          1.11m      1.00m    3-03.25    6
     1.00 1.10
        O  XXX

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter
  State Meet: M 4.42m  1993        Alesha Bowens, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jacquelyn Bedingham       11 Northstar United       4.10m      3.97m   13-00.25   10
      3.77m  3.97m  3.96m  3.68m  3.50m  3.73m
  2 Tiana Jenks-Fulton        10 Northstar United       3.60m      3.65m   11-11.75    8
      3.62m  3.59m  3.25m  3.55m  3.49m  3.65m
  3 Beaner McManus            11 Northstar United       3.80m      3.65m   11-11.75    6
      2.25m  2.50m  3.48m  3.51m  3.58m  3.65m
  4 Niara Hill                10 Track Minnesota                   3.47m   11-04.75    5
      3.05m  3.17m  2.96m  2.67m  2.65m  3.47m
  5 Ashley Suter              10 Northstar United       3.05m      3.43m   11-03.00    4
      3.43m  3.15m  FOUL  3.37m  3.09m  PASS
  6 Jessica Broaden           11 HospitalityHouse                  3.42m   11-02.75    3
      3.21m  2.96m  3.08m  3.09m  3.26m  3.42m
  7 Allison Smith             11 Team Woodbury                     2.88m    9-05.50    2
      2.88m  2.75m  2.12m  2.66m  2.59m  2.78m
  8 Julianna Wagner           11 UnattachedMN                      2.34m    7-08.25
      2.22m  FOUL  1.98m  1.71m  2.00m  2.34m
  9 Sophie Mieloch            10 I.C.A.A                           2.09m    6-10.25    1
      2.06m  0.91m  2.09m
 -- Autumn Ryan               11 Track Minnesota                     DNS
 -- Rajanee Michael           11 Track Minnesota                     DNS
 -- Destini Starr             12 HospitalityHouse                    DNS
 -- Joetta Shekpeh            11 I.C.A.A                             DNS

Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill
  State Meet: M 10.53m  1991        Shylla McKibbon, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lashondra Curtis          12 I.C.A.A                8.89m      9.31m   30-06.50   10
      8.28m  8.48m  8.31m  8.35m  7.60m  9.31m
  2 Niliah Hill               12 Track Minnesota        9.57m      8.47m   27-09.50    8
      8.47m  8.26m  PASS  6.73m  7.84m  8.30m
  3 Antonia Baker             11 HospitalityHouse                  7.40m   24-03.50    6
      7.40m  6.87m  6.83m  6.64m  6.59m  6.24m
  4 Kendall Bond              10 Track Minnesota                   5.66m   18-07.00    5
      4.18m  4.53m  4.96m  4.76m  5.22m  5.66m
  5 Cedria Williams           10 HospitalityHouse                  5.43m   17-09.75    4
      5.43m  PASS  PASS  4.15m  4.53m  4.98m

Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis
  State Meet: M 20.32m  1991        Shylla McKibbon, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Janessa Palmer            12 WillmarWinged         16.76m     16.84m      55-03   10
      FOUL  15.00m  14.28m  16.00m  16.84m  14.90m
  2 Lashondra Curtis          12 I.C.A.A               12.62m     16.08m      52-09    8
      15.28m  13.24m  13.16m  12.28m  15.98m  16.08m

Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m  6/30/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
  State Meet: M 20.69m  6/26/2006   Timisha Bruce, Hospitality House Stride
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morgan Jensen             12 HospitalityHouse                 21.14mM     69-04   10
      19.44m  21.02m  FOUL  21.14m  18.56m  11.00m
  2 Janessa Palmer            12 WillmarWinged         18.28m     18.58m      60-11    8
      12.92m  12.28m  13.82m  14.26m  18.58m  15.78m
  3 Cedria Williams           10 HospitalityHouse                 13.12m      43-00    6
      7.88m  10.88m  8.78m  13.12m  8.36m  10.34m
  4 Antonia Baker             11 HospitalityHouse                 12.18m      39-11    5
      10.60m  11.44m  12.18m  9.10m  9.98m  FOUL
  5 Kendall Bond              10 Track Minnesota                   9.74m      31-11    4
      9.74m  9.40m  8.96m  8.48m  4.90m  8.76m
  6 Aiko Ploog                10 UnattachedMN                      8.88m      29-02
      8.46m  8.88m  7.98m  6.28m  8.14m  7.00m
 -- Nandi Tippet              12 HospitalityHouse                    DNS

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
  State Meet: M 12.64  1996        Cedric Springfield, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casey Lewis               12 UnattachedMN           12.40    M 12.53q  2
  2 Keelon Bookins            12 I.C.A.A                           12.75q  2
  3 Shaheed Hickman           11 Track Minnesota        13.14      13.43q  1
  4 Elijah Campbell           11 I.C.A.A                12.47      13.56q  1
  5 Judah Castile             11 I.C.A.A                14.76      13.61q  1
  6 Malik Rucker              12 HospitalityHouse                  13.75q  1
  7 Jake Gourley              11 Northstar United       14.00      13.80q  2
  8 Cole Jalivay              10 Northstar United       14.00      13.83q  2
  9 Versell Ford IV           12 HospitalityHouse                  14.42   1
 10 Alex Markell              11 Waseca Area RC         15.32      14.48   1
 11 Lafayette Doty            11 Team Woodbury          15.50      14.92   2
 12 Giohn Jackson             10 I.C.A.A                           14.98   2
 13 Isaiah Coddon             11 Team Woodbury                     15.28   2
 14 Isaiah Lofton             12 HospitalityHouse                  16.00   1

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
  State Meet: M 12.64  1996        Cedric Springfield, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Keelon Bookins            12 I.C.A.A                12.75      13.06    10
  2 Casey Lewis               12 UnattachedMN           12.53      13.08
  3 Shaheed Hickman           11 Track Minnesota        13.43      13.75     8
  4 Elijah Campbell           11 I.C.A.A                13.56      13.77     6
  5 Judah Castile             11 I.C.A.A                13.61      13.91     5
  6 Jake Gourley              11 Northstar United       13.80      13.95     4
  7 Malik Rucker              12 HospitalityHouse       13.75      14.18     3
  8 Cole Jalivay              10 Northstar United       13.83      14.24     2
Preliminaries
  9 Versell Ford IV           12 HospitalityHouse       14.42
 10 Alex Markell              11 Waseca Area RC         14.48
 11 Lafayette Doty            11 Team Woodbury          14.92
 12 Giohn Jackson             10 I.C.A.A                14.98
 13 Isaiah Coddon             11 Team Woodbury          15.28
 14 Isaiah Lofton             12 HospitalityHouse       16.00

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006)
  State Meet: M 25.45  1996        Cedric Springfield, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Keelon Bookins            12 I.C.A.A                           26.83q  2
  2 Casey Lewis               12 UnattachedMN           26.20      26.87q  1
  3 Aaron Warren              12 Track Minnesota        27.90      28.28q  2
  4 Elijah Campbell           11 I.C.A.A                29.50      28.59q  1
  5 Judah Castile             11 I.C.A.A                29.93      28.75q  2
  6 Malik Rucker              12 HospitalityHouse                  29.18q  1
  7 Cole Jalivay              10 Northstar United       28.40      29.33q  1
  8 Jake Gourley              11 Northstar United       29.50      29.34q  2
  9 Alex Markell              11 Waseca Area RC         32.22      30.92   1
 10 Isaiah Coddon             11 Team Woodbury                     32.14   1
 11 Isaiah Lofton             12 HospitalityHouse                  32.43   2
 12 Lafayette Doty            11 Team Woodbury                     32.63   1
 13 Giohn Jackson             10 I.C.A.A                           33.58   2
 -- Seth Neu                  10 Team Woodbury                       DNS   1
 -- Shaheed Hickman           11 Track Minnesota        27.17        DNS   2

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006)
  State Meet: M 25.45  1996        Cedric Springfield, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Casey Lewis               12 UnattachedMN           26.87      27.23
  2 Keelon Bookins            12 I.C.A.A                26.83      27.34    10
  3 Aaron Warren              12 Track Minnesota        28.28      28.65     8
  4 Judah Castile             11 I.C.A.A                28.75      29.08     6
  5 Malik Rucker              12 HospitalityHouse       29.18      29.42     5
  6 Jake Gourley              11 Northstar United       29.34      29.44     4
  7 Cole Jalivay              10 Northstar United       29.33      30.06     3
  8 Elijah Campbell           11 I.C.A.A                28.59      30.31     2
Preliminaries
  9 Alex Markell              11 Waseca Area RC         30.92
 10 Isaiah Coddon             11 Team Woodbury          32.14
 11 Isaiah Lofton             12 HospitalityHouse       32.43
 12 Lafayette Doty            11 Team Woodbury          32.63
 13 Giohn Jackson             10 I.C.A.A                33.58
 -- Seth Neu                  10 Team Woodbury           DNS
 -- Shaheed Hickman           11 Track Minnesota         DNS

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore
  State Meet: M 59.96  2001        Clarence Suttle, Minnesota Breeze
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shane Ringkob             11 Northstar United     1:04.60    1:03.47   2   10
  2 Keelon Bookins            12 I.C.A.A                         1:03.99   1    8
  3 Shaheed Hickman           11 Track Minnesota      1:08.01    1:05.39   2    6
  4 Judah Castile             11 I.C.A.A              1:04.41    1:06.83   2    5
  5 Matthew Rosen             11 UnattachedMN         1:08.00    1:08.04   2
  6 Elijah Campbell           11 I.C.A.A              1:06.00    1:09.40   2    4
  7 Kevante Crutchfield       12 I.C.A.A                         1:12.77   1    3
  8 Andrew Friedman           11 Northstar United     1:08.50    1:14.95   2    2
  9 Isaiah Coddon             11 Team Woodbury                   1:16.32   1    1
 10 Tyler Schwab              10 Northstar United     1:15.00    1:25.65   2
 11 Andeus Smith              11 I.C.A.A                         1:30.71   1
 -- Giohn Jackson             10 I.C.A.A                             DNS   1
 -- Jayden Cline              12 Team Woodbury                       DNS   1
 -- Chris Johnston            12 UnattachedMN         1:02.44        DNS   2

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles
  State Meet: M 2:27.87  2002        Joshua Wiseman, Hospitality House Stride
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shane Streich             10 Waseca Area RC       2:34.87    2:30.38    10
  2 Matthew Rosen             11 UnattachedMN         2:42.00    2:31.60
  3 Kenneth Smith             12 I.C.A.A                         2:46.81     8
  4 Andrew Friedman           11 Northstar United     2:40.00    2:48.57     6
  5 Versell Ford IV           12 HospitalityHouse                3:01.86     5
  6 Tyler Schwab              10 Northstar United     2:55.00    3:02.81     4
  7 Andeus Smith              11 I.C.A.A                         3:30.07     3
 -- Chris Johnston            12 UnattachedMN                        DNS
 -- Seth Neu                  10 Team Woodbury        3:00.00        DNS

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez
  State Meet: M 5:03.6h  1990        Joey Haas, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shane Streich             10 Waseca Area RC       5:18.45    5:08.63    10
  2 Will Burke                12 Track Minnesota                 5:13.54     8
  3 Matthew Rosen             11 UnattachedMN         5:32.00    5:14.96
  4 Kenneth Smith             12 I.C.A.A                         5:41.05     6
  5 Tyler Schwab              10 Northstar United     6:15.00    6:00.25     5
  6 Bo Hessburg               11 Northstar United     6:16.00    6:40.69     4
 -- Seth Neu                  10 Team Woodbury        6:00.00        DNS

Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic
  State Meet: M 10:17.0h  1984        Billy Kelly, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Will Burke                12 Track Minnesota     11:13.39   11:13.89    10
  2 Bo Hessburg               11 Northstar United    13:00.00   15:04.27     8

Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:44.10  1994        Tristin Ruoss
  State Meet: M 9:56.81  2004        Seantrel Henderson, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Will Burke                12 Track Minnesota                     DNS

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe
  State Meet: M 13.57  2004        Rumeal Harris, Hospitality House Stride
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aaron Warren              12 Track Minnesota        14.60      13.90    10
  2 Shane Ringkob             11 Northstar United       14.80      15.87     8
 -- Chris Johnston            12 UnattachedMN           14.51        DNS

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze
  State Meet: M 52.58  2000        Track Minnesota, Track Minnesota
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waseca Area Running Club  'A'                     1:02.91    1:02.44    10
     1) Alex Markell 11                 2) Zak Kruger 10
     3) John LaDue 10                   4) Shane Streich 10

Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
  State Meet: M 1.48m  2003        Gus Gehlen, Flying Pigs T C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jayden Cline              12 Team Woodbury                     1.42m    4-07.75   10
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.37 1.42 1.48
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Andrew Friedman           11 Northstar United       1.35m      1.25m    4-01.25    8
     1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Isaiah Lofton             12 HospitalityHouse                  1.10m    3-07.25    6
     1.00 1.10 1.15
        O   XO  XXX

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green
  State Meet: M 4.98m  1992        Jesse Reed, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Aaron Warren              12 Track Minnesota                   4.56m   14-11.50   10
      4.56m  4.50m  4.36m  FOUL  4.01m  FOUL
  2 Kevante Crutchfield       12 I.C.A.A                           4.31m   14-01.75    8
      4.31m  4.20m  4.07m  4.04m  4.15m  4.20m
  3 Cole Jalivay              10 Northstar United       3.80m      4.21m   13-09.75    6
      4.21m  4.18m  4.10m  FOUL  FOUL  4.06m
  4 Jayden Cline              12 Team Woodbury                     4.20m   13-09.50    5
      4.12m  4.19m  3.91m  4.11m  4.18m  4.20m
  5 Shane Ringkob             11 Northstar United       4.00m      4.09m   13-05.00    4
      3.44m  3.93m  3.70m  4.01m  4.09m  FOUL
  6 Jake Gourley              11 Northstar United       4.00m      3.97m   13-00.25    3
      3.95m  3.97m  3.92m  3.91m  3.96m  3.94m
  7 Versell Ford IV           12 HospitalityHouse                  3.72m   12-02.50    2
      3.45m  3.51m  3.55m  3.72m  3.44m  3.60m

Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler
  State Meet: M 10.43m  1994        Timothy Conboy, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Sutton           12 UnattachedMN           8.17m      8.61m   28-03.00   10
      8.52m  8.25m  8.61m  8.07m  7.91m  8.02m
  2 Israel Jamison            11 Track Minnesota                   8.24m   27-00.50    8
      7.89m  8.02m  8.15m  8.04m  8.24m  7.31m
  3 Jakobe Diggs              11 UnattachedMN                      7.59m   24-11.00    6
      5.80m  7.59m  6.50m  PASS  6.63m  PASS
  4 Ty Kolb                   11 SouthernMNVault                   6.54m   21-05.50    5
      6.00m  6.21m  6.35m  6.42m  6.54m  5.97m
  5 Hunter Downey             11 UnattachedMN           7.31m      5.99m   19-08.00    4
      5.99m  5.84m  5.91m  5.60m  5.85m  5.61m

Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield
  State Meet: M 25.34m  1994        Timothy Conboy, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Sutton           12 UnattachedMN          23.16m     21.44m      70-04
      20.02m  19.50m  18.28m  21.44m  20.62m  19.40m
  2 Jakobe Diggs              11 UnattachedMN          20.72m     15.94m      52-03
      FOUL  FOUL  14.58m  15.94m  15.62m  14.60m
  3 Israel Jamison            11 Track Minnesota                  14.22m      46-08   10
      13.52m  12.78m  12.60m  13.56m  14.22m  13.72m
  4 Hunter Downey             11 UnattachedMN          17.37m     13.96m      45-10
      12.74m  12.74m  13.96m  13.42m  11.10m  12.60m
  5 Ty Kolb                   11 SouthernMNVault                  13.40m      43-11    8
      FOUL  13.26m  13.40m  FOUL  12.26m  12.08m

Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter
  State Meet: M 30.54m  6/26/2005   Nick Hodge, Urban Stars
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Sutton           12 UnattachedMN          31.69m     31.50mM    103-04
      21.68m  28.20m  27.68m  27.94m  31.50m  30.66m
  2 Israel Jamison            11 Track Minnesota                  23.70m      77-09   10
      23.32m  FOUL  20.78m  23.70m  21.14m  22.20m
  3 Ty Kolb                   11 SouthernMNVault                  18.78m      61-07    8
      18.78m  15.48m  14.92m  16.84m  12.46m  15.18m
  4 Hunter Downey             11 UnattachedMN          19.81m     16.72m      54-10
      10.40m  16.52m  11.76m  15.08m  15.80m  16.72m
  5 Jakobe Diggs              11 UnattachedMN          15.54m     15.58m      51-01
      13.14m  12.42m  15.58m  11.42m  11.00m  14.02m
 -- Malik Rucker              12 HospitalityHouse                   FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)
  State Meet: M 12.58  1998        Natasha Holt, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mechelle Young-Simmons    13 Track Minnesota        13.10      12.80q  1
  2 Sid'Reshia Floyd          14 Track Minnesota        13.31      12.90q  1
  3 Taylor Uhl                14 UnattachedMN           12.82      13.35q  2
  4 Gina Serantoni            13 Northstar United       13.80      13.50q  1
  5 Nicole Ethier             13 Team Woodbury          13.50      13.64q  2
  6 Julia Drapac              14 UnattachedMN           13.65      13.70q  2
  7 Taylor Anderson           12 Track Minnesota                   14.25q  2
  8 Carly Iverson             13 H.T.F.A RR                        14.26q  1
  9 Jillian Tredwell          14 HospitalityHouse                  14.45   2
 10 Taylor Conroy             13 H.T.F.A RR                        14.54   1
 11 Halla Smith               13 HospitalityHouse                  14.66   1
 12 Desiree Taylor            13 HospitalityHouse                  14.69   1
 13 Valerie McCampbell        14 Northstar United       13.80      14.97   1
 14 Erin Olson                12 UnattachedMN           14.53      14.98   2
 15 Erin Cvetnic              13 H.T.F.A RR                        15.73   2
 16 Haley Epping              13 H.T.F.A RR                        15.95   2

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)
  State Meet: M 12.58  1998        Natasha Holt, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sid'Reshia Floyd          14 Track Minnesota        12.90      13.24    10
  2 Taylor Uhl                14 UnattachedMN           13.35      13.66
  3 Mechelle Young-Simmons    13 Track Minnesota        12.80      13.84     8
  4 Nicole Ethier             13 Team Woodbury          13.64      13.85     6
  5 Julia Drapac              14 UnattachedMN           13.70      13.98
  6 Taylor Anderson           12 Track Minnesota        14.25      14.39     5
  7 Gina Serantoni            13 Northstar United       13.50      14.55     4
  8 Carly Iverson             13 H.T.F.A RR             14.26      15.24     3
Preliminaries
  9 Jillian Tredwell          14 HospitalityHouse       14.45
 10 Taylor Conroy             13 H.T.F.A RR             14.54
 11 Halla Smith               13 HospitalityHouse       14.66
 12 Desiree Taylor            13 HospitalityHouse       14.69
 13 Valerie McCampbell        14 Northstar United       14.97
 14 Erin Olson                12 UnattachedMN           14.98
 15 Erin Cvetnic              13 H.T.F.A RR             15.73
 16 Haley Epping              13 H.T.F.A RR             15.95

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)
  State Meet: M 25.23  1998        Natasha Holt, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sid'Reshia Floyd          14 Track Minnesota        27.06      27.14q  3
  2 Ambrosia Smith            14 I.C.A.A                           27.29q  3
  3 Taylor Uhl                14 UnattachedMN           28.20      27.59q  1
  4 Mechelle Young-Simmons    13 Track Minnesota        27.29      27.88q  1
  5 Nicole Ethier             13 Team Woodbury          28.50      28.17q  3
  6 Nicole Clifton            14 Northstar United       27.50      28.32q  2
  7 Julia Drapac              14 UnattachedMN           29.50      28.37q  1
  8 Erin Hayden               13 HospitalityHouse                  29.64q  1
  9 Jillian Tredwell          14 HospitalityHouse                  30.65   2
 10 Valerie McCampbell        14 Northstar United       27.80      31.32   2
 11 Desiree Taylor            13 HospitalityHouse                  31.92   2
 12 Lauren Praska             13 Northstar United       30.20      32.27   2
 13 Haley Epping              13 H.T.F.A RR                        33.21   2
 14 Halla Smith               13 HospitalityHouse                  33.22   1
 15 Erin Cvetnic              13 H.T.F.A RR                        33.62   1
 -- Gina Serantoni            13 Northstar United       28.90        DNS   3
 -- Taylor Anderson           12 Track Minnesota                     DNS   3

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)
  State Meet: M 25.23  1998        Natasha Holt, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sid'Reshia Floyd          14 Track Minnesota        27.14      27.35    10
  2 Ambrosia Smith            14 I.C.A.A                27.29      27.67     8
  3 Mechelle Young-Simmons    13 Track Minnesota        27.88      27.85     6
  4 Nicole Clifton            14 Northstar United       28.32      28.05     5
  5 Taylor Uhl                14 UnattachedMN           27.59      28.11
  6 Nicole Ethier             13 Team Woodbury          28.17      28.39     4
  7 Julia Drapac              14 UnattachedMN           28.37      28.67
  8 Erin Hayden               13 HospitalityHouse       29.64      29.77     3
Preliminaries
  9 Jillian Tredwell          14 HospitalityHouse       30.65
 10 Valerie McCampbell        14 Northstar United       31.32
 11 Desiree Taylor            13 HospitalityHouse       31.92
 12 Lauren Praska             13 Northstar United       32.27
 13 Haley Epping              13 H.T.F.A RR             33.21
 14 Halla Smith               13 HospitalityHouse       33.22
 15 Erin Cvetnic              13 H.T.F.A RR             33.62
 -- Gina Serantoni            13 Northstar United        DNS
 -- Taylor Anderson           12 Track Minnesota         DNS

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross
  State Meet: M 58.90  2000        Sandra Jorgensen, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nicole Clifton            14 Northstar United     1:00.20    1:00.86   2   10
  2 Ambrosia Smith            14 I.C.A.A                         1:01.49   1    8
  3 Elicea Taylor             13 Track Minnesota                 1:02.64   1    6
  4 Nicole Ethier             13 Team Woodbury        1:04.00    1:02.82   2    5
  5 Taylor Scholl             13 UnattachedMN         1:02.00    1:03.83   2
  6 Alyssa Warren             14 Track Minnesota      1:05.40    1:04.36   2    4
  7 Julia Drapac              14 UnattachedMN         1:05.00    1:04.63   2
  8 Sid'Reshia Floyd          14 Track Minnesota      1:07.01    1:06.04   2    3
  9 Ainslee Neu               12 Team Woodbury        1:06.00    1:07.75   2    2
 10 Jenna Urick               12 UnattachedMN         1:10.00    1:08.62   1
 11 Valerie McCampbell        14 Northstar United                1:09.56   2    1
 12 Erin Hayden               13 HospitalityHouse                1:09.78   1
 13 Lauren Praska             13 Northstar United     1:09.50    1:10.05   1
 14 Mautaui Tongrit-Green     12 I.C.A.A                         1:13.66   1
 -- Jade Martin               12 Track Minnesota                     DNS   1

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
  State Meet: M 2:23.82  2000        Sarah Chapman, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ainslee Neu               12 Team Woodbury        2:43.00    2:36.05    10
  2 Jenna Urick               12 UnattachedMN         2:39.00    2:38.10
  3 Aislinn Pomfret           13 Team Woodbury        2:45.00    2:38.76     8
  4 Lauren Praska             13 Northstar United     2:45.00    2:48.76     6
  5 Mautaui Tongrit-Green     12 I.C.A.A                         2:57.35     5
 -- Jade Martin               12 Track Minnesota                     DNS
 -- Bailey Opsal              13 Northstar United     2:32.00        DNS

Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay
  State Meet: M 4:31.3h  1982        Kim Kauls, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Scholl             13 UnattachedMN         5:00.00    5:18.36
  2 Ainslee Neu               12 Team Woodbury        5:35.00    5:25.84    10
  3 Elana Minsberg            14 I.C.A.A              5:20.00    5:26.76     8
  4 Aislinn Pomfret           13 Team Woodbury        5:25.00    5:28.53     6
  5 Alyssa Hoffman            13 H.T.F.A RR                      5:32.80     5
 -- Bailey Opsal              13 Northstar United     5:24.00        DNS

Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
  State Meet: M 10:46.2h  1982        Kim Kauls, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Scholl             13 UnattachedMN        11:40.00   11:56.94
  2 Elana Minsberg            14 I.C.A.A             11:57.00   12:08.15    10

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
  State Meet: M 15.57  1991        Heidi Lundervold, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooke Gagnon             14 UnattachedMN           18.50      18.14
  2 Emily Dallager            14 Northstar United       17.94      19.16    10
  3 Sarah Miller              14 Northstar United       17.10      19.98     8
  4 Leena Jaakola             13 Northstar United       17.80      20.01     6
  5 Halla Smith               13 HospitalityHouse                  20.75     5

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster
  State Meet: M 31.80  1998        Jacenta Spandl, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Warren             14 Track Minnesota                   31.41M   10
  2 Sarah Miller              14 Northstar United       33.00      33.41     8
  3 Natalie Zobel             12 Northstar United                  35.21     6

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
  State Meet: M 50.69  2002        Track Minnesota, Track Minnesota
                       A Horne, A Beecham, C Zutz, K Hargrow
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Track Minnesota  'A'                                           51.38    10
     1) Elicea Taylor 13                2) Mechelle Young-Simmons 13
     3) Sydney Coffey 13                4) Sid'Reshia Floyd 14
  2 Hospitality House Striders  'A'                                56.40     8
     1) Jillian Tredwell 14             2) Halla Smith 13
     3) Desiree Taylor 13               4) Erin Hayden 13
  3 H.T.F.A Roadrunners  'A'                                     1:02.12     6
     1) Carly Iverson 13                2) Taylor Conroy 13
     3) Erin Cvetnic 13                 4) Alyssa Hoffman 13

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club
  State Meet: M 4:16.98  2001        Track Minnesota, Track Minnesota
                         C Zutz, W McClusky, A Beecham, E Govrick
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Track Minnesota  'A'                                         4:23.11    10
     1) Elicea Taylor 13                2) Alyssa Warren 14
     3) Mechelle Young-Simmons 13       4) Sydney Coffey 13
  2 H.T.F.A Roadrunners  'A'                                     5:10.31     8
     1) Carly Iverson 13                2) Haley Epping 13
     3) Taylor Conroy 13                4) Alyssa Hoffman 13

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills
  State Meet: M 1.63m  1998        Jacenta Spandl, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Valerie McCampbell        14 Northstar United       1.40m      1.55m    5-01.00   10
     1.10 1.20 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  2 Emily Dallager            14 Northstar United       1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00    8
     1.10 1.20 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX
  3 Leena Jaakola             13 Northstar United       1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00    6
     1.10 1.20 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  4 Tatyana Pashibin          13 Kangaroo T C           1.42m      1.40m    4-07.00    5
     1.10 1.20 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  5 Brooke Gagnon             14 UnattachedMN           1.32m      1.40m    4-07.00
     1.10 1.20 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  6 Taylor Anderson           12 Track Minnesota                   1.35m    4-05.00    4
     1.10 1.20 1.30 1.35 1.40
        O    O   XO    O  XXX
  7 Lauren Praska             13 Northstar United       1.45m      1.30m    4-03.25    3
     1.10 1.20 1.30 1.35
        O    O    O  XXX
  8 Taylor Conroy             13 H.T.F.A RR                        1.20m    3-11.25    2
     1.10 1.20 1.30
        O   XO  XXX
 -- Jade Martin               12 Track Minnesota                     DNS

Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.40m  7/27/2006   Morgann Leleux, New Heights
  State Meet: M 2.80m  2001        Bobbi Buyck, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Emily Dallager            14 Northstar United                  1.83m    6-00.00   10
     1.53 1.68 1.83 1.98
        O    O  XXO  XXX
  2 Alexandra Miller          14 UnattachedMN                      2.88mM   9-05.25
     1.53 1.68 1.83 1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas
  State Meet: M 4.99m  2000        Sandra Jorgensen, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Julia Drapac              14 UnattachedMN           4.21m      4.53m   14-10.50
      3.89m  4.53m  4.22m  4.19m  4.14m  3.31m
  2 Taylor Uhl                14 UnattachedMN           4.41m      4.46m   14-07.75
      4.29m  4.46m  4.40m  4.42m  4.29m  4.43m
  3 Sydney Coffey             13 Track Minnesota                   4.38m   14-04.50   10
      4.38m  3.91m  4.27m  3.62m  4.04m  4.10m
  4 Gina Serantoni            13 Northstar United       3.80m      4.20m   13-09.50    8
      4.20m  3.58m  3.69m  FOUL  3.59m  3.91m
  5 Leena Jaakola             13 Northstar United       4.30m      4.19m   13-09.00    6
      3.89m  3.74m  4.09m  3.97m  4.05m  4.19m
  6 Elicea Taylor             13 Track Minnesota                   4.13m   13-06.75    5
      4.13m  2.63m  FOUL  3.60m  3.89m  FOUL
  7 Erin Olson                12 UnattachedMN                      4.12m   13-06.25
      3.91m  FOUL  3.65m  4.12m  3.92m  4.05m
  8 Ainslee Neu               12 Team Woodbury          4.20m      4.10m   13-05.50    4
      3.88m  PASS  3.67m  3.97m  4.05m  4.10m
  9 Tatyana Pashibin          13 Kangaroo T C           4.01m      3.85m   12-07.75    3
      3.77m  3.84m  3.85m
 10 Alyssa Hoffman            13 H.T.F.A RR                        3.74m   12-03.25    2
      3.74m  3.46m  3.66m
 11 Sarah Miller              14 Northstar United       4.10m      3.69m   12-01.25    1
      3.58m  3.69m  FOUL
 12 Erin Cvetnic              13 H.T.F.A RR                        3.09m   10-01.75
      PASS  3.09m  3.08m
 13 Haley Epping              13 H.T.F.A RR                        2.96m    9-08.50
      2.96m  PASS  FOUL

Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart
  State Meet: M 11.79m  2001        Emily Ilkka, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brooke Gagnon             14 UnattachedMN           9.60m      9.64m   31-07.50
      9.51m  FOUL  9.41m  9.25m  9.64m  9.39m
  2 Nicole Ethier             13 Team Woodbury          8.91m      9.57m   31-04.75   10
      9.57m  9.35m  8.99m  8.81m  9.24m  9.26m
  3 Taylor Uhl                14 UnattachedMN                      9.55m   31-04.00
      9.13m  9.05m  9.13m  9.36m  9.41m  9.55m
  4 Erin Olson                12 UnattachedMN                      8.40m   27-06.75
      7.99m  8.07m  8.05m  8.20m  8.40m  8.07m
 -- Sydney Coffey             13 Track Minnesota                     DNS

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray
  State Meet: M 11.97m  2003        Felisha Willaert, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morgan Stampley           13 Track Minnesota                  10.70m   35-01.25   10
      9.50m  9.88m  10.70m  9.62m  PASS  9.25m
  2 Leena Jaakola             13 Northstar United                  8.68m   28-05.75    8
      7.73m  7.84m  8.68m  8.50m  8.04m  8.12m
  3 Sarah Carthen Watson      14 UnattachedMN           6.88m      8.43m   27-08.00
      8.43m  8.30m  8.22m  7.42m  PASS  7.31m
  4 Natalie Zobel             12 Northstar United       8.10m      8.06m   26-05.50    6
      8.06m  7.29m  7.38m  6.94m  7.07m  7.18m

Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell
  State Meet: M 37.06m  2003        Felisha Willaert, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morgan Stampley           13 Track Minnesota                  21.36m      70-01   10
      20.76m  FOUL  FOUL  21.36m  18.60m  18.60m
  2 Sarah Carthen Watson      14 UnattachedMN          24.76m     20.42m      67-00
      FOUL  19.46m  20.42m  16.90m  18.34m  FOUL

Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.19m  7/28/2006   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
  State Meet: M 27.00m  1982        Susan Chubb, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jillian Tredwell          14 HospitalityHouse                 15.32m      50-03   10
      15.32m  14.06m  FOUL  12.00m  12.30m  11.06m
  2 Morgan Stampley           13 Track Minnesota                  15.18m      49-10    8
      FOUL  14.54m  15.18m  FOUL  FOUL  14.92m
  3 Erin Hayden               13 HospitalityHouse                 14.34m      47-00    6
      8.84m  9.22m  FOUL  14.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Desiree Taylor            13 HospitalityHouse                 10.38m      34-01    5
      FOUL  9.64m  FOUL  9.62m  FOUL  10.38m
 -- Natalie Zobel             12 Northstar United                   FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
  State Meet: M 11.64  1991        Jordan Knosalla, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Calvin Clark              14 I.C.A.A                           11.94q  2
  2 Anthony Gustafson         14 UnattachedMN           11.90      12.17q  1
  3 Kaleb VanCleave           14 Track Minnesota        12.07      12.56q  1
  4 Trey Blanchard            13 Track Minnesota        12.23      12.73q  2
  5 Steven Wilson             13 Northstar United       13.10      12.83q  1
  6 John Jamison              13 Track Minnesota        12.61      13.42q  1
  7 Jack Snyder               12 Northstar United       12.60      13.72q  2
  8 Raymel Lofton             14 HospitalityHouse                  14.28q  2
  9 Josiah Hayden             12 UnattachedMN           11.15      14.55   2
 10 Joe Reed                  13 Team Woodbury                     14.68   1

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
  State Meet: M 11.64  1991        Jordan Knosalla, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Calvin Clark              14 I.C.A.A                11.94      12.02    10
  2 Anthony Gustafson         14 UnattachedMN           12.17      12.33
  3 Kaleb VanCleave           14 Track Minnesota        12.56      12.44     8
  4 Steven Wilson             13 Northstar United       12.83      13.01     6
  5 Trey Blanchard            13 Track Minnesota        12.73      13.05     5
  6 John Jamison              13 Track Minnesota        13.42      13.59     4
  7 Jack Snyder               12 Northstar United       13.72      13.89     3
 -- Raymel Lofton             14 HospitalityHouse       14.28        DNS
Preliminaries
  9 Josiah Hayden             12 UnattachedMN           14.55
 10 Joe Reed                  13 Team Woodbury          14.68

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
  State Meet: M 23.94  2002        Isaiah Ellison, Track Minnesota
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Calvin Clark              14 I.C.A.A                         M 23.70q  2
  2 Kaleb VanCleave           14 Track Minnesota        24.50      24.64q  2
  3 Chris Mergens             14 UnattachedMN           26.00      25.30q  2
  4 Trey Blanchard            13 Track Minnesota        25.17      25.94q  1
  5 John Jamison              13 Track Minnesota        25.73      26.52q  1
  6 Steven Wilson             13 Northstar United       26.07      27.12q  2
  7 Eric Krupke               13 Northstar United       27.10      27.40q  1
  8 Jack Snyder               12 Northstar United       26.80      28.56q  1
  9 Malik Johnson             13 HospitalityHouse                  29.85   1
 10 Raymel Lofton             14 HospitalityHouse                  29.97   1
 11 Joseph Sutton III         13 UnattachedMN           27.50      30.78   2
 12 Elijah Ellison            12 HospitalityHouse                  31.48   1
 13 Joe Reed                  13 Team Woodbury                     31.93   2

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
  State Meet: M 23.94  2002        Isaiah Ellison, Track Minnesota
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Calvin Clark              14 I.C.A.A                23.70      24.04    10
  2 Kaleb VanCleave           14 Track Minnesota        24.64      24.80     8
  3 Chris Mergens             14 UnattachedMN           25.30      25.58
  4 Trey Blanchard            13 Track Minnesota        25.94      26.23     6
  5 Eric Krupke               13 Northstar United       27.40      26.75     5
  6 Steven Wilson             13 Northstar United       27.12      26.84     4
  7 John Jamison              13 Track Minnesota        26.52      27.26     3
  8 Jack Snyder               12 Northstar United       28.56      28.12     2
Preliminaries
  9 Malik Johnson             13 HospitalityHouse       29.85
 10 Raymel Lofton             14 HospitalityHouse       29.97
 11 Joseph Sutton III         13 UnattachedMN           30.78
 12 Elijah Ellison            12 HospitalityHouse       31.48
 13 Joe Reed                  13 Team Woodbury          31.93

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
  State Meet: M 55.55  1999        Decarlos Love, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Calvin Clark              14 I.C.A.A                           53.43M  1   10
  2 Chris Mergens             14 UnattachedMN           58.00      55.61   2
  3 Trey Blanchard            13 Track Minnesota        58.28      59.24   2    8
  4 Ryan Downes               13 Northstar United     1:00.50    1:00.25   2    6
  5 Steven Wilson             13 Northstar United     1:02.00    1:01.00   2    5
  6 John Jamison              13 Track Minnesota                 1:02.61   1    4
  7 Nicholas Hodge            14 Urban Stars          1:05.00    1:06.94   2    3
  8 Julian Butler             12 HospitalityHouse                1:07.51   1    2
  9 Zachary Gilfix            13 Track Minnesota      1:12.00    1:08.31   2    1
 10 Samuel Ross               13 HospitalityHouse                1:09.66   2
 11 Elijah Ellison            12 HospitalityHouse                1:13.97   1
 12 Jackson Tolke             12 Northstar United     1:10.00    1:19.05   2
 -- Malik Johnson             13 HospitalityHouse                    DNS   1

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper
  State Meet: M 2:10.83  1997        Daniel Knappmiller, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Mergens             14 UnattachedMN         2:22.00    2:15.42
  2 Kaleb VanCleave           14 Track Minnesota                 2:19.69    10
  3 Ryan Downes               13 Northstar United     2:28.00    2:21.79     8
  4 Jonathan Angelo           13 Team Woodbury                   2:26.27     6
  5 Michael Whitson           13 UnattachedMN         2:29.00    2:30.46
  6 Kenneth Hoffman           13 UnattachedMN         2:35.00    2:34.55
  7 Julian Butler             12 HospitalityHouse                2:39.68     5
  8 Samuel Ross               13 HospitalityHouse                2:39.85     4
  9 Jack McCann               12 Team Woodbury        2:45.00    2:42.79     3
 10 Michael Wagner            13 UnattachedMN         2:40.00    2:47.10
 11 Jared Lonergan            13 Team Woodbury                   2:56.22     2

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau
  State Meet: M 4:29.6h  1990        Travis Boland, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Peters               13 Northstar United     4:45.00    5:03.44    10
  2 John Schultz              13 Northstar United     5:03.00    5:04.51     8
  3 Zachary Gilfix            13 Track Minnesota      5:43.00    5:05.45     6
  4 Julian Butler             12 HospitalityHouse                5:16.37     5
  5 Kenneth Hoffman           13 UnattachedMN         5:11.00    5:16.73
  6 Jack McCann               12 Team Woodbury                   5:25.48     5
  7 Michael Wagner            13 UnattachedMN         5:08.00    5:34.16
  8 Tarek Marei               12 Team Ortho                      5:35.17     4
  9 Jonathan Angelo           13 Team Woodbury                   5:35.36     3
 10 Jack Hessburg             12 Northstar United     5:53.00    5:45.65     2
 11 Jared Lonergan            13 Team Woodbury                   5:48.77     1

Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan
  State Meet: M 9:33.0h  1990        Travis Boland, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Peters               13 Northstar United    10:30.00   10:45.32    10
  2 John Schultz              13 Northstar United    11:09.00   10:47.27     8
  3 Kenneth Hoffman           13 UnattachedMN        10:57.00   11:00.85
  4 Nick Jackson              13 Team Woodbury       11:20.00   11:01.69     6
  5 Zachary Gilfix            13 Track Minnesota     11:17.00   11:04.32     5
  6 Michael Wagner            13 UnattachedMN        11:30.00   11:37.67
  7 Jack Hessburg             12 Northstar United    11:30.00   13:31.68     4

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield
  State Meet: M 15.18  6/24/2006   Rumeal Harris, Hospitality Hous
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derrick Mora              14 Northstar United       15.20      15.47    10
  2 Eric Krupke               13 Northstar United       15.50      16.89     8
  3 Rico Alexander            13 Track Minnesota                   19.85     6
  4 Josiah Hayden             12 UnattachedMN                      20.14
  5 Justin Cooper             13 Track Minnesota        20.29      20.77     5
  6 Malik Johnson             13 HospitalityHouse                  21.14     4

Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles
  State Meet: M 26.82  1996        Chris Mattke, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derrick Mora              14 Northstar United       29.20      28.22    10
  2 Eric Krupke               13 Northstar United       30.20      29.19     8
  3 Rico Alexander            13 Track Minnesota                   33.60     6
  4 Joseph Sutton III         13 UnattachedMN                      35.96
  5 Justin Cooper             13 Track Minnesota        37.35      38.25     5

Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets
  State Meet: M 4:00.34  2002        Track Minnesota, Track Minnesota
                         I Ellison, M Neil, I Anderson, C Abram
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Track Minnesota  'A'                                         4:12.43    10
     1) Trey Blanchard 13               2) John Jamison 13
     3) Rico Alexander 13               4) Kaleb VanCleave 14
  2 Hospitality House Striders  'A'                              4:52.00     8
     1) Julian Butler 12                2) Samuel Ross 13
     3) Elijah Ellison 12               4) Malik Johnson 13

Event 361  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
  State Meet: M 9:39.4h  2000        Flying Pigs, Flying Pigs
                         Zorich, Sicoli, Hill, Hager
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northstar United Track Club  'A'                            12:49.04    10

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin
  State Meet: M 1.77m  1999        Robert Springfield, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Derrick Mora              14 Northstar United       1.70m      1.55m    5-01.00   10
     1.10 1.20 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX
  2 Steven Wilson             13 Northstar United       1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00    8
     1.10 1.20 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  3 Raymel Lofton             14 HospitalityHouse                  1.50m    4-11.00    5
     1.10 1.20 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  4 Nicholas Hodge            14 Urban Stars            1.42m      1.50m    4-11.00    6
     1.10 1.20 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  5 Rico Alexander            13 Track Minnesota                   1.45m    4-09.00    4
     1.10 1.20 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  6 Shawn Anderson            13 UnattachedMN           1.27m      1.35m    4-05.00
     1.10 1.20 1.30 1.35 1.40
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  7 Jack McCann               12 Team Woodbury          1.16m      1.20m    3-11.25    3
     1.10 1.20 1.30
        O    O  XXX
 -- John Jamison              13 Track Minnesota                     DNS

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
  State Meet: M 6.15m  1999        Jason Mershon, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Anthony Gustafson         14 UnattachedMN           6.21m      6.07m   19-11.00
      6.07m  PASS  5.59m  5.35m  5.61m  5.62m
  2 Derrick Mora              14 Northstar United       5.80m      5.67m   18-07.25   10
      5.67m  PASS  FOUL  5.39m  5.36m  5.60m
  3 Nicholas Hodge            14 Urban Stars            4.69m      5.06m   16-07.25    8
      5.06m  4.98m  4.73m  4.67m  4.57m  4.85m
  4 Ryan Downes               13 Northstar United       4.60m      4.77m   15-07.75    6
      4.62m  PASS  4.76m  FOUL  FOUL  4.77m
  5 Joe Reed                  13 Team Woodbury                     4.26m   13-11.75    5
      3.98m  3.95m  4.09m  4.26m  4.24m  4.19m
  6 Elijah Ellison            12 HospitalityHouse                  4.00m   13-01.50    4
      PASS  4.00m  FOUL  3.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jack McCann               12 Team Woodbury                     3.47m   11-04.75    3
      3.10m  2.75m  3.21m  3.47m  3.37m  2.87m
  8 Justin Cooper             13 Track Minnesota                   3.29m   10-09.50    2
      3.29m  FOUL  3.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Calvin Clark              14 I.C.A.A                             DNS

Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
  State Meet: M 11.00m  1984        Mark Stewart, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Anthony Gustafson         14 UnattachedMN          12.23m     11.61mM  38-01.25
      11.35m  11.45m  11.36m  11.15m  11.61m  11.51m
  2 Justin Cooper             13 Track Minnesota                   7.53m   24-08.50   10
      FOUL  FOUL  7.36m  6.51m  7.20m  7.53m
 -- Shawn Anderson            13 UnattachedMN           8.10m        DNS

Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague
  State Meet: M 13.39m  1998        Mark Slinden, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alex Demuth               13 UnattachedMN          12.23m     11.30m   37-01.00
      10.66m  10.78m  11.30m  10.82m  11.09m  10.65m
  2 Jackson Tolke             12 Northstar United       5.50m      5.92m   19-05.25   10
      PASS  5.31m  5.92m  5.65m  5.37m  5.44m
  3 Shawn Anderson            13 UnattachedMN                      5.51m   18-01.00
      4.73m  5.06m  4.82m  5.51m  4.80m  5.33m

Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage
  State Meet: M 48.46m  1989        David Galvan, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alex Demuth               13 UnattachedMN          37.89m     36.46m     119-07
      32.48m  36.46m  32.40m  34.48m  34.88m  36.46m
  2 Joseph Sutton III         13 UnattachedMN          27.43m     22.96m      75-04
      21.34m  22.70m  22.00m  22.04m  22.96m  21.42m
  3 Jackson Tolke             12 Northstar United      18.20m     20.64m      67-08   10
      FOUL  17.44m  20.04m  17.88m  20.64m  19.60m
  4 Shawn Anderson            13 UnattachedMN                     17.60m      57-09
      16.22m  17.60m  15.72m  15.80m  16.72m  16.20m
  5 Jared Lonergan            13 Team Woodbury                    16.38m      53-09    8
      15.62m  15.36m  16.36m  16.38m  15.80m  15.08m

Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston
  State Meet: M 35.33m  2000        Bryan Andurs, Flying Pigs
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Hodge            14 Urban Stars           30.31m     34.52m     113-03   10
      27.24m  24.56m  25.44m  33.22m  33.66m  34.52m
  2 Joseph Sutton III         13 UnattachedMN          24.99m     24.10m      79-01
      17.74m  24.10m  22.20m  22.70m  FOUL  FOUL

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
  State Meet: M 12.17  2000        Jennifer Dalhed, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colleena Coleman          14 UnattachedMN                      12.98q
  2 Jazzmin Williams          14 MN NorthernStars       12.90      12.98q
  3 Saryi Thomas              15 MN NorthernStars                  13.30q
  4 Patricia Arcand           16 UnattachedMN           14.10      13.75q
  5 Taylor Hayden             16 HospitalityHouse                  13.92q
  6 Samantha Drapac           16 UnattachedMN           13.21      13.95q
  7 Mackenzie Nelson          15 UnattachedMN                      14.22q
  8 Timaria Hammond-Downing   15 HospitalityHouse                  14.58q

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
  State Meet: M 12.17  2000        Jennifer Dalhed, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Colleena Coleman          14 UnattachedMN           12.98      12.98   12.9767
  2 Jazzmin Williams          14 MN NorthernStars       12.98      12.98    10   12.9787
  3 Saryi Thomas              15 MN NorthernStars       13.30      13.30     8
  4 Patricia Arcand           16 UnattachedMN           13.75      13.75
  5 Taylor Hayden             16 HospitalityHouse       13.92      13.92     6
  6 Samantha Drapac           16 UnattachedMN           13.95      13.95
  7 Mackenzie Nelson          15 UnattachedMN           14.22      14.22
  8 Timaria Hammond-Downing   15 HospitalityHouse       14.58      14.58     5

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
  State Meet: M 25.31  1999        Natasha Holt, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jazzmin Williams          14 MN NorthernStars       26.90      26.72q  1
  2 Saryi Thomas              15 MN NorthernStars                  27.61q  1
  3 Patricia Arcand           16 UnattachedMN           27.80      28.08q  2
  4 Jackie Beckett            16 Northstar United       27.00      28.11q  2
  5 Samantha Drapac           16 UnattachedMN           28.10      28.67q  1
  6 Taylor Hayden             16 HospitalityHouse                  28.84q  2
  7 Mai Richards              15 I.C.A.A                           30.86q  2
  8 Timaria Hammond-Downing   15 HospitalityHouse                  30.96q  1
  9 Gretchen Anderson         15 HospitalityHouse                  31.01   2
 -- Josephine Williams        15 I.C.A.A                             DNS   2
 -- Breanna Thompson          16 Northstar United       27.80        DNS   1
 -- Colleena Coleman          14 UnattachedMN                        DNS   1

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
  State Meet: M 25.31  1999        Natasha Holt, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jazzmin Williams          14 MN NorthernStars       26.72      26.86    10
  2 Saryi Thomas              15 MN NorthernStars       27.61      27.15     8
  3 Jackie Beckett            16 Northstar United       28.11      27.88     6
  4 Patricia Arcand           16 UnattachedMN           28.08      28.70
  5 Samantha Drapac           16 UnattachedMN           28.67      28.88
  6 Taylor Hayden             16 HospitalityHouse       28.84      28.90     5
  7 Mai Richards              15 I.C.A.A                30.86      30.77     4
  8 Timaria Hammond-Downing   15 HospitalityHouse       30.96      31.05     3
Preliminaries
  9 Gretchen Anderson         15 HospitalityHouse       31.01
 -- Josephine Williams        15 I.C.A.A                 DNS
 -- Breanna Thompson          16 Northstar United        DNS
 -- Colleena Coleman          14 UnattachedMN            DNS

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
  State Meet: M 57.37  6/26/2005   Sade Pollard, ICAA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackie Beckett            16 Northstar United     1:00.20    1:01.29    10
  2 Jazzmin Williams          14 MN NorthernStars     1:02.00    1:04.16     8
  3 Mai Richards              15 I.C.A.A                         1:07.51     6
  4 Taylor Hayden             16 HospitalityHouse                1:08.13     5
  5 Gretchen Anderson         15 HospitalityHouse                1:10.53     4
 -- Josephine Williams        15 I.C.A.A                             DNS
 -- Kaila Urick               15 UnattachedMN         1:02.00        DNS

Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
  State Meet: M 2:20.37  2003        Megan Lundren, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Pettit            15 UnattachedMN         2:22.00    2:26.64
  2 Jackie Beckett            16 Northstar United     2:25.50    2:27.37    10
  3 Hannah Wurl               15 UnattachedMN         2:27.00    2:31.86
  4 Kaila Urick               15 UnattachedMN         2:27.00    2:33.70
  5 Mai Richards              15 I.C.A.A                         2:49.87     8
 -- Gretchen Anderson         15 HospitalityHouse                    DNS

Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
  State Meet: M 4:51.62  1999        Emily Naslund, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Pettit            15 UnattachedMN         4:59.00    5:05.29
  2 Kaila Urick               15 UnattachedMN         5:05.00    5:28.26

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
  State Meet: M 15.87  1991        Janet Redwing, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colleena Coleman          14 UnattachedMN                      16.40
  1 Skyler Kroschel           15 Stillwater T&F         15.02      16.40    10
  3 Breanna Thompson          16 Northstar United       18.53      18.56     8
  4 Kari Whitney              16 UnattachedMN           19.00      18.87
  5 Mai Richards              15 I.C.A.A                           19.00     6
  6 Samantha Drapac           16 UnattachedMN           18.85      19.11
  7 Timaria Hammond-Downing   15 HospitalityHouse                  20.25     5

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
  State Meet: M 1:07.27  2003        Alison Gamacne, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breanna Thompson          16 Northstar United     1:15.00    1:20.89    10

Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.81m  1996        Camee Williams
  State Meet: M 1.65m  1984        Linda Barsness, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kari Whitney              16 UnattachedMN           1.47m      1.40m    4-07.00   10
     1.40 1.45
       XO  XXX
  2 Jenny Mullen              16 Kangaroo T C           1.47m      1.40m    4-07.00
     1.40 1.45
      XXO  XXX
 -- Timaria Hammond-Downing   15 HospitalityHouse                     NH
     1.40
      XXX

Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC
  State Meet: M 3.30m  1997        Liz Robertson, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Laura Schuneman           16 UnattachedMN           3.04m      2.88m    9-05.25
     1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Skyler Kroschel           15 Stillwater T&F         2.74m      2.58m    8-05.50   10
     1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX
  3 Jenny Mullen              16 Kangaroo T C           2.43m      2.43m    7-11.50    8
     1.98 2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58
        O    O    O   XO  XXX
  4 Mackenzie Nelson          15 UnattachedMN           2.28m      2.13m    6-11.75
     1.98 2.13 2.28
       XO    O  XXX

Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell
  State Meet: M 5.21m  1984        Dawn Sollie, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nicole Murphy             15 UnattachedMN           5.39m      5.12m   16-09.75
      5.05m  5.12m  5.09m  PASS  5.02m  4.95m
  2 Skyler Kroschel           15 Stillwater T&F         4.69m      4.93m   16-02.25   10
      4.29m  4.54m  4.47m  4.41m  4.68m  4.93m
  3 Mackenzie Nelson          15 UnattachedMN           4.44m      4.35m   14-03.25
      3.74m  PASS  4.07m  4.31m  4.23m  4.35m
 -- Josephine Williams        15 I.C.A.A                             DNS

Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons
  State Meet: M 10.78m  2000        Jacenta Spandl, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jenny Mullen              16 Kangaroo T C           9.02m      8.96m   29-04.75   10
      8.48m  FOUL  8.86m  8.49m  8.82m  8.96m

Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter
  State Meet: M 13.37m  1991        Jamie McKibbon, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Labrishia Michael         14 Track Minnesota                  10.15m   33-03.75   10
      9.70m  9.72m  9.36m  9.14m  9.78m  10.15m
  2 Ceaira Williams           15 HospitalityHouse                  7.21m   23-08.00    8
      6.80m  6.88m  6.93m  6.61m  6.48m  7.21m

Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo
  State Meet: M 40.06m  1991        Sandy Fuchs, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Labrishia Michael         14 Track Minnesota                  17.38m      57-00   10
      16.72m  17.22m  FOUL  16.98m  14.90m  17.38m
  2 Ceaira Williams           15 HospitalityHouse                 15.72m      51-07    8
      14.86m  15.72m  15.62m  FOUL  14.20m  15.26m

Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker
  State Meet: M 36.32m  1994        Meghan Beck, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Labrishia Michael         14 Track Minnesota                  20.92m      68-08   10
      FOUL  14.50m  20.92m  FOUL  17.00m  15.92m
  2 Ceaira Williams           15 HospitalityHouse                 10.08m      33-01    8
      FOUL  10.08m  8.98m  FOUL  9.76m  FOUL

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
  State Meet: M 11.32  1998        Matt Johnson, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mgint Maung               14 I.C.A.A                           11.57q  1
  2 John Bedingham            15 Northstar United       11.60      11.78q  1
  3 Daniel Vagle (Lange)      15 I.C.A.A                           11.85q  2
  4 Dein Clemmons             14 HospitalityHouse                  11.91q  2
  5 Paul Desalvo              15 MN NorthernStars                  12.19q  2
  6 Cody Perzichilli          14 Team Woodbury          12.50      12.25q  1
  7 Morocco Ballard           14 MN NorthernStars                  12.38q  1
  8 Daudi Long                15 HospitalityHouse                  12.56q  1
  9 Erik Klatt                14 Northstar United       12.60      13.33   2
 -- Antonio Ingram            16 I.C.A.A                11.50        DNS   2
 -- Koran Boyd                14 HospitalityHouse                    DNS   1

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
  State Meet: M 11.32  1998        Matt Johnson, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mgint Maung               14 I.C.A.A                11.57      11.86    10
  2 John Bedingham            15 Northstar United       11.78      12.12     8
  3 Daniel Vagle (Lange)      15 I.C.A.A                11.85      12.18     6
  4 Paul Desalvo              15 MN NorthernStars       12.19      12.33     5
  5 Dein Clemmons             14 HospitalityHouse       11.91      12.38     4
  6 Cody Perzichilli          14 Team Woodbury          12.25      12.57     3
  7 Morocco Ballard           14 MN NorthernStars       12.38      12.75     2
  8 Daudi Long                15 HospitalityHouse       12.56      13.02     1
Preliminaries
  9 Erik Klatt                14 Northstar United       13.33
 -- Antonio Ingram            16 I.C.A.A                 DNS
 -- Koran Boyd                14 HospitalityHouse        DNS

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
  State Meet: M 22.47  1998        Matt Johnson, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mgint Maung               14 I.C.A.A                           23.85q  1
  2 Daniel Vagle (Lange)      15 I.C.A.A                           24.29q  1
  3 Dein Clemmons             14 HospitalityHouse                  24.40q  2
  4 Paul Desalvo              15 MN NorthernStars                  24.74q  2
  5 Aaron Belfrey             15 MN NorthernStars       22.90      24.79q  2
  6 Rumeal Harris             15 HospitalityHouse       23.80      24.86q  1
  7 Cody Perzichilli          14 Team Woodbury          25.21      25.39q  1
  8 Luke Parker               16 Northstar United       25.00      25.51q  2
  9 Jake Farrington           15 UnattachedMN                      26.28   2
 10 Morocco Ballard           14 MN NorthernStars                  26.30   1
 -- Erik Klatt                14 Northstar United       27.00        DNS   2
 -- John Bedingham            15 Northstar United       24.20        DNS   1
 -- Koran Boyd                14 HospitalityHouse                    DNS   1
 -- Antonio Ingram            16 I.C.A.A                25.58        DNS   1

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
  State Meet: M 22.47  1998        Matt Johnson, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mgint Maung               14 I.C.A.A                23.85      23.95    10
  2 Daniel Vagle (Lange)      15 I.C.A.A                24.29      24.11     8
  3 Aaron Belfrey             15 MN NorthernStars       24.79      24.36     6
  4 Dein Clemmons             14 HospitalityHouse       24.40      24.60     5
  5 Paul Desalvo              15 MN NorthernStars       24.74      25.17     4
  6 Luke Parker               16 Northstar United       25.51      25.31     3
 -- Cody Perzichilli          14 Team Woodbury          25.39        DNS
 -- Rumeal Harris             15 HospitalityHouse       24.86        DNS
Preliminaries
  9 Jake Farrington           15 UnattachedMN           26.28
 10 Morocco Ballard           14 MN NorthernStars       26.30
 -- Erik Klatt                14 Northstar United        DNS
 -- John Bedingham            15 Northstar United        DNS
 -- Koran Boyd                14 HospitalityHouse        DNS
 -- Antonio Ingram            16 I.C.A.A                 DNS

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
  State Meet: M 51.11  6/25/2006   Leon Cheneyon, MinnesotaNStars
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Everson Clark             15 I.C.A.A                           53.71   1   10
  2 Daniel Vagle (Lange)      15 I.C.A.A                           53.72   1    8
  3 Mgint Maung               14 I.C.A.A                           54.19   2    6
  4 Luke Parker               16 Northstar United       54.25      54.77   2    5
  5 Aaron Belfrey             15 MN NorthernStars       56.10      55.27   2    4
  6 Nate Wagner               15 UnattachedMN           54.00      56.45   2
  7 Dein Clemmons             14 HospitalityHouse                  56.83   1    3
  8 Jake Farrington           15 UnattachedMN                      58.67   1
  9 Cody Perzichilli          14 Team Woodbury                     59.67   1    2
 10 Tyler Beckett             15 Northstar United       59.00    1:04.27   2    1
 11 Alejandro (Alex) Bilek    15 HospitalityHouse                1:14.24   2
 -- Mitch Nass                16 Northstar United       55.00        DNS   2
 -- John Bedingham            15 Northstar United       54.50        DNS   2
 -- Kalo Williams             16 MN NorthernStars                    DNS   1

Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.25  7/29/2006   Howard Shepard, Texas Stars Trac
  State Meet: M 2:01.0h  1993        James Billings, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nate Wagner               15 UnattachedMN         2:05.00    2:09.85
  2 Everson Clark             15 I.C.A.A                         2:10.24    10
  3 Zac Oelrich               16 UnattachedMN         2:09.00    2:16.11
  4 James Dalbec              16 UnattachedMN         2:07.00    2:19.01
  5 Brock Eastlund            15 Team Woodbury                   2:19.11     8
  6 Alejandro (Alex) Bilek    15 HospitalityHouse                2:47.90     6
 -- Erik Trvedson             16 UnattachedMN         2:15.00        DNS
 -- Mitch Nass                16 Northstar United     2:08.00        DNS

Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins
  State Meet: M 4:06.93  1999        Nick Schneider, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Everson Clark             15 I.C.A.A                         4:24.48    10
  2 Erik Trvedson             16 UnattachedMN         4:25.00    4:27.62
  3 Zac Oelrich               16 UnattachedMN         4:21.00    4:32.29
  4 Nate Wagner               15 UnattachedMN         4:30.00    4:49.64
  5 James Dalbec              16 UnattachedMN         4:31.00    4:51.52
  6 William Schimmel          14 UnattachedMN         5:05.00    5:15.05
  7 Alejandro (Alex) Bilek    15 HospitalityHouse                5:42.60     8
 -- Brock Eastlund            15 Team Woodbury                       DNS

Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper
  State Meet: M 9:01.4h  1999        Nick Schneider, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zac Oelrich               16 UnattachedMN         9:39.00    9:54.92
  2 Erik Trvedson             16 UnattachedMN         9:20.00    9:56.92
  3 Tarek Abdelkhalig         14 Molar Milers                   10:04.77    10
  4 William Schimmel          14 UnattachedMN        10:45.00   10:44.74
  5 Dakota Darkstarr          15 HospitalityHouse               10:47.28     8

Event 456  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  1988        Jason BRown
  State Meet: M 6:27.79  1996        Luke Watson, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zac Oelrich               16 UnattachedMN         6:52.00    7:16.81
  2 Erik Trvedson             16 UnattachedMN                    8:34.74
 -- Nate Wagner               15 UnattachedMN                        DNS

Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.82  7/24/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
  State Meet: M 16.40  2004        Brock Spandl, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Kolb                15 SouthernMNVault        17.69      21.73    10
 -- Rumeal Harris             15 HospitalityHouse                    DNS

Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
  State Meet: M 59.88  1998        Jordan Bremer, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Kalo Williams             16 MN NorthernStars                    DNS
 -- Tyler Beckett             15 Northstar United     1:10.00        DNS

Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets
  State Meet: M 45.21  2004        Hospitality House Striders, Hospitality Hous
                       C Lemon, B Ratcliff, X Rucker, A Robinson
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Hospitality House Striders  'A'                                   DQ   Exchange 1
     1) Dein Clemmons 14                2) Daudi Long 15
     3) Rumeal Harris 15                4) Alejandro (Alex) Bilek 15

Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop
  State Meet: M 1.88m  6/25/2005   Ryan Boeddeker, Waseca Area
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Luke Parker               16 Northstar United       1.90m      1.85m    6-00.75   10
     1.40 1.45 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O
  2 Beauregard Gagnon         15 UnattachedMN           1.82m      1.80m    5-10.75    8
     1.40 1.45 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  3 Trevor Yedoni             15 Kangaroo T C           1.77m      1.70m    5-07.00    6
     1.40 1.45 1.65 1.70 1.75
        O    P  XXO    O  XXX
  4 Gus Gehlen                15 Northstar United       1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00    5
     1.40 1.45 1.65 1.70 1.75
        P    P   XO    P  XXX
 -- Erik Klatt                14 Northstar United       1.50m         NH
     1.40
      XXX

Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis
  State Meet: M 3.97m  2004        Brock Spandl, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chris Kolb                15 SouthernMNVault        3.63m      3.49m   11-05.25   10
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64
        P    P    P    O    O    O    P    O  XXX
  2 Nick Weis                 15 UnattachedMN                      3.19m   10-05.50
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  3 Macauley Spandl           15 UnattachedMN           3.50m      2.74m    8-11.75
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04
        P    P    O    P  XXX
  4 Brendan Johnson           14 UnattachedMN                      2.74m    8-11.75
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89
        O  XXO   XO  XXX

Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
  State Meet: M 6.81m  1984        Steve Bordeau, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Beauregard Gagnon         15 UnattachedMN           5.81m      5.95m   19-06.25
      5.41m  5.95m  5.90m  5.91m  5.37m  PASS
  2 Gus Gehlen                15 Northstar United       5.40m      5.37m   17-07.50   10
      PASS  PASS  5.37m  5.19m
  3 Rumeal Harris             15 HospitalityHouse       6.09m      5.32m   17-05.50    8
      5.32m    x
  4 Jake Farrington           15 UnattachedMN                      4.98m   16-04.25
      FOUL  4.98m  4.75m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Trevor Yedoni             15 Kangaroo T C                        DNS
 -- Brock Eastlund            15 Team Woodbury                       DNS

Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules
  State Meet: M 13.16m  1990        Sean Primus, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Beauregard Gagnon         15 UnattachedMN          12.26m     12.18m   39-11.50
      12.14m  12.10m  12.07m  FOUL  11.91m  12.18m
  2 Daudi Long                15 HospitalityHouse                 11.14m   36-06.75   10
      10.96m  FOUL  10.39m  10.75m  FOUL  11.14m
  3 Jake Farrington           15 UnattachedMN                      9.81m   32-02.25
      FOUL  9.81m  FOUL  9.68m  PASS  PASS

Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
  State Meet: M 15.44m  2000        Adam Schnaible, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Anthony LaVoy             16 UnattachedMN          13.89m     12.94m   42-05.50
      12.20m  11.64m  12.19m  12.94m  12.30m  12.40m
  2 Bjorn Rostad              15 UnattachedMN          12.49m     12.82m   42-00.75
      12.09m  12.10m  12.37m  12.52m  11.76m  12.82m
  3 Jackson Henrich           15 UnattachedMN          12.34m     12.29m   40-04.00
      11.27m  11.19m  11.96m  11.85m  12.29m  11.77m

Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri
  State Meet: M 47.20m  6/25/2005   Michale Shaver, Waseca Area
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Anthony LaVoy             16 UnattachedMN          38.37m     38.62m     126-08
      FOUL  27.66m  34.94m  36.80m  38.62m  35.64m
  2 Jackson Henrich           15 UnattachedMN          42.51m     37.64m     123-06
      35.14m  37.64m  29.76m  36.24m  36.60m  37.18m
 -- Tyler Beckett             15 Northstar United      30.50m        DNS

Event 470  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 65.66m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bjorn Rostad              15 UnattachedMN          30.48m     30.27m      99-04
      PASS  PASS  30.27m  30.19m  PASS  PASS

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
  State Meet: M 11.90  2004        Kadeshia Fortune, Track Minnesota
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sade Pollard              17 I.C.A.A                           12.61    10
  2 Jordan Helgren            17 UnattachedMN           12.70      13.18
  3 Michella Drapac           18 UnattachedMN           12.94      13.62
  4 Jacque Gehlen             17 Northstar United       13.60      13.93     8

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
  State Meet: M 24.95  1998        Deborah Cordner, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Antoinette Goodman        17 UnattachedMN           25.02      25.74
  2 Sade Pollard              17 I.C.A.A                           25.81    10
  3 Taryn Simmons             18 Track Minnesota        25.30      26.99     8
  4 Shannon Stratman          16 UnattachedMN           26.80      28.10
  5 Megan Freeman             17 Northstar United       27.00      28.60     6
  6 Julianna Gorder           18 Northstar United       26.80      28.68     5
  7 Michella Drapac           18 UnattachedMN           27.88      28.95

Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson
  State Meet: M 57.10  6/25/2006   Sade Pollard, ICAA Breeze
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sade Pollard              17 I.C.A.A                         1:02.95    10
  2 Megan Freeman             17 Northstar United     1:01.50    1:04.73     8
 -- Taryn Simmons             18 Track Minnesota        57.00        DNS

Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
  State Meet: M 14.8h  1987        Trend Fields, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Olson               17 Stillwater T&F         15.75      16.08    10
  2 Courtney Ingram           18 I.C.A.A                           18.21     8
  3 Brietta Clementson        16 UnattachedMN           18.92      19.70

Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
  State Meet: M 1:05.88  6/24/2006   Alison Gamache, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taryn Simmons             18 Track Minnesota                 1:07.06    10
 -- Courtney Ingram           18 I.C.A.A                             DNS

Event 513  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims
  State Meet: M 1.73m  6/25/2005   Tressa Beckel, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jacque Gehlen             17 Northstar United       1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00   10
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        O    O  XXO  XXX

Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa
  State Meet: M 3.69m  6/25/2006   Katelin Rains, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alex Johnson              18 UnattachedMN           3.65m      3.51m   11-06.25
     2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.51 3.70
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX
  2 Lyndie Bosshart           17 UnattachedMN           3.35m      3.18m   10-05.25
     2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33
        O   XO   XO   XO    O   XX
  3 Hilary Feyereisen         17 UnattachedMN           3.35m      3.18m   10-05.25
     2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX
  4 Aubrie Bowers             17 SouthernMNVault        3.12m      3.03m    9-11.25   10
     2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX
 -- Megan Olson               17 Stillwater T&F         3.04m         NH
     2.58
      XXX

Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry
  State Meet: M 5.62m  1991        Cindy Bethany, Unknown
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Antoinette Goodman        17 UnattachedMN           5.41m      5.32m   17-05.50
      5.10m  5.28m  5.32m
  2 Shannon Stratman          16 UnattachedMN           5.04m      4.99m   16-04.50
      4.99m  4.70m  4.06m
  3 Julianna Gorder           18 Northstar United       5.15m      4.94m   16-02.50   10
      4.94m  FOUL  4.93m  4.54m  4.88m  PASS
  4 Megan Olson               17 Stillwater T&F                    4.85m   15-11.00    8
      FOUL  4.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Brietta Clementson        16 UnattachedMN           4.01m      3.77m   12-04.50
      3.77m  FOUL  3.48m  FOUL  3.41m  FOUL

Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard
  State Meet: M 11.28m  1996        Carrie Braness, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Antoinette Goodman        17 UnattachedMN          10.26m     10.80m   35-05.25
      10.15m  10.25m  FOUL  FOUL  10.80m  10.21m
  2 Shannon Stratman          16 UnattachedMN          10.94m     10.60m   34-09.50
      10.60m  FOUL  10.48m  10.53m  10.25m  10.55m
  3 Julianna Gorder           18 Northstar United      10.70m     10.04m   32-11.25   10
      9.40m  10.04m  9.67m  9.76m  9.95m  9.87m
 -- Brietta Clementson        16 UnattachedMN           8.75m        DNS
 -- Megan Olson               17 Stillwater T&F         4.62m        DNS

Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter
  State Meet: M 14.85m  2003        Brianne Carmichael, Hospitality House Strid
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mary Theisen              18 UnattachedMN          12.82m     11.47m   37-07.75
      11.28m  11.00m  11.25m  11.47m  11.45m  11.21m
  2 Morgan Kamps              17 Stillwater T&F        10.94m     10.69m   35-01.00   10
      9.76m  10.58m  9.69m  9.30m  10.69m  9.36m
  3 Michelle Mannchen         17 UnattachedMN          11.20m      9.86m   32-04.25
      9.08m  9.73m  9.51m  9.40m  9.05m  9.86m

Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell
  State Meet: M 44.98m  1998        Diane Sliniden, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mary Theisen              18 UnattachedMN          40.05m     35.02m     114-11
      33.20m  33.94m  34.08m  35.02m  33.88m  FOUL
  2 Morgan Kamps              17 Stillwater T&F        31.11m     30.32m      99-06   10
      23.88m  28.00m  28.70m  FOUL  30.32m  29.00m
  3 Michelle Mannchen         17 UnattachedMN          37.49m     29.44m      96-07
      29.44m  FOUL  FOUL  26.90m  24.14m  FOUL

Event 520  Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Amy Altchuler             17 UnattachedMN          24.38m     25.35m      83-02
      21.59m  25.24m  23.31m  23.93m  25.35m  PASS

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
  State Meet: M 10.77  1999        Lamonta Bronaugh, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jerrell Hamcock           18 MN NorthernStars       10.60      10.98q  2
  2 Brian White               17 MN NorthernStars       11.40      11.25q  1
  3 Kassim Lakis              17 MN NorthernStars       11.40      11.34q  1
  4 Robert Spence             18 I.C.A.A                           11.46q  1
  5 Timi Ogundipe             16 I.C.A.A                11.48      11.68q  2
  6 Jarret Westbrook          17 HospitalityHouse                  11.74q  2
  7 Tvanon Castile Smaller    17 I.C.A.A                           11.80q  2
  8 Robert Ricks              16 MN NorthernStars       11.80      12.09q  2
  9 Steffon McKinley          17 I.C.A.A                           12.11   1

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
  State Meet: M 10.77  1999        Lamonta Bronaugh, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jerrell Hamcock           18 MN NorthernStars       10.98      11.29    10
  2 Brian White               17 MN NorthernStars       11.25      11.53     8
  3 Kassim Lakis              17 MN NorthernStars       11.34      11.70     6
  4 Robert Spence             18 I.C.A.A                11.46      11.91     5
  5 Timi Ogundipe             16 I.C.A.A                11.68      12.02     4
  6 Jarret Westbrook          17 HospitalityHouse       11.74      12.13     3
  7 Tvanon Castile Smaller    17 I.C.A.A                11.80      12.20     2
 -- Robert Ricks              16 MN NorthernStars       12.09        DNS
Preliminaries
  9 Steffon McKinley          17 I.C.A.A                12.11

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
  State Meet: M 21.32  1996        Ricky Thomas, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jerrell Hamcock           18 MN NorthernStars       21.30      22.17q  1
  2 Leon Cheneyon             17 MN NorthernStars       22.90      22.65q  2
  3 Antwan Hollie             16 HospitalityHouse                  23.12q  2
  4 Brian White               17 MN NorthernStars       22.60      23.25q  2
  5 Kassim Lakis              17 MN NorthernStars       23.20      23.33q  1
  6 Andy Wendroth             18 Kangaroo T C           23.50      23.86q  2
  7 Robert Spence             18 I.C.A.A                           24.24q  1
  8 Jarret Westbrook          17 HospitalityHouse                  24.53q  2
  9 Robert Ricks              16 MN NorthernStars       23.40      25.34   1
 10 Nathan Anderson           17 HospitalityHouse                  27.04   1
 -- Tvanon Castile Smaller    17 I.C.A.A                             DNS   2

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
  State Meet: M 21.32  1996        Ricky Thomas, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jerrell Hamcock           18 MN NorthernStars       22.17      22.34    10
  2 Leon Cheneyon             17 MN NorthernStars       22.65      22.55     8
  3 Antwan Hollie             16 HospitalityHouse       23.12      23.17     6
  4 Brian White               17 MN NorthernStars       23.25      23.44     5
  5 Kassim Lakis              17 MN NorthernStars       23.33      23.58     4
  6 Andy Wendroth             18 Kangaroo T C           23.86      24.07     3
  7 Robert Spence             18 I.C.A.A                24.24      25.08     2
 -- Jarret Westbrook          17 HospitalityHouse       24.53        DNS
Preliminaries
  9 Robert Ricks              16 MN NorthernStars       25.34
 10 Nathan Anderson           17 HospitalityHouse       27.04
 -- Tvanon Castile Smaller    17 I.C.A.A                 DNS

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
  State Meet: M 49.44  1999        Ryan Noreen, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leon Cheneyon             17 MN NorthernStars       50.20      50.07    10
  2 Andy Wendroth             18 Kangaroo T C           50.21      51.37     8
  3 Dominick Rosario          17 UnattachedMN           55.00      54.31
  4 Nathan Anderson           17 HospitalityHouse                  58.38     6
 -- Robbie Jenson             17 UnattachedMN           52.90        DNS

Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport
  State Meet: M 1:53.40  2000        Ryan Ford, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edward Brady              17 UnattachedMN                    1:58.34
  2 Andy Wendroth             18 Kangaroo T C         1:58.00    1:58.75    10
  3 Lloyd Gbahtuo             18 UnattachedMN         1:59.88    1:59.19
  4 Benjamin Garbers          18 UnattachedMN         1:56.00    1:59.27
  5 Dominick Rosario          17 UnattachedMN         2:00.00    2:02.75
  6 Lou Hughes                17 UnattachedMN         2:00.54    2:05.31
  7 Matt Schafer              16 UnattachedMN         2:04.00    2:09.05
  8 Nathan Anderson           17 HospitalityHouse                2:13.73     8
  9 Robbie Jenson             17 UnattachedMN         2:01.30    2:14.19
 10 Abdurahman Hassen         16 I.C.A.A              2:22.88    2:26.69     6
 -- Alex Salas                16 UnattachedMN         2:10.00        DNS
 -- Spencer Vadner            17 Northstar United     2:15.00        DNS

Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade
  State Meet: M 4:04.04  2000        Yonas Seyum, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul Weigel               17 UnattachedMN         4:15.00    4:24.13
  2 Andrew Papke-Larson       17 UnattachedMN         5:00.00    4:26.59
  3 Robbie Jenson             17 UnattachedMN         4:20.00    4:38.36
  4 Abdurahman Hassen         16 I.C.A.A              5:00.17    5:00.17    10
 -- Spencer Vadner            17 Northstar United     4:45.00        DNS

Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal
  State Meet: M 15:45.0h  1982        John Larranga, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben Donovan               17 UnattachedMN        17:50.00   17:41.53
  2 Andrew Papke-Larson       17 UnattachedMN        18:40.00   18:12.46
  3 Abdurahman Hassen         16 I.C.A.A             18:00.00   19:05.82    10

Event 556  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.17  1983        Orla Kastberg
  State Meet: M 6:14.75  1996        Ryan Kollmann, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Rengo                18 UnattachedMN                    6:31.26
 -- Ben Donovan               17 UnattachedMN         7:15.00        DNS

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson
  State Meet: M 14.73  1994        Niles Deneen, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laquone Robinson          16 HospitalityHouse                  15.42    10
  2 Austin Delaney            17 UnattachedMN           14.81      15.46
  3 Tyson McArthur            18 UnattachedMN           15.00      15.93
  4 Javon Myles               17 MN NorthernStars                  16.48     8

Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston
  State Meet: M 42.50  2000        Hospitality House Stride, Hospitality House
                       Hicks, Burks, Floyd, Merritt
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Minnesota Northern Stars  'A'                                  42.99    10
     1) Leon Cheneyon 17                2) Kassim Lakis 17
     3) Brian White 17                  4) Jerrell Hamcock 18
  2 Hospitality House Striders  'A'                                46.47     8
     1) Nathan Anderson 17              2) Jarret Westbrook 17
     3) Antwan Hollie 16                4) Laquone Robinson 16

Event 563  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards
  State Meet: M 1.98m  2004        Julian Morris & Mark Hartung (82), Hospitali
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matthew Clauer            18 UnattachedMN           2.00m      1.95m    6-04.75
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98
        P    P    P   XO    X    X   OX  XXX
  2 Colin Belcher             18 Kangaroo T C                      1.90m    6-02.75   10
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Nathan Tibbetts           17 Kangaroo T C           1.87m      1.85m    6-00.75    8
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Brandon Erichsen          17 UnattachedMN           1.87m      1.80m    5-10.75
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
        P    O    O    O  XXX
  5 Javon Myles               17 MN NorthernStars                  1.75m    5-08.75    6
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
        O    O    O  XXX
  6 Andy Wendroth             18 Kangaroo T C           1.90m      1.70m    5-07.00    5
     1.65 1.70
        P    O
 -- Robert Ricks              16 MN NorthernStars                     NH
     1.65
      XXX
 -- Benjamin Bursaw           17 UnattachedMN           1.87m        DNS

Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38
  State Meet: M 4.61m  1982        Matt Kolb, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Casey Kedrowski           18 UnattachedMN           4.49m      4.24m   13-11.00
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.24 4.39
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX
  2 Bryan Atwood              18 UnattachedMN           4.41m      4.24m   13-11.00
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.24 4.39
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Mitch Hagen               18 UnattachedMN           4.19m      3.94m   12-11.00
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX
  4 Erik Romsdahl             17 UnattachedMN           4.11m      3.94m   12-11.00
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX
  5 Jacob Wolter              17 UnattachedMN           4.44m      3.64m   11-11.25
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX
  6 Daniel Sandor             17 Stillwater T&F         4.11m      3.64m   11-11.25   10
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX
  7 Andrew Fuller             17 UnattachedMN           3.96m      3.64m   11-11.25
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX
  8 Blake Weimershirch        16 UnattachedMN           4.14m      3.49m   11-05.25
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79
        P    P    O   XO    P  XXX
  9 David Beck                17 SouthernMNVault        3.50m      3.04m    9-11.75    8
     3.04 3.19
       XO  XXX

Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
  State Meet: M 6.95m  1990        Leonard Jones, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dominique Hawkins         18 UnattachedMN           6.82m      6.66m   21-10.25
      6.29m  6.42m  6.16m  6.46m  6.66m  6.48m
  2 Laquone Robinson          16 HospitalityHouse                  6.09m   19-11.75   10
      5.87m  5.81m  6.09m  6.04m  5.92m  5.89m
  3 Jarret Westbrook          17 HospitalityHouse                  6.04m   19-09.75    8
      FOUL  5.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.04m
  4 Antwan Hollie             16 HospitalityHouse                  6.01m   19-08.75    6
      5.77m  5.71m  FOUL  FOUL  6.01m  5.94m
  5 Erik Romsdahl             17 UnattachedMN           6.09m      5.73m   18-09.75
      5.46m  5.73m  5.44m  5.50m
  6 Tyson McArthur            18 UnattachedMN           6.04m      5.60m   18-04.50
      5.43m  5.43m  5.41m  5.60m  5.54m  5.55m
  7 Robert Ricks              16 MN NorthernStars       6.32m      5.52m   18-01.50    5
      5.29m  5.10m  FOUL  5.52m  5.21m  5.24m
  8 David Beck                17 SouthernMNVault        5.33m      4.18m   13-08.75    4
      FOUL  4.16m  4.18m  FOUL

Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall
  State Meet: M 14.47m  1990        Leonard Jones, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Austin Delaney            17 UnattachedMN          13.50m     13.33m   43-09.00
      12.96m  13.33m  FOUL  12.64m  13.06m  12.86m
  2 Laquone Robinson          16 HospitalityHouse                 13.03m   42-09.00   10
      12.35m  12.55m  13.03m  12.68m  12.84m  12.96m
  3 Antwan Hollie             16 HospitalityHouse                 12.54m   41-01.75    8
      12.04m  12.45m  12.44m  11.90m  FOUL  12.54m
  4 John Oberg                18 UnattachedMN          13.22m     12.37m   40-07.00
      11.81m  11.91m  12.37m  12.23m  12.01m  11.98m
  5 Erich Johnston            18 UnattachedMN          13.04m     12.34m   40-06.00
      FOUL  12.34m  11.97m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6 Tvanon Castile Smaller    17 I.C.A.A                          12.19m   40-00.00    6
      FOUL  12.19m  12.04m  11.96m  FOUL  11.93m
  7 Javon Myles               17 MN NorthernStars                 11.90m   39-00.50    5
      11.78m  FOUL  FOUL  11.90m  11.87m  11.84m
 -- Steffon McKinley          17 I.C.A.A                            FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Benjamin Bursaw           17 UnattachedMN          13.13m        DNS

Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson
  State Meet: M 17.39m  1995        Justin Asher, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Grant Luer                18 UnattachedMN          16.10m     15.28m   50-01.75
      FOUL  15.28m  FOUL  15.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Micah Hegerle             17 UnattachedMN          15.59m     15.17m   49-09.25
      14.89m  15.17m  15.12m  15.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Erik Rekstad              18 UnattachedMN          15.29m     14.49m   47-06.50
      13.79m  14.10m  14.02m  14.32m  14.29m  14.49m
  4 Fergus Gavin              18 UnattachedMN          14.88m     12.86m   42-02.25
      12.00m  FOUL  12.43m  12.86m  12.39m  12.33m
 -- Ross Schulz               17 UnattachedMN          15.72m        DNS

Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson
  State Meet: M 51.28m  1992        Robb Hydukovich, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michael Shaver            18 UnattachedMN          55.88m     50.10m     164-04
      FOUL  FOUL  44.20m  FOUL  49.06m  50.10m
  2 Grant Luer                18 UnattachedMN          51.48m     48.90m     160-05
      42.94m  45.34m  45.08m  46.46m  48.90m  FOUL
  3 Micah Hegerle             17 UnattachedMN          52.93m     47.50m     155-10
      46.74m  45.68m  44.76m  47.50m  45.02m  44.76m
  4 Fergus Gavin              18 UnattachedMN          44.80m     38.66m     126-10
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.20m  38.66m

Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar
  State Meet: M 51.38m  2003        Nathan Englin, Unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fergus Gavin              18 UnattachedMN          39.01m     35.92m     117-10
      31.62m  35.74m  34.40m  33.16m  35.92m  32.90m
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx