Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Indiana Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/16/07 - Ben Davis HS, Indianapolis, IN

Event 1  5000 Meter Dash Young Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kendrick, Justin             Young                 17:03.42    10
  2 Blankenhorn, Max             Young                 18:16.36     8

Event 3  3000 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grider, Matthew              Midget                12:00.34
  2 Paxson, Jon                  Midget                13:30.20

Event 6  3000 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Logan              Youth                 13:21.79
  2 Estes, Shalyn                Youth                 14:21.88
  3 Williams, Hillary            Youth                 15:51.71

Event 7  3000 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schienbein, Tate             Youth                  9:37.80
  2 Carmin, Andrew               Youth                 12:10.75

Event 9  3000 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ginebaugh, Collin            Intermediate          10:19.84

Event 10  3000 Meter Dash Young Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Higgens, Sarah               Young                 10:54.21

Event 11  3000 Meter Dash Young Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Kory                Young                  9:30.76

Event 14  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nembhand, Omeliah            Youth                    18.82q

Event 15  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Demetra              Youth                    17.06q
  2 McNulty, Tylar               Youth                    17.98q
  3 Schefield, Ellie             Youth                    20.45q
  4 Tourner, Ariel               Youth                    20.65q

Event 16  110 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Eley, Christopher            Youth                    16.32q
  2 Miller, Brandon              Youth                    18.46q
  3 Hamel, Jonah                 Youth                    18.63q

Event 17  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Frederica            Intermediate             15.69q
  2 Cammack, Asia                Intermediate             16.26q
  3 Tramill, Ashleigh            Intermediate             16.86q
  4 Malone, Tenaugrie            Intermediate             17.16q
  5 Williams, amber              Intermediate             17.86q
  6 Rotach, Abigail              Intermediate             18.49q
  7 Beckwick, Heidi              Intermediate             19.03q
  8 Zindren, Haigail             Intermediate             23.43q

Event 19  100 Meter Hurdles Young Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Edwards, Camille             Young                    15.39q
  2 Harmes, Jessica              Young                    15.43q
  3 Stafford, Mollie             Young                    16.70q
  4 Bennette, Elizabeth          Young                    17.70q

Event 20  110 Meter Hurdles Young Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Carr, Xavier                 Youth                    15.69q
  2 Rose, Robert                 Youth                    15.89q
  3 Alvarez, Andy                Youth                    16.02q
  4 McGee, Antonio               Young                    17.19q

Event 21  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Madison, Kennedy             Bantam                   15.10q  1
  2 Smith, Tiara                 Bantam                   15.17q  3
  3 Jordan, Jasmyne C.           Bantam                   15.35q  3
  4 Devincent, Jada              Bantam                   15.54q  2
  5 Lewis, Rachel                Bantam                   15.77q  3
  6 White, Jasmine               Bantam                   15.90q  3
  6 McGee, Amber                 Bantam                   15.90q  2
  8 Flemings, Amani              Bantam                   15.96q  1
  9 Hunter, Yamani               Bantam                   16.02q  1
 10 Trabue, Dalancee             Bantam                   16.20   2
 11 Miller, Alita                Bantam                   16.40   3
 12 Tinner, Rebekah              Bantam                   17.11   3
 13 Carter, Aniya                Bantam                   17.20   1
 14 Gibson, Raven                Bantam                   17.54   2
 15 Johnson, Alexis              Bantam                   17.55   2
 16 Walker, Kiley                Bantam                   17.96   2

Event 22  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charlton, Robert             Bantam                   14.68q  1
  2 Marr, Alexander              Bantam                   16.35q  1
  3 Hall, Joshua                 Midget                   16.48q  1
  4 Malone, Rogeno               Bantam                   16.52q  1
  5 Hamel, Elias                 Bantam                   16.92q  1
  6 McGierson, Nicholas          Bantam                   17.21q  2
  7 Brown, Alexander             Bantam                   17.97q  2
  8 Osuntokun, Kayode            Bantam                   19.25q  1
  9 Knox, Mason                  Bantam                   19.42q  1
 10 Smith, Ayinde                Bantam                   19.57   2
 11 Sigmon, Nycholas             Bantam                   20.90   2

Event 23  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miller, Jocelyn              Midget                   12.93q  1
  2 Charlton, Tiah               Midget                   13.20q  1
  3 Haney, Morgan                Midget                   13.32q  1
  4 Espinoza-Smith, Karina       Midget                   13.60q  1
  5 Hall, Sydney                 Midget                   13.92q  1
  6 Jackson, Jessica             Midget                   14.53q  2
  7 Evans, Myah                  Midget                   14.60q  1
  8 Norwood, Dariah              Midget                   14.81q  2
  9 Johnson, Breanna             Midget                   14.90q  1
 10 Lowe, Paige                  Midget                   15.17   2
 11 Hutchinson, Kayley           Midget                   15.90   2
 11 Rogers, Chelsea              Midget                   15.90   1
 13 Voyles, Grace                Midget                   16.04   1
 14 Davis, India                 Midget                   16.61   2
 15 Fallen, Gabrielle            Midget                   17.07   2

Event 29  100 Meter Dash Young Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 McGrone, Candyce             Midget                   12.13q
  2 Stephens, Kelsey             Young                    12.99q
  3 Campbell, Enca               Young                    13.03q
  4 Wagner, Sydney               Young                    13.66q
  5 Bloom, Elisabeth             Young                    14.13q

Event 33  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bierhaus, Brooke             Intermediate           7:46.56

Event 35  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Higgens, Sarah               Young                  7:19.54

Event 38  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Vinson, Mychal               Bantam                 2:48.15
  2 Jones, Jamarcus              Midget                 3:07.64

Event 39  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Perkins, Kira                Midget                 2:48.34
  2 Miller, Jaiya                Midget                 2:54.32

Event 40  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Turner-Bandele, Nacem        Midget                 2:35.66
  2 Ways, Eric                   Midget                 2:39.20
  3 Grider, Matthew              Midget                 2:41.50
  4 Paxson, Jon                  Midget                 3:09.36
  5 Wyatt, Gutierra              Midget                 3:51.77

Event 41  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Willman, Helen               Youth                  2:29.81
  2 McGee, Noelle                Youth                  2:36.01
  3 Skelton, Makelle             Youth                  2:40.39
  4 Yeadon, Chelsea              Youth                  2:43.79
  5 Scheumann, Carley            Youth                  2:44.16
  6 Vinson, Ashleigh             Youth                  2:52.36
  7 Williams, Hillary            Youth                  3:34.51

Event 42  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Carmin, Andrew               Youth                  2:35.32
  2 Pittman, Aaron               Youth                  2:54.67

Event 43  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bierhaus, Brooke             Intermediate           2:30.45
  2 Lehman, Felicia              Intermediate           2:33.43
  3 Wolfe, Amanda                Intermediate           2:36.26
  4 Staab, Elisabeth             Intermediate           2:36.69
  5 Davis, Taylor                Intermediate           3:32.78

Event 44  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wilhelm, Andrew              Intermediate           2:06.20
  2 Caesar, Omari                Intermediate           2:16.97
  3 Ways, Aubrey                 Intermediate           2:18.31
  4 Stevenson, Donta             Intermediate           2:32.53

Event 46  800 Meter Run Young Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dotson, Quincy               Young                  2:02.69
  2 Schurz, Anthony              Young                  2:02.85
  3 Orea, Derrick                Young                  2:02.86

Event 47  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Evansville Speedster  'A'                           1:02.09
  2 Indiana Racing Cheetahs  'A'                        1:04.19

Event 48  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Carmel Stallions  'A'                               1:02.36

Event 49  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                               53.40
  2 Evansville Speedster  'A'                           1:03.94

Event 50  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Evansville Speedster  'A'                           1:01.37

Event 51  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Indiana Storm  'A'                                    52.53
  2 Indiana Racing Cheetahs  'A'                          58.14

Event 52  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                               47.63

Event 53  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                               51.30
  2 Evansville Speedster  'A'                             52.90
  3 Indiana Racing Cheetahs  'A'                          53.47

Event 54  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                               43.97
  2 Fort Wayne Express  'B'                               46.44
  3 Indy Eagles  'A'                                      50.78

Event 56  4x100 Meter Relay Young Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                               43.44

Event 67  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Madison, Kennedy             Bantam                 1:16.11
  2 Campbell, Danielle           Bantam                 1:20.38
  3 Campbell, Tyra               Bantam                 1:23.35
  4 Nickleson, Brittany          Bantam                 1:30.13
  5 Gutierrez, Hailey            Bantam                 1:30.16
 -- Walker, Kiley                Bantam                      NT
 -- Robinson, Ginesha            Bantam                      NT

Event 68  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Blackmon, Visay              Bantam                 1:14.05
  2 Vinson, Mychal               Bantam                 1:15.65
  3 Stephens Jr., Bruce          Bantam                 1:16.65
  4 Marr, Alexander              Bantam                 1:21.42
  5 Sigmon, Shallmon             Bantam                 1:26.49
 -- Hunter, Khalid               Bantam                      NT
 -- McPherson, Camari            Bantam                      NT

Event 69  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Espinoza-Smith, Karina       Midget                 1:00.88
  2 Miller, Jocelyn              Midget                 1:01.01
  3 Hutchinson, Kayley           Midget                 1:08.95
  4 Haney, Morgan                Midget                 1:11.02
  5 Scott, Alexis                Midget                 1:11.89
  6 Perkins, Kira                Midget                 1:16.09
  7 Garrison, Brianna            Midget                 1:19.73

Event 70  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Turner-Bandele, Nacem        Midget                 1:05.82
  2 Ways, Eric                   Midget                 1:09.29
  3 Smith, Tracy                 Midget                 1:11.69
  4 Schepers, Nicholas           Midget                 1:12.39
  5 Sadler, Chase                Midget                 1:12.76
  6 Marr, Andrew                 Midget                 1:13.39
  7 Jones, Gabriel               Midget                 1:15.26
 -- Miller, Price                Midget                      NT

Event 71  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McDonald, Whitney            Youth                  1:00.53
  2 McGee, Noelle                Youth                  1:02.56
  3 Skelton, Makelle             Youth                  1:02.73
  4 Holder, MonTayla             Youth                  1:04.90
  5 McNulty, Tylar               Youth                  1:07.50
  6 Scheumann, Carley            Youth                  1:08.14
  7 Tourner, Ariel               Youth                  1:08.80

Event 72  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eley, Christopher            Youth                    58.22
  2 Glaze, Brenden               Youth                    58.25
  3 Jones, Stirling              Youth                  1:01.52
  4 Barnes, Jonathan             Youth                  1:05.29
  5 Pittman, Aaron               Youth                  1:13.80

Event 73  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Staab, Elisabeth             Intermediate           1:10.44

Event 74  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kendrick, Andrew             Intermediate             51.90
  2 Haywood, Dyris               Intermediate             54.77
  3 Jahln, Corey                 Intermediate             55.47
  4 Thomas, Jake                 Intermediate             58.24
  5 Jackson, Corey               Intermediate           1:01.08
  6 Stevenson, Donta             Intermediate           1:02.71
  7 Benefield, Elijah            Intermediate           1:11.99
 -- Collins, Marcus              Intermediate                NT

Event 75  400 Meter Dash Young Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stephens, Kelsey             Young                    57.92
  2 Campbell, Enca               Young                  1:00.02
  3 James, Jessica               Young                  1:01.05
  4 Shade, Sabra                 Midget                 1:04.66
  5 Edwards, Camille             Young                  1:08.33

Event 76  400 Meter Dash Young Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Colton, Slack                Young                    52.00
  2 Dotson, Quincy               Young                    52.23
  3 Olla, (Alex) Olumide         Young                    54.06
  4 Orea, Derrick                Young                    54.36
  5 Robinson, Marcus             Intermediate             54.46

Event 77  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Tiara                 Bantam                   31.86   1
  2 Lewis, Rachel                Bantam                   32.41   2
  3 Robinson, Shanetra           Bantam                   32.42   1
  4 Milton, Taryn                Bantam                   33.28   2
  5 McGee, Amber                 Bantam                   33.65   1
  6 Jordan, Jasmyne C.           Bantam                   34.75   2
  7 Trabue, Dalancee             Bantam                   34.88   2
  8 Miller, Alita                Bantam                   35.35   1
  9 Flemings, Amani              Bantam                   35.75   2
 10 Campbell, Tyra               Bantam                   35.89   1
 11 Gibson, Raven                Bantam                   38.85   2
 12 Robinson, Destiny            Bantam                   40.29   2

Event 79  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miller, Jocelyn              Midget                   26.76   1
  2 Scott, Alexis                Midget                   27.15   2
  3 Haney, Morgan                Midget                   27.85   1
  4 Johnson, Breanna             Midget                   28.86   2
  5 Norwood, Dariah              Midget                   29.19   1
  6 Evans, Myah                  Midget                   30.62   1
  7 Garrison, Brianna            Midget                   31.16   1
  8 Lowe, Paige                  Midget                   31.39   1
  9 Rogers, Chelsea              Midget                   33.46   1
 10 Davis, India                 Midget                   34.93   2
 11 Hutchinson, Kayley           Midget                   35.66   1
 12 Fallen, Gabrielle            Midget                   35.69   1
 -- Espinoza-Smith, Karina       Midget                      NT   2
 -- Taylor, Jaquel               Midget                      NT   2

Event 80  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reitzug, Zach                Midget                   27.58   2
  2 Wilkerson, Derrick           Midget                   28.25   2
  3 Vance, Robert                Midget                   29.09   1
  4 Chavis, Patrick              Midget                   29.86   1
  5 Senter, Chrales              Midget                   31.23   1
  6 Allen, Harvey                Midget                   31.96   1
  7 Smith, Tracy                 Midget                   32.00   1
  8 Sadler, Chase                Midget                   32.32   2
  9 Marr, Andrew                 Midget                   32.49   2
 10 Jones, Gabriel               Midget                   32.76   2
 11 Caesar, Ammad                Midget                   39.30   1

Event 81  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yeadon, Morgan               Youth                    25.93   1
  2 McDonald, Whitney            Youth                    27.00   1
  3 Polk, Danielle               Youth                    27.82   1
  4 Hendricks, Tawanda           Youth                    27.85   1
  5 Gutierrez, Tayler            Youth                    28.57   1
  6 McNulty, Tylar               Youth                    29.57   2
  7 Williams, Calise             Youth                    29.75   2
  8 Feans, Sarah                 Youth                    30.05   2
  9 Tourner, Ariel               Youth                    31.21   1
 10 Liggans, Diondra             Youth                    31.89   1
 11 Darnell, Lauryn              Youth                    31.91   2
 12 Jackson, Jakayla             Youth                    32.94   1
 -- Harris, Basharaa             Youth                       NT   1

Event 82  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carr, Trevan                 Youth                    25.43   1
  2 Meriwether, Trevor           Youth                    25.80   1
  3 Corey, K.C.                  Youth                    26.57   1
  4 Hamel, Jonah                 Youth                    28.17   1
  5 Benefield, R. Joshua         Youth                    31.74   1
 -- Glaze, Brenden               Youth                       NT   2
 -- Jones, Stirling              Youth                       NT   2
 -- Jones, Quinton               Youth                       NT   2
 -- Barnes, Jonathan             Youth                       NT   2
 -- Rudolph, Gabriel             Youth                       NT   2
 -- Powell, Kevin                Youth                       NT   2
 -- Eley, Christopher            Youth                       NT   2

Event 83  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cammack, Asia                Intermediate             27.47   2
  2 Hooks, Terrice               Intermediate             28.54   1
  3 McGee, Phyllis               Intermediate             28.68   1
  4 Porter, Shayla               Intermediate             28.71   1
  5 Hughes, Deanna               Intermediate             28.77   1
  6 McGaha, Samantha             Intermediate             28.91   1
  7 Liggans, Dionna              Intermediate             29.67   2
  8 Williams, amber              Intermediate             30.08   2
  9 Phillips, Doasia             Intermediate             32.18   1
 -- Emerson, Nicole              Intermediate                NT   1

Event 84  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Terrell, Matt                Intermediate             22.17   2
  2 Ford, Percy                  Intermediate             22.67   1
  3 Smith, Roderick              Intermediate             22.71   1
  3 Kendrick, Andrew             Intermediate             22.71   1
  5 Haught, Daniel               Intermediate             23.14   2
  6 Smith, Carlos                Intermediate             23.45   1
  7 Haywood, Dyris               Intermediate             23.95   1
  8 Jackson, Corey               Intermediate             23.97   1
  9 Jahln, Corey                 Intermediate             24.98   2
 10 Bridges, Napoleon            Intermediate             25.05   2
 11 Thomas, Jake                 Intermediate             25.65   1
 12 Lewis, Neil                  Intermediate             25.88   2
 13 Miller, Chavez               Intermediate             26.88   2
 14 Williams, Robert             Intermediate             27.08   1
 15 Benefield, Elijah            Intermediate             28.54   1

Event 85  200 Meter Dash Young Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McGrone, Candyce             Midget                   23.93
  2 Stephens, Kelsey             Young                    25.56
  3 Campbell, Enca               Young                    25.93
  4 Wagner, Sydney               Young                    27.36
  5 Shade, Sabra                 Midget                   27.73

Event 86  200 Meter Dash Young Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hunter, Kadeem               Youth                    22.44
  2 Colton, Slack                Young                    22.47
  3 Jeans, Justin                Youth                    22.94
  4 Slaughter, James             Young                    23.10
  5 Robinson, Marcus             Intermediate             24.17
  6 Saucer II, William           Young                    24.24
  7 Campbell, Christopher        Young                    24.34

Event 110  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Indiana Storm  'A'                                  5:25.00

Event 111  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                             5:31.00

Event 112  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Evansville Speedster  'A'                           4:40.00
  2 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                             6:13.00

Event 113  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                             4:48.00

Event 116  4x400 Meter Relay Young Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                             4:32.00

Event 117  Shot Put Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pyke, Mariah                 Bantam                22-07.25
  2 Sims, Lauren                 Bantam                18-09.25
  3 Bridgewaters, Tammi          Bantam                13-11.00

Event 118  Shot Put Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Buie, Nas                    Bantam                27-04.25
  2 Watts, Stephen Jr            Bantam                22-00.50

Event 119  Shot Put Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown, Jasmine               Midget                  29.50m

Event 120  Shot Put Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Crohn, Tyler                 Midget                31-07.00
  2 Walls, Isaac                 Midget                31-01.00
  3 Chavis, Patrick              Midget                28-05.00
  4 Wyatt, Gutierra              Midget                26-02.00
  5 Jacobs, Evan                 Midget                25-10.50
  6 Nichols, Kalin               Midget                20-02.00

Event 121  Shot Put Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ison, Victoria               Youth                 25-10.00
  2 Jackson, Kierra              Youth                 25-06.50
  3 Hooks, Terrice               Intermediate          19-03.00

Event 122  Shot Put Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hull, Gabe                   Youth                 43-02.00
  2 Decker, Trey                 Youth                 41-11.00
  3 Crohn, Justin                Youth                 39-09.00
  4 Thomas, Cedric               Youth                 29-06.00

Event 123  Shot Put Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lingo, Charlene              Intermediate          29-02.50
  2 McGinley, Deloney            Intermediate          27-09.50
  3 Crider, Courtney             Intermediate          27-05.00
  4 Rust, Megan                  Intermediate          27-04.25
  5 Barton, Taylor               Intermediate          24-08.50

Event 124  Shot Put Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Breuckman, Douglas           Intermediate          33-05.00
  2 Miller, Chavez               Intermediate          25-05.50

Event 125  Shot Put Young Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gable, Samantha              Midget                40-08.50
  2 Gunnaway, Caitlin            Young                 34-07.00
  3 Mathey, Kelli                Young                 31-07.00
  4 Goff, Angel                  Midget                30-10.00
  5 Heavilin, Alyssa             Midget                25-11.00
  6 Breuckman, Kaleigh           Young                 24-02.50

Event 126  Shot Put Young Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Engel, Jakos                 Young                 54-09.50
  2 Stancomcombe, Ben            Young                 53-05.75
  3 Barton, Justin               Young                 44-02.50
  4 Webster, Matt                Young                 40-03.00
  5 McDaniel, Kyle               Young                 38-06.50

Event 129  Discus Throw Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown, Jasmine               Midget                   69-06

Event 130  Discus Throw Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Crohn, Tyler                 Midget                85-03.50
  2 Jacobs, Evan                 Midget                   65-03
  3 Smith, Jesse                 Midget                   65-00
  4 Walls, Isaac                 Midget                   64-00

Event 131  Discus Throw Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ison, Victoria               Youth                 70-07.50
  2 Yeadon, Chelsea              Youth                    53-11

Event 132  Discus Throw Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Crohn, Justin                Youth                   112-04
  1 Decker, Trey                 Youth                   112-04
  3 Hull, Gabe                   Youth                106-04.50
  4 Thomas, Cedric               Youth                   104-09

Event 133  Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lingo, Charlene              Intermediate             88-02
  2 Rust, Megan                  Intermediate          87-04.25
  3 Barton, Taylor               Intermediate             79-02
  4 Kenne, Emily                 Intermediate             75-02
  5 Crider, Courtney             Intermediate          58-04.50

Event 134  Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Howell, Brian                Intermediate         115-03.50
  2 Blackwell, Chance            Young                   114-10
  3 Lucafo, Steve                Intermediate             83-06
  4 Breuckman, Douglas           Intermediate             82-10

Event 135  Discus Throw Young Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gable, Samantha              Midget               113-07.25
  2 Sauickas, Jenny              Midget                  105-03
  3 Finck, Katie                 Midget                   92-00
  4 Goff, Angel                  Midget                   88-10
  5 Mathey, Kelli                Young                    80-01
  6 Heavilin, Alyssa             Midget                79-07.50
  7 Breuckman, Kaleigh           Young                 55-05.50

Event 136  Discus Throw Young Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lowry, Comeron               Young                153-07.50
  2 Stancomcombe, Ben            Young                   148-07
  3 Barton, Justin               Young                   141-11
  4 Webster, Matt                Young                   141-03
  5 Heeger, Brandon              Young                   141-00
  6 McDaniel, Kyle               Young                   120-04
  7 Engel, Jakos                 Young                   119-04
  8 smith, J.D.                  Young                111-02.50

Event 138  Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reilly, Austin               Bantam                  27.20m
  2 Bright, Lashton              Bantam                  12.91m

Event 139  Javelin Throw Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown, Jasmine               Midget                  12.45m

Event 140  Javelin Throw Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Jesse                 Midget                  30.72m
  2 Reilly, Colin                Midget                  27.80m

Event 143  Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hudson, Lauren               Midget                  22.66m

Event 144  Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Harris, Idris                Intermediate            30.27m

Event 145  Javelin Throw Young Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bloom, Elisabeth             Young                   25.54m
  2 Edwards, Camille             Young                   18.66m

Event 146  Javelin Throw Young Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 smith, J.D.                  Young                   42.50m
  2 Hendricks, Tim               Young                   27.30m

Event 147  Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Welker, Rachel               Midget                 8-00.00

Event 149  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tucker, Margo                Intermediate          11-06.00
  2 McCardwell, Ellie            Intermediate           9-06.00
 -- Shannon, Molly               Midget                      NH

Event 150  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Timmerrian, Mark             Intermediate          10-06.00

Event 151  Pole Vault Young Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Huffman, Katelyn             Young                  9-00.00

Event 152  Pole Vault Young Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Knox, Mason                  Bantam                12-06.00
  2 Saunder, Zach                Young                 12-00.00

Event 153  High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Milton, Taryn                Bantam                 3-08.00

Event 154  High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reilly, Austin               Bantam                 3-06.00

Event 155  High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hall, Sydney                 Midget                 4-00.00

Event 156  High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reilly, Colin                Midget                 4-08.00
  2 McGee, Gerald                Midget                 4-06.00

Event 157  High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Harris, Basharaa             Youth                  4-06.00
  2 Holder, MonTayla             Youth                  4-04.00
  3 Darnell, Lauryn              Youth                  4-00.00
  4 Polk, Danielle               Youth                  3-10.00

Event 158  High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nibbs, Todd                  Youth                  4-02.00

Event 159  High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lehman, Felicia              Intermediate           4-10.00
  2 Hudson, Lauren               Midget                 4-02.00

Event 161  High Jump Young Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lehman, Evie                 Midget                 5-04.00
  2 Bennette, Elizabeth          Young                  5-02.00
  2 Harmes, Jessica              Young                  5-02.00
  4 Edwards, Camille             Young                  4-08.00

Event 164  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 cooley, Alex                 Bantam                   2.95m

Event 165  Long Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Milton, Taryn                Bantam                   3.57m
  2 Trabue, Dalancee             Bantam                   2.83m
  3 White, Jasmine               Bantam                   2.76m
  4 Johnson, Alexis              Bantam                   2.62m
  5 Devincent, Jada              Bantam                   2.59m
  6 Miller, Alita                Bantam                   2.48m
  7 Gibson, Raven                Bantam                   2.23m
  8 Carter, Aniya                Bantam                   2.22m
  9 Schwab, Elizabeth            Bantam                   2.00m
 10 Robinson, Destiny            Bantam                   1.98m
 11 Robinson, Ginesha            Bantam                   1.86m
 12 McGee, Amber                 Bantam                   1.83m
 13 Gutierrez, Hailey            Bantam                   1.75m
 13 Nickleson, Brittany          Bantam                   1.75m
 15 Robinson, Shanetra           Bantam                   1.24m
 -- Killerbrew, Semira           Bantam                    FOUL

Event 166  Long Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Perkins, Chris               Bantam                   3.66m
  2 Hall, Joshua                 Midget                   3.30m
  3 Malone, Rogeno               Bantam                   3.20m
  4 Stephens Jr., Bruce          Bantam                   3.12m
  5 Knox, Mason                  Bantam                   2.99m
  6 Watts, Stephen Jr            Bantam                   2.84m
  7 Muhammad, Malik              Bantam                   2.49m
  8 McCarter, Trevon             Bantam                   2.23m
  9 Readinger, Joshua            Youth                    1.72m
 -- McPherson, Camari            Bantam                    FOUL

Event 168  Long Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cooley, Garrett              Midget                   4.73m
  2 Reitzug, Zach                Midget                   4.66m
  3 Vance, Robert                Midget                   4.23m
  4 McGee, Gerald                Midget                   4.22m
  5 Senter, Chrales              Midget                   3.62m
  6 Miller, Price                Midget                   3.00m

Event 170  Long Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Eric                 Youth                    5.78m
  2 Jones, Quinton               Youth                    5.70m
  3 Rudolph, Gabriel             Youth                    5.60m
  4 Meriwether, Trevor           Youth                    5.40m
  5 Corey, K.C.                  Youth                    5.30m

Event 179  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Beckwick, Heidi              Intermediate             9.34m

Event 180  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jake                 Intermediate            10.52m

Event 181  Triple Jump Young Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Harmes, Jessica              Young                    9.83m

Event 182  Triple Jump Young Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ruth, Prentice               Young                   11.41m
  2 Costin, A.J.                 Young                   11.01m

Event 183  Hammer Throw Young Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Mathey, Kelli                Young                       ND
 -- Finck, Katie                 Midget                      ND
 -- Breuckman, Kaleigh           Young                       ND
 -- Sauickas, Jenny              Midget                      ND
 -- Heavilin, Alyssa             Midget                      ND

Event 185  Hammer Throw Young Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- McDaniel, Kyle               Young                       ND
 -- Stancomcombe, Ben            Young                       ND
 -- Heeger, Brandon              Young                       ND
 -- Barton, Justin               Young                       ND
 -- Engel, Jakos                 Young                       ND

Event 186  Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Barton, Taylor               Intermediate                ND
 -- Kenne, Emily                 Intermediate                ND

Event 187  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Passine, Mark                Intermediate                ND

Event 188  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Jaiya                Midget                11:09.00

Event 189  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 cooley, Alex                 Bantam                   15.90   2
  2 Nichols, Christian           Bantam                   18.04   2
  3 McPherson, Camari            Bantam                   18.07   2

Event 190  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter, Kiana                Bantam                   16.19
  2 Stephans, Akia               Bantam                   16.76
  3 Killerbrew, Semira           Bantam                   17.40
  4 Schwab, Elizabeth            Bantam                   19.19

Event 191  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter, Khalid               Bantam                 1:16.40
  2 Nichols, Christian           Bantam                 1:40.03
  3 Madison, II, George          Bantam                 1:40.19
  4 Bright, Lashton              Bantam                 1:52.24
  5 Humel, Lucas                 Bantam                 1:54.91

Event 192  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter, Kiana                Bantam                 1:20.27
  2 Stephans, Akia               Bantam                 1:21.24
  3 Killerbrew, Semira           Bantam                 1:29.88
  4 Haywood, Hya                 Bantam                 1:30.09
  5 Robinson, Ginesha            Bantam                 1:38.59

Event 193  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter, Kiana                Bantam                   34.88
  2 Haywood, Hya                 Bantam                   35.35
  3 Stephans, Akia               Bantam                   35.88
  4 Schwab, Elizabeth            Bantam                   42.99

Event 194  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Khalid               Bantam                   29.68   1
  2 cooley, Alex                 Bantam                   33.44   2
  3 Hunter, Jaidon               Bantam                   34.58   2
  4 Charlton, Ryan               Bantam                   35.58   2
  5 Turner-Parks, Jashawn        Bantam                   35.61   2
  6 Brown, Alexander             Bantam                   37.82   1
  7 Smith, Ayinde                Bantam                   39.26   1
  8 McPherson, Camari            Bantam                   39.29   1
  9 Nichols, Christian           Bantam                   39.31   2
 10 McPherson, Nicolas           Bantam                   39.48   2
 11 Sigmon, Nycholas             Bantam                   45.10   1

Event 195  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                             1:10.30
  2 Evansville Speedster  'A'                           1:15.11
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx