Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Niagara Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/30/07 - Strider Field, Jamestown, NY

100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Meadows, Courtney            Chautauqua Strid         17.98   NWI
  2 Stockwell, Allie             Chautauqua Strid         21.30   NWI
  3 Wise, Megan                  Unattached Niaga         21.52   NWI
  4 Wise, Nancy                  Unattached Niaga         22.39   NWI

200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meadows, Courtney            Chautauqua Strid         42.00q  NWI
  2 Reinhardt, Olivia            Chautauqua Strid         46.91q  NWI
  3 Stockwell, Allie             Chautauqua Strid         47.99q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Meadows, Courtney            Chautauqua Strid       1:38.13
  2 Reinhardt, Olivia            Chautauqua Strid       1:38.48
  3 Curtin, McKenzie             Unattached Niaga       1:40.26
  4 Stockwell, Allie             Chautauqua Strid       2:04.00

800 Meter Run Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wise, Megan                  Unattached Niaga       4:27.68
  2 Wise, Nancy                  Unattached Niaga       4:34.25

Long Jump Sub Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Meadows, Courtney            Chautauqua Strid         2.48m   NWI   8-01.75
  2 Reinhardt, Olivia            Chautauqua Strid         2.06m   NWI   6-09.25

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Curtin, Meghan               Unattached Niaga       1:25.58
  2 Wallace, Jaclyn              Unattached Niaga       1:36.04

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curtin, Meghan               Unattached Niaga       3:26.86Q
  2 Wallace, Jaclyn              Unattached Niaga       3:59.37q

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dewes, Alyssa                Unattached Niaga         14.23   NWI
  2 Green, Breanna               Falconer Flyers          15.17   NWI
  3 Jackson, Reginioque          Miracle Track Cl         15.47   NWI
  4 Saffron, Joslynn             Buffalo Pioneers         16.11   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dewes, Alyssa                Unattached Niaga         30.06q  NWI
  2 Ware, Terionna               Unattached Niaga         31.25q  NWI
  3 Allen, Tavia                 Unattached Niaga         31.45q  NWI
  4 Jackson, Reginioque          Miracle Track Cl         34.56q  NWI
  5 Saffron, Joslynn             Buffalo Pioneers         34.93q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dewes, Alyssa                Unattached Niaga       1:11.58
  2 Wallace, Jenna               Unattached Niaga       1:12.49
  3 Saffron, Joslynn             Buffalo Pioneers       1:27.88
 -- Ware, Terionna               Unattached Niaga           DNF

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zabrodsky, Olivia            Chautauqua Strid       2:50.85q
  2 Wallace, Jenna               Unattached Niaga       2:56.46q
  3 Green, Breanna               Falconer Flyers        2:59.37q

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Green, Breanna               Falconer Flyers          21.28   NWI

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Olafson, Michaela            Unattached Niaga         3.30m   NWI  10-10.00

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Allen, Kala                  Unattached Niaga         12.83   NWI
  2 Bean, Rylie                  Unattached Niaga         13.27   NWI
  3 Cunningham, Mercedes         Miracle Track Cl         14.04   NWI
  4 Walton, Sharmagne            Miracle Track Cl         14.20   NWI
  5 Szelewski, Alexandra         Syracuse Charger         14.28   NWI
  6 Soto, Melanie                Syracuse Charger         16.79   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Kala                  Unattached Niaga         27.51q  NWI  2
  2 Bean, Rylie                  Unattached Niaga         27.99q  NWI  1
  3 Cunningham, Mercedes         Miracle Track Cl         29.88q  NWI  1
  3 Walton, Sharmagne            Miracle Track Cl         29.88q  NWI  2
  5 Baxter, Endia                Unattached Niaga         30.11q  NWI  2
  6 Cromartie, Karla             Chautauqua Strid         33.29q  NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Allen, Kala                  Unattached Niaga       1:01.95
  2 Smith, Sierra                Chautauqua Strid       1:05.62
  3 Torres, Connie               Syracuse Charger       1:06.19
  4 Marsh, Andrea                Chautauqua Strid       1:06.22
  5 Szelewski, Alexandra         Syracuse Charger       1:08.75
  6 dewart, eliza                Unattached Niaga       1:13.52
  7 Baxter, Endia                Unattached Niaga       1:14.15

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marsh, Andrea                Chautauqua Strid       2:43.02q
  2 Prieve, Kendall              Unattached Niaga       3:53.70q

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 McNamara, Katlyn             Syracuse Charger       5:33.23Q

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Mercedes         Miracle Track Cl         18.30   NWI

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Danielle           Chautauqua Strid         1.42m    4-07.75
  2 Turner, Meagan               Syracuse Charger         1.27m    4-02.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Emereck, Molly               Unattached Niaga         4.05m   NWI  13-03.50
  2 Baxter, Endia                Unattached Niaga         3.99m   NWI  13-01.25
  3 Prieve, Kendall              Unattached Niaga         3.40m   NWI  11-02.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gladney, tatiana             Syracuse Charger         9.85m   32-03.75
  2 Ettman, Kate                 Finger Lakes TC          9.18m   30-01.50
  3 Beckwith, Casey              Finger Lakes TC          6.03m   19-09.50

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gladney, tatiana             Syracuse Charger        20.08m      65-10
  2 Ettman, Kate                 Finger Lakes TC         19.92m      65-04
  3 Beckwith, Casey              Finger Lakes TC         13.50m      44-03

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Casey              Finger Lakes TC         15.34m      50-04
  2 Ettman, Kate                 Finger Lakes TC         14.66m      48-01

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Cherneele              Miracle Track Cl         13.01Q  NWI  1
  2 Thierfeldt, Ashley           Falconer Flyers          13.62Q  NWI  2
  3 Alls, Raglen                 Miracle Track Cl         13.84q  NWI  1
  4 Zabrodsky, Abigail           Chautauqua Strid         13.90q  NWI  2
  5 Ware, Terrea                 Unattached Niaga         13.96q  NWI  2
  6 Caruso, Chelsea              Falconer Flyers          14.03q  NWI  1
  7 Thomas, Rochelle             Buffalo Pioneers         14.06q  NWI  2
  8 Putman, Rachel               Syracuse Charger         14.45q  NWI  2
  9 Amos, Renee                  Miracle Track Cl         15.29   NWI  1
 10 Vancleef, Kayli              Finger Lakes TC          15.50   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Cherneele              Miracle Track Cl         13.17   NWI
  2 Thierfeldt, Ashley           Falconer Flyers          13.74   NWI
  3 Ware, Terrea                 Unattached Niaga         13.97   NWI
  4 Zabrodsky, Abigail           Chautauqua Strid         13.99   NWI
  5 Alls, Raglen                 Miracle Track Cl         14.02   NWI
  6 Caruso, Chelsea              Falconer Flyers          14.38   NWI
  7 Thomas, Rochelle             Buffalo Pioneers         14.39   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zabrodsky, Abigail           Chautauqua Strid         28.10q  NWI
  2 King, Cherneele              Miracle Track Cl         28.26q  NWI
  3 Ware, Terrea                 Unattached Niaga         29.51q  NWI
  4 Thomas, Rochelle             Buffalo Pioneers         29.55q  NWI
  5 Walton, Sharonne             Miracle Track Cl         29.66q  NWI
  6 Alls, Raglen                 Miracle Track Cl         30.84q  NWI
  7 Chatman, Kamilah             Unattached Niaga         30.89q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ventura, Brooklynn           Unattached Niaga       1:02.86
  2 Zabrodsky, Abigail           Chautauqua Strid       1:06.57
  3 Thomas, Rochelle             Buffalo Pioneers       1:07.22
  4 Walton, Sharonne             Miracle Track Cl       1:10.57
  5 Acor, Courtney               Finger Lakes TC        1:13.73

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Putman, Rachel               Syracuse Charger       2:46.35q
  2 Daniel, Loren                Northern Elite T       3:00.86q

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Jaime               Unattached Niaga       5:06.15Q
  2 Scarupa, Lauren              Northern Elite T       5:13.83Q

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Jaime               Unattached Niaga      11:04.61
  2 Scarupa, Lauren              Northern Elite T      11:28.20

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ventura, Brooklynn           Unattached Niaga         14.79   NWI
  2 Thierfeldt, Ashley           Falconer Flyers          17.00   NWI
  3 Larsen, Lauren               Northern Elite T         18.75   NWI
  4 Johnson, Leanne              Falconer Flyers          19.13   NWI
  5 Hitzges, Julie               Northern Elite T         19.61   NWI
  6 Becker, Heather              Northern Elite T         22.36   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ventura, Brooklynn           Unattached Niaga       1:10.35Q
  2 Johnson, Leanne              Falconer Flyers        1:16.11q
  3 Hitzges, Julie               Northern Elite T       1:18.06q
  4 Daniel, Loren                Northern Elite T       1:18.10q
  5 Larsen, Lauren               Northern Elite T       1:22.62q

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Havelin, Elizabeth           Finger Lakes TC        8:59.31
  2 Lee, Amy                     Finger Lakes TC        9:06.38

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miracle Track Club  'A'                               56.30q

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
  1 Miracle Track Club  'A'                             5:49.98q

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Olafson, Shelby              Unattached Niaga         1.52m    4-11.75
  2 Marshall, Corina             Chautauqua Strid        J1.52m    4-11.75
  3 Johnson, Leanne              Falconer Flyers          1.37m    4-06.00
  4 Lee, Amy                     Finger Lakes TC          1.29m    4-02.75
  5 Acor, Courtney               Finger Lakes TC          1.22m    4-00.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Havelin, Elizabeth           Finger Lakes TC          2.40m    7-10.50
  2 Caruso, Chelsea              Falconer Flyers          2.30m    7-06.50
  3 Becker, Heather              Northern Elite T         2.10m    6-10.75

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Corina             Chautauqua Strid         4.32m   NWI  14-02.25
  2 Daniel, Loren                Northern Elite T         4.20m   NWI  13-09.50
  3 Chatman, Kamilah             Unattached Niaga         4.03m   NWI  13-02.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Putman, Rachel               Syracuse Charger         8.32m   NWI  27-03.75

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Vancleef, Kayli              Finger Lakes TC          7.55m   24-09.25

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Acor, Courtney               Finger Lakes TC         19.80m      64-11
  2 Vancleef, Kayli              Finger Lakes TC         18.94m      62-02

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Amy                     Finger Lakes TC         14.30m      46-11

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Amy                     Finger Lakes TC         22.70m      74-06
  2 Vancleef, Kayli              Finger Lakes TC         20.98m      68-10
  3 Daniel, Loren                Northern Elite T        11.68m      38-04
  4 Larsen, Lauren               Northern Elite T        10.78m      35-04
  5 Hitzges, Julie               Northern Elite T        10.16m      33-04

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dore, Geneen                 Cny Impalas              12.60   NWI
  2 O'Brien, Jillian             Unattached Niaga         12.61   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lowry, Rachel                Unattached Niaga         28.53q  NWI

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Solly, Amanda                Unattached Niaga       5:06.69Q
  2 Omicioli, Alexandra          Unattached Niaga       6:27.24Q

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Solly, Amanda                Unattached Niaga      11:04.83

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lowry, Rachel                Unattached Niaga         17.72   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lowry, Rachel                Unattached Niaga       1:11.66Q

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Solly, Amanda                Unattached Niaga       7:22.50
  2 Omicioli, Alexandra          Unattached Niaga       9:44.40

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dewart, Emma                 Unattached Niaga         1.55m    5-01.00

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Dewart, Emma                 Unattached Niaga         4.93m   NWI  16-02.25

400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Borden, Vincent              Finger Lakes TC        1:21.31

800 Meter Run Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Borden, Vincent              Finger Lakes TC        2:53.72

1500 Meter Run Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Borden, Vincent              Finger Lakes TC        5:42.10

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Satcher, AJ                  Buffalo Pioneers         14.94   NWI
  2 Johnston, Nick               Chautauqua Strid         15.67   NWI
  3 Nowicki, Calvin              Falconer Flyers          16.96   NWI
  4 Meadows, Christopher         Chautauqua Strid         17.01   NWI
  5 Munella, Lucas               Falconer Flyers          17.51   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Satcher, AJ                  Buffalo Pioneers         33.42q  NWI
  2 Meadows, Christopher         Chautauqua Strid         36.48q  NWI
  3 Johnston, Nick               Chautauqua Strid         37.59q  NWI
  4 Allen, Terrence              Unattached Niaga         41.14q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Satcher, AJ                  Buffalo Pioneers       1:19.16
  2 Mccraith, Matthew            Unattached Niaga       1:20.11
  3 Nowicki, Calvin              Falconer Flyers        1:32.54

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mccraith, Matthew            Unattached Niaga       2:58.48q
  2 Howard, Trent                Chautauqua Strid       3:16.98q

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Howard, Trent                Chautauqua Strid         1.01m    3-03.75
  2 Meadows, Christopher         Chautauqua Strid         0.96m    3-01.75
  3 Munella, Lucas               Falconer Flyers         J0.96m    3-01.75

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Nick               Chautauqua Strid         3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
  2 Howard, Trent                Chautauqua Strid         2.85m   NWI   9-04.25
  3 Meadows, Christopher         Chautauqua Strid         2.26m   NWI   7-05.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Munella, Lucas               Falconer Flyers         14.32m      47-00

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Satcher, Khaliq              Buffalo Pioneers         13.67   NWI
  2 Nowicki, Nathan              Falconer Flyers          15.56   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Satcher, Khaliq              Buffalo Pioneers         29.62q  NWI
  2 Nowicki, Nathan              Falconer Flyers          33.12q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Satcher, Khaliq              Buffalo Pioneers       1:17.39Q
  2 Nowicki, Nathan              Falconer Flyers        1:22.72q
  3 Orlando, Liam                Finger Lakes TC        1:30.48q

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Orlando, Ruairi              Finger Lakes TC        3:16.75q

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Orlando, Ruairi              Finger Lakes TC         13.12m      43-00
  2 Orlando, Liam                Finger Lakes TC         11.94m      39-02

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ware, Terrence               Unattached Niaga         12.67   NWI
  2 Royal, James                 Cny Impalas              12.90   NWI
  3 Chatman, Usha                Buffalo Pioneers         13.58   NWI
  4 Howard, Craig                Chautauqua Strid         14.23   NWI
  5 Luse, brandon                Unattached Niaga         15.11   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Royal, James                 Cny Impalas              27.20q  NWI
  2 Chatman, Usha                Buffalo Pioneers         27.83q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chatman, Usha                Buffalo Pioneers       1:03.41
  2 Ware, Terrence               Unattached Niaga       1:03.78
  3 Torcivia, Thomas             Chautauqua Strid       1:09.43
  4 Luse, brandon                Unattached Niaga       1:13.25

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Brendan               Syracuse Charger       2:36.13q

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Orlowski, Nicholas           Unattached Niaga       4:41.01Q
  2 Smith, Brendan               Syracuse Charger       5:08.76Q

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Orlowski, Nicholas           Unattached Niaga      10:16.81
  2 Conley, George               Finger Lakes TC       13:02.54

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Howard, Craig                Chautauqua Strid         1.37m    4-06.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Henderson, Shawn             Rit Rrrc                 3.20m   10-06.00
  2 Howard, Craig                Chautauqua Strid         2.90m    9-06.25
  3 Fletcher, Collin             Finger Lakes TC          2.75m    9-00.25

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Craig                Chautauqua Strid         4.33m   NWI  14-02.50

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Conley, George               Finger Lakes TC          8.70m   NWI  28-06.50

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Tristan            Falconer Flyers          8.19m   26-10.50
  2 Liebers, Andrew              Chautauqua Strid         5.74m   18-10.00

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Tristan            Falconer Flyers         24.22m      79-05
  2 Liebers, Andrew              Chautauqua Strid        14.76m      48-05

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leggeh, Shaquille            Cny Impalas              11.68   NWI
  2 O'Brien, David               Unattached Niaga         11.89   NWI
  3 Beckwith, Samual             Finger Lakes TC          12.01   NWI
  4 Aoun, David                  Unattached Niaga         12.24   NWI
  5 McGinnis, Andrew             Falconer Flyers          12.33   NWI
  6 Olson, David                 Falconer Flyers          13.93   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spears II, Gregory           Cny Impalas              23.19q  NWI
  2 Leggeh, Shaquille            Cny Impalas              24.52q  NWI
  3 Williams, Keith              Buffalo Pioneers         25.67q  NWI
  4 Olson, David                 Falconer Flyers          29.62q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Spears II, Gregory           Cny Impalas              56.16Q
  2 Williams, Keith              Buffalo Pioneers         58.23q
  3 Olson, David                 Falconer Flyers        1:12.07q

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Nielson, Cliff               Unattached Niaga       2:20.08q
  2 Lodestro, Josh               Falconer Flyers        2:36.13q
  3 Nelson, Zach                 Chautauqua Strid       2:45.37q

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 McClurkin, Michael           Buffalo Pioneers       4:44.98Q
  2 Nelson, Zach                 Chautauqua Strid       5:12.19Q

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Boyette, Savantuay           Chautauqua Strid       9:48.33
  2 Nielson, Cliff               Unattached Niaga      13:02.54

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shawn                Finger Lakes TC          16.64   NWI

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Boyette, Savantuay           Chautauqua Strid       6:55.52
  2 Nelson, Zach                 Chautauqua Strid       7:43.06

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shawn                Finger Lakes TC          1.62m    5-03.75
  2 Beckwith, Samual             Finger Lakes TC          1.57m    5-01.75

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Andrew             Falconer Flyers          3.80m   12-05.50
  2 Aoun, David                  Unattached Niaga         3.35m   10-11.75
  2 Westberg, Gary               Unattached Niaga         3.35m   10-11.75

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Samual             Finger Lakes TC          5.63m   NWI  18-05.75
  2 Williams, Keith              Buffalo Pioneers         5.36m   NWI  17-07.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Samual             Finger Lakes TC         11.06m   NWI  36-03.50

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hinson, Steven               Chautauqua Strid         9.91m   32-06.25
  2 Kroll, Aaron                 Unattached Niaga         9.65m   31-08.00

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kroll, Aaron                 Unattached Niaga        32.30m     106-00
  2 Hinson, Steven               Chautauqua Strid        26.28m      86-03

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shawn                Finger Lakes TC         30.46m      99-11
  2 Hinson, Steven               Chautauqua Strid        20.44m      67-01

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shawn                Finger Lakes TC         46.86m     153-09

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Britton, Andre               Cny Impalas              10.97   NWI
  2 Smith, Brian                 Unattached Niaga         11.28   NWI
  3 Schrecongost, Mitch          Falconer Flyers          11.76   NWI
  4 LaMancuso, Matt              Chautauqua Strid         11.92   NWI
  5 Jones, Carl                  Cny Impalas              12.17   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Britton, Andre               Cny Impalas              22.49q  NWI
  2 Smith, Brian                 Unattached Niaga         23.05q  NWI
  3 Kensy, Taylor                Unattached Niaga         23.41q  NWI
  4 Babcock, Michael             Chautauqua Strid         24.18q  NWI
  5 Jones, Carl                  Cny Impalas              25.38q  NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Schrecongost, Mitch          Falconer Flyers          52.46
  2 Babcock, Michael             Chautauqua Strid         55.31

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Josh                 Chautauqua Strid       2:13.66q
  2 Havelin, Zach                Finger Lakes TC        2:23.20q

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Nelson, Josh                 Chautauqua Strid       4:26.88Q
  2 Havelin, Zach                Finger Lakes TC        4:46.11Q

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Tyler             Chautauqua Strid      17:18.31

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilson, Nicholas             Finger Lakes TC          14.76   NWI
  2 Kensy, Taylor                Unattached Niaga         17.03   NWI
  3 Gleason, Cody                Chautauqua Strid         17.54   NWI
  4 Radnovich, Alex              Chautauqua Strid         19.09   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schenk, Caleb                Chautauqua Strid         58.60Q
  2 Kensy, Taylor                Unattached Niaga         59.49q
  3 Wurthman, Jeremy             Unattached Niaga         59.83q
  4 Gleason, Cody                Chautauqua Strid       1:01.17q
  5 Havelin, Zach                Finger Lakes TC        1:08.08q

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nelson, Josh                 Chautauqua Strid       6:40.60
  2 Havelin, Josh                Finger Lakes TC        6:52.69
  3 Larsen, Josh                 Falconer Flyers        6:56.05
  4 Gustafson, Tyler             Chautauqua Strid       7:14.83

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Chautauqua Striders  'A'                              46.96

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chautauqua Striders  'A'                            5:49.06q

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Nicholas             Finger Lakes TC          1.93m    6-04.00
  2 Radnovich, Alex              Chautauqua Strid         1.57m    5-01.75

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Petak, Jeremy                Unattached Niaga         3.65m   11-11.75
  2 Barnard, Chris               Unattached Niaga         3.35m   10-11.75
  3 Radnovich, Alex              Chautauqua Strid         2.90m    9-06.25

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Veney, Christopher           Unattached Niaga         6.50m   NWI  21-04.00
  2 bailey, demetrius            Unattached Niaga         6.02m   NWI  19-09.00
  3 Babcock, Michael             Chautauqua Strid         5.87m   NWI  19-03.25

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 bailey, demetrius            Unattached Niaga        13.42m   NWI  44-00.50
  2 Veney, Christopher           Unattached Niaga        13.15m   NWI  43-01.75
  3 Schrecongost, Mitch          Falconer Flyers         12.08m   NWI  39-07.75
  4 Havelin, Zach                Finger Lakes TC         10.57m   NWI  34-08.25

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Stancombe, Nate              Chautauqua Strid        14.96m   49-01.00
  2 Klice, Christopher           Chautauqua Strid         8.66m   28-05.00

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Stancombe, Nate              Chautauqua Strid        39.24m     128-09
  2 Klice, Christopher           Chautauqua Strid        28.34m      93-00
  3 Radnovich, Alex              Chautauqua Strid        20.12m      66-00

Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Stancombe, Nate              Chautauqua Strid        33.96m     111-05
  2 Klice, Christopher           Chautauqua Strid        20.44m      67-01

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Nicholas             Finger Lakes TC         43.20m     141-09
  2 Klice, Christopher           Chautauqua Strid        36.26m     118-11
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx