Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/16-17/07 - Sports Backers Stadium, Richmond, VA

100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ward, Destiny                12-Indian River                   15.44   1.8
  2 Blount, Kori-Madisyn         12-N-Motion Trac       15.99      16.27   1.8
  3 Hopkins, Avianna             12-Indian River                   17.64   1.8
  4 Jefferson, Courtney          Hotchkiss Eagles                  18.69   1.8
  5 Muhammad, Najah              Hotchkiss Eagles                  20.50   1.8

200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ward, Destiny                12-Indian River                   33.23  -1.4
  2 Ferrell, Bryana              Central VA T&F C       31.05      33.88  -1.4
  3 Blount, Kori-Madisyn         12-N-Motion Trac       36.40      35.05  -1.4
  4 Hopkins, Avianna             12-Indian River                   39.18  -1.4

400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ward, Destiny                12-Indian River                 1:15.23
  2 Ferrell, Bryana              Central VA T&F C     1:08.00    1:16.32
  3 Embe, Kimberly               Richmond Heat Tr     1:22.00    1:24.77

800 Meter Run Sub Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ferrell, Bryana              Central VA T&F C     2:55.00    2:59.33
  2 Embe, Kimberly               Richmond Heat Tr     3:10.00    3:17.57

Long Jump Sub Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Avianna             12-Indian River                   2.47m   NWI   8-01.25
  2 Blount, Kori-Madisyn         12-N-Motion Trac       2.40m     J2.47m   NWI   8-01.25

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Sidra                Central VA T&F C       15.10      14.85Q  NWI  1
  2 Haynesworth, Leila           Richmond Heat Tr       14.64      15.71Q  NWI  2
  3 Vaughn, Alexis               Loudon Special F       16.00      16.31Q  NWI  1
  4 Jenkins, Nia                 12-Va Unattach         15.20      16.36Q  NWI  2
  5 Norrell, Jessika             Richmond Heat Tr       15.50      16.43Q  NWI  2
  6 Payne-Robinson, Nyckya       Speed City Charg       14.86      16.68Q  NWI  1
  7 Jefferson, Destiny           Hotchkiss Eagles                  16.89Q  NWI  1
  8 Osipenko, Alexandra          Xtreme Heights         30.00      19.56Q  NWI  2
  9 Burton, Milan                Richmond Heat Tr       17.96      18.07   NWI  1
 10 Roe, Ginger                  Richmond Heat Tr                  19.01   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Morris, Sidra                Central VA T&F C       14.85      15.00  -1.3
  2 Haynesworth, Leila           Richmond Heat Tr       15.71      15.84  -1.3
  3 Jenkins, Nia                 12-Va Unattach         16.36      15.98  -1.3
  4 Vaughn, Alexis               Loudon Special F       16.31      16.02  -1.3
  5 Jefferson, Destiny           Hotchkiss Eagles       16.89      16.19  -1.3
  6 Norrell, Jessika             Richmond Heat Tr       16.43      16.25  -1.3
  7 Payne-Robinson, Nyckya       Speed City Charg       16.68      17.13  -1.3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fields, Shalaya              Loudon Special F       32.18      33.70Q  NWI  2
  2 Roe, LaChyna                 Richmond Heat Tr       34.17      34.07Q  NWI  1
  3 Payne-Robinson, Nyckya       Speed City Charg       31.00      34.50Q  NWI  2
  4 Vaughn, Alexis               Loudon Special F       34.30      34.83Q  NWI  1
  5 Gary, Ieisha                 Speed City Charg       32.00      34.66Q  NWI  2
  6 Davis, Sydney                Norfolk Real Dea       32.00      35.04Q  NWI  1
  7 Washington, Tenae'           Richmond Heat Tr       35.10      35.21Q  NWI  2
  8 Norrell, Jessika             Richmond Heat Tr       31.78      35.37Q  NWI  1
  9 Cassine, Karen               Loudon Special F                  35.32   NWI  2
 10 Roe, Ginger                  Richmond Heat Tr                  39.91   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fields, Shalaya              Loudon Special F       33.70      33.00  -1.5
  2 Davis, Sydney                Norfolk Real Dea       35.04      33.59  -1.5
  3 Roe, LaChyna                 Richmond Heat Tr       34.07      33.72  -1.5
  4 Vaughn, Alexis               Loudon Special F       34.83      33.93  -1.5
  5 Washington, Tenae'           Richmond Heat Tr       35.21      35.05  -1.5
  6 Norrell, Jessika             Richmond Heat Tr       35.37      35.14  -1.5
  7 Gary, Ieisha                 Speed City Charg       34.66      35.51  -1.5
  8 Payne-Robinson, Nyckya       Speed City Charg       34.50      37.03  -1.5

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Keith, Asia                  Richmond Heat Tr     1:17.00    1:10.77
  2 Fields, Shalaya              Loudon Special F     1:12.00    1:12.02
  3 Gary, Ieisha                 Speed City Charg     1:19.00    1:18.22
  4 Payne-Robinson, Nyckya       Speed City Charg     1:14.00    1:21.09
  5 Cosham, Isabelle             Loudon Special F                1:22.56
  6 Cassine, Karen               Loudon Special F                1:23.01

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gary, Ieisha                 Speed City Charg     2:50.00    2:51.62
  2 Keith, Asia                  Richmond Heat Tr     3:01.00    2:52.67
  3 Molloy, Jessica              12-Va Unattach       2:58.00    2:53.29
  4 Hess, Samantha               12-Va Unattach       2:58.00    2:58.67

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Molloy, Jessica              12-Va Unattach       6:00.00    5:51.31
  2 Hess, Samantha               12-Va Unattach       5:55.00    5:57.86

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 12-Loudon Special Forces TC  'A'                             1:05.70

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 12-Richmond Heat Track & Sport  'A'                          5:42.11

High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Sydney                Norfolk Real Dea       1.16m      1.10m    3-07.25

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Haynesworth, Leila           Richmond Heat Tr       3.27m      3.64m   NWI  11-11.50
  2 Morris, Sidra                Central VA T&F C       3.70m      3.52m   NWI  11-06.75
  3 Roe, LaChyna                 Richmond Heat Tr       3.39m      3.45m   NWI  11-04.00
  4 Davis, Sydney                Norfolk Real Dea       3.32m     J3.45m   NWI  11-04.00
  5 Jenkins, Nia                 12-Va Unattach         3.45m      3.39m   NWI  11-01.50
  6 Washington, Tenae'           Richmond Heat Tr       2.87m      3.01m   NWI   9-10.50
  7 Shields, Mikayla             12-Nova Athletic       2.43m      2.86m   NWI   9-04.75
 -- Norrell, Jessika             Richmond Heat Tr       3.50m         ND   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Moten, Kayla                 Central VA T&F C       5.68m      4.86m   15-11.50
  2 Scott, Tyara                 Richmond Heat Tr       4.57m      4.17m   13-08.25
  3 Burton, Milan                Richmond Heat Tr       4.26m      3.97m   13-00.25

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Moten, Kayla                 Central VA T&F C                  7.21m      23-08

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Tomlinson, Imani             Loudon Special F       13.80      14.03   1.7
  2 Jasper, Taylor               12-Va Unattach         14.30      14.63   1.7
  3 Bragg, Heaven                Hotchkiss Eagles                  15.54   1.7
  4 Walker, Delilah              12-Va Unattach         15.90      15.77   1.7

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunter, Ciara                Hotchkiss Eagles                  29.66Q  NWI  2
  2 Moore, Deja                  Technique Track        28.00      30.20Q  NWI  1
  3 Usher, Kitana                Technique Track        28.00      30.71Q  NWI  1
  4 Coker, Temea                 Richmond Heat Tr                  30.75Q  NWI  2
  5 Hilliard, Shaquanna          Technique Track        27.00      30.80Q  NWI  2
  6 Bragg, Heaven                Hotchkiss Eagles                  32.76Q  NWI  1
  7 Jones, Moriah                12-Nova Athletic       32.00      32.34Q  NWI  2
  8 Walker, Delilah              12-Va Unattach         33.50      33.87Q  NWI  1
  9 Russel, Shamera              Technique Track        28.00      32.35   NWI  2
 10 Embe, Maricela               Richmond Heat Tr       34.01      34.31   NWI  1
 11 Johnson, Tayzsha             Hotchkiss Eagles                  38.44   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunter, Ciara                Hotchkiss Eagles       29.66      29.36  -3.0
  2 Moore, Deja                  Technique Track        30.20      29.66  -3.0
  3 Hilliard, Shaquanna          Technique Track        30.80      30.86  -3.0
  4 Usher, Kitana                Technique Track        30.71      31.24  -3.0
  5 Coker, Temea                 Richmond Heat Tr       30.75      31.38  -3.0
  6 Jones, Moriah                12-Nova Athletic       32.34      32.73  -3.0
  7 Bragg, Heaven                Hotchkiss Eagles       32.76      32.98  -3.0
  8 Walker, Delilah              12-Va Unattach         33.87      34.10  -3.0

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Ebony                 12-Indian River                 1:05.75Q  1
  2 Torain, Maya                 Phase II Athleti     1:01.00    1:08.14Q  2
  3 Morris, Ilissa               Richmond Heat Tr     1:07.71    1:07.90Q  1
  4 Usher, Kitana                Technique Track      1:07.00    1:09.57Q  2
  5 Moore, Deja                  Technique Track      1:04.00    1:08.35Q  1
  6 Jones, Moriah                12-Nova Athletic     1:16.00    1:13.24Q  2
  7 Hunter, Ciara                Hotchkiss Eagles                1:08.52Q  1
  8 Kuhfahl, Gabrielle           Richmond Heat Tr     1:18.34    1:22.00Q  2
  9 Hilliard, Shaquanna          Technique Track      1:04.00    1:09.25   1
 10 Taylor, Deja                 Richmond Heat Tr     1:14.20    1:13.23   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Morris, Ilissa               Richmond Heat Tr     1:07.90    1:05.45
  2 White, Ebony                 12-Indian River      1:05.75    1:06.18
  3 Usher, Kitana                Technique Track      1:09.57    1:06.83
  4 Torain, Maya                 Phase II Athleti     1:08.14    1:06.91
  5 Moore, Deja                  Technique Track      1:08.35    1:08.03
  6 Hunter, Ciara                Hotchkiss Eagles     1:08.52    1:09.22
  7 Jones, Moriah                12-Nova Athletic     1:13.24    1:12.38
  8 Kuhfahl, Gabrielle           Richmond Heat Tr     1:22.00    1:18.92

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 White, Ebony                 12-Indian River                 2:36.81
  2 Tinsley, Tianna              Richmond Heat Tr     2:47.17    2:48.83
  3 Taylor, Deja                 Richmond Heat Tr     3:02.17    2:52.09
  4 Rosas, Natalie               Loudon Special F     2:55.00    2:55.85
  5 Wibberly, Alaina             12-Va Unattach       2:53.91    3:01.29
  6 Shawver, Julia               12-Team Flash        3:07.00    3:15.73

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McManus, Dakota              12-Team Flash        5:08.00    5:35.42
  2 Rosas, Natalie               Loudon Special F     5:55.00    6:03.30
  3 Shawver, Julia               12-Team Flash        6:48.00    6:18.46

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McManus, Dakota              12-Team Flash       11:43.00   11:20.55
  2 Tinsley, Tianna              Richmond Heat Tr    13:16.00   11:28.62

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Starchia, Tamara             Charlottesville                   17.32  -1.0
  2 Brenig, Esther               Charlottesville                   17.37  -1.0
  3 Jenkins, Asja                12-Va Unattach         15.60      18.37  -1.0

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 12-Technique Track Club  'A'                                   57.45

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 12-Richmond Heat Track & Sport  'A'                          5:03.18

Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Jasper, Taylor               12-Va Unattach         4.39m      4.21m   NWI  13-09.75
  2 Jenkins, Asja                12-Va Unattach         3.96m      4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
  3 Starchia, Tamara             Charlottesville                   3.91m   NWI  12-10.00
  4 Brenig, Esther               Charlottesville                   3.86m   NWI  12-08.00
  5 Hunter, Ciara                Hotchkiss Eagles                  3.73m   NWI  12-03.00
  6 Wibberly, Alaina             12-Va Unattach         3.93m      3.66m   NWI  12-00.25
  7 Shawver, Julia               12-Team Flash          3.55m      3.52m   NWI  11-06.75
  8 Dickerson, April             Hotchkiss Eagles                  3.24m   NWI  10-07.75
  9 Kuhfahl, Gabrielle           Richmond Heat Tr       3.47m      3.12m   NWI  10-03.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 McClellan, Alexis            12-N-Motion Trac       7.23m      6.41m   21-00.50
  2 Cosby, Charra                Richmond Heat Tr       5.74m      5.20m   17-00.75
  3 Embe, Maricela               Richmond Heat Tr                  4.49m   14-08.75

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cosby, Charra                Richmond Heat Tr      14.56m     16.38m      53-09
  2 Embe, Maricela               Richmond Heat Tr      10.38m     14.00m      45-11
  3 McClellan, Alexis            12-N-Motion Trac      15.39m     13.96m      45-10

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 McClellan, Alexis            12-N-Motion Trac      12.26m     17.65m      57-11

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Nia                    12-Nova Athletic       12.72      13.21Q  NWI  2
  2 Harris, Angela               Central VA T&F C       12.30      13.27Q  NWI  1
  3 Sharp, Olicia                Central VA T&F C       12.40      13.58Q  NWI  1
  4 Thompson, Diyea              Central VA T&F C       12.60      13.89Q  NWI  2
  5 Tucker, Lacey                Richmond Heat Tr       13.04      13.85Q  NWI  1
  6 Campbell, Reqael             12-Richmond Virg       14.10      14.09Q  NWI  2
  7 Nelson, Brittany             12-Richmond Virg       13.90      13.87Q  NWI  1
  8 Norrell, Erika               Richmond Heat Tr       14.17      14.37Q  NWI  2
  9 Savage, Britt                Loudon Special F                  14.41   NWI  2
 10 Smith, Emonie                Richmond Heat Tr                  17.05   NWI  1
 11 Burch, Alexandra             12-Team Flash          16.26      18.20   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Nia                    12-Nova Athletic       13.21      13.27   2.2
  2 Harris, Angela               Central VA T&F C       13.27      13.37   2.2
  3 Tucker, Lacey                Richmond Heat Tr       13.85      13.63   2.2
  4 Sharp, Olicia                Central VA T&F C       13.58      13.64   2.2
  5 Thompson, Diyea              Central VA T&F C       13.89      13.84   2.2
  6 Norrell, Erika               Richmond Heat Tr       14.37      13.88   2.2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharp, Olivia                Central VA T&F C       26.10      26.82Q  NWI  3
  2 Harris, Angela               Central VA T&F C       26.00      27.39Q  NWI  1
  3 Savage, Britt                Loudon Special F                  28.35Q  NWI  2
  4 Hill, Nia                    12-Nova Athletic       26.70      26.91q  NWI  3
  5 Tucker, Lacey                Richmond Heat Tr       28.95      28.30q  NWI  1
  6 Sharp, Olicia                Central VA T&F C       26.09      28.46q  NWI  2
  7 Thompson, Diyea              Central VA T&F C       25.85      28.67q  NWI  2
  8 Carney, Taira                Central VA T&F C       26.03      29.09q  NWI  1
  9 Norrell, Erika               Richmond Heat Tr       30.00      29.32   NWI  3
 10 Griffin, Irene               Charlottesville                   34.36   NWI  2
 11 Smith, Emonie                Richmond Heat Tr                  36.87   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharp, Olivia                Central VA T&F C       26.82      27.39  -4.2
  2 Hill, Nia                    12-Nova Athletic       26.91      27.84  -4.2
  3 Harris, Angela               Central VA T&F C       27.39      27.86  -4.2
  4 Savage, Britt                Loudon Special F       28.35      28.30  -4.2
  5 Thompson, Diyea              Central VA T&F C       28.67      28.75  -4.2
  6 Sharp, Olicia                Central VA T&F C       28.46      29.12  -4.2
  7 Tucker, Lacey                Richmond Heat Tr       28.30      29.23  -4.2
  8 Carney, Taira                Central VA T&F C       29.09      30.23  -4.2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sharp, Olivia                Central VA T&F C     1:00.00    1:02.48
  2 Gregory, Jade                12-N-Motion Trac     1:08.77    1:03.87
  3 Carney, Taira                Central VA T&F C     1:02.00    1:04.02
  4 Jeffries, Javesha            12-N-Motion Trac     1:08.81    1:07.09
  5 Battle, Jasmine              Richmond Heat Tr     1:05.38    1:07.30
  6 Murray, Imani                Quiet Storm Elit     1:06.10    1:08.32
  7 Sykes, Faith                 Central VA T&F C     1:05.00    1:08.92
  8 Griffin, Irene               Charlottesville                 1:26.29

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gregory, Jade                12-N-Motion Trac     2:35.19    2:30.47
  2 Cox, Charisa                 12-Richmond Virg     2:38.00    2:32.95
  3 Price, Morgan                Loudon Special F     2:37.00    2:35.95
  4 Good, Alissa                 12-Va Unattach       2:41.00    2:37.43
  5 Thorpe, Raiven               Richmond Heat Tr     2:49.00    2:42.64
  6 Battle, Jasmine              Richmond Heat Tr     2:40.00    2:46.14
  7 Gonzales, Marina             Quiet Storm Elit     2:45.70    2:55.16

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Price, Morgan                Loudon Special F     5:16.00    5:18.41
  2 Gregory, Jade                12-N-Motion Trac     5:26.91    5:28.49
  3 Simmons, Christian           Quiet Storm Elit     5:24.60    5:31.81
  4 Thorpe, Raiven               Richmond Heat Tr                5:49.30
  5 Wyche, Debresha              Central VA T&F C     5:30.00    5:53.02

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Price, Morgan                Loudon Special F               11:23.32

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Apostoles, Meghan            12-Team Flash       18:50.00   19:19.90
  2 Higgins, Aleiza              12-Team Flash       20:13.00   19:39.81

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Murray, Imani                Quiet Storm Elit       32.10      34.71   NWI
  2 Thorpe, Raiven               Richmond Heat Tr                  36.24   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 12-Central VA T&F Club  'A'                         50.10      53.18

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 12-Central VA T&F Club  'A'                       4:30.00    4:39.59

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cannon, Kelsey               12-Va Unattach         1.37m      1.44m    4-08.75

Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Hill, Nia                    12-Nova Athletic       4.36m      4.95m   NWI  16-03.00
  2 Cox, Charisa                 12-Richmond Virg       4.62m      4.48m   NWI  14-08.50
  3 Wyche, Debresha              Central VA T&F C       4.72m      4.46m   NWI  14-07.75
  4 Thompson, Diyea              Central VA T&F C       4.47m      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50
  5 Carney, Taira                Central VA T&F C                  4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
  6 Campbell, Reqael             12-Richmond Virg       4.11m      4.05m   NWI  13-03.50
  7 Tucker, Lacey                Richmond Heat Tr       4.53m      3.98m   NWI  13-00.75
  8 Gregory, Jade                12-N-Motion Trac       4.48m      3.86m   NWI  12-08.00
  9 Nelson, Brittany             12-Richmond Virg       4.19m      3.79m   NWI  12-05.25
 10 Norrell, Erika               Richmond Heat Tr       4.29m      3.65m   NWI  11-11.75
 -- Sharp, Olicia                Central VA T&F C       4.59m         ND   NWI
 -- Jeffries, Javesha            12-N-Motion Trac       4.26m         ND   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Sharp, Olivia                Central VA T&F C      10.18m      8.98m   NWI  29-05.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Shakilah             Hotchkiss Eagles                 10.13m   33-03.00
  2 Callicutt, Catherine         Central VA T&F C      10.36m      9.05m   29-08.25
  3 Wyatt, Alexandra             12-Va Unattach         9.75m      8.52m   27-11.50
  4 Veatch, Ashlen               12-Va Unattach         5.79m      7.24m   23-09.00
  5 Ward, Schanea                Henrico Pacers T       7.92m      6.12m   20-01.00

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Shakilah             Hotchkiss Eagles                 25.85m      84-10
  2 Wyatt, Alexandra             12-Va Unattach        26.82m     23.19m      76-01
  3 Veatch, Ashlen               12-Va Unattach        21.23m     23.09m      75-09
  4 Callicutt, Catherine         Central VA T&F C      21.64m     18.76m      61-06
  5 Burch, Alexandra             12-Team Flash         12.49m     10.59m      34-09

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wesh, Marlena                Phase II Athleti       11.08      12.62Q  NWI  3
  2 Smith, Nefertiti             Norfolk Real Dea       12.23      12.84Q  NWI  1
  3 Hardgrove, Naomi             Central VA T&F C       12.49      12.90Q  NWI  2
  4 Morris, Ciarra               Central VA T&F C       12.60      13.09q  NWI  3
  5 Jemmott, Katea               Central VA T&F C       12.78      13.10q  NWI  1
  6 Derricott, Elaine            Central VA T&F C       12.81      13.11q  NWI  1
  7 Johnson, Candra              12-Va Unattach         12.70      13.25q  NWI  2
  8 Wise, Katherine              Central VA T&F C       12.90      13.29q  NWI  3
  9 Daniels, Dionna              Central VA T&F C       12.50      13.73   NWI  3
 10 Dales, Jasmine               12-Mustang Track       11.59      13.75   NWI  1
 11 Davis, Breha                 12-Mustang Track       11.59      13.99   NWI  2
 12 Williams, Shanay             Central VA T&F C       13.33      14.13   NWI  3
 13 Jordan, Jessica              Charlottesville                   14.20   NWI  2
 14 Hendricks, Kortney           Central VA T&F C       14.00      14.33   NWI  2
 15 Johnson, Channetta           12-Richmond Virg       13.49      14.99   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wesh, Marlena                Phase II Athleti       12.62      12.01   0.6
  2 Smith, Nefertiti             Norfolk Real Dea       12.84      12.54   0.6
  3 Hardgrove, Naomi             Central VA T&F C       12.90      12.71   0.6
  4 Morris, Ciarra               Central VA T&F C       13.09      13.04   0.6
  5 Jemmott, Katea               Central VA T&F C       13.10      13.06   0.6
  6 Johnson, Candra              12-Va Unattach         13.25      13.19   0.6

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wesh, Marlena                Phase II Athleti       24.05      25.24Q  NWI  3
  2 Hardgrove, Naomi             Central VA T&F C       25.86      27.04Q  NWI  1
  3 Morris, Ciarra               Central VA T&F C       25.94      27.78Q  NWI  2
  4 Wise, Katherine              Central VA T&F C       26.70      27.16q  NWI  1
  5 Johnson, Candra              12-Va Unattach         26.50      28.03q  NWI  2
  6 Jemmott, Katea               Central VA T&F C       27.10      28.09q  NWI  1
  7 Katz, Sarah                  12-Va Unattach         27.24      28.32q  NWI  2
  8 Addison, TiAna               12-Va Unattach         28.00      28.54q  NWI  1
  9 Dales, Jasmine               12-Mustang Track       27.32      28.96   NWI  3
 10 Jordan, Jessica              Charlottesville                   29.04   NWI  3
 11 Davis, Breha                 12-Mustang Track       27.30      29.28   NWI  3
 12 Williams, Shanay             Central VA T&F C       28.26      29.93   NWI  1
 13 Hendricks, Kortney           Central VA T&F C       29.89      30.79   NWI  2
 14 Johnson, Channetta           12-Richmond Virg       27.66      32.85   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wesh, Marlena                Phase II Athleti       25.24      25.28  -2.4
  2 Jemmott, Katea               Central VA T&F C       28.09      27.08  -2.4
  3 Wise, Katherine              Central VA T&F C       27.16      27.38  -2.4
  4 Morris, Ciarra               Central VA T&F C       27.78      27.72  -2.4
  5 Hardgrove, Naomi             Central VA T&F C       27.04      27.75  -2.4
  6 Johnson, Candra              12-Va Unattach         28.03      27.89  -2.4
  7 Addison, TiAna               12-Va Unattach         28.54      28.88  -2.4
  8 Katz, Sarah                  12-Va Unattach         28.32      29.28  -2.4

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wesh, Marlena                Phase II Athleti       51.50      56.82
  2 Addison, TiAna               12-Va Unattach       1:03.00    1:02.17
  3 Katz, Sarah                  12-Va Unattach       1:05.10    1:02.92
  4 Sims, Camille                Quiet Storm Elit       59.90    1:04.89
  5 Banks, Ivory                 12-Va Unattach       1:04.00    1:05.14
  6 Davis, Breha                 12-Mustang Track                1:06.94
  7 Boykins, Tazjanique          12-Va Unattach       1:05.00    1:14.21
  8 Wise, Katherine              Central VA T&F C       58.30    1:15.49

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Cristin            Quiet Storm Elit     2:20.00    2:24.46
  2 McKinnon, Jaqualine          12-Richmond Virg     2:37.00    3:04.44

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Saunders, Melissa            12-Va Unattach       5:21.00    5:15.49
  2 McKinnon, Jaqualine          12-Richmond Virg                6:50.52

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Smith, Nefertiti             Norfolk Real Dea       14.21      15.80  -0.3
  2 Hawley, Shayuante'           12-Richmond Virg       16.80      16.91  -0.3
  3 Harris-Lawrence, Alexand     12-Richmond Virg       16.90      17.29  -0.3
  4 Singleton, Raven             Central VA T&F C       16.29      18.41  -0.3

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hudson, Briana               12-Richmond Virg     1:12.50    1:12.97
  2 Singleton, Raven             Central VA T&F C     1:13.00    1:13.36
  3 Hawley, Shayuante'           12-Richmond Virg     1:13.00    1:18.34
  4 Harris-Lawrence, Alexand     12-Richmond Virg     1:13.50    1:21.28

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 12-Central VA T&F Club  'A'                         49.10      51.48
  2 12-Richmond Virginia Comets  'A'                               55.34

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 12-Quiet Storm Elite Track Cl  'A'                3:54.00    4:07.16

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hudson, Briana               12-Richmond Virg       1.75m      1.58m    5-02.25
 -- Jemmott, Katea               Central VA T&F C       1.52m         NH
 -- Glotfelty, Kate              Central VA T&F C       1.62m         NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Dejarnette, Emma             Aim High Pole Va       3.50m      3.15m   10-04.00
  2 Walton, Caitlin              Xtreme Heights         3.20m      2.80m    9-02.25
  3 Vallad, Marina               Virginia Beach P       2.43m      2.45m    8-00.50
 -- Sparks, Haley                Virginia Beach P       2.43m         NH

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Nefertiti             Norfolk Real Dea       5.66m      5.53m   NWI  18-01.75
  2 Derricott, Elaine            Central VA T&F C       5.61m      5.10m   NWI  16-08.75
  3 Hudson, Briana               12-Richmond Virg       5.41m      5.01m   NWI  16-05.25
  4 Addison, TiAna               12-Va Unattach         4.94m      4.77m   NWI  15-07.75
  5 Jemmott, Katea               Central VA T&F C       5.23m      4.71m   NWI  15-05.50
  6 Daniels, Dionna              Central VA T&F C       5.15m      4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
  7 Dales, Jasmine               12-Mustang Track       5.18m      4.56m   NWI  14-11.50
  8 Banks, Ivory                 12-Va Unattach         4.62m      4.36m   NWI  14-03.75
  9 Glotfelty, Kate              Central VA T&F C       4.39m      3.97m   NWI  13-00.25
 10 Johnson, Channetta           12-Richmond Virg       4.74m      3.58m   NWI  11-09.00
 -- Davis, Breha                 12-Mustang Track       4.57m         ND   NWI
 -- Hardgrove, Naomi             Central VA T&F C       5.08m         ND   NWI
 -- Wise, Katherine              Central VA T&F C       4.69m         DQ   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Nefertiti             Norfolk Real Dea      11.83m     10.91m   NWI  35-09.50
  2 Derricott, Elaine            Central VA T&F C      11.76m     10.28m   NWI  33-08.75
  3 Singleton, Raven             Central VA T&F C      10.10m      9.80m   NWI  32-02.00
  4 Banks, Ivory                 12-Va Unattach         9.49m      9.44m   NWI  30-11.75
  5 Daniels, Dionna              Central VA T&F C      10.36m      8.51m   NWI  27-11.00

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Nichols, Natasha             12-N-Motion Trac       7.32m      6.54m   21-05.50
  2 Boykins, Tazjanique          12-Va Unattach         7.01m     J6.54m   21-05.50

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Boykins, Tazjanique          12-Va Unattach        17.67m     13.73m      45-00

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weatherly, Jennifer          12-Va Unattach         12.15      12.41Q  NWI  1
  2 Stith, Briana                12-Richmond Virg       12.51      12.78Q  NWI  2
  3 Arrington, Kiara             Speed City Charg       12.50      12.77Q  NWI  1
  4 Kier, DaKara                 12-Va Unattach         12.80      12.95Q  NWI  2
  5 Seward, Keshaunda            Central VA T&F C       12.59      12.79Q  NWI  1
  6 Dales, Alexis                12-Mustang Track       11.89      13.03Q  NWI  2
  7 Clary, Kristen               Central VA T&F C       13.03      13.06Q  NWI  1
  8 Davenport, Sarah             12-Va Unattach         13.29      13.92Q  NWI  2
  9 Derricott, Alexia            Central VA T&F C       12.60      14.70   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Weatherly, Jennifer          12-Va Unattach         12.41      12.77  -1.9
  2 Arrington, Kiara             Speed City Charg       12.77      12.85  -1.9
  3 Seward, Keshaunda            Central VA T&F C       12.79      12.91  -1.9
  4 Stith, Briana                12-Richmond Virg       12.78      13.00  -1.9
  5 Kier, DaKara                 12-Va Unattach         12.95      13.19  -1.9
  6 Clary, Kristen               Central VA T&F C       13.06      13.56  -1.9
  7 Davenport, Sarah             12-Va Unattach         13.92      13.95  -1.9

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kirby, Wanetta               12-Richmond Virg       24.67      25.72Q  NWI  2
  2 Weatherly, Jennifer          12-Va Unattach         25.03      26.30Q  NWI  1
  3 Wright, Melonie              Quiet Storm Elit       25.50      26.08Q  NWI  2
  4 Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin      Quiet Storm Elit       25.00      27.33Q  NWI  1
  5 Seward, Keshaunda            Central VA T&F C       25.84      26.26Q  NWI  2
  6 Dales, Alexis                12-Mustang Track       26.00      27.67Q  NWI  1
  7 Kier, DaKara                 12-Va Unattach         26.60      26.73Q  NWI  2
  8 Clary, Kristen               Central VA T&F C       27.04      28.55Q  NWI  1
  9 Patron, Trisha               Central VA T&F C       26.22      26.90   NWI  2
 10 Davenport, Sarah             12-Va Unattach         27.99      29.38   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kirby, Wanetta               12-Richmond Virg       25.72      25.72   3.1
  2 Weatherly, Jennifer          12-Va Unattach         26.30      25.95   3.1
  3 Wright, Melonie              Quiet Storm Elit       26.08      26.31   3.1
  4 Seward, Keshaunda            Central VA T&F C       26.26      26.52   3.1
  5 Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin      Quiet Storm Elit       27.33      27.41   3.1
  6 Kier, DaKara                 12-Va Unattach         26.73      27.73   3.1
  7 Clary, Kristen               Central VA T&F C       28.55      39.52   3.1

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Weatherly, Jennifer          12-Va Unattach         57.05      58.90
  2 Delphin, Kacen               12-Va Unattach         59.50    1:00.32
  3 Patron, Trisha               Central VA T&F C     1:01.14    1:01.52

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Monique               Quiet Storm Elit     2:18.00    2:19.95
  2 Delphin, Kacen               12-Va Unattach       2:25.00    2:23.20
  3 Washington, Aubree           Quiet Storm Elit     2:25.00    2:28.96

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Whitt, Katrina               Central VA T&F C     5:35.28    5:41.27

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Whitt, Katrina               Central VA T&F C    10:57.35   12:44.67

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kirby, Wanetta               12-Richmond Virg       14.44      16.13  -1.5
  2 Gardner, Tiara               Central VA T&F C       15.29      16.87  -1.5
  3 Aghaji, Mia                  Central VA T&F C       15.10      16.94  -1.5
  4 Rahim, Milika                Central VA T&F C       16.28      17.13  -1.5
  5 Brown, Stephanie             12-Richmond Virg       15.70      17.15  -1.5

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Aghaji, Mia                  Central VA T&F C     1:03.00    1:07.44
  2 Stith, Briana                12-Richmond Virg     1:08.50    1:09.72
  3 Gardner, Tiara               Central VA T&F C       47.64    1:12.76

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 12-Richmond Virginia Comets  'A'                    48.10      48.59
     1) Kirby, Wanetta                  2)
  2 12-Central VA T&F Club  'A'                         49.00      52.58

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 12-Quiet Storm Elite Track Cl  'A'                3:51.00    4:02.63
  2 12-Central VA T&F Club  'A'                       4:05.00    4:18.63

High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Corinna               Central VA T&F C       1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Gardner, Tiara               Central VA T&F C       1.57m      1.54m    5-00.50

Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Parsons, Hillary             Xtreme Heights         3.35m      3.45m   11-03.75

Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Aghaji, Mia                  Central VA T&F C       5.51m      5.69m   NWI  18-08.00
  2 Orr, Ashley                  12-Richmond Virg       5.81m      5.61m   NWI  18-05.00
  3 Brown, Corinna               Central VA T&F C       5.32m      5.27m   NWI  17-03.50
  4 Kier, DaKara                 12-Va Unattach         5.02m      4.94m   NWI  16-02.50
  5 Ditto, Nicole                Central VA T&F C       4.90m      4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
  6 Derricott, Alexia            Central VA T&F C       4.90m      4.39m   NWI  14-05.00
 -- Delphin, Kacen               12-Va Unattach         4.83m         ND   NWI
 -- Arrington, Kiara             Speed City Charg       5.10m         ND   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Orr, Ashley                  12-Richmond Virg      12.11m     11.59m   NWI  38-00.25
  2 Aghaji, Mia                  Central VA T&F C      12.03m     11.37m   NWI  37-03.75
  3 Brown, Corinna               Central VA T&F C      11.27m     10.87m   NWI  35-08.00
  4 Seward, Keshaunda            Central VA T&F C      11.09m     10.58m   NWI  34-08.50
  5 Arrington, Kiara             Speed City Charg      10.66m     10.50m   NWI  34-05.50
  6 Patron, Trisha               Central VA T&F C      10.66m      9.83m   NWI  32-03.00
  7 Derricott, Alexia            Central VA T&F C      10.71m      9.45m   NWI  31-00.00
 -- Ditto, Nicole                Central VA T&F C      10.89m         ND   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Moss, Christianna            12-Va Unattach        10.18m     10.55m   34-07.50
  2 Veatch, Aimee                12-Va Unattach        10.43m      9.68m   31-09.25
  3 VanStory, Jasmine            Central VA T&F C      10.05m      9.23m   30-03.50
  4 Pinckney, Destiny            12-Richmond Virg      10.56m      9.00m   29-06.50
  5 Thompson, Rachel             12-Faith In Acti                  7.82m   25-08.00
  6 Goins, Shemika               Richmond Heat Tr       6.42m      7.11m   23-04.00

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Veatch, Aimee                12-Va Unattach        34.11m     33.54m     110-00
  2 Moss, Christianna            12-Va Unattach        36.88m     32.72m     107-04
  3 VanStory, Jasmine            Central VA T&F C      31.64m     26.83m      88-00
  4 Pinckney, Destiny            12-Richmond Virg      26.18m     23.00m      75-05
  5 Goins, Shemika               Richmond Heat Tr      18.13m     18.45m      60-06

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Moss, Christianna            12-Va Unattach        24.40m     17.00m      55-09

100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Anthony              Hotchkiss Eagles                  16.13  -1.4
  2 Bynum, Donte'                Richmond Heat Tr       17.44      16.60  -1.4
  3 Boyd, Jaewan                 12-Richmond Virg       17.25      16.64  -1.4
  4 Chewning, Chauncy            Hotchkiss Eagles                  17.08  -1.4
  5 Dormire, Daniel              12-Team Flash          19.11      19.50  -1.4
  6 Moore, Jahray                Henrico Pacers T       20.00      21.40  -1.4

200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rucker, Jabari               Richmond Heat Tr       29.96      33.91  -2.9
  2 Wilson, Anthony              Hotchkiss Eagles                  35.58  -2.9
  3 Bynum, Donte'                Richmond Heat Tr       36.06      35.66  -2.9
  4 Dormire, Daniel              12-Team Flash          43.20      43.45  -2.9
  5 Ward-Rowe, Tommelik          Henrico Pacers T       37.00      45.46  -2.9
  6 Moore, Jahray                Henrico Pacers T     1:58.00      54.53  -2.9

400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rucker, Jabari               Richmond Heat Tr     1:12.39    1:12.86
  2 Ward-Rowe, Tommelik          Henrico Pacers T     1:38.00    1:30.16
  3 Carder, Collin               12-Va Unattach                  1:30.82

800 Meter Run Sub Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pinson, Matthew              12-Va Unattach       2:56.00    2:49.71
  2 Collins, Christopher         Henrico Pacers T     2:59.00    2:57.23
  3 Carder, Collin               12-Va Unattach                  3:27.68
  4 Harris-Smith, Hasaan         Central VA T&F C     3:16.00    3:27.75

1500 Meter Run Sub Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pinson, Matthew              12-Va Unattach       6:07.00    5:50.11
  2 Collins, Christopher         Henrico Pacers T     6:10.00    6:11.16
  3 Harris-Smith, Hasaan         Central VA T&F C     6:36.00    7:00.41

Long Jump Sub Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Rucker, Jabari               Richmond Heat Tr                  3.36m   NWI  11-00.25
  2 Boyd, Jaewan                 12-Richmond Virg                  2.46m   NWI   8-01.00
  3 Harris-Smith, Hasaan         Central VA T&F C       2.94m      1.76m   NWI   5-09.25

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Holloway, Grant              12-Indian River        13.70      14.18   0.7
  2 Zaryczny, David              Central VA T&F C       16.00      14.69   0.7
  3 Smith, Tyain                 12-Indian River        14.00      14.78   0.7
  4 Ward, Khamari                12-Indian River        13.90      14.82   0.7
  5 Harrison, Brysen             12-Indian River        14.01      14.91   0.7
  6 Clayton, Cordell             Richmond Heat Tr       16.00      16.52   0.7
  7 Charles, Leon                Hotchkiss Eagles                  17.00   0.7

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holloway, Grant              12-Indian River        28.90      30.05Q  NWI  2
  2 Harrison, Brysen             12-Indian River        29.20      31.93Q  NWI  1
  3 Zaryczny, David              Central VA T&F C       31.08      30.77Q  NWI  2
  4 Clayton, Cordell             Richmond Heat Tr       37.06      33.90Q  NWI  1
  5 Smith, Tyain                 12-Indian River        29.80      30.92Q  NWI  2
  6 Cavallo, Matt                12-Va Unattach         29.00      34.43Q  NWI  1
  7 Owens, Malik                 12-N-Motion Trac       34.16      35.26Q  NWI  1
  8 Morris, Christopher          Richmond Heat Tr       34.36      35.45Q  NWI  2
  9 Charles, Leon                Hotchkiss Eagles                  38.37   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Holloway, Grant              12-Indian River        30.05      29.70  -2.5
  2 Zaryczny, David              Central VA T&F C       30.77      30.87  -2.5
  3 Smith, Tyain                 12-Indian River        30.92      31.28  -2.5
  4 Harrison, Brysen             12-Indian River        31.93      31.30  -2.5
  5 Cavallo, Matt                12-Va Unattach         34.43      33.83  -2.5
  6 Morris, Christopher          Richmond Heat Tr       35.45      34.13  -2.5
  7 Owens, Malik                 12-N-Motion Trac       35.26      34.23  -2.5
  8 Clayton, Cordell             Richmond Heat Tr       33.90      34.69  -2.5

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zaryczny, David              Central VA T&F C     1:10.00    1:12.40
  2 Smagh, Willem                12-Nova Athletic     1:15.00    1:15.98
  3 Ross, George                 Central VA T&F C     1:10.00    1:16.02
  4 Morris, Christopher          Richmond Heat Tr     1:16.98    1:17.58
  5 Cavallo, Matt                12-Va Unattach       1:14.50    1:19.89

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smagh, Willem                12-Nova Athletic     2:55.00    2:46.64
  2 Cross, Philip                12-Va Unattach       2:56.00    2:48.77
  3 Ross, George                 Central VA T&F C     2:50.00    2:50.16
  4 Watson, Khalil               Henrico Pacers T     2:55.00    2:50.93
  5 Sessoms, Te'von              12-N-Motion Trac     3:13.57    2:58.73
  6 Smith, Maurice               Henrico Pacers T     3:15.00    3:00.28
  7 Pillow, Calan                12-Va Unattach       3:00.00    3:05.78

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smagh, Willem                12-Nova Athletic     6:20.00    5:43.59
  2 Ross, George                 Central VA T&F C     6:02.00    5:49.32
  3 Cross, Philip                12-Va Unattach       5:46.00    5:50.28
  4 Pillow, Calan                12-Va Unattach       6:00.00    6:03.00
  5 Sessoms, Te'von              12-N-Motion Trac     6:31.53    6:07.04
  6 Watson, Khalil               Henrico Pacers T     6:01.00    6:17.00

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 12-Indian River Speed  'A'                          57.00      58.46

Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Maurice               Henrico Pacers T       3.65m      3.34m   NWI  10-11.50
  2 Thompson, Jeremiah           Central VA T&F C       3.37m      3.33m   NWI  10-11.25
  3 Moten, Julius                Central VA T&F C                  3.25m   NWI  10-08.00
  4 Zaryczny, David              Central VA T&F C       3.45m      2.85m   NWI   9-04.25
  5 Sessoms, Te'von              12-N-Motion Trac       3.54m      2.61m   NWI   8-06.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Ward, Khamari                12-Indian River                   7.09m   23-03.25
  2 Thompson, Jeremiah           Central VA T&F C       7.62m      6.60m   21-08.00
  3 Owens, Malik                 12-N-Motion Trac                  5.27m   17-03.50
  4 Pillow, Calan                12-Va Unattach         3.20m      4.65m   15-03.25

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Ward, Khamari                12-Indian River                  13.98m      45-10
  2 Owens, Malik                 12-N-Motion Trac       9.34m     13.43m      44-01
  3 Thompson, Jeremiah           Central VA T&F C       7.97m     12.00m      39-04
  4 Moten, Julius                Central VA T&F C                  8.43m      27-08

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brown, Benjamin              Richmond Heat Tr       14.16      14.00  -0.4
  2 Lockley, Tayvon              Richmond Heat Tr       14.52      14.53  -0.4
  3 Truesdale, Alveon            Hotchkiss Eagles                  14.77  -0.4
  4 Boyd, Juwan                  12-Richmond Virg       15.10      14.92  -0.4
  5 Gonzales, Jonathan           Quiet Storm Elit       15.80      15.80  -0.4
  6 Jefferson, Bernard           Hotchkiss Eagles                  15.91  -0.4
  7 Easter, Tyler                Hotchkiss Eagles                  16.59  -0.4

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Keith               Richmond Heat Tr       28.00      28.21  -1.3
  2 Ross, Charles                Hotchkiss Eagles                  29.84  -1.3
  3 Harris, Timothy              Richmond Heat Tr       31.45      30.48  -1.3
  4 Brown, Benjamin              Richmond Heat Tr       30.03      30.59  -1.3
  5 Lockley, Tayvon              Richmond Heat Tr       31.00      31.05  -1.3
  6 Truesdale, Alveon            Hotchkiss Eagles                  31.61  -1.3
  7 Smith, Nathan                12-N-Motion Trac       34.30      33.21  -1.3
  8 Gonzales, Jonathan           Quiet Storm Elit                  34.36  -1.3

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Keith               Richmond Heat Tr     1:03.34    1:02.46
  2 Ross, Charles                Hotchkiss Eagles                1:04.45
  3 Davis, Stanley               Norfolk Real Dea     1:01.99    1:06.44
  4 Wells, J. Bradley            12-Va Unattach       1:10.00    1:13.32
  5 Brooks, Dequantrae           12-N-Motion Trac     1:21.76    1:15.14

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Warren, John                 Central VA T&F C     2:25.00    2:33.08
  2 Engleman, Eric               12-Va Unattach       2:30.00    2:35.25
  3 Smith, Logan                 12-Nova Athletic     2:37.00    2:38.37
  4 Wright, Maitland             12-Va Unattach       2:41.00    2:46.33
  5 Norman, Zachary              Richmond Heat Tr     2:54.72    3:07.31

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Stanley               Norfolk Real Dea     5:07.00    4:52.95
  2 Wiggins, Grant               12-Va Unattach       5:08.00    4:53.18
  3 Warren, John                 Central VA T&F C     5:08.00    5:09.91
  4 Maxson, Rosbert              Phase II Athleti     5:00.00    5:19.61
  5 Engleman, Eric               12-Va Unattach       5:10.00    5:22.06
  6 Smith, Logan                 12-Nova Athletic     5:30.00    5:35.11
  7 LaFrankie, Nicholas          12-Nova Athletic     5:30.00    5:35.15
  8 Pinson, Daniel               12-Va Unattach       5:48.00    5:41.54
  9 Beaulieu, Nicholas           12-Team Flash        5:46.00    5:51.24
 10 Norris, Aaron                Xtreme Heights                  6:39.73

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Grant               12-Va Unattach      11:40.00   10:52.31
  2 Maxson, Rosbert              Phase II Athleti               11:57.02
  3 Pinson, Daniel               12-Va Unattach                 12:23.90
  4 Beaulieu, Nicholas           12-Team Flash       12:37.00   12:45.36
  5 Norman, Zachary              Richmond Heat Tr               13:30.25

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wells, J. Bradley            12-Va Unattach                    17.92  -1.0

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 12-Hotchkiss Eagles  'A'                                       59.12

Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Warren, John                 Central VA T&F C       4.49m      4.58m   NWI  15-00.50
  2 Roberts, Keith               Richmond Heat Tr       4.50m      4.48m   NWI  14-08.50
  3 Davis, Stanley               Norfolk Real Dea       4.59m      4.37m   NWI  14-04.00
  4 Harris, Timothy              Richmond Heat Tr       4.29m      4.28m   NWI  14-00.50
  5 Boyd, Juwan                  12-Richmond Virg       4.08m      3.81m   NWI  12-06.00
  6 Brown, Benjamin              Richmond Heat Tr       3.45m      3.49m   NWI  11-05.50
  7 Smith, Nathan                12-N-Motion Trac       3.39m      3.31m   NWI  10-10.50
  8 Brooks, Dequantrae           12-N-Motion Trac       3.30m      3.03m   NWI   9-11.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Robert                Richmond Heat Tr       7.39m      7.62m   25-00.00
  2 Kuhfahl, Brandon             Richmond Heat Tr       6.32m      6.27m   20-07.00
  3 Munroe, Dajjahn              Central VA T&F C      10.38m      5.75m   18-10.50
  4 Ford, Marlon                 Richmond Heat Tr       4.83m      5.20m   17-00.75

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Robert                Richmond Heat Tr      23.90m     22.33m      73-03
  2 Kuhfahl, Brandon             Richmond Heat Tr      13.10m     17.62m      57-10
  3 Ford, Marlon                 Richmond Heat Tr      13.97m     12.60m      41-04
  4 Munroe, Dajjahn              Central VA T&F C      22.04m     11.39m      37-04

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wells, J. Bradley            12-Va Unattach        24.38m     24.62m      80-09
  2 Smith, Nathan                12-N-Motion Trac                 20.42m      67-00
  3 Brooks, Dequantrae           12-N-Motion Trac      17.47m     18.64m      61-02
  4 Munroe, Dajjahn              Central VA T&F C      20.72m     11.80m      38-08

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keith, Austin                Richmond Heat Tr       11.98      12.32Q  NWI  1
  2 Lawton, Michael              12-Faith In Acti                  12.59Q  NWI  2
  3 Mends, Edwin                 12-Nova Athletic       12.30      12.42Q  NWI  1
  4 Stone, Chanu                 12-Va Unattach         11.90      12.67Q  NWI  2
  5 Ward, Earl                   12-Indian River                   12.61Q  NWI  1
  6 Green, Anthony               12-Team Flash          12.44      12.73Q  NWI  2
  7 Green, Spencer               Loudon Special F                  13.03Q  NWI  1
  8 Scott, Tory                  Central VA T&F C       12.60      13.19Q  NWI  2
  9 Holloway, Trey               12-Indian River                   13.14   NWI  1
 10 Jackson, Anthony             Loudon Special F       12.89      13.36   NWI  1
 11 Francisco, Phalanza          Charlottesville                   13.46   NWI  1
 12 Taylor, Cameron              Central VA T&F C       14.82      13.59   NWI  2
 13 Bullard, Korey               12-Faith In Acti                  14.40   NWI  2
 14 Brown, Degerald              Central VA T&F C       13.90      15.33   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawton, Michael              12-Faith In Acti       12.59      12.15   2.0
  2 Mends, Edwin                 12-Nova Athletic       12.42      12.29   2.0
  3 Green, Anthony               12-Team Flash          12.73      12.34   2.0
  4 Ward, Earl                   12-Indian River        12.61      12.44   2.0
  5 Keith, Austin                Richmond Heat Tr       12.32      12.57   2.0
  6 Green, Spencer               Loudon Special F       13.03      12.94   2.0

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Anthony               12-Team Flash          24.82      24.83Q  NWI  3
  2 Ward, Earl                   12-Indian River                   25.69Q  NWI  1
  3 Mends, Edwin                 12-Nova Athletic       26.00      26.26Q  NWI  2
  4 Keith, Austin                Richmond Heat Tr       26.00      25.02q  NWI  3
  5 Clayton, Cornelius           Richmond Heat Tr       27.41      26.79q  NWI  1
  6 Gibson, Tony                 12-Faith In Acti                  26.81q  NWI  1
  7 Francisco, Phalanza          Charlottesville                   26.96q  NWI  1
  8 Green, Spencer               Loudon Special F                  27.01q  NWI  2
  9 Jackson, Anthony             Loudon Special F       26.20      27.91   NWI  2
 10 Cassine, Kenneth II          Loudon Special F                  28.16   NWI  3
 11 Sims, Zachary                Quiet Storm Elit                  28.22   NWI  3
 12 Roe, James Edward            Richmond Heat Tr       28.30      28.60   NWI  1
 13 Muhammad, Allah              Hotchkiss Eagles                  29.74   NWI  2
 14 Brown, Degerald              Central VA T&F C       25.80      30.94   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Anthony               12-Team Flash          24.83      24.74  -0.4
  2 Ward, Earl                   12-Indian River        25.69      25.67  -0.4
  3 Mends, Edwin                 12-Nova Athletic       26.26      26.13  -0.4
  4 Keith, Austin                Richmond Heat Tr       25.02      26.36  -0.4
  5 Clayton, Cornelius           Richmond Heat Tr       26.79      26.70  -0.4
  6 Gibson, Tony                 12-Faith In Acti       26.81      26.86  -0.4
  7 Francisco, Phalanza          Charlottesville        26.96      27.08  -0.4
  7 Green, Spencer               Loudon Special F       27.01      27.08  -0.4

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Anthony               12-Team Flash          54.80      54.77Q  1
  2 Keith, Austin                Richmond Heat Tr       57.00      57.91Q  2
  3 Kinslow, Ajani               Central VA T&F C       55.01      56.15Q  1
  4 Gibson, Tony                 12-Faith In Acti                1:00.32Q  2
  5 Lawton, Michael              12-Faith In Acti                  56.84Q  1
  6 Freeman, Javon               Phase II Athleti       54.00    1:00.95Q  2
  7 Jackson, Anthony             Loudon Special F     1:12.00    1:00.74Q  1
  8 Moore, Dymond                Technique Track      1:04.00    1:03.59Q  2
  9 Clayton, Cornelius           Richmond Heat Tr     1:02.13    1:02.57   1
 10 Roe, James Edward            Richmond Heat Tr     1:03.17    1:02.71   1
 11 Cassine, Kenneth II          Loudon Special F                1:04.20   1
 12 Daniels, Perry               12-Nova Athletic     1:06.00    1:06.16   2
 13 Muhammad, Allah              Hotchkiss Eagles                1:06.80   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Anthony               12-Team Flash          54.77      53.92
  2 Kinslow, Ajani               Central VA T&F C       56.15      55.30
  3 Lawton, Michael              12-Faith In Acti       56.84      55.41
  4 Keith, Austin                Richmond Heat Tr       57.91      56.09
  5 Freeman, Javon               Phase II Athleti     1:00.95    1:00.48
  6 Jackson, Anthony             Loudon Special F     1:00.74    1:01.40
  7 Gibson, Tony                 12-Faith In Acti     1:00.32    1:02.61
  8 Moore, Dymond                Technique Track      1:03.59    1:02.62

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Snyder, Cody                 12-Va Unattach       2:12.00    2:12.77
  2 Walker, Benjamin             12-Nova Athletic     2:16.00    2:15.39
  3 Menk, Julian                 12-Va Unattach       2:13.00    2:17.48
  4 Barry, Logan                 12-Va Unattach       2:16.00    2:20.24
  5 Kinslow, Ajani               Central VA T&F C     2:10.00    2:23.10
  6 Jordan, Kyle                 12-Va Unattach       2:20.00    2:26.81
  7 Panzica, Matt                12-Nova Athletic     2:34.00    2:27.02
  8 Rucker, Ruben                Richmond Heat Tr     2:36.30    2:37.74
  9 Yepes, Dominick              Richmond Heat Tr     2:37.63    2:39.44
 10 Daniels, Perry               12-Nova Athletic     2:35.00    2:41.86

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Snyder, Cody                 12-Va Unattach       4:41.00    4:31.48
  2 Catanese, Andrew             12-Va Unattach       4:35.00    4:33.59
  3 Menk, Julian                 12-Va Unattach       4:56.00    4:38.90
  4 Greenwald, Jeremy            12-Va Unattach       4:50.00    4:43.12
  5 Jordan, Kyle                 12-Va Unattach       4:50.00    4:44.22
  6 Walker, Benjamin             12-Nova Athletic     4:52.00    4:49.74
  7 Panzica, Matt                12-Nova Athletic     5:07.00    5:03.77
  8 Rucker, Ruben                Richmond Heat Tr     5:08.00    5:17.83
  9 Kinslow, Ajani               Central VA T&F C     5:10.00    5:22.90
 10 Yepes, Dominick              Richmond Heat Tr     5:15.56    5:28.33

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Catanese, Andrew             12-Va Unattach      10:00.00   10:05.02
  2 Greenwald, Jeremy            12-Va Unattach      10:40.00   10:27.31

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jeronimo              Norfolk Real Dea       14.25      15.10  -1.8
  2 Holloway, Trey               12-Indian River                   15.26  -1.8
  3 Fields, Steven               Loudon Special F       15.90      16.45  -1.8
  4 Johnson, David               Charlottesville                   22.26  -1.8

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jeronimo              Norfolk Real Dea       26.25      28.35   NWI
  2 Holloway, Trey               12-Indian River                   30.49   NWI
  3 Haynesworth, Donte'          Richmond Heat Tr       31.78      30.72   NWI
  4 Sims, Zachary                Quiet Storm Elit                  30.73   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 12-Loudon Special Forces TC  'A'                               51.41

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 12-Speed City Chargers  'A'                       3:40.00    3:56.61
  2 12-Richmond Heat Track & Sport  'A'                          4:26.18

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 12-Speed City Chargers  'A'                       9:19.00    9:23.77
     1) Stewart, Justin                 2) Bateman, Jamar
     3) Robinson, Stephen               4) Williams, Erwin

High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Justin              Speed City Charg       1.72m      1.68m    5-06.00
  2 Smith, Jeronimo              Norfolk Real Dea       1.70m      1.66m    5-05.25
  3 Fields, Steven               Loudon Special F       1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00
 -- Haynesworth, Donte'          Richmond Heat Tr       1.52m         NH

Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Lawton, Michael              12-Faith In Acti                  5.77m   NWI  18-11.25
  2 Robinson, Stephen            Speed City Charg       5.48m      5.58m   NWI  18-03.75
  3 Keith, Austin                Richmond Heat Tr       4.95m      5.45m   NWI  17-10.75
  4 Fields, Steven               Loudon Special F       5.33m      5.33m   NWI  17-06.00
  5 Bateman, Jamar               Speed City Charg       5.48m     J5.33m   NWI  17-06.00
  6 Bullard, Korey               12-Faith In Acti                  4.86m   NWI  15-11.50
  7 Scott, Tory                  Central VA T&F C       5.63m      4.76m   NWI  15-07.50
  8 Johnson, David               Charlottesville                   4.20m   NWI  13-09.50
  9 Stone, Chanu                 12-Va Unattach                    4.13m   NWI  13-06.75

Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Scott, Tory                  Central VA T&F C      11.37m     11.18m   NWI  36-08.25
  2 Smith, Jeronimo              Norfolk Real Dea      11.73m     11.06m   NWI  36-03.50
  3 Johnson, David               Charlottesville                   8.96m   NWI  29-04.75

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Nathanial             12-Faith In Acti                 12.76m   41-10.50
  2 Thompson, Clifton            Central VA T&F C      12.49m     11.57m   37-11.50
  3 Ward, Earl                   12-Indian River                  10.25m   33-07.50
  4 McClellan, Brandon           12-N-Motion Trac       9.44m      9.57m   31-04.75
  5 Segers, Ricky                12-Va Unattach         6.40m      7.36m   24-01.75
  6 Brooks, Demarcus             12-N-Motion Trac       6.55m      7.15m   23-05.50
  6 Johnson, Kelin               Hotchkiss Eagles                  7.15m   23-05.50
  8 Wilkins, Blake               12-N-Motion Trac       6.50m      6.97m   22-10.50

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Clifton            Central VA T&F C      45.72m     39.54m     129-09
  2 Lloyd, Nathanial             12-Faith In Acti                 33.88m     111-02
  3 Segers, Ricky                12-Va Unattach        17.65m     25.48m      83-07
  4 Moore, Dymond                Technique Track       24.38m     23.94m      78-06
  5 McClellan, Brandon           12-N-Motion Trac      21.18m     21.99m      72-02
  6 Brooks, Demarcus             12-N-Motion Trac      16.99m     21.50m      70-06
  7 Wilkins, Blake               12-N-Motion Trac      19.12m     17.07m      56-00

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Wells, Aaron                 12-Va Unattach        32.41m     39.45m     129-05
  2 Moore, Dymond                Technique Track        6.09m     27.11m      88-11
  3 Thompson, Clifton            Central VA T&F C      33.22m     26.07m      85-06
  4 Johnson, Kelin               Hotchkiss Eagles                 13.13m      43-01

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wesh, Darrell                Phase II Athleti       10.90      11.48Q  NWI  2
  2 Thomas, Joseph               12-Richmond Virg       11.16      11.58Q  NWI  1
  3 Askew, Carmeron              12-Va Unattach         11.30      11.66Q  NWI  2
  4 Lockley, Donovan             Richmond Heat Tr       11.79      11.97Q  NWI  1
  5 Blake, Ricky                 12-Va Unattach         11.60      12.04Q  NWI  2
  6 Dillon, Bryce                12-Richmond Virg       11.77      12.10Q  NWI  1
  7 Banks, Darek                 Charlottesville                   12.40Q  NWI  1
  8 Castillo, Nicholas           Loudon Special F                  12.50Q  NWI  2
  9 Walton, Jeremie              12-Va Unattach         12.01      12.51   NWI  2
 10 Riddick, Brendon             Richmond Heat Tr       11.18      12.60   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Joseph               12-Richmond Virg       11.58      11.58  -0.6
  2 Blake, Ricky                 12-Va Unattach         12.04      11.74  -0.6
  3 Askew, Carmeron              12-Va Unattach         11.66      11.76  -0.6
  4 Lockley, Donovan             Richmond Heat Tr       11.97      11.89  -0.6
  5 Dillon, Bryce                12-Richmond Virg       12.10      12.16  -0.6
  6 Banks, Darek                 Charlottesville        12.40      12.30  -0.6
  7 Castillo, Nicholas           Loudon Special F       12.50      12.62  -0.6

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Askew, Carmeron              12-Va Unattach         22.85      23.47Q  NWI  1
  2 Blake, Ricky                 12-Va Unattach         23.23      23.84Q  NWI  2
  3 Lockley, Donovan             Richmond Heat Tr       24.28      24.11Q  NWI  1
  4 Banks, Darek                 Charlottesville                   24.94Q  NWI  2
  5 Stewart, James               Speed City Charg                  25.05Q  NWI  2
  6 Townsend, Khiry              12-Richmond Virg       24.90      26.32Q  NWI  1
  7 Taliaferro, Brandon          Phase II Athleti       22.07      25.40Q  NWI  2
  8 McConnell, Martinus II       Loudon Special F                  26.42Q  NWI  1
  9 Castillo, Nicholas           Loudon Special F                  25.51   NWI  2
 10 Walton, Jeremie              12-Va Unattach         24.06      25.53   NWI  2
 11 Riddick, Brendon             Richmond Heat Tr                  26.06   NWI  2
 12 Stevens, Quatez              Quiet Storm Elit                  27.83   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Askew, Carmeron              12-Va Unattach         23.47      23.35  -0.4
  2 Blake, Ricky                 12-Va Unattach         23.84      23.36  -0.4
  3 Lockley, Donovan             Richmond Heat Tr       24.11      23.98  -0.4
  4 Banks, Darek                 Charlottesville        24.94      24.85  -0.4
  5 Stewart, James               Speed City Charg       25.05      24.95  -0.4
  6 Taliaferro, Brandon          Phase II Athleti       25.40      25.04  -0.4
  7 Townsend, Khiry              12-Richmond Virg       26.32      26.48  -0.4
  8 McConnell, Martinus II       Loudon Special F       26.42      26.91  -0.4

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Askew, Carmeron              12-Va Unattach         50.13      51.53
  2 Burton, James                Speed City Charg       52.50      52.05
  3 Wesh, Darrell                Phase II Athleti       51.50      54.60
  4 Taliaferro, Brandon          Phase II Athleti       51.08      55.05
  5 Mann, Trae                   12-Richmond Virg       51.99      55.69
  6 Artist, Donte'               Central VA T&F C       57.00      56.53
  7 McConnell, Martinus II       Loudon Special F                  58.34
  8 Taylor, Lemontre             Richmond Heat Tr     1:01.65    1:00.91

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Burton, James                Speed City Charg     1:57.75    2:01.24
  2 Bertrand, Anderson           Central VA T&F C     2:01.00    2:02.94
  3 Hassan, Abdisamad            Loudon Special F                2:07.87
  4 Mann, Trae                   12-Richmond Virg     2:05.00    2:14.22
  5 Artist, Donte'               Central VA T&F C     2:29.00    2:16.47
  6 Cataldo, Steven              Virginia Beach P     2:10.98    2:19.63
  7 Yepes, Justin                Richmond Heat Tr     2:20.00    2:20.46
  8 Gandolfo, Matthew            Loudon Special F                2:20.56
  9 Taylor, Lemontre             Richmond Heat Tr     2:25.74    2:31.37
 10 Munroe, Paul                 Central VA T&F C     2:25.00    2:42.78

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hassan, Abdisamad            Loudon Special F                4:29.18
  2 Bertrand, Anderson           Central VA T&F C     4:19.00    4:31.09
  3 Morris, Joshua               12-Va Unattach                  4:34.78
  4 Hesse, Richard               12-Va Unattach       4:56.00    4:35.57
  5 Artist, Donte'               Central VA T&F C     5:08.00    4:41.78
  6 Taylor, Lemontre             Richmond Heat Tr                4:52.19
  7 Yepes, Justin                Richmond Heat Tr     4:50.80    4:52.73
  8 Via, Travis                  12-Va Unattach       4:35.00    4:56.60
  9 Gandolfo, Matthew            Loudon Special F                4:59.58
 10 Pearson, Tyler               12-Va Unattach       5:12.00    5:06.81

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hesse, Richard               12-Va Unattach                 10:14.59
  2 Morris, Joshua               12-Va Unattach                 10:41.42
  3 Gandolfo, Matthew            Loudon Special F               10:55.50
  4 Pearson, Tyler               12-Va Unattach      11:55.00   11:08.23

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Moody, Saquan                12-Indian River                   16.16  -1.1
  2 Harris, Jameal               Central VA T&F C       16.75      16.50  -1.1
  3 Harris, Devron               12-Richmond Virg       15.42      16.62  -1.1
  4 Stewart, James               Speed City Charg                  16.76  -1.1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, Devron               12-Richmond Virg     1:08.00    1:05.82
  2 Townsend, Khiry              12-Richmond Virg     1:10.00    1:10.48

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 12-Richmond Virginia Comets  'A'                    43.18      46.35

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Moody, Saquan                12-Indian River                   1.65m    5-05.00
 -- Townsend, Khiry              12-Richmond Virg       1.67m         NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Zwarycz, Eric                Xtreme Heights         2.99m      3.05m   10-00.00
 -- Drablos, Joshua              Blue Ridge Vault       3.65m         NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Blake, Ricky                 12-Va Unattach         6.22m      6.15m   NWI  20-02.25
  2 Thomas, Joseph               12-Richmond Virg       6.45m      5.79m   NWI  19-00.00
  3 Dillon, Bryce                12-Richmond Virg       5.96m      5.77m   NWI  18-11.25
  4 Cousins, Tim                 12-Richmond Virg       6.09m      5.59m   NWI  18-04.25
  5 Riddick, Brendon             Richmond Heat Tr       6.12m      5.53m   NWI  18-01.75
  6 Harris, Jameal               Central VA T&F C       5.71m      5.51m   NWI  18-01.00
  7 Townsend, Khiry              12-Richmond Virg       5.71m      5.16m   NWI  16-11.25
  8 Castillo, Nicholas           Loudon Special F                  4.98m   NWI  16-04.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Blake, Ricky                 12-Va Unattach        12.31m     12.79m   NWI  41-11.50
  2 Thomas, Joseph               12-Richmond Virg      12.70m     12.43m   NWI  40-09.50
  3 Cousins, Tim                 12-Richmond Virg      13.13m     11.94m   NWI  39-02.25
  4 Stewart, James               Speed City Charg                 11.66m   NWI  38-03.25

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hersh, Austin                12-Va Unattach                   11.12m   36-05.75
  2 Grant, Curtis                Richmond Heat Tr      12.80m     10.80m   35-05.25
  3 Walton, Jeremie              12-Va Unattach        11.58m     10.71m   35-01.75
  4 Munroe, Paul                 Central VA T&F C      11.35m      6.65m   21-10.00

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hersh, Austin                12-Va Unattach        44.88m     43.07m     141-04
  2 Walton, Jeremie              12-Va Unattach        24.38m     22.35m      73-04
  3 Munroe, Paul                 Central VA T&F C      29.69m     19.92m      65-04
  4 Grant, Curtis                Richmond Heat Tr      30.48m     19.28m      63-03

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hersh, Austin                12-Va Unattach                   29.13m      95-07
  2 Munroe, Paul                 Central VA T&F C      30.83m     22.20m      72-10

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seward, Donnie               12-Richmond Virg       10.67      11.20Q  NWI  2
  2 Williams, Joe                12-Va Unattach         10.80      11.27Q  NWI  1
  3 Parham, Jamar                Central VA T&F C       11.05      11.30Q  NWI  1
  4 Jones, Kyle                  Central VA T&F C       10.86      11.44Q  NWI  2
  5 Jenkins, Rajah               12-Va Unattach         10.90      11.58Q  NWI  2
  6 Priest, Joshua               Central VA T&F C       11.07      11.63Q  NWI  1
  7 Gates, Camiren               12-Richmond Virg       11.54      11.68Q  NWI  1
  8 Carlie, Anthony              12-Richmond Virg       11.30      11.73Q  NWI  2
  9 Christian, Chris             Central VA T&F C       11.89      11.78   NWI  1
 10 Rowe, Jerrell                Richmond Heat Tr                  11.94   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Seward, Donnie               12-Richmond Virg       11.20      11.16  -1.9
  2 Williams, Joe                12-Va Unattach         11.27      11.21  -1.9
  3 Jones, Kyle                  Central VA T&F C       11.44      11.24  -1.9
  4 Parham, Jamar                Central VA T&F C       11.30      11.30  -1.9
  5 Priest, Joshua               Central VA T&F C       11.63      11.56  -1.9
  6 Jenkins, Rajah               12-Va Unattach         11.58      11.59  -1.9
  7 Carlie, Anthony              12-Richmond Virg       11.73      11.61  -1.9

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seward, Donnie               12-Richmond Virg       21.65      22.54Q  NWI  3
  2 Jones, Kyle                  Central VA T&F C       22.24      22.87Q  NWI  1
  3 Edwards, Cleveland           Central VA T&F C       22.88      23.50Q  NWI  2
  4 Williams, Joe                12-Va Unattach         22.05      22.89q  NWI  1
  5 Parham, Jamar                Central VA T&F C       22.77      23.38q  NWI  3
  6 Jackson, Dorian              Central VA T&F C       22.41      23.54q  NWI  2
  7 Rowe, Jerrell                Richmond Heat Tr                  23.64q  NWI  2
  8 Carlie, Anthony              12-Richmond Virg       23.10      23.68q  NWI  3
  9 Kinnebrew, Sean              Loudon Special F                  23.75   NWI  3
 10 Gates, Camiren               12-Richmond Virg       23.35      23.76   NWI  3
 11 Jenkins, Rajah               12-Va Unattach         22.50      23.81   NWI  3
 12 Christian, Chris             Central VA T&F C       24.43      24.10   NWI  1
 13 Priest, Joshua               Central VA T&F C       22.91      24.16   NWI  1
 14 Ingram, Thomas               12-Richmond Virg       23.60      24.77   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Seward, Donnie               12-Richmond Virg       22.54      22.31  -2.0
  2 Williams, Joe                12-Va Unattach         22.89      22.95  -2.0
  3 Jones, Kyle                  Central VA T&F C       22.87      23.21  -2.0
  4 Parham, Jamar                Central VA T&F C       23.38      23.23  -2.0
  5 Rowe, Jerrell                Richmond Heat Tr       23.64      23.45  -2.0
  6 Carlie, Anthony              12-Richmond Virg       23.68      23.58  -2.0
  7 Edwards, Cleveland           Central VA T&F C       23.50      23.62  -2.0
  8 Jackson, Dorian              Central VA T&F C       23.54      24.11  -2.0

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Cleveland           Central VA T&F C       49.92      50.25
  2 Booker, Ronald               Central VA T&F C       49.98      50.54
  3 Terry, Taylor                Loudon Special F       51.10      52.93
  4 Jackson, Dorian              Central VA T&F C       51.77      53.72
  5 Ingram, Thomas               12-Richmond Virg       50.95      53.81
  6 Moore, Joshua                Central VA T&F C       52.11      54.95
  7 Bundy, Marcus                12-Richmond Virg       53.41      56.41

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Watkins, James               Virginia Beach P     2:03.45    2:05.62
  2 Moore, Joshua                Central VA T&F C     2:07.63    2:09.61
  3 Bundy, Marcus                12-Richmond Virg     2:14.10    2:12.57
  4 Gaines, Rueben               Central VA T&F C     2:04.96    2:13.05
  5 Norman, Spencer              12-Va Unattach       2:10.00    2:18.17

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rushing, David               12-Va Unattach       4:07.00    4:17.99
  2 Stanley, Trevor              Virginia Beach P     4:50.00    4:21.84
  3 Waechter, Allan              Virginia Beach P     4:56.00    5:08.41

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Massenburg, Karl (Aramis     Central VA T&F C       14.20      15.25  -1.7
  2 Walker, Jermey               Central VA T&F C       16.78      18.19  -1.7

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Massenburg, Karl (Aramis     Central VA T&F C       58.35      59.16
  2 Burkholder, Craig            12-Va Unattach         59.00      59.46
  3 Walker, Jermey               Central VA T&F C     1:06.53    1:09.49

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 12-Central VA T&F Club  'A'                         42.50      43.19
  2 12-Richmond Virginia Comets  'A'                               50.67

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 12-Central VA T&F Club  'A'                       3:20.00    3:39.76

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 12-Central VA T&F Club  'A'                       8:20.00    9:17.58
     1) Battle, Brennan                 2) Gaines, Rueben
     3) Edwards, Cleveland              4) Moore, Joshua

High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Katz, Benjamin               12-Va Unattach         1.95m      1.99m    6-06.25
  2 Morris, John II              12-Va Unattach                    1.93m    6-04.00
  3 Moss, Bartholomew            12-Va Unattach         1.77m      1.72m    5-07.75
  3 Kinnebrew, Sean              Loudon Special F                  1.72m    5-07.75
 -- Duff, Tashan                 Central VA T&F C       1.72m         NH

Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Morris, John II              12-Va Unattach                    3.45m   11-03.75
  2 Letterio, Richmond           Virginia Beach P       3.20m      3.00m    9-10.00

Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Rajah               12-Va Unattach         6.55m      6.55m   NWI  21-06.00
  2 Massenburg, Karl (Aramis     Central VA T&F C       6.69m      6.22m   NWI  20-05.00
  3 Rowe, Jerrell                Richmond Heat Tr                  6.17m   NWI  20-03.00
  4 Parham, Jamar                Central VA T&F C       6.55m      6.15m   NWI  20-02.25
  5 Kinnebrew, Sean              Loudon Special F                  6.08m   NWI  19-11.50
  6 Gaines, Rueben               Central VA T&F C       6.04m      5.86m   NWI  19-02.75
  7 Duff, Tashan                 Central VA T&F C       5.61m      5.56m   NWI  18-03.00
  8 Christian, Chris             Central VA T&F C       6.01m      5.34m   NWI  17-06.25
 -- Terry, Taylor                Loudon Special F                     ND   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Parker, Rex                  12-Va Unattach        14.02m     13.72m   NWI  45-00.25
  2 Terry, Taylor                Loudon Special F                 12.61m   NWI  41-04.50
  3 Kinnebrew, Sean              Loudon Special F                 12.49m   NWI  40-11.75
  4 Duff, Tashan                 Central VA T&F C      12.20m     12.18m   NWI  39-11.50

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Carter, Melvin               Charlottesville                  13.71m   44-11.75
  2 Richardson, Kendrick         Central VA T&F C      15.24m     13.68m   44-10.75

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Kendrick         Central VA T&F C      45.87m     42.00m     137-09
  2 Carter, Melvin               Charlottesville                  39.96m     131-01
  3 Morris, John II              12-Va Unattach                   31.37m     102-11

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Morris, John II              12-Va Unattach                   43.24m     141-10
  2 Powers, Alex                 12-Team Flash         35.43m     34.08m     111-10
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx