Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 9:01.59  7/4/2004    Gulnara Samitova, RUS
    American: A 9:29.32  7/31/2004   Briana Shook, Toledo
        Meet: M 9:39.35  7/15/2004   Ann Gaffigan, Nebraska
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jennifer Barringer           Colorado               9:57.77Q
  2 Liz Wort                     Duke                   9:58.13Q
  3 Lisa Galaviz                 Nike                   9:58.47Q
  4 Kristin Anderson             Nike                   9:58.58Q
  5 Kara June                    Asics Aggies           9:58.88q
  6 Lindsey Anderson             Nike                   9:59.11q
  7 Dawn Cromer                  Brooks                10:04.00q
  8 Brianna Dahm                 Oregon TC             10:13.72q
  9 Brittany Somers              Adams State College   10:23.33
 10 'A Havahla Haynes            Wisconsin             10:27.05
 11 Jane Rudkin                  Team XO               10:30.79
 12 Bethany Nickless             U C S B               10:37.29
 13 Lesley Higgins               New York A C          10:41.68
 14 Arianne Field                unattached            10:42.93
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Anna Willard                 Nike                  10:04.88Q
  2 Carrie Messner-Vickers       Asics                 10:05.11Q
  3 Desiraye Osburn              New Balance           10:05.40Q
  4 Kelly Strong                 Asics                 10:05.83Q
  5 Bridget Franek               Penn State            10:06.33q
  6 Amanda Lorenzen              unattached            10:08.06q
  7 Julia Rudd                   Indiana Invaders      10:15.76
  8 Shauneen Garrahan            unattached            10:16.52
  9 Brooke Bennett               unattached            10:23.74
 10 Tsehaye Dagnachew            Charlotte             10:28.35
 11 Sarah Madebach               Georgia               10:37.93
 12 Elena Linn                   Georgia Tech          11:00.75
 -- Kathryn Andersen             B Y U                      DNS
================================================================
       World: W 9:01.59  7/4/2004    Gulnara Samitova, RUS
    American: A 9:29.32  7/31/2004   Briana Shook, Toledo
        Meet: M 9:39.35  7/15/2004   Ann Gaffigan, Nebraska
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennifer Barringer           Colorado               9:57.77Q
  2 Anna Willard                 Nike                  10:04.88Q
  3 Liz Wort                     Duke                   9:58.13Q
  4 Carrie Messner-Vickers       Asics                 10:05.11Q
  5 Lisa Galaviz                 Nike                   9:58.47Q
  6 Desiraye Osburn              New Balance           10:05.40Q
  7 Kristin Anderson             Nike                   9:58.58Q
  8 Kelly Strong                 Asics                 10:05.83Q
  9 Kara June                    Asics Aggies           9:58.88q
 10 Lindsey Anderson             Nike                   9:59.11q
 11 Dawn Cromer                  Brooks                10:04.00q
 12 Bridget Franek               Penn State            10:06.33q
 13 Amanda Lorenzen              unattached            10:08.06q
 14 Brianna Dahm                 Oregon TC             10:13.72q
 15 Julia Rudd                   Indiana Invaders      10:15.76
 16 Shauneen Garrahan            unattached            10:16.52
 17 Brittany Somers              Adams State College   10:23.33
 18 Brooke Bennett               unattached            10:23.74
 19 'A Havahla Haynes            Wisconsin             10:27.05
 20 Tsehaye Dagnachew            Charlotte             10:28.35
 21 Jane Rudkin                  Team XO               10:30.79
 22 Bethany Nickless             U C S B               10:37.29
 23 Sarah Madebach               Georgia               10:37.93
 24 Lesley Higgins               New York A C          10:41.68
 25 Arianne Field                unattached            10:42.93
 26 Elena Linn                   Georgia Tech          11:00.75
 -- Kathryn Andersen             B Y U                      DNS
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx