Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:30.24  7/19/2002   Cornelius Chirchir, KEN
    American: A 3:36.1h  6/17/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas
        Meet: M 3:42.8h  6/15/1974   Tom Byers, Ohio TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Andrew Acosta                Oregon                 3:50.52Q
  2 Cory Leslie                  unattached             3:50.99Q
  3 Benjamin Blankenship         unattached             3:51.11Q
  4 Craig Forys                  unattached             3:51.45q
  5 Michael Chinchar             Federal Way            3:52.17q
  6 Matthew Dettman              unattached             3:52.98q
  7 Sean Keveren                 unattached             3:53.09q
  8 Andrew Richardson            unattached             3:55.87q
  9 Trevon Rainford              unattached             3:56.80q
 10 William Mateker              unattached             4:01.94
 11 Andrew Yarchin               Appalachian State      4:04.76
 12 Ahmed Harb                   Houston                4:05.51
Heat  2
  1 Mark Amirault                unattached             3:55.61Q
  2 Samuel Borchers              Miami Valley TC        3:56.44Q
  3 Matthew Centrowitz           unattached             3:56.46Q
  4 De'Sean Turner               unattached             3:57.22
  5 Alexander Bean               Georgetown             3:57.28
  6 Marlon Patterson             unattached             3:57.71
  7 Nathan Mathabane             unattached             3:57.86
  8 Dakota Lowery                unattached             4:01.18
  9 Daniel Martinez              Houston                4:02.00
 10 Daniel Leyh                  Georgetown             4:07.84
 -- Bradley Surh                 unattached                 DNS
 -- Joshua Morgan                unattached                 DNS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Acosta                Oregon                 3:50.52Q
  2 Mark Amirault                unattached             3:55.61Q
  3 Cory Leslie                  unattached             3:50.99Q
  4 Samuel Borchers              Miami Valley TC        3:56.44Q
  5 Benjamin Blankenship         unattached             3:51.11Q
  6 Matthew Centrowitz           unattached             3:56.46Q
  7 Craig Forys                  unattached             3:51.45q
  8 Michael Chinchar             Federal Way            3:52.17q
  9 Matthew Dettman              unattached             3:52.98q
 10 Sean Keveren                 unattached             3:53.09q
 11 Andrew Richardson            unattached             3:55.87q
 12 Trevon Rainford              unattached             3:56.80q
 13 De'Sean Turner               unattached             3:57.22
 14 Alexander Bean               Georgetown             3:57.28
 15 Marlon Patterson             unattached             3:57.71
 16 Nathan Mathabane             unattached             3:57.86
 17 Dakota Lowery                unattached             4:01.18
 18 William Mateker              unattached             4:01.94
 19 Daniel Martinez              Houston                4:02.00
 20 Andrew Yarchin               Appalachian State      4:04.76
 21 Ahmed Harb                   Houston                4:05.51
 22 Daniel Leyh                  Georgetown             4:07.84
 -- Bradley Surh                 unattached                 DNS
 -- Joshua Morgan                unattached                 DNS
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx