Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Nebraska Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/16-17/07 - Ralston High School, Ralston, NE

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
 Association: A 13.48  1995        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 14.94
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiani Reeves              97 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    14.20    Q 13.76Q  1
  2 Rae Markle                98 Titans,Hastings, NE    15.40    Q 14.84Q  6
  3 Madeleine Simon           97 Jets,Lincoln, NE       14.97      14.95Q  5
  4 Tyneisha Clark            98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      14.96      15.47Q  4
  5 Emani Stingley            97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      14.71      15.50Q  2
  6 Aubrey Fisher             97 Unatt,Imperial, NE     16.11      15.84Q  3
  7 Shechaniah McGhee         99 Striders,Omaha, NE     15.59      15.04q  5
  8 Katelyn Swanson           97 Titans,Hastings, NE    15.28      15.19q  6
  9 Jackie Beaugard           97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      16.40      15.41   6
 10 Gessica Gdowski           97 Unatt,Fremont, NE      15.90      15.78   1
 11 Joslyn Brewer             97 Bengals                           15.80   4
 12 Jade King                 98 Flyers,Omaha, NE       15.76      15.83   2
 13 Hailey Paxton             97 Unatt,Stuart, NE       15.70      15.93   3
 14 Shyasia Sherrod           99 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      17.60      16.00   2
 15 Jatayah Johnson           97 Striders,Omaha, NE     16.25      16.40   5
 16 Alexis Riley              99 Striders,Omaha, NE     17.00      16.41   1
 17 Kirsten Meyer             98 Racers,Omaha, NE       16.80      16.54   3
 18 Arla Sisson               98 Flyers,Omaha, NE       16.74      16.55   4
 19 Jordan Kuck               98 Unatt,Bassett, NE      16.00      16.56   1
 20 Chyna Grant               98 Jets,Lincoln, NE       15.70      16.62   4
 21 Riley Dailey              00 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      16.21      16.66   4
 22 Madison Stolley           97 Fremont,Fremont, NE    16.90      16.73   1
 23 Leah Banks                98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      16.40      16.75   6
 24 Rene Ingersoll            97 Kearney                16.50      17.13   5
 25 Taleah Gully              00 Wings,Omaha, NE        17.67      17.31   3
 26 Chaniya Alioth            99 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      16.89      17.43   2
 27 Heather Hughes            98 Breeze,Papillion, N               17.46   5
 28 Miche Wilson              00 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      17.80      17.48   4
 29 Tori Dunston              99 Striders,Omaha, NE     18.79      17.63   2
 30 Maggie Lutton             97 Racers,Omaha, NE       17.87      17.76   5
 31 Shawn Prater              99 Striders,Omaha, NE     18.50      18.10   5
 32 kylie koehler             97 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    18.10      18.28   6
 33 Marshaye Rollins          99 Breeze,Ralston, NE     17.90      18.30   6
 34 Lauren Andres             98 Cozad,Cozad, NE        18.60      18.32   4
 35 Tycee Brown               99 Bengals                18.98      18.39   1
 36 DaJhani Jones             00 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      18.97      18.45   1
 37 Jasmine Johnson           97 Striders,Omaha, NE                18.50   6
 38 Y'Rion Harris-McPhaull    99 Striders,Omaha, NE     18.71      18.51   3
 39 Kay-Sha Perkins           00 Geneva,Geneva, NE      19.60      19.12   3
 40 Ceaunie Marks             01 Bengals                21.18      19.67   5
 41 C'Yera Sherrod            99 Striders,Omaha, NE                22.46   6

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
 Association: A 13.48  1995        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 14.94
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiani Reeves              97 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    13.76      13.84Q
  2 Emani Stingley            97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      15.50      14.75Q
  3 Madeleine Simon           97 Jets,Lincoln, NE       14.95      14.79Q
  4 Rae Markle                98 Titans,Hastings, NE    14.84      14.86Q
  5 Katelyn Swanson           97 Titans,Hastings, NE    15.19      15.33
  6 Tyneisha Clark            98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      15.47      15.41
  7 Shechaniah McGhee         99 Striders,Omaha, NE     15.04      15.51
  8 Aubrey Fisher             97 Unatt,Imperial, NE     15.84      15.78

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
 Association: A 27.76  1995        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 30.64
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tiani Reeves              97 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    29.50      28.61Q  1
  2 Jewel Rodgers             97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      31.50      30.59Q  1
  3 Madeleine Simon           97 Jets,Lincoln, NE       32.37      31.81   1
  4 Emani Stingley            97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      31.78      32.52   1
  5 Quinn Wragge              97 Geneva,Geneva, NE      34.00      33.07   2
  6 Jackie Beaugard           97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      33.46      33.39   2
  7 Najee' Mitchell           97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      34.00      33.99   2
  8 Jade King                 98 Flyers,Omaha, NE       33.32      34.20   2
  9 Shechaniah McGhee         99 Striders,Omaha, NE     34.96      34.46   2
 10 Gessica Gdowski           97 Unatt,Fremont, NE      35.50      34.74   2
 11 Hailey Paxton             97 Unatt,Stuart, NE       33.20      34.91   1
 12 Chyna Grant               98 Jets,Lincoln, NE       34.16      34.92   2
 13 Jatayah Johnson           97 Striders,Omaha, NE     38.47      35.19   4
 14 Arla Sisson               98 Flyers,Omaha, NE       35.73      35.27   2
 15 Tyneisha Clark            98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      33.10      35.40   1
 16 Alexis Riley              99 Striders,Omaha, NE     36.79      35.43   3
 17 Lesley Stehno             97 Unatt,Stratton, NE     36.10      35.68   3
 18 Destiny Brunt             98 Striders,Omaha, NE     37.38      36.06   3
 19 Nyarai Mutizhe            97 Fremont,Fremont, NE    37.70      36.29   3
 20 Madison Stolley           97 Fremont,Fremont, NE    38.40      36.36   4
 21 Kirsten Meyer             98 Racers,Omaha, NE                  36.59   6
 22 Jordan Kuck               98 Unatt,Bassett, NE      37.29      36.81   3
 23 Riley Dailey              00 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      35.91      37.30   3
 24 Maggie Jeffrey            97 Racers,Elkhorn, NE     38.35      37.32   4
 25 Kristine Krager           98 Racers,Omaha, NE       38.39      37.52   4
 26 Atalia Kemp               97 Wings,Omaha, NE        40.00      37.80   4
 27 Taleah Gully              00 Wings,Omaha, NE        37.51      37.82   3
 28 Amya Frazier              98 Bengals                38.21      38.35   3
 29 Jaidon Hollingsworth      99 Striders,Omaha, NE     41.18      39.43   5
 30 Rene Ingersoll            97 Kearney                38.70      39.75   4
 31 Heather Hughes            98 Breeze,Papillion, N               39.88   6
 32 Y'Rion Harris-McPhaull    99 Striders,Omaha, NE     42.22      40.38   5
 33 kylie koehler             97 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    40.20      41.36   4
 34 Ali Jones                 98 Cozad,Eustis, NE                  42.32   6
 35 Eliana Kemp               97 Wings,Omaha, NE        46.54      42.83   5
 36 Tori Dunston              99 Striders,Omaha, NE     51.23      43.68   5
 37 Ravionne Pullum           99 Bengals                43.46      43.72   5
 38 Kay-Sha Perkins           00 Geneva,Geneva, NE      44.03      44.15   5

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
 Association: A 1:03.10  1992        Jennifer Epley, Columbus, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 1:11.04
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jewel Rodgers             97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:12.67    1:09.54Q  1
  2 McKayla Roberts           97 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:12.48    1:11.03Q  1
  3 Alli Ehler                97 Cyclones,Sidney, NE  1:12.00    1:13.07   1
  4 Madeleine Simon           97 Jets,Lincoln, NE     1:13.44    1:15.03   1
  5 Najee' Mitchell           97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:17.31    1:16.11   1
  6 Quinn Wragge              97 Geneva,Geneva, NE    1:20.00    1:16.20   2
  7 Aubrey Fisher             97 Unatt,Imperial, NE   1:19.11    1:17.49   2
  8 Elizabeth Franssen        97 Titans,Hastings, NE  1:23.00    1:17.52   2
  9 Emily Hart                97 Racers,Omaha, NE     1:18.95    1:20.90   1
 10 Abigail Lunzmann          97 LYTC,Lincoln, NE     1:22.00    1:21.91   2
 11 Molina Otte               98 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:18.52    1:22.85   1
 12 Jessica Hanks             97 Unatt,Hemingford, N  1:21.20    1:24.06   2
 13 Caitlyn Cotton            98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:18.03    1:24.31   1
 14 Truth Ross                99 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:23.16    1:26.10   2
 15 Kristine Krager           98 Racers,Omaha, NE                1:26.19   3
 16 Maggie Jeffrey            97 Racers,Elkhorn, NE   1:27.19    1:28.07   2
 17 Destiny Brunt             98 Striders,Omaha, NE   1:33.31    1:28.37   3
 18 Jaidon Hollingsworth      99 Striders,Omaha, NE   1:30.16    1:30.09   3
 19 Taleah Gully              00 Wings,Omaha, NE      1:25.37    1:30.12   2
 20 Teryn Koch                98 Racers,Omaha, NE     1:42.60    1:34.07   3
 21 Ravionne Pullum           99 Bengals                         1:38.98   3
 22 Grace Barry               98 Jets,Lincoln, NE     1:39.85    1:42.75   3

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, La Verne, CA
 Association: A 2:31.78  1998        Morgan Beachler, Oakland, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 2:46.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alli Ehler                97 Cyclones,Sidney, NE  2:46.00    2:44.74Q
  2 McKayla Roberts           97 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:54.62    2:45.56Q
  3 Molina Otte               98 Flyers,Omaha, NE     3:01.83    3:01.37
  4 Abigail Lunzmann          97 LYTC,Lincoln, NE     3:06.54    3:06.61
  5 Emma Frerichs             97 Racers,Omaha, NE     3:18.82    3:11.14
  6 Erin Martinez             97 Racers,Omaha, NE     3:17.97    3:12.78
  7 Abigail Wilkins           97 Racers,Omaha, NE     3:14.51    3:16.48
  8 Truth Ross                99 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    3:30.44    3:30.22
  9 McKenzie Roberts          97 Flyers,Omaha, NE     3:25.45    3:41.92
 10 Caitlyn Cotton            98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    3:23.85    4:01.72

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
 Association: A 5:11.11  1998        Morgan Beachler, Oakland, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 5:47.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alli Ehler                97 Cyclones,Sidney, NE  5:47.00    5:43.38Q
  2 McKayla Roberts           97 Flyers,Omaha, NE     5:53.00    5:49.92
  3 Abigail Lunzmann          97 LYTC,Lincoln, NE                6:22.11
  4 Molina Otte               98 Flyers,Omaha, NE     6:20.44    6:22.33
  5 Emma Frerichs             97 Racers,Omaha, NE     6:51.81    6:23.82
  6 Abigail Wilkins           97 Racers,Omaha, NE     6:38.00    6:26.20
  7 Erin Martinez             97 Racers,Omaha, NE                6:53.97
  8 Emily Hart                97 Racers,Omaha, NE     6:34.40    6:58.00

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
 Association: A  8:29.80  1981        Paula Smith, Lincoln, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 11:30.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
 -- miranda wilcoxen          98 United,omaha, NE    12:54.00         DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N   53.62  7/31/2005   Los Angeles Jets TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         M. George, T. Robertson, T. Bellows, J. Billoups
 Association: A   57.97  1998        Midwest Striders TC, Omaha, NE
                         Cotton, Lyons, Washington, Hollingsworth
 USYouthQual: Q 1:04.34
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Midwest Striders T C                           1:11.12    1:07.92
     1) Destiny Brunt 98                2) Shechaniah McGhee 99
     3) Alexis Riley 99                 4) Jaidon Hollingsworth 99
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals                                       1:10.84
     1) Tycee Brown 99                  2) Amya Frazier 98
     3) Ravionne Pullum 99              4) Joslyn Brewer 97
  3 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        59.65    1:12.97
     1) Chaniya Alioth 99               2) Riley Dailey 00
     3) DaJhani Jones 00                4) Miche Wilson 00
  4 08-Midwest Striders T C  'B'                                 1:13.62
     1) Y'Rion Harris-McPhaull 99       2) Jasmine Johnson 97
     3) Jatayah Johnson 97              4) Shawn Prater 99
 -- 08-Geneva Lions Track Club                                        DQ
     1) Shelby Schelkopf 97             2) Tracey Maloley 97
     3) Abbie Parde 97                  4) Quinn Wragge 97

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         A. Perkins, N. Rahim, L. Demus, Q. Powell
 Association: A 4:47.54  1999        Omaha Bengals TC, Omaha, NE
                         Cotton, T. Spears, C. Spears, Plater
 USYouthQual: Q 5:28.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                      5:14.67    5:36.56
     1) Tyneisha Clark 98               2) Caitlyn Cotton 98
     3) Najee' Mitchell 97              4) Truth Ross 99
  2 08-Omaha Racers Track Club                        5:43.24    5:39.75
     1) Emily Hart 97                   2) Holly Hopson 98
     3) Erin Martinez 97                4) Abigail Wilkins 97
  3 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                            6:02.65
     1) Leah Banks 98                   2) Jackie Beaugard 97
     3) DaJhani Jones 00                4) Shyasia Sherrod 99
  4 08-North Omaha Bengals                            7:45.37    6:35.19
     1) Joslyn Brewer 97                2) Tycee Brown 99
     3) Amya Frazier 98                 4) Ceaunie Marks 01

High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4-07.75  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA
 Association: A 4-07.25  1989        Kelly Cizek, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    3-05
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Madison Stolley           97 Fremont,Fremont, NE  3-06.00    3-03.00
  2 Lesley Stehno             97 Unatt,Stratton, NE   3-06.00    2-07.00
 -- Sarah Yocom               98 Cozad,Cozad, NE      3-02.00         NH

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 15-08.25  6/30/2005   Raymona Carryl, Lakegrove, NY
 Association: A    14-01  2001        Katelyn Edwards, Superior, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    11-08
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tiani Reeves              97 Goth,Gothenburg, NE 14-04.00   12-08.75Q
  2 Jewel Rodgers             97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE   12-01.75   12-00.50Q
  3 Jade King                 98 Flyers,Omaha, NE    10-11.50   11-08.00Q
  4 Emani Stingley            97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE   11-08.00   11-07.00
  5 Lesley Stehno             97 Unatt,Stratton, NE  10-01.00   11-02.00
  6 Rae Markle                98 Titans,Hastings, NE  9-09.25   10-07.00
  7 Kirsten Meyer             98 Racers,Omaha, NE    10-07.00   10-05.50
  8 Jordan Kuck               98 Unatt,Bassett, NE   10-04.75  J10-05.50
  9 Katelyn Swanson           97 Titans,Hastings, NE 10-07.00   10-01.50
 10 Nyarai Mutizhe            97 Fremont,Fremont, NE 10-08.50   10-01.00
 11 Hailey Paxton             97 Unatt,Stuart, NE    10-07.25    9-11.00
 12 Rene Ingersoll            97 Kearney             10-08.50    9-09.00
 13 Chyna Grant               98 Jets,Lincoln, NE    10-11.75    9-07.75
 14 Gessica Gdowski           97 Unatt,Fremont, NE   10-05.00    9-06.75
 15 Maggie Jeffrey            97 Racers,Elkhorn, NE   9-11.50    9-04.00
 16 Aubrey Fisher             97 Unatt,Imperial, NE  10-01.00    9-03.50
 17 Teryn Koch                98 Racers,Omaha, NE     9-03.50    8-11.50
 18 Arla Sisson               98 Flyers,Omaha, NE     9-04.50    8-10.50
 19 Kristine Krager           98 Racers,Omaha, NE     9-08.25    8-10.00
 20 Calla Janke               98 Unatt,Waterloo, NE              8-07.75
 21 Kylee Morris              98 Cozad,Cozad, NE                 8-04.50
 22 Kay-Sha Perkins           00 Geneva,Geneva, NE    8-02.00    8-01.25
 23 Atalia Kemp               97 Wings,Omaha, NE      9-00.00    7-06.25
 24 Ali Jones                 98 Cozad,Eustis, NE                7-02.50
 25 Eliana Kemp               97 Wings,Omaha, NE      8-01.50    7-01.25
 26 kylie koehler             97 Goth,Gothenburg, NE  8-02.75    6-10.75
 27 miranda wilcoxen          98 United,omaha, NE     9-07.00    5-07.50
 -- Lauren Andres             98 Cozad,Cozad, NE      8-04.25       FOUL

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 34-04  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
 Association: A 31-10  1997        Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 18-01
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jessica Hanks             97 Unatt,Hemingford, N 26-01.00   26-05.25Q
  2 Taylor Heim               97 Flyers,Plattsmouth, 25-10.00   26-03.00Q
  3 Emily Rochford            98 Unatt,Waterloo, NE  14-09.00   17-06.00
  4 Grace Barry               98 Jets,Lincoln, NE    16-11.25   16-10.50
  5 Rebecca Virgl             98 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE     15-08.00   16-02.50
  6 Katelyn Gochenour         98 Flyers,Logan, IA    16-06.50   15-10.25
  7 Amanda Melcher            98 Unatt,Fremont, NE   10-05.00   15-02.00
  8 McKenzie Roberts          97 Flyers,Omaha, NE    14-11.50   14-03.25
  9 Taylor Haer               97 Unatt,Omaha, NE     11-05.50   12-04.75
 10 Mollie Bath               98 Jets,Lincoln, NE    12-09.50   12-03.50
 11 Calla Janke               98 Unatt,Waterloo, NE   8-00.00    9-04.00

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 108-09  7/31/2003   Hannah Carson, Mesa, AZ
 Association: A  84-10  2006        Samantha Waldron, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q  39-01
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor Heim               97 Flyers,Plattsmouth,    77-06      76-05Q
  2 Jessica Hanks             97 Unatt,Hemingford, N    63-10      75-01Q
  3 McKenzie Roberts          97 Flyers,Omaha, NE       51-05      52-06Q
  4 Grace Barry               98 Jets,Lincoln, NE       51-02      47-06Q
  5 Jasmine Winscot-Smith     98 Breeze,Bellevue, IA               47-01Q
  6 Emily Rochford            98 Unatt,Waterloo, NE                46-02Q
  7 Amanda Melcher            98 Unatt,Fremont, NE      36-00      39-06Q
  8 Katelyn Gochenour         98 Flyers,Logan, IA       49-11      36-01
  9 Keondra Whisenhunt        00 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    28-04      25-07
 10 miranda wilcoxen          98 United,omaha, NE       22-00      21-04
 11 Marshaye Rollins          99 Breeze,Ralston, NE                20-00
 12 Mollie Bath               98 Jets,Lincoln, NE       23-06      19-09

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
 Association: A 12.50  1997        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 13.64
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tierra Williams           95 Auburn,Auburn, NE      13.80    Q 13.62Q  4
  2 Octavia McGraw            95 Striders,Omaha, NE     13.40    Q 13.64Q  1
  3 Denise Dantzler           95 Striders,Omaha, NE     14.06      13.78Q  5
  4 Kylie Gokie               95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       13.70      13.93Q  2
  5 Deanna McNear             95 United,omaha, NE       14.30      14.15Q  3
  6 Tylana Whitfield          96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      14.07      13.81q  5
  7 Leanna Willer             95 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE     14.15      13.95q  4
  8 Keilani Flowers           95 Breeze,Bellevue, NE               13.97q  4
  9 Courtney McCauley         95 Saints,Hastings, NE    15.19      14.20   5
 10 Taylor Shelton            96 Striders,Omaha, NE     14.48      14.27   2
 11 Emily Kaup                95 Unatt,Stuart, NE       14.80      14.44   3
 12 Chelsea Cotton            96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      14.94      14.68   4
 13 Ashley Benson             96 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       15.24      14.70   4
 14 Taylor Pavich             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       14.80      14.71   2
 15 Kennadee Pringle          95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       14.70      14.76   1
 16 Capria Cox                96 Jaguars,Omah, NE       16.16      14.81   4
 17 Caitlin Kalvelage         95 Titans,Hastings, NE    15.53      14.86   1
 18 Jessica Marion            96 Striders,Omaha, NE     15.34      14.88   3
 19 Amber Frerichs            95 Unatt,Bassett, NE      14.80      15.09   1
 20 Allie Beran               96 Unatt,Fremont, NE      15.16      15.29   5
 21 Alishya Neal-Turner       96 Breeze                            15.30   5
 22 Brianna McGaugh           96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      16.13      15.35   5
 22 Alycia Perkins            96 Geneva,Geneva, NE      15.60      15.35   2
 24 Kamisha Duncan            95 Striders,omaha, NE     15.84      15.42   3
 25 Mariah Smith              95 Titans,Hastings, NE    15.40      15.67   2
 26 LaTerra Jackson-Smith     96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      16.34      16.23   3
 27 Jazmyn Peak               96 United,omaha, NE       15.60      16.25   1
 28 Netanya Harrison          96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      15.85      16.32   4
 29 Azzure Turner             95 Wings,Omaha, NE        16.80      17.03   2
 30 Kareah Keith              95 Striders,Omaha, NE                17.14   5
 31 MacKenzie Marrow          96 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       17.06      17.20   1
 32 Chelsea McNeail           95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      17.57      17.66   1
 33 Gabrielle Jones           95 Bengals                17.97      17.92   2
 34 Sofia Giles-Hnida         95 Auburn,Auburn, NE      20.10      19.40   4
 35 Natara Foster             96 Striders,Omaha, NE     18.18      19.60   3

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
 Association: A 12.50  1997        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 13.64
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Octavia McGraw            95 Striders,Omaha, NE     13.64      13.06Q
  2 Kylie Gokie               95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       13.93      13.36Q
  3 Tierra Williams           95 Auburn,Auburn, NE      13.62      13.37Q
  4 Denise Dantzler           95 Striders,Omaha, NE     13.78      13.73
  5 Leanna Willer             95 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE     13.95      13.75
  6 Keilani Flowers           95 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    13.97      13.89
  7 Tylana Whitfield          96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.81      13.90
  8 Deanna McNear             95 United,omaha, NE       14.15      14.03

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
 Association: A 25.51  1997        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 27.74
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tylana Whitfield          96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      29.45      29.50   5
  2 Kylie Gokie               95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       29.21      30.01   5
  3 Pacesha Birge             96 Striders,Omaha, NE     30.26      30.04   5
  4 Macy Woitzel              95 Unatt,Omaha, NE        30.13      30.27   5
  5 Tierra Williams           95 Auburn,Auburn, NE      29.20      30.31   5
  6 Courtney McCauley         95 Saints,Hastings, NE    30.60      30.85   5
  7 Taylor Shelton            96 Striders,Omaha, NE     31.64      31.00   4
  8 Jessica Marion            96 Striders,Omaha, NE     32.36      31.06   4
  9 Chelsea Cotton            96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      31.16      31.26   4
 10 Keilani Flowers           95 Breeze,Bellevue, NE               31.44   1
 11 Emily Kaup                95 Unatt,Stuart, NE       32.50      31.62   3
 12 Taylor Pavich             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       31.33      31.79   4
 13 Ashley Benson             96 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       32.47      31.84   4
 14 Kennadee Pringle          95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       31.86      32.10   4
 15 Deanna McNear             95 United,omaha, NE       31.07      32.19   5
 16 Alysia Cistrunk           96 Bengals                31.83      32.35   4
 17 Aisha Yapp                95 Breeze,Omaha, NE                  32.67   1
 18 Amber Frerichs            95 Unatt,Bassett, NE      32.50      32.74   3
 19 Capria Cox                96 Jaguars,Omah, NE       33.28      32.99   3
 20 Alycia Perkins            96 Geneva,Geneva, NE      33.76      33.84   3
 21 Allie Beran               96 Unatt,Fremont, NE      43.00      33.92   1
 22 Brianna McGaugh           96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      34.62      34.31   2
 23 Emily Harsin              96 Syracuse,Syracuse,     32.90      34.37   3
 24 Dana Meduna               96 Wahoo,Weston, NE       34.56      34.67   2
 25 Kamisha Duncan            95 Striders,omaha, NE     34.45      34.70   3
 26 Jazmyn Peak               96 United,omaha, NE       36.50      35.05   2
 27 LaTerra Jackson-Smith     96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      33.70      35.69   3
 28 Marshauna Martin          96 Bengals                35.22      35.78   2
 29 Abbie Jeffrey             95 Racers,Elkhorn, NE     36.96      36.92   2
 30 Kylee Vaske               96 Racers,Elkhorn, NE     35.62      37.09   2
 31 Azzure Turner             95 Wings,Omaha, NE        37.00      37.27   2
 32 Netanya Harrison          96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      34.57      37.38   2
 33 Chelsea McNeail           95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      40.40      39.40   1
 34 Mahalia Myles             96 Bengals                39.47      39.97   1
 35 Chaughzeiyh Dailey        96 Bengals                43.23      40.27   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N   54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
 Association: A   57.93  1997        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 1:05.14
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Daesha Turnbo             95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:06.31    1:06.25   3
  2 Madeleine Randall         95 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:05.22    1:06.64   3
  3 Macy Woitzel              95 Unatt,Omaha, NE      1:10.00    1:06.72   3
  4 Jaidin Ross               95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:05.95    1:07.17   3
  5 A'Leea Smith              95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:05.45    1:07.63   3
  6 Tierra Williams           95 Auburn,Auburn, NE    1:10.30    1:08.08   2
  7 Nadia Donovan             95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:07.85    1:09.13   3
  8 Alyssa Fisher             95 Unatt,Imperial, NE   1:09.30    1:09.58   3
  9 Michaela Randall          95 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:06.62    1:09.72   3
 10 Aisha Yapp                95 Breeze,Omaha, NE                1:10.38   1
 11 Deanna McNear             95 United,omaha, NE     1:12.81    1:12.17   2
 12 Annika Sisson             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:13.02    1:13.00   2
 13 Chelsea Cotton            96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:21.26    1:14.51   1
 14 Allie Beran               96 Unatt,Fremont, NE    1:28.00    1:14.75   1
 15 Taylor Musgrave           95 Titans,Hastings, NE  1:12.80    1:15.89   2
 16 Jenna Humphrey            95 Jets,Lincoln, NE     1:13.90    1:16.31   2
 17 Alishya Neal-Turner       96 Breeze                          1:17.84   1
 18 Kelsey Carlson            95 Racers,Gretna, NE    1:14.88    1:17.89   2
 19 Reilly Meyer              95 Racers,Omaha, NE     1:21.08    1:20.04   1
 20 Mariah Smith              95 Titans,Hastings, NE  1:27.00    1:20.45   1
 21 Amanda Stites             95 Racers,Gretna, NE    1:18.43    1:20.51   4
 22 Tori Olson                96 Kearney,Kearney, NE  1:16.00    1:23.54   2
 23 KaLynn Wood               96 Racers,Elkhorn, NE              1:25.85   4
 24 Abbie Jeffrey             95 Racers,Elkhorn, NE   1:29.58    1:26.42   1
 -- Haley Harsin              96 Syracuse,Syracuse,   1:14.69        DNF   2

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:13.56  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Queens, NY
 Association: A 2:23.92  1997        Allison Poole, Lincoln, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 2:40.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Madeleine Randall         95 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:35.97    2:32.10Q
  2 Rebekah Topham            96 Flyers,Griswold, IA  2:41.00    2:35.23Q
  3 Alyssa Fisher             95 Unatt,Imperial, NE   2:45.20    2:38.62Q
  4 Michaela Randall          95 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:36.22    2:41.30
  5 Brooke Vowers             95 Cyclones,Sidney, NE  2:37.00    2:45.30
  6 Nadia Donovan             95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    2:48.90    2:48.35
  7 Lindsey Mertes            96 Auburn,Brownville,   2:52.90    2:51.26
  8 Lexie Volk                95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE                2:51.62
  9 Elizabeth Gronewold       96 LYTC,Cortland, NE    2:53.21    2:53.55
 10 Hannah Hopson             95 Racers,Omaha, NE     2:59.50    2:56.97
 11 Kelsey Carlson            95 Racers,Gretna, NE               2:58.28
 12 Annika Sisson             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:39.69    2:59.28
 13 Megan Peterson            95 Unatt,Ord, NE                   3:00.23
 14 Brooke Ronhovde           96 Fremont,Fremont, NE  3:02.00    3:00.78
 15 Reilly Meyer              95 Racers,Omaha, NE     3:20.50    3:07.06
 16 Amanda Stites             95 Racers,Gretna, NE    3:07.49    3:08.03
 17 Kelsey Martin             95 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE   2:53.26    3:09.27
 18 Tori Olson                96 Kearney,Kearney, NE  3:08.00    3:14.72
 19 KaLynn Wood               96 Racers,Elkhorn, NE   3:16.37    3:18.00
 20 Samantha Carlson          96 Cozad,Cozad, NE      3:01.12    3:29.84

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:41.62  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Queens, NY
 Association: A 4:58.26  2000        Morgan Beachler, Oakland, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 5:16.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rebekah Topham            96 Flyers,Griswold, IA  5:38.77    5:27.49
  2 Brooke Vowers             95 Cyclones,Sidney, NE  5:42.00    5:42.30
  3 Shelbi Gross              95 Racers,Gretna, NE    5:43.54    5:54.43
  4 Shae Spady                96 Racers,Omaha, NE     6:03.18    5:56.95
  5 Lindsey Mertes            96 Auburn,Brownville,   6:08.10    6:00.67
  6 Leah Zimmerman            96 Flyers,Omaha, NE     6:12.76    6:06.36
  7 Samantha Carlson          96 Cozad,Cozad, NE      6:02.77    6:24.23
  8 Tori Olson                96 Kearney,Kearney, NE             6:51.58
  9 KaLynn Wood               96 Racers,Elkhorn, NE              6:58.90

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
 Association: A 10:44.70  2000        Morgan Beachler, Oakland, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 11:41.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rebekah Topham            96 Flyers,Griswold, IA 11:44.40   11:34.37Q
  2 Brooke Vowers             95 Cyclones,Sidney, NE 12:15.00   11:47.70
  3 Shelbi Gross              95 Racers,Gretna, NE   12:15.00   12:36.72
  4 Leah Zimmerman            96 Flyers,Omaha, NE    13:15.00   13:07.93
  5 Shae Spady                96 Racers,Omaha, NE    12:46.00   13:20.01
  6 Samantha Carlson          96 Cozad,Cozad, NE     13:20.40   14:23.50

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC
 Association: A 13.00  1991        Marisa Wright, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 14.74
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Leanna Willer             95 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE     14.90      14.07Q
  2 Elizabeth Gronewold       96 LYTC,Cortland, NE      16.22      16.13
  3 Kennadee Pringle          95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       16.50      16.21
  4 Brittney Upcraft          95 Racers,Omaha, NE       14.94      17.11

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat TC, Austin, TX
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover
 Association: A 53.73  2000        Midwest Striders TC, Omaha, NE
                       Washington, Hollingsworth, Gladney, Washington
 USYouthQual: Q 57.04
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Midwest Striders T C                             56.13      55.16Q
     1) Pacesha Birge 96                2) Denise Dantzler 95
     3) Octavia McGraw 95               4) Taylor Shelton 96
  2 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        53.76      55.36Q
     1) A'Leea Smith 95                 2) Jaidin Ross 95
     3) Daesha Turnbo 95                4) Tylana Whitfield 96
  3 08-Midwest Striders T C  'B'                                 1:05.48
     1) Kamisha Duncan 95               2) Natara Foster 96
     3) Kareah Keith 95                 4) Jessica Marion 96
  4 08-North Omaha Bengals                                       1:11.04
     1) Chaughzeiyh Dailey 96           2) Gabrielle Jones 95
     3) Marshauna Martin 96             4) Mahalia Myles 96

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         A. Adams, B. Robinson, T. Wilburt, T. Johnson
 Association: A 4:16.28  1990        Scottsbluff TC, Scottsbluff, NE
                         (names not available)
 USYouthQual: Q 4:44.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                      4:28.60    4:32.59Q
     1) A'Leea Smith 95                 2) Jaidin Ross 95
     3) Daesha Turnbo 95                4) Nadia Donovan 95
  2 08-Midwest Striders T C                           5:11.75    5:17.00
     1) Pacesha Birge 96                2) Denise Dantzler 95
     3) Jessica Marion 96               4) Kareah Keith 95
  3 08-Omaha Racers Track Club                        5:01.87    5:24.84
     1) Brittney Upcraft 95             2) Kylee Vaske 96
     3) Reilly Meyer 95                 4) Amanda Stites 95
  4 08-North Omaha Bengals                                       5:50.41
     1) Chaughzeiyh Dailey 96           2) Gabrielle Jones 95
     3) Marshauna Martin 96             4) Alysia Cistrunk 96

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:30.72  6/14/1997   Los Angeles Jets TC, Los Angeles, CA
                          T. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
 Association: A 10:21.45  1997        Lincoln Youth TC, Lincoln, NE
                          Fritz, Turen, Shubert, Poole
 USYouthQual: Q 11:47.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                         11:06.20   11:30.69Q
     1) Kelsey Martin 95                2) Michaela Randall 95
     3) Annika Sisson 96                4) Leah Zimmerman 96
  2 08-Omaha Racers Track Club                       11:40.09   11:57.88
     1) Shae Spady 96                   2) Kelsey Carlson 95
     3) Hannah Hopson 95                4) Shelbi Gross 95

High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N    5-06  7/28/1996   Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
 Association: A 5-02.50  1991        Kelly Cizek, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    4-03
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Fisher             95 Unatt,Imperial, NE   4-01.00    3-11.00
  2 Madeleine Randall         95 Flyers,Omaha, NE     4-03.00   J3-11.00
  3 Caitlin Kalvelage         95 Titans,Hastings, NE  3-08.00    3-09.00
  4 Elizabeth Gronewold       96 LYTC,Cortland, NE    4-00.00    3-07.00
  5 Sofia Giles-Hnida         95 Auburn,Auburn, NE    3-08.00   J3-07.00
  6 Dana Meduna               96 Wahoo,Weston, NE     3-06.00    3-03.00
 -- Kylie Stoltenberg         95 Unatt,Stuart, NE     3-08.00         NH

Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 18-03.75  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
 Association: A 15-08.25  1977        Robin Hanson, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    13-06
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Octavia McGraw            95 Striders,Omaha, NE  14-10.00   14-03.75Q
  2 Macy Woitzel              95 Unatt,Omaha, NE     13-07.00   13-11.75Q
  3 Keilani Flowers           95 Breeze,Bellevue, NE            13-05.75
  4 Lexie Volk                95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE    13-02.50   12-09.00
  5 Courtney McCauley         95 Saints,Hastings, NE 12-01.75   12-07.25
  6 Brittney Upcraft          95 Racers,Omaha, NE    12-10.75   12-03.75
  7 Ashley Benson             96 LYTC,Lincoln, NE    12-10.25   12-02.00
  8 Aisha Yapp                95 Breeze,Omaha, NE               12-01.00
  9 Kelsey Martin             95 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE  11-11.00   11-06.50
 10 Caitlin Kalvelage         95 Titans,Hastings, NE 11-00.50   11-05.75
 11 Alycia Perkins            96 Geneva,Geneva, NE    9-11.25   11-04.25
 12 Brooke Ronhovde           96 Fremont,Fremont, NE 10-05.25   11-03.00
 13 Megan Peterson            95 Unatt,Ord, NE                  10-10.00
 14 Andrea Anderson           96 Flyers,Omaha, NE    10-04.50   10-09.50
 15 Kareah Keith              95 Striders,Omaha, NE              9-01.75
 16 Alysia Cistrunk           96 Bengals             10-00.00    8-06.50
 -- Leanna Willer             95 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE  14-00.00       FOUL
 -- MacKenzie Marrow          96 LYTC,Lincoln, NE     9-05.00       FOUL

Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 45-07.25  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA
 Association: A 45-06.25  1999        Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    25-09
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Macy Woitzel              95 Unatt,Omaha, NE     27-00.00   27-07.00Q
  2 Megan Boatman             95 Titans,Juanita, NE  25-05.75   26-11.25Q
  3 Morgan Bath               96 Jets,Lincoln, NE    27-10.00   26-09.25Q
  4 Megan Max                 95 Unatt,Broken Bow, N 26-02.00   26-03.00Q
  5 Natara Foster             96 Striders,Omaha, NE  21-11.25   24-05.75
  6 Elizabeth Virgl           96 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE     23-11.00   22-04.00
  7 Hannah Gilliland          96 Unatt,Scottsbluff,  22-01.00   22-00.50
  8 Kylie Stoltenberg         95 Unatt,Stuart, NE    19-02.00   21-00.25
  9 Aaliyah Dunbar            96 United,omaha, NE    22-00.00   20-08.75
 10 Allison Halloran          96 Titans,Hastings, NE 16-05.25   15-07.00

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 122-10  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
 Association: A 114-04  1997        Melanie Uher, Wilber, NE
 USYouthQual: Q  54-02
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Virgl           96 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        62-00      61-03Q
  2 Megan Max                 95 Unatt,Broken Bow, N    62-05      59-11Q
  3 Morgan Bath               96 Jets,Lincoln, NE       50-08      57-02Q

Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 150-04  6/30/2005   Hannah Carson, Chandler, AZ
 Association: A 112-04  2006        Naomi Jones, Bellevue, NE
 USYouthQual: Q  51-10
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kylie Gokie               95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       97-02      77-09Q
  2 Megan Boatman             95 Titans,Juanita, NE                53-06Q
  3 Aaliyah Dunbar            96 United,omaha, NE       55-00      48-02
  4 Allison Halloran          96 Titans,Hastings, NE               41-02
  5 Jazmyn Peak               96 United,omaha, NE       26-00      38-06

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Joyce Alexis, Denver, CO
 Association: A 12.10  1980        Jozette Boone, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 13.04
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna McGhee            93 Striders,Omaha, NE     12.40    Q 12.21Q  5
  2 Barbara McCraney          93 Bengals                13.10    Q 12.47Q  3
  3 Morgan Woitzel            93 Unatt,Omaha, NE        12.87    Q 12.77Q  4
  4 Karen Hutson              93 Flyers,Logan, IA       13.19    Q 12.92Q  1
  5 Clara Nichols             93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       13.22      13.36Q  2
  6 Abby Niederklein          93 Titans,Hastings, NE    13.30    Q 12.83q  3
  7 TeChira Logan             93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.48      13.16q  5
  8 Terri Armstrong           93 Breeze,Bellevue, NE               13.17q  4
  9 Alexa Whitehall           94 United,omaha, NE       13.90      13.20   1
 10 Abby Schnabel             93 Racers                            13.22   5
 11 Kamara Avant              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.45      13.34   4
 12 Wylicia Dorsey            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.99      13.46   5
 13 Abby Stevens              93 Goth,Ord, NE           13.50      13.53   4
 14 Nicki Bernhardt           93 Unatt,Plattsmouth,     13.92      13.56   3
 15 Taylor White-Welchen      94 Wings,Omaha, NE        13.90      13.65   2
 16 Liz Cunningham            94 Lizards,Scottsbluff    13.50      13.67   5
 17 Branae' Allen             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.70      13.68   2
 18 Amie Just                 94 Kearney,Funk, NE       13.17      13.70   1
 19 Abby Pfeifer              94 Racers,Omaha, NE       14.26      13.73   3
 20 Halsie Large              93 McCook,Hayes Center    13.14      13.76   2
 21 Marian Sanders            94 Jaguars                           13.77   3
 22 Casey James               94 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    13.60      13.80   3
 23 Taylor Kay Stevens        93 Breeze,Bellevue, NE               13.90   2
 24 Abigail Talkington        94 Striders,Omaha, NE     13.93      14.00   4
 25 Britt Fox                 94 Jets,Lincoln, NE       13.86      14.15   1
 26 Judea Miles               94 Bengals                           14.30   4
 27 Lexi Taylor               94 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       14.46      14.47   2
 28 Sofia Hill                93 Goth,Comstock, NE      14.20      14.50   4
 29 Alyssa Hughes             94 Breeze,Papillion, N               14.63   5
 30 Kanisha Roberts           93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       15.14      14.70   1
 31 DeSean Anderson           93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      14.03      14.74   5
 32 Tori Halloran             93 Titans,Hastings, NE    15.20      14.80   1
 33 Mirah Minard              93 United,omaha, NE       17.96      17.77   3

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Joyce Alexis, Denver, CO
 Association: A 12.10  1980        Jozette Boone, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 13.04
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna McGhee            93 Striders,Omaha, NE     12.21      12.15Q
  2 Barbara McCraney          93 Bengals                12.47      12.25Q
  3 Karen Hutson              93 Flyers,Logan, IA       12.92      12.35Q
  4 Morgan Woitzel            93 Unatt,Omaha, NE        12.77      12.48Q
  5 Abby Niederklein          93 Titans,Hastings, NE    12.83      13.06
  6 Terri Armstrong           93 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    13.17      13.07
  7 TeChira Logan             93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.16      13.20
  8 Clara Nichols             93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       13.36      18.71

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Madison, MS
 Association: A 25.50  1980        Jozette Boone, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 26.24
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brianna McGhee            93 Striders,Omaha, NE     26.62      26.29   5
  2 Morgan Woitzel            93 Unatt,Omaha, NE        26.92      27.57   5
  3 Clara Nichols             93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       27.32      28.04   5
  4 Jamilah Johnson           93 Bengals                27.66      28.45   5
  5 Laque Davis               93 Jaguars                           28.47   1
  6 Kamara Avant              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      27.98      28.66   5
  7 Amie Just                 94 Kearney,Funk, NE       29.49      28.71   3
  8 Alexa Whitehall           94 United,omaha, NE       29.12      28.74   4
  9 Abby Niederklein          93 Titans,Hastings, NE    28.00      28.93   5
 10 Taylor White-Welchen      94 Wings,Omaha, NE        28.51      29.32   4
 11 Nakita Brewer             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      28.75      29.49   4
 12 Abby Pfeifer              94 Racers,Omaha, NE       30.42      29.51   2
 13 Branae' Allen             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      29.32      29.57   4
 13 Casey James               94 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    29.70      29.57   3
 15 Wylicia Dorsey            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      29.73      29.59   3
 16 Princess Williams         93 Bengals                30.09      29.66   3
 16 Britt Fox                 94 Jets,Lincoln, NE       28.66      29.66   4
 18 Liz Cunningham            94 Lizards,Scottsbluff    28.70      29.73   4
 19 Abby Schnabel             93 Racers                            29.87   2
 20 Abigail Talkington        94 Striders,Omaha, NE     30.54      30.56   2
 21 Marian Sanders            94 Jaguars                           30.57   1
 22 Aulexus Cherry            93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      30.06      30.99   3
 23 Judea Miles               94 Bengals                           31.14   1
 24 Abigail Porter            93 Racers,Omaha, NE       29.29      31.24   4
 25 TeChira Logan             93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      28.19      31.34   5
 26 Kanisha Roberts           93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       31.64      31.39   2
 27 Abby Stevens              93 Goth,Ord, NE           28.50      31.44   4
 28 Sofia Hill                93 Goth,Comstock, NE      30.00      31.45   3
 29 Emily Bindl               93 Flyers,Papillion, N    30.79      32.00   2
 30 Taryn Derickson           94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE               33.23   1
 31 DeSean Anderson           93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      31.72      33.37   2
 32 Alyssa Hughes             94 Breeze,Papillion, N               33.55   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
 Association: A 58.10  1983        Linda Gdowski, Fremont, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 59.84
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Barbara McCraney          93 Bengals              1:00.31      59.31Q  4
  2 Morgan Woitzel            93 Unatt,Omaha, NE      1:02.00      59.72Q  4
  3 Kristie Mullen            93 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:02.15    1:00.15   4
  4 Jamilah Johnson           93 Bengals              1:00.09    1:01.68   4
  5 Jade Perry                93 LYTC,Lincoln, NE     1:02.23    1:01.87   4
  6 Clara Nichols             93 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:01.88    1:01.95   4
  7 Taylor White-Welchen      94 Wings,Omaha, NE      1:03.38    1:02.30   4
  8 Nakita Brewer             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:05.78    1:03.15   3
  9 Michaela Noble            94 Unatt,Bennington, N  1:04.16    1:03.78   4
 10 Alexa Whitehall           94 United,omaha, NE     1:06.63    1:04.25   3
 11 Heather Scholl            93 Unatt,Plattsmouth,   1:07.00    1:04.95   3
 12 Princess Williams         93 Bengals              1:09.16    1:07.29   3
 13 Abigail Porter            93 Racers,Omaha, NE     1:10.09    1:08.42   3
 14 Morgan Lambert            94 Racers,Omaha, NE     1:08.47    1:09.24   3
 15 Samarah Lessley           94 Striders,Omaha, NE   1:11.81    1:09.74   2
 16 Tylessa Wright            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:06.83    1:10.45   3
 17 Kanisha Roberts           93 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:12.12    1:11.26   2
 18 Emily Bindl               93 Flyers,Papillion, N  1:11.87    1:13.34   2
 19 Judea Miles               94 Bengals                         1:14.16   1
 20 Tori Halloran             93 Titans,Hastings, NE  1:14.60    1:14.24   2
 21 Elizabeth Hillmer         94 Racers,Omaha, NE     1:14.78    1:17.36   2
 22 Katherine Hillmer         94 Racers,Omaha, NE     1:18.53    1:19.88   1
 23 Clara Edwards             94 Racers,Omaha, NE     1:19.47    1:22.67   1
 24 Kaitlyn Wright            94 Racers,Omaha, NE     1:18.15    1:25.54   2

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
 Association: A 2:18.86  2005        Emily Sisson, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 2:27.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kristie Mullen            93 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:26.83    2:25.65Q
  2 Jamilah Johnson           93 Bengals              2:31.62    2:28.14
  3 Michaela Noble            94 Unatt,Bennington, N  2:31.92    2:30.46
  4 Heather Scholl            93 Unatt,Plattsmouth,   2:34.00    2:34.70
  5 Ashley Appelt             94 Unatt,Ainsworth, NE  2:39.00    2:37.32
  6 Tylessa Wright            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    2:43.43    2:39.77
  7 Lexi Taylor               94 LYTC,Lincoln, NE                2:43.14
  8 Samarah Lessley           94 Striders,Omaha, NE   2:48.81    2:44.51
  9 Katie Hart                94 Racers,Omaha, NE     2:51.91    2:54.72
 10 Tori Halloran             93 Titans,Hastings, NE  3:05.60    2:59.87
 11 Elizabeth Hillmer         94 Racers,Omaha, NE                3:05.87
 12 Kaitlyn Wright            94 Racers,Omaha, NE     3:10.89    3:12.55
 13 Clara Edwards             94 Racers,Omaha, NE     3:21.00    3:23.99
 14 Hannah Wynn               94 Auburn,Auburn, NE    2:48.20    3:52.24

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:28.61  7/31/2005   Jordan Hasay, Arroyo Grande, CA
 Association: A 4:40.40  2005        Emily Sisson, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 5:03.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mary Kathryn Osbourne     93 Racers,Omaha, NE     5:26.00    5:32.70
  2 Brooklyn Swantek          94 Flyers,McCool Junct  5:52.70    5:33.61
  3 Bailey Fulmer             94 Flyers,Omaha, NE     5:40.19    5:44.85
  4 Hannah Wynn               94 Auburn,Auburn, NE    5:42.81    5:55.39
  5 Olivia Wilkins            94 Racers,Omaha, NE     5:54.90    6:07.80
  6 Katherine Hillmer         94 Racers,Omaha, NE     9:38.88    6:58.67

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, Arroyo Grande, CA
 Association: A 10:10.90  1981        Shona Jones, Hastings, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 11:16.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brooklyn Swantek          94 Flyers,McCool Junct 11:35.20   11:56.01
  2 Mary Kathryn Osbourne     93 Racers,Omaha, NE    11:45.00   12:15.57
  3 Hannah Wynn               94 Auburn,Auburn, NE              12:24.61
  4 Bailey Fulmer             94 Flyers,Omaha, NE    11:40.00   13:26.64
  5 Olivia Wilkins            94 Racers,Omaha, NE    12:31.00   14:40.05

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Marie Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
 Association: A 17:16.30  1981        Valerie Smith, Lincoln, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 21:21.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
 -- Mirah Minard              93 United,omaha, NE                     DQ

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
 Association: A 15.26  1993        Amanda Went, Columbus, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 16.64
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandria Gochenour      93 Flyers,Missouri Val    14.70    A 14.36Q  1
  2 Nicki Bernhardt           93 Unatt,Plattsmouth,     17.20      17.94Q  2
  3 Karen Hutson              93 Flyers,Logan, IA                Q 16.64Q  1
  4 Danielle Lashley          93 Lizards,Lingle, WY     19.12      18.44Q  2
  5 joslyn oliver             93 Goth,NE, NE            17.80      17.50Q  1
  6 abby ambler               93 Goth,NE, NE            17.70      18.68Q  2
  7 Chandler Brill            93 Lizards,Scottsbluff    18.10      17.80q  1
  8 DeDe Holder               94 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       19.44      18.86q  1
  9 Aulexus Cherry            93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      20.80      19.24   2
 10 makala franzen            94 Goth,NE, NE            18.50      19.68   2
 11 Maggie Van Amburg         94 Lizards,Scottsbluff    19.78      19.71   1

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
 Association: A 15.26  1993        Amanda Went, Columbus, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 16.64
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandria Gochenour      93 Flyers,Missouri Val    14.36      14.25A
  2 Karen Hutson              93 Flyers,Logan, IA       16.64      16.06Q
  3 Chandler Brill            93 Lizards,Scottsbluff    17.80      17.35
  4 joslyn oliver             93 Goth,NE, NE            17.50      17.56
  5 Nicki Bernhardt           93 Unatt,Plattsmouth,     17.94      17.88
  6 abby ambler               93 Goth,NE, NE            18.68      18.33
  7 DeDe Holder               94 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       18.86      18.68
  8 Danielle Lashley          93 Lizards,Lingle, WY     18.44      18.82

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
 Association: A 28.52  1988        Denise Menendez, Papillion, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 30.84
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alexandria Gochenour      93 Flyers,Missouri Val    28.74      27.85A  2
  2 Laque Davis               93 Jaguars                           31.38   1
  3 Chandler Brill            93 Lizards,Scottsbluff    33.09      32.83   2
  4 DeDe Holder               94 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       35.09      33.52   2
  5 abby ambler               93 Goth,NE, NE            33.40      33.58   2
  6 joslyn oliver             93 Goth,NE, NE            33.30      34.13   2
  7 Danielle Lashley          93 Lizards,Lingle, WY     34.88      34.69   2
  8 makala franzen            94 Goth,NE, NE            35.40      35.55   1
  9 Olivia Morris             94 Jets,Lincoln, NE       36.54      35.80   1
 10 Claire Mollak             94 Racers,Elkhorn, NE                36.40   1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire TC, Los Angeles, CA
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
 Association: A 50.10  2006        Midwest Striders TC, Omaha, NE
                       D. Archie, B. McCarty, B. McGhee, J. McGhee
 USYouthQual: Q 53.04
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        51.84      53.32
     1) Branae' Allen 94                2) Kamara Avant 94
     3) Nakita Brewer 94                4) TeChira Logan 93
  2 Gothenburg Youth Track Club                         55.80      56.43
     1) Katie Peterson 93               2) Kasia Knutson 94
     3) Sofia Hill 93                   4) Abby Stevens 93
  3 08-McCook Optimist T C                              58.83      57.43
     1) Linda Long 93                   2) Jaime Melton 93
     3) Shannon Ridlen 93               4) Halsie Large 93

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  7/29/1993   SoCal Sports Club TC, Santa Margarita, CA
                         M. Teele, R. Caruthers, M. Edmonson, R. Payne
 Association: A 4:06.50  1982        Omaha TC, Omaha, NE
                         Smith, Hart, Hampton, O'Neill
 USYouthQual: Q 4:37.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals                                       4:18.73Q
     1) Jamilah Johnson 93              2) Barbara McCraney 93
     3) Judea Miles 94                  4) Princess Williams 93
  2 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                      4:46.25    4:32.25Q
     1) Branae' Allen 94                2) Kamara Avant 94
     3) TeChira Logan 93                4) Nakita Brewer 94
  3 08-Omaha Racers Track Club                        5:23.94    5:13.66
     1) Abigail Porter 93               2) Karlie Klein 94
     3) Clara Edwards 94                4) Kaitlyn Wright 94

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:15.68  7/30/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                          D. Williams, K. Worthington, B. Taylor, L. Jones
 Association: A  9:43.31  2001        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE
                          M. Snow, M. Beachler, K. Beachler, A. Hartnett
 USYouthQual: Q 11:01.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                         10:02.66   11:15.25
     1) Emily Bindl 93                  2) Bailey Fulmer 94
     3) Kristie Mullen 93               4) Kanisha Roberts 93
  2 08-Omaha Racers Track Club                       12:23.94   12:14.78
     1) Katie Hart 94                   2) Olivia Wilkins 94
     3) Morgan Lambert 94               4) Mary Kathryn Osbourne 93

High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 5-08.50  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
 Association: A 5-07.50  1993        Kelly Cizek, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    4-09
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alexandria Gochenour      93 Flyers,Missouri Val  5-03.00    5-03.00Q
  2 joslyn oliver             93 Goth,NE, NE          5-02.00    5-01.00Q
  3 Avrie Welton              94 Flyers,Ralston, NE   5-00.00    4-11.00Q
  4 Taylor Kay Stevens        93 Breeze,Bellevue, NE             4-07.00
  5 Heather Scholl            93 Unatt,Plattsmouth,   4-06.00   J4-07.00
  6 Taryn Derickson           94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE             4-05.00
  7 Claire Mollak             94 Racers,Elkhorn, NE   4-04.00   J4-05.00
  8 Madison Pleak             94 Titans,Juniata, NE   4-00.00    4-01.00
  8 Natasha Walter            93 Unatt,Brady, NE      4-06.00    4-01.00
 10 Morgan Lambert            94 Racers,Omaha, NE     4-02.00    3-11.00
 11 Katie Hart                94 Racers,Omaha, NE     3-10.00    3-07.00
 12 Elizabeth Hillmer         94 Racers,Omaha, NE     3-10.00    3-05.00

Pole Vault Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 11-01.75  7/27/2006   Morgann LeLeux, New Iberia, LA
 Association: A    10-06  1999        Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE
 USYouthQual: Q     5-11
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Courtney Fegter           93 Unatt,Holdredge, NE             7-11.00Q
  2 Miranda Denison           93 Unatt,Holdrege, NE              7-05.00Q
  3 Danielle Lashley          93 Lizards,Lingle, WY   7-00.00    6-11.00Q
  4 Emily Toalson             93 Jets,Lincoln, NE     6-06.00   J6-11.00Q
  5 Katie Slobodnik           93 Unatt,Omaha, NE      5-06.00    6-05.00Q
  6 Jackie Callahan           93 Jets,Lincoln, NE     6-00.00    5-11.00Q

Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N    19-11  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
 Association: A 17-04.25  1976        Sherri Swanson, Lincoln, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    15-08
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alexandria Gochenour      93 Flyers,Missouri Val 16-07.50   17-07.00A
  2 Laque Davis               93 Jaguars                        16-09.75Q
  3 Karen Hutson              93 Flyers,Logan, IA    16-02.50   15-11.25Q
  4 Brianna McGhee            93 Striders,Omaha, NE             15-10.25Q
  5 Torie Wiese               93 Flyers,Lindsay, NE  14-08.50   15-05.75
  6 Amanda Dechant            93 Unatt,Bayard, NE    15-00.00   14-11.25
  7 Morgan Woitzel            93 Unatt,Omaha, NE     13-06.00   14-04.25
  8 Alexa Whitehall           94 United,omaha, NE    14-02.00   14-03.50
  9 Abby Stevens              93 Goth,Ord, NE        13-01.50   14-00.25
 10 Abbey Schnabel            93 Racers                         13-11.25
 11 Abby Pfeifer              94 Racers,Omaha, NE    11-07.50   13-09.50
 12 Olivia Morris             94 Jets,Lincoln, NE    13-10.25   13-07.50
 13 Halsie Large              93 McCook,Hayes Center 14-05.00   13-07.00
 14 Terri Armstrong           93 Breeze,Bellevue, NE            13-05.00
 15 Maggie Van Amburg         94 Lizards,Scottsbluff 13-02.00   13-03.50
 16 Kasia Knutson             94 Goth,Ord, NE        11-09.00   13-02.50
 17 Abby Niederklein          93 Titans,Hastings, NE 13-11.00   12-11.50
 18 Liz Cunningham            94 Lizards,Scottsbluff 12-08.50   12-08.75
 19 Ashley Appelt             94 Unatt,Ainsworth, NE 12-10.50   12-07.25
 20 Chandler Brill            93 Lizards,Scottsbluff 14-03.00   12-03.50
 21 Natasha Walter            93 Unatt,Brady, NE     11-03.75   12-02.00
 22 Nicki Bernhardt           93 Unatt,Plattsmouth,  12-07.00   12-00.25
 23 Alyssa Hughes             94 Breeze,Papillion, N            10-05.50

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 39-01.25  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
 Association: A 36-08.50  1999        Ashley Brown, Holdrege, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    30-03
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Torie Wiese               93 Flyers,Lindsay, NE  31-03.25   31-04.00Q
  2 Hannah Wynn               94 Auburn,Auburn, NE              28-03.50
  3 Olivia Morris             94 Jets,Lincoln, NE    27-07.00   28-02.25
  4 Natasha Walter            93 Unatt,Brady, NE                26-07.00

Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 52-01.25  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA
 Association: A 52-00.50  2002        Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    33-04
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Charlsie Morris           93 Flyers,Beatrice, NE 38-02.50   40-03.75Q
  2 Brittany Edson            93 Unatt,Farnam, NE    40-11.00   40-02.00Q
  3 Michelle Wallerstedt      94 West O,Omaha, NE    35-03.00   34-03.75Q
  4 Naomi Jones               94 Breeze,Omaha, IA               33-03.00
  5 Abigael Olson             93 Unatt,Atkinson, NE  32-03.50   32-09.00
  6 Courtney Sjogren          94 Unatt,Manley, NE    32-07.00   32-00.75
  7 Bobbi Peters              94 Racers,Omaha, NE    32-09.50   31-09.75
  8 Shelby Quinn              94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE            31-07.25
  9 Brianna Martin            94 Bengals,omah, NE    26-02.50   26-10.25
 10 MacKenzie Fiedler         93 Racers,Omaha, NE    26-02.50   26-06.00
 11 Abbey Christensen         94 Unatt,Omaha, NE     27-10.00   25-03.25
 12 Jorji Johnson             94 Titans,Juniata, NE             25-01.00
 13 DeSean Anderson           93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE              25-00.75
 14 Savannah Clapper          94 Unatt,Ainsworth, NE 26-04.00   24-11.00
 15 Taylor Archie             93 Striders,Omaha, NE             24-10.00
 16 Kelsey Trejo              93 Unatt,Palmer, NE    22-06.00   24-03.75
 17 Leighann Campbell         94 Unatt,Beatrice, NE  22-05.25   23-08.00
 -- Amanda Dechant            93 Unatt,Bayard, NE    36-01.00       FOUL

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 151-11  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
 Association: A 143-07  1999        Melanie Uher, Wilber, NE
 USYouthQual: Q  77-01
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Amanda Dechant            93 Unatt,Bayard, NE       88-07      98-03Q
  2 Brittany Edson            93 Unatt,Farnam, NE       82-00      90-08Q
  3 Michelle Wallerstedt      94 West O,Omaha, NE       90-09      90-01Q
  4 Abbey Christensen         94 Unatt,Omaha, NE        78-00      89-01Q
  5 Courtney Sjogren          94 Unatt,Manley, NE       81-10      82-03Q
  6 Shelby Quinn              94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE               75-01
  7 Naomi Jones               94 Breeze,Omaha, IA                  67-00
  8 Savannah Clapper          94 Unatt,Ainsworth, NE    76-03      65-09
  9 Bobbi Peters              94 Racers,Omaha, NE       65-04      62-09
 10 Brianna Martin            94 Bengals,omah, NE       66-05      55-11
 11 Leighann Campbell         94 Unatt,Beatrice, NE     53-00      55-02
 12 MacKenzie Fiedler         93 Racers,Omaha, NE       64-04      55-00
 13 Amie Just                 94 Kearney,Funk, NE       66-10      52-02
 -- Charlsie Morris           93 Flyers,Beatrice, NE   101-00       FOUL

Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 144-11  7/28/2006   Hannah Carson, Mesa, AZ
 Association: A 108-02  2002        Samantha Musil, DuBois, NE
 USYouthQual: Q  69-01
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Anne Flesher              93 Jets,Lincoln, NE       85-09      83-01Q
  2 Michelle Wallerstedt      94 West O,Omaha, NE       82-03      82-11Q
  3 Clara Nichols             93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       71-05      74-07Q
  4 Shelby Quinn              94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE               73-02Q
  5 Naomi Jones               94 Breeze,Omaha, IA                  69-06Q
  6 Jorji Johnson             94 Titans,Juniata, NE                60-06
  7 Leighann Campbell         94 Unatt,Beatrice, NE     53-05      55-11
  8 Tori Halloran             93 Titans,Hastings, NE               53-01
  9 Abby Niederklein          93 Titans,Hastings, NE               38-05

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
 Association: A 11.80  1990        Stephanie Kurz, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 12.64
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsay Svehla            91 Breeze,Bellevue, IA             Q 12.41Q  1
  2 Victoria Wilson           92 Bengals                12.02    Q 12.55Q  2
  3 Dominique Brewer          92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE               Q 12.60Q  2
  4 DaRion Archie             92 Striders,Omaha, NE     13.50      13.06Q  1
  5 Alysha Johnson            92 Bengals                           13.09Q  2
  5 Jaeca Stramel             92 Breeze,Plattsmouth,               13.09Q  1
  7 Ebony Carther             91 Breeze,Bellevue, NE               13.43q  2
  8 Sarah Jones               92 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       12.77      13.59q  1
  9 Emily Lutton              92 Racers,Omaha, NE                  13.73   2
 10 Aria Hughes               92 Unatt,Hay Springs,     13.20      13.76   2
 11 Aysha Ferguson            92 Wings,Omaha, NE        13.11      13.81   2
 12 Kayla McMahon             92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       14.54      14.01   1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
 Association: A 11.80  1990        Stephanie Kurz, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 12.64
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Victoria Wilson           92 Bengals                12.55      12.35Q
  2 Lindsay Svehla            91 Breeze,Bellevue, IA    12.41      12.38Q
  3 Dominique Brewer          92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      12.60      12.56Q
  4 Alysha Johnson            92 Bengals                13.09      13.02
  5 Jaeca Stramel             92 Breeze,Plattsmouth,    13.09      13.03
  6 Sarah Jones               92 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       13.59      13.04
  7 DaRion Archie             92 Striders,Omaha, NE     13.06      13.41
  8 Ebony Carther             91 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    13.43      13.51

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
 Association: A 25.08  1990        Stephanie Kurz, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 26.14
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Victoria Wilson           92 Bengals                25.77      26.78   3
  1 Lindsay Svehla            91 Breeze,Bellevue, IA               26.78   2
  3 Janesha McGhee            92 Striders,Omaha, NE                26.85   1
  4 Edna Johnson              92 Bengals                26.60      27.11   3
  5 Dominique Brewer          92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      26.76      27.31   3
  6 Jaeca Stramel             92 Breeze,Plattsmouth,               28.27   1
  7 Claire Bertrand           91 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       27.58      28.40   3
  8 Tabia Yapp                91 Breeze,Omaha, NE                  28.50   2
  9 Deashawna Mapp            92 Bengals                           28.58   1
 10 Ebony Carther             91 Breeze,Bellevue, NE               28.59   1
 11 Olivia Loh                92 Bengals                27.30      28.91   3
 12 Hillary Argyle            91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       29.25      28.92   2
 13 Ashlynn Buckner           92 Striders,Omaha, NE     28.62      29.14   2
 14 DaRion Archie             92 Striders,Omaha, NE                29.25   2
 15 Destiny Gamble            92 Striders,Omaha, NE                29.31   1
 16 Sarah Jones               92 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       28.17      29.67   3
 17 Alysha Johnson            92 Bengals                           29.77   2
 18 Aysha Ferguson            92 Wings,Omaha, NE        29.60      30.51   2
 19 Savannah Nabity           91 Breeze,Omaha, NE       31.62      31.98   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
 Association: A 56.60  1981        Maurtice Ivy, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 58.54
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Edna Johnson              92 Bengals                59.99      59.76   2
  2 Claire Bertrand           91 LYTC,Lincoln, NE     1:00.13    1:01.35   2
  3 Tenesha McCraney          92 Bengals              1:02.00    1:01.66   2
  4 Janesha McGhee            92 Striders,Omaha, NE              1:01.68   1
  5 Celeste Robinson          91 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:00.91    1:02.50   2
  6 Tabia Yapp                91 Breeze,Omaha, NE                1:04.36   1
  7 Hillary Argyle            91 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:05.88    1:05.36   2
  8 Ashlynn Buckner           92 Striders,Omaha, NE   1:06.67    1:07.50   2
  9 Caitlin Bazis             91 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:05.00    1:08.11   2
 10 Aysha Ferguson            92 Wings,Omaha, NE                 1:08.98   2
 11 Destiny Gamble            92 Striders,Omaha, NE              1:15.04   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:06.64  7/26/2006   Chanelle Price, Easton, PA
 Association: A 2:17.44  2004        Allie Abdouch, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 2:26.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Aubree Worden             92 Lizards,Scottsbluff  2:26.15    2:25.35Q
  2 Kelli Budd                91 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:23.00    2:25.62Q
  3 Linda Hannah              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE               2:35.50
  4 Katherine Leibel          92 Unatt,Omaha, NE      2:33.00    2:37.12
  5 Brittany Phillips         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:37.50    2:38.97
  6 Ashlynn Buckner           92 Striders,Omaha, NE   2:56.51    2:43.96
  7 Caitlin Bazis             91 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:35.00    2:44.42

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
 Association: A 4:40.98  2006        Emily Sisson, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 5:06.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Aubree Worden             92 Lizards,Scottsbluff  5:07.00    5:14.86
  2 Brittany Phillips         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE     5:26.77    5:19.74
  3 Kristen Schubert          92 Flyers,La Vista, NE  6:17.00    6:00.39
 -- Kelli Budd                91 Flyers,Omaha, NE     5:02.80        DNF

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, Gonsevoort, MO
 Association: A  9:40.50  1980        Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 11:23.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kelli Budd                91 Flyers,Omaha, NE    10:30.40   10:56.30Q
  2 Brittany Phillips         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE    11:32.00   11:38.62
  3 Linda Hannah              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE              12:21.71
  4 Kristen Schubert          92 Flyers,La Vista, NE 12:33.00   12:40.98

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Anya-Maria Ruoss, Knoxville, TN
 Association: A 17:28.40  1985        Marilyn Smith, Lincoln, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 21:23.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rachael Vacanti           92 Unatt,Omaha, NE     23:46.00   23:22.41

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
 Association: A 14.88  2000        Ashley Selig, Lincoln, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 16.04
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Joslyn Soucie             92 LYTC,NE, NE                       15.84Q
  2 Ashley Ford               92 Unatt,Ainsworth, NE               17.04
  3 Hillary Argyle            91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       17.44      17.19
  4 Celeste Robinson          91 Flyers,Omaha, NE                  17.35
  5 McKenna Slack             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE       17.80      17.79
  6 Gillian Harkins           92 Lizards,Scottsbluff    18.80      18.27
  7 Kayla McMahon             92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       18.46      18.51

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N   57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, CA
 Association: A 1:02.84  2005        Sarah Pierson, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 1:11.44
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Joslyn Soucie             92 LYTC,NE, NE                     1:11.37Q
  2 Ashley Ford               92 Unatt,Ainsworth, NE             1:12.87
  3 McKenna Slack             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE     1:15.40    1:13.05

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire TC, Los Angeles, CA
                       N. Nelms, Y. Woodruff, B. Atkins, T. Thompson
 Association: A 48.17  1990        Omaha Housing Authority TC, Omaha, NE
                       Perry, Kurz, Jacobson, Bibbs
 USYouthQual: Q 50.24
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals                                         49.72Q
     1) Edna Johnson 92                 2) Tenesha McCraney 92
     3) Deashawna Mapp 92               4) Victoria Wilson 92
  2 Bellevue Breeze                                                50.85
     1) Ebony Carther 91                2) Lindsay Svehla 91
     3) Tabia Yapp 91                   4) Jaeca Stramel 92
  3 08-Midwest Striders T C                                        51.22
     1) DaRion Archie 92                2) Janesha McGhee 92
     3) Ashlynn Buckner 92              4) Destiny Gamble 92
  4 08-Lincoln Youth T C                                53.15      54.14
     1) Sarah Faubel 92                 2) Sammy Hansen 91
     3) Joslyn Soucie 92                4) Amanda Brown 92

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         C. Smith, T. Abney, T. Bradley, E. Dwyer
 Association: A 3:54.05  1991        Omaha Housing Authority TC, Omaha, NE
                         Cooper, Bibbs, Perry, Henry
 USYouthQual: Q 4:11.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals                                       4:05.31Q
     1) Edna Johnson 92                 2) Olivia Loh 92
     3) Tenesha McCraney 92             4) Victoria Wilson 92
  2 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                          4:16.67    4:29.60
     1) Hillary Argyle 91               2) Caitlin Bazis 91
     3) Kayla McMahon 92                4) Celeste Robinson 91

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:03.74  7/27/2005   DC Red Wings TC, Washington, DC
                          T. Jameson, M. Walker, V. Salcido, D. Lockhart
 Association: A  9:17.11  2003        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE
                          M. Snow, A. Schnell, A. Abdouch, A. Hartnett
 USYouthQual: Q 10:55.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                          9:41.30   10:58.96
     1) Caitlin Bazis 91                2) Kelli Budd 91
     3) Brittany Phillips 91            4) Kristen Schubert 92

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 5-11.25  7/28/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
 Association: A    5-10  1979        Sue Lind, Albion, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    4-09
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Anne Martin               91 Unatt,Davey, NE      5-06.00    5-05.00Q
  2 Brittani Smith            91 Flyers,Omaha, NE     5-04.00    4-11.00Q
  3 Candice Carlson           92 Syracuse,Syracuse,             J4-11.00Q
  4 McKenna Slack             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE     5-04.00    4-09.00Q
  4 Janesha McGhee            92 Striders,Omaha, NE              4-09.00Q
  6 Dani Denver               92 Lizards,Scottsbluff  5-03.00   J4-09.00Q
  7 Gillian Harkins           92 Lizards,Scottsbluff  4-08.00    4-07.00
  8 Dani Becker               92 Lizards,Scottsbluff  4-10.00    4-05.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 13-01.50  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Fort Wayne, IN
 Association: A    11-06  2000        Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE
 USYouthQual: Q     7-00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kristin Killough          91 Unatt,Holdrege, NE              9-00.00Q
  2 Ali Clark                 92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE             6-06.00
  3 Brittani Smith            91 Flyers,Omaha, NE     5-00.00    5-06.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 20-02.50  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
 Association: A    19-01  1974        Nancy Kindig, Hastings, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    16-02
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Anne Martin               91 Unatt,Davey, NE     17-10.50   17-04.00Q
  2 Aria Hughes               92 Unatt,Hay Springs,  15-00.00   15-07.00
  3 Anna Weigandt             91 Breeze,Bellevue, NE 15-03.75   14-10.75
  4 Dani Denver               92 Lizards,Scottsbluff 15-07.50   14-07.00
  5 Emily Lutton              92 Racers,Omaha, NE               14-02.50
  6 McKenna Slack             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE    14-11.25  J14-02.50
  7 Savannah Nabity           91 Breeze,Omaha, NE    12-09.75   13-09.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 41-01.75  7/11/1983   Deana Simons, Decatur, IL
 Association: A 38-02.50  1997        Rochelle Schmidt, Indianola, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    33-06
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Anna Weigandt             91 Breeze,Bellevue, NE 35-11.25   36-03.00Q
  2 Emily Wilkinson           91 Unatt,Omaha, NE     35-09.00   35-11.00Q
  3 Anne Martin               91 Unatt,Davey, NE     36-06.00   34-03.50Q
  4 Alexandra Killings        91 Breeze,Bellevue, IA            32-00.50
  5 DaRion Archie             92 Striders,Omaha, NE  31-00.50   30-11.00
  6 Aria Hughes               92 Unatt,Hay Springs,  31-04.00   30-07.50
  7 Dani Becker               92 Lizards,Scottsbluff 29-05.00   30-05.50

Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 49-10.50  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
 Association: A    49-04  2004        Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    31-09
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Amber Lutmer              91 West O,Omaha, NE               35-03.00Q
  2 Janessa Kobza             92 Jets,Lincoln, NE    33-05.00   31-03.00
  3 Devynn Ballew             92 Striders,Omaha, NE             29-04.50
  4 Samantha Matson           92 West O,Omaha, NE              J29-04.50
  5 Gabrielle Zoucha          92 West O,Omaha, NE    30-09.50   29-02.50
  6 Nicole Honeman            91 West O,Omaha, NE    30-11.00   27-06.75
  7 Julie Pengilly            92 West O,Omaha, NE    27-04.25   27-06.50
  8 Hollie O'Brien            92 Unatt,Ord, NE       28-06.00   23-06.00

Discus Throw (1K) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 164-05  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
 Association: A 146-06  1994        April Kockrow, Rushville, NE
 USYouthQual: Q  99-10
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Janessa Kobza             92 Jets,Lincoln, NE      115-00     116-00Q
  2 Madison MacLean           91 Jets,Lincoln, NE      105-05      97-11
  3 Amber Lutmer              91 West O,Omaha, NE                  89-06
  4 Gabrielle Zoucha          92 West O,Omaha, NE       91-01      87-08
  5 Samantha Matson           92 West O,Omaha, NE       78-03      78-00
  6 Hollie O'Brien            92 Unatt,Ord, NE          86-11      76-06
  7 Nicole Honeman            91 West O,Omaha, NE       94-00     J76-06
 -- Julie Pengilly            92 West O,Omaha, NE       83-03       FOUL

Javelin Throw (600G) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 152-08  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker, Benton, LA
 Association: A 131-07  2004        Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE
 USYouthQual: Q  76-09
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Madison MacLean           91 Jets,Lincoln, NE       96-08      88-04Q
  2 Julie Pengilly            92 West O,Omaha, NE       93-00      84-09Q
  3 Nicole Honeman            91 West O,Omaha, NE       91-08      80-06Q
  4 Amber Lutmer              91 West O,Omaha, NE                  76-06
  5 April Niederklein         91 Unatt,Hastings, NE                76-01
  6 Samantha Matson           92 West O,Omaha, NE       62-09      61-02
  7 Gabrielle Zoucha          92 West O,Omaha, NE                  57-08
  8 Hollie O'Brien            92 Unatt,Ord, NE          56-02      56-05

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.10  6/2/1980    Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
 Association: A 11.85  2006        Sarah Lyons, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 12.74
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Maggie Ochsner            90 Lizards,Lingle, WY     12.30      12.38Q
  2 Christina Roberts         89 Unatt,Omaha, NE        12.40      12.45Q
  3 Frankie Flynn             90 Breeze,Omaha, NE                  12.50Q
  4 Tara Grosserode           90 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       12.71      12.56Q
  5 Elizabeth Stevens         90 Unatt,Ord, NE          13.30      13.34
  6 Denisha Seals             90 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    13.90      13.90

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, Raleigh, NC
 Association: A 24.32  2006        Sarah Lyons, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 25.94
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Maggie Ochsner            90 Lizards,Lingle, WY     25.40      26.12
  2 Kellie Harper             90 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    26.37      26.22
  3 Frankie Flynn             90 Breeze,Omaha, NE                  26.24
  4 Tara Grosserode           90 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       26.19      27.30
  5 Elizabeth Stevens         90 Unatt,Ord, NE          27.00      29.02
  6 Shawnte Williams          90 Unatt,Omaha, NE                   29.49

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
 Association: A 55.02  1993        Angee Henry, Bellevue, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 59.44
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ashley Lehman             90 Breeze,Lavista, NE              1:19.61

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:05.27  7/30/2005   Sarah Bowman, Warrenton, VA
 Association: A 2:13.50  1980        Ann Edmonds, Lincoln, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 2:29.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ashley Schnell            88 Flyers,Lincoln, NE   2:18.02    2:21.30Q

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Coscob, CT
 Association: A 4:45.50  1981        Jenny Stricker, Lincoln, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 5:16.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carly Olsen               89 Flyers,Missouri Val  4:49.18    5:03.04Q
  2 Ashley Schnell            88 Flyers,Lincoln, NE   4:58.13    5:07.54Q
  3 Jordan Williams           89 Flyers,Glenwood, IA  5:09.63    5:29.77

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
 Association: A  9:55.90  1982        Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 12:18.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carly Olsen               89 Flyers,Missouri Val 10:16.74   10:52.62Q
  2 Ashley Schnell            88 Flyers,Lincoln, NE  10:52.50   10:58.18Q
  3 Jordan Williams           89 Flyers,Glenwood, IA 11:12.00   11:59.21Q

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA
 Association: A 14.00  1977        Jackie Washington, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 15.94
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Maggie Ochsner            90 Lizards,Lingle, WY     14.74      15.68Q
  2 Kelsey Pedersen           90 Breeze,Papillion, N               16.00
  3 Becca Nispel              90 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       17.67      17.41
  4 Heather Herscheid         90 Unatt,Stanton, NE      16.40      18.17
  5 Denisha Seals             90 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    19.10      18.81

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 44.56  7/31/2006   Dallas Gold TC, Dallas, TX
                       P. Lucas, B. Carr, M. Barnes, S. Wooten
 Association: A 47.70  1992        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE
                       B. Bonham, M. Perry, T. McMillion, A. Henry
 USYouthQual: Q 50.94
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bellevue Breeze                                                50.14Q
     1) Kellie Harper 90                2) Frankie Flynn 90
     3) Kelsey Pedersen 90              4) Rasheema Pitt 88

Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 13-05.25  7/12/2003   Kira Costa, Fresno, CA
 Association: A 12-05.50  2002        Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE
 USYouthQual: Q     7-05
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Natalie Willer            90 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE  11-06.00   13-00.00A
  2 Molly McCandless          90 Flyers,Omaha, NE     9-06.00    9-06.00Q
  3 Kellie Fegter             90 Unatt,Holdredge, NE             9-00.00Q
  4 Ashley Lehman             90 Breeze,Lavista, NE              8-06.00Q

Long Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 20-10.50  7/29/1994   Angee Henry, Bellevue, NE
 Association: A 20-10.50  1994        Angee Henry, Bellevue, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    16-11
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tara Korshoj              90 Unatt,Omaha, NE     18-03.00   17-06.00Q
  2 Tricia Prososki           90 Unatt,Omaha, NE                16-05.00
  3 Christina Roberts         89 Unatt,Omaha, NE     16-10.00   16-04.25
  4 Kellie Harper             90 Breeze,Bellevue, NE 16-00.25   16-00.50
  5 Elizabeth Stevens         90 Unatt,Ord, NE       15-11.00   15-06.75
  6 Shawnte Williams          90 Unatt,Omaha, NE     14-11.75   14-11.00
  7 Annie Wilkinson           89 Unatt,Omaha, NE     15-08.00   12-10.00

Triple Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 42-08.25  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
 Association: A    40-02  1999        Jaime Volkmer, Kearney, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    34-06
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rasheema Pitt             88 Breeze,Bellevue, NE 34-09.25   36-06.50Q
  2 Tricia Prososki           90 Unatt,Omaha, NE                33-05.00
  3 Heather Herscheid         90 Unatt,Stanton, NE   35-01.00   31-07.00
  4 Annie Wilkinson           89 Unatt,Omaha, NE     32-00.00   30-04.50

Shot Put (4K) Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N    51-11  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
 Association: A 49-09.75  1997        Becky Beachler, Oakland, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    33-00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Mosley            88 Breeze,Bellevue, IA            42-10.25Q
  2 Breanna Shupe             90 West O,Omaha, NC    38-00.00   33-03.75Q
  3 Bianca Mata               90 Flyers,Omaha, NE    33-10.25   31-09.00
  4 Courtney Atkinson         90 West O,Omaha, NE    31-02.00   31-06.75
  5 Marcy Heim                90 Unatt,Plattsmouth,             28-05.25
  6 Molly Pengilly            90 West O,Omaha, NE    32-10.25   27-05.25

Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 175-03  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
 Association: A 165-02  2002        Abby Emsick, Council Bluffs, IA
 USYouthQual: Q 104-11
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Mosley            88 Breeze,Bellevue, IA              131-08Q
  2 Kristian Trent            90 West O,Omaha, NE      127-02     114-11Q
  3 Courtney Atkinson         90 West O,Omaha, NE      113-07     104-10
  4 Bianca Mata               90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      105-06     101-05
  5 Breanna Shupe             90 West O,Omaha, NC       92-09      80-11
  6 Molly Pengilly            90 West O,Omaha, NE      107-10      77-11
  7 Marcy Heim                90 Unatt,Plattsmouth,                76-00

Javelin Throw (600G) Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 158-07  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone, Newburg, OR
 Association: A 129-06  2002        Abby Emsick, Council Bluffs, IA
 USYouthQual: Q  84-05
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bianca Mata               90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      110-03     116-05Q
  2 Kristian Trent            90 West O,Omaha, NE      106-07      85-03Q
  3 Courtney Atkinson         90 West O,Omaha, NE       70-11      74-06
  4 Molly Pengilly            90 West O,Omaha, NE       69-03      63-04

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
 Association: A 13.73  2006        Kenzo Cotton, Lincoln, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 15.54
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devante Vaughn            97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.82    Q 13.99Q  1
  2 Mitch Grosserode          97 LYTC,Linccoln, NE      14.30    Q 14.14Q  5
  3 Terry Thomas Jr           98 Striders,Omaha, NE     15.02    Q 14.53Q  2
  4 Jared Payne               97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      14.14    Q 14.63Q  3
  5 Tanner Loberg             97 Unatt,Norfolk, NE      14.52    Q 14.86Q  6
  6 Fonta Whitfield-Jones     97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      14.20    Q 14.98Q  4
  7 KJ Cotton                 99 Unatt,La Vista, NE     14.77    Q 14.30q  5
  8 Dareus Jones              97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.90    Q 14.63q  2
  9 Davion Reed               97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      14.87    Q 14.74   3
 10 Kenny Ligon               97 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    15.00    Q 14.85   1
 11 Trysta Ducker             97 Breeze                 15.01    Q 14.93   1
 12 Dylon Hollingsworth       97 Striders,Omaha, NE     14.78    Q 15.04   4
 13 bennett folkers           97 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    15.30    Q 15.37   4
 14 Drew Gilliland            98 Lizards,Scottsbluff    14.75    Q 15.40   6
 15 Christian Harmon          97 Bengals                16.31      15.63   3
 16 Jon Phinney               97 Fremont,Fremont, NE    16.10      15.72   4
 17 Jordan Flowers            99 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      15.88      15.83   6
 18 Billy Higgins             99 Flyers                            15.98   6
 19 King Brown                98 Striders,omaha, NE     18.31      16.00   3
 20 adrell taylor             97 United,omaha, NE       15.93      16.16   6
 21 Preston Cuddy             98 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       16.70      16.25   2
 22 Collin Swedberg           97 Unatt,North Platte,    16.10      16.35   5
 23 Kaleb Jones               97 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       16.44      16.52   1
 24 Lamott Parmer             99 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      16.40      16.60   1
 25 Tarik Smith               99 Striders,Omaha, NE     18.50      16.61   1
 26 Tyrae Brown               97 Bengals                17.25      16.66   6
 27 Shakuan Smith             97 Bengals                17.93      16.74   4
 28 Jaheem Jones              98 Breeze,Bellevue, IA               16.75   6
 29 Chad Alioth               99 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      16.39      16.81   2
 30 Adam Sivadge              98 Racers                            17.11   3
 31 Tyler Russell             98 Racers,Omaha, NE                  17.17   5
 32 Ethan Ferguson            98 Fremont,Fremont, NE    16.80      17.18   4
 33 Raheem Jones              98 Breeze,Bellevue, IA               17.22   4
 34 Johnnie Moore             97 Striders,Omaha, NE     16.87      17.45   5
 35 Zander Gray               01 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      17.76      17.99   6
 36 Dion Bonam                00 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      15.26      18.13   3
 37 Reid Houchin              99 Jets,Lincoln, NE       17.90      18.15   5
 38 Jabin Moore               99 Striders,Omaha, NE     18.50      18.74   2
 39 Zion Price                00 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      18.67      19.62   1
 40 Jadin Johnson             02 Striders,Omaha, NE     21.37      20.63   4
 41 Jaleo Miller              01 Bengals                20.03      21.63   2
 42 Jahmai Brown              00 Striders,omaha, NE                22.05   5
 43 Darrick Smith             00 Striders,Omaha, NE     20.98      22.59   3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
 Association: A 13.73  2006        Kenzo Cotton, Lincoln, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 15.54
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Devante Vaughn            97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.99      13.54A
  2 Mitch Grosserode          97 LYTC,Linccoln, NE      14.14      13.83Q
  3 KJ Cotton                 99 Unatt,La Vista, NE     14.30      13.90Q
  4 Jared Payne               97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      14.63      14.00Q
  5 Dareus Jones              97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      14.63      14.15Q
  6 Fonta Whitfield-Jones     97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      14.98      14.23Q
  7 Terry Thomas Jr           98 Striders,Omaha, NE     14.53     J14.23Q
  8 Tanner Loberg             97 Unatt,Norfolk, NE      14.86      14.60Q

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
 Association: A 27.56  1991        Danny Guillion, Alliance, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 30.54
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Devante Vaughn            97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      29.95      30.16Q  6
  2 Jared Payne               97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      31.00      30.36Q  6
  3 Dareus Jones              97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      31.31      30.86   6
  4 KJ Cotton                 99 Unatt,La Vista, NE                31.14   1
  5 Davion Reed               97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      31.27      31.17   6
  6 Mitch Grosserode          97 LYTC,Linccoln, NE      30.09      31.26   6
  7 Fonta Whitfield-Jones     97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE                 31.27   1
  8 Terry Thomas Jr           98 Striders,Omaha, NE     31.45      31.36   6
  9 Kenny Ligon               97 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    32.83      31.69   5
 10 Malik Zollicoffer         97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      31.68      31.75   6
 11 Dylon Hollingsworth       97 Striders,Omaha, NE     32.41      32.59   5
 12 Tanner Loberg             97 Unatt,Norfolk, NE      31.71      32.79   6
 13 Trysta Ducker             97 Breeze                 34.10      33.02   4
 14 DaShawn McGary            98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      33.47      33.13   5
 15 adrell taylor             97 United,omaha, NE       32.00      33.68   5
 16 Jon Phinney               97 Fremont,Fremont, NE    38.70      33.80   3
 17 Tate Pringle              97 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       33.10      33.89   5
 18 Justin Williams           97 Striders,Omaha, NE     33.98      34.56   4
 19 Conner Paxton             97 Unatt,Stuart, NE       33.20      34.68   5
 20 Billy Higgins             99 Flyers                            34.84   1
 21 Lane Phinney              97 Fremont,Fremont, NE    40.30      35.21   2
 22 John Pappas               97 Lizards,Scottsbluff    33.84      35.32   4
 23 Parker Sis                98 Unatt,Stuart, NE       33.50      35.37   5
 24 Lamott Parmer             99 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      33.70      35.48   4
 25 Raheem Jones              98 Breeze,Bellevue, IA    38.74      35.93   3
 26 TyJon Jackson             98 Striders,omaha, NE     38.04      36.52   3
 27 Collin Swedberg           97 Unatt,North Platte,    37.00      37.29   3
 28 Tyrae Brown               97 Bengals                37.22      37.48   3
 29 Peyton Harsin             98 Syracuse,Syracuse,     36.80      38.20   4
 30 Maxwell Mason             99 Lizards,Scottsbluff               38.29   1
 31 Dion Bonam                00 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      41.06      39.90   2
 32 Jaheem Jones              98 Breeze,Bellevue, IA    37.18      39.96   3
 33 Tarik Smith               99 Striders,Omaha, NE     39.12      40.21   2
 34 Zion Price                00 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      44.00      40.99   1
 35 Jabin Moore               99 Striders,Omaha, NE     42.69      42.27   2
 36 Noah Jeffrey              98 Racers,Elkhorn, NE     40.37      43.75   2
 37 Zander Gray               01 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      36.81      44.16   4
 38 Jadin Johnson             02 Striders,Omaha, NE     48.09      46.16   1
 39 Johnnie Moore             97 Striders,Omaha, NE     39.47      49.28   2
 40 Jaleo Miller              01 Bengals                52.06      49.81   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    National: N   58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Association: A 1:03.06  2003        Victor Simmons, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 1:09.84
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mitch Grosserode          97 LYTC,Linccoln, NE    1:08.90    1:07.69Q  3
  2 Monte' McGary             98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:09.16    1:09.41Q  3
  3 Joseph Budd               97 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:12.31    1:11.12   3
  4 Trysta Ducker             97 Breeze               1:17.20    1:12.14   3
  5 Tate Pringle              97 LYTC,Lincoln, NE     1:14.28    1:13.78   3
  6 Seth Kirkegaard           97 Saints,Hastings, NE  1:16.08    1:16.48   3
  7 Tanner Harsin             98 Syracuse,Syracuse,   1:18.80    1:19.80   2
  8 Dru Kuxhausen             98 Lizards,Scottsbluff  1:21.60    1:19.84   2
  9 Tanner Clough             97 Unatt,Wallace, NE    1:19.00    1:20.00   1
 10 Colin Brown               97 Fremont,Fremont, NE  1:17.60    1:21.90   3
 11 Lane Phinney              97 Fremont,Fremont, NE  1:21.60    1:22.88   2
 12 Collin Swedberg           97 Unatt,North Platte,  1:23.00    1:23.31   2
 13 Micah Dexter              98 Unatt,Stuart, NE     1:20.00    1:23.47   2
 14 Tyrae Brown               97 Bengals                         1:23.59   1
 15 TyJon Jackson             98 Striders,omaha, NE              1:25.75   1
 16 Reid Houchin              99 Jets,Lincoln, NE     1:27.60    1:25.87   2
 17 Kyle West                 98 Unatt,Norfolk, NE    1:33.00    1:30.02   2
 18 Noah Jeffrey              98 Racers,Elkhorn, NE   1:31.30    1:34.52   2
 19 Jon Hickman               98 Geneva,Geneva, NE               2:02.38   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Association: A 2:25.75  1997        Trent Neemann, Lincoln, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 2:43.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Justin Liedke             98 Flyers,Bellevue, NE  2:37.39    2:35.13Q
  2 Aaron Blanchard           97 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:54.60    2:55.33
  3 Tanner Clough             97 Unatt,Wallace, NE    3:02.00    2:56.16
  4 Colin Brown               97 Fremont,Fremont, NE  3:16.90    2:57.53
  5 Brandon Abboud            97 Flyers,Omaha, NE     3:08.94    2:57.78
  6 Justus Hanson             97 Kearney,Kearney, NE  3:11.00    3:02.88
  7 Kyle West                 98 Unatt,Norfolk, NE               3:33.71
  8 Joey Martin               99 Bengals              3:18.28    3:49.19
  9 Jon Hickman               98 Geneva,Geneva, NE    4:34.72    4:32.38

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, Sunnyvale, CA
 Association: A 5:07.54  2005        Bailey Roth, Hickman, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 5:24.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Justin Liedke             98 Flyers,Bellevue, NE  5:07.00    5:10.33Q
  2 Brandon Abboud            97 Flyers,Omaha, NE     6:21.90    6:07.74
  3 Tanner Clough             97 Unatt,Wallace, NE               6:16.42
  4 Justus Hanson             97 Kearney,Kearney, NE             6:35.88
  5 Noah Jeffrey              98 Racers,Elkhorn, NE              7:47.86
  6 Aaron Poppert             98 Geneva,Geneva, NE    7:18.00    7:49.92
  7 Jon Hickman               98 Geneva,Geneva, NE    9:08.48    8:51.65

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N   51.63  8/2/2003    Metro Dade TC, Miami, FL
                         L. Simmons, S. Kearse, D. Brown, R. Hall
 Association: A   55.57  1994        North Omaha Bears TC, Omaha, NE
                         (names not available)
 USYouthQual: Q 1:00.84
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        58.47      57.49Q
     1) Devante Vaughn 97               2) Jared Payne 97
     3) Monte' McGary 98                4) Dareus Jones 97
  2 08-Midwest Striders T C                           1:05.27    1:03.11
     1) Dylon Hollingsworth 97          2) TyJon Jackson 98
     3) Terry Thomas Jr 98              4) Justin Williams 97
  3 Scottsbluff Lizards                               1:06.30    1:05.26
     1) Drew Gilliland 98               2) Dru Kuxhausen 98
     3) Maxwell Mason 99                4) John Pappas 97
  4 08-North Omaha Bengals                                       1:06.93
     1) Christian Harmon 97             2) Shakuan Smith 97
     3) Jason Martin 97                 4) Joey Martin 99
  5 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'C'                            1:07.32
     1) Kupre Mitchell 98               2) Chad Alioth 99
     3) Carlos Encarnacion 01           4) Jordan Flowers 99
  6 08-Midwest Striders T C  'B'                                 1:21.21
     1) Jabin Moore 99                  2) Johnnie Moore 97
     3) Darrick Smith 00                4) Tarik Smith 99
 -- 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                                 DQ
     1) Fonta Whitfield-Jones 97        2) DaShawn McGary 98
     3) Davion Reed 97                  4) Malik Zollicoffer 97

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC, San Jose, CA
                         K. Morgan, A. Williams, T. Adams, M. Cummings
 Association: A 4:36.08  2002        Boys & Girls Club Jaguars TC, Omaha, NE
                         D. McGaugh, T. Grigsby, K. Anderson, A. Metoyer
 USYouthQual: Q 5:15.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                          5:14.00    4:57.60Q
     1) Brandon Abboud 97               2) Aaron Blanchard 97
     3) Joseph Budd 97                  4) Justin Liedke 98
  2 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                      5:13.75    5:16.24
     1) DaShawn McGary 98               2) Monte' McGary 98
     3) Kupre Mitchell 98               4) Malik Zollicoffer 97
  3 08-North Omaha Bengals                            6:28.71    6:11.50
     1) Christian Harmon 97             2) Shakuan Smith 97
     3) Jason Martin 97                 4) Joey Martin 99

High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  5-01  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
 Association: A  4-09  2000        Jens Scholl, Ruskin, NE
 USYouthQual: Q  3-09
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sam Morris                97 Jets,Lincoln, NE     3-11.00    4-02.00Q
  2 Rhett Harms               98 LYTC,Crete, NE       3-06.00    3-07.00
  3 Lane Phinney              97 Fremont,Fremont, NE  3-08.00   J3-07.00
  4 Jordan Proby              97 Wings,Omaha, NE      3-02.00    3-05.00
  5 Parker Sis                98 Unatt,Stuart, NE                3-01.00

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 16-03.75  7/29/2004   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX
 Association: A 14-09.75  1972        J. Jones, Beatrice, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    12-05
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kenny Ligon               97 Breeze,Bellevue, NE  9-07.00   13-00.25Q
  2 Tate Pringle              97 LYTC,Lincoln, NE    11-10.00   11-09.50
  3 Justus Hanson             97 Kearney,Kearney, NE 10-08.50   11-05.50
  4 adrell taylor             97 United,omaha, NE    11-07.00   11-04.75
  5 Drew Gilliland            98 Lizards,Scottsbluff 11-04.00   11-04.50
  6 Jon Phinney               97 Fremont,Fremont, NE 10-00.00   11-03.50
  7 Conner Paxton             97 Unatt,Stuart, NE    10-02.00  J11-03.50
  8 Parker Sis                98 Unatt,Stuart, NE     9-08.75   11-03.25
  9 Joseph Budd               97 Flyers,Omaha, NE               10-05.50
  9 Kaleb Jones               97 LYTC,Lincoln, NE    10-03.50   10-05.50
 11 Billy Higgins             99 Flyers                         10-04.00
 12 Rhett Harms               98 LYTC,Crete, NE      11-06.00   10-01.00
 13 Kyle West                 98 Unatt,Norfolk, NE              10-00.00
 14 Preston Cuddy             98 LYTC,Lincoln, NE    10-09.75    9-09.25
 15 Maxwell Mason             99 Lizards,Scottsbluff 10-10.50    9-08.50
 16 Justin Williams           97 Striders,Omaha, NE  10-02.25    9-08.00
 16 Ethan Ferguson            98 Fremont,Fremont, NE  9-11.00    9-08.00
 18 Jordan Proby              97 Wings,Omaha, NE      9-10.75    8-11.25
 19 Adam Sivade               97 Racers                          8-09.00
 20 Reid Houchin              99 Jets,Lincoln, NE     7-11.75    7-05.75
 21 Jarrett Proby             00 Wings,Omaha, NE      8-00.00    7-01.00
 22 Darrick Smith             00 Striders,Omaha, NE   5-04.75    6-03.50
 -- Colin Brown               97 Fremont,Fremont, NE 11-02.00       FOUL

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 40-09.75  8/3/2003    Jon Allen, Houston, TX
 Association: A 32-10.50  2005        Jerald Foster, Lincoln, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    21-04
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Travis Hartwig            97 Titans,Hastings, NE 26-05.25   29-06.00Q
  2 tanner borchardt          97 Goth,NE, NE         26-07.00   27-07.75Q
  3 Elijah Zoucha             98 West O,Omaha, NE    24-07.25   27-04.75Q
  4 Jason Martin              97 Bengals             24-03.00   24-05.75Q
  5 Logan Teten               97 Syracuse,Talmage, N 26-01.50   22-05.75Q
  6 Tyler Musgrave            97 Titans,Hastings, NE 20-06.50   21-02.50
  7 Samuel Lindgren           98 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE     20-06.00   20-06.50
  8 Rhett Harms               98 LYTC,Crete, NE      18-10.00   19-07.00
  9 Macy Foard                97 Striders,Omaha, NE  22-00.50   17-08.00
 10 Austin Bridges            97 Fremont,Fremont, NE 16-09.00   16-02.00
 11 Kevin Williams            99 Jaguars,Omaha, NE   15-10.00   12-05.75
 12 Tyler White-Welchen       00 Wings,Omaha, NE     11-01.00    9-01.75

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 129-02  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS
 Association: A 120-03  2003        Jon Williams, Glenwood, IA
 USYouthQual: Q  64-01
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sam Morris                97 Jets,Lincoln, NE      100-00      95-10Q
  2 Aaron Blanchard           97 Flyers,Omaha, NE      105-03      93-11Q
  3 Kaleb Jones               97 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       78-01      82-10Q
  4 Logan Teten               97 Syracuse,Talmage, N    67-06      72-05Q
  5 Travis Hartwig            97 Titans,Hastings, NE               69-02Q
  6 Elijah Zoucha             98 West O,Omaha, NE       68-04      68-01Q
  7 Benjamin Stephens         97 Jets,Lincoln, NE       81-07      66-08Q
  8 Preston Cuddy             98 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       62-07      62-11
  9 Samuel Lindgren           98 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        59-09      59-00
 10 Jaheem Jones              98 Breeze,Bellevue, IA    56-09      56-02
 11 Koner Hogue               98 FCTC,Falls City, NE    45-03      41-06
 12 Jarrett Proby             00 Wings,Omaha, NE        44-07      40-07
 13 Macy Foard                97 Striders,Omaha, NE     37-08      38-10
 14 Tyler White-Welchen       00 Wings,Omaha, NE        36-09      37-03
 15 Raheem Jones              98 Breeze,Bellevue, IA    45-00      35-00
 16 Kevin Williams            99 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      50-10      34-01

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
 Association: A 12.54  1976        Tony Noble, Lincoln, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 13.34
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darian Trout-Brown        96 Elite                  12.10    A 12.27Q  1
  2 Kenzo Cotton              96 Unatt,La Vista, NE     13.40    Q 12.57Q  4
  3 Chris Cotton              95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.51    Q 12.60Q  2
  4 James Scott-Jenkins       96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.50    Q 13.16Q  3
  5 Devin Washington          95 Elite                  13.13    Q 12.79q  2
  6 Joshua Banderas           95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       13.46    Q 12.90q  4
  7 Kaleb Decora              95 Lizards,Scottsbluff    13.28    Q 13.24q  3
  8 Derek Zimmerman           95 Jets,Lincoln, NE       13.60      13.35q  1
  9 Earl Johnson              95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      14.35      13.62   4
 10 Benjamin Crusinberry      95 Jets,Lincoln, NE       14.38      13.68   3
 11 Conor Young               96 Cozad,Cozad, NE        14.40      13.71   2
 12 Jake Kingsley             96 Kearney,Kearney, NE    14.30      13.72   4
 13 Calvin Lyncook II         95 Striders,Omaha, NE     14.67      13.73   4
 14 Brandon McGary            95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      14.07      13.95   3
 15 Luke Worden               95 Lizards,Scottsbluff    13.60      14.03   1
 16 Sean Dubyak               96 Titans,Hastings, NE    13.80      14.33   2
 17 Jermane Suggs             95 Bengals                           14.52   3
 18 Eduardo Collins           95 Striders,Omaha, NE     15.11      14.71   4
 19 Montralius Thomas         95 Striders,Omaha, NE     14.57      14.89   2
 20 Raheam Brewer             95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      15.35      14.93   2
 21 Caleb Wilcoxen            96 United,omaha, NE       14.60      14.94   3
 22 Ezekiel Gollner           95 Titans,Hastings, NE    14.50      15.00   1
 23 blake ristine             96 Goth,NE, NE            15.90      15.10   1
 24 Brandon Armstrong         95 Breeze,Bellevue, NE               15.32   2
 25 Tyler Hall                96 Bengals                15.22      15.33   3
 26 Cody Hoffa                95 Titans,Hastings, NE    15.90      15.38   2
 27 Brian Mills               95 Bengals                15.70      15.97   1
 28 Colt Paulsen              96 Cozad,Cozad, NE        18.10      16.38   4
 29 James Marion              96 Striders,Omaha, NE     17.96      16.70   4
 30 Terrance Cherry           95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      16.63      17.17   3

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
 Association: A 12.54  1976        Tony Noble, Lincoln, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 13.34
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Darian Trout-Brown        96 Elite                  12.27      12.21A
  2 Kenzo Cotton              96 Unatt,La Vista, NE     12.57      12.74Q
  3 Devin Washington          95 Elite                  12.79      13.03Q
  4 Derek Zimmerman           95 Jets,Lincoln, NE       13.35      13.09Q
  5 James Scott-Jenkins       96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.16      13.12Q
  6 Kaleb Decora              95 Lizards,Scottsbluff    13.24      13.15Q
  6 Chris Cotton              95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      12.60      13.15Q
  8 Joshua Banderas           95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       12.90      13.32Q

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
 Association: A 25.07  1990        Lee Taylor, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 27.54
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Darian Trout-Brown        96 Elite                  25.90      26.39Q  5
  2 Kenzo Cotton              96 Unatt,La Vista, NE     26.77      27.81   5
  3 Devin Washington          95 Elite                  27.48      28.28   5
  4 James Scott-Jenkins       96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE                 28.50   2
  5 Derek Zimmerman           95 Jets,Lincoln, NE       27.60      28.52   5
  6 Bryce Sheard              95 Flyers,Papillion, N    27.59      28.54   5
  7 Kaleb Decora              95 Lizards,Scottsbluff    28.52      29.39   5
  8 Tyler Kirkegaard          95 Saints,Hastings, NE    27.80      29.83   5
  9 Landon Swedberg           95 Unatt,North Platte,    28.50      29.86   5
 10 Benjamin Crusinberry      95 Jets,Lincoln, NE       29.60      30.00   4
 11 Tyler Dahlgren            95 Unatt,Bertrand, NE     30.10      30.14   4
 12 Calvin Lyncook II         95 Striders,Omaha, NE     31.48      30.74   3
 13 Jordan Miller             95 Bengals                31.17      30.93   4
 14 Trenton Tucker            96 Fremont,Fremont, NE               30.95   1
 15 Conor Young               96 Cozad,Cozad, NE        31.00      31.18   4
 16 Jermane Suggs             95 Bengals                           31.55   1
 17 Luke Worden               95 Lizards,Scottsbluff    28.60      32.03   4
 18 Tyler Hall                96 Bengals                33.60      32.29   3
 19 Eduardo Collins           95 Striders,Omaha, NE     33.27      32.44   3
 20 Brian Mills               95 Bengals                34.22      32.72   3
 21 Matthew McGruder          95 Wings,Omaha, NE                   33.17   1
 22 Trey Mueller              96 Unatt,Avoca, NE        30.81      33.65   4
 23 Cody Hoffa                95 Titans,Hastings, NE               34.74   2
 24 Colin Skoog               96 Jets,Lincoln, NE                  35.05   1
 25 Michael Dailey            96 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        36.65      35.58   2
 26 James Marion              96 Striders,Omaha, NE                36.37   2
 27 Curtis Andres             96 Cozad,Cozad, NE        40.10      36.66   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N   53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Association: A   59.13  1997        Cordell Davis, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 1:05.74
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bryce Sheard              95 Flyers,Papillion, N  1:01.87    1:01.68Q  4
  2 Landon Swedberg           95 Unatt,North Platte,  1:07.00    1:02.33Q  4
  3 Joshua Banderas           95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE     1:03.02    1:02.35Q  4
  4 Jake Paulsen              96 Cozad,Cozad, NE      1:06.30    1:05.53Q  4
  5 Luke Worden               95 Lizards,Scottsbluff  1:09.09    1:06.96   4
  6 Mika Kirksey              95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:09.32    1:08.25   4
  7 Trevor Wiegert            95 Fremont,Fremont, NE  1:13.00    1:09.09   3
  8 Luke McGregor             96 Unatt,Grand Island,  1:14.00    1:10.06   3
  9 Rashaan Smith             95 Striders,Omaha, NE   1:11.22    1:10.84   3
 10 Benjamin Crusinberry      95 Jets,Lincoln, NE     1:08.30    1:11.01   4
 11 Paxton Ehler              95 Cyclones,Sidney, NE  1:08.00    1:12.18   4
 12 Robert Quandahl           96 Unatt,Omaha, NE      1:13.90    1:13.38   3
 13 Trey Mueller              96 Unatt,Avoca, NE      1:17.60    1:13.64   2
 14 Matthew McGruder          95 Wings,Omaha, NE      1:16.66    1:14.09   3
 15 Jarrod Cook               95 United,omaha, NE     1:11.00    1:16.11   3
 16 Grant DeVries             95 Racers,Omaha, NE     1:18.38    1:16.54   2
 17 Michael Dailey            96 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE      1:18.93    1:18.40   2
 18 Daniel Humphrey           95 Jets,Lincoln, NE     1:17.21    1:20.06   2
 19 Logan Koehler             96 Goth,Gothenburg, NE  1:09.80    1:20.09   3
 20 Montralius Thomas         95 Striders,Omaha, NE              1:20.13   1
 21 Austin Minard             96 United,omaha, NE     1:20.00    1:22.15   2
 22 Isaiah Hall               96 Breeze,Omaha, NE     1:27.19    1:22.43   1
 23 Anthony DiDonato          96 Racers,Elkhorn, NE              1:22.86   1
 24 Colin Skoog               96 Jets,Lincoln, NE     1:19.50    1:26.55   2
 25 William Costello          95 Racers,Omaha, NE     1:25.10    1:27.99   2

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyrna, GA
 Association: A 2:15.98  2004        Jared Kenney, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 2:33.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Coleman Cogswell          95 Unatt,McCool Jct, N  2:31.47    2:33.70
  2 Travis Donlin             95 Racers,Omaha, NE     2:40.27    2:40.88
  3 Reid Shubert              96 Jets,Lincoln, NE     2:41.81    2:41.93
  4 Rashaan Smith             95 Striders,Omaha, NE   2:50.86    2:42.91
  5 John Walnofer             96 Unatt,Chambers, NE   2:53.00    2:45.13
  6 Brian Taute               95 Unatt,Bertrand, NE   2:47.00    2:45.73
  7 zach wolf                 96 Goth,NE, NE          2:44.00    2:46.57
  8 Mika Kirksey              95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    2:57.13    2:47.19
  9 Brett Murphy              95 Kearney,Kearney, NE  2:37.04    2:47.26
 10 Paul Sutter               96 LYTC,Lincoln, NE     2:43.00    2:48.14
 11 Luke McGregor             96 Unatt,Grand Island,  2:49.00    2:53.57
 12 Nick Falcon               96 Flyers,Bellevue, NE  2:46.00    2:55.25
 13 Taylor Mort               95 Elite,Omaha, NE      3:03.00    2:59.16
 14 Michael Dailey            96 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE                 3:04.25
 15 Easton Hanson             95 Kearney,Kearney, NE  2:51.90    3:13.43
 16 William Costello          95 Racers,Omaha, NE     3:51.92    3:25.48
 -- Jarrod Cook               95 United,omaha, NE                     DQ

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perex, Wasco, CA
 Association: A 4:38.95  2004        Jared Kenney, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 5:03.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Travis Donlin             95 Racers,Omaha, NE     5:02.30    5:10.58
  2 Coleman Cogswell          95 Unatt,McCool Jct, N  5:22.00    5:11.51
  3 Dylan Ross                95 Lizards,Scottsbluff  5:19.90    5:15.62
  4 Reid Shubert              96 Jets,Lincoln, NE     5:22.40    5:30.86
  5 Trevor Wiegert            95 Fremont,Fremont, NE  6:01.00    5:35.82
  6 Brett Murphy              95 Kearney,Kearney, NE  5:47.12    5:37.08
  7 Nick Falcon               96 Flyers,Bellevue, NE  5:40.10    5:41.35
  8 John Walnofer             96 Unatt,Chambers, NE              5:44.32
  9 Judd Trant                96 Racers,Omaha, NE     6:07.88    5:44.75
 10 Brian Taute               95 Unatt,Bertrand, NE   5:51.00    5:51.13
 11 Jeremy Grundmayer         96 Flyers,Gretna, NE    5:52.90    5:57.19
 12 Christian Walz            95 Fremont,Fremont, NE  6:15.00    6:01.30
 13 Paul Sutter               96 LYTC,Lincoln, NE     5:40.00    6:10.32
 14 Cole Walker               95 Racers,Omaha, NE     6:45.00    6:28.60

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
 Association: A 10:22.00  1997        Tommy VandenBerg, Lincoln, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 11:14.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Travis Donlin             95 Racers,Omaha, NE    10:44.00   10:57.10Q
  2 Dylan Ross                95 Lizards,Scottsbluff 11:26.80   11:02.35Q
  3 Reid Shubert              96 Jets,Lincoln, NE               11:18.91
  4 Coleman Cogswell          95 Unatt,McCool Jct, N 11:26.00   12:01.63
  5 Nick Falcon               96 Flyers,Bellevue, NE 12:01.00   12:13.28
  6 Brett Murphy              95 Kearney,Kearney, NE 12:15.26   12:35.39
  7 Judd Trant                96 Racers,Omaha, NE    11:56.00   12:58.72
  8 Mitchell Dvorak           96 Unatt,Stuart, NE               13:18.07
  9 Cole Walker               95 Racers,Omaha, NE    15:05.58   14:11.63

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
 Association: A 12.65  2001        Niles Paul, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 14.54
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Banderas           95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       13.16    Q 13.42Q  1
  2 Jake Kingsley             96 Kearney,Kearney, NE    15.10    Q 14.54Q  2
  3 Jacob Harms               96 LYTC,Crete, NE         15.10      15.44Q  2
  4 Tyler Gillen              95 Kearney,Kearney, NE    15.40      15.75Q  1
  5 Caleb Wilcoxen            96 United,omaha, NE       17.47      16.96Q  2
  6 Kyle Danielson            96 Jets,Lincoln, NE       17.20      16.97Q  1
  7 Malik Ammons              95 United,omaha, NE                  17.04q  2
  8 David Hawkins             96 Breeze,Omaha, NE       18.00      17.13q  1
  9 Blaise Lemke              95 Titans,Hastings, NE               17.66   2
 10 Brook Jablonski           96 Racers,Omaha, NE                  19.40   1
 11 Austin Minard             96 United,omaha, NE       17.97      19.50   2

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
 Association: A 12.65  2001        Niles Paul, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 14.54
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Banderas           95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       13.42      13.13Q
  2 Tyler Gillen              95 Kearney,Kearney, NE    15.75      13.59Q
  3 Jacob Harms               96 LYTC,Crete, NE         15.44      15.09
  4 Malik Ammons              95 United,omaha, NE       17.04      16.36
  5 Jake Kingsley             96 Kearney,Kearney, NE    14.54      16.45
  6 Kyle Danielson            96 Jets,Lincoln, NE       16.97      16.57
  7 Caleb Wilcoxen            96 United,omaha, NE       16.96      16.86
  8 David Hawkins             96 Breeze,Omaha, NE       17.13      17.01

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 47.54  7/16/2004   Dallas Blaze TC, Dallas, TX
                       M. Surrell, M. Smith, B. Malena, D. Patterson
 Association: A 51.60  2001        North Omaha Jaguars TC, Omaha, NE
                       Davis, Warren, Wright, Jackson
 USYouthQual: Q 55.24
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        52.48      54.35Q
     1) Chris Cotton 95                 2) Mika Kirksey 95
     3) Brandon McGary 95               4) James Scott-Jenkins 96
  2 08-Fremont Track Club                             1:04.40    1:00.47
     1) Ben Behrens 96                  2) Christian Walz 95
     3) Jacob Melcher 95                4) R.J. Quandahl 95
  3 08-Cozad Youth Track Club                         1:15.60    1:01.77
     1) Conor Young 96                  2) Curtis Andres 96
     3) Hunter Johnson 95               4) Jake Paulsen 96
  4 Gothenburg Youth Track Club                       1:03.00    1:02.74
     1) zach wolf 96                    2) Jacob Clark 96
     3) dylan folkers 96                4)
  5 08-Omaha Racers Track Club                          57.94    1:09.69
     1) Grant DeVries 95                2) Calan Koch 96
     3) Anthony DiDonato 96             4) William Costello 95
 -- 08-Midwest Striders T C                           1:00.77         DQ
     1) Eduardo Collins 95              2) Calvin Lyncook II 95
     3) James Marion 96                 4) Montralius Thomas 95

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Lanham Seabrook, MD
                         B. Haighler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
 Association: A 4:06.50  1982        Omaha TC, Omaha, NE
                         Miller, Thomas, Howard, Anderson
 USYouthQual: Q 4:33.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                      4:56.61    4:53.07
     1) Brandon McGary 95               2) Chris Cotton 95
     3) James Scott-Jenkins 96          4) Mitchell Wynne 95
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals                                       4:58.97
     1) Tyler Hall 96                   2) Jordan Miller 95
     3) Brian Mills 95                  4) Jermane Suggs 95
  3 Gothenburg Youth Track Club                       5:14.00    5:08.70
     1) zach wolf 96                    2) blake ristine 96
     3) Logan Koehler 96                4) Jacob Clark 96

High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 5-08.75  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
 Association: A    5-02  1977        Lance Davis, Hastings, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    4-05
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nathan Harms              95 LYTC,Crete, NE       4-09.00    4-09.00Q
  2 Max Church                95 Jets,Lincoln, NE     5-00.00    4-07.00Q
  3 Jake Paulsen              96 Cozad,Cozad, NE      4-03.00    4-05.00Q
  4 Tyler Dahlgren            95 Unatt,Bertrand, NE   4-06.00   J4-05.00Q
  4 Jacob Harms               96 LYTC,Crete, NE       4-08.00   J4-05.00Q
  6 Landon Swedberg           95 Unatt,North Platte,            J4-05.00Q
  7 Logan Koehler             96 Goth,Gothenburg, NE  4-06.00    4-03.00
  8 Mack Alspaugh             95 Unatt,McCook, NE     4-06.00   J4-03.00
  9 blake ristine             96 Goth,NE, NE          4-06.00    4-01.00
 10 Eric Gawrych              95 Titans,Hastings, NE  4-02.00   J4-01.00
 11 Jacob Clark               96 Goth,Gothenburg, NE  4-04.00   J4-01.00
 12 Easton Hanson             95 Kearney,Kearney, NE  4-01.00    3-11.00
 13 Luke Phillips             95 Flyers,Omaha, NE     3-07.00    3-07.00
 14 Carter Monson             96 LYTC,Lincoln, NE     4-03.00    3-05.00
 15 Mitchell Dvorak           96 Unatt,Stuart, NE     3-05.00   J3-05.00

Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 19-05.25  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
 Association: A    17-09  2001        Jason Wright, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    14-07
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tyler Kirkegaard          95 Saints,Hastings, NE 15-05.50   15-06.50Q
  2 Bryce Sheard              95 Flyers,Papillion, N 14-07.75   15-06.00Q
  3 Kaleb Decora              95 Lizards,Scottsbluff 15-00.50   15-03.50Q
  4 Jake Kingsley             96 Kearney,Kearney, NE 14-05.50   15-01.00Q
  5 Tyler Dahlgren            95 Unatt,Bertrand, NE  14-04.25   14-08.50Q
  6 Zach Joutras              95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE    14-06.00   14-03.50
  7 Jacob Harms               96 LYTC,Crete, NE      13-08.00   14-00.00
  8 Trey Mueller              96 Unatt,Avoca, NE     13-03.50   12-11.50
  9 Ezekiel Gollner           95 Titans,Hastings, NE 12-11.75   12-09.50
 10 Judd Trant                96 Racers,Omaha, NE    12-06.00   12-08.00
 11 Trenton Tucker            96 Fremont,Fremont, NE 13-11.00   12-06.75
 12 Sean Dubyak               96 Titans,Hastings, NE 12-00.50   12-06.50
 13 Paxton Ehler              95 Cyclones,Sidney, NE 13-02.00   12-06.25
 14 Caleb Wilcoxen            96 United,omaha, NE    11-11.00   12-06.00
 15 Reese Hogue               95 FCTC,Falls City, NE 13-02.00   12-02.00
 16 Easton Hanson             95 Kearney,Kearney, NE 12-08.75   12-01.50
 16 Grant DeVries             95 Racers,Omaha, NE    12-08.50   12-01.50
 18 Trevor Wiegert            95 Fremont,Fremont, NE 12-06.00   11-10.75
 19 Malik Ammons              95 United,omaha, NE    11-05.00   11-07.50
 20 Cody Hoffa                95 Titans,Hastings, NE 10-08.00   11-03.50
 20 Blaise Lemke              95 Titans,Hastings, NE 12-09.50   11-03.50
 22 David Hawkins             96 Breeze,Omaha, NE               11-02.50
 22 Brett Hynes               95 Titans,Hastings, NE 11-11.00   11-02.50
 24 Anthony DiDonato          96 Racers,Elkhorn, NE  11-01.00   11-00.00
 25 Isaiah Hall               96 Breeze,Omaha, NE     9-03.25   10-11.25
 26 Colin Skoog               96 Jets,Lincoln, NE    11-08.50   10-08.00
 27 Luke Phillips             95 Flyers,Omaha, NE    11-00.75   10-05.25
 28 Curtis Andres             96 Cozad,Cozad, NE      9-07.50    9-10.00
 29 Brook Jablonski           96 Racers,Omaha, NE                9-03.00
 30 Colt Paulsen              96 Cozad,Cozad, NE      8-02.75    8-10.50
 -- Mitchell Harling          95 FCTC,Falls City, NE 14-08.50       FOUL

Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N    53-00  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
 Association: A 43-10.50  1982        Jason Weber, Beatrice, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    31-02
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jerald Foster             95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE    37-07.75   35-11.50Q
  2 Anthony Niederklein       95 Titans,Hastings, NE 30-09.00   34-04.75Q
  3 Mitchell Harling          95 FCTC,Falls City, NE 30-06.50   32-01.75Q
  4 Eric Gawrych              95 Titans,Hastings, NE 32-00.00   31-11.25Q
  5 Tye Martens               96 Unatt,Omaha, NE     31-07.00   30-06.50
  6 Raheam Brewer             95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE   25-04.50   27-02.00
  7 Jacob Melcher             95 Fremont,Fremont, NE 23-09.50   26-10.25
  8 Terrance Cherry           95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE   30-03.00   26-08.25
  9 Michael Cook              96 Breeze,Bellevue, NE 23-03.00   25-07.50
 10 Nathan Harms              95 LYTC,Crete, NE      29-09.00   25-05.25
 11 Jake Haer                 95 Unatt,Omaha, NE     23-06.50   24-07.50
 12 Seth Lindgren             95 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE     25-10.50   24-01.25
 13 Reno Baker                96 Breeze,Bellevue, NE            21-08.75
 14 Logan Buettgenback        95 Unatt,Ord, NE       23-02.50   21-07.25
 15 Brian Nielsen             95 Unatt,Ord, NE       21-08.50   21-02.50
 16 dylan folkers             96 Goth,Gothenburg, NE 23-09.00   20-05.00

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 159-07  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
 Association: A 121-02  1993        Mitch Hergenrader, Lincoln, NE
 USYouthQual: Q  71-04
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jerald Foster             95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       80-11      79-02Q
  2 Seth Lindgren             95 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        75-02      78-10Q
  3 Kyle Danielson            96 Jets,Lincoln, NE       60-06      68-11
  4 Tye Martens               96 Unatt,Omaha, NE        76-00     J68-11
  5 Jordan Miller             95 Bengals                           67-07
  6 Raheam Brewer             95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE                 65-00
  7 Reese Hogue               95 FCTC,Falls City, NE    58-06      63-06
  8 Terrance Cherry           95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE                 62-00
  9 Anthony Niederklein       95 Titans,Hastings, NE    73-08      60-06
 10 Michael Cook              96 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    59-01      55-08
 11 Nathan Harms              95 LYTC,Crete, NE         60-09      54-06
 12 Michael Mollak            96 Racers,Elkhorn, NE     48-07      47-07
 13 Paul Witt                 95 Flyers,Omaha, NE       46-09      45-08
 14 Wiley Nichols             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       55-00      45-02
 15 Brian Nielsen             95 Unatt,Ord, NE          54-06      45-00
 16 Logan Buettgenback        95 Unatt,Ord, NE          44-04      44-07

Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 178-11  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR
 Association: A 154-06  2005        Jon Williams, Glenwood, IA
 USYouthQual: Q  87-00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell Harling          95 FCTC,Falls City, NE   119-07     121-10Q
  2 Kyle Danielson            96 Jets,Lincoln, NE      117-00     120-08Q
  3 Jerald Foster             95 LYTC,Lincoln, NE      101-09     105-11Q
  4 Brook Jablonski           96 Racers,Omaha, NE       67-04      83-07
  5 Seth Lindgren             95 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        88-00      81-04
  6 Jeremy Grundmayer         96 Flyers,Gretna, NE      83-09      81-02
  7 Wiley Nichols             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       81-04      78-09
  8 Austin Minard             96 United,omaha, NE       58-00      72-08
  9 Blaise Lemke              95 Titans,Hastings, NE               72-02
 10 Eric Gawrych              95 Titans,Hastings, NE               66-07
 11 Paul Witt                 95 Flyers,Omaha, NE       74-02      66-02
 12 Anthony Niederklein       95 Titans,Hastings, NE    80-09      65-00
 13 Ashton Reason             96 Racers,Omaha, NE       59-04      55-07
 14 Jacob Melcher             95 Fremont,Fremont, NE               55-04
 15 Malik Ammons              95 United,omaha, NE       58-00      55-02
 16 Reno Baker                96 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    59-07      48-01
 17 Calan Koch                96 Racers,Omaha, NE       76-03      43-06
 18 Cole Walker               95 Racers,Omaha, NE       39-05      32-04

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
 Association: A 11.26  1992        Lee Taylor, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 12.24
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devin Barfield            94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    11.70    A 11.18Q  3
  2 DeAndre McGill            93 Elite                  11.29    Q 11.34Q  4
  3 Matt Brandes              93 Breeze,Omaha, NE       12.60    Q 12.21Q  2
  4 Michael Klein             93 Lizards,Scottsbluff    12.12      12.33Q  1
  5 Cleo Miller               93 Bengals                12.22    Q 11.87q  3
  6 Dennis Barfield           94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    12.30    Q 12.06q  4
  7 Trevor Upcraft            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       12.80    Q 12.23q  3
  7 Alex Gonsalves            93 Auburn,Auburn, NE      12.20    Q 12.23q  2
  9 Dillion McCoy             94 Striders,Omaha, NE     12.50      12.28   3
 10 Aaron Carpenter II        94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE               12.33   2
 11 Tay Bender                94 Elite,Lincoln, NE      12.10      12.37   1
 12 Bryce Potter              93 Unatt,Tilden, NE       12.60      12.41   1
 13 Jordan Ingersoll          93 Kearney                12.04      12.53   2
 14 Tylor Drury               93 Unatt,Clearwater, N    12.30      12.63   4
 15 Kail Walker               93 Breeze,Bellevue, NE               13.10   1
 16 Lee Banks                 94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      12.68      13.16   2
 16 Tanner Jones              93 Titans,Hastings, NE    12.64      13.16   1
 18 Thomas Hinrichs           94 Auburn,Auburn, NE      13.70      13.39   1
 19 Andrew McNear             93 United,omaha, NE       13.66      13.56   2
 20 Troy Beaugard             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      14.15      13.59   3
 21 Richard Sulentic          94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.53      13.76   4
 22 Matthew Klein             94 Lizards,Scottsbluff    13.10      13.79   4
 23 Graham Nabity             93 Breeze,Omaha, NE       13.90      14.28   1
 24 Brady Oakey               94 Racers,Omaha, NE       14.40      14.65   4
 25 Ben Dixon                 94 Auburn,Auburn, NE      15.53      14.93   3
 26 Drew Algood               94 Auburn,Auburn, NE      15.40      15.22   4
 27 Joshua Bagby              93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      13.65      15.52   3

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
 Association: A 11.26  1992        Lee Taylor, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 12.24
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 DeAndre McGill            93 Elite                  11.34      10.95A
  2 Devin Barfield            94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    11.18      11.13A
  3 Cleo Miller               93 Bengals                11.87      11.49Q
  4 Dennis Barfield           94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    12.06      11.75Q
  5 Matt Brandes              93 Breeze,Omaha, NE       12.21      11.76Q
  6 Michael Klein             93 Lizards,Scottsbluff    12.33      11.97Q
  7 Alex Gonsalves            93 Auburn,Auburn, NE      12.23      12.00Q
  8 Trevor Upcraft            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       12.23      12.15Q

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
 Association: A 22.51  1992        Lee Taylor, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 24.84
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DeAndre McGill            93 Elite                  23.88      23.88Q  3
  2 Devin Barfield            94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    24.37      25.12   3
  3 Tay Bender                94 Elite,Lincoln, NE      25.26      25.99   3
  4 Dillion McCoy             94 Striders,Omaha, NE     26.27      26.36   2
  5 Aaron Carpenter II        94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE               26.41   1
  6 Jett Baker                94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    25.64      26.49   3
  7 Terry Grigsby             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      25.89      26.68   2
  8 Dennis Barfield           94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    25.63      26.80   3
  9 Ahmit James               94 Bengals                26.94      26.83   2
 10 Tylor Drury               93 Unatt,Clearwater, N    25.00      26.86   3
 11 Collin Decora             93 Lizards,Scottsbluff    26.10      26.91   2
 12 Darrin Baker              94 Elite                  26.97      27.75   2
 13 Bryce Potter              93 Unatt,Tilden, NE       25.80      27.82   3
 14 Trevor Upcraft            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       28.99      28.12   1
 15 Justin Vyhlidal           93 Unatt,Fremont, NE      27.00      28.19   2
 16 Alex Gonsalves            93 Auburn,Auburn, NE      25.20      28.87   3
 17 Lee Banks                 94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      27.74      29.12   2
 18 Richard Sulentic          94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      28.10      30.13   2
 19 Graham Nabity             93 Breeze,Omaha, NE       29.86      30.19   1
 20 Troy Beaugard             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      29.50      30.48   1
 21 Andrew McNear             93 United,omaha, NE       32.30      30.73   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Association: A 50.10  1987        Mike Lacy, Bellevue, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 55.64
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DeAndre McGill            93 Elite                  54.99      52.14Q  3
  2 Terry Grigsby             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      59.15      56.56   3
  3 Devin Barfield            94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    56.63      57.86   3
  4 Josuf Robinson            93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       58.97      58.60   3
  5 Tylor Drury               93 Unatt,Clearwater, N    58.00      58.95   3
  6 Thomas Gillen             93 Kearney              1:02.96      59.23   2
  7 Nick Pappas               93 Lizards,Scottsbluff    57.60      59.28   3
  8 Ahmit James               94 Bengals              1:00.72      59.33   2
  9 Darrin Baker              94 Elite                1:02.62      59.72   2
 10 Dennis Barfield           94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    56.99    1:00.21   3
 11 Collin Decora             93 Lizards,Scottsbluff    57.35    1:01.47   3
 12 Tyler Loebig              93 Kearney              1:05.59    1:03.14   2
 13 Lee Banks                 94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:02.46    1:03.92   2
 14 John Kingsley             94 Kearney,Kearney, NE  1:07.69    1:06.28   1
 15 Richard Sulentic          94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:09.53    1:09.34   1

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
 Association: A 2:00.10  1987        Mike Lacy, Bellevue, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 2:13.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Terry Grigsby             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE    2:14.63    2:12.43Q
  2 Josuf Robinson            93 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:20.72    2:14.50
  3 Timothy Grundmayer        94 Flyers,Gretna, NE    2:24.27    2:19.79
  4 Jacob Olson               94 Kearney,Kearney, NE  2:21.07    2:20.14
  5 Jordan Ingersoll          93 Kearney              2:32.00    2:20.47
  6 Tyson Osborn              93 Jets,Lincoln, NE     2:24.78    2:24.00
  7 James Wingerter           94 Racers,Omaha, NE     2:21.06    2:25.04
  8 Grant Randall             93 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:28.55    2:28.46
  9 Nathan Priebe             93 McCook,McCook, NE    2:26.18    2:33.26
 10 Jonathan Cornish          93 Breeze,Bellevue, NE             2:34.81
 11 Calvin Bishop             93 Auburn,Auburn, NE               2:39.73
 12 Shakur Smith              94 Bengals              2:39.69    3:04.14

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau, Fresno, CA
 Association: A 4:15.50  1995        Danny Hill, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 4:33.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Paul Sobczyk              93 Breeze,Bellevue, NE             4:46.33
  2 Timothy Grundmayer        94 Flyers,Gretna, NE    4:58.20    4:46.98
  3 Tyson Osborn              93 Jets,Lincoln, NE     4:55.29    4:55.65
  4 Grant Randall             93 Flyers,Omaha, NE     5:00.00    4:58.85
  5 James Wingerter           94 Racers,Omaha, NE     5:03.00    5:01.91
  6 Alex Araya                93 Racers,Omaha, NE     5:39.00    5:02.53
  7 Peter Oster               94 Racers,Omaha, NE                5:23.34
  8 Calvin Bishop             93 Auburn,Auburn, NE    5:24.20    5:26.57
  9 Jacob Peitzmeier          94 Racers,Omaha, NE     5:27.00    5:27.96
 10 Shakur Smith              94 Bengals              5:25.00    5:38.64
 11 James Maier               93 Jets,Lincoln, NE     5:22.90    5:42.13
 12 Whitton Valentine         94 Flyers,Omaha, NE     5:43.00    5:43.25
 13 Andrew Barry              94 Jets,Lincoln, NE     5:56.90    5:48.42

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
 Association: A  9:26.38  1984        Nate Nielsen, Lincoln, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 10:08.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tyson Osborn              93 Jets,Lincoln, NE    11:01.00   10:31.95
  2 Grant Randall             93 Flyers,Omaha, NE    11:06.10   10:36.20
  3 Alex Araya                93 Racers,Omaha, NE    15:07.44   11:32.69
  4 James Wingerter           94 Racers,Omaha, NE               11:52.27
  5 James Maier               93 Jets,Lincoln, NE    11:07.84   12:03.17
  6 Jacob Peitzmeier          94 Racers,Omaha, NE    11:21.90   12:19.07
  7 Peter Oster               94 Racers,Omaha, NE    11:52.00   12:31.58
  8 Campbell Kennedy          94 LYTC,Lincoln, NE    12:39.50   12:44.49

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
 Association: A 14.22  1989        Scott Frost, Wood River, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 16.04
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Trevor Harling            93 FCTC,Falls City, NE    15.79      14.76Q
  2 Tanner Jones              93 Titans,Hastings, NE               15.74Q
  3 Matt Brandes              93 Breeze,Omaha, NE       16.20      15.85Q
  4 Jett Baker                94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE               16.73
  5 Brady Oakey               94 Racers,Omaha, NE       21.10      20.20
  6 Jon Williams              93 Flyers,Glenwood, IA    20.92      20.21
  7 Drew Algood               94 Auburn,Auburn, NE      20.40      20.28
 -- Thomas Hinrichs           94 Auburn,Auburn, NE      19.40         DQ

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
 Association: A 25.26  1990        Danny Marousek, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 29.24
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jett Baker                94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    28.80      28.10Q
  2 Michael Klein             93 Lizards,Scottsbluff    28.89      28.63Q
  3 Trevor Harling            93 FCTC,Falls City, NE    29.87      28.69Q
  4 James Parks               94 Elite                  29.42      31.48
  5 John Kingsley             94 Kearney,Kearney, NE    33.21      33.06
  6 Drew Algood               94 Auburn,Auburn, NE                 34.71
  7 Brady Oakey               94 Racers,Omaha, NE                  35.69

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
 Association: A 45.51  1992        Omaha Housing Authority TC, Omaha, NE
                       (names not available)
 USYouthQual: Q 49.64
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bellevue Breeze                                     48.87      48.17Q
     1) Jett Baker 94                   2) Dennis Barfield 94
     3) Devin Barfield 94               4) Matt Brandes 93
  2 Scottsbluff Lizards                               1:06.30      50.92
     1) Collin Decora 93                2) Matthew Klein 94
     3) Michael Klein 93                4) Nick Pappas 93
  3 08-Kearney Track Club                               53.81      53.90
     1) Tyler Loebig 93                 2) Thomas Gillen 93
     3) Jacob Olson 94                  4) Jordan Ingersoll 93

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, W. Moore
 Association: A 3:40.02  1987        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE
                         M. Lacy, M. Weichel, A. Price, M. Hultquist
 USYouthQual: Q 4:00.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Midwest Elite                                             3:50.60Q
     1) Darrin Baker 94                 2) Tay Bender 94
     3) DeAndre McGill 93               4) James Parks 94
  2 08-Kearney Track Club                             4:20.28    4:06.19
     1) Thomas Gillen 93                2) Tyler Loebig 93
     3) Jacob Olson 94                  4) Jordan Ingersoll 93
  3 08-North Omaha Bengals                            4:40.19    4:16.66
     1) Ahmit James 94                  2) Ajalon Johnson 94
     3) Cleo Miller 93                  4) Shakur Smith 94

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 8:24.03  6/27/2005   Wildcat Youth Sports TC, Dallas, TX
                         T. Wilson, S. Warren, J. Burkley, H. Shepard
 Association: A 8:32.22  1995        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE
                         L.D. Avila, B. Turner, J. Dalby, D. Hill
 USYouthQual: Q 9:47.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                          9:23.17    9:54.65
     1) Timothy Grundmayer 94           2) Grant Randall 93
     3) Josuf Robinson 93               4) John Topham 94
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals                           11:37.24   10:17.26
     1) Ahmit James 94                  2) Ajalon Johnson 94
     3) Cleo Miller 93                  4) Shakur Smith 94
  3 Bellevue Breeze                                             10:23.64
     1) Jonathan Cornish 93             2) Jared Pelzer 94
     3) Paul Sobczyk 93                 4) Graham Nabity 93
  4 08-Omaha Racers Track Club                       11:17.23   10:35.81
     1) Alex Araya 93                   2) Jacob Peitzmeier 94
     3) Peter Oster 94                  4) James Wingerter 94

High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 6-04.25  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
 Association: A    6-02  1977        Mike Thompson, Ogallala, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    5-01
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Trevor Harling            93 FCTC,Falls City, NE  5-04.00    5-05.00Q
  2 Justin Vyhlidal           93 Unatt,Fremont, NE    5-04.00    5-03.00Q
  3 Alex Gonsalves            93 Auburn,Auburn, NE    5-03.00    5-01.00Q
  4 Will Johnson              93 LYTC,Lincoln, NE     5-02.00   J5-01.00Q
  5 Jacob Connealy            93 Breeze,Bellevue, NE             4-09.00
  6 Tanner Jones              93 Titans,Hastings, NE  4-10.00    4-07.00
  7 Harlan Jones              94 LYTC,Lincoln, NE     4-06.00   J4-07.00
  7 Brandon Wlasiuk           93 Goth,Gothenburg, NE  4-10.00   J4-07.00
  9 Matthew Klein             94 Lizards,Scottsbluff  4-04.00    4-05.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 14-00.50  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ
 Association: A    12-09  1987        Jeremy Ripley, Ralston, NE
 USYouthQual: Q     8-04
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mark Seeba                93 Breeze,Bellevue, NE             8-00.00
  2 Tanner McClaren           93 Unatt,Grand Island,  7-06.00    6-06.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 23-00.50  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
 Association: A 20-03.50  2003        Jason Wright, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    17-05
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tanner Jones              93 Titans,Hastings, NE 17-05.00   17-08.25Q
  2 Bryce Potter              93 Unatt,Tilden, NE    18-02.00   17-06.50Q
  3 Will Johnson              93 LYTC,Lincoln, NE    16-08.25   16-10.00
  4 Josuf Robinson            93 Flyers,Omaha, NE    15-11.50  J16-10.00
  5 Kail Walker               93 Breeze,Bellevue, NE            16-05.75
  6 Matt Brandes              93 Breeze,Omaha, NE    16-04.75  J16-05.75
  7 Lee Banks                 94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE   15-08.25   15-06.75
  8 Jacob Connealy            93 Breeze,Bellevue, NE            15-06.50
  9 Matthew Klein             94 Lizards,Scottsbluff 15-05.25   14-11.50
 10 Calvin Bishop             93 Auburn,Auburn, NE   15-03.25   14-08.75
 11 Graham Nabity             93 Breeze,Omaha, NE    14-04.00   14-06.75
 12 Andrew McNear             93 United,omaha, NE    13-11.00   13-11.75
 13 Zach Legband              94 Racers,Omaha, NE    13-03.75   13-11.50
 14 Trevor Upcraft            94 Racers,Omaha, NE    14-01.25   13-11.00
 15 Brady Oakey               94 Racers,Omaha, NE    13-07.50   13-01.00
 16 Brandon Wlasiuk           93 Goth,Gothenburg, NE 14-10.00   12-10.50
 -- Dwayne Hawkins            94 Breeze,Omaha, NE    10-03.00       FOUL

Triple Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N    44-00  1980        Michael Martin, San Diego, CA
 Association: A 41-11.50  1993        Shane Godtel, Arcadia, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    32-10
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cleo Miller               93 Bengals             35-11.50   35-09.00Q
  2 Bryce Potter              93 Unatt,Tilden, NE    36-00.00   34-08.00Q
  3 Will Johnson              93 LYTC,Lincoln, NE    33-03.75   34-06.00Q
  4 Trevor Harling            93 FCTC,Falls City, NE 33-10.00   33-01.00Q

Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 63-03.50  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
 Association: A    54-11  1993        Brian Burks, Grand Island, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    38-01
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alex Beideck              93 Flyers,Omaha, NE    44-04.00   44-07.00Q
  2 Brady Rutt                93 Unatt,Hastings, NE  47-02.50   44-03.50Q
  3 Joshua Bagby              93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE   38-06.00   39-04.00Q
  4 Blaine Gatz               93 Unatt                          38-07.50Q
  5 Michael Klein             93 Lizards,Scottsbluff 41-01.50   38-03.00Q
  6 Jacob Olmstead            94 Unatt,Overton, NE              37-00.00
  7 Zachary Olmstead          93 Unatt,Overton, NE              35-00.00
  8 Spencer Welton            93 Flyers,Ralston, NE  32-00.50   32-02.25
  9 Jeremy Brown              94 Kearney,Kearney, NE 30-06.50   28-08.25
 10 Daniel Washington         93 Elite,Lincoln, NE   30-04.00   28-06.00
 11 Ben Holstein              94 Racers,Omaha, NE    27-10.00   27-11.00
 12 Trey Foster               94 LYTC,Lincoln, NE    29-05.25   27-06.50
 13 Samuel McClure            94 Unatt,Palmer, NE               26-10.50
 14 Kyle Hansen               94 Racers,Omaha, NE    26-01.50   24-11.25
 15 Ben Dixon                 94 Auburn,Auburn, NE   23-03.00   21-10.75

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 201-10  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
 Association: A 201-10  1995        Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 110-09
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brady Rutt                93 Unatt,Hastings, NE    161-07     157-06Q
  2 Blaine Gatz               93 Unatt                            121-04Q
  3 Alex Beideck              93 Flyers,Omaha, NE      129-03     120-07Q
  4 Zachary Olmstead          93 Unatt,Overton, NE                109-04
  5 Jacob Olmstead            94 Unatt,Overton, NE                103-01
  6 Jeremy Brown              94 Kearney,Kearney, NE   104-03      98-04
  7 Spencer Welton            93 Flyers,Ralston, NE     96-03      97-10
  8 Ben Holstein              94 Racers,Omaha, NE      111-04      96-04
  9 Jon Williams              93 Flyers,Glenwood, IA    89-06      86-10
 10 Kyle Hansen               94 Racers,Omaha, NE       92-02      77-08
 11 Oliver Emsick             93 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       98-02      71-05
 12 Alex Howard               94 Breeze                            69-08
 13 Zach Legband              94 Racers,Omaha, NE       81-08      66-04
 14 Jackson MacLean           94 Jets,Lincoln, NE       58-08      60-01
 15 Alex Weidert              94 Racers,Omaha, NE       50-10      44-02

Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 179-02  6/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Houston, TX
 Association: A 143-06  2004        Seth Sejkora, Burchard, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 104-06
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jon Williams              93 Flyers,Glenwood, IA   135-11     132-03Q
  2 Oliver Emsick             93 LYTC,Lincoln, NE      123-06     113-01Q
  3 Jacob Peitzmeier          94 Racers,Omaha, NE      101-10      93-05
  4 Spencer Welton            93 Flyers,Ralston, NE                83-00
  5 Trey Foster               94 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       74-10      82-06
  6 Andrew Barry              94 Jets,Lincoln, NE       82-05      77-08
  7 Harlan Jones              94 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       63-09      65-02
  8 Jackson MacLean           94 Jets,Lincoln, NE       59-01      55-01

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX
 Association: A 10.90  1972        Mike Thompson, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 11.54
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lonnie Temple             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE       11.00    Q 10.97Q  3
  2 Kadeem Nehlsen            91 Breeze,Omaha, NE       11.20    Q 11.15Q  2
  3 Radell Nared              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      11.21    Q 11.20Q  1
  4 Andrew Nebelsick          91 Flyers,Glenwood, IA    11.56    Q 11.11Q  3
  5 Dillon Jones              91 Elite,Lincoln, NE      11.20    Q 11.36Q  1
  6 Thomas Filer              91 Breeze,Bellevue, NE             Q 11.40Q  2
  7 Bryant Giles              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      11.57    Q 11.19q  3
  8 Thomas Hodges             92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      11.63    Q 11.39q  1
  9 Tanner Mroczek            92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    11.40    Q 11.41   2
 10 Dominique Hawkins         92 Breeze,Bellevue, NE               11.62   1
 11 Recheim Logan-Martin      92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE                 11.68   3
 12 JaVaun Brown              92 Jaguars                12.12      11.97   2
 13 Chase Baker               91 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    11.63      12.10   2
 14 Drew Zobel                91 Jets,Lincoln, NE       12.05      12.26   1
 15 Eric Staskiewicz          91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       14.16      13.51   3
 16 Quincy Miles              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      14.75      14.11   2
 17 CJ Vickers                92 Racers,Omaha, NE       15.71      15.50   1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX
 Association: A 10.90  1972        Mike Thompson, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 11.54
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lonnie Temple             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE       10.97      10.60A
  2 Kadeem Nehlsen            91 Breeze,Omaha, NE       11.15      10.73A
  3 Dillon Jones              91 Elite,Lincoln, NE      11.36      10.98Q
  4 Andrew Nebelsick          91 Flyers,Glenwood, IA    11.11      10.99Q
  5 Thomas Hodges             92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      11.39      11.04Q
  6 Thomas Filer              91 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    11.40      11.12Q
  7 Bryant Giles              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      11.19      11.21Q

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Association: A 22.48  2004        Lukas Hulett, Bellevue, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 23.04
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Andrew Nebelsick          91 Flyers,Glenwood, IA    24.15      23.71   3
  2 Kadeem Nehlsen            91 Breeze,Omaha, NE       23.82      23.72   3
  3 Dillon Jones              91 Elite,Lincoln, NE      24.15      23.85   3
  4 Kendall Anderson          92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      23.53      24.07   3
  5 Thomas Hodges             92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      23.74      24.32   3
  6 Dominique Hawkins         92 Breeze,Bellevue, NE               24.47   1
  7 Jordan Soto               91 Unatt,Grand Island,    24.60      24.77   2
  8 Recheim Logan-Martin      92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      24.79      25.07   2
  9 JaVaun Brown              92 Jaguars                24.47      25.32   2
 10 John Claessens            92 Elite,Lincoln, NE      25.29      26.19   2
 11 Sean Murphy               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       27.49      28.17   2
 12 Kelly Bradley             92 Wings,Bellevue, NE     28.21      29.38   1
 13 Eric Staskiewicz          91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       29.48      30.06   1
 14 Quincy Miles              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      30.97      30.77   1
 14 Korey Pesek               92 Breeze,Bellevue, NE               30.77   1
 -- Demarcus Scott            92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      25.19         DQ   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Association: A 48.80  2004        Lukas Hulett, Bellevue, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 51.64
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Andrew Nebelsick          91 Flyers,Glenwood, IA    54.74      51.75   2
  2 Kendall Anderson          92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      54.20      53.04   2
  3 Kadeem Nehlsen            91 Breeze,Omaha, NE                  53.63   1
  4 Korey Pesek               92 Breeze,Bellevue, NE               53.75   1
  5 Matt Lord                 91 Unatt,Sioux City, I    54.00      54.75   2
  6 Sean Lindgren             92 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        57.87      55.50   1
  7 Tyler Brandt              91 Lizards,Scottsbluff    54.00      56.01   2
  8 Tyler Pooschke            92 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE     57.24      57.71   1
  9 John Claessens            92 Elite,Lincoln, NE      57.80      58.48   1
 10 Sean Murphy               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:01.58    1:00.03   1
 11 Demarcus Scott            92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      56.15    1:00.50   2
 12 Kelly Bradley             92 Wings,Bellevue, NE   1:06.85    1:08.82   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:52.25  7/30/2006   Howard Shepard, Dallas, TX
 Association: A 1:56.15  1994        Darren Ivy, Columbus, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 2:05.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew Holcomb           91 Flyers,Ralston, NE   2:03.82    2:00.33Q
  2 Jared Kenney              92 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:05.47    2:03.98Q
  3 Matt Lord                 91 Unatt,Sioux City, I  2:03.20    2:07.54
  4 Brock Taute               92 Unatt,Bertrand, NE   2:19.00    2:10.52
  5 Thomas Bennett            91 Breeze,Bellevue, NE             2:10.83
  6 Dominique Turner          92 Bengals              2:15.00    2:14.14
  7 Sean Murphy               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:14.27    2:14.63
  8 Domaneak Muhammad         91 Elite                2:16.12    2:15.54
  9 Tyler Brandt              91 Lizards,Scottsbluff  2:17.00    2:17.49
 10 John Ingold               92 Breeze,Bellevue, NE  2:39.19    2:29.77
 11 John Hynes                92 Titans,Hastings, NE  2:29.00    2:32.56

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
 Association: A 4:01.93  2002        Ben DeLay, Bellevue, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 4:22.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew Holcomb           91 Flyers,Ralston, NE   4:22.37    4:25.56
  2 Jared Kenney              92 Flyers,Omaha, NE     4:24.01    4:29.09
  3 Damian Brand              91 Unatt,Sgt. Bluff, N  4:37.00    4:35.79
  4 Thomas Bennett            91 Breeze,Bellevue, NE             4:38.08
  5 Craig Magee               91 Racers,Omaha, NE     4:49.00    4:39.08
  6 Jonathan Powell           91 Unatt,Columbus, NE   4:42.00    4:39.80
  7 Simon Falcon              91 Flyers,Bellevue, NE  5:22.09    4:40.58
  8 Brock Taute               92 Unatt,Bertrand, NE   4:44.00    4:40.87
  9 Brandon Daley             91 Flyers,Glenwood, IA  4:37.49    4:48.92
 10 Ben Wichelt               92 Unatt,Bennington, N  4:45.00    4:52.22
 11 Luke Sykora               92 Flyers,Papillion, N  4:50.61    4:54.43
 12 Chase McClaren            91 Unatt,Grand Island,  4:25.01    4:57.51
 13 Dominique Turner          92 Bengals              5:18.00    4:59.74
 14 Matthew Heskett           91 Auburn,Nemaha, NE    5:15.70    5:25.76
 15 Braulio Araya             92 Racers,Omaha, NE     5:38.84    5:26.17

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
 Association: A 8:56.27  1996        Dana Carne, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 9:50.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Damian Brand              91 Unatt,Sgt. Bluff, N 10:31.00    9:49.95Q
  2 Simon Falcon              91 Flyers,Bellevue, NE 10:18.00    9:55.92
  3 Jonathan Powell           91 Unatt,Columbus, NE  10:09.00   10:08.38
  4 Luke Sykora               92 Flyers,Papillion, N 10:01.79   10:14.39
  5 Craig Magee               91 Racers,Omaha, NE               10:21.44
  6 Ben Wichelt               92 Unatt,Bennington, N 10:20.00   10:21.76
  7 Brandon Daley             91 Flyers,Glenwood, IA 10:10.80   10:29.79
  8 Jonathan Rife             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE    10:35.40   10:40.55
  9 Matthew Heskett           91 Auburn,Nemaha, NE   11:33.51   11:50.22
 10 Braulio Araya             92 Racers,Omaha, NE    12:31.70   11:51.00

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 13.82  6/27/2005   Johnny Dutch, Raleigh, NC
 Association: A 14.91  2005        Niles Paul, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 16.74
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gabriel Taylor            92 Jaguars,Council Blu    16.47      16.72Q
  2 Tyler Pooschke            92 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE     17.65      16.98
  3 Eric Rice                 92 Jets,Lincoln, NE       17.90      17.98
  4 Ried Schanaman            91 Lizards,Scottsbluff    20.60      19.73

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N   51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, Marietta, GA
 Association: A   54.85  1981        Ted Murray, Nelson, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 1:02.74
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stephon Washington        91 Wings,Omaha, NE                   54.54A
  2 Thomas Filer              91 Breeze,Bellevue, NE               57.76Q
  3 Gabriel Taylor            92 Jaguars,Council Blu  1:05.19    1:01.73Q
  4 Kurtis Conkel             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE     1:04.30    1:02.24Q
  5 Tanner Mroczek            92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE  1:09.60    1:04.97
  6 Thomas Bennett            91 Breeze,Bellevue, NE             1:05.50
  7 Eric Rice                 92 Jets,Lincoln, NE     1:10.40    1:10.59
  8 Ried Schanaman            91 Lizards,Scottsbluff             1:11.27

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets TC, Los Angeles, CA
                       W. Rodgers, D. McCullogh, T. Walton, M. Daniel
 Association: A 43.52  2002        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE
                       P. Kisicki, J. Kimbrough, J. LaBat, R. Doke
 USYouthQual: Q 45.64
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bellevue Breeze                                                44.01Q
     1) Chase Baker 91                  2) Dominique Hawkins 92
     3) Kadeem Nehlsen 91               4) Korey Pesek 92
  2 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        45.09      44.26Q
     1) Kendall Anderson 92             2) Bryant Giles 91
     3) Thomas Hodges 92                4) Radell Nared 92
  3 08-Lincoln Jets                                     47.00      46.00
     1) Drew Zobel 91                   2) Jeff Morrison 91
     3) Creighton Morris 92             4) Lonnie Temple 91
  4 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                              47.23
     1) JaVaun Brown 92                 2) Gabriel Taylor 92
     3) Recheim Logan-Martin 92         4) Demarcus Scott 92

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon TC, Bronx, NY
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman, R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
 Association: A 3:26.91  2001        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE
                         J. Lemke, G. Pinckney, P. Kisicki, R. Doke
 USYouthQual: Q 3:45.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                      3:43.12    3:46.69
     1) Demarcus Scott 92               2)
     3) Ted Lampkin 92                  4) Kendall Anderson 92
  2 08-Lincoln Jets                                   4:24.00    4:01.01
     1) Kurtis Conkel 91                2) Nick Masada 92
     3) Eric Rice 92                    4) Drew Zobel 91

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 7:54.10  7/27/2005   Ohio Flyers TC, Shaker Heights, OH
                         J. Miner, K. Gregory, E. Rhodes, J. Hall
 Association: A 8:00.68  1985        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE
                         B. Sloan, P. Beeson, M. Henton, D. Gibbons
 USYouthQual: Q 9:17.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                          8:44.30    9:39.43
     1) Brandon Daley 91                2) Matthew Holcomb 91
     3) Jared Kenney 92                 4) Luke Sykora 92

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 7-00.50  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
 Association: A    6-08  1996        Kyle Odvody, Malmo, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    5-09
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan Soto               91 Unatt,Grand Island,  6-02.00    5-11.00Q
  2 John Claessens            92 Elite,Lincoln, NE    5-04.00    5-07.00
  3 Sean Lindgren             92 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE      5-06.00    5-03.00
  4 Chase Baker               91 Breeze,Bellevue, NE  5-02.00   J5-03.00
  5 Lane Swedberg             92 Unatt,North Platte,             5-01.00
  6 Jonathon Clark            92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE            J5-01.00
  7 Sam Shaw                  92 Unatt,Aurora, NE     5-02.00    4-11.00
  7 Patrick Reeves            91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE  4-08.00    4-11.00
 -- Tanner Schwanz            92 Unatt,Gothenburg, N                  NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 16-09.50  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, Orange, TX
 Association: A    14-00  1982        Jason Novacek, Gothenburg, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    11-10
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jason Osterbuhr           91 Unatt                          13-00.00Q
  2 Jay Kilpatrick            91 Jets,Lincoln, NE    12-00.00   12-06.00Q
  3 Jeff Morrison             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE    11-00.00   10-06.00
  4 Patrick Reeves            91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE  9-00.00    9-06.00
  5 Brandon Kyle              92 Unatt                           9-00.00
  6 tanner schwanz            92 Goth,NE, NE          9-00.00   J9-00.00
  7 Ian Scott                 92 Jets,Lincoln, NE                8-06.00
  8 John Ingold               92 Breeze,Bellevue, NE  7-06.00    7-06.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 24-01.50  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
 Association: A    22-07  1961        Steve Carson, Red Oak, IA
 USYouthQual: Q    19-07
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lonnie Temple             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE    22-03.00   20-01.50Q
  2 John Claessens            92 Elite,Lincoln, NE              19-04.50
  3 Jordan Soto               91 Unatt,Grand Island, 19-03.50   19-02.50
  4 Sam Shaw                  92 Unatt,Aurora, NE    17-06.00   16-07.75
  5 Brandon Wainwright        92 Bengals             17-06.00   15-04.00
  6 Jeff Morrison             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE    17-08.50   12-04.00
  7 CJ Vickers                92 Racers,Omaha, NE    10-03.25   10-09.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 49-05.75  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
 Association: A    45-07  1964        Joe Orduna, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    38-05
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan Soto               91 Unatt,Grand Island, 40-00.00   39-05.00Q
  2 Jeff Morrison             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE    37-08.50   38-04.50
  3 Tanner Mroczek            92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE 35-04.00   37-05.50
  4 LeAndre Ballew            91 Striders,Omaha, NE             37-04.00
  5 Sam Shaw                  92 Unatt,Aurora, NE    36-11.00   35-11.00
  6 Ried Schanaman            91 Lizards,Scottsbluff            32-00.00

Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 63-01.50  1975        Larry Rosen, Silver Spring, MD
 Association: A    54-01  1996        Zac Osgood, Minden, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    42-01
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cody Snyder               92 Flyers,Lake Andes   46-03.00   47-01.00Q
  2 Josh Kage                 91 Flyers,La Vista, NE 48-04.00   46-05.75Q
  3 Nathan Frakes             91 West O,Omaha, NE    42-11.00   42-02.00Q
  4 Asa Bryant                91 LYTC,Panama, NE     43-07.00   42-01.00Q
  5 James Stuart              91 LYTC,Firth, NE      40-06.50   40-03.00
  6 Colby Jurgens             92 Unatt,Pickrell, NE  47-02.00   39-11.00
  7 Joshua Meeker             92 West O,Omaha, NE    38-00.50   38-06.00
  8 Drew Staskiewicz          92 Flyers,Omaha, NE    36-06.00   35-05.00
  9 Jordan Martin             91 Bengals             40-00.00   34-09.75
 10 Patrick Campbell          91 Unatt,Beatrice, NE  35-05.00   33-10.75
 11 John Lehman               92 Breeze,Lavista, NE             18-07.50

Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 192-11  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshmiri, Reno, NV
 Association: A 167-02  1984        Brent Ponton, Battle Creek, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 124-01
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cody Snyder               92 Flyers,Lake Andes     151-00     144-06Q
  2 Josh Kage                 91 Flyers,La Vista, NE   132-11     126-06Q
  3 Nathan Frakes             91 West O,Omaha, NE      115-01     121-03
  4 Colby Jurgens             92 Unatt,Pickrell, NE    126-06     116-00
  5 Sean Lindgren             92 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE       120-09     115-04
  6 Drew Staskiewicz          92 Flyers,Omaha, NE      119-01     113-10
  7 Asa Bryant                91 LYTC,Panama, NE       119-01     111-04
  8 James Stuart              91 LYTC,Firth, NE        125-11     109-06
  9 Joshua Meeker             92 West O,Omaha, NE      105-03     109-05
 10 Kevin Drwal               92 West O,Omaha, NE                 101-10
 11 Jordan Martin             91 Bengals                36-00      93-11
 12 Patrick Campbell          91 Unatt,Beatrice, NE     94-08      90-02
 13 Kendall Gordon            92 Bengals                           58-03
 14 John Lehman               92 Breeze,Lavista, NE                47-03

Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 202-09  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR
 Association: A 180-11  2000        Ben Francis, Wilber, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 121-04
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sean Lindgren             92 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE       132-02     120-03
  2 Joshua Meeker             92 West O,Omaha, NE      120-00     116-09
  3 Patrick Campbell          91 Unatt,Beatrice, NE    115-00     108-02
  4 Kevin Drwal               92 West O,Omaha, NE                 108-00
  5 Drew Staskiewicz          92 Flyers,Omaha, NE      103-11      99-01
  6 Eric Staskiewicz          91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       82-01      83-11

100 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    National: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt. Tabor, NC
 Association: A 10.64  1992        Ronnie Doss, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 11.34
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brijesh Lawrence          89 Bengals                10.75    A 10.47Q  2
  2 Dale Ervin                89 Unatt,Omaha, NE        10.75    Q 10.68Q  1
  3 Jace McCarthy             90 Unatt,Omaha, NE        11.45    Q 10.65Q  2
  4 Tyrelle Atkins            88 Bengals                10.80    Q 10.83Q  1
  5 William Bryan             88 Breeze,Bellevue, NE             Q 10.76Q  2
  6 Ryan Roettger             90 Jets,Lincoln, NE       11.30    Q 11.18Q  1
  7 Levi Baker                89 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    11.20    Q 10.82q  2
  8 Jeremiah Sievers          90 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       11.52    Q 11.18q  2
  9 Zachary Christensen       90 Unatt,Grand Island,    11.33    Q 11.30   1
 10 Ricky Cartwright          90 Striders,Omaha, NE              Q 11.31   1
 11 Stephen Murray            88 Breeze,Bellevue, IA             Q 11.34   1
 12 eric ferguson             89 United,omaha, NE       12.30      11.67   2
 13 Aaron Shuster             89 Jets,Lincoln, NE       11.90      11.73   1
 14 John Kersenbrock          90 Unatt,O'Neill, NE      11.70      11.79   1

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt. Tabor, NC
 Association: A 10.64  1992        Ronnie Doss, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 11.34
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dale Ervin                89 Unatt,Omaha, NE        10.68      10.43A
  2 Brijesh Lawrence          89 Bengals                10.47      10.50A
  3 Tyrelle Atkins            88 Bengals                10.83      10.87Q
  4 William Bryan             88 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    10.76      11.21Q
  5 Jace McCarthy             90 Unatt,Omaha, NE        10.65      11.28Q
  6 Levi Baker                89 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    10.82      11.37
  7 Ryan Roettger             90 Jets,Lincoln, NE       11.18      11.38
  8 Jeremiah Sievers          90 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       11.18      11.56

200 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
 Association: A 21.20  1980        Mark McGavish, Lincoln, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 22.44
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brijesh Lawrence          89 Bengals                21.91      22.94   2
  2 Taylor Cook               88 Bengals                21.89      23.16   2
  3 Brian Skarda              89 Breeze,Papillion, N               23.68   1
  4 Kevin Meyer               90 Jets,Lincoln, NE       22.60      23.72   2
  5 Collin Murray             90 Breeze,Bellevue, IA               24.50   1
  6 Kenny Hoge                90 Flyers,Omaha, NE       24.50      24.51   2
  7 Ryan Roettger             90 Jets,Lincoln, NE       23.30      24.54   2
  8 Ricky Cartwright          90 Striders,Omaha, NE                24.58   1
  9 John Kersenbrock          90 Unatt,O'Neill, NE      23.70      25.35   2

400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Association: A 46.86  2006        Lukas Hulett, Bellevue, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 50.04
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tory Berks                88 Jets,Lincoln, NE       50.60      50.01Q  2
  2 Paul Pape                 90 Jets,Lincoln, NE       50.62      50.13   2
  3 Matt Evers                90 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    51.24      51.20   2
  4 Taylor Cook               88 Bengals                           51.49   2
  5 Ryan Roettger             90 Jets,Lincoln, NE       51.90      51.87   2
  6 Zachary Simon             90 Jets,Lincoln, NE       51.90      52.09   2
  7 David Eads                90 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    53.65      53.04   2
  8 Kenny Hoge                90 Flyers,Omaha, NE       56.04      53.39   1
  9 Kevin Meyer               90 Jets,Lincoln, NE       52.10      53.41   2
 10 Paul Lord                 90 Flyers,Omaha, NE       54.09      55.21   1
 11 Andrew Huff               90 Breeze,Bellevue, IA               55.78   1

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:49.49  7/27/2000   Nick Davenport, Mesquite, TX
 Association: A 1:52.71  2003        Greg Peterson, Oakland, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 2:03.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Matt Evers                90 Breeze,Bellevue, NE  2:01.16    2:01.00Q
  2 David Eads                90 Breeze,Bellevue, NE  2:12.02    2:08.80
  3 Paul Lord                 90 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:09.78    2:09.11
  4 Andrew Huff               90 Breeze,Bellevue, IA             2:12.83

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
 Association: A 14:56.30  1982        Bill Kerkaert, Sheldon, IA
 USYouthQual: Q 17:14.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Peter Falcon              89 Flyers,Bellevue, NE 16:19.42   16:34.95Q
  2 Chris Vacanti             90 Flyers,Omaha, NE    17:57.00   19:16.68

3000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, Gainesville, FL
 Association: A 14:56.30  1987        Rick Smith, Lincoln, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 20:02.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ben Holkeboer             89 Breeze,Bellevue, NE            20:58.50

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Richmond, CA
 Association: A 13.90  1977        Randy Brooks, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 15.44
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Levi Baker                89 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    15.80      15.49
  2 Danny Berks               89 Jets,Lincoln, NE       16.10      16.75
  3 Jeremiah Sievers          90 LYTC,Lincoln, NE       16.70      16.87
  4 John Musil                90 Flyers,DuBois, NE      17.00      18.10
  5 Tyler Reeder              90 LYTC,NE, NE            20.57      19.77

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri, TX
 Association: A 53.43  1987        Mark Eversden, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 58.64
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Monte Larsen              90 Flyers,Neola, IA       55.12      58.27Q
  2 Levi Baker                89 Breeze,Bellevue, NE  1:03.58    1:01.76
  3 Chris Vacanti             90 Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:07.26    1:06.83
  4 Jeremiah Sievers          90 LYTC,Lincoln, NE     1:10.46    1:07.53
  5 Isaiah Droud              89 Jets,Lincoln, NE     1:08.54    1:08.01
  6 Michael Sjogren           90 Unatt,Manley, NE                1:12.53

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston TC, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
 Association: A 42.10  1999        Bellevue Breeze TC, Omaha, NE
                       Serrant, Clay, Reynolds, Finley
 USYouthQual: Q 43.64
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals                                         42.08A
     1) Tyrelle Atkins 88               2) Taylor Cook 88
     3) Brijesh Lawrence 89             4) Ramel Thompson 88
  2 Bellevue Breeze                                                43.75
     1) Levi Baker 89                   2) Stephen Murray 88
     3) Collin Murray 90                4) Brian Skarda 89
  3 08-Lincoln Jets                                     45.50      44.72
     1) Aaron Shuster 89                2) Zachary Simon 90
     3) Kevin Meyer 90                  4) Tory Berks 88

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williams
 Association: A 3:19.85  2003        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE
                         R. Doke, J. Lemke, G. Peterson, A. Lawton
 USYouthQual: Q 3:31.00
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 08-Lincoln Jets                                   3:23.00    3:24.22Q
     1) Tory Berks 88                   2) Paul Pape 90
     3) Zachary Simon 90                4) Ryan Roettger 90
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals                                       3:41.87
     1) Derrell Bradford 88             2) Taylor Cook 88
     3) Tyrelle Hardy 90                4) Brijesh Lawrence 89

High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 7-05.75  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA
 Association: A 7-02.25  2006        Randal Carter, Papillion, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    5-09
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Joey Boro                 89 Flyers,Omaha, NE     6-02.00    6-05.00Q
  2 David Eads                90 Breeze,Bellevue, NE  6-00.00    6-03.00Q
  3 Derrell Bradford          88 Bengals              6-06.00    6-01.00Q
  4 Kenny Hoge                90 Flyers,Omaha, NE     5-03.00    5-09.00Q
  5 John Musil                90 Flyers,DuBois, NE    5-08.00    5-07.00
  6 Ben Holkeboer             89 Breeze,Bellevue, NE             5-05.00

Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 17-05  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, Mountain View, CA
 Association: A 15-06  2004        Sam Ogden, Grand Island, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 13-03
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Danny Berks               89 Jets,Lincoln, NE    14-10.00   14-00.00Q
  2 Luke Franssen             88 Jets,Lincoln, NE    14-00.00  J14-00.00Q
  3 cameron bullock           90 Goth                13-04.00   13-00.00
  4 Rod Ekwall                90 Flyers,Omaha, NE    10-11.75  J13-00.00
  5 Aaron Cawthon             90 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE             11-00.00
 -- jesse ambler              90 Goth,NE, NE         13-00.00         NH

Long Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N    25-10  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, AZ
 Association: A 25-01.25  2004        Robert Rands, Bellevue, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    21-05
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jamel Bradford            90 Bengals             21-11.00   21-09.50Q
  2 Dylan Hope                89 Breeze,Carter Lake,            20-10.50
  3 Kevin Ducey               89 Unatt,Omaha, NE     20-05.50   20-04.00
  4 Jace McCarthy             90 Unatt,Omaha, NE     19-09.00   20-03.00
  5 Tory Berks                88 Jets,Lincoln, NE    18-09.50   19-03.00
  6 Danny Berks               89 Jets,Lincoln, NE    19-02.50   19-02.75
  7 John Kersenbrock          90 Unatt,O'Neill, NE   20-03.00   18-10.75
  8 Paul Lord                 90 Flyers,Omaha, NE    17-07.50   18-05.00
  9 Jonathan Whiteing         90 Unatt,Omaha, NE     16-08.00   17-09.25
 10 Tyler Heitman             90 Unatt,South Sioux C            17-08.25
 11 Collin Murray             90 Breeze,Bellevue, IA            17-07.25
 12 eric ferguson             89 United,omaha, NE    15-00.00   16-03.75
 13 Chris Bradford            90 Striders,Omaha, NE             15-11.50

Triple Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 54-10.25  7/29/2004   Keneth Hall, Baker, LA
 Association: A 48-01.25  1991        Steve Gordon, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    42-07
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stanley Smith             89 Bengals             48-07.00   46-07.50Q
  2 Jamel Bradford            90 Bengals             46-06.00   42-08.50Q
  3 Tyler Heitman             90 Unatt,South Sioux C            41-09.50
  4 Daniel Podsiadlo          90 Unatt,Omaha, NE     42-03.00   41-00.00
  5 Dylan Hope                89 Breeze,Carter Lake,            39-10.50
  6 Paul Lord                 90 Flyers,Omaha, NE    40-11.75   39-09.50
  7 Isaiah Droud              89 Jets,Lincoln, NE    38-06.00   38-03.00
  8 Isaac Hughes              90 Unatt,Hay Springs,  41-06.50   38-00.50
  9 Jonathan Whiteing         90 Unatt,Omaha, NE     37-09.00   37-06.50
 10 John Kersenbrock          90 Unatt,O'Neill, NE   41-11.00   35-09.25

Shot Put (12#) Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 67-00.50  7/24/1997   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
 Association: A 62-04.50  2004        Keith Lloyd, Omaha, NE
 USYouthQual: Q    44-11
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cody Bahrke               90 Flyers,Neola, IA    48-02.00   52-03.75Q
  2 DeMarcus Hardy            89 Bengals             51-11.00   47-08.75Q
 -- Ryan Hawley               90 West O,Omaha, NE    49-08.75       FOUL

Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 206-09  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
 Association: A 189-10  1993        Scott McPherren, Lincoln, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 137-00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tyler Hitchler            88 Fremont,Fremont, NE   201-06     173-06Q
  2 Guy Bauermeister          90 West O,Elkhorn, NE               151-05Q
  3 Dustin Johns              89 Unatt,Elm Creek, NE   152-06     145-08Q
  4 Cody Bahrke               90 Flyers,Neola, IA      146-02     141-00Q
  5 John Musil                90 Flyers,DuBois, NE     145-11     133-09
  6 Ryan Hawley               90 West O,Omaha, NE      147-02     132-09
  7 Jason Belt                90 Breeze                           129-02
  8 DeMarcus Hardy            89 Bengals               126-00     104-09

Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 232-09  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, VA
 Association: A 199-06  1998        Luke Harrington, Lincoln, NE
 USYouthQual: Q 137-04
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Austin Muench             89 West O,Omaha, NE      166-11     164-00Q
  2 Nicholas Millington       89 Unatt                             93-03
  3 Dustin Johns              89 Unatt,Elm Creek, NE               86-06
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx