Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                13.95m   45-09.25    725
      12.97m  13.77m  13.95m
  2 Alex Holcombe                Ambler Olympic Club     13.69m   44-11.00    709
      13.12m  12.54m  13.69m
  3 Daniel Gooris                Albuq. TC               12.53m   41-01.50    639
      12.53m  11.76m  12.14m
  4 Gray Horn                    unattached              12.30m   40-04.25    625
      11.34m  11.71m  12.30m
  5 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                  12.09m   39-08.00    612
      12.09m  11.59m  11.39m
  6 Cory Roberts                 S E Louisiana           11.88m   38-11.75    599
      11.88m  FOUL  11.61m
  7 Kenny Greaves                unattached              11.76m   38-07.00    592
      10.72m  11.76m  11.46m
  8 Tyler Dodds                  Wake Forest             11.48m   37-08.00    575
      11.24m  10.09m  11.48m
  9 Ted Rud                      unattached              11.22m   36-09.75    559
      11.22m  11.22m  11.14m
 10 Ian Jansen                   unattached              11.05m   36-03.00    549
      10.37m  11.05m  10.39m
 11 Nicholas Crosta              Rutgers                 10.40m   34-01.50    510
      10.40m  9.86m  9.33m
 -- Curtis Beach                 Albuq. TC                  DNS
 -- Frank Prill                  Iowa                       DNS
Flight  2
  1 Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport            14.90m   48-10.75    784
      13.90m  13.79m  14.90m
  2 Michael Ayers                Kinder Sport            14.44m   47-04.50    755
      12.97m  13.18m  14.44m
  3 Wesley Bray                  Houston                 13.82m   45-04.25    717
      13.78m  13.82m  13.19m
  4 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                  12.80m   42-00.00    655
      12.47m  12.80m  12.60m
  5 Russell Cameron              Buffalo                 12.65m   41-06.00    646
      11.95m  12.65m  12.37m
  6 Frank Shotwell               Michigan                12.46m   40-10.50    634
      11.11m  12.12m  12.46m
  7 Walter Moss                  unattached              12.44m   40-09.75    633
      12.40m  FOUL  12.44m
  8 Thomas Barrineau             Georgia                 12.38m   40-07.50    629
      10.98m  12.33m  12.38m
  9 DeShawn Shead                Desert Light            12.35m   40-06.25    628
      12.35m  11.96m  11.01m
 10 Justin Skinner               Canyons                 12.30m   40-04.25    625
      12.30m  11.70m  11.92m
 11 Chase Dalton                 unattached              11.90m   39-00.50    600
      11.78m  11.80m  11.90m
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport            14.90m   48-10.75  2    784
      13.90m  13.79m  14.90m
  2 Michael Ayers                Kinder Sport            14.44m   47-04.50  2    755
      12.97m  13.18m  14.44m
  3 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                13.95m   45-09.25  1    725
      12.97m  13.77m  13.95m
  4 Wesley Bray                  Houston                 13.82m   45-04.25  2    717
      13.78m  13.82m  13.19m
  5 Alex Holcombe                Ambler Olympic Club     13.69m   44-11.00  1    709
      13.12m  12.54m  13.69m
  6 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                  12.80m   42-00.00  2    655
      12.47m  12.80m  12.60m
  7 Russell Cameron              Buffalo                 12.65m   41-06.00  2    646
      11.95m  12.65m  12.37m
  8 Daniel Gooris                Albuq. TC               12.53m   41-01.50  1    639
      12.53m  11.76m  12.14m
  9 Frank Shotwell               Michigan                12.46m   40-10.50  2    634
      11.11m  12.12m  12.46m
 10 Walter Moss                  unattached              12.44m   40-09.75  2    633
      12.40m  FOUL  12.44m
 11 Thomas Barrineau             Georgia                 12.38m   40-07.50  2    629
      10.98m  12.33m  12.38m
 12 DeShawn Shead                Desert Light            12.35m   40-06.25  2    628
      12.35m  11.96m  11.01m
 13 Justin Skinner               Canyons                 12.30m   40-04.25  2    625
      12.30m  11.70m  11.92m
 13 Gray Horn                    unattached              12.30m   40-04.25  1    625
      11.34m  11.71m  12.30m
 15 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                  12.09m   39-08.00  1    612
      12.09m  11.59m  11.39m
 16 Chase Dalton                 unattached              11.90m   39-00.50  2    600
      11.78m  11.80m  11.90m
 17 Cory Roberts                 S E Louisiana           11.88m   38-11.75  1    599
      11.88m  FOUL  11.61m
 18 Kenny Greaves                unattached              11.76m   38-07.00  1    592
      10.72m  11.76m  11.46m
 19 Tyler Dodds                  Wake Forest             11.48m   37-08.00  1    575
      11.24m  10.09m  11.48m
 20 Ted Rud                      unattached              11.22m   36-09.75  1    559
      11.22m  11.22m  11.14m
 21 Ian Jansen                   unattached              11.05m   36-03.00  1    549
      10.37m  11.05m  10.39m
 22 Nicholas Crosta              Rutgers                 10.40m   34-01.50  1    510
      10.40m  9.86m  9.33m
 -- Frank Prill                  Iowa                       DNS             1
 -- Curtis Beach                 Albuq. TC                  DNS             1
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx