Join/Renew Now

Results - Masters Men 10 km

View: by division | age-graded

As revised 12/10/07 1:00 p.m. ET

TEAM SCORES

Men 40-49

 Pl Team                    Pts  Places of Finishers                     Average  Spread
 -- ---------------------- ---- ---------------------------------------- -------  ------
  1 Fluffy Bunny             59    1    4   13   19   22   25   30       35:37.0  2:06.5
  2 Dirigo R C.              71    6   10   14   20   21   26   68       35:54.5  1:01.1
  3 Front Line A            111    2    5    8   45   51   53   67   84  36:01.7  3:08.0
  4 GeneseeValHarriersA     143   11   15   33   34   50   59   91       36:40.8  1:52.4
  5 Club Northwest          153    3   28   31   43   48   54   55   60  36:44.1  2:28.2
  6 Team Good River A       180    7   36   41   44   52   57   58   77  37:00.1  2:18.8
  7 Oregon X Country        192   24   29   37   38   64   75   81   90  37:14.4  1:46.4
  8 Greater Springfield     203   12   17   18   71   85   97  110       37:14.6  3:30.7
  9 Chattanooga T C         260   23   46   56   63   72   82   94  101  37:46.4  2:10.0
 10 Atlanta Track Club      280   27   40   65   69   79                 38:01.3  2:21.2
 11 Team Runners High       286    9   49   66   76   86   95            37:57.6  3:53.9
 12 RunRepublicBoulder      359   35   47   62  103  112  122            39:09.6  5:09.6
 13 Gcs Triad               361   32   42   73  100  114                 39:10.0  5:29.3
 14 Miami Valley Tc         365   16   39   93  104  113  116            39:20.5  6:17.0
 15 RunSpotEarthDrummer     434   70   83   87   88  106                 39:38.1  2:28.9
 16 Seattle R C             487   74   80   96  117  120                 40:48.3  4:22.1
 17 Western Pa T C          489   61   78  105  121  124                 43:18.5 16:36.6
 18 Team Good River B       495   89   98   99  102  107  109  115  118  40:24.4  1:32.4
 19 Colonial R R            553   92  108  111  119  123                 42:28.0  5:49.8

1. Fluffy Bunny 
    1  M45  Peter Magill, 46, South Pasadena, CA       34:20.2  
    4  M45  Jeff Ambos, 46, Redlands, CA               35:09.3  
   13  M40  Michael Buckhoff, 41, Hesperia, CA         35:55.2  
   19  M45  David Olds, 46, Los Angeles, CA            36:13.5  
   22  M40  Robert Arsenault, 42, Riverside, CA        36:26.7  
   25  M45  Dan Arsenault, 45, Santa Ana, CA           36:43.0  
   30  M40  Kevin Vidana-Barda, 40, Victorville, CA    36:52.9  
Total Time = 2:58:04.7     Total Places = 59

2. Dirigo R C. 
    6  M40  Michael Payson, 44, Falmouth, ME           35:17.2  
   10  M40  Dan Franek, 42, South Portland, ME         35:40.4  
   14  M45  Pete Bottomley, 46, Cape Elizabeth, ME     35:59.7  
   20  M45  Robert Pierce, 47, Alfred, ME              36:17.0  
   21  M40  Mark Goettel, 40, Cumberland, ME           36:18.3  
   26  M45  Todd Coffin, 46, Freeport, ME              36:44.4  
   68  M50  Tom Ryan, 52, Cape Elizabeth, ME           38:34.1  
Total Time = 2:59:32.4     Total Places = 71

3. Front Line A 
    2  M40  Tracy Lokken, 42, Marquette, MI            34:28.8  
    5  M40  Paul Aufdemberge, 42, Redford, MI          35:10.6  
    8  M45  Mike Scannell, 45, Grand Blanc, MI         35:26.5  
   45  M45  David Watkins, 46, Birmingham, MI          37:25.8  
   51  M40  Patrick Lencioni, 42, Ann Arbor, MI        37:36.8  
   53  M45  Dave Bussard, 47, Elkhart, IN              37:48.0  
   67  M40  David Peterson, 41, Farmington, MI         38:27.7  
   84  M45  Bryan Alfonso, 48, Clarkston, MI           39:20.2  
Total Time = 3:00:08.4     Total Places = 111

4. GeneseeValHarriersA
   11  M40  James Derick, 42, Big Flats, NY            35:42.5  
   15  M45  David O'Keeffe, 49, Orchard Park, NY       36:03.4  
   33  M40  Earl Steinbrecher, 43, Willseyville, NY    37:00.5  
   34  M40  Chris Mattingly, 41, Orchard Park, NY      37:03.0  
   50  M40  Carl Johnston, 42, Ontario, NY             37:34.8  
   59  M40  Al Evans, 44, Stowe, VT                    38:01.2  
   91  M45  Edward Lindo, 46, Fulton, NY               39:51.3  
Total Time = 3:03:24.0     Total Places = 143

5. Club Northwest 
    3  M40  Michael Lynes, 41, Tacoma, WA              35:02.9  
   28  M45  John O'Hearn, 45, Redmond, WA              36:46.9  
   31  M45  Tony Young, 45, Redmond, WA                36:56.8  
   43  M45  Paul Abdalla, 46, Duvall, WA               37:22.6  
   48  M40  Carl Winter, 41, Seattle, WA               37:31.1  
   54  M40  Kevin McGinnis, 43, Ravensdale, WA         37:50.6  
   55  M45  Bob Brennand, 46, Olympia, WA              37:51.9  
   60  M45  David White-Espin, 46, Seattle, WA         38:01.6  
Total Time = 3:03:40.2     Total Places = 153

6. Team Good River A 
    7  M40  Robert Juergens, 43, Avon lake, OH         35:24.6  
   36  M40  Damon Blackford, 42, Akron, OH             37:10.9  
   41  M40  Pellegrino Ciccarello, 43, Cleveland, OH   37:17.4  
   44  M40  Al Casagranda, 43, Akron, OH               37:24.5  
   52  M40  Steven Stahl, 43, Bay Village, OH          37:43.4  
   57  M40  Ronald Dorfeld, 43, Brunswick, OH          37:58.7  
   58  M40  Brian Stern, 41, Kirtland, OH              38:00.5  
   77  M40  David Dobos, 41, Copley, OH                38:59.0  
Total Time = 3:05:00.6     Total Places = 180

7. Oregon X Country 
   24  M45  Daniel Gonzalez, 45, Lake Oswego, OR       36:34.0  
   29  M45  Chuck Coats, 48, Sherwood, OR              36:50.0  
   37  M40  John Gill, 40, Hillsboro, OR               37:13.2  
   38  M45  Kevin Paulk, 47, Portland, OR              37:14.3  
   64  M40  David Terris, 44, Milwaukie, OR            38:20.4  
   75  M40  Clifford Reuter, 42, Sherwood, OR          38:48.6  
   81  M45  Eugenio Vidales, 48, Vancouver, WA         39:10.6  
   90  M45  Richard Punches, 49, Portland, OR          39:50.8  
Total Time = 3:06:11.9     Total Places = 192

8. Greater Springfield
   12  M40  Kent Lemme, 41, Williamstown, MA           35:50.6  
   17  M40  Francis Burdett, 42, Worcester, MA         36:10.1  
   18  M40  Joseph LeMay, 41, Danbury, CT              36:12.3  
   71  M40  Paul Fratini, 42, Ludlow, MA               38:38.9  
   85  M40  Ron Lombardi, 43, Brimfield, MA            39:21.2  
   97  M55  Richard Larsen, 56, Shelburne, MA          40:11.3  
  110  M40  Elvin Torres, 43, Holyoke, MA              42:08.3  
Total Time = 3:06:12.9     Total Places = 203

9. Chattanooga T C 
   23  M40  Timothy Ensign, 44, Chattanooga, TN        36:31.7  
   46  M45  Eric Putnam, 49, Calhoun, GA               37:27.7  
   56  M40  Lance Winders, 44, Mansfield, TN           37:58.0  
   63  M45  Joe Johnson, 46, Chattanooga, TN           38:13.0  
   72  M45  Chad Varga, 49, Hixson, TN                 38:41.6  
   82  M45  William Enicks, 48, Signal Mountain, TN    39:13.0  
   94  M40  Joe Sneed, 40, Soddy-Daisy, TN             39:59.1  
  101  M40  Joey Howe, 43, Chattanooga, TN             40:34.0  
Total Time = 3:08:51.8     Total Places = 260

10. Atlanta Track Club 
   27  M40  Michael Strickland, 41, Marietta, GA       36:46.1  
   40  M40  Kristian Blaich, 41, Decatur, GA           37:16.3  
   65  M40  John Roberts, 41, Decatur, GA              38:21.9  
   69  M45  Mike Fitzgerald, 46, Decatur, GA           38:35.0  
   79  M40  Chip Owens, 40, Marietta, GA               39:07.3  
Total Time = 3:10:06.4     Total Places = 280

11. Team Runners High 
    9  M45  Andy DiConti, 45, San Gabriel, CA          35:30.3  
   49  M40  Patrick Green, 41, Long Beach, CA          37:32.2  
   66  M45  Mike Fillipow, 47, Long Beach, CA          38:25.3  
   76  M45  Mike Parkinson, 45, South Pasadena, CA     38:55.9  
   86  M40  Robert Ramirez, 42, Santa Fe Springs, CA   39:24.2  
   95  M45  Bradley Jensen, 45, Altadena, CA           40:00.3  
Total Time = 3:09:47.7     Total Places = 286

12. RunRepublicBoulder 
   35  M40  Darren De Reuck, 42, Boulder, CO           37:06.3  
   47  M40  Stephen Fether, 42, Boulder, CO            37:29.0  
   62  M45  Daniel Greer, 48, Boulder, CO              38:10.1  
  103  M40  James Maynard, 44, Boulder, CO             40:46.9  
  112  M50  Fred Beavers, 50, Longmont, CO             42:15.9  
  122  M45  Jeffrey Radwick, 45, Boulder, CO           44:38.9  
Total Time = 3:15:48.1     Total Places = 359

13. Gcs Triad 
   32  M40  Rod Viens, 40, Grantham, NH                36:58.3  
   42  M40  Scott Clark, 41, Gilmanton, NH             37:19.5  
   73  M45  Ernest Brake, 46, North Sutton, NH         38:42.4  
  100  M50  Floyd Lavery, 50, Gorham, ME               40:22.0  
  114  M40  James Mackenzie, 42, Deerfield, NH         42:27.6  
Total Time = 3:15:49.7     Total Places = 361

14. Miami Valley Tc 
   16  M40  James Beyers, 40, Oakwood, OH              36:06.6  
   39  M45  Chris DesRoches, 49, Dayton, OH            37:15.3  
   93  M40  Kevin Walsh, 43, Centerville, OH           39:56.9  
  104  M40  Kenneth Daily, 44, Dayton, OH              40:59.8  
  113  M45  David Lee, 45, Dayton, OH                  42:23.6  
  116  M45  Rich Hieber, 45, Fairborn, OH              42:56.1  
Total Time = 3:16:42.1     Total Places = 365

15. RunSpotEarthDrummer
   70  M45  Eugene Rutz, 48, Cincinnati, OH            38:37.6  
   83  M45  Andrew Jones, 46, Cincinnati, OH           39:16.0  
   87  M45  Ronald Davis, 48, West Chester, OH         39:31.2  
   88  M45  Daniel Bird, 48, Cincinnati, OH            39:39.3  
  106  M50  Thomas Eckel, 54, Milford, OH              41:06.5  
Total Time = 3:18:10.3     Total Places = 434

16. Seattle R C 
   74  M40  Craig Layman, 44, Seattle, WA              38:44.9  
   80  M40  John Guza, 41, Kingston, WA                39:08.2  
   96  M40  Daniel Salazar, 42, Tacoma, WA             40:04.0  
  117  M50  Win Van Pelt, 50, Renton, WA               42:57.3  
  120  M50  Pete Soucy, 51, Seattle, WA                43:06.9  
Total Time = 3:24:01.2     Total Places = 487

17. Western Pa T C 
   61  M45  Larry VanDyke, 46, Pittsburgh, PA          38:09.5  
   78  M40  David Wilt, 40, Pittsburgh, PA             39:01.5  
  105  M45  Steve Goldcamp, 47, Beaver, PA             41:05.0  
  121  M45  Jim Kaufman, 46, Whitehall, PA             43:30.3  
  124  M45  Scott Ferrari, 49, Pittsburgh, PA          54:46.0  
Total Time = 3:36:32.2     Total Places = 489

18. Team Good River B 
   89  M40  Ben Szporluk, 43, Cleveland, OH            39:40.5  
   98  M40  Jim Chaney, 44, Fairlawn, OH               40:12.1  
   99  M40  Alan Satterfield, 42, Novelty, OH          40:21.3  
  102  M40  John Paull, 43, Lakewood, OH               40:35.1  
  107  M45  Scott Zubricky, 46, Lakewood, OH           41:12.9  
  109  M45  Roger Wilder, 45, Middleburg Height, OH    41:35.2  
  115  M40  Matt Marshall, 42, Groveport, OH           42:42.2  
  118  M50  James Wilhelm, 51, Canton, OH              43:00.6  
Total Time = 3:22:01.8     Total Places = 495

19. Colonial R R 
   92  M40  Robert Hinkle, 43, Yorktown, VA            39:54.6  
  108  M40  Steven Menzies, 44, Williamsburg, VA       41:23.3  
  111  M40  Gregory Dawson, 42, Williamsburg, VA       42:11.2  
  119  M40  Paul Pelletier, 42, Williamsburg, VA       43:06.5  
  123  M40  Brian Cox, 42, Williamsburg, VA            45:44.4  
Total Time = 3:32:19.9     Total Places = 553


Men 50-59

 Pl Team                    Pts  Places of Finishers                     Average  Spread
 -- ---------------------- ---- ---------------------------------------- -------  ------
  1 Club Northwest           64    2    3    5   21   33   54   67       38:30.6  3:07.9
  2 Tamalpa Runners          88    6   15   16   19   32   41            39:12.4  2:28.0
  3 GeneseeValHarriersA      95    4   10   20   30   31   48            39:17.3  2:33.8
  4 Derby City              106   13   14   24   27   28   34   38   46  39:32.1  1:06.1
  5 Asics Aggie R C         153   12   22   36   39   44                 40:19.1  2:35.2
  6 Alliance Running        166    7   17   42   43   57                 40:41.2  4:06.8
  7 Team Runners High       174   23   26   29   40   56                 40:40.8  3:06.4
  8 Colonial R R            188   11   18   49   52   58                 41:06.3  4:14.2
  9 Western Pa T C          191    8    9   51   61   62   68            41:32.2  5:16.9
 10 Front Line              214   35   37   45   47   50   55   71   76  41:21.0  1:15.6
 11 Greater Lowell R R      220    1   25   59   66   69   78            42:19.5  8:30.3
 12 GeneseeValHarriersB     332   53   60   70   74   75                 45:21.0  4:58.1
 13 Ann Arbor T C           337   63   64   65   72   73   77            45:25.6  2:29.5

1. Club Northwest 
    2  M50  David Cannon, 51, Seattle, WA              37:19.0  
    3  M50  Richard Becker, 53, Selah, WA              37:26.3  
    5  M50  Bruce Ross, 50, Tacoma, WA                 37:46.5  
   21  M50  Frederick Motteler, 51, Woodinville, WA    39:34.4  
   33  M55  Michael Allison, 56, Seattle, WA           40:26.8  
   54  M50  Jerry Zyskowski, 54, Seattle, WA           42:37.3  
   67  M50  Arny Stonkus, 52, Seattle, WA              45:28.9  
Total Time = 3:12:32.8     Total Places = 64

2. Tamalpa Runners 
    6  M50  Brian Pilcher, 51, Ross, CA                37:56.2  
   15  M50  Mark Richtman, 52, Novato, CA              39:03.6  
   16  M50  Tom O'Reilly, 50, Corte Madera, CA         39:11.3  
   19  M50  Roy Kissin, 50, Larkspur, CA               39:26.5  
   32  M50  Michael Radcliffe, 50, Mill Valley, CA     40:24.2  
   41  M50  Jim Howard, 53, Applegate, CA              41:00.3  
Total Time = 3:16:01.7     Total Places = 88

3. GeneseeValHarriersA
    4  M50  James Robinson, 54, Rochester, NY          37:40.5  
   10  M50  Mark Rybinski, 52, Manlius, NY             38:50.9  
   20  M50  Gary Moore, 51, Geneseo, NY                39:33.4  
   30  M50  Tim McMullen, 54, Churchville, NY          40:07.7  
   31  M50  Gary Radford, 51, Cicero, NY               40:14.2  
   48  M50  Brian Dodge, 54, Fulton, NY                41:51.3  
Total Time = 3:16:26.5     Total Places = 95

4. Derby City 
   13  M50  John Wellerding, 53, Louisville, KY        38:58.1  
   14  M50  Barry Ross, 53, Battletown, KY             39:00.0  
   24  M50  David Long, 53, Louisville, KY             39:44.8  
   27  M50  Randall McDowell, 50, Frankfort, KY        39:53.5  
   28  M50  Jimmy Brigance, 54, Owensboro, KY          40:04.2  
   34  M50  Tommy Smith, 53, Corbin, KY                40:37.8  
   38  M50  Stan Clark, 52, Pewee Valley, KY           40:48.6  
   46  M50  Larry LeGrand, 54, Louisville, KY          41:44.6  
Total Time = 3:17:40.4     Total Places = 106

5. Asics Aggie R C 
   12  M50  Thomas Cushman, 54, Chico, CA              38:53.8  
   22  M50  Emil Magallanes, 52, Boise, ID             39:37.6  
   36  M50  Ron Richardson, 50, Folsom, CA             40:45.3  
   39  M50  Matt Yeo, 52, Roseville, CA                40:49.6  
   44  M55  Reid Harter, 57, Boise, ID                 41:29.0  
Total Time = 3:21:35.1     Total Places = 153

6. Alliance Running 
    7  M50  Scott Snyder, 52, Elyria, OH               38:46.1  
   17  M50  Jeff Rawlins, 50, Tipp City, OH            39:17.6  
   42  M55  Jack Lintz, 55, Englewood, OH              41:04.5  
   43  M50  Arthur Kitze, 50, Kettering, OH            41:24.9  
   57  M50  Mark Trick, 51, Brookville, OH             42:52.8  
Total Time = 3:23:25.7     Total Places = 166

7. Team Runners High 
   23  M50  Dave Parsel, 52, Costa Mesa, CA            39:42.5  
   26  M55  Perry Forrester, 55, Topanga, CA           39:49.2  
   29  M50  Robert Kessler, 52, Highlands Ranch, CO    40:06.1  
   40  M55  Nabor Gomez, 55, Lakewood, CA              40:57.5  
   56  M55  Thomas Wheeler, 55, Santa Monica, CA       42:48.8  
Total Time = 3:23:23.9     Total Places = 174

8. Colonial R R 
   11  M50  Stephen Chantry, 52, Williamsburg, VA      38:53.7  
   18  M50  James Bates, 51, Hampton, VA               39:24.8  
   49  M55  Rick Platt, 57, Williamsburg, VA           41:52.7  
   52  M50  Henry Gleisberg, 51, Yorktown, VA          42:12.3  
   58  M50  James Thornton, 53, Seaford, VA            43:07.9  
Total Time = 3:25:31.1     Total Places = 188

9. Western Pa T C 
    8  M50  Carl Hubel, 51, Pittsburgh, PA             38:47.5  
    9  M55  Terry McCluskey, 59, Vienna, OH            38:48.9  
   51  M50  Timothy Hewitt, 53, Greensburg, PA         41:57.3  
   61  M55  Chris Gibson, 55, Pittsburgh, PA           44:03.2  
   62  M50  David Sippel, 52, Wexford, PA              44:04.3  
   68  M50  Dennis Bierbower, 50, N. Huntingdon, PA    45:34.7  
Total Time = 3:27:41.0     Total Places = 191

10. Front Line 
   35  M50  Michael Cudlip, 50, Ft. Gratiot, MI        40:39.5  
   37  M50  Alan VanMeter, 50, WalledLake, MI          40:48.1  
   45  M50  David Walch, 50, Portage, MI               41:32.5  
   47  M50  Chuck Block, 51, Lansing, MI               41:49.7  
   50  M55  John Tarkowski, 55, Northville, MI         41:55.1  
   55  M50  Bruce Harrison, 52, Ann Arbor, MI          42:37.8  
   71  M50  Richard Straub, 53, Northville, MI         46:08.3  
   76  M50  Craig North, 51, Ann Arbor, MI             47:50.7  
Total Time = 3:26:44.8     Total Places = 214

11. Greater Lowell R R 
    1  M50  John Barbour, 53, Gloucester, MA           37:17.7  
   25  M60  William Dixon, 60, Brattleboro, VT         39:46.2  
   59  M55  Philip Riley, 56, Lowell, MA               43:28.8  
   66  M55  Glenn Stewart, 57, N Chelmsford, MA        45:16.7  
   69  M50  Mark Blaisdell, 50, Wilmington, MA         45:47.9  
   78  M55  Tom Foltz, 59, Stowe, VT                   50:16.1  
Total Time = 3:31:37.2     Total Places = 220

12. GeneseeValHarriersB
   53  M50  Ron Blackmore, 54, Hamilton, NY            42:31.6  
   60  M55  David Bowen, 55, Port Byron, NY            43:35.4  
   70  M55  David Blake, 58, Stafford, NY              45:52.8  
   74  M55  Roger Howe, 59, Rochester, NY              47:15.8  
   75  M55  Michael Reif, 59, Victor, NY               47:29.7  
Total Time = 3:46:45.0     Total Places = 332

13. Ann Arbor T C 
   63  M55  Mitchell Garner, 58, Ann Arbor, MI         44:17.0  
   64  M55  Chris Malafouris, 56, Milford, MI          44:23.0  
   65  M55  Wally Hayes, 56, Ann Arbor, MI             45:05.6  
   72  M50  David Mengebier, 50, Ann Arbor, MI         46:36.1  
   73  M50  Michael Manz, 53, Ann Arbor, MI            46:46.5  
   77  M50  Richard Tolman, 54, Ann Arbor, MI          49:25.5  
Total Time = 3:47:08.0     Total Places = 337


Men 60-69

 Pl Team                    Pts  Places of Finishers      Average  Spread
 -- ---------------------- ---- ------------------------- -------  ------
  1 Front Line               11    2    4    5            43:20.9  1:22.8
  2 Raritan Valley R R       13    1    3    9   16   23  43:19.3  4:23.6
  3 GeneseeValHarriers       28    7    8   13   21       45:17.9  1:51.0
  4 Gcs Triad                34    6   10   18            46:12.3  4:23.1
  5 Alliance Running         38   11   12   15            46:18.2  1:15.0
  6 Atlanta Track Club       50   14   17   19   20       47:52.6  2:29.1
  7 Western Pa T C           71   22   24   25          1:03:08.6 19:41.0

1. Front Line 
    2  M65  Doug Goodhue, 65, Milford, MI              42:37.8  
    4  M65  Gerard Malaczynski, 65, BloomfieldHills, MI43:24.5  
    5  M60  Wally Herrala, 63, Ann Arbor, MI           44:00.5  
Total Time = 2:10:02.7     Total Places = 11

2. Raritan Valley R R 
    1  M60  Terry Delph, 62, Coopersburg, PA           41:09.1  
    3  M60  Amby Burfoot, 61, Emmaus, PA               43:16.2  
    9  M60  Douglas Brown, 62, East Brunswick, NJ      45:32.6  
   16  M60  John Nowatkowski, 63, Spotswood, NJ        47:39.0  
   23  M60  William Hagman, 64, Morris Plains, NJ      58:14.1  
Total Time = 2:09:57.8     Total Places = 13

3. GeneseeValHarriers 
    7  M60  Jim May, 61, Williamson, NY                44:25.3  
    8  M60  Thomas Lamme, 60, Penfield, NY             45:12.3  
   13  M65  Carl Grimm, 68, Rochester, NY              46:16.2  
   21  M60  Dave Sek, 64, Spencerport, NY              51:53.4  
Total Time = 2:15:53.7     Total Places = 28

4. Gcs Triad 
    6  M60  Milton Schumacher, 63, North Scituate, RI  44:12.1  
   10  M60  Rick Stetson, 63, Duxbury, MA              45:49.5  
   18  M60  Brad Johnson, 61, Providence, RI           48:35.2  
Total Time = 2:18:36.7     Total Places = 34

5. Alliance Running 
   11  M60  Nicholas Zindorf, 62, Englewood, OH        45:51.9  
   12  M60  Paul Hoffman, 60, Dayton, OH               45:55.9  
   15  M60  Wayne Doehlman, 62, Fairfield, OH          47:06.8  
Total Time = 2:18:54.5     Total Places = 38

6. Atlanta Track Club 
   14  M65  Charlie Patterson, 65, Buford, GA          46:21.4  
   17  M65  Jim Duguay, 69, Marietta, GA               48:25.9  
   19  M60  Sam Benedict, 60, Atlanta, GA              48:50.5  
   20  M60  Joe Carter, 64, Snellville, GA             49:52.3  
Total Time = 2:23:37.6     Total Places = 50

7. Western Pa T C 
   22  M65  Richard Monheim, 66, Pittsburgh, PA        55:14.3  
   24  M70  Roger Brockenbrough, 73, Pittsburgh, PA    59:16.2  
   25  M75  John Harwick, 75, Indiana, PA            1:14:55.2  
Total Time = 3:09:25.6     Total Places = 71


Men 70-79

 Pl Team                    Pts  Places of Finishers      Average  Spread
 -- ---------------------- ---- ------------------------- -------  ------
  1 Gcs Triad                 9    1    3    5    6       51:38.2  6:32.7
  2 Snohomish T C            13    2    4    7            58:26.0 22:32.6

1. Gcs Triad 
    1  M70  Bill Spencer, 71, Litchfield, NH           49:10.6  
    3  M70  Harry Carter, 71, Blackstone, MA           50:00.7  
    5  M70  Jerry LeVasseur, 70, Brunswick, ME         55:43.3  
    6  M75  John Kick, 75, Dunstable, MA               56:59.0  
Total Time = 2:34:54.5     Total Places = 9

2. Snohomish T C 
    2  M70  Bill Iffrig, 73, Everett, WA               49:33.1  
    4  M70  Ben Grevstad, 73, Lake Forest Park, WA     53:39.0  
    7  M70  Melvin Preedy, 74, Ravensdale, WA        1:12:05.7  
Total Time = 2:55:17.8     Total Places = 13


INDIVIDUALS

Men 40-44
   1  Tracy Lokken, 42, Marquette, MI            34:28.8    Front Line A M4      
   2  Thomas Lentz, 40, Cincinnati, OH           34:58.3    R C GreaterCincinnati 
   3  Michael Lynes, 41, Tacoma, WA              35:02.9    Club Northwest M4    
   4  Paul Aufdemberge, 42, Redford, MI          35:10.6    Front Line A M4      
   5  Michael Payson, 44, Falmouth, ME           35:17.2    Dirigo R C. M4       
   6  Robert Juergens, 43, Avon lake, OH         35:24.6    Team Good River A M4 
   7  Kyle Moss, 41, Milwaukee, WI               35:36.4    Wis Runner Racing M4 
   8  Chris Schille, 41, Santa Clara, CA         35:38.2    Asics Aggie R C M4   
   9  Dan Franek, 42, South Portland, ME         35:40.4    Dirigo R C. M4       
  10  James Derick, 42, Big Flats, NY            35:42.5    GeneseeValHarriersAm4 
  11  Andres Wright, 40, Frederick, MD           35:48.0    D C. Capitol  M4     
  12  Kent Lemme, 41, Williamstown, MA           35:50.6    Greater SpringfieldM4 
  13  Michael Buckhoff, 41, Hesperia, CA         35:55.2    Fluffy Bunny M4      
  14  Phil Wharton, 40, Flagstaff, AZ            35:58.6    RunFlagstaffMizuno M4 
  15  James Beyers, 40, Oakwood, OH              36:06.6    Miami Valley Tc M4   
  16  Gary Towne, 40, Chico, CA                  36:09.1    Chico T C. M4        
  17  Francis Burdett, 42, Worcester, MA         36:10.1    Greater SpringfieldM4 
  18  Joseph LeMay, 41, Danbury, CT              36:12.3    Greater SpringfieldM4 
  19  Mark Goettel, 40, Cumberland, ME           36:18.3    Dirigo R C. M4       
  20  Robert Arsenault, 42, Riverside, CA        36:26.7    Fluffy Bunny M4      
  21  Gary Blanco, 40, Chico, CA                 36:30.0    Chico T C. M4        
  22  Timothy Ensign, 44, Chattanooga, TN        36:31.7    Chattanooga T C M4   
  23  Michael Strickland, 41, Marietta, GA       36:46.1    Atlanta Track Club M4 
  24  Kevin Vidana-Barda, 40, Victorville, CA    36:52.9    Fluffy Bunny M4      
  25  Rod Viens, 40, Grantham, NH                36:58.3    Gcs Triad M4         
  26  Earl Steinbrecher, 43, Willseyville, NY    37:00.5    GeneseeValHarriersAm4 
  27  Chris Mattingly, 41, Orchard Park, NY      37:03.0    GeneseeValHarriersAm4 
  28  Darren De Reuck, 42, Boulder, CO           37:06.3    RunRepublicBoulder M4 
  29  Damon Blackford, 42, Akron, OH             37:10.9    Team Good River A M4 
  30  John Gill, 40, Hillsboro, OR               37:13.2    Oregon X Country M4  
  31  Kristian Blaich, 41, Decatur, GA           37:16.3    Atlanta Track Club M4 
  32  Pellegrino Ciccarello, 43, Cleveland, OH   37:17.4    Team Good River A M4 
  33  Scott Clark, 41, Gilmanton, NH             37:19.5    Gcs Triad M4         
  34  Al Casagranda, 43, Akron, OH               37:24.5    Team Good River A M4 
  35  Stephen Fether, 42, Boulder, CO            37:29.0    RunRepublicBoulder M4 
  36  Robert Grove, 40, Folsom, CA               37:29.7    Asics Aggie R C M4   
  37  Carl Winter, 41, Seattle, WA               37:31.1    Club Northwest M4    
  38  Patrick Green, 41, Long Beach, CA          37:32.2    Team Runners High M4 
  39  Armando Oliveira, 40, New York, NY         37:34.3    Nike Central Park M4 
  40  Carl Johnston, 42, Ontario, NY             37:34.8    GeneseeValHarriersAm4 
  41  Patrick Lencioni, 42, Ann Arbor, MI        37:36.8    Front Line A M4      
  42  Steven Stahl, 43, Bay Village, OH          37:43.4    Team Good River A M4 
  43  Kevin McGinnis, 43, Ravensdale, WA         37:50.6    Club Northwest M4    
  44  Mark Palm, 44, Wentzville, MO              37:54.4    Big River R C M4     
  45  Lance Winders, 44, Mansfield, TN           37:58.0    Chattanooga T C M4   
  46  Ronald Dorfeld, 43, Brunswick, OH          37:58.7    Team Good River A M4 
  47  Kyle Caudle, 42, Annapolis, MD             37:59.8    *Western State AlumM4 
  48  Brian Stern, 41, Kirtland, OH              38:00.5    Team Good River A M4 
  49  Al Evans, 44, Stowe, VT                    38:01.2    GeneseeValHarriersAm4 
  50  Sebastian Villalva, 41, Washington, DC     38:06.8    D C. Capitol  M4     
  51  Jeff Hongo, 42, Campbell, CA               38:15.8    Asics Aggie R C M4   
  52  David Terris, 44, Milwaukie, OR            38:20.4    Oregon X Country M4  
  53  John Roberts, 41, Decatur, GA              38:21.9    Atlanta Track Club M4 
  54  David Peterson, 41, Farmington, MI         38:27.7    Front Line A M4      
  55  Gary Brimmer, 42, Fenton, MI               38:33.2    Front Line B M4      
  56  Paul Fratini, 42, Ludlow, MA               38:38.9    Greater SpringfieldM4 
  57  Craig Layman, 44, Seattle, WA              38:44.9    Seattle R C M4       
  58  Clifford Reuter, 42, Sherwood, OR          38:48.6    Oregon X Country M4  
  59  Philip Lang, 40, Columbia, MD              38:55.7    Howard County M4     
  60  David Dobos, 41, Copley, OH                38:59.0    Team Good River A M4 
  61  David Wilt, 40, Pittsburgh, PA             39:01.5    Western Pa T C M4    
  62  Chip Owens, 40, Marietta, GA               39:07.3    Atlanta Track Club M4 
  63  John Guza, 41, Kingston, WA                39:08.2    Seattle R C M4       
  64  Mitch Figas, 40, Washington, MO            39:19.2                         
  65  Ron Lombardi, 43, Brimfield, MA            39:21.2    Greater SpringfieldM4 
  66  Bill Newsham, 42, Brookline, NH            39:23.9    Greater Boston T C M4 
  67  Robert Ramirez, 42, Santa Fe Springs, CA   39:24.2    Team Runners High M4 
  68  Ben Szporluk, 43, Cleveland, OH            39:40.5    Team Good River B M4 
  69  Scott Fiske, 43, Saint Clair Shore, MI     39:46.6    Front Line B M4      
  70  Robert Hinkle, 43, Yorktown, VA            39:54.6    Colonial R R M4      
  71  Kevin Walsh, 43, Centerville, OH           39:56.9    Miami Valley Tc M4   
  72  Joe Sneed, 40, Soddy-Daisy, TN             39:59.1    Chattanooga T C M4   
  73  Daniel Salazar, 42, Tacoma, WA             40:04.0    Seattle R C M4       
  74  Rodney Furr, 44, Florence, MA              40:07.0    Athlete'sFoot-HitekM4 
  75  Jim Chaney, 44, Fairlawn, OH               40:12.1    Team Good River B M4 
  76  Steven Cathcart, 42, Fort Collins, CO      40:18.5    Western State Alum M4 
  77  Alan Satterfield, 42, Novelty, OH          40:21.3    Team Good River B M4 
  78  Scott Bickham, 41, Corning, NY             40:22.2    GeneseeValHarriersBm4 
  79  Joey Howe, 43, Chattanooga, TN             40:34.0    Chattanooga T C M4   
  80  John Paull, 43, Lakewood, OH               40:35.1    Team Good River B M4 
  81  James Maynard, 44, Boulder, CO             40:46.9    RunRepublicBoulder M4 
  82  Kenneth Daily, 44, Dayton, OH              40:59.8    Miami Valley Tc M4   
  83  Stephen Magee, 42, Ann Arbor, MI           41:03.0    Ann Arbor T C M4     
  84  Steven Menzies, 44, Williamsburg, VA       41:23.3    Colonial R R M4      
  85  Elvin Torres, 43, Holyoke, MA              42:08.3    Greater SpringfieldM4 
  86  Gregory Dawson, 42, Williamsburg, VA       42:11.2    Colonial R R M4      
  87  James Mackenzie, 42, Deerfield, NH         42:27.6    Gcs Triad M4         
  88  Robert Caldwell, 43, Plain City, OH        42:38.4    Columbus Run Co M4   
  89  Matt Marshall, 42, Groveport, OH           42:42.2    Team Good River B M4 
  90  Paul Pelletier, 42, Williamsburg, VA       43:06.5    Colonial R R M4      
  91  Kenneth Cowen, 41, Hilliard, OH            45:09.4    Columbus Run Co M4   
  92  Robert Krile, 41, Westerville, OH          45:23.4    Columbus Run Co M4   
  93  Brian Cox, 42, Williamsburg, VA            45:44.4    Colonial R R M4      
  94  Dwayne Reynolds, 41, Westerville, OH       48:59.2    Columbus Run Co M4   

Men 45-49
   1  Peter Magill, 46, South Pasadena, CA       34:20.2    Fluffy Bunny M4      
   2  Jeff Ambos, 46, Redlands, CA               35:09.3    Fluffy Bunny M4      
   3  Mike Scannell, 45, Grand Blanc, MI         35:26.5    Front Line A M4      
   4  Andy DiConti, 45, San Gabriel, CA          35:30.3    Team Runners High M4 
   5  Pete Bottomley, 46, Cape Elizabeth, ME     35:59.7    Dirigo R C. M4       
   6  David O'Keeffe, 49, Orchard Park, NY       36:03.4    GeneseeValHarriersAm4 
   7  John Hinton, 45, Chapel Hill, NC           36:07.5    Carrboro A C M4      
   8  David Olds, 46, Los Angeles, CA            36:13.5    Fluffy Bunny M4      
   9  Robert Pierce, 47, Alfred, ME              36:17.0    Dirigo R C. M4       
  10  Daniel Gonzalez, 45, Lake Oswego, OR       36:34.0    Oregon X Country M4  
  11  Dan Arsenault, 45, Santa Ana, CA           36:43.0    Fluffy Bunny M4      
  12  Todd Coffin, 46, Freeport, ME              36:44.4    Dirigo R C. M4       
  13  John O'Hearn, 45, Redmond, WA              36:46.9    Club Northwest M4    
  14  Chuck Coats, 48, Sherwood, OR              36:50.0    Oregon X Country M4  
  15  Tony Young, 45, Redmond, WA                36:56.8    Club Northwest M4    
  16  Kevin Paulk, 47, Portland, OR              37:14.3    Oregon X Country M4  
  17  Chris DesRoches, 49, Dayton, OH            37:15.3    Miami Valley Tc M4   
  18  Charles Shields, 48, Abington, PA          37:21.2    Philadelphia Actc M4 
  19  Paul Abdalla, 46, Duvall, WA               37:22.6    Club Northwest M4    
  20  David Watkins, 46, Birmingham, MI          37:25.8    Front Line A M4      
  21  Eric Putnam, 49, Calhoun, GA               37:27.7    Chattanooga T C M4   
  22  Dave Bussard, 47, Elkhart, IN              37:48.0    Front Line A M4      
  23  Bob Brennand, 46, Olympia, WA              37:51.9    Club Northwest M4    
  24  David White-Espin, 46, Seattle, WA         38:01.6    Club Northwest M4    
  25  Larry VanDyke, 46, Pittsburgh, PA          38:09.5    Western Pa T C M4    
  26  Daniel Greer, 48, Boulder, CO              38:10.1    RunRepublicBoulder M4 
  27  Joe Johnson, 46, Chattanooga, TN           38:13.0    Chattanooga T C M4   
  28  Bill Valenzano, 48, Cincinnati, OH         38:23.3                         
  29  Mike Fillipow, 47, Long Beach, CA          38:25.3    Team Runners High M4 
  30  Mike Fitzgerald, 46, Decatur, GA           38:35.0    Atlanta Track Club M4 
  31  Eugene Rutz, 48, Cincinnati, OH            38:37.6    RunSpotEarthDrummerM4 
  32  Chad Varga, 49, Hixson, TN                 38:41.6    Chattanooga T C M4   
  33  Ernest Brake, 46, North Sutton, NH         38:42.4    Gcs Triad M4         
  34  Mike Parkinson, 45, South Pasadena, CA     38:55.9    Team Runners High M4 
  35  Eugenio Vidales, 48, Vancouver, WA         39:10.6    Oregon X Country M4  
  36  William Enicks, 48, Signal Mountain, TN    39:13.0    Chattanooga T C M4   
  37  Andrew Jones, 46, Cincinnati, OH           39:16.0    RunSpotEarthDrummerM4 
  38  Bryan Alfonso, 48, Clarkston, MI           39:20.2    Front Line A M4      
  39  Ronald Davis, 48, West Chester, OH         39:31.2    RunSpotEarthDrummerM4 
  40  Daniel Bird, 48, Cincinnati, OH            39:39.3    RunSpotEarthDrummerM4 
  41  Richard Punches, 49, Portland, OR          39:50.8    Oregon X Country M4  
  42  Edward Lindo, 46, Fulton, NY               39:51.3    GeneseeValHarriersAm4 
  43  Tim Dwyer, 48, Rochester, NY               39:58.8    GeneseeValHarriersBm4 
  44  Bradley Jensen, 45, Altadena, CA           40:00.3    Team Runners High M4 
  45  Dennis Leck, 46, Fort Collins, CO          40:01.8    Western State Alum M4 
  46  Tim Anderson, 46, Greensboro, NC           40:10.5                         
  47  Lon Bussell, 49, Cincinnati, OH            40:25.1                         
  48  Keith Scott, 45, Leroy, NY                 40:50.0    GeneseeValHarriersBm4 
  49  Steve Goldcamp, 47, Beaver, PA             41:05.0    Western Pa T C M4    
  50  Scott Zubricky, 46, Lakewood, OH           41:12.9    Team Good River B M4 
  51  John Stille, 48, Indianapolis, IN          41:16.4                         
  52  Roger Wilder, 45, Middleburg Height, OH    41:35.2    Team Good River B M4 
  53  Steve Adkisson, 49, Ft Mitchell, KY        41:43.2                         
  54  David Miller, 47, Manlius, NY              41:50.8    Syracuse T C M4      
  55  Mark Cleary, 49, Rancho Santa Marg, CA     42:13.3    So Cal Fleet Feet M4 
  56  David Lee, 45, Dayton, OH                  42:23.6    Miami Valley Tc M4   
  57  Markus VanAchte, 47, Kirkland, WA          42:40.7    Eastside Runners M4  
  58  Rich Hieber, 45, Fairborn, OH              42:56.1    Miami Valley Tc M4   
  59  Jim Kaufman, 46, Whitehall, PA             43:30.3    Western Pa T C M4    
  60  Roberts French, 45, Dexter, MI             43:51.8    Tortoise & Hare R Cm4 
  61  Jeffrey Radwick, 45, Boulder, CO           44:38.9    RunRepublicBoulder M4 
  62  Alex Cuozzo, 49, Bellmore, NY              44:55.4    Bellmore Striders M4 
  63  Brian Gallagher, 48, Louisville, KY        45:51.2    Derby City M4        
  64  Mark Baugh, 48, Glen Dale, MD              47:52.3    D C. Capitol  M4     
  65  Scott Ferrari, 49, Pittsburgh, PA          54:46.0    Western Pa T C M4    

Men 50-54
   1  Thomas Dever, 50, Terre Haute, IN          36:39.8                         
   2  John Barbour, 53, Gloucester, MA           37:17.7    Greater Lowell R R M5 
   3  David Cannon, 51, Seattle, WA              37:19.0    Club Northwest M5    
   4  Richard Becker, 53, Selah, WA              37:26.3    Club Northwest M5    
   5  James Robinson, 54, Rochester, NY          37:40.5    GeneseeValHarriersAm5 
   6  Bruce Ross, 50, Tacoma, WA                 37:46.5    Club Northwest M5    
   7  Steven Calidonna, 53, Yorktown Hgts , NY   37:52.8    Taconic R R C M5     
   8  Brian Pilcher, 51, Ross, CA                37:56.2    Tamalpa Runners M5   
   9  Tom Ryan, 52, Cape Elizabeth, ME           38:34.1    Dirigo R C. M4       
  10  Scott Snyder, 52, Elyria, OH               38:46.1    Alliance Running M5  
  11  Carl Hubel, 51, Pittsburgh, PA             38:47.5    Western Pa T C M5    
  12  Mark Rybinski, 52, Manlius, NY             38:50.9    GeneseeValHarriersAm5 
  13  Stephen Chantry, 52, Williamsburg, VA      38:53.7    Colonial R R M5      
  14  Thomas Cushman, 54, Chico, CA              38:53.8    Asics Aggie R C M5   
  15  John Wellerding, 53, Louisville, KY        38:58.1    Derby City M5        
  16  Barry Ross, 53, Battletown, KY             39:00.0    Derby City M5        
  17  Mark Richtman, 52, Novato, CA              39:03.6    Tamalpa Runners M5   
  18  Tom O'Reilly, 50, Corte Madera, CA         39:11.3    Tamalpa Runners M5   
  19  Jeff Rawlins, 50, Tipp City, OH            39:17.6    Alliance Running M5  
  20  James Bates, 51, Hampton, VA               39:24.8    Colonial R R M5      
  21  Roy Kissin, 50, Larkspur, CA               39:26.5    Tamalpa Runners M5   
  22  Gary Moore, 51, Geneseo, NY                39:33.4    GeneseeValHarriersAm5 
  23  Frederick Motteler, 51, Woodinville, WA    39:34.4    Club Northwest M5    
  24  Emil Magallanes, 52, Boise, ID             39:37.6    Asics Aggie R C M5   
  25  Dave Parsel, 52, Costa Mesa, CA            39:42.5    Team Runners High M5 
  26  David Long, 53, Louisville, KY             39:44.8    Derby City M5        
  27  Randall McDowell, 50, Frankfort, KY        39:53.5    Derby City M5        
  28  Jimmy Brigance, 54, Owensboro, KY          40:04.2    Derby City M5        
  29  Robert Kessler, 52, Highlands Ranch, CO    40:06.1    Team Runners High M5 
  30  Tim McMullen, 54, Churchville, NY          40:07.7    GeneseeValHarriersAm5 
  31  Gary Radford, 51, Cicero, NY               40:14.2    GeneseeValHarriersAm5 
  32  Floyd Lavery, 50, Gorham, ME               40:22.0    Gcs Triad M4         
  33  Michael Radcliffe, 50, Mill Valley, CA     40:24.2    Tamalpa Runners M5   
  34  Tommy Smith, 53, Corbin, KY                40:37.8    Derby City M5        
  35  Michael Cudlip, 50, Ft. Gratiot, MI        40:39.5    Front Line M5        
  36  Ron Richardson, 50, Folsom, CA             40:45.3    Asics Aggie R C M5   
  37  Alan VanMeter, 50, WalledLake, MI          40:48.1    Front Line M5        
  38  Stan Clark, 52, Pewee Valley, KY           40:48.6    Derby City M5        
  39  Matt Yeo, 52, Roseville, CA                40:49.6    Asics Aggie R C M5   
  40  Jim Howard, 53, Applegate, CA              41:00.3    Tamalpa Runners M5   
  41  Thomas Eckel, 54, Milford, OH              41:06.5    RunSpotEarthDrummerM4 
  42  Jerry Orange, 54, Floyds Knobs, IN         41:07.5    *Derby City M5       
  43  Arthur Kitze, 50, Kettering, OH            41:24.9    Alliance Running M5  
  44  Mac Allen, 50, Austin, TX                  41:27.2                         
  45  David Walch, 50, Portage, MI               41:32.5    Front Line M5        
  46  Larry LeGrand, 54, Louisville, KY          41:44.6    Derby City M5        
  47  Chuck Block, 51, Lansing, MI               41:49.7    Front Line M5        
  48  Brian Dodge, 54, Fulton, NY                41:51.3    GeneseeValHarriersAm5 
  49  Timothy Hewitt, 53, Greensburg, PA         41:57.3    Western Pa T C M5    
  50  Henry Gleisberg, 51, Yorktown, VA          42:12.3    Colonial R R M5      
  51  Fred Beavers, 50, Longmont, CO             42:15.9    RunRepublicBoulder M4 
  52  Ron Blackmore, 54, Hamilton, NY            42:31.6    GeneseeValHarriersBm5 
  53  Jerry Zyskowski, 54, Seattle, WA           42:37.3    Club Northwest M5    
  54  Bruce Harrison, 52, Ann Arbor, MI          42:37.8    Front Line M5        
  55  Mark Trick, 51, Brookville, OH             42:52.8    Alliance Running M5  
  56  Win Van Pelt, 50, Renton, WA               42:57.3    Seattle R C M4       
  57  James Wilhelm, 51, Canton, OH              43:00.6    Team Good River B M4 
  58  Timothy Bailey, 50, Owingsville, KY        43:01.7    *Derby City M5       
  59  Pete Soucy, 51, Seattle, WA                43:06.9    Seattle R C M4       
  60  James Thornton, 53, Seaford, VA            43:07.9    Colonial R R M5      
  61  Mark Ellis, 51, Greenwood, IN              43:09.3                         
  62  Wayne Mason, 50, Auburn, NY                43:28.8    Syracuse T C M4      
  63  David Sippel, 52, Wexford, PA              44:04.3    Western Pa T C M5    
  64  Arny Stonkus, 52, Seattle, WA              45:28.9    Club Northwest M5    
  65  Dennis Bierbower, 50, N. Huntingdon, PA    45:34.7    Western Pa T C M5    
  66  Mark Blaisdell, 50, Wilmington, MA         45:47.9    Greater Lowell R R M5 
  67  Richard Straub, 53, Northville, MI         46:08.3    Front Line M5        
  68  David Mengebier, 50, Ann Arbor, MI         46:36.1    Ann Arbor T C M5     
  69  Michael Manz, 53, Ann Arbor, MI            46:46.5    Ann Arbor T C M5     
  70  Phil French, 50, Howell, MI                47:09.2    Front Line B M4      
  71  Anthony Muhlnickel, 54, North Syracuse, NY 47:18.5    Syracuse T C M4      
  72  Craig North, 51, Ann Arbor, MI             47:50.7    Front Line M5        
  73  Al Weaver, 54, LaFayette, NY               48:05.4    Syracuse T C M4      
  74  Richard Tolman, 54, Ann Arbor, MI          49:25.5    Ann Arbor T C M5     
  75  Timothy Grant, 51, Indianapolis, IN        52:17.4                         

Men 55-59
   1  Terry McCluskey, 59, Vienna, OH            38:48.9    Western Pa T C M5    
   2  Perry Forrester, 55, Topanga, CA           39:49.2    Team Runners High M5 
   3  Richard Larsen, 56, Shelburne, MA          40:11.3    Greater SpringfieldM4 
   4  Michael Allison, 56, Seattle, WA           40:26.8    Club Northwest M5    
   5  Tom Clary, 57, Kalispell, MT               40:51.5                         
   6  Nabor Gomez, 55, Lakewood, CA              40:57.5    Team Runners High M5 
   7  Jack Lintz, 55, Englewood, OH              41:04.5    Alliance Running M5  
   8  Sam Torres, 55, Toledo, OH                 41:18.1                         
   9  Reid Harter, 57, Boise, ID                 41:29.0    Asics Aggie R C M5   
  10  Rick Platt, 57, Williamsburg, VA           41:52.7    Colonial R R M5      
  11  John Tarkowski, 55, Northville, MI         41:55.1    Front Line M5        
  12  Thomas Wheeler, 55, Santa Monica, CA       42:48.8    Team Runners High M5 
  13  Philip Riley, 56, Lowell, MA               43:28.8    Greater Lowell R R M5 
  14  David Bowen, 55, Port Byron, NY            43:35.4    GeneseeValHarriersBm5 
  15  Chris Gibson, 55, Pittsburgh, PA           44:03.2    Western Pa T C M5    
  16  Mitchell Garner, 58, Ann Arbor, MI         44:17.0    Ann Arbor T C M5     
  17  Chris Malafouris, 56, Milford, MI          44:23.0    Ann Arbor T C M5     
  18  Tom Derderian, 58, Winthrop, MA            44:33.9    Greater Boston T C M4 
  19  Timothy Breiner, 55, Wooster, OH           44:48.0                         
  20  Wally Hayes, 56, Ann Arbor, MI             45:05.6    Ann Arbor T C M5     
  21  Glenn Stewart, 57, N Chelmsford, MA        45:16.7    Greater Lowell R R M5 
  22  David Blake, 58, Stafford, NY              45:52.8    GeneseeValHarriersBm5 
  23  Roger Howe, 59, Rochester, NY              47:15.8    GeneseeValHarriersBm5 
  24  Michael Reif, 59, Victor, NY               47:29.7    GeneseeValHarriersBm5 
  25  Mike De Witt, 57, Kenosha, WI              49:15.7    Parkside A C M5      
  26  Tom Foltz, 59, Stowe, VT                   50:16.1    Greater Lowell R R M5 
  27  Michael Capraro, 59, Riverview, MI         52:35.2    Front Line B M4      

Men 60-64
   1  William Dixon, 60, Brattleboro, VT         39:46.2    Greater Lowell R R M5 
   2  Terry Delph, 62, Coopersburg, PA           41:09.1    Raritan Valley R R M6 
   3  Amby Burfoot, 61, Emmaus, PA               43:16.2    Raritan Valley R R M6 
   4  Wally Herrala, 63, Ann Arbor, MI           44:00.5    Front Line M6        
   5  Milton Schumacher, 63, North Scituate, RI  44:12.1    Gcs Triad M6         
   6  Jim May, 61, Williamson, NY                44:25.3    GeneseeValHarriers M6 
   7  Thomas Lamme, 60, Penfield, NY             45:12.3    GeneseeValHarriers M6 
   8  Douglas Brown, 62, East Brunswick, NJ      45:32.6    Raritan Valley R R M6 
   9  Rick Stetson, 63, Duxbury, MA              45:49.5    Gcs Triad M6         
  10  Nicholas Zindorf, 62, Englewood, OH        45:51.9    Alliance Running M6  
  11  Paul Hoffman, 60, Dayton, OH               45:55.9    Alliance Running M6  
  12  Wayne Doehlman, 62, Fairfield, OH          47:06.8    Alliance Running M6  
  13  John Nowatkowski, 63, Spotswood, NJ        47:39.0    Raritan Valley R R M6 
  14  Brad Johnson, 61, Providence, RI           48:35.2    Gcs Triad M6         
  15  Sam Benedict, 60, Atlanta, GA              48:50.5    Atlanta Track Club M6 
  16  Joe Carter, 64, Snellville, GA             49:52.3    Atlanta Track Club M6 
  17  Dave Sek, 64, Spencerport, NY              51:53.4    GeneseeValHarriers M6 
  18  John McCarroll, 63, Medina, OH             52:06.6                         
  19  William Hagman, 64, Morris Plains, NJ      58:14.1    Raritan Valley R R M6 
  20  Peter Stasz, 60, Holyoke, MA             1:05:49.2    Greater SpringfieldM5 

Men 65-69
   1  Doug Goodhue, 65, Milford, MI              42:37.8    Front Line M6        
   2  Gerard Malaczynski, 65, BloomfieldHills, MI43:24.5    Front Line M6        
   3  Carl Grimm, 68, Rochester, NY              46:16.2    GeneseeValHarriers M6 
   4  Charlie Patterson, 65, Buford, GA          46:21.4    Atlanta Track Club M6 
   5  Thom Weddle, 69, Minneapolis, MN           46:44.1    Run N Fun M6         
   6  Jim Duguay, 69, Marietta, GA               48:25.9    Atlanta Track Club M6 
   7  Jon Bixler, 69, Painesville, OH            49:29.7    Over The Hill Tc M6  
   8  Joe Cordero, 69, Islip Terrace, NY         51:23.4    Bohemia Track Club M6 
   9  Richard Monheim, 66, Pittsburgh, PA        55:14.3    Western Pa T C M6    

Men 70-74
   1  Bill Spencer, 71, Litchfield, NH           49:10.6    Gcs Triad M7         
   2  Bill Iffrig, 73, Everett, WA               49:33.1    Snohomish T C M7     
   3  Harry Carter, 71, Blackstone, MA           50:00.7    Gcs Triad M7         
   4  Ben Grevstad, 73, Lake Forest Park, WA     53:39.0    Snohomish T C M7     
   5  Jerry LeVasseur, 70, Brunswick, ME         55:43.3    Gcs Triad M7         
   6  Roger Brockenbrough, 73, Pittsburgh, PA    59:16.2    Western Pa T C M6    
   7  Melvin Preedy, 74, Ravensdale, WA        1:12:05.7    Snohomish T C M7     

Men 75-79
   1  John Kick, 75, Dunstable, MA               56:59.0    Gcs Triad M7         
   2  John Harwick, 75, Indiana, PA            1:14:55.2    Western Pa T C M6    
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx