Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                 49.36     844
  2 Frank Shotwell               Michigan                 49.92     818
  3 Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport             50.02     814
  4 Cory Roberts                 S E Louisiana            50.92     773
  5 Daniel Gooris                Albuq. TC                53.23     672
  6 Chase Dalton                 unattached               53.50     660
Section  2
  1 Thomas Barrineau             Georgia                  50.86     775
  2 Kenny Greaves                unattached               50.88     774
  3 Justin Skinner               Canyons                  51.51     746
  4 DeShawn Shead                Desert Light             52.60     699
  5 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                   56.04     558
 -- Curtis Beach                 Albuq. TC                  DNS
Section  3
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   48.48     886
  2 Wesley Bray                  Houston                  50.90     774
  3 Russell Cameron              Buffalo                  51.08     765
  4 Nicholas Crosta              Rutgers                  52.47     704
  5 Ted Rud                      unattached               54.88     604
 -- Gray Horn                    unattached                 DNF
Section  4
  1 Tyler Dodds                  Wake Forest              48.99     862
  2 Walter Moss                  unattached               49.23     850
  3 Michael Ayers                Kinder Sport             50.45     794
  4 Ian Jansen                   unattached               51.81     733
 -- Alex Holcombe                Ambler Olympic Club        DNS
 -- Frank Prill                  Iowa                       DNS
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   48.48   3    886
  2 Tyler Dodds                  Wake Forest              48.99   4    862
  3 Walter Moss                  unattached               49.23   4    850
  4 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                 49.36   1    844
  5 Frank Shotwell               Michigan                 49.92   1    818
  6 Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport             50.02   1    814
  7 Michael Ayers                Kinder Sport             50.45   4    794
  8 Thomas Barrineau             Georgia                  50.86   2    775
  9 Kenny Greaves                unattached               50.88   2    774
 10 Wesley Bray                  Houston                  50.90   3    774
 11 Cory Roberts                 S E Louisiana            50.92   1    773
 12 Russell Cameron              Buffalo                  51.08   3    765
 13 Justin Skinner               Canyons                  51.51   2    746
 14 Ian Jansen                   unattached               51.81   4    733
 15 Nicholas Crosta              Rutgers                  52.47   3    704
 16 DeShawn Shead                Desert Light             52.60   2    699
 17 Daniel Gooris                Albuq. TC                53.23   1    672
 18 Chase Dalton                 unattached               53.50   1    660
 19 Ted Rud                      unattached               54.88   3    604
 20 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                   56.04   2    558
 -- Gray Horn                    unattached                 DNF   3
 -- Curtis Beach                 Albuq. TC                  DNS   2
 -- Alex Holcombe                Ambler Olympic Club        DNS   4
 -- Frank Prill                  Iowa                       DNS   4
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx