Join/Renew Now

Full Results - Junior
provided by LYNX

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lynne Layne                  Tennessee                11.26Q  2.8  2
  2 Candyce McGrone              unattached               11.29Q  2.4  1
  3 Shayla Mahan                 unattached               11.29Q  2.8  2
  4 Kya Brookins                 unattached               11.30Q  2.4  1
  5 Ashton Purvis                E.O.Y.D.C.               11.49q  2.4  1
  6 Kenyanna Wilson              unattached               11.51q  2.8  2
  7 Shataya Hendricks            unattached               11.53q  2.4  1
  8 Madison McNary               unattached               11.61q  2.8  2
  9 Breanna Hubbard              Running Pant             11.62   2.8  2
 10 Gabrielle Mayo               E Carolina TC            11.66   2.8  2
 11 Breehana Jacobs              unattached               11.72   2.4  1
 12 Andra Harris                 Alex Van Dyke            12.06   2.8  2
 -- Brittany Long                Sapphire Tra               DNS   2.4  1
 -- Cherrelle Garrett            unattached                 DNS   2.8  2
 -- Marion Tyson                 Quicksilver                DNS   2.4  1
 -- Brittany McCord              unattached                 DNS   2.4  1

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynne Layne                  Tennessee                11.31  +0.0
  2 Shayla Mahan                 unattached               11.38  +0.0
  3 Kya Brookins                 unattached               11.46  +0.0
  4 Candyce McGrone              unattached               11.54  +0.0
  5 Kenyanna Wilson              unattached               11.57  +0.0
  6 Ashton Purvis                E.O.Y.D.C.               11.61  +0.0
  7 Shataya Hendricks            unattached               11.72  +0.0
  8 Madison McNary               unattached               11.74  +0.0

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bianca Knight                unattached               23.35Q -1.3  2
  2 Porscha Lucas                Texas A&M                23.39Q  0.1  1
  3 Ashton Purvis                E.O.Y.D.C.               23.78Q -0.2  3
  4 Lynne Layne                  Tennessee                23.79q -0.2  3
  5 Candyce McGrone              unattached               23.82q  0.1  1
  6 Khrystal Carter              Texas A&M                24.12q -0.2  3
  7 Shayla Mahan                 unattached               24.14q -1.3  2
  8 Shanta Johnson               unattached               24.51q  0.1  1
  9 Shataya Hendricks            unattached               24.71   0.1  1
 10 Jernail Hayes                unattached               24.71  -1.3  2
 11 Madison McNary               unattached               24.72  -0.2  3
 12 Auja Pughsley                Florida State            24.82  -1.3  2
 13 Andra Harris                 Alex Van Dyke            24.83  -0.2  3
 14 Lakeshia Williams            Club Elite o             24.89  -1.3  2
 15 Tiara Swindell               unattached               24.92   0.1  1
 16 Devan Coon                   Tri County E             24.95   0.1  1
 17 Doris Anyanwu                unattached               25.72  -1.3  2
 18 Cinnamon Johnson             unattached               26.46  -0.2  3

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bianca Knight                unattached               22.93   2.3
  2 Lynne Layne                  Tennessee                22.94   2.3
  3 Porscha Lucas                Texas A&M                23.07   2.3
  4 Candyce McGrone              unattached               23.24   2.3
  5 Ashton Purvis                E.O.Y.D.C.               23.27   2.3
  6 Khrystal Carter              Texas A&M                23.73   2.3
  7 Shayla Mahan                 unattached               23.95   2.3
  8 Shanta Johnson               unattached               24.48   2.3

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shana Woods                  U S C                    24.35   1.4  1  947
  2 Ryann Krais                  unattached               24.47   2.0  3  936
  3 Katie Guevel                 unattached               24.71  -0.2  2  914
  4 Christiana Taylor            Cabrini Coll             25.20   1.4  4  869
  5 Jasmine Cotten               unattached               25.39  -0.2  2  851
  6 Christina Izzicupo           unattached               25.55   1.4  4  837
  7 Shakeia Pinnick              unattached               25.56  -0.2  2  836
  8 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm              25.69   1.4  4  824
  9 Mindy Robins                 unattached               25.97   1.4  1  800
 10 Lauren Begany                Missouri                 26.07   1.4  1  791
 11 Precious Selmon              unattached               26.25  -0.2  2  775
 12 Whitney Liehr                unattached               26.27   2.0  3  774
 13 Andria Nussey                unattached               26.29  -0.2  2  772
 14 Alexis Spiranac              Colorado Spr             26.32   2.0  3  769
 15 Gabrielle Gioia              Kinder Sport             26.39   1.4  1  763
 16 Brittani Williams            Houston                  26.76  -0.2  2  732
 17 Alexis Brown                 unattached               26.79  -0.2  2  729
 18 Jantelle McNeil              unattached               27.01   1.4  4  711
 19 Lindsey Boldt                Missouri                 27.19   1.4  1  696
 20 Christie Leverette           First Light              27.32   2.0  3  685
 21 Bonnie Kilis                 Sacred Heart             28.16   2.0  3  618
 22 Alana Gray                   unattached               29.66   1.4  4  506
 -- Nia Ali                      Tennessee                  DNS   2.0  3
 -- Johnnie Borries              unattached                 DNS   1.4  1
 -- Rachel Welz                  Sierra Footh               DNS   1.4  4
 -- Victoria Dunlap              Continental                DNS   2.0  3

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Beard                unattached               53.77Q  3
  2 Alishia Usery                unattached               54.08Q  1
  3 Brandi Cross                 South Carolina           54.26Q  2
  4 Dynasty McGee                unattached               55.53Q  4
  5 Breehana Jacobs              unattached               54.48q  1
  6 Takecia Jameson              unattached               54.56q  2
  7 Hshkeni Richemond            unattached               54.83q  3
  8 Brittney Pringley-5          unattached               55.14q  2
  9 Kellie Christian             Catonsville              55.19   2
 10 Sandy Wooten                 Texas A&M                55.19   2
 11 Michele Williams             unattached               55.34   3
 12 Devan Coon                   Tri County E             55.48   3
 13 Tiara Swindell               unattached               55.57   2
 14 Hannah Baker                 unattached               55.60   1
 15 Kianna Ruff                  unattached               55.61   2
 16 Myra Hasson                  U S C                    56.03   4
 17 Azia Walker                  unattached               56.47   1
 18 Jazmunn Ritchie              Sandusky Bay             56.71   3
 19 Chenoa Freeman               unattached               56.74   4
 20 Erin Humphrey                Maximum Outp             56.78   3
 21 Ikeiylah Brown               unattached               57.18   3
 22 Cristine Marquez             unattached               57.20   4
 23 Jazmyn Shorter               unattached               57.27   4
 24 Bethany Praska               Kryptonite S             58.44   1
 25 Kayann Chambers              unattached               58.47   2
 -- Nia Fluker                   unattached                 DNS   4
 -- Quinterra Charles            Track Housto               DNS   4
 -- Shanta Johnson               unattached                 DNS   3
 -- Brittany McCord              unattached                 DNS   1
 -- Toneisha Friday              unattached                 DNS   4
 -- Eileen Nguyen                Isc Internat               DNS   1
 -- LaJada Baldwin               unattached                 DNS   1

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Beard                unattached               52.12
  2 Brandi Cross                 South Carolina           53.33
  3 Breehana Jacobs              unattached               53.41
  4 Alishia Usery                unattached               53.55
  5 Takecia Jameson              unattached               53.92
  6 Brittney Pringley-5          unattached               54.56
  7 Hshkeni Richemond            unattached               55.11
  8 Dynasty McGee                unattached               55.75

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Latavia Thomas               L S U                  2:05.45Q
  2 Danielle Bradley             Baylor                 2:07.03Q
  3 Dominique Jackson            unattached             2:07.51Q
  4 Christal Washington          South Browar           2:08.29Q
  5 Sarah Cocco                  Boulder Road           2:05.70q
  6 Ramzee Fondren               Detroit Chee           2:06.81q
  7 Nikki Codd                   unattached             2:08.14q
  8 Melissa Owens                Portland Sta           2:08.21q
  9 Ashley Verplank              unattached             2:09.44q
 10 Laura Roesler                unattached             2:09.76
 11 Sarah Mccurdy                unattached             2:09.85
 12 Blaire Dinsdale              unattached             2:10.77
 13 Skyler Waller-2              unattached             2:11.23
 14 Marika Walker                unattached             2:11.28
 15 Jenna Lowder                 unattached             2:11.41
 16 Tasha Stanley                unattached             2:11.74
 17 LeighAnn Ganzar              Kryptonite S           2:11.96
 18 Kathy Klump                  unattached             2:12.05
 19 Brooke Dinsdale              unattached             2:13.31
 20 Erica Moore                  Indiana Stat           2:13.72
 21 Sophia Ponce                 unattached             2:13.87
 22 Tiffany Singleton            The Wings Tr           2:14.00
 23 Asia Washington              Va. Tech               2:14.43
 24 Renisha Robinson             unattached             2:14.56
 25 Amelia Bannister             unattached             2:15.49
 26 Grace Rich                   U A L R                2:16.24
 27 Adrenee Sterrett             unattached             2:16.40
 28 Alyssa Abbott                Utah                   2:16.67
 29 Katherine McCARTHY           Grand Valley           2:19.18
 -- Renee Tomlin                 Georgetown                 DNS
 -- Nia Fluker                   unattached                 DNS
 -- Alison Smith                 Mach Los Tra               DNS

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Latavia Thomas               L S U                  2:06.16
  2 Dominique Jackson            unattached             2:06.41
  3 Sarah Cocco                  Boulder Road           2:06.70
  4 Danielle Bradley             Baylor                 2:07.62
  5 Christal Washington          South Browar           2:08.29
  6 Melissa Owens                Portland Sta           2:08.61
  7 Ramzee Fondren               Detroit Chee           2:08.64
  8 Nia Fluker                   unattached             2:09.77
  9 Nikki Codd                   unattached             2:11.90

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shakeia Pinnick              unattached             2:12.23   1  932
  2 Andria Nussey                unattached             2:14.28   1  903
  3 Ryann Krais                  unattached             2:16.96   3  865
  4 Jasmine Cotten               unattached             2:21.43   3  804
  5 Brittani Williams            Houston                2:22.30   3  793
  6 Gabrielle Gioia              Kinder Sport           2:23.91   3  771
  7 Christina Izzicupo           unattached             2:24.47   2  764
  8 Katie Guevel                 unattached             2:24.57   3  762
  9 Shana Woods                  U S C                  2:24.76   3  760
 10 Alexis Brown                 unattached             2:25.35   2  752
 11 Christiana Taylor            Cabrini Coll           2:26.14   1  742
 12 Whitney Liehr                unattached             2:27.86   2  720
 13 Lauren Begany                Missouri               2:29.45   2  700
 14 Jantelle McNeil              unattached             2:29.53   1  699
 15 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm            2:29.55   1  699
 16 Lindsey Boldt                Missouri               2:33.90   2  645
 17 Bonnie Kilis                 Sacred Heart           2:35.41   1  627
 18 Mindy Robins                 unattached             2:35.64   2  624
 19 Alexis Spiranac              Colorado Spr           2:37.57   3  601
 20 Christie Leverette           First Light            2:43.02   1  539
 21 Precious Selmon              unattached             2:49.16   2  472
 -- Alana Gray                   unattached                 DNS   1
 -- Rachel Welz                  Sierra Footh               DNS   1
 -- Johnnie Borries              unattached                 DNS   1
 -- Nia Ali                      Tennessee                  DNS   1
 -- Victoria Dunlap              Continental                DNS   1

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Hasay                 San Luis Dis           4:16.98
  2 Jessica Pixler               Seattle Pacific        4:20.93
  3 Nichole Jones                Baylor                 4:23.35
  4 Sarah Mccurdy                unattached             4:29.38
  5 Lauren Bonds                 unattached             4:30.22
  6 Danielle Tauro               unattached             4:30.24
  7 Shannon Murakami             unattached             4:31.90
  8 Leah Rosenfeld               Penn State             4:34.58
  9 Melissa Owens                Portland Sta           4:36.00
 10 Renee Tomlin                 Georgetown             4:38.79
 11 Ashley Verplank              unattached             4:43.63
 -- Alison Smith                 Mach Los Tra               DNF
 -- Lauren Gregory               unattached                 DNS
 -- Elizabeth Hynes              unattached                 DNS
 -- Caitlin Lane                 unattached                 DNS

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nicole Blood                 Oregon                 9:27.81
  2 Angela Bizzarri              Illinois               9:38.42
  3 Keri Bland                   unattached             9:49.43
  4 Alex Gits                    unattached             9:50.00
  5 Alexandra Banfich            unattached             9:51.39
  6 Taylor Wallace               unattached             9:56.64
  7 Cecily Lemmon                unattached             9:59.98
  8 Kelsey Malmquist             Georgetown            10:13.37
  9 Amanda Walsh                 Georgetown            10:20.56
 10 Rachel Ehret                 unattached            10:23.00
 11 Shelby Greany                unattached            10:26.56
 12 Marcella Sobrinski           Georgetown            10:41.09
 -- Caitlin Lane                 unattached                 DNS

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Emily Sisson                 Cornhusker F          16:48.67
  2 Alex Gits                    unattached            16:50.47
  3 Marissa Treece               unattached            17:01.76
  4 Karen Summers                Ohio Univers          17:15.19
  5 Alexandra Banfich            unattached            17:15.57
  6 Lindsay Anderson             unattached            17:29.57
  7 Leah Schroeder               Oklahoma Sta          17:32.14
  8 Kelsey Malmquist             Georgetown            17:38.70
  9 Shelby Greany                unattached            17:42.98
 10 Amanda Laesch                N. Central Coll.      17:54.79
 11 Lindsey Pierret              Quinnipiac U          17:57.79
 12 Molly Waterhouse             unattached            18:23.96
 13 Elizabeth Jewson             unattached            19:35.55
 -- Nicole Blood                 Oregon                     DNS
 -- Ilsa Paulson                 unattached                 DNS

Women 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lauren Forgues               Maine Racewa          51:49.96
  2 Le'erin Voss                 Parkside Ath          53:46.42
  3 Diana Rado                   Southeastern          54:34.69
  4 Jenna Monahan                Walk Usa              54:58.11
  5 Christina Peters             Goshen Colle          55:46.75
  6 Allison Chin                 Miami Valley          57:35.04
  7 Amanda Johnson               Lindsey Wils          58:57.27
  8 Melissa Moeller              unattached            59:41.03
 -- Caroline Muraida             Albuq. TC                  DNS
 -- Susan Muraida                Albuq. TC                  DNS

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristi Castlin               Va. Tech                 13.08Q  2.0  3
  2 Jacquelyn Coward             unattached               13.21Q  1.2  2
  3 Vashti Thomas                unattached               13.37Q  1.6  1
  4 Queen Quedith Harrison       Va. Tech                 13.27q  1.2  2
  5 April Williams               unattached               13.48q  1.2  2
  6 Julian Purvis                E.O.Y.D.C.               13.51q  2.0  3
  7 LaToya James                 Durham Strid             13.67q  1.6  1
  8 Jenna Caffrey                Iowa State               13.76q  1.6  1
  9 Landria Buckley              Howard Unive             13.79   2.0  3
 10 Charnee Lumbus               unattached               13.88   1.2  2
 11 Theresa Lewis                Louisville               14.05   1.2  2
 12 Dahlys Marshall              unattached               14.17   2.0  3
 13 Jessica Jones                U T S A                  14.17   1.2  2
 14 Micaela Wimberly             unattached               14.35   2.0  3
 15 Emani Truluck                Together You             14.58   1.6  1
 16 Brittany Culver              Dallas Gold              14.89   2.0  3
 17 Paige Morton                 Quicksilver              14.97   1.6  1
 -- Jasmine Chaney               Arizona St.                DNF   1.6  1
 -- Ke'Nyia Richardson           E.O.Y.D.C.                 DNS   2.0  3
 -- Danielle Gilchrist           Auburn                     DNS   1.6  1
 -- Karyn LaCour                 The Wings Tr               DNS   1.2  2
 -- Nia Ali                      Tennessee                  DNS   1.6  1

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shana Woods                  U S C                    13.73   1.2  4 1017
  2 Ryann Krais                  unattached               13.82   0.2  2 1004
  3 Katie Guevel                 unattached               14.27   0.2  2  941
  4 Mindy Robins                 unattached               14.52   1.2  4  906
  5 Precious Selmon              unattached               14.52   1.2  4  906
  6 Alana Gray                   unattached               14.53   1.6  3  905
  7 Gabrielle Gioia              Kinder Sport             14.58   1.2  4  898
  8 Lauren Begany                Missouri                 14.62   0.7  1  892
  9 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm              14.62   1.6  3  892
 10 Jasmine Cotten               unattached               14.65   1.6  3  888
 11 Whitney Liehr                unattached               14.80   0.2  2  868
 12 Shakeia Pinnick              unattached               15.01   0.2  2  840
 13 Alexis Spiranac              Colorado Spr             15.09   1.6  3  830
 13 Alexis Brown                 unattached               15.09   0.2  2  830
 15 Jantelle McNeil              unattached               15.13   0.7  1  825
 16 Christiana Taylor            Cabrini Coll             15.34   0.2  2  797
 17 Lindsey Boldt                Missouri                 15.38   1.2  4  792
 18 Andria Nussey                unattached               15.50   1.2  4  777
 19 Brittani Williams            Houston                  15.58   1.2  4  767
 20 Johnnie Borries              unattached               15.77   0.7  1  743
 21 Christie Leverette           First Light              15.96   1.6  3  719
 22 Christina Izzicupo           unattached               16.62   0.7  1  640
 23 Bonnie Kilis                 Sacred Heart             18.28   1.6  3  460
 -- Victoria Dunlap              Continental                DNS   0.2  2
 -- Rachel Welz                  Sierra Footh               DNS   0.7  1
 -- Nia Ali                      Tennessee                  DNS   0.7  1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristi Castlin               Va. Tech                 13.07   2.2
  2 Queen Quedith Harrison       Va. Tech                 13.12   2.2
  3 Jacquelyn Coward             unattached               13.17   2.2
  4 April Williams               unattached               13.37   2.2
  5 Vashti Thomas                unattached               13.42   2.2
  6 Julian Purvis                E.O.Y.D.C.               13.70   2.2
  7 Jenna Caffrey                Iowa State               13.70   2.2
 -- LaToya James                 Durham Strid               DNF   2.2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Queen Quedith Harrison       Va. Tech                 57.18Q  3
  2 Jamesha Youngblood           unattached               58.66Q  2
  3 Jacquelyn Coward             unattached               58.79Q  4
  4 Brianna Rollins-5            unattached             1:01.69Q  1
  5 Ryann Krais                  unattached               57.84q  3
  6 Tameka Jameson               unattached               59.02q  2
  7 Leslie Njoku                 unattached               59.16q  2
  8 Jasmine Chaney               Arizona St.            1:01.20q  4
  9 Alex Gove                    Wake Forest            1:01.71   4
 10 Lizzie Harris-2              unattached             1:01.86   3
 11 Shakeia Pinnick              unattached             1:02.13   3
 12 Sharika Thompson             unattached             1:02.29   1
 13 J'Zotta Rolle                unattached             1:02.49   1
 14 Alexis Brown                 unattached             1:02.93   2
 15 Jessica Jones                U T S A                1:03.32   2
 16 Jennifer Fall                Arkansas               1:03.77   4
 17 Amber Rozier                 Texas Storm            1:03.97   2
 18 Kendra Deck                  S I U C                1:04.01   1
 19 Paige Morton                 Quicksilver            1:04.56   1
 20 Tierra Jones                 unattached             1:05.65   4
 21 Casey Jordan                 unattached             1:06.28   4
 22 Naquia Williams-5            unattached             1:08.31   3
 -- Christiana Taylor            Cabrini Coll               DNS   2
 -- Danielle Gilchrist           Auburn                     DNS   1
 -- Nefeteri Williams            S I U C                    DNS   3
 -- Gabrielle Gioia              Kinder Sport               DNS   4

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Queen Quedith Harrison       Va. Tech                 56.86
  2 Ryann Krais                  unattached               57.20
  3 Jacquelyn Coward             unattached               57.89
  4 Jamesha Youngblood           unattached               58.72
  5 Tameka Jameson               unattached               59.28
  6 Leslie Njoku                 unattached               59.31
  7 Jasmine Chaney               Arizona St.            1:00.82
  8 Brianna Rollins-5            unattached             1:07.33

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Garcia             Virginia              10:26.41
  2 Megan Jackson                Arkansas              10:50.24
  3 Kauren Tarver                unattached            10:59.51
  4 Alyssa Allison               unattached            11:04.25
  5 Sarah Higgens                unattached            11:21.44
  6 A'Seret Dokubo               S I U C               12:10.00

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexis Spiranac              Colorado Spr             1.69m    5-06.50  842
  2 Jasmine Cotten               unattached               1.66m    5-05.25  806
  2 Christina Izzicupo           unattached               1.66m    5-05.25  806
  2 Whitney Liehr                unattached               1.66m    5-05.25  806
  2 Ryann Krais                  unattached               1.66m    5-05.25  806
  2 Shana Woods                  U S C                    1.66m    5-05.25  806
  7 Alexis Brown                 unattached               1.63m    5-04.25  771
  8 Katie Guevel                 unattached               1.60m    5-03.00  736
  8 Christie Leverette           First Light              1.60m    5-03.00  736
  8 Lindsey Boldt                Missouri                 1.60m    5-03.00  736
 11 Gabrielle Gioia              Kinder Sport             1.57m    5-01.75  701
 11 Precious Selmon              unattached               1.57m    5-01.75  701
 13 Alana Gray                   unattached               1.54m    5-00.50  666
 13 Lauren Begany                Missouri                 1.54m    5-00.50  666
 13 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm              1.54m    5-00.50  666
 13 Bonnie Kilis                 Sacred Heart             1.54m    5-00.50  666
 13 Andria Nussey                unattached               1.54m    5-00.50  666
 18 Shakeia Pinnick              unattached               1.51m    4-11.50  632
 18 Jantelle McNeil              unattached               1.51m    4-11.50  632
 20 Christiana Taylor            Cabrini Coll             1.48m    4-10.25  599
 20 Brittani Williams            Houston                  1.48m    4-10.25  599
 22 Mindy Robins                 unattached               1.39m    4-06.75  502
 -- Johnnie Borries              unattached                  NH
 -- Nia Ali                      Tennessee                  DNS
 -- Victoria Dunlap              Continental                DNS
 -- Rachel Welz                  Sierra Footh               DNS

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Patterson          Arizona                  1.76m    5-09.25
  2 Krystle Schade               City of Laud             1.76m    5-09.25
  2 Jasmin Day                   Arizona                  1.76m    5-09.25
  4 Patience Coleman             Durham Strid             1.73m    5-08.00
  5 Megan Glisar                 unattached               1.73m    5-08.00
  6 Kendall McCaugherty          Capital City             1.73m    5-08.00
  6 Myra Pressley                City of Laud             1.73m    5-08.00
  8 Katelyn Williams             Maple Leaf T             1.70m    5-07.00
  8 Brittany Dexter              Sacred Heart             1.70m    5-07.00
 10 Raina Spencer                unattached               1.70m    5-07.00
 11 Maegan Doyen                 unattached               1.65m    5-05.00
 11 Carin Knight                 Connecticut              1.65m    5-05.00
 12 Valerie Hancock              Texas State              1.65m    5-05.00
 -- Victoria Lucas               unattached                  NH
 -- Ashley Rhoades               unattached                  NH
 -- Jessica Merriweather         unattached                 DNS
 -- Victoria Dunlap              Continental                DNS
 -- Rachel Welz                  Sierra Footh               DNS

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tori Anthony                 unattached               4.05m   13-03.50
  2 Alicia Rue                   Minnesota                4.00m   13-01.50
  2 Natalie Willer               Cornhusker F             4.00m   13-01.50
  4 Shade Weygandt               Club Altius              3.95m   12-11.50
  4 Melissa Gergel               unattached               3.95m   12-11.50
  4 Rachel Laurent               unattached               3.95m   12-11.50
  7 Leslie Brost                 unattached               3.85m   12-07.50
  8 Allison Stokke               Higher Flyer             3.75m   12-03.50
  8 Stephanie Foreman            Ark. Vault Club          3.75m   12-03.50
 -- Carrie Kayes                 Akron                       NH
 -- Natalie Gengel               Cornell Univ                NH
 -- Katelyn Rodrigue             L S U                       NH

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Shana Woods                  U S C                    5.83m   3.1  19-01.50  798
  2 Jasmine Cotten               unattached               5.70m   1.8  18-08.50  759
  3 Ryann Krais                  unattached               5.55m   3.0  18-02.50  715
  4 Lauren Begany                Missouri                 5.54m   1.9  18-02.25  712
  5 Gabrielle Gioia              Kinder Sport             5.48m   2.8  17-11.75  694
  6 Precious Selmon              unattached               5.33m   2.9  17-06.00  651
  7 Alexis Spiranac              Colorado Spr             5.31m   3.2  17-05.25  645
  8 Whitney Liehr                unattached               5.27m   3.1  17-03.50  634
  9 Brittani Williams            Houston                  5.19m   2.8  17-00.50  612
 10 Katie Guevel                 unattached               5.16m   1.4  16-11.25  603
 11 Mindy Robins                 unattached               5.04m   2.9  16-06.50  570
 12 Christiana Taylor            Cabrini Coll             4.99m   2.4  16-04.50  557
 13 Christina Izzicupo           unattached               4.96m   2.1  16-03.25  548
 14 Alexis Brown                 unattached               4.94m   2.2  16-02.50  543
 15 Shakeia Pinnick              unattached               4.91m   2.2  16-01.50  535
 16 Andria Nussey                unattached               4.86m   1.7  15-11.50  522
 17 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm              4.83m   1.6  15-10.25  514
 18 Lindsey Boldt                Missouri                 4.82m   2.1  15-09.75  511
 19 Jantelle McNeil              unattached               4.79m   2.8  15-08.75  503
 20 Christie Leverette           First Light              4.62m   3.2  15-02.00  459
 21 Bonnie Kilis                 Sacred Heart             4.47m   1.6  14-08.00  421
 -- Victoria Dunlap              Continental                DNS   NWI
 -- Alana Gray                   unattached                 DNS   NWI
 -- Johnnie Borries              unattached                 DNS   NWI
 -- Nia Ali                      Tennessee                  DNS   NWI
 -- Rachel Welz                  Sierra Footh               DNS   NWI

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Jamesha Youngblood           unattached               6.31m   2.0  20-08.50
  2 Danielle Watson              unattached               6.05m   2.8  19-10.25
  3 Ashika Charan                Texas A&M                6.04m   0.2  19-09.75
  4 Hylete Young                 Houston                  6.03m   2.8  19-09.50
  5 Karynn Dunn                  Inland Empir             5.90m   0.8  19-04.25
  6 Shakia Forbes                unattached               5.88m   0.3  19-03.50
  6 Quin'shundolyn McPherson     Houston                  5.88m   1.0  19-03.50
  8 Darcie Schmitz               unattached               5.82m   2.0  19-01.25
  9 Ashtynn Baltimore            unattached               5.67m   3.0  18-07.25
 10 Martinique Guice             unattached               5.63m   3.2  18-05.75
 11 Scottesha Miller             Oklahoma                 5.59m   0.3  18-04.25
 12 Audra Frimpong               unattached               5.58m   0.9  18-03.75
 13 Fayanne Francis              unattached               5.55m   2.5  18-02.50
 14 LaToya James                 Durham Strid             5.52m   1.0  18-01.50
 15 Jackie Lewis                 unattached               5.34m   0.4  17-06.25
 -- Christina Madry              Miami                     FOUL   NWI
 -- Lynne Layne                  Tennessee                  DNS   NWI
 -- Ke'Nyia Richardson           E.O.Y.D.C.                 DNS   NWI

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Ke'Nyia Richardson           E.O.Y.D.C.              13.47m   1.3  44-02.50
  2 Ashika Charan                Texas A&M               13.11m   1.6  43-00.25
  3 Vashti Thomas                unattached              12.54m  -0.3  41-01.75
  4 Whitney Ford                 unattached              12.32m   2.0  40-05.00
  5 Tiara Walpool                Texas Expres            12.31m   2.3  40-04.75
  6 Quin'shundolyn McPherson     Houston                 12.26m   2.0  40-02.75
  7 Nicolette Taku               Tulane                  12.17m   2.8  39-11.25
  8 Allison Wilder               Cal-Riverside           12.09m   2.1  39-08.00
  9 Tanesha Johnson              Colorado St.            12.06m   2.9  39-07.00
 10 Stella Dugall                unattached              11.87m   2.0  38-11.50
 11 Danielle Thorpe              Appalachian St.         11.84m   0.9  38-10.25
 12 Mikeya Nicholson             S I U C                 11.75m   1.4  38-06.75
 13 Stephanie McIntyre           unattached              11.70m   0.9  38-04.75
 14 Judeka Adams                 S I U C                 11.64m   1.9  38-02.25
 15 Amanda Hunter                unattached              11.56m   1.5  37-11.25
 16 Natasha Washington           unattached              11.45m   0.6  37-06.75
 17 Sherice Walker               Durham Strid            11.32m   2.1  37-01.75
 -- Gabrielle Gioia              Kinder Sport                ND   NWI
 -- Madeline Leduc               unattached                FOUL   NWI
 -- Jamesha Youngblood           unattached                 DNS   NWI

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sara Neubauer                Air Force Acad.         14.89m   48-10.25
  2 Nneka Ugochukw               unattached              14.83m   48-08.00
  3 Emily Vannoy                 Mountain Exp            14.75m   48-04.75
  4 Davina Orieukwu              unattached              14.72m   48-03.50
  5 Danica Haight                unattached              14.66m   48-01.25
  6 Karen Shump                  unattached              14.25m   46-09.00
  7 Mary Angell                  unattached              14.12m   46-04.00
  8 Tynisha McMillian            Connecticut             14.02m   46-00.00
  9 Trecey Rew                   Nwn. La.                14.00m   45-11.25
 10 Thanithia Billings           Throw 1 Deep            13.88m   45-06.50
 11 Allison Liske                unattached              13.81m   45-03.75
 12 Brittany Borman              unattached              13.67m   44-10.25
 13 Jacquelyne Leffler           Emporia Trac            13.50m   44-03.50
 14 D'Ana McCarty                unattached              13.44m   44-01.25
 15 Lauren Chambers              Throw 1 Deep            13.29m   43-07.25
 16 Katherine Tripp              Concordia-Portl.        13.28m   43-07.00
 17 Erica Chaney                 Eastern Wash            13.17m   43-02.50
 18 Jasmine Mosley               unattached              13.15m   43-01.75
 19 Lakendra Thames              U C F                   12.83m   42-01.25
 20 Rachel Travis                St. Charles             12.74m   41-09.75
 21 Alexandra Roberts            unattached              12.72m   41-08.75
 22 Irene Cooper                 unattached              12.52m   41-01.00
 23 Daniella Bunch               Illini Heat             12.37m   40-07.00
 24 Jameena Hunt                 Fresno St.              12.20m   40-00.50
 25 Caitlin Jordan               Throw 1 Deep            11.89m   39-00.25
 26 Kayla Smith                  U C S B                 11.44m   37-06.50
 27 Juliana Smith                Throw 1 Deep            11.37m   37-03.75
 -- Samantha Musil               Georgia Tech               DNS
 -- Raqueal Roach                unattached                 DNS

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittani Williams            Houston                 11.50m   37-08.75  628
  2 Lindsey Boldt                Missouri                11.42m   37-05.75  623
  3 Christie Leverette           First Light             11.26m   36-11.50  612
  4 Bonnie Kilis                 Sacred Heart            10.31m   33-10.00  550
  5 Shana Woods                  U S C                   10.17m   33-04.50  541
  6 Ryann Krais                  unattached               9.91m   32-06.25  524
  7 Gabrielle Gioia              Kinder Sport             9.75m   32-00.00  513
  8 Jantelle McNeil              unattached               9.47m   31-01.00  495
  9 Mindy Robins                 unattached               9.38m   30-09.25  489
 10 Katie Guevel                 unattached               9.32m   30-07.00  485
 11 Andria Nussey                unattached               9.30m   30-06.25  484
 12 Precious Selmon              unattached               9.29m   30-05.75  483
 13 Lauren Begany                Missouri                 9.23m   30-03.50  479
 14 Shakeia Pinnick              unattached               9.21m   30-02.75  478
 15 Alana Gray                   unattached               9.12m   29-11.25  472
 16 Jasmine Cotten               unattached               9.05m   29-08.25  467
 17 Alexis Spiranac              Colorado Spr             8.80m   28-10.50  451
 18 Christina Izzicupo           unattached               8.63m   28-03.75  440
 19 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm              8.61m   28-03.00  439
 20 Christiana Taylor            Cabrini Coll             8.13m   26-08.25  408
 21 Whitney Liehr                unattached               7.98m   26-02.25  398
 22 Alexis Brown                 unattached               7.86m   25-09.50  390
 -- Johnnie Borries              unattached                 DNS
 -- Victoria Dunlap              Continental                DNS
 -- Nia Ali                      Tennessee                  DNS
 -- Rachel Welz                  Sierra Footh               DNS

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Pendleton              unattached              49.52m     162-06
  2 Samantha Musil               Georgia Tech            49.38m     162-00
  3 Sara Neubauer                Air Force Acad.         49.21m     161-05
  4 Tiphanie Baker               Troy State              48.57m     159-04
  5 Kylie Spurgeon               unattached              47.21m     154-11
  6 Katy Hanie                   unattached              46.35m     152-01
  7 Natalie Clickett             Rutgers                 45.58m     149-06
  8 Samantha Mayer               U W - Stout             45.31m     148-08
  9 Jacquelyne Leffler           Emporia Trac            44.97m     147-06
 10 Erin Pendleton               unattached              44.66m     146-06
 11 Allison Liske                unattached              43.98m     144-03
 12 Tynisha McMillian            Connecticut             43.73m     143-06
 13 Lauren Guerrieri             unattached              43.72m     143-05
 14 Karen Shump                  unattached              43.41m     142-05
 15 Trecey Rew                   Nwn. La.                43.12m     141-06
 16 Terri Anderson               unattached              43.07m     141-04
 17 Monica Howard                unattached              42.76m     140-03
 18 Brittany Borman              unattached              42.46m     139-04
 19 Lakendra Thames              U C F                   42.03m     137-11
 20 Jiovanna Martinez            Texas State             41.91m     137-06
 21 Jameena Hunt                 Fresno St.              41.85m     137-04
 22 Mary Angell                  unattached              41.14m     135-00
 23 Kayla Xavier                 unattached              36.60m     120-01
 24 Katherine Tripp              Concordia-Portl.        35.36m     116-00
 -- Alexa Revord                 Duke                      FOUL
 -- Raqueal Roach                unattached                 DNS
 -- Kelsey Huckins               unattached                 DNS

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Bernhardt              Kentucky                53.61m     175-11
  2 Gabriella Midles             Camas Hammer            52.91m     173-07
  3 Allison Horner               Throw 1 Deep            51.52m     169-00
  4 Meagan Berg                  unattached              50.69m     166-04
  5 Patrice Gates                Villa Rica T            49.96m     163-11
  6 Irene Cooper                 unattached              47.98m     157-05
  7 Adesola Adeduro              Throw 1 Deep            46.83m     153-08
  8 Lauren Chambers              Throw 1 Deep            46.23m     151-08
  9 Jameena Hunt                 Fresno St.              44.82m     147-00
 10 Tiphanie Baker               Troy State              40.90m     134-02

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Marissa Tschida              unattached              48.21m     158-02
  2 Emalie Humphreys             unattached              47.51m     155-10
  3 Roxanne Grizzle              unattached              45.71m     150-00
  4 Meghan Briggs                unattached              44.63m     146-05
  5 Brittany Borman              unattached              44.29m     145-04
  6 Leigh Petranoff              World's Long            44.01m     144-05
  7 Katherine Perry              unattached              43.37m     142-03
  8 Karlee McQuillen             unattached              43.28m     142-00
  9 Laura Asimakis               unattached              42.16m     138-04
 10 Tara Ross                    U C L A                 40.38m     132-06
 11 Yvette Schubert              unattached              40.33m     132-04
 12 Amanda Peterson              unattached              39.76m     130-05
 13 Jacquelyne Leffler           Emporia Trac            38.91m     127-08
 14 Stephanie Ralls              unattached              38.84m     127-05
 15 Indira Morton                unattached              37.93m     124-05
 16 Leigh Bernstein              unattached              36.34m     119-03
 17 Erica Chaney                 Eastern Wash            36.27m     119-00
 18 Brittani Williams            Houston                 34.02m     111-07
 19 Bonnie Kilis                 Sacred Heart            33.12m     108-08
 20 Lindsey Boldt                Missouri                30.71m     100-09
 21 Demi Phillipy                unattached              30.02m      98-06
 -- Elisha Jones                 unattached                FOUL

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittani Williams            Houston                 41.63m     136-07  699
  2 Bonnie Kilis                 Sacred Heart            39.76m     130-05  663
  3 Shana Woods                  U S C                   39.22m     128-08  652
  4 Gabrielle Gioia              Kinder Sport            35.97m     118-00  590
  5 Christina Izzicupo           unattached              35.21m     115-06  576
  6 Christie Leverette           First Light             34.65m     113-08  565
  7 Katie Guevel                 unattached              34.12m     111-11  555
  8 Mindy Robins                 unattached              33.31m     109-03  539
  9 Alexis Brown                 unattached              33.05m     108-05  535
 10 Ryann Krais                  unattached              32.66m     107-02  527
 11 Jantelle McNeil              unattached              32.18m     105-07  518
 12 Lindsey Boldt                Missouri                29.41m      96-06  465
 13 Whitney Liehr                unattached              27.43m      90-00  428
 14 Alexis Spiranac              Colorado Spr            27.01m      88-07  420
 15 Precious Selmon              unattached              25.96m      85-02  400
 16 Jasmine Cotten               unattached              25.25m      82-10  387
 17 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm             25.22m      82-09  386
 18 Shakeia Pinnick              unattached              24.97m      81-11  382
 19 Lauren Begany                Missouri                23.35m      76-07  351
 20 Christiana Taylor            Cabrini Coll            22.96m      75-04  344
 21 Andria Nussey                unattached              20.00m      65-07  289
 -- Johnnie Borries              unattached                 DNS
 -- Alana Gray                   unattached                 DNS
 -- Rachel Welz                  Sierra Footh               DNS
 -- Nia Ali                      Tennessee                  DNS
 -- Victoria Dunlap              Continental                DNS

Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shana Woods                  U S C                     5521
  2 Ryann Krais                  unattached                5377
  3 Katie Guevel                 unattached                4996
  4 Jasmine Cotten               unattached                4962
  5 Gabrielle Gioia              Kinder Sport              4930
  6 Brittani Williams            Houston                   4830
  7 Shakeia Pinnick              unattached                4635
  8 Whitney Liehr                unattached                4628
  9 Christina Izzicupo           unattached                4611
 10 Lauren Begany                Missouri                  4591
 11 Alexis Spiranac              Colorado Spr              4558
 12 Alexis Brown                 unattached                4550
 13 Lindsey Boldt                Missouri                  4468
 14 Mindy Robins                 unattached                4430
 15 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm               4420
 16 Andria Nussey                unattached                4413
 17 Precious Selmon              unattached                4388
 18 Jantelle McNeil              unattached                4383
 19 Christiana Taylor            Cabrini Coll              4316
 20 Christie Leverette           First Light               4315
 21 Bonnie Kilis                 Sacred Heart              4005

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rynell Parson                unattached               10.30Q  2.0  2
  2 Shane Crawford               unattached               10.33Q  2.2  1
  3 Arthur Wims                  Nebraska                 10.45Q  2.2  1
  4 Kyle Stevenson               Tennessee                10.46Q  2.0  2
  5 Ryan Bailey                  Club Northwe             10.45q  2.2  1
  6 Jonathan Williams            unattached               10.64q  2.2  1
  7 Dominique Young              W. Carolina              10.68q  2.0  2
  8 Jeffrey McClary              unattached               10.68q  2.0  2
  9 Justin Christian             Quicksilver              10.74   2.0  2
 10 D'Andre Ruff                 unattached               10.78   2.2  1
 11 Curtis King                  Montgomery Y             10.91   2.2  1
 -- Terrell Wilks                unattached                 DNS   2.0  2
 -- Evan Pierson                 unattached                 DNS   2.2  1
 -- Antonio Sales                Greensboro C               DNS   2.0  2
 -- Brandon Lowe                 Quicksilver                DNS   2.2  1

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   10.58   3.7  4  956
  2 Tyler Dodds                  Wake Forest              10.98   1.4  2  865
  3 Michael Ayers                Kinder Sport             11.05   3.7  4  850
  4 Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport             11.13   1.4  2  832
  5 Frank Shotwell               Michigan                 11.14   0.7  3  830
  6 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                 11.20   0.7  3  817
  7 DeShawn Shead                Desert Light             11.21   3.7  4  814
  8 Walter Moss                  unattached               11.29   0.7  3  797
  9 Justin Skinner               Canyons                  11.34   3.7  4  786
 10 Cory Roberts                 S E Louisiana            11.43   0.1  1  767
 11 Wesley Bray                  Houston                  11.43   0.1  1  767
 12 Chase Dalton                 unattached               11.44   0.7  3  765
 13 Gray Horn                    unattached               11.46   1.4  2  761
 14 Ian Jansen                   unattached               11.52   0.1  1  748
 15 Thomas Barrineau             Georgia                  11.56   0.1  1  740
 16 Russell Cameron              Buffalo                  11.58   3.7  4  736
 17 Alex Holcombe                Ambler O C               11.63   3.7  4  725
 18 Nicholas Crosta              Rutgers                  11.66   0.1  1  719
 19 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                   11.67   1.4  2  717
 20 Kenny Greaves                unattached               11.73   1.4  2  705
 21 Ted Rud                      unattached               11.84   0.7  3  683
 22 Daniel Gooris                Albuq. TC                11.89   0.1  1  673
 -- Frank Prill                  Iowa                       DNS   1.4  2
 -- Curtis Beach                 Albuq. TC                  DNS   0.7  3

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rynell Parson                unattached               10.23   1.2
  2 Arthur Wims                  Nebraska                 10.24   1.2
  3 Shane Crawford               unattached               10.38   1.2
  4 Jonathan Williams            unattached               10.40   1.2  [10.398]
  5 Kyle Stevenson               Tennessee                10.40   1.2  [10.399]
  6 Dominique Young              W. Carolina              10.66   1.2
  7 Jeffrey McClary              unattached               10.79   1.2
  8 Ryan Bailey                  Club Northwe             16.16   1.2

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arthur Wims                  Nebraska                 21.09Q -0.3  2
  2 Kyle Stevenson               Tennessee                21.45Q -2.0  1
  3 Ryan Bailey                  Club Northwe             21.13Q -0.3  2
  4 Dominique Young              W. Carolina              21.72Q -2.0  1
  5 Kelsey Caesar                Track Housto             21.52q -0.3  2
  6 Joshua Wimbley               unattached               21.76q -2.0  1
  7 Curtis Eaton                 unattached               21.97q -2.0  1
  8 Jonathan Williams            unattached               22.00q -0.3  2
  9 Raymond Miller               Arizona Puma             22.14  -2.0  1
 10 Benjamin Otto                Hill-Murray              22.51  -2.0  1
 11 Justin Christian             Quicksilver              22.86  -0.3  2

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Arthur Wims                  Nebraska                 20.86  -1.6
  2 Kyle Stevenson               Tennessee                21.02  -1.6
  3 Ryan Bailey                  Club Northwe             21.20  -1.6
  4 Kelsey Caesar                Track Housto             21.41  -1.6
  5 Joshua Wimbley               unattached               21.67  -1.6
  6 Dominique Young              W. Carolina              21.68  -1.6
  7 Curtis Eaton                 unattached               21.87  -1.6
  8 Jonathan Williams            unattached               21.91  -1.6

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryshon Nellum               Southern Cal             46.40Q  1
  2 Robert Simmons               The Wings Tr             47.01Q  3
  3 James Gilreath               unattached               47.40Q  2
  4 Terrill McCombs              W. Kentucky              47.13q  3
  5 Christopher Ward             unattached               47.19q  3
  6 Matthew Butcher              unattached               47.29q  1
  7 Curtis Eaton                 unattached               47.47q  2
  8 Justin Kremer                unattached               47.52q  1
  9 Bryan Miller                 Track Housto             47.57   2
 10 Kendall Gregory              unattached               47.72   3
 11 Zach Dawson                  Oklahoma                 48.01   3
 12 Alexander Jackson            unattached               48.32   2
 13 Carlton Mitchell             unattached               48.41   1
 14 Austin Hollimon              Quicksilver              48.47   1
 15 Alex Goldberg                unattached               48.52   2
 16 Charles Washington           Christopher              51.44   2
 17 Kenneth Brooks               Durham Strid             55.51   3
 -- Sammy Biggs                  S I U C                    DNS   1
 -- Marquis Holston              unattached                 DNS   2
 -- Kelsey Caesar                Track Housto               DNS   1

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryshon Nellum               Southern Cal             45.38
  2 Terrill McCombs              W. Kentucky              46.24
  3 Robert Simmons               The Wings Tr             46.51
  4 James Gilreath               unattached               46.62
  5 Christopher Ward             unattached               46.65
  6 Justin Kremer                unattached               47.06
  7 Curtis Eaton                 unattached               47.68
  8 Matthew Butcher              unattached               48.14

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   48.48   3  886
  2 Tyler Dodds                  Wake Forest              48.99   4  862
  3 Walter Moss                  unattached               49.23   4  850
  4 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                 49.36   1  844
  5 Frank Shotwell               Michigan                 49.92   1  818
  6 Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport             50.02   1  814
  7 Michael Ayers                Kinder Sport             50.45   4  794
  8 Thomas Barrineau             Georgia                  50.86   2  775
  9 Kenny Greaves                unattached               50.88   2  774
 10 Wesley Bray                  Houston                  50.90   3  774
 11 Cory Roberts                 S E Louisiana            50.92   1  773
 12 Russell Cameron              Buffalo                  51.08   3  765
 13 Justin Skinner               Canyons                  51.51   2  746
 14 Ian Jansen                   unattached               51.81   4  733
 15 Nicholas Crosta              Rutgers                  52.47   3  704
 16 DeShawn Shead                Desert Light             52.60   2  699
 17 Daniel Gooris                Albuq. TC                53.23   1  672
 18 Chase Dalton                 unattached               53.50   1  660
 19 Ted Rud                      unattached               54.88   3  604
 20 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                   56.04   2  558
 -- Gray Horn                    unattached                 DNF   3
 -- Alex Holcombe                Ambler O C                 DNS   4
 -- Frank Prill                  Iowa                       DNS   4
 -- Curtis Beach                 Albuq. TC                  DNS   2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnathan Moore              unattached             1:50.21Q
  2 Aaron Stockstell             unattached             1:51.09Q
  3 Cory Primm                   unattached             1:51.09Q
  4 Dylan Ferris                 unattached             1:50.28q
  5 Jared Hall                   unattached             1:50.98q
  6 Joshua Morgan                unattached             1:51.29q
  7 Adam Hairston                Iowa                   1:51.56q
  8 Michael Mark                 Columbia Uni           1:51.63q
  9 Kelli Thibou                 unattached             1:51.69
 10 Luke Rucks                   unattached             1:51.73
 11 Andrew Richardson            unattached             1:51.74
 12 Michael Pachella             George Mason           1:51.74
 13 Zachary Mellon               unattached             1:51.87
 14 Christopher Bilbrew          Mobile Parks           1:51.90
 15 Daniel Harris                Georgetown             1:52.29
 16 Brian Beaird                 Illinois               1:52.99
 17 Aron Kehoe                   unattached             1:53.44
 18 Alex Bowman                  Virginia               1:53.55
 19 Isiah Ward                   unattached             1:53.82
 20 Blaise Rewaka                unattached             1:53.83
 21 Ryan Jones                   unattached             1:54.00
 22 Jonathan Simmons             unattached             1:56.37
 23 Aaron Kauffman               Charlotte              1:57.46
 24 Michael Miller               unattached             1:57.79
 25 Mikail Ebanks                unattached             2:01.01
 -- Ryan Waite                   Oregon                     DNF
 -- Che Ballenger                unattached                 DNS
 -- Jason Apwah                  unattached                 DNS

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cory Primm                   unattached             1:49.76
  2 Johnathan Moore              unattached             1:50.50
  3 Adam Hairston                Iowa                   1:50.98
  4 Dylan Ferris                 unattached             1:51.52
  5 Aaron Stockstell             unattached             1:51.54
  6 Joshua Morgan                unattached             1:52.06
  7 Michael Mark                 Columbia Uni           1:54.48
  8 Jared Hall                   unattached             1:54.92

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Acosta                Oregon                 3:50.52Q
  2 Mark Amirault                unattached             3:55.61Q
  3 Cory Leslie                  unattached             3:50.99Q
  4 Samuel Borchers              Miami Valley           3:56.44Q
  5 Benjamin Blankenship         unattached             3:51.11Q
  6 Matthew Centrowitz           unattached             3:56.46Q
  7 Craig Forys                  unattached             3:51.45q
  8 Michael Chinchar             Federal Way            3:52.17q
  9 Matthew Dettman              unattached             3:52.98q
 10 Sean Keveren                 unattached             3:53.09q
 11 Andrew Richardson            unattached             3:55.87q
 12 Trevon Rainford              unattached             3:56.80q
 13 De'Sean Turner               unattached             3:57.22
 14 Alexander Bean               Georgetown             3:57.28
 15 Marlon Patterson             unattached             3:57.71
 16 Nathan Mathabane             unattached             3:57.86
 17 Dakota Lowery                unattached             4:01.18
 18 William Mateker              unattached             4:01.94
 19 Daniel Martinez              Houston                4:02.00
 20 Andrew Yarchin               Appalachian St.        4:04.76
 21 Ahmed Harb                   Houston                4:05.51
 22 Daniel Leyh                  Georgetown             4:07.84
 -- Joshua Morgan                unattached                 DNS
 -- Bradley Surh                 unattached                 DNS

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Acosta                Oregon                 3:49.53
  2 Matthew Centrowitz           unattached             3:49.54
  3 Samuel Borchers              Miami Valley           3:50.23
  4 Michael Chinchar             Federal Way            3:51.45
  5 Benjamin Blankenship         unattached             3:51.50
  6 Mark Amirault                unattached             3:53.09
  7 Cory Leslie                  unattached             3:53.72
  8 Craig Forys                  unattached             3:53.97
  9 Andrew Richardson            unattached             3:54.03
 10 Sean Keveren                 unattached             3:55.46
 11 Matthew Dettman              unattached             3:57.16
 12 Trevon Rainford              unattached             4:13.81

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Barrineau             Georgia                4:30.50   741
  2 Daniel Gooris                Albuq. TC              4:32.92   726
  3 Kenny Greaves                unattached             4:34.59   715
  4 Cory Roberts                 S E Louisiana          4:34.64   714
  5 Wesley Bray                  Houston                4:36.45   703
  6 Frank Shotwell               Michigan               4:39.68   682
  7 Russell Cameron              Buffalo                4:40.55   677
  8 Walter Moss                  unattached             4:43.05   661
  9 Justin Skinner               Canyons                4:47.78   632
 10 Nick Adcock                  Missouri               4:49.77   620
 11 Ted Rud                      unattached             4:52.25   605
 12 Ian Jansen                   unattached             4:55.17   588
 13 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                 4:58.35   569
 14 Michael Ayers                Kinder Sport           4:59.03   565
 15 Nicholas Crosta              Rutgers                5:10.15   503
 16 DeShawn Shead                Desert Light           5:18.27   459
 17 Chase Dalton                 unattached             5:21.52   442
 -- Alex Holcombe                Ambler O C                 DNS
 -- Marshall Ackley              Oregon                     DNS
 -- Frank Prill                  Iowa                       DNS
 -- Gray Horn                    unattached                 DNS
 -- Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport               DNS
 -- Curtis Beach                 Albuq. TC                  DNS
 -- Tyler Dodds                  Wake Forest                DNS

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Elliot Heath                 unattached            14:36.32
  2 Kenny Klotz                  Oregon                14:37.42
  3 Jared Ward                   unattached            14:39.10
  4 Alex Crabill                 U C L A               14:40.81
  5 Jacob Nachel                 Illinois              14:44.09
  6 Lane Boyer                   unattached            14:46.00
  7 Daniel Gonia                 San Diego Tr          14:54.92
  8 Benjamin Zywicki             unattached            15:02.65
  9 Kyle Brady                   unattached            15:13.22
 10 Todd Lumbar                  unattached            15:16.99
 11 Maximiliaan Kaulbach         unattached            15:24.07
 12 Ben Engelhardt               unattached            15:34.42
 13 Owen Boyle                   unattached            15:43.31
 14 Eric Dettman                 unattached            15:44.37
 15 Jeremy Lee                   unattached            16:08.88
 -- Andrew Acosta                Oregon                     DNS
 -- Matthew Dettman              unattached                 DNS
 -- Isaac Stoutenburgh           unattached                 DNS
 -- Oscar Ogwaro                 unattached                 DNS

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kenny Klotz                  Oregon                30:51.75
  2 Kevin Schwab                 unattached            30:56.75
  3 Matthew Llano                Richmond              31:19.03
  4 Daniel Gonia                 San Diego Tr          31:30.01
  5 Jon Grey                     Oklahoma              31:31.40
  6 Matthew Mitchell             unattached            31:35.65
  7 Isaac Stoutenburgh           unattached            32:01.98
  8 Jakub Kolacz                 unattached            32:10.56
  9 Dario Donatelli              unattached            32:15.06
 10 Matthew Petrillo             Los Gatos Hi          32:29.86
 11 Andrew Wagoner               unattached            32:41.44
 12 Chris Vizcaino               unattached            32:56.43
 13 Caleb Mesa                   unattached            33:01.52
 -- Oscar Ogwaro                 unattached                 DNS

Men 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roberto Vergara              South Texas           47:28.84
  2 Ricardo Vergara              South Texas           47:59.72
  3 Matthew Forgues              Maine Racewa          51:00.55
  4 Evan Crowdus                 Kentucky Rac          53:30.56
  5 Abraham Villarreal           South Texas           54:46.63
  6 Grant Bacon                  Maine Racewa          57:29.54
  7 Kelvin Shuneson              Cornerstone           59:07.65
  8 Patrick Shaffer              unattached          1:02:18.52
 -- Alejandro Chavez             South Texas                 DQ
 -- Trevor Barron                South Park T                DQ

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brendan Ames                 Colorado Fly             13.32Q  3.0  2
  2 Johnny Dutch                 Hurdles Firs             13.37Q  3.5  3
  3 Terry Prentice               So. Cal. Che             13.69Q  1.3  1
  4 Darius Reed                  U C L A                  13.67q  3.5  3
  5 Omo Osaghae                  Texas Tech U             13.81q  3.0  2
  6 Booker Nunley                Hurdles Firs             13.88q  1.3  1
  7 Andrew McDowell              Abil. Christian          13.89q  3.5  3
  8 Bryce Brown                  unattached               13.89q  3.0  2
  9 Cory Nelms                   Miami                    13.90   3.0  2
 10 Christopher Kinney           Quicksilver              13.94   3.5  3
 11 Les Bradley                  Miami                    14.00   1.3  1
 12 Damian Manning               unattached               14.13   3.5  3
 13 Carl Buchanon                unattached               14.16   1.3  1
 14 Jamele Mason                 Track Housto             14.18   1.3  1
 15 Zachary Harper               Akron                    14.25   3.5  3
 16 Trevor Habberstad            God Speed                14.37   3.0  2
 17 Marchello Sinkfield          Quicksilver              14.67   3.0  2
 18 Lamarcus Hunter              Houston                  14.74   1.3  1
 -- DeLon Isom                   unattached                 DNS   3.5  3

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Shotwell               Michigan                 14.28   2.5  3  939
  2 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                 14.43   2.0  4  920
  3 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   14.47   2.0  4  915
  4 DeShawn Shead                Desert Light             14.85   2.0  4  868
  5 Chase Dalton                 unattached               14.99   2.0  4  851
  6 Justin Skinner               Canyons                  15.06   1.6  1  842
  7 Wesley Bray                  Houston                  15.13   1.6  1  834
  8 Cory Roberts                 S E Louisiana            15.21   1.6  1  824
  9 Nicholas Crosta              Rutgers                  15.26   2.5  3  818
 10 Kenny Greaves                unattached               15.39   2.5  3  803
 11 Ian Jansen                   unattached               15.41   2.5  3  801
 12 Russell Cameron              Buffalo                  15.65   1.6  1  773
 13 Daniel Gooris                Albuq. TC                15.70   2.0  4  767
 14 Walter Moss                  unattached               15.89   2.5  3  745
 15 Thomas Barrineau             Georgia                  16.04   1.6  1  728
 16 Michael Ayers                Kinder Sport             16.12   2.0  4  719
 17 Tyler Dodds                  Wake Forest              16.39   2.5  3  689
 18 Ted Rud                      unattached               16.64   1.6  1  662
 -- Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport               DNS   NWI  2
 -- Curtis Beach                 Albuq. TC                  DNS   NWI  2
 -- Gray Horn                    unattached                 DNS   NWI  2
 -- Marshall Ackley              Oregon                     DNS   NWI  2
 -- Alex Holcombe                Ambler O C                 DNS   NWI  2
 -- Frank Prill                  Iowa                       DNS   NWI  2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brendan Ames                 Colorado Fly             13.15   2.7
  2 Johnny Dutch                 Hurdles Firs             13.36   2.7
  3 Bryce Brown                  unattached               13.42   2.7
  4 Terry Prentice               So. Cal. Che             13.52   2.7
  5 Omo Osaghae                  Texas Tech U             13.71   2.7
  6 Darius Reed                  U C L A                  13.79   2.7
  7 Andrew McDowell              Abil. Christian          13.84   2.7
  8 Booker Nunley                Hurdles Firs             14.28   2.7

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 William Wynne                Titans Track             50.01Q  2
  2 Johnny Dutch                 Hurdles Firs             50.97Q  1
  3 Jason Perez                  unattached               51.60Q  2
  4 Reginald Wyatt               Southern Cal             51.94Q  1
  5 Ross Harlan                  unattached               51.97q  1
  6 Jamele Mason                 Track Housto             52.25q  2
  7 Eric Lund                    Nebraska                 52.54q  1
  8 Nicholas Makukutu            Nebraska                 53.18q  2
  9 Timothy Grier                unattached               53.39   2
 10 Kyle Edmonds                 Connecticut              54.65   1
 11 Carl Buchanon                unattached               55.03   2
 -- Jeshua Anderson              Southern Cal               DNS   1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 William Wynne                Titans Track             49.70
  2 Johnny Dutch                 Hurdles Firs             50.07
  3 Jason Perez                  unattached               50.92
  4 Reginald Wyatt               Southern Cal             51.01
  5 Ross Harlan                  unattached               51.75
  6 Eric Lund                    Nebraska                 52.18
  7 Jamele Mason                 Track Housto             54.17
  8 Nicholas Makukutu            Nebraska                 54.53

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ryan McDermott               unattached             9:08.47
  2 Eric Ashe                    unattached             9:12.02
  3 Christian Thompson           Ithaca Unite           9:25.32
  4 Marco Anzures                U C L A                9:25.95
  5 Adam Green                   unattached             9:28.20
  6 Joshua Hibbs                 Iona College           9:31.31
  7 Greg Kelsey                  Maryland               9:31.32
  8 AJ Savoia                    unattached             9:36.69
  9 Zachary Ripley               Cornerstone            9:39.29
 10 Edward Mearns                unattached             9:39.48
 11 Shawn Roberts                unattached             9:53.30
 12 Spencer Carter               Arizona               10:00.34
 13 Daniel Callan                Clarke Kents          10:07.90
 14 Aaron Goble                  unattached            10:14.29
 -- Kevin Schwab                 unattached                 DNF
 -- Oscar Ogwaro                 unattached                 DNF
 -- Jake Matthews                U C L A                     DQ   Lane Violation

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                 2.02m    6-07.50  822
  2 Nicholas Crosta              Rutgers                  1.99m    6-06.25  794
  3 Ted Rud                      unattached               1.96m    6-05.00  767
  3 Chase Dalton                 unattached               1.96m    6-05.00  767
  3 Daniel Gooris                Albuq. TC                1.96m    6-05.00  767
  6 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   1.87m    6-01.50  687
  6 Walter Moss                  unattached               1.87m    6-01.50  687
  8 Russell Cameron              Buffalo                  1.84m    6-00.50  661
  8 Cory Roberts                 S E Louisiana            1.84m    6-00.50  661
  8 Michael Ayers                Kinder Sport             1.84m    6-00.50  661
  8 Wesley Bray                  Houston                  1.84m    6-00.50  661
 12 Tyler Dodds                  Wake Forest              1.81m    5-11.25  636
 13 Frank Shotwell               Michigan                 1.78m    5-10.00  610
 13 Justin Skinner               Canyons                  1.78m    5-10.00  610
 13 Gray Horn                    unattached               1.78m    5-10.00  610
 13 Thomas Barrineau             Georgia                  1.78m    5-10.00  610
 17 DeShawn Shead                Desert Light             1.72m    5-07.75  560
 17 Ian Jansen                   unattached               1.72m    5-07.75  560
 19 Kenny Greaves                unattached               1.69m    5-06.50  536
 19 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                   1.69m    5-06.50  536
 -- Alex Holcombe                Ambler O C                  NH
 -- Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport                NH
 -- Curtis Beach                 Albuq. TC                  DNS
 -- Frank Prill                  Iowa                       DNS

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Snyder                 Oklahoma                 2.13m    6-11.75
  2 Eric Thompson                unattached               2.10m    6-10.75
  3 Ryan Fleck                   unattached               2.10m    6-10.75
  3 Marlon Woods                 Norfolk Real             2.10m    6-10.75
  5 Jason House                  Southern Univ-BR         2.05m    6-08.75
  5 Philip Feinberg              unattached               2.05m    6-08.75
  7 Ehi Oamen                    No. Iowa                 2.05m    6-08.75
  8 Jonsy Simmons                Arizona Puma             2.05m    6-08.75
  9 Nate Miller                  unattached               2.00m    6-06.75
  9 Reilly McKay                 unattached               2.00m    6-06.75
 11 Dakoda John                  Arizona Puma             2.00m    6-06.75
 12 Tyler Boswell                Alabama                  2.00m    6-06.75
 -- Tyrone McKinney              unattached                  NH
 -- Staphon Arnold               Azusa Pacific               NH

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Gooris                Albuq. TC                4.60m   15-01.00  790
  1 Michael Ayers                Kinder Sport             4.60m   15-01.00  790
  1 Kenny Greaves                unattached               4.60m   15-01.00  790
  4 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   4.30m   14-01.25  702
  4 Cory Roberts                 S E Louisiana            4.30m   14-01.25  702
  4 Ted Rud                      unattached               4.30m   14-01.25  702
  7 Ian Jansen                   unattached               4.20m   13-09.25  673
  7 Wesley Bray                  Houston                  4.20m   13-09.25  673
  9 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                 4.10m   13-05.25  645
  9 Walter Moss                  unattached               4.10m   13-05.25  645
 11 Frank Shotwell               Michigan                 3.80m   12-05.50  562
 11 Justin Skinner               Canyons                  3.80m   12-05.50  562
 11 Thomas Barrineau             Georgia                  3.80m   12-05.50  562
 11 DeShawn Shead                Desert Light             3.80m   12-05.50  562
 15 Nicholas Crosta              Rutgers                  3.60m   11-09.75  509
 16 Tyler Dodds                  Wake Forest              3.50m   11-05.75  482
 17 Chase Dalton                 unattached               3.00m    9-10.00  357
 -- Russell Cameron              Buffalo                     NH
 -- Marshall Ackley              Oregon                     DNS
 -- Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport               DNS
 -- Gray Horn                    unattached                 DNS
 -- Alex Holcombe                Ambler O C                 DNS
 -- Curtis Beach                 Albuq. TC                  DNS
 -- Frank Prill                  Iowa                       DNS

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Scott                 unattached               5.52m   18-01.25
  2 Scott Roth                   Washington               5.15m   16-10.75
  3 Spencer McCorkel             Ark. Vault Club          5.00m   16-04.75
  4 Kevin Schipper               unattached               5.00m   16-04.75
  5 Casey Roche                  St. Francis              5.00m   16-04.75
  6 Joseph Berry                 unattached               4.85m   15-11.00
  6 Kyle Gann                    unattached               4.85m   15-11.00
  6 Kirk Cooper                  Kansas                   4.85m   15-11.00
  9 Luke Schoen                  unattached               4.85m   15-11.00
  9 Alex Bentley                 Houston                  4.85m   15-11.00
  9 Shea Kearney                 Ultimate Hig             4.85m   15-11.00
  9 Andrew Bell                  Bell Athleti             4.85m   15-11.00
  9 Andrew Ryan                  unattached               4.85m   15-11.00
 14 Mitchell Erickson            unattached               4.85m   15-11.00
 -- Michael Beese                unattached                  NH
 -- Sam Kranz                    Record Sette                NH
 -- Nick Frawley                 Air Force Acad.             NH
 -- Joseph Wesley                unattached                  NH
 -- Joseph Noonan                unattached                  NH
 -- Mick Viken                   unattached                  NH
 -- Landon Ehlers                Abil. Christian             NH
 -- Christopher Spear            unattached                  NH
 -- Blaine Bassler               unattached                 DNF

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wesley Bray                  Houston                  7.07m   2.2  23-02.50  830
  2 Frank Shotwell               Michigan                 6.81m   2.0  22-04.25  769
  3 Cory Roberts                 S E Louisiana            6.74m   1.4  22-01.50  753
  4 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   6.67m   0.8  21-10.75  736
  5 Michael Ayers                Kinder Sport             6.55m   1.0  21-06.00  709
  6 Nicholas Crosta              Rutgers                  6.52m   3.6  21-04.75  702
  7 Ted Rud                      unattached               6.50m   2.6  21-04.00  697
  8 Walter Moss                  unattached               6.36m   1.4  20-10.50  666
  9 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                 6.34m   0.8  20-09.75  661
 10 Ian Jansen                   unattached               6.29m   1.2  20-07.75  650
 11 Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport             6.25m   2.0  20-06.25  641
 12 Daniel Gooris                Albuq. TC                6.21m   0.2  20-04.50  632
 13 Chase Dalton                 unattached               6.16m   2.0  20-02.50  621
 14 Kenny Greaves                unattached               6.15m   0.1  20-02.25  619
 15 Justin Skinner               Canyons                  6.14m   1.2  20-01.75  617
 16 Gray Horn                    unattached               6.10m  +0.0  20-00.25  608
 17 Alex Holcombe                Ambler O C               6.05m   0.9  19-10.25  597
 18 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                   5.95m   3.2  19-06.25  576
 19 DeShawn Shead                Desert Light             5.94m   2.2  19-06.00  574
 20 Russell Cameron              Buffalo                  5.83m   1.2  19-01.50  550
 21 Thomas Barrineau             Georgia                  5.82m   1.3  19-01.25  548
 22 Tyler Dodds                  Wake Forest              5.66m   1.1  18-07.00  514
 -- Frank Prill                  Iowa                       DNS   NWI
 -- Curtis Beach                 Albuq. TC                  DNS   NWI

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Jason Allen                  Maryland                 7.44m   2.7  24-05.00
  2 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   7.32m   0.6  24-00.25
  3 Marlon Woods                 Norfolk Real             7.28m   1.3  23-10.75
  4 Terry Prentice               So. Cal. Che             7.27m   3.4  23-10.25
  5 Richard Knotts               unattached               7.23m   2.4  23-08.75
  6 Traquincey Wilson            unattached               7.12m   0.9  23-04.50
  7 James Douglas                Adams State              6.87m   1.3  22-06.50
  8 Benjamin Otto                Hill-Murray              6.84m   0.8  22-05.25
  9 Valete Graham                unattached               6.64m   1.8  21-09.50
 -- Brendan Ames                 Colorado Fly               DNS   NWI

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Zuheir Sharif                Texas A&M               15.86m   0.5  52-00.50
  2 Troy Doris                   unattached              15.81m  -1.0  51-10.50
  3 Marlon Woods                 Norfolk Real            15.28m   1.4  50-01.75
  4 Christian Taylor             Quicksilver             15.12m   0.7  49-07.25
  5 Steven Taylor                U C L A                 15.10m   2.7  49-06.50
  6 Richard Sherman              Stanford                15.04m   1.8  49-04.25
  7 Franklin Bryant-Johnson      Dallas Area-            14.73m   2.7  48-04.00
  8 Austin Davis                 Durham Strid            14.27m   1.1  46-10.00
  9 Emilio Hernandez-Larry       unattached              13.98m   1.8  45-10.50
 10 Steve Crouse                 unattached              13.92m   1.4  45-08.00
 11 Jamaal Smith                 unattached              13.91m   1.9  45-07.75

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport            14.90m   48-10.75  784
  2 Michael Ayers                Kinder Sport            14.44m   47-04.50  755
  3 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                13.95m   45-09.25  725
  4 Wesley Bray                  Houston                 13.82m   45-04.25  717
  5 Alex Holcombe                Ambler O C              13.69m   44-11.00  709
  6 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                  12.80m   42-00.00  655
  7 Russell Cameron              Buffalo                 12.65m   41-06.00  646
  8 Daniel Gooris                Albuq. TC               12.53m   41-01.50  639
  9 Frank Shotwell               Michigan                12.46m   40-10.50  634
 10 Walter Moss                  unattached              12.44m   40-09.75  633
 11 Thomas Barrineau             Georgia                 12.38m   40-07.50  629
 12 DeShawn Shead                Desert Light            12.35m   40-06.25  628
 13 Gray Horn                    unattached              12.30m   40-04.25  625
 13 Justin Skinner               Canyons                 12.30m   40-04.25  625
 15 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                  12.09m   39-08.00  612
 16 Chase Dalton                 unattached              11.90m   39-00.50  600
 17 Cory Roberts                 S E Louisiana           11.88m   38-11.75  599
 18 Kenny Greaves                unattached              11.76m   38-07.00  592
 19 Tyler Dodds                  Wake Forest             11.48m   37-08.00  575
 20 Ted Rud                      unattached              11.22m   36-09.75  559
 21 Ian Jansen                   unattached              11.05m   36-03.00  549
 22 Nicholas Crosta              Rutgers                 10.40m   34-01.50  510
 -- Frank Prill                  Iowa                       DNS
 -- Curtis Beach                 Albuq. TC                  DNS

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Putman               unattached              18.78m   61-07.50
  2 Nicholas Robinson            U C L A                 18.70m   61-04.25
  3 Aaron Studt                  unattached              18.67m   61-03.00
  4 Geno Atkins                  Georgia                 18.54m   60-10.00
  5 Josef Canavan                unattached              18.53m   60-09.50
  6 Benjamin Stephen             unattached              18.29m   60-00.25
  7 Wesley Wright                Throw 1 Deep            18.15m   59-06.75
  8 Colin Boevers                unattached              18.09m   59-04.25
  9 Korion Morris                unattached              17.36m   56-11.50
 10 Brandon Pounds               unattached              17.23m   56-06.50
 11 Thomas Smith                 S I U C                 16.01m   52-06.50
 12 Bryce Hall                   unattached              15.64m   51-03.75
 13 John Pallini                 unattached              15.13m   49-07.75
 -- Cameron Elisara              unattached                FOUL
 -- Darius Savage                U C L A                   FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Darius Savage                U C L A                 61.15m     200-07
  2 Luke Bryant                  unattached              58.90m     193-03
  3 Derek Johnson                unattached              56.39m     185-00
  4 Nicholas Robinson            U C L A                 55.27m     181-04
  5 Korion Morris                unattached              54.79m     179-09
  6 John Talbert                 unattached              53.62m     175-11
  7 Nicholas Brayton             unattached              52.72m     172-11
  8 Josh Greenwald               unattached              52.50m     172-03
  9 Cameron Carter               Colorado St.            52.13m     171-00
 10 Colin Boevers                unattached              50.78m     166-07
 11 Michael Zajac                South Carolina          48.73m     159-10
 12 Chris Littleton              unattached              43.42m     142-05
 -- Tyler Hitchler               Fremont Trac               DNS
 -- Bo Taylor                    U C L A                    DNS

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cory Roberts                 S E Louisiana           42.80m     140-05  722
  2 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                  40.63m     133-04  677
  3 Frank Shotwell               Michigan                40.34m     132-04  671
  4 Ian Jansen                   unattached              38.75m     127-01  639
  5 Walter Moss                  unattached              38.21m     125-04  628
  6 Chase Dalton                 unattached              37.03m     121-06  604
  7 Nicholas Crosta              Rutgers                 36.24m     118-11  589
  8 Ted Rud                      unattached              35.84m     117-07  581
  9 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                35.41m     116-02  572
 10 Kenny Greaves                unattached              34.97m     114-09  563
 11 Daniel Gooris                Albuq. TC               34.75m     114-00  559
 12 Wesley Bray                  Houston                 34.60m     113-06  556
 13 Justin Skinner               Canyons                 34.22m     112-03  548
 14 Michael Ayers                Kinder Sport            33.69m     110-06  538
 15 DeShawn Shead                Desert Light            32.70m     107-03  518
 16 Thomas Barrineau             Georgia                 31.09m     102-00  486
 17 Tyler Dodds                  Wake Forest             26.58m      87-02  398
 18 Russell Cameron              Buffalo                 24.42m      80-01  356
 -- Frank Prill                  Iowa                       DNS
 -- Curtis Beach                 Albuq. TC                  DNS
 -- Gray Horn                    unattached                 DNS
 -- Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport               DNS
 -- Marshall Ackley              Oregon                     DNS
 -- Alex Holcombe                Ambler O C                 DNS

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Walter Henning               unattached              73.59m     241-05
  2 Jordan Stray                 unattached              64.72m     212-04
  3 Alan John                    unattached              64.59m     211-11
  4 Michael Zajac                South Carolina          63.83m     209-05
  5 David Schiedt                Georgia                 62.96m     206-07
  6 Ryan Loughney                Tri-  Valley            61.55m     201-11
  7 Zack Richards                unattached              58.03m     190-05
  8 William Krokey               Throw 1 Deep            56.98m     186-11
  9 Thomas Smith                 S I U C                 55.61m     182-05
 10 Timothy Greene               unattached              54.99m     180-05
 11 Alexander Padgett            unattached              54.69m     179-05
 12 Matthew Megerdichian         Saint Franci            54.46m     178-08
 13 Gregory Davis                Throw 1 Deep            53.54m     175-08
 14 Cody Cox                     Throw 1 Deep            53.35m     175-00
 15 Mitchell Gormley             Throw 1 Deep            51.55m     169-01
 16 Matthew Gac                  Buffalo                 51.32m     168-04
 17 Josh Koglin                  unattached              50.34m     165-02
 18 John Talbert                 unattached              49.89m     163-08
 19 Ian Nunya                    Northern Arizona        46.62m     152-11
 -- Wesley Wright                Throw 1 Deep              FOUL
 -- Joseph Tiernan               Connecticut               FOUL
 -- Daniel Paladion              Air Force Acad.            DNS

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chase Dalton                 unattached              60.10m     197-02  739
  2 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                55.26m     181-03  667
  3 Wesley Bray                  Houston                 53.69m     176-02  643
  4 Michael Ayers                Kinder Sport            52.36m     171-09  624
  5 Cory Roberts                 S E Louisiana           51.76m     169-10  615
  6 Nicholas Crosta              Rutgers                 50.16m     164-07  591
  7 Thomas Barrineau             Georgia                 49.61m     162-09  583
  8 Frank Shotwell               Michigan                48.39m     158-09  565
  9 Kenny Greaves                unattached              48.17m     158-00  562
 10 Russell Cameron              Buffalo                 46.63m     153-00  539
 11 Daniel Gooris                Albuq. TC               42.98m     141-00  485
 12 Walter Moss                  unattached              41.40m     135-10  462
 13 DeShawn Shead                Desert Light            40.35m     132-04  447
 14 Ted Rud                      unattached              39.24m     128-09  431
 15 Justin Skinner               Canyons                 38.41m     126-00  419
 16 Ian Jansen                   unattached              35.52m     116-06  378
 17 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                  35.13m     115-03  372
 -- Curtis Beach                 Albuq. TC                  DNS
 -- Gray Horn                    unattached                 DNS
 -- Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport               DNS
 -- Frank Prill                  Iowa                       DNS
 -- Marshall Ackley              Oregon                     DNS
 -- Alex Holcombe                Ambler O C                 DNS
 -- Tyler Dodds                  Wake Forest                DNS

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Hill             McNeese Stat            69.12m     226-09
  2 Kevin Fasing                 Colorado                65.99m     216-06
  3 Justin Shirk                 unattached              65.56m     215-01
  4 Iain Trimble                 unattached              64.33m     211-01
  5 Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport            61.54m     201-11
  6 Brian Zimmerman              unattached              61.11m     200-06
  7 Chase Dalton                 unattached              59.85m     196-04
  8 Eric Skedel                  unattached              59.33m     194-08
  9 Christopher Morgan           unattached              55.06m     180-08
 10 Matthew Megerdichian         Saint Franci            54.62m     179-02
 11 Aaron Weaver                 Lock Haven U            54.01m     177-02
 12 Matthew Kosecki              Track Housto            53.75m     176-04
 13 Dylan Dombrowski             LeMans Track            52.28m     171-06
 14 Brandin Williams             unattached              51.40m     168-08
 15 Aaron Konigsberg             unattached              37.81m     124-00
 -- Jason Flanagan               unattached                 DNS

Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                  7293
  2 Wesley Bray                  Houston                   7158
  3 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                    7155
  4 Cory Roberts                 S E Louisiana             7130
  5 Frank Shotwell               Michigan                  7080
  6 Michael Ayers                Kinder Sport              7005
  7 Walter Moss                  unattached                6774
  8 Daniel Gooris                Albuq. TC                 6710
  9 Kenny Greaves                unattached                6659
 10 Nicholas Crosta              Rutgers                   6439
 11 Chase Dalton                 unattached                6406
 12 Thomas Barrineau             Georgia                   6402
 13 Justin Skinner               Canyons                   6387
 14 Ian Jansen                   unattached                6319
 15 Ted Rud                      unattached                6291
 16 DeShawn Shead                Desert Light              6129
 17 Russell Cameron              Buffalo                   5703
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx