Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Cory Roberts                 S E Louisiana           42.80m     140-05    722
      40.79m  40.80m  42.80m
  2 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                  40.63m     133-04    677
      40.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ian Jansen                   unattached              38.75m     127-01    639
      24.11m  FOUL  38.75m
  4 Chase Dalton                 unattached              37.03m     121-06    604
      37.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nicholas Crosta              Rutgers                 36.24m     118-11    589
      32.63m  35.02m  36.24m
  6 Daniel Gooris                Albuq. TC               34.75m     114-00    559
      33.33m  34.48m  34.75m
  7 Wesley Bray                  Houston                 34.60m     113-06    556
      34.60m  FOUL  34.60m
  8 Michael Ayers                Kinder Sport            33.69m     110-06    538
      FOUL  FOUL  33.69m
  9 DeShawn Shead                Desert Light            32.70m     107-03    518
      31.23m  FOUL  32.70m
 -- Marshall Ackley              Oregon                     DNS
 -- Alex Holcombe                Ambler Olympic Club        DNS
 -- Frank Prill                  Iowa                       DNS
 -- Curtis Beach                 Albuq. TC                  DNS
Flight  2
  1 Frank Shotwell               Michigan                40.34m     132-04    671
      36.11m  40.34m  FOUL
  2 Walter Moss                  unattached              38.21m     125-04    628
      37.85m  38.21m  31.22m
  3 Ted Rud                      unattached              35.84m     117-07    581
      30.14m  35.84m  32.52m
  4 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                35.41m     116-02    572
      34.42m  35.41m  32.57m
  5 Kenny Greaves                unattached              34.97m     114-09    563
      32.96m  34.69m  34.97m
  6 Justin Skinner               Canyons                 34.22m     112-03    548
      34.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Thomas Barrineau             Georgia                 31.09m     102-00    486
      31.09m  28.94m  29.01m
  8 Tyler Dodds                  Wake Forest             26.58m      87-02    398
      FOUL  25.46m  26.58m
  9 Russell Cameron              Buffalo                 24.42m      80-01    356
      FOUL  FOUL  24.42m
 -- Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport               DNS
 -- Gray Horn                    unattached                 DNS
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cory Roberts                 S E Louisiana           42.80m     140-05  1    722
      40.79m  40.80m  42.80m
  2 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                  40.63m     133-04  1    677
      40.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Frank Shotwell               Michigan                40.34m     132-04  2    671
      36.11m  40.34m  FOUL
  4 Ian Jansen                   unattached              38.75m     127-01  1    639
      24.11m  FOUL  38.75m
  5 Walter Moss                  unattached              38.21m     125-04  2    628
      37.85m  38.21m  31.22m
  6 Chase Dalton                 unattached              37.03m     121-06  1    604
      37.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Nicholas Crosta              Rutgers                 36.24m     118-11  1    589
      32.63m  35.02m  36.24m
  8 Ted Rud                      unattached              35.84m     117-07  2    581
      30.14m  35.84m  32.52m
  9 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                35.41m     116-02  2    572
      34.42m  35.41m  32.57m
 10 Kenny Greaves                unattached              34.97m     114-09  2    563
      32.96m  34.69m  34.97m
 11 Daniel Gooris                Albuq. TC               34.75m     114-00  1    559
      33.33m  34.48m  34.75m
 12 Wesley Bray                  Houston                 34.60m     113-06  1    556
      34.60m  FOUL  34.60m
 13 Justin Skinner               Canyons                 34.22m     112-03  2    548
      34.22m  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Michael Ayers                Kinder Sport            33.69m     110-06  1    538
      FOUL  FOUL  33.69m
 15 DeShawn Shead                Desert Light            32.70m     107-03  1    518
      31.23m  FOUL  32.70m
 16 Thomas Barrineau             Georgia                 31.09m     102-00  2    486
      31.09m  28.94m  29.01m
 17 Tyler Dodds                  Wake Forest             26.58m      87-02  2    398
      FOUL  25.46m  26.58m
 18 Russell Cameron              Buffalo                 24.42m      80-01  2    356
      FOUL  FOUL  24.42m
 -- Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport               DNS             2
 -- Alex Holcombe                Ambler Olympic Club        DNS             1
 -- Gray Horn                    unattached                 DNS             2
 -- Curtis Beach                 Albuq. TC                  DNS             1
 -- Frank Prill                  Iowa                       DNS             1
 -- Marshall Ackley              Oregon                     DNS             1
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx