Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:43.64  8/13/1997   Japheth Kimutai, KEN
    American: A 1:44.9h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas
        Meet: M 1:47.55  6/20/1987   Mark Everett, Florida
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Cory Primm                   unattached             1:51.09Q
  2 Luke Rucks                   unattached             1:51.73
  3 Michael Pachella             George Mason           1:51.74
  4 Daniel Harris                Georgetown             1:52.29
  5 Ryan Jones                   unattached             1:54.00
  6 Jonathan Simmons             unattached             1:56.37
  7 Michael Miller               unattached             1:57.79
  8 Mikail Ebanks                unattached             2:01.01
 -- Jason Apwah                  unattached                 DNS
Heat  2
  1 Aaron Stockstell             unattached             1:51.09Q
  2 Joshua Morgan                unattached             1:51.29q
  3 Adam Hairston                Iowa                   1:51.56q
  4 Michael Mark                 Columbia University    1:51.63q
  5 Kelli Thibou                 unattached             1:51.69
  6 Zachary Mellon               unattached             1:51.87
  7 Aron Kehoe                   unattached             1:53.44
  8 Isiah Ward                   unattached             1:53.82
  9 Aaron Kauffman               Charlotte              1:57.46
 -- Ryan Waite                   Oregon                     DNF
Heat  3
  1 Johnathan Moore              unattached             1:50.21Q
  2 Dylan Ferris                 unattached             1:50.28q
  3 Jared Hall                   unattached             1:50.98q
  4 Andrew Richardson            unattached             1:51.74
  5 Christopher Bilbrew          Mobile Parks           1:51.90
  6 Brian Beaird                 Illinois               1:52.99
  7 Alex Bowman                  Virginia               1:53.55
  8 Blaise Rewaka                unattached             1:53.83
 -- Che Ballenger                unattached                 DNS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnathan Moore              unattached             1:50.21Q
  2 Aaron Stockstell             unattached             1:51.09Q
  3 Cory Primm                   unattached             1:51.09Q
  4 Dylan Ferris                 unattached             1:50.28q
  5 Jared Hall                   unattached             1:50.98q
  6 Joshua Morgan                unattached             1:51.29q
  7 Adam Hairston                Iowa                   1:51.56q
  8 Michael Mark                 Columbia University    1:51.63q
  9 Kelli Thibou                 unattached             1:51.69
 10 Luke Rucks                   unattached             1:51.73
 11 Andrew Richardson            unattached             1:51.74
 12 Michael Pachella             George Mason           1:51.74
 13 Zachary Mellon               unattached             1:51.87
 14 Christopher Bilbrew          Mobile Parks           1:51.90
 15 Daniel Harris                Georgetown             1:52.29
 16 Brian Beaird                 Illinois               1:52.99
 17 Aron Kehoe                   unattached             1:53.44
 18 Alex Bowman                  Virginia               1:53.55
 19 Isiah Ward                   unattached             1:53.82
 20 Blaise Rewaka                unattached             1:53.83
 21 Ryan Jones                   unattached             1:54.00
 22 Jonathan Simmons             unattached             1:56.37
 23 Aaron Kauffman               Charlotte              1:57.46
 24 Michael Miller               unattached             1:57.79
 25 Mikail Ebanks                unattached             2:01.01
 -- Ryan Waite                   Oregon                     DNF
 -- Che Ballenger                unattached                 DNS
 -- Jason Apwah                  unattached                 DNS
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx