Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 Advance to Finals
       World: W 20.54m  7/1/1989    Astrid Kumbernuss, GER
    American: A 17.60m  6/1/1991    Eileen Vanisi, Texas
        Meet: M 17.57m  6/22/2002   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Emily Vannoy                 Mountain Exp            14.75m   48-04.75
      14.75m  14.57m  13.66m  14.36m  14.61m  13.45m
  2 Thanithia Billings           Throw 1 Deep            13.88m   45-06.50
      12.10m  13.88m  13.25m
  3 D'Ana McCarty                unattached              13.44m   44-01.25
      13.20m  13.44m  12.50m
  4 Katherine Tripp              Concordia-Portl.        13.28m   43-07.00
      13.05m  12.21m  13.28m
  5 Erica Chaney                 Eastern Wash            13.17m   43-02.50
      FOUL  13.17m  FOUL
  6 Lakendra Thames              U C F                   12.83m   42-01.25
      12.40m  FOUL  12.83m
  7 Rachel Travis                St. Charles             12.74m   41-09.75
      FOUL  12.74m  12.47m
  8 Alexandra Roberts            unattached              12.72m   41-08.75
      FOUL  12.00m  12.72m
  9 Irene Cooper                 unattached              12.52m   41-01.00
      12.52m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Daniella Bunch               Illini Heat             12.37m   40-07.00
      11.61m  FOUL  12.37m
 11 Jameena Hunt                 Fresno State            12.20m   40-00.50
      FOUL  FOUL  12.20m
 12 Caitlin Jordan               Throw 1 Deep            11.89m   39-00.25
      FOUL  FOUL  11.89m
 13 Kayla Smith                  Cal-Santa Barbara       11.44m   37-06.50
      FOUL  FOUL  11.44m
 14 Juliana Smith                Throw 1 Deep            11.37m   37-03.75
      11.37m  11.16m  FOUL
Flight  2
  1 Sara Neubauer                Air Force Academy       14.89m   48-10.25
      FOUL  13.59m  14.46m  14.39m  14.89m  14.10m
  2 Nneka Ugochukw               unattached              14.83m   48-08.00
      FOUL  13.99m  14.83m  FOUL  14.41m  14.76m
  3 Davina Orieukwu              unattached              14.72m   48-03.50
      13.76m  13.90m  14.72m  FOUL  13.79m  12.29m
  4 Danica Haight                unattached              14.66m   48-01.25
      13.65m  13.43m  14.66m  12.97m  13.10m  13.24m
  5 Karen Shump                  unattached              14.25m   46-09.00
      14.25m  13.74m  13.81m  13.82m  13.64m  13.17m
  6 Mary Angell                  unattached              14.12m   46-04.00
      13.48m  13.77m  14.12m  13.44m  14.01m  13.53m
  7 Tynisha McMillian            Connecticut             14.02m   46-00.00
      FOUL  13.35m  14.02m  13.84m  13.61m  FOUL
  8 Trecey Rew                   Northwestern State      14.00m   45-11.25
      13.92m  14.00m  13.91m
  9 Allison Liske                unattached              13.81m   45-03.75
      12.84m  13.09m  13.81m
 10 Brittany Borman              unattached              13.67m   44-10.25
      13.09m  12.37m  13.67m
 11 Jacquelyne Leffler           Emporia Track Club      13.50m   44-03.50
      12.74m  13.50m  13.49m
 12 Lauren Chambers              Throw 1 Deep            13.29m   43-07.25
      FOUL  13.29m  12.99m
 13 Jasmine Mosley               unattached              13.15m   43-01.75
      12.12m  13.15m  12.86m
 -- Samantha Musil               Georgia Tech               DNS
 -- Raqueal Roach                unattached                 DNS
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sara Neubauer                Air Force Academy       14.89m   48-10.25
      FOUL  13.59m  14.46m  14.39m  14.89m  14.10m
  2 Nneka Ugochukw               unattached              14.83m   48-08.00
      FOUL  13.99m  14.83m  FOUL  14.41m  14.76m
  3 Emily Vannoy                 Mountain Exp            14.75m   48-04.75
      14.75m  14.57m  13.66m  14.36m  14.61m  13.45m
  4 Davina Orieukwu              unattached              14.72m   48-03.50
      13.76m  13.90m  14.72m  FOUL  13.79m  12.29m
  5 Danica Haight                unattached              14.66m   48-01.25
      13.65m  13.43m  14.66m  12.97m  13.10m  13.24m
  6 Karen Shump                  unattached              14.25m   46-09.00
      14.25m  13.74m  13.81m  13.82m  13.64m  13.17m
  7 Mary Angell                  unattached              14.12m   46-04.00
      13.48m  13.77m  14.12m  13.44m  14.01m  13.53m
  8 Tynisha McMillian            Connecticut             14.02m   46-00.00
      FOUL  13.35m  14.02m  13.84m  13.61m  FOUL
  9 Trecey Rew                   Northwestern State      14.00m   45-11.25
      13.92m  14.00m  13.91m
 10 Thanithia Billings           Throw 1 Deep            13.88m   45-06.50
      12.10m  13.88m  13.25m
 11 Allison Liske                unattached              13.81m   45-03.75
      12.84m  13.09m  13.81m
 12 Brittany Borman              unattached              13.67m   44-10.25
      13.09m  12.37m  13.67m
 13 Jacquelyne Leffler           Emporia Track Club      13.50m   44-03.50
      12.74m  13.50m  13.49m
 14 D'Ana McCarty                unattached              13.44m   44-01.25
      13.20m  13.44m  12.50m
 15 Lauren Chambers              Throw 1 Deep            13.29m   43-07.25
      FOUL  13.29m  12.99m
 16 Katherine Tripp              Concordia-Portl.        13.28m   43-07.00
      13.05m  12.21m  13.28m
 17 Erica Chaney                 Eastern Wash            13.17m   43-02.50
      FOUL  13.17m  FOUL
 18 Jasmine Mosley               unattached              13.15m   43-01.75
      12.12m  13.15m  12.86m
 19 Lakendra Thames              U C F                   12.83m   42-01.25
      12.40m  FOUL  12.83m
 20 Rachel Travis                St. Charles             12.74m   41-09.75
      FOUL  12.74m  12.47m
 21 Alexandra Roberts            unattached              12.72m   41-08.75
      FOUL  12.00m  12.72m
 22 Irene Cooper                 unattached              12.52m   41-01.00
      12.52m  FOUL  FOUL
 23 Daniella Bunch               Illini Heat             12.37m   40-07.00
      11.61m  FOUL  12.37m
 24 Jameena Hunt                 Fresno State            12.20m   40-00.50
      FOUL  FOUL  12.20m
 25 Caitlin Jordan               Throw 1 Deep            11.89m   39-00.25
      FOUL  FOUL  11.89m
 26 Kayla Smith                  Cal-Santa Barbara       11.44m   37-06.50
      FOUL  FOUL  11.44m
 27 Juliana Smith                Throw 1 Deep            11.37m   37-03.75
      11.37m  11.16m  FOUL
 -- Raqueal Roach                unattached                 DNS
 -- Samantha Musil               Georgia Tech               DNS
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx