Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Florida Association / Region 4 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/15-16/07 - Piper High School, Sunrise , Florida

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrell, Alexis              Metro-Dade TC          14.24      13.87q  NWI  1
  2 Shivers, Shankeise           Ft.Lauderdale Tr                  13.88q  NWI  2
  3 Chambers, Shaunterria        N W Express                       14.81q  NWI  1
  4 Mason, Symone                Metro-Dade TC          15.68      15.15q  NWI  2
  5 Hampton-Day, Cynthia         Metro-Dade TC          15.39      15.21q  NWI  2
  6 Cunningham, Chloe            N W Express                       15.26q  NWI  1
  7 Laster, Angel                Pompey Park Trac                  15.94q  NWI  2
  8 Washington, Briana           Young Achievers        17.98      16.33q  NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrell, Alexis              Metro-Dade TC          13.87      13.79   NWI
  2 Shivers, Shankeise           Ft.Lauderdale Tr       13.88      14.40   NWI
  3 Chambers, Shaunterria        N W Express            14.81      15.60   NWI
  4 Mason, Symone                Metro-Dade TC          15.15      15.63   NWI
  5 Hampton-Day, Cynthia         Metro-Dade TC          15.21      15.79   NWI
  5 Cunningham, Chloe            N W Express            15.26      15.79   NWI
  7 Laster, Angel                Pompey Park Trac       15.94      16.60   NWI
  8 Washington, Briana           Young Achievers        16.33      16.64   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrell, Alexis              Metro-Dade TC          28.48      27.84q  NWI  1
  2 Shivers, Shankeise           Ft.Lauderdale Tr                  28.55q  NWI  3
  3 Chambers, Shaunterria        N W Express                       30.29q  NWI  3
  4 James, Arianna               Metro-Dade TC                     30.42q  NWI  3
  5 Hampton-Day, Cynthia         Metro-Dade TC          32.51      31.36q  NWI  3
  6 Moreno, Marilyn              N W Express                       32.87q  NWI  1
  7 McDowell, Quanteria          Twin Cities TC                    33.13q  NWI  2
  8 Washington, Briana           Young Achievers        36.69      33.93q  NWI  1
  9 Robinson, Chuntell           Twin Cities TC                    46.63   NWI  1

Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 powell, angelic              G & L Express            34.99   NWI  191
  2 Grant, Imani                 N W Express              35.06   NWI  188
  3 Carney, Kelsey               Break Away Track         41.99   NWI    1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrell, Alexis              Metro-Dade TC          27.84      28.26   NWI
  2 Shivers, Shankeise           Ft.Lauderdale Tr       28.55      28.85   NWI
  3 James, Arianna               Metro-Dade TC          30.42      31.38   NWI
  4 Chambers, Shaunterria        N W Express            30.29      31.86   NWI
  5 Hampton-Day, Cynthia         Metro-Dade TC          31.36      32.73   NWI
  6 Washington, Briana           Young Achievers        33.93      33.33   NWI
  7 McDowell, Quanteria          Twin Cities TC         33.13      33.36   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Shivers, Shankeise           Ft.Lauderdale Tr                1:05.95
  2 James, Arianna               Metro-Dade TC                   1:10.86
  3 Chambers, Shaunterria        N W Express                     1:10.88
  4 Wilkins, Kiara               Metro-Dade TC                   1:10.93
  5 Cunningham, Chloe            N W Express                     1:14.82
  6 Pell, Alexis                 FL, FL               1:16.06    1:18.12
  7 McDowell, Quanteria          Twin Cities TC                  1:18.62
  8 Johnson, Courtney            N W Express                     1:25.42

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Roger, Daesha                Metro-Dade TC        2:38.56    2:32.50
  2 Baker, A'Sja                 Metro-Dade TC        2:32.14    2:34.01
  3 Wilkins, Kiara               Metro-Dade TC                   2:45.72
  4 Mills, Makayla               Metro-Dade TC        2:55.41    2:54.36
  5 Johnson, Courtney            N W Express                     3:29.86

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Roger, Daesha                Metro-Dade TC                   5:11.99
  2 Baker, A'Sja                 Metro-Dade TC                   5:13.65
  3 Grant, Imani                 N W Express                     6:53.89

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carney, Kelsey               Break Away Track               10:36.95
  2 Bryant, Shakiera             Twin Cities TC                 14:33.04
  3 Bryant, Shakera              Twin Cities TC                 15:02.32

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pompey Park Track Club  'A'                                  1:09.66q

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pompey Park Track Club  'A'                       1:09.66    1:09.66

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Metro-Dade TC  'A'                                3:56.00    4:53.34q
     1) Harrell, Alexis                 2) Baker, A'Sja
     3) Roger, Daesha                   4) Mills, Makayla
  2 Twin Cities TC  'A'                                          5:40.06q
     1) McDowell, Quanteria             2) Hall, Zaria
     3) Mack, Kentricia                 4) Elysee, Brandy

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Metro-Dade TC  'A'                                4:53.34    4:53.34
  2 Twin Cities TC  'A'                               5:40.06    5:40.06

Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 powell, angelic              G & L Express            1.22m    4-00.00  331
  2 Carney, Kelsey               Break Away Track         1.01m    3-03.75  149
 -- Grant, Imani                 N W Express                 NH

High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 powell, angelic              G & L Express          1.27m      1.17m    3-10.00
 -- Carney, Kelsey               Break Away Track                     NH
 -- Grant, Imani                 N W Express                          NH
 -- Johnson, Courtney            N W Express                          NH

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC
     JO Meet: J 4.45m  7/25/1996   Gayle Hunter, San Bernadino, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Pell, Alexis                 FL, FL                            3.49m   NWI  11-05.50
  2 Mills, Makayla               Metro-Dade TC                     3.46m   NWI  11-04.25
  3 powell, angelic              G & L Express          4.05m      3.24m   NWI  10-07.75
  4 Washington, Briana           Young Achievers        2.43m      3.23m   NWI  10-07.25
  5 Laster, Angel                Pompey Park Trac                  3.02m   NWI   9-11.00
 -- Robinson, Chuntell           Twin Cities TC                     FOUL   NWI

Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 powell, angelic              G & L Express            6.08m   19-11.50  276
  2 Carney, Kelsey               Break Away Track         4.36m   14-03.75  168
  3 Grant, Imani                 N W Express              4.16m   13-07.75  156

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Mikayla            Young Achievers                   5.24m   17-02.25
  2 Bryant, Shakiera             Twin Cities TC                    3.13m   10-03.25
  3 Bryant, Shakera              Twin Cities TC                    2.86m    9-04.75
 -- Mack, Latoya                 Twin Cities TC                       ND

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 33.16m  2003        Hannah Carson
     JO Meet: J 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Mesa, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 powell, angelic              G & L Express         12.86m     17.12m      56-02
  2 Bryant, Shakera              Twin Cities TC                    7.60m      24-11
  3 Bryant, Shakiera             Twin Cities TC                    6.93m      22-09
 -- Carney, Kelsey               Break Away Track                     ND

Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1373  2000        Kiani Profit
     JO Meet: J  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 powell, angelic              G & L Express            900        798
  2 Grant, Imani                 N W Express                         344
  3 Carney, Kelsey               Break Away Track                    318

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Davis, Anise                 N W Express                       14.03   NWI
  2 Payne, Laura                 No M Beach2                       14.60   NWI
  3 Lovette, Keyasha             Metro-Dade TC          13.90      14.65   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gunder, Versie               Metro-Dade TC                     27.89   NWI
  2 Parrish, Deja                Ft. Lauderdale, FL     27.40      28.39   NWI
  3 Montero, Alexandra           Alpha Omega Elit       29.76      29.26   NWI
  4 Payne, Laura                 No M Beach2                       29.36   NWI
  5 Lovette, Keyasha             Metro-Dade TC                     29.65   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Horne, Caroline              Metro-Dade TC          59.29      59.63q  2
  2 Parrish, Deja                Ft. Lauderdale, FL   1:03.00    1:03.19q  1
  3 Wilson, Cherice              Metro-Dade TC                   1:03.59q  2
  4 Austin-Reese, Kimani         Miami, FL            1:05.00    1:04.20q  1
  5 Etienne, Michelle            Ft.Lauderdale Tr                1:04.36q  1
  6 Saunders, Amina              N W Express                     1:05.12q  1
  7 Montero, Alexandra           Alpha Omega Elit     1:07.89    1:07.31q  2
  8 Luc, Lashonda                N W Express                     1:07.72q  2
  9 Payne, Laura                 No M Beach2                     1:09.45   1
 10 Cendan, Jennifer             Alpha Omega Elit     1:09.78    1:10.30   1
 11 Allen, Brianna               Ft.Lauderdale Tr                1:13.46   2
 12 Allen, Terrika               Perfection Dream     1:15.50    1:20.16   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Horne, Caroline              Metro-Dade TC          59.63    1:00.39
  2 Wilson, Cherice              Metro-Dade TC        1:03.59    1:03.78
  3 Etienne, Michelle            Ft.Lauderdale Tr     1:04.36    1:04.32
  4 Parrish, Deja                Ft. Lauderdale, FL   1:03.19    1:05.20
  5 Austin-Reese, Kimani         Miami, FL            1:04.20    1:05.46
  6 Montero, Alexandra           Alpha Omega Elit     1:07.31    1:07.52
  7 Luc, Lashonda                N W Express          1:07.72    1:08.07
  8 Saunders, Amina              N W Express          1:05.12    1:08.19

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lovette, Dystince            Metro-Dade TC                   2:37.08
  2 Parrish, Deja                Ft. Lauderdale, FL   2:33.00    2:39.90
  3 Etienne, Michelle            Ft.Lauderdale Tr                2:39.92
  4 Payne, Breanna               Metro-Dade TC                   2:40.96
  5 Allen, Brianna               Ft.Lauderdale Tr                2:57.90
  6 Cendan, Jennifer             Alpha Omega Elit     2:49.66    2:57.97

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huff, Denisha                boynton beach, FL      3:08.58   290

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carter, Michelle             Alpha Omega Elit     5:20.77    5:31.52
  2 Balcazar, Maria Laura        Coral Gables, FL     5:14.00    5:40.87
  3 Payne, Breanna               Metro-Dade TC                   5:53.89
  4 Moscoso, Maite               Break Away Track                6:00.85

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Balcazar, Maria Laura        Coral Gables, FL    11:48.00   13:37.13

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Moscoso, Maite               Break Away Track     7:46.00    7:47.06

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Austin-Reese, Kimani         Miami, FL              16.00      15.11   NWI
  2 Huff, Denisha                boynton beach, FL      14.98      15.65   NWI
  3 Cendan, Jennifer             Alpha Omega Elit       21.55      16.91   NWI
  4 Marshall, Tyanna             N W Express                       17.84   NWI

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Huff, Denisha                boynton beach, FL        17.11   NWI  458

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Metro-Dade TC  'A'                                  48.06      54.57q
     1) Horne, Caroline                 2) Gunder, Versie
     3) Wilson, Cherice                 4) Lovette, Keyasha
  2 Miami Northwest Express Track  'A'                             56.38q
     1) Davis, Anise                    2) Marshall, Tyanna
     3) Saunders, Amina                 4) Luc, Lashonda
  3 City of Lauderhill Track Club  'A'                  55.00    1:01.83q
     1) Evers, Justice                  2) Richardson, Ra-Chea
     3) Fuller, Keontah                 4) Wimberly, Shakema

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Metro-Dade TC  'A'                                  54.57      54.57
  2 Miami Northwest Express Track  'A'                  56.38      56.38
  3 City of Lauderhill Track Club  'A'                1:01.83    1:01.83

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Metro-Dade TC  'A'                                3:56.00    4:21.10q
     1) Horne, Caroline                 2) Gunder, Versie
     3) McCrary, Dy'sha                 4) Wilson, Cherice
  2 Miami Northwest Express Track  'A'                           4:37.59q
     1) Davis, Anise                    2) Luc, Lashonda
     3) Marshall, Tyanna                4) Saunders, Amina

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Metro-Dade TC  'A'                                4:21.10    4:21.10
  2 Miami Northwest Express Track  'A'                4:37.59    4:37.59

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Huff, Denisha                boynton beach, FL        1.32m    4-04.00  429

High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson
     JO Meet: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Austin-Reese, Kimani         Miami, FL              1.00m      1.27m    4-02.00
 -- Huff, Denisha                boynton beach, FL      1.30m         NH

Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Payne, Reanna                Metro-Dade TC                     3.96m   NWI  13-00.00
  2 Montero, Alexandra           Alpha Omega Elit       4.31m      3.94m   NWI  12-11.25
 -- Wimberly, Shakema            City of Lauderhi                     ND   NWI
 -- Huff, Denisha                boynton beach, FL      4.32m         ND   NWI
 -- Evers, Justice               FL, FL                               ND   NWI
 -- White, Reganika              N W Express                          ND   NWI
 -- Richardson, Ra-Chea          FL, FL                               ND   NWI

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Huff, Denisha                boynton beach, FL        3.60m   NWI  11-09.75  220

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Huff, Denisha                boynton beach, FL        8.28m   27-02.00  417

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Lloydrice           N W Express                       9.67m   31-08.75
  2 Edwards, Kayla               Metro-Dade TC          6.35m      6.70m   21-11.75
  3 Payne, Reanna                Metro-Dade TC                     5.70m   18-08.50

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Lloydrice           N W Express                      18.49m      60-08
  2 Edwards, Kayla               Metro-Dade TC                    15.72m      51-07

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m  6/30/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Kayla               Metro-Dade TC                    18.70m      61-04
  2 Cameron, Lloydrice           N W Express                      17.73m      58-02
  3 Pender, Ladaysja             Metro-Dade TC                     9.39m      30-10

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Robin              N W Express                       12.49q  NWI  1
  2 Spence, Shannon              Metro-Dade TC          12.82      12.78q  NWI  3
  3 Gage, Ravontranice           Metro-Dade TC          12.87      12.82q  NWI  2
  4 Daniels, Latia               Young Achievers        13.03      12.85q  NWI  1
  5 Middleton, Kededra           Metro-Dade TC          12.74      12.95q  NWI  3
  6 Morrison, Ebony              Twin Cities TC                    12.96q  NWI  2
  7 Wallace, Ebony               Young Achievers        12.50      12.97q  NWI  2
  8 Love, Breona                 Young Achievers                   13.03q  NWI  3
  9 White, Tyesha                Winter Park Flye                  13.12   NWI  2
 10 Smith, Antenisha             Metro-Dade TC          13.46      13.40   NWI  2
 11 Hanna, Jamika                Metro-Dade TC          13.31      13.48   NWI  1
 12 Cooley, Tekeyah              Metro-Dade TC                     14.17   NWI  3
 13 Daney, Laricka               miami, FL            1:00.00      14.46   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynolds, Robin              N W Express            12.49      12.49   NWI
  2 Spence, Shannon              Metro-Dade TC          12.78      12.88   NWI
  3 Middleton, Kededra           Metro-Dade TC          12.95      13.09   NWI
  4 Gage, Ravontranice           Metro-Dade TC          12.82      13.26   NWI
  5 Daniels, Latia               Young Achievers        12.85      13.33   NWI
  6 Love, Breona                 Young Achievers        13.03      13.36   NWI
  7 Morrison, Ebony              Twin Cities TC         12.96      13.37   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Robin              N W Express                       24.50q  NWI  2
  2 Jackson, Markesha            Metro-Dade TC          26.08      25.92q  NWI  2
  3 Middleton, Kededra           Metro-Dade TC          25.99      25.99q  NWI  1
  4 Spence, Shannon              Metro-Dade TC                     26.05q  NWI  1
  5 Gage, Ravontranice           Metro-Dade TC          26.49      26.14q  NWI  2
  6 Daniels, Latia               Young Achievers        27.27      26.19q  NWI  3
  7 Love, Breona                 Young Achievers                   26.72q  NWI  3
  8 Collier, Tieasha             Twin Cities TC                    26.81q  NWI  1
  9 Jenkins, Erica               Young Achievers                   26.97   NWI  1
 10 White, Tyesha                Winter Park Flye                  27.71   NWI  3
 11 Velazco, Corina              Alpha Omega Elit       28.89      29.62   NWI  1
 12 Sumlar, Kalov                Unattached                        29.85   NWI  2
 13 Jones, Sierra                Young Achievers                   30.58   NWI  1
 14 Parrott, Michelle            Alpha Omega Elit       30.67      30.77   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynolds, Robin              N W Express            24.50      24.80   NWI
  2 Jackson, Markesha            Metro-Dade TC          25.92      25.79   NWI
  3 Spence, Shannon              Metro-Dade TC          26.05      25.82   NWI
  4 Middleton, Kededra           Metro-Dade TC          25.99      26.18   NWI
  5 Daniels, Latia               Young Achievers        26.19      26.19   NWI
  6 Gage, Ravontranice           Metro-Dade TC          26.14      26.23   NWI
  7 Collier, Tieasha             Twin Cities TC         26.81      26.99   NWI
  8 Love, Breona                 Young Achievers        26.72      27.07   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Robin              N W Express                       56.67q  3
  2 Jacobs, Alexis               Metro-Dade TC        1:01.00    1:00.05q  3
  3 Poole, Shynice               Metro-Dade TC          58.98    1:01.08q  2
  4 Collier, Tieasha             Twin Cities TC                  1:01.57q  1
  5 Wallace, Ebony               Young Achievers      1:02.70    1:02.59q  2
  6 Julius, Terisha              Metro-Dade TC        1:02.00    1:03.59q  3
  7 Jenkins, Erica               Young Achievers                 1:04.62q  2
  8 Pineda, Alyssa               Unattached                      1:05.06q  1
  9 Velazco, Corina              Alpha Omega Elit     1:09.77    1:08.00   1
 10 Nunes, Raphaela              Perfection Dream     1:06.50    1:08.03   2
 11 Paris, Franceline            Twin Cities TC                  1:09.25   2
 12 Brooks, Kiandra              N W Express                     1:12.48   2
 13 Parrott, Michelle            Alpha Omega Elit     1:09.55    1:12.71   1
 14 Jones, Sierra                Young Achievers                 1:12.84   2
 15 Daniel, Cindy                Ft.Lauderdale Tr                1:13.04   3
 16 Nunes, Marcella              Perfection Dream     1:08.00    1:14.13   3

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynolds, Robin              N W Express            56.67      55.75
  2 Poole, Shynice               Metro-Dade TC        1:01.08    1:00.44
  3 Jacobs, Alexis               Metro-Dade TC        1:00.05    1:00.46
  4 Collier, Tieasha             Twin Cities TC       1:01.57    1:02.12
  5 Jenkins, Erica               Young Achievers      1:04.62    1:03.38
  6 Wallace, Ebony               Young Achievers      1:02.59    1:03.59
  7 Julius, Terisha              Metro-Dade TC        1:03.59    1:05.53
  8 Pineda, Alyssa               Unattached           1:05.06    1:08.32

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Robin              N W Express                     2:21.14
  2 Jacobs, Alexis               Metro-Dade TC        2:30.00    2:22.31
  3 White, Mallory               Unattached                      2:25.76
  4 Poole, Shynice               Metro-Dade TC        2:35.00    2:25.81
  5 Filliben, Courtney           Alpha Omega Elit     2:26.44    2:26.66
  6 Nunes, Raphaela              Perfection Dream     2:31.00    2:41.50
  7 Farrell, Angel               orlando, FL          2:30.00    2:41.59
  8 Staertzel, Hanne             Alpha Omega Elit     2:33.78    2:43.58
  9 Paris, Franceline            Twin Cities TC                  2:46.43
 10 Nunes, Marcella              Perfection Dream                2:54.66
 11 Tracy, Devyn                 Boynton Beach, FL    3:12.22    2:59.11

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Filliben, Courtney           Alpha Omega Elit     4:53.78    4:59.03Q
  2 White, Mallory               Unattached                      5:01.13Q
  3 Jacobs, Alexis               Metro-Dade TC                   5:15.23Q
  4 Farrell, Angel               orlando, FL          5:20.19    5:17.23Q
  5 Staertzel, Hanne             Alpha Omega Elit     5:25.89    5:27.66Q
  6 Vilson, Barbra               Twin Cities TC                  5:41.93Q
  7 David, Tatiana               Twin Cities TC                  6:07.40Q

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Filliben, Courtney           Alpha Omega Elit     4:59.03    4:59.03
  2 White, Mallory               Unattached           5:01.13    5:01.13
  3 Jacobs, Alexis               Metro-Dade TC        5:15.23    5:15.23
  4 Farrell, Angel               orlando, FL          5:17.23    5:17.23
  5 Staertzel, Hanne             Alpha Omega Elit     5:27.66    5:27.66
  6 Vilson, Barbra               Twin Cities TC       5:41.93    5:41.93
  7 David, Tatiana               Twin Cities TC       6:07.40    6:07.40

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Filliben, Courtney           Alpha Omega Elit    10:33.77   11:23.20
  2 White, Mallory               Unattached                     11:41.29
  3 Farrell, Angel               orlando, FL         12:43.00   12:10.16
  4 Vilson, Barbra               Twin Cities TC                 12:14.78
  5 Staertzel, Hanne             Alpha Omega Elit    12:03.55   12:24.65

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wright, Jataviouos           N W Express                       15.29   NWI
  2 Morrison, Ebony              Twin Cities TC                    16.22   NWI
  3 Farrell, Amber               orlando, FL            16.60      19.72   NWI
  4 Sumlar, Kalov                Unattached                        22.94   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Jataviouos           N W Express                       29.29q  NWI
  2 Umoh, Emy                    Metro-Dade TC                     32.96q  NWI
  3 Farrell, Amber               orlando, FL            31.00      33.06q  NWI
  4 Parrott, Michelle            Alpha Omega Elit       34.25      36.63q  NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Jataviouos           N W Express            29.29      29.29   NWI
  2 Umoh, Emy                    Metro-Dade TC          32.96      32.96   NWI
  3 Farrell, Amber               orlando, FL            33.06      33.06   NWI
  4 Parrott, Michelle            Alpha Omega Elit       36.63      36.63   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Metro-Dade TC  'A'                                  48.06      49.86q
     1) Middleton, Kededra              2) Spence, Shannon
     3) Gage, Ravontranice              4) Jackson, Markesha
  2 Young Achievers  'A'                                48.30      49.95q
     1) Daniels, Latia                  2) Jenkins, Erica
     3) Love, Breona                    4) Wallace, Ebony

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Metro-Dade TC  'A'                                  49.86      49.86
  2 Young Achievers  'A'                                49.95      49.95

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Metro-Dade TC  'A'                                3:56.00    4:10.27q
     1) Poole, Shynice                  2) Jacobs, Alexis
     3) Julius, Terisha                 4) Jackson, Markesha
  2 Young Achievers  'A'                              4:09.00    4:21.68q
     1) Daniels, Latia                  2) Jenkins, Erica
     3) Love, Breona                    4) Wallace, Ebony
  3 Twin Cities TC  'A'                                          4:24.36q
     1) Collier, Tieasha                2) David, Tatiana
     3) Paris, Franceline               4) Vilson, Barbra

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Metro-Dade TC  'A'                                4:10.27    4:10.27
  2 Young Achievers  'A'                              4:21.68    4:21.68
  3 Twin Cities TC  'A'                               4:24.36    4:24.36

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  2003        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Twin Cities TC  'A'                                         10:50.05
     1) Collier, Tieasha                2) David, Tatiana
     3) Paris, Franceline               4) Vilson, Barbra

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 White, Mallory               Unattached                        1.46m    4-09.50
  2 Lark, Sierra                 Twin Cities TC                    1.40m    4-07.00
  3 Staertzel, Hanne             Alpha Omega Elit       1.32m      1.28m    4-02.25
  3 Brooks, Kiandra              N W Express                       1.28m    4-02.25
 -- Carney, Kali                 Break Away Track       1.49m         NH
 -- Wright, Jataviouos           N W Express                          NH
 -- Smith, Nicole                Break Away Track       1.32m         NH

Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.40m  7/27/2006   Morgann Leleux, New Heights
     JO Meet: J 3.40m  7/27/2006   Morgann Leleux, New Heights
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Alina              Miami, FL              2.43m      2.36m    7-08.75

Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Wright, Jataviouos           N W Express                       4.71m   NWI  15-05.50
  2 Spence, Shannon              Metro-Dade TC                     4.61m   NWI  15-01.50
  3 Morrison, Ebony              Twin Cities TC                    4.49m   NWI  14-08.75
  4 Anderson, Alina              Miami, FL              4.80m      4.19m   NWI  13-09.00
  5 Velazco, Corina              Alpha Omega Elit                  4.13m   NWI  13-06.75
  6 Brooks, Kiandra              N W Express                       3.94m   NWI  12-11.25
 -- Middleton, Kededra           Metro-Dade TC                      FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Wright, Jataviouos           N W Express                       9.74m   NWI  31-11.50
  2 David, Tatiana               Twin Cities TC                    9.46m   NWI  31-00.50
  3 Brooks, Kiandra              N W Express                       9.09m   NWI  29-10.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sabrina             Twin Cities TC                    9.95m   32-07.75
  2 Lark, Sierra                 Twin Cities TC                    9.74m   31-11.50
  3 Blackshear, Jennifer         Pompey Park Trac                  7.67m   25-02.00

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sabrina             Twin Cities TC                   24.13m      79-02
  2 Lark, Sierra                 Twin Cities TC                   23.93m      78-06
  3 Edwards, Michele             Metro-Dade TC                    13.97m      45-10
 -- Blackshear, Jennifer         Pompey Park Trac                     ND

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.19m  7/28/2006   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
     JO Meet: J 44.19m  7/28/2006   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sabrina             Twin Cities TC                   23.50m      77-01
  2 Lark, Sierra                 Twin Cities TC                   10.73m      35-02
 -- Smith, Nicole                Break Away Track                     ND

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frazier, Brianna             Dominion Track C       12.50      12.30q  NWI  1
  2 Williams, Sonnisha           Dominion Track C       12.50      12.34q  NWI  2
  2 Clark, Ashley                Pompey Park Trac                  12.34q  NWI  1
  4 Florence, Rachelle           N W Express                       12.69q  NWI  2
  5 Rivers, Latasha              Jacksonville, FL                  12.77q  NWI  2
  6 Todd, Tralanda               Dominion Track C       12.50      12.82q  NWI  1
  7 Supal, Sharniece             FL, FL                 12.90      12.84q  NWI  1
  8 Johnson, Angellic            Perfection Dream       12.85      13.18q  NWI  2
  9 Robbins, Tuskia              Metro-Dade TC          12.62      13.23   NWI  2
 10 Aromashodu, Danielle         N W Express                       13.29   NWI  1
 11 Boynton, Rashe               Twin Cities TC                    13.68   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Frazier, Brianna             Dominion Track C       12.30      12.76   NWI
  2 Clark, Ashley                Pompey Park Trac       12.34      12.84   NWI
  3 Florence, Rachelle           N W Express            12.69      12.90   NWI
  4 Williams, Sonnisha           Dominion Track C       12.34      13.06   NWI
  5 Supal, Sharniece             FL, FL                 12.84      13.13   NWI
  6 Rivers, Latasha              Jacksonville, FL       12.77      13.16   NWI
  7 Todd, Tralanda               Dominion Track C       12.82      13.21   NWI
  8 Johnson, Angellic            Perfection Dream       13.18      13.89   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eutsey, Ebony                Metro-Dade TC          24.01      25.46q  NWI  2
  2 Frazier, Brianna             Dominion Track C       24.95      25.60q  NWI  3
  3 Williams, Sonnisha           Dominion Track C       24.80      26.15q  NWI  1
  4 Supal, Sharniece             FL, FL                 27.03      26.33q  NWI  3
  5 Florence, Rachelle           N W Express                       26.38q  NWI  2
  6 Todd, Tralanda               Dominion Track C       26.20      26.81q  NWI  2
  7 Rivers, Latasha              Jacksonville, FL       26.10      26.85q  NWI  1
  8 Sims, Daria                  N W Express                       26.86q  NWI  1
  9 Johnson, Angellic            Perfection Dream       26.50      27.48   NWI  2
 10 Jackson, Shauntari           Winter Park Flye                  28.87   NWI  1
 11 Radcliff, Brittney           Elite Velocity         25.80      28.96   NWI  3
 12 Aaron, Breunika              Elite Velocity         27.00      31.11   NWI  3

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mackey, Sarah                Break Away Track         27.79   NWI  647
  2 Francios, Rochaline          Twin Cities TC           28.34   NWI  604

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Frazier, Brianna             Dominion Track C       25.60      25.08   NWI
  2 Eutsey, Ebony                Metro-Dade TC          25.46      25.10   NWI
  3 Williams, Sonnisha           Dominion Track C       26.15      26.06   NWI
  4 Supal, Sharniece             FL, FL                 26.33      26.31   NWI
  5 Rivers, Latasha              Jacksonville, FL       26.85      26.70   NWI
  6 Florence, Rachelle           N W Express            26.38      26.87   NWI
  7 Todd, Tralanda               Dominion Track C       26.81      26.88   NWI
  8 Sims, Daria                  N W Express            26.86      27.25   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Ywakema             Metro-Dade TC          55.90      57.32q  3
  1 Eutsey, Ebony                Metro-Dade TC          53.67      57.32q  2
  3 Humphrey, Marquia            Young Achievers        58.90    1:02.66q  1
  4 Johnson, Angellic            Perfection Dream       59.45    1:03.32q  3
  5 Radcliff, Brittney           Elite Velocity       1:00.00    1:05.98q  2
  6 Jackson, Shauntari           Winter Park Flye                1:08.53q  3
  7 Astor, Stephanie             Twin Cities TC       1:01.00    1:13.87q  2
  8 Aaron, Breunika              Elite Velocity       1:03.00    1:14.52q  1
  9 Lawrence, Tanique            Elite Velocity       1:06.00    1:15.01   3
 10 White, Jasmine               Winter Park Flye                1:15.71   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Eutsey, Ebony                Metro-Dade TC          57.32      57.14
  2 Jackson, Ywakema             Metro-Dade TC          57.32      58.60
  3 Johnson, Angellic            Perfection Dream     1:03.32    1:03.57
  4 Radcliff, Brittney           Elite Velocity       1:05.98    1:06.75
  5 Jackson, Shauntari           Winter Park Flye     1:08.53    1:07.39
  6 Aaron, Breunika              Elite Velocity       1:14.52    1:12.85
  7 Astor, Stephanie             Twin Cities TC       1:13.87    1:14.28

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
     JO Meet: J 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Groff, Ana                   Winter Park Flye     2:11.00    2:21.59
  2 Stoney, Sydney               Young Achievers      2:39.00    2:30.62
  3 Cooney, Sumaya               Metro-Dade TC        2:30.00    2:35.06
  4 Charles, Michelange          Twin Cities TC                  2:41.99
  5 Byrd, Chavonte               City of Lauderhi     3:07.70    2:47.97
  6 Astor, Stephanie             Twin Cities TC       3:38.00    2:57.03

Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Francios, Rochaline          Twin Cities TC         2:41.24   559
  2 Mackey, Sarah                Break Away Track       2:49.71   467

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Groff, Kataya                Winter Park Flye                5:47.47Q
  2 Charles, Michelange          Twin Cities TC                  5:47.59Q
  3 Green, Jaclynn               boca raton, FL       5:45.00    5:56.20Q

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Groff, Kataya                Winter Park Flye     5:47.47    5:47.47
  2 Charles, Michelange          Twin Cities TC       5:47.59    5:47.59
  3 Green, Jaclynn               boca raton, FL       5:56.20    5:56.20

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Groff, Kataya                Winter Park Flye               13:18.10

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cameron, Lavania             N W Express                       18.48   NWI
  2 Aromashodu, Danielle         N W Express                       18.75   NWI
  3 Johnson, Angellic            Perfection Dream       17.05      19.35   NWI

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mackey, Sarah                Break Away Track         16.78   NWI  622
  2 Francios, Rochaline          Twin Cities TC           19.79   NWI  320

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aromashodu, Danielle         N W Express                     1:12.14q
  2 Florence, Rachelle           N W Express                     1:13.00q
  3 Cameron, Lavania             N W Express                     1:13.82q

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Aromashodu, Danielle         N W Express          1:12.14    1:12.14
  2 Florence, Rachelle           N W Express          1:13.00    1:13.00
  3 Cameron, Lavania             N W Express          1:13.82    1:13.82

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/1/2006    Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire
                       N.Nelms B. Atkins T. Thompson Y. Woodruff
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 City of Lauderhill Track Club  'B'                  59.66      49.65q
     1) Williams, Unique                2) Williams, Monique
     3) Metayer, Amanda                 4) Hurkes, Shameka
  2 Dominion Track Club  'A'                            49.99      50.75q
     1) Thomas, Auhndi                  2) Todd, Tralanda
     3) Williams, Sonnisha              4) Frazier, Brianna
  3 Miami Northwest Express Track  'A'                             51.14q
     1) Mccord, Brittany                2) Stokes, Cystal
     3) Sims, Daria                     4) Aromashodu, Danielle

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/1/2006    Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire
                       N.Nelms B. Atkins T. Thompson Y. Woodruff
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 City of Lauderhill Track Club  'B'                  49.65      49.65
  2 Dominion Track Club  'A'                            50.75      50.75
  3 Miami Northwest Express Track  'A'                  51.14      51.14

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Metro-Dade TC  'A'                                3:56.00    4:08.26q
     1) Rollins, Briana                 2) Eutsey, Ebony
     3) Jackson, Ywakema                4) Wallen, Skyler
  2 Miami Northwest Express Track  'A'                           4:18.27q
     1) Sims, Daria                     2) Stokes, Cystal
     3) Aromashodu, Danielle            4) Mccord, Brittany
  3 City of Lauderhill Track Club  'A'                2:00.00    4:18.60q
     1) Hunt, Shadiqua                  2) Elliott, Tiffany
     3) Pressley, Maya                  4) Williams, Monique
  4 Winter Park Flyers  'A'                                      4:34.43q
     1) White, Jasmine                  2) Jackson, Shauntari
     3) Groff, Kataya                   4) Groff, Ana
  5 Elite Velocity  'A'                               4:06.00    4:47.06q
     1) Radcliff, Brittney              2) Coachman, Quintauzia
     3) Lawrence, Tanique               4) Aaron, Breunika

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Metro-Dade TC  'A'                                4:08.26    4:08.26
  2 Miami Northwest Express Track  'A'                4:18.27    4:18.27
  3 City of Lauderhill Track Club  'A'                4:18.60    4:18.60
  4 Winter Park Flyers  'A'                           4:34.43    4:34.43
  5 Elite Velocity  'A'                               4:47.06    4:47.06

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:58.85  7/26/2006   08-Cedar Valley Track Club, 08-Ced Val
                         B Dinsdale, B Flood, C Gnade, B Dinsdale
     JO Meet: J 8:58.85  7/26/2006   08-Cedar Valley Track Club, 08-Ced Val
                         B Dinsdale, B Flood, C Gnade, B Dinsdale
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro-Dade TC  'A'                                          10:48.48
     1) Williams, Naquia                2) Wallen, Skyler
     3) Jackson, Ywakema                4) Eutsey, Ebony

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mackey, Sarah                Break Away Track         1.43m    4-08.25  544
  2 Francios, Rochaline          Twin Cities TC           1.40m    4-07.00  512

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.81m  1996        Camee Williams
     JO Meet: J 1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Pressley, Maya               City of Lauderhi                  1.62m    5-03.75
 -- Charles, Michelange          Twin Cities TC                       NH

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Sonnisha           Dominion Track C       5.48m      5.39m   NWI  17-08.25
  2 Pressley, Maya               City of Lauderhi                  4.96m   NWI  16-03.25
  3 Florence, Rachelle           N W Express                       4.84m   NWI  15-10.50
  4 Todd, Tralanda               Dominion Track C       4.57m      4.76m   NWI  15-07.50
  5 Rivers, Latasha              Jacksonville, FL                  4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
  6 Thomas, Auhndi               Dominion Track C       3.96m      4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
  6 Stokes, Cystal               N W Express                       4.66m   NWI  15-03.50

Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mackey, Sarah                Break Away Track         4.66m   NWI  15-03.50  469
  2 Francios, Rochaline          Twin Cities TC           4.02m   NWI  13-02.25  312

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Rivers, Latasha              Jacksonville, FL                  9.70m   NWI  31-10.00
  2 Stokes, Cystal               N W Express                       9.50m   NWI  31-02.00
  3 Sims, Daria                  N W Express                       9.49m   NWI  31-01.75
  4 Francios, Rochaline          Twin Cities TC                    9.47m   NWI  31-01.00
 -- Williams, Naquia             Metro-Dade TC                        ND   NWI
 -- Howell, Raven                N W Express                          ND   NWI
 -- Richburg, Keisha             N W Express                          ND   NWI
 -- Shuman, Kennishia            Twin Cities TC                       ND   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Lavania             N W Express                       9.34m   30-07.75
  2 Mackey, Arlithia             Ft.Lauderdale Tr                  8.97m   29-05.25
  3 Capraro, Amanda              Sunrise, FL            8.89m      8.02m   26-03.75
  4 Howell, Raven                N W Express                       7.05m   23-01.75

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Francios, Rochaline          Twin Cities TC           8.67m   28-05.50  443
  2 Mackey, Sarah                Break Away Track         6.22m   20-05.00  285

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Capraro, Amanda              Sunrise, FL           29.69m     28.58m      93-09
  2 Mackey, Arlithia             Ft.Lauderdale Tr                 21.70m      71-02
  3 Cameron, Lavania             N W Express                      20.85m      68-05
  4 Howell, Raven                N W Express                      20.35m      66-09
 -- Belle, Jamille               Metro-Dade TC                        ND
 -- Romain, Destinee             Metro-Dade TC                        ND

Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mackey, Sarah                Break Away Track        20.59m      67-07  300
  2 Francios, Rochaline          Twin Cities TC          14.21m      46-07  182

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
 -- Howell, Raven                N W Express                          ND

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  2004        Shana Woods
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mackey, Sarah                Break Away Track                   3334
  2 Francios, Rochaline          Twin Cities TC                     2932

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDuffie, Danielle           N W Express                       12.50q  NWI  3
  2 Westbrook, Briana            Dominion Track C       12.41      12.64q  NWI  2
  3 Johnson, Sanesa              Twin Cities TC                    12.69q  NWI  3
  4 Wisniewski, Sydni            Winter Park Flye                  12.71q  NWI  2
  5 Williams, Danielle           Young Achievers                   12.79q  NWI  3
  6 Story, Tomika                Dominion Track C       12.90      12.91q  NWI  3
  7 Sims, Melanie                Unattached                        12.97q  NWI  1
  8 Gary, Jasmine                FL, FL                 12.95      13.14q  NWI  2
  9 Nolton, Danielle             N W Express                       13.49   NWI  1
 10 Gunn, Shayna                 No M Beach2                       13.51   NWI  2
 11 Barkley, Ahgshia             Dominion Track C       13.50      17.06   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 McDuffie, Danielle           N W Express            12.50      12.57   NWI
  2 Williams, Danielle           Young Achievers        12.79      12.78   NWI
  3 Westbrook, Briana            Dominion Track C       12.64      12.83   NWI
  3 Wisniewski, Sydni            Winter Park Flye       12.71      12.83   NWI
  5 Sims, Melanie                Unattached             12.97      13.00   NWI
  6 Story, Tomika                Dominion Track C       12.91      13.11   NWI
  7 Johnson, Sanesa              Twin Cities TC         12.69      13.16   NWI
  8 Gary, Jasmine                FL, FL                 13.14      13.48   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
     JO Meet: J 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Danielle           Young Achievers        25.20      25.50q  NWI  1
  2 McDuffie, Danielle           N W Express                       25.82q  NWI  2
  3 Umoh, Faith                  Metro-Dade TC                     25.90q  NWI  3
  4 Johnson, Sanesa              Twin Cities TC                    26.25q  NWI  3
  5 Miller, Hope                 Metro-Dade TC                     26.50q  NWI  1
  6 White, Amber                 Winter Park Flye                  26.76q  NWI  1
  7 Gary, Jasmine                FL, FL                 27.27      26.87q  NWI  2
  8 Clark, Louella               Young Achievers        24.80      27.21q  NWI  3
  9 Westbrook, Briana            Dominion Track C       26.20      28.25   NWI  3
 10 Nolton, Danielle             N W Express                       29.26   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
     JO Meet: J 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 McDuffie, Danielle           N W Express            25.82      25.15   NWI
  2 Williams, Danielle           Young Achievers        25.50      25.66   NWI
  3 Umoh, Faith                  Metro-Dade TC          25.90      26.04   NWI
  4 Miller, Hope                 Metro-Dade TC          26.50      26.70   NWI
  5 Johnson, Sanesa              Twin Cities TC         26.25      26.79   NWI
  6 Gary, Jasmine                FL, FL                 26.87      28.03   NWI
  7 White, Amber                 Winter Park Flye       26.76      28.42   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McDuffie, Danielle           N W Express                       57.38
  2 Umoh, Faith                  Metro-Dade TC                     57.53
  3 Miller, Hope                 Metro-Dade TC                   1:00.47
  4 Clark, Louella               Young Achievers        57.09    1:04.04

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wisniewski, Sydni            Winter Park Flye                2:27.43
  2 Desir, Jennie                Twin Cities TC                  2:30.06
  3 Kelly, Breana                No M Beach2                     2:30.39
  4 Lima, Sarah                  Pembroke Pines, FL   2:34.00    2:46.70

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conrad, Kayla                Jensen Beach, FL     5:49.00    5:12.73Q
  2 Kelly, Breana                No M Beach2                     5:14.14Q
  3 Desir, Jennie                Twin Cities TC                  5:17.29Q
  4 Withington, Maura            West Palm Beach, FL  5:05.00    5:29.73Q
  5 Lima, Sarah                  Pembroke Pines, FL   5:30.00    5:55.97Q

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Conrad, Kayla                Jensen Beach, FL     5:12.73    5:12.73
  2 Kelly, Breana                No M Beach2          5:14.14    5:14.14
  3 Desir, Jennie                Twin Cities TC       5:17.29    5:17.29
  4 Withington, Maura            West Palm Beach, FL  5:29.73    5:29.73
  5 Lima, Sarah                  Pembroke Pines, FL   5:55.97    5:55.97

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, Washington
     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Desir, Jennie                Twin Cities TC                 11:57.31

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bardge, Crystal              Young Achievers                   14.88   NWI
  2 Black, Felisha               Metro-Dade TC          25.47      15.19   NWI
  3 Sims, Melanie                Unattached                        15.89   NWI
  4 Gauier, Dominque             No M Beach2                       16.00   NWI
  5 Lee, LaQuona                 Dominion Track C       16.50      16.93   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
     JO Meet: J 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bardge, Crystal              Young Achievers                 1:02.83q
  2 Black, Felisha               Metro-Dade TC                   1:04.25q
  3 Gauier, Dominque             No M Beach2                     1:10.12q
  4 Simmerson, Marcy             Winter Park Flye                1:10.44q

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
     JO Meet: J 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bardge, Crystal              Young Achievers      1:02.83    1:02.83
  2 Black, Felisha               Metro-Dade TC        1:04.25    1:04.25
  3 Gauier, Dominque             No M Beach2          1:10.12    1:10.12
  4 Simmerson, Marcy             Winter Park Flye     1:10.44    1:10.44

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
     JO Meet: J 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winter Park Flyers  'A'                                        49.63q
     1) Wisniewski, Sydni               2) Woods, Melanie
     3) White, Amber                    4) Simmerson, Marcy
  2 Dominion Track Club  'A'                            49.99      51.27q
     1) Jones, Samaria                  2) Lee, LaQuona
     3) Story, Tomika                   4) Westbrook, Briana
 -- City of Lauderhill Track Club  'A'                                DQ   LANE VIOLATION

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
     JO Meet: J 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Winter Park Flyers  'A'                             49.63      49.63
  2 Dominion Track Club  'A'                            51.27      51.27

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winter Park Flyers  'A'                                      4:43.22q
     1) Wisniewski, Sydni               2) Woods, Melanie
     3) White, Amber                    4) Simmerson, Marcy

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Winter Park Flyers  'A'                           4:43.22    4:43.22

High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Schade, Krystle              City of Lauderhi                  1.78m    5-10.00
  2 Carney, Monica               Break Away Track       1.72m      1.76m    5-09.25
  2 Lee, LaQuona                 Dominion Track C       1.42m      1.76m    5-09.25

Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa
     JO Meet: J 3.85m  7/29/2005   Brianna Neumann, Bruin TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 David, shawna                City of Lhl                       2.44m    8-00.00

Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Schade, Krystle              City of Lauderhi                  5.07m   NWI  16-07.75
  2 Story, Tomika                Dominion Track C       5.48m      4.92m   NWI  16-01.75
  3 Hawkesworth, Lauren          Oviedo, FL             5.08m      4.86m   NWI  15-11.50
  4 Woods, Melanie               Winter Park Flye                  4.69m   NWI  15-04.75
  5 Johnson, Sanesa              Twin Cities TC                   J4.69m   NWI  15-04.75
  6 Mills, Treshonda             Unattached                        4.65m   NWI  15-03.25
  7 Jones, Samaria               Dominion Track C       4.59m      4.20m   NWI  13-09.50
  8 Barkley, Ahgshia             Dominion Track C       3.96m      3.29m   NWI  10-09.50

Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Story, Tomika                Dominion Track C      11.93m     10.99m   NWI  36-00.75
  2 Hawkesworth, Lauren          Oviedo, FL            11.18m     10.70m   NWI  35-01.25
  3 Schade, Krystle              City of Lauderhi                  9.88m   NWI  32-05.00
 -- Jones, Samaria               Dominion Track C       9.90m         ND   NWI
 -- Gauier, Dominque             No M Beach2                          ND   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Stinson, Zakeya              Metro-Dade TC                    12.43m   40-09.50
  2 Moron, Mayra                 City of Lauderhi                 11.10m   36-05.00

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Stinson, Zakeya              Metro-Dade TC                    35.80m     117-05
  2 Moron, Mayra                 City of Lauderhi                 32.90m     107-11
 -- Samuels, Nicole              No M Beach2                          ND
 -- Mashall, Racheal             No M Beach2                          ND

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone
     JO Meet: J 43.94m  7/31/1994   Ann Crouse, Old Mystic, CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
 -- Olan, Julia Felicia          Break Away Track      22.64m         ND
 -- Samuels, Nicole              No M Beach2                          ND

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Calloway, Antonio            Twin Cities TC                    14.19   NWI
  2 Lewis, Evan                  FL, FL                 14.49      14.99   NWI
  3 Lewis, Jeremy                Twin Cities TC                    15.76   NWI
  4 Kendrick, Armani             N W Express                       15.79   NWI
  5 Wheeler, Nathaniel           N W Express                       18.15   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Calloway, Antonio            Twin Cities TC                    27.76q  NWI  2
  2 Lewis, Evan                  FL, FL                 31.44      30.41q  NWI  1
  3 Wright, Tyson                Young Achievers        33.21      30.59q  NWI  2
  4 Lewis, Jeremy                Twin Cities TC                    30.98q  NWI  1
  5 Toomer, Tiondre              Metro-Dade TC          33.62      31.67q  NWI  1
  6 Kendrick, Armani             N W Express                       32.05q  NWI  2
  7 Chambers, Terry              N W Express                       35.02q  NWI  2
  8 Wheeler, Nathaniel           N W Express                       37.52q  NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Calloway, Antonio            Twin Cities TC         27.76      28.45   NWI
  2 Lewis, Evan                  FL, FL                 30.41      30.78   NWI
  3 Toomer, Tiondre              Metro-Dade TC          31.67      31.02   NWI
  4 Wright, Tyson                Young Achievers        30.59      32.34   NWI
  5 Lewis, Jeremy                Twin Cities TC         30.98      32.39   NWI
  6 Kendrick, Armani             N W Express            32.05      33.16   NWI
  7 Chambers, Terry              N W Express            35.02      35.13   NWI
  8 Wheeler, Nathaniel           N W Express            37.52      42.12   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Baker, DeAndre               Metro-Dade TC        1:04.00    1:05.60
  2 Williams, Christopher        Metro-Dade TC        1:04.00    1:07.11
  3 Cromer, TyCorrien            Ft.Lauderdale Tr                1:07.12
  4 Brown, Mckinnly              N W Express                     1:11.71
  5 Wright, Tyson                Young Achievers      1:19.65    1:12.01
  6 Chambers, Terry              N W Express                     1:25.99
  7 Wheeler, Nathaniel           N W Express                     1:34.03

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Christopher        Metro-Dade TC                   2:30.78
  2 Brown, Mckinnly              N W Express                     2:35.12
  3 Gunter, Malik                Twin Cities TC                  2:41.03
  4 Cromer, TyCorrien            Ft.Lauderdale Tr                2:44.87
  5 Garnet, Donovan              Twin Cities TC                  2:54.20
  6 Fuller, Seneca               FL, FL               2:47.93    2:57.97
  7 Balcazar, Andres             Coral Gables, FL     3:41.00    3:31.20

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Garnet, Donovan              Twin Cities TC                  5:36.50
  2 Gunter, Malik                Twin Cities TC                  5:52.89
  3 Balcazar, Andres             Coral Gables, FL     7:14.00    6:57.63

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Twin Cities TC  'A'                                            57.49q
     1) Garnet, Donovan                 2) Calloway, Antonio
     3) Lewis, Jeremy                   4) Gunter, Malik

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Twin Cities TC  'A'                                 57.49      57.49

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Metro-Dade TC  'A'                                3:20.42    4:41.85q
     1) Baker, DeAndre                  2) Dyer, Ron
     3) Walton, Mark                    4) Williams, Christopher

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Metro-Dade TC  'A'                                4:41.85    4:41.85

High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ke'Shawn           N W Express                       0.94m    3-01.00

Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Wright, Tyson                Young Achievers        0.09m      3.90m   NWI  12-09.50
  2 Brown, Mckinnly              N W Express                       3.78m   NWI  12-05.00
  3 Baker, DeAndre               Metro-Dade TC                     3.70m   NWI  12-01.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hanna, Aaron                 Metro-Dade TC          8.15m      9.20m   30-02.25

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.39m  2003        Ron Baker
     JO Meet: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hanna, Aaron                 Metro-Dade TC         29.98m     32.10m     105-04

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Joshua              Perfection Dream       12.37      12.94   NWI
  2 George, Darius               Ft.Lauderdale Tr                  13.09   NWI
  3 Higgs, Andrew                Ft.Lauderdale Tr                  13.50   NWI
  4 Garnett, Lashone             Twin Cities TC                    13.52   NWI
  5 Tucker III, Walter           FL, FL                 13.34      13.82   NWI
  6 Clark, Devon                 Metro-Dade TC          13.52      13.84   NWI
  7 Mckenzie, Chazton            Ft.Lauderdale Tr                  14.00   NWI
  8 Allen, John                  N W Express                       14.77   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006), Shrevepo
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Joshua              Perfection Dream       25.49      26.45q  NWI  2
  2 Clark, Devon                 Metro-Dade TC          27.69      27.41q  NWI  1
  3 George, Darius               Ft.Lauderdale Tr                  27.44q  NWI  2
  4 Coller, Mark                 Ft.Lauderdale Tr                  27.78q  NWI  1
  5 Garnett, Lashone             Twin Cities TC                    27.80q  NWI  2
  6 Hill, Darnell                Metro-Dade TC          29.71      28.41q  NWI  1
  7 Cambridge, Bryan             Metro-Dade TC          29.48      28.80q  NWI  2
  8 Green, Jeffrey               N W Express                       28.81q  NWI  2
  9 Allen, John                  N W Express                       29.02   NWI  1
 10 Brewton, Calvin              Metro-Dade TC          28.59      29.05   NWI  1
 11 Hunte, Da'Wan                No M Beach2                       31.35   NWI  2
 12 Stanley, Wilkins             N W Express                       33.83   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006), Shrevepo
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Joshua              Perfection Dream       26.45      26.34   NWI
  2 George, Darius               Ft.Lauderdale Tr       27.44      27.13   NWI
  3 Garnett, Lashone             Twin Cities TC         27.80      27.50   NWI
  4 Green, Jeffrey               N W Express            28.81      27.97   NWI
  5 Clark, Devon                 Metro-Dade TC          27.41      28.01   NWI
  6 Coller, Mark                 Ft.Lauderdale Tr       27.78      28.22   NWI
  7 Hill, Darnell                Metro-Dade TC          28.41      28.65   NWI
  8 Cambridge, Bryan             Metro-Dade TC          28.80      29.73   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burns, Artie                 N W Express                       58.25q  2
  2 Johnson, Joshua              Perfection Dream       58.55      58.38q  2
  3 Gibson, Torrance             Metro-Dade TC          56.96      58.59q  1
  4 Mitchell, Winston            Young Achievers                 1:03.92q  2
  5 Coller, Mark                 Ft.Lauderdale Tr                1:04.03q  1
  6 Allen, John                  N W Express                     1:05.29q  2
  7 Small, Germaine              Metro-Dade TC          57.65    1:05.41q  2
  8 Hunte, Da'Wan                No M Beach2                     1:08.61q  1
  9 Spikes, Derrick              Perfection Dream     1:09.50    1:13.67   1
 10 Moss, Emerson                Twin Cities TC                  1:17.52   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibson, Torrance             Metro-Dade TC          58.59      58.80
  2 Burns, Artie                 N W Express            58.25      59.04
  3 Johnson, Joshua              Perfection Dream       58.38      59.55
  4 Coller, Mark                 Ft.Lauderdale Tr     1:04.03    1:04.62
  5 Mitchell, Winston            Young Achievers      1:03.92    1:04.71
  6 Small, Germaine              Metro-Dade TC        1:05.41    1:07.88
  7 Allen, John                  N W Express          1:05.29    1:11.91
  8 Hunte, Da'Wan                No M Beach2          1:08.61    1:17.22

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Torrance             Metro-Dade TC        2:23.30    2:26.21
  2 Hopkins, Deltron             N W Express                     2:31.03
  3 Mitchell, Winston            Young Achievers                 2:31.37
  4 Small, Germaine              Metro-Dade TC        2:46.09    2:43.90
  5 Moss, Emerson                Twin Cities TC                  3:12.06

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Barranco, Robert             Weston Jr Stride     6:05.00    6:37.42

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant, James                 N W Express            5:33.29   383

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:44.10  1994        Tristin Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Elysee, David                Twin Cities TC                 10:11.61

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Burns, Artie                 N W Express                       13.12   NWI
  2 Moss, Emerson                Twin Cities TC                    16.48   NWI
  3 Spikes, Derrick              Perfection Dream       16.25      16.66   NWI
  4 Sumlar, Keon                 Florida Striders                  16.88   NWI

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Grant, James                 N W Express              15.12   NWI  616

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ft.Lauderdale Track Club  'A'                                  52.37q
  2 Metro-Dade TC  'A'                                  41.01      55.35q
     1) Clark, Devon                    2) Brewton, Calvin
     3) Stanley, Patrick                4) Gibson, Torrance

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ft.Lauderdale Track Club  'A'                       52.37      52.37
  2 Metro-Dade TC  'A'                                  55.35      55.35

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miami Northwest Express Track  'A'                           4:18.17q
     1) Green, Jeffrey                  2) Hopkins, Deltron
     3) Grant, James                    4) Lewis, Khalil

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Miami Northwest Express Track  'A'                4:18.17    4:18.17

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:20.82  6/27/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington
     JO Meet: J 9:25.90  7/26/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Miami Northwest Express Track  'A'                          11:00.24
     1) Grant, James                    2) Lewis, Khalil
     3) Green, Jeffrey                  4) Hopkins, Deltron

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grant, James                 N W Express              1.43m    4-08.25  338

High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Higgs, Andrew                Ft.Lauderdale Tr                  1.42m    4-07.75
  2 Grant, James                 N W Express                       1.39m    4-06.75
  3 Stanley, Wilkins             N W Express                       1.12m    3-08.00

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Grant, James                 N W Express              4.30m   NWI  14-01.25  255

Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Burns, Artie                 N W Express                       4.61m   NWI  15-01.50
  2 Mckenzie, Chazton            Ft.Lauderdale Tr                  4.51m   NWI  14-09.75
  3 Small, Germaine              Metro-Dade TC                     4.46m   NWI  14-07.75
  4 Cambridge, Bryan             Metro-Dade TC                     3.93m   NWI  12-10.75
  5 Garnett, Lashone             Twin Cities TC                    3.92m   NWI  12-10.50
  6 Hunte, Da'Wan                No M Beach2                       3.67m   NWI  12-00.50
  7 Spikes, Derrick              Perfection Dream       3.86m      3.46m   NWI  11-04.25
  8 Hudson, Elliott              N W Express                       3.29m   NWI  10-09.50
  8 Stanley, Wilkins             N W Express                       3.29m   NWI  10-09.50
 -- Higgs, Andrew                Ft.Lauderdale Tr                     ND   NWI
 -- Spence, Shermarke            Metro-Dade TC                        ND   NWI
 -- Bonds, Terrell               N W Express                          ND   NWI

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grant, James                 N W Express              5.98m   19-07.50  248

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler
     JO Meet: J 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Tucker III, Walter           FL, FL                           10.23m   33-06.75
  2 Goodman, Darius              City of Lauderhi                  8.35m   27-04.75
  3 Hudson, Elliott              N W Express                       7.20m   23-07.50
  4 Combs, Michael               Young Achievers                   7.10m   23-03.50
 -- Nesbitt Jr, Gerald           FL, FL                               ND

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Tucker III, Walter           FL, FL                           22.84m      74-11
  2 Goodman, Darius              City of Lauderhi                 15.90m      52-02
  3 Combs, Michael               Young Achievers                  15.42m      50-07
  4 Hudson, Elliott              N W Express                      14.82m      48-07

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Goodman, Darius              City of Lauderhi                 23.10m      75-09

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  2802  6/2/2005    Devon Blackmon, Cal Rising Stars
     JO Meet: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Grant, James                 N W Express                        1840

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Anthony               Metro-Dade TC          12.38      11.47q  NWI  2
  2 Strainge, Jerimy             Pompey Park Trac                  11.48q  NWI  2
  3 Jackson, Malcolm             Young Achievers                   11.77q  NWI  1
  4 Rodriguez, Javier            Alpha Omega Elit                  11.79q  NWI  2
  5 Forestal, Ernest             City of Lauderhi       12.37      12.23q  NWI  1
  6 Gray, Cody                   Winter Park Flye                  12.24q  NWI  1
  7 Brown, Reginald              N W Express                       12.65q  NWI  1
  8 McClary, Joseph              Ft.Lauderdale Tr                  12.69q  NWI  2
  9 Johnson, Mikal               Ft.Lauderdale Tr                  13.00   NWI  2
 10 Darren, Kelly                No M Beach2                       14.55   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Anthony               Metro-Dade TC          11.47      11.78   NWI
  2 Jackson, Malcolm             Young Achievers        11.77      12.10   NWI
  3 Rodriguez, Javier            Alpha Omega Elit       11.79      12.17   NWI
  4 Forestal, Ernest             City of Lauderhi       12.23      12.45   NWI
  5 Brown, Reginald              N W Express            12.65      12.84   NWI
  6 Strainge, Jerimy             Pompey Park Trac       11.48      12.98   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Malcolm             Young Achievers                   24.13q  NWI  3
  2 Strainge, Jerimy             Pompey Park Trac                  24.33q  NWI  3
  3 Rodriguez, Javier            Alpha Omega Elit                  24.43q  NWI  3
  4 Bautista, Johnathan          Twin Cities TC                    24.84q  NWI  2
  5 Ladaker, Tyrell              Twin Cities TC                    25.10q  NWI  1
  6 Mathis, Devonte              Metro-Dade TC                     25.31q  NWI  1
  7 Evans, Jamal                 Pompey Park Trac                  25.73q  NWI  2
  8 McClary, Joseph              Ft.Lauderdale Tr                  25.74q  NWI  2
  9 Gray, Cody                   Winter Park Flye                  25.77   NWI  1
 10 Brown, Reginald              N W Express                       26.30   NWI  3
 11 Johnson, Mikal               Ft.Lauderdale Tr                  26.44   NWI  2
 12 Collazo, Luis                Alpha Omega Elit                  27.18   NWI  1
 13 Maxwell, Sean                Unattached                        27.64   NWI  2
 14 Cambry, Jean                 No M Beach2                       30.04   NWI  2
 15 Darren, Kelly                No M Beach2                       30.09   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Malcolm             Young Achievers        24.13      23.95   NWI
  2 Rodriguez, Javier            Alpha Omega Elit       24.43      24.77   NWI
  3 Bautista, Johnathan          Twin Cities TC         24.84      25.40   NWI
  4 Mathis, Devonte              Metro-Dade TC          25.31      25.47   NWI
  5 Ladaker, Tyrell              Twin Cities TC         25.10      25.61   NWI
  6 Evans, Jamal                 Pompey Park Trac       25.73      27.23   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bautista, Johnathan          Twin Cities TC                    54.70q  3
  2 Hall, Christopher            Metro-Dade TC                     55.82q  1
  3 Green, Juan-Paul             Metro-Dade TC                     55.99q  1
  4 Ladaker, Tyrell              Twin Cities TC                    56.11q  3
  5 Vargas, Jesus                Metro-Dade TC                     56.84q  4
  6 Brown, Reginald              N W Express                       56.94q  4
  7 Maxwell, Sean                Unattached                        56.98q  4
  8 Jackson, Malcolm             Young Achievers                   57.71q  1
  9 Randell, Marcus              Twin Cities TC                  1:00.15   3
 10 Gutierrez, John-Paul         Alpha Omega Elit     1:01.33    1:00.29   4
 11 Johnson, Khambrell           Metro-Dade TC                   1:00.55   2
 12 Nicholson, Theodore          Young Achievers                 1:02.60   4
 13 Collazo, Luis                Alpha Omega Elit                1:03.24   4
 14 Irvin, Jermaine              Twin Cities TC                  1:06.06   1
 15 Thompson, Don                N W Express                     1:06.25   4
 16 Brown, Anthony               Twin Cities TC                  1:08.05   2
 17 Robinson, Steven             Young Achievers        59.31    1:08.11   1
 18 Cambry, Jean                 No M Beach2                     1:08.79   3
 19 Darren, Kelly                No M Beach2                     1:09.86   3
 20 Nottage, Eric                N W Express                     1:17.12   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Christopher            Metro-Dade TC          55.82      54.48
  2 Ladaker, Tyrell              Twin Cities TC         56.11      55.71
  3 Bautista, Johnathan          Twin Cities TC         54.70      55.99
  4 Green, Juan-Paul             Metro-Dade TC          55.99      56.38
  5 Brown, Reginald              N W Express            56.94      56.80
  6 Vargas, Jesus                Metro-Dade TC          56.84      57.03
  7 Maxwell, Sean                Unattached             56.98      59.73

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Christopher            Metro-Dade TC                   2:08.68
  2 Mathis, Devonte              Metro-Dade TC                   2:09.65
  3 Hope, Larry                  Metro-Dade TC        2:22.39    2:10.05
  4 Harvey, Termaine             Twin Cities TC                  2:16.85
  5 Nicholson, Theodore          Young Achievers                 2:25.56
  6 Robinson, Steven             Young Achievers      2:29.00    2:27.11
  7 Gutierrez, John-Paul         Alpha Omega Elit     2:51.77    2:28.05
  8 Stokes, Zachary              N W Express                     2:28.64
  9 Jimenez, Cristian            Alpha Omega Elit     2:40.78    2:31.32
 10 Grant, Ray                   N W Express                     2:36.35
 11 Johnson, Khambrell           Metro-Dade TC                   2:39.39
 12 Brown, Anthony               Twin Cities TC                  2:40.82
 13 Thompson, Don                N W Express                     2:44.85
 14 Irvin, Jermaine              Twin Cities TC                  2:50.97
 15 Nottage, Eric                N W Express                     2:50.98

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau
     JO Meet: J 4:10.56  7/31/2005   Nathan Mathabane, Dare to Dream
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hope, Larry                  Metro-Dade TC        4:49.98    4:41.24Q
  2 Stokes, Zachary              N W Express                     4:52.32Q
  3 Maxwell, Sean                Unattached                      5:08.38Q
  4 Johnson, Khambrell           Metro-Dade TC                   5:10.64Q
  5 Jimenez, Cristian            Alpha Omega Elit     5:36.89    5:17.15Q
  6 Aguilar, Mark                City of Lauderhi     5:52.78    5:32.99Q
  7 Grant, Ray                   N W Express                     5:33.17Q

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau
     JO Meet: J 4:10.56  7/31/2005   Nathan Mathabane, Dare to Dream
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hope, Larry                  Metro-Dade TC        4:41.24    4:41.24
  2 Stokes, Zachary              N W Express          4:52.32    4:52.32
  3 Maxwell, Sean                Unattached           5:08.38    5:08.38
  4 Johnson, Khambrell           Metro-Dade TC        5:10.64    5:10.64
  5 Jimenez, Cristian            Alpha Omega Elit     5:17.15    5:17.15
  6 Aguilar, Mark                City of Lauderhi     5:32.99    5:32.99
  7 Grant, Ray                   N W Express          5:33.17    5:33.17

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stokes, Zachary              N W Express                    10:41.15
  2 Albers, Austin               Unattached                     10:43.16
  3 Green, Juan-Paul             Metro-Dade TC                  11:56.09

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gunn, Emarkis                Royal Palm Beach, F    14.40      14.28   NWI
  2 Forestal, Ernest             City of Lauderhi                  14.63   NWI
  3 Hall, Rannell                Metro-Dade TC                     14.64   NWI
  4 Dix, Maurice                 Ft.Lauderdale Tr                  17.82   NWI
  5 Mc Beth, Caylin              Metro-Dade TC                     17.83   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gunn, Emarkis                Royal Palm Beach, F    28.17      26.61q  NWI
  2 Hall, Rannell                Metro-Dade TC                     26.74q  NWI
  3 Forestal, Ernest             City of Lauderhi                  28.20q  NWI
  4 Brown, Darryl                Metro-Dade TC          28.83      28.21q  NWI
  5 Fields, Jordan               FL, FL                            29.26q  NWI
  6 Dix, Maurice                 Ft.Lauderdale Tr                  31.31q  NWI
  7 Foster, Devric               Metro-Dade TC                     32.02q  NWI
  8 Gutierrez, John-Paul         Alpha Omega Elit       30.67      32.12q  NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gunn, Emarkis                Royal Palm Beach, F    26.61      26.61   NWI
  2 Hall, Rannell                Metro-Dade TC          26.74      26.74   NWI
  3 Forestal, Ernest             City of Lauderhi       28.20      28.20   NWI
  4 Brown, Darryl                Metro-Dade TC          28.21      28.21   NWI
  5 Fields, Jordan               FL, FL                 29.26      29.26   NWI
  6 Dix, Maurice                 Ft.Lauderdale Tr       31.31      31.31   NWI
  7 Foster, Devric               Metro-Dade TC          32.02      32.02   NWI
  8 Gutierrez, John-Paul         Alpha Omega Elit       32.12      32.12   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- City of Lauderhill Track Club  'A'                  49.73         DQ   UNSPORTSMAN LIKE CON
     1) Fields, Jordan                  2) Askew, Josh
     3) McKay, Vincent                  4) Forestal, Ernest
 -- Pompey Park Track Club  'A'                                       DQ   OUT OF ZONE

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Metro-Dade TC  'A'                                3:20.42    3:46.17q
     1) Brown, Anthony                  2) Hall, Christopher
     3) Hall, Rannell                   4) Mathis, Devonte
  2 Twin Cities TC  'A'                                          3:52.24q
     1) Harvey, Termaine                2) Ladaker, Tyrell
     3) Randell, Marcus                 4) Bautista, Johnathan

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Metro-Dade TC  'A'                                3:46.17    3:46.17
  2 Twin Cities TC  'A'                               3:52.24    3:52.24

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Metro-Dade TC  'A'                                9:26.74    9:27.45
     1) Hall, Christopher               2) Mathis, Devonte
     3) Vargas, Jesus                   4) Hope, Larry
  2 Twin Cities TC  'A'                                         10:22.64
     1) Harvey, Termaine                2) Muhammad, Devante
     3) Ladaker, Tyrell                 4) Bautista, Johnathan

High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Randell, Marcus              Twin Cities TC                    1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Robinson Jr., Wendell        Pompey Park Trac                  1.52m    4-11.75
  3 Grant, Ray                   N W Express                       1.43m    4-08.25
 -- Dix, Maurice                 Ft.Lauderdale Tr                     NH
 -- Nottage, Eric                N W Express                          NH
 -- Edwards-Marsh, Richaun       Metro-Dade TC          1.46m         NH
 -- Thompson, Don                N W Express                          NH
 -- Williams, Jr., Dexter        Young Achievers                      NH

Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
     JO Meet: J 6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, San Diego
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Javier            Alpha Omega Elit                  6.00m   NWI  19-08.25
  2 Hall, Rannell                Metro-Dade TC          5.93m      5.77m   NWI  18-11.25
  3 Forestal, Ernest             City of Lauderhi                  5.55m   NWI  18-02.50
  4 Brown, Darryl                Metro-Dade TC          5.11m      5.50m   NWI  18-00.50
  5 Gunn, Emarkis                Royal Palm Beach, F    5.61m      5.46m   NWI  17-11.00
  6 Foster, Devric               Metro-Dade TC                     4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
  7 Collazo, Luis                Alpha Omega Elit                  4.61m   NWI  15-01.50
  8 Stokes, Zachary              N W Express                       4.13m   NWI  13-06.75
  9 Irvin, Jermaine              Twin Cities TC                    4.02m   NWI  13-02.25
 10 Cambry, Jean                 No M Beach2                       3.91m   NWI  12-10.00
 -- Bohannon, Carl               Metro-Dade TC                        ND   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Gunn, Emarkis                Royal Palm Beach, F   10.69m     11.37m   NWI  37-03.75
  2 Harvey, Termaine             Twin Cities TC                   10.90m   NWI  35-09.25
 -- Thompson, Don                N W Express                          ND   NWI
 -- Woods, Khwamee               N W Express                          ND   NWI
 -- Edwards-Marsh, Richaun       Metro-Dade TC                        ND   NWI
 -- Nottage, Eric                N W Express                          ND   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Montero, Michael             Alpha Omega Elit      12.92m     13.18m   43-03.00
  2 Delgado, Kevin               Metro-Dade TC                     9.69m   31-09.50
  3 Shannon, Ronald              Twin Cities TC                    9.32m   30-07.00
  4 Fletcher, Rashard            FL, FL                            9.26m   30-04.75
  5 Johnson, Charles             Twin Cities TC                    6.97m   22-10.50
 -- Woods, Khwamee               N W Express                          ND
 -- anderson, sean               royal palm beach, F   13.70m         ND

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Montero, Michael             Alpha Omega Elit      42.57m     41.16m     135-00
  2 Shannon, Ronald              Twin Cities TC                   28.46m      93-04
  3 Delgado, Kevin               Metro-Dade TC                    26.68m      87-06
  4 Johnson, Charles             Twin Cities TC                   23.97m      78-08
  5 Grant, Ray                   N W Express                      19.91m      65-04

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Shannon, Ronald              Twin Cities TC                   22.60m      74-02
  2 Johnson, Charles             Twin Cities TC                   14.49m      47-06

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dukes, Dedric                Metro-Dade TC          10.99      11.17q  NWI  3
  2 Neat, Corvic                 Metro-Dade TC          11.21      11.19q  NWI  2
  3 Lawson, Nevin                City of Lauderhi       11.58      11.28q  NWI  3
  4 Williams, Bryan              City of Lauderhi       11.14      11.33q  NWI  1
  5 Peoples, Anthony             FL, FL                 11.70      11.51q  NWI  1
  6 Louis, Steven                Royal Palm Beach, F    11.20      11.53q  NWI  3
  7 Bynes, Courtney              FL, FL                 11.91      11.88q  NWI  3
  8 Lattimore, Myles             No M Beach2                       12.39q  NWI  3
  9 Wyman, Christopher           Dominion Track C       11.00      12.54   NWI  1
 10 Hall, Aaron                  N W Express                       12.61   NWI  2
 11 Williams, Jeremy             Elite Velocity         11.60      12.86   NWI  1
 12 Kelly, Charles               No M Beach2                       13.62   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dukes, Dedric                Metro-Dade TC          11.17      11.31   NWI
  2 Neat, Corvic                 Metro-Dade TC          11.19      11.38   NWI
  3 Williams, Bryan              City of Lauderhi       11.33      11.67   NWI
  4 Lawson, Nevin                City of Lauderhi       11.28      11.74   NWI
  5 Peoples, Anthony             FL, FL                 11.51      11.82   NWI
  6 Louis, Steven                Royal Palm Beach, F    11.53      11.88   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dukes, Dedric                Metro-Dade TC          21.96      21.97q  NWI  1
  2 Neat, Corvic                 Metro-Dade TC                     22.26q  NWI  2
  3 Louis, Steven                Royal Palm Beach, F    22.88      23.22q  NWI  2
  4 Lawson, Nevin                City of Lauderhi       24.10      23.27q  NWI  4
  5 Peoples, Anthony             FL, FL                            23.33q  NWI  2
  6 Cermoin, Clermond            Pompey Park Trac                  23.86q  NWI  1
  7 Alexander, Darius            Dominion Track C       24.00      24.51q  NWI  2
  8 Cheriser, Kensky             Twin Cities TC                    24.58q  NWI  3
  9 Lattimore, Myles             No M Beach2                       24.68   NWI  4
 10 Davis, elijah                Metro-Dade TC                     24.71   NWI  4
 11 Smith, Rondarius             Twin Cities TC                    25.00   NWI  2
 12 Williams, Keno               Florida Striders                  25.27   NWI  1
 13 Jose, Bennett                Stride Track Clu                  25.41   NWI  3
 14 Martin, Jeffery              Metro-Dade TC          23.91      25.56   NWI  1
 15 Williams, Jeremy             Elite Velocity         24.10      26.67   NWI  4
 16 Kelly, Charles               No M Beach2                       27.56   NWI  4
 17 Hall, Aaron                  N W Express                       30.27   NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dukes, Dedric                Metro-Dade TC          21.97      21.98   NWI
  2 Neat, Corvic                 Metro-Dade TC          22.26      22.56   NWI
  3 Lawson, Nevin                City of Lauderhi       23.27      23.34   NWI
  4 Peoples, Anthony             FL, FL                 23.33      23.73   NWI
  5 Cermoin, Clermond            Pompey Park Trac       23.86      24.08   NWI
  6 Cheriser, Kensky             Twin Cities TC         24.58      24.61   NWI
  7 Alexander, Darius            Dominion Track C       24.51      25.12   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dukes, Dedric                Metro-Dade TC          48.21      48.53q  2
  2 Feacher, Jeremy              Young Achievers        52.95      50.81q  3
  3 Edmonds, Joshua              Young Achievers        52.25      50.94q  1
  4 Smith, Roy                   N W Express                       53.55q  2
  5 McCendon, Jermal             N W Express                       54.62q  1
  6 Parrish, DeAndre             Twin Cities TC                    55.13q  3
  7 Smith, Rondarius             Twin Cities TC                    57.08q  3
  8 Jose, Bennett                Stride Track Clu                  57.47q  3
  9 Lattimore, Myles             No M Beach2                       57.58   1
 10 Hall, Aaron                  N W Express                       57.93   2
 11 Stacks, Michael              Alpha Omega Elit       53.56      58.10   3
 12 Ayo, Javier                  Alpha Omega Elit       55.56      58.90   1
 13 Kelly, Charles               No M Beach2                     1:05.69   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dukes, Dedric                Metro-Dade TC          48.53      49.15
  2 Edmonds, Joshua              Young Achievers        50.94      49.94
  3 Feacher, Jeremy              Young Achievers        50.81      51.71
  4 McCendon, Jermal             N W Express            54.62      54.30
  5 Smith, Rondarius             Twin Cities TC         57.08      56.64
  6 Parrish, DeAndre             Twin Cities TC         55.13      57.73
  7 Jose, Bennett                Stride Track Clu       57.47    1:00.01

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.25  7/29/2006   Howard Shepard, Texas Stars Trac
     JO Meet: J 1:52.25  7/29/2006   Howard Shepard, Texas Stars Trac
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Edmonds, Joshua              Young Achievers      2:05.00    2:06.75
  2 Feacher, Jeremy              Young Achievers      2:08.00    2:08.45
  3 Bashir, Ahmed                Stride Track Clu                2:08.57
  4 Etienne, Lindsey             Ft.Lauderdale Tr                2:10.29
  5 Butler, Jaleal               Pembroke Pines, FL   2:11.50    2:13.20
  6 Parrish, DeAndre             Twin Cities TC                  2:18.84
  7 Stacks, Michael              Alpha Omega Elit     2:10.66    2:24.46
  8 Mobley, Kenneth              Metro-Dade TC        2:06.00    2:26.01
  9 Cluggish, Zachary            City of Lauderhi                2:37.49
 10 Drexler, Arhtur              Pompey Park Trac                2:44.50

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins
     JO Meet: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bashir, Ahmed                Stride Track Clu                4:32.46Q
  2 pagan, manuel                Metro-Dade TC                   4:41.02Q
  3 Etienne, Lindsey             Ft.Lauderdale Tr                4:48.87Q
  4 Joseph, Christian            Twin Cities TC                  4:50.65Q
  5 Gabuardi, Camilo             Elite Velocity       6:40.00    5:08.57Q
  6 Mobley, Kenneth              Metro-Dade TC                   5:08.70Q
  7 tong, israel                 Metro-Dade TC                   5:31.52Q
  8 Cluggish, Zachary            City of Lauderhi                5:35.14Q

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins
     JO Meet: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bashir, Ahmed                Stride Track Clu     4:32.46    4:32.46
  2 pagan, manuel                Metro-Dade TC        4:41.02    4:41.02
  3 Etienne, Lindsey             Ft.Lauderdale Tr     4:48.87    4:48.87
  4 Joseph, Christian            Twin Cities TC       4:50.65    4:50.65
  5 Gabuardi, Camilo             Elite Velocity       5:08.57    5:08.57
  6 Mobley, Kenneth              Metro-Dade TC        5:08.70    5:08.70
  7 tong, israel                 Metro-Dade TC        5:31.52    5:31.52
  8 Cluggish, Zachary            City of Lauderhi     5:35.14    5:35.14

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bashir, Ahmed                Stride Track Clu               10:10.21
  2 Joseph, Christian            Twin Cities TC                 11:23.05
  3 Drexler, Arhtur              Pompey Park Trac               11:28.49
  4 Cluggish, Zachary            City of Lauderhi               11:28.50
  5 Gabuardi, Camilo             Elite Velocity      12:10.00   13:18.10

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.82  7/24/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
     JO Meet: J 13.83  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kelly II, Conrad             Ft.Lauderdale Tr                  15.55   NWI
  2 Smith, Roy                   N W Express                       17.43   NWI
  3 Jose, Bennett                Stride Track Clu                  18.99   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Roy                   N W Express                     1:02.13q
  2 McCendon, Jermal             N W Express                     1:03.80q
  3 Jose, Bennett                Stride Track Clu                1:04.20q

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Roy                   N W Express          1:02.13    1:02.13
  2 McCendon, Jermal             N W Express          1:03.80    1:03.80
  3 Jose, Bennett                Stride Track Clu     1:04.20    1:04.20

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Metro-Dade TC  'A'                                             49.81q
  2 City of Lauderhill Track Club  'A'                             51.26q

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Metro-Dade TC  'A'                                  49.81      49.81
  2 City of Lauderhill Track Club  'A'                  51.26      51.26

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Metro-Dade TC  'A'                                3:20.42    3:51.40q
     1) Dukes, Dedric                   2) Farlow, Larry
     3) Lamb, Corvin                    4) Neat, Corvic
  2 Twin Cities TC  'A'                                          3:51.92q
     1) Jean, Charles                   2) Ransfor, Trevor
     3) Paul, Lorenzo                   4) Parrish, DeAndre

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Metro-Dade TC  'A'                                3:51.40    3:51.40
  2 Twin Cities TC  'A'                               3:51.92    3:51.92

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall
     JO Meet: J 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Twin Cities TC  'A'                                          9:54.51
     1) Jean, Charles                   2) Joseph, Christian
     3) Parrish, DeAndre                4) Paul, Lorenzo

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 McCendon, Jermal             N W Express                       1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Kelly II, Conrad             Ft.Lauderdale Tr                  1.62m    5-03.75
  2 Byrd, Lavoris                Ft.Lauderdale Tr                  1.62m    5-03.75

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Ayo, Javier                  Alpha Omega Elit       6.22m      6.10m   NWI  20-00.25
  2 Louis, Steven                Royal Palm Beach, F    5.99m      5.90m   NWI  19-04.25
  3 Byrd, Lavoris                Ft.Lauderdale Tr                  5.70m   NWI  18-08.50
  4 davis, james                 Metro-Dade TC                     5.60m   NWI  18-04.50
  5 Alexander, Darius            Dominion Track C       5.48m      5.30m   NWI  17-04.75
  6 Cermoin, Clermond            Pompey Park Trac                  5.10m   NWI  16-08.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Ayo, Javier                  Alpha Omega Elit      11.68m     12.33m   NWI  40-05.50
  2 Kelly II, Conrad             Ft.Lauderdale Tr                 11.66m   NWI  38-03.25
  3 Byrd, Lavoris                Ft.Lauderdale Tr                 11.19m   NWI  36-08.50

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Paul, Lorenzo                Twin Cities TC                   10.03m   32-11.00
  2 Maisonet, Kyle               Florida Striders                  9.06m   29-08.75
  3 Legayada, Joed               Jacksonville, FL      11.94m      6.93m   22-09.00

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri
     JO Meet: J 54.29m  7/28/2005   Geoffrey Tabor, Ardmore TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Maisonet, Kyle               Florida Striders                 27.70m      90-10
  2 Legayada, Joed               Jacksonville, FL      28.00m     20.78m      68-02
 -- Rodriguez, Andres            Alpha Omega Elit      38.83m         ND

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson
     JO Meet: J 58.66m  7/28/2000   Brandon Racca, Iowa, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Paul, Lorenzo                Twin Cities TC                   24.49m      80-04
  2 Cheriser, Kensky             Twin Cities TC                   23.05m      75-07
  3 Maisonet, Kyle               Florida Striders                 16.14m      52-11
  4 Legayada, Joed               Jacksonville, FL      38.10m     13.28m      43-07

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Connor, Brandon            Metro-Dade TC                     10.65q  NWI  3
  2 Bailey, Jacee                City of Lauderhi       10.67      10.78q  NWI  2
  3 Carter, Damber               N W Express                       10.93q  NWI  2
  4 Stanley, Dwight              N W Express                       11.04q  NWI  1
  5 Richardson, Charles          FL, FL                 11.22      11.06q  NWI  3
  6 Kamarafafego, Hysel          North Miami Beac                  11.09q  NWI  3
  7 Anderson, Chris              City of Lauderhi       11.12      11.13q  NWI  1
  7 McFralen, Jean-Pierre        North Miami Beac                  11.13q  NWI  3
  9 Vargas, Juan                 N W Express                       11.16   NWI  3
 10 Smith, Walter                Pompey Park Trac                  11.37   NWI  1
 11 greaves, karym               Miami, FL              10.92      11.38   NWI  2
 11 Chery, Jeakerson             City of Lauderhi       11.40      11.38   NWI  1
 13 Henry, Erving                North Miami Beac                  11.39   NWI  2
 14 Ealy, Tyshawn                Winter Park Flye                  11.44   NWI  1
 15 Lafrance, Paul               City of Lhl                       11.60   NWI  2
 16 lanoir, jerard               sunrise, FL            10.98      11.82   NWI  2
 17 Kingston, Justin             N W Express                       11.95   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Jacee                City of Lauderhi       10.78      11.03   NWI
  2 O'Connor, Brandon            Metro-Dade TC          10.65      11.07   NWI
  3 Stanley, Dwight              N W Express            11.04      11.33   NWI
  4 Kamarafafego, Hysel          North Miami Beac       11.09      11.45   NWI
  5 Richardson, Charles          FL, FL                 11.06      11.63   NWI
  6 McFralen, Jean-Pierre        North Miami Beac       11.13      11.72   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Connor, Brandon            Metro-Dade TC          21.89      21.33q  NWI  3
  2 Carter, Damber               N W Express                       21.41q  NWI  1
  3 Bailey, Jacee                City of Lauderhi       21.72      22.15q  NWI  2
  4 Bolden, Terrence             Jacksonville, FL       21.80      22.33q  NWI  1
  4 Smith, Ryan                  City of Lauderhi                  22.33q  NWI  2
  6 Vargas, Juan                 N W Express                       22.38q  NWI  2
  7 Jones, Jarmal                City of Lauderhi       23.05      22.40q  NWI  3
  8 Williams, Darryl             Elite Velocity         23.00      22.60q  NWI  3
  9 Vazquez-Milan, Gus           Weston, FL             21.89      22.69   NWI  3
 10 Robinson, derran             Metro-Dade TC                     23.00   NWI  1
 11 McFralen, Jean-Pierre        North Miami Beac                  23.07   NWI  1
 12 Yearty, Kriag                Elite Velocity         22.80      23.31   NWI  2
 13 Ealy, Tyshawn                Winter Park Flye                  23.55   NWI  2
 14 Henry, Erving                North Miami Beac                  23.61   NWI  2
 15 Kingston, Justin             N W Express                       23.84   NWI  3
 16 Jean-Phillippe, Blamour      Twin Cities TC                    23.97   NWI  3
 17 Lafrance, Paul               City of Lhl                       25.18   NWI  1
 18 Reed, Cedric                 Elite Velocity         23.00      25.33   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Connor, Brandon            Metro-Dade TC          21.33      21.46   NWI
  2 Bailey, Jacee                City of Lauderhi       22.15      22.25   NWI
  3 Smith, Ryan                  City of Lauderhi       22.33      22.33   NWI
  4 Bolden, Terrence             Jacksonville, FL       22.33      22.45   NWI
  5 Jones, Jarmal                City of Lauderhi       22.40      22.57   NWI
  6 Vargas, Juan                 N W Express            22.38      22.63   NWI
  7 Williams, Darryl             Elite Velocity         22.60      23.00   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vazquez-Milan, Gus           Weston, FL             48.91      49.79q  3
  2 Walton, Eric                 City of Lauderhi                  51.65q  1
  3 Kingston, Justin             N W Express                       51.72q  1
  4 McCray, Tyrone               Florida Striders                  51.84q  3
  5 Carter, Damber               N W Express                       52.65q  2
  6 Murphy, Marcus               Young Achievers        52.98      52.78q  3
  7 Forsestal, Jeff              City of Lhl                       52.97q  3
  8 Yearty, Kriag                Elite Velocity         50.00      52.98q  1
  9 Bolden, Terrence             Jacksonville, FL       50.60      53.10   2
 10 Barner, Deion                N W Express                       53.25   4
 11 Jean-Phillippe, Blamour      Twin Cities TC                    53.65   2
 12 Lanier, Robert               Metro-Dade TC                     54.23   2
 13 Archerfair, Kamahl           City of Lauderhi                  55.34   2
 14 lanoir, jerard               sunrise, FL            51.58      56.60   1
 15 Cambry, clifford             North Miami Beac                  58.45   2
 16 Reed, Cedric                 Elite Velocity         52.00    1:00.54   4

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Vazquez-Milan, Gus           Weston, FL             49.79      50.03
  2 Kingston, Justin             N W Express            51.72      51.30
  3 McCray, Tyrone               Florida Striders       51.84      52.50

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Marcus               Young Achievers                 1:57.75
  2 Smilie, Andrew               City of Lauderhi     2:00.48    1:58.69
  3 Ford, Edward                 Young Achievers      2:03.50    1:58.99
  4 Lanier, Robert               Metro-Dade TC                   1:59.97
  5 McCray, Tyrell               Young Achievers                 2:02.39
  6 Traver, Sheldon              Florida Striders                2:09.88
  7 Weatherspoon, Justin         Alpha Omega Elit     2:06.67    2:19.07
  8 Brown, DeLawrence            Metro-Dade TC                   2:20.79
  9 Forsestal, Jeff              City of Lhl                     2:39.40

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Daquam                  N W Express                     4:04.98Q
  2 Zamparelli, Javier           Alpha Omega Elit     4:06.78    4:05.13Q
  3 Bertrand, Kevin              City of Lauderhi     5:02.54    4:41.90Q
  4 Weatherspoon, Justin         Alpha Omega Elit     4:24.77    4:50.30Q
  5 Allen, Mark                  Alpha Omega Elit     4:40.77    5:02.31Q
  6 Forsestal, Jeff              City of Lhl                     5:28.30Q
  7 Brown, DeLawrence            Metro-Dade TC                   5:34.99Q

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Daquam                  N W Express          4:04.98    4:04.98
  2 Zamparelli, Javier           Alpha Omega Elit     4:05.13    4:05.13
  3 Bertrand, Kevin              City of Lauderhi     4:41.90    4:41.90
  4 Weatherspoon, Justin         Alpha Omega Elit     4:50.30    4:50.30
  5 Allen, Mark                  Alpha Omega Elit     5:02.31    5:02.31
  6 Forsestal, Jeff              City of Lhl          5:28.30    5:28.30
  7 Brown, DeLawrence            Metro-Dade TC        5:34.99    5:34.99

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Allen, Mark                  Alpha Omega Elit    17:44.89   18:03.96

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Stanley, Dwight              N W Express                       14.27   NWI
  2 McDonald, Charles            N W Express                       15.05   NWI
  3 Robinson, Ashanti            N W Express                       15.22   NWI
  4 Barler, Edmond               City of Lhl                       15.35   NWI
  5 McFarland, Nolan             City of Lauderhi       15.03      15.53   NWI
  6 Hueck, Alexander             Hollywood, FL          14.70      15.60   NWI
  7 marti, eric                  Miami, FL              15.44      16.15   NWI
  8 Ford, Daryon                 Jacksonville           15.24      16.18   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ponder, Durante              City of Lauderhi                  56.24q  1
  2 Ford, Daryon                 Jacksonville                      56.74q  1
  3 greaves, karym               Miami, FL              53.80      56.83q  2
  4 Stanley, Dwight              N W Express                       57.30q  2
  5 Robinson, Ashanti            N W Express                       57.32q  2
  6 Barner, Deion                N W Express                       57.88q  2
  7 Barler, Edmond               City of Lhl                       58.50q  1
  8 Hueck, Alexander             Hollywood, FL          56.27      59.83q  1
  9 McDonald, Charles            N W Express                     1:01.65   1
 -- McFarland, Nolan             City of Lauderhi                    DNF   1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ponder, Durante              City of Lauderhi       56.24      56.24
  2 Ford, Daryon                 Jacksonville           56.74      56.74
  3 greaves, karym               Miami, FL              56.83      56.83
  4 Stanley, Dwight              N W Express            57.30      57.30
  5 Robinson, Ashanti            N W Express            57.32      57.32
  6 Barner, Deion                N W Express            57.88      57.88
  7 Barler, Edmond               City of Lhl            58.50      58.50
  8 Hueck, Alexander             Hollywood, FL          59.83      59.83

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 City of Lauderhill Track Club  'A'                  49.73      43.26q
     1) Taylor, Branden                 2) Jones, Jarmal
     3) Chery, Jeakerson                4) Williams, Camal
  2 City of Lauderhill Track Club  'B'                  52.10      43.52q
     1) Lane, Kevin                     2) Richardson, Charles
     3) Smith, Ryan                     4) Anderson, Chris
  3 North Miami Beach Track Club  'A'                              44.21q
 -- Metro-Dade TC  'A'                                               DNF

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 City of Lauderhill Track Club  'A'                  43.26      43.26
  2 City of Lauderhill Track Club  'B'                  43.52      43.52
  3 North Miami Beach Track Club  'A'                   44.21      44.21

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta
     JO Meet: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Florida Striders Sprint Club  'A'                 3:25.00    3:27.79q
     1) McCray, Tyrone                  2) Ford, Daryon
     3) Traver, Sheldon                 4) Bolden, Terrence
  2 City of Lauderhill Track Club  'A'                4:49.00    3:33.81q
     1) Smilie, Andrew                  2) Dantinor, Dan
     3) Walker, Sabastian               4) Chery, Jeakerson
  3 City of Lauderhill Track Club  'B'                5:42.00    3:34.47q
     1) Jones, Jarmal                   2) Smith, Ryan
     3) Walton, Eric                    4) Ponder, Durante

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta
     JO Meet: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Florida Striders Sprint Club  'A'                 3:27.79    3:27.79
  2 City of Lauderhill Track Club  'A'                3:33.81    3:33.81
  3 City of Lauderhill Track Club  'B'                3:34.47    3:34.47

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  1981        East Coast Classic
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 City of Lauderhill Track Club  'A'               12:06.00    8:30.60
     1) Bertrand, Kevin                 2) Dantinor, Dan
     3) Smilie, Andrew                  4) Broomes, Darrell
  2 Young Achievers  'A'                                         8:33.27
     1) Ford, Edward                    2) McCray, Tyrone
     3) McCray, Tyrell                  4) Murphy, Marcus
  3 Florida Striders Sprint Club  'A'                 8:30.00    9:04.58
     1) Traver, Sheldon                 2) Bolden, Terrence
     3) McCray, Tyrone                  4) Ford, Daryon

High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Knight, Brian                Metro-Dade TC                     1.90m    6-02.75
  2 Smith, Ryan                  City of Lauderhi                  1.88m    6-02.00

Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bass, Andy                   Miami Beach, FL        3.20m      4.23m   13-10.50

Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Traver, Sheldon              Florida Striders                  6.70m   NWI  21-11.75
  2 O'Connor, Brandon            Metro-Dade TC                     6.60m   NWI  21-08.00
  3 Ponder, Durante              City of Lauderhi                  6.49m   NWI  21-03.50
  4 Adetula, Matthew             Unattached                        6.41m   NWI  21-00.50
  5 Louimes, Michael             Unattached                        6.35m   NWI  20-10.00
  6 Williams, Darryl             Elite Velocity         6.17m      6.19m   NWI  20-03.75
  7 Lima, Ju,io                  Unattached                        5.95m   NWI  19-06.25
  8 Washington, Brandon          Young Achievers        5.79m      5.94m   NWI  19-06.00
  9 Knight, Brian                Metro-Dade TC                     5.84m   NWI  19-02.00
 10 McCray, Tyrone               Florida Striders                  5.77m   NWI  18-11.25
 11 Robinson, Ashanti            N W Express                       5.63m   NWI  18-05.75
 12 Richardson, Charles          FL, FL                            5.62m   NWI  18-05.25
 13 Rodriguez, Ivan              Unattached                        5.59m   NWI  18-04.25
 14 Jean-Phillippe, Blamour      Twin Cities TC                    4.92m   NWI  16-01.75
 15 lanoir, jerard               sunrise, FL           19.50m      4.83m   NWI  15-10.25

Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Brandon            Metro-Dade TC                    13.38m   NWI  43-10.75
  2 Knight, Brian                Metro-Dade TC                    13.17m   NWI  43-02.50
  3 Louimes, Michael             Unattached                       13.07m   NWI  42-10.75
  4 Lima, Ju,io                  Unattached                      J13.07m   NWI  42-10.75
  5 Adetula, Matthew             Unattached                       12.85m   NWI  42-02.00
  6 Washington, Brandon          Young Achievers       11.42m     11.92m   NWI  39-01.25
 -- Henry, Erving                North Miami Beac                     ND   NWI
 -- Crawford, Mario              Dominion Track C      12.19m         ND   NWI
 -- Washington, Marquess         N W Express                          ND   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Halmon, Shawn                N W Express                      13.00m   42-08.00

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Halmon, Shawn                N W Express                      39.64m     130-01

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lee, Daquam                  N W Express                      35.90m     117-09
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx