Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Southwestern Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/21-23/07 - Beverly D. Humphrey Tiger Stadium

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holmes, Alia                 A. W. Brown              15.22q  NWI  5
  2 Gordon, Daja                 A. W. Brown              15.26q  NWI  7
  3 Davis, Tara                  Wylie Flyers             16.45q  NWI  6
  4 Granados, Diana              Cedar Hill Blaze         16.48q  NWI  4
  5 Wyatt, Prashalyn             A. W. Brown              16.50q  NWI  6
  6 Whitemon, Shacoria           Southwest Rams           16.60q  NWI  9
  7 Deloney-Washington, Brae     Lancaster Lightn         16.62q  NWI  4
  8 Acy, Lakoya                  Lancaster Lightn         16.80q  NWI  9
  9 Sisk, Shelby                 Robots of Cedar          17.08   NWI  4
 10 McCowan, Taylor              North Texas Chee         17.22   NWI  3
 11 Tillis, Ahlyna               Dal Flying Aces          17.22   NWI  1
 12 Watkins, Kennedy             License To Speed         17.23   NWI  1
 13 Bronson-Smith, Kialond       North Texas Chee         17.28   NWI  2
 14 Dews, Ta' Mia                Stealth Track Cl         17.42   NWI  7
 15 Anderson, Elizabeth          Hallmark Track C         17.66   NWI  2
 16 Kennedy, Mikayla             Elite of Mesquit         17.73   NWI  5
 17 Gregg, Bria                  A. W. Brown              17.74   NWI  9
 18 Smith, Jada                  North Texas Chee         18.03   NWI  3
 19 Johnson, Avani               A. W. Brown              18.30   NWI  1
 20 Lester, Kiana                Illusions Track          18.33   NWI  2
 21 Penigar, Regina              Hallmark Track C         18.40   NWI  5
 22 Coleman, Alexandria          McKinney Track           18.46   NWI  8
 23 Hawkins, Eleice              A. W. Brown              18.49   NWI 10
 24 Luster, D'Andra              Start 2 Finish           18.52   NWI  9
 25 Roberson, Kayla              Illusions Track          18.71   NWI 10
 26 Williams, Summira            License To Speed         18.75   NWI  8
 27 Powell, Aryaune              Illusions Track          18.78   NWI  5
 28 Allen, Sasha                 Hallmark Track C         18.93   NWI  8
 29 Boswell, Tyonna              Hallmark Track C         19.01   NWI  7
 30 Burleson, Kennah             A. W. Brown              19.08   NWI  1
 31 Calhoun, Cornesia            License To Speed         19.12   NWI  3
 32 Jackson, Nayiah              Lancaster Lightn         19.24   NWI  2
 33 Brown, Tamia                 License To Speed         19.33   NWI  8
 34 Brown, Victoria              Stealth Track Cl         19.33   NWI  7
 35 Brown, Kennedy               Lancaster Lightn         19.39   NWI  6
 36 Brock, Jatasia               Lancaster Lightn         19.56   NWI  7
 37 Washington, Kaitlin          License To Speed         19.61   NWI  9
 38 Boyd, Senovia                Hallmark Track C         19.64   NWI  6
 39 Gamble, Monecia              Lancaster Lightn         19.64   NWI  4
 40 Williams, Drew               Lancaster Lightn         19.87   NWI  2
 41 Allen, Jada                  Illusions Track          19.89   NWI  5
 42 Wilson, TaMia                North Texas Chee         19.89   NWI  3
 43 McDaniel, Alexis             North Texas Chee         19.96   NWI  3
 44 Woodworth, Erikah            Elite of Mesquit         19.97   NWI  6
 45 Brooks, Deserea              Lancaster Lightn         20.04   NWI  1
 45 Byrd, Sarah                  Showtime                 20.04   NWI  1
 47 Criss, Brenae                A. W. Brown              20.31   NWI  7
 48 Thomas, Kendall              License To Speed         21.15   NWI  3
 49 Joseph, Troy'Nesha           Elite of Mesquit         21.26   NWI  3
 50 Toney, Moriah                North Texas Chee         21.43   NWI  5
 51 Gatson, Taja                 Lancaster Lightn         21.48   NWI  4
 52 Morrow, Karli                Elite of Mesquit         21.68   NWI  6
 53 Hanson, Tyanna               Showtime                 21.75   NWI 10
 54 Neely, Taylor                Lancaster Lightn         21.89   NWI  1
 55 Johnson, Madison             Elite of Mesquit         22.79   NWI  4
 56 beilin, amanda               Rockwall Mustang         23.31   NWI  4
 57 Smith, Peyton                Lancaster Lightn         23.68   NWI 10
 58 Tillis, Ahlyvia              Dal Flying Aces          24.78   NWI  4
 59 Mills, Mariah                Stealth Track Cl         25.76   NWI  8
 60 Mack, Markeya                Lancaster Lightn         26.64   NWI  7
 61 Deloney-Winded, T'Chaiye     Lancaster Lightn         27.59   NWI  6
 -- Spencer, Dazjia              Hallmark Track C           DNS   NWI 10
 -- Allen, Jayla                 Stealth Track Cl           DNS   NWI 10
 -- Richard, Zhayln              A. W. Brown                DNS   NWI 10
 -- Farris, Tori                 Hallmark Track C           DNS   NWI  5
 -- Janke, Aubrey                Rockwall Mustang           DNS   NWI  3
 -- Richardson, Desiree          A. W. Brown                DNS   NWI  8
 -- Young, Taylor                A. W. Brown                DNS   NWI  9
 -- Kelly, Kennedy               Stealth Track Cl           DNS   NWI  2
 -- James, Skyler                A. W. Brown                DNS   NWI  6
 -- Owens, Dallis                Wildcats Athleti           DNS   NWI  8
 -- Jones, Jachauna              Wildcats Athleti           DNS   NWI  9
 -- Amos, Yori                   Elite of Mesquit           DNS   NWI  2
 -- Baccus, Alexis               A. W. Brown                DNS   NWI  1
 -- Mitchell, Shabreshia         Hallmark Track C           DNS   NWI  5
 -- Thomas, Lindsey              License To Speed           DNS   NWI  2

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gordon, Daja                 A. W. Brown              14.97  -1.9
  2 Holmes, Alia                 A. W. Brown              14.98  -1.9
  3 Granados, Diana              Cedar Hill Blaze         16.54  -1.9
  4 Wyatt, Prashalyn             A. W. Brown              16.57  -1.9
  5 Whitemon, Shacoria           Southwest Rams           16.59  -1.9
  6 Davis, Tara                  Wylie Flyers             16.88  -1.9
  7 Deloney-Washington, Brae     Lancaster Lightn         17.03  -1.9
 -- Acy, Lakoya                  Lancaster Lightn           DNS  -1.9

Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gordon, Daja                 A. W. Brown              31.47q  NWI 10
  2 Holmes, Alia                 A. W. Brown              31.59q  NWI  8
  3 Granados, Diana              Cedar Hill Blaze         34.24q  NWI  1
  4 Harris, Sydney               North Texas Chee         34.56q  NWI  4
  5 Deloney-Washington, Brae     Lancaster Lightn         34.68q  NWI  9
  6 Whitemon, Shacoria           Southwest Rams           34.93q  NWI  7
  7 Kennedy, Mikayla             Elite of Mesquit         35.19q  NWI  3
  8 Bronson-Smith, Kialond       North Texas Chee         35.54q  NWI  1
  9 Wyatt, Prashalyn             A. W. Brown              35.60   NWI  7
 10 Acy, Lakoya                  Lancaster Lightn         35.76   NWI  1
 11 Watkins, Destinie            Lancaster Lightn         36.17   NWI  7
 12 White, Kayla                 Lancaster Lightn         36.41   NWI  1
 13 Jones, Kori                  North Texas Chee         36.44   NWI  2
 14 Sisk, Shelby                 Robots of Cedar          36.52   NWI  8
 15 Gregg, Bria                  A. W. Brown              36.69   NWI 10
 16 Watkins, Kennedy             License To Speed         36.91   NWI  4
 17 Penigar, Regina              Hallmark Track C         37.09   NWI  5
 18 Richardson, Desiree          A. W. Brown              37.38   NWI  8
 19 Smith, Jada                  North Texas Chee         37.39   NWI 10
 20 Anderson, Elizabeth          Hallmark Track C         38.08   NWI  7
 21 Luster, D'Andra              Start 2 Finish           38.94   NWI 10
 22 Johnson, Avani               A. W. Brown              39.01   NWI  2
 23 Ayers, Mariah                Lancaster Lightn         39.04   NWI  3
 24 McDaniel, Alexis             North Texas Chee         39.25   NWI  6
 25 Williams, Summira            License To Speed         39.56   NWI  5
 26 Lester, Kiana                Illusions Track          39.69   NWI  5
 27 Brown, Tamia                 License To Speed         40.07   NWI  4
 28 Hawkins, Eleice              A. W. Brown              40.12   NWI  8
 29 Farris, Tori                 Hallmark Track C         40.20   NWI  7
 30 Coleman, Alexandria          McKinney Track           40.98   NWI  3
 31 Twine, Leia                  Hallmark Track C         41.12   NWI  2
 32 Brown, Victoria              Stealth Track Cl         41.32   NWI  7
 33 Allen, Jada                  Illusions Track          41.39   NWI  3
 34 Jackson, Nayiah              Lancaster Lightn         41.42   NWI  3
 35 Baccus, Alexis               A. W. Brown              41.65   NWI  4
 36 Burleson, Kennah             A. W. Brown              41.98   NWI  2
 37 Calhoun, Cornesia            License To Speed         42.07   NWI  1
 38 Brock, Jatasia               Lancaster Lightn         42.26   NWI  8
 39 Brooks, Deserea              Lancaster Lightn         42.69   NWI  4
 40 Criss, Brenae                A. W. Brown              42.74   NWI  9
 41 Allen, Sasha                 Hallmark Track C         42.89   NWI  6
 42 Williams, Drew               Lancaster Lightn         42.96   NWI  8
 43 Wilson, TaMia                North Texas Chee         43.04   NWI  6
 44 Woodworth, Erikah            Elite of Mesquit         44.02   NWI  9
 45 Thomas, Kendall              License To Speed         44.91   NWI 10
 46 Brown, Kennedy               Lancaster Lightn         45.44   NWI  2
 47 Anders, Shantanese           Southwest Rams           46.22   NWI  7
 48 Hanson, Tyanna               Showtime                 47.07   NWI  6
 49 Toney, Moriah                North Texas Chee         47.25   NWI  5
 50 Morrow, Karli                Elite of Mesquit         48.06   NWI  1
 51 Mitchell, Shabreshia         Hallmark Track C         48.09   NWI  9
 52 Neely, Taylor                Lancaster Lightn         49.95   NWI  4
 53 Smith, Peyton                Lancaster Lightn         50.02   NWI  2
 54 Gatson, Taja                 Lancaster Lightn         50.04   NWI  1
 55 Johnson, Madison             Elite of Mesquit         53.24   NWI  1
 56 Joseph, Troy'Nesha           Elite of Mesquit         56.37   NWI  3
 57 Mills, Mariah                Stealth Track Cl         59.14   NWI  8
 58 Mack, Markeya                Lancaster Lightn       1:03.84   NWI  3
 59 Deloney-Winded, T'Chaiye     Lancaster Lightn       1:07.32   NWI  6
 -- Kelly, Kennedy               Stealth Track Cl           DNS   NWI  9
 -- Owens, Dallis                Wildcats Athleti           DNS   NWI  2
 -- Byrd, Sarah                  Showtime                   DNS   NWI  2
 -- Allen, Jayla                 Stealth Track Cl           DNS   NWI  6
 -- Dews, Ta' Mia                Stealth Track Cl           DNS   NWI  9
 -- Jones, Jachauna              Wildcats Athleti           DNS   NWI 10
 -- Richard, Zhayln              A. W. Brown                DNS   NWI  3
 -- James, Skyler                A. W. Brown                DNS   NWI  4
 -- Spencer, Dazjia              Hallmark Track C           DNS   NWI  9
 -- Young, Taylor                A. W. Brown                DNS   NWI  5
 -- Amos, Yori                   Elite of Mesquit           DNS   NWI  5
 -- Thomas, Lindsey              License To Speed           DNS   NWI  6
 -- beilin, amanda               Rockwall Mustang           DNS   NWI  5
 -- frosini, samantha            Rockwall Mustang           DNS   NWI 10

Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Holmes, Alia                 A. W. Brown              30.98  -2.1
  2 Gordon, Daja                 A. W. Brown              31.05  -2.1
  3 Granados, Diana              Cedar Hill Blaze         34.12  -2.1
  4 Whitemon, Shacoria           Southwest Rams           34.36  -2.1
  5 Harris, Sydney               North Texas Chee         34.64  -2.1
  6 Deloney-Washington, Brae     Lancaster Lightn         34.68  -2.1
  7 Kennedy, Mikayla             Elite of Mesquit         36.66  -2.1
  8 Bronson-Smith, Kialond       North Texas Chee         37.26  -2.1

Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Granados, Diana              Cedar Hill Blaze       1:18.11q  2
  2 Whitemon, Shacoria           Southwest Rams         1:20.66q  2
  3 Kennedy, Mikayla             Elite of Mesquit       1:22.34q  2
  4 Watkins, Destinie            Lancaster Lightn       1:23.96q  1
  5 McCowan, Taylor              North Texas Chee       1:25.76q  3
  6 Powell, Aryaune              Illusions Track        1:28.25q  4
  7 Roberson, Kayla              Illusions Track        1:29.57q  3
  8 Jones, Kori                  North Texas Chee       1:29.65q  1
  9 frosini, samantha            Rockwall Mustang       1:30.66   2
 10 Sisk, Shelby                 Robots of Cedar        1:31.10   4
 11 Ayers, Mariah                Lancaster Lightn       1:31.55   2
 12 Harris, Alyssa               North Texas Chee       1:34.85   3
 13 Washington, Kaitlin          License To Speed       1:35.35   4
 14 Lewis, Chrishona             Dal Flying Aces        1:39.36   4
 15 Coleman, Alexandria          McKinney Track         1:43.29   3
 16 Thomas, Kendall              License To Speed       1:44.00   1
 17 Parks, Mikayla               North Texas Chee       1:47.09   1
 18 Morrow, Karli                Elite of Mesquit       1:50.11   1
 19 Randle, Simone               Dal Flying Aces        1:50.88   4
 20 Boyd, Senovia                Hallmark Track C       2:03.06   2
 21 Mills, Mariah                Stealth Track Cl       2:17.86   1
 -- Thomas, Lindsey              License To Speed           DNS   3
 -- James, Skyler                A. W. Brown                DNS   4
 -- Mitchell, Shabreshia         Hallmark Track C           DNS   1
 -- Johnson, Avani               A. W. Brown                DNS   3
 -- O'Neal, Sarah                Texas Stars Trac           DNS   4
 -- Anders, Shantanese           Southwest Rams             DNS   2
 -- Amos, Yori                   Elite of Mesquit           DNS   3

Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitemon, Shacoria           Southwest Rams         1:17.75
  2 Kennedy, Mikayla             Elite of Mesquit       1:21.97
  3 McCowan, Taylor              North Texas Chee       1:25.15
  4 Watkins, Destinie            Lancaster Lightn       1:26.12
  5 Jones, Kori                  North Texas Chee       1:27.11
  6 Roberson, Kayla              Illusions Track        1:27.91
  7 Powell, Aryaune              Illusions Track        1:29.10
 -- Granados, Diana              Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS

Event 4  800 Meter Run Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Harris, Sydney               North Texas Chee       3:15.35
  2 Harris, Alyssa               North Texas Chee       3:31.38
  3 Jacbos, Madison              Rockwall Mustang       3:34.28
  4 Parks, Mikayla               North Texas Chee       4:00.71
  5 Randle, Simone               Dal Flying Aces        4:03.07
 -- O'Neal, Sarah                Texas Stars Trac           DNS

Event 7  4x100 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    1:03.39q  1
  2 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           1:07.10q  2
     1)                                 2) Bronson-Smith, Kialond
     3) Smith, Jada                     4) Harris, Sydney
     5)                                 6) McCowan, Taylor
  3 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            1:08.10q  1
     1) Deloney-Washington, Braejah     2) Watkins, Destinie
     3) White, Kayla                    4) Gamble, Monecia
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            1:12.34q  2
     1) Allen, Sasha                    2) Anderson, Elizabeth
     3) Penigar, Regina                 4) Twine, Leia
  5 A. W. Brown  'B'                                    1:12.75q  2
  6 License To Speed  'A'                               1:14.14q  1
     1) Williams, Summira               2) Washington, Kaitlin
     3) Calhoun, Cornesia               4) Watkins, Kennedy
     5) Thomas, Kendall                 6) Brown, Tamia
     7) Thomas, Lindsey                 8)
  7 North Texas Cheetahs  'B'                           1:15.98q  2
     1)                                 2) McCowan, Taylor
     3) Harris, Alyssa                  4) Parks, Mikayla
     5) Wilson, TaMia                   6)
  8 Lancaster Lightning  'B'                            1:16.25q  2
     1) Jackson, Nayiah                 2) Acy, Lakoya
     3) Brown, Kennedy                  4) Ayers, Mariah
  9 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            1:22.88   1
     1) Boswell, Tyonna                 2) Boyd, Senovia
     3) Farris, Tori                    4) Spencer, Dazjia

Event 7  4x100 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    1:04.03
  2 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           1:08.07
  3 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            1:10.07
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            1:12.59
  5 License To Speed  'A'                               1:13.80
  6 A. W. Brown  'B'                                    1:14.02
  7 North Texas Cheetahs  'B'                           1:15.37
  8 Lancaster Lightning  'B'                            1:23.74

Event 8  4x400 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
 -- A. W. Brown  'B'                                        SCR
 -- A. W. Brown  'A'                                        SCR

Event 9  Long Jump Sub Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Gamble, Monecia              Lancaster Lightn         2.72m   NWI   8-11.25
     2.72m(NWI) 2.48m(NWI) 1.88m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.05m(NWI) 2.14m(NWI)
  2 Davis, Tara                  Wylie Flyers             2.63m   NWI   8-07.50
     2.20m(NWI) 2.08m(NWI) 2.48m(NWI) 2.63m(NWI) 2.57m(NWI) 2.44m(NWI)
  3 White, Kayla                 Lancaster Lightn         2.60m   NWI   8-06.50
     1.39m(NWI) 1.95m(NWI) 1.66m(NWI) 1.45m(NWI) 2.60m(NWI) 2.30m(NWI)
  4 Twine, Leia                  Hallmark Track C         2.32m   NWI   7-07.50
     2.07m(NWI) 2.15m(NWI) 2.07m(NWI) 2.32m(NWI) 2.20m(NWI) 2.10m(NWI)
  5 Brooks, Deserea              Lancaster Lightn         2.29m   NWI   7-06.25
     2.29m(NWI) 2.12m(NWI) 2.07m(NWI) 1.72m(NWI) 2.09m(NWI) 1.06m(NWI)
  6 Boswell, Tyonna              Hallmark Track C         2.09m   NWI   6-10.25
     2.00m(NWI) 2.09m(NWI) 2.02m(NWI) 1.60m(NWI) 1.09m(NWI) 1.98m(NWI)

Event 50  100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lofton, Emani                License To Speed         15.51q  NWI  9
  2 Browning, Baron              Wildcats Athleti         15.55q  NWI  5
  3 Clay, Jamison                Lancaster Lightn         15.98q  NWI  5
  4 Tatum, Cedric                A. W. Brown              16.00q  NWI  5
  5 Williamson, Buddy            Elite of Mesquit         16.28q  NWI  7
  6 Scott, Jeremiah              So Swift Track C         16.45q  NWI  1
  7 Sparrow, Jaymir              A. W. Brown              16.46q  NWI  9
  8 Powell, Niyemaji             Lancaster Lightn         16.51q  NWI  8
  9 Mathis-McGruder, Rickey      Lancaster Lightn         16.62   NWI  5
 10 Johnson, Joshua              Elite of Mesquit         16.63   NWI 10
 11 Lewis, Russell               Lancaster Lightn         16.75   NWI  4
 12 Coleman, Devin               Stealth Track Cl         16.77   NWI  8
 13 Bright, Ken                  A. W. Brown              16.84   NWI  7
 14 Evans, Donald                Hallmark Track C         16.88   NWI  1
 15 Reeves, Michael              Psa Cheetas              16.93   NWI  6
 16 Morgan, Justin               License To Speed         16.97   NWI  1
 17 Land, Michael                A. W. Brown              17.00   NWI  2
 18 Baucum, Davis                Rockwall Mustang         17.01   NWI  2
 19 Miles III, Willie            Stealth Track Cl         17.01   NWI  6
 20 Morris, Dorian               Stealth Track Cl         17.03   NWI  6
 21 McAlister, Tanner            Rockwall Mustang         17.08   NWI  8
 22 Carr, Jordan                 A. W. Brown              17.18   NWI 10
 23 Kennedy, Jairus              Jamerican Flyers         17.20   NWI  3
 24 Jefferson, Canoya            A. W. Brown              17.31   NWI  8
 25 Harris, Jazasrun             A. W. Brown              17.38   NWI  2
 26 Hawkins, Ethan               A. W. Brown              17.62   NWI  4
 27 Orupabo, Onyei               Lancaster Lightn         17.64   NWI  8
 28 Howard, Antavion             A. W. Brown              17.69   NWI  9
 29 Steed, Taylan                A. W. Brown              17.70   NWI 10
 30 Hooper, Preston              Cedar Hill Blaze         17.79   NWI  2
 31 Washington, Jordan           Hallmark Track C         17.81   NWI  9
 32 Brown, Kentwon               Hallmark Track C         17.84   NWI  1
 33 Armstrong, Elijah            Dal Flying Aces          17.88   NWI  6
 34 Ricks, Moutrez               License To Speed         17.99   NWI  1
 35 Victorian, Bryce             Lancaster Lightn         18.06   NWI  3
 36 Albercrombie, Chase          A. W. Brown              18.21   NWI  1
 37 White, Kyron                 Hallmark Track C         18.22   NWI  1
 38 Feggett, Shawn               A. W. Brown              18.26   NWI  8
 39 Moody, Jeffery               Southwest Rams           18.28   NWI  7
 40 Williams, Dietrich           Stealth Track Cl         18.33   NWI  4
 41 Kelley, Jorden               Dal Flying Aces          18.33   NWI  7
 42 Tolbert, Joshua              East Texas Track         18.43   NWI  3
 43 Shaw, Roderick               A. W. Brown              18.51   NWI  4
 44 Haddon, Antonio              A. W. Brown              18.51   NWI  3
 45 Henderson, Evan              Lancaster Lightn         18.53   NWI  6
 46 Frazier, Myles               Elite of Mesquit         18.56   NWI  3
 47 McGowan, Quinton             Lancaster Lightn         18.65   NWI 10
 48 Morgan, Trejian              Stealth Track Cl         18.78   NWI  3
 49 King, Criston                A. W. Brown              18.98   NWI  2
 50 Ruff, Jaylon                 A. W. Brown              19.01   NWI  4
 51 McCowan, Tiveon              Start 2 Finish           19.07   NWI  9
 52 Craddock, Donovan            Hallmark Track C         19.08   NWI  2
 53 Harston, Caleb               Stealth Track Cl         19.59   NWI 10
 54 Ballard, Cameron             A. W. Brown              19.80   NWI  2
 55 Chancellor, Isaiah           A. W. Brown              21.52   NWI  4
 56 Clark, Jalen                 Dal Flying Aces          21.99   NWI  4
 57 Carter, Tarean               Hallmark Track C         23.12   NWI 10
 58 Jones, Zaylon                Southwest Rams           24.41   NWI  3
 -- Outlaw II, Nathaniel         Stealth Track Cl           DNS   NWI  6
 -- Jordan, Jacoby               Speed By Choice            DNS   NWI  5
 -- Milliner-Jones, Xzavier      Stealth Track Cl           DNS   NWI  7
 -- Azard, Ja'Kolby              Elite of Mesquit           DNS   NWI 10
 -- Fuller, Niles                Elite of Mesquit           DNS   NWI  5
 -- Bailey, Jonathan             Illusions Track            DNS   NWI  1
 -- Birdwell, Christen           A. W. Brown                DNS   NWI  5
 -- Campbell, Jakobe             Wildcats Athleti           DNS   NWI  9
 -- Lee, Ramone                  Dallas Mustangs            DNS   NWI  7
 -- Brown, Tre                   Elite of Mesquit           DNS   NWI  9
 -- Kindles, Caleb               Hallmark Track C           DNS   NWI  3
 -- Young, Kevin                 Hallmark Track C           DNS   NWI  6
 -- Gray, Adarian                Southwest Rams             DNS   NWI  5
 -- Henry, Astin                 East Texas Track           DNS   NWI  7
 -- Davis, Carver                Illusions Track            DNS   NWI  4
 -- Kindles, Dezsek              Hallmark Track C           DNS   NWI  2

Event 50  100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lofton, Emani                License To Speed         15.31  -2.6
  2 Browning, Baron              Wildcats Athleti         15.35  -2.6
  3 Clay, Jamison                Lancaster Lightn         15.64  -2.6
  4 Sparrow, Jaymir              A. W. Brown              15.84  -2.6
  5 Tatum, Cedric                A. W. Brown              15.87  -2.6
  6 Williamson, Buddy            Elite of Mesquit         16.04  -2.6
  7 Powell, Niyemaji             Lancaster Lightn         16.33  -2.6
  8 Scott, Jeremiah              So Swift Track C         19.15  -2.6

Event 51  200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henry, Astin                 East Texas Track         30.85q  NWI  2
  2 Lofton, Emani                License To Speed         31.85q  NWI  1
  3 Williamson, Buddy            Elite of Mesquit         33.74q  NWI  9
  4 Browning, Baron              Wildcats Athleti         33.88q  NWI 10
  5 Clay, Jamison                Lancaster Lightn         33.90q  NWI  2
  6 Bright, Ken                  A. W. Brown              33.94q  NWI  4
  7 Tatum, Cedric                A. W. Brown              34.05q  NWI  9
  8 Martin, Ivory                Elite of Mesquit         34.12q  NWI  9
  9 Powell, Niyemaji             Lancaster Lightn         34.26   NWI  1
 10 Jefferson, Canoya            A. W. Brown              34.48   NWI  4
 11 Kennedy, Jairus              Jamerican Flyers         34.74   NWI  5
 12 Coleman, Devin               Stealth Track Cl         34.74   NWI  2
 13 Miles III, Willie            Stealth Track Cl         34.79   NWI  9
 14 Brown, Kentwon               Hallmark Track C         35.08   NWI 10
 15 Baucum, Davis                Rockwall Mustang         35.28   NWI  1
 16 Scott, Jeremiah              So Swift Track C         35.32   NWI 10
 17 Bailey, Jonathan             Illusions Track          35.36   NWI 10
 18 McAlister, Tanner            Rockwall Mustang         35.46   NWI  6
 19 Orupabo, Onyei               Lancaster Lightn         35.55   NWI  1
 20 Mathis-McGruder, Rickey      Lancaster Lightn         35.83   NWI  6
 21 Hawkins, Ethan               A. W. Brown              35.98   NWI  3
 22 Woodard, Gabriel             Hallmark Track C         36.02   NWI  4
 23 Morgan, Justin               License To Speed         36.05   NWI  8
 24 Johnson, Joshua              Elite of Mesquit         36.06   NWI  5
 25 Howard, Antavion             A. W. Brown              36.21   NWI  7
 26 Sholars, Greg                Hallmark Track C         36.82   NWI  7
 27 Harris, Jazasrun             A. W. Brown              37.16   NWI  7
 28 Land, Michael                A. W. Brown              37.31   NWI  4
 29 Fuller, Niles                Elite of Mesquit         37.41   NWI 10
 30 Albercrombie, Chase          A. W. Brown              37.55   NWI  3
 31 Steed, Taylan                A. W. Brown              37.57   NWI  5
 32 Lyons, Christopher           Lancaster Lightn         37.73   NWI  8
 33 Morris, Dorian               Stealth Track Cl         37.85   NWI  7
 34 McGowan, Quinton             Lancaster Lightn         37.87   NWI  7
 35 White, Kyron                 Hallmark Track C         37.98   NWI 10
 36 Washington, Jordan           Hallmark Track C         38.29   NWI  1
 37 Townsend, Eric               Lancaster Lightn         38.33   NWI  3
 38 Williams, Dietrich           Stealth Track Cl         38.35   NWI  4
 39 Tolbert, Joshua              East Texas Track         38.47   NWI  3
 40 Evans, Donald                Hallmark Track C         38.51   NWI  9
 41 Feggett, Shawn               A. W. Brown              38.52   NWI  8
 42 Shaw, Roderick               A. W. Brown              39.17   NWI  5
 43 Henderson, Evan              Lancaster Lightn         39.49   NWI  6
 44 Hooper, Preston              Cedar Hill Blaze         39.50   NWI  8
 45 Ruff, Jaylon                 A. W. Brown              39.78   NWI  6
 46 McCowan, Tiveon              Start 2 Finish           39.79   NWI  1
 47 Ricks, Moutrez               License To Speed         40.21   NWI  2
 48 Frazier, Myles               Elite of Mesquit         40.48   NWI  4
 49 Morgan, Trejian              Stealth Track Cl         40.78   NWI  5
 50 King, Criston                A. W. Brown              41.29   NWI  3
 51 Bluitt, Cameron              Lancaster Lightn         41.74   NWI  5
 52 Cherry, Isaiah               Stealth Track Cl         41.84   NWI  2
 53 Craddock, Donovan            Hallmark Track C         41.94   NWI  6
 54 Pierson, Victor              East Texas Track         42.34   NWI  7
 55 Harston, Caleb               Stealth Track Cl         42.66   NWI  8
 56 Ballard, Cameron             A. W. Brown              44.57   NWI  6
 57 Haddon, Antonio              A. W. Brown              48.88   NWI  9
 58 Chancellor, Isaiah           A. W. Brown              49.89   NWI  8
 59 Cooper, Edwin                Stealth Track Cl         50.39   NWI  1
 60 Cherry, Isaac                Stealth Track Cl         50.95   NWI  5
 61 Jones, Daniel                Elite of Mesquit         51.41   NWI  3
 62 Carter, Tarean               Hallmark Track C         51.89   NWI  9
 63 Jordan, Jacoby               Speed By Choice          59.45   NWI 10
 -- Johnson, Micah               Wildcats Athleti           DNS   NWI  1
 -- Fort, Tyrus                  Rockwall Mustang           DNS   NWI  6
 -- Brown, Kameron               Lancaster Lightn           DNS   NWI  5
 -- Gray, Adarian                Southwest Rams             DNS   NWI  7
 -- Campbell, Jakobe             Wildcats Athleti           DNS   NWI  9
 -- Victorian, Bryce             Lancaster Lightn           DNS   NWI  6
 -- Fuehrer, Brandon             Rockwall Mustang           DNS   NWI  4
 -- Azard, Ja'Kolby              Elite of Mesquit           DNS   NWI  4
 -- Johnson, Deandre             Hallmark Track C           DNS   NWI  2
 -- Kindles, Dezsek              Hallmark Track C           DNS   NWI  8
 -- Young, Kevin                 Hallmark Track C           DNS   NWI  7
 -- Brown, Tre                   Elite of Mesquit           DNS   NWI  8
 -- Outlaw II, Nathaniel         Stealth Track Cl           DNS   NWI  2
 -- Davis, Carver                Illusions Track            DNS   NWI  3
 -- Birdwell, Christen           A. W. Brown                DNS   NWI  3

Event 51  200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry, Astin                 East Texas Track         31.15  -0.8
  2 Browning, Baron              Wildcats Athleti         31.16  -0.8
  3 Lofton, Emani                License To Speed         31.21  -0.8
  4 Clay, Jamison                Lancaster Lightn         33.14  -0.8
  5 Martin, Ivory                Elite of Mesquit         33.74  -0.8
  6 Tatum, Cedric                A. W. Brown              33.96  -0.8
  7 Williamson, Buddy            Elite of Mesquit         33.98  -0.8
  8 Bright, Ken                  A. W. Brown              34.13  -0.8

Event 52  400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henry, Astin                 East Texas Track       1:12.96q  1
  2 Lofton, Emani                License To Speed       1:13.73q  3
  3 Keeling, Odessey             A. W. Brown            1:16.75q  5
  4 Lewis, Russell               Lancaster Lightn       1:18.92q  3
  5 Martin, Ivory                Elite of Mesquit       1:19.50q  2
  6 Brown, Kameron               Lancaster Lightn       1:20.08q  5
  7 Johnson, Kayron              Stealth Track Cl       1:20.77q  4
  8 Bailey, Jonathan             Illusions Track        1:22.08q  4
  9 Cuellar, Christian           Unattached             1:24.78   1
 10 Rice, Myles                  Hallmark Track C       1:25.77   2
 11 Williams, Isom               Hallmark Track C       1:26.84   3
 12 Sholars, Greg                Hallmark Track C       1:27.00   3
 13 Kemp, Waylon                 Hallmark Track C       1:27.63   5
 14 Morgan, Justin               License To Speed       1:28.15   4
 15 Hooper, Preston              Cedar Hill Blaze       1:28.46   2
 16 Lyons, Christopher           Lancaster Lightn       1:28.77   3
 17 Cherry, Isaiah               Stealth Track Cl       1:30.76   3
 18 Woodard, Gabriel             Hallmark Track C       1:31.94   1
 19 Ricks, Moutrez               License To Speed       1:32.90   2
 20 Townsend, Eric               Lancaster Lightn       1:33.29   2
 21 Fuller, Niles                Elite of Mesquit       1:35.61   1
 22 Fuller, Quajon               Elite of Mesquit       1:36.58   5
 23 Pierson, Victor              East Texas Track       1:39.48   4
 24 Craddock, Donovan            Hallmark Track C       1:40.94   5
 25 Boyd, Langston               Elite of Mesquit       1:42.64   3
 26 Cooper, Edwin                Stealth Track Cl       1:50.85   2
 27 Cherry, Isaac                Stealth Track Cl       1:51.88   2
 28 Jones, Daniel                Elite of Mesquit       1:56.37   4
 29 Carter, Tarean               Hallmark Track C       2:10.63   5
 -- Fuehrer, Brandon             Rockwall Mustang           DNS   1
 -- Johnson, Latrell             A. W. Brown                DNS   2
 -- Reese, Grant                 Mercury Track Cl           DNS   3
 -- Browning, Baron              Wildcats Athleti           DNS   1
 -- Johnson, Micah               Wildcats Athleti           DNS   4
 -- Day, Caelan                  Hallmark Track C           DNS   4
 -- Kindles, Caleb               Hallmark Track C           DNS   1
 -- Johnson, Deandre             Hallmark Track C           DNS   5

Event 52  400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry, Astin                 East Texas Track       1:11.98
  2 Brown, Kameron               Lancaster Lightn       1:14.52
  3 Keeling, Odessey             A. W. Brown            1:15.97
  4 Lofton, Emani                License To Speed       1:16.26
  5 Lewis, Russell               Lancaster Lightn       1:16.86
  6 Bailey, Jonathan             Illusions Track        1:17.17
  7 Johnson, Kayron              Stealth Track Cl       1:22.21
  8 Martin, Ivory                Elite of Mesquit       1:22.54

Event 53  800 Meter Run Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown, Kameron               Lancaster Lightn       2:52.35
  2 Johnson, Latrell             A. W. Brown            3:03.60
  3 Cuellar, Christian           Unattached             3:03.75
  4 Reeves, Michael              Psa Cheetas            3:03.76
  5 Johnson, Kayron              Stealth Track Cl       3:04.40
  6 Reese, Grant                 Mercury Track Cl       3:05.49
  7 Fuller, Quajon               Elite of Mesquit       3:31.29
  8 Boyd, Langston               Elite of Mesquit       3:41.03
 -- Johnson, Deandre             Hallmark Track C           DNS
 -- Johnson, Micah               Wildcats Athleti           DNS
 -- Day, Caelan                  Hallmark Track C           DNS

Event 56  4x100 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   1:03.50q  1
     1) Johnson, Joshua                 2) Martin, Ivory
     3) Brown, Tre                      4) Williamson, Buddy
  2 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            1:03.60q  1
     1) Lewis, Russell                  2) Bluitt, Cameron
     3) Mathis-McGruder, Rickey         4) Clay, Jamison
  3 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    1:04.54q  1
     1) Bright, Ken                     2) Carr, Jordan
     3) Keeling, Odessey                4) Sparrow, Jaymir
  4 A. W. Brown  'B'                                    1:05.88q  2
     1) Tatum, Cedric                   2) Jefferson, Canoya
     3) Steed, Taylan                   4) Land, Michael
     5) Johnson, Latrell                6)
  5 Lancaster Lightning  'B'                            1:06.58q  2
     1) Powell, Niyemaji                2) Townsend, Eric
     3) Orupabo, Onyei                  4) Lyons, Christopher
  6 Stealth Track Club  'A'                             1:07.65q  1
     1) Miles III, Willie               2) Johnson, Kayron
     3) Williams, Dietrich              4) Coleman, Devin
     5) Morris, Dorian                  6) Cherry, Isaiah
     7) Milliner-Jones, Xzavier         8) Harston, Caleb
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            1:08.64q  2
     1) Rice, Myles                     2) Sholars, Greg
     3) Evans, Donald                   4) Woodard, Gabriel
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            1:10.39q  2
     1) Kemp, Waylon                    2) Williams, Isom
     3) Young, Kevin                    4) Washington, Jordan
  9 Stealth Track Club  'B'                             1:10.69   2
     1) Morris, Dorian                  2) Milliner-Jones, Xzavier
     3) Cherry, Isaiah                  4) Harston, Caleb
     5) Johnson, Kayron                 6) Miles III, Willie
     7) Outlaw II, Nathaniel            8) Cherry, Isaac
 10 A. W. Brown  'C'                                    1:11.74   1
     1) Ruff, Jaylon                    2) King, Criston
     3) Howard, Antavion                4) Hawkins, Ethan
     5) Feggett, Shawn                  6) Albercrombie, Chase
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'C'                                DNS   1
     1) Brown, Kentwon                  2) Day, Caelan
     3) Kindles, Dezsek                 4) White, Kyron
 -- Stealth Track Club  'C'                                 DNS   2
     1) Cherry, Isaac                   2) Morgan, Trejian
     3) Outlaw II, Nathaniel            4) Cooper, Edwin
     5) Williams, Dietrich              6) Johnson, Kayron
     7) Coleman, Devin                  8) Milliner-Jones, Xzavier

Event 56  4x100 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            1:04.30
     1) Lewis, Russell                  2) Bluitt, Cameron
     3) Mathis-McGruder, Rickey         4) Clay, Jamison
  2 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    1:04.72
     1) Bright, Ken                     2) Carr, Jordan
     3) Keeling, Odessey                4) Sparrow, Jaymir
  3 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   1:05.49
     1) Johnson, Joshua                 2) Martin, Ivory
     3) Brown, Tre                      4) Williamson, Buddy
  4 A. W. Brown  'B'                                    1:06.36
     1) Tatum, Cedric                   2) Jefferson, Canoya
     3) Steed, Taylan                   4) Land, Michael
     5) Johnson, Latrell                6)
  5 Lancaster Lightning  'B'                            1:08.11
     1) Powell, Niyemaji                2) Townsend, Eric
     3) Orupabo, Onyei                  4) Lyons, Christopher
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            1:09.18
     1) Kemp, Waylon                    2) Williams, Isom
     3) Young, Kevin                    4) Washington, Jordan
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'A'                                DNF
     1) Rice, Myles                     2) Sholars, Greg
     3) Evans, Donald                   4) Woodard, Gabriel
 -- Stealth Track Club  'A'                                 DNS
     1) Miles III, Willie               2) Johnson, Kayron
     3) Williams, Dietrich              4) Coleman, Devin
     5) Morris, Dorian                  6) Cherry, Isaiah
     7) Milliner-Jones, Xzavier         8) Harston, Caleb

Event 58  Long Jump Sub Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Keeling, Odessey             A. W. Brown              3.30m   NWI  10-10.00
  2 Sparrow, Jaymir              A. W. Brown              3.12m   NWI  10-03.00
  3 Carr, Jordan                 A. W. Brown              3.07m   NWI  10-01.00
  4 Cuellar, Christian           Unattached               3.06m   NWI  10-00.50
  5 Bluitt, Cameron              Lancaster Lightn         3.05m   NWI  10-00.25
  6 Reeves, Michael              Psa Cheetas              2.97m   NWI   9-09.00
  7 Johnson, Latrell             A. W. Brown              2.91m   NWI   9-06.75
  8 Fort, Tyrus                  Rockwall Mustang         2.79m   NWI   9-02.00
  9 Victorian, Bryce             Lancaster Lightn         2.67m   NWI   8-09.25
 10 Rice, Myles                  Hallmark Track C         2.56m   NWI   8-04.75
 11 Kemp, Waylon                 Hallmark Track C         2.39m   NWI   7-10.25
 12 Williams, Isom               Hallmark Track C         2.16m   NWI   7-01.00
 -- steward, cameron             Texas Throwbacks           DNS   NWI
 -- Kelley, Jorden               Dal Flying Aces            DNS   NWI

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
                13.90  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Alexes                 East Texas Track         14.44q        NWI  4
  2 James, Dominique             Unattached               14.90q        NWI  8
  3 Johnson, Devin               Mesquite Friends         15.00q        NWI  7
  4 Chism, Tyler                 A. W. Brown              15.11q        NWI  2
  5 Williams, Bria               Hallmark Track C         15.12q        NWI  6
  6 Robertson, Mariah            McKinney Track           15.18q        NWI  6
  7 Robinson, Majestie           McKinney Track           15.21q        NWI  4
  8 Mastin, Allegra              Rockwall Mustang         15.22q        NWI  6
  9 Henderson, Micale            License To Speed         15.22         NWI  4
 10 Harris, Kaylor               Elite of Mesquit         15.38         NWI  5
 11 Andrews, Alexis              Lancaster Lightn         15.53         NWI  6
 12 Sanders, Tiara               License To Speed         15.72         NWI  5
 13 Brown, Tia                   License To Speed         15.74         NWI  7
 14 Brown, Madison               Elite of Mesquit         15.76         NWI  5
 15 Wingo, Tiara                 A. W. Brown              15.83         NWI  5
 16 Dawson, Dominique            Cedar Hill Blaze         15.84         NWI  6
 17 Crockett, Stacy              A. W. Brown              15.85         NWI  3
 18 Grimes, J'Briel              A. W. Brown              15.90         NWI  1
 19 Lindsay, Brianna             McKinney Track           15.99         NWI  7
 20 Bailey, Jordan               Illusions Track          15.99         NWI  3
 21 Chambers, D'Knetrick         Elite of Mesquit         16.02         NWI  7
 22 Davis, Dajia                 A. W. Brown              16.10         NWI  7
 23 Peavie, Breayna              Cedar Hill Blaze         16.14         NWI  5
 24 Roberson, Chloe              Illusions Track          16.18         NWI  5
 25 McDaniel, Amiyah             Speed By Choice          16.23         NWI  8
 26 Warren, Katrice              A. W. Brown              16.25         NWI  8
 27 Bass, Domonique              License To Speed         16.27         NWI  8
 28 Holloway, Briana             A. W. Brown              16.30         NWI  4
 29 Cox, Tyra                    McKinney Track           16.34         NWI  1
 30 Holmes, Stephanie            License To Speed         16.40         NWI  2
 31 Butler, Aunesty              Mesquite Friends         16.44         NWI  1
 32 Kennedy, Alexandra           Jamerican Flyers         16.59         NWI  2
 33 Adams, Lamonica              Hallmark Track C         16.64         NWI  3
 34 Chatman -nelson, Keuna       Jamerican Flyers         16.70         NWI  3
 35 Martin, Courtney             Robots of Cedar          16.88         NWI  5
 36 Smith, Brianna               Hallmark Track C         16.90         NWI  2
 37 Smith, Keanna                Dallas Mustangs          17.12         NWI  2
 38 Kimbrough, Malaika           Stealth Track Cl         17.18         NWI  3
 39 Pitts, Brianna               Hallmark Track C         17.28         NWI  3
 40 Jackson, Kendra              Elite of Mesquit         17.31         NWI  5
 41 Davis, Jourdan               Illusions Track          17.33         NWI  7
 42 Montgomery, Kiara            Elite of Mesquit         17.50         NWI  2
 43 Acquaye, Margeret            Illusions Track          17.52         NWI  6
 44 Johnson, Sierra              Dallas TC                18.07         NWI  4
 45 Brown, Lauran                Elite of Mesquit         18.87         NWI  3
 46 Scruggs, Jasmine             Hallmark Track C         19.27         NWI  7
 -- Means, Benjanette            Wildcats Athleti           DNS         NWI  2
 -- Goodrich, Madison            Psa Cheetas                DNS         NWI  3
 -- Williams, Andrea             Stealth Track Cl           DNS         NWI  7
 -- Horn, Alexis                 Dallas Mustangs            DNS         NWI  4
 -- Horn, Alexandria             Dallas Mustangs            DNS         NWI  4
 -- Clay, Miracle                Stealth Track Cl           DNS         NWI  1
 -- Brown, Kaylah                Lancaster Lightn           DNS         NWI  1
 -- Smith, Karrington            Elite of Mesquit           DNS         NWI  1
 -- Waits, Audria                Lancaster Lightn           DNS         NWI  1
 -- Love, Tatyana                A. W. Brown                DNS         NWI  8
 -- Lloyd, Mya                   GP Flash                   DNS         NWI  6
 -- King, Nikko                  Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS         NWI  8
 -- James-Salter, Nkhiyah        Lancaster Lightn           DNS         NWI  2
 -- Blair, Asha                  Jamerican Flyers           DNS         NWI  1
 -- Green, Ashley                Lancaster Lightn           DNS         NWI  6
 -- Willis, Shi'Breigha          Lancaster Lightn           DNS         NWI  4

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
                13.90  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Alexes                 East Texas Track         14.50        -1.9
  2 James, Dominique             Unattached               14.56        -1.9
  3 Chism, Tyler                 A. W. Brown              14.90        -1.9
  4 Johnson, Devin               Mesquite Friends         15.03        -1.9
  5 Williams, Bria               Hallmark Track C         15.07        -1.9
  6 Mastin, Allegra              Rockwall Mustang         15.17        -1.9
  7 Robertson, Mariah            McKinney Track           15.37        -1.9
 -- Robinson, Majestie           McKinney Track             DNS        -1.9

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
                28.72  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Alexes                 East Texas Track         30.10q        NWI  9
  2 James, Dominique             Unattached               30.45q        NWI  1
  3 Chism, Tyler                 A. W. Brown              30.97q        NWI  6
  4 Mastin, Allegra              Rockwall Mustang         31.21q        NWI  3
  5 Robinson, Majestie           McKinney Track           31.33q        NWI  7
  6 Johnson, Devin               Mesquite Friends         31.58q        NWI  5
  7 Robertson, Mariah            McKinney Track           31.58q        NWI  3
  8 Tyson, Aliyah                Wylie Flyers             31.93q        NWI  3
  9 Moore, Zharia                Lancaster Lightn         31.93         NWI  2
 10 Williams, Taylor             License To Speed         31.98         NWI  9
 11 Brown, Madison               Elite of Mesquit         32.30         NWI  8
 12 Nichols, Avantia             Hallmark Track C         32.33         NWI  8
 13 Holmes, Stephanie            License To Speed         32.62         NWI  4
 14 Crockett, Stacy              A. W. Brown              32.72         NWI  7
 15 Blaylock, Kya                Robots of Cedar          32.74         NWI  7
 16 Miller, Aaliyah              McKinney Track           32.80         NWI  8
 17 Dawson, Dominique            Cedar Hill Blaze         32.93         NWI  1
 18 Bradley, Alexis              Stealth Track Cl         33.03         NWI  5
 19 Bailey, Jordan               Illusions Track          33.03         NWI  4
 20 Peavie, Breayna              Cedar Hill Blaze         33.19         NWI  7
 21 Warren, Katrice              A. W. Brown              33.40         NWI  4
 22 Kennedy, Alexandra           Jamerican Flyers         33.62         NWI  1
 23 Lindsay, Brianna             McKinney Track           33.67         NWI  4
 24 Grimes, J'Briel              A. W. Brown              33.91         NWI  4
 25 Davis, Dajia                 A. W. Brown              34.12         NWI  9
 26 Gilstrap, Shundaisha         Robots of Cedar          34.27         NWI  7
 27 Sanders, Sarah               Cedar Hill Blaze         34.32         NWI  3
 28 Roberson, Chloe              Illusions Track          34.68         NWI  2
 29 Wingo, Tiara                 A. W. Brown              34.69         NWI  2
 30 Johnson, Imari               Hallmark Track C         34.69         NWI  3
 31 McDaniel, Amiyah             Speed By Choice          34.75         NWI  8
 32 Chatman -nelson, Keuna       Jamerican Flyers         34.84         NWI  8
 33 Montgomery, Kiara            Elite of Mesquit         35.13         NWI  6
 34 Bass, Domonique              License To Speed         35.19         NWI  9
 35 Cox, Tyra                    McKinney Track           35.23         NWI  6
 36 Webb, Paula                  Robots of Cedar          35.63         NWI  9
 37 Martin, Courtney             Robots of Cedar          35.67         NWI  8
 38 Smith, Keanna                Dallas Mustangs          35.96         NWI  7
 39 Barryer, Bionka              A. W. Brown              38.20         NWI  2
 40 Acquaye, Margeret            Illusions Track          39.09         NWI  5
 41 Davis, Jourdan               Illusions Track          40.50         NWI  8
 42 Rice, Alexis                 Hallmark Track C         41.60         NWI  8
 43 Johnson, Sierra              Dallas TC                42.09         NWI  9
 44 beilin, alisha               Rockwall Mustang         42.33         NWI  2
 -- Kimbrough, Malaika           Stealth Track Cl           DNS         NWI  6
 -- Butler, Aunesty              Mesquite Friends           DNS         NWI  3
 -- Finney, Taylor               McKinney Track             DNS         NWI  7
 -- Reed, Artkita                Stealth Track Cl           DNS         NWI  6
 -- Hamilton, De'Janice          Stealth Track Cl           DNS         NWI  6
 -- Goodrich, Madison            Psa Cheetas                DNS         NWI  1
 -- Clay, Miracle                Stealth Track Cl           DNS         NWI  2
 -- Johnson, Michaela            Elite of Mesquit           DNS         NWI  9
 -- Brown, Lauran                Elite of Mesquit           DNS         NWI  4
 -- Blair, Asha                  Jamerican Flyers           DNS         NWI  5
 -- Dickerson, Ambera            A. W. Brown                DNS         NWI  1
 -- Jackson, Kendra              Elite of Mesquit           DNS         NWI  4
 -- Leffall, Vinessa             Dallas Blaze               DNS         NWI  5
 -- Means, Benjanette            Wildcats Athleti           DNS         NWI  1
 -- English, Deja                Jamerican Flyers           DNS         NWI  1
 -- finney, taylor               McKinney Track             DNS         NWI  9
 -- Willis, Shi'Breigha          Lancaster Lightn           DNS         NWI  1
 -- James-Salter, Nkhiyah        Lancaster Lightn           DNS         NWI  2
 -- Green, Ashley                Lancaster Lightn           DNS         NWI  5
 -- King, Nikko                  Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS         NWI  7
 -- Lyons, Christalah            Lancaster Lightn           DNS         NWI  2
 -- Horn, Alexis                 Dallas Mustangs            DNS         NWI  5
 -- Love, Tatyana                A. W. Brown                DNS         NWI  5
 -- Waits, Audria                Lancaster Lightn           DNS         NWI  3
 -- Brown, Kaylah                Lancaster Lightn           DNS         NWI  6

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
                28.72  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Alexes                 East Texas Track         29.58        -1.1
  2 James, Dominique             Unattached               29.73        -1.1
  3 Chism, Tyler                 A. W. Brown              30.66        -1.1
  4 Robertson, Mariah            McKinney Track           30.67        -1.1
  5 Johnson, Devin               Mesquite Friends         30.88        -1.1
  6 Mastin, Allegra              Rockwall Mustang         30.94        -1.1
  7 Robinson, Majestie           McKinney Track           31.06        -1.1
 -- Tyson, Aliyah                Wylie Flyers               DNS        -1.1

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
              1:06.86  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Alexes                 East Texas Track       1:09.99q                  7
  2 Tolbert, Malieque            Dallas TC              1:12.40q                  4
  3 Davis, Kristian              Mesquite Friends       1:12.83q                  7
  4 Brown, Kaylah                Lancaster Lightn       1:14.11q                  2
  5 Tyson, Aliyah                Wylie Flyers           1:14.84q                  4
  6 Williams, Taylor             License To Speed       1:16.07q                  6
  7 Chandler, Jade               McKinney Track         1:16.23q                  1
  8 Holmes, Stephanie            License To Speed       1:16.56q                  2
  9 Jordan, Alexis               Stealth Track Cl       1:16.66                   5
 10 Chatman -nelson, Keuna       Jamerican Flyers       1:16.91                   3
 11 Gilstrap, Shundaisha         Robots of Cedar        1:17.22                   6
 12 Blaylock, Kya                Robots of Cedar        1:17.61                   4
 13 Robertson, Mariah            McKinney Track         1:17.93                   4
 14 Miller, Aaliyah              McKinney Track         1:17.95                   6
 15 Brown, Katherine             Hallmark Track C       1:18.55                   6
 16 Lyons, Christalah            Lancaster Lightn       1:20.38                   1
 17 Webb, Paula                  Robots of Cedar        1:20.61                   6
 18 Sanders, Sarah               Cedar Hill Blaze       1:21.77                   7
 19 Kennedy, Alexandra           Jamerican Flyers       1:23.79                   1
 20 Cox, Tyra                    McKinney Track         1:23.80                   6
 21 Pierson, Victoria            East Texas Track       1:25.99                   6
 22 Barryer, Bionka              A. W. Brown            1:27.85                   3
 23 Record, Kelsi                Elite of Mesquit       1:28.12                   5
 24 Lewis, Christie              Dal Flying Aces        1:28.44                   7
 25 Walker, Na'Omei              A. W. Brown            1:29.79                   2
 26 Moore, Madison               Hallmark Track C       1:30.10                   3
 27 Ogbonna, Amanna              A. W. Brown            1:40.38                   5
 28 Love, Tatyana                A. W. Brown            1:42.16                   4
 29 Gregg, Brandi                A. W. Brown            1:45.07                   2
 30 Cole, LaDorria               A. W. Brown            1:46.29                   2
 31 Grace, Faith                 A. W. Brown            1:51.51                   1
 32 Reed, Artkita                Stealth Track Cl       2:00.50                   5
 -- Peavie, Breayna              Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS                   4
 -- Williams, Andrea             Stealth Track Cl           DNS                   7
 -- Hamilton, De'Janice          Stealth Track Cl           DNS                   4
 -- Hintzen, Cyera               Rockwall Mustang           DNS                   7
 -- Bailey, Jordan               Illusions Track            DNS                   7
 -- Dickerson, Ambera            A. W. Brown                DNS                   2
 -- Fluker, Jemila               Unattached                 DNS                   1
 -- Roberson, Chloe              Illusions Track            DNS                   1
 -- Hardge, Kirah                A. W. Brown                DNS                   3
 -- English, Deja                Jamerican Flyers           DNS                   5
 -- Smith, T'Anna                A. W. Brown                DNS                   3
 -- King, Nikko                  Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS                   1
 -- Willis, Shi'Breigha          Lancaster Lightn           DNS                   2
 -- Dawson, Dominique            Cedar Hill Blaze           DNS                   3
 -- Curlin, Kyndall              Lancaster Lightn           DNS                   5
 -- Williams, Tearanni           LE Lightining              DNS                   3
 -- Mann, Tiara                  Lancaster Lightn           DNS                   5

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
              1:06.86  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Alexes                 East Texas Track       1:09.85
  2 Davis, Kristian              Mesquite Friends       1:11.27
  3 Tyson, Aliyah                Wylie Flyers           1:12.42
  4 Brown, Kaylah                Lancaster Lightn       1:12.96
  5 Williams, Taylor             License To Speed       1:14.65
  6 Holmes, Stephanie            License To Speed       1:17.40
  7 Chandler, Jade               McKinney Track         1:21.20
 -- Tolbert, Malieque            Dallas TC                  DNS

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX
                2:39.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Vanessa            Athlete Track Cl       2:50.74
  2 Davis, Kristian              Mesquite Friends       3:01.55
  3 Bullocks, Daysha             Mesquite Friends       3:02.80
  4 Lyons, Christalah            Lancaster Lightn       3:07.86
  5 Walker, Na'Omei              A. W. Brown            3:18.76
  6 Record, Kelsi                Elite of Mesquit       3:24.40
  7 Pierson, Victoria            East Texas Track       3:50.57
  8 Ogbonna, Amanna              A. W. Brown            3:52.33
  9 Grace, Faith                 A. W. Brown            4:35.17
 -- Chandler, Jade               McKinney Track             DNF
 -- Jordan, Alexis               Stealth Track Cl           DNF
 -- O'Neal, Emily                Texas Stars Trac           SCR
 -- Tolbert, Malieque            Dallas TC                  SCR
 -- Hamilton, De'Janice          Stealth Track Cl           SCR
 -- Barryer, Bionka              A. W. Brown                SCR
 -- Smith, T'Anna                A. W. Brown                SCR
 -- Hardge, Kirah                A. W. Brown                SCR
 -- Fluker, Jemila               Unattached                 SCR
 -- Williams, Tearanni           LE Lightining              SCR
 -- Cole, LaDorria               A. W. Brown                SCR

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA
                5:24.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Vanessa            Athlete Track Cl       5:36.40
  2 Bullocks, Daysha             Mesquite Friends       6:14.25
 -- O'Neal, Emily                Texas Stars Trac           DNS
 -- Fluker, Jemila               Unattached                 DNS

Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
               10:20.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Erin                 Heavenly Track C      10:10.33 JO S
  2 Cisneros, Summer             Rockwall Mustang      11:33.86
 -- Kimbrough, Malaika           Stealth Track Cl         DQ.00 JO S
 -- Pierson, Victoria            East Texas Track         DQ.00 JO S
 -- Reed, Artkita                Stealth Track Cl           DNS

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
                57.63  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      58.14q                  1
     1) Davis, Dajia                    2) Dickerson, Ambera
     3) Chism, Tyler                    4) Crockett, Stacy
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              59.19q                  1
     1) Adams, Lamonica                 2) Brown, Katherine
     3) Nichols, Avantia                4) Williams, Bria
  3 License To Speed  'A'                                 59.47q                  2
     1) Williams, Taylor                2) Brown, Tia
     3) Sanders, Tiara                  4) Henderson, Micale
     5) Bass, Domonique                 6) Holmes, Stephanie
  4 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                     59.85q                  1
     1) Chambers, D'Knetrick            2) Harris, Kaylor
     3) Johnson, Michaela               4) Brown, Madison
  5 McKinney Track Attack  'A'                          1:01.16q                  1
     1) Chandler, Jade                  2) Robinson, Majestie
     3) Miller, Aaliyah                 4) Lindsay, Brianna
  6 Cedar Hill Blaze Track Club  'A'                    1:02.49q                  2
     1) Sanders, Sarah                  2) King, Nikko
     3) Peavie, Breayna                 4) Dawson, Dominique
  7 A. W. Brown  'B'                                    1:02.88q                  2
     1) Holloway, Briana                2) Grimes, J'Briel
     3) Warren, Katrice                 4) Wingo, Tiara
     5) Love, Tatyana                   6) Barryer, Bionka
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            1:04.84q                  2
     1) Pitts, Brianna                  2) Smith, Brianna
     3) Johnson, Imari                  4) Moore, Madison
  9 Stealth Track Club  'A'                             1:11.99                   1
     1) Williams, Andrea                2) Bradley, Alexis
     3) Clay, Miracle                   4) Jordan, Alexis
     5) Hamilton, De'Janice             6) Kimbrough, Malaika
     7) Reed, Artkita                   8)
 10 Hallmark Track Club  'C'                            1:14.24                   2
     1) Rice, Alexis                    2) Scruggs, Jasmine
     3) Evans, Donesha                  4) Evans, Rakeisha
 -- Lancaster Lightning  'A'                              DQ.00                   2
     1) Andrews, Alexis                 2) James-Salter, Nkhiyah
     3) Mann, Tiara                     4) Moore, Zharia

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
                57.63  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      59.97
     1) Davis, Dajia                    2) Dickerson, Ambera
     3) Chism, Tyler                    4) Crockett, Stacy
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            1:00.77
     1) Adams, Lamonica                 2) Brown, Katherine
     3) Nichols, Avantia                4) Williams, Bria
  3 License To Speed  'A'                               1:01.17
     1) Williams, Taylor                2) Brown, Tia
     3) Sanders, Tiara                  4) Henderson, Micale
     5) Bass, Domonique                 6) Holmes, Stephanie
  4 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   1:01.45
     1) Chambers, D'Knetrick            2) Harris, Kaylor
     3) Johnson, Michaela               4) Brown, Madison
  5 Cedar Hill Blaze Track Club  'A'                    1:01.48
     1) Sanders, Sarah                  2) King, Nikko
     3) Peavie, Breayna                 4) Dawson, Dominique
  6 McKinney Track Attack  'A'                          1:02.14
     1) Chandler, Jade                  2) Robinson, Majestie
     3) Miller, Aaliyah                 4) Lindsay, Brianna
  7 A. W. Brown  'B'                                    1:02.84
     1) Holloway, Briana                2) Grimes, J'Briel
     3) Warren, Katrice                 4) Wingo, Tiara
     5) Love, Tatyana                   6) Barryer, Bionka
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            1:06.48
     1) Pitts, Brianna                  2) Smith, Brianna
     3) Johnson, Imari                  4) Moore, Madison

Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
                4:52.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            5:11.92
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            5:15.62

Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA
                1.17m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Dozier, Kamryn               Unattached               1.25m JO S     4-01.25
     1.01 1.07 1.13 1.19 1.25 1.31
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX
 -- Goodrich, Madison            Psa Cheetas                 NH
     1.01 1.07 1.13
      PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- Tolbert, Malieque            Dallas TC                  DNS
     1.01
      DNS

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC
     JO Meet: J 4.45m  7/25/1996   Gayle Hunter, San Bernadino, CA
                3.93m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Harris, Kaylor               Elite of Mesquit         3.36m         NWI  11-00.25
     3.32m(-0.0) 2.99m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 3.36m(-0.0) 3.33m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Andrews, Alexis              Lancaster Lightn         3.17m         NWI  10-05.00
     2.86m(-0.0) 2.84m(-0.0) 3.08m(-0.0) 2.68m(-0.0) 3.06m(-0.0) 3.17m(-0.0)
  3 Sanders, Tiara               License To Speed         3.09m         NWI  10-01.75
     3.09m(-0.0) 2.50m(-0.0) 2.62m(-0.0) 2.13m(-0.0) 2.67m(-0.0) 2.55m(-0.0)
  4 Tyson, Aliyah                Wylie Flyers             3.07m         NWI  10-01.00
     2.82m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 2.50m(-0.0) 2.16m(-0.0) 3.07m(-0.0) 2.60m(-0.0)
  5 Smith, Karrington            Elite of Mesquit         3.04m         NWI   9-11.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.70m(-0.0) 2.82m(-0.0) 2.54m(-0.0) 3.04m(-0.0)
  6 Walker, Na'Omei              A. W. Brown              2.96m         NWI   9-08.50
     2.71m(-0.0) 2.96m(-0.0) 2.94m(-0.0) 2.73m(-0.0) 2.56m(-0.0) 2.88m(-0.0)
  7 Record, Kelsi                Elite of Mesquit         2.90m         NWI   9-06.25
     2.83m(-0.0) 2.69m(-0.0) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.90m(-0.0) 2.55m(-0.0)
  8 Pitts, Brianna               Hallmark Track C         2.78m         NWI   9-01.50
     2.78m(-0.0) 2.55m(-0.0) 2.25m(-0.0) 1.82m(-0.0) 1.87m(-0.0) 1.66m(-0.0)
  9 Bradley, Alexis              Stealth Track Cl         2.67m         NWI   8-09.25
     FOUL(NWI) 2.67m(-0.0) 2.06m(-0.0)
 10 Johnson, Devin               Mesquite Friends         2.33m         NWI   7-07.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.33m(-0.0)
 11 Johnson, Sierra              Dallas TC                2.30m         NWI   7-06.50
     2.30m(-0.0) 1.89m(-0.0) 1.79m(-0.0)
 -- Holloway, Briana             A. W. Brown               FOUL         NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Smith, Brianna               Hallmark Track C          FOUL         NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Lloyd, Mya                   GP Flash                   DNS         NWI
 -- Johnson, Michaela            Elite of Mesquit           DNS         NWI
 -- Johnson, Imari               Hallmark Track C           DNS         NWI
 -- Moore, Madison               Hallmark Track C           DNS         NWI

Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
                 7.48m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Delisha            Texas Throwbacks         9.43m JO S    30-11.25
      9.21m  9.43m  8.38m  9.15m  8.81m  8.60m
  2 Brown, Tia                   License To Speed         7.47m         24-06.25
      6.40m  6.55m  7.47m  6.40m  6.75m  5.83m
  3 Henderson, Micale            License To Speed         7.17m         23-06.25
      7.05m  6.54m  6.70m  6.82m  7.17m  6.90m
  4 Sanders, Ayanna              North Texas Chee         6.15m         20-02.25
      5.82m  5.13m  6.15m  6.00m  5.70m  5.18m
  5 Evans, Donesha               Hallmark Track C         4.87m         15-11.75
      4.42m  4.63m  4.31m  4.37m  3.26m  4.87m
  6 Evans, Rakeisha              Hallmark Track C        J4.87m         15-11.75
      3.57m  3.76m  4.28m  4.37m  3.26m  4.87m
  7 Gregg, Brandi                A. W. Brown              4.56m         14-11.50
      4.15m  4.34m  4.56m  3.80m  4.12m  4.23m
 -- Davis, Kynese                Mesquite Friends           DNS

Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 33.16m  2003        Hannah Carson
     JO Meet: J 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Mesa, AZ
                20.21m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Delisha            Texas Throwbacks        15.65m            51-04
      14.66m  14.29m  14.34m  14.22m  15.65m  15.30m
  2 Davis, Kynese                Mesquite Friends        13.35m            43-09
      12.75m  13.35m  12.60m  9.45m  7.99m  9.98m
  3 Davis, Kristian              Mesquite Friends        12.25m            40-02
      8.96m  9.09m  8.00m  10.15m  12.00m  12.25m
  4 Evans, Rakeisha              Hallmark Track C        11.73m            38-06
      9.15m  10.39m  11.73m  8.04m  11.41m  8.80m
  5 Evans, Donesha               Hallmark Track C       J11.73m            38-06
      9.15m  10.39m  11.73m  10.90m  9.40m  10.23m
  6 Rice, Alexis                 Hallmark Track C         9.57m            31-05
      8.45m  9.57m  9.10m  8.83m  9.00m  8.20m
  7 Curlin, Kyndall              Lancaster Lightn         8.90m            29-02
      8.28m  8.39m  6.88m  7.35m  6.64m  8.90m
  8 Sanders, Ayanna              North Texas Chee         8.70m            28-06
      4.86m  7.46m  7.92m  6.02m  6.37m  8.70m
 -- finney, taylor               McKinney Track             DNS
 -- Finney, Taylor               McKinney Track             DNS
 -- Scruggs, Jasmine             Hallmark Track C           DNS
 -- Gregg, Brandi                A. W. Brown                DNS

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
                13.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, David                 A. W. Brown              14.14q        NWI  4
  2 Moore, Blayde                Elite of Mesquit         14.15q        NWI  7
  3 Kirk, Byron                  A. W. Brown              14.60q        NWI  2
  4 Hinson, Roderick             Lancaster Lightn         14.61q        NWI  1
  5 Skinner, Korbin              Elite of Mesquit         14.71q        NWI  6
  6 Alford, Tyler                Rockwall Mustang         14.82q        NWI  5
  7 Williams, Torry              Lancaster Lightn         14.90q        NWI  5
  8 Dorsett, Azan                McKinney Track           14.96q        NWI  1
  9 Marable, Tavian              A. W. Brown              14.96         NWI  7
 10 Toliver, Xavier              So Swift Track C         15.02         NWI  3
 11 Brown, Anterius              A. W. Brown              15.06         NWI  1
 12 Massinburg, Jordan           License To Speed         15.11         NWI  4
 13 Calvin, Chism                A. W. Brown              15.15         NWI  7
 14 Cunningham, Rajan            Elite of Mesquit         15.24         NWI  2
 15 Brignae, Cole                Unattached               15.36         NWI  2
 16 Johnson, Kyron               Stealth Track Cl         15.45         NWI  3
 17 Mullens, Antonio             Robots of Cedar          15.49         NWI  5
 18 McDonald, Trenton            Robots of Cedar          15.50         NWI  3
 19 Williams, Jerrell            A. W. Brown              15.54         NWI  3
 20 Malone, Eric                 Lancaster Lightn         15.67         NWI  3
 21 Powell, Evan                 Mesquite Friends         15.78         NWI  1
 22 Hall, Arrington              Jamerican Flyers         15.81         NWI  2
 23 Weddington, Jerrel           Elite of Mesquit         15.87         NWI  2
 24 Lacey, Joshua                Jamerican Flyers         15.94         NWI  2
 25 McKinley, Johnatan           A. W. Brown              16.09         NWI  6
 26 Brown, Derrick               Stealth Track Cl         16.10         NWI  6
 27 Mathews, Kameron             License To Speed         16.11         NWI  7
 28 Walzel, Jake                 Elite of Mesquit         16.23         NWI  6
 29 Madlock, Adaireon            Stealth Track Cl         16.32         NWI  1
 30 Griggs, DiJon                A. W. Brown              16.54         NWI  7
 31 O'Connor, Austin             Psa Cheetas              16.56         NWI  5
 32 Morrow, Kobe                 Elite of Mesquit         16.59         NWI  4
 33 Franklin, Jason              Hallmark Track C         17.04         NWI  2
 34 Jones, Terrell               Lancaster Lightn         17.30         NWI  4
 35 Jones, Robert                Lancaster Lightn         17.35         NWI  6
 36 Jenkins, Bryant              McKinney Track           17.47         NWI  7
 37 Henry, Patrick               Dal Flying Aces          17.49         NWI  4
 -- Johnston, Michael "reed"     Psa Cheetas                DNS         NWI  5
 -- Trigg, Jakolby               Wildcats Athleti           DNS         NWI  1
 -- Green, Jamerius              Elite of Mesquit           DNS         NWI  3
 -- Lanear, Terrance             Wildcats Athleti           DNS         NWI  4
 -- Moreland, Robert             Dallas Mustangs            DNS         NWI  2
 -- Foster, Reece                Wildcats Athleti           DNS         NWI  1
 -- Bradley, Jacob               So Swift Track C           DNS         NWI  1
 -- Green, Michael               Hallmark Track C           DNS         NWI  5
 -- Uylett Jr, Carl              Jamerican Flyers           DNS         NWI  6
 -- Turner, Harold               Southwest Rams             DNS         NWI  5
 -- Peele, Leonard               Stealth Track Cl           DNS         NWI  3
 -- Jeffrey, Chaquon             So Swift Track C           DNS         NWI  6
 -- Washington, Braxton          Team Xtreme                DNS         NWI  7
 -- Peele, D'Andre               Stealth Track Cl           DNS         NWI  4

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
                13.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Blayde                Elite of Mesquit         13.74 JO S   -2.1
  2 Davis, David                 A. W. Brown              13.85 JO S   -2.1
  3 Skinner, Korbin              Elite of Mesquit         14.65        -2.1
  4 Alford, Tyler                Rockwall Mustang         14.65        -2.1
  5 Dorsett, Azan                McKinney Track           14.81        -2.1
  6 Hinson, Roderick             Lancaster Lightn         14.89        -2.1
  7 Williams, Torry              Lancaster Lightn         16.03        -2.1
 -- Kirk, Byron                  A. W. Brown                DNS        -2.1

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
                28.08  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warren, Lincoln              Elite of Mesquit         28.36q        NWI  5
  2 Davis, David                 A. W. Brown              28.63q        NWI  7
  3 Champlan, Ryan               Unattached               28.97q        NWI  5
  4 Atkinson, Jared              Elite of Mesquit         29.85q        NWI  4
  5 Acy, DeMarkus                A. W. Brown              29.93q        NWI  6
  6 Kennedy, Michah              Elite of Mesquit         30.04q        NWI  7
  7 Alford, Tyler                Rockwall Mustang         30.22q        NWI  7
  8 Barnes, Aharon               A. W. Brown              30.55q        NWI  5
  9 Calvin, Chism                A. W. Brown              30.59         NWI  7
 10 Kirk, Byron                  A. W. Brown              30.82         NWI  6
 11 Massinburg, Jordan           License To Speed         30.90         NWI  3
 12 Brown, Anterius              A. W. Brown              31.33         NWI  4
 13 Walker, Arkeba               A. W. Brown              31.34         NWI  2
 14 Williams, Jerrell            A. W. Brown              31.36         NWI  3
 15 McDonald, Trenton            Robots of Cedar          31.45         NWI  1
 16 Dorsett, Azan                McKinney Track           31.67         NWI  1
 17 Shavers, Christopher         Stealth Track Cl         31.73         NWI  2
 18 Williams, Torry              Lancaster Lightn         31.75         NWI  6
 19 Mathews, Kameron             License To Speed         32.44         NWI  3
 20 Cunningham, Rajan            Elite of Mesquit         32.46         NWI  4
 21 Walzel, Jake                 Elite of Mesquit         33.10         NWI  3
 22 Malone, Eric                 Lancaster Lightn         33.14         NWI  6
 23 Fahmi, Tariq                 License To Speed         33.22         NWI  3
 24 Smith, Jared                 Lancaster Lightn         33.28         NWI  1
 25 Lacey, Joshua                Jamerican Flyers         33.59         NWI  6
 26 Mullens, Antonio             Robots of Cedar          33.60         NWI  2
 27 Toliver, Xavier              So Swift Track C         33.75         NWI  7
 28 Powell, Evan                 Mesquite Friends         34.08         NWI  6
 29 Wiley, Gaylon                East Texas Track         34.33         NWI  5
 30 Hall, Arrington              Jamerican Flyers         34.36         NWI  5
 31 McKinley, Johnatan           A. W. Brown              34.44         NWI  4
 32 Morrow, Kobe                 Elite of Mesquit         34.47         NWI  4
 33 Weddington, Jerrel           Elite of Mesquit         34.75         NWI  7
 34 Brown, Derrick               Stealth Track Cl         35.10         NWI  5
 35 Newson, Trajan               Dallas Blaze             35.19         NWI  5
 36 Madlock, Adaireon            Stealth Track Cl         35.73         NWI  2
 37 Turner, Harold               Southwest Rams           37.96         NWI  6
 38 Jones, Terrell               Lancaster Lightn         38.33         NWI  7
 39 Jones, Robert                Lancaster Lightn         40.68         NWI  2
 -- Johnston, Michael "reed"     Psa Cheetas                DNS         NWI  1
 -- Brignae, Cole                Unattached                 DNS         NWI  2
 -- Peele, D'Andre               Stealth Track Cl           DNS         NWI  5
 -- Peele, Leonard               Stealth Track Cl           DNS         NWI  4
 -- Bradley, Jacob               So Swift Track C           DNS         NWI  2
 -- Trigg, Jakolby               Wildcats Athleti           DNS         NWI  3
 -- Uylett Jr, Carl              Jamerican Flyers           DNS         NWI  1
 -- Lanear, Terrance             Wildcats Athleti           DNS         NWI  1
 -- Moreland, Robert             Dallas Mustangs            DNS         NWI  7
 -- Foster, Reece                Wildcats Athleti           DNS         NWI  4
 -- Young, Jamil                 East Texas Track           DNS         NWI  4
 -- Marable, Tavian              A. W. Brown                DNS         NWI  3
 -- Foster, Titus                Lancaster Lightn           DNS         NWI  3
 -- Green, Jamerius              Elite of Mesquit           DNS         NWI  1
 -- Gooden, Cameron              Elite of Mesquit           DNS         NWI  2
 -- Griggs, DiJon                A. W. Brown                DNS         NWI  1

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
                28.08  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, David                 A. W. Brown              28.50        -0.7
  2 Warren, Lincoln              Elite of Mesquit         28.74        -0.7
  3 Champlan, Ryan               Unattached               29.04        -0.7
  4 Acy, DeMarkus                A. W. Brown              29.37        -0.7
  5 Atkinson, Jared              Elite of Mesquit         29.81        -0.7
  6 Alford, Tyler                Rockwall Mustang         30.14        -0.7
  7 Barnes, Aharon               A. W. Brown              30.78        -0.7
  8 Kennedy, Michah              Elite of Mesquit         31.57        -0.7

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
              1:05.77  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Champlan, Ryan               Unattached             1:06.70q                  4
  2 Andrews, Jostyn              Elite of Mesquit       1:08.53q                  1
  3 Rice, Anthony                Cedar Hill Blaze       1:08.58q                  5
  4 Badger, Jalin                Showtime               1:09.81q                  1
  5 Jones, Joshua                Hallmark Track C       1:10.42q                  2
  6 Hinson, Roderick             Lancaster Lightn       1:12.13q                  5
  7 Franklin, Antonio            Stealth Track Cl       1:13.33q                  3
  8 White, Isaiah                LE Lightining          1:13.63q                  4
  9 Keeton, Marcel               A. W. Brown            1:15.22                   2
 10 Brignae, Cole                Unattached             1:15.53                   3
 11 Moore, River                 Hallmark Track C       1:15.72                   4
 12 Fahmi, Tariq                 License To Speed       1:15.76                   2
 13 Smith, Jared                 Lancaster Lightn       1:15.97                   2
 14 McDonald, Trenton            Robots of Cedar        1:16.76                   4
 15 Jenkins, Bryant              McKinney Track         1:17.24                   5
 16 Treadway, Tyler              Rockwall Mustang       1:17.40                   5
 17 Mullens, Antonio             Robots of Cedar        1:17.46                   2
 18 Mathews, Kameron             License To Speed       1:20.21                   4
 19 Massinburg, Jordan           License To Speed       1:20.43                   1
 20 O'Connor, Austin             Psa Cheetas            1:20.47                   2
 21 Newson, Trajan               Dallas Blaze           1:20.61                   1
 22 Foster, Titus                Lancaster Lightn       1:20.71                   5
 23 Wiley, Gaylon                East Texas Track       1:23.86                   3
 24 Jennings, Devon              A. W. Brown            1:26.27                   5
 25 Jackson, Jordan              A. W. Brown            1:26.30                   5
 26 Hall, Arrington              Jamerican Flyers       1:26.32                   1
 27 Brown, Derrick               Stealth Track Cl       1:27.11                   3
 28 Nolley, Keandre              Hallmark Track C       1:30.98                   4
 29 Henry, Patrick               Dal Flying Aces        1:31.46                   3
 30 Jones, Sanyel                A. W. Brown            1:33.99                   3
 31 Patel, Chintan               A. W. Brown            1:46.56                   5
 -- Rion, Dakota                 Elite of Mesquit           DNS                   4
 -- Dorsett, Azan                McKinney Track             DNS                   2
 -- McNown, Bryan                East Texas Track           DNS                   1
 -- Washington, Braxton          Team Xtreme                DNS                   1
 -- Green, Michael               Hallmark Track C           DNS                   3
 -- Young, Jamil                 East Texas Track           DNS                   4
 -- Abrams, Vatallio             A. W. Brown                DNS                   3
 -- Johnston, Michael "reed"     Psa Cheetas                DNS                   2
 -- Shavers, Christopher         Stealth Track Cl           DNS                   1

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
              1:05.77  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Champlan, Ryan               Unattached             1:03.46 JO S
  2 Andrews, Jostyn              Elite of Mesquit       1:03.54 JO S
  3 Badger, Jalin                Showtime               1:08.44
  4 Jones, Joshua                Hallmark Track C       1:08.61
  5 White, Isaiah                LE Lightining          1:09.65
  6 Franklin, Antonio            Stealth Track Cl       1:10.74
  7 Rice, Anthony                Cedar Hill Blaze       1:11.06
  8 Hinson, Roderick             Lancaster Lightn       1:19.37

Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
                2:41.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Rice, Anthony                Cedar Hill Blaze       2:40.90 JO S
  2 Andrews, Jostyn              Elite of Mesquit       2:43.09
  3 Badger, Jalin                Showtime               2:43.62
  4 Estrada, Andrew              Unattached             2:45.20
  5 White, Isaiah                LE Lightining          2:45.58
  6 Keeton, Marcel               A. W. Brown            2:55.94
  7 Levy, Kristian               Hallmark Track C       2:56.54
  8 Fahmi, Tariq                 License To Speed       3:00.51
  9 Young, Ja'Marcus             Stealth Track Cl       3:08.85
 10 Treadway, Tyler              Rockwall Mustang       3:09.93
 11 Barnhill, Sam                Elite of Mesquit       3:12.59
 12 Jennings, Devon              A. W. Brown            3:15.80
 13 Smith, Noah                  Psa Cheetas            3:21.33
 14 Jackson, Jordan              A. W. Brown            3:29.28
 15 Jones, Sanyel                A. W. Brown            3:35.08
 16 Patel, Chintan               A. W. Brown            3:55.35
 -- Champlan, Ryan               Unattached                 DNS
 -- Rion, Dakota                 Elite of Mesquit           DNS
 -- Jeffrey, Chaquon             So Swift Track C           DNS
 -- McNown, Bryan                East Texas Track           DNS
 -- Abrams, Vatallio             A. W. Brown                DNS

Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
                5:11.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Estrada, Andrew              Unattached             5:29.61
  2 White, Isaiah                LE Lightining          5:47.14
  3 Jacobs, Austin               Rockwall Mustang       6:10.69
  4 Barnhill, Sam                Elite of Mesquit       6:46.28
  5 Smith, Noah                  Psa Cheetas            7:05.97

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
                55.42  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                     53.72qJO S              1
     1) Atkinson, Jared                 2) Skinner, Korbin
     3) Warren, Lincoln                 4) Moore, Blayde
  2 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      54.61qJO S              1
     1) Walker, Arkeba                  2) Davis, David
     3) Kirk, Byron                     4) Barnes, Aharon
  3 A. W. Brown  'B'                                      57.71q                  1
     1) Brown, Anterius                 2) Acy, DeMarkus
     3) Marable, Tavian                 4) Calvin, Chism
     5) Williams, Jerrell               6) Griggs, DiJon
  4 Stealth Track Club  'A'                               58.96q                  1
     1) Strait, Justin                  2) Franklin, Antonio
     3) Shavers, Christopher            4) Johnson, Kyron
     5) Peele, Leonard                  6) Young, Ja'Marcus
     7) Madlock, Adaireon               8) Peele, D'Andre
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              59.24q                  2
     1) Hobson, Tilyr                   2) Jones, Joshua
     3) Levy, Kristian                  4) Moore, River
  6 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            1:00.90q                  2
     1) Hinson, Roderick                2) Williams, Torry
     3) Malone, Eric                    4) Smith, Jared
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            1:08.93q                  2
     1) Nolley, Keandre                 2) Pitts, Justin
     3) Franklin, Jason                 4) Kennedy, Kristopher
 -- Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'B'                     DQ.00                   1
     1) Weddington, Jerrel              2) Walzel, Jake
     3) Kennedy, Michah                 4) Cunningham, Rajan
 -- Stealth Track Club  'B'                                 DNS                   2
     1) Peele, D'Andre                  2) Young, Ja'Marcus
     3) Madlock, Adaireon               4) Peele, Leonard
     5) Shavers, Christopher            6) Franklin, Antonio
     7) Strait, Justin                  8) Brown, Derrick

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
                55.42  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                     54.42 JO S
     1) Atkinson, Jared                 2) Skinner, Korbin
     3) Warren, Lincoln                 4) Moore, Blayde
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              59.73
     1) Hobson, Tilyr                   2) Jones, Joshua
     3) Levy, Kristian                  4) Moore, River
  3 A. W. Brown  'B'                                    1:00.36
     1) Brown, Anterius                 2) Acy, DeMarkus
     3) Marable, Tavian                 4) Calvin, Chism
     5) Williams, Jerrell               6) Griggs, DiJon
  4 Stealth Track Club  'A'                             1:00.55
     1) Strait, Justin                  2) Franklin, Antonio
     3) Shavers, Christopher            4) Johnson, Kyron
     5) Peele, Leonard                  6) Young, Ja'Marcus
     7) Madlock, Adaireon               8) Peele, D'Andre
  5 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    1:00.80
     1) Walker, Arkeba                  2) Davis, David
     3) Kirk, Byron                     4) Barnes, Aharon
 -- Lancaster Lightning  'A'                              DQ.00
     1) Hinson, Roderick                2) Williams, Torry
     3) Malone, Eric                    4) Smith, Jared
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'B'                              DQ.00
     1) Nolley, Keandre                 2) Pitts, Justin
     3) Franklin, Jason                 4) Kennedy, Kristopher

Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
                4:44.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   4:35.82 JO S
  2 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    4:56.05
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            5:05.91
  4 Stealth Track Club  'A'                             5:14.93
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            5:56.63

Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
                1.25m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
 -- O'Connor, Austin             Psa Cheetas                SCR
 -- Johnston, Michael "reed"     Psa Cheetas                SCR

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX
                4.17m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Skinner, Korbin              Elite of Mesquit         4.28m JO S    NWI  14-00.50
     3.80m(-0.0) 3.67m(-0.0) 4.28m(-0.0) 3.47m(-0.0) 3.40m(-0.0) 3.45m(-0.0)
  2 Moore, Blayde                Elite of Mesquit         4.10m         NWI  13-05.50
     FOUL(NWI) 3.90m(-0.0) 3.75m(-0.0) 4.10m(-0.0) 4.06m(-0.0) 3.55m(-0.0)
  3 Alford, Tyler                Rockwall Mustang         3.84m         NWI  12-07.25
     3.44m(-0.0) 3.61m(-0.0) 3.75m(-0.0) 3.84m(-0.0) 3.81m(-0.0) 3.65m(-0.0)
  4 Fuller, Aaron                Unattached               3.76m         NWI  12-04.00
     3.76m(-0.0) 3.43m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Badger, Jalin                Showtime                 3.73m         NWI  12-03.00
     3.71m(-0.0) 3.73m(-0.0) 3.48m(-0.0) 3.15m(-0.0) 3.62m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Walker, Arkeba               A. W. Brown              3.52m         NWI  11-06.75
     FOUL(NWI) 3.47m(-0.0) 3.52m(-0.0) 3.31m(-0.0) 3.47m(-0.0) 3.26m(-0.0)
  7 Hobson, Tilyr                Hallmark Track C         3.41m         NWI  11-02.25
     3.41m(-0.0) 3.20m(-0.0) 3.40m(-0.0)
  8 Kennedy, Kristopher          Hallmark Track C         3.31m         NWI  10-10.50
     3.31m(-0.0) 3.09m(-0.0) 2.89m(-0.0)
  9 Strait, Justin               Stealth Track Cl         3.26m         NWI  10-08.50
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.26m(-0.0)
 10 Johnson, Kyron               Stealth Track Cl         3.22m         NWI  10-06.75
     3.06m(-0.0) 3.22m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 11 Pitts, Justin                Hallmark Track C         2.96m         NWI   9-08.50
     FOUL(NWI) 2.96m(-0.0) 2.60m(-0.0)
 -- Powell, Evan                 Mesquite Friends          FOUL         NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Fort, Tyrus                  Rockwall Mustang           DNS         NWI
 -- McNown, Bryan                East Texas Track           DNS         NWI
 -- Young, Jamil                 East Texas Track           DNS         NWI

Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX
                 8.31m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Cheatham, Malik              Texas Throwbacks         8.66m JO S    28-05.00
      8.04m  8.01m  7.50m  7.24m  8.66m  8.16m
  2 Roberts, Nicolys             A. W. Brown              7.56m         24-09.75
      7.24m  6.86m  6.98m  6.30m  7.56m  6.72m
  3 steward, kevin               Texas Throwbacks         7.16m         23-06.00
      7.16m  7.01m  6.68m  7.07m  6.77m  6.95m
  4 steward, cameron             Texas Throwbacks         5.22m         17-01.50
      4.88m  4.86m  5.01m  5.22m  4.91m  4.59m
  5 Hatfield, Corey              Hallmark Track C         5.04m         16-06.50
      4.54m  5.04m  4.66m  FOUL  4.54m  4.91m
  6 Theus, Treven                Hallmark Track C         4.04m         13-03.25
      3.66m  3.99m  4.04m  3.44m  3.85m  3.21m

Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.39m  2003        Ron Baker
     JO Meet: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS
                28.10m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Nicolys             A. W. Brown             22.30m            73-02
      19.61m  18.35m  19.30m  21.41m  19.10m  22.30m
  2 Cheatham, Malik              Texas Throwbacks        18.92m            62-01
      15.14m  16.09m  17.95m  17.20m  18.92m  17.46m
  3 steward, kevin               Texas Throwbacks        18.75m            61-06
      17.47m  17.92m  17.77m  17.18m  18.75m  18.48m
  4 steward, cameron             Texas Throwbacks        14.77m            48-05
      13.19m  11.20m  FOUL  11.29m  14.77m  12.79m
  5 Franklin, Jason              Hallmark Track C        10.72m            35-02
      7.85m  9.78m  9.49m  10.26m  10.72m  6.85m
  6 Hatfield, Corey              Hallmark Track C        10.65m            34-11
      8.54m  9.77m  8.76m  8.19m  10.50m  10.65m
  7 Theus, Treven                Hallmark Track C         7.36m            24-02
      3.74m  6.86m  5.42m  FOUL  6.51m  7.36m
 -- Green, Michael               Hallmark Track C           DNS

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
                13.15  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Desiree               Unattached               13.55q        NWI  1
  2 Boyd, Breunna                Illusions Track          13.58q        NWI  1
  3 Pitts, Cedisha               Mesquite Friends         13.62q        NWI  1
  4 Bryant, Keiarra              Elite of Mesquit         13.64q        NWI  5
  5 Brown, Marika                Illusions Track          13.66q        NWI  5
  6 Thompson, Megan              Athlete Track Cl         13.74q        NWI  3
  7 Johnson, Sylvia              A. W. Brown              13.85q        NWI  4
  8 Pegram, Taylor               Dallas Gold TC           13.94q        NWI  2
  9 Henry, Aatiyah               Stealth Track Cl         13.95         NWI  6
 10 Lewis, Jade                  Speed By Choice          14.07         NWI  4
 11 Cook, Akita                  A. W. Brown              14.22         NWI  4
 12 Robinson, Deloria            License To Speed         14.24         NWI  7
 13 Holmes, De'Shayla            Stealth Track Cl         14.27         NWI  3
 14 Frosini, Reagan              Rockwall Mustang         14.36         NWI  7
 15 Lawrence, Lyric              Unattached               14.46         NWI  3
 16 Kerrison, Stefani            McKinney Track           14.46         NWI  1
 17 Morrison, Darniecia          Elite of Mesquit         14.55         NWI  6
 18 Jordan, Aaliayha             Stealth Track Cl         14.62         NWI  2
 19 Greene, Carmesha             Hallmark Track C         14.63         NWI  4
 20 Cunningham, Rakiya           Elite of Mesquit         14.71         NWI  2
 21 Ware, Dajah                  A. W. Brown              14.78         NWI  5
 22 Roberson, Destynee           Lancaster Lightn         14.86         NWI  6
 23 Fisher, Alexis               Rockwall Mustang         14.90         NWI  6
 24 Jefferson, Lyderria          Robots of Cedar          15.05         NWI  5
 25 Ross, Zyesha                 A. W. Brown              15.10         NWI  6
 26 Burkhalter, Shawna           A. W. Brown              15.22         NWI  3
 27 Lomax, Nathalia              East Texas Track         15.29         NWI  7
 28 Gilmore, Kiara               East Texas Track         15.31         NWI  7
 29 Merritt, Brianna             Psa Cheetas              15.77         NWI  3
 30 Bass, KeAndra                License To Speed         15.83         NWI  3
 31 Greer, Brianna               Cedar Hill Blaze         15.85         NWI  1
 32 Barnes, Averi                A. W. Brown              15.89         NWI  5
 33 Pigrum, Kyrstan              Stealth Track Cl         15.91         NWI  1
 34 Carraway, Jerin              Lancaster Lightn         15.96         NWI  3
 35 Strahan, Jada                Hallmark Track C         16.02         NWI  4
 36 Davis, Breanna               Cool Runnings            16.07         NWI  2
 37 Hartfield, Brandan           Hallmark Track C         16.25         NWI  7
 38 Bradford, Tyra               Stealth Track Cl         16.41         NWI  4
 39 Hervey, Paige                Cedar Hill Blaze         16.69         NWI  1
 40 Kelley, Breanna              A. W. Brown              16.83         NWI  2
 41 Turner, Arlondria            License To Speed         16.93         NWI  5
 42 Sisk, Chelsea                Robots of Cedar          17.01         NWI  6
 43 Wilson, Camrie               Hallmark Track C         17.11         NWI  2
 44 Revels, Arlandrea            Robots of Cedar          17.29         NWI  7
 45 Armendries, Karissna         Rockwall Mustang         17.57         NWI  2
 46 Hall, Alexis                 Elite of Mesquit         18.29         NWI  6
 47 Bailey, Daneysha             Hallmark Track C         21.03         NWI  4
 -- Riley, Le'Vela               Elite of Mesquit           DNS         NWI  1
 -- Beatty, Ada                  Speed By Choice            DNS         NWI  3
 -- Rowe, Chaniece               Wildcats Athleti           DNS         NWI  4
 -- Rose, Gakira                 License To Speed           DNS         NWI  5
 -- Mack, Ashlyn                 A. W. Brown                DNS         NWI  5
 -- Chatman, Casey               Lancaster Lightn           DNS         NWI  7

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
                13.15  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant, Keiarra              Elite of Mesquit         13.27        -0.9
  2 James, Desiree               Unattached               13.28        -0.9
  3 Thompson, Megan              Athlete Track Cl         13.34        -0.9
  4 Brown, Marika                Illusions Track          13.40        -0.9
  5 Pitts, Cedisha               Mesquite Friends         13.41        -0.9
  6 Boyd, Breunna                Illusions Track          13.42        -0.9
  7 Pegram, Taylor               Dallas Gold TC           13.66        -0.9
  8 Johnson, Sylvia              A. W. Brown              13.77        -0.9

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
                26.71  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wash, Bre'yana               North Texas Chee         26.99q        NWI  7
  2 James, Desiree               Unattached               27.19q        NWI  2
  3 Boyd, Breunna                Illusions Track          27.30q        NWI  7
  4 Bryant, Keiarra              Elite of Mesquit         27.43q        NWI  7
  5 Thompson, Megan              Athlete Track Cl         27.45q        NWI  4
  6 Pitts, Cedisha               Mesquite Friends         27.82q        NWI  3
  7 Henry, Aatiyah               Stealth Track Cl         27.94q        NWI  2
  8 Brown, Marika                Illusions Track          27.97q        NWI  5
  9 Berkhalter, A'Drina          License To Speed         28.18         NWI  4
 10 Johnson, Sylvia              A. W. Brown              28.32         NWI  2
 11 Pegram, Taylor               Dallas Gold TC           28.55         NWI  5
 12 Robinson, Deloria            License To Speed         28.89         NWI  3
 13 Kerrison, Stefani            McKinney Track           29.11         NWI  4
 14 Cook, Akita                  A. W. Brown              29.28         NWI  6
 15 Rose, Gakira                 License To Speed         29.53         NWI  2
 16 Medlock, Trena               Elite of Mesquit         29.64         NWI  1
 17 McDaniel, Stabresa           Speed By Choice          29.65         NWI  3
 18 Holmes, De'Shayla            Stealth Track Cl         29.70         NWI  7
 19 Chism, Telor                 A. W. Brown              29.90         NWI  3
 20 Shaw, KaPresha               North Texas Chee         29.95         NWI  1
 21 Vasquez, Rochelle            McKinney Track           30.02         NWI  1
 22 Gilmore, Kiara               East Texas Track         30.20         NWI  5
 23 Morrison, Darniecia          Elite of Mesquit         30.61         NWI  5
 24 Lomax, Nathalia              East Texas Track         30.80         NWI  1
 25 Jefferson, Lyderria          Robots of Cedar          30.87         NWI  4
 26 Ware, Dajah                  A. W. Brown              30.96         NWI  3
 27 Greer, Brianna               Cedar Hill Blaze         31.05         NWI  4
 28 McAfee, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn         31.20         NWI  7
 29 Rand, Jessica                License To Speed         31.33         NWI  5
 30 Humble, Alexandria           East Texas Track         31.44         NWI  7
 31 Burkhalter, Shawna           A. W. Brown              31.70         NWI  5
 32 Kilgore, Trenicia            Hallmark Track C         31.83         NWI  2
 33 Ross, Zyesha                 A. W. Brown              32.33         NWI  6
 34 Barnes, Averi                A. W. Brown              32.50         NWI  8
 35 Davis, Breanna               Cool Runnings            33.12         NWI  8
 36 Wiley, Lasonya               East Texas Track         33.84         NWI  6
 37 Boyd, Hollie                 Hallmark Track C         33.86         NWI  1
 38 Strahan, Jada                Hallmark Track C         33.94         NWI  2
 39 Sisk, Chelsea                Robots of Cedar          35.02         NWI  1
 40 Jackson, Imani               Start 2 Finish           35.52         NWI  2
 41 Revels, Arlandrea            Robots of Cedar          35.57         NWI  1
 42 Kelley, Breanna              A. W. Brown              35.65         NWI  3
 43 Bradford, Tyra               Stealth Track Cl         35.68         NWI  7
 44 Charles, Dyeshanae           Robots of Cedar          35.89         NWI  3
 45 Turner, Arlondria            License To Speed         36.80         NWI  6
 46 Hall, Alexis                 Elite of Mesquit         37.27         NWI  8
 47 Armendries, Karissna         Rockwall Mustang         37.42         NWI  7
 48 Hervey, Paige                Cedar Hill Blaze         37.54         NWI  8
 -- Carraway, Jerin              Lancaster Lightn           DNS         NWI  4
 -- Flores, Alexis               Lancaster Lightn           DNS         NWI  2
 -- Chatman, Casey               Lancaster Lightn           DNS         NWI  4
 -- Barr, Jasmine                License To Speed           DNS         NWI  6
 -- Rowe, Chaniece               Wildcats Athleti           DNS         NWI  6
 -- Joiner, Dominique            Speed By Choice            DNS         NWI  3
 -- Reese, Jamrya                East Texas Track           DNS         NWI  5
 -- Riley, Le'Vela               Elite of Mesquit           DNS         NWI  8
 -- Allen, Ronnay                Stealth Track Cl           DNS         NWI  1
 -- Smith, Barnasha              Stealth Track Cl           DNS         NWI  6
 -- Spence, Kaila                License To Speed           DNS         NWI  4
 -- Spencer, Dezarai             Hallmark Track C           DNS         NWI  8
 -- Ellison, Terra               LE Lightining              DNS         NWI  6
 -- Frosini, Reagan              Rockwall Mustang           DNS         NWI  5
 -- Mack, Ashlyn                 A. W. Brown                DNS         NWI  8

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
                26.71  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wash, Bre'yana               North Texas Chee         26.76        -3.5
  2 Boyd, Breunna                Illusions Track          27.26        -3.5
  3 Thompson, Megan              Athlete Track Cl         27.34        -3.5
  4 Bryant, Keiarra              Elite of Mesquit         27.38        -3.5
  5 James, Desiree               Unattached               27.42        -3.5
  6 Henry, Aatiyah               Stealth Track Cl         27.54        -3.5
  7 Brown, Marika                Illusions Track          27.56        -3.5
  8 Pitts, Cedisha               Mesquite Friends         28.06        -3.5

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
              1:02.18  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Briana                North Texas Chee       1:00.66qJO S              3
  2 Prevot, Shaniece             North Texas Chee       1:01.52qJO S              4
  3 Jones, Travia                North Texas Chee       1:03.64q                  3
  4 Smith, Asia                  License To Speed       1:04.16q                  1
  5 Berkhadley, Mawardi          McKinney Track         1:05.45q                  2
  6 Christopher, Aleyh           Elite of Mesquit       1:05.67q                  5
  7 Coleman, Danielle            McKinney Track         1:06.52q                  4
  8 McDaniel, Stabresa           Speed By Choice        1:07.11q                  4
  9 Chism, Telor                 A. W. Brown            1:08.62                   5
 10 Shaw, KaPresha               North Texas Chee       1:09.76                   2
 11 Buckley, Arnelia             License To Speed       1:10.60                   3
 12 Flores, Alexis               Lancaster Lightn       1:11.15                   2
 13 Daniels, Silk                Stealth Track Cl       1:12.02                   5
 14 Hobson, Michelle             Hallmark Track C       1:13.08                   4
 15 Koontz, Sharde               Hallmark Track C       1:13.87                   4
 16 Carraway, Jerin              Lancaster Lightn       1:14.25                   4
 17 Reed, Artazia                Stealth Track Cl       1:14.55                   5
 18 Rand, Jessica                License To Speed       1:15.27                   2
 19 Humble, Alexandria           East Texas Track       1:15.96                   3
 20 Jackson-Warren, Chanterr     Lancaster Lightn       1:16.46                   2
 21 Wiley, Lasonya               East Texas Track       1:16.74                   1
 22 Merritt, Brianna             Psa Cheetas            1:17.03                   2
 23 Robinson, Nitsuwa            Dal Flying Aces        1:19.23                   2
 24 Roberson, Destynee           Lancaster Lightn       1:20.70                   1
 25 Jackson, Imani               Start 2 Finish         1:21.18                   5
 26 Cross, Shabria               Hallmark Track C       1:21.27                   4
 27 Charles, Dyeshanae           Robots of Cedar        1:23.00                   3
 28 Smith, Barnasha              Stealth Track Cl       1:24.02                   5
 29 Hervey, Paige                Cedar Hill Blaze       1:24.30                   1
 30 Chandler, La Toria           Dal Flying Aces        1:27.74                   1
 31 Henry, Brianna               Stealth Track Cl       1:39.22                   5
 -- Medlock, Trena               Elite of Mesquit           DNS                   1
 -- Thompson, Megan              Athlete Track Cl           DNS                   3
 -- Ellison, Terra               LE Lightining              DNS                   3
 -- Spence, Kaila                License To Speed           DNS                   1
 -- Barr, Jasmine                License To Speed           DNS                   2
 -- Scott, Aaliyah               Lancaster Lightn           DNS                   1

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
              1:02.18  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Prevot, Shaniece             North Texas Chee         58.84 JO S
  2 Adams, Briana                North Texas Chee         59.64 JO S
  3 Jones, Travia                North Texas Chee       1:02.41
  4 Smith, Asia                  License To Speed       1:03.10
  5 Christopher, Aleyh           Elite of Mesquit       1:05.47
  6 Coleman, Danielle            McKinney Track         1:07.04
  7 Berkhadley, Mawardi          McKinney Track         1:10.39
 -- McDaniel, Stabresa           Speed By Choice            DNS

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
                2:31.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Prevot, Shaniece             North Texas Chee       2:24.14 JO S
  2 Adams, Briana                North Texas Chee       2:26.69 JO S
  3 Brooks, Taliyaha             Speed By Choice        2:33.00
  4 Coleman, Danielle            McKinney Track         2:41.87
  5 Christopher, Aleyh           Elite of Mesquit       2:46.10
  6 Berkhadley, Mawardi          McKinney Track         2:50.03
  7 Vasquez, Rochelle            McKinney Track         2:50.12
  8 Shaw, KaPresha               North Texas Chee       2:50.79
  9 Nelson, Molly                Rockwall Mustang       2:53.13
 10 Burks, Brianna               Illusions Track        3:00.38
 11 Buckley, Arnelia             License To Speed       3:00.44
 12 Young, Melissa               Hallmark Track C       3:10.21
 13 Davis, Andrea                Mercury Track Cl       3:15.78
 14 Bishop, Tarah                Illusions Track        3:16.85
 -- Barr, Jasmine                License To Speed           DNS
 -- Johnson, Peyton              Stealth Track Cl           DNS
 -- West, Brittanie              Rockwall Mustang           DNS
 -- mckimmey, kirsten            Rockwall Mustang           DNS
 -- Barden, Grace                Mercury Track Cl           DNS
 -- O'Neal, Rachel               Texas Stars Trac           DNS
 -- Reese, Jamrya                East Texas Track           DNS

Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
                5:04.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Cisneros, Valeri             Rockwall Mustang       5:52.32
  2 Nelson, Molly                Rockwall Mustang       6:09.95
  3 Wyne, Kate                   Psa Cheetas            6:22.81
  4 Burks, Brianna               Illusions Track        6:31.31
  5 Davis, Andrea                Mercury Track Cl       6:51.99
  6 Bishop, Tarah                Illusions Track        7:19.22
 -- Barden, Grace                Mercury Track Cl           DNS
 -- Johnson, Peyton              Stealth Track Cl           DNS
 -- Tunnell, Caithlen            Rockwall Mustang           DNS
 -- Jacobs, Ashley               Athlete Track Cl           DNS
 -- O'Neal, Rachel               Texas Stars Trac           DNS

Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
                11:04.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Ashley               Athlete Track Cl      12:07.73
  2 Cisneros, Valeri             Rockwall Mustang      12:34.90
  3 Wyne, Kate                   Psa Cheetas           14:11.84
  4 Rossini, Ashley              Psa Cheetas           16:05.34
 -- O'Neal, Rachel               Texas Stars Trac           DNS

Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
                8:44.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Ashley               Athlete Track Cl       8:17.34 JO S
  2 Dunleavy, Fiona              Rockwall Mustang      10:57.06
  3 Henry, Brianna               Stealth Track Cl      12:17.10
 -- Washington, Tierra           Elite of Mesquit         DQ.00 JO S

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars
                14.53  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Jones, Travia                North Texas Chee         14.34 JO S   -2.7
  2 Lawrence, Lyric              Unattached               14.38 JO S   -2.7
  3 Lewis, Erian                 Unattached               16.45        -2.7
  4 Burke, Anabel                Rockwall Mustang         18.92        -2.7

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
                54.74  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 License To Speed  'A'                                 52.72qJO S              2
     1) Rose, Gakira                    2) Robinson, Deloria
     3) Smith, Asia                     4) Berkhalter, A'Drina
     5) Rand, Jessica                   6) Bass, KeAndra
     7) Spence, Kaila                   8) Barr, Jasmine
  2 Speed By Choice T.C.  'A'                             53.41qJO S              2  Reinstated
  3 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                     53.47qJO S              2
     1) Medlock, Trena                  2) Cunningham, Rakiya
     3) Morrison, Darniecia             4) Bryant, Keiarra
  4 Stealth Track Club  'A'                               53.80qJO S              1  Reinstated
     1) Jordan, Aaliayha                2) Holmes, De'Shayla
     3) Reed, Artazia                   4) Henry, Aatiyah
     5) Pigrum, Kyrstan                 6) Smith, Barnasha
     7) Allen, Ronnay                   8) Daniels, Silk
  5 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      54.28qJO S              1
     1) Chism, Telor                    2) Johnson, Sylvia
     3) Cook, Akita                     4) Ross, Zyesha
     5) Ware, Dajah                     6) Barnes, Averi
     7) Burkhalter, Shawna              8)
  6 McKinney Track Attack  'A'                            54.96q                  2
     1) Vasquez, Rochelle               2) Coleman, Danielle
     3) Kerrison, Stefani               4) Berkhadley, Mawardi
  7 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                              57.45q                  1
     1) McAfee, Ashley                  2) Scott, Aaliyah
     3) Roberson, Destynee              4) Jackson-Warren, Chanterria
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              59.11q                  1
     1) Boyd, Hollie                    2) Greene, Carmesha
     3) Kilgore, Trenicia               4) Hobson, Michelle
  9 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                              59.50                   2
     1) Hartfield, Brandan              2) Cross, Shabria
     3) Koontz, Sharde                  4) Strahan, Jada
 10 Stealth Track Club  'B'                             1:03.84                   1
     1) Allen, Ronnay                   2) Pigrum, Kyrstan
     3) Daniels, Silk                   4) Bradford, Tyra
     5) Smith, Barnasha                 6) Henry, Aatiyah
     7) Johnson, Peyton                 8) Jordan, Aaliayha

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
                54.74  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 License To Speed  'A'                                 52.33 JO S
     1) Rose, Gakira                    2) Robinson, Deloria
     3) Smith, Asia                     4) Berkhalter, A'Drina
     5) Rand, Jessica                   6) Bass, KeAndra
     7) Spence, Kaila                   8) Barr, Jasmine
  2 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                     53.93 JO S
     1) Medlock, Trena                  2) Cunningham, Rakiya
     3) Morrison, Darniecia             4) Bryant, Keiarra
  3 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      54.27 JO S
     1) Chism, Telor                    2) Johnson, Sylvia
     3) Cook, Akita                     4) Ross, Zyesha
     5) Ware, Dajah                     6) Barnes, Averi
     7) Burkhalter, Shawna              8)
  4 McKinney Track Attack  'A'                            55.13
     1) Vasquez, Rochelle               2) Coleman, Danielle
     3) Kerrison, Stefani               4) Berkhadley, Mawardi
  5 Stealth Track Club  'A'                               55.66
     1) Jordan, Aaliayha                2) Holmes, De'Shayla
     3) Reed, Artazia                   4) Henry, Aatiyah
     5) Pigrum, Kyrstan                 6) Smith, Barnasha
     7) Allen, Ronnay                   8) Daniels, Silk
  6 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                              57.65
     1) McAfee, Ashley                  2) Scott, Aaliyah
     3) Roberson, Destynee              4) Jackson-Warren, Chanterria
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              59.68
     1) Boyd, Hollie                    2) Greene, Carmesha
     3) Kilgore, Trenicia               4) Hobson, Michelle
 -- Speed By Choice T.C.  'A'                             DQ.00

Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
                4:17.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           4:07.78 JO S
  2 Speed By Choice T.C.  'A'                           4:16.64 JO S
  3 License To Speed  'A'                               4:48.02
  4 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            4:56.11
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            4:58.23
  6 Stealth Track Club  'A'                             5:17.76

Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson
     JO Meet: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ
                1.42m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Lyric              Unattached               1.37m          4-06.00
     1.01 1.07 1.13 1.19 1.25 1.31 1.37 1.43
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  2 Stegall, Kanyonn             North Texas Chee         1.31m          4-03.50
     1.01 1.07 1.13 1.19 1.25 1.31 1.37
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Burke, Anabel                Rockwall Mustang        J1.31m          4-03.50
     1.01 1.07 1.13 1.19 1.25 1.31 1.37
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  4 Wright, Brooke               Unattached               1.25m          4-01.25
     1.01 1.07 1.13 1.19 1.25 1.31
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  5 Wright, Brittany             Unattached               1.19m          3-10.75
     1.01 1.07 1.13 1.19 1.25
        O    O    O    O  XXX

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA
                4.68m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Wash, Bre'yana               North Texas Chee         5.03m JO S    NWI  16-06.00
     5.03m(-0.0) 4.61m(-0.0) 4.73m(-0.0) 4.97m(-0.0) 4.91m(-0.0) 4.80m(-0.0)
  2 Cunningham, Rakiya           Elite of Mesquit         4.16m         NWI  13-07.75
     FOUL(NWI) 4.16m(-0.0) 3.48m(-0.0) 3.76m(-0.0) 4.09m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Jordan, Aaliayha             Stealth Track Cl         4.02m         NWI  13-02.25
     4.02m(-0.0) 3.61m(-0.0) 3.77m(-0.0) 3.57m(-0.0) 3.44m(-0.0) 3.73m(-0.0)
  4 McDaniel, Stabresa           Speed By Choice          3.95m         NWI  12-11.50
     3.95m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.47m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Bishop, Tarah                Illusions Track          3.76m         NWI  12-04.00
     3.15m(-0.0) 3.76m(-0.0) 3.22m(-0.0) 3.02m(-0.0) 3.50m(-0.0) 3.06m(-0.0)
  6 Burks, Brianna               Illusions Track          3.73m         NWI  12-03.00
     3.72m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.73m(-0.0) 3.64m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Rand, Jessica                License To Speed         3.72m         NWI  12-02.50
     FOUL(NWI) 3.69m(-0.0) 3.72m(-0.0) 3.33m(-0.0) 3.64m(-0.0) 3.63m(-0.0)
  8 Merritt, Brianna             Psa Cheetas              3.53m         NWI  11-07.00
     3.53m(-0.0) 3.34m(-0.0) 3.29m(-0.0) 3.42m(-0.0) 3.22m(-0.0) 3.21m(-0.0)
  9 Hall, Alexis                 Elite of Mesquit         2.81m         NWI   9-02.75
     2.81m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Young, Melissa               Hallmark Track C          FOUL         NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Johnson, Peyton              Stealth Track Cl           DNS         NWI
 -- Rowe, Chaniece               Wildcats Athleti           DNS         NWI
 -- Boyd, Hollie                 Hallmark Track C           DNS         NWI
 -- Johnson, Ashley              Hallmark Track C           DNS         NWI

Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO
                 9.93m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Bass, KeAndra                License To Speed         8.43m         27-08.00
      7.89m  7.06m  7.61m  7.30m  7.64m  8.43m
  2 Fisher, Alexis               Rockwall Mustang         8.06m         26-05.50
      7.19m  7.32m  7.37m  7.21m  8.06m  7.11m
  3 Hartfield, Brandan           Hallmark Track C         7.42m         24-04.25
      7.38m  FOUL  6.29m  7.42m  FOUL  7.32m
  4 Wilson, Camrie               Hallmark Track C         5.13m         16-10.00
      4.94m  FOUL  4.82m  FOUL  4.80m  5.13m
  5 Bailey, Daneysha             Hallmark Track C         3.98m         13-00.75
      FOUL  2.83m  FOUL  3.98m  3.98m  3.78m

Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
                22.69m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Bass, KeAndra                License To Speed        19.70m            64-07

Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m  6/30/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
                30.64m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Camrie               Hallmark Track C        16.35m            53-08
      14.00m  13.86m  15.52m  14.20m  16.35m  15.44m
  2 Peoples, Chakeva             Hallmark Track C        14.08m            46-02
      14.08m  9.61m  9.24m  10.28m  12.11m  14.07m
  3 Fisher, Alexis               Rockwall Mustang        11.76m            38-07
      11.76m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Bailey, Daneysha             Hallmark Track C        10.56m            34-08
      10.56m  8.75m  5.96m  9.58m  7.71m  FOUL
 -- Johnson, Ashley              Hallmark Track C           DNS

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
                12.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reason, RaaShaan             Unattached               12.40qJO S    NWI  5
  2 Acy, Tremayne                A. W. Brown              13.21q        NWI  1
  3 Harvey, Nicolas              Lancaster Lightn         13.22q        NWI  1
  4 Richardson, Treveon          Elite of Mesquit         13.22q        NWI  6
  5 Evans, Morie                 Garland GT One           13.30q        NWI  1
  6 James II, Dustin             Unattached               13.37q        NWI  2
  7 Jacobs, Ryan                 Heavenly Track C         13.51q        NWI  1
  8 Reed, Neiman                 Garland GT One           13.60q        NWI  3
  9 Swift, Orlando               A. W. Brown              13.74         NWI  3
 10 Russell, Damion              East Texas Track         14.26         NWI  3
 11 Collier, Timothy             Psa Cheetas              14.49         NWI  5
 12 Washington, Juwan            Hallmark Track C         14.53         NWI  1
 13 Willis, Justin               Rockwall Mustang         14.66         NWI  5
 14 Roland III, Ronald           Lancaster Lightn         14.88         NWI  3
 15 Young, Derell                Hallmark Track C         15.02         NWI  6
 16 Calhoun, Astonial            License To Speed         15.08         NWI  3
 17 Holloway, Anthony            License To Speed         15.09         NWI  6
 18 Allen, Kisean                Elite of Mesquit         15.09         NWI  5
 19 Hyder, Daylon                Psa Cheetas              15.18         NWI  4
 20 Staten, Chandler             A. W. Brown              15.43         NWI  2
 21 Evans, Sherman               A. W. Brown              15.46         NWI  4
 22 Holmes, Jonathan             License To Speed         15.65         NWI  5
 23 Franklin, Brandon            Stealth Track Cl         15.66         NWI  1
 24 Jackson, Keith               Elite of Mesquit         15.66         NWI  1
 25 Luster, Desmond              Start 2 Finish           15.66         NWI  4
 26 Smith, Lafiel                License To Speed         15.70         NWI  5
 27 Bush, Danny                  Mercury Track Cl         15.92         NWI  2
 28 Smith, Byron                 Unattached               15.93         NWI  6
 29 Mathews, Kayne               License To Speed         16.01         NWI  4
 30 James, Ernest                Dallas TC                16.41         NWI  2
 31 Turner, Jay                  Jamerican Flyers         16.56         NWI  6
 32 Jackson, Markus              Dal Flying Aces          16.65         NWI  4
 33 Tillis Campbell, Courtne     Dal Flying Aces          16.79         NWI  6
 34 Hines, Luthranious           Lancaster Lightn         17.13         NWI  2
 35 Massinbung, Aaron            License To Speed         18.62         NWI  3
 -- Stanley Jr., William         Elite of Mesquit           DNS         NWI  6
 -- Carr, Percy                  A. W. Brown                DNS         NWI  3
 -- Warren, Kendrick             A. W. Brown                DNS         NWI  5
 -- Dabbs, Leslie                So Swift Track C           DNS         NWI  4
 -- Webb, Wayland                A. W. Brown                DNS         NWI  2
 -- Allen, Stephen               Jamerican Flyers           DNS         NWI  1
 -- Booker, Jaylon               A. W. Brown                DNS         NWI  2
 -- Slaughter, Christian         Dallas Blaze               DNS         NWI  3
 -- Pinkston, Kameron            Hallmark Track C           DNS         NWI  2
 -- Johnson, Deon                Mesquite Friends           DNS         NWI  5
 -- Leffall, Vincent             Dallas Blaze               DNS         NWI  4
 -- Taylor, Jordan               East Texas Track           DNS         NWI  4

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
                12.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reason, RaaShaan             Unattached               12.32 JO S   -2.7
  2 Richardson, Treveon          Elite of Mesquit         12.65 JO S   -2.7
  3 Harvey, Nicolas              Lancaster Lightn         13.10        -2.7
  4 James II, Dustin             Unattached               13.12        -2.7
  5 Acy, Tremayne                A. W. Brown              13.16        -2.7
  6 Jacobs, Ryan                 Heavenly Track C         13.52        -2.7
 -- Evans, Morie                 Garland GT One             DNS        -2.7
 -- Reed, Neiman                 Garland GT One             DNS        -2.7

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006), Shrevepo
                26.42  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reason, RaaShaan             Unattached               24.33qJO S    NWI  4
  2 Richardson, Treveon          Elite of Mesquit         26.56q        NWI  4
  3 James II, Dustin             Unattached               26.60q        NWI  3
  4 Harvey, Nicolas              Lancaster Lightn         26.98q        NWI  3
  5 Reed, Neiman                 Garland GT One           27.44q        NWI  1
  6 Swift, Orlando               A. W. Brown              27.91q        NWI  6
  7 Washington, Brandon          Showtime                 28.10q        NWI  5
  8 Russell, Damion              East Texas Track         28.56q        NWI  2
  9 Johnson, Jamar               East Texas Track         28.60         NWI  4
 10 Johnson, Deon                Mesquite Friends         28.88         NWI  1
 11 Gordon, Daylon               License To Speed         29.04         NWI  5
 12 Collier, Timothy             Psa Cheetas              29.53         NWI  5
 13 Anderson, Korey              A. W. Brown              29.57         NWI  3
 14 Hanson, Torien               Showtime                 29.58         NWI  1
 15 Roland III, Ronald           Lancaster Lightn         29.77         NWI  1
 16 Williams, Montrel            A. W. Brown              30.10         NWI  4
 17 Caruso, Joseph               East Texas Track         30.12         NWI  2
 18 Carr, Percy                  A. W. Brown              30.21         NWI  2
 19 Smith, Lafiel                License To Speed         30.53         NWI  6
 20 Hyder, Daylon                Psa Cheetas              30.60         NWI  5
 21 Calhoun, Astonial            License To Speed         30.73         NWI  6
 22 Holloway, Anthony            License To Speed         30.85         NWI  4
 23 Clark, Jorian                Stealth Track Cl         30.95         NWI  3
 24 Warnsley, Taibon             Rockwall Mustang         31.20         NWI  1
 25 Holmes, Jonathan             License To Speed         31.46         NWI  1
 26 Armstead, Chad               Unattached               31.58         NWI  6
 27 Mathews, Kayne               License To Speed         31.86         NWI  5
 28 Franklin, Brandon            Stealth Track Cl         32.00         NWI  2
 29 Evans, Sherman               A. W. Brown              32.04         NWI  1
 30 Staten, Chandler             A. W. Brown              32.44         NWI  4
 31 Murthil, Favin               Stealth Track Cl         33.38         NWI  2
 32 Warren, Kendrick             A. W. Brown              33.39         NWI  6
 33 Sanders, Jonathan            Cedar Hill Blaze         33.94         NWI  6
 34 Jackson, Markus              Dal Flying Aces          34.09         NWI  4
 35 Luster, Desmond              Start 2 Finish           34.19         NWI  4
 36 Palma, Mathew                Jamerican Flyers         34.29         NWI  2
 37 Hines, Luthranious           Lancaster Lightn         34.76         NWI  5
 38 Turner, Jay                  Jamerican Flyers         35.03         NWI  3
 39 Jackson, Keith               Elite of Mesquit         36.14         NWI  6
 40 Perry, Rickey                Start 2 Finish           37.85         NWI  5
 41 Massinbung, Aaron            License To Speed         44.54         NWI  3
 -- Slaughter, Christian         Dallas Blaze               DNS         NWI  2
 -- King, Christopher            Wildcats Athleti           DNS         NWI  3
 -- Stanley Jr., William         Elite of Mesquit           DNS         NWI  2
 -- Dabbs, Leslie                So Swift Track C           DNS         NWI  1
 -- Booker, Jaylon               A. W. Brown                DNS         NWI  3
 -- Bush, Danny                  Mercury Track Cl           DNS         NWI  5
 -- Harrison, Jafari             Stealth Track Cl           DNS         NWI  6

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006), Shrevepo
                26.42  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reason, RaaShaan             Unattached               25.42 JO S   -2.6
  2 Richardson, Treveon          Elite of Mesquit         26.33 JO S   -2.6
  3 James II, Dustin             Unattached               27.61        -2.6
  4 Washington, Brandon          Showtime                 27.89        -2.6
  5 Harvey, Nicolas              Lancaster Lightn         27.89        -2.6
  6 Russell, Damion              East Texas Track         28.31        -2.6
  7 Swift, Orlando               A. W. Brown              28.32        -2.6
 -- Reed, Neiman                 Garland GT One             DNS        -2.6

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
              1:04.80  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reason, RaaShaan             Unattached               55.39qJO S              4
  2 James II, Dustin             Unattached               57.02qJO S              3
  3 Leggett, Zenora              A. W. Brown            1:01.14qJO S              1
  4 Washington, Brandon          Showtime               1:01.28qJO S              3
  5 Tatum, Deandre               Hallmark Track C       1:01.71qJO S              2
  6 Luckett, DeAndre             A. W. Brown            1:01.76qJO S              2
  7 Johnson, Jamar               East Texas Track       1:02.58qJO S              1
  8 Johnson, D'Angelo            A. W. Brown            1:06.30q                  2
  9 Crawer Johnson, Micquill     A. W. Brown            1:07.85                   3
 10 Gordon, Daylon               License To Speed       1:07.90                   4
 11 Hanson, Torien               Showtime               1:08.37                   1
 12 Holloway, Anthony            License To Speed       1:09.36                   1
 13 Williams, Montrel            A. W. Brown            1:09.38                   4
 14 Martin, Kenneth              Mesquite Friends       1:09.39                   1
 15 Grant, Deaundrea             A. W. Brown            1:10.54                   1
 16 Mathews, Kayne               License To Speed       1:11.44                   3
 17 Plumlee, David               Texas Express TC       1:11.81                   2
 18 Woodard Jr, Micheal          Hallmark Track C       1:13.38                   3
 19 Jackson, Brandon             A. W. Brown            1:15.35                   4
 20 Calhoun, Astonial            License To Speed       1:16.95                   2
 21 McCall, Timothy              A. W. Brown            1:17.22                   1
 22 Holmes, Jonathan             License To Speed       1:17.23                   3
 23 Palma, Mathew                Jamerican Flyers       1:18.85                   4
 24 Sanders, Jonathan            Cedar Hill Blaze       1:20.38                   3
 25 Mayo, David                  A. W. Brown            1:21.44                   4
 26 Turner, Jay                  Jamerican Flyers       1:24.81                   2
 27 Murthil, Favin               Stealth Track Cl       1:24.95                   4
 -- King, Christopher            Wildcats Athleti           DNS                   3
 -- Slaughter, Christian         Dallas Blaze               DNS                   2
 -- Fluker, Ajene                Unattached                 DNS                   2
 -- Nixon Jr., James             Stealth Track Cl           DNS                   1

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
              1:04.80  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reason, RaaShaan             Unattached               56.76 JO S
  2 James II, Dustin             Unattached               57.29 JO S
  3 Tatum, Deandre               Hallmark Track C       1:00.34 JO S
  4 Washington, Brandon          Showtime               1:00.99 JO S
  5 Leggett, Zenora              A. W. Brown            1:01.26 JO S
  6 Luckett, DeAndre             A. W. Brown            1:02.60 JO S
  7 Johnson, D'Angelo            A. W. Brown            1:04.38 JO S
  8 Johnson, Jamar               East Texas Track       1:05.53

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
                2:34.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Leggett, Zenora              A. W. Brown            2:28.92 JO S
  2 Boone, Todd                  Hallmark Track C       2:39.00
  3 Caruso, Joseph               East Texas Track       2:42.65
  4 Wyatt, McShane               McKinney Track         2:45.02
  5 McAdams, Jalen               Elite of Mesquit       2:48.01
  6 Crawer Johnson, Micquill     A. W. Brown            2:48.55
  7 McCall, Timothy              A. W. Brown            2:56.09
  8 Grant, Deaundrea             A. W. Brown            3:00.98
  9 Treadway, Todd               Rockwall Mustang       3:04.85
 10 Jackson, Brandon             A. W. Brown            3:05.31
 11 Keys, Malcolm                Hallmark Track C       3:09.48
 12 Mayo, David                  A. W. Brown            3:10.32
 -- Palma, Mathew                Jamerican Flyers           SCR
 -- Seitz, Will                  Mercury Track Cl           SCR
 -- Janke, Cade                  Rockwall Mustang           SCR
 -- Fluker, Ajene                Unattached                 SCR
 -- Martinez, Andrew             Hallmark Track C           SCR

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
                4:47.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Wyatt, McShane               McKinney Track         5:45.99
  2 McAdams, Jalen               Elite of Mesquit       6:02.07
  3 Shandor, Teren               Cool Runnings          6:21.05
 -- Seitz, Will                  Mercury Track Cl           DNS
 -- Fluker, Ajene                Unattached                 DNS

Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
               10:24.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 McAdams, Jalen               Elite of Mesquit      12:01.93
  2 Shandor, Teren               Cool Runnings         12:04.51
 -- Seitz, Will                  Mercury Track Cl           DNS

Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:44.10  1994        Tristin Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
                9:19.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Ryan                 Heavenly Track C       8:48.48 JO S
 -- Warren, Rashad               Rockwall Mustang         DQ.00 JO S

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
                14.23  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 finney, grant                McKinney Track           13.61 JO S   -0.4
  2 Treadway, Todd               Rockwall Mustang         16.09        -0.4
  3 Allen, Hunter                Mesquite Friends         18.16        -0.4
 -- James, Ernest                Dallas TC                  DNS        -0.4

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
                51.93  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      52.16
  2 Garland GT One  'A'                                   52.62
  3 McKinney Track Attack  'A'                            53.16
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              54.05
  5 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                     54.75
  6 A. W. Brown  'B'                                      56.71
 -- Stealth Track Club  'A'                                 DNS
 -- Lancaster Lightning  'A'                                DNS

Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
                4:15.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 McKinney Track Attack  'A'                          4:14.81 JO S
  2 A. W. Brown  'A'                                    4:16.34
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            4:38.89
  4 A. W. Brown  'B'                                    4:54.88

Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
                1.47m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Plumlee, David               Texas Express TC         1.31m          4-03.50
     0.96 1.01 1.06 1.11 1.16 1.21 1.26 1.31 1.36
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  2 Thompson, Reese S.           Unattached               1.26m          4-01.50
     0.96 1.01 1.06 1.11 1.16 1.21 1.26 1.31
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley
                4.86m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Daylon               License To Speed         4.72m         NWI  15-06.00
     4.35m(-0.0) 4.43m(-0.0) 4.48m(-0.0) 4.50m(-0.0) 4.61m(-0.0) 4.72m(-0.0)
  2 Willis, Justin               Rockwall Mustang         4.44m         NWI  14-07.00
     3.89m(-0.0) 4.00m(-0.0) 3.85m(-0.0) 3.93m(-0.0) 4.07m(-0.0) 4.44m(-0.0)
  3 Johnson, Jamar               East Texas Track         4.42m         NWI  14-06.00
     4.04m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.42m(-0.0) 4.32m(-0.0) 4.32m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Jacobs, Ryan                 Heavenly Track C         4.36m         NWI  14-03.75
     FOUL(NWI) 4.33m(-0.0) 4.28m(-0.0) 4.31m(-0.0) 4.10m(-0.0) 4.36m(-0.0)
  5 Washington, Brandon          Showtime                 4.31m         NWI  14-01.75
     3.98m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.24m(-0.0) 4.31m(-0.0) 4.28m(-0.0)
  6 Jackson, Joshua              Garland GT One           4.24m         NWI  13-11.00
     FOUL(NWI) 4.06m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.24m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Collier, Timothy             Psa Cheetas              4.10m         NWI  13-05.50
     4.10m(-0.0) 3.63m(-0.0) 3.75m(-0.0) 3.98m(-0.0) 3.79m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Johnson, Deon                Mesquite Friends         4.05m         NWI  13-03.50
     3.86m(-0.0) 4.00m(-0.0) 4.05m(-0.0) 4.01m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Thompson, Reese S.           Unattached               3.92m         NWI  12-10.50
     FOUL(NWI) 3.92m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Smith, Lafiel                License To Speed         3.89m         NWI  12-09.25
     FOUL(NWI) 3.89m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 11 Webb, Wayland                A. W. Brown              3.83m         NWI  12-06.75
     3.47m(-0.0) 3.83m(-0.0) 3.80m(-0.0)
 12 Carr, Percy                  A. W. Brown              3.82m         NWI  12-06.50
     3.72m(-0.0) 3.79m(-0.0) 3.82m(-0.0)
 13 Plumlee, David               Texas Express TC         3.70m         NWI  12-01.75
     FOUL(NWI) 3.70m(-0.0) 3.17m(-0.0)
 14 Martin, Kenneth              Mesquite Friends         3.65m         NWI  11-11.75
     3.54m(-0.0) 3.50m(-0.0) 3.65m(-0.0)
 15 Anderson, Korey              A. W. Brown              3.57m         NWI  11-08.50
     FOUL(NWI) 3.42m(-0.0) 3.57m(-0.0)
 16 Hanson, Torien               Showtime                 3.43m         NWI  11-03.00
     3.25m(-0.0) 3.40m(-0.0) 3.43m(-0.0)
 17 Allen, Hunter                Mesquite Friends         3.10m         NWI  10-02.00
     FOUL(NWI) 3.10m(-0.0) 2.90m(-0.0)
 -- Clark, Jorian                Stealth Track Cl           DNS         NWI
 -- Harrison, Jafari             Stealth Track Cl           DNS         NWI
 -- Taylor, Jordan               East Texas Track           DNS         NWI
 -- King, Christopher            Wildcats Athleti           DNS         NWI
 -- Cato, Deion                  Showtime                   DNS         NWI

Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler
     JO Meet: J 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp
                11.60m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Melugin, Trevor              Unattached              12.25m JO S    40-02.25
      12.16m  12.25m  FOUL  11.31m  11.05m  11.57m
  2 Gatlin, Paden                Texas Express TC        11.85m JO S    38-10.50
      11.85m  11.50m  10.97m  11.32m  11.45m  11.31m
  3 Burrell II, Ivan             Unattached               9.08m         29-09.50
      8.16m  8.15m  9.08m  8.98m  8.38m  PASS
  4 alcorn, jeremiah             Texas Throwbacks         7.38m         24-02.50
      6.75m  6.99m  6.44m  6.49m  7.38m  6.66m
  5 Perry, Rickey                Start 2 Finish           6.09m         19-11.75
      5.88m  6.09m  5.77m  5.37m  5.43m  5.44m
 -- Umoru, Bryan                 A. W. Brown                DNS
 -- Yow, Michael A.P.            Unattached                 DNS

Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK
                27.30m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Gatlin, Paden                Texas Express TC        31.38m JO S      102-11
      31.38m  30.34m  30.46m  29.21m  26.71m  FOUL
  2 Burrell II, Ivan             Unattached              25.42m            83-05
      23.06m  25.42m  25.31m  FOUL  24.55m  24.19m
  3 Hopkins, Hunter              Rockwall Mustang        22.81m            74-10
      22.81m  20.82m  20.86m  21.10m  21.81m  22.52m
  4 Yow, Michael A.P.            Unattached              19.25m            63-02
      FOUL  19.25m  17.83m  17.26m  16.20m  19.05m
  5 alcorn, jeremiah             Texas Throwbacks        15.76m            51-08
      FOUL  12.95m  FOUL  FOUL  15.76m  FOUL
 -- Umoru, Bryan                 A. W. Brown                DNS

Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL
                37.27m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Hunter              Rockwall Mustang        44.15m JO S      144-10
      38.51m  44.15m  34.37m  35.66m  40.61m  41.61m
  2 Martin, Kenneth              Mesquite Friends        28.15m            92-04
      19.73m  22.20m  18.40m  FOUL  20.60m  28.15m
  3 Warren, Rashad               Rockwall Mustang        24.82m            81-05
      22.14m  23.45m  24.62m  24.82m  23.20m  24.04m
  4 thomas, marquis              McKinney Track          24.30m            79-09
      24.30m  FOUL  23.89m  22.80m  23.53m  19.74m
  5 Allen, Hunter                Mesquite Friends        22.57m            74-00
      22.57m  17.65m  17.80m  15.80m  17.81m  11.95m
  6 Burrell II, Ivan             Unattached              20.40m            66-11
      16.50m  19.64m  20.40m  19.74m  19.49m  FOUL
  7 alcorn, jeremiah             Texas Throwbacks        13.93m            45-08
      12.46m  13.91m  12.98m  13.93m  13.92m  13.67m
 -- Yow, Michael A.P.            Unattached                 DNS
 -- Martinez, Andrew             Hallmark Track C           DNS
 -- Umoru, Bryan                 A. W. Brown                DNS
 -- Pinkston, Kameron            Hallmark Track C           DNS

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
                13.13  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clayborn, Paige              Garland GT One           12.70qJO S   -2.2  2
  2 Williams, Rhenique           Mesquite Friends         12.80qJO S   -2.2  2
  3 Haynes, Kearra               Dallas Blaze             12.89qJO S   -2.2  4
  4 Sanders, Tayler              North Texas Chee         12.94qJO S   -2.7  7
  4 McKellum, Ashleigh           Mesquite Friends         12.94qJO S   -1.7  6
  6 Rossum, Breana               Mesquite Friends         13.04qJO S   -1.7  6
  7 Gabriel, Shakendra           Dallas Blaze             13.12qJO S   -2.2  2
  8 Lawson, Daisha               Unattached               13.18q       -2.2  5
  9 Fernandez, Kayla             Illusions Track          13.19        -2.0  3
 10 Thornton, Tutana             Dallas Blaze             13.29        -3.2  1
 11 Covington, Brooke            North Texas Chee         13.30        -2.7  7
 12 Jackson, Gionna              Unattached               13.37        -3.2  1
 13 Delk, Edesha                 License To Speed         13.41        -2.7  7
 14 Jones, Jazzkia               Lancaster Lightn         13.51        -1.7  6
 15 Thomas, Jasmyne              Psa Cheetas              13.71        -2.7  7
 16 Harris, Chassity             License To Speed         13.89        -2.2  4
 17 Foster, Miracle              Dallas Blaze             13.91        -2.0  3
 18 Landrum, Alexis              North Texas Chee         13.97        -3.2  1
 19 Cunningham, Ashley           North Texas Chee         13.99        -2.2  4
 20 Ferron, Chelsea              Mesquite Friends         14.07        -3.2  1
 21 Powell, Sharde               Illusions Track          14.09        -2.2  2
 22 Jackson, Janay               Elite of Mesquit         14.19        -1.7  6
 23 Daniels, Taj'nai             Stealth Track Cl         14.24        -3.2  1
 24 Covington, Brittany          North Texas Chee         14.27        -2.2  4
 25 Nwabuko, Lora                Stealth Track Cl         14.31        -3.2  1
 26 Taylor, Brianna              Lancaster Lightn         14.35        -2.7  7
 27 Posteal, Raven               Dallas Mustangs          14.38        -2.7  7
 28 Reynolds, Trina              License To Speed         14.38        -2.0  3
 29 Henry, Loreal                Stealth Track Cl         14.38        -2.2  5
 30 Mitchell, Ra'Keisha          Psa Cheetas              14.54        -2.2  2
 31 Clark, Nyesha                Jamerican Flyers         14.62        -2.0  3
 32 McCray, Tiffany              Hallmark Track C         14.65        -2.0  3
 33 Hawkins, Tatyana             Jamerican Flyers         14.69        -1.7  6
 34 Tolbert, Makayla             East Texas Track         14.69        -1.7  6
 35 Spencer, Jade                Stealth Track Cl         15.37        -2.2  5
 36 Evans, Ashaki                So Swift Track C         15.42        -2.0  3
 37 Koenig, Keyana               A. W. Brown              15.45        -2.2  5
 38 McMillion, Jassica           East Texas Track         15.59        -2.2  4
 39 Webb, Shanequa               Mesquite Friends         16.34        -2.2  2
 40 Johnson, Brianna             Jamerican Flyers         16.84        -2.2  5
 41 Evans, Alexis                Hallmark Track C         17.70        -1.7  6
 -- Wilson, Keandrea             Dallas Blaze               DNS        -3.2  1
 -- Brown, Krystal               Elite of Mesquit           DNS        -2.2  4
 -- Foster, Regan                Wildcats Athleti           DNS        -2.7  7
 -- Mills, Brianna               Dallas Blaze               DNS        -2.2  2
 -- Banks, Jessica               JR Speedsters              DNS        -2.0  3
 -- McGee, Elissa                License To Speed           DNS        -2.2  5
 -- Kelly, Cori                  Rockwall Mustang           DNS        -2.2  4
 -- Myers, Ashleigh              Stealth Track Cl           DNS        -2.2  5

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
                13.13  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 McKellum, Ashleigh           Mesquite Friends         12.55 JO S   -3.4
  2 Clayborn, Paige              Garland GT One           12.70 JO S   -3.4
  3 Williams, Rhenique           Mesquite Friends         12.78 JO S   -3.4
  4 Sanders, Tayler              North Texas Chee         12.79 JO S   -3.4
  5 Haynes, Kearra               Dallas Blaze             12.97 JO S   -3.4
  6 Rossum, Breana               Mesquite Friends         13.10 JO S   -3.4
  7 Lawson, Daisha               Unattached               13.21        -3.4
  8 Gabriel, Shakendra           Dallas Blaze             13.39        -3.4

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
                25.97  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haynes, Kearra               Dallas Blaze             26.33q       -2.7  4
  2 Nwegbo, Lauren               Mesquite Friends         26.54q       -2.9  5
  3 McKellum, Ashleigh           Mesquite Friends         26.59q       -3.0  9
  4 Mills, Brianna               Dallas Blaze             26.67q       -2.9  5
  5 Thornton, Tutana             Dallas Blaze             26.70q       -2.6  3
  6 Mallard, Keondra             North Texas Chee         26.73q       -2.9  5
  7 Williams, Rhenique           Mesquite Friends         26.90q       -2.7  4
  8 Newson, Quadrie              Dallas Blaze             26.96q       -2.7  7
  9 Rollings, Rhya               North Texas Chee         27.01        -2.9  2
 10 Woodberry, Lathatt           Hallmark Track C         27.11        -3.0  9
 11 Williams, Chrishuna          North Texas Chee         27.19        -2.7  7
 12 Richardson, Natasha          McKinney Track           27.26        -2.5  1
 13 Johnson, Krystal             Dallas Blaze             27.35        -2.7  7
 14 Shaw, Verlencia              North Texas Chee         27.37        -2.6  6
 15 Covington, Brooke            North Texas Chee         27.48        -2.5  1
 16 Fernandez, Kayla             Illusions Track          27.62        -2.5  1
 17 Gilmore, Kaneisha            East Texas Track         27.64        -2.5  1
 18 McCray, Amber                Hallmark Track C         27.64        -3.3  8
 19 Rossum, Breana               Mesquite Friends         27.65        -2.7  4
 20 Delk, Edesha                 License To Speed         28.11        -3.0  9
 21 Thomas, Jasmyne              Psa Cheetas              28.15        -3.3  8
 22 Jones, Jazzkia               Lancaster Lightn         28.15        -3.3  8
 23 Landrum, Alexis              North Texas Chee         28.73        -2.6  3
 24 McClure, Deandrea            Dallas Blaze             28.79        -2.6  6
 25 Stephenson, Kiara            Unattached               28.81        -3.0  9
 26 Harris, Chassity             License To Speed         28.82        -2.9  5
 27 Watson, Lamicha              Hallmark Track C         28.95        -2.5  1
 28 Ferron, Chelsea              Mesquite Friends         29.02        -2.9  5
 29 Wilson, Keandrea             Dallas Blaze             29.04        -3.0  9
 30 Posteal, Raven               Dallas Mustangs          29.11        -2.5  1
 31 Cunningham, Ashley           North Texas Chee         29.22        -2.6  6
 32 Powell, Sharde               Illusions Track          29.46        -2.7  7
 33 Delk, Bria                   License To Speed         29.47        -2.9  5
 34 Kerrison, Tifani             McKinney Track           29.51        -2.9  2
 35 Speed, Tyana                 Jamerican Flyers         29.52        -3.3  8
 36 Banks, Jessica               JR Speedsters            29.53        -2.6  3
 37 Nwabuko, Lora                Stealth Track Cl         29.54        -2.5  1
 38 Taylor, Brianna              Lancaster Lightn         29.86        -2.9  2
 39 Mitchell, Ra'Keisha          Psa Cheetas              30.24        -2.9  2
 40 Williams, Janae              Rockwall Mustang         30.30        -2.7  4
 41 Hall, Katherine              Mesquite Friends         30.31        -3.3  8
 42 Clark, Nyesha                Jamerican Flyers         30.61        -2.6  3
 43 Smith, Taylor                Lancaster Lightn         30.78        -2.7  4
 44 Foster, Miracle              Dallas Blaze             31.05        -2.9  5
 45 Evans, Ashaki                So Swift Track C         31.08        -2.6  6
 46 Kyles, Olivia                Lancaster Lightn         31.75        -2.6  3
 47 Hawthorne, Nuvia             Hallmark Track C         32.03        -3.0  9
 48 Spencer, Jade                Stealth Track Cl         32.47        -2.9  2
 49 Koenig, Keyana               A. W. Brown              33.27        -3.3  8
 50 Mukweyi, Rachel              Lancaster Lightn         33.35        -2.6  3
 51 McMillion, Jassica           East Texas Track         33.55        -3.0  9
 52 Johnson, Brianna             Jamerican Flyers         34.81        -2.7  4
 53 Henderson, Dana              Dallas TC                35.31        -3.3  8
 54 Reynolds, Trina              License To Speed         35.45        -3.0  9
 55 Wright, Deyon                Dal Flying Aces          35.74        -2.9  2
 56 Wright, Deshun               Dal Flying Aces          36.73        -2.6  6
 57 Myers, Ashleigh              Stealth Track Cl         38.64        -2.9  2
 -- Webb, Shanequa               Mesquite Friends           DNS        -2.7  7
 -- Foster, Regan                Wildcats Athleti           DNS        -2.6  3
 -- Brown, Krystal               Elite of Mesquit           DNS        -2.6  6
 -- Kelly, Cori                  Rockwall Mustang           DNS        -2.7  7
 -- Fluker, Nia                  Unattached                 DNS        -2.7  7
 -- Tolbert, Makayla             East Texas Track           DNS        -2.6  6
 -- Jackson, Janay               Elite of Mesquit           DNS        -2.7  4
 -- Henry, Loreal                Stealth Track Cl           DNS        -2.6  6
 -- McGee, Elissa                License To Speed           DNS        -2.7  4

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
                25.97  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Haynes, Kearra               Dallas Blaze             26.08        -3.4
  2 McKellum, Ashleigh           Mesquite Friends         26.28        -3.4
  3 Williams, Rhenique           Mesquite Friends         26.29        -3.4
  4 Mallard, Keondra             North Texas Chee         26.45        -3.4
  5 Newson, Quadrie              Dallas Blaze             26.57        -3.4
  6 Mills, Brianna               Dallas Blaze             26.60        -3.4
  7 Nwegbo, Lauren               Mesquite Friends         26.65        -3.4
  8 Thornton, Tutana             Dallas Blaze             27.21        -3.4

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
                57.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanders, Tayler              North Texas Chee         58.09q                  3
  2 Williams, Chrishuna          North Texas Chee         59.07q                  3
  3 Rollings, Rhya               North Texas Chee       1:00.70q                  3
  4 Gamble, Tia                  North Texas Chee       1:01.21q                  3
  5 Lassiter, Jacelyn            North Texas Chee       1:01.21q                  2
  6 Shaw, Verlencia              North Texas Chee       1:01.73q                  1
  7 Richardson, Natasha          McKinney Track         1:01.90q                  2
  8 Gabriel, Shakendra           Dallas Blaze           1:02.13q                  1
  9 Johnson, Jennifer            East Texas Track       1:03.58                   4
 10 Pullins, Kendra              License To Speed       1:04.71                   4
 11 Jones, Jazzkia               Lancaster Lightn       1:04.76                   1
 12 Powell, Sharde               Illusions Track        1:05.48                   1
 13 Speed, Tyana                 Jamerican Flyers       1:06.25                   2
 14 Brumbelow, Carolyn           East Texas Track       1:06.28                   5
 15 Daniels, Taj'nai             Stealth Track Cl       1:07.24                   1
 16 Kerrison, Tifani             McKinney Track         1:07.62                   4
 17 james, jessica               Dallas TC              1:07.72                   1
 18 Smith, Precious              Jamerican Flyers       1:08.24                   5
 19 Cunningham, Ashley           North Texas Chee       1:08.71                   1
 20 Gardner, Shakeitha           Hallmark Track C       1:09.58                   5
 21 Hall, Katherine              Mesquite Friends       1:10.35                   5
 22 Smith, Taylor                Lancaster Lightn       1:10.84                   4
 23 Jackson, Janay               Elite of Mesquit       1:11.23                   3
 24 Hawkins, Tatyana             Jamerican Flyers       1:11.54                   2
 25 Davis, Kierra                Mesquite Friends       1:11.57                   4
 26 Kyles, Olivia                Lancaster Lightn       1:13.85                   2
 27 Mukweyi, Rachel              Lancaster Lightn       1:17.22                   3
 28 Johnson, Brandi              Hallmark Track C       1:18.35                   5
 29 Johnson, Brianna             Jamerican Flyers       1:24.42                   2
 -- Fernandez, Kayla             Illusions Track            DNS                   2
 -- Stephenson, Kiara            Unattached                 DNS                   1
 -- Williams, Janae              Rockwall Mustang           DNS                   5
 -- Henderson, Dana              Dallas TC                  DNS                   3
 -- Woodberry, Lathatt           Hallmark Track C           DNS                   4
 -- Fluker, Nia                  Unattached                 DNS                   5

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
                57.85  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, Tayler              North Texas Chee         57.77 JO S
  2 Williams, Chrishuna          North Texas Chee         58.42
  3 Rollings, Rhya               North Texas Chee         59.37
  4 Gamble, Tia                  North Texas Chee         59.90
  5 Lassiter, Jacelyn            North Texas Chee       1:00.48
  6 Shaw, Verlencia              North Texas Chee       1:00.78
  7 Gabriel, Shakendra           Dallas Blaze           1:01.30
  8 Richardson, Natasha          McKinney Track         1:01.55

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
                2:21.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Gamble, Tia                  North Texas Chee       2:27.79
  2 Taylor, Bria                 North Texas Chee       2:30.50
  3 Hawkins, Sasha               Jamerican Flyers       2:37.20
  4 Pullins, Kendra              License To Speed       2:45.36
  5 Delk, Bria                   License To Speed       2:46.05
  6 Smith, Megan                 Cool Runnings          2:50.39
  7 Brumbelow, Carolyn           East Texas Track       2:50.69
  8 Smith, Anjelica              Hallmark Track C       2:55.96
  9 Newton, Takedra              Dallas Mustangs        3:08.93
 10 Theus, Whitney               Hallmark Track C       3:17.80
 -- Fluker, Nia                  Unattached                 DNS
 -- Richardson, Natasha          McKinney Track             DNS
 -- james, jessica               Dallas TC                  DNS
 -- Flores, Mackinsey            Mach 1 Track Clu           DNS

Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
                4:50.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Crumblish, Chandler          Unattached             5:23.26
  2 Flores, Mackinsey            Mach 1 Track Clu       5:31.51
  3 Lehew, Elizabeth             Mesquite Friends       5:45.48
  4 Campbell, Emily              Psa Cheetas            5:49.76
  5 Hardenbrook, Kelli           Rockwall Mustang       6:03.67
  6 Newton, Takedra              Dallas Mustangs        6:29.42
  7 McKeehan, Molly              Cool Runnings          6:37.92
 -- james, jessica               Dallas TC                  DNS

Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
               10:42.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Flores, Mackinsey            Mach 1 Track Clu      11:55.29
  2 Lehew, Elizabeth             Mesquite Friends      11:57.53
  3 Campbell, Emily              Psa Cheetas           12:15.56
  4 Hardenbrook, Kelli           Rockwall Mustang      13:02.82
  5 elledge, hallie              Rockwall Mustang      13:12.52
 -- Newton, Takedra              Dallas Mustangs            DNS

Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  1992        Anya Marie Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR
                18:47.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
 -- Myers, Ashleigh              Stealth Track Cl           SCR

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
                15.54  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Stephanie            Psa Cheetas              17.24q       -3.3  2
  2 Dawson, Brianna              Mesquite Friends         17.94q       -3.3  2
  3 McClellan, Dovie             Mesquite Friends         18.09q       -3.0  1
  4 Sellers, Cassadie            Unattached               18.45q       -3.0  1
  5 Anderson, Meagan             Mesquite Friends         18.76q       -3.3  2
  6 Bell, Farrin                 Speed By Choice          19.47q       -3.0  1
  7 Anderson, Kadisha            Unattached               20.01q       -3.0  1
  8 Covington, Brittany          North Texas Chee         20.21q       -3.3  2
  9 Green, Thenesha              North Texas Chee         20.39        -3.0  1

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
                15.54  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Turner, Stephanie            Psa Cheetas              16.51        -3.0
  2 Bell, Farrin                 Speed By Choice          16.92        -3.0
  3 Sellers, Cassadie            Unattached               17.78        -3.0
  4 Dawson, Brianna              Mesquite Friends         17.90        -3.0
  5 Anderson, Meagan             Mesquite Friends         18.93        -3.0
  6 McClellan, Dovie             Mesquite Friends         18.98        -3.0
  7 Covington, Brittany          North Texas Chee         20.13        -3.0
  8 Anderson, Kadisha            Unattached               20.25        -3.0

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
                29.43  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Lawson, Daisha               Unattached               29.65        -1.2
  2 Bell, Farrin                 Speed By Choice          31.35        -1.2
  3 Turner, Stephanie            Psa Cheetas              31.87        -1.2
  4 Anderson, Meagan             Mesquite Friends         33.88        -1.2
  5 McClellan, Dovie             Mesquite Friends         34.83        -1.2
  6 Green, Thenesha              North Texas Chee         35.77        -1.2
 -- Stephenson, Kiara            Unattached                 DNS        -1.2
 -- Dawson, Brianna              Mesquite Friends           DNS        -1.2

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
                49.46  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                     48.63qJO S              1
     1) Mills, Brianna                  2) Haynes, Kearra
     3) Johnson, Krystal                4) Thornton, Tutana
     5) Newson, Quadrie                 6) Gabriel, Shakendra
     7) Wilson, Keandrea                8)
  2 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                             48.78qJO S              1
     3) Shaw, Verlencia                 4)
     5) Landrum, Alexis                 6)
  3 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                        48.97qJO S              1
     1) McKellum, Ashleigh              2) Nwegbo, Lauren
     3) Rossum, Breana                  4) Williams, Rhenique
     5) Ferron, Chelsea                 6) Dawson, Brianna
     7) Hall, Katherine                 8)
  4 Dallas Blaze  'B'                                     51.03q                  1
     1) Wilson, Keandrea                2) Foster, Miracle
     3) McClure, Deandrea               4) Gabriel, Shakendra
     5) Newson, Quadrie                 6)
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              51.62q                  2
     1) Gardner, Shakeitha              2) McCray, Amber
     3) Woodberry, Lathatt              4) Watson, Lamicha
  6 North Texas Cheetahs  'B'                             51.77q                  2
     1)                                 2) Lassiter, Jacelyn
     3) Landrum, Alexis                 4)
     5) Cunningham, Ashley              6)
  7 License To Speed  'A'                                 52.34q                  2
     1) Delk, Bria                      2) Delk, Edesha
     3) Harris, Chassity                4) Pullins, Kendra
     5) Reynolds, Trina                 6) McGee, Elissa
  8 Jamerican Flyers Track Club  'A'                      54.32q                  1
     1) Hawkins, Sasha                  2) Clark, Nyesha
     3) Smith, Precious                 4) Speed, Tyana
  9 Stealth Track Club  'A'                               54.97                   2
     1) Nwabuko, Lora                   2) Daniels, Taj'nai
     3) Spencer, Jade                   4) Henry, Loreal
     5) Myers, Ashleigh                 6)
 10 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                              56.22                   2
     1) Hawthorne, Nuvia                2) McCray, Tiffany
     3) Johnson, Brandi                 4) Smith, Anjelica

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
                49.46  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                        48.27 JO S
     1) McKellum, Ashleigh              2) Nwegbo, Lauren
     3) Rossum, Breana                  4) Williams, Rhenique
     5) Ferron, Chelsea                 6) Dawson, Brianna
     7) Hall, Katherine                 8)
  2 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                     48.27 JO S
     1) Mills, Brianna                  2) Haynes, Kearra
     3) Johnson, Krystal                4) Thornton, Tutana
     5) Newson, Quadrie                 6) Gabriel, Shakendra
     7) Wilson, Keandrea                8)
  3 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                             48.64 JO S
     3) Shaw, Verlencia                 4)
     5) Landrum, Alexis                 6)
  4 Dallas Blaze  'B'                                     50.70
     1) Wilson, Keandrea                2) Foster, Miracle
     3) McClure, Deandrea               4) Gabriel, Shakendra
     5) Newson, Quadrie                 6)
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              51.34
     1) Gardner, Shakeitha              2) McCray, Amber
     3) Woodberry, Lathatt              4) Watson, Lamicha
  6 North Texas Cheetahs  'B'                             51.39
     1)                                 2) Lassiter, Jacelyn
     3) Landrum, Alexis                 4)
     5) Cunningham, Ashley              6)
  7 License To Speed  'A'                                 51.58
     1) Delk, Bria                      2) Delk, Edesha
     3) Harris, Chassity                4) Pullins, Kendra
     5) Reynolds, Trina                 6) McGee, Elissa
  8 Jamerican Flyers Track Club  'A'                      57.34
     1) Hawkins, Sasha                  2) Clark, Nyesha
     3) Smith, Precious                 4) Speed, Tyana

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
                4:04.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           3:59.92 JO S
     1) Rollings, Rhya                  2)
     3)                                 4) Gamble, Tia
     5) Lassiter, Jacelyn               6) Shaw, Verlencia
     7)                                 8) Taylor, Bria
  2 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                   4:02.34 JO S
     1) Newson, Quadrie                 2) Haynes, Kearra
     3) Johnson, Krystal                4) Mills, Brianna
     5) Thornton, Tutana                6)
  3 North Texas Cheetahs  'B'                           4:03.73 JO S
     1) Taylor, Bria                    2) Lassiter, Jacelyn
     3) Shaw, Verlencia                 4)
     5) Landrum, Alexis                 6)
  4 License To Speed  'A'                               4:21.66
     1) Delk, Bria                      2) Delk, Edesha
     3) Harris, Chassity                4) Pullins, Kendra
     5) Reynolds, Trina                 6) McGee, Elissa
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            4:30.32
     1) McCray, Amber                   2) Woodberry, Lathatt
     3) Gardner, Shakeitha              4) Watson, Lamicha
  6 Jamerican Flyers Track Club  'A'                    4:47.51
     1) Speed, Tyana                    2) Hawkins, Sasha
     3) Smith, Precious                 4) Hawkins, Tatyana

Event 311  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  2003        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
               10:10.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                          10:18.82
     1) Gamble, Tia                     2) Lassiter, Jacelyn
     3)                                 4) Taylor, Bria
     5) Rollings, Rhya                  6)
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                           12:44.03
     1) Johnson, Brandi                 2) Hawthorne, Nuvia
     3) Smith, Anjelica                 4) Theus, Whitney

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA
                1.53m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Nwegbo, Lauren               Mesquite Friends         1.52m          4-11.75
     1.22 1.28 1.34 1.40 1.46 1.52 1.58
       XO    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX
  2 Gilmore, Kaneisha            East Texas Track        J1.52m          4-11.75
     1.22 1.28 1.34 1.40 1.46 1.52 1.58
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  3 Bell, Farrin                 Speed By Choice          1.40m          4-07.00
     1.22 1.28 1.34 1.40 1.46
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Johnson, Jennifer            East Texas Track        J1.40m          4-07.00
     1.22 1.28 1.34 1.40 1.46
        O    O    O   XO  XXX
  5 Turner, Stephanie            Psa Cheetas              1.34m          4-04.75
     1.22 1.28 1.34 1.40
        O    O    O  XXX
 -- Spencer, Jade                Stealth Track Cl            NH
     1.22
      XXX

Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.40m  7/27/2006   Morgann Leleux, New Heights
     JO Meet: J 3.40m  7/27/2006   Morgann Leleux, New Heights
                2.70m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Janke, Alicia                Lakepoint Track        9-00.00NJO S       2.74m
  2 Doyle, Natalie               Texas PV               8-00.00NJO S       2.43m
  3 Shambeck, Faith              Lakepoint Track        7-00.00NJO S       2.13m
  4 Moses, Ellie                 Lakepoint Track        6-06.00NJO S       1.98m
  5 Loy, Lindsay                 Lakepoint Track        6-00.00NJO S       1.82m
  6 Arguelles, Alexandria        Lakepoint Track       J6-00.00NJO S       1.82m
  6 Thurman, Amanda              Dfw Elite             J6-00.00NJO S       1.82m

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint
                5.08m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jennifer            East Texas Track         5.14m JO S    NWI  16-10.50
     4.77m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.56m(NWI)
  2 Williams, Rhenique           Mesquite Friends         5.04m         NWI  16-06.50
     4.69m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) 4.87m(NWI)
  3 Jackson, Gionna              Unattached               4.86m         NWI  15-11.50
     4.66m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Covington, Brooke            North Texas Chee         4.74m         NWI  15-06.75
     4.55m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI)
  5 Jackson, Janay               Elite of Mesquit         4.67m         NWI  15-04.00
     FOUL(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) 4.24m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3.80m(NWI)
  6 Thomas, Jasmyne              Psa Cheetas              4.51m         NWI  14-09.75
     4.15m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI)
  7 Gilmore, Kaneisha            East Texas Track         4.43m         NWI  14-06.50
     3.94m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI) 4.08m(NWI) 4.30m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI)
  8 Bell, Farrin                 Speed By Choice          4.38m         NWI  14-04.50
     4.19m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Kerrison, Tifani             McKinney Track           4.17m         NWI  13-08.25
     4.02m(NWI) 4.17m(NWI) 3.96m(NWI)
 10 Turner, Stephanie            Psa Cheetas              4.16m         NWI  13-07.75
     4.16m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 11 McCray, Tiffany              Hallmark Track C         4.03m         NWI  13-02.75
     3.79m(NWI) 4.01m(NWI) 4.03m(NWI)
 12 Banks, Jessica               JR Speedsters            3.88m         NWI  12-08.75
     3.61m(NWI) 3.56m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI)
 13 Watson, Lamicha              Hallmark Track C         3.81m         NWI  12-06.00
     3.79m(NWI) 3.80m(NWI) 3.81m(NWI)
 14 Brumbelow, Carolyn           East Texas Track         3.72m         NWI  12-02.50
     3.72m(NWI) 3.62m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI)
 15 Tolbert, Makayla             East Texas Track         3.45m         NWI  11-04.00
     FOUL(NWI) 3.45m(NWI) 3.28m(NWI)
 -- Nwabuko, Lora                Stealth Track Cl           DNS         NWI
 -- Theus, Whitney               Hallmark Track C           DNS         NWI
 -- Hawthorne, Nuvia             Hallmark Track C           DNS         NWI
 -- Henry, Loreal                Stealth Track Cl           DNS         NWI
 -- Evans, Alexis                Hallmark Track C           DNS         NWI

Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real
                10.33m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jennifer            East Texas Track        10.82m JO S    NWI  35-06.00
     10.82m(NWI) 10.61m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Jackson, Gionna              Unattached              10.43m JO S    NWI  34-02.75
     PASS(NWI) 10.21m(NWI) 10.29m(NWI) 10.43m(NWI) 10.17m(NWI) 10.35m(NWI)
  3 Turner, Stephanie            Psa Cheetas              9.68m         NWI  31-09.25
     9.38m(NWI) 9.53m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.68m(NWI) 9.68m(NWI) 9.49m(NWI)
  4 Davis, Kierra                Mesquite Friends         9.09m         NWI  29-10.00
     9.09m(NWI) 8.85m(NWI) 8.82m(NWI) 8.59m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Janke, Alicia                Lakepoint Track          9.06m         NWI  29-08.75
     8.66m(NWI) 8.17m(NWI) 8.77m(NWI) 8.93m(NWI) 9.06m(NWI) 9.04m(NWI)
  6 Gilmore, Kaneisha            East Texas Track         8.95m         NWI  29-04.50
     8.68m(NWI) 8.95m(NWI) 8.92m(NWI) 8.52m(NWI) 8.80m(NWI) 8.64m(NWI)
 -- Brumbelow, Carolyn           East Texas Track           DNS         NWI
 -- McCray, Amber                Hallmark Track C           DNS         NWI

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE
                12.24m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Patton, Breonna              Jamerican Flyers         8.72m         28-07.50
      8.20m  8.72m  8.35m  8.68m  6.85m  8.47m
  2 Alexander, Kalli             Mesquite Friends         8.49m         27-10.25
      7.26m  7.60m  8.07m  8.02m  8.10m  8.49m
  3 raphiel, ayalah              Texas Throwbacks         8.23m         27-00.00
      7.24m  5.86m  7.54m  7.62m  8.23m  6.75m
 -- Marshall, Dyneshia           Hallmark Track C           DNS
 -- Garvin, Latricia             Jamerican Flyers           DNS

Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
                29.93m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Foreman, Taylor              East Texas Track        24.65m            80-10
      24.15m  18.47m  21.74m  22.16m  24.65m  24.14m
  2 Patton, Breonna              Jamerican Flyers        21.85m            71-08
      18.47m  17.80m  19.71m  16.79m  21.85m  17.55m
  3 raphiel, ayalah              Texas Throwbacks        21.29m            69-10
      18.39m  16.36m  20.42m  FOUL  17.67m  21.29m
  4 Green, Thenesha              North Texas Chee        21.05m            69-01
      20.10m  20.35m  19.65m  21.05m  20.80m  17.62m
  5 Alexander, Kalli             Mesquite Friends        15.41m            50-07
      12.81m  12.68m  FOUL  13.75m  14.39m  15.41m
 -- Garvin, Latricia             Jamerican Flyers           DNS
 -- Marshall, Dyneshia           Hallmark Track C           DNS

Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.19m  7/28/2006   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
     JO Meet: J 44.19m  7/28/2006   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
                29.88m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Dyneshia           Hallmark Track C        17.67m            58-00
      13.76m  13.41m  FOUL  17.67m  17.39m  14.97m
  2 Alexander, Kalli             Mesquite Friends        17.46m            57-03
      13.48m  17.46m  12.39m  15.70m  15.65m  12.70m
  3 Davis, Kierra                Mesquite Friends        17.44m            57-03
      13.69m  16.15m  15.80m  14.54m  14.54m  17.44m
  4 Foreman, Taylor              East Texas Track        16.40m            53-10
      13.49m  15.06m  FOUL  12.05m  16.40m  13.07m
  5 raphiel, ayalah              Texas Throwbacks        13.34m            43-09
      10.47m  10.54m  13.24m  13.34m  12.23m  12.30m
  6 Hall, Katherine              Mesquite Friends        12.67m            41-07
      10.31m  10.23m  9.19m  10.71m  11.42m  12.67m
  7 Evans, Alexis                Hallmark Track C         9.03m            29-07
      6.93m  9.03m  9.00m  5.56m  6.53m  6.04m
 -- Henderson, Dana              Dallas TC                  DNS

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
                12.56  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vaughn, Brian                Unattached               11.84qJO S   -1.7  2
  2 Andres, Rakym                Unattached               11.97qJO S   -2.9  5
  3 Luke, Demarcus               Mesquite Friends         12.00qJO S   -2.1  3
  4 Hartfield, Aaron             Hallmark Track C         12.18qJO S    3.1  1
  5 Thomas, William              McKinney Track           12.18qJO S   -2.9  5
  6 Thompson, Kyle M.            Unattached               12.20qJO S   -2.0  4
  7 Davis, Demante               JR Speedsters            12.39qJO S   -2.9  5
  8 Williams, Michael            A. W. Brown              12.44qJO S    3.1  1
  9 McNeil, Spencer              Start 2 Finish           12.52 JO S   -1.7  2
 10 Hinson, Reginald             Lancaster Lightn         12.56 JO S   -1.7  2
 11 Myers, Chandler              Xtreme Speed             12.59        -1.7  2
 12 Watkins, John                Wildcats Athleti         12.64        -2.9  5
 13 Beasley, Kevin               Lancaster Lightn         12.65         3.1  1
 14 Campbell, Daeron             Team Xtreme              12.70        -2.9  5
 15 Evans, Sharrod               Mesquite Friends         12.85        -2.1  3
 16 Shelley, Zachary             Elite of Mesquit         12.88        -2.0  4
 17 Pitts, Cedric                Mesquite Friends         12.97        -2.1  3
 18 Cook, Kassey                 Hallmark Track C         13.00         3.1  1
 19 Baker, Aurel                 Wildcats Athleti         13.03        -2.1  3
 20 Cook, Thomas                 A. W. Brown              13.04        -2.0  4
 21 Crain, Stephon               East Texas Track         13.20        -2.0  4
 22 Toliver, Anthony             So Swift Track C         13.28        -1.7  2
 23 Lowe, Robert                 Robots of Cedar          13.38        -2.1  3
 24 Henderson, Marcus            Mesquite Friends         13.46        -2.9  5
 25 Harris, Devante'             Elite of Mesquit         13.49        -2.1  3
 26 Young, Herman                Lancaster Lightn         13.52        -2.1  3
 27 Grigsby, Dexavion            Elite of Mesquit         13.56        -2.9  5
 28 Holder, Donald               East Texas Track         13.63         3.1  1
 29 Booker, Jeffery              A. W. Brown              13.79        -2.0  4
 30 Bellinger, Jeremiah          A. W. Brown              13.88         3.1  1
 31 Jones, Tre'                  Mesquite Friends         14.25        -2.9  5
 -- Robinson, Trevor             Stealth Track Cl           DNS        -1.7  2
 -- Nixon, Xavier                Stealth Track Cl           DNS        -1.7  2
 -- Browning, Stephen            East Texas Track           DNS         3.1  1
 -- Roberson, Cedric             Dallas Blaze               DNS        -1.7  2
 -- Sheppard, Brandon            So Swift Track C           DNS        -2.1  3
 -- Johnson, Thomas              A. W. Brown                DNS         3.1  1
 -- Long, Jansen D.              Unattached                 DNS        -2.0  4
 -- Davis, Daniel                Sprinters Elite            DNS        -2.0  4
 -- Grey, Johnathon              Hallmark Track C           DNS        -2.0  4

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
                12.56  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Andres, Rakym                Unattached               12.01 JO S   -3.7
  2 Luke, Demarcus               Mesquite Friends         12.13 JO S   -3.7
  3 Hartfield, Aaron             Hallmark Track C         12.17 JO S   -3.7
  4 Vaughn, Brian                Unattached               12.29 JO S   -3.7
  5 Thompson, Kyle M.            Unattached               12.30 JO S   -3.7
  6 Thomas, William              McKinney Track           12.36 JO S   -3.7
  7 Davis, Demante               JR Speedsters            12.50 JO S   -3.7
  8 Williams, Michael            A. W. Brown              12.75        -3.7

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
                23.81  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andres, Rakym                Unattached               23.84q       -2.9  4
  2 Johnson, Bryant              LE Lightining            24.41q       -3.1  6
  3 Luke, Demarcus               Mesquite Friends         24.48q       -3.1  2
  4 Hartfield, Aaron             Hallmark Track C         24.61q       -2.7  1
  5 Thomas, William              McKinney Track           24.69q       -2.9  4
  6 Davis, Demante               JR Speedsters            24.98q       -3.1  2
  7 Williams, Michael            A. W. Brown              25.18q       -2.9  3
  8 Watkins, John                Wildcats Athleti         25.69q       -2.5  5
  9 McNeil, Spencer              Start 2 Finish           25.84        -2.5  5
 10 Young, Nicholas              East Texas Track         25.87        -2.7  1
 11 Shelley, Zachary             Elite of Mesquit         25.94        -3.1  6
 12 Cook, Kassey                 Hallmark Track C         25.96        -3.1  6
 13 Lewis, Jaques                Showtime                 26.15        -2.5  5
 14 Campbell, Daeron             Team Xtreme              26.26        -2.5  5
 15 Pitts, Cedric                Mesquite Friends         26.44        -2.9  4
 16 Hinson, Reginald             Lancaster Lightn         26.50        -2.7  1
 17 Baker, Aurel                 Wildcats Athleti         26.51        -3.1  2
 18 Johnson, Thomas              A. W. Brown              27.14        -2.9  3
 19 Gentry, Jalon                Robots of Cedar          27.23        -2.9  3
 20 Crain, Stephon               East Texas Track         27.73        -3.1  2
 21 Collins, Kyle                A. W. Brown              27.77        -3.1  2
 22 Henderson, Marcus            Mesquite Friends         27.90        -3.1  6
 23 Bellinger, Jeremiah          A. W. Brown              27.97        -2.5  5
 24 Jones, Tre'                  Mesquite Friends         28.82        -2.9  3
 25 Davis, Daniel                Sprinters Elite          28.90        -3.1  6
 26 Holder, Donald               East Texas Track         29.45        -2.9  4
 27 Edwards, Micah               Jamerican Flyers         30.09        -2.7  1
 28 Ennis, Jarious               Lancaster Lightn         33.63        -3.1  2
 29 Gillespie, David             Speed By Choice          34.89        -2.9  3
 30 Wilson, Carneil              Hallmark Track C         35.48        -3.1  6
 -- Beasley, Kevin               Lancaster Lightn           DNS        -2.7  1
 -- Young, Herman                Lancaster Lightn           DNS        -3.1  2
 -- Johnson, Ro'Derik            Running Titans             DNS        -2.7  1
 -- Robinson, Trevor             Stealth Track Cl           DNS        -3.1  6
 -- Riley Jr., Glenn             Elite of Mesquit           DNS        -2.5  5
 -- Booker, Jeffery              A. W. Brown                DNS        -2.7  1
 -- Nixon, Xavier                Stealth Track Cl           DNS        -2.9  4
 -- Roberson, Cedric             Dallas Blaze               DNS        -2.9  4
 -- Browning, Stephen            East Texas Track           DNS        -2.9  3
 -- Cook, Thomas                 A. W. Brown                DNS        -2.5  5
 -- Long, Jansen D.              Unattached                 DNS        -3.1  2
 -- Thompson, Kyle M.            Unattached                 DNS        -2.5  5
 -- Jefferson, Tyris             East Texas Track           DNS        -2.7  1
 -- Grey, Johnathon              Hallmark Track C           DNS        -2.9  4
 -- Levy, Kelton                 Hallmark Track C           DNS        -3.1  6
 -- Hill, Cameron                Hallmark Track C           DNS        -2.9  3
 -- Myers, Chandler              Xtreme Speed               DNS        -2.9  4
 -- Lockridge, Daniel            Hallmark Track C           DNS        -2.9  3

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
                23.81  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Andres, Rakym                Unattached               23.80 JO S   -4.0
  2 Johnson, Bryant              LE Lightining            24.25        -4.0
  3 Hartfield, Aaron             Hallmark Track C         24.32        -4.0
  4 Thomas, William              McKinney Track           24.38        -4.0
  5 Luke, Demarcus               Mesquite Friends         24.75        -4.0
  6 Davis, Demante               JR Speedsters            25.02        -4.0
  7 Williams, Michael            A. W. Brown              25.19        -4.0
  8 Watkins, John                Wildcats Athleti         25.52        -4.0

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
                52.92  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Bryant              LE Lightining            53.92q                  1
  2 Allen, Aaron                 McKinney Track           55.65q                  4
  3 Thomas, William              McKinney Track           55.98q                  4
  4 Christopher, Malcom          Elite of Mesquit         56.49q                  1
  5 Jefferson, Tyris             East Texas Track         58.18q                  3
  6 Ennis, Jarious               Lancaster Lightn         58.43q                  2
  7 Washington II, Sean          Showtime                 58.95q                  3
  8 Lewis, Jaques                Showtime                 58.98q                  2
  9 Lowe, Robert                 Robots of Cedar        1:00.11                   3
 10 Gentry, Jalon                Robots of Cedar        1:00.23                   3
 11 Hinson, Reginald             Lancaster Lightn       1:01.11                   4
 12 Young, Nicholas              East Texas Track       1:01.40                   4
 13 DeNome, Colin                McKinney Track         1:01.79                   1
 14 Holder, Donald               East Texas Track       1:05.94                   2
 15 Edwards, Micah               Jamerican Flyers       1:08.48                   1
 16 Brown, Edwin                 Hallmark Track C       1:09.15                   3
 17 Hill, Cameron                Hallmark Track C       1:10.39                   3
 18 Crain, Stephon               East Texas Track       1:11.15                   2
 19 Wilson, Carneil              Hallmark Track C       1:16.62                   1
 20 Gillespie, David             Speed By Choice        1:18.99                   1
 -- Railsback, Garrison          Cool Runnings              DNS                   3
 -- Nieto, Joey                  Hallmark Track C           DNS                   2

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
                52.92  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Aaron                 McKinney Track           52.11 JO S
  2 Johnson, Bryant              LE Lightining            54.06
  3 Thomas, William              McKinney Track           54.88
  4 Christopher, Malcom          Elite of Mesquit         56.07
  5 Ennis, Jarious               Lancaster Lightn         56.99
  6 Lewis, Jaques                Showtime                 57.75
  7 Jefferson, Tyris             East Texas Track         57.78
  8 Washington II, Sean          Showtime                 58.46

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
                2:06.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Washington II, Sean          Showtime               2:15.12
  2 Thompson, James              Athlete Track Cl       2:18.43
  3 Walker, Trevor               McKinney Track         2:18.45
  4 Hall, Harrison               Cool Runnings          2:29.12
  5 Lowe, Darin                  Mercury Track Cl       2:31.43
  6 Brown, Edwin                 Hallmark Track C       2:42.49
 -- Edwards, Micah               Jamerican Flyers           DNS
 -- Lloyd, Vaughn-Zel            GP Flash                   DNS
 -- Allen, Aaron                 McKinney Track             DNS
 -- Wilson, Carneil              Hallmark Track C           DNS
 -- Hill, Cameron                Hallmark Track C           DNS
 -- Yuen, Derrick                Mesquite Friends           DNS

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau
     JO Meet: J 4:10.56  7/31/2005   Nathan Mathabane, Dare to Dream
                4:22.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, James              Athlete Track Cl       4:54.63
  2 Mehmen, Colby                Psa Cheetas            4:57.14
  3 Smith, Zac                   Cool Runnings          5:00.11
  4 Yuen, Derrick                Mesquite Friends       5:02.95
  5 Hall, Harrison               Cool Runnings          5:21.09
  6 Lowe, Darin                  Mercury Track Cl       5:32.46
  7 Johnson, Malik               Stealth Track Cl       6:23.99

Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
                9:44.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Mehmen, Colby                Psa Cheetas           10:38.18
  2 Yuen, Derrick                Mesquite Friends      11:21.03
  3 Wallace, Alexander           Mach 1 Track Clu      11:33.06
  4 Brown, Edwin                 Hallmark Track C      12:08.71
  5 Johnson, Malik               Stealth Track Cl      13:30.75

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
                14.51  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Derrick            Dallas All-Stars         15.16        -1.0
  2 Andres, Rakym                Unattached               15.17        -1.0
  3 Treadway, Tanner             Rockwall Mustang         17.57        -1.0
  4 Rice, Marquis                Hallmark Track C         17.77        -1.0
  5 Burke, Bryan                 Illusions Track          18.09        -1.0
  6 Sargent, Broderick           Illusions Track          21.51        -1.0
  7 Vandiver, Austin             Rockwall Mustang         21.55        -1.0
 -- Boyd, Phillip                Hallmark Track C           DNF        -1.0
 -- Britton, Elijah              Unattached                 SCR
 -- Vera, Emilio                 Hallmark Track C           SCR
 -- Evans, Sharrod               Mesquite Friends           SCR

Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
                26.99  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Andres, Rakym                Unattached               26.76 JO S   -1.2
  2 Anderson, Derrick            Dallas All-Stars         27.31        -1.2
  3 Boyd, Phillip                Hallmark Track C         30.47        -1.2
  4 Burke, Bryan                 Illusions Track          31.55        -1.2
  5 Rice, Marquis                Hallmark Track C         32.23        -1.2
  6 Sargent, Broderick           Illusions Track          32.73        -1.2
  7 Treadway, Tanner             Rockwall Mustang         34.24        -1.2
  8 Vandiver, Austin             Rockwall Mustang         37.00        -1.2
 -- Britton, Elijah              Unattached                 SCR
 -- Evans, Sharrod               Mesquite Friends           SCR

Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
                47.05  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              47.74
     1) Nieto, Joey                     2) Grey, Johnathon
     3) Cook, Kassey                    4) Hartfield, Aaron
  2 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                        48.10
     1) Evans, Sharrod                  2) Luke, Demarcus
     3) Henderson, Marcus               4) Pitts, Cedric
     5) Jones, Tre'                     6)
  3 A. W. Brown  'A'                                      48.15
     1) Collins, Kyle                   2) Williams, Michael
     3) Bellinger, Jeremiah             4) Johnson, Thomas
     5) Cook, Thomas                    6) Booker, Jeffery
  4 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                     49.03
     1) Grigsby, Dexavion               2) Shelley, Zachary
     3) Harris, Devante'                4) Christopher, Malcom
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                              55.15
     1) Levy, Kelton                    2) Lockridge, Daniel
     3) Vera, Emilio                    4) Robinzine, Andrew

Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
                3:45.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            3:58.88
     1) Vera, Emilio                    2) Nieto, Joey
     3) Hartfield, Aaron                4) Levy, Kelton
  2 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   4:04.19
     1) Christopher, Malcom             2) Shelley, Zachary
     3) Harris, Devante'                4) Grigsby, Dexavion

Event 361  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
                9:14.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 McKinney Track Attack  'A'                          9:33.88
     1) Kippert-Rowe, Ethan             2) Walker, Trevor
     3) Siple, Ben                      4) DeNome, Colin
     5) Allen, Aaron                    6)
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                           10:02.07
     1) Lockridge, Daniel               2) Levy, Kelton
     3) Robinzine, Andrew               4) Brown, Edwin

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC
                1.70m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Toliver, Anthony             So Swift Track C         1.45m          4-09.00
     1.37 1.45 1.53
        O    O  XXX
  2 Rice, Marquis                Hallmark Track C         1.37m          4-06.00
     1.37 1.45
       XO  XXX

Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ
                3.05m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Beck, Joseph                 Unattached               3.20m JO S    10-06.00
     2.14 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.34
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Ellis, Cadon                 Unattached              J3.20m JO S    10-06.00
     2.14 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.34
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX
  3 McGee, Michael               Texas PV                 3.05m JO S    10-00.00
     2.14 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  4 Feazell, John                Club Altius              2.90m          9-06.25
     2.14 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX
  5 Sonnen, Josh                 Unattached               2.45m          8-00.50
     2.14 2.30 2.45 2.60
        O    O    O  XXX
  6 Posey, Zach                  Unattached              J2.45m          8-00.50
     2.14 2.30 2.45 2.60
        O    O   XO  XXX
  7 Hale, Jacob                  Lakepoint Track          2.14m          7-00.25
     2.14 2.30
        O  XXX
 -- Thompson, Kyle M.            Unattached                  NH
     2.14 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.34
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- Barnett, Jack                Lakepoint Track             NH
     2.14
      XXX
 -- Copeland, James              Dfw Elite                  DNS


 -- Titera, Marcus               Dfw Elite                  DNS


 -- Ratliff, Stehl               Unattached                 DNS



Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
     JO Meet: J 6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, San Diego
                5.77m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Bryant              LE Lightining            5.60m         NWI  18-04.50
     5.02m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI) 5.60m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI)
  2 Johnson, Thomas              A. W. Brown              5.43m         NWI  17-09.75
     5.43m(NWI) PASS(NWI) 5.39m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.18m(NWI)
  3 Grigsby, Dexavion            Elite of Mesquit         5.29m         NWI  17-04.25
     5.08m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI) 4.94m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI)
  4 Anderson, Derrick            Dallas All-Stars         5.27m         NWI  17-03.50
     5.27m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.98m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI)
  5 Jefferson, Tyris             East Texas Track         5.26m         NWI  17-03.25
     4.80m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI)
  6 Harris, Devante'             Elite of Mesquit         4.93m         NWI  16-02.25
     4.93m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI)
  7 Robinzine, Andrew            Hallmark Track C         4.90m         NWI  16-01.00
     4.90m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.77m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Thompson, James              Athlete Track Cl         4.82m         NWI  15-09.75
     3.98m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI)
  9 Cook, Thomas                 A. W. Brown              4.76m         NWI  15-07.50
     4.76m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Collins, Kyle                A. W. Brown              4.66m         NWI  15-03.50
     4.47m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 11 Baker, Aurel                 Wildcats Athleti         4.61m         NWI  15-01.50
     4.61m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.47m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 12 Washington II, Sean          Showtime                 4.58m         NWI  15-00.50
     4.57m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 13 Boyd, Phillip                Hallmark Track C         4.53m         NWI  14-10.50
     4.53m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) 4.30m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 14 Young, Nicholas              East Texas Track         4.43m         NWI  14-06.50
     FOUL(NWI) 4.38m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 15 Lewis, Jaques                Showtime                 4.32m         NWI  14-02.25
     4.25m(NWI) 4.15m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 15 Hinson, Reginald             Lancaster Lightn         4.32m         NWI  14-02.25
     4.32m(NWI) 3.90m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 17 Burke, Bryan                 Illusions Track          4.05m         NWI  13-03.50
     3.95m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI) 4.02m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 18 Rice, Marquis                Hallmark Track C         4.00m         NWI  13-01.50
     3.81m(NWI) 4.00m(NWI) 3.57m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 19 Gillespie, David             Speed By Choice          3.41m         NWI  11-02.25
     3.16m(NWI) 3.41m(NWI) 3.40m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Watkins, John                Wildcats Athleti          FOUL         NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Davis, Demante               JR Speedsters              DNS         NWI
 -- Ennis, Jarious               Lancaster Lightn           DNS         NWI
 -- Browning, Stephen            East Texas Track           DNS         NWI
 -- Sargent, Broderick           Illusions Track            DNS         NWI

Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA
                11.50m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Derrick            Dallas All-Stars        11.23m         NWI  36-10.25
     11.23m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.08m(-0.0) 10.93m(-0.0) 10.13m(-0.0)
  2 Johnson, Bryant              LE Lightining           11.03m         NWI  36-02.25
     FOUL(NWI) 10.90m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 10.93m(-0.0) 11.03m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Jefferson, Tyris             East Texas Track        10.52m         NWI  34-06.25
     FOUL(NWI) 10.19m(-0.0) 10.46m(-0.0) 10.52m(-0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 -- Sheppard, Brandon            So Swift Track C           DNS         NWI

Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA
                13.57m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Warrior, Kelly Ray           So Swift Track C        13.65m JO S    44-09.50
      12.84m  12.06m  12.83m  12.78m  13.65m  13.03m
  2 lewis, darius                Texas Throwbacks        12.28m         40-03.50
      12.25m  12.10m  FOUL  11.94m  11.72m  12.28m
  3 Railsback, Garrison          Cool Runnings           12.27m         40-03.25
      11.89m  11.81m  12.27m  12.10m  11.91m  11.55m
  4 Peterson, Andrew             Mesquite Friends        12.25m         40-02.25
      11.88m  11.10m  FOUL  12.25m  12.10m  10.74m
  5 Barnes, Jourdan              Mesquite Friends         9.47m         31-01.00
      9.47m  7.99m  8.50m  7.52m  8.81m  8.77m
  6 cheatham, michael            Texas Throwbacks         7.99m         26-02.75
      7.43m  7.88m  7.42m  7.37m  7.99m  7.98m
 -- Johnson, Ro'Derik            Running Titans             DNS
 -- coleman, malcolm             Texas Throwbacks           DNS

Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
                43.33m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Andrew             Mesquite Friends        35.93m           117-10
      35.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 lewis, darius                Texas Throwbacks        33.27m           109-02
      27.97m  31.88m  33.27m
  3 Railsback, Garrison          Cool Runnings           28.70m            94-02
      28.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Warrior, Kelly Ray           So Swift Track C        22.63m            74-03
      21.30m  21.79m  22.63m
  5 Barnes, Jourdan              Mesquite Friends        20.84m            68-04
      19.66m  20.84m  FOUL
  6 cheatham, michael            Texas Throwbacks        18.97m            62-03
      17.67m  17.93m  18.97m
 -- coleman, malcolm             Texas Throwbacks           DNS
 -- Holder, Donald               East Texas Track           DNS

Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston
                43.12m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Railsback, Garrison          Cool Runnings           31.90m           104-08
      28.20m  30.31m  29.60m  31.90m  26.89m  26.60m
  2 Thompson, Kyle M.            Unattached              31.17m           102-03
      26.00m  29.22m  28.98m  30.55m  23.02m  31.17m
  3 Long, Jansen D.              Unattached              22.38m            73-05
      22.38m  22.22m  19.64m  19.90m  20.92m  22.03m
  4 Barnes, Jourdan              Mesquite Friends        20.72m            68-00
      14.60m  15.59m  15.17m  13.13m  17.84m  20.72m
  5 Peterson, Andrew             Mesquite Friends        19.79m            64-11
      16.56m  FOUL  16.87m  19.79m  16.64m  17.39m
  6 cheatham, michael            Texas Throwbacks        16.85m            55-03
      14.26m  15.39m  14.36m  12.99m  16.85m  14.47m
 -- Beck, Joseph                 Unattached                 DNS
 -- Johnson, Ro'Derik            Running Titans             DNS
 -- coleman, malcolm             Texas Throwbacks           DNS

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
                12.07  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hines, Tiffany               Lancaster Lightn         12.31q       -1.5  4
  2 Edwards, Dominique           Dallas Blaze             12.50q       -1.5  4
  3 Aldridge, Vanessa            East Texas Track         12.52q       -2.2  5
  4 Hall, Richanda               Dallas Gold TC           12.53q       -2.0  6
  5 Collier, Ashley              Dallas Gold TC           12.54q       -3.3  7
  6 Hutchinson, J'Lesa           Mesquite Friends         12.67q       -3.3  7
  7 Perkins, Alisia              Dallas Blaze             12.68q       -1.5  4
  8 Young, Kristian              Texas Stars Trac         12.70q       -3.7  1
  9 Jackson, Candace             Dallas Blaze             12.79        -2.0  6
 10 Hollins, Ashleigh            Texas Stars Trac         12.83        -0.7  3
 11 Fowler, Brittany             Lancaster Lightn         12.84        -3.7  1
 12 Morgan, Techonia             Elite of Mesquit         12.87        -2.0  6
 13 Williams, Jasmine            Mesquite Friends         12.91        -3.7  1
 14 Cooper, Raven                North Texas Chee         12.92        -2.2  5
 15 Anderson, Nian               Dallas Gold TC           12.93        -0.7  3
 16 McCutheon, Paige             Texas Stars Trac         13.01        -3.7  1
 17 Hackworth, Reatta            Dallas Blaze             13.02        -3.3  7
 18 Solomon, Brittany            Dallas Gold TC           13.04        -3.3  2
 19 Henry, Courtney              Hallmark Track C         13.11        -3.7  1
 20 Gentry, Sarah                Unattached               13.20        -2.0  6
 21 Chadwick, Joy                North Texas Chee         13.22        -3.3  2
 22 Morris, Erin                 Dallas Gold TC           13.28        -3.3  2
 22 Gillon, Antranette           Dallas Mustangs          13.28        -0.7  3
 24 Wright, Alexia               Mesquite Friends         13.40        -0.7  3
 25 Davis, Sydney                Dallas Blaze             13.44        -2.2  5
 26 Jones, Marissa               Sprinters Elite          13.46        -3.3  2
 27 Edwards, Barbara             Lancaster Lightn         13.57        -3.3  2
 28 Greer, Meondra               Lancaster Lightn         13.85        -0.7  3
 29 Sansom, Jasmone              Unattached               13.92        -3.3  7
 30 Braswell, Madison            Lancaster Lightn         13.94        -2.0  6
 31 Thomas, Dominique            Hallmark Track C         14.21        -1.5  4
 31 Flood, Deiandra              Team Xtreme              14.21        -2.2  5
 33 Walton, Alexandria           JR Speedsters            14.22        -2.2  5
 34 Giron, Naomi                 Lancaster Lightn         14.24        -3.7  1
 35 Jones, Calandra              Jamerican Flyers         14.25        -3.7  1
 36 Garlington, Kierstan         Texas PV                 14.26        -0.7  3
 37 Middleton, Amber             Lancaster Lightn         14.35        -3.7  1
 38 Bertrand, Authum             Mesquite Friends         14.43        -1.5  4
 39 Moore, Shiann                Stealth Track Cl         14.50        -3.3  2
 40 Frazier, Kayla               Texas Stars Trac         14.53        -2.2  5
 41 Angton, Alexia               Rockwall Mustang         14.54        -3.3  2
 42 Temple, Kiambria             Jamerican Flyers         14.56        -3.3  7
 43 Gray, Jalesa                 East Texas Track         14.84        -2.0  6
 44 Handcock, Tezra              Elite of Mesquit         16.52        -1.5  4
 -- Ramirez, Misty               Lancaster Lightn           DNS        -2.0  6
 -- Amy, Olivia                  Mesquite Flames            DNS        -3.3  7
 -- Holloway, Makala             Wildcats Athleti           DNS        -1.5  4
 -- Gabriel, Deandrea            Lancaster Lightn           DNS        -2.2  5
 -- Briscoe, Kourtney            License To Speed           DNS        -3.3  7
 -- Willis, Amanda               Mercury Track Cl           DNS        -1.5  4
 -- Mcgee, Danielle              Stealth Track Cl           DNS        -0.7  3

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
                12.07  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Collier, Ashley              Dallas Gold TC           12.07 JO S   -2.7
  2 Hines, Tiffany               Lancaster Lightn         12.14        -2.7
  3 Hall, Richanda               Dallas Gold TC           12.40        -2.7
  4 Aldridge, Vanessa            East Texas Track         12.42        -2.7
  5 Edwards, Dominique           Dallas Blaze             12.54        -2.7
  6 Hutchinson, J'Lesa           Mesquite Friends         12.55        -2.7
  7 Perkins, Alisia              Dallas Blaze             12.80        -2.7
  8 Young, Kristian              Texas Stars Trac         12.83        -2.7

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
                25.14  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hines, Tiffany               Lancaster Lightn         25.02qJO S   -3.2  7
  2 Collier, Ashley              Dallas Gold TC           25.11qJO S    4.0  4
  3 Hall, Richanda               Dallas Gold TC           25.45q       -2.8  6
  4 Edwards, Dominique           Dallas Blaze             25.82q       -4.3  5
  5 Flemings, Donique            Unattached               25.98q       -2.2  1
  5 Jackson, Candace             Dallas Blaze             25.98q       -3.2  7
  7 Perkins, Alisia              Dallas Blaze             25.98q       -3.2  7
  8 Aldridge, Vanessa            East Texas Track         26.34q        4.2  8
  9 Young, Kristian              Texas Stars Trac         26.35        -4.3  5
 10 Merguson, Jerneshia          Lancaster Lightn         26.43         4.5  9
 11 Solomon, Brittany            Dallas Gold TC           26.45        -2.4  2
 12 Hutchinson, J'Lesa           Mesquite Friends         26.48         4.5  9
 13 Williams, Jasmine            Mesquite Friends         26.48        -2.4  2
 14 Davis, Shandricka            Dallas Blaze             26.77        -3.2  7
 15 Hackworth, Reatta            Dallas Blaze             26.84         5.3  3
 16 Walker, Crystal              JR Speedsters            27.00         4.2  8
 17 Cooper, Raven                North Texas Chee         27.01        -2.2  1
 18 Anderson, Nian               Dallas Gold TC           27.11         5.3  3
 19 Chadwick, Joy                North Texas Chee         27.14        -2.4  2
 20 Stafford, DeOna              Wildcats Athleti         27.18        -3.2  7
 21 Fowler, Brittany             Lancaster Lightn         27.20         4.2  8
 22 McCutheon, Paige             Texas Stars Trac         27.22         4.5  9
 23 Morgan, Techonia             Elite of Mesquit         27.22         5.3  3
 24 Gentry, Sarah                Unattached               27.48         4.2  8
 25 Mcgee, Danielle              Stealth Track Cl         27.54        -2.4  2
 26 Davis, Sydney                Dallas Blaze             27.59         5.3  3
 27 Jones, Marissa               Sprinters Elite          27.65        -2.2  1
 28 Fahmi, Krysta                License To Speed         27.65        -2.8  6
 29 Holloway, Makala             Wildcats Athleti         27.70        -2.8  6
 30 Henry, Courtney              Hallmark Track C         27.74         5.3  3
 31 Montgomery, Britjae          Texas Stars Trac         27.79         4.0  4
 32 Fair, Octavia                Texas Stars Trac         27.79         4.5  9
 33 Morris, Erin                 Dallas Gold TC           28.13         5.3  3
 34 Ricks, Tomishia              License To Speed         28.25         5.3  3
 35 Greer, Meondra               Lancaster Lightn         28.26         4.0  4
 36 Gillon, Antranette           Dallas Mustangs          28.50        -4.3  5
 37 Fagget, Sierra               Hallmark Track C         28.61        -2.8  6
 38 Young, Brianna               East Texas Track         28.70        -2.8  6
 39 Wright, Alexia               Mesquite Friends         28.80         4.0  4
 40 Pointer, Jazmin              Hallmark Track C         28.86        -2.4  2
 41 Braswell, Madison            Lancaster Lightn         29.12         4.5  9
 42 Henry, Brandi                Dallas Blaze             29.48        -3.2  7
 43 Temple, Kiambria             Jamerican Flyers         29.49        -2.2  1
 44 Flood, Deiandra              Team Xtreme              29.55        -2.4  2
 45 Giron, Naomi                 Lancaster Lightn         29.59        -2.4  2
 46 Richard, Ayana               Dallas Blaze             29.73        -4.3  5
 47 Jones, Calandra              Jamerican Flyers         29.84        -4.3  5
 48 Moore, Shiann                Stealth Track Cl         29.97         4.0  4
 49 Hobson, Dominique            Hallmark Track C         30.03        -4.3  5
 50 Middleton, Amber             Lancaster Lightn         30.18        -2.8  6
 51 Lee, Gabrielle               Wildcats Athleti         30.27         4.2  8
 52 McKeehan, Natalie            Cool Runnings            30.30         4.2  8
 53 Bruner, Alex                 JR Speedsters            30.46        -2.8  6
 54 Bertrand, Authum             Mesquite Friends         30.89        -2.4  2
 55 Thomas, Dominique            Hallmark Track C         30.96         4.5  9
 56 White, Greairra              Jamerican Flyers         31.06        -4.3  5
 57 Nwabuko, Chimatara           Stealth Track Cl         31.18         4.2  8
 58 Robertson, Brechelle         Dallas Blaze             31.51        -2.2  1
 59 Turner, Valencia             Jamerican Flyers         31.60         5.3  3
 60 Handcock, Tezra              Elite of Mesquit         36.38        -3.2  7
 -- Garlington, Kierstan         Texas PV                   DNS        -2.2  1
 -- Willis, Amanda               Mercury Track Cl           DNS         4.0  4
 -- blacknall, amber             Rockwall Mustang           DNS        -2.2  1
 -- Edwards, Barbara             Lancaster Lightn           DNS         4.2  8
 -- Ramirez, Misty               Lancaster Lightn           DNS        -2.2  1
 -- Brown, Kyuama                JR Speedsters              DNS         4.5  9
 -- Briscoe, Kourtney            License To Speed           DNS        -3.2  7
 -- Jones, Veronica              Mesquite Friends           DNS         4.0  4
 -- Hicks, Porsche               Mesquite Friends           DNS         4.5  9
 -- Gabriel, Deandrea            Lancaster Lightn           DNS         4.0  4
 -- Gray, Jalesa                 East Texas Track           DNS        -2.8  6
 -- Hawkins, Lorin               Jamerican Flyers           DNS        -4.3  5

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
                25.14  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Collier, Ashley              Dallas Gold TC           24.83 JO S   -4.5
  2 Hines, Tiffany               Lancaster Lightn         24.87 JO S   -4.5
  3 Perkins, Alisia              Dallas Blaze             25.48        -4.5
  4 Jackson, Candace             Dallas Blaze             25.57        -4.5
  5 Edwards, Dominique           Dallas Blaze             25.59        -4.5
  6 Aldridge, Vanessa            East Texas Track         25.65        -4.5
  7 Hall, Richanda               Dallas Gold TC           25.93        -4.5
 -- Flemings, Donique            Unattached                 DNS        -4.5

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
                57.89  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Merguson, Jerneshia          Lancaster Lightn         59.19q                  2
  2 Webb, Jasmine                Mesquite Friends         59.65q                  3
  3 Lamb, Shunterrical           Lancaster Lightn       1:00.29q                  4
  4 Tyson, Sha'reva              JR Speedsters          1:01.25q                  2
  5 Hale, Victoria               Cool Runnings          1:02.21q                  4
  6 Fahmi, Krysta                License To Speed       1:02.40q                  4
  7 Shropshire, Ambria           Texas Stars Trac       1:02.51q                  1
  8 Edwards, Barbara             Lancaster Lightn       1:03.44q                  3
  9 Braswell, Madison            Lancaster Lightn       1:04.24                   1
 10 Cannon, Tyra                 Texas Stars Trac       1:04.92                   3
 11 Hearst, Zaneta               Dallas Blaze           1:05.01                   1
 12 Lewis, Erica                 Unattached             1:05.03                   2
 13 Richard, Ayana               Dallas Blaze           1:06.07                   3
 14 Walker, Ivory                JR Speedsters          1:06.08                   2
 15 McKeehan, Natalie            Cool Runnings          1:06.13                   2
 16 Stafford, DeOna              Wildcats Athleti       1:06.14                   1
 17 Gray, Jalesa                 East Texas Track       1:06.82                   4
 18 Ricks, Tomishia              License To Speed       1:07.39                   1
 19 Fagget, Sierra               Hallmark Track C       1:08.72                   2
 20 Jones, Calandra              Jamerican Flyers       1:09.00                   3
 21 Lee, Gabrielle               Wildcats Athleti       1:09.28                   4
 22 Young, Brianna               East Texas Track       1:09.93                   1
 23 Reynolds, Taytiona           Hallmark Track C       1:10.07                   2
 24 Nwabuko, Chimatara           Stealth Track Cl       1:10.20                   3
 25 Turner, Valencia             Jamerican Flyers       1:11.05                   4
 26 Brown, Kyuama                JR Speedsters          1:15.00                   4
 -- Gabriel, Deandrea            Lancaster Lightn           DNS                   1
 -- Davis, Sydney                Dallas Blaze               DNS                   3
 -- blacknall, amber             Rockwall Mustang           DNS                   3
 -- Briscoe, Kourtney            License To Speed           DNS                   1
 -- Wagley, Grace                East Texas Track           DNS                   2

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
                57.89  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Merguson, Jerneshia          Lancaster Lightn         58.22
  2 Webb, Jasmine                Mesquite Friends         59.23
  3 Lamb, Shunterrical           Lancaster Lightn       1:00.42
  4 Shropshire, Ambria           Texas Stars Trac       1:00.56
  5 Tyson, Sha'reva              JR Speedsters          1:01.06
  6 Edwards, Barbara             Lancaster Lightn       1:02.87
  7 Fahmi, Krysta                License To Speed       1:03.86
  8 Hale, Victoria               Cool Runnings          1:05.18

Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
     JO Meet: J 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
                2:20.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Sveinsson, Chelsey           Texas Stars Trac       2:17.09 JO S
  2 Webb, Jasmine                Mesquite Friends       2:23.96
  3 Tyson, Sha'reva              JR Speedsters          2:24.83
  4 Lamb, Shunterrical           Lancaster Lightn       2:25.51
  5 Washington, Ameesha          Lancaster Lightn       2:31.07
  6 Hale, Victoria               Cool Runnings          2:34.30
  7 Prestridge, Elizabeth        Cool Runnings          2:34.63
  8 Hearst, Zaneta               Dallas Blaze           2:57.75
  9 Two Crow, Morgan             Speed By Choice        2:58.58
 10 Henderson, Danielle          Dallas TC              3:09.69
 11 Turner, Darieshia            Dal Flying Aces        3:10.63
 -- Burkley, Marquisha           Texas Stars Trac           DNS

Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
                4:47.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Sveinsson, Chelsey           Texas Stars Trac       4:54.23
  2 Rozman, Megan                Psa Cheetas            5:21.26
  3 Washington, Ameesha          Lancaster Lightn       5:29.65
  4 Prestridge, Elizabeth        Cool Runnings          5:29.87
  5 Prestidge, Jessica           Cool Runnings          5:34.95
  6 Smith, Rebecca               Psa Cheetas            5:38.16
  7 Arceneaux, Aimee             Mesquite Friends       5:41.29
  8 Najera, Sheridan             Xtreme Speed           6:04.10
  9 Morrison, Jessica            Cool Runnings          6:17.62
 10 Two Crow, Morgan             Speed By Choice        6:31.39
 -- Melendez, Andrea             Lancaster Lightn           DNS
 -- Ellis, Jourdan               Cool Runnings              DNS
 -- Henderson, Danielle          Dallas TC                  DNS
 -- Bree, Latham                 Cool Runnings              DNS

Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
               10:40.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Rozman, Megan                Psa Cheetas           10:59.48
  2 Prestidge, Jessica           Cool Runnings         12:15.63
  3 Arceneaux, Aimee             Mesquite Friends      12:22.33
  4 Smith, Rebecca               Psa Cheetas           12:35.34
  5 Morrison, Jessica            Cool Runnings         13:39.14
 -- Ellis, Jourdan               Cool Runnings              DNS
 -- Bree, Latham                 Cool Runnings              DNS
 -- Melendez, Andrea             Lancaster Lightn           DNS
 -- Two Crow, Morgan             Speed By Choice            DNS

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
                14.92  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flemings, Donique            Unattached               15.00q       -2.8  1
  2 Blackburn, Lauren            Unattached               15.18q       -3.0  2
  3 McCowan, Kirsten             North Texas Chee         15.25q       -3.0  2
  4 Morris, Erin                 Dallas Gold TC           16.25q       -3.0  2
  5 Wilson, Jordan               Mesquite Friends         16.31q       -2.8  1
  6 Chaney, Brittani             Speed By Choice          16.80q       -2.8  1
  7 Cooper, Jazzmyn              Wildcats Athleti         17.04q       -2.8  1
  8 Roberson, Shaunessey         Dallas TC                18.04q       -2.8  1
  9 White, Greairra              Jamerican Flyers         19.41        -3.0  2
 10 Hicks, Porsche               Mesquite Friends         21.16        -2.8  1
 -- Britton, Evonne              Unattached                 DNS        -3.0  2
 -- Donald, Christian            Wildcats Athleti           DNS        -2.8  1
 -- Amy, Olivia                  Mesquite Flames            DNS        -3.0  2
 -- Meade, Audra                 Hallmark Track C           DNS        -3.0  2

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
                14.92  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Flemings, Donique            Unattached               14.68 JO S   -2.4
  2 McCowan, Kirsten             North Texas Chee         15.11        -2.4
  3 Blackburn, Lauren            Unattached               15.82        -2.4
  4 Morris, Erin                 Dallas Gold TC           16.39        -2.4
  5 Wilson, Jordan               Mesquite Friends         16.43        -2.4
  6 Cooper, Jazzmyn              Wildcats Athleti         17.07        -2.4
  7 Roberson, Shaunessey         Dallas TC                17.14        -2.4
  8 Chaney, Brittani             Speed By Choice          18.25        -2.4

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
              1:06.06  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Danielle               Texas Stars Trac       1:03.81qJO S              2
  2 Flemings, Donique            Unattached             1:05.96qJO S              1
  3 Curlin, Brittney             Lancaster Lightn       1:11.34q                  2
  4 Chaney, Brittani             Speed By Choice        1:12.19q                  1
  5 Roberson, Shaunessey         Dallas TC              1:12.71q                  1
  6 Donald, Christian            Wildcats Athleti       1:12.84q                  2
  7 Mitchell, Shaakira           Mesquite Friends       1:20.95q                  2
  8 White, Greairra              Jamerican Flyers       1:22.51q                  1
  9 Henderson, Danielle          Dallas TC              1:30.43                   1
 -- Britton, Evonne              Unattached                 DNS                   2
 -- Cooper, Jazzmyn              Wildcats Athleti           DNS                   1
 -- Meade, Audra                 Hallmark Track C           DNS                   2

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
              1:06.06  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Danielle               Texas Stars Trac       1:02.38 JO S
  2 Flemings, Donique            Unattached             1:02.55 JO S
  3 Donald, Christian            Wildcats Athleti       1:08.76
  4 Curlin, Brittney             Lancaster Lightn       1:12.08
  5 Chaney, Brittani             Speed By Choice        1:13.23
  6 Roberson, Shaunessey         Dallas TC              1:13.68
  7 White, Greairra              Jamerican Flyers       1:17.74
  8 Mitchell, Shaakira           Mesquite Friends       1:21.28

Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/1/2006    Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire
                       N.Nelms B. Atkins T. Thompson Y. Woodruff
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
                48.31  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 Dallas Gold TC  'A'                                   47.25 JO S
     1) Solomon, Brittany               2) Collier, Ashley
     3) Anderson, Nian                  4) Hall, Richanda
  2 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                        47.59 JO S
     1) Hutchinson, J'Lesa              2) Webb, Jasmine
     3) Williams, Jasmine               4) Jones, Veronica
     5) Bertrand, Authum                6) Mitchell, Shaakira
     7) Wright, Alexia                  8) Wilson, Jordan
  3 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                     48.26 JO S
     1) Edwards, Dominique              2) Hackworth, Reatta
     3) Davis, Shandricka               4) Jackson, Candace
     5) Perkins, Alisia                 6)
  4 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                              48.69
     1) Fowler, Brittany                2) Hines, Tiffany
     3) Greer, Meondra                  4) Merguson, Jerneshia
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              51.00
     1) Pointer, Jazmin                 2) Henry, Courtney
     3) Hobson, Dominique               4) Reynolds, Taytiona
  6 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'B'                     51.62
     1) Cannon, Tyra                    2) Cannon, Tyra
     3) Hill, Danielle                  4) Hill, Danielle
     5) Shropshire, Ambria              6) Shropshire, Ambria
     7) Montgomery, Britjae             8) Montgomery, Britjae
 -- Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                       DNF
     1)                                 2) McCutheon, Paige
     3) Young, Kristian                 4) Hollins, Ashleigh
     5) Montgomery, Britjae             6) Shropshire, Ambria
     7) Cannon, Tyra                    8)
 -- Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'B'                          DNS
     1) Hicks, Porsche                  2) Mitchell, Shaakira
     3) Jones, Veronica                 4) Bertrand, Authum
     5) Wilson, Jordan                  6) Williams, Jasmine
     7) Webb, Jasmine                   8) Hutchinson, J'Lesa
 -- Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                      SCR
     1) Cooper, Jazzmyn                 2) Donald, Christian
     3) Holloway, Makala                4) Lee, Gabrielle
     5) Stafford, DeOna                 6)

Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
                3:58.00  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                   3:54.81qJO S              1
     1) Davis, Sydney                   2) Edwards, Dominique
     3) Davis, Shandricka               4) Jackson, Candace
     5) Perkins, Alisia                 6) Hackworth, Reatta
  2 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   4:01.33q                  1
     1)                                 2) Hollins, Ashleigh
     3) Hill, Danielle                  4) Shropshire, Ambria
     5) Sveinsson, Chelsey              6) McCutheon, Paige
     7) Young, Kristian                 8) Montgomery, Britjae
  3 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            4:02.25q                  2
     1) Curlin, Brittney                2) Merguson, Jerneshia
     3) Hines, Tiffany                  4) Lamb, Shunterrical
  4 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                      4:06.78q                  1
     1) Hutchinson, J'Lesa              2) Webb, Jasmine
     3) Wilson, Jordan                  4) Wright, Alexia
     5) Mitchell, Shaakira              6) Williams, Jasmine
     7) Bertrand, Authum                8) Hicks, Porsche
  5 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'B'                   4:07.44q                  1
     1) Montgomery, Britjae             2) Burkley, Marquisha
     3) McCutheon, Paige                4) Cannon, Tyra
     5) Frazier, Kayla                  6)
  6 Lancaster Lightning  'B'                            4:10.90q                  1
     1) Fowler, Brittany                2) Edwards, Barbara
     3) Braswell, Madison               4) Giron, Naomi
  7 Dallas Gold TC  'A'                                 4:16.15q                  2
     1) Solomon, Brittany               2) Collier, Ashley
     3) Anderson, Nian                  4) Hall, Richanda
  8 JR Speedsters  'A'                                  4:17.77q                  2
  9 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                  4:27.92                   2
     1) Stafford, DeOna                 2) Cooper, Jazzmyn
     3) Donald, Christian               4) Holloway, Makala
     5) Lee, Gabrielle                  6)

Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
                3:58.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                   3:52.31 JO S
     1) Davis, Sydney                   2) Edwards, Dominique
     3) Davis, Shandricka               4) Jackson, Candace
     5) Perkins, Alisia                 6) Hackworth, Reatta
  2 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            3:53.02 JO S
     1) Curlin, Brittney                2) Merguson, Jerneshia
     3) Hines, Tiffany                  4) Lamb, Shunterrical
  3 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   3:57.05 JO S
     1)                                 2) Hollins, Ashleigh
     3) Hill, Danielle                  4) Shropshire, Ambria
     5) Sveinsson, Chelsey              6) McCutheon, Paige
     7) Young, Kristian                 8) Montgomery, Britjae
  4 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                      3:59.66
     1) Hutchinson, J'Lesa              2) Webb, Jasmine
     3) Wilson, Jordan                  4) Wright, Alexia
     5) Mitchell, Shaakira              6) Williams, Jasmine
     7) Bertrand, Authum                8) Hicks, Porsche
  5 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'B'                   4:05.90
     1) Montgomery, Britjae             2) Burkley, Marquisha
     3) McCutheon, Paige                4) Cannon, Tyra
     5) Frazier, Kayla                  6)
  6 Lancaster Lightning  'B'                            4:09.89
     1) Fowler, Brittany                2) Edwards, Barbara
     3) Braswell, Madison               4) Giron, Naomi
  7 JR Speedsters  'A'                                  4:30.58
 -- Dallas Gold TC  'A'                                     DNS
     1) Solomon, Brittany               2) Collier, Ashley
     3) Anderson, Nian                  4) Hall, Richanda

Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.81m  1996        Camee Williams
     JO Meet: J 1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH
                1.60m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Young, Brianna               East Texas Track         1.61m JO S     5-03.25
     1.37 1.43 1.49 1.55 1.61 1.67
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  2 Chaney, Brittani             Speed By Choice          1.55m          5-01.00
     1.37 1.43 1.49 1.55 1.61
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX
 -- Wagley, Grace                East Texas Track           DNS
     1.37
      DNS

Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC
                3.23m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Kinnard, Shelby              Lakepoint Track          3.64m JO S    11-11.25
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  XXO   XX
  2 Rapp, Austyn                 Unattached               3.34m JO S    10-11.50
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Newell, Danielle             Lakepoint Track          3.19m         10-05.50
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX
  4 Dawe, Heather                Lakepoint Track          2.74m          8-11.75
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX
  5 Henson, Mary                 Unattached               2.59m          8-06.00
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX
  6 Garlington, Kierstan         Texas PV                 2.44m          8-00.00
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59
        O    O    O  XXX
  7 Ramsey, Rain                 Lakepoint Track         J2.44m          8-00.00
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59
       XO  XXO    O  XXX
  8 Robinson, Mary               Dfw Elite                2.29m          7-06.00
     2.14 2.29 2.44
       XO    O  XXX
  9 Carter, Faina                Texas PV                 2.14m          7-00.25
     2.14 2.29
      XXO  XXX
  9 Wenger, Brittany             Lakepoint Track          2.14m          7-00.25
     2.14 2.29
      XXO  XXX
 -- Townzen, Brooke              Unattached                  NH
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX

Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA
                5.31m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Aldridge, Vanessa            East Texas Track         5.01m         NWI  16-05.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.84m(-0.0) 4.96m(-0.0) 5.01m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Walker, Crystal              JR Speedsters            4.89m         NWI  16-00.50
     4.52m(-0.0) 4.71m(-0.0) 4.38m(-0.0) 4.22m(-0.0) 4.56m(-0.0) 4.89m(-0.0)
  3 Howard, Amaya                Garland GT One           4.60m         NWI  15-01.25
     4.42m(-0.0) 4.60m(-0.0) 4.56m(-0.0) 4.28m(-0.0) 4.52m(-0.0) 4.51m(-0.0)
  4 Mcgee, Danielle              Stealth Track Cl         4.50m         NWI  14-09.25
     4.50m(-0.0) 3.86m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.34m(-0.0) 4.45m(-0.0) 3.83m(-0.0)
  5 Morgan, Techonia             Elite of Mesquit         4.45m         NWI  14-07.25
     4.45m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.39m(-0.0) 4.34m(-0.0) 4.26m(-0.0) 4.45m(-0.0)
  6 Frazier, Kayla               Texas Stars Trac         4.36m         NWI  14-03.75
     4.36m(-0.0) 4.32m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.09m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Hill, Danielle               Texas Stars Trac         4.35m         NWI  14-03.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.00m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.24m(-0.0) 4.35m(-0.0)
  8 Walker, Ivory                JR Speedsters            4.34m         NWI  14-03.00
     4.34m(-0.0) 3.98m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.06m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.09m(-0.0)
  9 Foreman, Lauren              East Texas Track         3.98m         NWI  13-00.75
     FOUL(NWI) 3.78m(-0.0) 3.98m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Moore, Shiann                Stealth Track Cl          FOUL         NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Angton, Alexia               Rockwall Mustang           DNS         NWI
 -- Bruner, Alex                 JR Speedsters              DNS         NWI
 -- Nwabuko, Chimatara           Stealth Track Cl           DNS         NWI
 -- Young, Brianna               East Texas Track           DNS         NWI
 -- Reynolds, Taytiona           Hallmark Track C           DNS         NWI
 -- Pointer, Jazmin              Hallmark Track C           DNS         NWI
 -- Giron, Naomi                 Lancaster Lightn           DNS         NWI
 -- Curlin, Brittney             Lancaster Lightn           DNS         NWI
 -- Hobson, Dominique            Hallmark Track C           DNS         NWI
 -- Wagley, Grace                East Texas Track           DNS         NWI
 -- Hollins, Ashleigh            Texas Stars Trac           DNS         NWI

Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL
                11.42m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Walker, Crystal              JR Speedsters           10.78m         NWI  35-04.50
     FOUL(NWI) 10.23m(NWI) 10.78m(NWI) 10.47m(NWI)
  2 Curlin, Brittney             Lancaster Lightn        10.56m         NWI  34-07.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.56m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Wilson, Jordan               Mesquite Friends        10.55m         NWI  34-07.50
     10.55m(NWI) 10.29m(NWI) 10.44m(NWI) 10.22m(NWI)
  4 Diaz, Anne                   Unattached              10.44m         NWI  34-03.00
     10.37m(NWI) 10.31m(NWI) 10.44m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Fair, Octavia                Texas Stars Trac         9.99m         NWI  32-09.50
     FOUL(NWI) 9.99m(NWI) 9.47m(NWI) 9.88m(NWI)
  6 Morgan, Techonia             Elite of Mesquit         9.98m         NWI  32-09.00
     9.64m(NWI) 9.91m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.98m(NWI)
  7 McKeehan, Natalie            Cool Runnings            9.11m         NWI  29-10.75
     9.05m(NWI) 8.86m(NWI) 9.11m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Roberson, Shaunessey         Dallas TC                8.83m         NWI  28-11.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 8.83m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Wagley, Grace                East Texas Track           DNS         NWI

Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX
                11.70m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Akia                 Texas Throwbacks         9.96m         32-08.25
      9.96m  8.99m  8.60m  9.10m  8.50m  8.05m
  2 samuels, kelsey              Texas Throwbacks         9.90m         32-05.75
      9.70m  9.60m  9.30m  9.50m  9.90m  FOUL
  3 Ozols, Shannon               Wylie Flyers             9.60m         31-06.00
      9.10m  8.80m  9.60m  8.40m  8.30m  8.08m
  4 Sanders, Reigna              North Texas Chee         8.70m         28-06.50
      7.90m  8.40m  8.30m  7.90m  8.40m  8.70m
  5 cole, chassity               Texas Throwbacks         8.60m         28-02.75
      7.50m  8.10m  8.40m  8.60m  8.50m  6.51m
  6 Giron, Noella                Lancaster Lightn         7.49m         24-07.00
      7.49m  7.30m  7.30m  7.20m  7.30m  7.41m
  7 Offord, Daria                Mesquite Friends         5.90m         19-04.25
      5.50m  FOUL  5.05m  4.90m  5.90m  5.41m
 -- Champion, Dilesa             Lancaster Lightn           DNS

Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track
                36.27m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 samuels, kelsey              Texas Throwbacks        31.97m           104-11
      27.63m  FOUL  FOUL  27.68m  30.94m  31.97m
  2 Sanders, Reigna              North Texas Chee        29.27m            96-00
      27.44m  28.23m  29.27m  26.93m  23.62m  25.84m
  3 Ozols, Shannon               Wylie Flyers            28.49m            93-06
      26.77m  26.61m  27.65m  28.04m  25.49m  28.49m
  4 Nelson, Akia                 Texas Throwbacks        28.06m            92-01
      25.50m  25.57m  28.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 cole, chassity               Texas Throwbacks        27.27m            89-06
      27.25m  25.51m  25.28m  27.27m  27.14m  26.14m
  6 Hawkins, Lorin               Jamerican Flyers        20.10m            65-11
      16.13m  15.89m  20.10m  17.53m  18.55m  18.90m
  7 Offord, Daria                Mesquite Friends        15.85m            52-00
      FOUL  15.85m  14.89m
  8 Giron, Noella                Lancaster Lightn        14.34m            47-00
      14.34m  11.76m  12.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Railsback, Elizabeth         Cool Runnings              DNS
 -- Champion, Dilesa             Lancaster Lightn           DNS

Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
                33.20m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Offord, Daria                Mesquite Friends        14.29m            46-10
      8.83m  8.86m  14.29m  FOUL  10.23m  13.19m
 -- Thomas, Dominique            Hallmark Track C           DNS

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
                11.75  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silmom, Charles              Hallmark Track C         10.87qJO S   -2.9  3
  2 Clark, Toylan                Hallmark Track C         11.28qJO S   -3.8  2
  3 Lee, Roscoe                  Hallmark Track C         11.32qJO S   -2.9  3
  4 Jackson, Michael             Garland GT One           11.37qJO S   -2.9  3
  5 Harris, Josua                Dallas Blaze             11.45qJO S   -4.1  1
  6 Wingfield, Aaron             Wildcats Athleti         11.55qJO S   -4.1  1
  7 Smith, Lawrence              Lancaster Lightn         11.59qJO S   -2.9  3
  8 Ellis, Barrick               Speed By Choice          11.60qJO S   -3.0  6
  9 Sneed, Raphael               Wildcats Athleti         11.61 JO S   -3.6  5
 10 Dawson, Skye                 Mesquite Friends         11.64 JO S   -3.6  5
 11 Baines, JaMarcia             Mesquite Friends         11.65 JO S   -1.3  7
 12 Hill, Keithan                Hallmark Track C         11.69 JO S   -1.3  7
 13 Hayes, Quinten               JR Speedsters            11.69 JO S   -3.0  6
 14 Williams, Steven             Texas Stars Trac         11.74 JO S   -3.3  4
 15 Anderson, Justin             Wildcats Athleti         11.76        -3.8  2
 16 Jimmerson, Antoinne          License To Speed         11.78        -1.3  7
 17 Drake, Tony                  Texas Stars Trac         11.81        -1.3  7
 18 Parker, Lance                Wildcats Athleti         11.83        -3.0  6
 19 Perry, Roger                 Dallas Mustangs          11.83        -3.6  5
 20 Thomas, Ira                  Wildcats Athleti         11.96        -3.0  6
 21 Lawrence, Dontrell           Texas Stars Trac         11.97        -2.9  3
 22 Crumby, Courtland            Mesquite Friends         11.99        -1.3  7
 23 Vasquez, Christian           McKinney Track           12.00        -3.0  6
 24 Hayes, Mason                 Dallas Blaze             12.00        -3.3  4
 25 McNeely, Kendray             Wildcats Athleti         12.01        -3.6  5
 26 Stafford, Marcus             Lancaster Lightn         12.03        -3.8  2
 27 Love, Demirius               JR Speedsters            12.04        -3.6  5
 28 Scott, Rickye                Lancaster Lightn         12.05        -3.6  5
 29 Leeks, David                 Texas Stars Trac         12.09        -3.8  2
 30 Slaughter, Joseph            License To Speed         12.18        -1.3  7
 31 Newson, Cameron              Dallas Blaze             12.19        -3.3  4
 32 McGowan, Edward              So Swift Track C         12.23        -3.8  2
 33 Ransom, Anthony              Wildcats Athleti         12.25        -1.3  7
 34 Anderson, Braden             Mesquite Friends         12.27        -3.0  6
 35 Hollis, Randy                Dallas Blaze             12.52        -3.6  5
 36 Sabando, Tony                Wildcats Athleti         12.63        -3.8  2
 37 Lucas, Jared                 Sprinters Elite          12.78        -4.1  1
 38 Simms, Aaron                 McKinney Track           13.19        -4.1  1
 39 Reed, Artice                 Stealth Track Cl         13.25        -3.6  5
 40 Smith, Jacobre               Elite of Mesquit         15.50        -3.3  4
 -- Alexander, Kameron           Cool Runnings              DNS        -2.9  3
 -- Banks, Robert                Dallas Blaze               DNS        -3.8  2
 -- Cherry, Gregory              Stealth Track Cl           DNS        -3.3  4
 -- Gipson, Bryant               JR Speedsters              DNS        -3.0  6
 -- toler, devian                McKinney Track             DNS        -1.3  7
 -- Malena, Benjamin             Dallas Blaze               DNS        -3.8  2
 -- Hodge, Mitchell              Texas Stars Trac           DNS        -3.0  6
 -- Vasquez, Julio               Lancaster Lightn           DNS        -4.1  1
 -- Land, Fredrick               Running Titans             DNS        -2.9  3
 -- May, Elijah                  Dallas Blaze               DNS        -3.3  4
 -- Land, Patrick                Running Titans             DNS        -3.3  4
 -- Eutsey, Jeremiah             Dallas Blaze               DNS        -4.1  1
 -- Tatum, Roston                Athlete Track Cl           DNS        -4.1  1
 -- Burgess, Jordon              Wildcats Athleti           DNS        -4.1  1
 -- McDonald, Roderick           Lancaster Lightn           DNS        -2.9  3
 -- Lawrence Jr., Dwayne         Unattached                 DNS        -3.3  4

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
                11.75  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Silmom, Charles              Hallmark Track C         10.82 JO S   -2.4
  2 Harris, Josua                Dallas Blaze             11.11 JO S   -2.4
  3 Clark, Toylan                Hallmark Track C         11.17 JO S   -2.4
  4 Jackson, Michael             Garland GT One           11.28 JO S   -2.4
  5 Wingfield, Aaron             Wildcats Athleti         11.30 JO S   -2.4
  6 Lee, Roscoe                  Hallmark Track C         11.43 JO S   -2.4
  7 Smith, Lawrence              Lancaster Lightn         11.57 JO S   -2.4
  8 Ellis, Barrick               Speed By Choice          11.66 JO S   -2.4

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
                22.32  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Josua                Dallas Blaze             22.58q       -4.1  7
  2 Clark, Toylan                Hallmark Track C         22.68q       -3.1  1
  3 Crowder, Torin               Texas Stars Trac         23.02q       -3.1  1
  4 Smith, Lawrence              Lancaster Lightn         23.02q       -3.1  1
  5 Silmom, Charles              Hallmark Track C         23.07q       -3.6  4
  6 Wingfield, Aaron             Wildcats Athleti         23.07q       -2.7  2
  7 Hurst, Demontre              Texas Stars Trac         23.09q       -2.7  2
  8 Bennett, Xavier              D & B Fury               23.36q       -3.6  6
  9 Anderson, Justin             Wildcats Athleti         23.51        -3.1  1
 10 Perry, Roger                 Dallas Mustangs          23.55        -3.6  4
 11 Dawson, Skye                 Mesquite Friends         23.62        -4.1  7
 12 Roberson, Warren             Texas Stars Trac         23.75        -2.7  2
 13 Adkins, Matthew              Garland GT One           23.81        -3.6  4
 14 Baines, JaMarcia             Mesquite Friends         23.88        -3.1  1
 15 Greene, Jamison              JR Speedsters            23.97        -3.6  4
 16 Parker, Lance                Wildcats Athleti         23.98        -3.1  5
 17 Hayes, Mason                 Dallas Blaze             23.99        -2.7  2
 18 Bagby, Bryce                 East Texas Track         24.10        -3.4  3
 18 Newson, Cameron              Dallas Blaze             24.10        -3.1  5
 20 Jimmerson, Antoinne          License To Speed         24.25        -3.4  3
 21 Scott, Rickye                Lancaster Lightn         24.35        -2.7  2
 22 Bates, Darius                Garland GT One           24.37        -3.1  1
 23 Ellis, Barrick               Speed By Choice          24.43        -3.6  6
 24 Crumby, Courtland            Mesquite Friends         24.43        -3.6  6
 25 Halley, Dessee               Garland GT One           24.44        -3.1  1
 26 Thomas, Ira                  Wildcats Athleti         24.82        -4.1  7
 27 Mills, Zach                  East Texas Track         24.83        -2.7  2
 28 Vasquez, Christian           McKinney Track           24.88        -3.4  3
 29 Hill, Keithan                Hallmark Track C         24.95        -2.7  2
 30 Sabando, Tony                Wildcats Athleti         25.18        -3.1  5
 31 Neely, Zachery               Wildcats Athleti         25.19        -3.1  5
 32 Anderson, Braden             Mesquite Friends         25.33        -3.1  5
 33 Spears, Christian            Dallas All-Stars         25.61        -3.4  3
 34 McGowan, Edward              So Swift Track C         25.61        -4.1  7
 35 Lucas, Jared                 Sprinters Elite          25.76        -3.1  5
 36 McBride, Tramon              Showtime                 26.50        -3.6  4
 37 Geary, Jordan                Jamerican Flyers         26.56        -3.6  6
 38 Simms, Aaron                 McKinney Track           27.61        -4.1  7
 39 Howard, Dale                 Hallmark Track C         27.70        -3.1  5
 40 Lewis, Corwin                Showtime                 27.79        -3.4  3
 41 Cherry, Gregory              Stealth Track Cl         31.53        -3.6  4
 -- Gipson, Bryant               JR Speedsters              DNS        -3.6  6
 -- Saddler, Torrin              Hallmark Track C           DNS        -3.4  3
 -- Reed, Artice                 Stealth Track Cl           DNS        -4.1  7
 -- Tatum, Roston                Athlete Track Cl           DNS        -3.4  3
 -- Land, Patrick                Running Titans             DNS        -2.7  2
 -- Alexander, Kameron           Cool Runnings              DNS        -4.1  7
 -- Vasquez, Julio               Lancaster Lightn           DNS        -3.6  4
 -- McNeely, Kendray             Wildcats Athleti           DNS        -3.1  1
 -- Malena, Benjamin             Dallas Blaze               DNS        -3.6  6
 -- Hollis, Randy                Dallas Blaze               DNS        -3.4  3
 -- Douglas, Nathanael           Mesquite Friends           DNS        -3.6  4
 -- Ransom, Anthony              Wildcats Athleti           DNS        -3.6  6
 -- Leeks, David                 Texas Stars Trac           DNS        -3.1  5

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
                22.32  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Josua                Dallas Blaze             22.62        -2.9
  2 Clark, Toylan                Hallmark Track C         22.67        -2.9
  3 Bennett, Xavier              D & B Fury               23.08        -2.9
  4 Wingfield, Aaron             Wildcats Athleti         23.27        -2.9
  5 Hurst, Demontre              Texas Stars Trac         23.36        -2.9
  6 Crowder, Torin               Texas Stars Trac         23.37        -2.9
  7 Smith, Lawrence              Lancaster Lightn         23.43        -2.9
 -- Silmom, Charles              Hallmark Track C           DNS        -2.9

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
                50.41  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shepard, Howard              Texas Stars Trac         50.62q                  1
  2 Crowder, Torin               Texas Stars Trac         50.90q                  1
  3 Hurst, Demontre              Texas Stars Trac         51.18q                  4
  4 Gosset, Eric                 Texas Stars Trac         51.38q                  4
  5 Davis, Emmanuel              Hallmark Track C         51.69q                  6
  6 Geary, Jordan                Jamerican Flyers         52.00q                  1
  7 Stafford, Marcus             Lancaster Lightn         52.53q                  2
  8 Chance, Christopher          Texas Stars Trac         52.84q                  1
  9 Vaughn, Jr, Ronald           Mesquite Flames          52.86                   4
 10 Thompson, Darius             Dallas Blaze             53.20                   2
 11 Payne, Kourtney              Texas Stars Trac         53.30                   4
 12 Greagor, Michael             Dallas Blaze             53.71                   3
 13 Vandegriff, Joseph           Unattached               53.77                   1
 14 Vasquez, Christian           McKinney Track           53.77                   6
 15 Douglas, Nathanael           Mesquite Friends         54.30                   4
 16 Velasquez, Justin            Mesquite Friends         54.65                   3
 17 Vaughn, Dayon                License To Speed         54.66                   3
 18 Spears, Christian            Dallas All-Stars         54.75                   3
 19 Roberson, Warren             Texas Stars Trac         55.04                   2
 20 McDonald, Roderick           Lancaster Lightn         55.29                   5
 21 Bagby, Bryce                 East Texas Track         55.44                   2
 22 Hughey, Conner               North Texas Athl         55.99                   5
 23 Warner, Markus               Jamerican Flyers         57.89                   6
 24 Edwards, Travis              Jamerican Flyers         58.05                   2
 25 Collins, Joston              Hallmark Track C         58.21                   6
 26 Lewis, Corwin                Showtime                 58.35                   3
 27 Williams, Gregory            License To Speed         59.47                   5
 28 Davis, Kary                  Mesquite Friends       1:00.45                   4
 29 Gray, Jordan                 Hallmark Track C       1:02.74                   5
 30 Lawson, Daylon               Unattached             1:04.10                   1
 31 Cherry, Gregory              Stealth Track Cl       1:10.55                   1
 -- Flowers, Damion              Running Titans             DNS                   1
 -- Perry Jr., Baron             License To Speed           DNS                   2
 -- Reed, Artice                 Stealth Track Cl           DNS                   6
 -- Land, Freddie                Running Titans             DNS                   3
 -- Mills, Zach                  East Texas Track           DNS                   4
 -- Dillard, Kristian            Texas Stars Trac           DNS                   5
 -- Chappell, Atterest           Hallmark Track C           DNS                   5
 -- Young, Jared                 Hallmark Track C           DNS                   5
 -- Neely, Zachery               Wildcats Athleti           DNS                   6
 -- Thomas, Ira                  Wildcats Athleti           DNS                   3
 -- Tatum, Roston                Athlete Track Cl           DNS                   2

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
                50.41  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Emmanuel              Hallmark Track C         50.30 JO S
  2 Hurst, Demontre              Texas Stars Trac         50.31 JO S
  3 Crowder, Torin               Texas Stars Trac         51.10
  4 Gosset, Eric                 Texas Stars Trac         51.26
  5 Stafford, Marcus             Lancaster Lightn         52.70
  6 Shepard, Howard              Texas Stars Trac         53.84
  7 Chance, Christopher          Texas Stars Trac         55.29
 -- Geary, Jordan                Jamerican Flyers           DNS

Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.25  7/29/2006   Howard Shepard, Texas Stars Trac
     JO Meet: J 1:52.25  7/29/2006   Howard Shepard, Texas Stars Trac
                2:02.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Shepard, Howard              Texas Stars Trac       1:58.03 JO S
  2 Burkley, Jodale              Texas Stars Trac       1:58.27 JO S
  3 Gosset, Eric                 Texas Stars Trac       1:58.55 JO S
  4 Vaughn, Jr, Ronald           Mesquite Flames        2:04.04
  5 Warren, Sirron               Texas Stars Trac       2:07.39
  6 Payne, Kourtney              Texas Stars Trac       2:07.95
  7 Adams, Eian                  D & B Fury             2:08.77
  8 Hughey, Conner               North Texas Athl       2:08.98
  9 Warner, Markus               Jamerican Flyers       2:09.90
 10 Lewis, Corwin                Showtime               2:10.26
 11 Chance, Christopher          Texas Stars Trac       2:10.47
 12 Diaz, Ricardo                Unattached             2:11.71
 13 Burgess, Jordon              Wildcats Athleti       2:16.17
 14 Cole, Logan                  Cool Runnings          2:19.76
 15 Shirley, Zachary             North Texas Athl       2:22.76
 16 Young, Jared                 Hallmark Track C       2:43.12
 -- Lara, Joshua                 Lancaster Lightn           DNS
 -- Williams, Curtis             Athlete Track Cl           DNS
 -- Edwards, Travis              Jamerican Flyers           DNS
 -- Land, Freddie                Running Titans             DNS
 -- Davis, Emmanuel              Hallmark Track C           DNS
 -- Reese, Colton                Mercury Track Cl           DNS

Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins
     JO Meet: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN
                4:11.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Burkley, Jodale              Texas Stars Trac       4:27.08
  2 Pargas, Dylan                Xtreme Speed           4:32.00
  3 Reese, Colton                Mercury Track Cl       4:33.70
  4 Cobbin, Antowne              JR Speedsters          4:36.12
  5 Hammond, Jack                Mesquite Friends       4:36.73
  6 Warren, Sirron               Texas Stars Trac       4:43.49
  7 Adams, Eian                  D & B Fury             4:45.57
  8 Witherspoon, Zachary         Rockwall Mustang       4:45.95
  9 Cole, Logan                  Cool Runnings          4:58.42
 -- Garza, Marcus                Cool Runnings              DNS
 -- Williams, Curtis             Athlete Track Cl           DNS
 -- Burgess, Jordon              Wildcats Athleti           DNS
 -- Lara, Joshua                 Lancaster Lightn           DNS
 -- Davis, Adrian                East Texas Track           DNS
 -- Wallace, Dakota              Unattached                 DNS
 -- Edwards, Travis              Jamerican Flyers           DNS

Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
                9:16.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Pargas, Dylan                Xtreme Speed           9:49.65
  2 Reese, Colton                Mercury Track Cl       9:56.65
  3 Eshete, Ebenezer             Unattached            10:01.12
  4 Hammond, Jack                Mesquite Friends      10:16.57
  5 Wallace, Dakota              Unattached            10:42.24
 -- Williams, Curtis             Athlete Track Cl           DNS
 -- Garza, Marcus                Cool Runnings              DNS
 -- Davis, Adrian                East Texas Track           DNS

Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.82  7/24/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
     JO Meet: J 13.83  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
                16.05  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1 Reed, Jeylin                 Unattached               15.83 JO S   -4.4
  2 Lawrence Jr., Dwayne         Unattached               16.02 JO S   -4.4
  3 Jones, Dravious              Speed By Choice          16.02 JO S   -4.4
  4 Stewart, Avion               Speed By Choice          16.05 JO S   -4.4
  5 Sumpter, Logan               Unattached               16.74        -4.4
  6 Rhodes, Clifton              Hallmark Track C         17.92        -4.4
  7 James, Christopher           JR Speedsters            18.78        -4.4
  8 Cheung, Dixon                Unattached               20.20        -4.4
 -- Kennedy, Dylan               Unattached                 SCR

Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
                58.90  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daughtery, Kennedy           JR Speedsters            56.42qJO S              1
  2 Stewart, Avion               Speed By Choice          59.16q                  2
  3 Malczewski, Robert           Garland GT One         1:00.53q                  2
  4 Rhodes, Clifton              Hallmark Track C       1:01.21q                  1
  5 Banks, Akeem                 JR Speedsters          1:01.43q                  2
  6 Walker, Justin               McKinney Track         1:02.40q                  2
  7 Cobbin, Antowne              JR Speedsters          1:02.55q                  2
  8 Jones, Dravious              Speed By Choice        1:04.75q                  1
  9 Shirley, Zachary             North Texas Athl       1:05.24                   1
 10 Cheung, Dixon                Unattached             1:06.08                   1

Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
                58.90  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Daughtery, Kennedy           JR Speedsters            56.75 JO S
  2 Banks, Akeem                 JR Speedsters            58.64 JO S
  3 Malczewski, Robert           Garland GT One           58.99
  4 Stewart, Avion               Speed By Choice        1:00.33
  5 Jones, Dravious              Speed By Choice        1:00.44
  6 Rhodes, Clifton              Hallmark Track C       1:00.47
  7 Cobbin, Antowne              JR Speedsters          1:00.66
  8 Walker, Justin               McKinney Track         1:02.49

Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
                49.91  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                        43.58qJO S              1
     1) Baines, JaMarcia                2)
     3) Dawson, Skye                    4) Douglas, Nathanael
     5) Velasquez, Justin               6) Anderson, Braden
  2 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                     43.59qJO S              1
     1) Hayes, Mason                    2) Patterson, Domonique
     3) Malena, Benjamin                4) Harris, Josua
     5) Thompson, Darius                6)
  3 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                     43.64qJO S              1
     1) Roberson, Warren                2) Leeks, David
     3) Hurst, Demontre                 4) Crowder, Torin
     5) Hodge, Mitchell                 6) Lawrence, Dontrell
     7) Drake, Tony                     8) Williams, Steven
  4 Garland GT One  'A'                                   43.74qJO S              1
     1) Halley, Dessee                  2) Jackson, Michael
     3) Bates, Darius                   4) Adkins, Matthew
  5 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                              43.95qJO S              2
     1) McDonald, Roderick              2) Smith, Lawrence
     3) Scott, Rickye                   4) Stafford, Marcus
  6 Wildcats Athletic Association  'B'                    44.60qJO S              1
     1) Burgess, Jordon                 2) Sabando, Tony
     3) Ransom, Anthony                 4) Thomas, Ira
     5) Neely, Zachery                  6)
  7 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'B'                     44.71qJO S              2
     1) Drake, Tony                     2) Williams, Steven
     3) Lawrence, Dontrell              4) Hodge, Mitchell
     5) Leeks, David                    6) Roberson, Warren
     7) Hurst, Demontre                 8) Crowder, Torin
  8 JR Speedsters  'A'                                    44.86qJO S              2
     1) Adkison, Anthony                2) Greene, Jamison
     3) Hayes, Quinten                  4) Love, Demirius
     5) Edwards, Julius                 6)
  9 License To Speed  'A'                                 45.20 JO S              2
     1) Perry Jr., Baron                2) Vaughn, Dayon
     3) Slaughter, Joseph               4) Jimmerson, Antoinne
     5) Williams, Gregory               6)
 10 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                              45.38 JO S              2
 11 Dallas Blaze  'B'                                     45.77 JO S              2
     1) Eutsey, Jeremiah                2) Greagor, Michael
     3) Newson, Cameron                 4) Hollis, Randy
     5) Banks, Robert                   6)
 -- Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                      DNF                   2
     1) McNeely, Kendray                2) Parker, Lance
     3) Sneed, Raphael                  4) Wingfield, Aaron
     5) Anderson, Justin                6)
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              DQ.00                   1
     1) Chappell, Atterest              2) Davis, Emmanuel
     3) Lee, Roscoe                     4) Hill, Keithan

Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
                49.91  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                     43.38 JO S
     1) Roberson, Warren                2) Leeks, David
     3) Hurst, Demontre                 4) Crowder, Torin
     5) Hodge, Mitchell                 6) Lawrence, Dontrell
     7) Drake, Tony                     8) Williams, Steven
  2 Wildcats Athletic Association  'B'                    43.68 JO S
     1) Burgess, Jordon                 2) Sabando, Tony
     3) Ransom, Anthony                 4) Thomas, Ira
     5) Neely, Zachery                  6)
  3 Garland GT One  'A'                                   43.77 JO S
     1) Halley, Dessee                  2) Jackson, Michael
     3) Bates, Darius                   4) Adkins, Matthew
  4 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                        43.83 JO S
     1) Baines, JaMarcia                2)
     3) Dawson, Skye                    4) Douglas, Nathanael
     5) Velasquez, Justin               6) Anderson, Braden
  5 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                     43.86 JO S
     1) Hayes, Mason                    2) Patterson, Domonique
     3) Malena, Benjamin                4) Harris, Josua
     5) Thompson, Darius                6)
  6 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                              44.18 JO S
     1) McDonald, Roderick              2) Smith, Lawrence
     3) Scott, Rickye                   4) Stafford, Marcus
  7 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'B'                     44.62 JO S
     1) Drake, Tony                     2) Williams, Steven
     3) Lawrence, Dontrell              4) Hodge, Mitchell
     5) Leeks, David                    6) Roberson, Warren
     7) Hurst, Demontre                 8) Crowder, Torin
  8 JR Speedsters  'A'                                    44.89 JO S
     1) Adkison, Anthony                2) Greene, Jamison
     3) Hayes, Quinten                  4) Love, Demirius
     5) Edwards, Julius                 6)

Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
                3:37.00  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   3:24.48qJO S              1
     1) Crowder, Torin                  2) Hurst, Demontre
     3) Gosset, Eric                    4) Shepard, Howard
     5) Burkley, Jodale                 6) Roberson, Warren
     7) Drake, Tony                     8) Payne, Kourtney
  2 JR Speedsters  'A'                                  3:26.25qJO S              2
     1) Banks, Akeem                    2) Daughtery, Kennedy
     3) Greene, Jamison                 4) Hayes, Quinten
  3 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'B'                   3:30.09qJO S              1
     1) Burkley, Jodale                 2) Payne, Kourtney
     3) Dillard, Kristian               4) Roberson, Warren
     5) Williams, Steven                6) Chance, Christopher
     7) Warren, Sirron                  8) Lawrence, Dontrell
  4 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                   3:33.99qJO S              1
     1) Thompson, Darius                2) Patterson, Domonique
     3) Malena, Benjamin                4) Hayes, Mason
     5) Harris, Josua                   6)
  5 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            3:37.04q                  2
     1) McDonald, Roderick              2) Scott, Rickye
     3) Smith, Lawrence                 4) Stafford, Marcus
  6 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                      3:40.51q                  2
     1) Baines, JaMarcia                2)
     3) Dawson, Skye                    4) Douglas, Nathanael
     5) Velasquez, Justin               6)
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            3:40.67q                  2
     1) Davis, Emmanuel                 2) Chappell, Atterest
     3) Collins, Joston                 4) Gray, Jordan
  8 Dallas Blaze  'B'                                   3:41.08q                  1
     1) Banks, Robert                   2) Eutsey, Jeremiah
     3) Greagor, Michael                4) Newson, Cameron
     5) Hollis, Randy                   6)
  9 License To Speed  'A'                               3:45.40                   1
     1) Perry Jr., Baron                2) Vaughn, Dayon
     3) Jimmerson, Antoinne             4) Williams, Gregory
     5) Slaughter, Joseph               6)
 10 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                  3:51.32                   1
     1) McNeely, Kendray                2) Neely, Zachery
     3) Parker, Lance                   4) Wingfield, Aaron
 11 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            4:02.95                   2
     1) Saddler, Torrin                 2) Clark, Toylan
     3) Peoples, Demetric               4) Rhodes, Clifton

Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
                3:37.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   3:18.53 JO S
     1) Crowder, Torin                  2) Hurst, Demontre
     3) Gosset, Eric                    4) Shepard, Howard
     5) Burkley, Jodale                 6) Roberson, Warren
     7) Drake, Tony                     8) Payne, Kourtney
  2 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'B'                   3:26.75 JO S
     1) Burkley, Jodale                 2) Payne, Kourtney
     3) Dillard, Kristian               4) Roberson, Warren
     5) Williams, Steven                6) Chance, Christopher
     7) Warren, Sirron                  8) Lawrence, Dontrell
  3 Dallas Blaze  'A'                                   3:28.15 JO S
     1) Thompson, Darius                2) Patterson, Domonique
     3) Malena, Benjamin                4) Hayes, Mason
     5) Harris, Josua                   6)
  4 JR Speedsters  'A'                                  3:29.50 JO S
     1) Banks, Akeem                    2) Daughtery, Kennedy
     3) Greene, Jamison                 4) Hayes, Quinten
  5 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            3:31.62 JO S
     1) McDonald, Roderick              2) Scott, Rickye
     3) Smith, Lawrence                 4) Stafford, Marcus
  6 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                      3:34.05 JO S
     1) Baines, JaMarcia                2)
     3) Dawson, Skye                    4) Douglas, Nathanael
     5) Velasquez, Justin               6)
  7 Dallas Blaze  'B'                                   3:35.71 JO S
     1) Banks, Robert                   2) Eutsey, Jeremiah
     3) Greagor, Michael                4) Newson, Cameron
     5) Hollis, Randy                   6)
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            3:41.57
     1) Davis, Emmanuel                 2) Chappell, Atterest
     3) Collins, Joston                 4) Gray, Jordan

Event 462  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall
     JO Meet: J 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall
                8:27.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   8:29.63
     1) Gosset, Eric                    2) Burkley, Jodale
     3) Shepard, Howard                 4) Payne, Kourtney
     5) Chance, Christopher             6) Warren, Sirron
  2 JR Speedsters  'A'                                  8:32.94
     1) Banks, Akeem                    2) Cobbin, Antowne
     3) Daughtery, Kennedy              4)
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                           10:28.12
     1) Collins, Joston                 2) Howard, Dale
     3) Young, Jared                    4) Peoples, Demetric

Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
                1.87m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Adkins, Matthew              Garland GT One           1.83m          6-00.00
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX
  2 Mills, Zach                  East Texas Track         1.78m          5-10.00
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
        O    O  XXO  XXX
  2 Malczewski, Robert           Garland GT One           1.78m          5-10.00
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
        O   XO    O  XXX
 -- Roseman, Kenith              Unattached                 DNS

Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
                4.23m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Frawley, Vince               Unattached               4.09m         13-05.00
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.24
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX
  2 Hughes, Ryan                 Lakepoint Track         J4.09m         13-05.00
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.24
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Hopkins, Spencer             Club Altius              3.79m         12-05.25
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX
  4 Miller, Scott                Dfw Elite               J3.79m         12-05.25
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX
  5 Posey, Wyan                  Unattached               3.64m         11-11.25
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX
  6 Winston, Eric                Dfw Elite                3.19m         10-05.50
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX
  7 Kennedy, Dylan               Unattached               2.44m          8-00.00
     2.44 2.59
       XO  XXX
 -- Cummins, Joshua              Dfw Elite                   NH
     2.44 2.59 2.74
      PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- Reckmeyer, Clinton           Texas PV                   DNS
     2.44
      DNS
 -- Hutcheson, Garrett           Texas PV                   DNS
     2.44
      DNS
 -- Boss, Justin                 Lakepoint Track            DNS
     2.44
      DNS

Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
                6.53m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Quinten               JR Speedsters            6.45m         NWI  21-02.00
     FOUL(NWI) 6.45m(NWI) 6.26m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.39m(NWI)
  2 Roseman, Kenith              Unattached               6.34m         NWI  20-09.75
     6.34m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.11m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Davis, Emmanuel              Hallmark Track C         6.06m         NWI  19-10.75
     6.01m(NWI) 6.06m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.90m(NWI)
  4 McGowan, Edward              So Swift Track C         5.99m         NWI  19-08.00
     5.82m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.99m(NWI) 5.85m(NWI) 5.52m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Jones, Dravious              Speed By Choice          5.91m         NWI  19-04.75
     FOUL(NWI) 5.20m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) 5.91m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI)
  6 Bagby, Bryce                 East Texas Track         5.71m         NWI  18-09.00
     5.71m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.46m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.47m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Edwards, Julius              JR Speedsters            5.47m         NWI  17-11.50
     5.19m(NWI) 5.47m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Saddler, Torrin              Hallmark Track C         5.20m         NWI  17-00.75
     5.20m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.71m(NWI)
  9 Adkison, Anthony             JR Speedsters            5.17m         NWI  16-11.50
     FOUL(NWI) 5.13m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI)
 10 McBride, Tramon              Showtime                 4.81m         NWI  15-09.50
     4.51m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI)
 11 Peoples, Demetric            Hallmark Track C         4.75m         NWI  15-07.00
     4.75m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Kennedy, Dylan               Unattached                 DNS         NWI
 -- toler, devian                McKinney Track             DNS         NWI
 -- Perry Jr., Baron             License To Speed           DNS         NWI
 -- Bennett, Xavier              D & B Fury                 DNS         NWI
 -- Lee, Roscoe                  Hallmark Track C           DNS         NWI

Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
                13.20m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Roseman, Kenith              Unattached              13.08m         NWI  42-11.00
     FOUL(NWI) 13.08m(NWI) 13.07m(NWI) 13.02m(NWI) 12.90m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Adkins, Matthew              Garland GT One          12.81m         NWI  42-00.50
     11.70m(NWI) 12.46m(NWI) 12.66m(NWI) 11.52m(NWI) 12.81m(NWI) 12.81m(NWI)
  3 Jones, Dravious              Speed By Choice         12.55m         NWI  41-02.25
     12.27m(NWI) 12.18m(NWI) 12.09m(NWI) 12.21m(NWI) 12.55m(NWI) 12.08m(NWI)
  4 Hardey, Kevin                Unattached              11.17m         NWI  36-07.75
     11.17m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.64m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  5 McBride, Tramon              Showtime                10.53m         NWI  34-06.75
     10.53m(NWI) 10.22m(NWI) 10.25m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.00m(NWI) 10.17m(NWI)
 -- Craddock, Omar               Jump Corps                 DNS         NWI

Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
                14.77m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 sanders, preston             Texas Throwbacks        15.08m JO S    49-05.75
      FOUL  14.99m  14.85m  15.08m  14.06m  14.08m
  2 Haynes, Brandon              Texas Throwbacks        14.72m         48-03.50
      13.96m  13.10m  14.72m  13.09m  14.09m  14.07m
  3 Dotsy, Darrryl               Texas Throwbacks        12.37m         40-07.00
      12.07m  12.37m  12.02m  12.04m  12.10m  11.08m
  4 White, Ryan                  Lancaster Lightn        11.69m         38-04.25
      10.78m  9.99m  11.69m  11.02m  11.04m  9.06m
  5 Ayers, Colin                 Wylie Flyers            11.58m         38-00.00
      FOUL  10.77m  11.58m  10.05m  11.00m  FOUL
  6 Garcia, Malcolm              So Swift Track C        11.10m         36-05.00
      10.10m  10.98m  10.45m  10.07m  11.10m  10.09m
  7 Akens, Andrew                Mesquite Flames         10.31m         33-10.00
      FOUL  10.31m  9.95m  10.07m  FOUL  10.02m
  8 Hollie, Brandon              Hallmark Track C         9.10m         29-10.25
      9.10m  FOUL  8.93m  FOUL  8.10m  9.02m
  9 Smith, Jacobre               Elite of Mesquit         8.42m         27-07.50
      8.42m  7.75m  FOUL
 -- Sharp, Brett                 East Texas Track           DNS

Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri
     JO Meet: J 54.29m  7/28/2005   Geoffrey Tabor, Ardmore TC
                45.13m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Haynes, Brandon              Texas Throwbacks        45.28m JO S      148-07
      39.99m  FOUL  43.43m  41.34m  FOUL  45.28m
  2 sanders, preston             Texas Throwbacks        38.17m           125-03
      32.47m  38.17m  FOUL  FOUL  36.52m  FOUL
  3 White, Ryan                  Lancaster Lightn        36.49m           119-09
      36.49m  FOUL  26.67m  FOUL  FOUL  23.31m
  4 Akens, Andrew                Mesquite Flames         34.88m           114-05
      FOUL  FOUL  28.92m  FOUL  34.88m  FOUL
  5 Dotsy, Darrryl               Texas Throwbacks        32.94m           108-01
      32.26m  27.02m  FOUL  FOUL  32.93m  32.94m
  6 Garcia, Malcolm              So Swift Track C        30.91m           101-05
      25.97m  27.44m  27.83m  30.91m  27.07m  29.45m
  7 Ayers, Colin                 Wylie Flyers            27.09m            88-10
      25.77m  24.26m  25.46m  FOUL  27.09m  26.73m
  8 Hollie, Brandon              Hallmark Track C        22.94m            75-03
      21.04m  18.53m  FOUL  FOUL  22.94m  20.64m
 -- Sharp, Brett                 East Texas Track           DNS

Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson
     JO Meet: J 58.66m  7/28/2000   Brandon Racca, Iowa, LA
                44.41m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Sharp, Brett                 East Texas Track        41.52m           136-03
      FOUL  41.52m  40.89m  39.37m  FOUL  40.49m
  2 Hardey, Kevin                Unattached              24.32m            79-09
      23.07m  18.69m  23.93m  17.08m  24.32m  23.70m
  3 Hollie, Brandon              Hallmark Track C        24.06m            78-11
      21.98m  20.25m  24.06m  23.39m  23.95m  FOUL
  4 Davis, Kary                  Mesquite Friends        14.74m            48-04
      12.65m  11.93m  12.33m  13.95m  14.74m  14.69m
 -- Kennedy, Dylan               Unattached                 DNS
 -- Mills, Zach                  East Texas Track           DNS

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
                12.31  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold TC           11.96qJO S   -3.0  3
  2 Stewart, LaKeidra            Dallas Gold TC           12.40q       -3.2  1
  3 Carr, Brittany               Dallas Gold TC           12.49q        3.8  5
  4 Hollands, Juanita            Start 2 Finish           12.53q        3.8  5
  5 Pegram, Alex                 Dallas Gold TC           12.57q       -4.5  2
  6 Burse, Natasha               Speed By Choice          12.59q       -3.0  3
  7 Jones, Tenaya                North Texas Chee         12.71q       -3.2  1
  8 Watkins, Caela               Dallas Gold TC           12.79q       -3.2  1
  9 Toomer, Clarrisa             Lancaster Lightn         12.80        -4.5  2
 10 Hill, Teegan                 North Texas Chee         12.92        -3.2  4
 11 Gentle, Bianca               Mesquite Friends         13.00        -3.0  3
 12 Calhoun, Kari                Mercury Track Cl         13.01        -3.0  3
 13 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn         13.02         3.8  5
 14 Whitfield, Tasharika         Lancaster Lightn         13.10         3.8  5
 15 Dudley, Markeisha            Lancaster Lightn         13.17        -4.5  6
 16 Stephens, Chandrell          Mesquite Friends         13.18        -4.5  2
 17 Albercrombie, Brittany       Dallas Gold TC           13.20        -3.2  1
 18 Monroe, Brittney             Jamerican Flyers         13.21        -3.0  3
 19 Rayfield, Brianna            Speed By Choice          13.24        -3.2  4
 20 McDonald, Ashley             North Texas Chee         13.29        -3.2  1
 20 Lynch, Mardavia              Unattached               13.29        -4.5  6
 22 Dockery, Dana                Elite of Mesquit         13.35        -3.2  4
 23 McCuin, Ambra                Lancaster Lightn         13.66        -4.5  2
 24 Canty, Jessica               Team Xtreme              13.69        -4.5  6
 25 Johnson, Jasmine             North Texas Chee         13.87        -3.2  4
 26 Collins, Hannah              Texas Express TC         13.90        -4.5  6
 27 De' Shanta, Taylor           Psa Cheetas              14.59        -3.2  4
 -- Walker, Clarissa             Lancaster Lightn           DNS         3.8  5
 -- Jackson, Morgan              Lancaster Lightn           DNS        -4.5  2
 -- Moody, Symone                Lancaster Lightn           DNS        -3.0  3
 -- Parks, Chanel                Lancaster Lightn           DNS        -3.2  4
 -- Smith, VaNeisha              Elite of Mesquit           DNS        -4.5  6
 -- Smith, Lakeisha              Elite of Mesquit           DNS        -3.2  1
 -- Chatman, Ashlee              Elite of Mesquit           DNS        -4.5  6
 -- Jackson, Kristen             Wildcats Athleti           DNS         3.8  5
 -- Williams, Seresa             Dallas Mustangs            DNS        -4.5  2
 -- Walpool, T'Iara              Texas Express TC           DNS         3.8  5
 -- Mullings, Jasmin             North Texas Chee           DNS        -4.5  6
 -- Reddic, Lydia                Dallas Flyers              DNS        -3.2  1
 -- Culver, Brittany             Dallas Gold TC             DNS        -3.0  3
 -- Cole, Kyericka               Garland GT One             DNS        -4.5  2
 -- Patty, Kaitlen               Mercury Track Cl           DNS        -3.2  4

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
                12.31  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold TC           11.91 JO S   -3.2
  2 Pegram, Alex                 Dallas Gold TC           12.24 JO S   -3.2
  3 Stewart, LaKeidra            Dallas Gold TC           12.36        -3.2
  4 Carr, Brittany               Dallas Gold TC           12.38        -3.2
  5 Hollands, Juanita            Start 2 Finish           12.52        -3.2
  6 Burse, Natasha               Speed By Choice          12.59        -3.2
  7 Jones, Tenaya                North Texas Chee         12.62        -3.2
  8 Watkins, Caela               Dallas Gold TC           12.63        -3.2

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
     JO Meet: J 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
                24.71  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold TC           24.37qJO S   -3.0  3
  2 Stewart, LaKeidra            Dallas Gold TC           25.09q       -3.0  3
  3 Pegram, Alex                 Dallas Gold TC           25.43q       -4.2  1
  4 Toomer, Clarrisa             Lancaster Lightn         25.56q       -2.7  4
  5 Burse, Natasha               Speed By Choice          25.81q       -2.7  5
  6 Jones, Tenaya                North Texas Chee         25.93q       -4.2  1
  7 Sims, Tiara                  Dallas Gold TC           25.94q       -3.0  3
  8 Watkins, Caela               Dallas Gold TC           26.07q       -2.7  4
  9 Hill, Teegan                 North Texas Chee         26.32        -4.2  1
 10 Lynch, Mardavia              Unattached               26.39        -3.0  3
 11 Carr, Brittany               Dallas Gold TC           26.47        -2.7  4
 12 Stephens, Chandrell          Mesquite Friends         26.48        -3.0  3
 13 Calhoun, Kari                Mercury Track Cl         26.62        -2.7  5
 14 Tutt, Shauntea               Dallas Gold TC           26.77        -2.7  4
 15 Minor, Penny                 Mesquite Friends         26.89        -4.6  2
 16 Gentle, Bianca               Mesquite Friends         27.07        -4.6  2
 17 Shavers, Taylor              Sprinters Elite          27.19        -2.7  4
 18 Canty, Jessica               Team Xtreme              27.29        -2.7  4
 19 Brown, Bridgette             Texas Stars Trac         27.29        -2.7  5
 20 Rayfield, Brianna            Speed By Choice          27.34        -3.0  3
 21 Lars, DaShane'               Wildcats Athleti         27.34        -2.7  5
 22 Clark, Ashley                Jamerican Flyers         27.67        -4.2  1
 23 Hicks, Trezavant             Dal Flying Aces          27.76        -4.6  2
 24 Skinner, Kaneesha            Dallas Blaze             27.81        -4.2  1
 25 Albercrombie, Brittany       Dallas Gold TC           27.88        -4.6  2
 26 Files, Jennifer              Mesquite Friends         27.92        -4.2  1
 27 Davis, Shalequise            Texas Stars Trac         27.92        -2.7  4
 28 Collins, Hannah              Texas Express TC         28.20        -2.7  5
 29 Evans, Jasmin                JR Speedsters            28.38        -2.7  4
 30 Dillon, Tiffany              Start 2 Finish           28.50        -4.2  1
 31 Johnson, Jasmine             North Texas Chee         28.63        -2.7  5
 32 Burks, Breanna               Dallas Blaze             28.98        -3.0  3
 33 Williams, Chari              Jamerican Flyers         29.53        -4.6  2
 -- Lee, Jasmine                 Elite of Mesquit           DNS        -2.7  5
 -- Walker, Clarissa             Lancaster Lightn           DNS        -3.0  3
 -- Jackson, Kristen             Wildcats Athleti           DNS        -4.6  2
 -- Cole, Kyericka               Garland GT One             DNS        -2.7  5
 -- Smith, Marquetta             Lancaster Lightn           DNS        -4.6  2

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
     JO Meet: J 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
                24.71  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Victoria             Dallas Gold TC           24.48 JO S   -3.0
  2 Pegram, Alex                 Dallas Gold TC           25.21        -3.0
  3 Stewart, LaKeidra            Dallas Gold TC           25.36        -3.0
  4 Jones, Tenaya                North Texas Chee         25.48        -3.0
  5 Toomer, Clarrisa             Lancaster Lightn         25.75        -3.0
  6 Burse, Natasha               Speed By Choice          25.76        -3.0
  7 Watkins, Caela               Dallas Gold TC           25.87        -3.0
 -- Sims, Tiara                  Dallas Gold TC             DNS        -3.0

Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
                56.37  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Angelina           Texas Stars Trac         56.83q                  4
  2 Sims, Tiara                  Dallas Gold TC           58.01q                  5
  3 Hamilton, Lolitha            Start 2 Finish           58.23q                  4
  4 Calhoun, Kari                Mercury Track Cl         58.35q                  4
  5 Hill, Teegan                 North Texas Chee         58.44q                  1
  6 Minor, Penny                 Mesquite Friends         59.46q                  3
  7 Brown, Melissa               Unattached               59.73q                  2
  8 Burchett, Danielle           Wildcats Athleti       1:00.12q                  2
  9 Johnson, Briana              Unattached             1:00.97                   4
 10 Tutt, Shauntea               Dallas Gold TC         1:00.97                   3
 11 Stewart, Akellia             Texas Stars Trac       1:01.32                   4
 12 Cuington, Ebony              North Texas Chee       1:01.94                   1
 13 Burks, Breanna               Dallas Blaze           1:02.08                   1
 14 Hicks, Trezavant             Dal Flying Aces        1:02.37                   2
 15 Shavers, Taylor              Sprinters Elite        1:02.40                   3
 16 Davis, Shalequise            Texas Stars Trac       1:02.85                   4
 17 Ricco, Madelyn               Texas Stars Trac       1:04.22                   3
 18 Thiessen, Nicole             Sprinters Elite        1:04.38                   2
 19 Ricco, Gwendolyn             Texas Stars Trac       1:04.76                   5
 20 Skinner, Kaneesha            Dallas Blaze           1:04.94                   5
 21 Stroud, Alyssa               Jamerican Flyers       1:04.94                   4
 22 Carter, Alexis               Lancaster Lightn       1:07.22                   3
 23 Scott, Cherrelle             License To Speed       1:10.68                   5
 -- Aghedo, Erica                Wildcats Athleti           DNS                   5
 -- Miller, Tiara                Lancaster Lightn           DNS                   1
 -- Davis, Sunncearay            Hallmark Track C           DNS                   1
 -- Stanford, Tiara              JR Speedsters              DNS                   4
 -- Madkins, Teleighsia          Wildcats Athleti           DNS                   5
 -- Anderson, Tanica             Lancaster Lightn           DNS                   2
 -- Jones, Sharde                Speed By Choice            DNS                   3
 -- Weatherly, Aradyous          Speed By Choice            DNS                   3
 -- McDonald, Ashley             North Texas Chee           DNS                   2
 -- Jones, Destiney              Speed By Choice            DNS                   1
 -- Patty, Kaitlen               Mercury Track Cl           DNS                   5
 -- Crain, Natalie               Texas Stars Trac           DNS                   2
 -- Lee, Jasmine                 Elite of Mesquit           DNS                   1

Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
                56.37  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Angelina           Texas Stars Trac         56.05 JO S
  2 Sims, Tiara                  Dallas Gold TC           56.23 JO S
  3 Calhoun, Kari                Mercury Track Cl         57.43
  4 Hill, Teegan                 North Texas Chee         57.49
  5 Hamilton, Lolitha            Start 2 Finish           58.57
  6 Brown, Melissa               Unattached               59.98
  7 Minor, Penny                 Mesquite Friends       1:00.28
  8 Burchett, Danielle           Wildcats Athleti       1:02.19

Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
                2:20.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Angelina           Texas Stars Trac       2:15.33 JO S
  2 Aghedo, Erica                Wildcats Athleti       2:16.34 JO S
  3 Burchett, Danielle           Wildcats Athleti       2:21.24
  4 Key-Murphy, Amber            JR Speedsters          2:22.50
  5 Sullivan, Melissa            Texas Express TC       2:23.05
  6 Stroud, Alyssa               Jamerican Flyers       2:27.66
  7 Brown, Breanna               Texas Stars Trac       2:30.70
  8 Brown, Melissa               Unattached             2:33.53
  9 Hicks, Chassiti              North Texas Chee       2:35.48
 10 Williams, Tarolyn            Lancaster Lightn       2:47.76
 11 Scott, Cherrelle             License To Speed       3:14.24
 -- Windham, Tian En'            North Texas Chee           SCR
 -- Thiessen, Nicole             Sprinters Elite            SCR
 -- Miller, Tiara                Lancaster Lightn           SCR

Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT
                5:00.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Sarah              Mesquite Friends       5:36.89
  2 Two Crow, Khirsten           Speed By Choice        5:54.24

Event 505  3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, Washington
     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
               11:25.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Sarah              Mesquite Friends      12:56.17
 -- Two Crow, Khirsten           Speed By Choice            DNS

Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
                14.50  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Tenaya                North Texas Chee         14.24qJO S   -2.2  2
  2 Lumas, Destiny               Unattached               15.16q       -2.1  3
  3 Williams, Chari              Jamerican Flyers         16.37q       -2.4  1
  4 Allen, Courtnie              Mesquite Friends         16.54q       -2.2  2
  5 Erickson, Emily              Jamerican Flyers         16.89q       -2.4  1
  6 Onuoha, Michelle             Jamerican Flyers         16.97q       -2.1  3
  7 Johnson, Jasmine             North Texas Chee         17.10q       -2.1  3
  8 Goss, April                  Hallmark Track C         17.12q       -2.4  1
  9 Weatherd, Tenivia            Wildcats Athleti         17.71        -2.2  2
 10 Griffin, Elliadria(LaSha     Lancaster Lightn         18.13        -2.1  3
 11 Lockhart, Jessica            Dallas Mustangs          19.15        -2.2  2
 12 Roberson, Dionne             Dallas Mustangs          20.20        -2.1  3
 -- Culver, Brittany             Dallas Gold TC             DNS        -2.1  3
 -- Smith, Marquetta             Lancaster Lightn           DNS        -2.4  1
 -- Bassett, Angel               Speed By Choice            DNS        -2.4  1
 -- Stamp, Ashley                Jamerican Flyers           DNS        -2.2  2
 -- Davis, Sunncearay            Hallmark Track C           DNS        -2.2  2
 -- Reddic, Lydia                Dallas Flyers              DNS        -2.4  1

Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
                14.50  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Tenaya                North Texas Chee         13.92 JO S   -1.5
  2 Lumas, Destiny               Unattached               14.98        -1.5
  3 Allen, Courtnie              Mesquite Friends         16.24        -1.5
  4 Johnson, Jasmine             North Texas Chee         16.49        -1.5
  5 Williams, Chari              Jamerican Flyers         16.51        -1.5
  6 Goss, April                  Hallmark Track C         16.63        -1.5
  7 Erickson, Emily              Jamerican Flyers         16.78        -1.5
  8 Onuoha, Michelle             Jamerican Flyers         17.71        -1.5

Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
     JO Meet: J 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
              1:05.65  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn       1:02.53qJO S              3
  2 Lumas, Destiny               Unattached             1:04.00qJO S              2
  3 Dudley, Markeisha            Lancaster Lightn       1:05.09qJO S              2
  4 Allen, Courtnie              Mesquite Friends       1:05.83q                  2
  5 Davis, Sunncearay            Hallmark Track C       1:05.83q                  1
  6 Bassett, Angel               Speed By Choice        1:07.70q                  1
  7 Cuington, Ebony              North Texas Chee       1:09.76q                  1
  8 Erickson, Emily              Jamerican Flyers       1:09.87q                  1
  9 Williams, Tarolyn            Lancaster Lightn       1:10.42                   2
 10 Onuoha, Michelle             Jamerican Flyers       1:10.91                   3
 11 Wilson, Lindsay              Mesquite Friends       1:13.20                   3
 12 Roberson, Dionne             Dallas Mustangs        1:13.98                   1
 13 Griffin, Elliadria(LaSha     Lancaster Lightn       1:17.61                   3
 14 Lockhart, Jessica            Dallas Mustangs        1:27.83                   2
 -- Marshall, Billie             JR Speedsters              DNS                   2
 -- Goss, April                  Hallmark Track C           DNS                   1
 -- Williams, Chari              Jamerican Flyers           DNS                   3
 -- Akinniyi, Dorcus             Sprinters Elite            DNS                   3
 -- Windham, Te'Qin              North Texas Chee           DNS                   3
 -- Stamp, Ashley                Jamerican Flyers           DNS                   2
 -- Windham, Tian En'            North Texas Chee           DNS                   1

Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
     JO Meet: J 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
              1:05.65  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Starks, Ashley               Lancaster Lightn       1:01.37 JO S
  2 Lumas, Destiny               Unattached             1:02.21 JO S
  3 Dudley, Markeisha            Lancaster Lightn       1:02.43 JO S
  4 Davis, Sunncearay            Hallmark Track C       1:04.57 JO S
  5 Allen, Courtnie              Mesquite Friends       1:05.31 JO S
  6 Bassett, Angel               Speed By Choice        1:06.78
  7 Erickson, Emily              Jamerican Flyers       1:07.94
  8 Cuington, Ebony              North Texas Chee       1:08.30

Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
     JO Meet: J 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
                47.70  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Gold TC  'A'                                   45.56qJO S              1
     1) Stewart, LaKeidra               2) Pegram, Alex
     3) Carr, Brittany                  4) Jordan, Victoria
  2 Dallas Gold TC  'B'                                   47.96q                  2
     1) Sims, Tiara                     2) Culver, Brittany
     3) Albercrombie, Brittany          4) Watkins, Caela
  3 Start 2 Finish  'A'                                   48.63q                  2
     1) Bass, LaKendra                  2) Hamilton, Lolitha
     3) Dillon, Tiffany                 4) Hollands, Juanita
     5) Hollands, Charnita              6)
  4 Garland GT One  'A'                                   48.72q                  2
     1) Ford, Jackie                    2) Cole, Kyericka
     3) Grey, Kiarra                    4) Smith, Tanquasha
  5 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                        48.79q                  1
     1) Allen, Courtnie                 2) Files, Jennifer
     3) Gentle, Bianca                  4) Minor, Penny
     5) Stephens, Chandrell             6) Wilson, Lindsay
  6 Speed By Choice T.C.  'A'                             49.13q                  2
     1) Bassett, Angel                  2) Burse, Natasha
     3) Jones, Destiney                 4) Jones, Sharde
     5) Rayfield, Brianna               6)
  7 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                    50.35q                  1
     1) Jackson, Kristen                2) Lars, DaShane'
     3) Madkins, Teleighsia             4) Aghedo, Erica
     5) Weatherd, Tenivia               6) Burchett, Danielle
     7) Wix, Dominique                  8)
  8 Jamerican Flyers Track Club  'A'                      50.61q                  2
     1) Clark, Ashley                   2) Monroe, Brittney
     3) Erickson, Emily                 4) Stamp, Ashley
  9 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                     51.42                   1
     1) Lee, Jasmine                    2) Smith, Lakeisha
     3) Chatman, Ashlee                 4) Dockery, Dana
 -- Lancaster Lightning  'A'                                DNF                   1
     1) Craddock, Jerwuan               2) Whitfield, Tasharika
     3) Starks, Ashley                  4) Toomer, Clarrisa
 -- JR Speedsters  'A'                                      DNS                   1
     1) Foy, Patrice                    2) Key-Murphy, Amber
     3) Stanford, Tiara                 4) Evans, Jasmin
 -- North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                               DNS                   2
     1) McDonald, Ashley                2) Hill, Teegan
     3) Jones, Tenaya                   4) Mullings, Jasmin
     5) Windham, Te'Qin                 6) Windham, Tian En'
 -- Lancaster Lightning  'B'                                DNS                   2
     1) Miller, Tiara                   2) Parks, Chanel
     3) Walker, Clarissa                4) Carter, Alexis

Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
     JO Meet: J 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
                47.70  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Gold TC  'A'                                   45.70 JO S
     1) Stewart, LaKeidra               2) Pegram, Alex
     3) Carr, Brittany                  4) Jordan, Victoria
  2 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                        48.45
     1) Allen, Courtnie                 2) Files, Jennifer
     3) Gentle, Bianca                  4) Minor, Penny
     5) Stephens, Chandrell             6) Wilson, Lindsay
  3 Dallas Gold TC  'B'                                   48.59
     1) Sims, Tiara                     2) Culver, Brittany
     3) Albercrombie, Brittany          4) Watkins, Caela
  4 Start 2 Finish  'A'                                   48.64
     1) Bass, LaKendra                  2) Hamilton, Lolitha
     3) Dillon, Tiffany                 4) Hollands, Juanita
     5) Hollands, Charnita              6)
  5 Garland GT One  'A'                                   48.66
     1) Ford, Jackie                    2) Cole, Kyericka
     3) Grey, Kiarra                    4) Smith, Tanquasha
  6 Speed By Choice T.C.  'A'                             48.71
     1) Bassett, Angel                  2) Burse, Natasha
     3) Jones, Destiney                 4) Jones, Sharde
     5) Rayfield, Brianna               6)
  7 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                    50.33
     1) Jackson, Kristen                2) Lars, DaShane'
     3) Madkins, Teleighsia             4) Aghedo, Erica
     5) Weatherd, Tenivia               6) Burchett, Danielle
     7) Wix, Dominique                  8)
  8 Jamerican Flyers Track Club  'A'                      55.53
     1) Clark, Ashley                   2) Monroe, Brittney
     3) Erickson, Emily                 4) Stamp, Ashley

Event 511  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
                3:53.00  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            3:53.10q                  1
     1) Dudley, Markeisha               2) Starks, Ashley
     3) Toomer, Clarrisa                4) Miller, Tiara
  2 Dallas Gold TC  'B'                                 3:55.49q                  2
     1) Albercrombie, Brittany          2) Carr, Brittany
     3) Tutt, Shauntea                  4) Watkins, Caela
  3 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   3:59.27q                  2
     1) Williams, Angelina              2) Stewart, Akellia
     3) Davis, Shalequise               4)
     5)                                 6) Brown, Breanna
     7) Brown, Bridgette                8) Crain, Natalie
  4 Dallas Gold TC  'A'                                 4:07.52q                  1
     1) Sims, Tiara                     2) Stewart, LaKeidra
     3) Pegram, Alex                    4) Jordan, Victoria
  5 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                      4:08.09q                  1
     1) Allen, Courtnie                 2) Gentle, Bianca
     3) Files, Jennifer                 4) Minor, Penny
     5) Wilson, Lindsay                 6)
  6 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'B'                   4:08.49q                  1
  7 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                  4:08.73q                  2
     1) Aghedo, Erica                   2) Burchett, Danielle
     3) Lars, DaShane'                  4) Weatherd, Tenivia
     5) Madkins, Teleighsia             6) Wix, Dominique
  8 Speed By Choice T.C.  'A'                           4:10.00q                  1
     1) Burse, Natasha                  2) Jones, Sharde
     3) Jones, Destiney                 4) Bassett, Angel
     5) Two Crow, Khirsten              6) Weatherly, Aradyous
  9 JR Speedsters  'A'                                  4:18.53                   2
     1) Evans, Jasmin                   2) Marshall, Billie
     3) Key-Murphy, Amber               4) Foy, Patrice
     5) Stanford, Tiara                 6)
 -- Jamerican Flyers Track Club  'A'                        DNS                   2
     1) Stroud, Alyssa                  2) Clark, Ashley
     3) Onuoha, Michelle                4) Monroe, Brittney

Event 511  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
                3:53.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            3:46.88 JO S
     1) Dudley, Markeisha               2) Starks, Ashley
     3) Toomer, Clarrisa                4) Miller, Tiara
  2 Dallas Gold TC  'B'                                 3:54.38
     1) Albercrombie, Brittany          2) Carr, Brittany
     3) Tutt, Shauntea                  4) Watkins, Caela
  3 Dallas Gold TC  'A'                                 3:55.81
     1) Sims, Tiara                     2) Stewart, LaKeidra
     3) Pegram, Alex                    4) Jordan, Victoria
  4 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   3:56.86
     1) Williams, Angelina              2) Stewart, Akellia
     3) Davis, Shalequise               4)
     5)                                 6) Brown, Breanna
     7) Brown, Bridgette                8) Crain, Natalie
  5 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                      4:06.88
     1) Allen, Courtnie                 2) Gentle, Bianca
     3) Files, Jennifer                 4) Minor, Penny
     5) Wilson, Lindsay                 6)
  6 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                  4:08.38
     1) Aghedo, Erica                   2) Burchett, Danielle
     3) Lars, DaShane'                  4) Weatherd, Tenivia
     5) Madkins, Teleighsia             6) Wix, Dominique
 -- Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'B'                       DNS
 -- Speed By Choice T.C.  'A'                               DNS
     1) Burse, Natasha                  2) Jones, Sharde
     3) Jones, Destiney                 4) Bassett, Angel
     5) Two Crow, Khirsten              6) Weatherly, Aradyous

Event 512  4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:53.93  2001        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 8:53.93  7/28/2001   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Danielle Roberts, Tiffany Abney Jessica Davis, Eve
               10:03.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
 -- JR Speedsters  'A'                                      SCR
     1) Evans, Jasmin                   2) Marshall, Billie
     3) Marshall, Cecilia               4)

Event 513  High Jump Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC
                1.60m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Stroud, Alyssa               Jamerican Flyers         1.55m          5-01.00
     1.43 1.49 1.55
        O   XO  XXO
  2 Stanford, Tiara              JR Speedsters            1.49m          4-10.50
     1.43 1.49 1.55
       XO  XXO  XXX

Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa
     JO Meet: J 3.85m  7/29/2005   Brianna Neumann, Bruin TC
                3.40m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Lancaster, Morgan            Texas PV                 3.34m         10-11.50
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  2 Ellis, Amie                  Texas PV                 3.04m          9-11.75
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX
  3 Bell, Charvia                Unattached               2.89m          9-05.75
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX
  4 Guerrero, Nina               Club Altius             J2.89m          9-05.75
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO
  5 Wallace, Kirsti              Texas PV                 2.59m          8-06.00
     2.44 2.59 2.74
       XO    O  XXX
  6 Kelley, Michelle             Lakepoint Track          2.44m          8-00.00
     2.44 2.59
        O  XXX
  6 Wade, Macy                   Unattached               2.44m          8-00.00
     2.44 2.59 2.74
        O  PPP  XXX
 -- Shuck, Sarah                 Unattached               DQ.00 JO S     9-05.75  age group violation
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX

Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
                5.45m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 McCuin, Ambra                Lancaster Lightn         5.43m         NWI  17-09.75
     5.43m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Monroe, Brittney             Jamerican Flyers         5.09m         NWI  16-08.50
     4.66m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) 4.90m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI)
  3 Dockery, Dana                Elite of Mesquit         5.04m         NWI  16-06.50
     5.04m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.78m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.41m(NWI)
  4 Johnson, Briana              Unattached               4.99m         NWI  16-04.50
     FOUL(NWI) 4.78m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.99m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Shavers, Taylor              Sprinters Elite          4.86m         NWI  15-11.50
     4.86m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI) 4.16m(NWI) 3.76m(NWI) 4.24m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI)
  6 Moody, Symone                Lancaster Lightn         4.83m         NWI  15-10.25
     4.83m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) 4.07m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI)
  7 Rayfield, Brianna            Speed By Choice          4.71m         NWI  15-05.50
     4.55m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI) 4.48m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Collins, Hannah              Texas Express TC         4.65m         NWI  15-03.25
     4.65m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI)
  9 Jackson, Morgan              Lancaster Lightn         4.60m         NWI  15-01.25
     FOUL(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Stanford, Tiara              JR Speedsters            4.47m         NWI  14-08.00
     4.47m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI)
 11 Carter, Alexis               Lancaster Lightn         4.33m         NWI  14-02.50
     4.01m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Foy, Patrice                 JR Speedsters             FOUL         NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Mukewyi, Melinda             Lancaster Lightn          FOUL         NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Smith, Marquetta             Lancaster Lightn           DNS         NWI
 -- Evans, Jasmin                JR Speedsters              DNS         NWI
 -- Burse, Natasha               Speed By Choice            DNS         NWI
 -- Dillon, Tiffany              Start 2 Finish             DNS         NWI
 -- Skinner, Kaneesha            Dallas Blaze               DNS         NWI
 -- Parks, Chanel                Lancaster Lightn           DNS         NWI
 -- Hines, Courtnee              Lancaster Lightn           DNS         NWI

Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
                11.66m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Andrews, Clare               Rockwall Mustang        11.40m         NWI  37-05.00
     FOUL(NWI) 11.40m(NWI) 10.88m(NWI) 11.40m(NWI)
  2 McCuin, Ambra                Lancaster Lightn        11.21m         NWI  36-09.50
     11.00m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.21m(NWI)
  3 Dockery, Dana                Elite of Mesquit        10.81m         NWI  35-05.75
     10.44m(NWI) 10.64m(NWI) 10.59m(NWI) 10.81m(NWI)
  4 Collins, Hannah              Texas Express TC        10.32m         NWI  33-10.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.32m(NWI)
  5 Mukewyi, Melinda             Lancaster Lightn        10.25m         NWI  33-07.50
     10.00m(NWI) 10.16m(NWI) 10.03m(NWI) 10.25m(NWI)
  6 Stanford, Tiara              JR Speedsters           10.05m         NWI  32-11.75
     FOUL(NWI) 9.88m(NWI) 9.87m(NWI) 10.05m(NWI)
  7 Hines, Courtnee              Lancaster Lightn         9.74m         NWI  31-11.50
     9.69m(NWI) 9.74m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Walpool, T'Iara              Texas Express TC           DNS         NWI
 -- Lopex-Rogina, Alex           Rockwall Mustang           DNS         NWI
 -- Rogin-Lopez, Alex            Rockwall Mustang           DNS         NWI

Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
                12.26m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 brown, jordyn                Texas Throwbacks        14.22m JO S    46-08.00
      13.37m  13.27m  FOUL  13.26m  13.99m  14.22m
  2 White, Skylar                Texas Throwbacks        14.10m JO S    46-03.25
      13.75m  FOUL  14.10m  12.10m  14.08m  13.87m
  3 Webb, Christina              Texas Throwbacks        13.52m JO S    44-04.25
      11.82m  13.52m  12.52m  12.78m  12.42m  13.02m
  4 Miller, Danielle             Texas Throwbacks        12.27m JO S    40-03.25
      11.69m  11.83m  11.53m  12.27m  11.73m  FOUL
  5 Underwood, Tamara            Texas Throwbacks         9.89m         32-05.50
      8.53m  9.83m  9.79m  FOUL  FOUL  9.89m
  6 Cheatham, Whitney            Texas Throwbacks         9.79m         32-01.50
      9.32m  8.87m  9.79m  9.72m  9.68m  9.08m
  7 felder, marguerite           Texas Throwbacks         8.70m         28-06.50
      8.28m  8.12m  8.54m  8.46m  8.40m  8.70m
  8 Johnson, Shakari             East Texas Track         7.84m         25-08.75
      7.26m  7.54m  7.44m  7.54m  7.29m  7.84m
  9 Foy, Patrice                 JR Speedsters            6.44m         21-01.50
      6.44m  6.40m  6.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Mims, Chanelle               Lancaster Lightn          FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ
                38.27m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 White, Skylar                Texas Throwbacks        45.25m JO S      148-05
      40.22m  45.25m  FOUL  44.46m  FOUL  38.49m
  2 Webb, Christina              Texas Throwbacks        40.99m JO S      134-06
      37.05m  38.56m  38.84m  38.56m  36.96m  40.99m
  3 brown, jordyn                Texas Throwbacks        36.90m           121-01
      32.44m  26.55m  36.90m  28.92m  34.32m  36.73m
  4 Akinniyi, Dorcus             Sprinters Elite         35.02m           114-11
      FOUL  24.80m  31.33m  33.89m  32.88m  35.02m
  5 Miller, Danielle             Texas Throwbacks        31.48m           103-03
      FOUL  FOUL  26.23m  31.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Cheatham, Whitney            Texas Throwbacks        30.89m           101-04
      29.97m  24.45m  30.89m  FOUL  30.59m  26.64m
  7 Underwood, Tamara            Texas Throwbacks        30.45m            99-11
      23.47m  27.15m  28.73m  30.45m  27.41m  29.24m
  8 Johnson, Shakari             East Texas Track        30.04m            98-07
      26.90m  FOUL  24.15m  30.04m  26.14m  27.10m
  9 felder, marguerite           Texas Throwbacks        21.63m            70-11
      FOUL  21.63m  FOUL
 -- Mims, Chanelle               Lancaster Lightn           DNS

Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone
     JO Meet: J 43.94m  7/31/1994   Ann Crouse, Old Mystic, CT
                35.85m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 felder, marguerite           Texas Throwbacks        21.76m            71-05
      18.59m  21.76m  18.47m  17.19m  20.97m  21.14m
  2 Underwood, Tamara            Texas Throwbacks        21.00m            68-11
      19.66m  21.00m  17.38m  20.59m  19.40m  18.80m
  3 Allen, Courtnie              Mesquite Friends        19.85m            65-01
      15.26m  16.92m  19.85m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Johnson, Shakari             East Texas Track           DNS

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
                10.94  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aje, Kevin                   Garland GT One           11.02q       -3.4  2
  2 Davis, Michael               Wildcats Athleti         11.11q       -2.7  3
  3 Caldwell, Jacques            Texas Stars Trac         11.16q       -3.4  2
  4 Williams, Andre              Wildcats Athleti         11.16q       -2.2  1
  5 Gray, Cordero                Wildcats Athleti         11.19q        4.1  8
  6 Hobson, Kevin                Hallmark Track C         11.20q        4.1  8
  7 Ben, Jarrett                 Texas Stars Trac         11.22q       -3.9  6
  8 Williams, Alex               Texas Stars Trac         11.32q       -3.9  6
  9 Edwards, Terence             Jamerican Flyers         11.34        -3.4  2
 10 Evans, Daniel                Lancaster Lightn         11.41        -3.0  5
 11 Shearin, Ricky               Wildcats Athleti         11.44        -3.9  6
 12 Lang, DeAnte                 Wildcats Athleti         11.45        -2.8  4
 13 Curry, Keenen                Unattached               11.47        -2.8  4
 14 Lewis, Kye                   Dallas All-Stars         11.65        -2.7  3
 15 Taylor, Patrick              East Texas Track         11.67        -2.2  1
 16 Riley, Anthony               Jamerican Flyers         11.68        -2.7  3
 17 Harrison, Darrell            JR Speedsters            11.72        -3.0  5
 18 Rhodes, Brandon              JR Speedsters            11.73        -2.7  3
 19 Ussery, Terdema              Texas Express TC         11.77        -2.7  3
 20 Price, Chad                  Dallas Blaze             11.79        -3.9  6
 21 Nwabuko, Obie                Stealth Track Cl         11.80        -2.7  3
 22 Black, Dabriel               Mesquite Friends         11.81        -3.4  2
 23 Johnson, Justin              LE Lightining            11.92         4.1  8
 24 Osadebey, Michael            Dallas All-Stars         12.00        -2.8  4
 25 Pinnick, Lance               Jamerican Flyers         12.05        -2.2  1
 26 Hunter, Deidrick             Texas Stars Trac         12.12         4.1  8
 27 Jones, Patrick               Texas Stars Trac         12.13        -3.7  7
 28 Stewart, Christopher         Dallas All-Stars         12.13        -2.2  1
 29 Alexander, Aaron             Lancaster Lightn         12.14        -3.7  7
 30 Allen, Jay                   License To Speed         12.17        -3.4  2
 31 Crumby, Ronnie               Mesquite Friends         12.20        -2.2  1
 32 Conner, Adrean               Xtreme Speed             12.24        -2.2  1
 33 Black, Jeremy                Dallas All-Stars         12.24         4.1  8
 34 Lucas, Marcus                Sprinters Elite          12.27        -3.0  5
 35 Broden, Ryan                 JR Speedsters            12.45        -3.7  7
 36 Manning II, Jasper           Jamerican Flyers         12.47        -3.7  7
 37 Sherow, Tommy                East Texas Track         12.50        -3.9  6
 38 Long, Byron                  Speed By Choice          12.59        -3.9  6
 39 Mayfield, Carlos             Hallmark Track C         12.74        -2.7  3
 40 Johnson, LaKeith             East Texas Track         13.23        -2.8  4
 -- Redrick, Philip              Wildcats Athleti         DQ.00        -2.2  1  age violation
 -- Givens, Christopher          Mesquite Friends           DNS        -2.8  4
 -- Chatham, Adrian              Lancaster Lightn           DNS        -3.0  5
 -- Wright, Brandon              Unattached                 DNS        -3.0  5
 -- Williams, Kasib              Wildcats Athleti           DNS        -3.0  5
 -- Robinson, Brandon            Stealth Track Cl           DNS        -2.8  4
 -- McNeal, Shawnbrey            Dallas Mustangs            DNS        -3.4  2
 -- Prince, Rumeal               East Texas Track           DNS         4.1  8
 -- Bryant, Jarvous              Texas Stars Trac           DNS        -3.4  2
 -- Hunt, Vernon                 Texas Stars Trac           DNS        -3.0  5
 -- Jones, Jacobi                Texas Stars Trac           DNS        -2.8  4
 -- Rhodes, Trevante             LE Lightining              DNS        -3.7  7
 -- Parsons, Rynell              Hallmark Track C           DNS        -2.2  1
 -- Blake, Yannick               Hallmark Track C           DNS        -2.8  4
 -- Sykes, D'Odric               Lancaster Lightn           DNS         4.1  8
 -- Blanton, Keith               Texas Stars Trac           DNS        -3.9  6
 -- Nelson, Henry                Speed By Choice            DNS         4.1  8
 -- Akunne, Clinton              Garland GT One             DNS        -3.7  7
 -- Turner, Kelvin               Texas Stars Trac           DNS        -3.7  7
 -- Yow II, Bobby G.             Unattached                 DNS        -3.4  2

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
                10.94  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Aje, Kevin                   Garland GT One           10.87 JO S   -2.3
  2 Gray, Cordero                Wildcats Athleti         10.93 JO S   -2.3
  3 Caldwell, Jacques            Texas Stars Trac         10.97        -2.3
  4 Davis, Michael               Wildcats Athleti         11.00        -2.3
  5 Hobson, Kevin                Hallmark Track C         11.04        -2.3
  6 Ben, Jarrett                 Texas Stars Trac         11.05        -2.3
  7 Williams, Andre              Wildcats Athleti         11.18        -2.3
 -- Redrick, Philip              Wildcats Athleti         DQ.00        -2.3  age violation

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
                21.99  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caldwell, Jacques            Texas Stars Trac         22.28q        4.2  2
  2 Ben, Jarrett                 Texas Stars Trac         22.41q       -4.3  8
  3 Davis, Michael               Wildcats Athleti         22.43q       -3.9  4
  4 Hobson, Kevin                Hallmark Track C         22.52q       -3.9  4
  5 Gray, Cordero                Wildcats Athleti         22.56q       -2.3  7
  6 Walker, Everett              Hallmark Track C         22.57q       -2.7  6
  7 Smith, Nick                  Garland GT One           22.57q        4.2  2
  8 Akarolo, Scotti              Hallmark Track C         22.63q       -3.3  3
  9 Weeks, Quintin               Mesquite Friends         22.66        -3.0  1
 10 Shearin, Ricky               Wildcats Athleti         22.66        -3.0  1
 11 Wesley, Jeremy               Hallmark Track C         22.77        -4.3  8
 12 Rayford, Jabari              Lancaster Lightn         22.80         4.2  2
 13 Whaley, Monroe               Speed By Choice          22.82        -3.0  1
 14 Plumlee, Daniel              Texas Express TC         22.84        -2.9  5
 15 Foster, Michael              Mesquite Friends         22.94        -4.0  9
 16 McArthur, Reginald           JR Speedsters            23.10        -2.3  7
 17 Miller, Jestin               Dal Flying Aces          23.22        -3.0  1
 18 Johnson, Brandon             Rockwall Mustang         23.22        -4.0  9
 19 Williams, Andre              Wildcats Athleti         23.32        -3.0  1
 20 Hobson, Mitch                Hallmark Track C         23.48        -4.0  9
 21 Chism, James                 Texas Stars Trac         23.49        -2.3  7
 22 Johnson, Justin              LE Lightining            23.50        -3.0  1
 23 Curry, Keenen                Unattached               23.55        -2.9  5
 24 Caro, Eric                   Lancaster Lightn         23.61        -2.9  5
 25 Johnson, Tim                 D & B Fury               23.74        -4.0  9
 26 Taylor, Patrick              East Texas Track         23.79        -3.9  4
 27 Brown, Deandre               Hallmark Track C         23.79        -3.3  3
 28 Hughey, Garret               Dallas All-Stars         23.88        -2.7  6
 29 Tryels, Demetrius            LE Lightining            23.89         4.2  2
 30 Miller, Tyler                Jamerican Flyers         23.97        -2.9  5
 31 Green, Jimmie                Dallas All-Stars         24.04        -3.0  1
 32 Long, Byron                  Speed By Choice          24.20        -2.3  7
 33 Graham, Lorenzo              JR Speedsters            24.22         4.2  2
 34 Taylor, Antonio              Texas Stars Trac         24.25        -3.3  3
 35 Alexander, Aaron             Lancaster Lightn         24.33        -3.0  1
 36 Lang, DeAnte                 Wildcats Athleti         24.41        -2.7  6
 37 Riley, Anthony               Jamerican Flyers         24.42        -4.3  8
 38 Hunter, Deidrick             Texas Stars Trac         24.49        -3.9  4
 39 Stewart, Christopher         Dallas All-Stars         24.76        -2.7  6
 40 Osadebey, Michael            Dallas All-Stars         24.79         4.2  2
 41 Crumby, Ronnie               Mesquite Friends         24.84        -4.3  8
 42 Black, Jeremy                Dallas All-Stars         24.91        -2.3  7
 43 Lucas, Marcus                Sprinters Elite          25.02        -4.3  8
 44 Manning II, Jasper           Jamerican Flyers         25.05        -3.3  3
 45 Lewis, Samuel                Robots of Cedar          25.06        -2.3  7
 46 Brown, Sharman               Lancaster Lightn         25.07        -4.3  8
 47 Nelson, Henry                Speed By Choice          25.21        -4.0  9
 48 Weathersby, Dedrick          East Texas Track         25.33        -2.9  5
 49 McKinney, Justin             Robots of Cedar          25.43         4.2  2
 50 Sherow, Tommy                East Texas Track         25.52        -3.9  4
 51 Conner, Adrean               Xtreme Speed             26.78        -4.0  9
 52 Elder, Jarvis                So Swift Track C         27.06        -4.0  9
 -- Redrick, Philip              Wildcats Athleti         DQ.00         4.2  2  age violation
 -- Price, Chad                  Dallas Blaze               DNS        -3.9  4
 -- Gooden, Anthony              Dallas All-Stars           DNS        -2.9  5
 -- Pinnick, Lance               Jamerican Flyers           DNS        -2.9  5
 -- Aje, Kevin                   Garland GT One             DNS        -3.3  3
 -- Velasquez, Mark              Team Xtreme                DNS        -2.7  6
 -- Banks, DeMarcus              Dal Flying Aces            DNS        -3.9  4
 -- Vick, Jeff                   Dallas Mustangs            DNS        -2.7  6
 -- Degrate, Arron               Dallas Mustangs            DNS        -3.9  4
 -- Rhodes, Trevante             LE Lightining              DNS        -4.3  8
 -- Winston, Christoper          Wildcats Athleti           DNS        -3.3  3
 -- Cromartie, Marcus            Dallas All-Stars           DNS        -2.7  6
 -- Evans, Daniel                Lancaster Lightn           DNS        -2.3  7
 -- Williams, Derrick            LE Lightining              DNS        -3.3  3
 -- Rainey, Cedric               Texas Stars Trac           DNS        -2.9  5
 -- Williams, Alex               Texas Stars Trac           DNS        -4.3  8
 -- Givens, Christopher          Mesquite Friends           DNS        -2.7  6
 -- Reha, Jennifer               Sprinters Elite            DNS        -3.3  3
 -- Boyd, Marcus                 Hallmark Track C           DNS        -2.3  7

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
                21.99  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Caldwell, Jacques            Texas Stars Trac         21.88 JO S   -2.7
  2 Hobson, Kevin                Hallmark Track C         22.00        -2.7
  3 Akarolo, Scotti              Hallmark Track C         22.06        -2.7
  4 Ben, Jarrett                 Texas Stars Trac         22.14        -2.7
  5 Davis, Michael               Wildcats Athleti         22.16        -2.7
  6 Gray, Cordero                Wildcats Athleti         22.20        -2.7
  7 Smith, Nick                  Garland GT One           22.33        -2.7
  8 Walker, Everett              Hallmark Track C         22.42        -2.7

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
                49.79  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fortsom, Denzell             Hallmark Track C         48.13qJO S              5
  2 Young, Ashton                Hallmark Track C         49.31qJO S              2
  3 Whaley, Monroe               Speed By Choice          49.81q                  2
  4 Foster, Michael              Mesquite Friends         49.95q                  6
  4 Roberson, Jerbrandon         Dallas Mustangs          49.95q                  4
  6 Parham, Austin               Mercury Track Cl         50.03q                  1
  7 Rayford, Jabari              Lancaster Lightn         50.06q                  5
  8 Mooney, Corey                Wildcats Athleti         50.11q                  6
  9 Plumlee, Daniel              Texas Express TC         50.14                   2
 10 Caro, Eric                   Lancaster Lightn         50.31                   5
 11 Hughey, Garret               Dallas All-Stars         50.63                   2
 12 Peterson, John Alan          Unattached               51.05                   1
 13 Miller, Jestin               Dal Flying Aces          51.08                   5
 14 Parsons, Evan                Dallas Mustangs          51.47                   4
 15 George, Jamille              Jamerican Flyers         51.50                   4
 16 McGruder, Blake              Dallas All-Stars         51.66                   1
 17 Randle, Desmon               Mesquite Friends         51.94                   4
 18 Smith II, Stanley            Jamerican Flyers         52.45                   3
 19 Butler, Gregory              Wildcats Athleti         52.52                   1
 20 Akarolo, Scott               Hallmark Track C         53.03                   3
 21 Green, Jimmie                Dallas All-Stars         53.50                   3
 22 Miller, Tyler                Jamerican Flyers         53.61                   6
 23 Williams, Marcus             Wildcats Athleti         53.92                   1
 24 Thomas, Hansford             Texas Stars Trac         53.95                   4
 25 Soto, Michael                Hallmark Track C         54.05                   1
 26 Johnson, Justin              LE Lightining            55.00                   6
 27 Brown, Sharman               Lancaster Lightn         55.54                   3
 28 Weathersby, Dedrick          East Texas Track         56.07                   6
 29 Traylor, DeMarcus            Dal Flying Aces          56.23                   3
 30 Elder, Jarvis                So Swift Track C         56.72                   6
 31 Chatham, Adrian              Lancaster Lightn         57.39                   5
 32 Robinson, Brandon            Stealth Track Cl       1:10.71                   5
 -- Haley, Patrick               Stealth Track Cl           DNS                   1
 -- Stephen, Bryan               Cool Runnings              DNS                   4
 -- Rolls, Christian             JR Speedsters              DNS                   2
 -- Leake, Clifton               Speed By Choice            DNS                   4
 -- Johnson, Tim                 D & B Fury                 DNS                   5
 -- Nwabuko, Obie                Stealth Track Cl           DNS                   2
 -- Reha, Jennifer               Sprinters Elite            DNS                   1
 -- Ortiz, Michael               Wildcats Athleti           DNS                   6
 -- Winston, Christoper          Wildcats Athleti           DNS                   2
 -- Velasquez, Mark              Team Xtreme                DNS                   4
 -- Rainey, Cedric               Texas Stars Trac           DNS                   5
 -- Barb, Joe                    Texas Stars Trac           DNS                   3
 -- Washington, Darryl           Dallas Mustangs            DNS                   3

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
                49.79  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fortsom, Denzell             Hallmark Track C         47.30 JO S
  2 Young, Ashton                Hallmark Track C         48.62 JO S
  3 Whaley, Monroe               Speed By Choice          50.13
  4 Parham, Austin               Mercury Track Cl         50.33
  5 Foster, Michael              Mesquite Friends         51.04
  6 Rayford, Jabari              Lancaster Lightn         51.78
 -- Marshall, Steffan            Speed By Choice            DNS
 -- Roberson, Jerbrandon         Dallas Mustangs            DNS

Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas
                1:59.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Petersen, John               Unattached             1:59.98                   .9706
  2 Parham, Austin               Mercury Track Cl       1:59.98                   .9749
  3 McGruder, Blake              Dallas All-Stars       2:00.36
  4 Mooney, Corey                Wildcats Athleti       2:00.64
  5 Faulstich, John              Texas Stars Trac       2:01.36
  6 Mitchell, Lorenzo            Dallas Mustangs        2:01.88
  7 Lewis, Samuel                Robots of Cedar        2:02.84
  8 Stephen, Bryan               Cool Runnings          2:04.31
  9 Butler, Gregory              Wildcats Athleti       2:05.40
 10 Martin, Danny                JR Speedsters          2:07.84
 11 Williams, Marcus             Wildcats Athleti       2:11.01
 12 Williams  II, Lemanuel       Dallas Mustangs        2:11.26
 13 Soto, Michael                Hallmark Track C       2:11.69
 14 Douglas, Kirk                Texas Stars Trac       2:12.07
 15 Bell, Charles                JR Speedsters          2:12.54
 16 Billett, Nicholas            Mercury Track Cl       2:15.60
 17 Lee, Robert                  Jamerican Flyers       2:18.57
 18 Johnson, Christopher         JR Speedsters          2:20.93
 19 Salazar, Joseph              Psa Cheetas            2:21.14
 -- Sandoval, Michael            Texas Stars Trac           DNS
 -- Co, Christina                Sprinters Elite            DNS
 -- Tolentino, Joshua            Cool Runnings              SCR
 -- Rodriguez, Alex              Unattached                 SCR
 -- Ortiz, Michael               Wildcats Athleti           SCR
 -- Echleblen, Chimezie          JR Speedsters              SCR
 -- Haley, Patrick               Stealth Track Cl           SCR
 -- Peterson, John Alan          Unattached                 SCR
 -- Taylor, Antonio              Texas Stars Trac           SCR

Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
                4:05.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Issa, Pinya                  Dallas TC              4:09.64
  2 Douglas, Charles             Mesquite Friends       4:15.51
  3 Ziesk, Jorge                 Mesquite Friends       4:22.59
  4 Jackson, Taylor              JR Speedsters          4:28.10
  5 Faulstich, John              Texas Stars Trac       4:31.19
  6 Wallace,III, Kenneth         Mach 1 Track Clu       4:42.53
  7 Lee, Robert                  Jamerican Flyers       4:48.19
  8 Salazar, Joseph              Psa Cheetas            5:13.81
  9 Pitman, Joshua               Unattached             5:19.06
 -- Tolentino, Joshua            Cool Runnings              DNS
 -- Nickel, Justin               Psa Cheetas                DNS
 -- Soriano, Angel               Mach 1 Track Clu           DNS
 -- Billett, Nicholas            Mercury Track Cl           DNS
 -- Cook, Greg                   Mesquite Friends           DNS
 -- Jones, Taylor                Mesquite Friends           DNS

Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
                15:49.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Ziesk, Jorge                 Mesquite Friends      16:52.26
  2 Douglas, Charles             Mesquite Friends      16:55.15
  3 Wallace,III, Kenneth         Mach 1 Track Clu      17:29.59
  4 Zenebe, Estafanose           Unattached            17:57.57
  5 Nickel, Justin               Psa Cheetas           17:57.85
  6 Lee, Robert                  Jamerican Flyers      18:50.60
  7 Jones, Taylor                Mesquite Friends      19:01.24
  8 Cook, Greg                   Mesquite Friends      23:08.97
 -- Soriano, Angel               Mach 1 Track Clu           DNS
 -- Issa, Pinya                  Dallas TC                  DNS

Event 557  3000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler
     JO Meet: J 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, Farmington, ME
                20:42.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
 -- Soriano, Angel               Mach 1 Track Clu           SCR

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
                14.70  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCloud, Nicholas            East Texas Track         14.77q       -2.5  1
  2 Ekwu, Chido                  Speed By Choice          15.30q       -2.5  1
  3 Howze, Steven                Jamerican Flyers         15.32q       -2.0  2
  4 Harold, Wesley               Jamerican Flyers         15.35q       -2.5  1
  5 Williams, David              Hallmark Track C         15.38q       -2.5  1
  6 Grigsby, Joseph              Unattached               16.25q       -2.0  2
  7 Holmes, Demetrius            LE Lightining            16.36q       -2.5  1
  8 Traylor, DeMarcus            Dal Flying Aces          16.69q       -2.5  1
  9 Huckabee, Jared              Unattached               16.70        -2.5  1
 10 Roberts, Josh                Lancaster Lightn         17.73        -2.0  2
 11 McKinney, Justin             Robots of Cedar          17.73        -2.5  1
 12 Marshall, Steffan            Speed By Choice          18.26        -2.0  2
 13 Smith, Shane                 Texas PV                 18.95        -2.0  2
 14 Weber, Ross                  Texas Express TC         20.23        -2.0  2
 -- Sementelli, Alexander        Texas Express TC         DQ.00        -2.0  2  trail leg
 -- Yow II, Bobby G.             Unattached                 DNS        -2.0  2

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
                14.70  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 McCloud, Nicholas            East Texas Track         15.05        -4.2
  2 Howze, Steven                Jamerican Flyers         15.50        -4.2
  3 Ekwu, Chido                  Speed By Choice          15.52        -4.2
  4 Harold, Wesley               Jamerican Flyers         15.61        -4.2
  5 Williams, David              Hallmark Track C         15.79        -4.2
  6 Grigsby, Joseph              Unattached               16.45        -4.2
  7 Holmes, Demetrius            LE Lightining            16.81        -4.2
 -- Traylor, DeMarcus            Dal Flying Aces            DNF        -4.2

Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
                56.77  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lysen, Jeffrey               Mach 1 Track Clu         55.30qJO S              3
  2 Quentin, Decuir              Garland GT One           55.31qJO S              3
  3 Leake, Clifton               Speed By Choice          55.72qJO S              3
  4 Harold, Wesley               Jamerican Flyers         58.03q                  2
  5 Holmes, Demetrius            LE Lightining          1:00.09q                  1
  6 Barnes, Samuel               JR Speedsters          1:00.12q                  1
  7 Ekwu, Chido                  Speed By Choice        1:00.16q                  2
  8 Primer, Emzery               Jamerican Flyers       1:00.41q                  1
  9 Mitchell, Lorenzo            Dallas Mustangs        1:00.72                   1
 10 Huckabee, Jared              Unattached             1:00.97                   1
 11 Reaux, Anthony               Mesquite Friends       1:01.24                   2
 12 Marshall, Steffan            Speed By Choice        1:01.55                   1
 13 McKinney, Justin             Robots of Cedar        1:01.57                   2
 14 Grigsby, Joseph              Unattached             1:02.08                   2
 15 Roberts, Josh                Lancaster Lightn       1:02.68                   1
 16 Smith, Shane                 Texas PV               1:06.37                   2
 17 Williams  II, Lemanuel       Dallas Mustangs        1:06.89                   3
 -- Wade, Taron                  JR Speedsters              DNF                   3
 -- Williams, David              Hallmark Track C           DNS                   3

Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
                56.77  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Quentin, Decuir              Garland GT One           54.71 JO S
  2 Lysen, Jeffrey               Mach 1 Track Clu         54.84 JO S
  3 Leake, Clifton               Speed By Choice          55.91 JO S
  4 Harold, Wesley               Jamerican Flyers         57.92
  5 Ekwu, Chido                  Speed By Choice          58.85
  6 Primer, Emzery               Jamerican Flyers       1:00.54
  7 Holmes, Demetrius            LE Lightining          1:02.42
  8 Barnes, Samuel               JR Speedsters          1:03.58

Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
                42.18  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              41.06qJO S              1
     1) Akarolo, Scotti                 2) Boyd, Marcus
     3) Hobson, Kevin                   4) Walker, Everett
  2 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                     41.26qJO S              1
     1) Ben, Jarrett                    2) Williams, Alex
     3) Hunt, Vernon                    4) Caldwell, Jacques
     5) Bryant, Jarvous                 6) Chism, James
     7) Blanton, Keith                  8) Turner, Kelvin
  3 Garland GT One  'A'                                   41.63qJO S              2
     1) Goodwin, Marquise               2) Akunne, Clinton
     3) Smith, Nick                     4) Aje, Kevin
     5) Davenport, Devonte'             6) Hamilton, Dwight
  4 JR Speedsters  'A'                                    42.54q                  1
     1) Broden, Ryan                    2) Graham, Lorenzo
     3) Harrison, Darrell               4) Rachal, Taylor
     5) Johnson, Haston                 6)
  5 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                        42.71q                  3
     1) Hackworth, Jonathan             2) Foster, Michael
     3) Givens, Christopher             4) Boger, Edrick
     5) Black, Dabriel                  6) Weeks, Quintin
     7) Randle, Desmon                  8) Hill, Tamarius
  6 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'B'                     42.93q                  1
     1) Turner, Kelvin                  2) Jones, Patrick
     3) Rainey, Cedric                  4) Thomas, Hansford
     5) Caldwell, Jacques               6) Jones, Jacobi
     7) Williams, Alex                  8) Hunter, Deidrick
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                              42.96q                  2
     1) Brown, Deandre                  2) Hobson, Mitch
     3) Wesley, Jeremy                  4) Young, Ashton
  8 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                              42.98q                  1
     1) Brown, Sharman                  2) Caro, Eric
     3) Evans, Daniel                   4) Rayford, Jabari
  9 Jamerican Flyers Track Club  'A'                      43.46                   2
     1) Howze, Steven                   2) Edwards, Terence
     3) Riley, Anthony                  4) George, Jamille
 10 Speed By Choice T.C.  'A'                             43.57                   3
     1) Jones, Jarvis                   2) Long, Byron
     3) Marshall, Steffan               4) McGill, Terry
     5) Whaley, Monroe                  6) Ekwu, Chido
 11 Wildcats Athletic Association  'B'                    43.94                   3
     1) Williams, Andre                 2) Williams, Kasib
     3) Lang, DeAnte                    4) Williams, Marcus
     5) Mooney, Corey                   6)
 12 Dallas Mustangs  'B'                                  44.77                   2
     1) Degrate, Arron                  2) Parsons, Evan
     3) Furlough, Kelvin                4) Furlough, Delvin
     5)                                 6) McNeal, Shawnbrey
     7) Washington, Darryl              8)
 13 Jamerican Flyers Track Club  'B'                      45.13                   3
     1) Smith II, Stanley               2) Harold, Wesley
     3) Pinnick, Lance                  4) Miller, Tyler
 -- Dallas All-Stars TC  'A'                                DNF                   2
     1) Gooden, Anthony                 2) Cromartie, Marcus
     3) Lewis, Kye                      4) Stewart, Christopher
 -- Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                    DQ.00                   1  runner too old
     1) Davis, Michael                  2) Gray, Cordero
     3) Redrick, Philip                 4) Shearin, Ricky
     5) Butler, Gregory                 6)
 -- Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'B'                        DQ.00                   3
     1) Hackworth, Jonathan             2) Crumby, Ronnie
     3) Givens, Christopher             4) Boger, Edrick
     5) Black, Dabriel                  6) Weeks, Quintin
     7) Randle, Desmon                  8) Hill, Tamarius
 -- Dallas Mustangs  'A'                                    DNS                   3
     1) Frank, Rocket                   2) Roberson, Jerbrandon
     3) Vick, Jeff                      4) Wheeler, Jacob
     5) Degrate, Arron                  6) Mitchell, Lorenzo
     7) Williams  II, Lemanuel          8) Hodge, Keith
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'C'                                DNS                   2
     1) Blake, Yannick                  2) Mayfield, Carlos
     3) Akarolo, Scott                  4) Williams, David

Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
                42.18  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                              41.02 JO S
     1) Akarolo, Scotti                 2) Boyd, Marcus
     3) Hobson, Kevin                   4) Walker, Everett
  2 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                     41.26 JO S
     1) Ben, Jarrett                    2) Williams, Alex
     3) Hunt, Vernon                    4) Caldwell, Jacques
     5) Bryant, Jarvous                 6) Chism, James
     7) Blanton, Keith                  8) Turner, Kelvin
  3 Garland GT One  'A'                                   41.33 JO S
     1) Goodwin, Marquise               2) Akunne, Clinton
     3) Smith, Nick                     4) Aje, Kevin
     5) Davenport, Devonte'             6) Hamilton, Dwight
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                              41.78 JO S
     1) Brown, Deandre                  2) Hobson, Mitch
     3) Wesley, Jeremy                  4) Young, Ashton
  5 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                        42.28
     1) Hackworth, Jonathan             2) Foster, Michael
     3) Givens, Christopher             4) Boger, Edrick
     5) Black, Dabriel                  6) Weeks, Quintin
     7) Randle, Desmon                  8) Hill, Tamarius
  6 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'B'                     42.91
     1) Turner, Kelvin                  2) Jones, Patrick
     3) Rainey, Cedric                  4) Thomas, Hansford
     5) Caldwell, Jacques               6) Jones, Jacobi
     7) Williams, Alex                  8) Hunter, Deidrick
  7 JR Speedsters  'A'                                    43.08
     1) Broden, Ryan                    2) Graham, Lorenzo
     3) Harrison, Darrell               4) Rachal, Taylor
     5) Johnson, Haston                 6)
 -- Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                    DQ.00                   runner too old
     1) Davis, Michael                  2) Gray, Cordero
     3) Redrick, Philip                 4) Shearin, Ricky
     5) Butler, Gregory                 6)

Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta
     JO Meet: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
                3:19.00  JO S
    Team                                                Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            3:15.81qJO S              1
     1) Akarolo, Scotti                 2) Boyd, Marcus
     3) Young, Ashton                   4) Fortsom, Denzell
  2 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                  3:21.08q                  1
     1) Gray, Cordero                   2) Shearin, Ricky
     3) Mooney, Corey                   4) Davis, Michael
     5) Redrick, Philip                 6) Williams, Andre
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            3:21.93q                  1
     1) Akarolo, Scott                  2) Hobson, Mitch
     3) Walker, Everett                 4) Wesley, Jeremy
  4 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   3:23.03q                  1
     1) Ben, Jarrett                    2) Caldwell, Jacques
     3) Jones, Jacobi                   4) Taylor, Antonio
     5) Turner, Kelvin                  6) Barb, Joe
     7) Thomas, Hansford                8) Douglas, Kirk
  5 Dallas Mustangs  'A'                                3:23.04q                  2
     1) Mitchell, Lorenzo               2) Roberson, Jerbrandon
     3) Parsons, Evan                   4) Furlough, Delvin
     5) Furlough, Kelvin                6) Wheeler, Jacob
     7)                                 8) Williams  II, Lemanuel
  6 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                      3:24.69q                  2
     1) Black, Dabriel                  2) Foster, Michael
     3) Weeks, Quintin                  4) Randle, Desmon
     5) Reaux, Anthony                  6) Hackworth, Jonathan
     7) Givens, Christopher             8) Boger, Edrick
  7 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            3:25.31q                  2
     1) Rayford, Jabari                 2) Sykes, D'Odric
     3) Caro, Eric                      4) Evans, Daniel
  8 Dallas All-Stars TC  'A'                            3:28.56q                  2
     1) McGruder, Blake                 2) Hughey, Garret
     3) Green, Jimmie                   4) Cromartie, Marcus
  9 Speed By Choice T.C.  'A'                           3:30.38                   1
     1) Ekwu, Chido                     2) Marshall, Steffan
     3) Nelson, Henry                   4) Whaley, Monroe
     5) McGill, Terry                   6) Jones, Jarvis
 10 Jamerican Flyers Track Club  'A'                    3:34.74                   1
     1) Howze, Steven                   2) George, Jamille
     3) Smith II, Stanley               4) Edwards, Terence
 11 Jamerican Flyers Track Club  'B'                    3:36.20                   2
     1) Miller, Tyler                   2) Harold, Wesley
     3) Primer, Emzery                  4) Riley, Anthony
 12 Hallmark Track Club  'C'                            3:37.49                   2
     1) Brown, Deandre                  2) Hobson, Kevin
     3) Soto, Michael                   4) Williams, David
 -- JR Speedsters  'A'                                      DNF                   1
     1) Graham, Lorenzo                 2) Harrison, Darrell
     3) Johnson, Christopher            4) Martin, Danny
     5) Wade, Taron                     6) McArthur, Reginald
 -- Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'B'                          DNS                   1
     1) Hill, Tamarius                  2) Foster, Michael
     3) Weeks, Quintin                  4) Randle, Desmon
     5) Reaux, Anthony                  6) Hackworth, Jonathan
     7) Givens, Christopher             8) Boger, Edrick
 -- Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'B'                       DNS                   2
     1) Rainey, Cedric                  2) Faulstich, John
     3) Barb, Joe                       4) Hunter, Deidrick
 -- Dallas Mustangs  'B'                                    DNS                   2
     1) Furlough, Kelvin                2) Wheeler, Jacob
     3) Williams  II, Lemanuel          4) Degrate, Arron
     5) Mitchell, Lorenzo               6) Washington, Darryl
     7) Roberson, Jerbrandon            8) Hodge, Keith

Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta
     JO Meet: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
                3:19.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            3:11.99 JO S
     1) Akarolo, Scotti                 2) Boyd, Marcus
     3) Young, Ashton                   4) Fortsom, Denzell
  2 Dallas Mustangs  'A'                                3:17.36 JO S
     1) Mitchell, Lorenzo               2) Roberson, Jerbrandon
     3) Parsons, Evan                   4) Furlough, Delvin
     5) Furlough, Kelvin                6) Wheeler, Jacob
     7)                                 8) Williams  II, Lemanuel
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            3:18.58 JO S
     1) Akarolo, Scott                  2) Hobson, Mitch
     3) Walker, Everett                 4) Wesley, Jeremy
  4 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                            3:19.25
     1) Rayford, Jabari                 2) Sykes, D'Odric
     3) Caro, Eric                      4) Evans, Daniel
  5 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                      3:23.02
     1) Black, Dabriel                  2) Foster, Michael
     3) Weeks, Quintin                  4) Randle, Desmon
     5) Reaux, Anthony                  6) Hackworth, Jonathan
     7) Givens, Christopher             8) Boger, Edrick
  6 Dallas All-Stars TC  'A'                            3:25.10
     1) McGruder, Blake                 2) Hughey, Garret
     3) Green, Jimmie                   4) Cromartie, Marcus
  7 Wildcats Athletic Association  'A'                  3:25.63
     1) Gray, Cordero                   2) Shearin, Ricky
     3) Mooney, Corey                   4) Davis, Michael
     5) Redrick, Philip                 6) Williams, Andre
  8 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   3:25.73
     1) Ben, Jarrett                    2) Caldwell, Jacques
     3) Jones, Jacobi                   4) Taylor, Antonio
     5) Turner, Kelvin                  6) Barb, Joe
     7) Thomas, Hansford                8) Douglas, Kirk

Event 562  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  1981        East Coast Classic
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
                8:05.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================================
  1 Texas Stars Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   8:33.77
     1) Barb, Joe                       2) Faulstich, John
     3) Sandoval, Michael               4) Taylor, Antonio
     5) Douglas, Kirk                   6) Thomas, Hansford
  2 JR Speedsters  'A'                                  8:48.38
     1) Barnes, Samuel                  2) Bell, Charles
     3) Echleblen, Chimezie             4) Johnson, Christopher
     5) Martin, Danny                   6) Jackson, Taylor
  3 Dallas Mustangs  'A'                                8:57.99
     1) Mitchell, Lorenzo               2) Williams  II, Lemanuel
     3) Wheeler, Jacob                  4) Parsons, Evan
     5) Roberson, Jerbrandon            6) Furlough, Kelvin
     7) Furlough, Delvin                8)
  4 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                      9:39.76
     1) Douglas, Charles                2) Jones, Taylor
     3) Reaux, Anthony                  4) Ziesk, Jorge
     5) Cook, Greg                      6)

Event 563  High Jump Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA
                1.99m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Rosendoll, Marcus            Lancaster Lightn         1.93m          6-04.00
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX
  2 Tryels, Demetrius            LE Lightining            1.88m          6-02.00
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  3 Wymer, Zachary               Dfw Elite                1.83m          6-00.00
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  4 Wright, Julius               Rockwall Mustang         1.78m          5-10.00
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
        O    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  5 Ussery, Terdema              Texas Express TC        J1.78m          5-10.00
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX
  6 Sementelli, Alexander        Texas Express TC         1.68m          5-06.00
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX
 -- Williams, Derrick            LE Lightining               NH
     1.53
      XXX
 -- Weber, Ross                  Texas Express TC            NH
     1.53 1.58
      PPP  XXX
 -- Chatham, Adrian              Lancaster Lightn           DNS
     1.53
      DNS

Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38
                4.53m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Gunderson, Grant             Lakepoint Track          4.40m         14-05.25
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX
  2 Taylor, David                Texas PV                J4.40m         14-05.25
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O   XO  XXX
  3 Beck, Jared                  Unattached              J4.40m         14-05.25
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX
  4 Hall, Trevor                 Texas PV                 4.25m         13-11.25
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXX
  5 Harris, Otha                 Texas PV                 4.10m         13-05.25
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX
  6 Wynne, Brandon               Texas PV                 3.80m         12-05.50
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX
  7 Lawshe, Chase                Lakepoint Track          3.50m         11-05.75
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX
 -- Haemken, Steve               Unattached                  NH
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- Smith, Shane                 Texas PV                    NH
     3.05
      XXX
 -- Wright, Brandon              Unattached                  NH
     3.05
      XXX

Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX
                6.92m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Marquise            Garland GT One           7.24m JO S    NWI  23-09.00
     FOUL(NWI) 7.24m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Hobson, Mitch                Hallmark Track C         6.86m         NWI  22-06.25
     6.75m(NWI) 6.73m(NWI) 6.86m(NWI) 6.60m(NWI) 6.79m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Chism, James                 Texas Stars Trac         6.44m         NWI  21-01.50
     6.37m(NWI) 6.44m(NWI) 6.17m(NWI) 6.33m(NWI) 6.03m(NWI) 6.32m(NWI)
  4 Rhodes, Brandon              JR Speedsters            6.42m         NWI  21-00.75
     6.04m(NWI) 6.42m(NWI) 6.14m(NWI) 5.97m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.06m(NWI)
  5 Lewis, Kye                   Dallas All-Stars         6.39m         NWI  20-11.75
     6.25m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.39m(NWI) 6.03m(NWI) 6.03m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Jones, Jacobi                Texas Stars Trac         6.38m         NWI  20-11.25
     6.38m(NWI) 5.85m(NWI) 6.25m(NWI) 6.15m(NWI) 6.04m(NWI) 5.74m(NWI)
  7 Tryels, Demetrius            LE Lightining            6.33m         NWI  20-09.25
     FOUL(NWI) 6.33m(NWI) 6.21m(NWI) 6.07m(NWI) 5.95m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Jones, Jarvis                Speed By Choice          6.32m         NWI  20-09.00
     6.32m(NWI) 6.11m(NWI) 6.19m(NWI) 6.17m(NWI) 5.92m(NWI) 5.92m(NWI)
  9 Wade, Taron                  JR Speedsters            6.22m         NWI  20-05.00
     6.22m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.04m(NWI)
 10 Ussery, Terdema              Texas Express TC         6.21m         NWI  20-04.50
     FOUL(NWI) 6.21m(NWI) 6.19m(NWI)
 11 McArthur, Reginald           JR Speedsters            6.15m         NWI  20-02.25
     6.15m(NWI) 5.92m(NWI) 6.12m(NWI)
 12 Plumlee, Daniel              Texas Express TC         6.06m         NWI  19-10.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.06m(NWI)
 13 Manning II, Jasper           Jamerican Flyers         6.00m         NWI  19-08.25
     FOUL(NWI) 5.94m(NWI) 6.00m(NWI)
 14 Sementelli, Alexander        Texas Express TC         5.78m         NWI  18-11.75
     5.69m(NWI) 5.78m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI)
 15 Johnson, Haston              JR Speedsters            5.76m         NWI  18-10.75
     5.76m(NWI) 5.65m(NWI) 5.61m(NWI)
 16 Sherow, Tommy                East Texas Track         5.38m         NWI  17-08.00
     5.12m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 17 Weber, Ross                  Texas Express TC         5.23m         NWI  17-02.00
     5.22m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI)
 18 Weathersby, Dedrick          East Texas Track         5.07m         NWI  16-07.75
     FOUL(NWI) 5.07m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Hill, Tamarius               Mesquite Friends           DNS         NWI
 -- Chatham, Adrian              Lancaster Lightn           DNS         NWI
 -- Wright, Brandon              Unattached                 DNS         NWI
 -- Prince, Rumeal               East Texas Track           DNS         NWI
 -- Williams, Derrick            LE Lightining              DNS         NWI
 -- Toliver, William             So Swift Track C           DNS         NWI
 -- Anderson, Amber              Sprinters Elite            DNS         NWI
 -- Johnson, Franklin            Dallas All-Stars           DNS         NWI
 -- Lucas, Marcus                Sprinters Elite            DNS         NWI

Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
=====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
                14.49m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
=====================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Tyron               Unattached              14.83m JO S    NWI  48-08.00
     14.83m(NWI) 14.63m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Goodwin, Marquise            Garland GT One          14.18m         NWI  46-06.25
     FOUL(NWI) 13.79m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.18m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  3 Lewis, Kye                   Dallas All-Stars        13.02m         NWI  42-08.75
     12.69m(NWI) 13.02m(NWI) 12.89m(NWI) 12.84m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  4 Johnson, Haston              JR Speedsters           12.77m         NWI  41-10.75
     12.71m(NWI) 12.63m(NWI) 12.77m(NWI) 11.87m(NWI) PASS(NWI) 11.58m(NWI)
  5 Rhodes, Brandon              JR Speedsters           12.30m         NWI  40-04.25
     12.30m(NWI) 12.12m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.82m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  6 Primer, Emzery               Jamerican Flyers        12.18m         NWI  39-11.50
     11.13m(NWI) 11.74m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.90m(NWI) 12.18m(NWI) 11.45m(NWI)
  7 Williams, Derrick            LE Lightining           11.50m         NWI  37-08.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.49m(NWI) 11.05m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.50m(NWI)
 -- Lysen, Jeffrey               Mach 1 Track Clu           DNS         NWI
 -- Price, Chad                  Dallas Blaze               DNS         NWI
 -- Johnson, Franklin            Dallas All-Stars           DNS         NWI
 -- Anderson, Amber              Sprinters Elite            DNS         NWI
 -- Chism, James                 Texas Stars Trac           DNS         NWI

Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
                16.37m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Carter Jr., Michael          Texas Throwbacks        18.24m JO S    59-10.25
      17.43m  17.40m  FOUL  17.77m  18.24m  FOUL
  2 Pace, Corwin                 Texas Throwbacks        17.27m JO S    56-08.00
      16.71m  FOUL  16.76m  16.98m  FOUL  17.27m
  3 jackson, randall             Texas Throwbacks        16.18m         53-01.00
      14.25m  14.68m  FOUL  15.00m  14.66m  16.18m
  4 Bann, Scott                  East Texas Track        14.62m         47-11.75
      14.44m  FOUL  14.62m  14.43m  14.36m  13.94m
  5 Redmon, Morgan               East Texas Track        13.90m         45-07.25
      13.10m  FOUL  13.34m  13.42m  FOUL  13.90m
  6 Caraway, Myron               Speed By Choice         12.26m         40-02.75
      11.20m  12.26m  12.11m  11.87m  12.00m  12.00m
 -- White, Rueben                Lancaster Lightn           DNS

Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
                48.95m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Pace, Corwin                 Texas Throwbacks        56.18m JO S      184-04
      55.70m  56.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Carter Jr., Michael          Texas Throwbacks        50.34m JO S      165-02
      43.70m  50.05m  48.70m  48.69m  50.34m  49.59m
  3 jackson, randall             Texas Throwbacks        45.20m           148-03
      41.87m  42.18m  44.77m  43.37m  44.81m  45.20m
  4 Grigsby, Joseph              Unattached              42.21m           138-06
      FOUL  42.21m  40.15m  40.82m  40.46m  42.01m
  5 Redmon, Morgan               East Texas Track        39.82m           130-08
      37.17m  39.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.82m
  6 Bann, Scott                  East Texas Track        30.43m            99-10
      27.82m  30.09m  29.33m  26.21m  28.98m  30.43m
 -- White, Rueben                Lancaster Lightn          FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Yow II, Bobby G.             Unattached                 DNS
 -- Echleblen, Chimezie          JR Speedsters              DNS

Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA
                52.91m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================================
  1 Ussery, Terdema              Texas Express TC        48.88m           160-04
      40.51m  44.35m  45.19m  33.97m  37.00m  48.88m
  2 Wright, Julius               Rockwall Mustang        40.92m           134-03
      40.92m  36.29m  32.79m  30.86m  36.59m  38.98m
  3 Beck, Jared                  Unattached              37.58m           123-03
      29.39m  37.58m  35.77m  28.18m  28.19m  32.68m
  4 Grigsby, Joseph              Unattached              35.68m           117-01
      31.64m  FOUL  35.68m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Sementelli, Alexander        Texas Express TC           DNS
 -- Wright, Brandon              Unattached                 DNS
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx