Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/22-25/07 - Woodlawn High School

Girls 8&U 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palmer, Kennedy              Road Runners                      16.70q  1
  2 Buckley, Lakaras             South East Missi                  17.00q  2
  3 Joseph, Carleah              Baton Rougel           16.00      17.10q  2
  4 King, Kristen                Faith Track Club       18.00      17.13q  2
  5 Dundy, Lyrics                Baton Rouge            16.30      17.43q  1
  6 Bingham, Keturah             Twin City At                      18.17q  2

Girls 8&U 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Buckley, Lakaras             South East Missi       17.00      16.85
  2 Palmer, Kennedy              Road Runners           16.70      17.16
  3 Dundy, Lyrics                Baton Rouge            17.43      17.30
  4 King, Kristen                Faith Track Club       17.13      17.53
  5 Joseph, Carleah              Baton Rougel           17.10      17.84
  6 White, Katie                 Twin City At           18.25      18.33

Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brisco, Mikiah               Unattached             14.45      14.76q  3
  2 Thibodeaux, Kalsey           Lafayette Yo           15.48      15.14q  2
  3 Allen, Clarkem               South East Missi                  15.24q  2
  4 Wooten, Daliah               Cpx                               15.30q  3
  5 Woods, Stevie                Future Track Clu       15.70      15.86q  2
  6 Linson, Tyquell              Greater King Dav                  15.92q  2

Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brisco, Mikiah               Unattached             14.76      15.19
  2 Allen, Clarkem               South East Missi       15.24      15.32
  3 Thibodeaux, Kalsey           Lafayette Yo           15.14      15.51
  4 Wooten, Daliah               Cpx                    15.30      15.84
  5 Woods, Stevie                Future Track Clu       15.86      15.90
  6 Graves, Jordan               Pearl River            16.14      16.11

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Alexis               Baton Rouge            13.30      13.36q  3
  2 Bailey, Natasha              Louisiana He                      14.00q  3
  3 Mckinley, Dlacia             Baton Rouge            13.50      14.11q  2
  4 Jones, Raevon                Peak Perform           14.10      14.20q  1
  5 Patterson, Gina              Greater King Dav                  14.25q  1
  6 Merrell, Seanah              Road Runners                      14.27q  2

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Alexis               Baton Rouge            13.36      13.77
  2 Mckinley, Dlacia             Baton Rouge            14.11      14.15
  3 Bailey, Natasha              Louisiana He           14.00      14.29
  4 Jones, Raevon                Peak Perform           14.20      14.60
  5 Merrell, Seanah              Road Runners           14.27      14.66
  6 Patterson, Gina              Greater King Dav       14.25      14.82

Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Georgetown, Mariah           Faith Track Club       13.21      13.32q  2
  2 Murray, Bria                 Baton Rouge            13.00      13.43q  1
  3 Holloway, Charli             Peak Perform           13.21      13.69q  3
  3 Anderson, Reyna              Future Track Clu       13.00      13.69q  3
  5 Zenon, Danielle              Lafayette Yo           13.50      13.83q  3
  6 Smith, Dominique             Road Runners                      13.88q  2

Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Murray, Bria                 Baton Rouge            13.43      13.29
  2 Georgetown, Mariah           Faith Track Club       13.32      13.33
  3 Zenon, Danielle              Lafayette Yo           13.83      13.71
  4 Anderson, Reyna              Future Track Clu       13.69      13.88
  5 Smith, Dominique             Road Runners           13.88      14.02
  6 Henry, KeAndria              Unattached             14.00      14.08
  6 Smith, Jade                  Road Runners           13.92      14.08

Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myles, Raynyshea             Greenville T           13.28      13.07q  4
  2 Parm, Courtney               Twin City At                      13.09q  2
  3 Carter, Latonia              Twin City At                      13.27q  4
  4 Ogahi, Michelle              Lafayette Yo           12.66      13.33q  1
  5 Taylor, Kori                 Baton Rouge            12.50      13.35q  3
  6 Beverly, Mariko              Southwest Mi           12.91      13.41q  2

Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Parm, Courtney               Twin City At           13.09      12.66
  2 Beverly, Mariko              Southwest Mi           13.41      13.05
  3 Taylor, Kori                 Baton Rouge            13.35      13.19
  4 Ogahi, Michelle              Lafayette Yo           13.33      13.28
  5 Carter, Latonia              Twin City At           13.27      13.32
  6 Chandler, Debeneque          Southwest Mi           13.61      13.63

Girls 8&U 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palmer, Kennedy              Road Runners                      34.55q  1
  2 Buckley, Lakaras             South East Missi                  34.77q  1
  3 Smith, Kennedy               Baton Rougel           33.00      34.86q  2
  4 King, Kristen                Faith Track Club       39.43      37.86q  2
  5 Joseph, Carleah              Baton Rougel           36.00      38.08q  1
  6 Bingham, Keturah             Twin City At                      38.44q  2

Girls 8&U 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Kennedy               Baton Rougel           34.86      34.85
  2 Buckley, Lakaras             South East Missi       34.77      34.88
  3 Palmer, Kennedy              Road Runners           34.55      37.06
  4 King, Kristen                Faith Track Club       37.86      37.29
  5 Joseph, Carleah              Baton Rougel           38.08      39.50
  6 Bingham, Keturah             Twin City At           38.44      39.83

Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Webb, Naja                   Future Track Clu       30.50      30.95q  4
  2 Allen, Clarkem               South East Missi                  31.49q  1
  3 Brisco, Mikiah               Unattached             32.00      31.60q  2
  4 Knox, Vaneisha               Peak Perform           30.63      31.73q  3
  5 Thibodeaux, Kalsey           Lafayette Yo           32.40      32.25q  1
  6 Georgetown, Morgan           Faith Track Club       32.52      33.34q  2

Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Knox, Vaneisha               Peak Perform           31.73      31.37
  2 Webb, Naja                   Future Track Clu       30.95      31.39
  3 Allen, Clarkem               South East Missi       31.49      31.91
  4 Brisco, Mikiah               Unattached             31.60      32.02
  5 Thibodeaux, Kalsey           Lafayette Yo           32.25      33.03
  6 Georgetown, Morgan           Faith Track Club       33.34      34.06

Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Alexis               Baton Rouge            28.00      27.51q  3
  2 Bailey, Natasha              Louisiana He                      28.88q  1
  3 Mckinley, Dlacia             Baton Rouge            28.00      29.10q  2
  4 Anderson, Jazmyne            Future Track Clu       29.80      29.68q  2
  5 Patterson, Gina              Greater King Dav                  29.91q  1
  6 Jones, Raevon                Peak Perform           28.42      29.99q  1

Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Alexis               Baton Rouge            27.51      28.23
  2 Bailey, Natasha              Louisiana He           28.88      29.28
  3 Mckinley, Dlacia             Baton Rouge            29.10      29.44
  4 Jones, Raevon                Peak Perform           29.99      30.12
  5 Anderson, Jazmyne            Future Track Clu       29.68      30.19
  6 Patterson, Gina              Greater King Dav       29.91      30.21

Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cobbs, Daniesha              Twin City At                      27.41q  1
  2 Georgetown, Mariah           Faith Track Club       27.05      27.46q  2
  3 Anderson, Reyna              Future Track Clu       27.90      27.73q  2
  4 English, Asia                Greater King Dav       26.70      27.85q  2
  5 Murray, Bria                 Baton Rouge            27.00      28.05q  1
  6 Zenon, Danielle              Lafayette Yo           27.40      28.33q  3
  6 Smith, Dominique             Road Runners                      28.33q  1

Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cobbs, Daniesha              Twin City At           27.41      27.46
  2 Georgetown, Mariah           Faith Track Club       27.46      27.74
  3 Murray, Bria                 Baton Rouge            28.05      28.21
  4 English, Asia                Greater King Dav       27.85      28.24
  5 Anderson, Reyna              Future Track Clu       27.73      28.26
  6 Zenon, Danielle              Lafayette Yo           28.33      28.50

Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parm, Courtney               Twin City At                      26.27q  2
  2 Noel, Alicia                 Baton Rouge            26.50      26.72q  2
  3 Beverly, Mariko              Southwest Mi           25.94      26.79q  4
  4 Woods, Daisia                Louisiana He                      26.80q  4
  5 Selders, Shanell             Louisiana He                      27.17q  2
  6 Payne, Lashay                Baton Rouge            26.50      27.32q  4

Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Parm, Courtney               Twin City At           26.27      26.05
  2 Noel, Alicia                 Baton Rouge            26.72      26.34
  3 Beverly, Mariko              Southwest Mi           26.79      26.70
  4 Selders, Shanell             Louisiana He           27.17      26.78
  5 Woods, Daisia                Louisiana He           26.80      26.92
  6 Payne, Lashay                Baton Rouge            27.32      27.41

Girls 8&U 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Kennedy               Baton Rougel         1:22.00    1:18.79q
  2 Buckley, Lakaras             South East Missi                1:19.50q
  3 Barnes, Sha'tyra             Greater King Dav                1:26.84q
  4 Palmer, Kennedy              Road Runners                    1:29.86q
  5 Dundy, Lyrics                Baton Rouge          1:23.00    1:34.30q
  6 Ibrahim, Zuri                Greater King Dav                1:35.39q

Girls 8&U 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Kennedy               Baton Rougel         1:18.79    1:18.79
  2 Buckley, Lakaras             South East Missi     1:19.50    1:19.50
  3 Barnes, Sha'tyra             Greater King Dav     1:26.84    1:26.84
  4 Palmer, Kennedy              Road Runners         1:29.86    1:29.86
  5 Dundy, Lyrics                Baton Rouge          1:34.30    1:34.30
  6 Ibrahim, Zuri                Greater King Dav     1:35.39    1:35.39

Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Webb, Naja                   Future Track Clu     1:25.80    1:11.30q  1
  2 Knox, Vaneisha               Peak Perform         1:14.76    1:14.84q  1
  3 Allen, Clarkem               South East Missi                1:15.22q  1
  4 Graves, Jordan               Pearl River          1:16.00    1:17.56q  2
  5 Georgetown, Morgan           Faith Track Club     1:18.00    1:19.27q  1
  6 Pierce, Aaliyah              Performance                     1:21.30q  1

Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Webb, Naja                   Future Track Clu     1:11.30    1:11.04
  2 Knox, Vaneisha               Peak Perform         1:14.84    1:12.21
  3 Allen, Clarkem               South East Missi     1:15.22    1:13.06
  4 Graves, Jordan               Pearl River          1:17.56    1:15.02
  5 Georgetown, Morgan           Faith Track Club     1:19.27    1:18.79
  6 Pierce, Aaliyah              Performance          1:21.30    1:19.66

Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthews, Evandrielle        River Ciites         1:12.00    1:06.23q  3
  2 Anderson, Jazmyne            Future Track Clu     1:10.00    1:06.65q  2
  3 Jordan, Alexis               Baton Rouge          1:07.00    1:08.07q  1
  4 Russell, Tarnashia           ArchAngels T         1:10.00    1:10.07q  1
  5 Louis, Tayler                Greater King Dav                1:10.22q  2
  6 Merrell, Seanah              Road Runners                    1:12.15q  3

Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthews, Evandrielle        River Ciites         1:06.23    1:05.98
  2 Anderson, Jazmyne            Future Track Clu     1:06.65    1:06.16
  3 Russell, Tarnashia           ArchAngels T         1:10.07    1:08.55
  4 Jordan, Alexis               Baton Rouge          1:08.07    1:09.00
  5 Louis, Tayler                Greater King Dav     1:10.22    1:09.37
  6 Green, Taja                  ArchAngels T         1:13.28    1:11.45

Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Reyna              Future Track Clu     1:01.00    1:01.87q  1
  2 Zenon, Danielle              Lafayette Yo         1:04.00    1:02.74q  2
  3 Tasker, April                Future Track Clu     1:05.00    1:04.32q  3
  4 English, Asia                Greater King Dav     1:00.00    1:04.59q  3
  5 Holloway, Charli             Peak Perform         1:03.47    1:05.46q  1
  6 Watson, Laticia              ArchAngels T         1:08.00    1:06.39q  2

Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Zenon, Danielle              Lafayette Yo         1:02.74    1:01.62
  2 Anderson, Reyna              Future Track Clu     1:01.87    1:03.27
  3 Holloway, Charli             Peak Perform         1:05.46    1:05.07
  4 Watson, Laticia              ArchAngels T         1:06.39    1:05.11
  5 Tasker, April                Future Track Clu     1:04.32    1:05.85
  6 Cobbs, Daniesha              Twin City At         1:07.33    1:06.15

Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Dikenya             Baton Rouge            59.00      59.36q  1
  2 Noel, Alicia                 Baton Rouge            59.00      59.64q  2
  3 Zenon, Shanelle              Lafayette Yo           59.65    1:00.00q  3
  4 Parm, Courtney               Twin City At                    1:01.05q  1
  5 Selders, Shanell             Louisiana He                    1:01.72q  1
  6 Anderson, Maya               Future Track Clu                1:02.75q  3

Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Noel, Alicia                 Baton Rouge            59.64      58.77
  2 Zenon, Shanelle              Lafayette Yo         1:00.00      59.51
  3 Wallace, Dikenya             Baton Rouge            59.36      59.71
  4 Payne, Lashay                Baton Rouge          1:03.51    1:00.79
  5 Selders, Shanell             Louisiana He         1:01.72    1:02.27
  6 Anderson, Maya               Future Track Clu     1:02.75    1:03.15

Girls 8&U 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kennedy               Baton Rougel                    3:13.02
  2 Ibrahim, Zuri                Greater King Dav                3:27.53

Girls 9-10 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Middlebrooks, Quinci         River Ciites         3:11.00    3:15.72

Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Massey, Kdeidra              Unattached                      2:45.31
  2 Matthews, Evandrielle        River Ciites         2:42.00    2:53.76
  3 Turner, Keyoshi              ArchAngels T         3:00.00    3:02.14
  4 Orange, Nayketha             Faith Track Club     3:10.00    3:07.27
  5 Williams, Demetria           Elm Grove TC         3:05.00    3:19.47
  6 Wicks, Keishaun              Faith Track Club     3:21.00    3:24.38

Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Watson, Laticia              ArchAngels T         2:42.00    2:44.49
  2 Mangum, Dametra              Performance                     2:55.65
  3 Jackson, Brandi              Twin City At                    2:57.02
  4 Staten, Shamica              Twin City At                    3:04.55
  5 Smith, Danielle              Road Runners                    3:06.38
  6 Taylor, Tammy                Faith Track Club     3:47.00    3:16.15

Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Mary                Louisiana He                    2:21.10
  2 Johnson, Ciara               Baton Rougel         2:25.00    2:24.59
  3 Wallace, Dikenya             Baton Rouge          2:20.00    2:27.99
  4 Morgan, Imani                Unattached           2:28.00    2:38.55
  5 Barousse, Kathryn            Unattached           2:39.00    2:44.61
  6 Anderson, Maya               Future Track Clu                2:44.62

Girls 8&U 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ibrahim, Zuri                Greater King Dav                7:57.20

Girls 11-12 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Massey, Kdeidra              Unattached                      5:46.63
  2 Orange, Nayketha             Faith Track Club     6:51.00    6:06.99
  3 Williams, Demetria           Elm Grove TC         6:48.00    6:17.60
  4 Wicks, Keishaun              Faith Track Club     6:59.00    6:39.48

Girls 13-14 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mangum, Dametra              Performance                     5:56.05
  2 Sylvester, Maggie            Peak Perform         5:52.11    6:20.84
  3 Smith, Danielle              Road Runners                    6:30.26
  4 Patterson, Antoinette        Elm Grove TC         6:15.00    6:34.20
  5 Hawkins, Marlee              Performance                     6:48.47
  6 Wallace, Adiam               South East Missi                6:57.19

Girls 15-16 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Mary                Louisiana He                    5:03.07
  2 Johnson, Ciara               Baton Rougel         5:15.00    5:26.35
  3 Bilbro, Mariane              Performance                     7:53.71

Girls 11-12 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Kristen           Unattached                     15:45.00
  1 Massey, Kdeidra              Unattached                     15:45.00
  1 Wicks, Keishaun              Faith Track Club    15:45.00   15:45.00

Girls 13-14 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sylvester, Maggie            Peak Perform        13:25.48   13:25.48
  2 Taylor, Tammy                Faith Track Club               13:40.00

Girls 11-12 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pryor, Miranda               Peak Perform        10:26.18   10:39.95
  2 Myhand, Grace                ArchAngels T        11:19.00   10:44.54
  3 Hollins, Kellsie             Greater King Dav               11:33.14

Girls 17-18 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Shakirah            Faith Track Club               16:07.89

Girls 11-12 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Precciely, Brejena           Greater King Dav                  19.10
  2 Hollins, Kellsie             Greater King Dav                  19.66
  3 Pryor, Miranda               Peak Perform           19.08      20.65

Girls 13-14 100 Meter Hurdles G-30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Watson, Laticia              ArchAngels T                      19.25
  2 Hobley, Lyndsey              Baton Rougel           18.00      19.46
  3 Precciely, Brianna           Greater King Dav                  21.23

Girls 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles  G-33"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Woods, Daisia                Louisiana He                      22.85

Girls 13-14 200 Meter Hurdles G-30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Aldredge, Ashley             Peak Perform           31.46      32.32
  2 Hobley, Lyndsey              Baton Rougel           29.00      34.51
  3 Precciely, Brianna           Greater King Dav                  35.85

Girls 15-16 400 Meter Hurdles  G-30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Maria              Baton Rougel         1:10.00    1:15.39
  2 Evans, Brittany              Greenville T                    1:21.12

Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Greater King David Track Club  'A'                             56.95
     1) McGee, Jordan                   2) Patterson, Gina
     3) Louis, Tayler                   4) Alverez, Amber
     5) Bunch, Jordan                   6)

Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Greater King David Track Club  'A'                             56.88
     1) English, Asia                   2) Ibrahim, Maryum
     3) Lee, Kelsey                     4) Precciely, Brianna
  2 Road Runners TC Inc  'A'                                       58.94
     1) Ellis, Cierra                   2) Price, Addisonisha
     3) Smith, Danielle                 4) Smith, Dominique
     5) Smith, Jade                     6) Woodside, Shannon

Girls 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                               50.00      49.84
     1) Alexander, Rebecca              2) Noel, Alicia
     3) Payne, Lashay                   4) Taylor, Kori
     5) Wallace, Dikenya                6)

Girls 11-12 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 ArchAngels TC  'A'                                4:41.00    4:54.68
     1) Green, Taja                     2) Mackie, Antrea
     3) Russell, Tarnashia              4) Turner, Keyoshi
  2 Greater King David Track Club  'A'                           5:11.90
     1) McGee, Jordan                   2) Patterson, Gina
     3) Louis, Tayler                   4) Alverez, Amber
     5) Bunch, Jordan                   6)

Girls 13-14 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Twin City Athletic Association  'A'                          4:53.92
     1) Boston, Porscha                 2) Cobbs, Daniesha
     3) Jackson, Brandi                 4) Lewis, Jasmine
     5)                                 6) Whitley, Tkeyah

Girls 15-16 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                             4:00.00    3:58.93
     1) Alexander, Rebecca              2) George, Velma
     3) Noel, Alicia                    4) Payne, Lashay
     5) Wallace, Dikenya                6)
  2 Louisiana Heat  'A'                               4:07.00    4:19.51
     1) Evans, Shaneka                  2) Johnson, Mary
     3) Selders, Shanell                4) Woods, Daisia

Girls 9-10 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Middlebrooks, Quinci         River Ciites         3-00.00      0.84m    2-09.00

Girls 11-12 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Natasha              Louisiana He                      1.24m    4-00.75
  2 Kelly, Charity               Greenville T                      0.99m    3-03.00
  3 Wallace, Arielled            South East Missi                  0.84m    2-09.00

Girls 13-14 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Dominique             Road Runners         5-00.00      1.42m    4-07.75
  2 Butler, Colleen              Peak Perform         4-06.00     J1.42m    4-07.75
  3 Carlson, Taylor              Peak Perform         4-04.00      1.22m    4-00.00
  4 Watson, Laticia              ArchAngels T         4-02.00      1.17m    3-10.00

Girls 15-16 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Myles, Raynyshea             Greenville T         5-00.00      1.47m    4-09.75

Girls 13-14 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Butler, Colleen              Peak Perform         8-06.00      1.23m    4-00.50
  1 VanMeter, Merritt            Unattached           9-06.00      1.23m    4-00.50
  1 Leleux, Morgann              New Heights         11-00.00      1.23m    4-00.50

Girls 15-16 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lauchner, Ashley             New Heights            3.35m      1.23m    4-00.50
  1 Barousse, Kathryn            Unattached             2.89m      1.23m    4-00.50
  1 Myles, Raynyshea             Greenville T                      1.23m    4-00.50
  1 King, Karley                 New Heights            3.50m      1.23m    4-00.50

Girls 8&U Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Scott, Leah                  Unattached                        2.47m    8-01.25
  2 Dundy, Lyrics                Baton Rouge          9-00.00      2.25m    7-04.75
  3 Woods, Rayna                 Lafayette Yo         9-00.00      2.06m    6-09.25

Girls 9-10 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kuku, Tumi                   Peak Perform        10-02.00      3.36m   11-00.25
  2 Thibodeaux, Kalsey           Lafayette Yo        11-10.00      3.34m   10-11.50
  2 Wooten, Daliah               Cpx                               3.34m   10-11.50
  4 Brisco, Mikiah               Unattached          12-00.00      3.30m   10-10.00
  5 Sam, Kennedy                 Faith Track Club    12-00.00      3.07m   10-01.00
  6 Johnson, Kayla               Road Runners                      3.06m   10-00.50

Girls 11-12 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mckinley, Dlacia             Baton Rouge            4.41m      4.05m   13-03.50
  2 Jones, Raevon                Peak Perform           3.60m      4.04m   13-03.25
  3 Dickerson, Kristen           Unattached                       J4.04m   13-03.25
  4 Russell, Tarnashia           ArchAngels T           3.86m     J4.04m   13-03.25
  5 Adbul-Aziz, Sakinah          Baton Rouge            3.04m      3.94m   12-11.25
  6 Robinson, Kanisha            Greenville T                      3.78m   12-05.00

Girls 13-14 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Sims, Raven                  Baton Rouge         16-09.00      5.29m   17-04.25
  2 Georgetown, Mariah           Faith Track Club                  4.84m   15-10.50
  3 Murray, Bria                 Baton Rouge         15-08.00      4.80m   15-09.00
  4 Tasker, April                Future Track Clu    15-07.00      4.63m   15-02.25
  5 Zenon, Danielle              Lafayette Yo        14-06.00      4.50m   14-09.25
  6 Precciely, Brianna           Greater King Dav                  4.06m   13-04.00

Girls 15-16 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Maya               Future Track Clu                  4.95m   16-03.00
  2 Esteem, Ademika              Road Runners                      4.90m   16-01.00
  3 Zenon, Shanelle              Lafayette Yo        15-06.00      4.89m   16-00.50
  4 Sinegal, Brittany            Lafayette Yo                      4.23m   13-10.50
  5 Lamothe, Sarah               Road Runners                      4.18m   13-08.75
  6 Harris, Khadijah             Greenville T                      3.91m   12-10.00

Girls 13-14 Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brisco, Dominique            Unattached          23-00.00      8.82m   28-11.25
  2 Butler, Colleen              Peak Perform        29-10.00      8.58m   28-01.75

Girls 15-16 Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Ogahi, Michelle              Lafayette Yo        38-00.00     11.09m   36-04.75
  2 Esteem, Ademika              Road Runners                      9.96m   32-08.25
  3 Evans, Brittany              Greenville T                      9.48m   31-01.25

Girls 8&U Shot Put 6lb.
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Houston, Bresha              Peak Perform        15-06.00      4.97m   16-03.75
  2 Sulcer, Kiera                Greater King Dav                  3.35m   11-00.00

Girls 9-10 Shot Put 6lb.
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wooten, Daliah               Cpx                               5.73m   18-09.75
  2 Wilson, Shana                Twin City At                      5.33m   17-06.00
  3 Bynum, Erica                 Pearl River         15-00.00      4.39m   14-05.00
  4 Cotton, Vivian               Greater King Dav                  3.92m   12-10.50
  5 Howell, Bria                 Twin City At                      3.89m   12-09.25
  6 Cotton, Vernisha             Greater King Dav                  3.58m   11-09.00

Girls 11-12 Shot Put 6 lb.
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Clark, Ashleigh              Twin City At                      8.33m   27-04.00
  2 Cohenour, Haley              Peak Perform           8.30m      8.11m   26-07.25
  3 Lewis, Jazmyne               Twin City At                      7.55m   24-09.25
  4 Adbul-Aziz, Sakinah          Baton Rouge                       7.00m   22-11.75
  5 Mackie, Antrea               ArchAngels T                      6.88m   22-07.00

Girls 13-14 Shot Put  G-6lb
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hollis, Sarah                Peak Perform        36-11.00     11.96m   39-03.00
  2 Carlson, Taylor              Peak Perform        28-08.00      8.76m   28-09.00
  2 White, Shatara               Twin City At                      8.76m   28-09.00
  4 Taylor, Tammy                Faith Track Club                  7.43m   24-04.50
  5 Ibrahim, Maryum              Greater King Dav                  6.39m   20-11.75
  6 Bohte, Bonnie                Cpx                               5.47m   17-11.50

Girls 15-16 Shot Put  4-kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Amber                Lafayette Yo        34-06.00     10.53m   34-06.75
  2 Hall, Kimberly               Greater King Dav                  9.39m   30-09.75
  3 Goss, Jennifer               Peak Perform        31-09.00      9.23m   30-03.50
  4 Johnson, Jolecia             Twin City At                      8.45m   27-08.75
  5 Toups, Nikki                 New Heights         24-00.00      7.68m   25-02.50
  6 Fisher, Victoria             Louisiana He                      7.55m   24-09.25

Girls 11-12 Discus Throw 1 kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cohenour, Haley              Peak Perform          15.34m     15.33m      50-03

Girls 13-14 Discus Throw 1kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hollis, Sarah                Peak Perform           58-00     19.78m      64-11
  2 Carlson, Taylor              Peak Perform           47-10     17.04m      55-11

Girls 15-16 Discus Throw G 1Kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Amber                Lafayette Yo           93-10     32.00m     105-00
  2 Goss, Jennifer               Peak Perform          104-02     29.17m      95-08
  3 Banks, Lashay                Road Runners                     24.51m      80-05
  4 Fisher, Victoria             Louisiana He                     18.69m      61-04

Girls 9-10 Javelin Throw Mini 300g
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bynum, Erica                 Pearl River            40-00      9.75m      32-00
  2 Kuku, Tumi                   Peak Perform           35-08      9.70m      31-10
  3 Brown, Jerrena               Lafayette Yo                      9.36m      30-08

Girls 11-12 Javelin Throw Mini Javlin
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cohenour, Haley              Peak Perform          20.77m     21.10m      69-03
  2 Turnley, Kristalyn           Faith Track Club      12.06m     12.54m      41-02
  3 Mackie, Antrea               ArchAngels T          13.05m     11.72m      38-05

Girls 13-14 Javelin Throw  600g
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Aldredge, Ashley             Peak Perform          135-08     37.36m     122-07
  2 Carlson, Taylor              Peak Perform           50-06     17.02m      55-10
  3 Bohte, Bonnie                Cpx                              10.02m      32-10

Girls 15-16 Javelin Throw G-600g
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Goss, Jennifer               Peak Perform          104-06     31.08m     102-00
  2 Evans, Shaneka               Louisiana He                     26.83m      88-00

Women 17-18 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Rakeisha              River Ciites                      12.43q  1
  2 Mccaleb, Richesa             Unattached             12.02      12.55q  3
  3 Jenkins, Brittini            River Ciites                      12.58q  1
  4 Early, Shelander             Road Runners                      12.84q  2
  5 Shelton, Nancy               River Ciites                      12.99q  2
  6 Ford, Christa                Peak Perform           12.35      13.18q  1

Women 17-18 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mccaleb, Richesa             Unattached             12.55      12.51
  2 Green, Rakeisha              River Ciites           12.43      12.58
  3 Jenkins, Brittini            River Ciites           12.58      12.71
  4 Shelton, Nancy               River Ciites           12.99      13.13
  5 Ford, Christa                Peak Perform           13.18      13.22
  6 Early, Shelander             Road Runners           12.84      13.64

Women 17-18 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenkins, Brittini            River Ciites                      25.33q  3
  2 Perkins, Rynique             Future Track Clu       24.50      25.36q  4
  3 Stroy, Kamelia               River Ciites                      25.53q  1
  4 Mccaleb, Richesa             Unattached             24.90      25.80q  3
  5 Green, Rakeisha              River Ciites                      26.85q  1
  6 Harris, Nikki                River Ciites                      27.69q  2

Women 17-18 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Perkins, Rynique             Future Track Clu       25.36      25.21
  2 Jenkins, Brittini            River Ciites           25.33      25.69
  3 Stroy, Kamelia               River Ciites           25.53      25.76
  4 Mccaleb, Richesa             Unattached             25.80      26.66
  5 Russell, Flotonya            Future Track Clu       27.71      27.66
  6 Harris, Nikki                River Ciites           27.69      28.42

Women 17-18 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stroy, Kamelia               River Ciites                      56.56q  2
  2 Whalen, Kimberlym            South East Missi                  59.36q  3
  3 Covington, Brittney          Greenville T         1:05.08    1:01.46q  1
  4 Thompson, Deonta             River Ciites                    1:01.88q  1
  5 Harris, Nikki                River Ciites                    1:02.85q  3
  6 Harris, Shanae               River Ciites                    1:03.96q  2

Women 17-18 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stroy, Kamelia               River Ciites           56.56      56.65
  2 Whalen, Kimberlym            South East Missi       59.36      59.65
  3 Thompson, Deonta             River Ciites         1:01.88    1:00.93
  4 Harris, Nikki                River Ciites         1:02.85    1:02.09
  5 Covington, Brittney          Greenville T         1:01.46    1:02.14
  6 Harris, Shanae               River Ciites         1:03.96    1:03.34

Women 17-18 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Whalen, Kimberlym            South East Missi                2:26.21
  2 Thompson, Deonta             River Ciites                    2:33.21
  3 Outley, Tylesha              Twin City At                    2:39.63
  4 Caldwell, Stephanie          Road Runners                    2:42.30
  5 Jones, Erica                 River Ciites                    2:47.04
  6 Rice, Laquesta               Greenville T                    2:54.71

Women 17-18 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Erica                 River Ciites                    5:26.35
  2 Rice, Laquesta               Greenville T                    5:59.83
  3 Johnson, Adrianne            Faith Track Club     7:01.00    6:20.61

Women 17-18 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mcafee, Shardalel            South East Missi               13:00.00
  1 Mcafee, Shardael             South East Missi               13:00.00

Women 17-18 100 Meter Hurdles G-33"
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Frye, Candance               Natchez                           15.43   2
  2 Hall, Jerika                 River Ciites                      16.15   1
  3 Burns, Josalyn               Future Track Clu       14.90      16.19   2
  4 Alexis, Holt                 River Ciites                      17.68   1
  5 Jackson, Tiara               Road Runners                      19.25   1
  6 Williams, Elizabethj         South East Missi                  19.77   1

Women 17-18 400 Meter Hurdles     G-30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Frye, Candance               Natchez                         1:05.16
  2 Hall, Jerika                 River Ciites                    1:09.21
  3 Alexis, Holt                 River Ciites                    1:12.96
  4 Covington, Brittney          Greenville T         1:17.47    1:14.14
  5 Wilson, Shuwanna             Greenville T                    1:19.17
  6 Jackson, Tiara               Road Runners                    1:24.03

Women 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Future Track Club  'A'                              50.00      49.87
     1) Burns, Josalyn                  2) Payton, Erica
     3) Perkins, Rynique                4) Russell, Flotonya
  2 Faith Track Club  'A'                               45.00      58.13
     1) Dampier, Laterica               2) Davis, Curshaunda
     3) Hawkins, Shakirah               4) Johnson, Adrianne
     5) Dunmars, Tiara                  6)

Women 17-18 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 River Ciites TC  'A'                              4:00.00    4:00.71
     1) Green, Rakeisha                 2) Hall, Jerika
     3) Jenkins, Brittini               4) Stroy, Kamelia
     5) Williams, Shannon               6)
  2 River Ciites TC  'B'                              4:15.00    4:13.43
     1) Alexis, Holt                    2) Harris, Nikki
     3) Harris, Shanae                  4) Thompson, Deonta
  3 Future Track Club  'A'                                       4:16.58
  4 Faith Track Club  'A'                             4:50.00    4:41.96
     1) Dampier, Laterica               2) Davis, Curshaunda
     3) Hawkins, Shakirah               4) Johnson, Adrianne
     5) Dunmars, Tiara                  6)

Women 17-18 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Elizabethj         South East Missi                  1.21m    3-11.50
  2 Griffin, Vanity              Faith Track Club     3-11.00     J1.21m    3-11.50

Women 17-18 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Turner, Lindsey              New Heights          9-00.00       1.00      0.03m
  1 Netters, Equonda             Greenville T                       1.00      0.03m
  1 Lewis, Emily                 New Heights         10-00.00       1.00      0.03m
  1 Toups, Chyna                 New Heights         10-00.00       1.00      0.03m

Women 17-18 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hall, Jerika                 River Ciites                      5.17m   16-11.50
  2 Ford, Christa                Peak Perform        16-08.00      5.10m   16-08.75
  3 Camel, Tiffanyd              South East Missi                  4.50m   14-09.25
  4 Johnson, Josalynd            South East Missi                  4.23m   13-10.50
  5 Woods, Leonis                Lafayette Yo        16-08.00      4.20m   13-09.50
  6 Williams, Elizabethj         South East Missi                  4.19m   13-09.00

Women 17-18 Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Elizabethj         South East Missi                  8.25m   27-01.00

Women 17-18 Shot Put G-4Kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Renada, Living               Lafayette Yo        34-09.00     10.44m   34-03.00
  2 Fontenot, Brini              Lake Area Ex                     10.05m   32-11.75
  3 Richardson, Crystal          Greenville T        33-08.00      9.55m   31-04.00
  4 Hines, Joshalyn              Greenville T                      8.53m   28-00.00
  5 Dunmars, Tiara               Faith Track Club                  8.07m   26-05.75

Women 17-18 Discus Throw G-1Kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Crystal          Greenville T          107-02     26.45m      86-09
  2 Hines, Joshalyn              Greenville T                     19.71m      64-08
  3 Renada, Living               Lafayette Yo           93-10     16.40m      53-10
  4 Griffin, Vanity              Faith Track Club       55-01     14.37m      47-02

Women 17-18 Javelin Throw G-600g
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Turner, Lindsey              New Heights           135-00     35.98m     118-00
  2 Davis, Curshaunda            Faith Track Club                 29.00m      95-02
  3 Richardson, Crystal          Greenville T                     19.08m      62-07
  4 Hines, Joshalyn              Greenville T                     17.10m      56-01
  5 Johnson, Chantel             Louisiana He                     16.51m      54-02

Boys 8&U 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rayford, Jamarrius           Peak Perform           14.92      16.47q  3
  2 Scott, Lindsey               Unattached                        16.75q  3
  3 West, Joshua                 Baton Rouge            16.50      17.01q  1
  4 Johnson, Donald              Baton Rouge            16.30      17.03q  1
  5 Smithjr, Nelson              Faith Track Club       17.19      17.26q  3
  6 Jones, Malik                 Elm Grove TC           16.80      17.51q  2

Boys 8&U 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rayford, Jamarrius           Peak Perform           16.47      16.29
  2 Scott, Lindsey               Unattached             16.75      16.52
  3 West, Joshua                 Baton Rouge            17.01      16.77
  4 Smithjr, Nelson              Faith Track Club       17.26      16.81
  5 Johnson, Donald              Baton Rouge            17.03      16.86
  6 Jones, Malik                 Elm Grove TC           17.51      17.43

Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Darius             Baton Rouge            13.40      14.68q  3
  2 Dunmars, Otis                Faith Track Club       14.56      14.77q  1
  3 Steptoe, Kevin               Southwest Mi           14.30      15.02q  2
  4 Collins, Jonathant           South East Missi                  15.12q  1
  5 Wilson, Javieon              Twin City At                      15.15q  2
  6 Ennin, Nikkow                Elm Grove TC           14.80      15.20q  2

Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Darius             Baton Rouge            14.68      14.41
  2 Dunmars, Otis                Faith Track Club       14.77      14.72
  3 Steptoe, Kevin               Southwest Mi           15.02      14.95
  4 Wilson, Javieon              Twin City At           15.15      15.33
  5 Narcisse, Denote             Lafayette Yo           15.39      15.39
  6 Montgomery, Victor           Southwest Mi           15.37     J15.39

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Jalen                 Unattached             12.40      12.83q  2
  2 Collins, Kenneth             Louisiana He                      13.30q  1
  3 Price, Dante                 Louisiana He                      13.79q  1
  4 Cole, Jessie                 Louisiana He                      13.80q  1
  5 Evins, Alexander             Greater King Dav                  14.29q  2
  6 Johnson, Adam                Future Track Clu       13.00      14.33q  1

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Jalen                 Unattached             12.83      12.91
  2 Collins, Kenneth             Louisiana He           13.30      13.41
  3 Price, Dante                 Louisiana He           13.79      14.00
  4 Cole, Jessie                 Louisiana He           13.80      14.35
  5 Johnson, Adam                Future Track Clu       14.33      14.65
  6 Evins, Alexander             Greater King Dav       14.29      14.67

Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Profit, Aaron                Twin City At                      12.36q  1
  2 Kelly, Shabrodric            Peak Perform           11.88      12.45q  2
  3 Griffen, Justin              Unattached             12.20      12.51q  1
  4 Moore, Marcus                Twin City At                      12.94q  1
  5 Bailey, Atrail               Louisiana He                      13.24q  2
  6 Lang, Jeffery                River Ciites                      13.29q  2

Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Profit, Aaron                Twin City At           12.36      12.42
  2 Kelly, Shabrodric            Peak Perform           12.45      12.53
  3 Griffen, Justin              Unattached             12.51      12.74
  4 Moore, Marcus                Twin City At           12.94      13.00
  5 Rougeau, Jarreth             Lake Area Ex           13.98      13.24
  6 Lang, Jeffery                River Ciites           13.29      13.37

Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Livingston, Alex             Lafayette Yo           11.50      10.62q  3
  2 Collins, Tyler               Future Track Clu                  10.89q  3
  3 Moore, Javon                 ArchAngels T           12.00      11.11q  3
  4 Lindsey, Torian              River Ciites           10.60      11.39q  2
  5 Richardson, Dennis           Faith Track Club       11.02      11.46q  1
  6 Wilson, Jeremyr              South East Missi                  11.61q  1

Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsey, Torian              River Ciites           11.39      11.39
  2 Richardson, Dennis           Faith Track Club       11.46      11.51
  3 Wilson, Jeremyr              South East Missi       11.61      11.83
  4 Livingston, Alex             Lafayette Yo           10.62      11.84
  5 White, Phillip               Road Runners           11.94      12.02
  6 Martin, Pierre               Twin City At           11.92      12.14

Boys 8&U 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Joel               Louisiana He                      34.46q  1
  2 Rayford, Jamarrius           Peak Perform           31.36      35.06q  3
  3 Scott, Lindsey               Unattached                        35.31q  2
  4 Johnson, Donald              Baton Rouge            35.00      35.52q  1
  5 Jones, Malik                 Elm Grove TC           33.30      35.58q  2
  6 Smith, Javian                Lafayette Yo           35.00      35.81q  1

Boys 8&U 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Joel               Louisiana He           34.46      35.20
  2 Johnson, Donald              Baton Rouge            35.52      35.86
  3 Smith, Javian                Lafayette Yo           35.81      35.87
  4 Scott, Lindsey               Unattached             35.31      35.99
  5 Videau, Kiadell              Road Runners           37.53      37.88
  6 Smithjr, Nelson              Faith Track Club       36.33      38.45

Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Darius             Baton Rouge            29.00      30.21q  4
  2 Steptoe, Kevin               Southwest Mi           29.98      30.69q  1
  3 Dunmars, Otis                Faith Track Club       29.93      30.76q  2
  4 Wilson, Javieon              Twin City At                      30.86q  1
  5 Dixon, Tyler                 Baton Rouge            33.00      31.06q  3
  6 Grimes, Lachavious           Twin City At                      31.11q  4

Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Darius             Baton Rouge            30.21      30.03
  2 Dunmars, Otis                Faith Track Club       30.76      30.55
  3 Steptoe, Kevin               Southwest Mi           30.69      31.01
  4 Dixon, Tyler                 Baton Rouge            31.06      31.41
  5 Wilson, Javieon              Twin City At           30.86      31.49
  6 Grimes, Lachavious           Twin City At           31.11      31.51

Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Kenneth             Louisiana He                      26.81q  2
  2 James, Jalen                 Unattached             25.40      26.97q  3
  3 Cole, Jessie                 Louisiana He                      27.81q  3
  4 Johnson, Adam                Future Track Clu       31.30      30.17q  1
  5 Banks, Sharod                Greater King Dav                  30.39q  3
  6 Price, Dante                 Louisiana He                      30.74q  2

Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Jalen                 Unattached             26.97      26.05
  2 Collins, Kenneth             Louisiana He           26.81      26.52
  3 Cole, Jessie                 Louisiana He           27.81      28.53
  4 Price, Dante                 Louisiana He           30.74      28.72
  5 Gibson, Matthew              Louisiana He           30.95      30.40
  6 Banks, Sharod                Greater King Dav       30.39      30.44

Boys 15-16 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsey, Torian              River Ciites           22.00      22.80q  2
  2 Richardson, Dennis           Faith Track Club       22.36      23.40q  1
  3 White, Phillip               Road Runners                      23.85q  4
  4 Wilson, Jeremyr              South East Missi                  24.07q  4
  4 Henny, Paul                  Lake Area Ex                      24.07q  4
  6 Livingston, Alex             Lafayette Yo           23.50      24.17q  4

Boys 15-16 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsey, Torian              River Ciites           22.80      22.71
  2 Richardson, Dennis           Faith Track Club       23.40      23.14
  3 White, Phillip               Road Runners           23.85      23.77
  4 Martin, Pierre               Twin City At           24.19      24.02
  5 Henny, Paul                  Lake Area Ex           24.07      24.09
  6 Livingston, Alex             Lafayette Yo           24.17      24.10

Boys 8&U 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Joel               Louisiana He                    1:17.84q
  2 Johnson, Donald              Baton Rouge          1:25.00    1:19.66q
  3 Jones, Malik                 Elm Grove TC            1.24    1:25.57q
  4 Robins, Evan                 Greater King Dav                1:33.07q

Boys 8&U 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Joel               Louisiana He         1:17.84    1:17.84
  2 Johnson, Donald              Baton Rouge          1:19.66    1:19.66
  3 Jones, Malik                 Elm Grove TC         1:25.57    1:25.57
  4 Robins, Evan                 Greater King Dav     1:33.07    1:33.07

Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ennin, Nikkow                Elm Grove TC            1.10    1:10.26q  3
  2 Dubriel, David               Baton Rougel         1:09.00    1:10.77q  1
  3 Wilson, Javieon              Twin City At                    1:10.96q  2
  4 Plumbar, John                Lafayette Yo         1:20.00    1:14.00q  3
  5 Kleinpeter, Spencer          Baton Rougel         1:10.00    1:15.61q  1
  6 Grimes, Lachavious           Twin City At                    1:15.64q  3

Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dubriel, David               Baton Rougel         1:10.77    1:08.41
  2 Kleinpeter, Spencer          Baton Rougel         1:15.61    1:10.83
  3 Ennin, Nikkow                Elm Grove TC         1:10.26    1:11.39
  4 Wilson, Javieon              Twin City At         1:10.96    1:11.44
  5 Grimes, Lachavious           Twin City At         1:15.64    1:11.86
  6 Plumbar, John                Lafayette Yo         1:14.00    1:14.06

Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cole, Jessie                 Louisiana He                    1:00.31q  1
  2 James, Jalen                 Unattached           1:00.00    1:01.78q  3
  3 Woodard, Dwayne              Greater King Dav     1:05.00    1:04.99q  1
  4 Boniao, Augustus             River Ciites                    1:05.01q  3
  5 Gibson, Matthew              Louisiana He                    1:05.26q  3
  6 Brooks, Jacquis              Twin City At                    1:10.59q  2

Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole, Jessie                 Louisiana He         1:00.31    1:01.07
  2 James, Jalen                 Unattached           1:01.78    1:01.23
  3 Woodard, Dwayne              Greater King Dav     1:04.99    1:04.20
  4 Boniao, Augustus             River Ciites         1:05.01    1:06.75
  5 Gibson, Matthew              Louisiana He         1:05.26    1:07.69
  6 Brooks, Jacquis              Twin City At         1:10.59    1:15.29

Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Russell              Peak Perform           56.81      56.42q  3
  2 Profit, Aaron                Twin City At                      58.60q  2
  3 Rougeau, Jarreth             Lake Area Ex                      59.61q  3
  4 Griffen, Justin              Unattached           1:00.00    1:00.19q  2
  5 Lang, Jeffery                River Ciites                    1:00.68q  2
  5 Bailey, Atrail               Louisiana He                    1:00.68q  1

Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Profit, Aaron                Twin City At           58.60      56.20
  2 Gibson, Russell              Peak Perform           56.42      56.56
  3 Griffen, Justin              Unattached           1:00.19      58.47
  4 Brandon, Lambert             Performance          1:02.44      58.62
  5 Lang, Jeffery                River Ciites         1:00.68      58.63
  6 Rougeau, Jarreth             Lake Area Ex           59.61      59.96

Boys 15-16 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Johnathan           Unattached             48.01      50.32q  4
  2 Berry, Timothy               Faith Track Club       51.00      51.50q  3
  3 Martin, Pierre               Twin City At                      52.65q  3
  4 Henry, Anthony               Performance                       53.71q  1
  5 White, Derrick               Twin City At                      53.96q  2
  6 Henny, Paul                  Lake Area Ex                      54.14q  2

Boys 15-16 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Johnathan           Unattached             50.32      49.76
  2 Berry, Timothy               Faith Track Club       51.50      50.89
  3 Martin, Pierre               Twin City At           52.65      52.48
  4 Henry, Anthony               Performance            53.71      53.40
  5 Henny, Paul                  Lake Area Ex           54.14      53.56
  6 Thibodeaux, Jamal            Baton Rouge            54.47      54.53

Boys 8&U 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Robins, Evan                 Greater King Dav                3:22.21
  2 Williams, Joel               Louisiana He                    3:25.66

Boys 9-10 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Perkins, Nicholas            Elm Grove TC         2:47.00    2:51.80   2
  2 Plumbar, John                Lafayette Yo         1:35.00    2:57.93   2
  3 Honore, Dalton               Baton Rouge          2:45.00    3:07.22   2
  4 Booker, Chaunsi              Greater King Dav                3:14.26   1
  5 West, Ryan                   Baton Rouge          2:45.00    3:14.63   2
  6 Grimes, Lachavious           Twin City At                    3:17.67   1

Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Woodard, Dwayne              Greater King Dav     2:40.00    2:35.03   2
  2 English, Avery               Greater King Dav     2:35.00    2:36.20   2
  3 Lee, Kalvin                  Louisiana He                    2:40.49   1
  4 Boniao, Augustus             River Ciites                    2:41.16   2
  5 Clayton, Don                 Greater King Dav                2:41.82   1
  6 Russell, Trevaris            ArchAngels T         3:00.00    2:49.09   2

Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Russell              Peak Perform         2:22.05    2:28.54
  2 Brandon, Lambert             Performance                     2:30.19
  3 Tillery, Leonard             Louisiana He                    2:31.27
  4 Gales, Devon                 Greater King Dav                2:32.04
  5 Cooper, Tevin                Road Runners                    2:35.99
  6 Butler, Brice                Baton Rouge          2:25.00    2:49.71

Boys 15-16 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Perkins, Kenneth             Performance                     2:08.62
  2 Berry, Timothy               Faith Track Club     2:10.00    2:08.65
  3 Hodge, Quincyd               South East Missi                2:13.17
  4 Smith, Jordon                Road Runners                    2:14.15
  5 Spears, David                Lake Area Ex                    2:19.02
  6 Cupples, Marshall            Unattached                      2:20.85

Boys 8&U 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Robins, Evan                 Greater King Dav                6:21.68

Boys 9-10 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Perkins, Nicholas            Elm Grove TC         5:48.00    5:48.10
  2 Turner, James                Peak Perform         6:10.32    6:06.38
  3 Antoine, Malik               Unattached                      6:21.48
  4 Carroll, Brandon             Unattached                      6:36.48
  5 Booker, Chaunsi              Greater King Dav                6:45.75
  6 Turner, Nathan               Faith Track Club     7:02.83    7:24.03

Boys 11-12 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hinchliffe, Will             Peak Perform         5:04.20    5:02.54
  2 English, Avery               Greater King Dav     5:18.00    5:19.48
  3 Lee, Kalvin                  Louisiana He                    5:27.28
  4 Powell, Dacarius             Louisiana He                    5:39.88
  5 Clayton, Don                 Greater King Dav                5:39.93

Boys 13-14 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tillery, Leonard             Louisiana He                    5:09.73
  2 Gales, Devon                 Greater King Dav                5:10.06
  3 Cooper, Tevin                Road Runners                    5:36.05
  4 Brooks, Jasper               Twin City At                    6:09.77
  5 Fleming, Gleron              Twin City At                    7:09.45
  6 Hodge, Dariusa               South East Missi                8:03.42

Boys 15-16 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Spears, David                Lake Area Ex                    4:38.57
  2 Tyler, Anthony               Greenville T         4:53.07    4:41.34
  3 Hodge, Quincyd               South East Missi                4:41.43
  4 Smith, Jordon                Road Runners                    4:59.91
  5 Avery, Trevor                Lake Area Ex                    5:08.38
  6 Bobb, Jorey                  Lafayette Yo         5:18.00    5:08.41

Boys 11-12 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hinchliffe, Will             Peak Perform        10:44.31   10:44.31
  2 Turner, Brent                Peak Perform        12:04.52   12:04.52
  3 Rose, Nicolas                Peak Perform        13:05.94   13:05.94
  4 Carroll, Adrian              Unattached                     13:06.00

Boys 13-14 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rice, Matthew                Unattached          10:44.99   10:44.99
  2 Porter, Taylor               Pearl River         12:00.00   12:00.00
  3 Tillery, Leonard             Louisiana He                   12:01.00

Boys 15-16 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Avery, Trevor                Lake Area Ex                   11:00.00
  1 Bobb, Jorey                  Lafayette Yo        11:00.00   11:00.00
  1 Spears, David                Lake Area Ex                   11:00.00
  1 Davisjr, Curtis              Faith Track Club               11:00.00
  1 Tyler, Anthony               Greenville T                   11:00.00

Boys 9-10 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carroll, Brandon             Unattached                     11:11.06
  2 Carroll, Calvin              Unattached                     12:13.93

Boys 11-12 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bohte, John                  Cpx                            12:22.91
  2 Armstrong, Aaron             Faith Track Club               15:36.91

Boys 13-14 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Porter, Taylor               Pearl River         18:30.00   19:28.50

Boys 15-16 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Davisjr, Curtis              Faith Track Club               14:00.00

Boys 11-12 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hughes, Tyler                Unattached             15.09      15.20
  2 English, Avery               Greater King Dav       16.85      16.63
  3 Johnson, Patrick             Faith Track Club       19.76      17.07
  4 Graves, Jaylon               Pearl River            17.50      17.36
  5 Carroll, Adrian              Unattached                        18.33
  6 Armstead, Frederick          Greater King Dav                  18.37

Boys 13-14 100 Meter Hurdles B-33"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Reed, Raphael                Unattached                        17.14
  2 Middlebrooks, Quaid          River Ciites                      18.76
  3 Black, Joey                  Peak Perform           17.98      20.54
  4 Hudson, Myric                Louisiana He                      20.60
  5 Stevenson, Leonard           Greenville T                      21.35

Boys 15-16 110 Meter Hurdles  B-39"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bland, Ross                  Lake Area Ex                      18.14
  2 Williams, Winstonr           South East Missi       17.36      18.18
  3 Self, William                ArchAngels T           17.60      19.21

Boys 13-14 200 Meter Hurdles B-30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Middlebrooks, Quaid          River Ciites                      33.27
  2 Hudson, Myric                Louisiana He                      34.07
  3 Shiers, Marty                Peak Perform           32.46      34.80
  4 Black, Joey                  Peak Perform           30.55      35.44

Boys 15-16 400 Meter Hurdles B-36"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Winstonr           South East Missi     1:06.41    1:04.00
  2 Self, William                ArchAngels T         1:09.00    1:05.00
  3 Bland, Ross                  Lake Area Ex                    1:10.00

Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                               55.50      58.92
     1) Dixon, Tyler                    2) Honore, Dalton
     3) West, Ryan                      4) Williams, Darius
  2 Lafayette Youth Track  'A'                        1:04.00    1:05.75
     1) Narcisse, Denote                2) Plumbar, John

Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Greater King David Track Club  'A'                             58.61
     1) Banks, Sharod                   2) Gage, Donald
     3) Evins, Alexander                4) Armstead, Frederick

Boys 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Greater King David Track Club  'A'                           1:30.92
     1) Thomas, Phillip                 2) Washington, Lionel
     3) Bunch, Cloby                    4) Ferdinand, Wilbert
     5) Lockett, Nicholas               6)

Boys 9-10 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Baton Rougela  'A'                                4:50.00    5:03.06
     1) Dubriel, David                  2) Joseph, Carl
     3) Kleinpeter, Spencer             4) Lamotte, Lance

Boys 11-12 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Greater King David Track Club  'A'                           4:41.83
     1) Banks, Sharod                   2) Woodard, Dwayne
     3) Evins, Alexander                4) Clayton, Don

Boys 15-16 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Southeast Mississippi  'A'                                   3:52.06
     1) Hodge, Quincyd                  2) Robertsjr, Kenithf
     3) Robertson, Joshuar              4) Wilson, Jamusj
  2 Lake Area Express TC  'A'                         3:50.00    3:52.40
     1) Avery, Trevor                   2) Henny, Paul
     3) Keyes, Darren                   4) Spears, David
     5) Troy, Nicholas                  6)
  3 Greater King David Track Club  'A'                           4:01.40
     1) Thomas, Phillip                 2) Washington, Lionel
     3) Bunch, Cloby                    4) Ferdinand, Wilbert
     5) Lockett, Nicholas               6)

Boys 9-10 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Collins, Jonathant           South East Missi                  1.09m    3-06.75

Boys 11-12 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Matthew              Louisiana He                      1.29m    4-02.75
  2 Hughes, Tyler                Unattached             1.09m      1.19m    3-10.75
  3 Graves, Jaylon               Pearl River            1.16m      1.14m    3-08.75

Boys 15-16 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Phillip              Greater King Dav                  1.72m    5-07.75
  2 Hodge, Quincyd               South East Missi                  1.57m    5-01.75
  3 Robertson, Joshuar           South East Missi                  1.37m    4-06.00
  4 Bailey, Shavaze              Louisiana He                      1.32m    4-04.00

Boys 13-14 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Fage, Kim                    New Heights          5-06.00      5.67m   18-07.25

Boys 15-16 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Caraway, Josheph             Unattached                     13-07.00      4.14m
  2 Hebert, Cade                 New Heights            4.11m   13-00.00      3.96m
  3 Webb, Beau                   New Heights            3.65m   12-00.00      3.65m
  4 Tilley, Christopher          New Heights            3.35m  J12-00.00      3.65m
  5 Mars, Patrick                Peak Perform           2.74m   11-00.00      3.35m
  5 Mouton, Klye                 New Heights            2.74m   11-00.00      3.35m
  5 Reinecke, Thomas             Lake Area Ex                   11-00.00      3.35m
  5 Steiner, Micah               New Heights            2.89m   11-00.00      3.35m

Boys 8&U Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Scott, Lindsey               Unattached                        3.25m   10-08.00
  2 Smith, Javian                Lafayette Yo        10-00.00      3.04m    9-11.75
  3 Rayford, Jamarrius           Peak Perform         9-04.00      3.01m    9-10.50
  4 Smithjr, Nelson              Faith Track Club    10-10.00      3.00m    9-10.25
  5 West, Joshua                 Baton Rouge          9-00.00      2.87m    9-05.00
  6 Griffin, Holland             Lafayette Yo        10-00.00      2.84m    9-04.00

Boys 9-10 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Marcell, Jordan              Unattached                        3.62m   11-10.50
  2 Narcisse, Denote             Lafayette Yo        10-10.00      3.49m   11-05.50
  3 Honore, Dalton               Baton Rouge         13-00.00      3.37m   11-00.75
  4 Dunmars, Otis                Faith Track Club                  3.28m   10-09.25
  5 Murray, Cameron              Baton Rouge         11-00.00      3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Collins, Jonathant           South East Missi                  3.12m   10-03.00

Boys 11-12 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Collins, Kenneth             Louisiana He                      4.83m   15-10.25
  2 Price, Dante                 Louisiana He                      4.26m   13-11.75
  3 Gage, Donald                 Greater King Dav                  4.24m   13-11.00
  4 Graves, Jaylon               Pearl River         13-00.00      3.99m   13-01.25
  5 Wilson, Joseph               Faith Track Club    13-01.00      3.47m   11-04.75
  6 Russell, Trevaris            ArchAngels T        11-05.00      3.25m   10-08.00

Boys 13-14 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Leonard           Greenville T                      5.76m   18-10.75
  2 Preston, Xavier              Cpx                               5.28m   17-04.00
  3 Kelly, Shabrodric            Peak Perform        16-07.00      4.57m   15-00.00
  4 Hodge, Dariusa               South East Missi                  4.35m   14-03.25
  5 Capers, Gregory              Cpx                               4.34m   14-03.00
  6 Austin, Eric                 River Ciites        13-06.00      4.03m   13-02.75

Boys 15-16 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Thibodeaux, Jamal            Baton Rouge            6.70m      6.44m   21-01.50
  2 Powell, Keyondray            Southwest Mi           6.40m      6.05m   19-10.25
  3 Williams, Winstonr           South East Missi       5.96m      5.80m   19-00.50
  4 Livingston, Alex             Lafayette Yo                      5.74m   18-10.00
  5 Moore, Javon                 ArchAngels T           5.02m      5.54m   18-02.25
  6 Lockett, Nicholas            Greater King Dav                  5.49m   18-00.25

Boys 15-16 Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Phillip              Greater King Dav                 11.96m   39-03.00
  2 Tyler, Anthony               Greenville T                     11.69m   38-04.25
  2 Powell, Keyondray            Southwest Mi                     11.69m   38-04.25
  4 Williams, Winstonr           South East Missi    38-00.50     11.07m   36-04.00
  5 Wilson, Jeremyr              South East Missi                 10.73m   35-02.50

Boys 8&U Shot Put 6lb.
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Caleb                  ArchAngels T           5.46m      5.38m   17-08.00
  2 Bynum, Justin                Pearl River            3.04m      3.07m   10-01.00

Boys 9-10 Shot Put 6lb.
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Despinasse, Nigel            ArchAngels T        18-06.00      6.92m   22-08.50
  2 Marcell, Joshua              Unattached                        6.89m   22-07.25
  3 Harness, Shavon              Greater King Dav                  6.24m   20-05.75
  4 Louis, Kirkland              Greater King Dav                  5.89m   19-04.00
  5 Marcell, Jordan              Unattached                        5.65m   18-06.50
  6 Cotton, Vernon               Greater King Dav                  5.37m   17-07.50

Boys 11-12 Shot Put 6 lb.
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Terry                Unattached            10.05m     11.28m   37-00.25
  2 Hollis, Charles              Peak Perform          10.54m     10.73m   35-02.50
  3 Quinn, Trenton               ArchAngels T           9.85m      9.84m   32-03.50
  4 Ibrahim, Islam               Greater King Dav                  5.74m   18-10.00
  5 Bohte, John                  Cpx                               5.65m   18-06.50
  6 Armstrong, Aaron             Faith Track Club       5.41m      5.50m   18-00.50

Boys 13-14 Shot Put  B-4kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Preston, Xavier              Cpx                               9.55m   31-04.00
  2 Keyes, Christopher           Lake Area Ex                      8.83m   28-11.75
  3 Bynum, Kyle                  Pearl River         30-00.00      8.82m   28-11.25
  4 Turner, Brandon              Faith Track Club    30-04.00      8.12m   26-07.75
  5 Mackie, Darion               ArchAngels T                      8.04m   26-04.50

Boys 15-16 Shot Put B-12LB
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Tasker, Marshall             Future Track Clu                 13.96m   45-09.75
  2 Berry, Timothy               Faith Track Club                 10.73m   35-02.50

Boys 11-12 Discus Throw 1 kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Terry                Unattached            26.51m     26.37m      86-06
  2 Hollis, Charles              Peak Perform          18.84m     22.45m      73-08
  3 Quinn, Trenton               ArchAngels T          21.97m     21.67m      71-01
  4 Hughes, Tyler                Unattached            18.89m     17.55m      57-07

Boys 13-14 Discus Throw 1kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bynum, Kyle                  Pearl River           109-00     32.49m     106-07
  2 Washington, Isiah            Greenville T           75-07     22.48m      73-09
  3 Turner, Brandon              Faith Track Club       57-05     20.52m      67-04
  4 Black, Joey                  Peak Perform           84-04     19.89m      65-03
  5 Keyes, Christopher           Lake Area Ex                     19.61m      64-04

Boys 15-16 Discus Throw B 1.6Kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Galicki, Oliver              Pearl River           120-00     33.01m     108-04
  2 Tasker, Marshall             Future Track Clu                 27.78m      91-02

Boys 8&U Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Griffin, Holland             Lafayette Yo                      1.23m       4-00

Boys 9-10 Javelin Throw Mini 300g
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Marcell, Joshua              Unattached                       29.91m      98-01
  2 Hill, Joshua                 ArchAngels T           46-09     24.43m      80-02
  3 Marcell, Jordan              Unattached                       21.59m      70-10
  4 Despinasse, Nigel            ArchAngels T           40-02     14.97m      49-01
  5 Guidry, Jameson              Peak Perform           47-10     14.40m      47-03

Boys 11-12 Javelin Throw Mini Javlin
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hollis, Charles              Peak Perform          25.88m     28.53m      93-07
  2 Rose, Matthew                Peak Perform          22.37m     21.50m      70-06
  3 Quinn, Trenton               ArchAngels T          16.28m     18.99m      62-04
  4 Orange, Isiah                Faith Track Club      13.48m     16.02m      52-07
  5 Gibson, Justin               Louisiana He                     12.96m      42-06
  6 Bohte, John                  Cpx                              12.50m      41-00

Boys 13-14 Javelin Throw  600g
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Capers, Gregory              Cpx                              35.76m     117-04
  2 Shiers, Marty                Peak Perform          101-06     32.78m     107-06
  3 Black, Joey                  Peak Perform           98-10     29.39m      96-05
  4 Bynum, Kyle                  Pearl River            90-00     28.06m      92-01
  5 Hodge, Dariusa               South East Missi                 24.49m      80-04
  6 Mackie, Darion               ArchAngels T                     23.48m      77-00

Boys 15-16 Javelin Throw B-800g
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Galicki, Oliver              Pearl River            80-00     22.95m      75-03

Men 17-18 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stevenson, Chantz            Road Runners                      10.98q  2
  2 Johnson, Keith               Road Runners           10.88      11.18q  1
  2 Harding, Jermaine            Road Runners                      11.18q  1
  2 Scott, Leighton              River Ciites           10.80      11.18q  2
  5 Gibson, Scotti               Road Runners           10.94      11.33q  2
  6 Babin, Champlain             Future Track Clu       10.80      11.40q  1

Men 17-18 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stevenson, Chantz            Road Runners           10.98      11.05
  2 Johnson, Keith               Road Runners           11.18      11.23
  3 Scott, Leighton              River Ciites           11.18      11.47
  4 Babin, Champlain             Future Track Clu       11.40      11.55
  5 Harding, Jermaine            Road Runners           11.18      11.62
  6 Gibson, Scotti               Road Runners           11.33      11.71

Men 17-18 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexander, Ronnie            River Ciites                      22.05q  2
  2 Word, Mychal                 River Ciites                      22.59q  1
  3 Willis, Demonte              River Ciites           21.90      22.63q  1
  4 Johnson, Keith               Road Runners           21.46      22.71q  3
  5 Hobley, Wayne                Unattached             21.50      23.01q  1
  6 Babin, Champlain             Future Track Clu       22.30      23.49q  2

Men 17-18 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Keith               Road Runners           22.71      21.92
  2 Alexander, Ronnie            River Ciites           22.05      22.32
  3 Hobley, Wayne                Unattached             23.01      22.72
  3 Word, Mychal                 River Ciites           22.59      22.72
  5 Willis, Demonte              River Ciites           22.63      23.20
  6 Butler, Jerrell              Road Runners           23.60      23.75

Men 17-18 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hobley, Wayne                Unattached             48.00      49.41q  3
  2 Word, Mychal                 River Ciites                      49.91q  1
  3 Alexander, Ronnie            River Ciites                      50.17q  1
  4 Willis, Demonte              River Ciites           49.00      50.33q  2
  5 Scott, Shannon               Performance                       50.49q  1
  6 Butler, Jerrell              Road Runners                      51.39q  3

Men 17-18 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander, Ronnie            River Ciites           50.17      47.92
  2 Word, Mychal                 River Ciites           49.91      48.09
  3 Willis, Demonte              River Ciites           50.33      48.94
  4 Hobley, Wayne                Unattached             49.41      50.41
  5 Scott, Shannon               Performance            50.49      51.06
  6 Butler, Jerrell              Road Runners           51.39      52.73

Men 17-18 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Shannon               Performance                     1:59.76
  2 Harrison, Jay                River Ciites                    2:03.46
  3 Vincent, Evan                Baton Rouge          2:08.00    2:06.90
  4 Ricks, Chauncey              Faith Track Club     2:10.00    2:15.91
  5 Baker, Terry                 Greenville T         2:48.55    2:27.46
  6 Robinson, Shuron             Greenville T         2:27.48    2:32.71

Men 17-18 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Christian           ArchAngels T                    5:00.30
  2 Baker, Terry                 Greenville T         6:06.72    5:25.15
  2 Collins, Josepht             South East Missi                5:25.15
  4 Robinson, Shuron             Greenville T         5:32.06    5:25.61
  5 Caruth, Tiari                Greenville T         5:47.73    5:27.39

Men 17-18 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Caruth, Tiari                Greenville T                   20:00.00
  1 Collins, Josepht             South East Missi               20:00.00

Men 17-18 110 Meter Hurdles B-39"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Leighton              River Ciites           14.00      15.35
  2 Rousey, Ian                  Road Runners                      15.94
  3 Lee, Martin                  Greenville T           15.15      16.01
  4 Jackson, Darryl              Greenville T           16.61      18.35

Men 17-18 400 Meter Hurdles  B-36"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Martin                  Greenville T           58.20    1:02.66
  2 Jackson, Darryl              Greenville T         1:03.20    1:02.67

Men 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Road Runners TC Inc  'A'                                       42.69
     1) Gibson, Scotti                  2) Harding, Jermaine
     3) Howard, Cornell                 4) Johnson, Keith
     5) Stevenson, Chantz               6)
  2 Road Runners TC Inc  'B'                                       44.33
     1) Bolds, Rashad                   2) Butler, Jerrell
     3) Johnson, Dennard                4) Paisant, Larry
     5) Rousey, Ian                     6) Thomas, William

Men 17-18 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 River Ciites TC  'A'                              3:18.00    3:19.68
     1) Alexander, Ronnie               2) Fayard, Morgan
     3) Harrison, Jay                   4) Harts, Trey
     5) Scott, Leighton                 6) Willis, Demonte
  2 Road Runners TC Inc  'A'                                     3:27.64
     1) Gibson, Scotti                  2) Harding, Jermaine
     3) Howard, Cornell                 4) Johnson, Keith
     5) Rousey, Ian                     6) Stevenson, Chantz
  3 Road Runners TC Inc  'B'                                     3:38.62
     1) Bolds, Rashad                   2) Butler, Jerrell
     3) Johnson, Dennard                4) Paisant, Larry
     5) Thomas, William                 6)

Men 17-18 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mcgehee, Marcus              Unattached          13-10.00      1.23m    4-00.50
  1 David, Steven                New Heights                       1.23m    4-00.50
  1 Jackson, Darryl              Greenville T        11-00.00      1.23m    4-00.50

Men 17-18 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Chatman-Thomas, Zedric       Lafayette Yo        23-00.00      6.45m   21-02.00
  2 Riley, Boyd                  Future Track Clu    20-02.00      6.09m   19-11.75
  3 Preston, Malcolm             Cpx                               5.96m   19-06.75
  4 Willams, Aurthor             Southwest Mi        22-00.00      5.62m   18-05.25
  5 Jackson, Christian           ArchAngels T        17-08.00      5.37m   17-07.50
  6 Collins, Josepht             South East Missi                  4.89m   16-00.50

Men 17-18 Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Chatman-Thomas, Zedric       Lafayette Yo        49-00.00     14.36m   47-01.50
  2 Lee, Martin                  Greenville T        44-05.00     12.77m   41-10.75
  3 Willams, Aurthor             Southwest Mi                     11.57m   37-11.50
  4 Collins, Josepht             South East Missi                 10.58m   34-08.50

Men 17-18 Shot Put B-12lb
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Habetz, StevenJ              Unattached                       15.01m   49-03.00
  2 Andrews, Charlesm            South East Missi                 12.87m   42-02.75
  3 Jones, Jeremy                Cpx                              12.77m   41-10.75
  4 Preston, Malcolm             Cpx                              11.69m   38-04.25

Men 17-18 Discus Throw B-1.6Kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Habetz, StevenJ              Unattached                       35.80m     117-05
  2 Andrews, Charlesm            South East Missi                 30.22m      99-02

Men 17-18 Javelin Throw B-800g
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Preston, Malcolm             Cpx                              40.27m     132-01
  2 Andrews, Charlesm            South East Missi                 32.90m     107-11
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx