Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1   Wind: 0.1
  1 Cory Roberts                 S E Louisiana            11.43     767
  2 Wesley Bray                  Houston                  11.43     767
  3 Ian Jansen                   unattached               11.52     748
  4 Thomas Barrineau             Georgia                  11.56     740
  5 Nicholas Crosta              Rutgers                  11.66     719
  6 Daniel Gooris                Albuq. TC                11.89     673
Section  2   Wind: 1.4
  1 Tyler Dodds                  Wake Forest              10.98     865
  2 Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport             11.13     832
  3 Gray Horn                    unattached               11.46     761
  4 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                   11.67     717
  5 Kenny Greaves                unattached               11.73     705
 -- Frank Prill                  Iowa                       DNS
Section  3   Wind: 0.7
  1 Frank Shotwell               Michigan                 11.14     830
  2 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                 11.20     817
  3 Walter Moss                  unattached               11.29     797
  4 Chase Dalton                 unattached               11.44     765
  5 Ted Rud                      unattached               11.84     683
 -- Curtis Beach                 Albuq. TC                  DNS
Section  4   Wind: 3.7
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   10.58     956
  2 Michael Ayers                Kinder Sport             11.05     850
  3 DeShawn Shead                Desert Light             11.21     814
  4 Justin Skinner               Canyons                  11.34     786
  5 Russell Cameron              Buffalo                  11.58     736
  6 Alex Holcombe                Ambler Olympic Club      11.63     725
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   10.58   3.7  4    956
  2 Tyler Dodds                  Wake Forest              10.98   1.4  2    865
  3 Michael Ayers                Kinder Sport             11.05   3.7  4    850
  4 Benjamin Davies              Kinder Sport             11.13   1.4  2    832
  5 Frank Shotwell               Michigan                 11.14   0.7  3    830
  6 Nick Adcock                  Missouri                 11.20   0.7  3    817
  7 DeShawn Shead                Desert Light             11.21   3.7  4    814
  8 Walter Moss                  unattached               11.29   0.7  3    797
  9 Justin Skinner               Canyons                  11.34   3.7  4    786
 10 Cory Roberts                 S E Louisiana            11.43   0.1  1    767
 11 Wesley Bray                  Houston                  11.43   0.1  1    767
 12 Chase Dalton                 unattached               11.44   0.7  3    765
 13 Gray Horn                    unattached               11.46   1.4  2    761
 14 Ian Jansen                   unattached               11.52   0.1  1    748
 15 Thomas Barrineau             Georgia                  11.56   0.1  1    740
 16 Russell Cameron              Buffalo                  11.58   3.7  4    736
 17 Alex Holcombe                Ambler Olympic Club      11.63   3.7  4    725
 18 Nicholas Crosta              Rutgers                  11.66   0.1  1    719
 19 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                   11.67   1.4  2    717
 20 Kenny Greaves                unattached               11.73   1.4  2    705
 21 Ted Rud                      unattached               11.84   0.7  3    683
 22 Daniel Gooris                Albuq. TC                11.89   0.1  1    673
 -- Frank Prill                  Iowa                       DNS        2
 -- Curtis Beach                 Albuq. TC                  DNS        3
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx