Join/Renew Now

Full Results - Open
provided by LYNX

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Me'Lisa Barber               adidas                   10.95Q  2.6  1
  2 Torri Edwards                Nike                     11.01Q  0.6  4
  3 Stephanie Durst              Nike                     11.09Q  0.8  3
  4 Brianna Glenn                unattached               11.10Q  1.5  2
  5 Lauryn Williams              Nike                     11.02Q  2.6  1
  6 Muna Lee                     Nike                     11.10Q  0.6  4
  7 Marshevet Hooker             adidas                   11.10Q  0.8  3
  8 Allyson Felix                adidas                   11.13Q  1.5  2
  9 La Shauntea Moore            adidas                   11.10q  2.6  1
 10 Alexandria Anderson          unattached               11.11q  2.6  1
 11 Mikele Barber                Nike                     11.11q  0.6  4
 12 Carmelita Jeter              Nike                     11.11q  0.8  3
 13 Mechelle Lewis               unattached               11.13q  0.8  3
 14 Rachelle Smith               Nike                     11.13q  0.8  3
 15 Alexis Weatherspoon          unattached               11.19q  2.6  1
 16 Gloria Asumnu                Tulane                   11.19q  1.5  2
 17 Hasani Roseby                Nike                     11.24   2.6  1
 18 Wyllesheia Myrick            Nike                     11.26   0.8  3
 19 Angela Williams              Nike                     11.30   1.5  2
 20 Angela Daigle-Bowen          Cheetahs Int             11.34   0.6  4
 21 Antonette Carter             Asics                    11.36   2.6  1
 22 Jesscia Onyepunuka           U S C                    11.38   1.5  2
 23 Connie Moore                 Irmo Runners             11.45   1.5  2
 24 Yolanda Goff                 Oklahoma                 11.45   0.8  3
 25 Barbara Pierre               St. Augustine            11.45   0.8  3
 26 Alexis Joyce                 unattached               11.50   1.5  2
 27 Melinda Smedley              Sheffield Elite          11.52   0.6  4
 28 Nicole Whitman               unattached               11.66   0.6  4
 29 Chryste Gaines               unattached               11.69   1.5  2
 -- Ebonie Floyd                 unattached                 DNS   0.6  4

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Torri Edwards                Nike                     11.06Q -0.7  2
  2 Carmelita Jeter              Nike                     11.33Q -2.2  1
  3 Mikele Barber                Nike                     11.22Q -0.7  2
  4 Allyson Felix                adidas                   11.36Q -2.2  1
  5 Muna Lee                     Nike                     11.22Q -0.7  2
  6 Lauryn Williams              Nike                     11.37Q -2.2  1
  7 Stephanie Durst              Nike                     11.24Q -0.7  2
  8 Mechelle Lewis               unattached               11.38Q -2.2  1
  9 Rachelle Smith               Nike                     11.26  -0.7  2
 10 Marshevet Hooker             adidas                   11.34  -0.7  2
 11 Alexis Weatherspoon          unattached               11.38  -0.7  2
 12 Brianna Glenn                unattached               11.39  -2.2  1
 13 La Shauntea Moore            adidas                   11.41  -2.2  1
 14 Me'Lisa Barber               adidas                   11.42  -2.2  1
 15 Alexandria Anderson          unattached               11.44  -0.7  2
 16 Gloria Asumnu                Tulane                   11.55  -2.2  1

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Torri Edwards                Nike                     11.02  -0.9
  2 Lauryn Williams              Nike                     11.16  -0.9
  3 Carmelita Jeter              Nike                     11.17  -0.9
  4 Allyson Felix                adidas                   11.25  -0.9
  5 Mechelle Lewis               unattached               11.26  -0.9
  6 Mikele Barber                Nike                     11.27  -0.9  [11.265]
  7 Stephanie Durst              Nike                     11.27  -0.9  [11.266]
  8 Muna Lee                     Nike                     11.27  -0.9  [11.267]

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mikele Barber                Nike                     22.73Q  0.4  5
  2 La Shauntea Moore            adidas                   23.02Q -1.9  4
  3 Rachelle Smith               Nike                     23.04Q -0.9  2
  4 Shareese Woods               Charlotte                23.35Q -2.8  1
  5 Allyson Felix                adidas                   23.68Q -1.6  3
  6 Torri Edwards                Nike                     22.74Q  0.4  5
  7 Latonia Wilson               La. Tech                 23.11Q -1.9  4
  8 Tonette Dyer                 Nike                     23.25Q -0.9  2
  9 Sanya Richards               Nike                     23.47Q -2.8  1
 10 Mechelle Lewis               unattached               23.91Q -1.6  3
 11 Wyllesheia Myrick            Nike                     23.13q  0.4  5
 12 Alexis Weatherspoon          unattached               23.34q  0.4  5
 13 Hasani Roseby                Nike                     23.44q -0.9  2
 14 Debbie Dunn                  unattached               23.47q -0.9  2
 15 Ashlee Kidd                  Georgia Tech             23.68q -0.9  2
 16 Moushaumi Robinson           Nike                     23.84q -1.9  4
 17 Antonette Carter             Asics                    23.85  -2.8  1
 18 Angela Daigle-Bowen          Cheetahs Int             23.90  -2.8  1
 19 Nicole Ireland               unattached               24.03  -2.8  1
 20 Kandace Tucker               unattached               24.10  -0.9  2
 20 Charlette Greggs             unattached               24.10  -2.8  1
 22 Krista Simkins               Miami                    24.28  -1.6  3
 23 Jaqua Williams               Georgia Tech             24.36  -2.8  1
 24 Connie Moore                 Irmo Runners             24.51  -1.6  3
 -- Muna Lee                     Nike                       DNF   0.4  5
 -- Gloria Asumnu                Tulane                     DNS  -1.6  3
 -- Jesscia Onyepunuka           U S C                      DNS  -1.6  3
 -- Shalonda Solomon             South Carolina             DNS  -1.6  3
 -- Natasha Hastings             South Carolina             DNS   0.4  5
 -- Alexandria Anderson          unattached                 DNS  -0.9  2
 -- Carmelita Jeter              Nike                       DNS  -1.9  4
 -- Ebonie Floyd                 unattached                 DNS   0.4  5
 -- Stephanie Durst              Nike                       DNS  -1.9  4
 -- Lauryn Williams              Nike                       DNS  -1.9  4

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sanya Richards               Nike                     22.61Q -0.4  1
  2 La Shauntea Moore            adidas                   22.71Q  0.2  2
  3 Allyson Felix                adidas                   22.63Q -0.4  1
  4 Torri Edwards                Nike                     22.73Q  0.2  2
  5 Rachelle Smith               Nike                     22.90Q  0.2  2
  6 Mikele Barber                Nike                     22.92Q -0.4  1
  7 Shareese Woods               Charlotte                22.93Q -0.4  1
  8 Latonia Wilson               La. Tech                 23.14Q  0.2  2
  9 Tonette Dyer                 Nike                     23.03  -0.4  1
 10 Wyllesheia Myrick            Nike                     23.21   0.2  2
 11 Debbie Dunn                  unattached               23.35   0.2  2
 12 Hasani Roseby                Nike                     23.40  -0.4  1
 13 Alexis Weatherspoon          unattached               23.65  -0.4  1
 14 Ashlee Kidd                  Georgia Tech             23.65   0.2  2
 15 Moushaumi Robinson           Nike                     23.88  -0.4  1
 -- Mechelle Lewis               unattached                 DNS   0.2  2

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Allyson Felix                adidas                   22.34   0.4
  2 Sanya Richards               Nike                     22.43   0.4
  3 Torri Edwards                Nike                     22.55   0.4
  4 La Shauntea Moore            adidas                   22.58   0.4
  5 Rachelle Smith               Nike                     22.71   0.4
  6 Mikele Barber                Nike                     22.77   0.4
  7 Shareese Woods               Charlotte                22.82   0.4
  8 Latonia Wilson               La. Tech                 23.12   0.4

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Johnson             unattached               23.90  -1.2  2  990
  2 Diana D Pickler              Washington St.           24.07  -1.2  2  974
  3 Gayle Hunter                 Penn State               24.19  -1.2  2  963
  4 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                     24.69  -1.2  2  915
  5 Fiona Asigbee                unattached               24.84  -1.9  1  902
  6 Bettie Wade                  unattached               24.86  +0.0  3  900
  7 Jacquelyn Johnson            Arizona State            24.89  -1.9  1  897
  8 Olubukola Bamigboye          unattached               24.95  -1.9  1  891
  9 Ashley Selig                 unattached               24.95  +0.0  3  891
 10 Ryanne DuPree                Texas SA                 24.96  -1.2  2  890
 11 Lela Nelson                  Nike                     25.01  -1.2  2  886
 12 Julie J Pickler              Washington St.           25.12  -1.9  1  876
 13 Danielle McNaney             unattached               25.33  +0.0  3  857
 14 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                 25.39  -1.9  1  851
 15 Jackie Poulson               unattached               25.61  +0.0  3  832
 16 Ashley Wilhelm               Cincinnati               25.67  +0.0  3  826
 17 Lauren Collins               Cal-Irvine               25.85  -1.9  1  810
 18 Reidun Wallin                unattached               26.15  +0.0  3  784
 -- Heather Sterlin-Biglow       unattached                 DNS  -1.2  2
 -- Shevell Quinley              Arizona                    DNS  -1.9  1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natasha Hastings             South Carolina           51.07Q  2
  2 Mary Wineberg                Nike                     51.15Q  4
  3 Sanya Richards               Nike                     51.38Q  3
  4 De'Hashia Trotter            adidas                   52.39Q  1
  5 Monique Henderson            Reebok                   51.62Q  2
  6 Monique Hennagan             Nike                     51.93Q  3
  7 Shana Cox                    Penn State               52.20Q  4
  8 Moushaumi Robinson           Nike                     52.53Q  1
  9 Debbie Dunn                  unattached               51.88q  2
 10 Jessica Young                Richmond                 52.47q  2
 11 Demetria Washington          Nike                     52.47q  4
 12 Jessica Cousins              Arkansas                 52.62q  4
 13 Angel Perkins                unattached               52.64q  3
 14 Kia Davis                    unattached               52.67q  1
 15 Ashlee Kidd                  Georgia Tech             52.79q  3
 16 Chauntae Bayne               unattached               53.02q  2
 17 Tominque Boatright           Arkansas                 53.16   3
 18 Kenyata Coleman              Mississippi              53.18   2
 19 Cynetheia Rooks              unattached               53.27   1
 20 Alexandria Spruiel           N C A&T                  53.35   2
 21 Licretia Sibley              unattached               53.61   4
 22 Johnsie Liles                St. Augustine            54.18   1
 23 Deborah Jones                T C U                    54.21   3
 24 Najah Floyd                  Central Mich             55.17   3
 -- Tonette Dyer                 Nike                       DNS   4
 -- Monica Hargrove              unattached                 DNS   1
 -- Kandace Tucker               unattached                 DNS   4

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sanya Richards               Nike                     50.02Q  1
  2 De'Hashia Trotter            adidas                   50.70Q  2
  3 Natasha Hastings             South Carolina           50.72Q  2
  4 Mary Wineberg                Nike                     51.06Q  1
  5 Monique Henderson            Reebok                   50.97Q  2
  6 Monique Hennagan             Nike                     51.46Q  1
  7 Moushaumi Robinson           Nike                     51.66Q  2
  8 Shana Cox                    Penn State               51.72Q  1
  9 Debbie Dunn                  unattached               51.69   2
 10 Angel Perkins                unattached               51.73   2
 11 Ashlee Kidd                  Georgia Tech             52.09   1
 12 Demetria Washington          Nike                     52.28   1
 13 Kia Davis                    unattached               52.29   1
 14 Jessica Cousins              Arkansas                 52.44   2
 15 Jessica Young                Richmond                 52.95   1
 16 Chauntae Bayne               unattached               53.67   2

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 De'Hashia Trotter            adidas                   49.64
  2 Natasha Hastings             South Carolina           49.84
  3 Mary Wineberg                Nike                     50.24
  4 Sanya Richards               Nike                     50.68
  5 Monique Henderson            Reebok                   50.82
  6 Monique Hennagan             Nike                     51.28
  7 Moushaumi Robinson           Nike                     51.47
  8 Shana Cox                    Penn State               52.23

Women 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mary Grene                   Athena T C             5:18.28
  2 Mary Thane                   Mountain Wes           5:19.57
  3 Jennifer Hegarty             New Balance            5:21.71
  4 Carla Kehoe                  Golden West            5:22.06
  5 Noelle Green                 Fleet Feet B           5:25.71
  6 Terri Cassel                 Athena T C             5:26.53
  7 Rebecca Connolly             Merrimack Va           5:29.51
  8 Robin Judice                 Blazing Bayo           5:32.76
  9 Sheri Wright                 Fleet Feet B           5:38.77
 10 Jane Brooker                 unattached             5:47.67
 -- Lorraine Jasper              Athena T C                 DNS

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hazel Clark                  Nike                   2:04.16Q  1
  2 Alice Schmidt                adidas                 2:04.36Q  2
  3 Alysia Johnson               California             2:05.36Q  3
  4 Lauren Austin                unattached             2:04.52Q  1
  5 Morgan Uceny                 Cornell                2:04.56Q  2
  6 Nicole Teter                 Oregon TC              2:05.40Q  3
  7 Nikeya Green                 Reebok                 2:04.57Q  1
  8 Geena Gall                   Michigan               2:04.75Q  2
  9 Julian Clay                  Nike                   2:05.44Q  3
 10 Trisa Nickoley               Missouri               2:04.77q  2
 11 Nicole Cook                  Reebok                 2:04.84q  2
 12 Chanelle Price               United Stars           2:05.27q  1
 13 Mackenzie Pierce             California             2:05.87q  1
 14 Georganne Way                unattached             2:05.99q  3
 15 Becky Horn                   unattached             2:06.13q  1
 16 Mishael Berger               unattached             2:06.20q  3
 17 Vicky Brooks                 unattached             2:06.26   1
 18 Briene Simmons               Penn State             2:06.69   1
 19 Venessa Lee                  Pittsburg St           2:06.75   2
 20 Morgan Bonds                 Kansas St.             2:07.34   1
 21 Erica Schoeller              unattached             2:07.46   2
 22 Tanya Osbourne               L S U                  2:08.77   2
 23 Brenda Martinez              unattached             2:10.77   2
 -- Rebekah Noble                Oregon                     DNS   3
 -- Sarah Bowman                 Tennessee                  DNS   3
 -- Sasha Spencer                Nike                       DNS   3

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hazel Clark                  Nike                   2:02.59Q  2
  2 Alice Schmidt                adidas                 2:02.87Q  1
  3 Alysia Johnson               California             2:02.87Q  2
  4 Nikeya Green                 Reebok                 2:02.97Q  1
  5 Lauren Austin                unattached             2:03.00Q  1
  6 Morgan Uceny                 Cornell                2:03.04Q  2
  7 Chanelle Price               United Stars           2:03.09Q  1
  8 Geena Gall                   Michigan               2:03.33Q  2
  9 Trisa Nickoley               Missouri               2:04.07   2
 10 Nicole Cook                  Reebok                 2:05.09   2
 11 Julian Clay                  Nike                   2:05.14   1
 12 Mishael Berger               unattached             2:05.46   1
 13 Becky Horn                   unattached             2:07.09   2
 14 Georganne Way                unattached             2:07.80   1
 -- Nicole Teter                 Oregon TC                  DNF   1
 -- Mackenzie Pierce             California                 DNS   2

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle McNaney             unattached             2:13.48   1  914
  2 Olubukola Bamigboye          unattached             2:14.63   1  898
  3 Reidun Wallin                unattached             2:15.71   1  883
  4 Virginia Johnson             unattached             2:18.40   2  845
  5 Fiona Asigbee                unattached             2:18.82   2  840
  6 Lauren Collins               Cal-Irvine             2:19.19   1  835
  7 Gayle Hunter                 Penn State             2:19.29   1  833
  8 Diana D Pickler              Washington St.         2:19.33   2  833
  9 Julie J Pickler              Washington St.         2:19.65   2  828
 10 Ryanne DuPree                Texas SA               2:22.23   2  793
 11 Jacquelyn Johnson            Arizona State          2:22.31   2  792
 12 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                   2:22.54   2  789
 13 Bettie Wade                  unattached             2:23.22   1  780
 14 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas               2:24.03   1  770
 15 Lela Nelson                  Nike                   2:25.42   2  751
 16 Ashley Wilhelm               Cincinnati             2:29.74   1  696
 17 Jackie Poulson               unattached             2:37.04   1  607
 -- Ashley Selig                 unattached                 DNS   1
 -- Shevell Quinley              Arizona                    DNS   1
 -- Heather Sterlin-Biglow       unattached                 DNS   1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alysia Johnson               California             1:59.47
  2 Hazel Clark                  Nike                   1:59.60
  3 Alice Schmidt                adidas                 1:59.63
  4 Morgan Uceny                 Cornell                2:01.75
  5 Lauren Austin                unattached             2:02.09
  6 Geena Gall                   Michigan               2:02.31
  7 Chanelle Price               United Stars           2:02.38
  8 Nikeya Green                 Reebok                 2:04.46

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erin Donohue                 Nike                   4:09.81Q
  2 Treniere Clement             Nike                   4:10.68Q
  3 Tiffany McWilliams           adidas                 4:09.93Q
  4 Shayne Culpepper             Nike                   4:12.51Q
  5 Amy Mortimer                 Reebok                 4:11.53Q
  6 Sara Hall                    Asics                  4:12.89Q
  7 Lindsey Gallo                Reebok                 4:12.74q
  8 Christin Wurth               Nike                   4:13.74q
  9 Jenelle Deatherage           Reebok                 4:15.26q
 10 Anne Shadle                  Reebok                 4:15.42q
 11 Mary Jayne Harrelson         Nike                   4:16.06q
 12 Natalie Picchetti            Georgia                4:17.11q
 13 Julie Culley                 unattached             4:17.53
 14 Dacia Barr                   Arkansas               4:18.01
 15 Natalie Hughes               Nike                   4:19.29
 16 Elizabeth Woodworth          Wisconsin Ru           4:20.05
 17 Colleen Newhart              unattached             4:20.54
 18 Sarah Bowman                 Tennessee              4:21.79
 19 Brianna Felnagle             North Caroli           4:22.10
 20 Amanda Bales                 N Y A C                4:23.12
 21 Jessica Eldridge             Oklahoma               4:23.41
 22 Miesha Marzell               unattached             4:25.98
 23 Michaela Courtney            unattached             4:27.74
 24 Victoria Martinez            unattached             4:31.34
 25 Ann Detmer                   unattached             4:32.23
 -- Sarah Schwald                Nike                       DNS

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Treniere Clement             Nike                   4:07.04
  2 Christin Wurth               Nike                   4:07.86
  3 Erin Donohue                 Nike                   4:08.22
  4 Tiffany McWilliams           adidas                 4:08.86
  5 Sara Hall                    Asics                  4:08.99
  6 Lindsey Gallo                Reebok                 4:11.00
  7 Amy Mortimer                 Reebok                 4:11.97
  8 Jenelle Deatherage           Reebok                 4:12.49
  9 Natalie Picchetti            Georgia                4:16.59
 10 Anne Shadle                  Reebok                 4:17.83
 11 Shayne Culpepper             Nike                   4:22.35
 12 Mary Jayne Harrelson         Nike                   4:26.74

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shalane Flanagan             Nike                  14:51.75
  2 Jennifer Rhines              adidas                15:08.53
  3 Michelle Sikes               Nike                  15:09.28
  4 Lauren Fleshman              Nike                  15:24.60
  5 Arianna Lambie               Stanford              15:38.83
  6 Catherine Ferrell            Oregon TC             15:43.69
  7 Julia Lucas                  N C State             15:55.36
  8 Mandi Zemba                  New Balance           16:06.02
  9 Amy Hastings                 adidas                16:08.71
 10 Whitney McDonald             unattached            16:12.19
 -- Renee Metivier               Nike                       DNF
 -- Sara Slattery                adidas                     DNF
 -- Melissa Cook                 New Balance                DNS
 -- Kara Goucher                 Nike                       DNS

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Deena Kastor                 Asics                 31:57.00
  2 Kara Goucher                 Nike                  32:33.80
  3 Katie McGregor               Reebok                32:44.69
  4 Alicia Craig                 unattached            32:50.63
  5 Kate O'Neill                 Nike                  33:08.18
  6 Molly Huddle                 Saucony               33:09.27
  7 Emily McCabe                 unattached            33:34.05
  8 Sara Slattery                adidas                33:49.59
  9 Tara Storage                 unattached            33:52.73
 10 Jennifer Crain               Wisconsin Ru          34:01.93
 11 Heather Gibson               Asics Aggies          34:06.73
 12 Melissa Grelli               unattached            34:07.16
 13 Rebecca Donaghue             New Balance           34:21.95
 14 Stephanie Rothstein          unattached            34:33.29
 15 Jill Steffens                unattached            34:39.90
 16 Megan Lewis                  U C S B               34:44.46
 17 Katherine Newberry           unattached            34:48.57
 18 Sally Meyerhoff              Duke                  35:03.52
 19 Jessica Gall                 Indiana               35:26.91
 20 Samia Akbar                  Reebok                35:35.43
 -- Melissa Cook                 New Balance                DNF
 -- Katrina Rundhaug             unattached                 DNF
 -- Victoria Jackson             Nike                       DNS

Women 20000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Teresa Vaill                 Walk Usa            1:37:28.70
  2 Jolene Moore                 N Y A C             1:39:24.14
  3 Sam Cohen                    Parkside Ath        1:40:53.22
  4 Maria Michta                 Walk Usa            1:41:27.23
  5 Susan Randall                Miami Valley        1:49:57.17
  6 Solomiya Login               Southeastern        1:53:48.98
 -- Loretta Schuellein           Walk Usa                    DQ
 -- Erin Taylor                  unattached                  DQ

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Virginia Powell              Nike                     12.79Q -1.7  1
  2 Michelle Perry               Nike                     12.90Q +0.0  3
  3 Nichole Denby                Nike                     12.92Q -1.5  2
  4 Lolo Jones                   Asics                    12.92Q -1.7  1
  5 Damu Cherry                  Nike                     13.00Q -1.5  2
  6 Dawn Harper                  unattached               13.10Q +0.0  3
  7 Jenny Adams                  adidas                   13.06Q -1.5  2
  8 Kellie Wells                 Nike                     13.11Q +0.0  3
  9 Candice Davis                U S C                    13.20Q -1.7  1
 10 Joanna Hayes                 Nike                     13.28q +0.0  3
 11 Danielle Carruthers          unattached               13.39q -1.5  2
 12 Ashley Lodree                unattached               13.41q -1.5  2
 13 Tiffany Ofili                Michigan                 13.46q +0.0  3
 14 Yvette Lewis                 unattached               13.48q -1.7  1
 15 Jennifer Williams            Texas A&M                13.50q -1.7  1
 16 Chiquita Martin              South Carolina           13.51q -1.5  2
 17 Lauren Smith                 unattached               13.52  -1.7  1
 18 Tiffany Johnson              unattached               13.63  -1.5  2
 19 Samaiyah Islam               Norfolk Real             13.64  +0.0  3
 20 Amber Williams               Ball State               13.67  +0.0  3
 -- Shantia Moss                 Georgia Tech               DNS  -1.7  1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Virginia Powell              Nike                     12.78Q -2.8  2
  2 Michelle Perry               Nike                     12.87Q -1.6  1
  3 Lolo Jones                   Asics                    12.91Q -2.8  2
  4 Dawn Harper                  unattached               13.02Q -1.6  1
  5 Jenny Adams                  adidas                   13.06Q -1.6  1
  6 Nichole Denby                Nike                     13.07Q -2.8  2
  7 Damu Cherry                  Nike                     13.06Q -1.6  1
  8 Danielle Carruthers          unattached               13.26Q -2.8  2  [13.253]
  9 Kellie Wells                 Nike                     13.26  -2.8  2  [13.259]
 10 Candice Davis                U S C                    13.30  -1.6  1
 11 Yvette Lewis                 unattached               13.42  -1.6  1
 12 Tiffany Ofili                Michigan                 13.48  -2.8  2
 13 Ashley Lodree                unattached               13.51  -2.8  2
 14 Jennifer Williams            Texas A&M                13.61  -1.6  1
 15 Joanna Hayes                 Nike                     13.90  -1.6  1
 16 Chiquita Martin              South Carolina           13.99  -2.8  2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Virginia Powell              Nike                     12.63  -1.3
  2 Michelle Perry               Nike                     12.72  -1.3
  3 Lolo Jones                   Asics                    12.79  -1.3
  4 Nichole Denby                Nike                     12.82  -1.3
  5 Damu Cherry                  Nike                     12.89  -1.3
  6 Jenny Adams                  adidas                   12.96  -1.3
  7 Danielle Carruthers          unattached               12.98  -1.3
  8 Dawn Harper                  unattached               13.07  -1.3

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Johnson             unattached               13.35  -1.0  3 1072
  2 Diana D Pickler              Washington St.           13.46  -1.0  3 1056
  3 Ryanne DuPree                Texas SA                 13.61  -1.0  3 1034
  4 Jacquelyn Johnson            Arizona State            13.63  -1.0  3 1031
  5 Fiona Asigbee                unattached               13.77  -0.5  1 1011
  6 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                     13.81  -1.0  3 1005
  7 Gayle Hunter                 Penn State               13.95  -0.5  1  985
  8 Julie J Pickler              Washington St.           14.06  -0.5  1  970
  9 Bettie Wade                  unattached               14.15  -0.9  2  957
 10 Ashley Selig                 unattached               14.23  -0.9  2  946
 11 Danielle McNaney             unattached               14.25  -0.9  2  943
 12 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                 14.39  -0.5  1  924
 13 Olubukola Bamigboye          unattached               14.43  -0.5  1  918
 14 Lela Nelson                  Nike                     14.49  -1.0  3  910
 15 Ashley Wilhelm               Cincinnati               14.61  -0.9  2  894
 16 Lauren Collins               Cal-Irvine               14.62  -0.9  2  892
 17 Jackie Poulson               unattached               14.62  -0.5  1  892
 18 Reidun Wallin                unattached               14.66  -0.9  2  887
 19 Heather Sterlin-Biglow       unattached               14.83  -0.5  1  864
 20 Shevell Quinley              Arizona                  15.00  -0.9  2  842

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Williams             Reebok                   55.18Q  1
  2 Sandra Glover                Nike                     55.61Q  2
  3 Sheena Johnson               Nike                     56.02Q  3
  4 Nicole Leach                 U C L A                  56.11Q  2
  5 Markita James                Nike                     57.28Q  1
  6 Latosha Wallace              unattached               57.29Q  3
  7 Melinda Sallins              unattached               56.88Q  2
  8 Dominique Darden             Reebok                   57.81Q  3
  9 Krystal Cantey               South Carolina           58.14Q  1
 10 Sherlenia Green              VirginiaTech             57.22q  2
 11 Jennifer Grossarth           unattached               57.47q  2
 12 Meka Rembert-Thompson        unattached               58.25q  3
 13 Erin Crawford                Virginia                 58.25q  3
 14 Miriam Barnes                La. Tech                 58.42q  3
 15 Alison Erzinger              unattached               58.61q  1
 16 Courtney Clark               unattached               59.14q  3
 17 Tacita Bass                  unattached             1:00.05   1
 18 Naim Yisrael                 unattached             1:00.63   1
 19 Amanda Feigt                 Utah                   1:01.57   2
 -- Nikole Pauli                 unattached                 DNS   1
 -- Chiquita Martin              South Carolina             DNS   2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tiffany Williams             Reebok                   54.48Q  2
  2 Sheena Johnson               Nike                     54.94Q  3
  3 Sandra Glover                Nike                     55.31Q  1
  4 Nicole Leach                 U C L A                  56.00Q  3
  5 Latosha Wallace              unattached               56.63Q  1
  6 Markita James                Nike                     56.77Q  2
  7 Dominique Darden             Reebok                   56.20q  3
  8 Sherlenia Green              VirginiaTech             57.15q  2
  9 Melinda Sallins              unattached               57.61   1
 10 Meka Rembert-Thompson        unattached               57.72   2
 11 Jennifer Grossarth           unattached               58.11   3
 12 Krystal Cantey               South Carolina           58.40   1
 13 Alison Erzinger              unattached               58.55   2
 14 Naim Yisrael                 unattached               58.68   2
 15 Courtney Clark               unattached               58.71   1
 16 Tacita Bass                  unattached               59.03   3
 17 Erin Crawford                Virginia                 59.19   3
 18 Miriam Barnes                La. Tech               1:00.32   2
 19 Amanda Feigt                 Utah                   1:00.54   1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Williams             Reebok                   53.28
  2 Sheena Johnson               Nike                     53.29
  3 Nicole Leach                 U C L A                  54.49
  4 Sandra Glover                Nike                     55.31
  5 Markita James                Nike                     55.63
  6 Latosha Wallace              unattached               56.92
  7 Dominique Darden             Reebok                   57.29
  8 Sherlenia Green              VirginiaTech             57.47

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennifer Barringer           Colorado               9:57.77Q
  2 Anna Willard                 Nike                  10:04.88Q
  3 Liz Wort                     Duke                   9:58.13Q
  4 Carrie Messner-Vickers       Asics                 10:05.11Q
  5 Lisa Galaviz                 Nike                   9:58.47Q
  6 Desiraye Osburn              New Balance           10:05.40Q
  7 Kristin Anderson             Nike                   9:58.58Q
  8 Kelly Strong                 Asics                 10:05.83Q
  9 Kara June                    Asics Aggies           9:58.88q
 10 Lindsey Anderson             Nike                   9:59.11q
 11 Dawn Cromer                  Brooks                10:04.00q
 12 Bridget Franek               Penn State            10:06.33q
 13 Amanda Lorenzen              unattached            10:08.06q
 14 Brianna Dahm                 Oregon TC             10:13.72q
 15 Julia Rudd                   Indiana Invaders      10:15.76
 16 Shauneen Garrahan            unattached            10:16.52
 17 Brittany Somers              Adams State           10:23.33
 18 Brooke Bennett               unattached            10:23.74
 19 'A Havahla Haynes            Wisconsin             10:27.05
 20 Tsehaye Dagnachew            Charlotte             10:28.35
 21 Jane Rudkin                  Team XO               10:30.79
 22 Bethany Nickless             U C S B               10:37.29
 23 Sarah Madebach               Georgia               10:37.93
 24 Lesley Higgins               N Y A C               10:41.68
 25 Arianne Field                unattached            10:42.93
 26 Elena Linn                   Georgia Tech          11:00.75
 -- Kathryn Andersen             B Y U                      DNS

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jennifer Barringer           Colorado               9:34.64
  2 Anna Willard                 Nike                   9:34.72
  3 Lindsey Anderson             Nike                   9:40.74
  4 Lisa Galaviz                 Nike                   9:43.54
  5 Desiraye Osburn              New Balance            9:47.24
  6 Liz Wort                     Duke                   9:53.20
  7 Kristin Anderson             Nike                   9:53.95
  8 Kelly Strong                 Asics                  9:53.99
  9 Kara June                    Asics Aggies           9:59.91
 10 Amanda Lorenzen              unattached            10:01.82
 11 Dawn Cromer                  Brooks                10:03.23
 12 Bridget Franek               Penn State            10:10.36
 13 Carrie Messner-Vickers       Asics                 10:15.07
 14 Brianna Dahm                 Oregon TC             10:17.45

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Acuff                    Asics                    1.89m    6-02.25
  2 Sharon Day                   C P / S L O              1.89m    6-02.25
  3 Destinee Hooker              unattached               1.86m    6-01.25
  4 Inika McPherson              California               1.83m    6-00.00
  5 Gwen Wentland                Nike                     1.83m    6-00.00
  5 Sheena Gordon                unattached               1.83m    6-00.00
  7 Christine Spence             Nike                     1.80m    5-10.75
  7 Lacy Wilson                  Texas Tech               1.80m    5-10.75
  7 Erin Aldrich                 unattached               1.80m    5-10.75
 10 Raevan Harris                Auburn                   1.80m    5-10.75
 11 Kaylene Wagner               Kansas St.               1.80m    5-10.75
 12 Beth Ann Castagno            Shore A C                1.77m    5-09.75
 13 Kwonya Ferguson              St. Augustine            1.74m    5-08.50
 14 Kelley Bowman                unattached               1.74m    5-08.50
 -- Ann Louise Larsen            unattached                  NH
 -- Britney Rogers               N. Arizona                  NH

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                     1.81m    5-11.25  991
  1 Fiona Asigbee                unattached               1.81m    5-11.25  991
  3 Bettie Wade                  unattached               1.78m    5-10.00  953
  4 Julie J Pickler              Washington St.           1.75m    5-08.75  916
  4 Diana D Pickler              Washington St.           1.75m    5-08.75  916
  4 Jacquelyn Johnson            Arizona State            1.75m    5-08.75  916
  4 Lauren Collins               Cal-Irvine               1.75m    5-08.75  916
  8 Ashley Wilhelm               Cincinnati               1.72m    5-07.75  879
  8 Ryanne DuPree                Texas SA                 1.72m    5-07.75  879
  8 Ashley Selig                 unattached               1.72m    5-07.75  879
  8 Lela Nelson                  Nike                     1.72m    5-07.75  879
 12 Danielle McNaney             unattached               1.66m    5-05.25  806
 12 Reidun Wallin                unattached               1.66m    5-05.25  806
 12 Virginia Johnson             unattached               1.66m    5-05.25  806
 12 Olubukola Bamigboye          unattached               1.66m    5-05.25  806
 16 Jackie Poulson               unattached               1.63m    5-04.25  771
 16 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                 1.63m    5-04.25  771
 18 Shevell Quinley              Arizona                  1.57m    5-01.75  701
 18 Gayle Hunter                 Penn State               1.57m    5-01.75  701
 -- Heather Sterlin-Biglow       unattached                 DNS

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Stuczynski          adidas                   4.45m   14-07.25
  2 Nikole McEwen                unattached               4.45m   14-07.25
  3 Lacy Janson                  Nike                     4.35m   14-03.25
  3 Jillian Schwartz             Nike                     4.35m   14-03.25
  5 Chelsea Johnson              Nike                     4.35m   14-03.25
  6 April Steiner                adidas                   4.35m   14-03.25
  7 Becky Holliday               New Balance              4.35m   14-03.25
  8 Mary Vincent                 Asics                    4.20m   13-09.25
  9 Tori Anthony                 unattached               4.20m   13-09.25
  9 Tracy O'Hara                 adidas                   4.20m   13-09.25
  9 Andree Pickens               unattached               4.20m   13-09.25
 12 Erica Bartolina              unattached               4.20m   13-09.25
 -- Jennie Sewell                unattached                  NH
 -- Katelin Rains                Minn-Mankato                NH
 -- Kate Soma                    Club Northwe                NH
 -- April Kubishta               Arizona State               NH
 -- Erin Asay                    unattached                  NH
 -- Tamara Diles                 unattached                  NH
 -- Elouise Rudy                 unattached                  NH
 -- Jodi Unger                   Arkansas                   DNS
 -- Brysun Stately               Nebraska                   DNS
 -- Stacy Dragila                Nike                       DNS

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                     6.43m   2.9  21-01.25  985
  2 Gayle Hunter                 Penn State               6.25m   0.9  20-06.25  927
  3 Fiona Asigbee                unattached               6.17m   0.8  20-03.00  902
  4 Lela Nelson                  Nike                     6.15m   1.8  20-02.25  896
  5 Virginia Johnson             unattached               6.09m   0.9  19-11.75  877
  6 Diana D Pickler              Washington St.           6.04m   1.5  19-09.75  862
  7 Julie J Pickler              Washington St.           5.90m   2.3  19-04.25  819
  8 Olubukola Bamigboye          unattached               5.87m   1.3  19-03.25  810
  8 Danielle McNaney             unattached               5.87m   0.1  19-03.25  810
 10 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                 5.83m   2.2  19-01.50  798
 11 Ryanne DuPree                Texas SA                 5.76m   1.8  18-10.75  777
 12 Jacquelyn Johnson            Arizona State            5.75m   1.6  18-10.50  774
 13 Bettie Wade                  unattached               5.71m   1.8  18-09.00  762
 14 Ashley Wilhelm               Cincinnati               5.67m   1.4  18-07.25  750
 15 Lauren Collins               Cal-Irvine               5.47m   1.3  17-11.50  691
 16 Reidun Wallin                unattached               5.44m   0.4  17-10.25  683
 17 Jackie Poulson               unattached               5.09m   1.8  16-08.50  584
 -- Ashley Selig                 unattached                 DNS   NWI
 -- Heather Sterlin-Biglow       unattached                 DNS   NWI
 -- Shevell Quinley              Arizona                    DNS   NWI

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Grace Upshaw                 Nike                     6.74m   2.5  22-01.50
  2 Brittney Reese               Mississippi              6.67m   2.1  21-10.75
  3 Rose Richmond                Nike                     6.60m   1.6  21-08.00
  4 Brianna Glenn                unattached               6.59m   3.1  21-07.50
  5 Tianna Madison               Nike                     6.57m   1.3  21-06.75
  6 Shameka Marshall             unattached               6.53m   1.8  21-05.25
  7 Janay DeLoach                Colorado St.             6.41m   1.7  21-00.50
  8 Ola Sesay                    unattached               6.40m   4.9  21-00.00
  9 Funmilayo Jimoh              unattached               6.38m  -0.9  20-11.25
 10 Mindy Neeley                 unattached               6.31m   4.2  20-08.50
 11 Kiamesha Otey                unattached               6.23m   3.0  20-05.25
 12 Antonette Carter             Asics                    6.22m   2.2  20-05.00
 13 Tisifenee Taylor             Monmouth                 6.21m   2.9  20-04.50
 14 April Holliness              Nike                     6.12m   2.6  20-01.00
 15 Tameisha King                Cheetahs Int             6.10m   1.6  20-00.25
 16 Lorian Price                 unattached               6.08m   2.1  19-11.50
 17 Natasha Coleman              unattached               5.97m   2.3  19-07.00
 -- Lela Nelson                  Nike                       DNS   NWI
 -- Hyleas Fountain              Nike                       DNS   NWI

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Shani Marks                  unattached              14.08m   0.3  46-02.50
  2 Yvette Lewis                 unattached              13.59m   1.4  44-07.00
  3 Erica McLain                 Stanford                13.57m   1.5  44-06.25
  4 Tiombe Hurd                  Nike                    13.53m   1.6  44-04.75
  5 Sheena Gordon                unattached              13.52m   0.8  44-04.25
  6 Ke'Nyia Richardson           E.O.Y.D.C.              13.51m   1.1  44-04.00
  7 Colleen Scott                unattached              13.50m   1.2  44-03.50
  8 Ronda White                  unattached              13.37m   2.4  43-10.50
  9 Simidele Adeagbo             Nike                    13.30m   1.1  43-07.75
 10 Brandy Depland               unattached              13.21m   2.1  43-04.25
 11 Sherita Williams             G B T C                 13.16m   2.5  43-02.25
 12 Crystal Manning              unattached              13.15m   1.4  43-01.75
 13 Tomika Ferguson              Virginia                13.12m   1.2  43-00.50
 14 Alyce Williams               Florida St.             13.10m  -0.1  42-11.75
 15 Amanda Thieschafer           unattached              13.09m   1.3  42-11.50
 16 Kwonya Ferguson              St. Augustine           13.08m   1.5  42-11.00
 17 April Williams               Toledo                  12.97m   2.2  42-06.75
 18 Toni Smith                   Oklahoma                12.66m   2.0  41-06.50

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kristin Heaston              Nike                    18.74m   61-05.75
  2 Jillian Camarena             N Y A C                 18.50m   60-08.50
  3 Sarah Stevens                Arizona State           18.02m   59-01.50
  4 Jessica Pressley             Arizona State           17.57m   57-07.75
  5 Michelle Carter              Texas                   17.57m   57-07.75
  6 Abigail Ruston               unattached              17.47m   57-03.75
  7 Elizabeth Wanless            N Y A C                 17.03m   55-10.50
  8 Adriane Blewitt              unattached              16.78m   55-00.75
  9 Gail Lee                     Memphis                 16.23m   53-03.00
 10 Kelechukwu Onwuchekwa        Texas A&M               16.18m   53-01.00
 11 Khadija Talley               Miami                   15.85m   52-00.00
 12 Chandra Brewer               unattached              15.75m   51-08.25
 13 Erin Streater                unattached              15.62m   51-03.00
 14 Rachel Jansen                Northern Iowa           15.62m   51-03.00
 15 Robyn Jarocki                unattached              15.19m   49-10.00
 16 Jennifer Steiner             Nebraska                15.07m   49-05.50

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Virginia Johnson             unattached              13.31m   43-08.00  748
  2 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                    12.69m   41-07.75  707
  3 Jackie Poulson               unattached              12.50m   41-00.25  694
  4 Diana D Pickler              Washington St.          12.44m   40-09.75  690
  5 Fiona Asigbee                unattached              12.01m   39-05.00  662
  6 Jacquelyn Johnson            Arizona State           11.85m   38-10.50  651
  7 Ryanne DuPree                Texas SA                11.66m   38-03.25  639
  8 Reidun Wallin                unattached              11.58m   38-00.00  633
  9 Lela Nelson                  Nike                    11.57m   37-11.50  633
 10 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                11.47m   37-07.75  626
 11 Bettie Wade                  unattached              11.32m   37-01.75  616
 12 Julie J Pickler              Washington St.          11.23m   36-10.25  610
 13 Ashley Selig                 unattached              11.16m   36-07.50  606
 14 Gayle Hunter                 Penn State              11.01m   36-01.50  596
 15 Ashley Wilhelm               Cincinnati              10.92m   35-10.00  590
 16 Lauren Collins               Cal-Irvine              10.67m   35-00.25  573
 17 Olubukola Bamigboye          unattached              10.46m   34-04.00  560
 18 Danielle McNaney             unattached               9.99m   32-09.50  529
 -- Heather Sterlin-Biglow       unattached                 DNS
 -- Shevell Quinley              Arizona                    DNS

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Suzy Powell                  Asics                   60.63m     198-11
  2 Rebecca Breisch              unattached              59.89m     196-06
  3 Summer Pierson               unattached              56.79m     186-04
  4 Cecilia Barnes               unattached              55.51m     182-01
  5 Stephanie Brown Trafton      unattached              55.03m     180-06
  6 Aretha Thurmond              Nike                    54.96m     180-04
  7 Melissa Bickett              unattached              54.66m     179-04
  8 Beth Mallory-Lesch           unattached              54.45m     178-08
  9 Rachel Varner                unattached              53.89m     176-10
 10 Rachel Longfors              unattached              53.84m     176-08
 11 Rachel Jansen                Northern Iowa           53.74m     176-04
 12 Ronda Gullatte               unattached              52.19m     171-03
 13 Tai Battle                   unattached              50.78m     166-07
 14 Katherine Hutchinson         U S C                   50.40m     165-04
 15 Emilee Strot                 California              50.25m     164-10
 16 Kelechi Anyanwu              California              49.75m     163-03
 17 Emily Pendleton              unattached              48.73m     159-10
 18 Jennifer Onyeagbako          unattached              48.52m     159-02

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Riley               Southern Ill            72.41m     237-07
  2 Kristal Yush                 unattached              68.24m     223-11
  3 Jessica Cosby                Nike                    68.21m     223-09
  4 Erin Gilreath                N Y A C                 68.08m     223-04
  5 Amber Campbell               Mjolnir Thro            68.07m     223-04
  6 Bethany Hart                 Shore A C               67.23m     220-07
  7 Loree Smith                  N Y A C                 66.88m     219-05
  8 Britney Henry                Oregon                  66.27m     217-05
  9 Jennifer Leatherman          unattached              65.68m     215-06
 10 Brittany Hinchcliffe         Team XO                 65.47m     214-09
 11 Sarah Hopping                unattached              65.20m     213-11
 12 Cari Soong                   Team XO                 63.74m     209-01
 13 Carrie Johnson               California              63.67m     208-11
 14 Kelly Godsey                 unattached              62.56m     205-03
 15 Robyn Jarocki                unattached              62.12m     203-10
 16 Amy Haapanen                 U C S B                 61.72m     202-06
 17 Anna Dolegiewicz             unattached              61.49m     201-09
 18 Loren Groves                 Kansas St.              60.84m     199-07
 19 Veronica Jatsek              unattached              59.72m     195-11

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jackie Poulson               unattached              46.88m     153-10  800
  2 Jacquelyn Johnson            Arizona State           45.10m     147-11  765
  3 Diana D Pickler              Washington St.          41.61m     136-06  698
  4 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                    41.59m     136-05  698
  5 Danielle McNaney             unattached              41.49m     136-01  696
  6 Reidun Wallin                unattached              40.98m     134-05  686
  7 Virginia Johnson             unattached              39.83m     130-08  664
  8 Julie J Pickler              Washington St.          38.29m     125-07  635
  9 Ashley Wilhelm               Cincinnati              38.22m     125-05  633
 10 Lauren Collins               Cal-Irvine              37.10m     121-09  612
 11 Fiona Asigbee                unattached              36.51m     119-09  600
 12 Gayle Hunter                 Penn State              36.23m     118-10  595
 13 Lela Nelson                  Nike                    35.47m     116-04  581
 14 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                35.45m     116-04  580
 15 Ryanne DuPree                Texas SA                34.89m     114-06  570
 16 Olubukola Bamigboye          unattached              34.53m     113-03  563
 17 Bettie Wade                  unattached              29.16m      95-08  461
 -- Heather Sterlin-Biglow       unattached                 DNS
 -- Ashley Selig                 unattached                 DNS
 -- Shevell Quinley              Arizona                    DNS

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dana Pounds                  U S A F                 59.65m     195-08
  2 Kim Kreiner                  Nike                    58.17m     190-10
  3 Anna Raynor                  unattached              53.77m     176-05
  4 Carolee Gutierrez            Eastern Wash            52.80m     173-03
  5 Lindsey Blaine               Purdue                  52.53m     172-04
  6 Rachel Yurkovich             Oregon                  51.94m     170-05
  7 Hannah Warfield              Colorado                49.16m     161-03
  8 Mallory Webb                 unattached              48.77m     160-00
  9 Ruby Radocaj                 unattached              46.86m     153-09
 10 Stephanie Zollman            unattached              46.35m     152-01
 11 Heidi Nadeau                 Penn State              45.93m     150-08
 12 Kathleen Richardson          California S            45.90m     150-07
 13 Kimberly Berg                Montana St.             45.45m     149-01
 14 Stephanie Kuhn               Robert Morri            45.41m     149-00
 15 Carly Bloomfield             Arkansas                45.40m     148-11
 16 Ashley McCrea                Oregon                  45.35m     148-09
 17 Jeeni Schantin               unattached              43.17m     141-08
 18 Ashley Reider                Kansas St.              42.16m     138-04

Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                      6090
  2 Diana D Pickler              Washington St.            6029
  3 Virginia Johnson             unattached                6002
  4 Fiona Asigbee                unattached                5908
  5 Jacquelyn Johnson            Arizona State             5826
  6 Julie J Pickler              Washington St.            5654
  7 Gayle Hunter                 Penn State                5600
  8 Ryanne DuPree                Texas SA                  5582
  9 Danielle McNaney             unattached                5555
 10 Lela Nelson                  Nike                      5536
 11 Olubukola Bamigboye          unattached                5446
 12 Bettie Wade                  unattached                5429
 13 Reidun Wallin                unattached                5362
 14 Lauren Collins               Cal-Irvine                5329
 15 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                  5320
 16 Ashley Wilhelm               Cincinnati                5268
 17 Jackie Poulson               unattached                5180

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyson Gay                    adidas                    9.98Q  1.9  2
  2 Trindon Holliday             L S U                    10.03Q  4.0  5
  3 Mark Jelks                   Nike                     10.04Q  1.9  4
  4 Walter Dix                   Florida St.              10.08Q  1.5  1
  5 Leonard Scott                Nike                     10.15Q  0.9  3
  6 Mickey Grimes                Nike                     10.06Q  4.0  5
  7 Leroy Dixon                  Nike                     10.07Q  1.9  4
  8 Monzavous Rae Edwards        unattached               10.09Q  1.9  2
  9 Travis Padgett               unattached               10.13Q  1.5  1
 10 Kendall Stevens              unattached               10.18Q  0.9  3
 11 Michael Rodgers              unattached               10.10q  1.9  2
 12 Demi Omole                   unattached               10.10q  1.9  4
 13 Ivory Williams               Nike                     10.11q  4.0  5
 14 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     10.13q  1.9  4
 15 J-Mee Samuels                Arkansas                 10.14q  4.0  5  10.132
 16 Preston Perry                Asics                    10.14q  1.9  2  10.136
 17 Darvis Patton                adidas                   10.14q  1.5  1  10.139
 18 Garry Jones                  unattached               10.19q  1.9  2
 19 Dwight Phillips              Nike                     10.20   0.9  3
 20 Carlos Moore                 Cheetahs Int             10.20   1.9  2
 21 Jordan Vaden                 adidas                   10.21   0.9  3
 22 Kelly Willie                 Nike                     10.22   1.9  4
 23 Kyle Farmer                  unattached               10.23   1.9  4
 24 Marcelle Scales              Nike                     10.24   1.9  4
 25 Kaaron Conwright             unattached               10.24   1.5  1
 26 Dabryan Blanton              Nike                     10.27   0.9  3
 27 Gregory Bolden               unattached               10.29   0.9  3
 28 Joshua Johnson               unattached               10.30   1.5  1
 29 Trell Kimmons                adidas                   10.33   4.0  5
 30 Ernest Wiggins               unattached               10.38   1.5  1
 31 Christopher Johnson          unattached               10.40   1.9  4
 32 Jason Heard                  unattached               10.49   1.5  1
 33 Mark Foster                  unattached               10.51   1.9  2
 34 Brant Gilbert                unattached               10.52   1.5  1
 35 Jeff Laynes                  Brooks - Fle             14.94   0.9  3
 -- Chrisdon Hargrett            unattached                  FS   4.0  5
 -- Bernard Williams             adidas                      FS   4.0  5
 -- John Woods                   unattached                 DNS   1.9  2
 -- Wallace Spearmon             Nike                       DNS   0.9  3
 -- Jason Smoots                 Nike                       DNS   4.0  5

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tyson Gay                    adidas                    9.97Q -1.1  2
  2 Trindon Holliday             L S U                    10.22Q -1.4  1
  3 Leonard Scott                Nike                     10.09Q -1.1  2
  4 Leroy Dixon                  Nike                     10.26Q -1.4  1
  5 Walter Dix                   Florida St.              10.23Q -1.1  2
  6 Mark Jelks                   Nike                     10.34Q -1.4  1
  7 Darvis Patton                adidas                   10.25Q -1.1  2
  8 J-Mee Samuels                Arkansas                 10.35Q -1.4  1
  9 Monzavous Rae Edwards        unattached               10.26  -1.1  2
 10 Travis Padgett               unattached               10.29  -1.1  2
 11 Demi Omole                   unattached               10.29  -1.1  2
 12 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     10.37  -1.4  1
 13 Ivory Williams               Nike                     10.38  -1.1  2
 14 Michael Rodgers              unattached               10.40  -1.4  1
 15 Mickey Grimes                Nike                     10.41  -1.4  1
 16 Kendall Stevens              unattached               10.48  -1.4  1
 17 Preston Perry                Asics                    10.52  -1.1  2
 18 Garry Jones                  unattached               10.66  -1.4  1

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyson Gay                    adidas                    9.84  -0.5
  2 Trindon Holliday             L S U                    10.07  -0.5
  3 Walter Dix                   Florida St.              10.09  -0.5
  4 Mark Jelks                   Nike                     10.13  -0.5
  5 J-Mee Samuels                Arkansas                 10.22  -0.5
  6 Leroy Dixon                  Nike                     10.25  -0.5
  7 Leonard Scott                Nike                     10.26  -0.5  [10.251]
  8 Darvis Patton                adidas                   10.26  -0.5  [10.255]

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bryan Clay                   Nike                     10.58  -0.5  1  956
  2 Ryan Olkowski                unattached               10.73  -0.5  1  922
  3 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          unattached               10.84  -0.5  1  897
  4 Tom Pappas                   Nike                     11.00  -0.5  1  861
  5 Paul Terek                   Asics                    11.03  -0.5  1  854
  6 Michael Marsh                unattached               11.11  -0.5  1  836
  7 Robert Arnold                Arizona                  11.23   0.3  2  810
  8 Chris Richardson             VS Athletics             11.28  -2.0  3  799
  9 Joe Detmer                   unattached               11.29  -2.0  3  797
 10 Chris Boyles                 unattached               11.35   0.3  2  784
 11 Ryan Harlan                  unattached               11.35  -2.0  3  784
 12 Raven Cepeda                 Northern Iowa            11.40   0.3  2  774
 13 Brandon Hoskins              unattached               11.42  -2.0  3  769
 14 Chris Helwick                Tennessee                11.43   0.3  2  767
 15 Chris Randolph               Club Northwe             11.59   0.3  2  734
 16 Joe Cebulski                 unattached               11.80  -2.0  3  691
 -- Jangy Addy                   Tennessee                  DNS  -2.0  3

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyson Gay                    adidas                   20.66Q -2.4  4
  2 Rodney Martin                Nike                     20.79Q -2.7  3
  3 Jeremy Wariner               adidas                   20.94Q -2.2  2
  4 Wallace Spearmon             Nike                     21.00Q -2.2  1
  5 Rubin Williams               Tennessee                20.83Q -2.7  3
  6 Jordan Vaden                 adidas                   20.86Q -2.4  4
  7 Kerron Clement               Nike                     21.01Q -2.2  1
  8 Xavier Carter                Nike                     21.02Q -2.2  2
  9 Philippe Derosier            unattached               20.91q -2.4  4
 10 Kelly Willie                 Nike                     21.02q -2.2  2
 11 Joshua Johnson               unattached               21.08q -2.4  4
 12 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     21.16q -2.2  1
 13 Bernard Williams             adidas                   21.17q -2.2  2
 14 Michael Mitchell             South Bay Tr             21.21q -2.2  1
 15 Mickey Grimes                Nike                     21.24q -2.7  3
 16 Evander Wells                Tennessee                21.25q -2.4  4  [21.242]
 17 Kyle Farmer                  unattached               21.25  -2.2  1  [21.245]
 18 Otis McDaniel                unattached               21.28  -2.4  4  [21.276]
 19 Leroy Dixon                  Nike                     21.28  -2.2  1  [21.279]
 20 Brent Gray                   California S             21.33  -2.7  3
 21 Charles Clark                unattached               21.36  -2.7  3
 22 Trell Kimmons                adidas                   21.43  -2.2  2
 23 David Dickens                unattached               21.46  -2.2  1
 24 Arman Dixon                  Sacred Heart             21.48  -2.7  3
 25 Ashhad Agyapong              Rhode Island             21.66  -2.7  3
 26 Marcus Pugh                  Oklahoma                 21.66  -2.2  2
 27 Jody Johnson                 California S             21.78  -2.2  2
 -- Chris Berrian                unattached                 DNS  -2.4  4
 -- Darvis Patton                adidas                     DNS  -2.2  2
 -- Mark Jelks                   Nike                       DNS  -2.4  4
 -- Walter Dix                   Florida St.                DNS  -2.7  3
 -- Marquis Davis                unattached                 DNS  -2.2  1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tyson Gay                    adidas                   20.15Q -0.3  2
  2 Rodney Martin                Nike                     20.35Q -0.5  1
  3 Wallace Spearmon             Nike                     20.33Q -0.3  2
  4 Rubin Williams               Tennessee                20.51Q -0.5  1
  5 Jordan Vaden                 adidas                   20.43Q -0.3  2
  6 Jeremy Wariner               adidas                   20.64Q -0.5  1
  7 Kerron Clement               Nike                     20.61Q -0.3  2
  8 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     20.74Q -0.5  1
  9 Joshua Johnson               unattached               20.70  -0.3  2
 10 Michael Mitchell             South Bay Tr             20.73  -0.3  2
 11 Kyle Farmer                  unattached               20.79  -0.5  1
 12 Kelly Willie                 Nike                     20.84  -0.3  2
 13 Philippe Derosier            unattached               20.95  -0.5  1
 14 Mickey Grimes                Nike                     21.01  -0.3  2
 15 Evander Wells                Tennessee                21.15  -0.5  1
 16 Otis McDaniel                unattached               21.16  -0.3  2
 17 Bernard Williams             adidas                   22.34  -0.5  1
 -- Xavier Carter                Nike                       DNF  -0.5  1

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyson Gay                    adidas                   19.62  -0.3
  2 Wallace Spearmon             Nike                     19.89  -0.3
  3 Rodney Martin                Nike                     20.18  -0.3
  4 Jeremy Wariner               adidas                   20.35  -0.3
  5 Rubin Williams               Tennessee                20.40  -0.3
  6 Jordan Vaden                 adidas                   20.42  -0.3
  7 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     20.51  -0.3
 -- Kerron Clement               Nike                       DNS  -0.3

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaShawn Merritt              Nike                     45.20Q  1
  2 Angelo Taylor                unattached               45.44Q  5
  3 Darold Williamson            Nike                     45.57Q  3
  4 Lionel Larry                 U S C                    45.69Q  2
  5 David Neville                Nike                     45.76Q  4
  6 Jamaal Torrence              unattached               45.54Q  1
  7 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     45.77Q  5
  8 Derrick Brew                 Reebok                   45.86Q  3
  9 Andrew Rock                  adidas                   45.92Q  2
 10 Jamel Ashley                 Reebok                   45.96Q  4
 11 Calvin Smith                 Florida                  45.70q  1
 12 Greg Nixon                   unattached               45.73q  1
 13 Erison Hurtault              Columbia                 45.89q  3
 14 Fernada Blakely              Asics                    45.89q  5
 15 Obra Hogans                  unattached               45.91q  1
 16 Reggie Witherspoon           unattached               46.02q  2
 17 Mitchell Potter              Asics                    46.05   4
 18 Otis Harris Jr.              Nike                     46.06   4
 19 Milton Campbell              unattached               46.08   3
 20 Siraj Williams               L S U                    46.18   2
 21 Dirk Homewood                Reebok                   46.19   4
 22 Leonard Byrd                 unattached               46.36   5
 23 Joel Stallworth              California S             46.37   4
 24 Craig Everhart               unattached               46.51   5
 25 Johnny Jacob                 Abil. Christian          46.60   3
 26 Hakeem Mohammed              N C Central              46.80   2
 27 Justin Oliver                Texas A&M                46.94   3
 28 Tyree Washington             Nike                     48.00   5
 -- Herbert Nicholls             unattached                  DQ   2  Lane Violation

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 LaShawn Merritt              Nike                     44.44Q  2
  2 Angelo Taylor                unattached               44.64Q  1
  3 Lionel Larry                 U S C                    44.67Q  2
  4 Darold Williamson            Nike                     44.87Q  1
  5 Derrick Brew                 Reebok                   45.02Q  2
  6 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     45.06Q  1
  7 Jamaal Torrence              unattached               45.19Q  1
  8 David Neville                Nike                     45.24Q  2
  9 Andrew Rock                  adidas                   45.40   2
 10 Greg Nixon                   unattached               45.70   2
 11 Calvin Smith                 Florida                  45.73   1
 12 Fernada Blakely              Asics                    45.74   1
 13 Reggie Witherspoon           unattached               45.82   2
 14 Erison Hurtault              Columbia                 45.97   2
 15 Obra Hogans                  unattached               46.55   1
 -- Jamel Ashley                 Reebok                     DNF   1

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Detmer                   unattached               47.09   1  954
  2 Ryan Olkowski                unattached               48.22   1  899
  3 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          unattached               48.32   2  894
  4 Paul Terek                   Asics                    48.70   2  876
  5 Robert Arnold                Arizona                  48.70   1  876
  6 Tom Pappas                   Nike                     48.81   1  870
  7 Chris Randolph               Club Northwe             49.40   2  842
  8 Chris Richardson             VS Athletics             50.39   3  797
  9 Joe Cebulski                 unattached               50.44   2  794
 10 Chris Helwick                Tennessee                50.54   3  790
 11 Ryan Harlan                  unattached               51.01   3  769
 12 Michael Marsh                unattached               51.06   3  766
 13 Chris Boyles                 unattached               51.09   3  765
 14 Raven Cepeda                 Northern Iowa            52.22   3  715
 -- Brandon Hoskins              unattached                 DNS   1
 -- Bryan Clay                   Nike                       DNS   1
 -- Jangy Addy                   Tennessee                  DNS   2

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Angelo Taylor                unattached               44.05
  2 LaShawn Merritt              Nike                     44.06
  3 Lionel Larry                 U S C                    44.84
  4 Darold Williamson            Nike                     44.97
  5 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     45.55
  6 Jamaal Torrence              unattached               45.79
  7 David Neville                Nike                     46.06
  8 Derrick Brew                 Reebok                   46.16

Men 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jim Sorensen                 unattached             4:13.21
  2 John Hinton                  Carrboro Ath           4:23.44
  3 Peter Hegelbach              Fleet Feet R           4:28.57
  4 David Bailey                 unattached             4:31.70
  5 Pat Melgares                 unattached             4:34.99
  6 Robert VanCleve              Fibo Track C           4:40.82
  7 Tom Smith                    unattached             4:44.88
  8 Thom Burleson                unattached             4:46.94
  9 Christopher Bittinger        unattached             4:50.66

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicholas Symmonds            Oregon TC              1:46.17Q  1
  2 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:47.28Q  2
  3 Trent Riter                  unattached             1:48.48Q  3
  4 Duane Solomon                U S C                  1:48.49Q  4
  5 Floyd Thompson               S M T C                1:46.24Q  1
  6 Jonathan Johnson             Reebok                 1:47.72Q  2
  7 Brandon Shaw                 Oregon TC              1:48.70Q  4
  8 David Krummenacker           adidas                 1:48.98Q  3
  9 Lopez Lomong                 N. Arizona             1:46.28q  1
 10 Elliott Blount               Oregon TC              1:46.39q  1
 11 Neville Miller               N Y A C                1:47.08q  1
 12 Kevin Elliott                Oregon TC              1:47.54q  1
 13 Golden Coachman              unattached             1:47.82q  2
 14 Mark Wieczorek               unattached             1:48.10q  2
 15 Samuel Burley                Asics                  1:48.15q  2
 16 Kevin Hicks                  Nike                   1:48.32q  2
 17 Gered Burns                  unattached             1:48.76   4
 18 Christian Smith              unattached             1:48.92   4
 19 Jon Rankin                   Nike                   1:48.93   4
 20 Tetlo Emmen                  U C S B                1:49.04   4
 21 Ryan Brown                   unattached             1:49.04   3
 22 Jebreh Harris                Reebok                 1:49.16   3
 23 Jacob Koczman                Indiana Invaders       1:49.44   2
 24 Marcus Mayes                 unattached             1:49.57   2
 25 Matt Scherer                 Oregon TC              1:49.62   3
 26 Derrick Peterson             adidas                 1:49.62   2
 27 Paul Harris                  unattached             1:49.65   3
 28 Yarrick Kincaid              Tennessee              1:50.00   3
 29 Tim Harris                   Miami                  1:50.02   3
 30 Timothy Dunne                N Y A C                1:50.13   4
 31 Larry Brooks                 unattached             1:50.44   3
 32 Tim Ramirez                  unattached             1:51.15   4
 33 Brendon Mahoney              Atlanta T C            1:51.45   3
 34 Dustin Emrani                unattached             1:52.16   1
 35 Marc Sylvester               Oregon TC              1:53.80   4
 36 Nicholas Thornton            Track Club L           1:56.61   1
 -- Alex McClary                 unattached                 DNS   1

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:46.17Q  1
  2 Nicholas Symmonds            Oregon TC              1:46.53Q  2
  3 Duane Solomon                U S C                  1:46.57Q  2
  4 Floyd Thompson               S M T C                1:46.65Q  1
  5 Trent Riter                  unattached             1:46.62Q  2
  6 Lopez Lomong                 N. Arizona             1:46.70Q  1
  7 Jonathan Johnson             Reebok                 1:46.71Q  2
  8 Golden Coachman              unattached             1:46.79Q  1
  9 Kevin Elliott                Oregon TC              1:46.73   2
 10 Elliott Blount               Oregon TC              1:47.03   1
 11 Neville Miller               N Y A C                1:47.25   1
 12 Kevin Hicks                  Nike                   1:47.28   2
 13 David Krummenacker           adidas                 1:47.64   2
 14 Brandon Shaw                 Oregon TC              1:47.98   1
 15 Samuel Burley                Asics                  1:48.47   2
 16 Mark Wieczorek               unattached             1:49.44   1

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:44.37
  2 Nicholas Symmonds            Oregon TC              1:45.17
  3 Duane Solomon                U S C                  1:45.69
  4 Jonathan Johnson             Reebok                 1:45.79
  5 Lopez Lomong                 N. Arizona             1:45.79
  6 Floyd Thompson               S M T C                1:46.11
  7 Golden Coachman              unattached             1:47.18
  8 Trent Riter                  unattached             1:48.00

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leonel Manzano               Texas                  3:39.29Q
  2 Alan Webb                    Nike                   3:39.33Q
  3 Bernard Lagat                Nike                   3:39.40Q
  4 Gabriel Jennings             Saucony                3:39.59Q
  5 Christopher Lukezic          Reebok                 3:39.55Q
  6 Rob Myers                    Reebok                 3:39.60Q
  7 Said Ahmed                   Nike                   3:39.78q
  8 Russell Brown                Stanford               3:39.82q
  9 Andrew McClary               unattached             3:39.94q
 10 William Leer                 unattached             3:40.06q
 11 Garrett Heath                Stanford               3:40.12q
 12 John Jefferson               Oregon TC              3:40.60q
 13 David Torrence               California             3:40.80
 14 Jeff See                     unattached             3:40.95
 15 Ben True                     unattached             3:41.16
 16 Jason Jabaut                 Carrboro Ath           3:41.74
 17 Stephen Pifer                Colorado               3:41.83
 18 Aucencio Martinez            Adams State            3:41.93
 19 Sean O'Brien                 Oregon TC              3:41.93
 20 Jordan McNamara              unattached             3:42.31
 21 Sean Jefferson               Oregon TC              3:42.91
 22 Blake Boldon                 Saucony                3:42.96
 23 Patrick Tarpy                Reebok                 3:45.35
 24 John Richardson              Kentuckey Mi           3:45.76
 25 Brendan O'Keefe              Zap Fitness            3:48.12
 26 Steve Sherer                 unattached             3:50.28
 -- Thomas Morgan                Zap Fitness                DNS

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alan Webb                    Nike                   3:34.82
  2 Leonel Manzano               Texas                  3:35.29
  3 Bernard Lagat                Nike                   3:35.55
  4 Christopher Lukezic          Reebok                 3:36.95
  5 Andrew McClary               unattached             3:39.81
  6 Said Ahmed                   Nike                   3:40.80
  7 Russell Brown                Stanford               3:41.80
  8 John Jefferson               Oregon TC              3:42.46
  9 Garrett Heath                Stanford               3:42.88
 10 William Leer                 unattached             3:44.20
 11 Rob Myers                    Reebok                 3:45.59
 12 Gabriel Jennings             Saucony                3:47.54

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Randolph               Club Northwe           4:20.88   806
  2 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          unattached             4:24.40   782
  3 Chris Helwick                Tennessee              4:29.59   747
  4 Robert Arnold                Arizona                4:36.21   704
  5 Paul Terek                   Asics                  4:39.98   680
  6 Michael Marsh                unattached             4:41.05   674
  7 Joe Cebulski                 unattached             4:52.03   606
  8 Chris Boyles                 unattached             4:52.79   602
  9 Chris Richardson             VS Athletics           4:54.23   593
 10 Raven Cepeda                 Northern Iowa          4:54.81   590
 11 Ryan Harlan                  unattached             4:59.17   565
 12 Tom Pappas                   Nike                   4:59.69   562
 13 Ryan Olkowski                unattached             5:01.50   551
 -- Brandon Hoskins              unattached                 DNS
 -- Jangy Addy                   Tennessee                  DNS
 -- Joe Detmer                   unattached                 DNS
 -- Bryan Clay                   Nike                       DNS

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bernard Lagat                Nike                  13:30.73
  2 Matt Tegenkamp               Nike                  13:31.31
  3 Adam Goucher                 Nike                  13:31.50
  4 Jonathon Riley               Nike                  13:33.56
  5 Edward Moran                 Nike                  13:36.50
  6 Bolota Asmerom               unattached            13:38.26
  7 Chris Solinsky               Nike                  13:39.83
  8 Sean Graham                  Oregon TC             13:44.06
  9 Ian Dobson                   adidas                13:45.36
 10 Seth Summerside              adidas                13:48.84
 11 Kyle King                    Zap Fitness           13:49.60
 12 Rod Koborsi                  Reebok                13:52.33
 13 Matthew Gabrielson           Reebok                13:53.17
 14 Ryan Kirkpatrick             Reebok                13:53.45
 15 Stephen Haas                 New Balance           13:53.77
 16 Andrew Carlson               adidas                13:55.22
 17 Thomas Morgan                Zap Fitness           13:58.32
 18 Scott Bauhs                  California S          13:59.42
 -- Giliat Ghebray               California                 DNF
 -- Galen Rupp                   Oregon                     DNS
 -- Alan Culpepper               Nike                       DNS
 -- Abdi Abdirahman              Nike                       DNS
 -- Dathan Ritzenhein            Nike                       DNS
 -- Ryan Hall                    Asics                      DNS

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Abdi Abdirahman              Nike                  28:13.51
  2 Galen Rupp                   Oregon                28:23.31
  3 Dathan Ritzenhein            Nike                  28:31.88
  4 Alan Culpepper               Nike                  28:34.01
  5 Jorge Torres                 Reebok                28:36.85
  6 Jason Hartmann               Boulder Perf          28:46.76
  7 Ryan Hall                    Asics                 28:51.77
  8 Ryan Shay                    Saucony               28:54.34
  9 Tim Nelson                   unattached            28:55.85
 10 Daniel Browne                unattached            29:02.98
 11 Edwardo Torres               Reebok                29:06.18
 12 Matthew Gonzales             Nike                  29:09.01
 13 Fasil Bizuneh                New Balance           29:13.61
 14 Sean Quigley                 La Salle Uni          29:33.56
 15 Patrick Gildea               N Y A C               29:38.32
 16 Sergio Reyes                 Asics Aggies          29:57.10
 17 Jeremy Johnson               unattached            30:03.10
 18 Jeffrey Gaudette             unattached            30:35.10
 19 Jeffrey Powers               unattached            32:25.94
 -- Steve Sundell                unattached                 DNF
 -- Joshua McDougal              Liberty                    DNF
 -- Matthew Downin               New Balance                DNF
 -- Fernando Cabada              Reebok                     DNF
 -- Edward Moran                 Nike                       DNS
 -- Josh Rohatinsky              unattached                 DNS

Men 20000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kevin Eastler                U S A F             1:26:43.28
  2 Tim Seaman                   N Y A C             1:28:17.82
  3 Matthew Boyles               Miami Valley        1:28:40.20
  4 John Nunn                    U.S. Army           1:31:20.58
  5 Patrick Stroupe              unattached          1:32:54.54
  6 Michael Tarantino            unattached          1:34:53.63
  7 Raymond Sharp                unattached          1:35:59.67
  8 Michael Kazmierczak          Walk Usa            1:45:00.73
 -- Theron Kissinger             New Balance                 DQ

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Payne                  unattached               13.43Q  0.1  1
  2 David Oliver                 Nike                     13.56Q -2.8  4
  3 Anwar Moore                  Nike                     13.62Q -3.2  3
  4 Dominique Arnold             Nike                     13.66Q -1.9  2
  5 Antwon Hicks                 adidas                   13.49Q  0.1  1
  6 Linnie Yarbrough             unattached               13.61Q -2.8  4
  7 Ryan Wilson                  unattached               13.64Q -3.2  3
  8 Aries Merritt                Reebok                   13.68Q -1.9  2
  9 Allen Johnson                Nike                     13.52q  0.1  1
 10 Dexter Faulk                 unattached               13.67q  0.1  1
 11 John Yarbrough               unattached               13.69q -1.9  2
 12 Joel Brown                   Nike                     13.70q -1.9  2
 13 Jermaine Cooper              unattached               13.75q  0.1  1
 14 Marlon Odom                  Texas Tech               13.76q  0.1  1
 15 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                   13.78q -2.8  4
 16 Jeffrey Porter               Michigan                 13.80q  0.1  1
 17 Ron Bramlett                 unattached               13.81  -3.2  3
 18 Michael Mitchum              adidas                   13.82  -1.9  2
 19 Justin Lindsey               Shore A C                13.88   0.1  1
 20 Chris Thomas                 unattached               13.90  -1.9  2
 21 Robby Hughes                 unattached               13.96  -3.2  3
 22 Joshua Walker                Reebok                   13.97  -3.2  3
 23 Kai Kelley                   U S C                    14.00  -2.8  4
 24 Thomas Mack                  California               14.03  -2.8  4
 25 Jon McDowell                 unattached               14.05  -1.9  2
 26 Tyrone Akins                 Auburn                   14.09  -2.8  4
 27 Julius Jiles                 unattached               14.10  -2.8  4
 28 Logan Taylor                 U S C                    14.12  -3.2  3
 29 Aubrey Herring               unattached               14.27  -2.8  4
 30 Dominic Berger               Maryland                 14.35  -3.2  3
 31 Jacoby DuBose                unattached               14.37  -3.2  3
 32 Brandon Hon                  unattached               14.49  -1.9  2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                   13.26Q -0.9  2
  2 David Payne                  unattached               13.28Q -0.6  1
  3 David Oliver                 Nike                     13.29Q -0.9  2
  4 Dominique Arnold             Nike                     13.35Q -0.6  1
  5 Ryan Wilson                  unattached               13.33Q -0.9  2
  6 Aries Merritt                Reebok                   13.37Q -0.6  1
  7 Anwar Moore                  Nike                     13.35Q -0.9  2
  8 Allen Johnson                Nike                     13.42Q -0.6  1
  9 Joel Brown                   Nike                     13.52  -0.6  1
 10 Dexter Faulk                 unattached               13.52  -0.9  2
 11 Linnie Yarbrough             unattached               13.55  -0.9  2
 12 John Yarbrough               unattached               13.61  -0.9  2
 13 Jermaine Cooper              unattached               13.75  -0.6  1
 14 Antwon Hicks                 adidas                   13.75  -0.6  1
 15 Marlon Odom                  Texas Tech               13.79  -0.9  2
 16 Jeffrey Porter               Michigan                 13.83  -0.6  1

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Pappas                   Nike                     14.12   1.9  2  959
  2 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          unattached               14.14   1.4  1  957
  3 Ryan Harlan                  unattached               14.16   1.9  2  954
  4 Robert Arnold                Arizona                  14.36   1.9  2  929
  5 Michael Marsh                unattached               14.56   1.4  1  903
  6 Raven Cepeda                 Northern Iowa            14.65   1.4  1  892
  7 Chris Richardson             VS Athletics             14.76   1.4  3  879
  8 Ryan Olkowski                unattached               14.82   1.4  3  871
  9 Chris Boyles                 unattached               14.90   1.4  1  862
 10 Paul Terek                   Asics                    14.92   1.4  3  859
 11 Chris Randolph               Club Northwe             15.05   1.4  3  843
 12 Chris Helwick                Tennessee                15.09   1.4  3  839
 13 Joe Detmer                   unattached               15.21   1.4  1  824
 14 Joe Cebulski                 unattached               15.27   1.4  1  817
 -- Brandon Hoskins              unattached                 DNS   1.4  3
 -- Jangy Addy                   Tennessee                  DNS   1.9  2
 -- Bryan Clay                   Nike                       DNS   1.9  2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                   13.08   0.5
  2 Dominique Arnold             Nike                     13.17   0.5
  3 David Oliver                 Nike                     13.18   0.5
  4 David Payne                  unattached               13.22   0.5
  5 Anwar Moore                  Nike                     13.23   0.5
  6 Aries Merritt                Reebok                   13.24   0.5
  7 Allen Johnson                Nike                     13.60   0.5
 -- Ryan Wilson                  unattached                 DNF   0.5

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Carter                 unattached               49.07Q  2
  2 Kenneth Ferguson             adidas                   49.31Q  4
  3 Kerron Clement               Nike                     49.72Q  1
  4 Brandon Johnson              U C L A                  50.04Q  3
  5 Derrick Williams             Reebok                   49.31Q  2
  6 Michael Tinsley              adidas                   49.32Q  4
  7 Joey Woody                   adidas                   49.92Q  1
  8 Justin Gaymon                Georgia                  50.16Q  3
  9 Rickey Harris                adidas                   49.46q  2
 10 LaRon Bennett                unattached               49.46q  4
 11 Eric Dudley                  unattached               49.58q  2
 12 Orentheus Hutcherson         unattached               49.93q  4
 13 Reuben McCoy                 Auburn                   50.16q  3
 14 Ben Clark                    unattached               50.20q  4
 15 Andrew Peresta               unattached               50.22q  3
 16 Brian Derby                  unattached               50.26q  1  [50.258]
 17 LaBronze Garrett             unattached               50.26   2  [50.259]
 18 Bryan Scott                  Texas Tech               50.39   1
 19 Joe Greene                   unattached               50.44   2
 20 Thomas Hilliard              South Carolina           50.64   4
 21 Javonie Small                Sprint Athle             50.96   3
 22 Fred Sharpe                  unattached               51.00   3
 -- Damian Prince                unattached                 DNF   1
 -- Kai Kelley                   U S C                      DNS   1
 -- Bershawn Jackson             Nike                       DNS   3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Michael Tinsley              adidas                   48.02Q  2
  2 James Carter                 unattached               48.91Q  1
  3 Kerron Clement               Nike                     48.08Q  2
  4 Derrick Williams             Reebok                   48.97Q  1
  5 Rickey Harris                adidas                   49.06Q  1
  6 Kenneth Ferguson             adidas                   49.25Q  2
  7 Reuben McCoy                 Auburn                   49.27Q  1
  8 LaRon Bennett                unattached               49.27Q  2
  9 Ben Clark                    unattached               49.79   2
 10 Brian Derby                  unattached               49.81   1
 11 Eric Dudley                  unattached               49.85   2
 12 Andrew Peresta               unattached               49.90   2
 13 Justin Gaymon                Georgia                  49.91   1
 14 Orentheus Hutcherson         unattached               50.12   1
 15 Brandon Johnson              U C L A                  50.23   1
 16 Joey Woody                   adidas                   50.95   2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 James Carter                 unattached               47.72
  2 Kerron Clement               Nike                     47.80
  3 Derrick Williams             Reebok                   48.26
  4 Kenneth Ferguson             adidas                   48.65
  5 LaRon Bennett                unattached               49.93
  6 Reuben McCoy                 Auburn                   50.08
  7 Michael Tinsley              adidas                   50.39
  8 Rickey Harris                adidas                   50.49

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steve Slattery               Nike                   8:33.65Q
  2 Anthony Famiglietti          adidas                 8:34.85Q
  3 Daniel Lincoln               Nike                   8:33.72Q
  4 Joshua McAdams               New Balance            8:34.88Q
  5 Corey Nowitzke               Eastern Mich           8:34.97Q
  6 Aaron Aguayo                 Arizona State          8:35.04Q
  7 Benjamin Bruce               Asics                  8:35.26Q
  8 Michael Spence               Asics                  8:35.78Q
  9 Anderson Smith               Reebok                 8:36.94q
 10 Kyle Alcorn                  unattached             8:37.77q
 11 Kevin Davis                  California             8:38.02q
 12 Tom Chorny                   unattached             8:39.20q
 13 Thomas Brooks                Oregon TC              8:39.54q
 14 Max King                     Oregon TC              8:39.62q
 15 William Nelson               Colorado               8:42.23
 16 Brian Olinger                Reebok                 8:42.88
 17 Todd Ptacek                  unattached             8:43.95
 18 Ryan Warrenburg              Zap Fitness            8:45.00
 19 Jordan Fife                  unattached             8:45.42
 20 Lucas Meyer                  Oregon TC              8:45.72
 21 Carl Moe                     unattached             8:47.39
 22 Emory Mort                   Willow Stree           8:52.95
 23 Thomas Kloos                 adidas                 8:55.52
 24 Luke Watson                  adidas                 8:55.89
 25 Joseph Gray                  Oklahoma St.           8:59.26
 -- Michael Nicks                unattached                 DNS

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua McAdams               New Balance            8:24.46
  2 Aaron Aguayo                 Arizona State          8:27.01
  3 Thomas Brooks                Oregon TC              8:27.34
  4 Anthony Famiglietti          adidas                 8:27.64
  5 Daniel Lincoln               Nike                   8:28.32
  6 Michael Spence               Asics                  8:31.65
  7 Benjamin Bruce               Asics                  8:33.12
  8 Max King                     Oregon TC              8:33.63
  9 Kevin Davis                  California             8:35.37
 10 Corey Nowitzke               Eastern Mich           8:38.18
 11 Tom Chorny                   unattached             8:43.28
 12 Kyle Alcorn                  unattached             8:48.34
 -- Anderson Smith               Reebok                     DNF
 -- Steve Slattery               Nike                       DNF

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jim Dilling                  unattached               2.27m    7-05.25
  2 Jamie Nieto                  Nike                     2.24m    7-04.25
  2 Adam Shunk                   Nike                     2.24m    7-04.25
  4 Jesse Williams               Nike                     2.24m    7-04.25
  5 Keith Moffatt                unattached               2.24m    7-04.25
  6 Tora Harris                  Asics                    2.21m    7-03.00
  7 Eugene Hutchinson            California S             2.21m    7-03.00
  8 Scott Sellers                Kansas St.               2.18m    7-01.75
  9 William Littleton            Texas-Pan Am             2.18m    7-01.75
 10 Ed Wright                    California               2.18m    7-01.75
 11 Andra Manson                 unattached               2.15m    7-00.50
 11 Cedric Norman                unattached               2.15m    7-00.50
 13 Marcus Harris                Shore A C                2.15m    7-00.50
 13 Kyle Lancaster               Kansas St.               2.15m    7-00.50
 -- Ryan Fritz                   Penn State                  NH
 -- Dustin Jonas                 Nebraska                    NH
 -- Timothy Sebastian            unattached                  NH
 -- Kyley Johnson                Team XO                     NH
 -- Matthew Carter               unattached                 DNS

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Harlan                  unattached               2.08m    6-09.75  878
  1 Chris Boyles                 unattached               2.08m    6-09.75  878
  3 Tom Pappas                   Nike                     2.05m    6-08.75  850
  4 Paul Terek                   Asics                    2.02m    6-07.50  822
  4 Chris Randolph               Club Northwe             2.02m    6-07.50  822
  6 Joe Cebulski                 unattached               1.99m    6-06.25  794
  6 Robert Arnold                Arizona                  1.99m    6-06.25  794
  6 Chris Helwick                Tennessee                1.99m    6-06.25  794
  9 Ryan Olkowski                unattached               1.96m    6-05.00  767
 10 Bryan Clay                   Nike                     1.93m    6-04.00  740
 11 Michael Marsh                unattached               1.90m    6-02.75  714
 11 Chris Richardson             VS Athletics             1.90m    6-02.75  714
 13 Raven Cepeda                 Northern Iowa            1.87m    6-01.50  687
 14 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          unattached               1.81m    5-11.25  636
 -- Joe Detmer                   unattached                  NH
 -- Brandon Hoskins              unattached                  NH
 -- Jangy Addy                   Tennessee                  DNS

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paul Terek                   Asics                    5.10m   16-08.75  941
  2 Robert Arnold                Arizona                  5.00m   16-04.75  910
  2 Chris Boyles                 unattached               5.00m   16-04.75  910
  2 Tom Pappas                   Nike                     5.00m   16-04.75  910
  5 Chris Helwick                Tennessee                4.90m   16-00.75  880
  5 Raven Cepeda                 Northern Iowa            4.90m   16-00.75  880
  7 Ryan Olkowski                unattached               4.70m   15-05.00  819
  7 Chris Randolph               Club Northwe             4.70m   15-05.00  819
  9 Ryan Harlan                  unattached               4.60m   15-01.00  790
 10 Michael Marsh                unattached               4.50m   14-09.00  760
 11 Chris Richardson             VS Athletics             4.20m   13-09.25  673
 12 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          unattached               4.10m   13-05.25  645
 -- Joe Cebulski                 unattached                  NH
 -- Joe Detmer                   unattached                 DNS
 -- Bryan Clay                   Nike                       DNS
 -- Brandon Hoskins              unattached                 DNS
 -- Jangy Addy                   Tennessee                  DNS

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brad Walker                  Nike                     5.70m   18-08.25
  2 Jeff Hartwig                 Nike                     5.70m   18-08.25
  3 Jacob Pauli                  Nike                     5.70m   18-08.25
  4 Derek Miles                  Nike                     5.60m   18-04.50
  4 Timothy Mack                 Nike                     5.60m   18-04.50
  6 Jeremy Scott                 unattached               5.60m   18-04.50
  7 Thomas Skipper               unattached               5.60m   18-04.50
  8 Toby Stevenson               Nike                     5.50m   18-00.50
  9 Russ Buller                  Asics                    5.50m   18-00.50
 10 Adam Keul                    unattached               5.40m   17-08.50
 11 Jeff Ryan                    VS Athletics             5.40m   17-08.50
 11 Daniel Ryland                Bell/adidas              5.40m   17-08.50
 13 Tye Harvey                   New Balance              5.40m   17-08.50
 13 Jonathan Takahashi           Sheffield Elite          5.40m   17-08.50
 13 Jordan Scott                 unattached               5.40m   17-08.50
 -- Paul Gensic                  U S A F                     NH
 -- Darren Niedermeyer           unattached                  NH
 -- Nicholas Hysong              Nike                        NH

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tom Pappas                   Nike                     7.50m   0.3  24-07.25  935
  2 Paul Terek                   Asics                    7.26m   1.4  23-10.00  876
  3 Bryan Clay                   Nike                     7.18m   1.6  23-06.75  857
  3 Chris Boyles                 unattached               7.18m   2.3  23-06.75  857
  5 Ryan Olkowski                unattached               7.06m   1.9  23-02.00  828
  6 Chris Richardson             VS Athletics             7.04m   2.6  23-01.25  823
  7 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          unattached               6.93m  +0.0  22-09.00  797
  8 Michael Marsh                unattached               6.91m   2.0  22-08.00  792
  9 Robert Arnold                Arizona                  6.89m   2.9  22-07.25  788
 10 Chris Randolph               Club Northwe             6.79m   1.2  22-03.50  764
 11 Ryan Harlan                  unattached               6.77m   1.5  22-02.50  760
 12 Joe Detmer                   unattached               6.76m   2.5  22-02.25  757
 13 Joe Cebulski                 unattached               6.71m   1.0  22-00.25  746
 14 Chris Helwick                Tennessee                6.68m   1.5  21-11.00  739
 15 Raven Cepeda                 Northern Iowa            6.45m   1.8  21-02.00  686
 16 Brandon Hoskins              unattached               6.42m  +0.0  21-00.75  679
 -- Jangy Addy                   Tennessee                  DNS   NWI

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Dwight Phillips              Nike                     8.36m   2.3  27-05.25
  2 Miguel Pate                  Nike                     8.24m   0.9  27-00.50
  3 Trevell Quinley              unattached               8.24m   2.2  27-00.50
  4 Walter Davis                 Nike                     8.24m   0.5  27-00.50
  5 Aarik Wilson                 Nike                     8.11m   3.3  26-07.25
  6 Brian Johnson                Nike                     8.11m   2.0  26-07.25
  7 Bashir Ramzy                 unattached               7.98m   1.0  26-02.25
  8 John Moffitt                 Nike                     7.91m   2.5  25-11.50
  9 Joseph Allen                 unattached               7.89m   2.4  25-10.75
 10 Tony Allmond                 Nike                     7.84m   1.8  25-08.75
 11 Tyrone Harris                Shore A C                7.71m   0.6  25-03.50
 11 Matthew Turner               unattached               7.71m   1.1  25-03.50
 13 Norris Frederick             Washington               7.63m   1.9  25-00.50
 14 George Kitchens              unattached               7.46m   2.0  24-05.75
 15 Christopher Gillis, Jr.      Shore A C                7.43m   1.9  24-04.50
 16 Daryl Reeves                 Norfolk Real             7.28m  -0.8  23-10.75
 -- Tone Belt                    Louisville                FOUL   NWI
 -- Nathan Mayle                 Ohio Univers               DNS   NWI

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Aarik Wilson                 Nike                    17.06m   1.7  55-11.75
  2 Lawrence Willis              unattached              16.97m   1.2  55-08.25
  3 Marc Kellman                 unattached              16.74m  -0.3  54-11.25
  4 Rafeeq Curry                 unattached              16.50m   0.3  54-01.75
  5 Carl White                   unattached              15.97m   0.1  52-04.75
  6 Andre Black                  Louisville              15.93m   1.5  52-03.25
  7 James Jenkins                unattached              15.87m   1.4  52-01.00
  8 Michael Whitehead            unattached              15.83m   1.1  51-11.25
  9 Nkosinza Balumbu             Arkansas                15.79m   1.5  51-09.75
 10 Alonzo Moore                 unattached              15.66m   0.1  51-04.50
 11 Muhammad Halim               Cornell                 15.29m   1.3  50-02.00
 12 Lamont Dagen                 unattached              15.24m   0.4  50-00.00
 13 Jonathan Jackson             T C U                   15.18m  -0.1  49-09.75
 -- Ronald Carter                VS Athletics              FOUL   NWI
 -- Michael Roberts              unattached                FOUL   NWI
 -- Brandon Rhoulac              Shore A C                 FOUL   NWI
 -- Kenta Bell                   Mizuno                      DV
 -- Walter Davis                 Nike                       DNS   NWI

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Harlan                  unattached              16.58m   54-04.75  887
  2 Tom Pappas                   Nike                    16.43m   53-11.00  878
  3 Bryan Clay                   Nike                    15.74m   51-07.75  835
  4 Chris Boyles                 unattached              15.33m   50-03.50  810
  5 Paul Terek                   Asics                   15.27m   50-01.25  806
  6 Robert Arnold                Arizona                 14.93m   48-11.75  785
  7 Chris Richardson             VS Athletics            14.72m   48-03.50  772
  8 Raven Cepeda                 Northern Iowa           14.37m   47-01.75  751
  9 Michael Marsh                unattached              13.89m   45-07.00  722
 10 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          unattached              13.85m   45-05.25  719
 11 Chris Randolph               Club Northwe            13.69m   44-11.00  709
 12 Chris Helwick                Tennessee               13.43m   44-00.75  693
 13 Joe Cebulski                 unattached              13.21m   43-04.25  680
 14 Brandon Hoskins              unattached              12.92m   42-04.75  662
 15 Ryan Olkowski                unattached              12.72m   41-08.75  650
 16 Joe Detmer                   unattached              11.93m   39-01.75  602
 -- Jangy Addy                   Tennessee                  DNS

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Reese Hoffa                  N Y A C                 21.47m   70-05.25
  2 Dan Taylor                   Nike                    21.00m   68-10.75
  3 Adam Nelson                  unattached              20.54m   67-04.75
  4 Noah Bryant                  U S C                   20.14m   66-01.00
  5 Christian Cantwell           Nike                    20.10m   65-11.50
  6 Russ Winger                  unattached              19.69m   64-07.25
  7 Garrett Johnson              unattached              19.64m   64-05.25
  8 Chris Figures                unattached              19.26m   63-02.25
  9 Jon Kalnas                   Monmouth Tra            19.20m   63-00.00
 10 Rhuben Williams              Shore A C               18.98m   62-03.25
 10 Vincent Mosca                unattached              18.98m   62-03.25
 12 Mitchell Pope                unattached              18.97m   62-03.00
 13 Sheldon Battle               unattached              18.79m   61-07.75
 14 Jamie Beyer                  unattached              18.75m   61-06.25
 15 Ryan Whiting                 Arizona State           18.53m   60-09.50
 16 Jeff Chakouian               unattached              18.35m   60-02.50
 17 Steve Manz                   unattached              18.19m   59-08.25
 -- John Godina                  adidas                    FOUL
 -- Sean Shields                 unattached                 DNS

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tom Pappas                   Nike                    46.34m     152-00  794
  2 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          unattached              43.06m     141-03  727
  3 Ryan Harlan                  unattached              42.95m     140-11  725
  4 Paul Terek                   Asics                   42.60m     139-09  718
  5 Chris Randolph               Club Northwe            42.59m     139-09  717
  6 Chris Richardson             VS Athletics            42.29m     138-09  711
  7 Chris Boyles                 unattached              41.33m     135-07  692
  8 Joe Cebulski                 unattached              41.27m     135-05  690
  9 Chris Helwick                Tennessee               40.99m     134-06  685
 10 Robert Arnold                Arizona                 39.71m     130-03  659
 11 Raven Cepeda                 Northern Iowa           39.35m     129-01  651
 12 Michael Marsh                unattached              38.25m     125-06  629
 13 Ryan Olkowski                unattached              36.30m     119-01  590
 14 Joe Detmer                   unattached              35.60m     116-09  576
 -- Bryan Clay                   Nike                       DNS
 -- Jangy Addy                   Tennessee                  DNS
 -- Brandon Hoskins              unattached                 DNS

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Robertson            Stanford                64.04m     210-01
  2 Ian Waltz                    Nike                    63.60m     208-08
  3 Jarred Rome                  Nike                    63.56m     208-06
  4 Adam Kuehl                   unattached              59.52m     195-03
  5 Karl Erickson                unattached              59.23m     194-04
  6 Doug Reynolds                unattached              58.67m     192-06
  7 Russ Winger                  unattached              58.16m     190-10
  8 Nick Petrucci                VS Athletics            57.34m     188-01
  9 Gregory Garza                U C L A                 56.78m     186-03
 10 Wes Stockbarger              Florida                 56.75m     186-02
 11 Casey Malone                 Nike                    56.73m     186-01
 12 Jason Schutz                 Colorado St.            55.48m     182-00
 13 Reedus Thurmond              Club Northwe            55.39m     181-09
 14 William Conwell              Club Northwe            55.17m     181-00
 15 Luke Sullivan                unattached              53.14m     174-04
 16 Derek Randall                Texas                   52.25m     171-05
 17 James Dennis                 unattached              51.28m     168-03

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 A.G. Kruger                  Nike                    78.10m     256-03
  2 Kibwe Johnson                N Y A C                 75.12m     246-05
  3 Thomas Freeman               N Y A C                 74.39m     244-01
  4 Travis Nutter                unattached              71.56m     234-09
  5 Jacob Dunkleberger           Auburn                  70.96m     232-10
  6 Cory Martin                  Auburn                  70.79m     232-03
  7 Michael Mai                  U.S. Army               70.21m     230-04
  8 Nick Owens                   North Caroli            68.21m     223-09
  9 Adam Hamilton                Iowa                    66.97m     219-09
 10 Patrick Mc grath             N Y A C                 66.79m     219-01
 11 Dameion Smith                unattached              66.77m     219-01
 12 Lucais MacKay                Shore A C               66.66m     218-08
 13 Richard Ulm                  unattached              66.44m     218-00
 14 David Paul                   Eastern Wash            65.78m     215-10
 15 Wil Fleming                  unattached              64.66m     212-02
 16 Jesse Doty                   Syracuse Cha            64.47m     211-06
 17 Glen Bingisser               unattached              64.09m     210-03
 18 Aaron Lawson                 unattached              60.99m     200-01
 -- Brian Richotte               Oregon                    FOUL

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Richardson             VS Athletics            62.89m     206-04  781
  2 Chris Helwick                Tennessee               62.80m     206-00  780
  3 Ryan Harlan                  unattached              62.18m     204-00  771
  4 Tom Pappas                   Nike                    59.70m     195-10  733
  5 Chris Randolph               Club Northwe            55.26m     181-03  667
  6 Robert Arnold                Arizona                 55.23m     181-02  666
  7 Joe Cebulski                 unattached              54.82m     179-10  660
  8 Chris Boyles                 unattached              53.70m     176-02  644
  9 Paul Terek                   Asics                   52.95m     173-09  632
 10 Michael Marsh                unattached              52.63m     172-08  628
 11 Ryan Olkowski                unattached              51.19m     167-11  606
 12 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          unattached              49.80m     163-05  586
 13 Raven Cepeda                 Northern Iowa           48.58m     159-04  568
 -- Jangy Addy                   Tennessee                  DNS
 -- Joe Detmer                   unattached                 DNS
 -- Brandon Hoskins              unattached                 DNS
 -- Bryan Clay                   Nike                       DNS

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Breaux Greer                 adidas                  91.29m     299-06
  2 Mike Hazle                   unattached              75.06m     246-03
  3 Justin St Clair              unattached              74.71m     245-01
  4 John Hetzendorf              unattached              74.26m     243-08
  5 Barry Krammes                unattached              74.16m     243-04
  6 Sean Furey                   G B T C                 74.10m     243-01
  7 Anthony Bonura               unattached              74.04m     242-11
  8 Eric Brown                   unattached              73.85m     242-03
  9 Shae Murray                  unattached              71.81m     235-07
 10 Alan Pettner                 Penn State              71.48m     234-06
 11 Adam Montague                North Caroli            70.58m     231-07
 12 Arne Bradstock               unattached              70.44m     231-01
 13 Leigh Smith                  unattached              70.30m     230-08
 13 Philip Borjas                C P / S L O             70.30m     230-08
 15 Robert Minnitti              unattached              70.27m     230-06
 16 Paul Pisano                  ConnQuest               67.90m     222-09
 17 Ryan Brandel                 Oregon                  65.34m     214-04
 18 Chad Radgowski               L S U                   61.31m     201-02
 -- Cody Fillinich               Nwn. La.                  FOUL
 -- Justin Ryncavage             North Caroli               DNS

Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tom Pappas                   Nike                      8352
  2 Paul Terek                   Asics                     8064
  3 Robert Arnold                Arizona                   7921
  4 Ryan Harlan                  unattached                7883
  5 Chris Boyles                 unattached                7804
  6 Chris Randolph               Club Northwe              7723
  7 Chris Helwick                Tennessee                 7714
  8 Mustafa Abdur-Rahim          unattached                7640
  9 Chris Richardson             VS Athletics              7542
 10 Ryan Olkowski                unattached                7503
 11 Michael Marsh                unattached                7424
 12 Raven Cepeda                 Northern Iowa             7194
 13 Joe Cebulski                 unattached                6478
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx