Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF North Carolina Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/23-24/07 - Johnson C. Smith U, Charlotte, NC

100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caylin Stinson               Hickory City             15.62Q  3
  2 Bryana Saunders              Durham Striders          15.80Q  5
  3 Kai Crutchfield              Tri City Blazers         16.40Q  2
  4 Kenzie McDowell              Asheville                16.44Q  1
  5 Alexis Wood                  Durham Striders          16.87Q  4
  6 Braxton Wright               Upper Room               15.70q  3
  7 Jasmine Marshall             Tri City Blazers         16.49q  3
  8 Elyse King                   Asheville                16.60q  3
  9 Makayla Maness               Mid-City X-Press         16.66   2
 10 Makayla Sutton               Tri City Blazers         16.82   1
 11 Darian Abernathy             Hickory City             16.91   2
 12 Kerri Brodie                 Upper Room               16.95   2
 13 Jhyra Bullock                Carolina Allstar         17.28   5
 14 Kennedy Barksdale            Charlotte Flight         17.34   1
 15 Alexus Robbins               Cape Fear                17.38   5
 16 Ja'keela Farr                Wilson                   17.45   3
 17 Jordan Gary                  Tri City Blazers         17.51   4
 18 Trenelle Brown               Charlotte Flight         17.61   3
 19 Alana Mc Glown               Fay. Flyers              17.70   1
 20 Nyashia Artis                Rocky Mt Embarq          17.86   1
 21 Jayla Taylor                 Charlotte Flight         17.87   5
 22 Adrianne Mitchell            Charlotte Flight         17.91   4
 23 Kia Ovioson                  Blazers                  17.98   2
 24 Jasmine Jordan               Fay. Flyers              18.27   5
 25 Jasmine Baldwin              Sandhills                18.78   2
 26 Virginia Hall                Asheville                18.87   4
 27 Katie Gregory                Cape Fear                19.20   3
 28 Mahogany McKoy               Blazers                  20.05   5

100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryana Saunders              Durham Striders          15.64
  2 Caylin Stinson               Hickory City             16.21
  3 Braxton Wright               Upper Room               16.31
  4 Kai Crutchfield              Tri City Blazers         16.43
  5 Alexis Wood                  Durham Striders          16.90
  6 Kenzie McDowell              Asheville                17.00
  7 Jasmine Marshall             Tri City Blazers         17.16
  8 Elyse King                   Asheville                18.04

200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryana Saunders              Durham Striders          32.98Q  1
  2 Caylin Stinson               Hickory City             35.23Q  5
  3 Kerri Brodie                 Upper Room               35.42Q  4
  4 Darian Abernathy             Hickory City             35.68Q  3
  5 Adrianne Mitchell            Charlotte Flight         36.56Q  2
  6 Elyse King                   Asheville                36.63q  2
  7 Merkyia Floyd                Cape Fear                36.82q  4
  8 Alexus Robbins               Cape Fear                37.01q  2
  9 Ja'keela Farr                Wilson                   37.41   1
 10 Jhyra Bullock                Carolina Allstar         37.84   5
 11 Makayla Maness               Mid-City X-Press         37.96   1
 12 Leanna Combo                 Charlotte Flight         38.00   1
 13 Jorden Calamese              Charlotte Flight         38.96   4
 14 Summer Stuart                Fayetteville-Cum         39.04   5
 15 Kennita Shaw                 Durham Striders          39.21   4
 16 Maryah Nasir                 Asheville                39.69   3
 17 Kimani Atkinson              Tri City Blazers         40.15   5
 18 Trenelle Brown               Charlotte Flight         40.83   5
 19 Chaney Howard                Charlotte Flight         40.89   3
 20 Ashlynn Gibson               Upper Room               41.62   3
 21 Nyashia Artis                Rocky Mt Embarq          41.78   2
 22 Kia Ovioson                  Blazers                  42.53   5
 23 Rebecca Scothorn             Asheville                43.69   4
 24 Maya Stanley                 Jacksonville Exp         44.34   1

200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryana Saunders              Durham Striders          32.63
  2 Caylin Stinson               Hickory City             34.68
  3 Darian Abernathy             Hickory City             35.90
  4 Kerri Brodie                 Upper Room               36.05
  5 Merkyia Floyd                Cape Fear                36.08
  6 Alexus Robbins               Cape Fear                36.80
  7 Adrianne Mitchell            Charlotte Flight         37.00
  8 Elyse King                   Asheville                37.93

400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Moore                  Durham Striders        1:17.07Q  1
  2 Braxton Wright               Upper Room             1:17.85Q  2
  3 Kelsia Moore                 Durham Striders        1:19.48Q  3
  4 Kenzie McDowell              Asheville              1:20.53q  3
  5 Jasmin Davis                 Rocky Mt Embarq        1:22.28q  1
  6 Timara Chapman               Carolina Eagles        1:22.50q  2
  7 Summer Stuart                Fayetteville-Cum       1:24.58q  2
  8 Maryah Nasir                 Asheville              1:27.04q  2
  9 Jasmine Jordan               Fay. Flyers            1:28.06   1
 10 Jorden Calamese              Charlotte Flight       1:28.52   2
 11 Jayla Taylor                 Charlotte Flight       1:29.42   1
 12 Leanna Combo                 Charlotte Flight       1:29.58   3
 13 Kimani Atkinson              Tri City Blazers       1:31.80   2
 14 Avery Hind                   Asheville              1:32.96   1
 15 Danielle Neufville           Jacksonville Exp       1:33.91   3
 16 Makayla Sutton               Tri City Blazers       1:36.11   3
 17 Virginia Hall                Asheville              1:41.14   1
 18 Kai Crutchfield              Tri City Blazers       1:50.07   3
 19 Katie Mercer                 Asheville              1:57.17   3
 20 Charlotte Craven             Sandhills              2:01.22   3

400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Moore                  Durham Striders        1:15.63
  2 Braxton Wright               Upper Room             1:18.25
  3 Timara Chapman               Carolina Eagles        1:18.43
  4 Kelsia Moore                 Durham Striders        1:19.10
  5 Kenzie McDowell              Asheville              1:22.51
  6 Summer Stuart                Fayetteville-Cum       1:24.12
  7 Jasmin Davis                 Rocky Mt Embarq        1:24.29
  8 Maryah Nasir                 Asheville              1:28.22

800 Meter Run Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Timara Chapman               Carolina Eagles        3:02.33
  2 Molly Palmer                 CC Pacers              3:07.85
  3 Drew Bullock                 Durham Striders        3:18.15
  4 Jasmin Davis                 Rocky Mt Embarq        3:27.31
  5 Emmeline Fisher              St. Egbert             3:32.10
  6 Sarah Evans                  Upper Room             3:35.50
  7 Abigail Griffin              Pacesetters            4:06.93

1500 Meter Run Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Timara Chapman               Carolina Eagles        6:23.12
  2 Jasmin Davis                 Rocky Mt Embarq        6:30.42
  3 Emmeline Fisher              St. Egbert             6:39.29
  4 Abigail Griffin              Pacesetters            8:17.34

4x100 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Durham Striders T.C.  'A'                        1:04.46
  2 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                            1:12.10
  3 13 Upper Room  'A'                                  1:12.88

Long Jump Sub Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Caylin Stinson               Hickory City             3.45m   11-04.00
  2 Kai Crutchfield              Tri City Blazers         3.35m   11-00.00
  3 Kayla Moore                  Durham Striders          3.24m   10-07.75
  4 Kenzie McDowell              Asheville                3.16m   10-04.50
  5 Merkyia Floyd                Cape Fear                3.11m   10-02.50
  6 Kalynn McNair                Mid-City X-Press         3.07m   10-01.00
  7 Darian Abernathy             Hickory City             2.88m    9-05.50
  8 Kelsia Moore                 Durham Striders          2.82m    9-03.00
  9 Jhyra Bullock                Carolina Allstar         2.76m    9-00.75
 10 Makayla Maness               Mid-City X-Press         2.55m    8-04.50
 11 Adrianne Mitchell            Charlotte Flight         2.51m    8-03.00
 12 Chantel Bowen                Asheville                2.50m    8-02.50
 13 Avery Hind                   Asheville                2.47m    8-01.25
 14 Kia Ovioson                  Blazers                  2.40m    7-10.50
 15 Katie Gregory                Cape Fear                2.34m    7-08.25
 16 Virginia Hall                Asheville                2.32m    7-07.50
 17 Sydney Moore                 Iredell County           2.30m    7-06.50
 18 Trenelle Brown               Charlotte Flight         2.29m    7-06.25
 19 Drew Bullock                 Durham Striders          2.19m    7-02.25
 20 Jordyn Coleman               Carolina Allstar         2.08m    6-10.00
 21 Jasmine Baldwin              Sandhills                2.06m    6-09.25
 22 Saleemah Brown               RC Pacesetters           2.03m    6-08.00
 23 Sakya Freshwater             Mid-City X-Press         2.00m    6-06.75
 23 Alexus Robbins               Cape Fear                2.00m    6-06.75
 25 Kyla Jones                   Sandhills                1.87m    6-01.75
 26 Alexis Wood                  Durham Striders          1.71m    5-07.50

Shot Put Sub Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ja'keela Farr                Wilson                   3.43m   11-03.00
  2 Chaney Howard                Charlotte Flight         3.07m   10-01.00
  3 Saleemah Brown               RC Pacesetters           2.63m    8-07.50

Javelin Throw Sub Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Neufville           Jacksonville Exp        13.38m      43-11
  2 Jasmine Marshall             Tri City Blazers        12.58m      41-03
  3 Nigenee Nicholson            Blazers                  9.60m      31-06
  4 Courtney Murph               Upper Room               9.38m      30-09
  5 Jasmine Baldwin              Sandhills                9.15m      30-00
  6 Saleemah Brown               RC Pacesetters           8.35m      27-05
  7 Katie Gregory                Cape Fear                7.44m      24-05
  8 Eryka Baker                  Blazers                  6.45m      21-02
  9 Rebecca Scothorn             Asheville                6.03m      19-09
 10 Kimani Atkinson              Tri City Blazers         5.28m      17-04

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maya Grier                   Charlotte Flight         14.35Q  1
  2 Hannah Barnett               Charlotte Flight         14.51Q  5
  3 Cha'Mia Rothwell             Durham Striders          14.96Q  3
  3 Brittany Williams            Carolina Allstar         14.96Q  4
  5 Olivia Walker                Charlotte Flight         15.07Q  2
  6 Jayda Williams               Carolina Eagles          14.93q  5
  7 Jada Woods                   Charlotte Flight         15.11q  4
  8 Mia Lewis                    Fay. Flyers              15.37q  1
  9 C'Coriea Foy                 Fay. Flyers              15.45   2
 10 Felicia Richmonds            Jacksonville Exp         15.58   5
 11 Lauren White                 Upper Room               15.60   5
 12 Heather Wilson               Fayetteville-Cum         15.68   4
 13 Kellsie Whitehead            Tri City Blazers         15.84   4
 14 Essence Abraham              Blazers                  15.85   2
 15 Destiny Kearns               Sandhills                16.08   1
 16 Ashlea Brown                 Pacesetters              16.15   1
 16 Khayla Dawson                Charlotte Flight         16.15   3
 18 Imani Vincent                Shekinah                 16.21   5
 19 Aisha Bloomfield             Tri City Blazers         16.23   1
 20 Shani Harrison               Tri City Blazers         16.34   5
 21 Anika Massey                 Jacksonville Exp         16.37   3
 22 Jasmine Cousar               Tri Champions            16.67   2
 23 Ahmani Pegues                Hickory City             16.75   4
 24 Anne Worth                   Asheville                16.86   3
 25 Danielle Browning            Tri City Blazers         16.88   2
 26 Demetria Redmond             Cape Fear                16.94   4
 27 Carrisha Corry               Hickory City             17.60   2
 28 Zoe Watkins                  Pacesetters              18.62   2
 29 Claire Roth                  Asheville                18.86   4

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Maya Grier                   Charlotte Flight         14.68
  2 Olivia Walker                Charlotte Flight         14.89
  3 Cha'Mia Rothwell             Durham Striders          14.96
  4 Jada Woods                   Charlotte Flight         15.43
  5 Brittany Williams            Carolina Allstar         15.47
  6 Mia Lewis                    Fay. Flyers              15.60
  7 Jayda Williams               Carolina Eagles          15.70

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Williams            Carolina Allstar         31.10Q  2
  2 Brenee' Brown                Durham Striders          31.59Q  4
  3 Tiara Hicks                  Charlotte Flight         31.60Q  3
  4 Kayla Ruff                   Hickory City             31.61Q  5
  5 C'Coriea Foy                 Fay. Flyers              31.82Q  1
  6 Tahlia Dixon                 Blazers                  31.86q  2
  7 Mia Lewis                    Fay. Flyers              32.04q  3
  8 Jayda Williams               Carolina Eagles          32.17q  4
  9 Sakieya Timmons              Durham Striders          32.34   5
 10 Cha'Mia Rothwell             Durham Striders          32.71   3
 11 Heather Wilson               Fayetteville-Cum         32.85   2
 12 Breanna Sullivan             Charlotte Flight         32.88   1
 13 Janae Massey                 Jacksonville Exp         33.37   5
 14 Ashleigh Caldwell            Charlotte Flight         33.60   2
 15 Dalephine Coffin             Durham Striders          33.65   2
 16 Bria Massey                  Durham Striders          34.25   1
 17 Felicia Richmonds            Jacksonville Exp         34.43   4
 18 Devyn Ramey                  Blazers                  34.50   5
 19 Anika Massey                 Jacksonville Exp         34.90   2
 20 Briana Tate                  Carolina Allstar         35.13   3
 21 Leandrea Combo               Charlotte Flight         35.22   5
 22 Imani Vincent                Shekinah                 35.30   5
 23 DaShnae Wilkins              Tri City Blazers         35.35   4
 24 Anne Worth                   Asheville                35.49   1
 25 Danielle Browning            Tri City Blazers         35.74   5
 26 Kaylan Pinson                Charlotte Flight         35.77   4
 27 Diona Smith                  Sandhills                36.36   3
 28 Carrisha Corry               Hickory City             37.34   3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Williams            Carolina Allstar         31.04
  2 Kayla Ruff                   Hickory City             31.46
  3 Brenee' Brown                Durham Striders          31.76
  4 Mia Lewis                    Fay. Flyers              31.97
  5 C'Coriea Foy                 Fay. Flyers              31.99
  6 Tiara Hicks                  Charlotte Flight         32.45
  7 Jayda Williams               Carolina Eagles          32.74
  8 Tahlia Dixon                 Blazers                  33.05

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Williams            Carolina Allstar       1:09.27Q  1
  2 Shellbi Chapman              Carolina Eagles        1:10.05Q  2
  3 Maya Grier                   Charlotte Flight       1:10.52Q  3
  4 Lydia Beckwith               Carolina Eagles        1:11.42Q  4
  5 Kayla Ruff                   Hickory City           1:12.43q  3
  6 Kamiah Tucker                Upper Room             1:12.90q  4
  7 Breanna Sullivan             Charlotte Flight       1:13.30q  1
  8 Tierra Norris                Charlotte Flight       1:14.27q  2
  9 Kellsie Whitehead            Tri City Blazers       1:14.99   2
 10 Janae Massey                 Jacksonville Exp       1:16.49   3
 11 Shani Harrison               Tri City Blazers       1:17.27   3
 12 Rhianna Council              RC Racers              1:18.08   1
 13 Sakieya Timmons              Durham Striders        1:18.62   3
 14 Nidonna Nicholson            Blazers                1:18.91   3
 15 DaShnae Wilkins              Tri City Blazers       1:20.31   4
 16 Aisha Bloomfield             Tri City Blazers       1:20.56   1
 17 Devyn Ramey                  Blazers                1:21.44   2
 18 Briana Tate                  Carolina Allstar       1:21.50   2
 19 Imani Vincent                Shekinah               1:23.71   4
 20 Leandrea Combo               Charlotte Flight       1:28.34   4
 21 A'Mya Wilson                 Unattach               1:28.92   2
 22 Molly Triplett               Hickory City           1:36.38   4

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Maya Grier                   Charlotte Flight       1:08.21
  2 Shellbi Chapman              Carolina Eagles        1:08.25
  3 Lydia Beckwith               Carolina Eagles        1:10.22
  4 Brittany Williams            Carolina Allstar       1:10.58
  5 Kayla Ruff                   Hickory City           1:12.74
  6 Kamiah Tucker                Upper Room             1:12.76
  7 Tierra Norris                Charlotte Flight       1:13.50
  8 Breanna Sullivan             Charlotte Flight       1:14.55

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eliza Dekker                 Durham Striders        2:36.45
  2 Shellbi Chapman              Carolina Eagles        2:45.14
  3 Lauren Hunt                  Durham Striders        2:48.68
  4 Blake Bibb                   CC Pacers              2:54.35
  5 Kayla Jackson                Fay. Flyers            2:56.39
  6 Kate Sanborn                 Unattach               2:58.13
  7 Loren Bullock                Durham Striders        3:21.24
  8 Carter Edwards               Tri Champions          3:21.48
  9 Caris Hill                   CC Pacers              3:53.30
 10 Sarah Griffin                Pacesetters            4:02.51

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eliza Dekker                 Durham Striders        5:08.98
  2 Lauren Hunt                  Durham Striders        5:47.32
  3 Blake Bibb                   CC Pacers              6:00.23
  4 Kate Sanborn                 Unattach               6:05.80
  5 Alice Ward                   Durham Striders        6:15.83
  6 Kayla Jackson                Fay. Flyers            6:28.30
  7 Loren Bullock                Durham Striders        6:54.94
  8 Milan Quick                  Tri Champions          7:42.81
  9 Molly Triplett               Hickory City           7:44.28
 10 Sarah Griffin                Pacesetters            8:02.58

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashanti Smith                Charlotte Flight      12:57.97

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'A'                        58.21
  2 13 Durham Striders T.C.  'A'                        1:00.29
  3 13 Greensboro Blazers  'A'                          1:01.65
  4 13 Upper Room  'A'                                  1:04.22
  5 13 Fayetteville-Cumberland Roc  'A'                 1:07.03
 -- 13 Carolina Eagles T&F  'A'                             DNF

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'A'                      4:59.90
  2 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         5:07.35

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Raime Cooper                 Cape Fear                1.12m    3-08.00
  2 Courtney Caruthers           Jacksonville Exp         1.07m    3-06.00
  2 Ty'Tianna Floyd              Cape Fear                1.07m    3-06.00
  4 Celine Winfield              Sandhills                1.02m    3-04.00
  4 Tierra Norris                Charlotte Flight         1.02m    3-04.00
  6 Demetria Redmond             Cape Fear                0.97m    3-02.25
 -- Dalephine Coffin             Durham Striders             NH
 -- Sheandra Haskins             Durham Striders             NH

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kayla Ruff                   Hickory City             3.48m   11-05.00
  2 Olivia Walker                Charlotte Flight         3.42m   11-02.75
  3 Ty'Tianna Floyd              Cape Fear                3.32m   10-10.75
  4 Anne Worth                   Asheville                3.31m   10-10.50
  5 Lydia Beckwith               Carolina Eagles          3.27m   10-08.75
  6 Tiara Hicks                  Charlotte Flight         3.22m   10-06.75
  7 Diona Smith                  Sandhills                3.09m   10-01.75
  8 Briana Tate                  Carolina Allstar         3.00m    9-10.25
  8 Essence Abraham              Blazers                  3.00m    9-10.25
 10 Ashanti Smith                Charlotte Flight         2.99m    9-09.75
 11 Bria Massey                  Durham Striders          2.96m    9-08.50
 12 Felicia Richmonds            Jacksonville Exp         2.95m    9-08.25
 13 Khayla Dawson                Charlotte Flight         2.94m    9-07.75
 13 Shani Harrison               Tri City Blazers         2.94m    9-07.75
 15 Destiny Kearns               Sandhills                2.92m    9-07.00
 16 Brenee' Brown                Durham Striders          2.83m    9-03.50
 17 Celine Winfield              Sandhills                2.82m    9-03.00
 18 Demetria Redmond             Cape Fear                2.78m    9-01.50
 19 Anika Massey                 Jacksonville Exp         2.77m    9-01.25
 20 Claire Roth                  Asheville                2.74m    9-00.00
 21 Kellsie Whitehead            Tri City Blazers         2.67m    8-09.25
 22 Rhianna Council              RC Racers                2.66m    8-08.75
 23 Gabrielle Ingram             Jr Striders              2.65m    8-08.50
 24 Sarah Griffin                Pacesetters              2.50m    8-02.50
 25 Molly Triplett               Hickory City             2.34m    7-08.25
 26 Ashlea Brown                 Pacesetters              2.24m    7-04.25
 27 DaShnae Wilkins              Tri City Blazers         2.17m    7-01.50
 28 Kendall Rooks                G'Boro Champions         2.09m    6-10.25
 29 Ahmani Pegues                Hickory City             2.06m    6-09.25
 30 Kalonda Chandler             Blazers                  1.70m    5-07.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chinyere Bell                Unattach                 8.18m   26-10.00
  2 Selwyn Southerland           Durham Striders          6.90m   22-07.75
  3 Tyanna Freshwater            Mid-City X-Press         6.40m   21-00.00
  4 Khayla Dawson                Charlotte Flight         6.30m   20-08.00
  5 Tiffany Dunham               Jr Striders              6.17m   20-03.00
  6 Ahmani Pegues                Hickory City             5.75m   18-10.50
  7 Ma'Kayla Hunter              Carolina Allstar         5.37m   17-07.50
  8 Ashanti Smith                Charlotte Flight         5.31m   17-05.25
  9 Jordyn Lawrence              Tri Champions            4.63m   15-02.25
 10 Jasmine Cousar               Tri Champions            4.43m   14-06.50
 11 Courtney Caruthers           Jacksonville Exp         4.33m   14-02.50
 12 Raime Cooper                 Cape Fear                3.80m   12-05.75
 13 Laura Exar                   Asheville                2.57m    8-05.25

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Selwyn Southerland           Durham Striders         16.59m      54-05
  2 Chinyere Bell                Unattach                15.65m      51-04
  3 Tahlia Dixon                 Blazers                 14.97m      49-01
  4 Raime Cooper                 Cape Fear               14.62m      47-11
  5 Jasmine Cousar               Tri Champions           13.86m      45-06
  6 Courtney Caruthers           Jacksonville Exp        13.44m      44-01
  7 Tiffany Dunham               Jr Striders             12.98m      42-07
  8 Nidonna Nicholson            Blazers                 11.75m      38-06
  9 Kari Watson                  Carolina Eagles         11.34m      37-02
 10 Jordyn Lawrence              Tri Champions           10.48m      34-04
 11 Zoe Watkins                  Pacesetters             10.08m      33-01
 12 Natassja McKay               Blazers                  6.80m      22-04

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sabrina Moore                Charlotte Flight         13.22Q  4
  2 Lia King                     Tri City Blazers         13.23Q  1
  3 Erica Thompson               Charlotte Flight         13.30Q  3
  4 Kylie Elliott                Fay. Flyers              13.41Q  5
  5 Dejah Hayes                  G'Boro Champions         13.55Q  2
  6 Amanda Gregory               Cape Fear                13.39q  3
  7 Courtney Crawford            Pacesetters              13.62q  2
  8 Kiona Allen                  Tri City Blazers         14.02q  3
  9 Destiny Gilliland            Asheville                14.11   4
 10 Nakia Foster                 Charlotte Flight         14.13   5
 11 Sydney Holland               Durham Striders          14.20   5
 12 Aja McAllister               Fay. Flyers              14.35   3
 13 Charity Shaw                 Durham Striders          14.39   1
 14 Erica Langston               Tri City Blazers         14.42   4
 15 Paris Arrington              Charlotte Flight         14.43   1
 16 Jasmine Williams             Wilson                   14.46   2
 17 Courtney Taybron             Wilson                   14.52   1
 18 Kalana Jones                 Tri City Blazers         14.54   2
 19 Brannyn McKendrick           Asheville                14.55   5
 19 Tichina Chavis               Tri City Blazers         14.55   3
 21 Brianna Morrow               Charlotte Flight         14.58   2
 22 Autumn Wayne                 Blazers                  14.67   3
 23 Nyah Miller                  Upper Room               14.69   5
 24 Janera Reid                  G'Boro Champions         14.77   4
 24 Jasmeen Baily                Pacesetters              14.77   1
 26 Lorraine Cooley              Sandhills                14.93   1
 27 Jasmine Jenkins              Wilson                   15.06   4
 28 Christina Williams           Cape Fear                15.24   4
 29 Kayla Howard                 Tri City Blazers         15.45   1
 30 Ariel Thompson               Hickory City             17.35   5

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sabrina Moore                Charlotte Flight         13.23
  2 Lia King                     Tri City Blazers         13.45
  3 Kylie Elliott                Fay. Flyers              13.47
  4 Erica Thompson               Charlotte Flight         13.67
  5 Dejah Hayes                  G'Boro Champions         13.71
  6 Courtney Crawford            Pacesetters              13.84
  7 Amanda Gregory               Cape Fear                13.89
  8 Kiona Allen                  Tri City Blazers         14.51

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kylie Elliott                Fay. Flyers              27.58Q  5
  2 Erica Thompson               Charlotte Flight         28.03Q  1
  3 Mollie Williams              Hurdles First            28.14Q  4
  4 Jordyn Brown                 Durham Striders          28.42Q  2
  5 Qizeah Jackson               Fay. Flyers              29.16Q  3
  6 Gabriel Robinson             Upper Room               28.47q  1
  7 Khalia Boulware              Charlotte Flight         28.49q  2
  8 Jada Wallace                 Charlotte Flight         29.00q  4
  9 Kiona Allen                  Tri City Blazers         29.25   5
 10 Dejah Hayes                  G'Boro Champions         29.58   1
 11 Kendra Patterson             Hickory City             29.69   5
 11 Shakia Coats                 Hickory City             29.69   3
 13 Chanel Jones                 Tri City Blazers         29.73   2
 14 Alexa Young                  CC Pacers                29.92   5
 15 Paris Arrington              Charlotte Flight         30.08   3
 16 Shakira Coats                Hickory City             30.27   4
 17 Courtney Taybron             Wilson                   30.39   1
 18 Brannyn McKendrick           Asheville                30.46   4
 19 Jasmine Williams             Wilson                   30.61   5
 20 Brianna Morrow               Charlotte Flight         30.70   5
 21 Destiny Gilliland            Asheville                30.76   3
 22 Jocelyn Brunson              Carolina Allstar         31.03   4
 23 Autumn Wayne                 Blazers                  31.13   1
 24 Tichina Chavis               Tri City Blazers         31.16   1
 25 Christina Williams           Cape Fear                31.87   3
 26 Jasmine Jenkins              Wilson                   31.99   3
 27 Kayla Howard                 Tri City Blazers         32.49   3

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kylie Elliott                Fay. Flyers              27.73
  2 Mollie Williams              Hurdles First            28.11
  3 Jordyn Brown                 Durham Striders          28.13
  4 Erica Thompson               Charlotte Flight         28.29
  5 Khalia Boulware              Charlotte Flight         28.75
  6 Gabriel Robinson             Upper Room               28.89
  7 Jada Wallace                 Charlotte Flight         29.02
  8 Qizeah Jackson               Fay. Flyers              29.15

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mollie Williams              Hurdles First          1:04.20Q  4
  2 Destiny Middleton            Charlotte Flight       1:06.06Q  1
  3 Gabriel Robinson             Upper Room             1:06.34Q  2
  4 Bria Day                     Durham Striders        1:09.27Q  3
  5 Amber Cason                  Fay. Flyers            1:06.55q  1
  6 Sh'Naiya Chapman             Carolina Eagles        1:07.37q  2
  7 Daria Robinson               Durham Striders        1:08.24q  1
  8 Charity Shaw                 Durham Striders        1:09.56q  4
  9 Christina Williams           Cape Fear              1:10.21   1
 10 Shakira Coats                Hickory City           1:10.95   2
 11 Kendra Patterson             Hickory City           1:12.00   4
 12 Courtney Taybron             Wilson                 1:12.39   1
 13 Tamilia Wright-Bigelow       Durham Striders        1:12.50   2
 14 Tichina Chavis               Tri City Blazers       1:13.15   3
 15 Destiny Hall                 Charlotte Flight       1:13.89   3
 16 Shakia Coats                 Hickory City           1:14.51   3
 17 Aleyah Hampton               Charlotte Flight       1:14.74   2
 18 Autumn Wayne                 Blazers                1:15.08   1
 19 Justice Johnson              Charlotte Flight       1:15.74   4
 20 Hanna Dunston                Hurdles First          1:16.43   2
 21 Takira Coleman               Carolina Allstar       1:19.24   1
 22 Evelyn Baker                 Blazers                1:21.12   4
 23 Maggie Palmer                CC Pacers              1:21.43   4
 24 Lexis Perry                  Carolina Allstar       1:21.73   4
 25 Ariel Thompson               Hickory City           1:35.85   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mollie Williams              Hurdles First          1:02.14
  2 Bria Day                     Durham Striders        1:04.46
  3 Destiny Middleton            Charlotte Flight       1:04.50
  4 Charity Shaw                 Durham Striders        1:04.63
  5 Amber Cason                  Fay. Flyers            1:04.92
  6 Daria Robinson               Durham Striders        1:07.51
  7 Sh'Naiya Chapman             Carolina Eagles        1:07.67
  8 Gabriel Robinson             Upper Room             1:09.88

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dejah Jones                  Upper Room             2:31.09
  2 Katlyn Adkins                Fay. Flyers            2:38.63
  3 Samiiah Wilson               Carolina Eagles        2:39.95
  4 Chanel Jones                 Tri City Blazers       2:42.62
  5 Amber Cason                  Fay. Flyers            2:44.70
  6 Ciarra Millett               Fay. Flyers            2:45.06
  7 Khayani Chandler             Upper Room             2:45.58
  8 Abby Leahy                   Asheville              2:45.66
  9 Madeline Fisher              St. Egbert             2:45.76
 10 Blake Dodge                  St. Egbert             2:49.23
 11 Chandler Comes               Cape Fear              2:50.53
 12 Solana Cooper                Cape Fear              2:53.59
 13 Andrea Genna                 Jr Striders            3:02.75
 14 Evelyn Baker                 Blazers                3:07.13
 15 Ricole Jenkins               Jr Striders            3:09.32
 16 Prenessa Lowery              Tri City Blazers       3:36.89

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Katlyn Adkins                Fay. Flyers            5:18.92
  2 Dejah Jones                  Upper Room             5:23.85
  3 Samiiah Wilson               Carolina Eagles        5:24.92
  4 Khayani Chandler             Upper Room             5:33.07
  5 Ricole Jenkins               Jr Striders            5:33.93
  6 Madeline Fisher              St. Egbert             5:34.02
  7 Abby Leahy                   Asheville              5:35.94
  8 Blake Dodge                  St. Egbert             5:37.06
  9 Ciarra Millett               Fay. Flyers            5:37.50
 10 Alexa Young                  CC Pacers              5:50.80
 11 Chandler Comes               Cape Fear              5:52.93
 12 Andrea Genna                 Jr Striders            6:22.04

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dejah Jones                  Upper Room            12:02.72
  2 Michaela Williams            Rocky Mt Embarq       12:13.91
  3 Ricole Jenkins               Jr Striders           12:19.60
  4 Abby Leahy                   Asheville             12:55.19
  5 Amanda Johnson               Rocky Mt Embarq       13:31.39
  6 Solana Cooper                Cape Fear             14:00.64

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Prenessa Lowery              Tri City Blazers      11:38.46

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mollie Williams              Hurdles First            12.87
  2 Lia King                     Tri City Blazers         13.09
  3 Sabrina Moore                Charlotte Flight         13.12
  4 Briana Day                   Durham Striders          14.64
  5 Hanna Dunston                Hurdles First            15.72
  6 Courtney Crawford            Pacesetters              19.80
  7 Kayla Howard                 Tri City Blazers         21.82

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Durham Striders T.C.  'A'                          53.65
  2 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'A'                        53.83
  3 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                              54.07
  4 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'B'                        56.08
  5 13 Upper Room  'A'                                    56.58

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'A'                      4:34.39
  2 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         4:41.02
  3 13 Durham Striders T.C.  'A'                        4:51.62

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Carolina Eagles T&F  'A'                        12:07.99

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bria Day                     Durham Striders          1.42m    4-07.75
  2 Tatyana Prueter              Pacesetters              1.37m    4-06.00
  3 Briana Day                   Durham Striders          1.32m    4-04.00
  4 Janea Williams               Sandhills               J1.32m    4-04.00
  5 Daria Robinson               Durham Striders          1.27m    4-02.00
  6 Jordyn Brown                 Durham Striders         J1.27m    4-02.00
  7 Shelby Ingram                Charlotte Flight         1.22m    4-00.00
 -- Alexa Young                  CC Pacers                   NH
 -- Jalyn Taylor                 Fayetteville-Cum            NH
 -- Cassidy Stephenson           Cape Fear                   NH
 -- Solana Cooper                Cape Fear                   NH
 -- Lorraine Cooley              Sandhills                   NH
 -- Blake Dodge                  St. Egbert                  NH

Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dejah Hayes                  G'Boro Champions         4.59m   15-00.75
  2 Sabrina Moore                Charlotte Flight         4.23m   13-10.50
  3 Aja McAllister               Fay. Flyers              4.14m   13-07.00
  4 Amanda Gregory               Cape Fear                4.11m   13-06.00
  5 Takira Coleman               Carolina Allstar         4.00m   13-01.50
  6 Kendra Patterson             Hickory City             3.86m   12-08.00
  7 Devin Moore                  Iredell County           3.82m   12-06.50
  8 Nyah Miller                  Upper Room               3.73m   12-03.00
  9 Courtney Crawford            Pacesetters              3.71m   12-02.25
 10 Shakira Coats                Hickory City             3.69m   12-01.25
 11 Tatyana Prueter              Pacesetters              3.68m   12-01.00
 12 Destiny Middleton            Charlotte Flight         3.63m   11-11.00
 13 Kendra Pierce                Carolina Eagles          3.62m   11-10.50
 14 Erica Langston               Tri City Blazers         3.59m   11-09.50
 15 Sh'Naiya Chapman             Carolina Eagles          3.53m   11-07.00
 16 Jasmeen Baily                Pacesetters              3.47m   11-04.75
 17 Cassidy Stephenson           Cape Fear                3.46m   11-04.25
 18 Sydney Holland               Durham Striders          3.41m   11-02.25
 19 Brannyn McKendrick           Asheville                3.37m   11-00.75
 20 Destiny Hall                 Charlotte Flight         3.33m   10-11.25
 21 Justice Johnson              Charlotte Flight         3.31m   10-10.50
 22 Tamilia Wright-Bigelow       Durham Striders          3.24m   10-07.75
 23 Lorraine Cooley              Sandhills                3.21m   10-06.50
 24 Candace Person               Tri Champions            3.12m   10-03.00
 25 Shakia Coats                 Hickory City             2.86m    9-04.75
 26 Tiarra Legrande              RC Pacesetters           2.83m    9-03.50
 27 Jocelyn Brunson              Carolina Allstar         2.34m    7-08.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bre'Ann Warren               G'Boro Champions        10.33m   33-10.75
  2 Jasmine Williams             Wilson                   8.89m   29-02.00
  3 Erin Sweeney                 Carolina Eagles          7.30m   23-11.50
  4 Mariah Reese                 Durham Striders          7.14m   23-05.25
  4 Imani Abraham                Blazers                  7.14m   23-05.25
  6 Charlene Caruthers           Jacksonville Exp         6.95m   22-09.75
  7 Kiera Kelly                  Sandhills                6.89m   22-07.25
  8 Ashlie Saunders              Tri Champions            6.02m   19-09.00
  9 Chealssa Washington          Blazers                  5.86m   19-02.75
 10 Toni Abernathy               Hickory City             5.52m   18-01.50

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bre'Ann Warren               G'Boro Champions        26.25m      86-01
  2 Janea Williams               Sandhills               20.68m      67-10
  3 Kiera Kelly                  Sandhills               15.65m      51-04
  4 Ashlie Saunders              Tri Champions           15.27m      50-01
  5 Tiarra Legrande              RC Pacesetters          13.33m      43-09
  6 Mariah Reese                 Durham Striders         10.47m      34-04
 -- Kristin Ewan                 Wilson                      ND

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bre'Ann Warren               G'Boro Champions        25.58m      83-11
  2 Evelyn Baker                 Blazers                 22.23m      72-11
  3 Kiera Kelly                  Sandhills               18.60m      61-00
  4 Janea Williams               Sandhills               18.15m      59-06
  5 Cassidy Stephenson           Cape Fear               17.63m      57-10
  6 Imani Abraham                Blazers                 17.48m      57-04
  7 Charlene Caruthers           Jacksonville Exp        15.15m      49-08
  8 Jasmeen Baily                Pacesetters             14.98m      49-02
  9 Prenessa Lowery              Tri City Blazers        14.46m      47-05
 10 Erin Sweeney                 Carolina Eagles         12.19m      40-00
 11 Tiarra Legrande              RC Pacesetters          10.47m      34-04
 12 Mariah Reese                 Durham Striders          9.95m      32-08
 13 Chealssa Washington          Blazers                  8.74m      28-08
 14 Ashlie Saunders              Tri Champions            7.38m      24-02

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janieyah Collins             Charlotte Flight         12.65Q  2
  2 Aalayah Faulcon              Durham Striders          12.90Q  3
  3 Tierra Lester                Mid-City X-Press         12.95Q  1
  4 Laqueisha Harris             Charlotte Flight         13.07Q  4
  5 Desiree Fisher               Carolina Eagles          13.44Q  5
  6 Desirhea Odom                Tri Champions            13.13q  1
  7 Ariah Graham                 Jr Striders              13.16q  3
  8 Patrice Goldmon              Tri Champions            13.28q  3
  9 Alexis Hall                  G'Boro Champions         13.41   1
 10 Kobe Acquaah                 G'Boro Champions         13.48   2
 11 Damajah Underwood            RC Pacesetters           13.60   3
 12 Briana White                 Carolina Allstar         13.62   4
 13 Chelsea Demery               Carolina Eagles          13.64   4
 14 Kiora Spriggs                Fay. Flyers              13.69   2
 15 Timisha Faulkner             Charlotte Flight         13.75   3
 16 Jessica Harvey               Carolina Allstar         13.76   5
 17 Breonna Pegues               Hickory City             13.78   5
 17 Hailey Brooks                Asheville                13.78   2
 19 Tatyana Matthews             Charlotte Flight         13.81   1
 20 Jasti Lawrence               Hickory City             13.85   1
 21 Tanisha Crossen              Booker Stallions         14.08   4
 22 Chrajon Frederick            Carolina Allstar         14.12   1
 22 Breauna Quick                Sandhills                14.12   5
 24 Marcia Lindsey               Tri City Blazers         14.15   5
 24 Laneisia Boleyjack           Tri City Blazers         14.15   2
 26 Andrea Mittman               G'Boro Champions         14.33   4
 27 Brya Green                   Booker Stallions         14.42   1
 28 Nwabata Nnani                Tri City Blazers         14.55   4
 29 Justine Nunley               Hurdles First            14.69   2
 30 Taylor Burks                 Tri City Blazers         14.72   3
 31 Sh'lequea Judkins            Carolina Allstar         14.98   2
 32 Chentelle Richmonds          Jacksonville Exp         16.33   5

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Janieyah Collins             Charlotte Flight         12.78
  2 Laqueisha Harris             Charlotte Flight         12.94
  3 Aalayah Faulcon              Durham Striders          12.99
  4 Tierra Lester                Mid-City X-Press         13.18
  5 Ariah Graham                 Jr Striders              13.31
  6 Desirhea Odom                Tri Champions            13.35
  7 Patrice Goldmon              Tri Champions            13.48
  8 Desiree Fisher               Carolina Eagles          13.57

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tsheila Mungo                Charlotte Flight         26.17Q  3
  2 Aalayah Faulcon              Durham Striders          26.92Q  1
  3 Tierra Lester                Mid-City X-Press         26.93Q  4
  4 Chelsea Demery               Carolina Eagles          27.01Q  2
  5 Ariah Graham                 Jr Striders              27.04q  4
  6 Kobe Acquaah                 G'Boro Champions         27.41q  2
  7 Desirhea Odom                Tri Champions            27.48q  2
  8 Tametris Morrison            Upper Room               27.51q  1
  9 Patrice Goldmon              Tri Champions            27.74   3
 10 Breonna Pegues               Hickory City             28.03   2
 11 Desiree Fisher               Carolina Eagles          28.05   1
 12 Cidney Cottle                Charlotte Flight         28.15   1
 13 Tashi Sharp                  Fay. Flyers              28.18   2
 14 Briana White                 Carolina Allstar         28.19   4
 15 Jessica Harvey               Carolina Allstar         28.31   3
 16 Hailey Brooks                Asheville                28.87   4
 17 Tatyana Matthews             Charlotte Flight         28.97   4
 18 Kiora Spriggs                Fay. Flyers              29.01   3
 19 Andrea Mittman               G'Boro Champions         29.11   4
 20 Alexis Hall                  G'Boro Champions         29.23   3
 21 Marcia Lindsey               Tri City Blazers         29.63   4
 22 Brianna Horton               Tri City Blazers         29.76   3
 23 Nwabata Nnani                Tri City Blazers         29.98   1
 24 Laneisia Boleyjack           Tri City Blazers         30.03   2
 25 Chrajon Frederick            Carolina Allstar         30.06   1
 26 Justine Nunley               Hurdles First            30.84   3
 27 Shaniqua Knight              Sandhills                31.42   4
 28 Sh'lequea Judkins            Carolina Allstar         32.41   2
 29 Chentelle Richmonds          Jacksonville Exp         35.20   3

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tsheila Mungo                Charlotte Flight         25.76
  2 Aalayah Faulcon              Durham Striders          26.27
  3 Ariah Graham                 Jr Striders              26.96
  4 Tametris Morrison            Upper Room               27.04
  5 Tierra Lester                Mid-City X-Press         27.12
  6 Chelsea Demery               Carolina Eagles          27.18
  7 Kobe Acquaah                 G'Boro Champions         27.61
  8 Desirhea Odom                Tri Champions            27.90

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tsheila Mungo                Charlotte Flight         57.46Q  3
  2 Aalayah Faulcon              Durham Striders        1:00.49Q  4
  3 Ariah Graham                 Jr Striders            1:00.66Q  1
  4 Alyssa Townsend              Jr Striders            1:01.47Q  2
  5 Chelsea Demery               Carolina Eagles        1:01.62q  3
  6 Tametris Morrison            Upper Room             1:02.07q  4
  7 Dominica Norris              Charlotte Flight       1:02.46q  1
  8 Chelsi Gorham                Carolina Eagles        1:02.68q  2
  9 Brianna Green                Tri Champions          1:03.18   2
 10 Shelby Howell                Cape Fear              1:03.31   3
 11 Breonna Pegues               Hickory City           1:05.06   2
 12 DeAnna Hardesty              Carolina Eagles        1:05.27   1
 13 Andrea Mittman               G'Boro Champions       1:05.59   1
 14 Patricia Heyden              Pacesetters            1:05.92   4
 15 Ashley Brandon               Upper Room             1:07.14   1
 16 Chanel Jacobs                Fay. Flyers            1:08.14   4
 17 Kobe Acquaah                 G'Boro Champions       1:08.58   2
 18 Jasti Lawrence               Hickory City           1:09.33   3
 19 Sarah Gilleland              Hurdles First          1:09.45   1
 20 Laneisia Boleyjack           Tri City Blazers       1:10.81   2
 21 Nwabata Nnani                Tri City Blazers       1:11.02   3
 22 Lundyn Harris                Charlotte Flight       1:12.28   3
 23 Auzhane Brown                Charlotte Flight       1:12.74   2
 24 Timisha Faulkner             Charlotte Flight       1:19.62   4

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tsheila Mungo                Charlotte Flight         57.43
  2 Aalayah Faulcon              Durham Striders          59.02
  3 Ariah Graham                 Jr Striders            1:00.43
  4 Tametris Morrison            Upper Room             1:01.19
  5 Alyssa Townsend              Jr Striders            1:01.49
  6 Chelsi Gorham                Carolina Eagles        1:01.69
  7 Chelsea Demery               Carolina Eagles        1:01.85
  8 Dominica Norris              Charlotte Flight       1:02.83

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shelby Howell                Cape Fear              2:29.00
  2 Samantha George              Jr Striders            2:29.03
  3 Chelsi Gorham                Carolina Eagles        2:31.05
  4 Victoria Anderson            Fay. Flyers            2:33.10
  5 Adele Bernard-Citer          Asheville              2:35.05
  6 Emily Bell                   Durham Striders        2:36.10
  7 DeAnna Hardesty              Carolina Eagles        2:36.94
  8 Ashley Brandon               Upper Room             2:41.67
  9 Dominica Norris              Charlotte Flight       2:44.02
 10 Kyndal Boykin                Jr Striders            2:49.99
 11 Ayanna Harrison              Tri City Blazers       2:50.60
 12 Imani Williams               Charlotte Flight       2:52.36
 13 Madison Pulliam              Charlotte Flight       2:53.47
 14 Rachel Ertel                 Durham Striders        2:54.12
 15 Celena Alford                Blazers                3:03.41
 16 Brianna Horton               Tri City Blazers       3:03.51
 17 Penelope Mathes              Tri City Blazers       3:27.90

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Samantha George              Jr Striders            5:00.15
  2 Adele Bernard-Citer          Asheville              5:26.24
  3 Emily Bell                   Durham Striders        5:28.11
  4 Victoria Anderson            Fay. Flyers            5:33.90
  5 Hannah Hensley               Sandhills              5:38.92
  6 Rachel Ertel                 Durham Striders        5:45.76
  7 Karen Leonard                Fay. Flyers            5:46.88
  8 Chanel Jacobs                Fay. Flyers            5:48.40
  9 Hilaire Halsch               Pacesetters            6:06.93
 10 Catherine Graham             Asheville              6:07.17
 11 Ayanna Harrison              Tri City Blazers       6:11.26
 12 Caroline Stewart             Pacesetters            6:45.93

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kyndal Boykin                Jr Striders           11:58.90
  2 Hilaire Halsch               Pacesetters           13:05.37
  3 Anzhela Bozeman              Asheville             13:08.10
  4 Catherine Graham             Asheville             13:28.16
  5 Caroline Stewart             Pacesetters           14:50.21
  6 Hannah Kisley                Jr Striders           15:56.57

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hannah Kisley                Jr Striders           19:08.45

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Janieyah Collins             Charlotte Flight         15.66
  2 Alexa Harvey                 Asheville                17.22
  3 Dannielle Davis              Hurdles First            17.93
  4 Clare O'Connor               Asheville                18.40
  5 Vanessa Prueter              Pacesetters              18.61

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Damajah Underwood            RC Pacesetters           31.24Q  2
  2 Cidney Cottle                Charlotte Flight         31.64Q  1
  3 Janieyah Collins             Charlotte Flight         31.87Q  2
  4 Alexa Harvey                 Asheville                32.52Q  1
  5 Imani Williams               Charlotte Flight         33.30q  1
  6 Brianna Green                Tri Champions            33.49q  1
  7 Sarah Gilleland              Hurdles First            33.97q  1
  8 Hannah Hensley               Sandhills                34.46q  1
  9 Vanessa Prueter              Pacesetters              34.52   2

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Janieyah Collins             Charlotte Flight         29.03
  2 Damajah Underwood            RC Pacesetters           31.40
  3 Alexa Harvey                 Asheville                31.65
  4 Brianna Green                Tri Champions            32.62
  5 Imani Williams               Charlotte Flight         32.78
  6 Sarah Gilleland              Hurdles First            33.64
  7 Hannah Hensley               Sandhills                35.15
  8 Cidney Cottle                Charlotte Flight         35.17

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'A'                        50.43
  2 13 Carolina Allstars  'A'                             54.67
  3 13 Sandhills T. C.  'A'                               56.32
  4 13 Triangle Champions  'A'                            57.29

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'A'                      4:15.25
  2 13 Carolina Eagles T&F  'A'                         4:16.58
  3 13 Junior  Striders T F Club  'A'                   4:26.97

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'A'                     10:46.21
  2 13 Carolina Eagles T&F  'A'                        11:01.38
  3 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                        11:37.39

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Clare O'Connor               Asheville                1.39m    4-06.75
  2 Brianna Alston               Sandhills               J1.39m    4-06.75
  3 Laura Gulliver               Watauga Striders         1.34m    4-04.75
  3 Madison Williams             Cape Fear                1.34m    4-04.75
  5 Shaniqua Knight              Sandhills                1.14m    3-08.75
 -- Cierra Cunningham            Durham Striders             NH
 -- Chentelle Richmonds          Jacksonville Exp            NH

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Laura Gulliver               Watauga Striders         2.30m    7-06.50

Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Hall                  G'Boro Champions         5.02m   16-05.75
  2 Desiree Fisher               Carolina Eagles          4.54m   14-10.75
  3 Jessica Harvey               Carolina Allstar         4.35m   14-03.25
  4 Marcia Lindsey               Tri City Blazers         4.29m   14-01.00
  5 Torrie Nelson                Charlotte Flight         4.20m   13-09.50
  6 Tatyana Matthews             Charlotte Flight         4.16m   13-07.75
  7 Sh'lequea Judkins            Carolina Allstar         4.14m   13-07.00
  8 Patrice Goldmon              Tri Champions            4.04m   13-03.25
  9 Kyera West                   Hickory City             3.99m   13-01.25
 10 Damajah Underwood            RC Pacesetters           3.95m   12-11.50
 11 Hannah Hensley               Sandhills                3.93m   12-10.75
 12 Tanisha Crossen              Booker Stallions         3.89m   12-09.25
 13 Jasmine Wilson               Charlotte Flight         3.85m   12-07.75
 14 Bryanna Booker               Booker Stallions         3.61m   11-10.25
 15 Chentelle Richmonds          Jacksonville Exp         2.97m    9-09.00
 16 Caitlynn Myer                Hickory City             2.95m    9-08.25
 -- Jahnetta Coffin              Durham Striders           FOUL

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Laqueisha Harris             Charlotte Flight         9.53m   31-03.25
  2 Shniqua Ussery               Charlotte Flight         9.05m   29-08.25
  3 Hannah Hensley               Sandhills                8.88m   29-01.75
  4 Damajah Underwood            RC Pacesetters           8.38m   27-06.00
  4 Breauna Quick                Sandhills                8.38m   27-06.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Epryl Lancaster              Jr Striders             10.56m   34-07.75
  2 Haley Brazell                Asheville                9.72m   31-10.75
  3 Alyssa Dunn                  Upper Room               9.51m   31-02.50
  4 Breyonna Beatty              Tri City Blazers         9.01m   29-06.75
  5 Lundyn Harris                Charlotte Flight         8.90m   29-02.50
  6 Shaquana Aikens              Tri City Blazers         8.74m   28-08.25
  7 Sherri Owens                 Durham Striders         J8.74m   28-08.25
  8 Jalecia Sherrill             Durham Striders          8.57m   28-01.50
  9 Patricia Mathes              Tri City Blazers         8.26m   27-01.25
 10 Taylor Burks                 Tri City Blazers         8.18m   26-10.00
 11 Mimi Carter                  Fayetteville-Cum         7.40m   24-03.50
 11 Dynasia Scott                Tri City Blazers         7.40m   24-03.50
 13 Emahn Walker                 Cape Fear                7.34m   24-01.00
 14 Caitlynn Myer                Hickory City             7.32m   24-00.25
 14 Jessica Taylor               Carolina Eagles          7.32m   24-00.25

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Dunn                  Upper Room              22.96m      75-04
  2 Haley Brazell                Asheville               21.27m      69-09
  3 Lundyn Harris                Charlotte Flight        19.89m      65-03
  4 Sherri Owens                 Durham Striders         19.60m      64-04
  5 Caitlynn Myer                Hickory City            19.38m      63-07
  6 Breyonna Beatty              Tri City Blazers        18.41m      60-05
  7 Jalecia Sherrill             Durham Striders         18.22m      59-09
  8 Leigha Yates                 Carolina Eagles         16.87m      55-04
  9 Mimi Carter                  Fayetteville-Cum        16.62m      54-06
 10 Shaquana Aikens              Tri City Blazers        15.47m      50-09
 11 Tyler Lawrence               Tri Champions           11.93m      39-02

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Patricia Mathes              Tri City Blazers        22.13m      72-07
  2 Sherri Owens                 Durham Striders         21.29m      69-10
  3 Alyssa Dunn                  Upper Room              20.97m      68-09
  4 Haley Brazell                Asheville               20.45m      67-01
  5 Jessica Taylor               Carolina Eagles         18.18m      59-08
  6 Epryl Lancaster              Jr Striders             17.26m      56-07
  7 Lundyn Harris                Charlotte Flight        16.21m      53-02
  8 Jasmine Edwards              Carolina Eagles         14.34m      47-00
  9 Shaquana Aikens              Tri City Blazers        13.16m      43-02
 10 Dynasia Scott                Tri City Blazers        12.89m      42-03
 11 Breyonna Beatty              Tri City Blazers        10.74m      35-03
 12 Imani Baughn                 Tri City Blazers        10.42m      34-02
 13 Tyler Lawrence               Tri Champions            8.51m      27-11
 14 Jalecia Sherrill             Durham Striders          7.69m      25-03

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zakiya Tyson                 Unattach                 12.27Q  1
  2 Madison McGlohon             Asheville                12.40Q  2
  3 Breanna Alston               Cheetahs                 12.51Q  3
  4 Kiara Bridges                Track Eastern            12.52Q  4
  5 Erin Tucker                  Charlotte Flight         12.46Q  2
  6 Ashley McCoy                 Track Eastern            12.57Q  1
  7 Tiffany Downing              Tri City Blazers         12.69Q  4
  8 Aja Cobbs                    Asheville                12.96Q  3
  9 Janise Robinson              Cheetahs                 12.72   1
 10 Jessica Johnson              Fay. Flyers              12.85   2
 11 Traci Corpering              Blazers                  12.98   3
 12 D'Shawrna McLucas            Fay. Flyers              13.09   4
 13 Ashley Bush                  Carolina Eagles          13.10   3
 14 Ebone Evans                  Tri Champions            13.15   2
 15 Tierra Holloway              Tri Champions            13.32   3
 16 Kayla Jackson                Track Eastern            13.35   2
 17 Icess Booker                 Booker Stallions         13.38   1
 18 Mylia Stinson                Charlotte Flight         13.91   3
 19 Natalie Nelson               Cheetahs                 13.92   4
 20 Cayla Lowe                   Charlotte Flight         14.09   4
 21 Gail Williams                Cape Fear                15.65   1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zakiya Tyson                 Unattach                 12.32
  2 Ashley McCoy                 Track Eastern            12.49
  3 Tiffany Downing              Tri City Blazers         12.62
  4 Breanna Alston               Cheetahs                 12.78
  5 Madison McGlohon             Asheville                12.88
  6 Erin Tucker                  Charlotte Flight         12.90
  7 Aja Cobbs                    Asheville                13.14

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zakiya Tyson                 Unattach                 25.23Q  1
  2 D'Shawrna McLucas            Fay. Flyers              26.05Q  5
  3 Kelli Smith                  Charlotte Flight         26.10Q  4
  4 Erin Tucker                  Charlotte Flight         26.16Q  3
  5 Tierra Holloway              Tri Champions            26.65Q  2
  6 Janise Robinson              Cheetahs                 26.12q  4
  7 Montrece Jordan              Durham Striders          26.15q  5
  7 Delmonica Farrior            Unattach                 26.15q  5
  9 Madison McGlohon             Asheville                26.25   5
 10 Ashley Bush                  Carolina Eagles          26.55   3
 11 Veronia Lester               Mid-City X-Press         26.78   2
 12 Alexandria Robinson          Upper Room               26.98   1
 12 Traci Corpering              Blazers                  26.98   4
 14 Lorna Doucette               Asheville                27.01   3
 15 Brandi Smith                 Cheetahs                 27.07   1
 16 Najah Radford                Durham Striders          27.10   4
 17 Nina Scott-Emuakpor          Carolina Allstar         27.19   4
 18 Aja Cobbs                    Asheville                27.32   2
 19 Olivia Harrison              Cheetahs                 27.44   3
 20 Tanesha Michael              Charlotte Flight         27.49   1
 21 Johnae Stoutmaire            Charlotte Flight         27.82   5
 22 Ebone Evans                  Tri Champions            28.01   5
 23 Arielle Ratchford            Charlotte Flight         28.56   2
 24 Shanice Worley               Fay. Flyers              28.59   1
 25 Haley Harrison               Tri City Blazers         31.47   4

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zakiya Tyson                 Unattach                 25.25
  2 Montrece Jordan              Durham Striders          25.79
  3 D'Shawrna McLucas            Fay. Flyers              26.09
  4 Erin Tucker                  Charlotte Flight         26.27
  5 Janise Robinson              Cheetahs                 26.44
  6 Tierra Holloway              Tri Champions            27.31
  7 Kelli Smith                  Charlotte Flight         27.40

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miata Morlu                  Charlotte Flight         57.20Q  3
  2 Kiara Bridges                Track Eastern            58.48Q  4
  3 Kaneisha Williams            Cheetahs                 59.76Q  5
  4 Breanna Alston               Cheetahs                 59.94Q  1
  5 Tierra Holloway              Tri Champions          1:01.10Q  2
  6 Montrece Jordan              Durham Striders          59.08q  4
  7 D'Shawrna McLucas            Fay. Flyers            1:00.67q  4
  8 Carissa Best                 Track Eastern          1:01.34q  2
  9 Jocelyn Keen                 Carolina Allstar       1:01.67   2
 10 Nina Scott-Emuakpor          Carolina Allstar       1:01.78   3
 11 Lorna Doucette               Asheville              1:02.08   1
 12 Chante' Bell                 Track Eastern          1:02.40   1
 13 Alexandria Robinson          Upper Room             1:02.76   5
 14 Tanesha Michael              Charlotte Flight       1:02.77   5
 15 Emily Gothberg               Asheville              1:02.93   4
 16 Icess Booker                 Booker Stallions       1:02.98   4
 17 Brandi Smith                 Cheetahs               1:03.10   2
 18 Najah Radford                Durham Striders        1:03.44   2
 19 Jordan Farrell               Tri City Blazers       1:03.46   3
 20 Alexis Davis                 Tri City Blazers       1:04.88   1
 21 Ashley Clayton               Track Eastern          1:04.95   5
 22 Solana Wild                  Durham Striders        1:05.14   5
 23 Jenna Clark                  Asheville              1:05.65   3
 24 Jasmine Baskerville          G'Boro Champions       1:06.14   4
 25 Kayleen Earwood              Asheville              1:07.97   2
 26 Kendall Burks                Tri City Blazers       1:11.06   2
 27 Ashley Padgett               Asheville              1:13.74   5

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Miata Morlu                  Charlotte Flight         57.19
  2 Kiara Bridges                Track Eastern            58.69
  3 Kaneisha Williams            Cheetahs                 59.10
  4 Montrece Jordan              Durham Striders          59.25
  5 Breanna Alston               Cheetahs                 59.52
  6 D'Shawrna McLucas            Fay. Flyers            1:00.50
  7 Tierra Holloway              Tri Champions          1:00.95
  8 Carissa Best                 Track Eastern          1:01.26

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ryanna Henderson             Jacksonville Exp       2:23.44
  2 Jocelyn Keen                 Carolina Allstar       2:29.58
  3 Khadija Johnson              Blazers                2:34.10
  4 Alexis Dawkins               Pacesetters            2:34.23
  5 Jordan Farrell               Tri City Blazers       2:34.24
  6 Danielle McKee               Fay. Flyers            2:34.57
  7 Marquita Hines               Nemesis                2:37.97
  8 Nicole Davis                 Jacksonville Exp       2:39.04
  9 Alexis Davis                 Tri City Blazers       2:39.26
 10 Jenna Clark                  Asheville              2:41.73
 11 Mercie Fantroy               Pacesetters            2:42.10
 12 Abby Terkeltoub              Cape Fear              2:44.08
 13 Mary Williams                Iredell County         2:46.07
 14 Danielle Anderson            Fay. Flyers            2:48.85
 15 Victoria Shelton             Pacesetters            2:53.68
 16 Ashley Padgett               Asheville              3:01.98

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ryanna Henderson             Jacksonville Exp       5:02.53
  2 Teal McLean                  Charlotte Flight       5:09.78
  3 Victoria Shelton             Pacesetters            5:26.23
  4 Tess Wynn                    Pacesetters            5:27.46
  5 Mercie Fantroy               Pacesetters            5:31.23
  6 Marquita Hines               Nemesis                5:37.05
  7 Danielle McKee               Fay. Flyers            5:38.43
  8 Danielle Anderson            Fay. Flyers            5:52.05
  9 Mary Williams                Iredell County         5:59.11
 10 Abby Terkeltoub              Cape Fear              6:13.54
 -- Dana McAfoos                 Asheville                  DNF

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Teal McLean                  Charlotte Flight      11:24.25
  2 Victoria Shelton             Pacesetters           12:02.81
  3 Tess Wynn                    Pacesetters           12:06.67
  4 Dana McAfoos                 Asheville             12:55.19
  5 Megan Bennett                Asheville             14:05.70

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cayla Lowe                   Charlotte Flight      24:21.73

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Giles Sarah                  Hurdles First            16.03
  2 Kasey Jones                  Watauga Striders         16.04
  3 Tristine Johnson             Durham Striders          16.25
  4 Danielle Futrell             Gs Roanoke               17.50
  5 Megan Bradsher               Durham Striders          19.65
  6 Shanice Worley               Fay. Flyers              20.83
  7 Jenna Autrey                 Asheville                23.73

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miata Morlu                  Charlotte Flight       1:05.46Q  2
  2 Whitney Stafford             Asheville              1:09.34Q  1
  3 Sierra Foster                Cheetahs               1:10.51Q  3
  4 Allie Johnson                Track Eastern          1:08.73q  2
  5 Chante' Bell                 Track Eastern          1:09.76q  1
  6 Molly Harkavy                Durham Striders        1:10.17q  1
  7 Giles Sarah                  Hurdles First          1:10.80q  1
  8 Tristine Johnson             Durham Striders        1:12.30q  2
  9 Solana Wild                  Durham Striders        1:13.86   3
 10 Ashley Clayton               Track Eastern          1:16.50   3
 11 Danielle Futrell             Gs Roanoke             1:17.06   2
 12 Antanesha McNeill            Sandhills              1:20.02   1
 13 Ehvan Graham                 Carolina Eagles        1:20.38   3

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Miata Morlu                  Charlotte Flight       1:05.87
  2 Allie Johnson                Track Eastern          1:06.66
  3 Whitney Stafford             Asheville              1:06.70
  4 Molly Harkavy                Durham Striders        1:08.99
  5 Tristine Johnson             Durham Striders        1:09.43
  6 Giles Sarah                  Hurdles First          1:10.12
  7 Sierra Foster                Cheetahs               1:10.20
  8 Chante' Bell                 Track Eastern          1:13.75

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Durham Striders T.C.  'A'                          49.19
  2 13 Track Eastern  'A'                                 49.22
  3 13 Greensboro Cheetahs  'A'                           49.54
  4 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'A'                        50.82
  5 13 Carolina Eagles T&F  'A'                           50.93
  6 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                              52.98

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Track Eastern  'A'                               4:02.59
  2 13 Greensboro Cheetahs  'A'                         4:04.18
  3 13 Durham Striders T.C.  'A'                        4:07.57
  4 13 Asheville Lightning  'A'                         4:18.55
  5 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                            4:19.00

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Greensboro Pacesetters  'A'                     10:42.31
  2 13 Asheville Lightning  'A'                        11:50.79

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Joi Emanuel                  Charlotte Flight         1.57m    5-01.75
  2 Nettie McMiller              Durham Striders         J1.57m    5-01.75
  3 Kelli Smith                  Charlotte Flight         1.52m    4-11.75
  4 Alexis Davis                 Tri City Blazers         1.37m    4-06.00
  4 Kasey Jones                  Watauga Striders         1.37m    4-06.00
  6 Kyndle Moore                 Iredell County          J1.37m    4-06.00
 -- Alexis Sherrill              Durham Striders             NH
 -- Jenna Autrey                 Asheville                   NH

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chrishawn Williams           Carolina Eagles          5.75m   18-10.50
  2 Kayla Jackson                Track Eastern            5.56m   18-03.00
  3 Miata Morlu                  Charlotte Flight         5.47m   17-11.50
  4 Kelli Smith                  Charlotte Flight         5.31m   17-05.25
  5 Arielle Ratchford            Charlotte Flight         5.24m   17-02.25
  6 Nettie McMiller              Durham Striders          5.18m   17-00.00
  7 Brittany Wilkins             Durham Striders          5.16m   16-11.25
  8 Tierra Holloway              Tri Champions            5.08m   16-08.00
  9 Madison McGlohon             Asheville                5.06m   16-07.25
 10 Jasmine Baskerville          G'Boro Champions         4.67m   15-04.00
 11 Antanesha McNeill            Sandhills                4.36m   14-03.75
 12 Kimaya Williams              Hickory City             4.23m   13-10.50
 13 Mylia Stinson                Charlotte Flight         4.10m   13-05.50
 14 Courtney Baxter              G'Boro Champions         4.03m   13-02.75
 -- Johnae Stoutmaire            Charlotte Flight          FOUL
 -- Taja Gardner-Rand            Carolina Eagles           FOUL
 -- Aja Cobbs                    Asheville                 FOUL
 -- Shajuan Cromel               Upper Room                FOUL

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chrishawn Williams           Carolina Eagles         11.49m   37-08.50
  2 Kayla Jackson                Track Eastern           11.11m   36-05.50
  3 Tristine Johnson             Durham Striders         10.93m   35-10.50
  4 Brittany Wilkins             Durham Striders         10.92m   35-10.00
  5 Miata Morlu                  Charlotte Flight        10.88m   35-08.50
  6 Nettie McMiller              Durham Striders         10.75m   35-03.25
  7 Taja Gardner-Rand            Carolina Eagles         10.49m   34-05.00
  8 Chante' Bell                 Track Eastern           10.01m   32-10.25
  9 Alexis Dawkins               Pacesetters              9.71m   31-10.25
 10 Antanesha McNeill            Sandhills                8.95m   29-04.50
 11 Cayla Lowe                   Charlotte Flight         8.72m   28-07.50
 12 Aisha Trogdon                Mid-City X-Press         8.63m   28-03.75
 13 Ariane Nabors                Unattach                 8.40m   27-06.75

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Keishara Curry               Durham Striders         10.09m   33-01.25
  2 Jasmine White                Asheville                9.84m   32-03.50
  3 Jessie Russell               Asheville                9.27m   30-05.00
  4 Sequoia Watkins              Asheville                9.26m   30-04.75
  5 Stephanie Aikens             Tri City Blazers         8.95m   29-04.50
  6 Akexcia Pegues               Hickory City             8.73m   28-07.75
  7 Shajuan Cromel               Upper Room               8.63m   28-03.75
  8 Morgan Warrington            Pacesetters              8.58m   28-01.75
  9 Tarresha Aikens              Tri City Blazers         8.45m   27-08.75
 10 Janee' Williams              Wilson                   8.29m   27-02.50
 11 Maya Kennedy                 Durham Striders          7.95m   26-01.00
 12 B Riana Alford               Blazers                  7.41m   24-03.75
 13 Paige Horne                  Sandhills                7.26m   23-10.00
 14 Kyndle Moore                 Iredell County           7.23m   23-08.75
 15 Heather Williams             Iredell County           6.61m   21-08.25
 -- Brittany Doll                Asheville                 FOUL

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Keishara Curry               Durham Striders         27.96m      91-09
  2 Iritha Brodie                Unattach                27.47m      90-01
  3 Sequoia Watkins              Asheville               26.27m      86-02
  4 Brittany Doll                Asheville               24.99m      82-00
  5 Maya Kennedy                 Durham Striders         24.39m      80-00
  6 Akexcia Pegues               Hickory City            24.31m      79-09
  7 Morgan Warrington            Pacesetters             24.12m      79-02
  8 Paige Horne                  Sandhills               23.50m      77-01
  9 Stephanie Aikens             Tri City Blazers        21.80m      71-06
 10 Jessie Russell               Asheville               20.81m      68-03
 11 Jasmine White                Asheville               20.38m      66-10
 12 B Riana Alford               Blazers                 18.83m      61-09
 13 Lydia Mooney                 Asheville               17.51m      57-05
 14 Ebone Evans                  Tri Champions           15.22m      49-11
 15 Heather Williams             Iredell County          15.21m      49-11

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Baskerville          G'Boro Champions        33.43m     109-08
  2 Kyana Buie                   RC Pacesetters          24.15m      79-03
  3 Megan Bennett                Asheville               21.13m      69-04
  4 Alexis Payton                Sandhills               21.04m      69-00
  5 Tarresha Aikens              Tri City Blazers        20.69m      67-10
  6 Jasmine White                Asheville               18.03m      59-02
  7 Sequoia Watkins              Asheville               17.48m      57-04
  8 Paige Horne                  Sandhills               15.97m      52-05
  9 Brittany Doll                Asheville               14.25m      46-09
 10 Haley Harrison               Tri City Blazers        13.74m      45-01
 11 Lydia Mooney                 Asheville               12.59m      41-04
 12 Stephanie Aikens             Tri City Blazers        11.06m      36-03
 13 Ebone Evans                  Tri Champions           10.19m      33-05

100 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabrielle Glenn              Unattach                 11.84Q  2
  2 Jacinda Evans                Durham Striders          12.08Q  1
  3 Chinaka Bell                 Track Eastern            12.15Q  4
  4 Sirrell Butler               Blazers                  12.51Q  3
  5 Ashlynn Chavis               Fay. Flyers              12.28Q  4
  6 Funsha Jackson               Track Eastern            12.64Q  2
  7 Kia Haskins                  Durham Striders          12.74Q  3
  8 Jennifer West                Asheville                13.00Q  1
  9 Rameika Gibson               Carolina Eagles          12.56   4
 10 Tanisha Glover               Track Eastern            12.73   4
 11 Yasha Corbett                Durham Striders          12.81   2
 12 Radiance Basden              G'Boro Champions         12.85   3
 13 Deanna Eley                  Cheetahs                 13.10   1
 14 Jasmine Sales                Charlotte Flight         13.14   2
 15 Dana Goudelock               Charlotte Flight         13.64   4
 16 Ciara James                  Charlotte Flight         13.65   1
 17 Ebonie Ryals                 Tri Champions            13.68   2

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabrielle Glenn              Unattach                 12.03
  2 Jacinda Evans                Durham Striders          12.25
  3 Chinaka Bell                 Track Eastern            12.32
  4 Ashlynn Chavis               Fay. Flyers              12.60
  5 Kia Haskins                  Durham Striders          12.74
  6 Sirrell Butler               Blazers                  12.91
  7 Funsha Jackson               Track Eastern            13.18
  8 Jennifer West                Asheville                13.40

200 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelsey McCorkle              Track Eastern            24.58Q  4
  2 Gabrielle Glenn              Unattach                 24.96Q  2
  3 Christy Johnson              Track Eastern            25.11Q  1
  4 Chinaka Bell                 Track Eastern            25.28Q  3
  5 Rameika Gibson               Carolina Eagles          25.82Q  3
  6 Kia Haskins                  Durham Striders          26.03Q  4
  7 Kortnie Coleman              Fay. Flyers              26.07Q  1
  8 Yasha Corbett                Durham Striders          26.58Q  2
  9 Funsha Jackson               Track Eastern            25.87   3
 10 Shanika Lamons               Fay. Flyers              26.41   4
 11 Sirrell Butler               Blazers                  26.51   3
 12 Deanna Eley                  Cheetahs                 27.77   1
 13 Roxcee Smith                 Sandhills                28.63   3
 14 Dana Goudelock               Charlotte Flight         28.85   2
 15 Ebonie Ryals                 Tri Champions            29.42   1
 16 Jennifer West                Asheville                29.87   2

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelsey McCorkle              Track Eastern            24.50
  2 Gabrielle Glenn              Unattach                 24.56
  3 Chinaka Bell                 Track Eastern            25.28
  4 Rameika Gibson               Carolina Eagles          25.90
  5 Kia Haskins                  Durham Striders          26.24
  6 Kortnie Coleman              Fay. Flyers              26.68
  7 Yasha Corbett                Durham Striders          27.05

400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christy Johnson              Track Eastern            57.38Q  1
  2 Yvonna Hines                 G'Boro Champions         58.19Q  2
  3 Kelsey McCorkle              Track Eastern            58.36Q  3
  4 Kortnie Coleman              Fay. Flyers              58.41Q  2
  5 Erika Charles                Durham Striders          59.61Q  3
  6 Rameika Gibson               Carolina Eagles        1:00.29Q  1
  7 Jayvonna Bowman              Track Eastern            59.24q  2
  8 Shanika Lamons               Fay. Flyers            1:00.88q  1
  9 Sara Bowen                   Pacesetters            1:00.91   1
 10 Deanna Eley                  Cheetahs               1:01.35   1
 11 Melody McGee                 Carolina Eagles        1:02.59   2
 12 Taylor Holt                  Charlotte Flight       1:03.12   1
 13 Sirrell Butler               Blazers                1:03.82   1
 14 Dana Goudelock               Charlotte Flight       1:10.08   2
 15 Brandy Swann                 Track Eastern          1:40.21   3
 16 Janae Jeter                  Blazers                1:46.36   3
 17 Alece Crudup                 Carolina Eagles        1:47.73   3

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Christy Johnson              Track Eastern            56.35
  2 Kelsey McCorkle              Track Eastern            57.21
  3 Kortnie Coleman              Fay. Flyers              57.60
  4 Yvonna Hines                 G'Boro Champions         58.03
  5 Jayvonna Bowman              Track Eastern            58.28
  6 Erika Charles                Durham Striders          58.70
  7 Rameika Gibson               Carolina Eagles        1:00.13
  8 Shanika Lamons               Fay. Flyers            1:03.60

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Amanda Lapp                  Tri City Blazers       2:21.72
  2 Brandy Swann                 Track Eastern          2:23.00
  3 Erika Charles                Durham Striders        2:28.98
  4 Julia Gomez                  Pacesetters            2:31.93
  5 Lindsey Gaines               Mid-City X-Press       2:40.09
  6 Ashley Ferrell               Track Eastern          2:42.40
  7 Jayvonna Bowman              Track Eastern          2:44.19

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Amanda Lapp                  Tri City Blazers       5:10.33
  2 Lindsey Gaines               Mid-City X-Press       5:40.34
  3 Lauren Temoche               Pacesetters            6:04.93

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kalyn Cooper                 Cape Fear             13:27.65

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaquanda Wright              Hurdles First            14.81Q  2
  2 Jasmine Isley                Charlotte Flight         14.86Q  1
  3 Sophia Treakle               Asheville                15.42Q  1
  4 Tacara Morrisey              Sandhills                15.74Q  2
  5 Radiance Basden              G'Boro Champions         15.48q  1
  6 Lateasa Michael              Sandhills                15.82q  2
  7 Melody McGee                 Carolina Eagles          15.92q  1
  8 Shanta Alston                Mid-City X-Press         16.91q  2
  9 Kim Derrickson               Sandhills                17.55   1
 10 Kolawole Moe                 Hurdles First            18.07   1
 11 Lora Mercer                  Asheville                18.41   2

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaquanda Wright              Hurdles First            14.94
  2 Jasmine Isley                Charlotte Flight         14.99
  3 Sophia Treakle               Asheville                15.58
  4 Tacara Morrisey              Sandhills                15.61
  5 Radiance Basden              G'Boro Champions         15.69
  6 Lateasa Michael              Sandhills                16.75
  7 Shanta Alston                Mid-City X-Press         16.79
  8 Melody McGee                 Carolina Eagles          17.61

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Isley                Charlotte Flight       1:03.79Q  2
  2 Janae Jeter                  Blazers                1:14.45Q  1
  3 Sophia Treakle               Asheville              1:03.99Q  2
  4 Kolawole Moe                 Hurdles First          1:15.60Q  1
  5 Melody McGee                 Carolina Eagles        1:06.31q  2
  6 India Gonzalez               Track Eastern          1:06.72q  2
  7 Sara Bowen                   Pacesetters            1:08.69q  2
  8 Lora Mercer                  Asheville              1:16.38q  1
  9 Mercedes Barnett             Charlotte Flight       1:21.37   2
 -- Brittany Lowery              Charlotte Flight            DQ   1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Isley                Charlotte Flight       1:03.55
  2 Sara Bowen                   Pacesetters            1:05.98
  3 Melody McGee                 Carolina Eagles        1:06.06
  4 Sophia Treakle               Asheville              1:06.26
  5 India Gonzalez               Track Eastern          1:06.28
  6 Kolawole Moe                 Hurdles First          1:13.85
  7 Lora Mercer                  Asheville              1:18.05

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Track Eastern  'A'                                 47.89
  2 13 Track Eastern  'B'                                 48.05
  3 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                           48.23
  4 13 Durham Striders T.C.  'A'                          48.28
  5 13 Sandhills T. C.  'A'                               49.81
  6 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'A'                        51.31

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Track Eastern  'A'                               4:01.17
  2 13 Track Eastern  'B'                               4:17.47

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Track Eastern  'A'                              10:35.87

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dejanell Mittman             Pacesetters              1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Shaneika McRae               Sandhills                1.51m    4-11.50
  3 January Spencer              Sandhills                1.49m    4-10.50
  4 Christina Parker             RC Pacesetters           1.43m    4-08.25

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Meredith Wilson              Unattach                 2.60m    8-06.25

Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ashlynn Chavis               Fay. Flyers              5.86m   19-02.75
  2 Jacinda Evans                Durham Striders          5.81m   19-00.75
  3 Tanisha Glover               Track Eastern            5.63m   18-05.75
  4 India Gonzalez               Track Eastern            5.57m   18-03.25
  5 Bianca Harvey                Fay. Flyers              5.50m   18-00.50
  6 Radiance Basden              G'Boro Champions         5.22m   17-01.50
  7 Crystal Dukes                Sandhills                5.18m   17-00.00
  8 Brittany McClain             Carolina Allstar         5.16m   16-11.25
  9 Jennifer West                Asheville                4.75m   15-07.00
  9 Kameisha Harmon              Gs Roanoke               4.75m   15-07.00
  9 Shaneika McRae               Sandhills                4.75m   15-07.00
 12 Ciara James                  Charlotte Flight         4.59m   15-00.75
 13 Jaimie Brown                 Carolina Allstar         4.51m   14-09.75
 14 Naomi Lewis                  Charlotte Flight         4.50m   14-09.25
 15 Mercedes Barnett             Charlotte Flight         4.46m   14-07.75
 16 Shemika Roberts              Blazers                  4.30m   14-01.25
 17 Brittany Lowery              Charlotte Flight         3.93m   12-10.75
 -- Kiara Brooks                 Mid-City X-Press          FOUL

Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Radiance Basden              G'Boro Champions        11.91m   39-01.00
  2 Jacinda Evans                Durham Striders         11.28m   37-00.25
  3 Ashley Neal                  Tri Champions           11.08m   36-04.25
  4 Jennifer West                Asheville               10.96m   35-11.50
  5 Shaneika McRae               Sandhills               10.84m   35-06.75
  6 Crystal Dukes                Sandhills               10.81m   35-05.75
  7 Kim Derrickson               Sandhills               10.66m   34-11.75
  8 Mercedes Barnett             Charlotte Flight        10.60m   34-09.50
  9 Jaimie Brown                 Carolina Allstar        10.54m   34-07.00
 10 Naomi Lewis                  Charlotte Flight        10.12m   33-02.50
 11 Brittany McClain             Carolina Allstar        10.03m   32-11.00
 12 Dejanell Mittman             Pacesetters              9.91m   32-06.25
 13 Shemika Roberts              Blazers                  9.42m   30-11.00
 14 Ciara James                  Charlotte Flight         9.34m   30-07.75

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Hensley                Unattach                10.62m   34-10.25
  2 Shanarra Wallace             Asheville               10.46m   34-04.00
  3 Cori Goins                   Pacesetters             10.35m   33-11.50
  4 Erika Lipscomb               Carolina Eagles          9.96m   32-08.25
  5 Christina Evans              Tri Champions            9.46m   31-00.50
  6 Amber Moore                  Gs Roanoke               8.80m   28-10.50
  7 Gabrielle Washington         Tri City Blazers         6.42m   21-00.75

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kimberly Waldron             Charlotte Flight        33.38m     109-06
  2 Jordan Blakeney              Charlotte Flight        33.06m     108-05
  3 Cori Goins                   Pacesetters             32.36m     106-02
  4 Amber Moore                  Gs Roanoke              31.18m     102-03
  5 Sarah Hensley                Unattach                28.97m      95-00
  6 Shanarra Wallace             Asheville               24.84m      81-06
  7 Christina Evans              Tri Champions           22.89m      75-01
  8 Erika Lipscomb               Carolina Eagles         22.14m      72-08
  9 Gabrielle Washington         Tri City Blazers        12.29m      40-04

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kim Derrickson               Sandhills               30.27m      99-04
  2 Shanarra Wallace             Asheville               26.78m      87-10
  3 Sarah Hensley                Unattach                25.39m      83-04
  4 Kimberly Waldron             Charlotte Flight        20.88m      68-06
  5 Christina Parker             RC Pacesetters          19.87m      65-02
  6 Christina Evans              Tri Champions           17.69m      58-00

100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabriel Montague             Carolina Eagles          15.28Q  2
  1 Jaquis Torian                Fayetteville-Cum         15.28Q  4
  3 Leo Crudup                   Carolina Eagles          15.37Q  1
  4 Dyami Brown                  Charlotte Flight         15.56Q  3
  5 Chris Williams               Asheville                15.87q  3
  6 Sincere Price                Durham Striders          15.88q  1
  6 Cody Taybron                 Wilson                   15.88q  4
  8 Leron Tillman                Asheville                16.04q  4
  9 Demetrius Butler             Blazers                  16.41   3
 10 Denzell Cromartie            Fayetteville-Cum         16.43   3
 11 Andrew Cason                 Fay. Flyers              16.45   1
 12 Deandre Brockington          Tri Champions            16.48   2
 13 Jordan Stevenson             Charlotte Flight         16.49   4
 14 Johnny White                 Hickory City             16.55   2
 15 Cedric Harris                Blazers                  16.59   4
 16 Joey Strong                  Durham Striders          16.61   3
 17 Rayshawn Taylor              Jacksonville Exp         16.68   1
 18 Yak Yak                      Carolina Allstar         17.27   1
 19 Amon Shaw                    Durham Striders          17.28   2
 20 Corban Strother              Charlotte Flight         17.35   2
 21 Noah Mosley                  Charlotte Flight         17.37   1
 22 Isaiah Louris                Mid-City X-Press         17.48   2
 23 Kylan Gilliand               Asheville                17.55   1
 24 Adonye Fubara                Carolina Allstar         17.90   4
 25 Quenton Branch               Wilson                   19.16   3
 26 Shamar Brodie                Tri City Blazers         19.88   3
 27 Harold Bloomfield            Tri City Blazers         25.87   4

100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaquis Torian                Fayetteville-Cum         15.28
  2 Gabriel Montague             Carolina Eagles          15.40
  3 Dyami Brown                  Charlotte Flight         15.44
  4 Leo Crudup                   Carolina Eagles          15.78
  5 Cody Taybron                 Wilson                   16.17
  6 Sincere Price                Durham Striders          16.29
  7 Chris Williams               Asheville                16.70
  8 Leron Tillman                Asheville                16.72

200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabriel Montague             Carolina Eagles          31.50Q  5
  2 Dyami Brown                  Charlotte Flight         32.68Q  4
  3 Tyrese Kelly                 Sandhills                33.17Q  1
  4 Jaquis Torian                Fayetteville-Cum         33.24Q  2
  5 Cody Taybron                 Wilson                   33.60Q  3
  6 Sincere Price                Durham Striders          32.74q  4
  7 Randolph Ross                Tri City Blazers         33.92q  1
  8 Chris Williams               Asheville                34.05q  5
  9 Deandre Brockington          Tri Champions            34.20   2
 10 Cedric Harris                Blazers                  34.66   5
 11 Jordan Stevenson             Charlotte Flight         34.72   5
 12 James Carrington III         Durham Striders          34.76   2
 13 Leo Crudup                   Carolina Eagles          34.92   3
 14 Denzell Cromartie            Fayetteville-Cum         35.33   4
 15 Rayshawn Taylor              Jacksonville Exp         35.46   1
 16 Johnny White                 Hickory City             35.79   3
 17 Andrew Cason                 Fay. Flyers              35.93   2
 18 Demetrius Butler             Blazers                  36.07   4
 19 Leron Tillman                Asheville                36.78   1
 20 Joey Strong                  Durham Striders          36.91   3
 21 Donovan Addison              Tri City Blazers         37.15   3
 22 Jaleel McLaughlin            Fay. Flyers              37.79   1
 23 Myles Speller                Tri Champions            38.01   1
 24 Corban Strother              Charlotte Flight         38.12   2
 25 Kylan Gilliand               Asheville                38.46   4
 26 Isaiah Louris                Mid-City X-Press         38.72   3
 27 Yak Yak                      Carolina Allstar         39.73   2
 28 Shamar Brodie                Tri City Blazers         45.13   2

200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabriel Montague             Carolina Eagles          31.33
  2 Dyami Brown                  Charlotte Flight         31.75
  3 Jaquis Torian                Fayetteville-Cum         32.51
  4 Sincere Price                Durham Striders          32.75
  5 Tyrese Kelly                 Sandhills                32.86
  6 Cody Taybron                 Wilson                   34.05
  7 Randolph Ross                Tri City Blazers         34.69
  8 Chris Williams               Asheville                35.32

400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nijel Hunt                   Durham Striders        1:13.04Q  4
  2 Coleman Mitchell             Tri Champions          1:14.51Q  3
  3 Tyrese Kelly                 Sandhills              1:14.92Q  1
  4 Gabriel Montague             Carolina Eagles        1:15.63Q  2
  5 Brockford Allen              Charlotte Flight       1:16.07q  1
  6 Deandre Brockington          Tri Champions          1:16.41q  2
  7 Ricky Counciliii             RC Racers              1:20.36q  2
  8 Jordan Stevenson             Charlotte Flight       1:21.83q  3
  9 Jacob Hargraves              Carolina Eagles        1:21.99   4
 10 Kendrick Lewis               Tri City Blazers       1:22.42   1
 11 Jacob Leahy                  Asheville              1:22.69   4
 12 William Mims                 Asheville              1:23.22   1
 13 Myles Speller                Tri Champions          1:25.49   4
 14 Montre Cash                  Rocky Mt Embarq        1:25.61   2
 15 Jaleel McLaughlin            Fay. Flyers            1:26.03   3
 16 Kameron Williamson           G'Boro Champions       1:27.33   4
 17 Corban Strother              Charlotte Flight       1:27.39   4
 18 Gavin Williams               Watauga Striders       1:27.91   1
 19 Zachary Barco                Carolina Eagles        1:29.28   3
 20 Cody Taybron                 Wilson                 1:29.34   3

400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nijel Hunt                   Durham Striders        1:09.52
  2 Gabriel Montague             Carolina Eagles        1:12.11
  3 Tyrese Kelly                 Sandhills              1:13.08
  4 Deandre Brockington          Tri Champions          1:14.52
  5 Brockford Allen              Charlotte Flight       1:16.44
  6 Coleman Mitchell             Tri Champions          1:16.81
  7 Ricky Counciliii             RC Racers              1:19.31
  8 Jordan Stevenson             Charlotte Flight       1:21.18

800 Meter Run Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nijel Hunt                   Durham Striders        2:41.66
  2 Coleman Mitchell             Tri Champions          2:53.50
  3 James Carrington III         Durham Striders        2:54.16
  4 Jacob Hargraves              Carolina Eagles        3:02.57
  5 Brockford Allen              Charlotte Flight       3:03.06
  6 Jacob Leahy                  Asheville              3:10.23
  7 William Mims                 Asheville              3:14.73
  8 Dawson Williams              Cape Fear              3:20.17
  9 Cameron Coleman              Durham Striders        3:25.58
 10 Zachary Barco                Carolina Eagles        3:26.06
 11 Tysten Roberson              Rocky Mt Embarq        3:32.80
 12 Nathaniel Sanborn            Unattach               3:34.15

1500 Meter Run Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nijel Hunt                   Durham Striders        5:26.91
  2 Coleman Mitchell             Tri Champions          6:02.85
  3 Tysten Roberson              Rocky Mt Embarq        6:46.90
  4 Dawson Williams              Cape Fear              6:52.33

4x100 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Durham Striders T.C.  'A'                        1:06.97
  2 13 Asheville Lightning  'A'                         1:08.64

Long Jump Sub Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ricky Counciliii             RC Racers                3.26m   10-08.50
  2 Dyami Brown                  Charlotte Flight         3.20m   10-06.00
  3 Cedric Harris                Blazers                  3.01m    9-10.50
  4 Demetrius Butler             Blazers                  2.98m    9-09.50
  5 Kendrick Lewis               Tri City Blazers         2.75m    9-00.25
  6 Isaiah Louris                Mid-City X-Press         2.71m    8-10.75
  7 Donovan Addison              Tri City Blazers         2.56m    8-04.75
  8 Randolph Ross                Tri City Blazers         2.53m    8-03.75
  9 Tysean Freshwater            Mid-City X-Press         2.44m    8-00.25
 10 Leo Crudup                   Carolina Eagles          2.39m    7-10.25
 11 Adonye Fubara                Carolina Allstar         2.22m    7-03.50
 12 Rayshawn Taylor              Jacksonville Exp         2.15m    7-00.75
 13 Johnny White                 Hickory City             1.78m    5-10.25
 14 Gavin Williams               Watauga Striders         1.69m    5-06.50
 15 Kweli Malloy                 RC Pacesetters           1.08m    3-06.50

Shot Put Sub Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Quenton Branch               Wilson                   4.83m   15-10.25
  2 X'Zavier McFadden            Durham Striders          3.98m   13-00.75
  3 William Mims                 Asheville                3.97m   13-00.25
  4 Brandon Massey               Durham Striders          3.89m   12-09.25
  5 Roderick Dunham              Jr Striders              3.75m   12-03.75
  6 Adonye Fubara                Carolina Allstar         3.70m   12-01.75
  7 Ryan Hunt                    Durham Striders          3.01m    9-10.50
  8 Jalen Blackstone             Tri Champions            2.33m    7-07.75
  9 Kweli Malloy                 RC Pacesetters           2.09m    6-10.25

Javelin Throw Sub Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Donovan Addison              Tri City Blazers        16.37m      53-08
  2 Jesse Sweeney                Carolina Eagles         13.70m      44-11
  3 Brandon Massey               Durham Striders         13.47m      44-02
  4 X'Zavier McFadden            Durham Striders         12.01m      39-05
  5 Roderick Dunham              Jr Striders             11.45m      37-07
  6 David Suggs                  Blazers                 11.02m      36-02
  7 Ryan Hunt                    Durham Striders          9.85m      32-04
  8 Zachary Barco                Carolina Eagles          9.76m      32-00
  9 William Rabun                Carolina Eagles          8.96m      29-05
 10 Justin Taylor                Carolina Eagles          7.54m      24-09
 11 Kweli Malloy                 RC Pacesetters           6.00m      19-08

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ralph Prestwood-Summers      Charlotte Flight         13.00Q  1
  2 Marcus Krah                  Durham Striders          13.47Q  2
  3 Kelton Whitehead             Tri City Blazers         13.82Q  3
  4 Bryce Love                   Tri City Blazers         14.09Q  5
  5 Alexander Lewis              Asheville                14.92Q  4
  6 Marcus Marshall              Tri City Blazers         14.09q  1
  7 Camron Lewis                 Tri City Blazers         14.22q  2
  8 Paul Cherry                  Rocky Mt Embarq          14.34q  3
  9 Justin Johnson               Tri Champions            14.76   1
 10 Terrence Semple              Fay. Flyers              14.79   5
 11 Isaiah Anderson              Tri Champions            14.95   2
 12 Dominick Patterson           Tri City Blazers         14.96   4
 13 Rashad Tolbert               Fay. Flyers              15.00   3
 14 Damario Moore                Charlotte Flight         15.12   2
 15 Clarence Richardson          Fay. Flyers              15.13   4
 16 Jeremy Griffis               Durham Striders          15.17   1
 17 Lamar Phiferjr               Charlotte Flight         15.22   3
 18 Jeremy Burgess               Cape Fear                15.25   4
 19 Harold Lowe Jr.              Charlotte Flight         15.40   5
 20 Dwight Gray                  G'Boro Champions         15.46   4
 21 Devon Avery                  Carolina Eagles          15.47   5
 22 Jamal Hooper                 Charlotte Flight         15.49   4
 23 Kameron Gilliand             Asheville                15.84   1
 24 Chase Wrenn                  Cape Fear                15.97   1
 25 Darian Fogg                  Carolina Allstar         16.21   5
 26 Jamie Foster                 Durham Striders          16.52   4
 27 Nicholas McCullers           Carolina Allstar         16.72   3
 28 Logon Anderson               Asheville                16.94   5
 29 Todd Baldwin                 G'Boro Champions         17.00   5
 30 Rashad Woodard               Sandhills                17.01   5
 31 Juwain Roper                 Sandhills                17.69   2
 32 Priye Fubara                 Carolina Allstar         18.01   2
 33 Edward Teasley               Cheetahs                 19.08   2
 34 William Metz                 Pacesetters              19.09   1
 35 Tyreke White                 G'Boro Champions         19.91   1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ralph Prestwood-Summers      Charlotte Flight         13.13
  2 Kelton Whitehead             Tri City Blazers         13.24
  3 Marcus Krah                  Durham Striders          13.57
  4 Marcus Marshall              Tri City Blazers         14.03
  5 Bryce Love                   Tri City Blazers         14.05
  6 Camron Lewis                 Tri City Blazers         14.26
  7 Paul Cherry                  Rocky Mt Embarq          14.46
  8 Alexander Lewis              Asheville                14.99

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ralph Prestwood-Summers      Charlotte Flight         27.71Q  4
  2 Paul Cherry                  Rocky Mt Embarq          29.82Q  2
  3 Gyasi Edwards                Durham Striders          30.21Q  1
  4 Kameron Beatty               Tri City Blazers         30.61Q  5
  5 Terrence Semple              Fay. Flyers              30.82Q  3
  6 Rashad Tolbert               Fay. Flyers              30.68q  5
  7 Christopher Leach            Tri City Blazers         30.79q  4
  8 Clarence Richardson          Fay. Flyers              30.84q  1
  9 Jeremy Griffis               Durham Striders          31.16   2
 10 Damario Moore                Charlotte Flight         31.22   3
 11 Isaiah Anderson              Tri Champions            31.23   2
 12 Justin Johnson               Tri Champions            31.37   1
 13 Jeremy Burgess               Cape Fear                31.90   5
 14 Lamar Phiferjr               Charlotte Flight         31.95   2
 15 Harold Lowe Jr.              Charlotte Flight         31.97   5
 16 Harrison Young               CC Pacers                32.13   3
 17 Bobby Samuels                Tri City Blazers         32.49   2
 18 Dangelo Stowe                Charlotte Flight         32.62   1
 19 Jaylan McLaughlin            Durham Striders          33.62   4
 20 Dwight Gray                  G'Boro Champions         34.66   5
 21 Darian Fogg                  Carolina Allstar         34.68   2
 22 Logon Anderson               Asheville                34.77   2
 23 Nicholas McCullers           Carolina Allstar         35.60   3
 24 Juwain Roper                 Sandhills                35.85   4
 25 Kameron Gilliand             Asheville                37.32   4
 26 Edward Teasley               Cheetahs                 43.63   4

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ralph Prestwood-Summers      Charlotte Flight         27.94
  2 Paul Cherry                  Rocky Mt Embarq          29.45
  3 Kameron Beatty               Tri City Blazers         30.25
  4 Christopher Leach            Tri City Blazers         30.28
  5 Terrence Semple              Fay. Flyers              30.48
  6 Gyasi Edwards                Durham Striders          30.59
  7 Rashad Tolbert               Fay. Flyers              30.74
  8 Clarence Richardson          Fay. Flyers              31.74

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryce Love                   Tri City Blazers       1:03.73Q  3
  2 Dominick Patterson           Tri City Blazers       1:04.40Q  4
  3 Ralph Prestwood-Summers      Charlotte Flight       1:06.32Q  2
  4 Joshua Mitchell              Tri Champions          1:07.36Q  1
  5 Jonte Leaston                Tri City Blazers       1:08.29q  4
  6 Gyasi Edwards                Durham Striders        1:08.91q  2
  7 Paul Cherry                  Rocky Mt Embarq        1:08.94q  3
  8 Brandon Gibson               Carolina Eagles        1:09.40q  3
  9 Trevon McArn                 Tri City Blazers       1:09.71   2
 10 Brandon Smith                Fay. Flyers            1:09.77   1
 11 Jayshawn McLaughlin          Fay. Flyers            1:10.33   2
 12 Gerald Wilkes                Durham Striders        1:11.40   1
 13 Isaiah Steele                Durham Striders        1:15.28   4
 14 Alexander Lewis              Asheville              1:17.72   3
 15 Joshua Barrett               Charlotte Flight       1:18.03   3
 16 Andrew Gomez                 Pacesetters            1:20.70   1
 16 Luke Herman                  Watauga Striders       1:20.70   1
 18 Dwight Gray                  G'Boro Champions       1:21.03   3
 19 Zachary Israel               Asheville              1:21.77   4
 20 Logon Anderson               Asheville              1:23.45   2
 21 William Metz                 Pacesetters            1:28.80   4
 22 Todd Baldwin                 G'Boro Champions       1:31.14   4
 23 MAC Warwick                  Pacesetters            1:37.94   2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryce Love                   Tri City Blazers       1:02.00
  2 Ralph Prestwood-Summers      Charlotte Flight       1:03.95
  3 Dominick Patterson           Tri City Blazers       1:05.57
  4 Jonte Leaston                Tri City Blazers       1:06.74
  5 Paul Cherry                  Rocky Mt Embarq        1:07.33
  6 Joshua Mitchell              Tri Champions          1:07.43
  7 Brandon Gibson               Carolina Eagles        1:09.53
  8 Gyasi Edwards                Durham Striders        1:12.83

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Trevon McArn                 Tri City Blazers       2:39.20
  2 Spencer Dodds                Carolina Allstar       2:39.85
  3 Joshua Mitchell              Tri Champions          2:39.99
  4 Brandon Gibson               Carolina Eagles        2:45.37
  5 Brandon Smith                Fay. Flyers            2:45.40
  6 Zachary Israel               Asheville              2:55.43
  7 Joshua Barrett               Charlotte Flight       2:56.02
  8 Madison Daniel               Tri Champions          2:56.54
  9 Dawson Mims                  Asheville              2:57.33
 10 Bobby Samuels                Tri City Blazers       2:58.67
 11 Zachary Walker               Hickory City           2:59.10
 12 Simon Dunson                 CC Pacers              2:59.58
 13 Nathaniel Robinson           Upper Room             3:01.08
 14 Karl Barksdale               Charlotte Flight       3:05.07
 15 Richmond McLamb              Tri City Blazers       3:06.33
 16 Makoto Kewish                Unattach               3:09.10
 17 Khalil Gary                  Tri City Blazers       3:10.75
 18 Jacob Griffin                Pacesetters            3:10.78
 18 Adam Abram                   Tri Champions          3:10.78
 20 John Newton                  St. Egbert             3:11.23
 21 Andrew Gomez                 Pacesetters            3:11.37
 22 Bryant Halsch                Pacesetters            3:14.48
 23 Zachary Mercer               Asheville              3:23.71
 24 Jason Hooper                 Charlotte Flight       3:32.14
 25 Alex Blaisdell               Cape Fear              3:42.02

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joshua Mitchell              Tri Champions          5:29.17
  2 Spencer Dodds                Carolina Allstar       5:29.24
  3 Brandon Gibson               Carolina Eagles        5:37.23
  4 Simon Dunson                 CC Pacers              5:42.92
  5 Zachary Walker               Hickory City           5:46.04
  6 Dawson Mims                  Asheville              5:48.47
  7 Joshua Barrett               Charlotte Flight       5:56.67
  8 Makoto Kewish                Unattach               5:59.81
  9 Bryant Halsch                Pacesetters            6:07.15
 10 John Newton                  St. Egbert             6:20.08
 11 Karl Barksdale               Charlotte Flight       6:26.61
 12 Zachary Mercer               Asheville              6:32.76
 13 Jason Hooper                 Charlotte Flight       6:38.85
 14 Alex Blaisdell               Cape Fear              6:47.82
 15 Jacob Griffin                Pacesetters            6:51.51
 16 Chaz Mitchell                Carolina Eagles        7:03.12
 17 LeVar Beale                  Carolina Eagles        7:08.59
 18 Miles Rabun                  Carolina Eagles        7:11.34

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                              54.52
  2 13 Durham Striders T.C.  'A'                          57.86
  3 13 Tri-City Blazers  'B'                              57.88
  4 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         1:05.56

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         4:46.66
  2 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'A'                      4:58.31
  3 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                            5:07.23

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jonte Leaston                Tri City Blazers         1.37m    4-06.00
  2 Rashad Woodard               Sandhills                1.07m    3-06.00
  3 Seth Cole                    Sandhills               J1.07m    3-06.00
  4 Jaylan McLaughlin            Durham Striders          1.02m    3-04.00
  5 Haki Bradley                 Carolina Eagles          0.92m    3-00.25
  6 Devon Avery                  Carolina Eagles         J0.92m    3-00.25
  7 John Newton                  St. Egbert              J0.92m    3-00.25
 -- Larry Harrington             Carolina Eagles             NH
 -- Troy Roper                   Sandhills                   NH
 -- LeVar Beale                  Carolina Eagles             NH

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Krah                  Durham Striders          4.50m   14-09.25
  2 Camron Lewis                 Tri City Blazers         4.15m   13-07.50
  3 Alexander Lewis              Asheville                4.07m   13-04.25
  4 Kameron Beatty               Tri City Blazers         4.02m   13-02.25
  5 Harrison Young               CC Pacers                3.93m   12-10.75
  6 Isaiah Anderson              Tri Champions            3.58m   11-09.00
  7 Jayquon Hodge                Tri City Blazers         3.53m   11-07.00
  8 Kameron Gilliand             Asheville                3.32m   10-10.75
  9 Richmond McLamb              Tri City Blazers         3.24m   10-07.75
 10 Jamal Hooper                 Charlotte Flight         3.21m   10-06.50
 11 Justin Johnson               Tri Champions            3.16m   10-04.50
 12 Chase Wrenn                  Cape Fear                3.09m   10-01.75
 13 Gerald Wilkes                Durham Striders          3.05m   10-00.25
 14 Nicholas McCullers           Carolina Allstar         2.97m    9-09.00
 15 Rashad Woodard               Sandhills                2.89m    9-05.75
 16 Zachary Walker               Hickory City             2.83m    9-03.50
 17 Priye Fubara                 Carolina Allstar         2.77m    9-01.25
 18 Andrew Gomez                 Pacesetters              2.76m    9-00.75
 19 Seth Cole                    Sandhills                2.63m    8-07.50
 20 Dangelo Stowe                Charlotte Flight         2.55m    8-04.50
 21 Todd Baldwin                 G'Boro Champions         2.52m    8-03.25
 22 Keegan Williams              Iredell County           2.14m    7-00.25
 23 Darian Fogg                  Carolina Allstar         2.08m    6-10.00
 24 Brandon Walker               Hickory City             1.91m    6-03.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Malik Cooke                  Charlotte Flight         8.23m   27-00.00
  2 Tewodros Craig               Charlotte Flight         8.20m   26-11.00
  3 Brandon Walker               Hickory City             6.58m   21-07.25
  4 Joshua McIntosh              RC Pacesetters           6.34m   20-09.75
  5 Dennis Cromartie             Fayetteville-Cum         5.99m   19-08.00
  6 Erik Browning                Tri City Blazers         5.97m   19-07.00
  7 Larry Harrington             Carolina Eagles          5.80m   19-00.50
  8 Priye Fubara                 Carolina Allstar         5.29m   17-04.25
  9 Christin Evans               Tri Champions            5.04m   16-06.50
 10 Corey Wiggins                Carolina Eagles          4.94m   16-02.50
 11 Zaveon McCluney              Hickory City             4.55m   14-11.25
 12 Keegan Williams              Iredell County           4.39m   14-05.00
 13 Isaiah Barco                 Carolina Eagles          4.03m   13-02.75
 14 Miles Rabun                  Carolina Eagles          4.00m   13-01.50
 15 Chase Ralston                Charlotte Flight         3.86m   12-08.00
 16 Dante Browning               Tri City Blazers         2.72m    8-11.25

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Marshall              Tri City Blazers        29.50m      96-09
  2 Tewodros Craig               Charlotte Flight        26.02m      85-04
  3 Harrison Young               CC Pacers               22.35m      73-04
  4 Jacob Griffin                Pacesetters             21.21m      69-07
  5 Dennis Cromartie             Fayetteville-Cum        19.13m      62-09
  6 Richmond McLamb              Tri City Blazers        18.59m      61-00
  7 Bryant Halsch                Pacesetters             17.95m      58-11
  8 William Metz                 Pacesetters             17.45m      57-03
  9 Zachary Mercer               Asheville               15.69m      51-06
 10 Seth Cole                    Sandhills               14.76m      48-05
 11 Corey Wiggins                Carolina Eagles         14.70m      48-03
 12 Donovan Brooks               Asheville               14.13m      46-04
 13 Joshua McIntosh              RC Pacesetters          12.62m      41-05
 14 Erik Browning                Tri City Blazers        11.70m      38-05
 14 Zachary Israel               Asheville               11.70m      38-05
 16 Dawson Mims                  Asheville               10.86m      35-07
 17 Chaz Mitchell                Carolina Eagles          6.97m      22-10

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Xavier Jones                 Blazers                  11.96Q  3
  2 Quashawn Cunningham          Charlotte Flight         12.69Q  4
  3 Kimani Hoffman               Tri City Blazers         12.87Q  1
  4 Keon Nealy                   Charlotte Flight         12.89Q  2
  5 Thomas Jones II              Durham Striders          12.40q  3
  6 James Branch                 Tri City Blazers         12.96q  2
  7 Brandon Miller               Fay. Flyers              13.05q  1
  8 Keith Parham                 Tri City Blazers         13.14q  3
  9 Shamar Moultrie              Charlotte Flight         13.20   3
 10 Cameron Stinson              Hickory City             13.29   4
 11 Emmitt Johnson               Jacksonville Exp         13.46   1
 12 Kai Shaw                     Blazers                  13.50   1
 13 Nyheim Miller                Upper Room               13.53   1
 14 Cameron Snellings            Carolina Allstar         13.67   4
 15 Exter Gilmore IV             Durham Striders          13.72   2
 16 William Cason                Fayetteville-Cum         13.80   4
 17 Wynton Davis                 Tri Champions            13.91   3
 18 Tyler Williams               Rocky Mt Embarq          13.96   2
 19 Jermaine Battle              Asheville                14.05   4
 20 Charles Mitchell             Carolina Eagles          14.32   1
 21 Jonathan Austin              Carolina Allstar         14.92   2
 22 Joel Austin                  Carolina Allstar         15.42   1
 23 Chance Enneking              Asheville                15.75   1
 24 Ken Williamson               G'Boro Champions         15.82   4
 25 Logan Raichle                Watauga Striders         15.84   4
 26 Malik Lineberger             Hickory City             16.50   2

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Xavier Jones                 Blazers                  12.06
  2 Quashawn Cunningham          Charlotte Flight         12.60
  3 Kimani Hoffman               Tri City Blazers         12.67
  4 Thomas Jones II              Durham Striders          12.86
  5 Keon Nealy                   Charlotte Flight         13.06
  6 James Branch                 Tri City Blazers         13.08
  7 Brandon Miller               Fay. Flyers              13.13
  8 Keith Parham                 Tri City Blazers         13.29

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Xavier Jones                 Blazers                  24.25Q  1
  2 Thomas Jones II              Durham Striders          25.62Q  2
  3 Quashawn Cunningham          Charlotte Flight         26.17Q  3
  4 Keon Nealy                   Charlotte Flight         26.20Q  4
  5 Frank Quarles                Fay. Flyers              26.46q  2
  6 Jamal Frazier                Carolina Eagles          26.89q  4
  7 Keith Parham                 Tri City Blazers         26.99q  4
  8 Brandon Miller               Fay. Flyers              27.10q  3
  9 Wesley Abram                 Tri Champions            27.16   1
 10 Noah Drew                    Durham Striders          27.39   1
 11 Kai Shaw                     Blazers                  27.60   2
 12 Cameron Stinson              Hickory City             27.71   1
 13 LaMont Chaney                Carolina Eagles          27.93   2
 14 Exter Gilmore IV             Durham Striders          28.20   3
 15 Cameron Snellings            Carolina Allstar         28.29   2
 16 Uanja Fraylon                Charlotte Flight         28.54   1
 17 Russell Price                Charlotte Flight         28.59   2
 18 Tyler Williams               Rocky Mt Embarq          28.95   3
 19 Emmitt Johnson               Jacksonville Exp         28.96   4
 20 Trevon Sanders               Hurdles First            29.24   4
 21 Jermaine Battle              Asheville                29.38   4
 22 Corey Stinson                Hickory City             29.72   3
 23 Raekwon Johnson              Pacesetters              30.63   2
 24 Jonathan Austin              Carolina Allstar         30.77   4
 25 Reeng Yak                    Carolina Allstar         31.83   1
 26 Chris Jones                  G'Boro Champions         32.00   1
 27 Joel Austin                  Carolina Allstar         32.49   3

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Xavier Jones                 Blazers                  24.15
  2 Thomas Jones II              Durham Striders          25.73
  3 Quashawn Cunningham          Charlotte Flight         26.10
  4 Frank Quarles                Fay. Flyers              26.34
  5 Brandon Miller               Fay. Flyers              26.38
  6 Keith Parham                 Tri City Blazers         26.42
  7 Jamal Frazier                Carolina Eagles          26.82
  8 Keon Nealy                   Charlotte Flight         31.92

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Xavier Jones                 Blazers                  57.74Q  3
  2 James Branch                 Tri City Blazers         58.18Q  1
  3 Frank Quarles                Fay. Flyers              59.12Q  4
  4 Marquez North                Charlotte Flight       1:00.08Q  2
  5 Wesley Abram                 Tri Champions          1:01.47q  4
  6 Brandon Miller               Fay. Flyers            1:01.59q  1
  7 Noah Drew                    Durham Striders        1:01.97q  1
  8 LaMont Chaney                Carolina Eagles        1:02.44q  3
  9 Jamal Frazier                Carolina Eagles        1:02.71   1
 10 Corey Stinson                Hickory City           1:02.74   3
 11 Jonathan Addison             Tri City Blazers       1:02.95   3
 12 Kai Shaw                     Blazers                1:03.11   2
 13 Tyler Williams               Rocky Mt Embarq        1:03.70   4
 14 Carnell Lewis                Tri City Blazers       1:04.63   4
 15 Russell Price                Charlotte Flight       1:05.04   4
 16 Uanja Fraylon                Charlotte Flight       1:05.98   1
 17 Christopher Love             Tri City Blazers       1:06.00   2
 18 Jalen Parson                 Tri City Blazers       1:07.02   1
 19 Robert Williams              Carolina Allstar       1:09.51   2
 20 Amaziah Flaverney            Cape Fear              1:14.98   3
 21 Malik Lineberger             Hickory City           1:15.05   2
 22 Logan Raichle                Watauga Striders       1:15.25   3
 23 Ken Williamson               G'Boro Champions       1:16.04   3
 24 Brodie Loman                 Pacesetters            1:23.09   1
 25 Codie Kelley                 Wilson                 1:27.22   4
 26 Nidonte Butler               Blazers                1:32.78   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Xavier Jones                 Blazers                  54.19
  2 Marquez North                Charlotte Flight         57.97
  3 James Branch                 Tri City Blazers         58.43
  4 Frank Quarles                Fay. Flyers              59.90
  5 Wesley Abram                 Tri Champions          1:00.90
  6 Brandon Miller               Fay. Flyers            1:01.47
  7 Noah Drew                    Durham Striders        1:01.88
  8 LaMont Chaney                Carolina Eagles        1:01.90

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alfred Nobles                Tri City Blazers       2:24.08
  2 Robert Williams              Carolina Allstar       2:28.61
  3 Brandon Sandlin              Tri City Blazers       2:32.95
  4 Terrell Edwards              Tri Champions          2:36.21
  5 Trent Gilliam                Carolina Eagles        2:41.36
  6 Kwame Barrett                Charlotte Flight       2:46.64
  7 Norman Archer                CC Pacers              2:47.58
  8 Derek Ellison                Tri City Blazers       2:47.73
  9 Khalil McCormick             Carolina Eagles        2:49.93
 10 Justin Warren                Durham Striders        2:50.82
 11 Amaziah Flaverney            Cape Fear              2:53.49
 12 Rylan Lovejoy                Asheville              2:56.86
 13 Justin Triplett              Hickory City           2:58.35
 14 Cody Perdue                  Durham Striders        3:03.85
 15 DeAndre Hardesty             Carolina Eagles        3:07.01
 16 Sam O'Connor                 Asheville              3:10.84
 17 Nidonte Butler               Blazers                3:16.22
 18 Tony Taylor                  Carolina Eagles        3:20.94
 19 J.T. Griffin                 Cape Fear              3:21.14
 20 Robert Boswell               Cape Fear              3:33.09
 21 Ethan Marlowe                Iredell County         3:33.11

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ricky Councilii              RC Racers              5:08.92
  2 William Dunn                 Tri City Blazers       5:14.12
  3 Brandon Sandlin              Tri City Blazers       5:22.05
  4 Terrell Edwards              Tri Champions          5:28.85
  5 Kwame Barrett                Charlotte Flight       5:38.82
  6 Rylan Lovejoy                Asheville              5:46.28
  7 Trevor Smith                 Rocky Mt Embarq        5:49.25
  8 Austin Williams              Watauga Striders       5:52.75
  9 Derek Ellison                Tri City Blazers       5:54.97
 10 Caleb Carter                 Fayetteville-Cum       6:10.85
 11 Alex Magana                  Fayetteville-Cum       6:16.47
 12 DeAndre Hardesty             Carolina Eagles        6:16.70
 13 Brendan Campbell             Cape Fear              6:17.23
 14 Sam O'Connor                 Asheville              6:26.58
 15 Justin Triplett              Hickory City           6:37.38
 16 J.T. Griffin                 Cape Fear              6:45.28
 17 Ethan Marlowe                Iredell County         7:06.46
 18 Tahmez Davidson              Hickory City           7:24.02

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 William Dunn                 Tri City Blazers      11:42.33
  2 Austin Williams              Watauga Striders      11:44.03
  3 Trevor Smith                 Rocky Mt Embarq       11:45.73
  4 Brendan Campbell             Cape Fear             13:10.40

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carnell Lewis                Tri City Blazers         12.57Q  1
  2 Marquez North                Charlotte Flight         12.82Q  3
  3 Trevon Sanders               Hurdles First            13.20Q  2
  4 Shawn Lipscomb JR            Durham Striders          13.52Q  3
  5 Joel Tindall                 Charlotte Flight         14.66Q  1
  6 Charles Woodard              Sandhills                15.87Q  2
  7 Nyheim Miller                Upper Room               14.36q  3
  8 Gregory Hairston             Tri Champions            14.41q  3
  9 Kwame Barrett                Charlotte Flight         15.41   1
 10 Garrett Ruley                Asheville                16.31   2
 11 George McLamb                Tri City Blazers         16.91   2
 12 Chance Enneking              Asheville                16.93   3
 13 Elijah Cole                  Sandhills                17.08   3
 14 Keaton Dawkins               Charlotte Flight         17.28   2
 15 Gabriel Pauling              Tri City Blazers         18.03   3
 16 Codie Kelley                 Wilson                   19.75   2
 17 Andy Logan                   Asheville                19.78   3
 18 Robert Boswell               Cape Fear                21.08   1

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carnell Lewis                Tri City Blazers         12.56
  2 Marquez North                Charlotte Flight         13.01
  3 Trevon Sanders               Hurdles First            13.18
  4 Nyheim Miller                Upper Room               13.94
  5 Shawn Lipscomb JR            Durham Striders          14.26
  6 Charles Woodard              Sandhills                15.82
  7 Gregory Hairston             Tri Champions            16.02
  8 Joel Tindall                 Charlotte Flight         16.07

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                              49.92
  2 13 Durham Striders T.C.  'A'                          52.82
  3 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'B'                        55.58
  4 13 Fayetteville-Cumberland Roc  'A'                   56.83
  5 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'A'                      1:04.34

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Carolina Eagles T&F  'A'                         4:23.49
  2 13 Triangle Champions  'A'                          4:27.88
  3 13 Durham Striders T.C.  'A'                        4:49.47
  4 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                            4:55.09
  5 13 Cape Fear Flyers  'A'                            5:23.31

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                           10:52.43
  2 13 Carolina Eagles T&F  'A'                        11:51.32

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Addison             Tri City Blazers         1.57m    5-01.75
  2 Ricky Councilii              RC Racers                1.52m    4-11.75
  2 Alfred Nobles                Tri City Blazers         1.52m    4-11.75
  4 Trevon Sanders               Hurdles First            1.47m    4-09.75
  5 Isaiah Moore                 Durham Striders          1.42m    4-07.75
  6 Ian Nabors                   Jr Striders              1.27m    4-02.00
  6 Jermaine Battle              Asheville                1.27m    4-02.00
 -- Terrell Mwetta               Asheville                   NH
 -- Trent Gilliam                Carolina Eagles             NH
 -- Emmitt Johnson               Jacksonville Exp            NH
 -- Anthony Floyd                Cape Fear                   NH
 -- Justin Warren                Durham Striders             NH
 -- Benjamin Williams            Sandhills                   NH
 -- Norman Archer                CC Pacers                   NH
 -- Chuck Hensley                Sandhills                   NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Frank Quarles                Fay. Flyers              5.06m   16-07.25
  2 Kimani Hoffman               Tri City Blazers         4.88m   16-00.25
  3 Cameron Stinson              Hickory City             4.79m   15-08.75
  4 Corey Stinson                Hickory City             4.59m   15-00.75
  5 Bernard Freeman II           Carolina Eagles          4.55m   14-11.25
  6 Nyheim Miller                Upper Room               4.40m   14-05.25
  7 Shawn Lipscomb JR            Durham Striders          4.38m   14-04.50
  8 Cameron Snellings            Carolina Allstar         4.29m   14-01.00
  9 Isaiah Moore                 Durham Striders          4.22m   13-10.25
 10 Derek Ellison                Tri City Blazers         4.17m   13-08.25
 11 Ian Nabors                   Jr Striders              4.12m   13-06.25
 12 Garry Simpson                Fay. Flyers              4.09m   13-05.00
 13 Luther Holman                Tri Champions            4.06m   13-04.00
 14 Joel Tindall                 Charlotte Flight         4.00m   13-01.50
 15 Jonathan Austin              Carolina Allstar         3.89m   12-09.25
 16 Devontay Starks              Durham Striders          3.84m   12-07.25
 17 Khalil McCormick             Carolina Eagles          3.81m   12-06.00
 18 Joel Austin                  Carolina Allstar         3.77m   12-04.50
 19 Connor Ryon                  Asheville                3.74m   12-03.25
 20 Logan Raichle                Watauga Striders         3.71m   12-02.25
 21 Raekwon Johnson              Pacesetters              3.67m   12-00.50
 22 Ken Williamson               G'Boro Champions         3.63m   11-11.00
 23 Jalen Parson                 Tri City Blazers         3.51m   11-06.25
 23 Kamel Bloodworth             Tri City Blazers         3.51m   11-06.25
 25 Charles Woodard              Sandhills                3.48m   11-05.00
 26 Brian Moore                  Cape Fear                3.43m   11-03.00
 27 Chris Jones                  G'Boro Champions         3.39m   11-01.50
 28 Reeng Yak                    Carolina Allstar         3.38m   11-01.25
 29 Norman Archer                CC Pacers                3.24m   10-07.75
 30 Joshua Bowens                Sandhills                3.23m   10-07.25
 31 Gregory Hairston             Tri Champions            3.13m   10-03.25
 32 Keaton Dawkins               Charlotte Flight         3.11m   10-02.50
 33 Elijah Cole                  Sandhills                3.08m   10-01.25
 34 Tahmez Davidson              Hickory City             3.06m   10-00.50
 35 Will Warwick                 Pacesetters              3.00m    9-10.25
 36 Jason Adams                  G'Boro Champions         2.47m    8-01.25
 37 Ethan Marlowe                Iredell County           2.39m    7-10.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Spencer Abraham              Blazers                  9.73m   31-11.25
  2 James Rowland                Jacksonville Exp         9.37m   30-09.00
  3 Shamar Moultrie              Charlotte Flight         9.23m   30-03.50
  4 Alphonso Jones JR            RC Pacesetters           8.90m   29-02.50
  5 Benjamin Williams            Sandhills                8.47m   27-09.50
  5 Nigel Griffin                Tri City Blazers         8.47m   27-09.50
  7 Kamel Bloodworth             Tri City Blazers         8.40m   27-06.75
  8 William Chavis               Tri City Blazers         8.31m   27-03.25
  9 Adrian Rich                  Upper Room               7.82m   25-08.00
 10 Jaython Dunston              Tri City Blazers         7.51m   24-07.75
 11 Max Pearce                   Asheville                7.20m   23-07.50
 12 Lawrence Henry               Cape Fear                6.90m   22-07.75
 13 Jonathan Glenn               G'Boro Champions         6.61m   21-08.25
 14 Kelvin Hardin                Upper Room               6.24m   20-05.75
 15 Brodie Loman                 Pacesetters              6.18m   20-03.50
 16 Quianti Cherry               Tri Champions            6.16m   20-02.50
 17 Noah Sherrill                Unattach                 5.90m   19-04.25
 18 Neal Exar                    Asheville                5.00m   16-05.00
 19 Codie Kelley                 Wilson                   4.69m   15-04.75
 20 Caleb Barco                  Carolina Eagles          4.50m   14-09.25

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 James Rowland                Jacksonville Exp        23.33m      76-06
  2 William Chavis               Tri City Blazers        21.41m      70-03
  3 Alphonso Jones JR            RC Pacesetters          20.35m      66-09
  4 Benjamin Williams            Sandhills               19.95m      65-05
  5 Jonathan Glenn               G'Boro Champions        18.44m      60-06
  6 Brad Barbee                  CC Pacers               17.53m      57-06
  7 Jaython Dunston              Tri City Blazers        17.49m      57-04
  8 Adrian Rich                  Upper Room              17.38m      57-00
  9 Nigel Griffin                Tri City Blazers        15.78m      51-09
 10 Max Pearce                   Asheville               15.03m      49-04
 11 Quianti Cherry               Tri Champions           14.87m      48-09
 12 Chuck Hensley                Sandhills               14.86m      48-09
 13 Preston Elwell               Unattach                14.83m      48-08
 14 Noah Sherrill                Unattach                14.67m      48-01

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 James Rowland                Jacksonville Exp        36.55m     119-11
  2 Brian Moore                  Cape Fear               30.64m     100-06
  3 Joshua Bowens                Sandhills               27.13m      89-00
  4 Brodie Loman                 Pacesetters             26.50m      86-11
  5 Connor Ryon                  Asheville               25.69m      84-03
  6 George McLamb                Tri City Blazers        25.08m      82-03
  7 Christian Hodge              Tri City Blazers        25.06m      82-03
  8 Kamel Bloodworth             Tri City Blazers        25.05m      82-02
  9 Will Warwick                 Pacesetters             24.35m      79-11
 10 Chuck Hensley                Sandhills               22.47m      73-09
 11 Quianti Cherry               Tri Champions           22.02m      72-03
 12 Preston Elwell               Unattach                21.13m      69-04
 13 Spencer Abraham              Blazers                 20.86m      68-05
 14 Kelvin Hardin                Upper Room              20.13m      66-00
 15 Adrian Rich                  Upper Room              18.65m      61-02
 16 Alphonso Jones JR            RC Pacesetters          17.59m      57-08
 17 Brad Barbee                  CC Pacers               17.55m      57-07
 18 Max Pearce                   Asheville               16.79m      55-01
 19 William Chavis               Tri City Blazers        12.62m      41-05
 20 J.T. Griffin                 Cape Fear                9.43m      30-11

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myer Krah                    Durham Striders          11.65Q  5
  2 Torian Patterson             G'Boro Champions         11.99Q  4
  3 Denzel Brown                 Tri City Blazers         12.04Q  2
  4 Tariq White                  Tri City Blazers         12.21Q  3
  5 Alfred Jackson               Booker Stallions         12.38Q  1
  6 Tristen Endaya               Asheville                12.17q  4
  7 Ambonisye Kelley             Carolina Allstar         12.19q  5
  8 Jamaal Williams              Tri Champions            12.29q  5
  9 Traeton McGlohon             Asheville                12.45   1
 10 Kevin Jones                  Tri City Blazers         12.46   5
 11 Westlee Williams             Blazers                  12.51   5
 12 Melvin Sutton                Tri City Blazers         12.57   1
 13 Calvin Haines                Charlotte Flight         12.60   3
 13 Michael Gamble               Durham Striders          12.60   1
 15 Darrell Hamilton             Tri City Blazers         12.62   4
 16 Damian Mebane                Blazers                  12.66   4
 17 Calvin Clark                 Asheville                12.68   2
 18 Aaron Tindall                Charlotte Flight         12.74   2
 19 Rueben Malone                Carolina Allstar         12.75   1
 20 Daraj Silver                 Booker Stallions         12.92   5
 21 Marcus Rhinehart             Hickory City             13.00   2
 22 Dareus Little                RC Pacesetters           13.40   4
 23 Aaron Krah                   Durham Striders          13.79   3
 24 Steven Thomas                Pacesetters              13.83   4
 25 Warren Marshall              Tri City Blazers         14.17   3
 26 Clayton Wilson               Pacesetters              14.32   1
 27 Adrian Shaw                  Carolina Allstar         14.39   2

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Myer Krah                    Durham Striders          11.75
  2 Torian Patterson             G'Boro Champions         12.07
  3 Denzel Brown                 Tri City Blazers         12.10
  4 Alfred Jackson               Booker Stallions         12.20
  5 Jamaal Williams              Tri Champions            12.23
  6 Ambonisye Kelley             Carolina Allstar         12.30
  7 Tristen Endaya               Asheville                12.34

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Torian Patterson             G'Boro Champions         24.35Q  4
  2 Alfred Jackson               Booker Stallions         24.42Q  2
  3 Qwavon Taylor-Green          Tri City Blazers         24.64Q  3
  4 Jamaal Williams              Tri Champions            24.85Q  1
  5 Tristen Endaya               Asheville                24.51q  2
  6 Tariq White                  Tri City Blazers         24.86q  4
  7 Ambonisye Kelley             Carolina Allstar         24.91q  4
  8 Westlee Williams             Blazers                  25.13q  1
  9 Kevin Jones                  Tri City Blazers         25.27   3
 10 Darrell Hamilton             Tri City Blazers         25.45   2
 11 Rueben Malone                Carolina Allstar         25.49   2
 12 Tyrek Smith                  Tri City Blazers         25.50   1
 13 Traeton McGlohon             Asheville                25.57   3
 14 Calvin Clark                 Asheville                25.65   1
 15 Donte Smith                  Fay. Flyers              25.66   3
 16 Quentin Morgan               Tri City Blazers         25.76   1
 17 Daraj Silver                 Booker Stallions         25.95   4
 18 Damian Mebane                Blazers                  26.07   4
 19 Melvin Sutton                Tri City Blazers         26.40   2
 20 Demonte Martin               Charlotte Flight         26.57   4
 21 Reid Baxter                  G'Boro Champions         26.94   4
 22 Marcus Rhinehart             Hickory City             27.18   1
 23 Dareus Little                RC Pacesetters           27.87   4
 24 Calvin Brodie                Unattach                 28.49   1
 25 Aaron Krah                   Durham Striders          28.88   1
 26 Adrian Shaw                  Carolina Allstar         30.06   3

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Torian Patterson             G'Boro Champions         24.12
  2 Qwavon Taylor-Green          Tri City Blazers         24.49
  3 Alfred Jackson               Booker Stallions         24.58
  4 Ambonisye Kelley             Carolina Allstar         24.60
  5 Tristen Endaya               Asheville                24.66
  6 Jamaal Williams              Tri Champions            24.76
  7 Westlee Williams             Blazers                  25.55

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myer Krah                    Durham Striders          52.96Q  4
  2 Denzel Brown                 Tri City Blazers         54.05Q  1
  3 Sherman Ragland  III         Durham Striders          55.80Q  3
  4 Michael Gamble               Durham Striders          58.30Q  2
  5 Donte Smith                  Fay. Flyers              55.28q  4
  6 Tyrek Smith                  Tri City Blazers         56.09q  3
  7 Westlee Williams             Blazers                  56.55q  4
  8 Jamaal Williams              Tri Champions            57.03q  1
  9 Calvin Haines                Charlotte Flight         57.14   1
 10 Calvin Clark                 Asheville                57.22   4
 11 anthony jackson              Fay. Flyers              58.67   3
 12 Melvin Sutton                Tri City Blazers         58.75   2
 13 Quentin Morgan               Tri City Blazers         58.89   2
 14 Ilyas Franklin               Fay. Flyers              59.85   1
 15 Jalen Scott                  Carolina Eagles        1:00.67   3
 16 Demonte Martin               Charlotte Flight       1:00.77   2
 17 Damian Mebane                Blazers                1:00.79   1
 18 Melik Spencer                G'Boro Champions       1:02.51   4
 19 Calvin Brodie                Unattach               1:03.30   2
 20 Clayton Wilson               Pacesetters            1:03.83   3
 21 Marquise Brown               Charlotte Flight       1:04.54   3
 22 Marcus Rhinehart             Hickory City           1:04.99   1
 23 Reid Baxter                  G'Boro Champions       1:06.88   1
 24 Joshua Burgess               Cape Fear              1:09.63   2

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Myer Krah                    Durham Striders          52.66
  2 Denzel Brown                 Tri City Blazers         53.74
  3 Donte Smith                  Fay. Flyers              54.24
  4 Sherman Ragland  III         Durham Striders          54.39
  5 Tyrek Smith                  Tri City Blazers         55.67
  6 Jamaal Williams              Tri Champions            55.83
  7 Michael Gamble               Durham Striders          57.14
  8 Westlee Williams             Blazers                  57.57

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Qwavon Taylor-Green          Tri City Blazers       2:11.21
  2 Donte Smith                  Fay. Flyers            2:12.73
  3 Claytin Lewis                Tri City Blazers       2:14.20
  4 Ellington Carthan            Durham Striders        2:17.65
  5 Ilyas Franklin               Fay. Flyers            2:19.07
  6 Maximilian Lewis             Asheville              2:20.06
  7 Troy Mercer                  Fay. Flyers            2:22.41
  8 Victor Jackson               Fay. Flyers            2:27.11
  9 Melik Spencer                G'Boro Champions       2:28.69
 10 Tre Thompson                 Cheetahs               2:31.13
 11 Marquise Brown               Charlotte Flight       2:37.55
 12 Joshua Smith                 Fay. Flyers            2:38.72
 13 Xavier Thomason              Tri Champions          2:39.78
 14 Tyler Thomason               Tri Champions          2:47.42
 15 Kurtis Matthews              Blazers                2:52.75
 16 Brian Spain                  G'Boro Champions       3:04.09
 17 Everton Rushie               Blazers                3:12.27

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ellington Carthan            Durham Striders        4:57.81
  2 Silas Hill                   CC Pacers              5:04.86
  3 Joshua Smith                 Fay. Flyers            5:05.58
  4 Brian Spain                  G'Boro Champions       5:22.08
  5 Marquise Brown               Charlotte Flight       5:23.76
  6 Tyler McDaniel               Asheville              5:29.01
  7 Quitman Starks               Fay. Flyers            5:44.96
  8 LeCount Beale                Carolina Eagles        5:51.75
  9 Xavier Thomason              Tri Champions          5:53.87
 10 Tyler Thomason               Tri Champions          5:58.32
 11 Luke Presson                 Asheville              5:58.78
 12 Santino Thorton              Fay. Flyers            6:08.31
 13 Gabriel Ingram               Jr Striders            6:22.71

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Steve Mulherin               Pacesetters           10:44.85
  2 Andrew Byrum                 Jr Striders           10:54.30
  3 Silas Hill                   CC Pacers             11:38.33
  4 Daniel Osborne               Watauga Striders      11:38.56
  5 Luke Presson                 Asheville             11:56.68
  6 Ethan Pearce                 Asheville             12:09.77

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sherman Ragland  III         Durham Striders          13.80
  2 Joshua Dunston               Hurdles First            15.03
  3 Sandy Chapman                Carolina Eagles          17.53
  4 Geoffrey Rowland             Jacksonville Exp         18.51
  5 Ian Buchanan                 Pacesetters              18.94
  6 Paul Taylor                  Tri City Blazers         20.77
  7 Anthony Farrell              Tri City Blazers         21.53
  8 Gabriel Ingram               Jr Striders              21.82

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherman Ragland  III         Durham Striders          26.49Q  1
  2 Claytin Lewis                Tri City Blazers         27.52Q  2
  3 Christian Hinton             Tri Champions            29.38Q  1
  4 Sandy Chapman                Carolina Eagles          29.69Q  2
  5 Joshua Dunston               Hurdles First            30.79q  2
  6 Geoffrey Rowland             Jacksonville Exp         31.64q  1
  7 Marquis Sanders              Hurdles First            32.39q  1
  8 Tre Thompson                 Cheetahs                 32.49q  2
  9 Paul Taylor                  Tri City Blazers         34.07   1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherman Ragland  III         Durham Striders          26.04
  2 Claytin Lewis                Tri City Blazers         27.11
  3 Joshua Dunston               Hurdles First            28.76
  4 Sandy Chapman                Carolina Eagles          28.77
  5 Christian Hinton             Tri Champions            28.94
  6 Geoffrey Rowland             Jacksonville Exp         32.10
  7 Tre Thompson                 Cheetahs                 35.57

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                              47.43
  2 13 Tri-City Blazers  'B'                              47.99
  3 13 Asheville Lightning  'A'                           48.18
 -- 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'A'                           DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                            3:59.13
  2 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        4:10.39

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         9:59.33
  2 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                           10:55.26

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Darrell Hamilton             Tri City Blazers         1.68m    5-06.00
  2 Ellington Carthan            Durham Striders          1.58m    5-02.25
 -- Makel Davis                  Rocky Mt Embarq             NH
 -- Sandy Chapman                Carolina Eagles             NH
 -- Caleb Warren                 Watauga Striders            NH
 -- Steven Thomas                Pacesetters                 NH
 -- Xavier Thomason              Tri Champions               NH

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Lomax               Unattach                 3.50m   11-05.75
  2 Caleb Warren                 Watauga Striders         2.15m    7-00.50
  3 Ethan Pearce                 Asheville               J2.15m    7-00.50

Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Myer Krah                    Durham Striders          6.09m   19-11.75
  2 Torian Patterson             G'Boro Champions         5.68m   18-07.75
  3 Rueben Malone                Carolina Allstar         5.52m   18-01.50
  4 Ambonisye Kelley             Carolina Allstar         5.33m   17-06.00
  5 Courtland Clavette           Asheville                5.26m   17-03.25
  6 Michael Gamble               Durham Striders          5.21m   17-01.25
  7 Aaron Tindall                Charlotte Flight         5.02m   16-05.75
  8 Quentin Morgan               Tri City Blazers         5.00m   16-05.00
  9 Deandre Sherrill             Charlotte Flight         4.97m   16-03.75
 10 Sandy Chapman                Carolina Eagles          4.81m   15-09.50
 11 Reid Baxter                  G'Boro Champions         4.67m   15-04.00
 12 Aaron Krah                   Durham Striders          4.66m   15-03.50
 13 Melik Spencer                G'Boro Champions         4.50m   14-09.25
 14 Tyler Thomason               Tri Champions            4.42m   14-06.00
 15 Dareus Little                RC Pacesetters           4.16m   13-07.75
 16 Adrian Shaw                  Carolina Allstar         4.10m   13-05.50
 17 Brian Spain                  G'Boro Champions         3.92m   12-10.50
 -- Akisch Davis                 Carolina Eagles           FOUL

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Myer Krah                    Durham Striders         12.04m   39-06.00
  2 Calvin Haines                Charlotte Flight        11.68m   38-04.00
  3 Rueben Malone                Carolina Allstar        11.39m   37-04.50
  4 Deandre Sherrill             Charlotte Flight        10.95m   35-11.25
  5 Michael Gamble               Durham Striders         10.81m   35-05.75
  6 Maximilian Lewis             Asheville               10.49m   34-05.00
  7 Courtland Clavette           Asheville               10.43m   34-02.75
  8 Aaron Tindall                Charlotte Flight         9.97m   32-08.50

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jalen Peterkin               Durham Striders         13.59m   44-07.00
  2 Denzel Jones                 G'Boro Champions        13.11m   43-00.25
  3 Ryan Minor                   Unattach                13.03m   42-09.00
  4 Casey Stinson                Hickory City            12.44m   40-09.75
  5 Timothy Edelen               Tri City Blazers        12.30m   40-04.25
  6 Charlton Larkins             Jr Striders             11.06m   36-03.50
  7 Logan Pressley               Unattach                10.50m   34-05.50
  8 Kevin Brodie                 Upper Room              10.39m   34-01.25
  9 John Leonard                 Fay. Flyers              9.52m   31-03.00
 10 Jordan Lockhart              Hickory City             8.86m   29-01.00
 11 Demonte Martin               Charlotte Flight         8.85m   29-00.50
 12 Ralph Hunt                   Durham Striders          8.17m   26-09.75
 13 Mason Ryon                   Asheville                7.64m   25-00.75
 14 Abiye Fubara                 Carolina Allstar         7.55m   24-09.25
 15 Morgan Loman                 Pacesetters              7.35m   24-01.50
 16 Marcus Sweeney               Carolina Eagles          6.93m   22-09.00
 17 James Waller                 Charlotte Flight         6.76m   22-02.25
 18 Gabriel Ingram               Jr Striders              5.73m   18-09.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sherman Ragland  III         Durham Striders         43.98m     144-03
  2 Ryan Minor                   Unattach                43.70m     143-04
  3 Charlton Larkins             Jr Striders             38.97m     127-10
  4 Courtland Clavette           Asheville               38.84m     127-05
  5 Denzel Jones                 G'Boro Champions        37.91m     124-04
  6 Jalen Peterkin               Durham Striders         37.71m     123-09
  7 Timothy Edelen               Tri City Blazers        33.20m     108-11
  8 Casey Stinson                Hickory City            28.83m      94-07
  9 Ralph Hunt                   Durham Striders         27.04m      88-08
 10 Geoffrey Rowland             Jacksonville Exp        25.78m      84-07
 11 Jordan Lockhart              Hickory City            22.68m      74-05
 12 Tobijan Speas                Charlotte Flight        22.46m      73-08
 13 Marcus Sweeney               Carolina Eagles         21.59m      70-10
 14 James Waller                 Charlotte Flight        19.51m      64-00
 -- Kevin Brodie                 Upper Room                FOUL
 -- Logan Pressley               Unattach                  FOUL

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Courtland Clavette           Asheville               38.57m     126-06
  2 Rondol Davidson              Unattach                38.56m     126-06
  3 Warren Marshall              Tri City Blazers        36.55m     119-11
  4 Timothy Edelen               Tri City Blazers        35.90m     117-09
  5 Ralph Hunt                   Durham Striders         31.50m     103-04
  6 Kevin Brodie                 Upper Room              29.51m      96-10
  7 Geoffrey Rowland             Jacksonville Exp        27.76m      91-01
  8 Jalen Peterkin               Durham Striders         23.89m      78-04
  9 Tobijan Speas                Charlotte Flight        23.75m      77-11
 10 Logan Pressley               Unattach                22.86m      75-00
 11 Mason Ryon                   Asheville               22.54m      73-11
 12 Morgan Loman                 Pacesetters             19.53m      64-01
 13 James Waller                 Charlotte Flight        17.92m      58-09
 14 Christian Williams           Asheville               14.02m      46-00
 15 Marcus Sweeney               Carolina Eagles         11.00m      36-01

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fuqawn Green                 Track Eastern            10.68Q  3
  2 Lyndon Powell                Blazers                  10.87Q  1
  3 Benjamin Major III           Sandhills                11.15Q  4
  4 Eric Winfrey                 Fay. Flyers              11.33Q  2
  5 Jermaine Hamilton            G'Boro Champions         11.17q  4
  6 Scotty Wayne                 Blazers                  11.19q  3
  7 Phillip Pritchett            Asheville                11.41q  2
  8 Jerrell Armstrong            Track Eastern            11.42q  2
  9 Sean McLean                  Carolina Eagles          11.44   3
 10 Christopher Barnes           Carolina Eagles          11.53   4
 11 Kevin Howell                 Carolina Eagles          11.57   1
 12 Rammi Washington             Hickory City             11.66   1
 13 Rapheal Alston               Sandhills                11.69   1
 14 Devon Baker II               Blazers                  11.76   2
 15 Brenton Hodge                Tri City Blazers         11.92   2
 16 Thomas Eubanks               Track Eastern            11.93   1
 17 Ray Lipscomb                 Tri Champions            11.96   2
 18 Mario Green                  Tri Champions            11.99   3
 19 Demauri Barriet              G'Boro Champions         12.00   3
 20 Shaun Malloy-Markham         Durham Striders          12.26   2
 21 Daquan Stuart                Tri City Blazers         12.42   3
 22 Jeffery Wallace              Asheville                13.11   4

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fuqawn Green                 Track Eastern            10.96
  2 Lyndon Powell                Blazers                  11.03
  3 Benjamin Major III           Sandhills                11.33
  4 Eric Winfrey                 Fay. Flyers              11.34
  5 Jermaine Hamilton            G'Boro Champions         11.44
  6 Scotty Wayne                 Blazers                  11.49
  7 Phillip Pritchett            Asheville                11.64
  8 Jerrell Armstrong            Track Eastern            11.71

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fuqawn Green                 Track Eastern            21.78Q  4
  2 Lyndon Powell                Blazers                  22.10Q  3
  3 Benjamin Major III           Sandhills                22.84Q  2
  4 Eric Winfrey                 Fay. Flyers              23.12Q  1
  5 Christopher Barnes           Carolina Eagles          23.04q  2
  6 Jermaine Hamilton            G'Boro Champions         23.05q  3
  7 Scotty Wayne                 Blazers                  23.21q  1
  8 Sean McLean                  Carolina Eagles          23.33q  1
  9 Kevin Howell                 Carolina Eagles          23.34   3
 10 Malcolm Nunley               Hurdles First            23.44   4
 11 Andrew Paulk                 Durham Striders          23.50   4
 12 Phillip Pritchett            Asheville                23.57   4
 13 Jerrell Armstrong            Track Eastern            23.65   2
 14 Rammi Washington             Hickory City             24.10   2
 15 Rapheal Alston               Sandhills                24.16   4
 16 Michael Council              Fay. Flyers              24.19   2
 17 Ray Lipscomb                 Tri Champions            24.20   1
 18 Devon Baker II               Blazers                  24.31   2
 19 Brenton Hodge                Tri City Blazers         24.40   4
 20 Thomas Eubanks               Track Eastern            24.71   1
 20 Mario Green                  Tri Champions            24.71   4
 22 Shaun Malloy-Markham         Durham Striders          24.73   2
 23 Xavier Kelly                 Durham Striders          24.79   1
 24 Lawrence Griffin             Charlotte Flight         24.90   3

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fuqawn Green                 Track Eastern            22.04
  2 Lyndon Powell                Blazers                  22.15
  3 Eric Winfrey                 Fay. Flyers              22.73
  4 Benjamin Major III           Sandhills                23.12
  5 Sean McLean                  Carolina Eagles          23.21
  6 Christopher Barnes           Carolina Eagles          23.33
  7 Jermaine Hamilton            G'Boro Champions         23.47
  8 Scotty Wayne                 Blazers                  23.68

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Craig Williams               Charlotte Flight         50.57Q  1
  2 Eric Winfrey                 Fay. Flyers              51.93Q  2
  3 Andrew Paulk                 Durham Striders          52.08Q  4
  4 Ammar Phillips               Charlotte Flight         52.26Q  3
  5 Malcolm Nunley               Hurdles First            52.65q  4
  6 Reginald Rashad Hayes        G'Boro Champions         53.31q  3
  7 Xavier Kelly                 Durham Striders          54.01q  1
  8 Joseph Scott                 Fay. Flyers              54.26q  3
  9 Andrew Hill                  Jr Striders              54.27   2
 10 Brian McIntosh               Durham Striders          54.63   2
 11 Kyle Turrentine              Durham Striders          54.85   3
 12 Aaron Thornton               Carolina Eagles          54.88   3
 13 Jeremy Hagan                 G'Boro Champions         55.08   2
 14 Michael Council              Fay. Flyers              55.22   1
 15 Daquan Render                Tri City Blazers         55.34   1
 16 Thomas Eubanks               Track Eastern            55.46   3
 17 Lawrence Griffin             Charlotte Flight         55.56   2
 18 Devin Downey                 G'Boro Champions         56.40   4
 19 Daquan Stuart                Tri City Blazers         58.14   3
 20 Jaleel Harris                Blazers                  58.92   1
 21 Shomauri Sherrill            Charlotte Flight         58.93   4
 22 Rammi Washington             Hickory City           1:00.08   1
 23 Devon Baker II               Blazers                1:01.20   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Winfrey                 Fay. Flyers              50.35
  2 Craig Williams               Charlotte Flight         50.50
  3 Malcolm Nunley               Hurdles First            51.53
  4 Ammar Phillips               Charlotte Flight         52.97
  5 Reginald Rashad Hayes        G'Boro Champions         53.19
  6 Andrew Paulk                 Durham Striders          53.94
  7 Joseph Scott                 Fay. Flyers              54.85
  8 Xavier Kelly                 Durham Striders          56.17

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stephon Merritt              Track Eastern          2:02.95
  2 Stephen Jones                Asheville              2:08.49
  3 Ammar Phillips               Charlotte Flight       2:09.66
  4 Darius Bogertey              Fay. Flyers            2:12.34
  5 Robert Wayne                 Charlotte Flight       2:13.09
  6 Joseph Scott                 Fay. Flyers            2:13.86
  7 Eric Kaba                    Track Eastern          2:14.56
  8 Cardan Norris                Charlotte Flight       2:15.83
  9 Carl Ward                    Durham Striders        2:17.09
 10 Lamar Lee                    Carolina Eagles        2:18.20
 11 Richard Whitted              Tri Champions          2:18.32
 12 Evan Smith                   Nemesis                2:19.81
 13 Tyler Glenn                  Asheville              2:23.64
 14 Devin Mason                  Carolina Eagles        2:23.81
 15 Telvin Brown                 Charlotte Flight       2:24.22
 16 Anton Aikens                 Tri City Blazers       2:25.72
 17 Brian McIntosh               Durham Striders        2:26.94
 18 Breon Williams               Jacksonville Exp       2:30.41
 19 Brandon Owens                Tri Champions          2:35.81
 20 Emerson MACK                 Cheetahs               2:42.17
 21 Dean Thomas                  Sandhills              2:43.27

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stephon Merritt              Track Eastern          4:18.45
  2 Seth Crawford                Pacesetters            4:28.39
  3 Darius Bogertey              Fay. Flyers            4:32.36
  4 Devin Mason                  Carolina Eagles        4:41.61
  5 Frederick Ward               Durham Striders        4:42.10
  6 Cardan Norris                Charlotte Flight       4:44.82
  7 Carl Ward                    Durham Striders        4:47.73
  8 Dallas Bennett               Asheville              4:50.38
  9 David Chrispin               Carolina Allstar       4:50.41
 10 Naethan Burch                Pacesetters            4:55.63
 11 Hunter Howe                  Asheville              4:55.68
 12 Josiah Harjo                 Fay. Flyers            5:05.37
 13 Breon Williams               Jacksonville Exp       5:21.12
 14 Dean Thomas                  Sandhills              5:32.04
 15 Brandon Owens                Tri Champions          5:33.15
 16 Calvin Simmons               Charlotte Flight       5:53.33
 -- Ben Sterett                  Jacksonville Exp           DNF

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Seth Crawford                Pacesetters            9:35.12
  2 Ben Sterett                  Jacksonville Exp       9:44.77
  3 Dallas Bennett               Asheville             10:23.86
  4 Frederick Ward               Durham Striders       10:25.20
  5 Samuel Bland                 Rocky Mt Embarq       10:25.92
  6 Naethan Burch                Pacesetters           10:30.58
  7 Tyler Glenn                  Asheville             10:40.98
  8 Hunter Howe                  Asheville             10:48.04
  9 Josiah Harjo                 Fay. Flyers           10:54.03

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Calvin Simmons               Charlotte Flight      19:31.82
  2 Dontay Jones                 Upper Room            19:34.18
  3 Anton Aikens                 Tri City Blazers      19:47.23

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Benjamin Major III           Sandhills                15.78
  2 David Coe                    Hurdles First            15.84
  3 Corey Lewis                  Tri City Blazers         15.89
  4 Miles Sparks                 Track Eastern            17.01
  5 Travis Williams              Unattach                 24.70

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miles Sparks                 Track Eastern          1:00.16Q  2
  2 Corey Lewis                  Tri City Blazers       1:03.35Q  1
  3 Malcolm Nunley               Hurdles First          1:00.22Q  2
  4 David Coe                    Hurdles First          1:06.10Q  1
  5 Toddrick McFadden            Charlotte Flight       1:05.02q  2
  6 Jeremy Hagan                 G'Boro Champions       1:05.65q  2
  7 Jamaal Owens                 Durham Striders        1:08.32q  1
  8 Richard Whitted              Tri Champions          1:10.72q  1
  9 Jaleel Harris                Blazers                1:15.37   2
 10 Telvin Brown                 Charlotte Flight       1:18.55   1
 11 Travis Williams              Unattach               1:21.46   1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles Sparks                 Track Eastern            57.23
  2 Malcolm Nunley               Hurdles First          1:00.86
  3 Corey Lewis                  Tri City Blazers       1:01.52
  4 David Coe                    Hurdles First          1:02.34
  5 Jeremy Hagan                 G'Boro Champions       1:02.71
  6 Toddrick McFadden            Charlotte Flight       1:02.89
  7 Jamaal Owens                 Durham Striders        1:08.31
  8 Richard Whitted              Tri Champions          1:12.88

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Track Eastern  'A'                                 43.99
  2 13 Carolina Eagles T&F  'A'                           44.92
  3 13 Greensboro Blazers  'A'                            45.02
  4 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                          45.13
  5 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'A'                        45.87
  6 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                              46.07

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Track Eastern  'A'                               3:32.26
  2 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        3:40.23
  3 13 Durham Striders T.C.  'A'                        3:40.56
  4 13 Carolina Eagles T&F  'A'                         3:46.79
  5 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'A'                      3:47.81
  6 13 Triangle Champions  'A'                          3:49.81

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         9:00.59
  2 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'A'                      9:01.54
  3 13 Asheville Lightning  'A'                         9:23.94
  4 13 Durham Striders T.C.  'A'                        9:51.40

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Derrick Johnson              Jacksonville Exp         1.73m    5-08.00
  2 Brandon Henderson            Unattach                 1.68m    5-06.00
  3 Tarik Sparks                 Carolina Eagles          1.65m    5-05.00
 -- Lamar Lee                    Carolina Eagles             NH
 -- Bobby Wilder                 Carolina Eagles             NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Reginald Rashad Hayes        G'Boro Champions         6.39m   20-11.75
  2 Craig Williams               Charlotte Flight         6.29m   20-07.75
  3 Jerrell Armstrong            Track Eastern            6.22m   20-05.00
  3 Andrew Hill                  Jr Striders              6.22m   20-05.00
  5 Toddrick McFadden            Charlotte Flight         6.05m   19-10.25
  6 Tyrell Lyndsay               Track Eastern            6.00m   19-08.25
  7 Dontay Jones                 Upper Room               5.85m   19-02.50
  8 Kevin Howell                 Carolina Eagles          5.75m   18-10.50
  9 Kyle Turrentine              Durham Striders          5.69m   18-08.00
 10 Shomauri Sherrill            Charlotte Flight         5.50m   18-00.50
 11 Jamaal Owens                 Durham Striders          5.45m   17-10.75
 11 Jarrett Blakeney             Charlotte Flight         5.45m   17-10.75
 11 Emerson MACK                 Cheetahs                 5.45m   17-10.75
 14 Mario Green                  Tri Champions            5.44m   17-10.25
 15 Andrew Paulk                 Durham Striders          5.43m   17-09.75
 16 Brandon Henderson            Unattach                 5.36m   17-07.00
 17 Aaron Thornton               Carolina Eagles          5.32m   17-05.50
 18 Jeremy Hagan                 G'Boro Champions         5.30m   17-04.75
 18 Rapheal Alston               Sandhills                5.30m   17-04.75
 20 Brenton Hodge                Tri City Blazers         5.29m   17-04.25
 21 Tarik Sparks                 Carolina Eagles          5.06m   16-07.25
 22 Daquan Render                Tri City Blazers         4.99m   16-04.50
 23 Dontrell Lawton              Blazers                  4.75m   15-07.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Craig Williams               Charlotte Flight        12.82m   42-00.75
  2 Toddrick McFadden            Charlotte Flight        12.66m   41-06.50
  3 Jarrett Blakeney             Charlotte Flight        12.65m   41-06.00
  4 Tyrell Lyndsay               Track Eastern           12.53m   41-01.50
  5 Kyle Turrentine              Durham Striders         12.27m   40-03.25
  6 Brandon Henderson            Unattach                11.95m   39-02.50
  7 Evan Smith                   Nemesis                 11.40m   37-05.00

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kenneth Rowland              Jacksonville Exp        17.51m   57-05.50
  2 Aston Anglin-Stone           Tri City Blazers        13.40m   43-11.75
  3 Montrell Morrow              Durham Striders         12.05m   39-06.50
  4 Dontay Jones                 Upper Room              11.42m   37-05.75
  5 Jeffery Wallace              Asheville                9.85m   32-03.75
  6 Brandon Hodge                Tri City Blazers         6.83m   22-05.00
  7 Christopher Towey            Tri City Blazers         6.65m   21-10.00

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Montrell Morrow              Durham Striders         43.85m     143-10
  2 Kenneth Rowland              Jacksonville Exp        39.94m     131-00
  3 Aston Anglin-Stone           Tri City Blazers        38.21m     125-04
  4 Andrew Hill                  Jr Striders             30.56m     100-03
  5 Bobby Wilder                 Carolina Eagles         25.46m      83-06
  6 Brandon Hodge                Tri City Blazers        18.66m      61-03
  7 Christopher Towey            Tri City Blazers        15.18m      49-10

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kenneth Rowland              Jacksonville Exp        50.83m     166-09
  2 Andrew Hill                  Jr Striders             44.32m     145-05
  3 Montrell Morrow              Durham Striders         31.51m     103-04
  4 Dallas Bennett               Asheville               30.52m     100-01
  5 Robert Newt                  Tri Champions           30.33m      99-06
  6 Anton Aikens                 Tri City Blazers        23.07m      75-08
  7 Dean Thomas                  Sandhills               17.99m      59-00
  8 Brandon Hodge                Tri City Blazers        17.83m      58-06

100 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelvin Hardesty              Track Eastern            10.59Q  4
  2 Chris Culliver               Track Eastern            10.69Q  2
  3 Samuel Jordan                Track Eastern            10.70Q  3
  4 Antonia Scales               G'Boro Champions         10.81Q  1
  5 Christopher Herring          Track Eastern            11.02q  2
  6 Jerrell Millner              Mid-City X-Press         11.08q  1
  7 Michael Alston               Mid-City X-Press         11.09q  4
  8 Elijah Ash                   Fay. Flyers              11.15q  4
  9 Jovan Wilkins                Sandhills                11.16   3
 10 Edward Armstrong             Track Eastern            11.23   1
 11 Quientin Terry               Fay. Flyers              11.24   3
 12 Deandre Evans                Fay. Flyers              11.25   4
 13 Christopher Everett          G'Boro Champions         11.26   3
 14 Gary Jackson                 Tri Champions            11.39   3
 15 Robert Brunson               Carolina Allstar         11.40   3
 16 Bruce Strickland             Carolina Eagles          11.44   2
 17 Devin Brewer                 Asheville                11.46   2
 18 Korde Tuttle                 Charlotte Flight         11.49   2
 19 Colin Cherry                 Charlotte Flight         11.53   1
 20 Antoine McLeod               Carolina Allstar         11.60   4
 21 Dexter Flowe                 Charlotte Flight         11.61   3
 22 Mekal Howard                 Fay. Flyers              11.66   2
 23 Tony Richard                 Blazers                  11.76   1
 24 Danielle McKay               Charlotte Flight         11.79   4
 25 Anthony King                 Tri Champions            11.99   4
 -- Robert Horton                Track Eastern               FS   3

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelvin Hardesty              Track Eastern            10.66
  2 Antonia Scales               G'Boro Champions         10.70
  3 Chris Culliver               Track Eastern            10.80
  4 Samuel Jordan                Track Eastern            10.92
  5 Michael Alston               Mid-City X-Press         11.12
  6 Jerrell Millner              Mid-City X-Press         11.13
  7 Christopher Herring          Track Eastern            11.21
  8 Elijah Ash                   Fay. Flyers              11.33

200 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samuel Jordan                Track Eastern            21.66Q  4
  2 Aaron Anderson               Fay. Flyers              21.76Q  5
  3 Kelvin Hardesty              Track Eastern            22.11Q  1
  4 Antonia Scales               G'Boro Champions         22.14Q  2
  5 Robert Horton                Track Eastern            22.37Q  3
  6 Alphonse Turner              Fay. Flyers              22.16q  4
  7 Christopher Herring          Track Eastern            22.30q  5
  8 Michael Alston               Mid-City X-Press         22.41q  5
  9 Quientin Terry               Fay. Flyers              22.44   3
 10 Jeremiah Kilgore             Unattach                 22.48   3
 11 Handy Dawes                  Track Eastern            22.64   2
 11 Elijah Ash                   Fay. Flyers              22.64   1
 13 Jovan Wilkins                Sandhills                22.65   4
 14 Katrell Reid                 G'Boro Champions         22.77   3
 15 Christopher Everett          G'Boro Champions         22.80   4
 16 Edward Armstrong             Track Eastern            23.26   1
 17 Korde Tuttle                 Charlotte Flight         23.62   1
 18 Mekal Howard                 Fay. Flyers              23.70   4
 19 Anthony King                 Tri Champions            23.71   2
 20 Robert Alston                RC Pacesetters           23.83   2
 21 Mandrell Flowers             Charlotte Flight         24.12   4
 22 Vaughan Holland              Durham Striders          24.35   5
 22 Gary Jackson                 Tri Champions            24.35   5
 24 Addison Woods                Durham Striders          24.46   3
 25 Jarrell Eady                 Tri Champions            25.43   1
 26 Douglas Gobble               Unattach                 26.68   2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Antonia Scales               G'Boro Champions         21.13
  2 Kelvin Hardesty              Track Eastern            21.47
  3 Aaron Anderson               Fay. Flyers              21.70
  4 Samuel Jordan                Track Eastern            22.02
  5 Robert Horton                Track Eastern            22.15
  6 Alphonse Turner              Fay. Flyers              22.34
  7 Michael Alston               Mid-City X-Press         22.50

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Handy Dawes                  Track Eastern            48.83Q  2
  2 Iann Williamson              Track Eastern            48.86Q  4
  3 Aaron Anderson               Fay. Flyers              49.03Q  3
  4 Chris Klein                  Unattach                 50.68Q  1
  5 Julian Alford                Blazers                  51.05Q  5
  6 Robert Brunson               Carolina Allstar         50.69q  4
  7 Alphonse Turner              Fay. Flyers              50.81q  2
  8 Gary Jackson                 Tri Champions            50.82q  2
  9 Samuel Shobowale             Blazers                  51.77   3
 10 Shermel Russell              Fay. Flyers              52.11   4
 11 Dexter Flowe                 Charlotte Flight         52.49   1
 12 Lamont Woodard               RC Pacesetters           52.77   5
 13 Daishon Ross                 Charlotte Flight         52.91   4
 14 Jeremiah Kilgore             Unattach                 53.01   3
 15 Sherman Ragland Jr           Durham Striders          53.25   2
 16 Mandrell Flowers             Charlotte Flight         53.37   3
 17 Jereme Solomon               Carolina Eagles          54.03   3
 18 Dominick Dockery             Sandhills                54.44   3
 19 Vaughan Holland              Durham Striders          54.67   1
 19 Micah Williams               Blazers                  54.67   4
 21 Addison Woods                Durham Striders          54.77   5
 22 Robert Alston                RC Pacesetters           54.81   4
 23 Dequinhin Lynch              Charlotte Flight         57.24   5

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Iann Williamson              Track Eastern            48.08
  2 Aaron Anderson               Fay. Flyers              48.25
  3 Handy Dawes                  Track Eastern            48.54
  4 Chris Klein                  Unattach                 49.87
  5 Gary Jackson                 Tri Champions            50.10
  6 Robert Brunson               Carolina Allstar         50.73
  7 Julian Alford                Blazers                  51.12
  8 Alphonse Turner              Fay. Flyers              51.38

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrew Hendrix               Track Eastern          1:55.81
  2 Lammar Davis                 Track Eastern          1:57.26
  3 Anthony Hendrix              Track Eastern          1:58.56
  4 Jordan Locklear              Fay. Flyers            2:02.03
  5 Lamont Woodard               RC Pacesetters         2:04.13
  6 Handy Dawes                  Track Eastern          2:04.46
  7 James Robinson Jr            Hurdles First          2:04.74
  8 Dominick Dockery             Sandhills              2:08.76
  9 Daishon Ross                 Charlotte Flight       2:09.66
 10 Robert Butler                Blazers                2:09.80
 11 Wardell Frierson             Durham Striders        2:10.08
 12 Samuel Shobowale             Blazers                2:10.15
 13 Josey Weaver                 Unattach               2:11.97
 14 George Glenn                 G'Boro Champions       2:15.86
 15 Dequinhin Lynch              Charlotte Flight       2:16.18
 16 Matthew Williams             Blazers                2:19.02
 17 Jarrell Eady                 Tri Champions          2:20.60
 18 De'Andre Rogers              Durham Striders        2:23.33
 19 Thomas Philbrick             Tri Champions          2:24.28

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Locklear              Fay. Flyers            4:17.55
  2 Wardell Frierson             Durham Striders        4:24.20
  3 Josey Weaver                 Unattach               4:31.77
  4 Robert Butler                Blazers                4:38.13
  5 Matthew Williams             Blazers                4:43.28
  6 Andrew Hall                  Pacesetters            4:45.83
  7 Thomas Philbrick             Tri Champions          5:06.86
  8 Jesse Shelton                Unattach               5:39.89

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Josey Weaver                 Unattach              16:42.17
  2 Elliot Hall                  Pacesetters           17:51.44
  3 Andrew Hall                  Pacesetters           19:16.98
  4 Thomas Philbrick             Tri Champions         21:54.99

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Keare Smith                  Hurdles First            14.85
  2 Brandon Bias                 Charlotte Flight         15.18
  3 Michael Simmerson            Asheville                15.23
  4 James Robinson Jr            Hurdles First            15.82
  5 Brandon Alston               Mid-City X-Press         15.92
  6 Ravon Bell                   Carolina Allstar         16.08
  7 Sherman Ragland Jr           Durham Striders          17.31
  8 Paul Gobble                  Unattach                 17.69

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Hendrix              Track Eastern            56.06Q  2
  2 Brandon Bias                 Charlotte Flight         56.86Q  1
  3 James Robinson Jr            Hurdles First            56.89Q  1
  4 Keare Smith                  Hurdles First            59.52Q  2
  5 Sherman Ragland Jr           Durham Striders          58.30q  1
  6 Stephen Alston               G'Boro Champions       1:01.13q  1
  7 Brandon Alston               Mid-City X-Press       1:02.32q  2
  8 Daishon Ross                 Charlotte Flight       1:02.37q  2
  9 Luke Allen                   Hurdles First          1:02.85   2
 10 Paul Gobble                  Unattach               1:03.77   1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Hendrix              Track Eastern            54.21
  2 James Robinson Jr            Hurdles First            56.37
  3 Sherman Ragland Jr           Durham Striders          56.78
  4 Keare Smith                  Hurdles First            57.28
  5 Daishon Ross                 Charlotte Flight       1:00.24
 -- Brandon Bias                 Charlotte Flight           DNF
 -- Brandon Alston               Mid-City X-Press           DNF
 -- Stephen Alston               G'Boro Champions            DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Track Eastern  'A'                                 41.18
  2 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                          42.50
  3 13 Track Eastern  'B'                                 42.56
  4 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                           42.64
  5 13 Mid-City X-Press Track Club  'A'                   43.24
  6 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'A'                        43.77

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 13 Track Eastern  'A'                               3:17.39   2
  2 13 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        3:20.48   2
  3 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         3:22.91   2
  4 13 Track Eastern  'B'                               3:23.45   2
  5 13 Triangle Champions  'A'                          3:27.04   2
  6 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                            3:27.42   2
  7 13 Greensboro Blazers  'A'                          3:36.58   2

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 13 Track Eastern  'A'                               8:06.16
  2 13 Greensboro Blazers  'A'                          8:45.98

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Isiah Thompson               Asheville                2.03m    6-08.00
  2 Darius Purcell               Sandhills                1.88m    6-02.00
  3 Vaughan Holland              Durham Striders          1.83m    6-00.00
  4 Desmond Manigault            Tri Champions            1.78m    5-10.00
  5 Robert Alston                RC Pacesetters          J1.78m    5-10.00
 -- Marcus Myatt                 Tri City Blazers            NH
 -- Julian Alford                Blazers                     NH
 -- Antonio Manigault            Tri Champions               NH

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Houston                Unattach                 4.45m   14-07.25
  2 Michael Wilson               Unattach                 4.15m   13-07.25
  2 Stephen Hodapp               Unattach                 4.15m   13-07.25
  4 Josey Weaver                 Unattach                 3.70m   12-01.50

Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lincoln Carr                 Fay. Flyers              7.00m   22-11.75
  2 Isiah Thompson               Asheville                6.78m   22-03.00
  3 Kendall Delap                Tri City Blazers         6.71m   22-00.25
  4 Ravon Bell                   Carolina Allstar         6.69m   21-11.50
  5 Tavin McNair                 Mid-City X-Press         6.68m   21-11.00
  6 Deandre Evans                Fay. Flyers             J6.68m   21-11.00
  7 Travis Weston                Fay. Flyers              6.63m   21-09.00
  8 Robert Brunson               Carolina Allstar         6.44m   21-01.50
  9 Wade Watkins                 G'Boro Champions         6.22m   20-05.00
 10 Robert Alston                RC Pacesetters           6.16m   20-02.50
 11 Will Beasley                 Watauga Striders         6.14m   20-01.75
 12 Dondi Dublin                 Tri City Blazers         5.90m   19-04.25
 13 Anthony King                 Tri Champions            5.87m   19-03.25
 14 Antoine McLeod               Carolina Allstar         5.81m   19-00.75
 15 Addison Woods                Durham Striders          5.72m   18-09.25
 16 Wesley Albrecht              Asheville                5.65m   18-06.50
 16 Micah Williams               Blazers                  5.65m   18-06.50
 18 Antonio Manigault            Tri Champions            5.61m   18-05.00
 19 Desmond Manigault            Tri Champions            5.50m   18-00.50
 20 Darius Purcell               Sandhills                5.48m   17-11.75
 21 Michael Mitchell             Fay. Flyers              5.38m   17-08.00
 22 De'Andre Rogers              Durham Striders          4.90m   16-01.00

Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lincoln Carr                 Fay. Flyers             14.37m   47-01.75
  2 Ravon Bell                   Carolina Allstar        13.88m   45-06.50
  3 Travis Weston                Fay. Flyers             13.84m   45-05.00
  4 Isiah Thompson               Asheville               13.71m   44-11.75
  5 Lee Evans                    Tri City Blazers        13.55m   44-05.50
  6 Will Beasley                 Watauga Striders        13.36m   43-10.00
  7 Kendall Delap                Tri City Blazers        13.29m   43-07.25
  8 Wade Watkins                 G'Boro Champions        12.80m   42-00.00
  9 Tavin McNair                 Mid-City X-Press        12.54m   41-01.75
 10 Dondi Dublin                 Tri City Blazers        12.38m   40-07.50
 11 Darius Purcell               Sandhills               11.47m   37-07.75
 12 Sherman Ragland Jr           Durham Striders         10.69m   35-01.00

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jimmy Martin                 Fay. Flyers             16.33m   53-07.00
  2 Kendrico Tanner              Sandhills               15.45m   50-08.25
  3 Pierce Greenberg             Unattach                13.69m   44-11.00
  4 Matthew Salzano              Watauga Striders        13.30m   43-07.75
  5 Michael Mitchell             Fay. Flyers             12.82m   42-00.75
  6 James Reese                  Durham Striders         12.19m   40-00.00
  7 Brad Lindholme               Asheville               11.59m   38-00.25
  8 Dakota Ridener               Unattach                10.91m   35-09.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jimmy Martin                 Fay. Flyers             46.67m     153-01
  2 James Reese                  Durham Striders         43.71m     143-05
  3 Siraj Al-Mahdi               Jr Striders             39.98m     131-02
  4 Matthew Salzano              Watauga Striders        35.69m     117-01
  5 Douglas Gobble               Unattach                35.54m     116-07
  6 Brad Lindholme               Asheville               34.36m     112-09
  7 Dakota Ridener               Unattach                32.92m     108-00
  8 Michael Mitchell             Fay. Flyers             32.33m     106-01
  9 Benjamin Armstrong           Durham Striders         26.91m      88-03

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brad Lindholme               Asheville               40.36m     132-05
  2 Siraj Al-Mahdi               Jr Striders             37.72m     123-09
  3 Jesse Shelton                Unattach                37.03m     121-06
  4 Benjamin Armstrong           Durham Striders         35.83m     117-07
  5 James Reese                  Durham Striders         33.26m     109-01
  6 Dakota Ridener               Unattach                31.02m     101-09
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx