Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Gulf Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/22-23/07 - Barnett Stadium

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 13.57              Karyn LaCour, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Richardson, Bryiana          Unattached               14.50
  2 Brannon, Dominique           Southern Eagles          14.63
  3 Hearn, Mylana                Track Houston Tr         14.75
  4 Wilson, Brooke               My Stars Track C         15.07
  5 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston Tr         15.57
  6 Smith, Maya                  Track Houston Tr         17.34

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 12.23              Cordera Jenkins, Gulf Coast Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Peeples, Jamil               Southern Eagles          12.93q
  2 Lee, Isaiah                  Track Houston Tr         14.29q
  3 Frank, Brian                 Warp Speed track         14.37q
  4 Winchester, Jeremy           Southern Eagles          15.08q
  5 Colbert, Darrell             C.L. Athletic St         15.35q
  6 Duncan, Adam                 Northwest Flyers         17.90q

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 12.23              Cordera Jenkins, Gulf Coast Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Peeples, Jamil               Southern Eagles          12.85
  2 Lee, Isaiah                  Track Houston Tr         14.28
  3 Winchester, Jeremy           Southern Eagles          14.37
  4 Colbert, Darrell             C.L. Athletic St         14.44
  5 Frank, Brian                 Warp Speed track         14.75

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 13.22              Brittany Tiney, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, SeanDrea              Tigers Track Clu         15.96q
  2 Smith, Dazjah                Track Houston Tr         16.27q
  3 Mitchell, Jada               Rising Stars Tra         16.37
  4 Pomares, Mykah               Wings                    16.45
  5 Lambert, Chatori             Track Houston Tr         16.79
  6 Ealy, Brianna                Track Houston Tr         17.45
  7 Davis, Elizabeth             Wings                    17.57
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Maria                 Unattached               14.59q
  2 Cowan, Taylor                Tigers Track Clu         16.70
  3 Ceasar, Bria                 Track Houston Tr         17.12
  4 Williams, Taylor             Track Houston Tr         17.45
  5 Barrett, Jhai                Track Houston Tr         17.46
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Malveaux, Dominique          Wings                    15.55q
  2 Lowe, Dominique              Tigers Track Clu         16.82
  3 Manley, Ashley               Track Houston Tr         17.38
  4 Hodrick, Taylor              Wings                    17.44
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Tyana                 Track Houston Tr         15.05q
  2 Gray, Shawniecia             Track Houston Tr         15.86q
  3 Dan-Princewell, Oreymi       Wings                    16.41
  4 Johnson, Marsae              Tigers Track Clu         17.08
  5 Baines, Alixandria           Southern Eagles          17.16
  6 Wilson, Kamre                Wings                    17.81
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 White, Maya                  Northwest Flyers         16.27q
  2 Gray, Shawade'               Track Houston Tr         16.67
  3 Haney, Ahmani                Wings                    17.86
  4 Ealy, Brielle                Track Houston Tr         18.33
  5 Cook, Carrisha               C.L. Athletic St         18.73
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Jada                 Tigers Track Clu         15.68q
  2 Westmoreland, Taylor         Southern Eagles          16.44
  3 Temple, Macy                 Wings                    17.39
  4 Mayfield-Curry, Taylor       Track Houston Tr         17.43
  5 Bennett, Tashai              Track Houston Tr         17.52

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 13.22              Brittany Tiney, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Smith, Maria                 Unattached               14.07
  2 Davis, Tyana                 Track Houston Tr         14.51
  3 Gray, Shawniecia             Track Houston Tr         15.39
  4 Malveaux, Dominique          Wings                    15.43
  5 Turner, Jada                 Tigers Track Clu         15.81
  6 Smith, Dazjah                Track Houston Tr         15.91
  7 Jones, SeanDrea              Tigers Track Clu         15.97
  8 White, Maya                  Northwest Flyers         16.46

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 12.84              Drew Bostiz, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Young, Jacob                 My Stars Track C         15.36
  2 Thompson, KeVeyaun           C.L. Athletic St         15.69
  3 Holland, Markeith            Southern Eagles          17.39
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Jalen                 My Stars Track C         14.36q
  2 Ehiemua, Shamon              Track Houston Tr         14.38q
  3 Alcorn II, Craig             Track Houston Tr         14.92
  4 Jones, Richard               C.L. Athletic St         15.50
  5 Taulton, Chase               Northwest Flyers         16.48
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Oliver, Roylain              Warp Speed track         15.16
  2 Woods JR, Brian              Track Houston Tr         15.97
  3 Sims, Akili                  Northwest Flyers         16.32
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Deadmon, Bryce               Track Houston Tr         13.48q
  2 Ahmad, Wafeeq                Track Houston Tr         14.20q
  3 Washington, Craig            Tigers Track Clu         14.35q
  4 Wilkins, Jacob               Track Houston Tr         14.69
  5 Thomas, Shawn                Track Houston Tr         15.78
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Holton                 Texas Storm Trac         13.74q
  2 Davis, Dante                 Mainland Jaguars         14.67q
  3 Whiting, Keitrick            Track Houston Tr         16.18
  4 Roscoe, Cody                 Track Houston Tr         16.77
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Morrissatte, Jamarcus        Houston Heat Tra         14.20q
  2 Nweke, Obi                   Texas Storm Trac         15.64
  3 Williams, Chazz              Mainland Jaguars         15.72
  4 Warren, Devante              Track Houston Tr         15.91

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 12.84              Drew Bostiz, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Deadmon, Bryce               Track Houston Tr         13.55
  2 Morrissatte, Jamarcus        Houston Heat Tra         13.61
  3 Hill, Holton                 Texas Storm Trac         13.70
  4 Ahmad, Wafeeq                Track Houston Tr         14.19
  5 Smith, Jalen                 My Stars Track C         14.27
  6 Davis, Dante                 Mainland Jaguars         14.40
  7 Washington, Craig            Tigers Track Clu         14.48
  8 Ehiemua, Shamon              Track Houston Tr         14.57

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 12.50              Erica Alexander, Rising Stars Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Castille, Tiara              Wings                    13.38q
  2 Stoddard, Brittney           Track Houston Tr         13.68q
  3 Francis, Alexandrea          C.L. Athletic St         13.98q
  4 Chatman, Chanice             Wings                    16.91
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Grogan, Alexis               Track Houston Tr         14.45q
  2 Boykins, Tykiara             Track Houston Tr         16.24
  3 Finley, Unique               Wings                    16.40
  4 Broussard, Cydney            Wings                    16.70
  5 Phillips, Madison            C.L. Athletic St         16.88
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ransom, Skylar               Track Houston Tr         13.88q
  2 Spells, Jasmine              Mainland Jaguars         15.08
  3 Barnett, Sabra               Wings                    15.32
  4 Taylor, Tamyra               Track Houston Tr         15.80
  5 Hall, Tiara                  Southern Eagles          16.18
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 DeMoss, Tori                 Track Houston Tr         14.59
  2 Chance, Courtney             C.L. Athletic St         18.05
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Daniels, Shekera             Track Houston Tr         13.95q
  2 Miller, Kirby                C.L. Athletic St         14.39q
  3 Palmore, Casey               Tigers Track Clu         16.89
  4 Brown, Nyla                  Wings                    17.41
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac         13.79q
  2 Watson, Leha                 Tigers Track Clu         14.53
  3 Thompson, Jiavani            Southern Eagles          15.28
  4 Griffin, Gabrielle           Track Houston Tr         16.14

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 12.50              Erica Alexander, Rising Stars Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Castille, Tiara              Wings                    13.19
  2 Stoddard, Brittney           Track Houston Tr         13.31
  3 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac         13.43
  4 Ransom, Skylar               Track Houston Tr         13.80
  5 Francis, Alexandrea          C.L. Athletic St         13.86
  6 Grogan, Alexis               Track Houston Tr         13.89
  7 Daniels, Shekera             Track Houston Tr         13.92
  8 Miller, Kirby                C.L. Athletic St         13.97

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 11.58              Foswhitt Whittaker, The Wings Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Polley, William              Track Houston Tr         13.56q
  2 Amushie, Ifeanyi             C.L. Athletic St         13.57q
  3 Dukes, DeKwan                Southern Eagles          14.13
  4 Jones, Colin                 Mainland Jaguars         15.80
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Tony                  Track Houston Tr         12.97q
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Daraya                Track Houston Tr         14.94
  2 Williams, Trevon             Tigers Track Clu         15.56
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Joshua                Mainland Jaguars         14.32
  2 Jones, Tahiri                Track Houston Tr         14.50
  3 Winchester, Jeremy           Southern Eagles          14.60
  4 Cole, Khris                  Track Houston Tr         15.50
  5 Evans, Darnell               Mainland Jaguars         17.79
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Curtis                C.L. Athletic St         13.47q
  2 Siverand, Yakemah            Track Houston Tr         14.06q
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 McCray, Trelan               Track Houston Tr         13.42q
  2 Wiley, Shaquille             Southern Eagles          14.38
  3 Watson, Johnell              Track Houston Tr         15.71
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Goodman, Eddie               Mainland Jaguars         12.92q
  2 Braden, Jordan               Track Houston Tr         13.69q
  3 Price, Joshua                C.L. Athletic St         14.19
  4 Williams, Joshman            Northwest Flyers         14.23
  5 Fulcher, Dennitric           Track Houston Tr         14.41

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 11.58              Foswhitt Whittaker, The Wings Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Brown, Tony                  Track Houston Tr         12.66
  2 Brown, Curtis                C.L. Athletic St         13.14
  3 McCray, Trelan               Track Houston Tr         13.37
  4 Polley, William              Track Houston Tr         13.44
  5 Amushie, Ifeanyi             C.L. Athletic St         13.51
  6 Siverand, Yakemah            Track Houston Tr         13.64
  7 Braden, Jordan               Track Houston Tr         13.81

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 11.69              Elizabeth Adeoti, Lightning Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Threatt, Tericka             C.L. Athletic St         13.10q
  2 Stephens, Kayler             Southern Eagles          13.29q
  3 Simpson, Carnisha            My Stars Track C         13.31
  4 White, Adia                  Northwest Flyers         14.16
  5 Miller, Courtney             C.L. Athletic St         14.97
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Haynes, Kenisha              My Stars Track C         13.18q
  2 Dotson, Candace              Southern Eagles          13.29
  3 Ray, Bria                    C.L. Athletic St         13.68
  4 Moore, LeBrittney            Track Houston Tr         13.86
  5 Pennie, Valencia             Track Houston Tr         14.05
  6 Williams, Diamond            C.L. Athletic St         14.42
  7 Moses, Taraka                Track Houston Tr         14.79
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Meekins, Courtney            Track Houston Tr         12.97q
  2 Taylor, Brenisha             Southern Eagles          13.38
  3 Amushie, Chinwendy           C.L. Athletic St         13.40
  4 Jones, Elaine                Northwest Flyers         13.76
  5 Fuselier, Tayashia           Track Houston Tr         14.91
  6 Boutte', Karanda             Track Houston Tr         14.94
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Beloved               My Stars Track C         12.58q
  2 Daniels, India               Southern Eagles          13.13q
  3 Nash, Jenzel                 Tigers Track Clu         13.31
  4 Curry, Angela                Track Houston Tr         13.65
  5 Miller, Adrienne             C.L. Athletic St         13.70
  6 Kenny, Meagan                Northwest Flyers         14.44
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Imagbe, Stacy                Track Houston Tr         12.99q
  2 Walker, La Shea              Houston Heat Tra         13.30
  3 Hill, Eboni                  C.L. Athletic St         13.39
  4 Woodard, Jasmine             Southern Eagles          13.45
  5 Williams, Kalian             Track Houston Tr         13.86
  6 McCullum, Dasia              Track Houston Tr         14.20
  7 Bell, Tremesha               Track Houston Tr         14.46
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Patrice            Track Houston Tr         13.21q
  2 Young, Mayorca               My Stars Track C         13.39
  3 Stephens, Tayler             Southern Eagles          13.54
  4 Robinson, Bria               C.L. Athletic St         14.43
  5 Ogilvie, Tegan               Northwest Flyers         14.46

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 11.69              Elizabeth Adeoti, Lightning Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Brown, Beloved               My Stars Track C         12.86
  2 Daniels, India               Southern Eagles          12.92
  3 Meekins, Courtney            Track Houston Tr         13.13
  4 Imagbe, Stacy                Track Houston Tr         13.26
  5 Threatt, Tericka             C.L. Athletic St         13.38
  6 Williams, Patrice            Track Houston Tr         13.63
  7 Haynes, Kenisha              My Stars Track C         13.72
  8 Stephens, Kayler             Southern Eagles          13.73

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 10.93              Mike Estrella, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Deonte'             Southern Eagles          11.94q
  2 Riascos, Rinson              Track Houston Tr         12.22q
  3 Holmes, Trent                Track Houston Tr         13.52
  4 Amushie, Kelechi             C.L. Athletic St         13.80
  5 Hogan, Gregory               C.L. Athletic St         13.93
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Berry, J'Michael             Wings                    12.37
  2 Adams, Jazzrrick             Track Houston Tr         12.47
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Jordan           C.L. Athletic St         12.08q
  2 Morrissetta, Jonathan        C.L. Athletic St         12.13q
  3 Downey, Jonathan             Northwest Flyers         12.20q
  4 Bushay, Anthony              Track Houston Tr         12.99
  5 Daniels, Jr., Aaron          Wings                    13.81
  6 Johnson, Kaleb               Track Houston Tr         13.97
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Burroughs, Aaron             Track Houston Tr         12.73
  2 Achelus, Exilien             Track Houston Tr         13.22
  3 Mapps, Jared                 Wings                    13.79
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Jordan              Southern Eagles          11.84q
  2 Ames, Koree                  Wings                    13.41
  3 Semien, Brandon              Track Houston Tr         13.43
  4 Jordan, Audie                Track Houston Tr         14.25
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 North, Richard               Southern Eagles          12.37
  2 Cole, Ronald                 Track Houston Tr         14.01
  3 Felton, DeMarcus             Track Houston Tr         14.03
  4 Morris, Kalon                C.L. Athletic St         14.18
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Washington, DeAndre'         C.L. Athletic St         11.87q
  2 Stevens, KiAndre'            C.L. Athletic St         11.97q
  3 Holt, Nicholas               Wings                    12.32
  4 Wilson, O'Shea               Track Houston Tr         13.07

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 10.93              Mike Estrella, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Stevens, KiAndre'            C.L. Athletic St         12.01
  2 Washington, DeAndre'         C.L. Athletic St         12.07
  3 Morrissetta, Jonathan        C.L. Athletic St         12.15
  4 Washington, Jordan           C.L. Athletic St         12.16
  5 Roberts, Jordan              Southern Eagles          12.20
  6 Downey, Jonathan             Northwest Flyers         12.31
  7 Coleman, Deonte'             Southern Eagles          12.39

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 11.81              Ashley Taylor, Texas Mustangs TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 McNorton, Myunikue           Texas Storm Trac         12.48q
  2 Thomas, Danayle              Beaumont TC TX           12.99
  3 Chandler, Kenyatta           Southern Eagles          14.03
  4 Simpson, Lauren              Wings                    14.26
  5 Hogan, Krenecia              C.L. Athletic St         15.08
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Handy, Gabrielle             My Stars Track C         12.67q
  2 Skinner, Cassandra           Track Houston Tr         12.92
  3 Leaven, Kemiya               Beaumont TC TX           13.37
  4 Sherman, LaKeisha            C.L. Athletic St         13.57
  5 Knighton, La'Precious        Wings                    13.59
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ehiemua, Shahira             Track Houston Tr         12.31q
  2 King, Mia                    Southern Eagles          13.10
  3 Williams, Skyla              Wings                    13.10
  4 Bennett, Vanessa             Houston Heat Tra         13.72
  5 Woodard, Angela              C.L. Athletic St         13.73
  6 Chikezie, Gloria             Track Houston Tr         14.45
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Houston, Taylor              Wings                    12.24q
  2 Lane, Normaria               Wings                    12.82q
  3 Deck, Santia                 Track Houston Tr         13.03
  4 Davis, Arianna               C.L. Athletic St         13.60
  5 Kponi, Burabari              Houston Heat Tra         13.84
  6 Elmore, Saquala              Wings                    14.13
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Emma                  Southern Eagles          12.93
  2 Bell, Nicolette              Texas Storm Trac         12.99
  3 Strain, Quintisha            Track Houston Tr         13.15
  4 Steward, Briona              C.L. Athletic St         13.87
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Brannon, A'Lexus             Southern Eagles          12.59q
  2 Springer, Candance           Track Houston Tr         12.73q
  3 Nelson, Brittany             Beaumont TC TX           13.63
  4 Church, Michelle             Northwest Flyers         13.76
  5 Treadwell, Bryana            Track Houston Tr         15.89
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Fleeks, Shakevia             Southern Eagles          12.86q
  2 Wright, Zoe                  Northwest Flyers         12.90
  3 Bassett, Jennifer            Track Houston Tr         12.97
  4 Gordon, Heather              Beaumont TC TX           13.39

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 11.81              Ashley Taylor, Texas Mustangs TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Houston, Taylor              Wings                    12.20
  2 Ehiemua, Shahira             Track Houston Tr         12.36
  3 McNorton, Myunikue           Texas Storm Trac         12.53
  4 Springer, Candance           Track Houston Tr         12.58
  5 Brannon, A'Lexus             Southern Eagles          12.60
  6 Handy, Gabrielle             My Stars Track C         12.70
  7 Lane, Normaria               Wings                    12.98
  8 Fleeks, Shakevia             Southern Eagles          13.06

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 10.38              Brandon Brown, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Frank, Xavier                Track Houston Tr         11.27q
  2 Bostick, Drew                C.L. Athletic St         11.59
  3 Williams, Larry              Southern Eagles          12.08
  4 Hellen, Willie               C.L. Athletic St         12.63
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Jarrick              Southern Eagles          11.52q
  2 Martinez, Jamel              Track Houston Tr         12.57
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Spikes, Victor               C.L. Athletic St         11.35q
  2 Demouchette, Clayton         Houston Heat Tra         11.53
  3 Reedy, Xavier                Wings                    11.95
  4 Tealer, Julius               C.L. Athletic St         12.18
  5 Moore, Chazrik               Track Houston Tr         12.55
  6 Wilkins, Joshua              Track Houston Tr         13.98
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Martise            Warp Speed track         11.96
  2 Harmason, Jaquillan          Southern Eagles          12.07
  3 McQuiller, Kellen            Track Houston Tr         12.25
  4 Plater, Steven               Track Houston Tr         12.36
  5 McNeill, Russell             Northwest Flyers         12.53
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Sanders, Emerson             Track Houston Tr         11.62
  2 Josiah, Andre                Houston Heat Tra         11.87
  3 Williams, Anthony            C.L. Athletic St         11.98
  4 Cooks, Trevion               Southern Eagles          12.02
  5 Burnett, Kevin               C.L. Athletic St         12.40
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Tubman, Shaquille            Houston Heat Tra         10.99q
  2 Boyd, Brandon                Warp Speed track         11.38q
  3 Lee, Anthony                 Beaumont TC TX           11.49q
  4 Mayweather, Jeremy           Track Houston Tr         11.57
  5 Bell, Justin                 C.L. Athletic St         12.70
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 White, DeAndrew              C.L. Athletic St         11.51q
  2 Minor, Tay-Shunn             Southern Eagles          11.54
  3 Wilkins, William             Track Houston Tr         14.26
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Francis, Alex                C.L. Athletic St         11.35q
  2 Wiley, Marcus                Southern Eagles          11.69
  3 Riddle, Barrett              Beaumont TC TX           12.03
  4 Furlow, Kendrick             Houston Heat Tra         12.17

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 10.38              Brandon Brown, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tubman, Shaquille            Houston Heat Tra         10.90
  2 Francis, Alex                C.L. Athletic St         11.21
  3 Frank, Xavier                Track Houston Tr         11.29
  4 Spikes, Victor               C.L. Athletic St         11.30
  5 Wright, Jarrick              Southern Eagles          11.44
  6 Lee, Anthony                 Beaumont TC TX           11.45
  7 White, DeAndrew              C.L. Athletic St         11.45
  8 Boyd, Brandon                Warp Speed track         11.51

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
Championship: R 11.39              Nina Mayes, The Wings Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Nicquel              C.L. Athletic St         12.37q
  2 Adams, Alysha                C.L. Athletic St         12.67q
  3 Julian, Bianca               Track Houston Tr         13.48
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Duncan, Dominique            C.L. Athletic St         11.88q
  2 Davis, Sanerica              Track Houston Tr         12.43q
  3 Burton, Tajah                Wings                    13.32
  4 Onyenaucheya, Jesselyn       After Burner Tra         13.59
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Alexander, Erica             Texas Storm Trac         11.91q
  2 Jones, Kenetra               Wings                    12.69q
  3 Parks, Chenelle              Track Houston Tr         12.70
  4 Eddington, Katie             Track Houston Tr         13.18
  5 Gallow, Kristin              C.L. Athletic St         13.53
  6 Taylor, Jessica              After Burner Tra         14.20
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Whitney              Track Houston Tr         12.15q
  2 Jenkins, Amber               C.L. Athletic St         12.68q
  3 Frank, Alexia                C.L. Athletic St         12.90
  4 Ordonez, Danielle            Northwest Flyers         13.57
  5 Ware, Keshia                 C.L. Athletic St         13.85
  6 Dan-Princewill, Daniba       Wings                    14.07

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
Championship: R 11.39              Nina Mayes, The Wings Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Alexander, Erica             Texas Storm Trac         11.61
  2 Duncan, Dominique            C.L. Athletic St         11.66
  3 Thomas, Nicquel              C.L. Athletic St         12.14
  4 Davis, Sanerica              Track Houston Tr         12.38
  5 Adams, Alysha                C.L. Athletic St         12.52
  6 Jenkins, Amber               C.L. Athletic St         12.67
 -- Jones, Kenetra               Wings                       DQ   False Start

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
Championship: R 10.11              Willie Hordge, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 McNeil, Terrell              C.L. Athletic St         10.74q
  2 Scott, Themistores           Houston Heat Tra         11.07q
  3 Johnson, Jordan              C.L. Athletic St         11.17q
  4 Martin, Chevon               Beaumont TC TX           11.87
  5 Hernandez, Jr., Fernando     Wings                    12.00
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Barnes, Mark                 Track Houston Tr         11.10q
  2 Malone, Jarrett              Track Houston Tr         11.14q
  3 Crumedy, Lazarus             Northwest Flyers         11.45
  4 Walker, Shawn                Beaumont TC TX           13.12
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 James, Alex                  Houston Heat Tra         11.34
  2 Williams, Gregory            Southern Eagles          12.13
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Prevost, Lee                 C.L. Athletic St         11.45
  2 Morris, Issaac               Houston Heat Tra         11.74
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Eta, Luther                  Southern Eagles          11.17q
  2 Payne, Marvin                C.L. Athletic St         11.33q
  3 Osei-Kuffour, Ian            Houston Heat Tra         11.33
  4 Davis, Cleon                 Wings                    11.37
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Woolfolk, Troy               Track Houston Tr         10.96q
  2 Brooks, Josh                 Southern Eagles          11.43
  3 Thomas, Morris               C.L. Athletic St         11.53
  4 Jones, DeAndre               Houston Heat Tra         11.57
  5 Wilson, Randy                Beaumont TC TX           11.60

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
Championship: R 10.11              Willie Hordge, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  2 Finals
  1 McNeil, Terrell              C.L. Athletic St         10.82
  2 Prevost, Whitney             C.L. Athletic St         10.83
  3 Scott, Themistores           Houston Heat Tra         10.89
  4 Barnes, Mark                 Track Houston Tr         10.99
  5 Woolfolk, Troy               Track Houston Tr         11.01
  6 Malone, Jarrett              Track Houston Tr         11.12
  7 Johnson, Jordan              C.L. Athletic St         11.25
  8 Payne, Marvin                C.L. Athletic St         11.75

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 14.71              Jessica Jones, The Wings Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Bronte                Track Houston Tr         15.23q
  2 Ray, Andie                   Northwest Flyers         17.30q
  3 Hughes, Shelby               Rising Stars Tra         17.48q
  4 Brown, Morgan                Southern Eagles          19.20q
  5 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars         20.30
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra         15.00q
  2 Moore, LeBrittney            Track Houston Tr         18.27q
  3 Sowell, Christina            Mainland Jaguars         19.01q
  4 McCruz, Jazmine              Tigers Track Clu         19.67q

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 14.71              Jessica Jones, The Wings Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra         15.24
  2 Smith, Bronte                Track Houston Tr         15.56
  3 Ray, Andie                   Northwest Flyers         17.35
  4 Hughes, Shelby               Rising Stars Tra         17.43
  5 Sowell, Christina            Mainland Jaguars         18.95
  6 Brown, Morgan                Southern Eagles          20.01

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 13.51              Cordera Jenkins, Port Arthur Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Wesley             Southern Eagles     0:28:01.14q  Timing Malfunction
  2 Johnson, Crayton             Track Houston Tr    0:28:01.82q  Timing Malfunction
  3 Alexander, Eric              Texas Storm Trac    0:28:06.94q  Timing Malfunction
 -- Whitehead, Christopher       Northwest Flyers            NT   Timing Malfunction
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 -- Austin, Adrian               Northwest Flyers            NT   Timing Malfunction
 -- Kopesky, Paul Jr             Track Houston Tr            NT   Timing Malfunction
 -- Skinner, Kendrick            Track Houston Tr            NT   Timing Malfunction
 -- Clements, Terrell            Track Houston Tr            NT   Timing Malfunction

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 13.51              Cordera Jenkins, Port Arthur Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kopesky, Paul Jr             Track Houston Tr         13.61
  2 Williams, Wesley             Southern Eagles          14.38
  3 Clements, Terrell            Track Houston Tr         15.36
  4 Skinner, Kendrick            Track Houston Tr         15.42
  5 Johnson, Crayton             Track Houston Tr         16.21
  6 Austin, Adrian               Northwest Flyers         16.60
  7 Whitehead, Christopher       Northwest Flyers         19.17

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 13.94              Jessica Ohanaja, Sonics Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Whigham, Ryesa               My Stars Track C         15.29q
  2 Rhodes, Rhevan               Texas Storm Trac         16.48q
  3 Clements, Jordan             Texas Storm Trac         16.95q
  4 Collins, Paris               Southern Eagles          17.29q
  5 Dixon, JaVohn                Tigers Track Clu         21.06
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brannon, A'Lexus             Southern Eagles          14.51q
  2 Gibson, Ciara                Unattached               16.38q
  3 Warner, Ashlee               C.L. Athletic St         18.99q
  4 Dotson, Anjelica             Texas Storm Trac         19.66q
  5 Turner, Keyerra              Tigers Track Clu         20.38

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 13.94              Jessica Ohanaja, Sonics Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Brannon, A'Lexus             Southern Eagles          14.61
  2 Evans, Alexandria            Rising Stars Tra         15.36
  3 Whigham, Ryesa               My Stars Track C         15.40
  4 Gibson, Ciara                Unattached               15.82
  5 Rhodes, Rhevan               Texas Storm Trac         16.27
  6 Collins, Paris               Southern Eagles          17.34
  7 Warner, Ashlee               C.L. Athletic St         18.27
  8 Dotson, Anjelica             Texas Storm Trac         18.89

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
Championship: R 13.85  2005        Alexis Rogers, Houston Heat Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Flax, Jessica                Texas Storm Trac         14.76q
  2 Richards, DeNeyesya          Track Houston Tr         16.09q
  3 Dixon, Myesha                C.L. Athletic St         16.48q
  4 Watson, Cheisy               Unattached               16.85q
  5 Casnel, Jasmine              Track Houston Tr         19.10
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 LaCour, Karyn                Wings                    14.17q
  2 Adams, Alysha                C.L. Athletic St         14.81q
  3 Johnson, Sydney              Texas Storm Trac         16.43q
  4 Rozier, Amber                Texas Storm Trac         16.63q
  5 Christal, Laroya             After Burner Tra         18.92

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
Championship: R 13.85  2005        Alexis Rogers, Houston Heat Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 LaCour, Karyn                Wings                    14.52
  2 Adams, Alysha                C.L. Athletic St         14.76
  3 Dixon, Myesha                C.L. Athletic St         15.95
  4 Richards, DeNeyesya          Track Houston Tr         16.07
  5 Johnson, Sydney              Texas Storm Trac         16.60
  6 Watson, Cheisy               Unattached               16.98

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 14.37  2004        Cordera Jenkins, Texas Cyclones TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Casey, Chance                Track Houston Tr         14.84q
  2 Johnson, DiJan               Track Houston Tr         15.46q
  3 Robertson, Jeremy            Southern Eagles          15.49q
  4 Thompson, Joshua             Track Houston Tr         16.34q
  5 Jones, Chrishawn             Southern Eagles          16.53q
  6 Kalu, Michael                Track Houston Tr         16.96q
  7 Hofbauer, Jordan             Northwest Flyers         18.50
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Sherroid              Wings                    15.27q
  2 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr         17.67q
  3 Timmons, Robert              C.L. Athletic St         18.87
  4 Jackson, James               Southern Eagles          19.71

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 14.37  2004        Cordera Jenkins, Texas Cyclones TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Casey, Chance                Track Houston Tr         14.68
  2 Evans, Sherroid              Wings                    14.83
  3 Johnson, DiJan               Track Houston Tr         15.67
  4 Robertson, Jeremy            Southern Eagles          16.21
  5 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr         16.30   16.292
  6 Thompson, Joshua             Track Houston Tr         16.30   16.295
  7 Kalu, Michael                Track Houston Tr         16.30
  8 Jones, Chrishawn             Southern Eagles          17.17

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
Championship: R 13.62              Kerron Clement, The Wings Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 LaCour, Cameron              Track Houston Tr         14.35q
  2 Chaney, Clayton              Unattached               14.45q
  3 Stevens, Kenneth             C.L. Athletic St         15.06q
  4 Jones, II, Scottie           Texas Storm Trac         15.20q
  5 Tolivour, Jeffery            Southern Eagles          15.53
  6 McCraw Jr, Lacy              Track Houston Tr         15.58
  7 Davis, Damien                Southern Eagles          16.56
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mason, Jamele                Unattached               14.36q
  2 Bush, Timothy                Unattached               14.60q
  3 Branford, Earnest            Southern Eagles          14.94q
  4 Nash, Jamal                  Southern Eagles          15.08q
  5 Thompson, Joe                C.L. Athletic St         16.48

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
Championship: R 13.62              Kerron Clement, The Wings Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 LaCour, Cameron              Track Houston Tr         14.10
  2 Bush, Timothy                Unattached               14.29
  3 Stevens, Kenneth             C.L. Athletic St         14.54
  4 Jones, II, Scottie           Texas Storm Trac         14.56
  5 Chaney, Clayton              Unattached               14.70
  6 Branford, Earnest            Southern Eagles          14.91
  7 Nash, Jamal                  Southern Eagles          15.01

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 27.85              Kristen Austin, Sonics Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hubbard, Haley               Track Houston Tr         32.09q
  2 Jackson, Eeliyah             C.L. Athletic St         32.59
  3 Hearne, Kierra               Tigers Track Clu         32.76
  4 Westmoreland, Taylor         Southern Eagles          34.34
  5 Njiinjoh, Nadia              Houston Heat Tra         34.99
  6 Davis, Elizabeth             Wings                    37.61
  7 Manley, Ashley               Track Houston Tr         37.90
  8 Baker, Makayla               Mainland Jaguars         38.06
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Daphney            Wings                    29.08q
  2 Perrodin, Jaslyn             Track Houston Tr         31.12q
  3 Osita, Tiffany               Track Houston Tr         31.72q
  4 Dawson, Summer               C.L. Athletic St         34.65
  5 Johnson, Marsae              Tigers Track Clu         34.98
  6 Kinnard, Regina              Houston Heat Tra         38.04
  7 Ealy, Brielle                Track Houston Tr         39.68
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Cossey, Haley                Track Houston Tr         30.72q
  2 Glass, Maddison              Wings                    31.36q
  3 Thomas, Charity              Track Houston Tr         33.77
  4 Keys, Hypatia                C.L. Athletic St         34.02
  5 Ogidi, Brittany              C.L. Athletic St         34.56
  6 Johnson, Shawntrease         Houston Heat Tra         35.26
  7 Lambert, Chatori             Track Houston Tr         36.37
  8 Cook, Carrisha               C.L. Athletic St         38.29
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Runnels, Cori                Northwest Flyers         32.55
  2 Johnson, Shandrea            Houston Heat Tra         32.78
  3 Jones, SeanDrea              Tigers Track Clu         33.66
  4 Dan-Princewell, Oreymi       Wings                    35.97
  5 Bennett, Tashai              Track Houston Tr         38.60
  6 Ealy, Brianna                Track Houston Tr         39.62
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Maria                 Unattached               28.63q
  2 Cowan, Taylor                Tigers Track Clu         34.66
  3 Pomares, Mykah               Wings                    35.33
  4 White, Maya                  Northwest Flyers         35.70
  5 Powell, Alexandria           Houston Heat Tra         36.55
  6 Harris, Sarah                C.L. Athletic St         38.14
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Bennett, Taylor              Track Houston Tr         29.34q
  2 Register, Mi'lin             Houston Heat Tra         36.08
  3 Campbell, Jada               Wings                    37.03
  4 Dorsey, Shameia              Tigers Track Clu         37.12
  5 Wilson, Kamre                Wings                    38.13
  6 Williams, Taylor             Track Houston Tr         41.40
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Shepherd, McKenzia           Northwest Flyers         33.06
  2 Register, Tai                Houston Heat Tra         34.77
  3 Brewer, Kaelah               Track Houston Tr         36.91
  4 Hodrick, Taylor              Wings                    36.98
  5 Baines, Alixandria           Southern Eagles          38.33

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 27.85              Kristen Austin, Sonics Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bennett, Taylor              Track Houston Tr         28.19
  2 Smith, Maria                 Unattached               28.20
  3 Campbell, Daphney            Wings                    29.02
  4 Cossey, Haley                Track Houston Tr         30.33
  5 Perrodin, Jaslyn             Track Houston Tr         30.68
  6 Osita, Tiffany               Track Houston Tr         31.20
  7 Glass, Maddison              Wings                    31.41
  8 Hubbard, Haley               Track Houston Tr         31.80

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 27.25              Nicholas Allen, Tigers Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Harrell, Nikalos             Houston Heat Tra         29.87q
  2 Whiting, Keitrick            Track Houston Tr         34.68
  3 Noble, Jerran                Wings                    37.24
  4 Pierce-Harper, Daijon        C.L. Athletic St         38.57
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Craig            Tigers Track Clu         30.49q
  2 Alcorn II, Craig             Track Houston Tr         31.00
  3 Davis, Dante                 Mainland Jaguars         31.71
  4 Thompson, KeVeyaun           C.L. Athletic St         32.73
  5 Smith, Lynell                Houston Heat Tra         34.68
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Kaheel                C.L. Athletic St         29.75q
  2 Carmouche, Jordan            Texas Storm Trac         31.21
  3 Harris, Kaylan               Track Houston Tr         34.38
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Holton                 Texas Storm Trac         28.70q
  2 Drenon, Brycen               Wings                    31.19
  3 Campbell, David              Wings                    32.90
  4 Harvey, Bo'Chonny            C.L. Athletic St         34.41
  5 Evans, III, Author           Mainland Jaguars         34.50
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Jeremy                My Stars Track C         30.06q
  2 Taylor, Trevon               Track Houston Tr         33.25
  3 Jones, Richard               C.L. Athletic St         34.06
  4 Holland, Markeith            Southern Eagles          39.79
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Owens, Kevin                 Texas Storm Trac         32.01
  2 Williams, Chazz              Mainland Jaguars         32.95
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Lark, Courtney               C.L. Athletic St         29.70q
  2 Johnson, Dedric              Track Houston Tr         30.04q
  3 Davis, Ernest                Houston Heat Tra         30.85q
  4 Taulton, Chase               Northwest Flyers         34.51
  5 Goode, Tre'Veonn             Wings                    34.74
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Nweke, Obi                   Texas Storm Trac         33.67
  2 Sims, Akili                  Northwest Flyers         35.14

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 27.25              Nicholas Allen, Tigers Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hill, Holton                 Texas Storm Trac         28.58
  2 Lewis, Kaheel                C.L. Athletic St         28.78
  3 Harrell, Nikalos             Houston Heat Tra         29.53
  4 Johnson, Dedric              Track Houston Tr         30.05
  5 Lark, Courtney               C.L. Athletic St         30.29
  6 Davis, Ernest                Houston Heat Tra         30.78
  7 Smith, Jeremy                My Stars Track C         31.19
  8 Washington, Craig            Tigers Track Clu         31.73

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 25.64              Erica Alexander, Rising Stars Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Richardson, Bryiana          Unattached               29.27q
  2 Bell, Alexis                 Track Houston Tr         31.34
  3 Hall, Tiara                  Southern Eagles          33.16
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Farrin                Track Houston Tr         27.71q
  2 Bethea, Leslie               Southern Eagles          29.06q
  3 Sowell, Briana               Mainland Jaguars         30.19
  4 Temple, Kaelan               Wings                    32.37
  5 Boykins, Tykiara             Track Houston Tr         35.80
  6 Palmore, Casey               Tigers Track Clu         36.34
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Leha                 Tigers Track Clu         29.74q
  2 DeMoss, Tori                 Track Houston Tr         30.40
  3 Mason, Jaraelia              Wings                    31.17
  4 Smith, Maya                  Track Houston Tr         33.25
  5 Adams, Corianna              Southern Eagles          35.96
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Harvey, Rushell              Track Houston Tr         29.42q
  2 Broussard, Cydney            Wings                    36.45
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Daniels, Shekera             Track Houston Tr         28.73q
  2 Grogan, Alexis               Track Houston Tr         30.13
  3 Chatman, Chanice             Wings                    37.07
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Terry, Tiffany               My Stars Track C         27.99q
  2 Charles, Corlissa            Track Houston Tr         31.45
  3 Carraway-Miller, Ashley      Tigers Track Clu         32.28
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac         27.31q
  2 Osita, Jennifer              Track Houston Tr         30.68
  3 Fuller, Bethani              C.L. Athletic St         31.57

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 25.64              Erica Alexander, Rising Stars Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Terry, Tiffany               My Stars Track C         26.99
  2 Davis, Farrin                Track Houston Tr         27.01
  3 Harvey, Rushell              Track Houston Tr         27.74
  4 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac         27.99
  5 Daniels, Shekera             Track Houston Tr         28.52
  6 Watson, Leha                 Tigers Track Clu         29.16
  7 Richardson, Bryiana          Unattached               29.41
  8 Bethea, Leslie               Southern Eagles          29.58

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 24.50              Foswhitt Whittaker, The Wings Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Vaughn, Justin               Houston Heat Tra         28.51
  2 Cowan, Kenneth               Tigers Track Clu         30.82
  3 Watson, Johnell              Track Houston Tr         34.35
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sheffield, Cecil             Track Houston Tr         27.04q
  2 Dukes, DeKwan                Southern Eagles          29.39
  3 Lee, Isaiah                  Track Houston Tr         29.96
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hardeman, Christopher        C.L. Athletic St         27.23q
  2 Peeples, Jamil               Southern Eagles          27.65q
  3 Hunter, Aaron                Wings                    31.89
  4 Locke, Gregory               Track Houston Tr         32.22
  5 Wilson, Cameron              Track Houston Tr         34.01
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Marks, Xavian                Houston Heat Tra         26.56q
  2 Polley, William              Track Houston Tr         28.91
  3 Garcia, Carl                 Track Houston Tr         30.07
  4 Hunt, Jeremy                 Mainland Jaguars         30.71
  5 Fulcher, Dennitric           Track Houston Tr         31.59
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Hobley, Adrian               C.L. Athletic St         28.77
  2 Davis, Qualen                Track Houston Tr         28.88
  3 Winchester, Jeremy           Southern Eagles          29.99
  4 Jones, Tahiri                Track Houston Tr         32.01
  5 Hill, Garrett                Northwest Flyers         35.58
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Latson, Joel                 Texas Storm Trac         28.29q
  2 Brown, Joshua                Mainland Jaguars         29.46
  3 Newman, Zachery              C.L. Athletic St         30.10
  4 Jones, Daraya                Track Houston Tr         32.04
  5 Johnson, Camron              Tigers Track Clu         33.81
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 McCray, Trelan               Track Houston Tr         27.06q
  2 Green, Kelton                Houston Heat Tra         29.80
  3 Douglass, Jalon              Texas Storm Trac         30.23
  4 Shinette, Anthony            Mainland Jaguars         31.20
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Sydney           C.L. Athletic St         27.83q
  2 Washington, Alex             Track Houston Tr         28.08q
  3 Parker, Jr., Eric            Wings                    30.10
  4 Igwe, Michael                Track Houston Tr         30.12
  5 Wiley, Shaquille             Southern Eagles          30.68
  6 Dibble, Dwayne               Track Houston Tr         31.02

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 24.50              Foswhitt Whittaker, The Wings Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sheffield, Cecil             Track Houston Tr         26.68
  2 Marks, Xavian                Houston Heat Tra         27.30
  3 McCray, Trelan               Track Houston Tr         27.31
  4 Peeples, Jamil               Southern Eagles          27.50
  5 Latson, Joel                 Texas Storm Trac         27.63
  6 Hardeman, Christopher        C.L. Athletic St         27.89

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 24.32              LaToya Adekoya, The Wings Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Tiffany               Warp Speed track         27.64
  2 Walker, La Shea              Houston Heat Tra         27.95
  3 Williams, Kalian             Track Houston Tr         28.48
  4 Jones, Elaine                Northwest Flyers         28.96
  5 Woodard, Mya                 C.L. Athletic St         29.23
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Beloved               My Stars Track C         26.10q
  2 Threatt, Tericka             C.L. Athletic St         27.17q
  3 Dotson, Candace              Southern Eagles          28.39
  4 Renfro, Audrey               Northwest Flyers         29.45
  5 Johnson, Candace             Track Houston Tr         29.53
  6 Davis, Kendra                Wings                    30.13
  7 Boutte', Karanda             Track Houston Tr         31.84
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra         26.44q
  2 Haynes, Kenisha              My Stars Track C         27.11q
  3 Woodard, Jasmine             Southern Eagles          28.05
  4 Pennie, Valencia             Track Houston Tr         28.82
  5 Smith, Shuntae               C.L. Athletic St         29.91
  6 Fuselier, Tayashia           Track Houston Tr         31.14
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hardeman, De'Angelique       Texas Storm Trac         26.19q
  2 Simpson, Carnisha            My Stars Track C         27.29
  3 Stephens, Kayler             Southern Eagles          27.42
  4 Phillips, Tyre               C.L. Athletic St         27.42
  5 Thompson, Dinesha            Track Houston Tr         29.15
  6 Waite, Haleigh               Rising Stars Tra         29.66
  7 Toney, Maya                  C.L. Athletic St         29.83
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Daniels, India               Southern Eagles          26.51q
  2 Meekins, Courtney            Track Houston Tr         27.01q
  3 Alexander, Raven             Wings                    27.19
  4 Hill, Eboni                  C.L. Athletic St         28.27
  5 Ray, Bria                    C.L. Athletic St         29.25
  6 Ceasar, Courtney             Track Houston Tr         29.53
  7 Bogan, Destinee              C.L. Athletic St         30.01
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Young, Mayorca               My Stars Track C         27.48
  2 Castor, Charnique            Track Houston Tr         28.20
  3 Paris, Kendra                Southern Eagles          28.72
  4 Luckett, Desiree             Tigers Track Clu         29.34
  5 Robinson, Bria               C.L. Athletic St         29.55
  6 Ogilvie, Tegan               Northwest Flyers         30.92
  7 Miller, Courtney             C.L. Athletic St         31.38
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Bre'Anna            Track Houston Tr         26.55q
  2 Stephens, Tayler             Southern Eagles          27.81
  3 Thomas, Alexus               C.L. Athletic St         28.33
  4 Nash, Jenzel                 Tigers Track Clu         28.50
  5 McCullum, Dasia              Track Houston Tr         30.86
  6 Blount, Jessica              Track Houston Tr         31.16
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Karina               Texas Storm Trac         27.48
  2 Taylor, Brenisha             Southern Eagles          27.95
  3 Bryant, Tatiana              My Stars Track C         28.08
  4 Howard, Devan                Track Houston Tr         28.41

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 24.32              LaToya Adekoya, The Wings Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Brown, Beloved               My Stars Track C         26.17
  2 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra         26.27
  3 Hardeman, De'Angelique       Texas Storm Trac         26.28
  4 Daniels, India               Southern Eagles          26.62
  5 Meekins, Courtney            Track Houston Tr         26.94
  6 Johnson, Bre'Anna            Track Houston Tr         27.21
  7 Threatt, Tericka             C.L. Athletic St         27.29
  8 Haynes, Kenisha              My Stars Track C         27.40

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 22.27              Brandon Washington, Lightning Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bushay, Anthony              Track Houston Tr         25.84
  2 Bowman, Brandon              Track Houston Tr         26.24
  3 Jordan, Audie                Track Houston Tr         28.65
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Quailyn               Wings                    25.41
  2 Warren, Tyshawn              Track Houston Tr         26.08
  3 Achelus, Exilien             Track Houston Tr         32.06
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Stevens, KiAndre'            C.L. Athletic St         24.16q
  2 North, Richard               Southern Eagles          24.42q
  3 Adams, Jazzrrick             Track Houston Tr         24.43q
  4 Amushie, Kelechi             C.L. Athletic St         28.22
  5 Washington, DeAndre'         C.L. Athletic St         28.48
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Guy, Terrell                 Track Houston Tr         27.83
  2 Johnson, Kaleb               Track Houston Tr         29.95
  3 Ames, Koree                  Wings                    37.28
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Jordan              Southern Eagles          24.23q
  2 Fulks, Kyle                  Track Houston Tr         25.92
  3 Treadwell, Tyler             Track Houston Tr         31.52
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Jordan           C.L. Athletic St         23.83q
  2 Killpatrick, Devin           Texas Storm Trac         25.99
  3 Ogidi, Patrick               C.L. Athletic St         27.09
  4 Daniels, Jr., Aaron          Wings                    28.24
  5 Cole, Ronald                 Track Houston Tr         28.66
  6 Felton, DeMarcus             Track Houston Tr         29.03
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Deonte'             Southern Eagles          24.52q
  2 Wilson, O'Shea               Track Houston Tr         26.10
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 White, Tyler                 C.L. Athletic St         23.73q
  2 Holt, Nicholas               Wings                    24.17q
  3 Semien, Brandon              Track Houston Tr         27.56
  4 Moore, Darius                Track Houston Tr         28.02

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 22.27              Brandon Washington, Lightning Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Washington, Jordan           C.L. Athletic St         23.97
  2 White, Tyler                 C.L. Athletic St         23.98
  3 Stevens, KiAndre'            C.L. Athletic St         23.99
  4 Holt, Nicholas               Wings                    24.86
  5 North, Richard               Southern Eagles          25.35
  6 Coleman, Deonte'             Southern Eagles          25.88

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 23.47              Cleo Tyson, Texas Mustangs TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ehiemua, Shahira             Track Houston Tr         25.47q
  2 Bell, Nicolette              Texas Storm Trac         26.73
  3 Turner, Keyerra              Tigers Track Clu         30.11
  4 Mitchell, Risa               Track Houston Tr         30.85
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Houston, Taylor              Wings                    24.55q
  2 Johnson, Eboni               Texas Storm Trac         25.92q
  3 Skinner, Cassandra           Track Houston Tr         26.38q
  4 Steward, Briona              C.L. Athletic St         28.67
  5 Dixon, JaVohn                Tigers Track Clu         29.32
  6 Jordan, Joalisya             Track Houston Tr         29.40
  7 Warner, Ashlee               C.L. Athletic St         30.04
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Deck, Santia                 Track Houston Tr         26.77
  2 Taylor, Ericka               Texas Storm Trac         27.72
  3 Nelson, Brittany             Beaumont TC TX           28.21
  4 Woodard, Angela              C.L. Athletic St         29.09
  5 Simpson, Lauren              Wings                    29.59
  6 Dotson, Anjelica             Texas Storm Trac         31.64
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Bassett, Jennifer            Track Houston Tr         26.77
  2 Elmore, Saquala              Wings                    29.13
  3 Kennedy, Brianne             Northwest Flyers         31.60
  4 Davenport, Karlas            C.L. Athletic St         31.88
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Emma                  Southern Eagles          26.86
  2 Rose, Whitney                Texas Storm Trac         27.85
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 McNorton, Myunikue           Texas Storm Trac         25.83q
  2 Simmons, Racheal             Wings                    26.20q
  3 Roberson, Quanisha           C.L. Athletic St         27.09
  4 Leaven, Kemiya               Beaumont TC TX           27.48
  5 Strait, Breanna              C.L. Athletic St         27.53
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Knighton, La'Precious        Wings                    28.14
  2 Church, Michelle             Northwest Flyers         28.66
  3 Hogan, Krenecia              C.L. Athletic St         31.81
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Zoe                  Northwest Flyers         26.37q
  2 Gordon, Heather              Beaumont TC TX           27.62
  3 Davis, Arianna               C.L. Athletic St         29.23
  4 Chikezie, Gloria             Track Houston Tr         30.64
  5 Hall, Darriona               Texas Storm Trac         30.70
  6 Treadwell, Bryana            Track Houston Tr         32.53
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Isaacson, Lindsey            Northwest Flyers         26.37q
  2 Ikeji, Alexanderia           Beaumont TC TX           28.24
  3 Caine, Jasmin                Texas Storm Trac         28.71
  4 Wilson, Braela               Track Houston Tr         28.75
  5 Chandler, Kenyatta           Southern Eagles          29.40

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 23.47              Cleo Tyson, Texas Mustangs TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Houston, Taylor              Wings                    24.54
  2 Ehiemua, Shahira             Track Houston Tr         25.38
  3 Johnson, Eboni               Texas Storm Trac         25.60
  4 Simmons, Racheal             Wings                    25.74
  5 Isaacson, Lindsey            Northwest Flyers         26.39
  6 McNorton, Myunikue           Texas Storm Trac         26.43   24.425
  7 Skinner, Cassandra           Track Houston Tr         26.43   24.430
  8 Wright, Zoe                  Northwest Flyers         27.44

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 21.49              Cedric Harris, Port Arthur Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Knile                 Wings                    22.38q
  2 White, DeAndrew              C.L. Athletic St         22.52q
  3 Cooks, Trevion               Southern Eagles          24.43
  4 Moore, Chazrik               Track Houston Tr         24.83
  5 Martinez, Jamel              Track Houston Tr         25.91
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Henson, Cody                 Warp Speed track         23.37
  2 Williams, Larry              Southern Eagles          23.68
  3 Wilkins, Joshua              Track Houston Tr         29.36
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Anthony                 Beaumont TC TX           22.54q
  2 Spikes, Victor               C.L. Athletic St         22.66q
  3 Wilkins, William             Track Houston Tr         24.69
  4 Perry, Christian             After Burner Tra         25.62
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Boyd, Brandon                Warp Speed track         22.59q
  2 Minor, Tay-Shunn             Southern Eagles          23.08
  3 Tealer, Julius               C.L. Athletic St         24.04
  4 Williams, Anthony            C.L. Athletic St         24.21
  5 Montgomery, Aaron            Track Houston Tr         24.47
  6 Jones, Phillip               Beaumont TC TX           24.53
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 McQuiller, Kellen            Track Houston Tr         24.70
  2 Burnett, Kevin               C.L. Athletic St         25.07
  3 Sermeno, Oscar               Southern Eagles          25.08
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Frank, Xavier                Track Houston Tr         22.58q
  2 Wright, Jarrick              Southern Eagles          22.97
  3 Bell, Justin                 C.L. Athletic St         25.14
  4 Plater, Steven               Track Houston Tr         25.33
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Riddle, Barrett              Beaumont TC TX           24.10
  2 Anderson, Martise            Warp Speed track         24.80
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Tubman, Shaquille            Houston Heat Tra         21.82q
  2 Hellen, Willie               C.L. Athletic St         25.12
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Francis, Alex                C.L. Athletic St         22.65q
  2 Davis, Timothy               After Burner Tra         23.03
  3 Bostick, Drew                C.L. Athletic St         23.96
  4 Blount, Joshua               Track Houston Tr         26.16

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 21.49              Cedric Harris, Port Arthur Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tubman, Shaquille            Houston Heat Tra         21.93
  2 Francis, Alex                C.L. Athletic St         22.71
  3 Boyd, Brandon                Warp Speed track         22.85
  4 Lee, Anthony                 Beaumont TC TX           22.88
  5 Frank, Xavier                Track Houston Tr         23.05
  6 White, DeAndrew              C.L. Athletic St         23.15

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
Championship: R 23.50              Nina Gilbert, Texas Mustangs TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gallow, Kristin              C.L. Athletic St         27.47
  2 Ordonez, Danielle            Northwest Flyers         27.53
  3 Dan-Princewill, Daniba       Wings                    28.80
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Duncan, Dominique            C.L. Athletic St         24.25q
  2 Johnson, LaRoya              Track Houston Tr         25.88q
  3 Foster, Disa                 Wings                    26.08
  4 Onyenaucheya, Jesselyn       After Burner Tra         27.78
  5 Ware, Keshia                 C.L. Athletic St         28.65
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Alexander, Erica             Texas Storm Trac         24.18q
  2 Parks, Chenelle              Track Houston Tr         25.92q
  3 McGrew, Tramisha             Track Houston Tr         26.25
  4 Taylor, Jessica              After Burner Tra         29.29
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Jenkins, Amber               C.L. Athletic St         25.87q
  2 Mothershed, Victoria         C.L. Athletic St         26.82
  3 Dixon, Myesha                C.L. Athletic St         27.32
  4 Bernstein, Carolyn           Wings                    28.42
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Nicquel              C.L. Athletic St         23.88q
  2 Cooper, Joslyn               Texas Storm Trac         25.12q
  3 Cash, Xandria                C.L. Athletic St         25.42q
  4 Jones, Kenetra               Wings                    26.07
  5 Julian, Bianca               Track Houston Tr         27.18

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
Championship: R 23.50              Nina Gilbert, Texas Mustangs TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Duncan, Dominique            C.L. Athletic St         23.93
  2 Alexander, Erica             Texas Storm Trac         24.21
  3 Thomas, Nicquel              C.L. Athletic St         25.41
  4 Parks, Chenelle              Track Houston Tr         26.10
  5 Jenkins, Amber               C.L. Athletic St         26.60
  6 Jones, Kenetra               Wings                    26.62

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
Championship: R 20.80              Carey LaCour, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Bryan                Track Houston Tr         21.61q
  2 LaCour, Cameron              Track Houston Tr         22.87
  3 Hernandez, Jr., Fernando     Wings                    23.74
  4 Walker, Shawn                Beaumont TC TX           27.06
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Eta, Luther                  Southern Eagles          21.98q
  2 Malone, Jarrett              Track Houston Tr         22.09q
  3 Osei-Kuffour, Ian            Houston Heat Tra         22.85
  4 Johnson, Karlton             Wings                    23.47
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Themistores           Houston Heat Tra         22.22q
  2 Prevost, Lee                 C.L. Athletic St         22.26
  3 Crumedy, Lazarus             Northwest Flyers         22.66
  4 Duckett, Anthony             Track Houston Tr         29.50
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 McNeil, Terrell              C.L. Athletic St         21.19q
  2 Brooks, Josh                 Southern Eagles          22.49
  3 Mapps, Josiah                Wings                    23.17
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Caesar, Kelsey               Track Houston Tr         21.51q
  2 Wilson, Randy                Beaumont TC TX           23.25
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Barnes, Mark                 Track Houston Tr         21.87q
  2 Johnson, Jordan              C.L. Athletic St         23.02
  3 Martin, Chevon               Beaumont TC TX           23.98
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Woolfolk, Troy               Track Houston Tr         21.72q
  2 Johnson, Dedrick             After Burner Tra         23.57
  3 Pryor, Kenneth               Southern Eagles          23.80
  4 Bowers, Tremond              Track Houston Tr         24.50

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
Championship: R 20.80              Carey LaCour, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Prevost, Whitney             C.L. Athletic St         21.59
  2 Stonum, Darryl               Wings                    22.46
Section  2 Finals
  1 McNeil, Terrell              C.L. Athletic St         21.54
  2 Woolfolk, Troy               Track Houston Tr         21.67
  3 Barnes, Mark                 Track Houston Tr         21.90
  4 Eta, Luther                  Southern Eagles          21.94
  5 Scott, Themistores           Houston Heat Tra         22.34
  6 Malone, Jarrett              Track Houston Tr         22.80

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 27.26              Jessica Jones, The Wings Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Bronte                Track Houston Tr         29.88q
  2 Ray, Andie                   Northwest Flyers         32.61q
  3 Shillinglaw, Kaylin          Texas Storm Trac         32.62q
  4 McCruz, Jazmine              Tigers Track Clu         33.96
  5 Hughes, Shelby               Rising Stars Tra         35.09
  6 Brown, Morgan                Southern Eagles          35.13
  7 Laws, Marhia                 Track Houston Tr         35.34
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Griffith, Diamond            Southern Eagles          30.90q
  2 Turner, Karina               Texas Storm Trac         31.14q
  3 Moore, LeBrittney            Track Houston Tr         31.73q
  4 Sowell, Christina            Mainland Jaguars         33.21q
  5 Johnson, Asia                Tigers Track Clu         33.40q
  6 Kinnard, Brittney            Houston Heat Tra         38.55

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 27.26              Jessica Jones, The Wings Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Smith, Bronte                Track Houston Tr         29.31
  2 Griffith, Diamond            Southern Eagles          30.26
  3 Turner, Karina               Texas Storm Trac         31.16
  4 Shillinglaw, Kaylin          Texas Storm Trac         31.81
  5 Johnson, Asia                Tigers Track Clu         32.22
  6 Ray, Andie                   Northwest Flyers         32.43
  7 Sowell, Christina            Mainland Jaguars         33.02

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 25.37              Nicholas Makukutu, The Wings Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Kopesky, Paul Jr             Track Houston Tr         25.32R
  2 Bogues, Matthew              Wings                    26.36
  3 Clements, Terrell            Track Houston Tr         27.41
  4 Williams, Wesley             Southern Eagles          27.54
  5 Skinner, Kendrick            Track Houston Tr         28.73
  6 Johnson, Crayton             Track Houston Tr         30.11
  7 Calvin, Jordan               Wings                    30.53

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 1:04.66  2004        Malikka Sanford-Tolden, MyStars Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Okunade, Olu-Bunmi           Track Houston Tr     R 1:04.08q
  2 Barkley, Regan               Wings                  1:09.46q
  3 Roqurmore, Tarylor           Houston Heat Tra       1:17.35
  4 Flye, Ayanna                 Texas Storm Trac       1:21.37
  5 Mitchell, Jada               Rising Stars Tra       1:21.56
  6 Baker, Makayla               Mainland Jaguars       1:32.85
  7 Ealy, Brielle                Track Houston Tr       1:34.94
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hearne, Kierra               Tigers Track Clu       1:12.89q
  2 Thomlinson, Jemira           Texas Storm Trac       1:13.90q
  3 Shepherd, McKenzia           Northwest Flyers       1:14.48q
  4 Register, Tai                Houston Heat Tra       1:17.17
  5 Brewer, Kaelah               Track Houston Tr       1:23.21
  6 Hodrick, Taylor              Wings                  1:25.72
  7 Williams, Taylor             Track Houston Tr       1:25.79
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Maria                 Unattached             1:04.76q
  2 Horton, Kiana                Track Houston Tr       1:08.44q
  3 Hicks, Jaazz                 Texas Storm Trac       1:19.52
  4 Randall, Simone              Tigers Track Clu       1:21.00
  5 Davis, Elizabeth             Wings                  1:29.73
  6 Bennett, Tashai              Track Houston Tr       1:35.58
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hubbard, Haley               Track Houston Tr       1:14.94q
  2 Brothers, Tori               C.L. Athletic St       1:20.14
  3 Lettsome, Alexzandria        Houston Heat Tra       1:20.79
  4 Ealy, Brianna                Track Houston Tr       1:32.56
  5 Deason, Alyssa               Texas Storm Trac       1:34.28
  6 Shinette, Aisha              Mainland Jaguars       1:35.32
  7 Williams, Mykayla            Track Houston Tr       1:36.50

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 1:04.66  2004        Malikka Sanford-Tolden, MyStars Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Okunade, Olu-Bunmi           Track Houston Tr       1:02.52R
  2 Horton, Kiana                Track Houston Tr       1:04.11R
  3 Smith, Maria                 Unattached             1:06.88
  4 Barkley, Regan               Wings                  1:08.67
  5 Hubbard, Haley               Track Houston Tr       1:11.26
  6 Thomlinson, Jemira           Texas Storm Trac       1:12.81
  7 Hearne, Kierra               Tigers Track Clu       1:12.81
  8 Shepherd, McKenzia           Northwest Flyers       1:18.39

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 1:03.77              Bobby Bassett, Rising Stars Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cloud, Patrick               C.L. Athletic St       1:11.65
  2 Reed, Isaiah                 Southern Eagles        1:16.93
  3 Holmes IV, Clabe             Track Houston Tr       1:17.70
  4 McNeil, Xavier               Wings                  1:26.28
  5 Goode, Tre'Veonn             Wings                  1:26.78
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ford, DeAnte                 Unattached             1:04.51q
  2 Marks, Torin                 Houston Heat Tra       1:06.22q
  3 Evans, III, Author           Mainland Jaguars       1:22.54
  4 Washington, Jimmie           Wings                  1:29.35
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Matthew            C.L. Athletic St       1:06.61q
  2 Harrell, Nikalos             Houston Heat Tra       1:07.20q
  3 Clemons, James               Mainland Jaguars       1:19.86
  4 Noble, Jerran                Wings                  1:25.42
  5 Pierce-Harper, Daijon        C.L. Athletic St       1:27.40
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hearn, Marshall              Track Houston Tr       1:10.42q
  2 Green, David                 Tigers Track Clu       1:13.30
  3 McAfee, Jermiah              Wings                  1:13.43
  4 Smith, Lynell                Houston Heat Tra       1:21.95
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Kaheel                C.L. Athletic St       1:07.30q
  2 Drenon, Brycen               Wings                  1:11.09q
  3 Davis, Ernest                Houston Heat Tra       1:13.56
  4 Grant, Terrance              Warp Speed track       1:19.00
  5 Roscoe, Cody                 Track Houston Tr       1:29.79
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Guillory, Josiah             Northwest Flyers       1:08.00q
  2 Coleman, Cornelius           Track Houston Tr       1:11.89
  3 Rittenhouse, Aaron           Southern Eagles        1:16.05
  4 Jones, Richard               C.L. Athletic St       1:16.98
  5 Campbell, David              Wings                  1:23.33

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 1:03.77              Bobby Bassett, Rising Stars Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ford, DeAnte                 Unattached             1:02.39R
  2 Harrell, Nikalos             Houston Heat Tra       1:03.63R
  3 Marks, Torin                 Houston Heat Tra       1:03.77R
  4 Lewis, Kaheel                C.L. Athletic St       1:04.74
  5 Williams, Matthew            C.L. Athletic St       1:05.05
  6 Hearn, Marshall              Track Houston Tr       1:07.54
  7 Guillory, Josiah             Northwest Flyers       1:08.30
  8 Drenon, Brycen               Wings                  1:11.94

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 1:00.23              BrittanyTiney, Visions Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac       1:02.43q
  2 Evans, Mia                   Southern Eagles        1:08.18
  3 Davis, Amani                 Track Houston Tr       1:20.03
  4 Boykins, Tykiara             Track Houston Tr       1:20.17
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ahmad, Mahasin               Track Houston Tr       1:03.38q
  2 Ogidi, Princess              C.L. Athletic St       1:05.77q
  3 Brigance, LaGa'e             Track Houston Tr       1:06.98
  4 Davis, J'Nae                 Wings                  1:13.05
  5 Carraway-Miller, Ashley      Tigers Track Clu       1:21.46
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Deanna              Track Houston Tr       1:05.62q
  2 Sowell, Briana               Mainland Jaguars       1:07.38
  3 Bennett, Alexis              Houston Heat Tra       1:10.42
  4 Kije, Dorina                 Wings                  1:23.65
  5 Coy, Patricia                Northwest Flyers       1:29.40
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Alaysha             Track Houston Tr       R 59.98q
  2 Peltier, Briana              Wings                  1:05.83
  3 Dowdy, Alysse                Rising Stars Tra       1:10.47
  4 Chance, Courtney             C.L. Athletic St       1:24.21
  5 Spells, Jasmine              Mainland Jaguars       1:24.47
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Raevyn               Wings                  1:02.39q
  2 Richardson, Bryiana          Unattached             1:04.53q
  3 Chatman, Chanice             Wings                  1:21.54
  4 Broussard, Cydney            Wings                  1:24.86
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Terry, Tiffany               My Stars Track C       1:01.70q
  2 Davis, Nia                   Wings                  1:06.63
  3 Phillips, Taylor             C.L. Athletic St       1:12.99
  4 Grogan, Alysse               Track Houston Tr       1:14.14
  5 Scott, Quantiah              Wings                  1:25.03
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Grace, Jasmine               Track Houston Tr       1:06.28
  2 Fisher, Keyerra              C.L. Athletic St       1:07.97
  3 Bell, Alexis                 Track Houston Tr       1:09.56
  4 Adams, Corianna              Southern Eagles        1:21.44

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 1:00.23              BrittanyTiney, Visions Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Terry, Tiffany               My Stars Track C         59.31R
  2 Johnson, Alaysha             Track Houston Tr       1:00.18R
  3 Rogers, Raevyn               Wings                  1:01.89
  4 Johnson, Deanna              Track Houston Tr       1:04.17
  5 Ahmad, Mahasin               Track Houston Tr       1:04.77
  6 Ogidi, Princess              C.L. Athletic St       1:05.31
  7 Richardson, Bryiana          Unattached             1:05.80

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 59.07              Chris Davis, Rising Stars Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wiggins, Johnathan           Track Houston Tr       1:03.18q
  2 Garcia, Carl                 Track Houston Tr       1:07.65
  3 Chance, Cameron              C.L. Athletic St       1:15.46
  4 Hill, Garrett                Northwest Flyers       1:16.11
  5 Fulcher, Dennitric           Track Houston Tr       1:20.76
  6 Johnson, Camron              Tigers Track Clu       1:37.75
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rummels, Juwan               C.L. Athletic St       1:02.17q
  2 Smith, Maurice               C.L. Athletic St       1:02.52q
  3 Vaughn, Justin               Houston Heat Tra       1:02.71q
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Price, Joshua                C.L. Athletic St       1:05.98q
  2 Samuels, Brian               Wings                  1:13.27
  3 Green, Kelton                Houston Heat Tra       1:13.99
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Mapps, Andrew                Wings                  1:03.81q
  2 Latson, Joel                 Texas Storm Trac       1:05.66q
  3 Locke, Gregory               Track Houston Tr       1:16.88
  4 Preston, Serrick             C.L. Athletic St       1:25.88
  5 Wilson, Cameron              Track Houston Tr       1:41.78
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Marks, Xavian                Houston Heat Tra       1:01.57q
  2 Igwe, Michael                Track Houston Tr       1:07.61
  3 Manuel, Gerry                C.L. Athletic St       1:08.67
  4 Williams, Joshman            Northwest Flyers       1:11.70
  5 Davis, Qualen                Track Houston Tr       1:11.72

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 59.07              Chris Davis, Rising Stars Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Marks, Xavian                Houston Heat Tra         59.91
  2 Rummels, Juwan               C.L. Athletic St       1:00.81
  3 Wiggins, Johnathan           Track Houston Tr       1:00.82
  4 Mapps, Andrew                Wings                  1:02.00
  5 Latson, Joel                 Texas Storm Trac       1:02.03
  6 Vaughn, Justin               Houston Heat Tra       1:02.81
  7 Smith, Maurice               C.L. Athletic St       1:04.00

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 54.59  2004        Erica Alexander, Texas Storm Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Curry, Monique               Track Houston Tr         59.31q
  2 Thomas, Alexus               C.L. Athletic St       1:05.04
  3 Wilson, Taylar               My Stars Track C       1:06.54
  4 Luckett, Desiree             Tigers Track Clu       1:07.05
  5 Toney, Maya                  C.L. Athletic St       1:09.40
  6 Jenkins, Azia                Houston Heat Tra       1:20.78
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gantt, Olivia                Track Houston Tr       1:01.88q
  2 Renfro, Audrey               Northwest Flyers       1:04.57
  3 Bogan, Destinee              C.L. Athletic St       1:09.47
  4 Lucas, Chauntal              Wings                  1:10.67
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Daniels, India               Southern Eagles        1:01.65q
  2 Williams, Regina             Houston Heat Tra       1:06.34
  3 McKinney, Kenshon            My Stars Track C       1:09.41
  4 Laws, Marhia                 Track Houston Tr       1:10.29
  5 Bacon, Ashley                Wings                  1:15.10
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Bre'Anna            Track Houston Tr       1:01.43q
  2 Phillips, Tyre               C.L. Athletic St       1:02.85q
  3 Alexander, Raven             Wings                  1:02.99q
  4 Handy, Geneshia              My Stars Track C       1:06.77
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Hardeman, De'Angelique       Texas Storm Trac         59.81q
  2 Nash, Jenzel                 Tigers Track Clu       1:04.94
  3 Bell, Tremesha               Track Houston Tr       1:08.59
  4 Woodard, Mya                 C.L. Athletic St       1:09.43
  5 Davis, Kendra                Wings                  1:10.44
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Karina               Texas Storm Trac       1:03.54q
  2 Ceasar, Courtney             Track Houston Tr       1:05.58
  3 Johnson, Asia                Tigers Track Clu       1:07.59
  4 Barnett, Arica               Wings                  1:08.71
  5 Smith, Shuntae               C.L. Athletic St       1:10.30
  6 McCullum, Dasia              Track Houston Tr       1:11.44

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 54.59  2004        Erica Alexander, Texas Storm Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hardeman, De'Angelique       Texas Storm Trac         58.90
  2 Gantt, Olivia                Track Houston Tr       1:01.40
  3 Daniels, India               Southern Eagles        1:01.69
  4 Alexander, Raven             Wings                  1:02.12
  5 Johnson, Bre'Anna            Track Houston Tr       1:02.51
  6 Turner, Karina               Texas Storm Trac       1:02.63
  7 Phillips, Tyre               C.L. Athletic St       1:02.99

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 51.08  2005        Bobby Bassett, Texas Storm Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nkwocha, Cornel              Track Houston Tr         54.32q
  2 Vaughn, Marcus               Wings                    55.63q
  3 Harris, Courtney             Track Houston Tr         56.33q
  4 Morris, Kendrick             C.L. Athletic St       1:11.72
  5 Rogers, Aundre               C.L. Athletic St       1:11.76
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Morrissetta, Jonathan        C.L. Athletic St         55.49q
  2 McDonald, Robert             Northwest Flyers         56.04q
  3 Skinner, Kendrick            Track Houston Tr         58.96
  4 Chapel, Jordan               Southern Eagles        1:00.85
  5 Moore, Darius                Track Houston Tr       1:06.17
  6 Felton, DeMarcus             Track Houston Tr       1:15.73
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Beyette, Donald              Track Houston Tr         56.69q
  2 Mapps, Jared                 Wings                  1:07.95
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Burroughs, Aaron             Track Houston Tr         58.79
  2 Guy, Terrell                 Track Houston Tr       1:03.80
  3 Treadwell, Tyler             Track Houston Tr       1:11.18
Heat  5 Preliminaries
 -- Wilhite, Joshua              Wings                       NT   Timing Malfunction
 -- Cole, Ronald                 Track Houston Tr            NT   Timing Malfunction
 -- Holmes, Trent                Track Houston Tr            NT   Timing Malfunction
 -- Killpatrick, Devin           Texas Storm Trac            NT   Timing Malfunction
 -- Thomas, Jermaine             C.L. Athletic St            NT   Timing Malfunction
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 White, Tyler                 C.L. Athletic St         55.03q
  2 Riascos, Ricardo             Track Houston Tr         55.39q
  3 Hall-Mays, Alex              Track Houston Tr       1:01.27
  4 Achelus, Exilien             Track Houston Tr       1:33.91
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Austin, Deshawn              Tigers Track Clu         56.84
  2 Warren, Tyshawn              Track Houston Tr         58.65
  3 Semien, Brandon              Track Houston Tr       1:01.66
  4 Countee, Jalen               Track Houston Tr       1:08.57

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 51.08  2005        Bobby Bassett, Texas Storm Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wilhite, Joshua              Wings                    56.15
Section  2 Finals
  1 White, Tyler                 C.L. Athletic St         53.11
  2 Morrissetta, Jonathan        C.L. Athletic St         53.93
  3 Riascos, Ricardo             Track Houston Tr         54.22
  4 Nkwocha, Cornel              Track Houston Tr         54.31
  5 Vaughn, Marcus               Wings                    55.34
  6 McDonald, Robert             Northwest Flyers         55.46
  7 Beyette, Donald              Track Houston Tr         55.89
  8 Harris, Courtney             Track Houston Tr         56.49

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 55.19              Katie Baker, Houston Heat Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Magee, Ayanna                My Stars Track C         59.58q
  2 Buckner, Teryni              Southern Eagles        1:00.25q
  3 Roberson, Quanisha           C.L. Athletic St       1:00.70
  4 Hodrick, Bianca              Wings                  1:00.84
  5 Ikeji, Alexanderia           Beaumont TC TX         1:05.31
  6 Williams, Raven              Track Houston Tr       1:08.66
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Henderson, Erial             Track Houston Tr         57.86q
  2 Isaacson, Lindsey            Northwest Flyers         59.66q
  3 Dan-Princewell, Sonate       Wings                    59.92q
  4 Paul, Roneshya               C.L. Athletic St       1:11.31
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Bryant, Sharonda             Wings                  1:00.06q
  2 Reese, Lauren                Houston Heat Tra       1:01.18
  3 Gurnell, Kassie              Texas Storm Trac       1:01.90
  4 Francis, Kenya               Beaumont TC TX         1:05.37
  5 Mitchell, Risa               Track Houston Tr       1:16.39
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hardeman, Denisha            Texas Storm Trac       1:00.76
  2 Onyenaucheya, Crystal        After Burner Tra       1:03.15
  3 Chikezie, Gloria             Track Houston Tr       1:08.14
  4 Elmore, Saquala              Wings                  1:10.92
  5 Turner, Keyerra              Tigers Track Clu       1:12.63
  6 Hogan, Krenecia              C.L. Athletic St       1:22.41
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Charles, Quinterra           Track Houston Tr         56.71q
  2 Nwora, Lilian                Track Houston Tr       1:02.46
  3 Mills, Arryss                My Stars Track C       1:03.30
  4 Geyer, Nikki                 After Burner Tra       1:09.34
  5 Hall, Darriona               Texas Storm Trac       1:12.28
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Handy, Gabrielle             My Stars Track C         59.45q
  2 Simmons, Racheal             Wings                  1:01.78
  3 Sonaike, Joanne              Track Houston Tr       1:02.12
  4 Strait, Breanna              C.L. Athletic St       1:03.79
  5 Hearn, Myranda               Track Houston Tr       1:04.06
  6 Thomas, Chrystal             Southern Eagles        1:05.58
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Chelsea             Houston Heat Tra       1:03.19
  2 Davis, Alexis                Track Houston Tr       1:03.56
  3 Lane, Normaria               Wings                  1:04.17

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 55.19              Katie Baker, Houston Heat Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Charles, Quinterra           Track Houston Tr         56.08
  2 Henderson, Erial             Track Houston Tr         57.51
  3 Buckner, Teryni              Southern Eagles          58.40
  4 Handy, Gabrielle             My Stars Track C         58.43
  5 Isaacson, Lindsey            Northwest Flyers         59.42
  6 Magee, Ayanna                My Stars Track C         59.85
  7 Dan-Princewell, Sonate       Wings                  1:01.58
  8 Bryant, Sharonda             Wings                  1:02.63

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 47.93              Ivory McCann, Team Texas Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bassett, Bobby               Texas Storm Trac         50.11q
  2 Washington, Blake            Track Houston Tr         52.75
  3 Johnson, Joe                 C.L. Athletic St         55.42
  4 Thompson, Joshua             Track Houston Tr         56.09
  5 Sermeno, Oscar               Southern Eagles          57.69
  6 Savioe, Chris                Wings                  1:05.81
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Horton, Maurice              Track Houston Tr         50.50q
  2 Robins, Luis                 C.L. Athletic St         51.77q
  3 Buckner, Cameron             C.L. Athletic St         52.50q
  4 Montgomery, Aaron            Track Houston Tr         55.70
 -- Taylor, Joshua               Texas Storm Trac           DNF
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Parks, Christopher           Track Houston Tr         51.58q
  2 Charles, Dominique           Wings                    52.65
  3 Taylor, Chris                Texas Storm Trac         53.17
  4 Keith, Kyler                 Beaumont TC TX           53.34
  5 McNeill, Russell             Northwest Flyers         54.86
  6 Harris, La'Dariann           Track Houston Tr         57.01
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Myles                 Track Houston Tr         50.45q
  2 Pickett, Jared               Wings                    51.95q
  3 Payne, Trey                  Track Houston Tr         54.32
  4 Deck, Santee                 Track Houston Tr         55.87
  5 Evans, Keith                 Track Houston Tr         59.20
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Anthony            Warp Speed track         51.84q
  2 Sneed, Marquise              Track Houston Tr         52.55
  3 Pace, Christian              Southern Eagles          54.47
  4 Augustine, Darrell           Track Houston Tr         55.84
  5 Turner, Jonathan             After Burner Tra         59.86
  6 Stroman, Jewerl              Texas Storm Trac       1:05.12

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 47.93              Ivory McCann, Team Texas Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Smith, Myles                 Track Houston Tr         48.94
  2 Bassett, Bobby               Texas Storm Trac         48.96
  3 Horton, Maurice              Track Houston Tr         49.04
  4 Parks, Christopher           Track Houston Tr         51.17
  5 Robins, Luis                 C.L. Athletic St         51.52
  6 Phillips, Anthony            Warp Speed track         52.29
  7 Buckner, Cameron             C.L. Athletic St         55.42

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
Championship: R 54.15  2005        Katie Baker, Houston Heat Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Finley, Diona                Wings                    58.64q
  2 Richardson, Brianna          Wings                    59.70q
  3 Bailey, Candace              Unattached             1:00.46q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Washington, April            Texas Storm Trac         57.89q
  2 May, Monica                  C.L. Athletic St         59.92q
  3 McGrew, Tramisha             Track Houston Tr       1:00.41q
  4 Cash, Xandria                C.L. Athletic St       1:00.59
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Wright-Roberson, Keiyana     C.L. Athletic St         57.57q
  2 Dalton, Jasmine              Texas Storm Trac         58.15q
  3 Ordonez, Danielle            Northwest Flyers       1:02.00
  4 Foster, Amberlynn            After Burner Tra       1:09.57

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
Championship: R 54.15  2005        Katie Baker, Houston Heat Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  2 Finals
  1 Dalton, Jasmine              Texas Storm Trac         57.45
  2 Wright-Roberson, Keiyana     C.L. Athletic St         57.46
  3 May, Monica                  C.L. Athletic St         58.43
  4 Finley, Diona                Wings                    58.62
  5 Richardson, Brianna          Wings                    59.65
  6 Evans, Amber                 Track Houston Tr       1:00.23
  7 McGrew, Tramisha             Track Houston Tr       1:01.87
  8 Bailey, Candace              Unattached             1:02.66

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
Championship: R 47.71              LaDerek Jones, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nollsch, Travis              Unattached               51.25
  2 Romar, Bradley               Beaumont TC TX           54.98
  3 Freeman, Dwayne              Southern Eagles          55.48
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Duckett, Anthony             Track Houston Tr         50.36q
  2 Washington, Michael          Track Houston Tr         50.66q
  3 Jones, Milton                Track Houston Tr         51.13q
  4 Bowers, Tremond              Track Houston Tr         54.46
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Stephens, Jonathan           Wings                    50.98q
  2 Hubert, Courtney             Track Houston Tr         51.45
  3 Tannous, Pierre              C.L. Athletic St         54.43
  4 Crawford, Quentin            After Burner Tra         54.90
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Crumedy, Lazarus             Northwest Flyers         51.40
  2 Aguilera, Jordan             Track Houston Tr         51.51
  3 Moore, Ja'Rod                Southern Eagles          54.24
  4 Myers, Sammie                Wings                    54.61
  5 Dorsey, Kenneth              After Burner Tra         57.21
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 James, Alex                  Houston Heat Tra         47.84q
  2 Thompson, DeAndre            Track Houston Tr         49.20q
  3 McCardell, Shane             Beaumont TC TX           49.88q
  4 Christian, Ronald            C.L. Athletic St         50.57q
  5 Middleton, Jarren            After Burner Tra         52.76
  6 Carter, Willie               Wings                    55.84

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
Championship: R 47.71              LaDerek Jones, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 James, Alex                  Houston Heat Tra         48.02
  2 Washington, Michael          Track Houston Tr         49.76
  3 Thompson, DeAndre            Track Houston Tr         49.93
  4 Jones, Milton                Track Houston Tr         49.95
  5 McCardell, Shane             Beaumont TC TX           50.22
  6 Stephens, Jonathan           Wings                    50.81
  7 Christian, Ronald            C.L. Athletic St         52.19

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 1:04.73              Jessica Ohanaja, Sonics Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers       1:05.83q
  2 Rhodes, Rhevan               Texas Storm Trac       1:11.83q
  3 Church, Michelle             Northwest Flyers       1:14.72q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Roach, Kelley                Northwest Flyers       1:09.43q
  2 Chapa, Linsey                Texas Storm Trac       1:13.18q
  3 Warner, Ashlee               C.L. Athletic St       1:16.97q
  4 Collins, Paris               Southern Eagles        1:19.85q

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 1:04.73              Jessica Ohanaja, Sonics Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers       1:05.45
  2 Evans, Alexandria            Rising Stars Tra       1:10.50
  3 Rhodes, Rhevan               Texas Storm Trac       1:10.73
  4 Chapa, Linsey                Texas Storm Trac       1:12.26
  5 Church, Michelle             Northwest Flyers       1:12.42
  6 Roach, Kelley                Northwest Flyers       1:12.71
  7 Warner, Ashlee               C.L. Athletic St       1:15.07
  8 Collins, Paris               Southern Eagles        1:16.72

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 54.01  2004        Nicholas Makukutu, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Casey, Chance                Track Houston Tr         54.28q
  2 Simmons, Rodrick             Wings                  1:01.25q
  3 Jones, Chrishawn             Southern Eagles        1:01.30q
  4 Timmons, Robert              C.L. Athletic St       1:08.83
  5 Bivins, Bonner               Brenham Track CL       1:14.59
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Sherroid              Wings                    58.78q
  2 Berry, Jacolby               Wings                  1:00.02q
  3 Collins, LaVon               Wings                  1:00.37q
  4 Robertson, Jeremy            Southern Eagles        1:02.11q
  5 Jackson, James               Southern Eagles        1:05.75q
  6 Hofbauer, Jordan             Northwest Flyers       1:06.16
  7 Kalu, Michael                Track Houston Tr       1:06.67
  8 Canady, Kevin                Houston Heat Tra       1:08.03

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 54.01  2004        Nicholas Makukutu, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Evans, Sherroid              Wings                    55.04
  2 Casey, Chance                Track Houston Tr         55.05
  3 Collins, LaVon               Wings                    58.32
  4 Berry, Jacolby               Wings                    59.95
  5 Robertson, Jeremy            Southern Eagles        1:01.16
  6 Simmons, Rodrick             Wings                  1:01.85
  7 Jones, Chrishawn             Southern Eagles        1:03.65
  8 Jackson, James               Southern Eagles        1:05.52

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
Championship: R 1:00.04  2005        Whitney Crayton, Houston Heat Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Richards, DeNeyesya          Track Houston Tr       1:06.89q
  2 Johnson, Sydney              Texas Storm Trac       1:11.11q
  3 Hayden, Sheneria             Wings                  1:13.16q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tyler, Morgan                Wings                  1:03.99q
  2 Miller, Tatiana              Track Houston Tr       1:05.38q
  3 Rozier, Amber                Texas Storm Trac       1:06.75q
  4 Dixon, Myesha                C.L. Athletic St       1:12.43q

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
Championship: R 1:00.04  2005        Whitney Crayton, Houston Heat Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tyler, Morgan                Wings                  1:03.47
  2 Miller, Tatiana              Track Houston Tr       1:06.42
  3 Richards, DeNeyesya          Track Houston Tr       1:08.10
  4 Johnson, Sydney              Texas Storm Trac       1:09.66
  5 Dixon, Myesha                C.L. Athletic St       1:10.48
  6 Hayden, Sheneria             Wings                  1:13.36

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
Championship: R 51.64              Kerron Clement, The Wings Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bush, Timothy                Unattached               54.47q
  2 Nash, Jamal                  Southern Eagles          56.10q
  3 Jones, II, Scottie           Texas Storm Trac         58.44q
  4 Ballard, Garron              Wings                  1:00.71
  5 Thompson, Joe                C.L. Athletic St       1:07.55
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mason, Jamele                Unattached               53.43q
  2 Brown, Brodrick              Track Houston Tr         57.14q
  3 Adeniji, Joseph              Wings                    57.16q
  4 McCraw Jr, Lacy              Track Houston Tr         57.79q
  5 Tolivour, Jeffery            Southern Eagles          59.61q
  6 Stevens, Kenneth             C.L. Athletic St       1:00.87
  7 Davis, Damien                Southern Eagles        1:04.42

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
Championship: R 51.64              Kerron Clement, The Wings Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bush, Timothy                Unattached               53.45
  2 Jones, II, Scottie           Texas Storm Trac         54.69
  3 Brown, Brodrick              Track Houston Tr         55.13
  4 Nash, Jamal                  Southern Eagles          55.38
  5 McCraw Jr, Lacy              Track Houston Tr         57.58
  6 Adeniji, Joseph              Wings                    58.25
  7 Tolivour, Jeffery            Southern Eagles          59.57
  8 Wells, Mark                  Wings                  1:01.19

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 2:35.63              Jasmine Dalton, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Glover, Demeesha             Track Houston Tr       2:47.15q
  2 Pollard, Jada                Track Houston Tr       2:48.42q
  3 Chan, Micaela                Northwest Flyers       3:03.38q
  4 Jokudu, Evaline              Wings                  3:09.15q
  5 Strautman, Emi               Northwest Flyers       3:10.60q
  6 Temple, Macy                 Wings                  3:28.85
  7 Williams, Mykayla            Track Houston Tr       3:35.00
  8 Simon, Jasmine               Tigers Track Clu       3:36.17
  9 Foster, Amelia               Track Houston Tr       3:44.69
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Frazier, Kore                Track Houston Tr       2:58.52q
  2 Alexander, Brianna           Tigers Track Clu       3:02.75q
  3 Rue, Engluan                 Mainland Jaguars       3:03.56q
  4 Aganekwu, Uzo                Track Houston Tr       3:07.51q
  5 Campbell, Jada               Wings                  3:08.90q
  6 Lettsome, Alexzandria        Houston Heat Tra       3:16.05q
  7 Carr, Nakiya                 Houston Heat Tra       3:19.37q
  8 McPeek, Paige                Northwest Flyers       3:40.28

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 2:35.63              Jasmine Dalton, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Pollard, Jada                Track Houston Tr       2:43.01
  2 Glover, Demeesha             Track Houston Tr       2:44.81
  3 Frazier, Kore                Track Houston Tr       2:55.02
  4 Alexander, Brianna           Tigers Track Clu       2:57.32
  5 Chan, Micaela                Northwest Flyers       2:59.57
  6 Strautman, Emi               Northwest Flyers       3:01.26
  7 Lettsome, Alexzandria        Houston Heat Tra       3:02.94
  8 Aganekwu, Uzo                Track Houston Tr       3:09.82
  9 Jokudu, Evaline              Wings                  3:16.95
 10 Campbell, Jada               Wings                  3:17.80
 11 Carr, Nakiya                 Houston Heat Tra       3:20.14

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 2:28.30              Eddie Lanier, Rising Stars Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ford, DeAnte                 Unattached             2:37.08q
  2 Carr, Fredrick               Houston Heat Tra       2:37.67q
  3 Killpatrick, Sean            Texas Storm Trac       2:50.67q
  4 Sanders, Jeffrey             Texas Storm Trac       2:50.97q
  5 Webster, Jabari              C.L. Athletic St       2:55.20
  6 Clemons, James               Mainland Jaguars       3:04.16
  7 Mamou, Jesse                 Wings                  3:30.23
  8 Lacewell, Nigel              C.L. Athletic St       3:38.19
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hearn, Marshall              Track Houston Tr       2:39.37q
  2 Owens, Kevin                 Texas Storm Trac       2:42.85q
  3 Mathis, Zachary              Southern Eagles        2:46.25q
  4 Petty, Daniel                Texas Storm Trac       2:56.71
  5 Fulton, Sterling             C.L. Athletic St       2:57.29
  6 Thompson, Davion             Mainland Jaguars       2:57.41
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Mose, Cory                   Texas Storm Trac       2:44.78q
  2 Guillory, Josiah             Northwest Flyers       2:48.60q
  3 Coleman, Cornelius           Track Houston Tr       2:48.80q
  4 DeVaughn, Frederick          C.L. Athletic St       2:55.64
  5 Rittenhouse, Aaron           Southern Eagles        3:01.97
  6 Mills, Geren                 My Stars Track C       3:04.02
  7 Portis, Erwin                After Burner Tra       3:05.53
  8 Smith, Lynell                Houston Heat Tra       3:24.76
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Booker III, Charlie          Track Houston Tr       2:43.12q
  2 Hypolite, Kameron            Mainland Jaguars       2:52.94q
  3 Green, David                 Tigers Track Clu       2:58.62
  4 Levine, DeVonte'             C.L. Athletic St       3:20.24
  5 Washington, Jimmie           Wings                  3:31.07

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 2:28.30              Eddie Lanier, Rising Stars Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ford, DeAnte                 Unattached             2:33.38
  2 Carr, Fredrick               Houston Heat Tra       2:39.86
  3 Booker III, Charlie          Track Houston Tr       2:40.80
  4 Hearn, Marshall              Track Houston Tr       2:41.51
  5 Coleman, Cornelius           Track Houston Tr       2:41.69
  6 Owens, Kevin                 Texas Storm Trac       2:41.96
  7 Killpatrick, Sean            Texas Storm Trac       2:41.96
  8 Mose, Cory                   Texas Storm Trac       2:43.44
  9 Guillory, Josiah             Northwest Flyers       2:46.46
 10 Hypolite, Kameron            Mainland Jaguars       2:50.68
 11 Sanders, Jeffrey             Texas Storm Trac       2:53.41
 12 Mathis, Zachary              Southern Eagles        2:55.44

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 2:22.61              Jasmine White, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Terry, Tiffany               My Stars Track C       2:30.15q
  2 Rogers, Raevyn               Wings                  2:31.15q
  3 Chapel, Jaleesa              Southern Eagles        2:33.85q
  4 Elliot, Charra               Rising Stars Tra       2:34.46q
  5 Roberson-Jean, Keon          Track Houston Tr       2:38.98q
  6 Jack, Jannine                Track Houston Tr       2:48.91q
  7 Hale, Summer                 Texas Storm Trac       2:52.80
  8 Jordan, Janelle              Texas Storm Trac       2:54.10
  9 Grogan, Alysse               Track Houston Tr       2:58.69
 10 Scott, Quantiah              Wings                  3:07.09
 11 Simon, Sequoia               Tigers Track Clu       3:14.71
 12 Kije, Dorina                 Wings                  3:27.16
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ilis, Shammai                Track Houston Tr       2:36.76q
  2 Gobert, Shanysa              Houston Heat Tra       2:39.18q
  3 Jacob, Constance             Texas Storm Trac       2:43.18q
  4 Bennett, Alexis              Houston Heat Tra       2:46.62q
  5 Thomas, Kayla                Track Houston Tr       2:48.02q
  6 Sowell, Briana               Mainland Jaguars       2:50.37q
  7 Barnett, Sabra               Wings                  2:54.09
  8 Fisher, Keyerra              C.L. Athletic St       2:56.83
  9 Curry, LaShonda              Track Houston Tr       3:14.00
 10 Coy, Patricia                Northwest Flyers       3:17.12
 11 Davis, Amani                 Track Houston Tr       3:23.44
 12 Stickley, Morgan             Brenham Track CL       3:24.75

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 2:22.61              Jasmine White, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Terry, Tiffany               My Stars Track C       2:26.46
  2 Rogers, Raevyn               Wings                  2:27.63
  3 Roberson-Jean, Keon          Track Houston Tr       2:29.68
  4 Chapel, Jaleesa              Southern Eagles        2:30.82
  5 Ilis, Shammai                Track Houston Tr       2:31.69
  6 Elliot, Charra               Rising Stars Tra       2:35.92
  7 Gobert, Shanysa              Houston Heat Tra       2:36.24
  8 Jacob, Constance             Texas Storm Trac       2:47.08
  9 Thomas, Kayla                Track Houston Tr       2:48.00
 10 Sowell, Briana               Mainland Jaguars       2:52.46
 11 Jack, Jannine                Track Houston Tr       2:52.69
 12 Bennett, Alexis              Houston Heat Tra       2:58.73

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 2:20.50              Byron Milton, Tigers Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Marks, Xavian                Houston Heat Tra       2:26.39q
  2 DeLeon, Kevian               Track Houston Tr       2:30.64q
  3 Reece, Justice               Texas Storm Trac       2:31.52q
  4 Igwe, Michael                Track Houston Tr       2:34.84q
  5 Rucker-Stringfellow, DeA     Track Houston Tr       2:36.53q
  6 Hobley, DaShawn              Track Houston Tr       2:37.92q
  7 Ross, Justus                 Texas Storm Trac       2:43.55
  8 Rice, Marqis                 C.L. Athletic St       2:47.16
  9 Vanegas, Armand              Track Houston Tr       2:56.64
 10 Chance, Cameron              C.L. Athletic St       3:07.90
 11 Evans, Darnell               Mainland Jaguars       3:19.48
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Malik                Track Houston Tr       2:32.23q
  2 Vaughn, Justin               Houston Heat Tra       2:33.19q
  3 Lockett, William             Texas Storm Trac       2:33.25q
  4 Nobles, Zahir                Track Houston Tr       2:34.16q
  5 Simmons, Charles             Texas Storm Trac       2:34.61q
  6 Latson, Joel                 Texas Storm Trac       2:41.63q
  7 Manuel, Gerry                C.L. Athletic St       2:48.06
  8 Canady, Darrell              Houston Heat Tra       3:01.22
  9 Green, Kelton                Houston Heat Tra       3:03.13
 10 Berry, Joseph                Wings                  3:05.34
 11 Wilson, Cameron              Track Houston Tr       4:03.09
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Payton, Larry                Houston Heat Tra       2:45.83

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 2:20.50              Byron Milton, Tigers Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Marks, Xavian                Houston Heat Tra       2:28.97
  2 Nobles, Zahir                Track Houston Tr       2:29.33
  3 Simmons, Charles             Texas Storm Trac       2:30.84
  4 Lockett, William             Texas Storm Trac       2:30.91
  5 Igwe, Michael                Track Houston Tr       2:30.95
  6 Reece, Justice               Texas Storm Trac       2:31.53
  7 Hobley, DaShawn              Track Houston Tr       2:37.21
  8 Wilson, Malik                Track Houston Tr       2:37.55
  9 DeLeon, Kevian               Track Houston Tr       2:38.77
 10 Rucker-Stringfellow, DeA     Track Houston Tr       2:41.30
 11 Vaughn, Justin               Houston Heat Tra       3:16.78

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 2:14.36  2004        Jasmine Dalton, Visions Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Curry, Monique               Track Houston Tr       2:21.42q
  2 Mose, Courtney               Texas Storm Trac       2:27.70q
  3 Reese, Sheray                My Stars Track C       2:34.98q
  4 Barnett, Arica               Wings                  2:41.88q
  5 Sufak, Briana                Warp Speed track       2:42.46q
  6 LeDuc, Tiffany               Northwest Flyers       2:51.79q
  7 Bradley, Krystyn             Northwest Flyers       2:53.05q
  8 High, Kimberley              Northwest Flyers       2:59.66q
  9 Jenkins, Azia                Houston Heat Tra       3:14.51
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Guerin, Bria                 Track Houston Tr       2:24.46q
  2 Wilson, Taylar               My Stars Track C       2:41.06q
  3 Lucas, Chauntal              Wings                  2:47.72q
  4 Sowell, Christina            Mainland Jaguars       2:57.53q
  5 Bacon, Ashley                Wings                  2:59.79
  6 McKinney, Kenshon            My Stars Track C       3:01.18
  7 Ogilvie, Ashley              Northwest Flyers       3:01.86

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 2:14.36  2004        Jasmine Dalton, Visions Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mose, Courtney               Texas Storm Trac       2:23.42
  2 Guerin, Bria                 Track Houston Tr       2:23.67
  3 Curry, Monique               Track Houston Tr       2:26.86
  4 Reese, Sheray                My Stars Track C       2:37.69
  5 Sufak, Briana                Warp Speed track       2:39.41
  6 Lucas, Chauntal              Wings                  2:45.91
  7 Barnett, Arica               Wings                  2:47.82
  8 Wilson, Taylar               My Stars Track C       2:52.07
  9 Sowell, Christina            Mainland Jaguars       2:56.33
 10 High, Kimberley              Northwest Flyers       3:02.92
 11 LeDuc, Tiffany               Northwest Flyers       3:03.06

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 2:03.49  2004        Blake Shaw, Northwest Flyers T C
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Courtney             Track Houston Tr       2:14.24q
  2 Emesih, Ikenna               Southern Eagles        2:20.43q
  3 Randle, Saijuan              Tigers Track Clu       2:25.35q
  4 Mogus, Adam                  Wings                  2:26.89
  5 Hall-Mays, Alex              Track Houston Tr       2:27.45
  6 Maggi, Richard               Track Houston Tr       2:32.41
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alexander, Eric              Texas Storm Trac       2:11.15q
  2 Beyette, Donald              Track Houston Tr       2:11.56q
  3 Garcia, Raymond              Tigers Track Clu       2:29.80
  4 Brown, Jr., Antonio          Wings                  2:31.00
  5 Moore, Darius                Track Houston Tr       2:42.68
  6 Treadwell, Tyler             Track Houston Tr       2:50.76
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Austin, Deshawn              Tigers Track Clu       2:14.94q
  2 Molina Jr., Rene             Tigers Track Clu       2:14.99q
  3 Rabago, Dominic              Wings                  2:15.96q
  4 Hooper, Nicholas             Track Houston Tr       2:17.22q
  5 Poitier, Terrion             Track Houston Tr       2:29.64
  6 Blakemore, Chaz              Track Houston Tr       2:33.79
  7 Holmes, Trent                Track Houston Tr       3:01.56
  8 Johnson, Kaleb               Track Houston Tr       3:07.76
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Perkins, Jeffrey             Track Houston Tr       2:15.98q
  2 McFarland, Jarell            Track Houston Tr       2:17.93q
  3 Turner, Jr., Alvin           Tigers Track Clu       2:22.80q
  4 Calvin, Jordan               Wings                  2:29.03
  5 Killpatrick, Devin           Texas Storm Trac       2:30.91
  6 Countee, Jalen               Track Houston Tr       2:36.62
  7 Guy, Terrell                 Track Houston Tr       2:44.63
  8 Whitehead, Christopher       Northwest Flyers       2:50.22

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 2:03.49  2004        Blake Shaw, Northwest Flyers T C
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Harris, Courtney             Track Houston Tr       2:12.76
  2 Beyette, Donald              Track Houston Tr       2:13.01
  3 Perkins, Jeffrey             Track Houston Tr       2:15.44
  4 Rabago, Dominic              Wings                  2:16.00
  5 Alexander, Eric              Texas Storm Trac       2:16.50
  6 Hooper, Nicholas             Track Houston Tr       2:16.57
  7 McFarland, Jarell            Track Houston Tr       2:17.65
  8 Emesih, Ikenna               Southern Eagles        2:21.61
  9 Turner, Jr., Alvin           Tigers Track Clu       2:23.05
 10 Molina Jr., Rene             Tigers Track Clu       2:23.29
 11 Austin, Deshawn              Tigers Track Clu       2:47.49

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 2:12.73  2005        Britney Green, Southern Eagles
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Francois, Piaget             Track Houston Tr       2:29.23q
  2 Hearn, Myranda               Track Houston Tr       2:29.89q
  3 Davis, Alexis                Track Houston Tr       2:31.15q
  4 Sonaike, Joanne              Track Houston Tr       2:33.23q
  5 Hill, Emily                  Northwest Flyers       2:35.84q
  6 Dudley, MyKaila              After Burner Tra       2:38.66q
  7 Ikeji, Alexanderia           Beaumont TC TX         2:45.64q
  8 Hall, Ariel                  Wings                  3:17.08
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Rubeneisha           Texas Storm Trac       2:23.19q
  2 Ducommun, Kathryn            C.L. Athletic St       2:25.83q
  3 Wilson, Paulina              Track Houston Tr       2:27.16q
  4 Dunlap, Amanda               Northwest Flyers       2:37.85q
  5 Sonn, Ashley                 Beaumont TC TX         2:46.31q

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 2:12.73  2005        Britney Green, Southern Eagles
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Cooper, Rubeneisha           Texas Storm Trac       2:22.18
  2 Wilson, Paulina              Track Houston Tr       2:25.24
  3 Ducommun, Kathryn            C.L. Athletic St       2:26.78
  4 Hearn, Myranda               Track Houston Tr       2:29.01
  5 Francois, Piaget             Track Houston Tr       2:29.29
  6 Dunlap, Amanda               Northwest Flyers       2:29.74
  7 Sonaike, Joanne              Track Houston Tr       2:31.62
  8 Hill, Emily                  Northwest Flyers       2:36.18
  9 Davis, Alexis                Track Houston Tr       2:45.07
 10 Ikeji, Alexanderia           Beaumont TC TX         2:55.57

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 1:56.90              Mitch Sanders, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Dejuna                Texas Storm Trac       2:00.82q
  2 Emesih, Chris                Southern Eagles        2:04.28q
  3 Johnson, Joe                 C.L. Athletic St       2:13.85
  4 Sears, Dawelo                Track Houston Tr       2:15.52
  5 Rayzor, Brandon              Brenham Track CL       2:22.61
  6 Savioe, Chris                Wings                  2:41.41
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bassett, Bobby               Texas Storm Trac       2:05.02q
  2 Batiste, Jalan               Wings                  2:10.21q
  3 Thibodeaux, Maury            Texas Storm Trac       2:11.80q
  4 Harris, La'Dariann           Track Houston Tr       2:12.28q
  5 Deck, Santee                 Track Houston Tr       2:14.35
  6 Oliver, Brandon              Track Houston Tr       2:17.12
  7 Evans, Keith                 Track Houston Tr       2:18.04
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Karlton            Texas Storm Trac       1:59.84q
  2 Garrison, Dustin             Wings                  2:01.55q
  3 Teinert, Chase               Unattached             2:08.33q
  4 Huff, Stephen                Warp Speed track       2:11.51q
  5 Augustine, Darrell           Track Houston Tr       2:12.01q
  6 Washington, Blake            Track Houston Tr       2:12.23q
  7 Payne, Trey                  Track Houston Tr       2:18.94
  8 Canady, Kevin                Houston Heat Tra       2:19.33

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 1:56.90              Mitch Sanders, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dixon, Dejuna                Texas Storm Trac       2:00.82
  2 Garrison, Dustin             Wings                  2:01.46
  3 Mitchell, Karlton            Texas Storm Trac       2:03.63
  4 Emesih, Chris                Southern Eagles        2:05.77
  5 Batiste, Jalan               Wings                  2:08.46
  6 Thibodeaux, Maury            Texas Storm Trac       2:10.65
  7 Washington, Blake            Track Houston Tr       2:11.61
  8 Augustine, Darrell           Track Houston Tr       2:12.32
  9 Huff, Stephen                Warp Speed track       2:13.80
 10 Harris, La'Dariann           Track Houston Tr       2:15.84

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
Championship: R 2:16.44              Crystal Obey, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Jackson, Shannon             Track Houston Tr       2:16.00R
  2 Dalton, Jasmine              Texas Storm Trac       2:20.74
  3 Abadom, Zelda                Wings                  2:21.15
  4 Stewart, Jessica             Track Houston Tr       2:27.69
  5 Bailey, Candace              Unattached             2:35.62
  6 Marshall, Lindsey            After Burner Tra       2:35.69

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Championship: R 1:55.10              Matt Duncan, Afterburners Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Darby, Nick                  After Burner Tra       2:00.96
  2 Stephens, Jonathan           Wings                  2:02.33
  3 Hubert, Courtney             Track Houston Tr       2:02.80
  4 Myers, Sammie                Wings                  2:08.68
  5 Tannous, Pierre              C.L. Athletic St       2:16.25
Section  2
  1 Shaw, Blake                  After Burner Tra       1:53.67R
  2 Michael, Julius              Wings                  1:57.91
  3 Washington, Michael          Track Houston Tr       1:58.97
  4 Jordon, Julian               After Burner Tra       1:59.88
  5 Lee, Khiry                   Track Houston Tr       2:03.89
  6 Crawford, Quentin            After Burner Tra       2:06.64
  7 Romar, Bradley               Beaumont TC TX         2:07.16

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 5:27.95  2005        Katie Boane, Northwest Flyers TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Henderson, Eriana            Track Houston Tr       5:38.35
  2 Pollard, Jada                Track Houston Tr       5:42.34
  3 Glover, Demeesha             Track Houston Tr       5:46.14
  4 Frazier, Kore                Track Houston Tr       5:54.77
  5 Chan, Micaela                Northwest Flyers       5:59.00
  6 Aganekwu, Uzo                Track Houston Tr       6:05.54
  7 Alexander, Brianna           Tigers Track Clu       6:12.56
  8 James, Maegan                Warp Speed track       6:19.36
  9 Foster, Amelia               Track Houston Tr       8:23.64

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 5:14.62  2004        Nathaniel Jones, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mose, Cory                   Texas Storm Trac       5:38.21
  2 Sanders, Jeffrey             Texas Storm Trac       5:45.82
  3 Nobles, Demetrius            Track Houston Tr       5:55.66
  4 Mills, Geren                 My Stars Track C       6:04.54
  5 Thompson, Davion             Mainland Jaguars       6:04.63
  6 Petty, Daniel                Texas Storm Trac       6:31.24
  7 Micheaux, Elijah             Texas Storm Trac       7:01.54
  8 Levine, DeVonte'             C.L. Athletic St       7:26.39

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 5:10.23              Jasmine Dalton, Visions Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Brooke               My Stars Track C       5:23.89q
  2 Banker, Faith                Northwest Flyers       5:25.25q
  3 Elliot, Charra               Rising Stars Tra       5:29.03q
  4 Regalado, Cindy              Houston Heat Tra       5:33.62q
  5 Gobert, Shanysa              Houston Heat Tra       5:39.27q
  6 Belton, Reeka                Track Houston Tr       5:40.39q
  7 Thomas, Kayla                Track Houston Tr       5:48.16q
  8 Jacob, Constance             Texas Storm Trac       5:52.29q
  9 Stickley, Morgan             Brenham Track CL       5:57.12q
 10 Jack, Jannine                Track Houston Tr       5:57.36q
 11 Chapel, Jaleesa              Southern Eagles        6:06.95q
 12 Jordan, Janelle              Texas Storm Trac       6:09.77q
 13 Hale, Summer                 Texas Storm Trac       6:23.44q
 14 Volter, Mercedes             Tigers Track Clu       6:49.76
 15 Bulifant, Olivia             Track Houston Tr       6:52.70
 16 Broeshce, Emma               Brenham Track CL       7:08.52

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 5:10.23              Jasmine Dalton, Visions Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Banker, Faith                Northwest Flyers       5:21.09
  2 Chapel, Jaleesa              Southern Eagles        5:21.13
  3 Gobert, Shanysa              Houston Heat Tra       5:23.90
  4 Belton, Reeka                Track Houston Tr       5:25.92
  5 Regalado, Cindy              Houston Heat Tra       5:32.69
  6 Elliot, Charra               Rising Stars Tra       5:35.52
  7 Thomas, Kayla                Track Houston Tr       5:45.11
  8 Jacob, Constance             Texas Storm Trac       5:54.65
  9 Jack, Jannine                Track Houston Tr       5:59.99
 10 Hale, Summer                 Texas Storm Trac       6:08.57
 11 Jordan, Janelle              Texas Storm Trac       6:08.78
 12 Wilson, Brooke               My Stars Track C       6:10.89

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 4:48.41  2006        Nathaniel Jones, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Petrakovitz, Joel            Southern Eagles        5:17.77
  2 Redfearn, John               Rising Stars Tra       5:18.71
  3 Lopez, Richard               Northwest Flyers       5:18.78
  4 Lopez, Christian             Northwest Flyers       5:30.10
  5 Lockett, William             Texas Storm Trac       5:30.17
  6 Smith, Matthew               Northwest Flyers       5:33.91
  7 Rucker-Stringfellow, DeA     Track Houston Tr       5:57.66
  8 Proctor, Tracey              Rising Stars Tra       6:11.14
  9 Vanegas, Armand              Track Houston Tr       6:12.03
 10 Berry, Joseph                Wings                  6:12.39
 11 Egliht, Jacob                Northwest Flyers       6:19.98

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 5:06.53  2004        Jeannett Wacker, Texas Cyclone Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Guerin, Bria                 Track Houston Tr       5:07.39   5:07.389
  2 Mose, Courtney               Texas Storm Trac       5:07.39   5:07.42
  3 Montgomery, Hillary          Northwest Flyers       5:13.88
  4 Reese, Sheray                My Stars Track C       5:14.08
  5 Johnson, Dionel              Southern Eagles        5:15.78
  6 Johnson, Brielle             My Stars Track C       5:25.99
  7 Wright, Alicia               Southern Eagles        5:26.07
  8 Wells, Alexandria            Northwest Flyers       5:27.00
  9 Handy, Geneshia              My Stars Track C       5:27.34
 10 Dibble, Leah                 Track Houston Tr       5:33.13

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 4:17.29  2004        Blake Shaw, Northwest Flyers TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Worley, Dillon               Northwest Flyers       4:44.11
  2 Perkins, Jeffrey             Track Houston Tr       4:45.26
  3 McFarland, Jarell            Track Houston Tr       4:54.87
  4 Blakemore, Chaz              Track Houston Tr       5:15.49
  5 Turner, Jr., Alvin           Tigers Track Clu       5:16.97
  6 Garcia, Raymond              Tigers Track Clu       5:25.43
  7 Volter, Devonte              Tigers Track Clu       5:33.41
  8 Treadwell, Tyler             Track Houston Tr       5:55.74
Section  2
  1 Molina Jr., Rene             Tigers Track Clu       4:51.44
  2 Maggi, Richard               Track Houston Tr       5:00.99
  3 Countee, Jalen               Track Houston Tr       5:03.23
  4 Cornelius, Devin             Texas Storm Trac       5:04.83
  5 Poitier, Terrion             Track Houston Tr       5:16.45
  6 Rabago, Dominic              Wings                  5:20.72
  7 Emesih, Ikenna               Southern Eagles        5:28.90
  8 Lopez, Daniel                Northwest Flyers       6:00.53

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 5:02.14              Kelley Wright, Sonics Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Sanchez, Erica               Texas Storm Trac       5:18.90
  2 Wilson, Paulina              Track Houston Tr       5:20.28
  3 Cooper, Rubeneisha           Texas Storm Trac       5:22.48
  4 Dunlap, Amanda               Northwest Flyers       5:25.39
  5 Francois, Piaget             Track Houston Tr       5:40.27
  6 Rodriguez, Caitlin           Northwest Flyers       5:44.51
  7 Gonzalez, Yasiris            Track Houston Tr       5:56.96

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 4:08.04  2006        Blake Shaw, Afterburners Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, David                 After Burner Tra       4:20.98
  2 Mitchell, Karlton            Texas Storm Trac       4:25.50
  3 Worley, Dalton               Northwest Flyers       4:25.83
  4 Dixon, Dejuna                Texas Storm Trac       4:29.11
  5 Garza, Edward                Rising Stars Tra       4:44.29
  6 Emesih, Chris                Southern Eagles        4:45.32
  7 Huff, Stephen                Warp Speed track       4:50.72
  8 Willard, Tim                 Texas Storm Trac       4:54.74
  9 Rayzor, Brandon              Brenham Track CL       5:03.69
 10 Sears, Dawelo                Track Houston Tr       5:03.77

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
Championship: R 4:38.76  2006        Nichole Jones, Track Houston Trac Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Green, Brintney              Southern Eagles        5:06.82
  2 Sanders, Faith               Track Houston Tr       5:10.70
  3 Stewart, Jessica             Track Houston Tr       5:15.34
  4 Fitzgerald, Kylie            Track Houston Tr       5:17.38
  5 Davis, Tamara                Southern Eagles        5:28.63
  6 Trapani, Lauren              Northwest Flyers       5:29.81
  7 Howard, Alona                After Burner Tra       5:59.15

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Championship: R 4:05.35  2006        Dylan Roberts, Afterburners Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Michael, Julius              Wings                  4:18.51
  2 Guzman, John-Paul            Rising Stars Tra       4:28.07
  3 Lee, Khiry                   Track Houston Tr       4:30.20
  4 Joe, Derrick                 After Burner Tra       4:34.15
  5 Myers, Sammie                Wings                  4:37.81
  6 Davila, Remigio              Rising Stars Tra       4:42.02
  7 Carr, Joshua                 Wings                  4:57.08

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 9:09.54              Carla Redfearn, Rising Stars Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Spohr, Abigail               Rising Stars Tra       9:28.03
  2 Gantt, Hannah                Track Houston Tr       9:39.06
  3 Foster, Amelia               Track Houston Tr      11:23.42
  4 Woodard, Hope                Texas Storm Trac      11:41.56
  5 Cawthon, Chelsea             Wings                 15:56.58

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 10:00.08              Corey Abbate, Northwest Flyers TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Micheaux, Elijah             Texas Storm Trac      11:17.40
  2 Lacewell, Nigel              C.L. Athletic St      11:41.62

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 7:54.27              Carla Redfearn, Rising Stars Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Volter, Mercedes             Tigers Track Clu       9:18.21
  2 Burroughs, Krista            Track Houston Tr      10:04.66
  3 Gray, Latayja                Track Houston Tr      10:36.80
  4 Taylor, Johntale             Tigers Track Clu      12:01.71
  5 Brown, Nyla                  Wings                 12:23.21

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 8:58.53  2005        Eric Alexander, Texas Storm Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cowan, Kenneth               Tigers Track Clu       9:51.61
  2 Galloway, Alan               Texas Storm Trac       9:56.92
  3 Thompson, Johnny             Tigers Track Clu      12:11.14
  4 Hudson, Ryan                 Mainland Jaguars      12:43.76

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 11:39.22  2006        Charra Elliot, Rising Stars Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Banker, Faith                Northwest Flyers      11:23.56R
  2 Regalado, Cindy              Houston Heat Tra      11:54.04
  3 Belton, Reeka                Track Houston Tr      12:12.44

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 10:54.05  2006        Nathaniel Jones, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Petrakovitz, Joel            Southern Eagles       11:34.76q
  2 Redfearn, John               Rising Stars Tra      11:42.58q
  3 Vanegas, Armand              Track Houston Tr      11:52.81q
  4 Lopez, Christian             Northwest Flyers      12:08.68q
  5 Egliht, Jacob                Northwest Flyers      12:53.85q
  6 Weiss, Shawn                 Brenham Track CL      12:55.75q
  7 Oramas, Michael              Northwest Flyers      13:08.05q
  8 Smith, Matthew               Northwest Flyers      13:08.05q
  9 Johnson, Jordun              Track Houston Tr      13:20.14q
 10 Berry, Joseph                Wings                 13:57.69q
 11 Proctor, Tracey              Rising Stars Tra      14:38.97q

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 10:54.05  2006        Nathaniel Jones, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lopez, Christian             Northwest Flyers      10:12.44R
  2 Petrakovitz, Joel            Southern Eagles       11:18.78
  3 Lopez, Richard               Northwest Flyers      11:33.75
  4 Redfearn, John               Rising Stars Tra      11:53.70
  5 Smith, Matthew               Northwest Flyers      11:57.16
  6 Weiss, Shawn                 Brenham Track CL      12:06.06
  7 Egliht, Jacob                Northwest Flyers      12:58.85
  8 Berry, Joseph                Wings                 13:00.89
  9 Proctor, Tracey              Rising Stars Tra      13:30.41
 10 Vanegas, Armand              Track Houston Tr      13:42.01

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 11:05.88  2004        Paulina Wilson, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Montgomery, Hillary          Northwest Flyers      11:35.73
  2 Johnson, Dionel              Southern Eagles       12:06.93
  3 Johnson, Brielle             My Stars Track C      12:54.91
  4 Wells, Alexandria            Northwest Flyers      12:56.50
  5 Wright, Alicia               Southern Eagles       13:00.56
  6 Harper, Paris                Track Houston Tr      14:48.12

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 10:07.04  2006        Will Antkowiak, Brenham Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Worley, Dillon               Northwest Flyers      10:39.44
  2 Maggi, Richard               Track Houston Tr      10:56.93
  3 Cornelius, Devin             Texas Storm Trac      11:01.59
  4 Volter, Devonte              Tigers Track Clu      11:49.53
  5 Simmons, Rondell             Wings                 12:36.88
  6 Lopez, Daniel                Northwest Flyers      12:58.32

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 10:05.88  2005        Nichole Jones, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Erica               Texas Storm Trac      12:06.54
  2 Rodriguez, Caitlin           Northwest Flyers      12:43.43
  3 Gonzalez, Yasiris            Track Houston Tr      14:00.85
  4 Bright, Morgan               Track Houston Tr      15:00.54

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 9:24.10              Mark Walter, Gulf Coast Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, David                 After Burner Tra       9:32.18
  2 Worley, Dalton               Northwest Flyers       9:40.31
  3 Garza, Edward                Rising Stars Tra      10:26.90
  4 Willard, Tim                 Texas Storm Trac      10:52.81
  5 Day, Joshua                  Wings                 11:25.37

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
Championship: R 10:19.29  2006        Nichole Jones, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Green, Brintney              Southern Eagles       11:12.27
  2 Sanders, Faith               Track Houston Tr      11:14.41
  3 Trapani, Lauren              Northwest Flyers      11:35.47
  4 Fitzgerald, Kylie            Track Houston Tr      12:05.24
  5 Davis, Tamara                Southern Eagles       12:27.92
  6 Howard, Alona                After Burner Tra      12:55.72

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 17:26.92              Carla Redfearn, Rising Stars Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Aleah                Rising Stars Tra      19:41.38
  2 Cloud, Shelby                C.L. Athletic St      23:22.76

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Championship: R 16:30.60              Mark Walter, Gulf Coast Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Maximo              Unattached            16:19.65R
  2 Guzman, John-Paul            Rising Stars Tra      17:03.26
  3 Bohn, Frank                  Unattached            17:19.73
  4 Joe, Derrick                 After Burner Tra      17:53.05

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Marisol             Rising Stars Tra      20:21.29
  2 Brye, Chrystol               Tigers Track Clu      24:26.51
  3 Dixon, JaVohn                Tigers Track Clu      24:41.26

3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
Championship: R 25:42.89              Katherine Noah, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Redfearn, Carla              Rising Stars Tra      20:48.82R

3000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chillis, Garrin              Warp Speed track      19:17.31

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 54.79  2004        , MyStars Track Club
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              55.21q
     1) Okunade, Olu-Bunmi              2) Davis, Tyana
     3) Horton, Kiana                   4) Bennett, Taylor
  2 Tigers Track Club  'A'                              1:02.55q
     1) Jones, SeanDrea                 2) Hearne, Kierra
     3) Cowan, Taylor                   4) Alexander, Brianna
  3 Wings  'B'                                          1:03.49q
     1) Edison, Nicole                  2) McGregor, Ajala
     3) Pomares, Mykah                  4) Mourning, Brea
  4 Track Houston Track  'D'                            1:05.40
     1) Ceasar, Bria                    2) Gray, Shawade'
     3)                                 4) Barrett, Jhai
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                            1:05.49
     1) Jackson, Eeliyah                2) Rhoder, Madison
     3) Harris, Sarah                   4) Brothers, Tori
  6 Houston Heat Track Team  'B'                        1:06.29
     1) Carr, Nakiya                    2) Powell, Alexandria
     3) Kinnard, Regina                 4) Johnson, Shawntrease
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Wings  'A'                                            57.49q
     1) Barkley, Regan                  2) Campbell, Daphney
     3) Glass, Maddison                 4) Malveaux, Dominique
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                              58.09q
     1) Gantt, Hannah                   2) Perrodin, Jaslyn
     3) Cossey, Haley                   4) Henderson, Eriana
  3 Track Houston Track  'C'                            1:02.76q
     1) Osita, Tiffany                  2) Smith, Dazjah
     3) Thomas, Charity                 4) Gray, Shawniecia
  4 Northwest Flyers  'A'                               1:03.06q
     1) White, Maya                     2) Strautman, Emi
     3) Shepherd, McKenzia              4) Runnels, Cori
  5 Tigers Track Club  'B'                              1:05.09q
     1) Lowe, Dominique                 2) Turner, Jada
     3) Dorsey, Shameia                 4) Randall, Simone
  6 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        1:05.21
     1) Njiinjoh, Nadia                 2) Roqurmore, Tarylor
     3) Register, Mi'lin                4) Johnson, Shandrea
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            1:05.86
     1) Ogidi, Brittany                 2) Keys, Hypatia
     3) Dawson, Summer                  4) Young, Alexis

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 54.79  2004        , MyStars Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              54.02R
  2 Wings  'A'                                            57.34
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                              57.47
  4 Track Houston Track  'C'                            1:00.33
  5 Northwest Flyers  'A'                               1:01.37
  6 Tigers Track Club  'A'                              1:03.15
  7 Wings  'B'                                          1:03.62
 -- Tigers Track Club  'B'                                   DQ   Exchange violation

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 53.31  2006        , Track Houston Track Club
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Warp Speed track Club  'A'                            58.87q
     1) Allen, Isaiah                   2) Oliver, Roylain
     3) Grant, Terrance                 4) Jolivette, Caleb
  2 Mainland Jaguars  'A'                               1:00.03q
     1) Davis, Dante                    2) Hypolite, Kameron
     3) Woodard, Brad                   4) Williams, Chazz
  3 Track Houston Track  'C'                            1:00.88q
     1) Ehiemua, Shamon                 2) Davis, Roderick
     3) Moses, Terrell                  4) Whiting, Keitrick
  4 Track Houston Track  'D'                            1:02.71
     1) Bean, Isaiah                    2) Thomas, Shawn
     3) Holmes IV, Clabe                4) Bagsby, Jordan
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                            1:03.10
     1) Cloud, Patrick                  2) DeVaughn, Frederick
     3) Thompson, KeVeyaun              4) Webster, Jabari
  6 Track Houston Track  'E'                            1:04.87
     1) Woods JR, Brian                 2) Warren, Devante
     3) Griffin III, Michael            4) Harris, Kaylan
  7 Track Houston Track  'F'                            1:07.31
     1) Parker, Christopher             2) Parker, Caleb
     3) Shirley, Jared                  4) Evans, Keilon
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          55.00q
     1) Carr, Fredrick                  2) Morrissatte, Jamarcus
     3) Marks, Torin                    4) Davis, Ernest
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              55.19q
     1) Lark, Courtney                  2) Martin, Jailen
     3) Beauman, Kimel                  4) Williams, Matthew
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                              55.25q
     1) Johnson, Dedric                 2) Ahmad, Wafeeq
     3) Wilkins, Jacob                  4) Deadmon, Bryce
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                              57.25q
     1) Taylor, Trevon                  2) Booker III, Charlie
     3) Hubbard, Cameron                4) Alcorn II, Craig
  5 Southern Eagles  'A'                                1:00.38q
     1) Jordan, Ta'wan                  2) Bethea, Jeremiah
     3) Peeples, Jabori                 4) Mathis, Zachary
  6 Wings  'A'                                          1:05.62
     1) Breuax, Ricky                   2) Foley, Kenneth
     3) McNeil, Xavier                  4) Goode, Tre'Veonn

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 53.31  2006        , Track Houston Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              54.63
  2 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          55.02
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                              55.11
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                              57.94
  5 Mainland Jaguars  'A'                                 58.36
  6 Warp Speed track Club  'A'                            59.01
  7 Track Houston Track  'C'                            1:00.17
  8 Southern Eagles  'A'                                1:02.47

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 51.42              , Track Houston Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              51.06R
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                              52.84
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              54.17
  4 Wings  'A'                                            54.51
  5 Track Houston Track  'C'                              57.27
  6 Track Houston Track  'D'                            1:00.10
  7 Southern Eagles  'A'                                1:00.40
  8 Tigers Track Club  'A'                              1:00.73

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 49.35              , Track Houston Track Club
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              51.24q
     1) Davis, Cavian                   2) Woods III, Brass
     3) McCray, Trelan                  4) Brown, Tony
  2 Track Houston Track  'C'                              53.11q
     1) Davis, Qualen                   2) Polley, William
     3) Washington, Alex                4) Braden, Jordan
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              54.79q
     1) Rummels, Juwan                  2) Colbert, Darrell
     3) Smith, Maurice                  4) Washington, Sydney
  4 Warp Speed track Club  'A'                            55.32q
     1) Frank, Brian                    2) Thompson, Carlos
     3) Huff, Wesley                    4) Johnson, Frank
  5 Tigers Track Club  'A'                              1:00.56
     1) Cowan, Kenneth                  2) Williams, Trevon
     3) Thompson, Johnny                4) Johnson, Camron
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'B'                              51.33q
     1) Sheffield, Cecil                2) Wiggins, Johnathan
     3) Siverand, Yakemah               4) Simmons, Joshua
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              51.44q
     1) Amushie, Ifeanyi                2) Brown, Curtis
     3) Hardeman, Christopher           4) Hobley, Adrian
  3 Mainland Jaguars  'A'                                 54.38q
     1) Douglas, Brandon                2) Hunt, Jeremy
     3) Shinette, Anthony               4) Jones, Colin
  4 Track Houston Track  'D'                              57.09q
     1) Jones, Daraya                   2) Jones, Tahiri
     3) Garcia, Carl                    4) Dibble, Dwayne
  5 Wings  'A'                                            57.73
     1) Hunter, Aaron                   2) Mapps, Andrew
     3) Parker, Jr., Eric               4) Samuels, Brian

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 49.35              , Track Houston Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              50.26
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              51.48
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              53.11
  4 Warp Speed track Club  'A'                            55.51
  5 Track Houston Track  'D'                              56.81
  6 Mainland Jaguars  'A'                                 57.57
  7 Track Houston Track  'C'                            1:01.68
 -- Track Houston Track  'B'                                 DQ   Impede Runner

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 48.11  2004        , Texas Storm Track Club
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          51.17q
     1) Walker, La Shea                 2) Perkins, Alicia
     3) Kinnard, Brittney               4) Dkoronkwo, Chioma
  2 Southern Eagles  'B'                                  51.42q
     1) Griffith, Diamond               2) Taylor, Brenisha
     3) Paris, Kendra                   4) Stephens, Kayler
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              52.13q
     1) Ray, Bria                       2) Robinson, Bria
     3) Amushie, Chinwendy              4) Smith, Shuntae
  4 Warp Speed track Club  'A'                            54.23
     1) Sufak, Briana                   2) Davis, Tiffany
     3) Allen, Asia                     4) Sufak, Brittany
  5 Track Houston Track  'C'                              55.57
     1) Howard, Devan                   2) Castor, Charnique
     3) Pennie, Valencia                4) Moses, Taraka
  6 Track Houston Track  'D'                              56.12
     1) Moore, LeBrittney               2) Boutte', Karanda
     3) Blount, Jessica                 4) Thompson, Dinesha
  7 Track Houston Track  'E'                              56.70
     1) Nwosu, Blessing                 2) McCullum, Dasia
     3) Fuselier, Tayashia              4) Bell, Tremesha
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              49.94q
     1) Gantt, Olivia                   2) Johnson, Bre'Anna
     3) Meekins, Courtney               4) Imagbe, Stacy
  2 My Stars Track Club  'A'                              50.07q
     1) Young, Mayorca                  2) Brown, Beloved
     3) Haynes, Kenisha                 4) Bryant, Tatiana
  3 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  50.72q
     1) Stephens, Tayler                2) Woodard, Jasmine
     3) Dotson, Candace                 4) Daniels, India
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              51.10q
     1) Phillips, Tyre                  2) Threatt, Tericka
     3) Hill, Eboni                     4) Miller, Adrienne
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                              53.94q
     1) Curry, Angela                   2) Johnson, Candace
     3) Williams, Patrice               4) Williams, Kalian
  6 Northwest Flyers  'A'                                 55.12
     1) Jones, Elaine                   2) Kenny, Meagan
     3) White, Adia                     4) Renfro, Audrey

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 48.11  2004        , Texas Storm Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              50.12
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              50.44
  3 My Stars Track Club  'A'                              50.85
  4 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  51.37
  5 Southern Eagles  'B'                                  52.72
  6 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              52.91
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                              53.21
 -- Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                            DNF

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 43.64              , Track Houston Track Club
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              45.74q
     1) White, Tyler                    2) Washington, Jordan
     3) Washington, DeAndre'            4) Morrissetta, Jonathan
  2 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  46.15q
     1) Coleman, Deonte'                2) Williams, Wesley
     3) North, Richard                  4) Roberts, Jordan
  3 Wings  'A'                                            46.18q
     1) Berry, J'Michael                2) Bogues, Matthew
     3) Holt, Nicholas                  4) Vaughn, Marcus
  4 Track Houston Track  'A'                              46.68q
     1) Riascos, Ricardo                2) Nkwocha, Cornel
     3) Adams, Jazzrrick                4) Kopesky, Paul Jr
  5 Track Houston Track  'D'                              50.31q
     1) Wilson, O'Shea                  2) Achelus, Exilien
     3) Fulks, Kyle                     4) Hall-Mays, Alex
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'B'                              48.31q
     1) Burroughs, Aaron                2) Bynum, Jerry D.
     3) Hooper, Nicholas                4) Clements, Terrell
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              50.21q
     1) Oliver, Jarrell                 2) Stevens, KiAndre'
     3) Garcia, Christopher             4) Amushie, Kelechi
  3 Wings  'B'                                            51.66q
     1) Ames, Koree                     2) Daniels, Jr., Aaron
     3) Scott, Quailyn                  4) Wilhite, Joshua
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'C'                              52.03
     1) Ogidi, Patrick                  2) Burrell, Cameron
     3) Morris, Kalon                   4) Thomas, Jermaine

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 43.64              , Track Houston Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              45.46
  2 Wings  'A'                                            46.41
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                              48.71
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              49.75
  5 Track Houston Track  'D'                              50.25
  6 Wings  'B'                                            50.61
  7 Track Houston Track  'A'                              52.92
 -- Southern Eagles  'A'                                     DQ   Interference w/ Runn

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 46.32              , Houston Heat Track Club
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              47.47q
     1) Springer, Candance              2) Ehiemua, Shahira
     3) Skinner, Cassandra              4) Charles, Quinterra
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                           48.05q
     1) Bell, Nicolette                 2) Johnson, Eboni
     3) Hardeman, Denisha               4) McNorton, Myunikue
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                              50.59q
     1) Henderson, Erial                2) Bassett, Jennifer
     3) Deck, Santia                    4) Faniel, Jackie
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              51.16q
     1) Davis, Arianna                  2) Sherman, LaKeisha
     3) Strait, Breanna                 4) Roberson, Quanisha
  5 Wings  'B'                                            51.43q
     1) Bryant, Sharonda                2) Knighton, La'Precious
     3) Hodrick, Bianca                 4) Juarez, Cassandra
  6 Texas Storm Track Club  'B'                           51.67
     1) Caine, Jasmin                   2) Chapa, Linsey
     3) Taylor, Ericka                  4) Rhodes, Rhevan
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Wings  'A'                                            48.18q
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Williams, Skyla
     3) Simmons, Racheal                4) Lane, Normaria
  2 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  49.14q
     1) Smith, Emma                     2) Fleeks, Shakevia
     3) Buckner, Teryni                 4) King, Mia
  3 My Stars Track Club  'A'                              49.64q
     1) Whigham, Ryesa                  2) Magee, Ayanna
     3) Mills, Arryss                   4) Handy, Gabrielle
  4 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          51.83
     1) Kponi, Burabari                 2) Jobbie, Katie
     3) Jackson, Chelsea                4) Bennett, Vanessa
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              54.48
     1) Seedance, DeMonica              2) Hogan, Krenecia
     3) Woodard, Angela                 4) Steward, Briona

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 46.32              , Houston Heat Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              47.67
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                           47.96
  3 Wings  'A'                                            48.43
  4 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  49.09
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                              50.04
  6 My Stars Track Club  'A'                              50.19
  7 Wings  'B'                                            51.60
  8 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              58.01

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 41.70  2004        , Houston Heat Track Club
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wings  'A'                                            42.98q
     1) Berry, Jacolby                  2) Collins, LaVon
     3) Evans, Sherroid                 4) Garrison, Dustin
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              43.09q
     1) Francis, Alex                   2) White, DeAndrew
     3) Robins, Luis                    4) Spikes, Victor
  3 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          43.15q
     1) Josiah, Andre                   2) Demouchette, Clayton
     3) Franklin, Charles               4) Tubman, Shaquille
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                              44.90q
     1) Mayweather, Jeremy              2) Davis, Blake
     3) Wilkins, William                4) Sampson, Jordan
  5 Southern Eagles  'B'                                  45.93q
     1) Pace, Christian                 2) Robertson, Jeremy
     3) Sermeno, Oscar                  4) Cooks, Trevion
  6 Warp Speed track Club  'B'                            45.99
     1) Boyd, Demarcus                  2) Anderson, Martise
     3) Scott, Joseph                   4) Elliot, Deandre
  7 Warp Speed track Club  'A'                            46.80
     1) Henson, Cody                    2) Boyd, Brandon
     3) Boyd, Devonte                   4) Phillips, Anthony
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              42.66q
     1) Horton, Maurice                 2) Frank, Xavier
     3) Sanders, Emerson                4) Smith, Myles
  2 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  43.30q
     1) Wiley, Marcus                   2) Wright, Jarrick
     3) Minor, Tay-Shunn                4) Williams, Larry
  3 Wings  'B'                                            45.24q
     1) Pickett, Jared                  2) Reedy, Xavier
     3) Simmons, Rodrick                4) Davis, Knile
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              45.94
     1) Bostick, Drew                   2) Thompson, Jalon
     3) Williams, Anthony               4) Buckner, Cameron
  5 Track Houston Track  'C'                              46.13
     1) Sneed, Marquise                 2) Hamilton, Frederick
     3) Johnson, DiJan                  4) Parks, Christopher

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 41.70  2004        , Houston Heat Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wings  'A'                                            42.71
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              42.79
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                              42.97
  4 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          43.01
  5 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  44.08
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                              44.21
  7 Wings  'B'                                            45.57
  8 Southern Eagles  'B'                                  45.87

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
Championship: R 45.58              , The Wings Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Track Houston Track  'B'                              47.87
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              49.06
  3 Wings  'B'                                            50.52
Section  2
  1 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              45.92
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                           46.53
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                              46.82
  4 Wings  'A'                                            47.82
  5 After Burner Track Club  'A'                          49.99

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
Championship: R 40.43              , Track Houston Track Club
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              41.94q
     1) Prevost, Whitney                2) McNeil, Terrell
     3) Hall, Derrick                   4) Thomas, Morris
  2 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          42.20q
     1) Jones, DeAndre                  2) Scott, Themistores
     3) Osei-Kuffour, Ian               4) James, Alex
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                              42.40q
     1) Brown, Brodrick                 2) LaCour, Cameron
     3) Malone, Jarrett                 4) Miller, Bryan
  4 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  42.70q
     1) Williams, Gregory               2) Brooks, Josh
     3) Eta, Luther                     4) Nash, Jamal
  5 Wings  'A'                                            42.86q
     1) Hayes, LaCarl                   2) Johnson, Karlton
     3) Simmons, Robert                 4) Mapps, Josiah
  6 Wings  'C'                                            44.93q
     1) Walch, Timothy                  2) Okolie, Chime
     3) Foster, Willie                  4) Moore, Christopher
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              41.84q
     1) Barnes, Mark                    2) Caesar, Kelsey
     3) Sweeney, Isaiah                 4) Woolfolk, Troy
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              43.40q
     1) Payne, Marvin                   2) Thomas, Charles
     3) Joye, Devon                     4) Prevost, Lee
  3 Track Houston Track  'C'                              45.91
     1) Sampson, Nickolas               2) Banks, David
     3) Jones, Milton                   4) Alexander, Mark

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
Championship: R 40.43              , Track Houston Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                              40.85
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                              41.85
  3 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          42.23
  4 Wings  'A'                                            42.49
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                              43.03
  6 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  43.06
  7 Wings  'C'                                            44.71
 -- Track Houston Track  'B'                                DNF

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 4:32.05              , Track Houston Track Club
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                          R 4:28.64q
     1) Okunade, Olu-Bunmi              2) Davis, Tyana
     3) Horton, Kiana                   4) Bennett, Taylor
  2 Wings  'A'                                          4:46.28q
     1) Barkley, Regan                  2) Campbell, Daphney
     3) Glass, Maddison                 4) Malveaux, Dominique
  3 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        5:14.17q
     1) Roqurmore, Tarylor              2) Register, Tai
     3) Njiinjoh, Nadia                 4) Carr, Nakiya
  4 Track Houston Track  'D'                            5:25.26q
     1) Aganekwu, Uzo                   2) Smith, Dazjah
     3) Thomas, Charity                 4) Gray, Shawniecia
  5 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         5:29.60q
     1) Hicks, Jaazz                    2) Thomlinson, Jemira
     3) Flye, Ayanna                    4) Deason, Alyssa
  6 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            5:36.83
     1) Ogidi, Brittany                 2) Jackson, Eeliyah
     3) Keys, Hypatia                   4) Dawson, Summer
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:47.49q
     1) Gantt, Hannah                   2) Perrodin, Jaslyn
     3) Glover, Demeesha                4) Henderson, Eriana
  2 Track Houston Track  'C'                            5:01.68q
     1) Osita, Tiffany                  2) Cossey, Haley
     3) Pollard, Jada                   4) Hubbard, Haley
  3 Wings  'B'                                          5:36.39q
     1) Edison, Nicole                  2) McGregor, Ajala
     3) Campbell, Jada                  4) Mourning, Brea
  4 Houston Heat Track Team  'B'                        5:41.86
     1) Johnson, Shandrea               2) Johnson, Shawntrease
     3) Powell, Alexandria              4) Kinnard, Regina
  5 Track Houston Track  'E'                            5:48.20
     1) Brewer, Kaelah                  2) Barrett, Jhai
     3) Gray, Shawade'                  4) Ceasar, Bria
  6 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                            5:58.08
     1) Rhoder, Madison                 2) Harris, Sarah
     3) Brothers, Tori                  4) Young, Alexis

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 4:32.05              , Track Houston Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:33.57
  2 Wings  'A'                                          4:56.32
  3 Track Houston Track  'C'                            5:02.50
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                            5:05.65
  5 Track Houston Track  'D'                            5:24.34
  6 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        5:26.82   Lane violation
  7 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         5:33.68
  8 Wings  'B'                                          5:49.91

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 4:21.40              , Houston Heat Track Club
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:39.30q
     1) Coleman, Cornelius              2) Booker III, Charlie
     3) Ahmad, Wafeeq                   4) Deadmon, Bryce
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:48.30q
     1) Lark, Courtney                  2) Martin, Jailen
     3) Beauman, Kimel                  4) Williams, Matthew
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:55.72q
     1) Johnson, Dedric                 2) Hubbard, Cameron
     3) Nobles, Demetrius               4) Hearn, Marshall
  4 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            4:58.25q
     1) Mills, Geren                    2) Smith, Jeremy
     3) Smith, Jalen                    4) Young, Jacob
  5 Warp Speed track Club  'A'                          5:29.75
     1) Grant, Terrance                 2) Elliott, Demetri
     3) Jolivette, Caleb                4) Allen, Isaiah
  6 Track Houston Track  'E'                            5:32.97
     1) Parker, Caleb                   2) Warren, Devante
     3) Thomas, Shawn                   4) Harris, Kaylan
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        4:36.58q
     1) Marks, Torin                    2) Harrell, Nikalos
     3) Carr, Fredrick                  4) Morrissatte, Jamarcus
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         4:49.00q
     1) Killpatrick, Sean               2) Carmouche, Jordan
     3) Owens, Kevin                    4) Petty, Daniel
  3 Southern Eagles  'A'                                4:58.71q
     1) Bethea, Jeremiah                2) Jordan, Ta'wan
     3) Reed, Isaiah                    4) Mathis, Zachary
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                            5:05.15q
     1) Cloud, Patrick                  2) DeVaughn, Frederick
     3) Fulton, Sterling                4) Webster, Jabari
  5 Track Houston Track  'D'                            5:12.18
     1) Wilkins, Jacob                  2) Bagsby, Jordan
     3) Woods JR, Brian                 4) Holmes IV, Clabe
  6 Wings  'A'                                          5:16.62
     1) Campbell, David                 2) Drenon, Brycen
     3) Washington, Jimmie              4) McAfee, Jermiah
  7 Track Houston Track  'C'                            5:20.55
     1) Davis, Roderick                 2) Moses, Terrell
     3) Parker, Christopher             4) Taylor, Trevon

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 4:21.40              , Houston Heat Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        4:37.49
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:43.36
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:47.08
  4 Southern Eagles  'A'                                4:53.00
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:55.04
  6 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         4:59.59
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                            5:12.56
  8 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            5:24.31

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 4:05.06              , Visions Track Club
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:15.01q
     1) Davis, Farrin                   2) Stoddard, Brittney
     3) Johnson, Alaysha                4) Glover, Dezha
  2 Wings  'A'                                          4:22.53q
     1) Rogers, Raevyn                  2) Peltier, Briana
     3) Castille, Tiara                 4) Temple, Kaelan
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:32.19q
     1) Francis, Alexandrea             2) Evans, Aryanna
     3) Miller, Kirby                   4) Ogidi, Princess
  4 Southern Eagles  'A'                                4:41.45q
     1) Evans, Mia                      2) Bethea, Leslie
     3) Thompson, Jiavani               4) Chapel, Jaleesa
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:22.80q
     1) Roberson-Jean, Keon             2) Harvey, Rushell
     3) Johnson, Deanna                 4) Grace, Jasmine
  2 Track Houston Track  'C'                            4:38.70q
     1) Ilis, Shammai                   2) Smith, Maya
     3) Guillory, Quitney               4) Brigance, LaGa'e
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                            4:52.56q
     1) Davis, Ashley                   2) Fuller, Bethani
     3) Jules, D'Nae                    4) Phillips, Taylor
  4 Wings  'B'                                          5:03.89q
     1) Davis, Nia                      2) Mason, Jaraelia
     3) Barnett, Sabra                  4) Davis, J'Nae
  5 Track Houston Track  'D'                            5:16.23
     1) Bell, Alexis                    2) Davis, Amani
     3) Burroughs, Krista               4) Curry, LaShonda

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 4:05.06              , Visions Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:21.04
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:22.01
  3 Wings  'A'                                          4:22.28
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:35.89
  5 Track Houston Track  'C'                            4:46.58
  6 Southern Eagles  'A'                                4:46.67
  7 Wings  'B'                                          5:02.36

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 4:05.60              , Houston Heat Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:07.39
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:16.48
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:26.33
  4 Track Houston Track  'C'                            4:27.43
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                            4:43.19
  6 Warp Speed track Club  'A'                          4:51.10
  7 Wings  'A'                                          5:01.98

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 3:59.42              , Visions Track Club
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:17.90q
     1) Johnson, Bre'Anna               2) Curry, Angela
     3) Johnson, Candace                4) Imagbe, Stacy
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:18.11q
     1) Phillips, Tyre                  2) Threatt, Tericka
     3) Thomas, Alexus                  4) Bogan, Destinee
  3 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        4:19.10q
     1) Perkins, Alicia                 2) Dkoronkwo, Chioma
     3) Williams, Regina                4) Walker, La Shea
  4 My Stars Track Club  'B'                            4:26.03q
     1) McKinney, Kenshon               2) Reese, Sheray
     3) Handy, Geneshia                 4) Wilson, Taylar
  5 Wings  'A'                                          4:26.03
     1) Alexander, Raven                2) Copeland, Candace
     3) Barnett, Arica                  4) Davis, Kendra
  6 Track Houston Track  'D'                            4:44.07
     1) Thompson, Dinesha               2) Williams, Kalian
     3) Pennie, Valencia                4) Laws, Marhia
  7 Track Houston Track  'E'                            4:44.08
     1) Bell, Tremesha                  2) Blount, Jessica
     3) Hollins, Lauren                 4) Moses, Taraka
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:01.46q
     1) Curry, Monique                  2) Gantt, Olivia
     3) Guerin, Bria                    4) Smith, Bronte
  2 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            4:02.66q
     1) Haynes, Kenisha                 2) Brown, Beloved
     3) Young, Mayorca                  4) Bryant, Tatiana
  3 Warp Speed track Club  'A'                          4:20.09q
     1) Sufak, Briana                   2) Sufak, Brittany
     3) Allen, Asia                     4) Davis, Tiffany
  4 Track Houston Track  'C'                            4:20.60q
     1) Castor, Charnique               2) Williams, Patrice
     3) Ceasar, Courtney                4) Meekins, Courtney
  5 Southern Eagles  'A'                                4:27.39
     1) Woodard, Jasmine                2) Johnson, Dionel
     3) Stephens, Kayler                4) Stephens, Tayler
  6 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                            4:40.86
     1) Ray, Bria                       2) Smith, Shuntae
     3) Miller, Adrienne                4) Hill, Eboni

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 3:59.42              , Visions Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:04.41
  2 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            4:08.41
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:14.83
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:18.06
  5 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        4:21.10
  6 Track Houston Track  'C'                            4:21.42
  7 Warp Speed track Club  'A'                          4:24.38
 -- My Stars Track Club  'B'                                DNF

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 3:34.10              , Track Houston Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Track Houston Track  'C'                            3:57.11
  2 Wings  'B'                                          4:02.87
  3 Track Houston Track  'D'                            4:14.01
  4 Wings  'C'                                          4:38.32
Section  2
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:41.81
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            3:42.15
  3 Wings  'A'                                          3:44.06
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:45.05
  5 Southern Eagles  'A'                                4:06.65
  6 Tigers Track Club  'A'                              4:07.36
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                            4:16.29
  8 Tigers Track Club  'B'                              4:17.91

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 3:48.37              , Houston Heat Track Club
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Texas Storm Track Club  'B'                         4:09.98q
     1) Taylor, Ericka                  2) Gurnell, Kassie
     3) Rose, Whitney                   4) Tellison, Meiah
  2 Southern Eagles  'A'                                4:13.91q
     1) Fleeks, Shakevia                2) Buckner, Teryni
     3) Smith, Emma                     4) King, Mia
  3 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        4:19.71q
     1) Jobbie, Katie                   2) Reese, Lauren
     3) Jackson, Chelsea                4) Bennett, Vanessa
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:26.53
     1) Roberson, Quanisha              2) Ducommun, Kathryn
     3) Strait, Breanna                 4) Davis, Arianna
  5 Wings  'B'                                          4:28.12
     1) Simpson, Lauren                 2) Bryant, Sharonda
     3) Knighton, La'Precious           4) Hodrick, Bianca
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:51.48q
     1) Charles, Quinterra              2) Henderson, Erial
     3) Nwora, Lilian                   4) Ehiemua, Shahira
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         3:53.18q
     1) Thomas, Briyanni                2) Hardeman, Denisha
     3) Johnson, Eboni                  4) Clements, Jordan
  3 Wings  'A'                                          4:00.22q
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Simmons, Racheal
     3) Dan-Princewell, Sonate          4) Lane, Normaria
  4 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            4:06.23q
     1) Whigham, Ryesa                  2) Magee, Ayanna
     3) Mills, Arryss                   4) Handy, Gabrielle
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:12.49q
     1) Davis, Alexis                   2) Skinner, Cassandra
     3) Francois, Piaget                4) Sonaike, Joanne
  6 After Burner Track Club  'A'                        4:23.18
     1) Bailey, Janay                   2) Dudley, MyKaila
     3) Geyer, Nikki                    4) Onyenaucheya, Crystal
  7 Northwest Flyers  'A'                               4:23.26
     1) Hill, Emily                     2) Isaacson, Lindsey
     3) Roach, Kelley                   4) Wright, Zoe

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 3:48.37              , Houston Heat Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:53.85
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         3:54.05
  3 Wings  'A'                                          3:54.77
  4 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            4:06.74
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:08.91
  6 Southern Eagles  'A'                                4:10.76
  7 Texas Storm Track Club  'B'                         4:14.68
  8 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        4:17.17

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 3:14.26  2004        , Track Houston Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:29.13
  2 Wings  'B'                                          3:35.11
  3 Track Houston Track  'C'                            3:36.44
  4 Track Houston Track  'D'                            3:41.39
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                            3:45.73
Section  2
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:21.24
  2 Wings  'A'                                          3:22.44
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            3:28.65
  4 Warp Speed track Club  'A'                          3:31.61
  5 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        3:31.63
  6 Southern Eagles  'A'                                3:43.85

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
Championship: R 3:43.93  2004        , Houston Heat Track Club
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:49.97q
     1) Floyd, Kalyn                    2) Kizzee, Olivia
     3) Harris, Whitney                 4) Brooks, Edina
  2 Wings  'A'                                          3:55.02q
     1) Singleton, Tiffany              2) Sterns, Arteria
     3) Richardson, Brianna             4) LaCour, Karyn
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:00.03q
     1) Evans, Amber                    2) Jackson, Shannon
     3) Miller, Tatiana                 4) Johnson, LaRoya
  4 After Burner Track Club  'A'                        4:36.75q
     1) Foster, Amberlynn               2) Marshall, Lindsey
     3) Howard, Alona                   4) Whitman, Cali
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         3:50.31q
     1) Alexander, Erica                2) Cooper, Joslyn
     3) Dalton, Jasmine                 4) Washington, April
  2 Wings  'B'                                          4:03.66q
     1) Foster, Disa                    2) Lewis, Coressia
     3) Tyler, Morgan                   4) Abadom, Zelda
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                            4:09.13q
     1) Mothershed, Victoria            2) Jenkins, Amber
     3) Cash, Xandria                   4) May, Monica
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            4:10.18q
     1) Adams, Alysha                   2) Thomas, Nicquel
     3) Wright-Roberson, Keiyana        4) Duncan, Dominique

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
Championship: R 3:43.93  2004        , Houston Heat Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:48.02
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         3:49.91
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            3:54.21
  4 Wings  'A'                                          3:56.34
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:57.81
  6 Wings  'B'                                          4:03.65
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                            4:12.40
  8 After Burner Track Club  'A'                        4:29.68

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
Championship: R 3:10.20              , Team Texas Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:24.24
  2 Wings  'B'                                          3:24.49
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                            3:25.70
  4 Track Houston Track  'C'                            3:33.98
Section  2
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:20.48
  2 Wings  'A'                                          3:21.55
  3 Southern Eagles  'A'                                3:23.94
  4 After Burner Track Club  'A'                        3:26.76

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 10:15.19              , Visions Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                           10:36.42
     1) Glover, Dezha                   2) Roberson-Jean, Keon
     3) Ilis, Shammai                   4) Ahmad, Mahasin
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                           11:19.39
     1) Belton, Reeka                   2) Thomas, Kayla
     3) Hearn, Mylana                   4) Jack, Jannine

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 9:48.74  2006        , Track Houston Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                           10:09.60
     1) Nobles, Zahir                   2) Woods III, Brass
     3) Simmons, Joshua                 4) Davis, Cavian
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                        10:32.66
     1) Simmons, Charles                2) Ross, Justus
     3) Reece, Justice                  4) Lockett, William
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                           10:44.29
     1) Hobley, DaShawn                 2) Wilson, Malik
     3) DeLeon, Kevian                  4) Rucker-Stringfellow, DeAndre
  4 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                           11:03.51
     1) Rice, Marqis                    2) Manuel, Gerry
     3) Chance, Cameron                 4) Newman, Zachery

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 8:50.32  2005        , Track Houston Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            9:52.16
     1) Dibble, Leah                    2) Guerin, Bria
     3) Gantt, Olivia                   4) Curry, Monique
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                           10:33.16
     1) Harper, Paris                   2) Curry, Angela
     3) Johnson, Candace                4) Castor, Charnique
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                        10:39.65
     1) Hardeman, De'Angelique          2) Mose, Courtney
     3) Shillinglaw, Kaylin             4) Turner, Karina
  4 Warp Speed track Club  'A'                         10:46.36
     1) Sufak, Briana                   2) Sufak, Brittany
     3) Allen, Asia                     4) Davis, Tiffany
  5 My Stars Track Club  'A'                           10:50.99
     1) Bryant, Tatiana                 2) Reese, Sheray
     3) Wilson, Taylar                  4) Handy, Geneshia
  6 Wings  'A'                                         11:14.41
     1) Alexander, Raven                2) Lucas, Chauntal
     3) Copeland, Candace               4) Davis, Kendra
  7 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                       11:42.24
     1) Jenkins, Azia                   2) Williams, Regina
     3) Kinnard, Brittney               4) Dkoronkwo, Chioma
  8 Track Houston Track  'C'                           12:21.32
     1) Thompson, Dinesha               2) Moses, Taraka
     3) Hollins, Lauren                 4) Laws, Marhia

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 8:43.20              , Track Houston Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'B'                            8:56.85
     1) Nkwocha, Cornel                 2) Harris, Courtney
     3) Hooper, Nicholas                4) Burroughs, Aaron
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            8:57.03
     1) Riascos, Ricardo                2) Beyette, Donald
     3) McFarland, Jarell               4) Perkins, Jeffrey
  3 Tigers Track Club  'A'                              9:27.60
     1) Molina Jr., Rene                2) Randle, Saijuan
     3) Turner, Jr., Alvin              4) Austin, Deshawn
  4 Wings  'A'                                          9:29.50
     1) Brown, Jr., Antonio             2) Calvin, Jordan
     3) Mogus, Adam                     4) Rabago, Dominic
  5 Track Houston Track  'C'                            9:45.94
     1) Maggi, Richard                  2) Johnson, Crayton
     3) Poitier, Terrion                4) Blakemore, Chaz
  6 Tigers Track Club  'B'                             10:02.26
     1) Usher, Desmond                  2) Garcia, Raymond
     3) Volter, Devonte                 4) Hearne II, Kerry
  7 Track Houston Track  'D'                           10:13.44
     1) Fulks, Kyle                     2) Semien, Brandon
     3) Countee, Jalen                  4) Hall-Mays, Alex
  8 Wings  'B'                                         10:16.05
     1) Scott, Quailyn                  2) Simmons, Rondell
     3) Vaughn, Marcus                  4) Wilhite, Joshua

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 9:31.55  2005        , Track Houston Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Storm Track Club  'B'                         9:53.85
     1) Sanchez, Erica                  2) Clements, Jordan
     3) Chapa, Linsey                   4) Taylor, Ericka
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                           10:12.35
     1) Francois, Piaget                2) Davis, Alexis
     3) Wilson, Paulina                 4) Nwora, Lilian
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                           10:38.91
     1) Williams, Raven                 2) Gonzalez, Yasiris
     3) Sonaike, Joanne                 4) Hearn, Myranda
  4 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                        10:50.54
     1) Thomas, Briyanni                2) Cooper, Rubeneisha
     3) Tellison, Meiah                 4) Hardeman, Denisha
  5 After Burner Track Club  'A'                       10:53.10
     1) Bailey, Janay                   2) Dudley, MyKaila
     3) Geyer, Nikki                    4) Onyenaucheya, Crystal
  6 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                       11:10.48
     1) Reese, Lauren                   2) Jobbie, Katie
     3) Jackson, Chelsea                4) Bennett, Vanessa

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 8:16.70              , Track Houston Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         8:09.53R
     1) Bassett, Bobby                  2) Ellis, Matthew
     3) Dixon, Dejuna                   4) Mitchell, Karlton
  2 Wings  'A'                                          8:32.68
     1) Garrison, Dustin                2) Berry, Jacolby
     3) Pickett, Jared                  4) Reedy, Xavier
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                            8:57.87
     1) Casey, Chance                   2) Smith, Myles
     3) Payne, Trey                     4) Washington, Blake
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                            9:28.45
     1) Hamilton, Frederick             2) Sears, Dawelo
     3) Augustine, Darrell              4) Deck, Santee

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
Championship: R 9:46.52  2005        , Track Houston Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            9:40.67R
     1) Jones, Nichole                  2) Brooks, Edina
     3) Jackson, Shannon                4) Stewart, Jessica
  2 Wings  'A'                                          9:55.25
     1) Abadom, Zelda                   2) Singleton, Tiffany
     3) Winn, Jasmine                   4) Richardson, Brianna
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                           10:12.17
     1) Fitzgerald, Kylie               2) Miller, Tatiana
     3) Richards, DeNeyesya             4) Evans, Amber
  4 Wings  'B'                                         10:34.58
     1) Mason, Chantell                 2) Johnson, Nikia
     3) Tyler, Morgan                   4) Foster, Disa
  5 After Burner Track Club  'A'                       10:44.94
     1) Foster, Amberlynn               2) Foster, Amberlynn
     3) Dudley, Kyrena                  4) Howard, Alona

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
Championship: R 7:47.10              , Team Texas Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 After Burner Track Club  'A'                        7:59.93
     1) Jordon, Julian                  2) Shaw, Blake
     3) Clinch, Harrison                4) Darby, Nick
  2 Wings  'A'                                          8:03.18
     1) Adeniji, Joseph                 2) Carr, Joshua
     3) Hayes, LaCarl                   4) Myers, Sammie
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                            8:25.86
     1) Hubert, Courtney                2) Benjamin, Chase
     3) Thompson, DeAndre               4) Washington, Michael
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                            8:39.14
     1) Lee, Khiry                      2) Aguilera, Jordan
     3) Duckett, Anthony                4) Barker, Jonathan

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 4-03.25              Shanay Brisco/ Shannon Mc Lain, Northwest
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rhea, Kallie                 Northwest Flyers         1.01mq   3-03.75
     0.92 1.01 1.05
        O    O  XXX

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 4-03.25              Shanay Brisco/ Shannon Mc Lain, Northwest
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Rhea, Kallie                 Northwest Flyers         0.92m    3-00.25
     0.92
       XO

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 4-02.50  2004        Cameron LaCour, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Holton                 Texas Storm Trac         1.17mq   3-10.00
     0.87 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Reed, Isaiah                 Southern Eagles          1.12mq   3-08.00
     0.87 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Bethea, Jeremiah             Southern Eagles          1.07mq   3-06.00
     0.87 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12
        O    O   XO    O  XXX
  4 Shirley, Jared               Track Houston Tr         0.97mq   3-02.25
     0.87 0.97 1.02
        O   XO  XXX
  5 Peeples, Jabori              Southern Eagles          0.87mq   2-10.25
     0.87 0.97 1.02
        O    P  XXX

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 4-02.50  2004        Cameron LaCour, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Hill, Holton                 Texas Storm Trac         1.30m    4-03.25
     0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.30
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO
  2 Reed, Isaiah                 Southern Eagles          1.17m    3-10.00
     0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Bethea, Jeremiah             Southern Eagles          1.12m    3-08.00
     0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Shirley, Jared               Track Houston Tr         1.07m    3-06.00
     0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12
      XXO    O   XO  XXX
  5 Peeples, Jabori              Southern Eagles          0.97m    3-02.25
     0.97 1.02
       XO  XXX

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 4-05.25              Jessica Flax/ Kattlin Suttles, Rising Star
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brannon, Dominique           Southern Eagles          1.35mq   4-05.00
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Bethea, Leslie               Southern Eagles          1.30mq   4-03.25
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Dowdy, Alysse                Rising Stars Tra         1.25mq   4-01.25
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
        O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 4-05.25              Jessica Flax/ Kattlin Suttles, Rising Star
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Brannon, Dominique           Southern Eagles          1.37m    4-06.00
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.37 1.42
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Bethea, Leslie               Southern Eagles          1.22m    4-00.00
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22
       XO    O    O    O
  3 Dowdy, Alysse                Rising Stars Tra         1.17m    3-10.00
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22
        O    O   XO  XXX

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R  5-00              Xeavier Bowman, Rising Stars Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Goodman, Eddie               Mainland Jaguars         1.32mq   4-04.00
     1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.52
        O    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Simmons, Charles             Texas Storm Trac         1.27mq   4-02.00
     1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX
  3 Reece, Justice               Texas Storm Trac         1.17mq   3-10.00
     1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22
        O    O   XO    O  XXX
  4 Douglas, Brandon             Mainland Jaguars         1.12mq   3-08.00
     1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17
        O    O   XO  XXX
  4 Hunt, Jeremy                 Mainland Jaguars         1.12mq   3-08.00
     1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17
        O    O    O  XXX
  6 Duncan, Adam                 Northwest Flyers         1.02mq   3-04.00
     1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22
        O    P    P    P  XXX
  6 Jones, Colin                 Mainland Jaguars         1.02mq   3-04.00
     1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17
        O    P    P    P

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R  5-00              Xeavier Bowman, Rising Stars Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Simmons, Charles             Texas Storm Trac         1.27m    4-02.00
     0.94 1.04 1.14 1.19 1.27
        O    O    O    O   XO
  2 Reece, Justice               Texas Storm Trac         1.14m    3-08.75
     0.94 1.04 1.14 1.19
        O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Jones, Colin                 Mainland Jaguars         1.04m    3-05.00
     0.94 1.04 1.14
        O    O  XXX
  3 Hunt, Jeremy                 Mainland Jaguars         1.04m    3-05.00
     0.94 1.04 1.14
        O    O  XXX
  3 Duncan, Adam                 Northwest Flyers         1.04m    3-05.00
     0.94 1.04 1.14
        O    O  XXX
  6 Douglas, Brandon             Mainland Jaguars         0.94m    3-01.00
     0.94 1.04 1.14 1.19
        O    P    P  XXX

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Garcia, Audrey               Northwest Flyers         1.44m    4-08.75
     0.97 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.44 1.47
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  2 Dkoronkwo, Chioma            Houston Heat Tra         1.27m    4-02.00
     0.97 1.27 1.32
        O   XO    P
  3 Bradley, Krystyn             Northwest Flyers         0.97m    3-02.25
     0.97 1.27
        O    P
  3 Ray, Andie                   Northwest Flyers         0.97m    3-02.25
     0.97 1.27
        O    P

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hogan, Gregory               C.L. Athletic St         1.27mq   4-02.00
     1.22 1.27 1.32
        O    O  XXX

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Hogan, Gregory               C.L. Athletic St         1.07m    3-06.00
     1.07
        O

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers       5-07.75      1.72m
  2 Gurnell, Kassie              Texas Storm Trac       5-06.75      1.69m
  3 Clements, Jordan             Texas Storm Trac       5-05.50      1.66m
  4 Nelson, Brittany             Beaumont TC TX         5-04.75      1.64m
  5 McNorton, Myunikue           Texas Storm Trac       5-03.50      1.61m
 -- Muhammad, Zaynab             Wings                       NH

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Oliver, Chase                Northwest Flyers         1.72mq   5-07.75
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
        O    O    O  XXX
  1 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr         1.72mq   5-07.75
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
        O    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Robertson, Jeremy            Southern Eagles          1.62mq   5-03.75
     1.62 1.67
       XO  XXX

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Oliver, Chase                Northwest Flyers         1.76m    5-09.25
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.83
        O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Bivins, Bonner               Brenham Track CL         1.71m    5-07.25
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
        O    O  XXO  XXX
  2 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr         1.71m    5-07.25
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
        O    O    O  XXX
  4 Robertson, Jeremy            Southern Eagles          1.61m    5-03.25
     1.61 1.66
        O  XXX

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Flax, Jessica                Texas Storm Trac         1.62m    5-03.75
     0.97 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
        P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO
  2 Parker, Patrice              Track Houston Tr         1.57m    5-01.75
     0.97 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Hayden, Sheneria             Wings                    1.37m    4-06.00
     0.97 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
        O    O  XXO  XXX    P    P    P    P
  3 Bailey, Candace              Unattached               1.37m    4-06.00
     0.97 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
        O    O  XXO  XXX    P    P    P    P
  3 McGrew, Tramisha             Track Houston Tr         1.37m    4-06.00
     0.97 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
        O    O    O  XXX    P    P    P    P
  6 Bernstein, Carolyn           Wings                    0.97m    3-02.25
     0.97 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
        O    P    P    P    P    P    P    P

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Damien                Southern Eagles          1.57mq   5-01.75
     1.57 1.62
        O  XXX

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Davis, Damien                Southern Eagles          1.71m    5-07.25
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
        O    O  XXO  XXX

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R  8-06  2004        Brooke Latham, Texas Gulf Coast Flyers
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 LeDuc, Tiffany               Northwest Flyers       8-00.00      2.43m
  1 Shillinglaw, Kaylin          Texas Storm Trac       8-00.00      2.43m
  3 Ray, Andie                   Northwest Flyers       7-00.00      2.13m

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 11-06              Alex Bentley, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cerna, Alfredo               Unattached             9-00.00q     2.74m
  1 Parker, Austin               Unattached             9-00.00q     2.74m
  3 Weido, TJ                    Unattached             8-00.00q     2.43m
  4 Rheam, Mitchell              Unattached             7-06.00q     2.28m
  5 Patton, Matthew              Unattached             4-06.00q     1.37m

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 11-06              Alex Bentley, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Cerna, Alfredo               Unattached            10-06.00      3.20m
  2 Parker, Austin               Unattached             9-00.00      2.74m
  3 Rheam, Mitchell              Unattached             8-00.00      2.43m
  3 Weido, TJ                    Unattached             8-00.00      2.43m
  5 Patton, Matthew              Unattached             7-06.00      2.28m

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Meyer, Broke                 Unattached             8-06.00      2.59m

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 15-02  2005        Alex Smith, Gulf Coast Flyers PV
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Keeler, Windsor              Unattached            11-00.00q     3.35m
  2 Oliver, Brandon              Track Houston Tr       9-00.00q     2.74m

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 15-02  2005        Alex Smith, Gulf Coast Flyers PV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Arnold, Seth                 Unattached            13-00.00      3.96m
  2 Keeler, Windsor              Unattached            11-00.00      3.35m
  3 Oliver, Brandon              Track Houston Tr       9-00.00      2.74m

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
Championship: R 10-10  2006        Courtney Harris, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Shea, Shannon                Unattached             8-00.00      2.43m

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 McKenzie, David              Unattached            14-06.00q     4.41m
  2 Smith, Alex                  Unattached            14-00.00q     4.26m
  2 Hodges, Ryan                 Unattached            14-00.00q     4.26m
  4 Fondon, Justin               Unattached            12-06.00q     3.81m
  5 Gillespie, Michael           Unattached            12-00.00q     3.65m
  6 Creel, Jeremy                Unattached            11-06.00q     3.50m
  6 Gonzales, Juan               Unattached            11-06.00q     3.50m

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 McKenzie, David              Unattached            14-00.00      4.26m
  1 Hodges, Ryan                 Unattached            14-00.00      4.26m
  3 Fondon, Justin               Unattached            13-06.00      4.11m
  3 Smith, Alex                  Unattached            13-06.00      4.11m
  3 Gillespie, Michael           Unattached            13-06.00      4.11m
  6 Gonzales, Juan               Unattached            12-06.00      3.81m
  7 Rychlik, Anthony             Unattached            11-06.00      3.50m
 -- Creel, Jeremy                Unattached                  NH

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 13-09              Terrell Robertson, Port Arthur Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Young, Alexis                C.L. Athletic St         3.37mq  11-00.75
      3.37m  3.07m  3.31m  3.27m
  1 Edison, Nicole               Wings                    3.37mq  11-00.75
      3.32m  FOUL  3.36m  3.37m
  3 Turner, Jada                 Tigers Track Clu         3.15mq  10-04.00
      FOUL  2.94m  FOUL  3.15m
  4 Lettsome, Alexzandria        Houston Heat Tra         3.02mq   9-11.00
      2.78m  3.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Randall, Simone              Tigers Track Clu         2.70mq   8-10.25
      2.70m  2.38m  2.44m  1.85m
  6 Shinette, Aisha              Mainland Jaguars         2.69mq   8-10.00
      1.88m  1.63m  2.60m  2.69m
  7 Manley, Ashley               Track Houston Tr         2.55m    8-04.50
      2.07m  1.62m  FOUL  2.55m
  8 Simon, Jasmine               Tigers Track Clu         2.15m    7-00.75
      2.03m  1.93m  2.15m  1.87m
  9 Mitchell, Jada               Rising Stars Tra         2.12m    6-11.50
      2.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Williams, Mykayla            Track Houston Tr         1.95m    6-04.75
      1.92m  1.75m  1.95m  1.95m
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Thomlinson, Jemira           Texas Storm Trac         3.43mq  11-03.00
      3.00m  2.90m  3.22m  3.43m
  2 Hicks, Jaazz                 Texas Storm Trac         3.20mq  10-06.00
      2.81m  3.03m  3.20m
  3 Flye, Ayanna                 Texas Storm Trac         3.09mq  10-01.75
      FOUL  3.09m  FOUL  2.95m
  4 Dorsey, Shameia              Tigers Track Clu         3.01mq   9-10.50
      FOUL  2.87m  3.01m  2.10m
  5 Lowe, Dominique              Tigers Track Clu         2.97mq   9-09.00
      2.58m  2.61m  2.97m  2.75m
  6 Strautman, Emi               Northwest Flyers         2.85mq   9-04.25
      2.70m  2.66m  2.48m  2.85m
  7 Deason, Alyssa               Texas Storm Trac         2.10m    6-10.75
      1.91m  FOUL  1.36m  2.10m
 -- Jefferson, JaDaire           Tigers Track Clu          FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 13-09              Terrell Robertson, Port Arthur Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Thomlinson, Jemira           Texas Storm Trac         3.36m   11-00.25
      FOUL  PASS  3.05m  2.60m  3.00m  3.36m
  2 Edison, Nicole               Wings                    3.10m   10-02.00
      3.10m  2.73m  2.95m  FOUL  2.76m  3.10m
  3 Young, Alexis                C.L. Athletic St         3.08m   10-01.25
      3.08m  2.82m  2.75m  2.57m  2.78m  3.00m
  4 Lowe, Dominique              Tigers Track Clu         3.03m    9-11.25
      3.03m  2.74m  2.49m  2.75m  2.57m  FOUL
  5 Flye, Ayanna                 Texas Storm Trac         3.02m    9-11.00
      FOUL  3.02m  FOUL  2.68m  2.68m  3.02m
  6 Lettsome, Alexzandria        Houston Heat Tra         2.78m    9-01.50
      2.78m  2.52m  2.61m  2.62m  2.66m  2.78m
  7 Hicks, Jaazz                 Texas Storm Trac         2.74m    9-00.00
      FOUL  2.48m  2.74m  2.50m  2.43m  2.74m
  8 Strautman, Emi               Northwest Flyers         2.63m    8-07.50
      2.40m  2.56m  2.63m  2.59m  2.50m  2.63m
  9 Turner, Jada                 Tigers Track Clu         2.47m    8-01.25
      FOUL  2.47m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Dorsey, Shameia              Tigers Track Clu          FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 15-06.25              Eddie Lanier, Rising Stars Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Oliver, Roylain              Warp Speed track         3.81mq  12-06.00
      3.81m  3.44m  3.35m  3.28m
  2 Peeples, Jabori              Southern Eagles          3.54mq  11-07.50
      3.37m  FOUL  3.25m  3.54m
  3 Parker, Christopher          Track Houston Tr         3.20mq  10-06.00
      3.20m  FOUL  2.86m  3.03m
  4 Hypolite, Kameron            Mainland Jaguars         3.14mq  10-03.75
      FOUL  3.14m  2.99m  FOUL
  5 Guillory, Josiah             Northwest Flyers         3.13mq  10-03.25
      3.12m  2.93m  3.13m
  6 Taulton, Chase               Northwest Flyers         2.96mq   9-08.50
  7 Parker, Caleb                Track Houston Tr         2.90mq   9-06.25
      FOUL  2.90m  2.63m  FOUL
  8 Lacewell, Nigel              C.L. Athletic St         2.82mq   9-03.00
      FOUL  2.62m  2.33m  2.82m
  9 Shirley, Jared               Track Houston Tr         2.77m    9-01.25
      FOUL  FOUL  2.46m  2.77m
 10 Micheaux, Elijah             Texas Storm Trac         2.63m    8-07.50
      2.47m  2.63m  FOUL  FOUL
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Fulton, Sterling             C.L. Athletic St         3.50mq  11-05.75
      3.42m  3.45m  3.28m  3.50m
  2 Carmouche, Jordan            Texas Storm Trac         3.41mq  11-02.25
      3.41m  3.40m  FOUL  3.21m
  3 Davis, Roderick              Track Houston Tr         3.30mq  10-10.00
      3.30m  FOUL  FOUL  2.84m
  4 Briscoe, Shason              Northwest Flyers         3.24mq  10-07.75
      3.14m  3.24m  3.03m  3.00m
  5 Bagsby, Jordan               Track Houston Tr         2.68m    8-09.50
      2.22m  2.29m  2.45m  2.68m
  6 Levine, DeVonte'             C.L. Athletic St         2.54m    8-04.00
      FOUL  2.54m  FOUL  2.45m
  7 Sims, Akili                  Northwest Flyers         2.48m    8-01.75
      FOUL  2.36m  2.48m  FOUL
  8 McNeil, Xavier               Wings                    2.47m    8-01.25
      2.36m  FOUL  FOUL  2.47m
  9 Washington, Craig            Tigers Track Clu         2.31m    7-07.00
      2.13m  2.31m  2.06m  2.07m
 -- Moses, Terrell               Track Houston Tr          FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 15-06.25              Eddie Lanier, Rising Stars Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Fulton, Sterling             C.L. Athletic St         3.81m   12-06.00
      3.54m  3.53m  3.78m  3.54m  3.81m  3.47m
  2 Hypolite, Kameron            Mainland Jaguars         3.46m   11-04.25
      3.46m  3.33m  3.24m  2.95m  FOUL  3.28m
  2 Carmouche, Jordan            Texas Storm Trac         3.46m   11-04.25
      3.12m  3.46m  3.39m  3.26m  FOUL  3.11m
  4 Davis, Roderick              Track Houston Tr         3.40m   11-02.00
      3.29m  FOUL  3.00m  3.21m  3.40m  3.31m
  5 Oliver, Roylain              Warp Speed track         3.37m   11-00.75
      3.16m  3.21m  3.22m  FOUL  FOUL  3.37m
  6 Guillory, Josiah             Northwest Flyers         3.36m   11-00.25
      FOUL  3.17m  3.36m  FOUL  3.00m  FOUL
  7 Peeples, Jabori              Southern Eagles          3.17m   10-05.00
      FOUL  3.12m  3.16m  FOUL  3.17m  3.16m
  8 Parker, Christopher          Track Houston Tr         3.12m   10-03.00
      3.12m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Parker, Caleb                Track Houston Tr         2.94m    9-07.75
      2.94m  FOUL  2.73m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Briscoe, Shason              Northwest Flyers         2.89m    9-05.75
      2.80m  2.89m  2.84m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Lacewell, Nigel              C.L. Athletic St         2.85m    9-04.25
      2.79m  2.80m  2.85m  PASS  PASS  PASS

Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 16-06.50              Terrell Robertson, Port Arthur Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ahmad, Mahasin               Track Houston Tr         4.57mq  15-00.00
      4.57m  4.38m  4.37m  4.40m
  2 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston Tr         4.48mq  14-08.50
      4.38m  4.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Brannon, Dominique           Southern Eagles          4.24mq  13-11.00
      4.19m  4.18m  FOUL  4.24m
  4 Evans, Aryanna               C.L. Athletic St         3.86mq  12-08.00
      3.86m  3.56m  3.56m  3.77m
  5 Spells, Jasmine              Mainland Jaguars         3.84mq  12-07.25
      3.45m  3.20m  3.84m  FOUL
  6 Jacob, Constance             Texas Storm Trac         3.71mq  12-02.25
      3.56m  3.52m  3.50m  3.71m
  7 Brigance, LaGa'e             Track Houston Tr         3.56mq  11-08.25
      FOUL  FOUL  3.56m  FOUL
  8 Griffin, Gabrielle           Track Houston Tr         3.33mq  10-11.25
      3.12m  3.24m  3.33m  FOUL
  9 Dowdy, Alysse                Rising Stars Tra         3.17mq  10-05.00
      3.17m  FOUL  3.17m  FOUL
 10 DaBera, JaKayla              Brenham Track CL         2.90mq   9-06.25
      2.90m  2.81m  2.82m  2.75m
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Scillitani, Isabella         Unattached               3.71mq  12-02.25
      3.64m  3.42m  3.66m  3.71m
  2 Roller, Jordyn               Unattached               2.77mq   9-01.25
      2.29m  2.68m  FOUL  2.77m

Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 16-06.50              Terrell Robertson, Port Arthur Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston Tr         4.57m   15-00.00
      4.57m  4.43m  FOUL  4.32m  4.22m  4.16m
  2 Ahmad, Mahasin               Track Houston Tr         4.42m   14-06.00
      4.00m  4.13m  4.17m  4.22m  4.12m  4.42m
  3 Evans, Aryanna               C.L. Athletic St         4.19m   13-09.00
      3.91m  4.19m  FOUL  4.00m  3.60m  3.69m
  4 Brannon, Dominique           Southern Eagles          4.07m   13-04.25
      3.80m  3.81m  4.07m  3.67m  3.88m  3.81m
  5 Spells, Jasmine              Mainland Jaguars         3.71m   12-02.25
      FOUL  3.71m  3.23m  3.10m  2.94m  3.40m
  6 Jacob, Constance             Texas Storm Trac         3.56m   11-08.25
      3.27m  3.17m  3.36m  3.25m  3.56m
  7 Brigance, LaGa'e             Track Houston Tr         3.55m   11-07.75
      FOUL  FOUL  3.17m  3.53m  3.55m  FOUL
  8 Scillitani, Isabella         Unattached               3.52m   11-06.75
      3.30m  3.31m  3.52m  3.19m  3.26m  FOUL

Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 16-07.50  2006        O'Shea Wilson, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Peeples, Jamil               Southern Eagles          4.62mq  15-02.00
      4.62m  FOUL  4.46m  4.37m
  2 Braden, Jordan               Track Houston Tr         4.08mq  13-04.75
      3.94m  4.08m  3.91m  3.87m
  3 Lee, Isaiah                  Track Houston Tr         4.01mq  13-02.00
      3.82m  3.82m  4.01m  3.67m
  4 Dibble, Dwayne               Track Houston Tr         3.94mq  12-11.25
      3.70m  3.57m  3.94m  3.40m
  5 Williams, Joshman            Northwest Flyers         3.87mq  12-08.50
      3.77m  3.65m  3.70m  3.87m
  6 Thompson, Carlos             Warp Speed track         3.82mq  12-06.50
      FOUL  FOUL  3.82m  FOUL
  7 Colbert, Darrell             C.L. Athletic St         3.80mq  12-05.75
      FOUL  3.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Huff, Wesley                 Warp Speed track         3.67mq  12-00.50
      3.30m  3.54m  3.58m  3.67m
  9 Dukes, DeKwan                Southern Eagles          3.62mq  11-10.50
      3.40m  3.62m  3.51m  3.43m
 10 Douglass, Jalon              Texas Storm Trac         3.57mq  11-08.50
      3.21m  2.78m  FOUL  3.57m
 11 Locke, Gregory               Track Houston Tr         3.40mq  11-02.00
      3.32m  FOUL  FOUL  3.40m
 12 Watson, Johnell              Track Houston Tr         2.92mq   9-07.00
      FOUL  FOUL  2.92m  FOUL
 13 Thompson, Johnny             Tigers Track Clu         2.86m    9-04.75
      2.86m  2.76m  FOUL  2.61m
 14 Hudson, Ryan                 Mainland Jaguars         2.77m    9-01.25
      2.77m  FOUL  2.54m  2.58m
 15 Williams, Trevon             Tigers Track Clu         2.75m    9-00.25
      FOUL  FOUL  2.40m  2.75m

Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 16-07.50  2006        O'Shea Wilson, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Peeples, Jamil               Southern Eagles          4.96m   16-03.25
      4.96m  FOUL  4.89m  4.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Braden, Jordan               Track Houston Tr         4.55m   14-11.25
      4.55m  4.33m  4.24m  4.27m  3.98m  4.41m
  3 Colbert, Darrell             C.L. Athletic St         4.49m   14-08.75
      4.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.49m
  4 Dukes, DeKwan                Southern Eagles          4.27m   14-00.25
      3.78m  4.02m  3.80m  4.27m  4.26m  FOUL
  5 Lee, Isaiah                  Track Houston Tr         4.21m   13-09.75
      3.81m  4.11m  FOUL  4.21m  4.05m  2.97m
  6 Huff, Wesley                 Warp Speed track         4.20m   13-09.50
      3.93m  4.10m  4.05m  3.81m  3.96m  4.20m
  7 Dibble, Dwayne               Track Houston Tr         4.10m   13-05.50
      FOUL  4.09m  4.04m  4.10m  4.03m  3.89m
  8 Douglass, Jalon              Texas Storm Trac         3.53m   11-07.00
      FOUL  3.33m  3.53m  3.52m  3.13m  3.48m
 -- Thompson, Carlos             Warp Speed track          FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 18-02.25  2006        A'Lexus Brannon, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hardeman, De'Angelique       Texas Storm Trac         4.50mq  14-09.25
      4.50m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Imagbe, Stacy                Track Houston Tr         4.43mq  14-06.50
      4.43m  4.43m  4.36m  3.66m
  3 Miller, Adrienne             C.L. Athletic St         4.33mq  14-02.50
      4.08m  FOUL  4.30m  4.33m
  4 Williams, Patrice            Track Houston Tr         4.29mq  14-01.00
      3.48m  FOUL  4.29m  4.11m
  5 Nash, Jenzel                 Tigers Track Clu         4.27mq  14-00.25
      3.90m  3.86m  4.16m  4.27m
  5 Kenny, Meagan                Northwest Flyers         4.27mq  14-00.25
      FOUL  4.27m  4.07m  3.92m
  7 McCruz, Jazmine              Tigers Track Clu         4.17mq  13-08.25
      FOUL  4.17m  3.92m  FOUL
  8 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars         4.08mq  13-04.75
      3.92m  4.08m  3.73m  3.91m
  9 Luckett, Desiree             Tigers Track Clu         3.88mq  12-08.75
      3.88m  3.70m  3.84m  3.53m
 10 Woodard, Mya                 C.L. Athletic St         3.42mq  11-02.75
      FOUL  2.55m  2.91m  3.42m
 11 LeDuc, Tiffany               Northwest Flyers         3.38mq  11-01.25
      3.13m  3.04m  3.38m  FOUL
 12 Johnson, Asia                Tigers Track Clu         3.28mq  10-09.25
      2.80m  3.02m  3.28m  2.63m
 13 Nweke, Nkemjika              Texas Storm Trac         3.18m   10-05.25
      FOUL  FOUL  3.18m  3.06m

Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 18-02.25  2006        A'Lexus Brannon, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Williams, Patrice            Track Houston Tr         4.72m   15-06.00
      4.72m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hardeman, De'Angelique       Texas Storm Trac         4.69m   15-04.75
      3.85m  4.57m  4.69m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Imagbe, Stacy                Track Houston Tr         4.66m   15-03.50
      FOUL  4.62m  4.65m  4.12m  4.66m  4.47m
  4 Nash, Jenzel                 Tigers Track Clu         4.55m   14-11.25
      4.44m  4.49m  4.19m  4.29m  4.46m  4.55m
  5 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars         4.47m   14-08.00
      4.33m  FOUL  FOUL  4.47m  4.42m  4.40m
  6 Miller, Adrienne             C.L. Athletic St         4.38m   14-04.50
      4.38m  3.70m  4.02m  3.89m  4.30m  3.24m
  7 Luckett, Desiree             Tigers Track Clu         4.27m   14-00.25
      4.19m  4.22m  4.21m  4.27m  4.04m  4.16m
  8 Kenny, Meagan                Northwest Flyers         4.07m   13-04.25
      FOUL  3.86m  FOUL  4.00m  3.91m  4.07m
  9 Woodard, Mya                 C.L. Athletic St         3.81m   12-06.00
      3.81m  FOUL  3.56m  FOUL  FOUL  3.36m
 10 Johnson, Asia                Tigers Track Clu         3.51m   11-06.25
      3.21m  3.50m  3.51m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 LeDuc, Tiffany               Northwest Flyers         3.13m   10-03.25
      3.13m  FOUL  3.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS

Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 19-05.75              Chris Davis, The Wings Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 McDonald, Robert             Northwest Flyers         5.50mq  18-00.50
      5.37m  5.50m  FOUL  5.28m
  2 Wilson, O'Shea               Track Houston Tr         5.28mq  17-04.00
      FOUL  5.28m  4.93m  5.24m
  3 Chapel, Jordan               Southern Eagles          5.18mq  17-00.00
      4.37m  4.85m  4.25m  5.18m
  4 Downey, Jonathan             Northwest Flyers         5.00mq  16-05.00
      4.80m  5.00m  4.64m
  4 Bushay, Anthony              Track Houston Tr         5.00mq  16-05.00
      5.00m  4.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Oliver, Jarrell              C.L. Athletic St         4.90mq  16-01.00
      FOUL  4.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Mogus, Adam                  Wings                    3.65m   11-11.75
      3.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alexander, Eric              Texas Storm Trac         5.22mq  17-01.50
      4.89m  5.00m  5.22m
  2 Morris, Kalon                C.L. Athletic St         4.40mq  14-05.25
      FOUL  4.13m  FOUL  4.40m
  2 Whitehead, Christopher       Northwest Flyers         4.40mq  14-05.25
      FOUL  4.23m  4.40m  FOUL
  4 Burrell, Cameron             C.L. Athletic St         4.37mq  14-04.00
      4.37m  FOUL  4.24m  4.30m
  5 Simmons, Rondell             Wings                    4.25mq  13-11.50
      3.69m  3.73m  4.25m  FOUL
  6 Swain, Kehlin                Tigers Track Clu         4.08mq  13-04.75
      4.08m  FOUL  3.95m  3.77m
  7 Morris, Kendrick             C.L. Athletic St         3.89m   12-09.25
      3.89m  3.48m  3.10m  3.43m

Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 19-05.75              Chris Davis, The Wings Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Alexander, Eric              Texas Storm Trac         5.81m   19-00.75
      5.71m  5.67m  5.67m  FOUL  5.72m  5.81m
  2 McDonald, Robert             Northwest Flyers         5.45m   17-10.75
      5.35m  5.25m  5.29m  5.03m  5.45m  5.36m
  3 Downey, Jonathan             Northwest Flyers         5.43m   17-09.75
      3.90m  FOUL  5.43m  3.39m  4.22m  4.71m
  4 Wilson, O'Shea               Track Houston Tr         5.22m   17-01.50
      5.22m  4.68m  4.95m  4.69m  4.64m  FOUL
  5 Oliver, Jarrell              C.L. Athletic St         5.15m   16-10.75
      5.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.83m
  6 Burrell, Cameron             C.L. Athletic St         5.08m   16-08.00
      4.37m  FOUL  4.46m  4.63m  4.00m  5.08m
  7 Bushay, Anthony              Track Houston Tr         5.07m   16-07.75
      5.06m  4.88m  FOUL  4.95m  FOUL  5.07m
  8 Chapel, Jordan               Southern Eagles          4.92m   16-01.75
      4.81m  4.92m  4.71m  4.81m  4.75m  FOUL
  9 Morris, Kalon                C.L. Athletic St         4.36m   14-03.75
      4.35m  4.36m  4.28m
 10 Whitehead, Christopher       Northwest Flyers         4.25m   13-11.50
      FOUL  3.91m  4.25m
 11 Simmons, Rondell             Wings                    3.88m   12-08.75
      FOUL  3.88m  3.62m
 12 Swain, Kehlin                Tigers Track Clu         3.86m   12-08.00
      FOUL  3.86m  3.76m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 19-05.25  2006        LaRoya Johnson, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Brannon, A'Lexus             Southern Eagles          5.52m   18-01.50
      5.38m  5.52m  5.47m
  2 Wright, Zoe                  Northwest Flyers         5.23m   17-02.00
      4.60m  4.60m  5.23m
  3 Wilson, Braela               Track Houston Tr         4.82m   15-09.75
      4.82m  3.66m  4.27m
  4 Turner, Keyerra              Tigers Track Clu         4.34m   14-03.00
      4.34m  4.03m  4.16m
  5 Francis, Kenya               Beaumont TC TX           4.21m   13-09.75
      4.21m  3.73m  FOUL
  6 Hodrick, Bianca              Wings                    4.15m   13-07.50
      4.15m  4.05m  4.05m
  7 Kennedy, Brianne             Northwest Flyers         3.80m   12-05.75
      3.80m  3.78m  FOUL
 -- Whigham, Ryesa               My Stars Track C          FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Flight  2
  1 Dan-Princewell, Sonate       Wings                    5.14m   16-10.50
      5.14m  4.96m  4.88m
  2 Nwora, Lilian                Track Houston Tr         4.53m   14-10.50
      FOUL  4.53m  FOUL
  3 Juarez, Cassandra            Wings                    4.32m   14-02.25
      FOUL  4.32m  3.68m
  4 Chandler, Kenyatta           Southern Eagles          3.85m   12-07.75
      3.66m  3.85m  3.82m
  5 Dixon, JaVohn                Tigers Track Clu         3.64m   11-11.50
      FOUL  FOUL  3.64m
  6 Paul, Roneshya               C.L. Athletic St         3.22m   10-06.75
      3.22m  FOUL  FOUL

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 22-03              Chris Adeniran, Lightning Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mayweather, Jeremy           Track Houston Tr         6.41mq  21-00.50
      6.29m  6.38m  6.41m
  2 Sampson, Jordan              Track Houston Tr         6.36mq  20-10.50
      6.00m  6.16m  5.89m  6.36m
  3 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr         6.23mq  20-05.25
      5.97m  6.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Sanders, Emerson             Track Houston Tr         5.93mq  19-05.50
      5.93m  FOUL  FOUL  5.79m
  5 Roberts, II, Ray             Northwest Flyers         5.66mq  18-07.00
      5.63m  5.56m  5.66m  FOUL
  6 Taylor, Chris                Texas Storm Trac         5.64mq  18-06.00
      5.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Boyd, Demarcus               Warp Speed track         5.60mq  18-04.50
      5.04m  5.35m  5.40m  5.60m
  8 Hamilton, Frederick          Track Houston Tr         5.40mq  17-08.75
      5.27m  5.37m  5.09m  5.40m
  9 Bivins, Bonner               Brenham Track CL         4.92mq  16-01.75
      4.60m  4.92m  FOUL  4.45m
 10 Blount, Joshua               Track Houston Tr         4.88mq  16-00.25
      FOUL  4.45m  FOUL  4.88m
 11 McNeill, Russell             Northwest Flyers         3.32mq  10-10.75
      FOUL  3.32m  FOUL  FOUL

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 22-03              Chris Adeniran, Lightning Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Sanders, Emerson             Track Houston Tr         6.43m   21-01.25
      6.34m  6.12m     6.43m
  2 Mayweather, Jeremy           Track Houston Tr         6.35m   20-10.00
      6.10m  6.05m     6.35m  6.27m  6.18m
  3 Sampson, Jordan              Track Houston Tr         6.22m   20-05.00
      6.22m  FOUL     5.93m
  4 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr         5.86m   19-02.75
      5.86m  5.71m  5.37m  FOUL  4.33m  4.95m
  5 Roberts, II, Ray             Northwest Flyers         5.81m   19-00.75
      5.81m  5.63m  5.31m  5.49m  5.29m  FOUL
  6 Taylor, Chris                Texas Storm Trac         5.80m   19-00.50
      5.80m  4.65m  5.31m  FOUL  5.36m  FOUL
  7 Boyd, Demarcus               Warp Speed track         5.65m   18-06.50
      5.33m  5.38m  5.52m  5.53m  5.65m  5.41m
  8 Blount, Joshua               Track Houston Tr         5.14m   16-10.50
      FOUL  5.14m  4.85m  5.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hamilton, Frederick          Track Houston Tr         5.11m   16-09.25
      4.65m  FOUL  5.11m
 10 Bivins, Bonner               Brenham Track CL         5.02m   16-05.75
      FOUL  5.02m  4.60m
 11 McNeill, Russell             Northwest Flyers         4.66m   15-03.50
      4.66m  FOUL  4.58m

Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
Championship: R 18-08.25  2005        Hyleta Young, Port Arthur Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Parker, Patrice              Track Houston Tr         5.12m   16-09.75
      5.12m  5.03m  FOUL
  2 Johnson, LaRoya              Track Houston Tr         4.95m   16-03.00
      4.95m    x
  3 Burton, Tajah                Wings                    4.92m   16-01.75
      4.92m  4.87m  4.76m
  4 Aganekwu, Lauren             Rising Stars Tra         4.79m   15-08.75
      FOUL  4.79m  4.78m
  5 Gallow, Kristin              C.L. Athletic St         4.50m   14-09.25
      4.21m  4.30m  4.50m
  6 Mitchell, Jasmine            Rising Stars Tra         4.44m   14-07.00
      3.94m  4.16m  4.44m
  7 Wilhite, Ja'Queenett         Wings                    4.26m   13-11.75
      FOUL  FOUL  4.26m
  8 Ware, Keshia                 C.L. Athletic St         4.15m   13-07.50
      4.15m  3.86m  4.13m

Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
Championship: R 22-05  2006        Douglas Simmons, Tigers Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Karlton             Wings                    5.29m   17-04.25
      5.29m    x
  2 Pryor, Kenneth               Southern Eagles          5.28m   17-04.00
      5.28m
  3 Freeman, Dwayne              Southern Eagles          4.79m   15-08.75
         4.79m
  4 Brown, Brodrick              Track Houston Tr         4.77m   15-07.75
      4.77m    x
  5 Mapps, Josiah                Wings                    4.52m   14-10.00
      4.52m    x
  6 Chaney, Clayton              Unattached               3.86m   12-08.00
      3.86m    x

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 35-04.50  2005        Alexanderia Evans, C.L. Athletic Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Audrey               Northwest Flyers         9.02m   29-07.25
      8.22m  9.01m  9.02m  8.67m  FOUL  8.38m
  2 Bradley, Krystyn             Northwest Flyers         8.57m   28-01.50
      8.57m    x

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 38-02.75              Darryl Jones, Texas Mustangs TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 McDonald, Robert             Northwest Flyers        10.71m   35-01.75
      FOUL  10.65m  10.71m  10.08m  10.48m  10.58m
  2 Oliver, Jarrell              C.L. Athletic St        10.63m   34-10.50
      10.11m  10.14m  10.63m  10.20m  FOUL  9.84m
  3 Amushie, Kelechi             C.L. Athletic St         9.22m   30-03.00
      9.22m  9.07m  8.73m  FOUL  FOUL  9.04m

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 37-07.50  2005        Jessica Flax, Texas Storm Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brannon, A'Lexus             Southern Eagles         10.87m   35-08.00
      10.35m     10.87m  10.71m  10.30m
  2 Rose, Whitney                Texas Storm Trac        10.70m   35-01.25
      FOUL  10.03m  FOUL  10.07m  10.70m  9.52m
  2 Johnson, Eboni               Texas Storm Trac        10.70m   35-01.25
      10.51m  10.70m
  4 Evans, Alexandria            Rising Stars Tra        10.67m   35-00.25
      10.24m  10.67m  10.21m     10.35m  FOUL
  5 Dan-Princewell, Sonate       Wings                   10.50m   34-05.50
      9.33m  9.93m  FOUL  10.08m  10.50m  10.30m
  6 Buckner, Teryni              Southern Eagles         10.44m   34-03.00
      FOUL  FOUL  9.91m  9.87m  10.44m  9.90m
  7 Gurnell, Kassie              Texas Storm Trac        10.24m   33-07.25
      FOUL  10.24m  10.13m  10.03m  FOUL  9.98m
  8 Wilson, Braela               Track Houston Tr         8.96m   29-04.75
      FOUL  8.91m  8.75m  8.96m  8.84m  8.63m
  9 Kennedy, Brianne             Northwest Flyers         7.87m   25-10.00
      7.87m  7.75m  FOUL

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 44-07.25              Joshua Adams, Jasper Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sampson, Jordan              Track Houston Tr        12.79m   41-11.50
      12.67m  12.67m  12.79m
  2 Mayweather, Jeremy           Track Houston Tr        12.60m   41-04.25
      12.35m  FOUL  12.60m
  3 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr        12.42m   40-09.00
      12.42m
  4 Roberts, II, Ray             Northwest Flyers        11.99m   39-04.00
      11.51m  11.76m  11.88m  11.99m  11.60m
 -- McNeill, Russell             Northwest Flyers          FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
Championship: R 38-09.25              Brenda Faluade, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler, Morgan                Wings                   10.97m   36-00.00
      10.88m  FOUL  10.97m
  2 Mitchell, Jasmine            Rising Stars Tra        10.48m   34-04.75
      10.37m  9.93m  10.48m
  3 Bailey, Candace              Unattached              10.24m   33-07.25
      9.31m  9.72m  9.93m  10.07m  9.81m  10.24m
  4 Parker, Patrice              Track Houston Tr        10.16m   33-04.00
      10.01m  10.16m  PASS
  5 Aganekwu, Lauren             Rising Stars Tra         9.41m   30-10.50
      9.41m  FOUL  PASS
  6 Gallow, Kristin              C.L. Athletic St         9.20m   30-02.25
      9.13m  9.20m  8.50m
 -- Wilhite, Ja'Queenett         Wings                     FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
Championship: R 48-07              Chad Coleman, Beaumont Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Banks, David                 Track Houston Tr        13.24m   43-05.25
      13.24m  12.75m
  2 Thompson, DeAndre            Track Houston Tr        12.75m   41-10.00
      12.44m  12.75m
  3 Jones, DeAndre               Houston Heat Tra        12.52m   41-01.00
      12.52m  12.43m
  4 Pryor, Kenneth               Southern Eagles         12.14m   39-10.00
      12.14m  12.08m
  5 Tolivour, Jeffery            Southern Eagles         10.56m   34-07.75
      FOUL  10.56m

Discus Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 76-11              Shotanell Holmes, Mainland Jaguars TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gilliam, Jeia                Wings               R 1076.00mq   3530-02
  2 Caldwell, Lauryn             Mainland Jaguars       897.00mq   2942-11
  3 Hale, Laneisha               Southern Eagles        334.00mq   1095-10

Discus Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 76-11              Shotanell Holmes, Mainland Jaguars TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Caldwell, Lauryn             Mainland Jaguars        29.70m      97-05
      28.97m  29.70m  24.27m  29.05m  29.05m  26.63m
  2 Gilliam, Jeia                Wings                   28.63m      93-11
      27.95m  27.36m  28.12m  28.45m  28.63m  FOUL
  3 Hale, Laneisha               Southern Eagles         10.88m      35-08
      8.60m  9.14m  10.63m  8.27m  9.09m  10.88m

Discus Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 109-00              De'Garian Glover, The Wings Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chillis, Dominique           Warp Speed track        20.94mq     68-08
      19.42m  20.86m  19.45m  20.94m
  2 Drenon, Brent                Wings                   20.81mq     68-03
      18.93m  20.36m  20.81m  19.44m
  3 Seaton, Dwan                 Track Houston Tr        19.96mq     65-06
      19.03m  FOUL  19.96m  19.24m
  4 Contreras, Norman            Northwest Flyers        16.48mq     54-01
      FOUL  15.46m  15.82m  16.48m

Discus Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 109-00              De'Garian Glover, The Wings Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Chillis, Dominique           Warp Speed track        22.33m      73-03
      18.40m  20.47m  20.96m  16.68m  22.33m  FOUL
  2 Drenon, Brent                Wings                   21.10m      69-03
      21.10m  18.65m  FOUL  19.36m  17.93m  20.08m
  3 Contreras, Norman            Northwest Flyers        16.57m      54-04
      16.57m  13.97m  13.52m  13.40m  15.12m  FOUL
  4 Seaton, Dwan                 Track Houston Tr        15.18m      49-10
      11.10m  15.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Discus Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 110-10  2006        Shanay Brisco, Northwest Flyers TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Griffin, LaTricia            Northwest Flyers        32.02m     105-01
      FOUL  26.71m  30.54m  32.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Randle, Jazmyne              Rising Stars Tra        28.78m      94-05
      20.13m  FOUL  21.88m  28.78m  25.66m  FOUL
  3 Lee, Aisha                   Track Houston Tr        25.98m      85-03
      22.99m  20.63m  23.87m  25.98m  25.46m  24.13m
  4 Kalu, Kelechi                Track Houston Tr        25.37m      83-03
      25.37m  23.02m  20.62m  FOUL  20.83m  24.67m
  5 Amushie, Chinwendy           C.L. Athletic St        24.80m      81-04
      23.04m  16.32m  24.48m  24.80m  23.46m  23.65m
  6 Best, Katie                  Rising Stars Tra        24.52m      80-05
      24.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.42m  20.87m
  7 Nweke, Nkemjika              Texas Storm Trac        21.25m      69-09
      FOUL  18.49m  21.25m  FOUL  20.09m  15.78m

Discus Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 183-00              Ryan Williams, The Wings Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Estelle, Kennedy             C.L. Athletic St        36.70mq    120-05
      36.70m  36.65m  35.70m
  2 Collins, Aviante             Wings                   32.66mq    107-02
      FOUL  25.11m  32.66m
  3 Bynum, Jerry D.              Track Houston Tr        29.97mq     98-04
      28.09m  29.97m  25.23m
  4 Neblett, Robert              C.L. Athletic St        24.89mq     81-08
      23.36m  21.13m  24.89m
  5 Anderson, Thomas             Track Houston Tr        23.25mq     76-03
      23.25m  19.07m  18.53m
  6 Gay, Julian                  Texas Storm Trac        22.96mq     75-04
      22.96m  FOUL  22.86m
  7 Evans, Kedrick               Track Houston Tr        21.97mq     72-01
      21.97m  20.12m  19.70m
  8 Frazier, Aric                Track Houston Tr        20.16mq     66-02
      FOUL  20.16m  18.23m
  9 Hamm, Bradford               Houston Heat Tra        18.41mq     60-05
      17.20m  18.41m  18.13m
 10 Mayfield, Robert             Track Houston Tr        17.54mq     57-06
      16.18m  17.03m  17.54m
 11 Downey, Jonathan             Northwest Flyers         4.95mq     16-03
      FOUL  FOUL  4.95m

Discus Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 183-00              Ryan Williams, The Wings Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Estelle, Kennedy             C.L. Athletic St        40.75m     133-08
      34.43m  FOUL  40.75m  FOUL  30.13m  37.61m
  2 Downey, Jonathan             Northwest Flyers        34.22m     112-03
      30.18m  34.22m  28.96m  24.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Collins, Aviante             Wings                   32.11m     105-04
      29.04m  32.11m  27.97m  30.12m  FOUL  29.55m
  4 Bynum, Jerry D.              Track Houston Tr        31.19m     102-04
      31.19m  30.25m  25.51m  FOUL  24.92m  FOUL
  5 Anderson, Thomas             Track Houston Tr        31.07m     101-11
      25.00m  FOUL  FOUL  29.00m  31.07m  30.70m
  6 Neblett, Robert              C.L. Athletic St        29.01m      95-02
      29.01m  28.38m  28.36m  23.52m  21.09m  FOUL
  7 Gay, Julian                  Texas Storm Trac        24.51m      80-05
      24.23m  24.51m  21.87m  24.30m  20.88m  20.13m
  8 Evans, Kedrick               Track Houston Tr        21.78m      71-05
      18.49m  FOUL  21.78m  13.57m  FOUL  18.67m
  9 Frazier, Aric                Track Houston Tr        20.07m      65-10
      FOUL  20.07m  19.28m
 10 Mayfield, Robert             Track Houston Tr        18.93m      62-01
      18.15m  18.49m  18.93m

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 135-10.50              Allie Booker, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Woodard, JonCherie           Texas Storm Trac        29.10m      95-06
      23.26m  24.74m  29.10m
  2 Adekoya, Jasmine             Wings                   28.61m      93-10
      26.30m  26.80m  28.61m
  3 Frank, Kendra                C.L. Athletic St        24.56m      80-07
      24.56m  20.86m  24.30m
  4 Flores, Charity              Mainland Jaguars        20.88m      68-06
      19.57m  18.17m  20.88m
  5 Baker, Evalina               Wings                   20.86m      68-05
      20.86m  18.90m
  6 Parker, Ashley               Wings                   19.00m      62-04
      FOUL  19.00m  FOUL

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 153-11              Dallas Griffin, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kosecki, Matthew             Track Houston Tr        49.55mq    162-07
      45.72m  47.46m  49.55m
  2 Gay, Miles                   Texas Storm Trac        40.82mq    133-11
      39.08m  40.65m  40.82m
  3 Lambert, Kurt                Track Houston Tr        30.56mq    100-03
      29.62m  30.56m  29.35m
  4 Hale, Jarrod                 Southern Eagles         30.37mq     99-08
      26.76m  FOUL  30.37m
  5 Bonnet, Dillon               Track Houston Tr        30.28mq     99-04
      30.28m  28.38m  27.48m
  6 Mitchell, Alonzo             Rising Stars Tra        29.63mq     97-02
      26.56m  29.63m  FOUL
  7 Davis, Kelvin                Wings                   29.55mq     96-11
      29.12m  29.55m
  8 Drenon, Bradley              Wings                   28.23mq     92-07
      28.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Contreras, Robert            Northwest Flyers        27.39mq     89-10
      27.39m  FOUL  24.55m
 10 Frank, Anthony               Warp Speed track        24.93mq     81-09
      24.93m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Johnson., Jr, Anthony        Tigers Track Clu        21.81mq     71-07
      21.81m  21.01m  20.45m

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 153-11              Dallas Griffin, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Gay, Miles                   Texas Storm Trac        39.75m     130-05
      35.26m  39.75m  FOUL  38.99m  38.43m  38.28m
  2 Lambert, Kurt                Track Houston Tr        32.48m     106-07
      22.65m  32.48m  30.50m  30.81m  29.12m  27.19m
  3 Davis, Kelvin                Wings                   32.35m     106-02
      30.06m  28.36m  32.32m  32.35m  32.14m  32.10m
  4 Bonnet, Dillon               Track Houston Tr        29.98m      98-04
      29.98m  FOUL  FOUL  25.78m  FOUL  27.23m
  5 Frank, Anthony               Warp Speed track        29.58m      97-00
      24.75m  26.47m  25.63m  23.58m  29.58m  29.38m
  6 Mitchell, Alonzo             Rising Stars Tra        28.14m      92-04
      23.38m  28.13m  28.09m  FOUL  26.14m  28.14m
  7 Drenon, Bradley              Wings                   27.86m      91-05
      FOUL  26.46m  FOUL  FOUL  27.86m  27.20m
  8 Hale, Jarrod                 Southern Eagles         25.72m      84-04
      25.72m  FOUL  23.53m
  9 Contreras, Robert            Northwest Flyers        23.70m      77-09
      FOUL  FOUL  23.70m  FOUL  FOUL  22.24m

Discus Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
Championship: R 133-08  2006        Davina Orieukw, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Kellen, Caroline             Track Houston Tr        38.99m     127-11
      38.99m  FOUL  36.81m
  2 Vitatoe, Christina           Rising Stars Tra        15.10m      49-06
      15.10m  FOUL

Discus Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
Championship: R 180-06              Jerry LaPoint, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Barbas, Michael              Northwest Flyers        51.43mq    168-09
      44.40m  48.80m  51.43m
  2 Griffin, William             Northwest Flyers        50.41mq    165-05
      48.82m  FOUL  50.41m
  3 Gilliam, Jarrett             Wings                   47.15mq    154-08
      42.03m  47.15m  46.37m
  4 Hughes, James                Unattached              40.54mq    133-00
      FOUL  40.54m  FOUL

Discus Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
Championship: R 180-06              Jerry LaPoint, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Barbas, Michael              Northwest Flyers        44.57m     146-03
      FOUL  44.57m  FOUL
  2 Hughes, James                Unattached              37.93m     124-05
      34.83m  37.93m  FOUL
  3 Griffin, William             Northwest Flyers        30.48m     100-00
            30.48m
  4 Gilliam, Jarrett             Wings                   30.15m      98-11
      30.15m  FOUL  FOUL

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 77-07.50  2005        Lauryn Caldwell, Mainland Jaguars TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Jai                   Mainland Jaguars       616.00mq   2021-00
  2 Goodman, Sandra              Mainland Jaguars       542.00mq   1778-02
  3 Frazier, Kore                Track Houston Tr       479.00mq   1571-06
  4 Lambert, Chatori             Track Houston Tr       451.00mq   1479-08
  5 Cawthon, Chelsea             Wings                  403.00mq   1322-02
  6 Woodard, Hope                Texas Storm Trac       349.00mq   1145-00
  7 Mayfield-Curry, Taylor       Track Houston Tr       310.00mq   1017-01
  8 Solomon, Aleycia             Tigers Track Clu       278.00mq    912-01
  9 Haney, Ahmani                Wings                  208.00mq    682-05
 10 Jefferson, JaDaire           Tigers Track Clu       173.00mq    567-07

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 77-07.50  2005        Lauryn Caldwell, Mainland Jaguars TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Lambert, Chatori             Track Houston Tr        19.01m      62-04
      15.98m  13.90m  17.10m  17.39m  18.95m  19.01m
  2 Frazier, Kore                Track Houston Tr        16.18m      53-01
      13.14m  12.16m  13.63m  12.91m  11.20m  16.18m
  3 Mayfield-Curry, Taylor       Track Houston Tr        13.24m      43-05
      11.95m  11.40m  12.20m  11.61m  13.07m  13.24m
  4 Cawthon, Chelsea             Wings                   11.27m      37-00
      7.94m  9.53m  9.30m  10.34m  9.17m  11.27m
  5 Woodard, Hope                Texas Storm Trac        10.88m      35-08
      10.72m  8.42m  7.81m  9.80m  10.88m  8.54m
  6 Solomon, Aleycia             Tigers Track Clu         9.98m      32-09
      FOUL  9.93m  8.42m  9.87m  9.98m  7.81m
  7 Jones, Jai                   Mainland Jaguars         9.79m      32-01
      FOUL  FOUL  9.79m  7.12m  FOUL  9.35m
  8 Haney, Ahmani                Wings                    7.56m      24-10
      3.64m  6.22m  6.33m  5.16m  7.56m  5.76m
  9 Jefferson, JaDaire           Tigers Track Clu         4.66m      15-03
      4.21m  3.72m  4.66m

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 99-02              Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hubbard, Cameron             Track Houston Tr        36.30mq    119-01
      33.44m  32.86m  28.89m  36.30m
  2 Griffin III, Michael         Track Houston Tr        22.30mq     73-02
      FOUL  18.93m  19.47m  22.30m
  3 Foley, Kenneth               Wings                   20.52mq     67-04
      20.52m  18.00m  20.14m  20.17m
  4 Bean, Isaiah                 Track Houston Tr        19.58mq     64-03
      19.58m  12.80m  18.16m  18.64m
  5 Harvey, Bo'Chonny            C.L. Athletic St        15.76mq     51-08
      15.76m  12.56m  11.14m  14.14m
  6 Evans, Keilon                Track Houston Tr        13.47mq     44-02
      FOUL  12.38m  13.47m  10.98m

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 99-02              Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Hubbard, Cameron             Track Houston Tr        35.55m     116-08
      35.55m  34.25m  31.38m  31.16m  33.26m  27.30m
  2 Foley, Kenneth               Wings                   29.29m      96-01
      18.26m  15.98m  29.29m  24.23m  21.30m  25.77m
  3 Bean, Isaiah                 Track Houston Tr        23.21m      76-02
      23.21m  19.48m  18.23m  18.66m  13.38m  10.99m
  4 Griffin III, Michael         Track Houston Tr        21.94m      72-00
      21.94m  18.80m  15.05m  18.68m  12.76m  20.55m
  5 Evans, Keilon                Track Houston Tr        21.09m      69-02
      21.09m  1.19m  18.97m  18.10m  19.29m  20.62m
  6 Harvey, Bo'Chonny            C.L. Athletic St        15.51m      50-11
      15.51m  15.39m  15.05m  11.81m  12.30m  15.30m

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 84-09  2006        Kryslyn Greenwood, Mainland Jaguars TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Caldwell, Lauryn             Mainland Jaguars    R 1262.00mq   4140-05
  2 Moore, Maxine                Track Houston Tr       870.00mq   2854-04
  3 Banker, Faith                Northwest Flyers       816.00mq   2677-02
  4 Gilliam, Jeia                Wings                  761.00mq   2496-09
  5 DaBera, JaKayla              Brenham Track CL       580.00mq   1902-11
  6 Finley, Unique               Wings                  476.00mq   1561-08
  7 Stickley, Morgan             Brenham Track CL       461.00mq   1512-06
  8 Taylor, Johntale             Tigers Track Clu       439.00mq   1440-03

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 84-09  2006        Kryslyn Greenwood, Mainland Jaguars TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Caldwell, Lauryn             Mainland Jaguars        36.28m     119-00
      34.97m  35.21m  34.08m  33.94m  31.35m  36.28m
  2 Gilliam, Jeia                Wings                   25.32m      83-01
      23.32m  25.16m  19.70m  25.32m  15.80m  21.17m
  3 Banker, Faith                Northwest Flyers        16.97m      55-08
      FOUL  16.97m     1.53m  11.86m  13.21m
  4 Taylor, Johntale             Tigers Track Clu        15.80m      51-10
      12.15m  13.09m  13.91m  15.80m  14.84m  14.73m
  5 Finley, Unique               Wings                   15.77m      51-09
      14.09m  13.51m  15.77m  13.65m  14.94m  12.78m

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 149-00.75  2005        Devin Bogert, Northwest Flyers TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Shinette, Anthony            Mainland Jaguars        34.94mq    114-07
      34.94m  23.74m  FOUL
  2 Seaton, Dwan                 Track Houston Tr        29.00mq     95-02
      29.00m  27.88m  25.27m
  3 Oramas, Michael              Northwest Flyers        27.20mq     89-03
      27.20m  23.86m  FOUL
  4 Douglas, Brandon             Mainland Jaguars        26.11mq     85-08
      19.48m  18.76m  26.11m
  5 Smith, Matthew               Northwest Flyers        26.03mq     85-05
      26.03m  24.00m  24.54m
  6 Drenon, Brent                Wings                   23.25mq     76-03
      22.11m  23.25m  20.39m
  7 Weiss, Shawn                 Brenham Track CL        22.32mq     73-03
      19.61m  21.63m  22.32m
  8 Redfearn, John               Rising Stars Tra        20.24mq     66-05
      20.24m
  9 Hudson, Ryan                 Mainland Jaguars        17.64mq     57-10
      17.64m  13.80m  16.56m
 10 Duncan, Adam                 Northwest Flyers        16.89mq     55-05
      16.89m  13.04m  15.04m

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 149-00.75  2005        Devin Bogert, Northwest Flyers TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Shinette, Anthony            Mainland Jaguars        35.60m     116-09
      31.00m  30.26m  29.74m  35.60m  29.09m  34.24m
  2 Douglas, Brandon             Mainland Jaguars        30.64m     100-06
      30.64m  30.00m  30.00m  29.72m  18.70m  27.33m
  3 Seaton, Dwan                 Track Houston Tr        30.32m      99-06
      24.37m  27.44m  29.44m  27.91m  30.32m  28.70m
  4 Redfearn, John               Rising Stars Tra        27.95m      91-08
      27.95m  26.19m  26.30m  26.80m  19.70m  18.00m
  5 Hudson, Ryan                 Mainland Jaguars        26.92m      88-04
      23.70m  23.17m  26.92m  26.20m  22.90m  23.30m
  6 Smith, Matthew               Northwest Flyers        26.74m      87-09
      26.74m  23.13m  25.84m  22.49m  24.09m  24.96m
  7 Drenon, Brent                Wings                   25.47m      83-07
      21.40m  22.87m  20.13m  25.47m  FOUL  21.09m
  8 Weiss, Shawn                 Brenham Track CL        24.43m      80-02
      FOUL  14.95m  22.12m  23.60m  24.43m  23.80m

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 79-08  2006        Jennifer Ugochukwu, Rising Stars Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars        23.26m      76-04
      16.38m  23.26m  FOUL  20.96m  22.09m  18.81m
  2 Randle, Jazmyne              Rising Stars Tra        22.78m      74-09
      FOUL  22.56m  18.04m  FOUL  22.78m  20.24m
  3 Bradley, Krystyn             Northwest Flyers        21.81m      71-07
      FOUL  17.57m  21.81m  20.90m  18.95m  18.84m
  4 Best, Katie                  Rising Stars Tra        19.68m      64-07
      19.24m  16.40m  18.75m  19.68m  18.80m  18.24m
  5 Kenny, Meagan                Northwest Flyers        14.42m      47-04
      13.69m  14.42m  13.35m
  6 Nweke, Nkemjika              Texas Storm Trac        12.50m      41-00
      10.28m  FOUL  10.94m  12.50m  10.97m  8.94m

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 169-05  2005        Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bogert, Devin                Northwest Flyers        49.83mq    163-06
      49.83m  48.42m  45.02m
  2 Plante, Hunter               Northwest Flyers        37.77mq    123-11
      36.73m  31.98m  37.77m
  3 Collins, Aviante             Wings                   32.00mq    105-00
      32.00m  28.42m  31.30m
  4 Poitier, Terrion             Track Houston Tr        27.86mq     91-05
      27.86m  27.66m  27.23m
  5 Gay, Julian                  Texas Storm Trac        24.48mq     80-04
      21.74m  22.98m  24.48m
  6 Mayfield, Robert             Track Houston Tr        23.80mq     78-01
      22.96m  23.80m  21.20m
  7 Anderson, Thomas             Track Houston Tr        20.92mq     68-08
      20.92m  19.34m  20.26m
  8 Frazier, Aric                Track Houston Tr        19.53mq     64-01
      19.00m  19.53m  17.58m
  9 Evans, Kedrick               Track Houston Tr        16.17mq     53-01
      FOUL  15.45m  16.17m
 10 Hamm, Bradford               Houston Heat Tra        12.70mq     41-08
      12.70m  9.77m  10.91m

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 169-05  2005        Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Bogert, Devin                Northwest Flyers        49.01m     160-09
      35.64m  44.57m  43.84m  45.51m  49.01m  46.63m
  2 Plante, Hunter               Northwest Flyers        38.64m     126-09
      29.93m  32.61m  33.63m  38.64m
  3 Collins, Aviante             Wings                   34.46m     113-01
      32.98m  34.46m  28.24m  27.92m  25.26m  24.38m
  4 Poitier, Terrion             Track Houston Tr        29.04m      95-03
      26.76m  25.60m  27.30m  26.98m  29.04m  26.82m
  5 Estelle, Kennedy             C.L. Athletic St        28.29m      92-10
      26.20m  21.40m  23.67m  20.70m  28.29m  23.50m
  6 Mayfield, Robert             Track Houston Tr        26.96m      88-05
      24.43m  26.96m  26.61m  21.60m  24.38m  24.71m
  7 Anderson, Thomas             Track Houston Tr        25.60m      84-00
      23.14m  24.58m  23.22m  22.50m  25.60m  22.18m
  8 Frazier, Aric                Track Houston Tr        23.48m      77-00
      20.40m  23.40m  23.48m  23.48m  22.12m  22.93m
  9 Gay, Julian                  Texas Storm Trac        23.17m      76-00
      FOUL  22.72m  23.17m  23.17m
 10 Evans, Kedrick               Track Houston Tr        21.67m      71-01
      19.85m  21.67m  18.44m

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 108-04  2005        Arianna McKinsley, Port Arthur Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Juarez, Cassandra            Wings                   25.81m      84-08
      22.60m  20.40m  25.12m  18.30m  23.96m  25.81m
  2 Roach, Kelley                Northwest Flyers        24.53m      80-06
      19.46m  22.57m  23.31m  24.07m  21.28m  24.53m
  3 Baker, Evalina               Wings                   22.84m      74-11
      19.04m  15.82m  17.35m  18.81m  18.24m  22.84m
  4 Woodard, JonCherie           Texas Storm Trac        22.02m      72-03
      21.30m  21.33m  21.12m  21.17m  20.91m  22.02m
  5 Parker, Ashley               Wings                   19.58m      64-03
      16.58m  15.26m  16.16m  16.76m  19.40m  19.58m
  6 Flores, Charity              Mainland Jaguars        18.71m      61-05
      18.20m  18.53m  16.42m  18.51m  16.92m  18.71m
  7 Adekoya, Jasmine             Wings                   16.98m      55-08
      14.93m  16.30m  FOUL  16.91m  16.98m  15.70m

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 152-04  2006        Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kosecki, Matthew             Track Houston Tr        52.48mq    172-02
      49.47m  52.48m  48.26m
  2 Drenon, Bradley              Wings                   36.94mq    121-02
      31.83m  29.58m  36.94m
  3 Gay, Miles                   Texas Storm Trac        33.31mq    109-03
      31.46m  33.31m  31.57m
  4 Bonnet, Dillon               Track Houston Tr        33.17mq    108-10
      32.73m  33.17m  26.09m
  5 Frank, Anthony               Warp Speed track        24.07mq     79-00
      17.04m  24.07m  23.34m
  6 Mitchell, Alonzo             Rising Stars Tra        17.52mq     57-06
      FOUL  17.52m  FOUL

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 152-04  2006        Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Gay, Miles                   Texas Storm Trac        39.18m     128-06
      37.37m  39.18m  34.17m  35.90m  34.28m  37.48m
  2 Drenon, Bradley              Wings                   35.00m     114-10
      30.80m  31.50m  35.00m  30.82m  32.57m  29.90m
  3 Lambert, Kurt                Track Houston Tr        34.16m     112-01
      31.42m  34.16m  27.50m  29.20m  29.72m  32.60m
  4 Bonnet, Dillon               Track Houston Tr        30.86m     101-03
      30.71m  30.50m  FOUL  30.86m  30.40m  FOUL
  5 Frank, Anthony               Warp Speed track        30.27m      99-04
      22.96m  20.61m  30.27m  24.16m  FOUL  22.84m
  6 Mitchell, Alonzo             Rising Stars Tra        22.76m      74-08
         FOUL  15.38m  22.76m  20.18m  18.02m

Javelin Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
Championship: R 104-04.25  2005        Tracie Willman, Five Ring Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Kellen, Caroline             Track Houston Tr        33.12m     108-08
      25.94m  25.90m  28.16m  32.80m  33.12m  28.42m
  2 Vitatoe, Christina           Rising Stars Tra        27.64m      90-08
      24.15m  27.64m  FOUL  22.92m  25.44m  23.53m
  3 Roach, Alexandra             Northwest Flyers        26.46m      86-10
      26.01m  26.46m  23.95m  23.02m  21.44m  26.19m
  4 Bogert, Kirsten              Northwest Flyers        23.55m      77-03
      23.55m  22.12m  21.90m  23.23m  21.21m  21.27m
  5 Bratton, Chantel             Brenham Track CL        23.15m      75-11
      FOUL  18.36m  23.15m  21.71m  20.81m  17.08m
  6 Aganekwu, Lauren             Rising Stars Tra        21.60m      70-10
      21.33m  21.60m  20.08m  15.60m  18.50m  17.05m
  7 Dan-Princewill, Daniba       Wings                   11.36m      37-03
      9.57m  11.36m  10.64m

Javelin Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
Championship: R 180-06              Brian Robinson, Northwest Flyers TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cardenas, Lou                Unattached              45.48mq    149-02
      45.10m  43.81m  45.48m
  2 Gilliam, Jarrett             Wings                   33.47mq    109-10
      31.02m  27.50m  33.47m
  3 Hughes, James                Unattached              33.27mq    109-02
      33.27m
  4 Davila, Remigio              Rising Stars Tra        23.04mq     75-07
      FOUL  20.98m  23.04m

Javelin Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
Championship: R 180-06              Brian Robinson, Northwest Flyers TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Cardenas, Lou                Unattached              48.15m     158-00
      36.45m  48.15m  45.72m
  2 Hughes, James                Unattached              41.18m     135-01
      41.18m  40.82m  FOUL
  3 Davila, Remigio              Rising Stars Tra        27.95m      91-08
      FOUL  27.04m  FOUL  27.95m  25.97m  25.72m
  4 Gilliam, Jarrett             Wings                   27.27m      89-06
      27.27m  25.74m

Shot Put Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 27-10.25              Shanay Brisco, Northwest Flyers TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Jai                   Mainland Jaguars       221.00mq 725-00.75
  2 Goodman, Sandra              Mainland Jaguars       212.00mq 695-06.50
  3 Westmoreland, Taylor         Southern Eagles        208.00mq 682-05.00
  4 Solomon, Aleycia             Tigers Track Clu       199.00mq 652-10.75
  5 Rhea, Kallie                 Northwest Flyers       193.50mq 634-10.25
  6 Haney, Ahmani                Wings                  189.00mq 620-01.00
  7 Woodard, Hope                Texas Storm Trac       185.00mq 606-11.50
  8 Cawthon, Chelsea             Wings                  133.00mq 436-04.25

Shot Put Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 27-10.25              Shanay Brisco, Northwest Flyers TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Jones, Jai                   Mainland Jaguars         6.03m   19-09.50
      5.75m  6.03m  5.54m  5.98m
  2 Solomon, Aleycia             Tigers Track Clu         6.01m   19-08.75
      5.57m  6.01m  FOUL  5.72m
  2 Woodard, Hope                Texas Storm Trac         6.01m   19-08.75
      5.40m  5.85m  6.01m  5.88m
  4 Westmoreland, Taylor         Southern Eagles          5.52m   18-01.50
      4.30m  5.20m  4.93m  5.52m
  5 Rhea, Kallie                 Northwest Flyers         5.50m   18-00.50
      5.21m  5.50m  FOUL  5.15m
  6 Haney, Ahmani                Wings                    5.43m   17-09.75
      4.56m  4.50m  5.43m  4.68m
  7 Cawthon, Chelsea             Wings                    4.48m   14-08.50
      4.48m  3.84m  3.73m  3.40m

Shot Put Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 36-11.50              Jon Allen, Northwest Flyers TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Briscoe, Shason              Northwest Flyers         7.01mq  23-00.00
      7.01m  6.86m  6.74m  6.43m
  2 Killpatrick, Sean            Texas Storm Trac         6.57mq  21-06.75
      6.11m  6.57m  5.39m  6.48m
  3 Foley, Kenneth               Wings                    6.47mq  21-02.75
      6.39m  6.42m  6.47m  FOUL
  4 Evans, Keilon                Track Houston Tr         6.20mq  20-04.25
      6.20m  6.08m  5.94m  5.96m
  5 Harvey, Bo'Chonny            C.L. Athletic St         5.97mq  19-07.00
      5.59m  5.39m  5.38m  5.97m
  6 Griffin III, Michael         Track Houston Tr         5.91mq  19-04.75
      5.91m

Shot Put Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 36-11.50              Jon Allen, Northwest Flyers TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Briscoe, Shason              Northwest Flyers         7.33m   24-00.75
      7.13m  7.05m  7.20m  7.33m
  2 Foley, Kenneth               Wings                    7.16m   23-06.00
      7.16m  6.40m  7.00m  6.70m
  3 Griffin III, Michael         Track Houston Tr         6.85m   22-05.75
      5.75m  6.85m  FOUL  6.24m
  4 Harvey, Bo'Chonny            C.L. Athletic St         6.80m   22-03.75
      6.80m  6.48m  6.43m  6.64m
  5 Evans, Keilon                Track Houston Tr         6.76m   22-02.25
      5.98m  FOUL  6.52m  6.76m
  6 Killpatrick, Sean            Texas Storm Trac         6.11m   20-00.50
      FOUL  6.11m  5.86m  FOUL

Shot Put Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Caldwell, Lauryn             Mainland Jaguars       374.00mq1227-00.50
  2 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston Tr       340.00mq1115-06.00
  3 Gilliam, Jeia                Wings                  266.00mq 872-08.50
  4 Finley, Unique               Wings                  263.00mq 862-10.50
  5 Hale, Laneisha               Southern Eagles        182.00mq 597-01.50

Shot Put Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Caldwell, Lauryn             Mainland Jaguars        11.32m   37-01.75
      10.56m  11.32m  11.11m  11.20m
  2 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston Tr         8.10m   26-07.00
      7.95m  8.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gilliam, Jeia                Wings                    7.98m   26-02.25
      FOUL  7.57m  7.86m  7.98m
  4 Finley, Unique               Wings                    6.53m   21-05.25
      5.40m  5.98m  6.10m  6.53m
  5 Hale, Laneisha               Southern Eagles          5.06m   16-07.25
      4.88m  4.92m  5.06m  4.75m

Shot Put Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 52-04              Jud Allen, Northwest Flyers TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chillis, Dominique           Warp Speed track         9.63mq  31-07.25
      7.32m  8.08m  8.80m  9.63m
  2 Galloway, Alan               Texas Storm Trac         8.96mq  29-04.75
      8.08m  8.71m  8.62m  8.96m
  3 Burrell, Joshua              C.L. Athletic St         8.42mq  27-07.50
      7.62m  FOUL  8.27m  8.42m
  4 Drenon, Brent                Wings                    8.26mq  27-01.25
      7.17m  7.84m  8.20m  8.26m
  5 Seaton, Dwan                 Track Houston Tr         7.37mq  24-02.25
      FOUL  6.80m  6.94m  7.37m

Shot Put Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 52-04              Jud Allen, Northwest Flyers TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Chillis, Dominique           Warp Speed track        10.77m   35-04.00
      10.77m  9.87m  9.15m  10.10m
  2 Burrell, Joshua              C.L. Athletic St        10.52m   34-06.25
      7.32m  9.86m  10.10m  10.52m
  3 Drenon, Brent                Wings                    8.93m   29-03.75
      7.96m  8.93m  8.45m  8.60m
  4 Galloway, Alan               Texas Storm Trac         8.86m   29-01.00
      8.40m  8.82m  7.95m  8.86m
  5 Seaton, Dwan                 Track Houston Tr         6.48m   21-03.25
      6.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Shot Put Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 40-02.50  2005        Shanay Brisco, Northwest Flyers TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Griffin, LaTricia            Northwest Flyers        12.56m   41-02.50
      11.50m  12.10m  12.14m  11.89m  11.80m  12.56m
  2 Randle, Jazmyne              Rising Stars Tra        11.29m   37-00.50
      10.90m  9.50m  10.24m  10.50m  11.29m  10.20m
  3 Lee, Aisha                   Track Houston Tr        10.26m   33-08.00
      8.98m  9.72m  9.78m  8.58m  8.40m  10.26m
  4 Amushie, Chinwendy           C.L. Athletic St         9.44m   30-11.75
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.16m  9.35m  9.44m
  5 Best, Katie                  Rising Stars Tra         9.27m   30-05.00
      9.07m  8.94m  9.26m  9.20m  9.25m  9.27m
  6 Kalu, Kelechi                Track Houston Tr         8.97m   29-05.25
      8.60m  8.46m  8.90m  8.97m  8.68m  8.70m
  7 Nweke, Nkemjika              Texas Storm Trac         8.75m   28-08.50
      FOUL  8.75m  7.24m  8.58m  8.40m  8.60m
  8 Sowell, Christina            Mainland Jaguars         8.20m   26-11.00
      6.88m  7.63m  8.20m  7.02m  8.10m  7.03m

Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 46-09  2005        Miles Gay, Texas Storm Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Estelle, Kennedy             C.L. Athletic St        13.31mq  43-08.00
      FOUL  13.31m  1.94m
  2 Collins, Aviante             Wings                   12.12mq  39-09.25
      12.12m  11.70m  11.91m
  3 Bynum, Jerry D.              Track Houston Tr        11.11mq  36-05.50
      11.11m  10.48m  10.20m
  4 Downey, Jonathan             Northwest Flyers        11.04mq  36-02.75
      9.65m  FOUL  11.04m
  5 North, Jr., Tyrone           Tigers Track Clu        10.75mq  35-03.25
      9.77m  10.75m  FOUL
  6 Hearne II, Kerry             Tigers Track Clu         9.63mq  31-07.25
      9.46m  9.63m  FOUL
  7 Hamm, Bradford               Houston Heat Tra         9.40mq  30-10.25
      9.40m  8.50m  9.37m
  8 Whitehead, Christopher       Northwest Flyers         8.60mq  28-02.75
      7.38m  7.17m  8.60m
  9 Neblett, Robert              C.L. Athletic St         8.50mq  27-10.75
      8.09m  8.21m  8.50m
 10 Gay, Julian                  Texas Storm Trac         8.32mq  27-03.75
      FOUL  FOUL  8.32m
 11 Anderson, Thomas             Track Houston Tr         8.04mq  26-04.50
      8.04m  7.88m  FOUL
 12 Evans, Kedrick               Track Houston Tr         7.30mq  23-11.50
      6.70m  7.22m  7.30m
 13 Frazier, Aric                Track Houston Tr         6.97m   22-10.50
      6.94m  6.97m  6.48m
 14 Mayfield, Robert             Track Houston Tr         6.76m   22-02.25
      6.66m  6.58m  6.76m
 15 Coleman, Ayrius              C.L. Athletic St         6.56m   21-06.25
      6.27m  FOUL  6.56m

Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 46-09  2005        Miles Gay, Texas Storm Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Estelle, Kennedy             C.L. Athletic St        15.20m   49-10.50
      14.40m  14.02m  15.04m  14.52m  14.37m  15.20m
  2 Downey, Jonathan             Northwest Flyers        14.27m   46-10.00
      14.27m  10.86m  11.09m  11.20m  10.72m  FOUL
  3 Collins, Aviante             Wings                   12.50m   41-00.25
      11.84m  12.35m  12.50m  11.80m  11.00m  12.26m
  4 Bynum, Jerry D.              Track Houston Tr        11.10m   36-05.00
      10.03m  11.10m  11.10m  10.60m  10.67m  10.69m
  5 North, Jr., Tyrone           Tigers Track Clu        10.46m   34-04.00
      10.46m  10.02m  9.70m  9.88m  9.55m  1.10m
  6 Hearne II, Kerry             Tigers Track Clu         9.50m   31-02.00
      9.50m  9.20m  9.50m  8.30m  8.33m  9.25m
  7 Evans, Kedrick               Track Houston Tr         8.94m   29-04.00
      8.20m  7.50m  8.94m  7.93m  7.60m  FOUL
  8 Whitehead, Christopher       Northwest Flyers         8.93m   29-03.75
      7.96m  7.75m  8.93m  8.07m  8.32m  FOUL
  9 Anderson, Thomas             Track Houston Tr         8.80m   28-10.50
      8.08m  8.69m  8.80m
 10 Neblett, Robert              C.L. Athletic St         8.35m   27-04.75
      8.35m  8.32m  FOUL
 11 Gay, Julian                  Texas Storm Trac         8.34m   27-04.50
      8.07m  8.20m  8.34m

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 40-03  2005        Andrea Chambers, The Wings Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers        11.87m   38-11.50
      9.95m  10.80m  11.45m  11.56m  11.20m  11.87m
  2 Frank, Kendra                C.L. Athletic St         8.57m   28-01.50
      8.57m  8.23m  8.10m  8.08m  8.09m  8.28m
  3 Flores, Charity              Mainland Jaguars         8.30m   27-02.75
      8.12m  8.00m  8.03m  8.30m  7.90m  8.10m
  4 Parker, Ashley               Wings                    8.15m   26-09.00
      8.15m  8.04m  7.57m  FOUL  7.95m  7.83m
  5 Woodard, JonCherie           Texas Storm Trac         7.82m   25-08.00
      7.30m  7.50m  7.66m  7.29m  7.82m  7.43m
  6 Baker, Evalina               Wings                    7.67m   25-02.00
      7.44m  7.30m  7.50m  7.67m  7.51m  7.35m

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 53-01.50  2006        Michael Barbas, Northwest Flyers TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gay, Miles                   Texas Storm Trac        15.26mq  50-00.75
      14.34m  14.77m  15.26m
  2 Davis, Kelvin                Wings                   12.47mq  40-11.00
      12.47m  11.07m  12.29m
  3 Hale, Jarrod                 Southern Eagles         10.50mq  34-05.50
      10.10m  9.88m  10.50m
  4 Lambert, Kurt                Track Houston Tr        10.41mq  34-02.00
      9.96m  10.41m  10.41m
  5 Mitchell, Alonzo             Rising Stars Tra        10.14mq  33-03.25
      9.47m  9.47m  10.14m
  6 Bonnet, Dillon               Track Houston Tr         9.24mq  30-03.75
      9.13m  9.24m  8.77m
  7 Frank, Anthony               Warp Speed track         8.94mq  29-04.00
      8.59m  8.94m  8.91m
  8 Contreras, Robert            Northwest Flyers         8.71mq  28-07.00
      8.49m  7.62m  8.71m
  9 Johnson., Jr, Anthony        Tigers Track Clu         8.64mq  28-04.25
      7.70m  8.58m  8.64m
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 McCoy, Mark                  Unattached              13.42mq  44-00.50
      13.34m  13.09m  13.42m

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 53-01.50  2006        Michael Barbas, Northwest Flyers TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Gay, Miles                   Texas Storm Trac        15.90m   52-02.00
      15.90m  15.34m  15.55m  15.64m  14.92m  15.55m
  2 McCoy, Mark                  Unattached              13.66m   44-09.75
      12.34m  13.66m  10.70m  13.13m  13.53m  FOUL
  3 Davis, Kelvin                Wings                   13.10m   42-11.75
      12.10m  10.90m  12.78m  13.10m  11.88m  12.44m
  4 Bonnet, Dillon               Track Houston Tr        10.82m   35-06.00
      8.87m  9.24m  10.82m  9.45m  9.26m  9.10m
  5 Hale, Jarrod                 Southern Eagles         10.64m   34-11.00
      10.06m  10.47m  10.64m  10.00m  9.82m  FOUL
  6 Lambert, Kurt                Track Houston Tr        10.38m   34-00.75
      9.96m  10.38m  10.00m  10.24m  9.75m  10.18m
  7 Contreras, Robert            Northwest Flyers        10.30m   33-09.50
      8.94m  9.40m  10.30m  9.15m  8.80m  9.32m
  8 Mitchell, Alonzo             Rising Stars Tra         9.76m   32-00.25
      9.00m  9.72m  8.84m  FOUL  9.76m  9.34m
  9 Frank, Anthony               Warp Speed track         9.32m   30-07.00
      9.20m  9.32m  9.24m
 10 Johnson., Jr, Anthony        Tigers Track Clu         8.74m   28-08.25
      8.46m  8.74m  8.39m

Shot Put Young Women
==========================================================================
Championship: R 39-06.50  2005        Carissa Angel, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Bratton, Chantel             Brenham Track CL        12.78m   41-11.25
      11.68m  11.90m  12.78m  FOUL  11.37m  11.84m
  2 Foster, Charlissa            Northwest Flyers        12.59m   41-03.75
      10.96m  11.90m  11.99m  12.59m  FOUL  12.49m
  3 Kellen, Caroline             Track Houston Tr        10.52m   34-06.25
      10.08m  10.32m  10.52m  10.50m  10.36m  10.00m
  4 Aganekwu, Lauren             Rising Stars Tra         9.30m   30-06.25
      8.72m  9.24m  8.85m  9.30m  8.90m  9.13m
  4 Vitatoe, Christina           Rising Stars Tra         9.30m   30-06.25
      9.30m  8.30m  8.26m  8.73m  7.71m  7.69m

Shot Put Young Men
==========================================================================
Championship: R 61-05              Jonathan Reeves, Five Rings Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Barbas, Michael              Northwest Flyers        16.98mq  55-08.50
      14.56m  16.98m  16.56m
  2 Griffin, William             Northwest Flyers        15.98mq  52-05.25
      14.91m  15.03m  15.98m
  3 Gilliam, Jarrett             Wings                   14.64mq  48-00.50
      13.53m  14.64m  14.17m
  4 Hughes, James                Unattached              11.86mq  38-11.00
      11.86m  11.70m  11.75m

Shot Put Young Men
==========================================================================
Championship: R 61-05              Jonathan Reeves, Five Rings Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Barbas, Michael              Northwest Flyers        17.05m   55-11.25
      15.06m  FOUL  15.90m  FOUL  17.05m  16.85m
  2 Gilliam, Jarrett             Wings                   14.23m   46-08.25
      13.63m  FOUL  14.23m  12.66m  FOUL  12.63m
  3 Hughes, James                Unattached              12.93m   42-05.25
      12.08m  12.79m  11.40m  12.04m  12.67m  12.93m

100 Meter Dash Primary Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 14.75              Hannah Mobly, Port Arthur Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lane, Marlaesha              Wings                    15.52q
  2 Barrett, Alexia              Mainland Jaguars         16.13q
  3 Ashley, Mya                  Southern Eagles          17.33q
  4 Rose, Charity                Texas Storm Trac         18.31
  5 Taulton, Karson              Northwest Flyers         19.41
  6 Harris, Victoria             C.L. Athletic St         21.12
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Shante'               Mainland Jaguars         16.50q
  2 Hayward, Destiny             Mainland Jaguars         17.00q
  3 Sims, Nia                    Northwest Flyers         18.05q
  4 Thomlinson, Jada             Texas Storm Trac         23.30
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Young, Milan                 My Stars Track C         16.31q
  2 White, Emery                 Wings                    25.67
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Ward, Klarklin               Wings                    17.32q
  2 Harris, Maurisa              C.L. Athletic St         19.22
  3 Vershier, Sydney             Texas Storm Trac         19.79
  4 Barrett, Jeanne              Mainland Jaguars         20.95
  5 Lockett, Alyssa              Wings                    31.48
  6 Meekins, Mya                 Southern Eagles          37.10

100 Meter Dash Primary Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 14.75              Hannah Mobly, Port Arthur Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lane, Marlaesha              Wings                    15.30
  2 Young, Milan                 My Stars Track C         15.45
  3 Barrett, Alexia              Mainland Jaguars         16.33
  4 Davis, Shante'               Mainland Jaguars         16.59
  5 Hayward, Destiny             Mainland Jaguars         17.09
  6 Ashley, Mya                  Southern Eagles          17.34
  7 Sims, Nia                    Northwest Flyers         18.01
  8 Ward, Klarklin               Wings                    18.04

100 Meter Dash Primary Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 14.24              Marquis Sanders, Warp Speed Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Kobe                 C.L. Athletic St         18.56
  2 Wiles, Cornel                Wings                    18.77
  3 Stubblefield, Maurice        C.L. Athletic St         21.00
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Guice, Jeremiah              Track Houston Tr         14.71q
  2 Clark, Dedric                Track Houston Tr         18.19
  3 Hill, Jevon                  Track Houston Tr         19.51
  4 Lister, Allanya              C.L. Athletic St         20.22
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy, Trenton             Track Houston Tr         17.06
  2 Dan-Princewell, Goba         Wings                    17.65
  3 McNeil, Jalen                Tigers Track Clu         19.68
  4 Henry, James                 C.L. Athletic St         19.82
  5 Register, Robert             Houston Heat Tra         19.92
  6 Pollard, Zion                Track Houston Tr         20.78
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Rose, Jeremiah               C.L. Athletic St         15.94q
  2 Furlow, Kanin                Houston Heat Tra         16.37q
  3 Noble, Jacquary              Wings                    17.15
  4 Wilkins, Jordan              Track Houston Tr         17.80
  5 Linscomb, Zavion             Tigers Track Clu         19.48
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Singleton, Trey              Wings                    17.60
  2 Igwe, Emmanuel               Track Houston Tr         20.79
  3 Davis, Jared                 C.L. Athletic St         21.11
  4 Jackson, Noah                Track Houston Tr         22.47
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Henry, Ta'Zhawn              Wings                    15.19q
  2 Powell, Ethan                Track Houston Tr         15.68q
  3 Thomas, Judah                C.L. Athletic St         16.92
  4 McMahon, Jr, Douglas         Tigers Track Clu         17.58
  5 Burgs, Christian             C.L. Athletic St         19.68
  6 Clay, Jalen                  C.L. Athletic St         23.59
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Kenan               C.L. Athletic St         18.64
  2 Jones, Tre'veon              Wings                    18.75
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Biggers, Mason               Northwest Flyers         15.97q
  2 Lister, Camron               C.L. Athletic St         17.39
  3 Smith, Brian                 Track Houston Tr         17.41
  4 Temple, Jr., Mark            Wings                    18.77
  5 Smith, Devin                 Houston Heat Tra         20.63
  6 Daniels, Jalen               Mainland Jaguars         20.97
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Amushie, Chima               C.L. Athletic St         14.78q
  2 Brown, James                 Track Houston Tr         15.51q
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Pitre, Jalen                 C.L. Athletic St         16.84
  2 Bell, Cameron                Texas Storm Trac         18.49
  3 Hill, II, Anthony            Wings                    18.87
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Marullo, Christian           Mainland Jaguars         17.17
  2 Green, Klye                  Houston Heat Tra         18.33
  3 Chan, Noah                   Northwest Flyers         19.50
  4 Pounds, Cervantis            C.L. Athletic St         19.67
  5 Conway, Trevion              Tigers Track Clu         21.35

100 Meter Dash Primary Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 14.24              Marquis Sanders, Warp Speed Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Guice, Jeremiah              Track Houston Tr         14.40
  2 Amushie, Chima               C.L. Athletic St         14.54
  3 Brown, James                 Track Houston Tr         15.12
  4 Powell, Ethan                Track Houston Tr         15.63
  5 Henry, Ta'Zhawn              Wings                    15.70
  6 Rose, Jeremiah               C.L. Athletic St         15.75
  7 Biggers, Mason               Northwest Flyers         16.16
  8 Furlow, Kanin                Houston Heat Tra         16.35

400 Meter Dash Primary Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 1:11.77              Shanay Brisco, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lloyd, Mia                   Texas Storm Trac       1:24.20q
  2 Hubbbard, Chaylyn            Track Houston Tr       1:33.11
  3 Jackson, Jessica G.          Track Houston Tr       1:33.56
  4 Campbell, Jacey              Wings                  1:41.65
  5 Lacewell, Noelle             C.L. Athletic St       1:46.88
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Foley, Vanecia               Wings                  1:19.95q
  2 Baskin, Jessica              C.L. Athletic St       1:25.33
  3 Booker, Destine              Track Houston Tr       1:26.34
  4 Strayhorn, Konnor            Texas Storm Trac       1:29.87
  5 Hopper, Hannah               Track Houston Tr       1:32.65
  6 Ogidi, Ashley                C.L. Athletic St       1:32.72
  7 Brigance, Sidney             Track Houston Tr       1:44.61
  8 Bolden, Dontaya              Track Houston Tr       1:56.23
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Cook, Chandler               Texas Storm Trac       1:24.45
  2 Davis, Courtney              Track Houston Tr       1:35.09
  3 Seals, Jamesetta             Track Houston Tr       1:38.06
  4 Lopez, Jennifer              Wings                  1:52.58
  5 White, Emery                 Wings                  2:06.24
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Finley, Taylor               Wings                  1:14.56q
  2 Bean, Aiyana                 Track Houston Tr       1:19.34q
  3 Rose, Charity                Texas Storm Trac       1:34.25
  4 Miller, Cydni                Northwest Flyers       1:47.67
  5 Thomas, Taylor               Track Houston Tr       1:50.96
  6 Garcia, Jasmine              Track Houston Tr       1:53.53
  7 Felton, Katherine            Track Houston Tr       2:11.32
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Lloyd, Mya                   Texas Storm Trac       1:20.27q
  2 Bradley, Amari               Unattached             1:26.81
  3 Hearne, Le'Aundria           Tigers Track Clu       1:47.72
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Young, Milan                 My Stars Track C       1:19.19q
  2 Harris, Candyla              C.L. Athletic St       1:20.31q
  3 Ashley, Mya                  Southern Eagles        1:28.48
  4 Deahmon, Braylen             Track Houston Tr       1:30.19
  5 Washington, Kirsten          Wings                  1:33.80
  6 Hoyt, Jamiya                 Track Houston Tr       1:39.42
  7 Mays, Kayla                  Track Houston Tr       1:47.94
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, Dinah                Track Houston Tr       1:23.85q
  2 Banks, A'Shauntae            Track Houston Tr       1:31.40
  3 Henderson, Jazmyn            C.L. Athletic St       1:36.23
  4 Vaughn, Ashley               Houston Heat Tra       1:42.25
  5 Garza, Amanda                Northwest Flyers       1:47.48
  6 Wilson, Emily                Track Houston Tr       1:48.27

400 Meter Dash Primary Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 1:11.77              Shanay Brisco, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Finley, Taylor               Wings                  1:14.93
  2 Foley, Vanecia               Wings                  1:18.11
  3 Young, Milan                 My Stars Track C       1:19.22
  4 Lloyd, Mia                   Texas Storm Trac       1:19.65
  5 Harris, Candyla              C.L. Athletic St       1:20.83
  6 Lloyd, Mya                   Texas Storm Trac       1:21.05
  7 Murphy, Dinah                Track Houston Tr       1:22.60
  8 Bean, Aiyana                 Track Houston Tr       1:26.41

400 Meter Dash Primary Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 1:12.60              Drew Bostiz, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Daerribiyean         Texas Storm Trac     R 1:12.06q
  2 Marks, Faybin                Houston Heat Tra       1:31.42
  3 Fontenot, Micah              Tigers Track Clu       1:46.94
  4 Clark, Dedric                Track Houston Tr       1:47.05
  5 Chan, Noah                   Northwest Flyers       1:47.22
  6 Stubblefield, Maurice        C.L. Athletic St       1:49.74
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Renfro, Debione              Wings                  1:20.67q
  2 Bennett, Jr, Albert          Track Houston Tr       1:24.99
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Deason, Auston               Texas Storm Trac       1:25.31
  2 Brown, Gahvyn                Wings                  1:36.70
  3 Edwards, Kenan               C.L. Athletic St       1:42.31
  4 Pounds, Cervantis            C.L. Athletic St       1:46.63
  5 Miller, Russell              Northwest Flyers       1:47.43
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Valentine, Tyrell            Wings                R 1:11.99q
  2 McFarland, Demetrius         C.L. Athletic St       1:22.35q
  3 Wanza, Myles                 Track Houston Tr       1:24.15
  4 Perrodin, Jules              Track Houston Tr       1:27.62
  5 Davis, Jared                 C.L. Athletic St       1:44.56
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Curry, Jalen                 Track Houston Tr       1:17.80q
  2 Cavanaugh, Caleb             Track Houston Tr       1:25.14
  3 Jones, Jalen                 Tigers Track Clu       1:27.39
  4 Sheffield, Jakobe            Track Houston Tr       1:30.03
  5 Collins, Jefferson           C.L. Athletic St       1:32.41
  6 Conley, Elazar               Wings                  1:40.13
  7 Skinner, Bobby               Track Houston Tr       1:40.55
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Loyd, Cameron                Track Houston Tr       1:19.23q
  2 Salters, Ryan                Track Houston Tr       1:21.73q
  3 Senegal, Ryon                Track Houston Tr       1:23.68q
  4 Linscomb, Zavion             Tigers Track Clu       1:32.92
  5 Friday, King                 Wings                  1:34.25
  6 Jordan, Kobe                 C.L. Athletic St       1:36.47
  7 Williams, Mackulin           Track Houston Tr       1:44.82
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Biggers, Mason               Northwest Flyers       1:32.99
  2 Register, Robert             Houston Heat Tra       1:39.69
  3 Igwe, Emmanuel               Track Houston Tr       1:53.95
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  2 Smith, Anias                 C.L. Athletic St       1:25.39
  3 Freeman, JaWarren            Track Houston Tr       1:28.03
  4 Smith, Brian                 Track Houston Tr       1:37.79
  5 Clay, Jalen                  C.L. Athletic St       1:47.36
  6 Randall, Rashard             Tigers Track Clu       1:52.69

400 Meter Dash Primary Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 1:12.60              Drew Bostiz, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Turner, Daerribiyean         Texas Storm Trac       1:12.19R
  2 Valentine, Tyrell            Wings                  1:12.22R
  3 Curry, Jalen                 Track Houston Tr       1:12.33R
  4 Renfro, Debione              Wings                  1:14.05
  5 Loyd, Cameron                Track Houston Tr       1:19.36
  6 Salters, Ryan                Track Houston Tr       1:20.57
  7 Senegal, Ryon                Track Houston Tr       1:21.73

800 Meter Run Primary Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 2:50.82              Jasmine Floyd, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lloyd, Mia                   Texas Storm Trac       3:03.31q
  2 Murphy, Dinah                Track Houston Tr       3:12.68q
  3 Avant, Sarah Jo              Northwest Flyers       3:14.82q
  4 Henry, Jakara                Warp Speed track       3:41.06q
  5 Vaughn, Ashley               Houston Heat Tra       3:45.94q
  6 Hearne, Le'Aundria           Tigers Track Clu       3:53.95
  7 Lopez, Jennifer              Wings                  4:00.54
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bradley, Amari               Unattached             3:08.44q
  2 Foley, Vanecia               Wings                  3:11.34q
  3 Lloyd, Mya                   Texas Storm Trac       3:12.36q
  4 Fulton, DeLaine              C.L. Athletic St       3:19.83q
  5 Hopper, Hannah               Track Houston Tr       3:31.73q
  6 Campbell, Jacey              Wings                  3:33.40q
  7 Garza, Amanda                Northwest Flyers       3:48.13q
  8 Jordon, Are'Yon              Tigers Track Clu       5:14.85

800 Meter Run Primary Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 2:50.82              Jasmine Floyd, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lloyd, Mya                   Texas Storm Trac       3:00.07
  2 Lloyd, Mia                   Texas Storm Trac       3:03.78
  3 Foley, Vanecia               Wings                  3:07.92
  4 Avant, Sarah Jo              Northwest Flyers       3:13.91
  5 Murphy, Dinah                Track Houston Tr       3:14.23
  6 Bradley, Amari               Unattached             3:17.42
  7 Fulton, DeLaine              C.L. Athletic St       3:23.48
  8 Hopper, Hannah               Track Houston Tr       3:29.48
  9 Henry, Jakara                Warp Speed track       3:31.98
 10 Garza, Amanda                Northwest Flyers       3:39.51
 11 Vaughn, Ashley               Houston Heat Tra       3:45.62
 12 Campbell, Jacey              Wings                  5:08.77

800 Meter Run Primary Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 2:45.28  2005        Cory Mose, Texas Storm Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Loyd, Cameron                Track Houston Tr       3:06.50q
  2 Freeman, JaWarren            Track Houston Tr       3:18.25q
  3 Wilkins, Jordan              Track Houston Tr       3:31.01
  4 Morris, Joshua               Track Houston Tr       3:33.19
  5 Chan, Noah                   Northwest Flyers       3:40.56
  6 Perrodin, Jules              Track Houston Tr       3:41.17
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Deason, Auston               Texas Storm Trac       3:18.84q
  2 Friday, King                 Wings                  3:43.46
  3 Randall, Rashard             Tigers Track Clu       4:00.40
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Daerribiyean         Texas Storm Trac       2:48.50q
  2 Nunn, Isaiah                 Track Houston Tr       2:58.90q
  3 Noble, Jacquary              Wings                  3:09.48q
  4 Cavanaugh, Caleb             Track Houston Tr       3:13.43q
  5 Brown, Kyle                  Wings                  3:27.19q
  6 Daniels, Darrin              Track Houston Tr       3:28.27q
  7 Kennedy, Trenton             Track Houston Tr       3:37.70
  8 Fontenot, Micah              Tigers Track Clu       3:46.84
  9 Leon, Jevon                  Track Houston Tr       4:25.66
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Furlow, Kanin                Houston Heat Tra       3:03.26q
  2 Bennett, Jr, Albert          Track Houston Tr       3:18.41q
  3 Powell, Ethan                Track Houston Tr       3:22.52q
  4 Dan-Princewell, Goba         Wings                  3:46.98

800 Meter Run Primary Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 2:45.28  2005        Cory Mose, Texas Storm Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Turner, Daerribiyean         Texas Storm Trac       2:52.67
  2 Loyd, Cameron                Track Houston Tr       2:57.69
  3 Noble, Jacquary              Wings                  3:00.80
  4 Nunn, Isaiah                 Track Houston Tr       3:06.32
  5 Freeman, JaWarren            Track Houston Tr       3:08.75
  6 Furlow, Kanin                Houston Heat Tra       3:09.18
  7 Deason, Auston               Texas Storm Trac       3:11.10
  8 Cavanaugh, Caleb             Track Houston Tr       3:13.97
  9 Powell, Ethan                Track Houston Tr       3:23.43
 10 Daniels, Darrin              Track Houston Tr       3:24.04
 11 Marks, Faybin                Houston Heat Tra       3:58.69

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 1:03.02  2004        , Track Houston Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Wings  'A'                                          1:02.07R
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         1:04.49
  3 Mainland Jaguars  'A'                               1:05.07
  4 Track Houston Track  'A'                            1:09.93
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            1:12.55
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                            1:12.56
  7 Track Houston Track  'D'                            1:15.49
  8 Track Houston Track  'C'                            1:15.62

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 1:01.00              , Tigers Track Club
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'B'                            1:03.30q
     1) Bennett, Jr, Albert             2) Sheffield, Jakobe
     3) Salters, Ryan                   4) Wanza, Myles
  2 Track Houston Track  'C'                            1:05.69q
     1) Wilkins, Jordan                 2) Nunn, Isaiah
     3) Freeman, Wade                   4) Loyd, Cameron
  3 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            1:07.35q
     1) Amushie, Chima                  2) Rose, Jeremiah
     3) McFarland, Demetrius            4) Thomas, Judah
  4 Track Houston Track  'D'                            1:07.86q
     1) Smith, Brian                    2) Kennedy, Trenton
     3) Cavanaugh, Caleb                4) Perrodin, Jules
  5 Wings  'B'                                          1:10.93q
     1) Flagg, Savion                   2) Noble, Jacquary
     3) Singleton, Trey                 4) Conley, Elazar
  6 C.L. Athletic Stars  'B'                            1:18.76
     1) Smith, Anias                    2) Lewis, Isaiah
     3) Collins, Jefferson              4) Pitre, Jalen
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            R 59.34q
     1) Brown, James                    2) Guice, Jeremiah
     3) Curry, Jalen                    4) Senegal, Ryon
  2 Wings  'A'                                          1:02.48q
     1) Henry, Ta'Zhawn                 2) McGraw II, Rodney
     3) Renfro, Debione                 4) Valentine, Tyrell
  3 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        1:17.22q
     1) Furlow, Kanin                   2) Hamilton, Adrian
     3) Green, Klye                     4) Smith, Devin
  4 Wings  'C'                                          1:18.65
     1) Friday, King                    2) Gans, Timothy
     3) Hill, II, Anthony               4) Jones, Tre'veon

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 1:01.00              , Tigers Track Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              58.27R
  2 Wings  'A'                                          1:00.92R
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            1:02.99
  4 Track Houston Track  'C'                            1:04.43
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                            1:05.59
  6 Track Houston Track  'D'                            1:08.45
  7 Wings  'B'                                          1:10.64

Long Jump Primary Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 11-06              Annalisa Hall, Rising Stars Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hayward, Destiny             Mainland Jaguars         3.03mq   9-11.25
      2.57m  2.42m  3.03m  FOUL
  2 Barrett, Valencia            Mainland Jaguars         2.95mq   9-08.25
      2.95m  2.78m  2.86m  FOUL
  3 Fulton, DeLaine              C.L. Athletic St         2.87mq   9-05.00
      2.67m  2.62m  2.44m  2.87m
  4 Sims, Nia                    Northwest Flyers         2.56mq   8-04.75
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  2.56m
  5 Taulton, Karson              Northwest Flyers         2.40mq   7-10.50
      FOUL  FOUL  2.40m  2.34m
  6 Vershier, Sydney             Texas Storm Trac         2.23mq   7-03.75
      FOUL  2.18m  1.84m  2.23m
  7 Oliver, Katie                Mainland Jaguars         2.21mq   7-03.00
      FOUL  2.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Avant, Sarah Jo              Northwest Flyers         2.14mq   7-00.25
      2.14m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Hearne, Le'Aundria           Tigers Track Clu         1.87mq   6-01.75
      1.87m  1.26m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Henry, Jakara                Warp Speed track         1.73mq   5-08.25
      FOUL  1.47m  FOUL  1.73m
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nash, Rachel                 Unattached               3.02mq   9-11.00
      2.67m  2.34m  2.74m  3.02m

Long Jump Primary Girls
==========================================================================
Championship: R 11-06              Annalisa Hall, Rising Stars Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Barrett, Valencia            Mainland Jaguars         2.55m    8-04.50
      2.55m  1.91m  FOUL  1.44m  1.94m  FOUL
  2 Fulton, DeLaine              C.L. Athletic St         2.44m    8-00.25
      FOUL  2.13m  2.44m  FOUL  2.23m  FOUL
  2 Nash, Rachel                 Unattached               2.44m    8-00.25
      2.26m  2.15m  2.37m  2.22m  2.44m  2.32m
  4 Sims, Nia                    Northwest Flyers         2.00m    6-06.75
      1.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  2.00m  FOUL
  5 Henry, Jakara                Warp Speed track         1.97m    6-05.75
      1.97m  1.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  1.74m
  6 Avant, Sarah Jo              Northwest Flyers         1.95m    6-04.75
      1.80m  1.95m  1.52m  1.84m  1.87m  1.90m
  7 Vershier, Sydney             Texas Storm Trac         1.78m    5-10.25
      1.78m  FOUL  1.68m  FOUL  FOUL  1.53m
  7 Oliver, Katie                Mainland Jaguars         1.78m    5-10.25
      FOUL  FOUL  1.78m  1.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Taulton, Karson              Northwest Flyers         1.70m    5-07.00
      1.30m  FOUL  1.70m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Hearne, Le'Aundria           Tigers Track Clu         1.48m    4-10.25
      FOUL  1.48m  1.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS

Long Jump Primary Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 12-09.75  2005        Sterling Fulton, C.L. Athletic Stars TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Amushie, Chima               C.L. Athletic St         3.10mq  10-02.00
      FOUL  1.55m  2.44m  3.10m
  2 Biggers, Mason               Northwest Flyers         2.64mq   8-08.00
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  2.64m
  3 McGraw II, Rodney            Wings                    2.51mq   8-03.00
      FOUL  FOUL  2.36m  2.51m
  4 Nunn, Isaiah                 Track Houston Tr         2.21mq   7-03.00
      1.97m  2.21m
  5 Jones, Jalen                 Tigers Track Clu         1.92mq   6-03.75
      FOUL  1.92m  1.17m  FOUL
  6 Fontenot, Micah              Tigers Track Clu         1.50mq   4-11.25
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  1.50m
  7 Randall, Rashard             Tigers Track Clu         1.49mq   4-10.75
      FOUL  FOUL  1.49m  FOUL
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Mackulin           Track Houston Tr         2.57mq   8-05.25
      2.00m  2.57m  FOUL  2.35m
  2 Marullo, Christian           Mainland Jaguars         2.46mq   8-01.00
      1.88m  2.46m  2.21m  2.30m
  3 McMahon, Jr, Douglas         Tigers Track Clu         2.25mq   7-04.75
      1.78m  2.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 McNeil, Jalen                Tigers Track Clu         2.11mq   6-11.25
      2.11m  FOUL  1.30m  FOUL
  5 Daniels, Jalen               Mainland Jaguars         1.43mq   4-08.25
      FOUL  1.40m  1.25m  1.43m
  6 Bell, Cameron                Texas Storm Trac         1.05m    3-05.50
            FOUL  1.05m
 -- Igwe, Emmanuel               Track Houston Tr          FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Long Jump Primary Boys
==========================================================================
Championship: R 12-09.75  2005        Sterling Fulton, C.L. Athletic Stars TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Amushie, Chima               C.L. Athletic St         2.94m    9-07.75
      2.92m  2.85m  1.98m  2.94m  2.32m  PASS
  2 McGraw II, Rodney            Wings                    2.79m    9-02.00
      FOUL  2.69m  2.79m  2.36m  2.49m  FOUL
  3 Biggers, Mason               Northwest Flyers         2.75m    9-00.25
      2.53m  2.39m  FOUL  2.75m  FOUL  2.25m
  4 Marullo, Christian           Mainland Jaguars         2.68m    8-09.50
      FOUL  FOUL  2.68m  2.47m  FOUL  2.48m
  5 McMahon, Jr, Douglas         Tigers Track Clu         2.66m    8-08.75
      2.48m  2.62m  2.48m  2.66m  2.57m  FOUL
  6 Williams, Mackulin           Track Houston Tr         2.65m    8-08.50
      2.46m  1.97m  2.29m  FOUL  FOUL  2.65m
  7 Nunn, Isaiah                 Track Houston Tr         2.48m    8-01.75
      1.93m  1.95m  2.48m  2.07m  2.43m  2.37m
  8 Daniels, Jalen               Mainland Jaguars         2.04m    6-08.50
      1.71m  1.55m  2.04m  FOUL  1.65m  2.01m

200 Meter Dash Primary Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 1:03.02  2005        Taylor Bennett, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Emily                Track Houston Tr       R 39.83
  2 Clark, Dejai                 Track Houston Tr       R 41.18
  3 Estupinan, Hannah            Track Houston Tr       R 42.00
  4 Vershier, Sydney             Texas Storm Trac       R 42.85
  5 Barrett, Jeanne              Mainland Jaguars       R 44.72
  6 Lockett, Alyssa              Wings                  1:13.75
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ward, Klarklin               Wings                  R 37.39
  2 Dowdy, Selea                 Rising Stars Tra       R 40.48
  3 Mays, Kayla                  Track Houston Tr       R 40.70
  4 Harris, Catherine            Mainland Jaguars       R 41.75
  5 Harris, Maurisa              C.L. Athletic St       R 41.90
  6 Thomlinson, Jada             Texas Storm Trac       R 52.46
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Cook, Chandler               Texas Storm Trac       R 35.88q
  2 Baskin, Jessica              C.L. Athletic St       R 36.18
  3 Shoulders, Kieara            Track Houston Tr       R 37.63
  4 Bradley, Amari               Unattached             R 40.44
  5 Lane, Marlaesha              Wings                  R 44.70
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Jada                  C.L. Athletic St       R 33.48q
  2 Harris, Candyla              C.L. Athletic St       R 37.63
  3 Deahmon, Braylen             Track Houston Tr       R 37.70
  4 Rose, Charity                Texas Storm Trac       R 42.25
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Booker, Destine              Track Houston Tr       R 34.85q
  2 Barrett, Valencia            Mainland Jaguars       R 35.72q
  3 Ashley, Mya                  Southern Eagles        R 38.58
  4 Sims, Nia                    Northwest Flyers       R 39.21
  5 Brown, Audrianna             Wings                  R 44.69
  6 Harris, Victoria             C.L. Athletic St       R 48.25
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Young, Milan                 My Stars Track C       R 33.79q
  2 Banks, A'Shauntae            Track Houston Tr       R 38.40
  3 Oliver, Katie                Mainland Jaguars       R 39.20
  4 Felton, Katherine            Track Houston Tr       R 46.75
  5 Garcia, Jasmine              Track Houston Tr       R 47.05
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Bean, Aiyana                 Track Houston Tr       R 34.59q
  2 Strayhorn, Konnor            Texas Storm Trac       R 34.94q
  3 Davis, Shante'               Mainland Jaguars       R 35.91
  4 Washington, Kirsten          Wings                  R 38.21
  5 Hoyt, Jamiya                 Track Houston Tr       R 39.57
  6 Hubbbard, Chaylyn            Track Houston Tr       R 39.66
  7 Lacewell, Noelle             C.L. Athletic St       R 42.84
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Finley, Taylor               Wings                  R 34.06q
  2 Jackson, Jessica G.          Track Houston Tr       R 39.51
  3 Seals, Jamesetta             Track Houston Tr       R 39.65

200 Meter Dash Primary Girls
================================================================
Championship: R 1:03.02  2005        Taylor Bennett, Track Houston Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Young, Milan                 My Stars Track C         32.51R
  2 Finley, Taylor               Wings                    32.63R
  3 Booker, Destine              Track Houston Tr         34.50R
  4 Cook, Chandler               Texas Storm Trac         34.71R
  5 Bean, Aiyana                 Track Houston Tr         34.72R
  6 Strayhorn, Konnor            Texas Storm Trac         35.10R
  7 Barrett, Valencia            Mainland Jaguars         36.15R
Section  2 Finals
  1 Lane, Marlaesha              Wings                    33.81R
  2 Harris, Candyla              C.L. Athletic St         36.84R

200 Meter Dash Primary Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 30.50              Rion Gurnell, Rising Stars Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sheffield, Jakobe            Track Houston Tr         35.43
  2 Temple, Jr., Mark            Wings                    42.24
  3 Edwards, Kenan               C.L. Athletic St         42.54
  4 Henry, James                 C.L. Athletic St         44.22
  5 Jones, Tre'veon              Wings                    47.99
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Valentine, Tyrell            Wings                    31.61q
  2 McFarland, Demetrius         C.L. Athletic St         37.60
  3 Freeman, JaWarren            Track Houston Tr         42.34
  4 Morris, Joshua               Track Houston Tr         46.66
  5 Stubblefield, Maurice        C.L. Athletic St         47.06
  6 Pollard, Zion                Track Houston Tr         48.93
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Curry, Jalen                 Track Houston Tr         32.29q
  2 Brown, James                 Track Houston Tr         32.37q
  3 Pitre, Jalen                 C.L. Athletic St         36.02
  4 Singleton, Trey              Wings                    37.02
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Salters, Ryan                Track Houston Tr         34.66
  2 Deason, Auston               Texas Storm Trac         35.60
  3 Freeman, Wade                Track Houston Tr         39.42
  4 Leon, Jevon                  Track Houston Tr         43.53
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Renfro, Debione              Wings                    33.13q
  2 McMahon, Jr, Douglas         Tigers Track Clu         38.36
  3 Daniels, Darrin              Track Houston Tr         42.51
  4 Lister, Allanya              C.L. Athletic St         47.45
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Daerribiyean         Texas Storm Trac         32.75q
  2 Henry, Ta'Zhawn              Wings                    32.83q
  3 Clark, Dedric                Track Houston Tr         42.07
  4 McNeil, Jalen                Tigers Track Clu         47.03
  5 Clay, Jalen                  C.L. Athletic St         47.95
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Guice, Jeremiah              Track Houston Tr         31.36q
  2 Senegal, Ryon                Track Houston Tr         34.52q
  3 Dan-Princewell, Goba         Wings                    38.79
  4 Jones, Jalen                 Tigers Track Clu         39.94
  5 Jordan, Kobe                 C.L. Athletic St         41.47
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Jefferson           C.L. Athletic St         35.47
  2 Smith, Anias                 C.L. Athletic St         36.71
  3 Wiles, Cornel                Wings                    37.71
  4 Bell, Cameron                Texas Storm Trac         39.99
  5 Register, Robert             Houston Heat Tra         43.10
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Powell, Ethan                Track Houston Tr         35.00
  2 Thomas, Judah                C.L. Athletic St         36.74
  3 Skinner, Bobby               Track Houston Tr         44.51
  4 Jackson, Noah                Track Houston Tr         45.80
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Rose, Jeremiah               C.L. Athletic St         34.56
  2 Wanza, Myles                 Track Houston Tr         37.62
  3 McGraw II, Rodney            Wings                    38.32
  4 O'Conner, Ashton             My Stars Track C         42.51
  5 Linscomb, Zavion             Tigers Track Clu         43.90
  6 Daniels, Jalen               Mainland Jaguars         51.35
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Lister, Camron               C.L. Athletic St         37.11
  2 Green, Klye                  Houston Heat Tra         39.95

200 Meter Dash Primary Boys
================================================================
Championship: R 30.50              Rion Gurnell, Rising Stars Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Guice, Jeremiah              Track Houston Tr         30.60
  2 Valentine, Tyrell            Wings                    31.31
  3 Brown, James                 Track Houston Tr         31.47
  4 Curry, Jalen                 Track Houston Tr         31.66
  5 Renfro, Debione              Wings                    32.97
  6 Turner, Daerribiyean         Texas Storm Trac         32.97
  7 Henry, Ta'Zhawn              Wings                    33.11
  8 Senegal, Ryon                Track Houston Tr         33.12
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx