Join/Renew Now

Results - Open Men

As revised 12/10/07 1:00 p.m. ET

TEAM SCORES

 Pl Team                    Pts  Places of Finishers                     Average  Spread
 -- ---------------------- ---- ---------------------------------------- -------  ------
  1 Zap Fitness              45    1    2    6   14   22  168            32:14.4  0:55.1
  2 Team Indiana Elite       77    3    5   18   24   27   67   90       32:30.5  0:58.4
  3 Asics Aggie R C         169    9   11   45   50   54  109  120  214  33:06.5  1:23.5
  4 Transports Adidas R T   174    7   17   43   52   55  139            33:07.2  1:29.8
  5 Run Flagstaff Mizuno    183   19   20   30   39   75  135            33:10.7  1:34.7
  6 Boulder Run Co/adidas   225   26   32   48   58   61  112  116  117  33:29.7  0:58.9
  7 Big River Run Co A      227   16   33   44   63   71  108  130  184  33:26.3  1:35.7
  8 Wisconsin Runner R T    258   10   23   56   59  110  234            33:31.4  2:23.9
  9 Columbus Run Co A       261   28   31   42   46  114  149  178       33:32.6  1:48.4
 10 Team Good River A       307   15   51   66   69  106  167  177  190  33:47.2  2:07.2
 11 Boston Athletic Assn    337   35   37   82   86   97  107  125  164  33:56.7  1:13.2
 12 Atlanta T C A           339   13   62   65   72  127  193  194  219  33:53.4  2:31.4
 13 New Balance Boston      373   25   38   85   96  129  150  183       33:59.1  2:12.0
 14 Indiana Invaders        375   29   74   80   92  100                 34:04.4  1:31.7
 15 Bowerman A C            382    4   40   73  123  142  197  239       33:55.9  3:05.1
 16 Bryn Mawr R C           401    8   77   81   83  152  235            34:06.3  3:08.2
 17 Playmakers Racing A     405   12   53   79  124  137  160  182  238  34:04.1  2:40.8
 18 Club Northwest          468   34   76  111  113  134  172  204       34:24.1  1:52.4
 19 Brooks Manhattan T C    501   64   84  102  118  133  207  215  251  34:33.0  1:00.8
 20 Asics/Boulder Run Co    509   21   89   91  147  161  162  170       34:27.9  2:53.9
 21 Carrboro A C            553   57   68   88  148  192  231            34:45.6  2:16.8
 22 Pacers Brooks           555   49   60  103  144  199  223  246  310  34:42.5  2:39.0
 23 Run N Fun               566   41   78  128  132  187  206  268       34:43.7  2:40.0
 24 Universal Sole-Reebok   626   36  105  122  174  189  265  269  282  34:55.6  2:47.0
 25 GeneseeValHarriers A    715   99  141  155  157  163  179  196  244  35:16.1  1:06.7
 26 NoCentralCollege T C    789   47  101  138  237  266                 35:32.8  4:00.3
 27 Team Good River B       816   87   94  169  208  258  273  274       35:40.3  3:03.8
 28 Seattle R C             820   93  126  151  186  264  284            35:39.6  3:05.8
 29 Kansas City Smoke       847  146  153  166  171  211                 35:43.6  1:08.6
 30 West Valley T C         885   98  176  181  203  227  228            35:52.9  2:16.3
 31 SoCal Legacy            957  119  131  136  279  292                 36:16.8  3:44.7
 32 Three Rivers Racing     977   95  154  200  248  280  312            36:16.0  3:28.1
 33 Columbia T C           1027  104  202  218  233  270  307            36:23.9  3:01.8
 34 Big River Run Co B     1033  121  156  216  253  287  289  300  306  36:31.0  3:30.7
 35 Southern Arizona Rr    1058  143  198  213  249  255  293  318       36:28.1  2:08.1
 36 Gcs Triad R T          1088  145  191  232  259  261  267  283  301  36:37.5  2:13.8
 37 Fit athletics          1097   70  159  225  319  324                 37:57.7  7:55.0
 38 Front Line R T         1116  158  229  241  243  245  257  277  294  36:43.7  1:35.5
 39 Greater Boston T C     1126  201  221  222  230  252                 36:45.0  0:57.3
 40 River City Rebels      1128  173  205  240  250  260  262  286       36:46.1  1:40.5
 41 Atlanta T C B          1129  140  220  226  271  272  281            36:46.5  2:33.1
 42 Howard Cty Striders    1166  165  217  224  275  285  290  313       37:00.2  2:35.8
 43 Team Good River C      1238  188  209  247  278  316                 37:39.8  4:43.9
 44 Bellmore Striders      1245  115  212  299  302  317  323            38:14.2  6:04.8
 45 FleetFtSports Brooks   1275  180  195  295  296  309  315            38:00.0  4:06.8
 46 Syracuse T C           1331  185  236  263  321  326                 38:55.2  6:33.8
 47 Greater Springfield    1348  175  256  276  314  327                 38:50.2  6:52.3
 48 Sayville R C           1382  242  254  291  297  298  305  322       38:17.1  2:16.4
 49 North Wind R C         1465  210  303  304  320  328                 40:52.6 10:38.6
 50 Tortoise & Hare R C    1561  288  308  311  325  329                 41:47.8  9:39.7

1. Zap Fitness
    1  Ryan Warrenburg, 23, Blowing Rock, NC      31:46.9  
    2  Jonathan Pierce, 24, Blowing Rock, NC      32:00.1  
    6  Joe Driscoll, 28, Blowing Rock, NC         32:13.9  
   14  Thomas Morgan, 26, Blowing Rock, NC        32:29.0  
   22  Brendan O'Keefe, 25, Blowing Rock, NC      32:42.0  
  168  Christopher Pfaffenroth, 26, Boone, NC     35:44.1  
    Total Time = 2:41:11.6     Total Places = 45

2. Team Indiana Elite
    3  Forest Braden, 24, Bloomington, IN         32:00.1  
    5  Chris Swisher, 24, Fishers, IN             32:09.8  
   18  Jeffrey Powers, 24, Franklin, IN           32:38.2  
   24  Jordan Fife, 24, Seymour, IN               32:46.1  
   27  Stephen Haas, 24, Bloomington, IN          32:58.5  
   67  Eric Redman, 25, Indianapolis, IN          34:04.9  
   90  Todd Ptacek, 22, Bloomington, IN           34:23.9  
    Total Time = 2:42:32.6     Total Places = 77

3. Asics Aggie R C
    9  Phillip Reid, 22, San Luis Obispo, CA      32:21.1  
   11  Sergio Reyes, 26, Los Osos, CA             32:23.4  
   45  Matthew Johnsrud, 24, Roseville, CA        33:27.4  
   50  Crosby Freeman, 23, Piedmont, CA           33:36.2  
   54  Ronald Tibaduiza, 27, Reno, NV             33:44.6  
  109  Kevin Pierpoint, 31, Palo Alto, CA         34:45.6  
  120  Keith Hankins, 24, San Francisco, CA       34:50.5  
  214  Carlos Siqueiros, 26, San Jose, CA         36:34.0  
    Total Time = 2:45:32.5     Total Places = 169

4. Transports Adidas R T
    7  Giliat Ghebray, 23, Union City, CA         32:15.8  
   17  Thomas Kloos, 30, San Francisco, CA        32:31.9  
   43  Patrick Boivin, 24, Chico, CA              33:24.2  
   52  Kevin Davis, 23, Kensington, CA            33:38.4  
   55  David Bronfenbrenner, 29, Berkeley, CA     33:45.6  
  139  John Friedman, 27, Berkeley, CA            35:07.7  
    Total Time = 2:45:35.7     Total Places = 174

5. Run Flagstaff Mizuno
   19  Jared Scott, 25, Flagstaff, AZ             32:38.8  
   20  Anthony Gallo, 28, Flagstaff, AZ           32:39.1  
   30  Roger Cahill, 24, Buckeye, AZ              33:01.1  
   39  Austin Baillie, 24, Flagstaff, AZ          33:21.0  
   75  Christopher Gomez, 25, Flagstaff, AZ       34:13.5  
  135  Vincent Sherry, 27, Flagstaff, AZ          35:03.7  
    Total Time = 2:45:53.4     Total Places = 183

6. Boulder Run Co/adidas
   26  Payton Batliner, 23, Boulder, CO           32:57.4  
   32  Greg Reindl, 23, Lakewood, CO              33:08.3  
   48  Nicholas Hirsch, 24, Gunnison, CO          33:34.8  
   58  Jason Delaney, 27, Golden, CO              33:51.7  
   61  Nelson Laux, 29, Arvada, CO                33:56.3  
  112  Jesus Solis, 24, Alamosa, CO               34:47.0  
  116  Kevin Clary, 26, Gunnison, CO              34:48.5  
  117  Art Siemers, 35, Golden, CO                34:48.9  
    Total Time = 2:47:28.4     Total Places = 225

7. Big River Run Co A
   16  Ben Rosario, 27, St. Louis, MO             32:31.8  
   33  Justin Kunz, 22, Lebanon, IL               33:09.4  
   44  Brian Lyons, 27, St. Louis, MO             33:24.6  
   63  Matt Helbig, 27, Fenton, MO                33:58.4  
   71  Adam MacDowell, 28, Glendale, MO           34:07.4  
  108  Christopher Haag, 22, St. Louis, MO        34:44.2  
  130  Tim Bradley, 24, St. Louis, MO             34:59.4  
  184  Jeremy Doherty, 23, St. Louis, MO          36:00.2  
    Total Time = 2:47:11.5     Total Places = 227

8. Wisconsin Runner R T
   10  Timothy Keller, 26, Milwaukee, WI          32:22.5  
   23  Matthew Hooley, 25, Madison, WI            32:43.3  
   56  Eugene Dennis, 33, Fond du lac, WI         33:50.2  
   59  Ryan Kleimenhagen, 25, Barneveld, WI       33:54.8  
  110  Tim Willcox, 29, Madison, WI               34:46.3  
  234  Jason Fast, 26, Oshkosh, WI                36:54.1  
    Total Time = 2:47:36.9     Total Places = 258

9. Columbus Run Co A
   28  Neal Holtschulte, 23, Dublin, OH           32:59.2  
   31  Aaron Rowe, 26, Powell, OH                 33:03.9  
   42  Keith Solverson, 25, Dublin, OH            33:23.9  
   46  Joshua Ordway, 27, Dublin, OH              33:28.1  
  114  Matt DeLeon, 27, Dublin, OH                34:47.6  
  149  Nate Ritz, 24, Delaware, OH                35:20.4  
  178  Eric Hamner, 26, Pataskala, OH             35:52.7  
    Total Time = 2:47:42.6     Total Places = 261

10. Team Good River A
   15  Matthew Folk, 31, Canfield, OH             32:30.9  
   51  Scott Mate, 22, Stow, OH                   33:36.8  
   66  Eric Putnam, 34, Portsmouth, OH            34:03.3  
   69  Fred Kieser, 36, Cleveland, OH             34:06.8  
  106  Nick Kruse, 24, Austintown, OH             34:38.0  
  167  Keith Madaras, 38, Pemberville, OH         35:42.7  
  177  Graham Wellman, 25, Oberlin, OH            35:50.0  
  190  Timothy Budic, 27, Mentor, OH              36:06.6  
    Total Time = 2:48:55.6     Total Places = 307

11. Boston Athletic Assn
   35  Mark Miller, 27, Keene, NH                 33:16.6  
   37  Ramon Laboy, 25, Danbury, CT               33:19.0  
   82  Benjamin Schmeckpeper, 24, Boston, MA      34:17.0  
   86  Josh Ferenc, 26, South Acworth, NH         34:21.4  
   97  Matthew Ely, 31, Cambridge, MA             34:29.8  
  107  Nicholas Weidman, 23, Sudbury, MA          34:39.6  
  125  Matthew Carter, 29, Saugus, MA             34:54.9  
  164  David Bridgewater, 24, South Ackworth, NH  35:38.5  
    Total Time = 2:49:43.5     Total Places = 337

12. Atlanta T C A
   13  Leo Kormanik, 25, Smyrna, GA               32:24.6  
   62  David Kawa, 24, Rome, GA                   33:57.3  
   65  Joey Zins, 28, Atlanta, GA                 34:01.0  
   72  Gabriel Rodriguez, 29, Kennesaw, GA        34:08.0  
  127  Dennis Bauer, 29, Decatur, GA              34:55.9  
  193  Andrew Leonard, 23, Atlanta, GA            36:08.7  
  194  Ryan Emery, 27, Atlanta, GA                36:09.7  
  219  Josh Myers, 24, Smyrna, GA                 36:37.7  
    Total Time = 2:49:26.7     Total Places = 339

13. New Balance Boston
   25  Jeffrey Caron, 24, Medford, MA             32:47.2  
   38  Justin Lutz, 27, Framingham, MA            33:20.3  
   85  Ryan Carrara, 31, Hudson, MA               34:20.7  
   96  Erik Nedeau, 36, Belchertown, MA           34:28.2  
  129  Mario Fraioli, 25, Auburn, MA              34:59.2  
  150  Justin Maloney, 29, Somerville, MA         35:24.2  
  183  Bradford Klinedinst, 31, Medway, MA        36:00.0  
    Total Time = 2:49:55.5     Total Places = 373

14. Indiana Invaders
   29  Ted Turner, 24, Indianapolis, IN           33:00.0  
   74  John Poray, 26, Indianapolis, IN           34:09.0  
   80  Jesse Davis, 26, Evansville, IN            34:16.6  
   92  Hunter Spencer, 27, Indianapolis, IN       34:24.9  
  100  Aaron Harding, 25, Indianapolis, IN        34:31.7  
    Total Time = 2:50:22.1     Total Places = 375

15. Bowerman A C
    4  Bret Schoolmeester, 23, Cornelius, OR      32:05.5  
   40  Brett Holts, 26, Beaverton, OR             33:22.8  
   73  Paul Michel, 25, Portland, OR              34:08.4  
  123  Nick Rogers, 32, Portland, OR              34:52.2  
  142  Danny Mackey, 27, Portland, OR             35:10.6  
  197  Brian McGovern, 26, Portland, OR           36:10.5  
  239  Brandon Workman, 29, Portland, OR          37:04.2  
    Total Time = 2:49:39.3     Total Places = 382

16. Bryn Mawr R C
    8  Macharia Yuot, 25, Chester, PA             32:17.2  
   77  Tom Parlapiano, 26, Thorndale, PA          34:14.0  
   81  Shawn Cavanaugh, 24, Blue Bell, PA         34:16.9  
   83  Grant Scott, 24, Ardmore, PA               34:18.2  
  152  Jonathon Volpi, 24, Chester, PA            35:25.4  
  235  Bernie Muller, 24, Ardmore, PA             36:56.1  
    Total Time = 2:50:31.4     Total Places = 401

17. Playmakers Racing A
   12  Grant Robison, 29, East Lansing, MI        32:24.6  
   53  Kristopher Koster, 25, Grand Rapids, MI    33:42.0  
   79  Paul Jozwiak, 23, Berkley, MI              34:16.3  
  124  Scott Schmick, 24, Lansing, MI             34:52.4  
  137  Jacob Crowe, 25, Grand Ledge, MI           35:05.3  
  160  Brendan Robinson, 24, Grand Ledge, MI      35:32.7  
  182  Jerome Recker, 24, Lansing, MI             35:59.4  
  238  Brandon Johnson, 23, Owosso, MI            37:03.9  
    Total Time = 2:50:20.5     Total Places = 405

18. Club Northwest
   34  Mikhail Sayenko, 23, Bellevue, WA          33:10.2  
   76  Sean Sundwall, 34, Snoqualmie, WA          34:13.6  
  111  Leif Kohler, 23, Seattle, WA               34:46.9  
  113  Samuel Alexander, 34, Bellingham, WA       34:47.4  
  134  Ahrlin Bauman, 34, Vancouver, WA           35:02.5  
  172  Charlie Sunderlage, 27, Bellingham, WA     35:45.5  
  204  Bruce Jackson, 24, Seattle, WA             36:20.3  
    Total Time = 2:52:00.5     Total Places = 468

19. Brooks Manhattan T C
   64  Brian Horneck, 22, New York, NY            34:00.9  
   84  Jeffrey Rios, 30, New York, NY             34:19.8  
  102  Chris English, 23, New York, NY            34:32.8  
  118  Bruce Hancock, 26, New York, NY            34:49.7  
  133  Karl Dusen, 25, New York, NY               35:01.7  
  207  Zach Starr, 25, New York, NY               36:23.4  
  215  Joseph Kelly, 26, New York, NY             36:35.5  
  251  Christopher Malynowski, 31, New York, NY   37:14.0  
    Total Time = 2:52:44.6     Total Places = 501

20. Asics/Boulder Run Co
   21  Clint Wells, 32, Superior, CO              32:39.8  
   89  Jeffrey Boele, 29, Boulder, CO             34:22.9  
   91  Chas Davis, 25, Aurora, CO                 34:24.4  
  147  Jason Simpson, 23, Boulder, CO             35:18.6  
  161  Michael Irwin, 28, Boulder, CO             35:33.7  
  162  Kevin Akers, 24, Boulder, CO               35:35.1  
  170  Aric Holmes, 19, Littleton, CO             35:44.6  
    Total Time = 2:52:19.3     Total Places = 509

21. Carrboro A C
   57  Brent Ferrell, 29, Chapel Hill, NC         33:51.3  
   68  Jason Jabaut, 25, Carrboro, NC             34:06.5  
   88  Tyler Johnson, 23, Durham, NC              34:22.4  
  148  Brock Phillips, 20, Chapel Hill, NC        35:19.9  
  192  Robert Benjamin, 38, Chapel Hill, NC       36:08.1  
  231  Victor Ornelas, 22, Chapel Hill, NC        36:50.5  
    Total Time = 2:53:47.9     Total Places = 553

22. Pacers Brooks
   49  Matthew Barresi, 24, Ashton, MD            33:35.8  
   60  Jorge Medina, 23, Reston, VA               33:55.7  
  103  Brian Baillie, 25, Washington, DC          34:33.2  
  144  Bert Rodriguez, 28, Arlington, VA          35:13.2  
  199  Edmund Burke, 38, Burtonsville, MD         36:14.7  
  223  Chris Farley, 31, Arlington, VA            36:42.2  
  246  Frank Sprtel, 35, Silver Spring, MD        37:09.6  
  310  Erik Kean, 30, Arlington, VA               40:07.8  
    Total Time = 2:53:32.4     Total Places = 555

23. Run N Fun
   41  Eric Hartmark, 29, Duluth, MN              33:23.0  
   78  Jeffrey Metzdorff, 25, New Prague, MN      34:15.0  
  128  Kelly Mortenson, 36, St. Paul, MN          34:56.5  
  132  Jason Finch, 30, River Falls, WI           35:01.2  
  187  Eric Pierce, 31, Minneapolis, MN           36:02.9  
  206  Michael Little, 31, Minneapolis, MN        36:23.0  
  268  Christopher Grossinger, 33, Minneapolis, MN37:34.1  
    Total Time = 2:53:38.5     Total Places = 566

24. Universal Sole-Reebok
   36  Jeff Jonaitis, 26, Tinley Park, IL         33:18.3  
  105  Emisael Favela, 30, Chicago, IL            34:36.4  
  122  Cameron Stuber, 32, Chicago, IL            34:51.5  
  174  John Taylor, 35, New Lenox, IL             35:46.6  
  189  Eric Lesch, 31, Chicago, IL                36:05.3  
  265  Jeffrey Thomas, 27, Chicago, IL            37:31.4  
  269  Todd Kirkman, 21, Chicago, IL              37:34.4  
  282  Billy Poole-Harris, 23, Forest Park, IL    37:58.8  
    Total Time = 2:54:38.0     Total Places = 626

25. GeneseeValHarriers A
   99  Daniel Moore, 24, Lakewood, NY             34:31.7  
  141  Chris Muldoon, 23, Orchard Park, NY        35:09.9  
  155  Bryan Morseman, 22, Addison, NY            35:29.8  
  157  Brian Lombardo, 30, Tonawanda, NY          35:31.0  
  163  David Rappleyea, 22, Brockport, NY         35:38.3  
  179  Steven Strelick, 24, Rochester, NY         35:54.5  
  196  Dave Bradshaw, 29, Macedon, NY             36:10.1  
  244  Eric Boyce, 26, Bergen, NY                 37:06.6  
    Total Time = 2:56:20.5     Total Places = 715

26. NoCentralCollege T C
   47  Nick Hird, 23, Naperville, IL              33:31.7  
  101  Jack Kafel, 31, River Forest, IL           34:31.9  
  138  Brian Grudowski, 26, Buffalo Grove, IL     35:06.1  
  237  Steven Albanese, 22, McHenry, IL           37:02.4  
  266  Chris Setzler, 35, Wonder Lake, IL         37:31.9  
    Total Time = 2:57:43.9     Total Places = 789

27. Team Good River B
   87  Brendon Moody, 26, Van Wert, OH            34:21.5  
   94  Cory Scheadler, 25, Columbus, OH           34:26.6  
  169  Dustin Whitehair, 26, Bolivar, OH          35:44.5  
  208  Adam Bray, 26, Canal Fulton, OH            36:23.5  
  258  David Mars, 29, Westerville, OH            37:25.2  
  273  Stephen Benesh, 27, Parma, OH              37:43.5  
  274  Kevin Michalske, 33, Westlake, OH          37:44.9  
    Total Time = 2:58:21.1     Total Places = 816

28. Seattle R C
   93  Matthew Sheeks, 24, Woodinville, WA        34:25.2  
  126  Chris Charles, 30, Seattle, WA             34:55.9  
  151  Matthew Owen, 23, Seattle, WA              35:24.4  
  186  Ben Sauvage, 38, Seattle, WA               36:01.8  
  264  James Roach, 22, Auburn, WA                37:30.9  
  284  Phil Kochik, 29, Seattle, WA               38:11.7  
    Total Time = 2:58:18.1     Total Places = 820

29. Kansas City Smoke
  146  Eric Hunt, 29, Kansas City, KS             35:17.9  
  153  Rikki Hacker, 30, kansas City, MO          35:27.9  
  166  Eric Graham, 29, Olathe, KS                35:40.4  
  171  Justin Andrews, 23, kansas City, MO        35:45.4  
  211  Austin Bunn, 24, Bolivar, MO               36:26.5  
    Total Time = 2:58:38.0     Total Places = 847

30. West Valley T C
   98  Todd Rose, 34, San Francisco, CA           34:30.2  
  176  Sean Marzolf, 24, Lodi, CA                 35:49.4  
  181  Christopher Zieman, 36, Chapel Hill, NC    35:58.5  
  203  Alexander Mason, 26, Alameda, CA           36:19.7  
  227  Craig Gaites, 27, San Francisco, CA        36:46.5  
  228  Jason Oswalt, 25, Pleasanton, CA           36:46.6  
    Total Time = 2:59:24.1     Total Places = 885

31. SoCal Legacy
  119  Ben Brown, 26, La Mirada, CA               34:50.1  
  131  Micah Tyhurst, 23, Los Angeles, CA         35:00.9  
  136  Eulogio Rodriguez, 24, Whittier, CA        35:04.2  
  279  James Krawczyk, 23, Westminster, CA        37:54.1  
  292  Jimmy Grabow, 23, Running Springs, CA      38:34.7  
    Total Time = 3:01:23.7     Total Places = 957

32. Three Rivers Racing
   95  Eric Ade, 29, Fort Wayne, IN               34:28.1  
  154  Casey Shafer, 27, Bluffton, IN             35:28.4  
  200  Michael Cole, 32, Kendallville, IN         36:16.2  
  248  Jeff Nidlinger, 28, Fort Wayne, IN         37:11.1  
  280  Mitch Novy, 23, Anderson, IN               37:56.2  
  312  Daniel Zimmerman, 23, Fort Wayne, IN       40:16.9  
    Total Time = 3:01:19.8     Total Places = 977

33. Columbia T C
  104  Matthew Laye, 26, Columbia, MO             34:34.8  
  202  Andrew Norton, 26, Ft. Walton Beach, FL    36:19.1  
  218  Patrick Hanson, 23, Columbia, MO           36:37.5  
  233  Eric Bunch, 26, Columbia, MO               36:51.7  
  270  Ted Zderic, 35, Columbia, MO               37:36.5  
  307  Matthew Dreier, 32, Columbia, MO           39:50.7  
    Total Time = 3:01:59.5     Total Places = 1027

34. Big River Run Co B
  121  Carter Snow, 25, St. Louis, MO             34:50.6  
  156  Drew Wyant, 23, Alton, IL                  35:30.7  
  216  Brian Whitehead, 25, Richmond Heights, MO  36:36.5  
  253  Trey Robinson, 24, Chesterfield, MO        37:16.0  
  287  David Gutekunst, 29, St Louis, MO          38:21.2  
  289  Joseph Porter, 24, St. Charles, MO         38:28.3  
  300  Dustin Pearce, 31, St. Louis, MO           39:34.7  
  306  Jeremy Hammer, 24, St. Louis, MO           39:47.1  
    Total Time = 3:02:34.8     Total Places = 1033

35. Southern Arizona Rr
  143  Catlow Shipek, 29, Tucson, AZ              35:11.1  
  198  Peter Derby, 25, Tucson, AZ                36:11.0  
  213  Shaun Haley, 39, Tucson, AZ                36:27.7  
  249  Shane Carr, 34, Tucson, AZ                 37:11.6  
  255  Daniel Maher, 26, Tucson, AZ               37:19.1  
  293  Lucas Tyler, 26, Tucson, AZ                38:36.7  
  318  Kraig Hoekstra, 23, Tucson, AZ             41:12.3  
    Total Time = 3:02:20.4     Total Places = 1058

36. Gcs Triad R T
  145  Nathan Brigham, 24, Somerville, MA         35:14.6  
  191  Mackenzie Kilpatrick, 25, Concord, NH      36:07.9  
  232  Andrew Van Hoogenstyn, 23, CapeElizabeth,ME36:51.4  
  259  Christian Muentener, 33, Yarmouth, ME      37:25.4  
  261  Erik Kress, 33, Keene, NH                  37:28.3  
  267  Chris Gatchell, 21, Waterford, ME          37:32.4  
  283  Richard Smith, 38, Enfield, NH             38:10.0  
  301  Tj Hesler, 39, Steep Falls, ME             39:36.4  
    Total Time = 3:03:07.5     Total Places = 1088

37. Fit athletics
   70  Jason Bodnar, 37, Biltmore Lake, NC        34:07.0  
  159  Brian St Onge, 31, Asheville, NC           35:31.8  
  225  Jesse Norman, 26, Cullowhee, NC            36:45.6  
  319  Vincent Hovis, 35, Arden, NC               41:22.3  
  324  Robert Roane, 36, Arden, NC                42:01.9  
    Total Time = 3:09:48.3     Total Places = 1097

38. Front Line R T
  158  Nathanael Usher, 25, Lansing, MI           35:31.4  
  229  Aaron Usher, 29, Lansing, MI               36:48.8  
  241  Joshua Stryker, 27, Midland, MI            37:05.1  
  243  Matthew Kaczor, 26, Rochester Hills, MI    37:06.5  
  245  Kevin Pline, 27, Plymouth, MI              37:06.8  
  257  Eric Prowse, 29, Hazel Park, MI            37:24.7  
  277  Kevin Smith, 28, Lowell, MI                37:48.7  
  294  Andy Hass, 29, Lizton, IN                  38:47.4  
    Total Time = 3:03:38.4     Total Places = 1116

39. Greater Boston T C
  201  Matthew Haringa, 24, Brighton, MA          36:17.5  
  221  Junyong Pak, 29, Beverly, MA               36:40.7  
  222  Mark Tompkins, 32, Williamsburg, VA        36:41.6  
  230  Edward Breen, 26, Medford, MA              36:50.2  
  252  Ryan Aschbrenner, 30, Waltham, MA          37:14.8  
    Total Time = 3:03:44.7     Total Places = 1126

40. River City Rebels
  173  Erik Mencarini, 28, Sacramento, CA         35:46.0  
  205  Dan Napieralski, 23, Citrus Heights, CA    36:21.0  
  240  Jonathan Rihel, 22, Danville, CA           37:04.6  
  250  Gus Gibbs, 21, Mill Valley, CA             37:12.5  
  260  Jeff Bruins, 33, Lincoln, CA               37:26.5  
  262  Cristian Morinico, 19, Sacramento, CA      37:28.7  
  286  Jared Doescher, 23, Orangevale, CA         38:17.1  
    Total Time = 3:03:50.5     Total Places = 1128

41. Atlanta T C B
  140  Jonathan Sutton, 27, Sautee, GA            35:08.7  
  220  Kel Bond, 22, Atlanta, GA                  36:38.1  
  226  Michael Gerber, 28, Atlanta, GA            36:45.6  
  271  Clayton Tillery, 32, Cumming, GA           37:38.3  
  272  Thomas Kutter, 27, Loganville, GA          37:41.8  
  281  Eric Heintz, 26, Atlanta, GA               37:57.0  
    Total Time = 3:03:52.3     Total Places = 1129

42. Howard Cty Striders
  165  Randy McDermott, 35, Bethesda, MD          35:39.5  
  217  Joe LaMonte, 27, Arlington, VA             36:36.8  
  224  Thomas Williams, 32, Columbia, MD          36:42.9  
  275  Mark Barela, 28, Washington, DC            37:46.5  
  285  Conrad Orloff, 37, Columbia, MD            38:15.2  
  290  Frank Hemingway, 25, Columbia, MD          38:31.8  
  313  Phil Rogers, 27, Windsor Mill, MD          40:21.8  
    Total Time = 3:05:00.8     Total Places = 1166

43. Team Good River C
  188  Mathew Whitis, 39, Columbus, OH            36:04.3  
  209  John Hopple, 39, Canton, OH                36:25.7  
  247  Jason Ream, 25, Bay Village, OH            37:10.7  
  278  Sean Koran, 23, Hinckley, OH               37:50.3  
  316  Carlos Jones, 34, Youngstown, OH           40:48.1  
    Total Time = 3:08:18.9     Total Places = 1238

44. Bellmore Striders
  115  Conor Lanz, 22, Valley Stream, NY          34:47.9  
  212  Mathew Uzenski, 25, Oceanside, NY          36:27.6  
  299  Robert Hofmann, 22, Wantagh, NY            39:22.0  
  302  Dejan Popovic, 28, East Meadow, NY         39:41.1  
  317  Boyd Carrington, 35, Amityville, NY        40:52.6  
  323  Brian Cloherty, 38, Roslyn Heights, NY     41:52.6  
    Total Time = 3:11:11.1     Total Places = 1245

45. FleetFtSports Brooks
  180  Kevin Hall, 23, Louisville, KY             35:57.7  
  195  John Sensenbrenner, 27, Louisville, KY     36:09.8  
  295  Andrew Danner, 26, Louisville, KY          38:53.1  
  296  Justin Banks, 27, Louisville, KY           38:55.2  
  309  Zachary Toothman, 25, Vincennes, IN        40:04.4  
  315  Tim Kaiser, 24, Alexandria, KY             40:41.9  
    Total Time = 3:10:00.0     Total Places = 1275

46. Syracuse T C
  185  Scott Shaw, 26, East Syracuse, NY          36:00.6  
  236  David Masse, 23, Fayetteville, NY          36:57.9  
  263  Gerry McOmber, 30, Baldwinsville, NY       37:30.0  
  321  Matthew Krawczyk, 22, Syracuse, NY         41:32.9  
  326  Daniel Krawczyk, 24, Syracuse, NY          42:34.4  
    Total Time = 3:14:35.7     Total Places = 1331

47. Greater Springfield
  175  Joseph Hegarty, 23, Springfield, MA        35:48.2  
  256  Carlos Rivera, 33, Springfield, MA         37:21.5  
  276  Michael Brouillette, 29, South Hadley, MA  37:48.1  
  314  Joseph Fois, 32, Springfield, MA           40:32.9  
  327  Francis Burdett, 42, Worcester, MA         42:40.4  
    Total Time = 3:14:10.9     Total Places = 1348

48. Sayville R C
  242  Brendan Barrett, 24, Sayville, NY          37:05.6  
  254  Michael Petrina, 22, West Babylon, NY      37:18.0  
  291  Paul Murphy, 43, West Sayville, NY         38:34.7  
  297  Ryan Soltan, 24, Sayville, NY              39:05.2  
  298  Kevin Beach, 26, Long Beach, NY            39:21.9  
  305  William Gironda, 47, Smithtown, NY         39:45.9  
  322  Craig Banger, 39, Smithtown, NY            41:38.5  
    Total Time = 3:11:25.3     Total Places = 1382

49. North Wind R C
  210  Aaron Metler, 23, West Bloomfield, MI      36:26.2  
  303  Andrew Porinsky, 22, Dexter, MI            39:42.0  
  304  Edward McGovern, 32, Ypsilanti, MI         39:44.9  
  320  Jean Harris, 23, Livonia, MI               41:25.2  
  328  Larry Bostwick, 34, Pinckney, MI           47:04.7  
    Total Time = 3:24:22.8     Total Places = 1465

50. Tortoise & Hare R C
  288  Christopher Samborn, 27, Dexter, MI        38:23.0  
  308  Matthew Holappa, 39, Ann Arbor, MI         39:59.7  
  311  Justin Russell, 26, Ann Arbor, MI          40:08.9  
  325  Timothy Russell, 23, Saline, MI            42:25.0  
  329  Michael Nix, 37, Ann Arbor, MI             48:02.6  
    Total Time = 3:28:58.9     Total Places = 1561


INDIVIDUALS

    1    1  Ryan Warrenburg, 23, Blowing Rock, NC      31:46.9    Zap Fitness          
    2       Patrick Gildea, 27, Knoxville, TN          31:57.3    *New York A C        
    3    2  Jonathan Pierce, 24, Blowing Rock, NC      32:00.1    Zap Fitness          
    4    3  Forest Braden, 24, Bloomington, IN         32:00.1    Team Indiana Elite   
    5    4  Bret Schoolmeester, 23, Cornelius, OR      32:05.5    Bowerman A C         
    6    5  Chris Swisher, 24, Fishers, IN             32:09.8    Team Indiana Elite   
    7       Brett Gotcher, 23, Flagstaff, AZ           32:11.3    McMillan Elite       
    8    6  Joe Driscoll, 28, Blowing Rock, NC         32:13.9    Zap Fitness          
    9    7  Giliat Ghebray, 23, Union City, CA         32:15.8    Transports Adidas R T 
   10    8  Macharia Yuot, 25, Chester, PA             32:17.2    Bryn Mawr R C        
   11    9  Phillip Reid, 22, San Luis Obispo, CA      32:21.1    Asics Aggie R C      
   12   10  Timothy Keller, 26, Milwaukee, WI          32:22.5    Wisconsin Runner R T 
   13   11  Sergio Reyes, 26, Los Osos, CA             32:23.4    Asics Aggie R C      
   14   12  Grant Robison, 29, East Lansing, MI        32:24.6    Playmakers Racing A  
   15   13  Leo Kormanik, 25, Smyrna, GA               32:24.6    Atlanta T C A        
   16       Michael Hanlon, 22, Flagstaff, AZ          32:29.0    McMillan Elite       
   17   14  Thomas Morgan, 26, Blowing Rock, NC        32:29.0    Zap Fitness          
   18   15  Matthew Folk, 31, Canfield, OH             32:30.9    Team Good River A    
   19       Mike Farrell, 35, Marshall, IL             32:31.0    *Asics/Boulder Run Co 
   20   16  Ben Rosario, 27, St. Louis, MO             32:31.8    Big River Run Co A   
   21   17  Thomas Kloos, 30, San Francisco, CA        32:31.9    Transports Adidas R T 
   22       Jeffrey Gaudette, 25, Charlotte, NC        32:36.9                         
   23   18  Jeffrey Powers, 24, Franklin, IN           32:38.2    Team Indiana Elite   
   24   19  Jared Scott, 25, Flagstaff, AZ             32:38.8    Run Flagstaff Mizuno 
   25   20  Anthony Gallo, 28, Flagstaff, AZ           32:39.1    Run Flagstaff Mizuno 
   26   21  Clint Wells, 32, Superior, CO              32:39.8    Asics/Boulder Run Co 
   27   22  Brendan O'Keefe, 25, Blowing Rock, NC      32:42.0    Zap Fitness          
   28   23  Matthew Hooley, 25, Madison, WI            32:43.3    Wisconsin Runner R T 
   29   24  Jordan Fife, 24, Seymour, IN               32:46.1    Team Indiana Elite   
   30       Josh Eberly, 27, Gunnison, CO              32:46.3    *Brooks              
   31   25  Jeffrey Caron, 24, Medford, MA             32:47.2    New Balance Boston   
   32       Christopher Reis, 26, Cincinnati, OH       32:54.8    RunSpotEarthDrummers 
   33   26  Payton Batliner, 23, Boulder, CO           32:57.4    Boulder Run Co/adidas 
   34   27  Stephen Haas, 24, Bloomington, IN          32:58.5    Team Indiana Elite   
   35   28  Neal Holtschulte, 23, Dublin, OH           32:59.2    Columbus Run Co A    
   36   29  Ted Turner, 24, Indianapolis, IN           33:00.0    Indiana Invaders     
   37       Joshua Moen, 25, Readlyn, IA               33:00.5    The Flat Runners     
   38   30  Roger Cahill, 24, Buckeye, AZ              33:01.1    Run Flagstaff Mizuno 
   39       Andrew Middleton, 23, Flagstaff, AZ        33:03.3    McMillan Elite       
   40   31  Aaron Rowe, 26, Powell, OH                 33:03.9    Columbus Run Co A    
   41       Rob Myers, 27, Rushville, OH               33:04.9    *Reebok              
   42       Brian Olinger, 24, Westerville, OH         33:07.3    *Reebok              
   43   32  Greg Reindl, 23, Lakewood, CO              33:08.3    Boulder Run Co/adidas 
   44   33  Justin Kunz, 22, Lebanon, IL               33:09.4    Big River Run Co A   
   45   34  Mikhail Sayenko, 23, Bellevue, WA          33:10.2    Club Northwest       
   46       Jordan Horn, 23, Flagstaff, AZ             33:10.6    McMillan Elite       
   47       Philip Sakala, 24, Colorado Springs, CO    33:15.9    U S. Army            
   48   35  Mark Miller, 27, Keene, NH                 33:16.6    Boston Athletic Assn 
   49   36  Jeff Jonaitis, 26, Tinley Park, IL         33:18.3    Universal Sole-Reebok 
   50   37  Ramon Laboy, 25, Danbury, CT               33:19.0    Boston Athletic Assn 
   51   38  Justin Lutz, 27, Framingham, MA            33:20.3    New Balance Boston   
   52   39  Austin Baillie, 24, Flagstaff, AZ          33:21.0    Run Flagstaff Mizuno 
   53   40  Brett Holts, 26, Beaverton, OR             33:22.8    Bowerman A C         
   54   41  Eric Hartmark, 29, Duluth, MN              33:23.0    Run N Fun            
   55   42  Keith Solverson, 25, Dublin, OH            33:23.9    Columbus Run Co A    
   56   43  Patrick Boivin, 24, Chico, CA              33:24.2    Transports Adidas R T 
   57   44  Brian Lyons, 27, St. Louis, MO             33:24.6    Big River Run Co A   
   58   45  Matthew Johnsrud, 24, Roseville, CA        33:27.4    Asics Aggie R C      
   59   46  Joshua Ordway, 27, Dublin, OH              33:28.1    Columbus Run Co A    
   60       Ryan Sheridan, 18, Melville, NY            33:28.2                         
   61   47  Nick Hird, 23, Naperville, IL              33:31.7    NoCentralCollege T C 
   62   48  Nicholas Hirsch, 24, Gunnison, CO          33:34.8    Boulder Run Co/adidas 
   63       Daniel Kanyaruhuru, 23, Charlotte, NC      33:35.4    Queens College       
   64   49  Matthew Barresi, 24, Ashton, MD            33:35.8    Pacers Brooks        
   65   50  Crosby Freeman, 23, Piedmont, CA           33:36.2    Asics Aggie R C      
   66   51  Scott Mate, 22, Stow, OH                   33:36.8    Team Good River A    
   67   52  Kevin Davis, 23, Kensington, CA            33:38.4    Transports Adidas R T 
   68       Adam Green, 19, Indianapolis, IN           33:41.6                         
   69   53  Kristopher Koster, 25, Grand Rapids, MI    33:42.0    Playmakers Racing A  
   70   54  Ronald Tibaduiza, 27, Reno, NV             33:44.6    Asics Aggie R C      
   71   55  David Bronfenbrenner, 29, Berkeley, CA     33:45.6    Transports Adidas R T 
   72       Chris Mammone, 24, Eugene, OR              33:47.6    Team Xo              
   73   56  Eugene Dennis, 33, Fond du lac, WI         33:50.2    Wisconsin Runner R T 
   74   57  Brent Ferrell, 29, Chapel Hill, NC         33:51.3    Carrboro A C         
   75   58  Jason Delaney, 27, Golden, CO              33:51.7    Boulder Run Co/adidas 
   76       Chris Vizcaino, 19, Lafayette, CA          33:53.5                         
   77   59  Ryan Kleimenhagen, 25, Barneveld, WI       33:54.8    Wisconsin Runner R T 
   78   60  Jorge Medina, 23, Reston, VA               33:55.7    Pacers Brooks        
   79   61  Nelson Laux, 29, Arvada, CO                33:56.3    Boulder Run Co/adidas 
   80   62  David Kawa, 24, Rome, GA                   33:57.3    Atlanta T C A        
   81   63  Matt Helbig, 27, Fenton, MO                33:58.4    Big River Run Co A   
   82       Randall Bill, 25, Cedar Falls, IA          33:59.5    The Flat Runners     
   83   64  Brian Horneck, 22, New York, NY            34:00.9    Brooks Manhattan T C 
   84   65  Joey Zins, 28, Atlanta, GA                 34:01.0    Atlanta T C A        
   85   66  Eric Putnam, 34, Portsmouth, OH            34:03.3    Team Good River A    
   86       Taylor Williams, 18, Cincinnati, OH        34:04.1                         
   87   67  Eric Redman, 25, Indianapolis, IN          34:04.9    Team Indiana Elite   
   88       Tyson Keith, 27, Waverly, IA               34:06.4    The Flat Runners     
   89   68  Jason Jabaut, 25, Carrboro, NC             34:06.5    Carrboro A C         
   90   69  Fred Kieser, 36, Cleveland, OH             34:06.8    Team Good River A    
   91   70  Jason Bodnar, 37, Biltmore Lake, NC        34:07.0    Fit athletics        
   92   71  Adam MacDowell, 28, Glendale, MO           34:07.4    Big River Run Co A   
   93   72  Gabriel Rodriguez, 29, Kennesaw, GA        34:08.0    Atlanta T C A        
   94   73  Paul Michel, 25, Portland, OR              34:08.4    Bowerman A C         
   95   74  John Poray, 26, Indianapolis, IN           34:09.0    Indiana Invaders     
   96   75  Christopher Gomez, 25, Flagstaff, AZ       34:13.5    Run Flagstaff Mizuno 
   97   76  Sean Sundwall, 34, Snoqualmie, WA          34:13.6    Club Northwest       
   98   77  Tom Parlapiano, 26, Thorndale, PA          34:14.0    Bryn Mawr R C        
   99   78  Jeffrey Metzdorff, 25, New Prague, MN      34:15.0    Run N Fun            
  100   79  Paul Jozwiak, 23, Berkley, MI              34:16.3    Playmakers Racing A  
  101   80  Jesse Davis, 26, Evansville, IN            34:16.6    Indiana Invaders     
  102   81  Shawn Cavanaugh, 24, Blue Bell, PA         34:16.9    Bryn Mawr R C        
  103   82  Benjamin Schmeckpeper, 24, Boston, MA      34:17.0    Boston Athletic Assn 
  104   83  Grant Scott, 24, Ardmore, PA               34:18.2    Bryn Mawr R C        
  105       Joshua Hibbs, 19, New Rochelle, NY         34:19.2                         
  106   84  Jeffrey Rios, 30, New York, NY             34:19.8    Brooks Manhattan T C 
  107   85  Ryan Carrara, 31, Hudson, MA               34:20.7    New Balance Boston   
  108   86  Josh Ferenc, 26, South Acworth, NH         34:21.4    Boston Athletic Assn 
  109   87  Brendon Moody, 26, Van Wert, OH            34:21.5    Team Good River B    
  110   88  Tyler Johnson, 23, Durham, NC              34:22.4    Carrboro A C         
  111   89  Jeffrey Boele, 29, Boulder, CO             34:22.9    Asics/Boulder Run Co 
  112   90  Todd Ptacek, 22, Bloomington, IN           34:23.9    Team Indiana Elite   
  113   91  Chas Davis, 25, Aurora, CO                 34:24.4    Asics/Boulder Run Co 
  114   92  Hunter Spencer, 27, Indianapolis, IN       34:24.9    Indiana Invaders     
  115   93  Matthew Sheeks, 24, Woodinville, WA        34:25.2    Seattle R C          
  116   94  Cory Scheadler, 25, Columbus, OH           34:26.6    Team Good River B    
  117   95  Eric Ade, 29, Fort Wayne, IN               34:28.1    Three Rivers Racing  
  118   96  Erik Nedeau, 36, Belchertown, MA           34:28.2    New Balance Boston   
  119       Jake Klim, 27, North Bethesda, MD          34:29.3    The Georgetown Run Co 
  120   97  Matthew Ely, 31, Cambridge, MA             34:29.8    Boston Athletic Assn 
  121   98  Todd Rose, 34, San Francisco, CA           34:30.2    West Valley T C      
  122   99  Daniel Moore, 24, Lakewood, NY             34:31.7    GeneseeValHarriers A 
  123  100  Aaron Harding, 25, Indianapolis, IN        34:31.7    Indiana Invaders     
  124  101  Jack Kafel, 31, River Forest, IL           34:31.9    NoCentralCollege T C 
  125  102  Chris English, 23, New York, NY            34:32.8    Brooks Manhattan T C 
  126  103  Brian Baillie, 25, Washington, DC          34:33.2    Pacers Brooks        
  127  104  Matthew Laye, 26, Columbia, MO             34:34.8    Columbia T C         
  128  105  Emisael Favela, 30, Chicago, IL            34:36.4    Universal Sole-Reebok 
  129  106  Nick Kruse, 24, Austintown, OH             34:38.0    Team Good River A    
  130  107  Nicholas Weidman, 23, Sudbury, MA          34:39.6    Boston Athletic Assn 
  131       Joseph Eby, 26, Brooks                     34:41.9    Achilles R T         
  132  108  Christopher Haag, 22, St. Louis, MO        34:44.2    Big River Run Co A   
  133  109  Kevin Pierpoint, 31, Palo Alto, CA         34:45.6    Asics Aggie R C      
  134  110  Tim Willcox, 29, Madison, WI               34:46.3    Wisconsin Runner R T 
  135  111  Leif Kohler, 23, Seattle, WA               34:46.9    Club Northwest       
  136  112  Jesus Solis, 24, Alamosa, CO               34:47.0    Boulder Run Co/adidas 
  137  113  Samuel Alexander, 34, Bellingham, WA       34:47.4    Club Northwest       
  138  114  Matt DeLeon, 27, Dublin, OH                34:47.6    Columbus Run Co A    
  139  115  Conor Lanz, 22, Valley Stream, NY          34:47.9    Bellmore Striders    
  140  116  Kevin Clary, 26, Gunnison, CO              34:48.5    Boulder Run Co/adidas 
  141  117  Art Siemers, 35, Golden, CO                34:48.9    Boulder Run Co/adidas 
  142  118  Bruce Hancock, 26, New York, NY            34:49.7    Brooks Manhattan T C 
  143  119  Ben Brown, 26, La Mirada, CA               34:50.1    SoCal Legacy         
  144  120  Keith Hankins, 24, San Francisco, CA       34:50.5    Asics Aggie R C      
  145  121  Carter Snow, 25, St. Louis, MO             34:50.6    Big River Run Co B   
  146  122  Cameron Stuber, 32, Chicago, IL            34:51.5    Universal Sole-Reebok 
  147  123  Nick Rogers, 32, Portland, OR              34:52.2    Bowerman A C         
  148       Brian Gallagher, 18, Westlake, OH          34:52.3                         
  149  124  Scott Schmick, 24, Lansing, MI             34:52.4    Playmakers Racing A  
  150       Andy Allstadt, 24, Albany, NY              34:53.9    Willow Street Ac     
  151  125  Matthew Carter, 29, Saugus, MA             34:54.9    Boston Athletic Assn 
  152  126  Chris Charles, 30, Seattle, WA             34:55.9    Seattle R C          
  153  127  Dennis Bauer, 29, Decatur, GA              34:55.9    Atlanta T C A        
  154  128  Kelly Mortenson, 36, St. Paul, MN          34:56.5    Run N Fun            
  155       Thadeus Meyers, 22, Bethel Park, PA        34:57.4                         
  156  129  Mario Fraioli, 25, Auburn, MA              34:59.2    New Balance Boston   
  157  130  Tim Bradley, 24, St. Louis, MO             34:59.4    Big River Run Co A   
  158       Patrick Fuller, 42, Eugene, OR             34:59.7    Team Xo              
  159  131  Micah Tyhurst, 23, Los Angeles, CA         35:00.9    SoCal Legacy         
  160  132  Jason Finch, 30, River Falls, WI           35:01.2    Run N Fun            
  161  133  Karl Dusen, 25, New York, NY               35:01.7    Brooks Manhattan T C 
  162       Paul Wilson, 26, Omaha, NE                 35:02.2    Team Nebraska Brooks 
  163  134  Ahrlin Bauman, 34, Vancouver, WA           35:02.5    Club Northwest       
  164  135  Vincent Sherry, 27, Flagstaff, AZ          35:03.7    Run Flagstaff Mizuno 
  165  136  Eulogio Rodriguez, 24, Whittier, CA        35:04.2    SoCal Legacy         
  166  137  Jacob Crowe, 25, Grand Ledge, MI           35:05.3    Playmakers Racing A  
  167  138  Brian Grudowski, 26, Buffalo Grove, IL     35:06.1    NoCentralCollege T C 
  168       Anthony Vernaci, 22, Bellerose, NY         35:06.7                         
  169  139  John Friedman, 27, Berkeley, CA            35:07.7    Transports Adidas R T 
  170  140  Jonathan Sutton, 27, Sautee, GA            35:08.7    Atlanta T C B        
  171       Patrick Ward, 23, Philadelphia, PA         35:09.1    Philadelphia Rtc/Puma 
  172  141  Chris Muldoon, 23, Orchard Park, NY        35:09.9    GeneseeValHarriers A 
  173  142  Danny Mackey, 27, Portland, OR             35:10.6    Bowerman A C         
  174  143  Catlow Shipek, 29, Tucson, AZ              35:11.1    Southern Arizona Rr  
  175  144  Bert Rodriguez, 28, Arlington, VA          35:13.2    Pacers Brooks        
  176  145  Nathan Brigham, 24, Somerville, MA         35:14.6    Gcs Triad R T        
  177       Jason Dwyer, 28, Arlington, VA             35:16.1    The Georgetown Run Co 
  178       Peter Remien, 27, Boulder, CO              35:16.6    *Boulder RunCo/adidas 
  179  146  Eric Hunt, 29, Kansas City, KS             35:17.9    Kansas City Smoke    
  180  147  Jason Simpson, 23, Boulder, CO             35:18.6    Asics/Boulder Run Co 
  181  148  Brock Phillips, 20, Chapel Hill, NC        35:19.9    Carrboro A C         
  182       Christopher Corkins, 21, Meadville, PA     35:20.0    Achilles R T         
  183  149  Nate Ritz, 24, Delaware, OH                35:20.4    Columbus Run Co A    
  184       Glenn Collins, 22, North Canton, OH        35:21.5                         
  185  150  Justin Maloney, 29, Somerville, MA         35:24.2    New Balance Boston   
  186  151  Matthew Owen, 23, Seattle, WA              35:24.4    Seattle R C          
  187       Shannon Stenger, 29, Papillion, NE         35:24.9    Team Nebraska Brooks 
  188  152  Jonathon Volpi, 24, Chester, PA            35:25.4    Bryn Mawr R C        
  189  153  Rikki Hacker, 30, kansas City, MO          35:27.9    Kansas City Smoke    
  190  154  Casey Shafer, 27, Bluffton, IN             35:28.4    Three Rivers Racing  
  191  155  Bryan Morseman, 22, Addison, NY            35:29.8    GeneseeValHarriers A 
  192  156  Drew Wyant, 23, Alton, IL                  35:30.7    Big River Run Co B   
  193  157  Brian Lombardo, 30, Tonawanda, NY          35:31.0    GeneseeValHarriers A 
  194  158  Nathanael Usher, 25, Lansing, MI           35:31.4    Front Line R T       
  195  159  Brian St Onge, 31, Asheville, NC           35:31.8    Fit athletics        
  196  160  Brendan Robinson, 24, Grand Ledge, MI      35:32.7    Playmakers Racing A  
  197  161  Michael Irwin, 28, Boulder, CO             35:33.7    Asics/Boulder Run Co 
  198  162  Kevin Akers, 24, Boulder, CO               35:35.1    Asics/Boulder Run Co 
  199  163  David Rappleyea, 22, Brockport, NY         35:38.3    GeneseeValHarriers A 
  200  164  David Bridgewater, 24, South Ackworth, NH  35:38.5    Boston Athletic Assn 
  201  165  Randy McDermott, 35, Bethesda, MD          35:39.5    Howard Cty Striders  
  202  166  Eric Graham, 29, Olathe, KS                35:40.4    Kansas City Smoke    
  203       Kyle Carrick, 26, Lansing, MI              35:41.7    Playmakers Racing B  
  204  167  Keith Madaras, 38, Pemberville, OH         35:42.7    Team Good River A    
  205       Benjamin Orvold, 18, Sussex, WI            35:43.4                         
  206  168  Christopher Pfaffenroth, 26, Boone, NC     35:44.1    Zap Fitness          
  207  169  Dustin Whitehair, 26, Bolivar, OH          35:44.5    Team Good River B    
  208  170  Aric Holmes, 19, Littleton, CO             35:44.6    Asics/Boulder Run Co 
  209  171  Justin Andrews, 23, kansas City, MO        35:45.4    Kansas City Smoke    
  210  172  Charlie Sunderlage, 27, Bellingham, WA     35:45.5    Club Northwest       
  211  173  Erik Mencarini, 28, Sacramento, CA         35:46.0    River City Rebels    
  212       Paul DiGrappa, 26, Castle Rock, CO         35:46.5    *Boulder RunCo/adidas 
  213  174  John Taylor, 35, New Lenox, IL             35:46.6    Universal Sole-Reebok 
  214  175  Joseph Hegarty, 23, Springfield, MA        35:48.2    Greater Springfield  
  215  176  Sean Marzolf, 24, Lodi, CA                 35:49.4    West Valley T C      
  216  177  Graham Wellman, 25, Oberlin, OH            35:50.0    Team Good River A    
  217       Mike Heitzenrater, 29, East Amherst, NY    35:50.3    GeneseeValHarriers B 
  218       D J Hanigosky, 21, North Royalton, OH      35:50.4                         
  219  178  Eric Hamner, 26, Pataskala, OH             35:52.7    Columbus Run Co A    
  220  179  Steven Strelick, 24, Rochester, NY         35:54.5    GeneseeValHarriers A 
  221       Daniel Simpson, 23, Leetonia, OH           35:56.4                         
  222  180  Kevin Hall, 23, Louisville, KY             35:57.7    FleetFtSports Brooks 
  223  181  Christopher Zieman, 36, Chapel Hill, NC    35:58.5    West Valley T C      
  224  182  Jerome Recker, 24, Lansing, MI             35:59.4    Playmakers Racing A  
  225  183  Bradford Klinedinst, 31, Medway, MA        36:00.0    New Balance Boston   
  226  184  Jeremy Doherty, 23, St. Louis, MO          36:00.2    Big River Run Co A   
  227  185  Scott Shaw, 26, East Syracuse, NY          36:00.6    Syracuse T C         
  228  186  Ben Sauvage, 38, Seattle, WA               36:01.8    Seattle R C          
  229  187  Eric Pierce, 31, Minneapolis, MN           36:02.9    Run N Fun            
  230  188  Mathew Whitis, 39, Columbus, OH            36:04.3    Team Good River C    
  231  189  Eric Lesch, 31, Chicago, IL                36:05.3    Universal Sole-Reebok 
  232       Dustin Llewellyn, 29, Omaha, NE            36:05.7    Team Nebraska Brooks 
  233       Branden Morseman, 19, Addison, NY          36:06.5                         
  234  190  Timothy Budic, 27, Mentor, OH              36:06.6    Team Good River A    
  235  191  Mackenzie Kilpatrick, 25, Concord, NH      36:07.9    Gcs Triad R T        
  236  192  Robert Benjamin, 38, Chapel Hill, NC       36:08.1    Carrboro A C         
  237       Aaron Moody, 29, Indianapolis, IN          36:08.3                         
  238  193  Andrew Leonard, 23, Atlanta, GA            36:08.7    Atlanta T C A        
  239       Andrew Hughes, 26, Elmira, NY              36:09.5    The Finger Lakes Rc  
  240  194  Ryan Emery, 27, Atlanta, GA                36:09.7    Atlanta T C A        
  241  195  John Sensenbrenner, 27, Louisville, KY     36:09.8    FleetFtSports Brooks 
  242       Jacob Phillips, 24, Grand Prairie, TX      36:09.9                         
  243  196  Dave Bradshaw, 29, Macedon, NY             36:10.1    GeneseeValHarriers A 
  244  197  Brian McGovern, 26, Portland, OR           36:10.5    Bowerman A C         
  245  198  Peter Derby, 25, Tucson, AZ                36:11.0    Southern Arizona Rr  
  246  199  Edmund Burke, 38, Burtonsville, MD         36:14.7    Pacers Brooks        
  247  200  Michael Cole, 32, Kendallville, IN         36:16.2    Three Rivers Racing  
  248       Mark Hamiter, 32, Plain Dealing, LA        36:17.5                         
  249  201  Matthew Haringa, 24, Brighton, MA          36:17.5    Greater Boston T C   
  250  202  Andrew Norton, 26, Ft. Walton Beach, FL    36:19.1    Columbia T C         
  251  203  Alexander Mason, 26, Alameda, CA           36:19.7    West Valley T C      
  252  204  Bruce Jackson, 24, Seattle, WA             36:20.3    Club Northwest       
  253       Ryan Connelly, 22, Charotte, NC            36:20.7                         
  254  205  Dan Napieralski, 23, Citrus Heights, CA    36:21.0    River City Rebels    
  255       Patrick Reaves, 23, Silver Spring, MD      36:21.8    The Georgetown Run Co 
  256  206  Michael Little, 31, Minneapolis, MN        36:23.0    Run N Fun            
  257  207  Zach Starr, 25, New York, NY               36:23.4    Brooks Manhattan T C 
  258  208  Adam Bray, 26, Canal Fulton, OH            36:23.5    Team Good River B    
  259       Rick Britton, 25, Chicago, IL              36:24.6    Fleet Feet -Nike R T 
  260  209  John Hopple, 39, Canton, OH                36:25.7    Team Good River C    
  261  210  Aaron Metler, 23, West Bloomfield, MI      36:26.2    North Wind R C       
  262       Drew Nesbitt, 22, East Petersburg, PA      36:26.3    Philadelphia Rtc/Puma 
  263  211  Austin Bunn, 24, Bolivar, MO               36:26.5    Kansas City Smoke    
  264       Jesse Keith, 23, Washington, DC            36:26.8    The Georgetown Run Co 
  265  212  Mathew Uzenski, 25, Oceanside, NY          36:27.6    Bellmore Striders    
  266  213  Shaun Haley, 39, Tucson, AZ                36:27.7    Southern Arizona Rr  
  267       Michael Long, 26, Omaha, NE                36:30.5    Team Nebraska Brooks 
  268  214  Carlos Siqueiros, 26, San Jose, CA         36:34.0    Asics Aggie R C      
  269  215  Joseph Kelly, 26, New York, NY             36:35.5    Brooks Manhattan T C 
  270  216  Brian Whitehead, 25, Richmond Heights, MO  36:36.5    Big River Run Co B   
  271  217  Joe LaMonte, 27, Arlington, VA             36:36.8    Howard Cty Striders  
  272  218  Patrick Hanson, 23, Columbia, MO           36:37.5    Columbia T C         
  273  219  Josh Myers, 24, Smyrna, GA                 36:37.7    Atlanta T C A        
  274       Skyler Schmitt, 20, Toledo, OH             36:37.9                         
  275  220  Kel Bond, 22, Atlanta, GA                  36:38.1    Atlanta T C B        
  276  221  Junyong Pak, 29, Beverly, MA               36:40.7    Greater Boston T C   
  277  222  Mark Tompkins, 32, Williamsburg, VA        36:41.6    Greater Boston T C   
  278  223  Chris Farley, 31, Arlington, VA            36:42.2    Pacers Brooks        
  279  224  Thomas Williams, 32, Columbia, MD          36:42.9    Howard Cty Striders  
  280       Rehan Mahmood, 18, Milwaukee, WI           36:45.4                         
  281  225  Jesse Norman, 26, Cullowhee, NC            36:45.6    Fit athletics        
  282  226  Michael Gerber, 28, Atlanta, GA            36:45.6    Atlanta T C B        
  283       Patrick Gaffney, 24, Albany, NY            36:45.7    Willow Street Ac     
  284  227  Craig Gaites, 27, San Francisco, CA        36:46.5    West Valley T C      
  285  228  Jason Oswalt, 25, Pleasanton, CA           36:46.6    West Valley T C      
  286       Timothy Caramore, 26, East Greenbush, NY   36:47.4    Willow Street Ac     
  287  229  Aaron Usher, 29, Lansing, MI               36:48.8    Front Line R T       
  288  230  Edward Breen, 26, Medford, MA              36:50.2    Greater Boston T C   
  289  231  Victor Ornelas, 22, Chapel Hill, NC        36:50.5    Carrboro A C         
  290       Paul Shivers, 19, Salem, OH                36:50.9                         
  291       Sean Hulburt, 22, Leetonia, OH             36:51.3                         
  292  232  Andrew Van Hoogenstyn, 23, CapeElizabeth,ME36:51.4    Gcs Triad R T        
  293  233  Eric Bunch, 26, Columbia, MO               36:51.7    Columbia T C         
  294  234  Jason Fast, 26, Oshkosh, WI                36:54.1    Wisconsin Runner R T 
  295  235  Bernie Muller, 24, Ardmore, PA             36:56.1    Bryn Mawr R C        
  296  236  David Masse, 23, Fayetteville, NY          36:57.9    Syracuse T C         
  297       Christian Heck, 21, Monroe, MI             36:58.5    Playmakers Racing B  
  298       Chris Hine, 24, Rochester, NY              37:01.2    GeneseeValHarriers B 
  299  237  Steven Albanese, 22, McHenry, IL           37:02.4    NoCentralCollege T C 
  300  238  Brandon Johnson, 23, Owosso, MI            37:03.9    Playmakers Racing A  
  301  239  Brandon Workman, 29, Portland, OR          37:04.2    Bowerman A C         
  302  240  Jonathan Rihel, 22, Danville, CA           37:04.6    River City Rebels    
  303  241  Joshua Stryker, 27, Midland, MI            37:05.1    Front Line R T       
  304  242  Brendan Barrett, 24, Sayville, NY          37:05.6    Sayville R C         
  305  243  Matthew Kaczor, 26, Rochester Hills, MI    37:06.5    Front Line R T       
  306  244  Eric Boyce, 26, Bergen, NY                 37:06.6    GeneseeValHarriers A 
  307  245  Kevin Pline, 27, Plymouth, MI              37:06.8    Front Line R T       
  308       Chad Connor, 31, Ann Arbor, MI             37:07.9    Ann Arbor T C        
  309       David Cohen, 23, Indiana, PA               37:09.1    Western Pa T C       
  310       Jeremy Wysocki, 22, Toledo, OH             37:09.6                         
  311  246  Frank Sprtel, 35, Silver Spring, MD        37:09.6    Pacers Brooks        
  312  247  Jason Ream, 25, Bay Village, OH            37:10.7    Team Good River C    
  313  248  Jeff Nidlinger, 28, Fort Wayne, IN         37:11.1    Three Rivers Racing  
  314  249  Shane Carr, 34, Tucson, AZ                 37:11.6    Southern Arizona Rr  
  315  250  Gus Gibbs, 21, Mill Valley, CA             37:12.5    River City Rebels    
  316       George Young, 26, Pennellville, NY         37:13.4                         
  317  251  Christopher Malynowski, 31, New York, NY   37:14.0    Brooks Manhattan T C 
  318  252  Ryan Aschbrenner, 30, Waltham, MA          37:14.8    Greater Boston T C   
  319  253  Trey Robinson, 24, Chesterfield, MO        37:16.0    Big River Run Co B   
  320       Benjamin Pankow, 23, Williamston, MI       37:16.5    Playmakers Racing B  
  321  254  Michael Petrina, 22, West Babylon, NY      37:18.0    Sayville R C         
  322  255  Daniel Maher, 26, Tucson, AZ               37:19.1    Southern Arizona Rr  
  323  256  Carlos Rivera, 33, Springfield, MA         37:21.5    Greater Springfield  
  324       Christopher Orvold, 21, Sussex, WI         37:22.9                         
  325  257  Eric Prowse, 29, Hazel Park, MI            37:24.7    Front Line R T       
  326  258  David Mars, 29, Westerville, OH            37:25.2    Team Good River B    
  327  259  Christian Muentener, 33, Yarmouth, ME      37:25.4    Gcs Triad R T        
  328  260  Jeff Bruins, 33, Lincoln, CA               37:26.5    River City Rebels    
  329  261  Erik Kress, 33, Keene, NH                  37:28.3    Gcs Triad R T        
  330  262  Cristian Morinico, 19, Sacramento, CA      37:28.7    River City Rebels    
  331  263  Gerry McOmber, 30, Baldwinsville, NY       37:30.0    Syracuse T C         
  332  264  James Roach, 22, Auburn, WA                37:30.9    Seattle R C          
  333  265  Jeffrey Thomas, 27, Chicago, IL            37:31.4    Universal Sole-Reebok 
  334  266  Chris Setzler, 35, Wonder Lake, IL         37:31.9    NoCentralCollege T C 
  335       Daniel Graber, 23, Decatur, GA             37:32.4                         
  336  267  Chris Gatchell, 21, Waterford, ME          37:32.4    Gcs Triad R T        
  337  268  Christopher Grossinger, 33, Minneapolis, MN37:34.1    Run N Fun            
  338  269  Todd Kirkman, 21, Chicago, IL              37:34.4    Universal Sole-Reebok 
  339  270  Ted Zderic, 35, Columbia, MO               37:36.5    Columbia T C         
  340  271  Clayton Tillery, 32, Cumming, GA           37:38.3    Atlanta T C B        
  341       Alexander Stern, 20, Massillon, OH         37:39.1                         
  342  272  Thomas Kutter, 27, Loganville, GA          37:41.8    Atlanta T C B        
  343  273  Stephen Benesh, 27, Parma, OH              37:43.5    Team Good River B    
  344  274  Kevin Michalske, 33, Westlake, OH          37:44.9    Team Good River B    
  345  275  Mark Barela, 28, Washington, DC            37:46.5    Howard Cty Striders  
  346  276  Michael Brouillette, 29, South Hadley, MA  37:48.1    Greater Springfield  
  347  277  Kevin Smith, 28, Lowell, MI                37:48.7    Front Line R T       
  348  278  Sean Koran, 23, Hinckley, OH               37:50.3    Team Good River C    
  349       Matthew Reneker, 31, Canton, OH            37:51.7                         
  350  279  James Krawczyk, 23, Westminster, CA        37:54.1    SoCal Legacy         
  351       Wayne Chen, 31, New York, NY               37:55.5    *Brooks Manhattan T C 
  352  280  Mitch Novy, 23, Anderson, IN               37:56.2    Three Rivers Racing  
  353  281  Eric Heintz, 26, Atlanta, GA               37:57.0    Atlanta T C B        
  354  282  Billy Poole-Harris, 23, Forest Park, IL    37:58.8    Universal Sole-Reebok 
  355       Andy Crawford, 25, Farmington, NY          38:00.8    GeneseeValHarriers B 
  356       Matt Suttle, 27, Galloway, OH              38:07.7    Columbus Run Co B    
  357  283  Richard Smith, 38, Enfield, NH             38:10.0    Gcs Triad R T        
  358  284  Phil Kochik, 29, Seattle, WA               38:11.7    Seattle R C          
  359  285  Conrad Orloff, 37, Columbia, MD            38:15.2    Howard Cty Striders  
  360  286  Jared Doescher, 23, Orangevale, CA         38:17.1    River City Rebels    
  361  287  David Gutekunst, 29, St Louis, MO          38:21.2    Big River Run Co B   
  362  288  Christopher Samborn, 27, Dexter, MI        38:23.0    Tortoise & Hare R C  
  363       Samuel Stern, 23, Massillon, OH            38:24.3                         
  364  289  Joseph Porter, 24, St. Charles, MO         38:28.3    Big River Run Co B   
  365       Thomas Preiss, 38, South Lyon, MI          38:31.2    *Front Line R T      
  366  290  Frank Hemingway, 25, Columbia, MD          38:31.8    Howard Cty Striders  
  367  291  Paul Murphy, 43, West Sayville, NY         38:34.7    Sayville R C         
  368  292  Jimmy Grabow, 23, Running Springs, CA      38:34.7    SoCal Legacy         
  369  293  Lucas Tyler, 26, Tucson, AZ                38:36.7    Southern Arizona Rr  
  370       Mitch Hogue, 23, Massillon, OH             38:44.8                         
  371  294  Andy Hass, 29, Lizton, IN                  38:47.4    Front Line R T       
  372       Landon Balk, 19, Dodgeville, WI            38:49.0                         
  373       Adam Lint, 24, Patton, PA                  38:51.0                         
  374  295  Andrew Danner, 26, Louisville, KY          38:53.1    FleetFtSports Brooks 
  375  296  Justin Banks, 27, Louisville, KY           38:55.2    FleetFtSports Brooks 
  376  297  Ryan Soltan, 24, Sayville, NY              39:05.2    Sayville R C         
  377       Anthony Thomas, 29, Lansing, MI            39:09.3    Playmakers Racing B  
  378       Kenneth Brown, 38, Santa Rosa, CA          39:12.8    Empire Runners       
  379       David Washousky, 24, Meadville, PA         39:14.0    Achilles R T         
  380       Christopher Lundberg, 24, Minneapolis, MN  39:15.7    Slab City Run Co     
  381  298  Kevin Beach, 26, Long Beach, NY            39:21.9    Sayville R C         
  382  299  Robert Hofmann, 22, Wantagh, NY            39:22.0    Bellmore Striders    
  383       Brian Weiss, 26, Troy, IL                  39:28.2    *Asics/Boulder Run Co 
  384       Dustin Baldwin, 18, Ontario, WI            39:30.3                         
  385       Barry Givens, 33, Laguna Hills, CA         39:30.4    So Cal Track - Fleet  
  386  300  Dustin Pearce, 31, St. Louis, MO           39:34.7    Big River Run Co B   
  387  301  Tj Hesler, 39, Steep Falls, ME             39:36.4    Gcs Triad R T        
  388  302  Dejan Popovic, 28, East Meadow, NY         39:41.1    Bellmore Striders    
  389  303  Andrew Porinsky, 22, Dexter, MI            39:42.0    North Wind R C       
  390  304  Edward McGovern, 32, Ypsilanti, MI         39:44.9    North Wind R C       
  391  305  William Gironda, 47, Smithtown, NY         39:45.9    Sayville R C         
  392  306  Jeremy Hammer, 24, St. Louis, MO           39:47.1    Big River Run Co B   
  393  307  Matthew Dreier, 32, Columbia, MO           39:50.7    Columbia T C         
  394  308  Matthew Holappa, 39, Ann Arbor, MI         39:59.7    Tortoise & Hare R C  
  395  309  Zachary Toothman, 25, Vincennes, IN        40:04.4    FleetFtSports Brooks 
  396  310  Erik Kean, 30, Arlington, VA               40:07.8    Pacers Brooks        
  397  311  Justin Russell, 26, Ann Arbor, MI          40:08.9    Tortoise & Hare R C  
  398  312  Daniel Zimmerman, 23, Fort Wayne, IN       40:16.9    Three Rivers Racing  
  399  313  Phil Rogers, 27, Windsor Mill, MD          40:21.8    Howard Cty Striders  
  400  314  Joseph Fois, 32, Springfield, MA           40:32.9    Greater Springfield  
  401       Eric Downing, 36, Santa Rosa, CA           40:33.4    Empire Runners       
  402  315  Tim Kaiser, 24, Alexandria, KY             40:41.9    FleetFtSports Brooks 
  403       Peter Duesing, 22, Sault Ste. Marie, MI    40:46.9                         
  404  316  Carlos Jones, 34, Youngstown, OH           40:48.1    Team Good River C    
  405  317  Boyd Carrington, 35, Amityville, NY        40:52.6    Bellmore Striders    
  406       Luke Williams, 26, Auburn Hills, MI        41:05.0    *Front Line R T      
  407  318  Kraig Hoekstra, 23, Tucson, AZ             41:12.3    Southern Arizona Rr  
  408  319  Vincent Hovis, 35, Arden, NC               41:22.3    Fit athletics        
  409  320  Jean Harris, 23, Livonia, MI               41:25.2    North Wind R C       
  410  321  Matthew Krawczyk, 22, Syracuse, NY         41:32.9    Syracuse T C         
  411  322  Craig Banger, 39, Smithtown, NY            41:38.5    Sayville R C         
  412  323  Brian Cloherty, 38, Roslyn Heights, NY     41:52.6    Bellmore Striders    
  413  324  Robert Roane, 36, Arden, NC                42:01.9    Fit athletics        
  414       Sean Butler, 35, Chicago, IL               42:17.0    *Universal SoleReebok 
  415  325  Timothy Russell, 23, Saline, MI            42:25.0    Tortoise & Hare R C  
  416  326  Daniel Krawczyk, 24, Syracuse, NY          42:34.4    Syracuse T C         
  417  327  Francis Burdett, 42, Worcester, MA         42:40.4    Greater Springfield  
  418       Jon Richards, 23, Akron, OH                42:53.7                         
  419       Brent Stark, 35, Gahanna, OH               44:20.9    Columbus Run Co B    
  420       Daniel George, 26, Dublin, OH              44:52.2    Columbus Run Co B    
  421       Doug Emmons, 39, Upper Arlington, OH       45:54.7    Columbus Run Co B    
  422  328  Larry Bostwick, 34, Pinckney, MI           47:04.7    North Wind R C       
  423  329  Michael Nix, 37, Ann Arbor, MI             48:02.6    Tortoise & Hare R C  
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx