Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:57.18  9/8/1993    Wang Yuan, CHN
    American: A 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Pennsylvania
        Meet: M 2:03.1h  6/24/1979   Leann Warren, Oregon TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Dominique Jackson            unattached             2:07.51Q
  2 Nikki Codd                   unattached             2:08.14q
  3 Laura Roesler                unattached             2:09.76
  4 Skyler Waller-2              unattached             2:11.23
  5 Asia Washington              Virginia Tech          2:14.43
  6 Amelia Bannister             unattached             2:15.49
  7 Alyssa Abbott                Utah                   2:16.67
 -- Nia Fluker                   unattached                 DNS
Heat  2
  1 Danielle Bradley             Baylor                 2:07.03Q
  2 Melissa Owens                Portland Sta           2:08.21q
  3 Sarah Mccurdy                unattached             2:09.85
  4 Kathy Klump                  unattached             2:12.05
  5 Sophia Ponce                 unattached             2:13.87
  6 Grace Rich                   U A L R                2:16.24
  7 Katherine McCARTHY           Grand Valley           2:19.18
 -- Renee Tomlin                 Georgetown                 DNS
Heat  3
  1 Latavia Thomas               L S U                  2:05.45Q
  2 Sarah Cocco                  Boulder Road           2:05.70q
  3 Ramzee Fondren               Detroit Chee           2:06.81q
  4 Ashley Verplank              unattached             2:09.44
  5 Tasha Stanley                unattached             2:11.74
  6 Erica Moore                  Indiana Stat           2:13.72
  7 Adrenee Sterrett             unattached             2:16.40
 -- Alison Smith                 Mach Los Track Club        DNS
Heat  4
  1 Christal Washington          South Browar           2:08.29Q
  2 Blaire Dinsdale              unattached             2:10.77
  3 Marika Walker                unattached             2:11.28
  4 Jenna Lowder                 unattached             2:11.41
  5 LeighAnn Ganzar              Kryptonite S           2:11.96
  6 Brooke Dinsdale              unattached             2:13.31
  7 Tiffany Singleton            The Wings Tr           2:14.00
  8 Renisha Robinson             unattached             2:14.56
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Latavia Thomas               L S U                  2:05.45Q
  2 Danielle Bradley             Baylor                 2:07.03Q
  3 Dominique Jackson            unattached             2:07.51Q
  4 Christal Washington          South Browar           2:08.29Q
  5 Sarah Cocco                  Boulder Road           2:05.70q
  6 Ramzee Fondren               Detroit Chee           2:06.81q
  7 Nikki Codd                   unattached             2:08.14q
  8 Melissa Owens                Portland Sta           2:08.21q
  9 Ashley Verplank              unattached             2:09.44
 10 Laura Roesler                unattached             2:09.76
 11 Sarah Mccurdy                unattached             2:09.85
 12 Blaire Dinsdale              unattached             2:10.77
 13 Skyler Waller-2              unattached             2:11.23
 14 Marika Walker                unattached             2:11.28
 15 Jenna Lowder                 unattached             2:11.41
 16 Tasha Stanley                unattached             2:11.74
 17 LeighAnn Ganzar              Kryptonite S           2:11.96
 18 Kathy Klump                  unattached             2:12.05
 19 Brooke Dinsdale              unattached             2:13.31
 20 Erica Moore                  Indiana Stat           2:13.72
 21 Sophia Ponce                 unattached             2:13.87
 22 Tiffany Singleton            The Wings Tr           2:14.00
 23 Asia Washington              Virginia Tech          2:14.43
 24 Renisha Robinson             unattached             2:14.56
 25 Amelia Bannister             unattached             2:15.49
 26 Grace Rich                   U A L R                2:16.24
 27 Adrenee Sterrett             unattached             2:16.40
 28 Alyssa Abbott                Utah                   2:16.67
 29 Katherine McCARTHY           Grand Valley           2:19.18
 -- Nia Fluker                   unattached                 DNS
 -- Alison Smith                 Mach Los Track Club        DNS
 -- Renee Tomlin                 Georgetown                 DNS
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx