Join/Renew Now

Start Lists - Saturday

Men 10000 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/23/2007 - 8:30 AM
       World:  38:46.4h  5/20/2000   Viktor Burayev, RUS
    American:  42:50.20  6/21/2002   Ben Shorey, Wisconsin-Parkside
        Meet:  42:50.20  6/21/2002   Ben Shorey, Wisconsin-Parkside
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     27 Grant Bacon                      Maine Racewa       15:21.20
  2    107 Alejandro Chavez                 South Texas        14:49.00
  3    544 Kelvin Shuneson                  Cornerstone        14:47.64
  4    534 Patrick Shaffer                  unattached         14:57.00
  5    614 Ricardo Vergara                  South Texas        48:02.00
  6    179 Matthew Forgues                  Maine Racewa       52:30.00
  7    615 Roberto Vergara                  South Texas        48:10.00
  8     38 Trevor Barron                    South Park T       50:26.00
  9    618 Abraham Villarreal               South Texas        54:52.00
 10    128 Evan Crowdus                     Kentucky Rac       53:07.78

Event 142  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/23/2007 - 3:05 PM
       World:  49.42  8/27/1991   Grit Breuer, GER
    American:  49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Nike
        Meet:  50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, Florida HS
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    274 Takecia Jameson                  unattached            54.56
  2    492 Hshkeni Richemond                unattached            54.83
  3    272 Breehana Jacobs                  unattached            54.48
  4    612 Alishia Usery                    unattached            54.08
  5     43 Jessica Beard                    unattached            53.77
  6    378 Dynasty McGee                    unattached            55.53
  7    125 Brandi Cross                     South Carolina        54.26
  8    473 Brittney Pringley-5              unattached            55.14

Event 102  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/23/2007 - 3:15 PM
       World:  43.87  9/28/1988   Steve Lewis, USA
    American:  43.87  9/26/1988   Steve Lewis, UCLA
        Meet:  45.01  6/24/1995   Jerome Young, Conn. HS
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1     88 Matthew Butcher                  unattached            47.29
  2    155 Curtis Eaton                     unattached            47.47
  3    315 Justin Kremer                    unattached            47.52
  4    423 Bryshon Nellum                   Southern Cal          46.40
  5    197 James Gilreath                   unattached            47.40
  6    548 Robert Simmons                   The Wings Tr          47.01
  7    371 Terrill McCombs                  W. Kentucky           47.13
  8    631 Christopher Ward                 unattached            47.19

Event 108  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/23/2007 - 3:25 PM
       World:  48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris, USA
    American:  48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris, Iowa State
        Meet:  49.45  6/24/1984   Belfred Clark, Knoxville TC
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    351 Nicholas Makukutu                Nebraska              53.18
  2    347 Eric Lund                        Nebraska              52.54
  3    235 Ross Harlan                      unattached            51.97
  4    669 William Wynne                    Titans Track          50.01
  5    153 Johnny Dutch                     Hurdles Firs          50.97
  6    454 Jason Perez                      unattached            51.60
  7    668 Reginald Wyatt                   Southern Cal          51.94
  8    359 Jamele Mason                     Track Housto          52.25

Event 148  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/23/2007 - 3:35 PM
       World:  54.40  10/21/2005  Xing Wang, CHN
    American:  54.70  7/19/2002   Lashinda Demus, South Carolina
        Meet:  55.63  6/24/2006   Nicole Leach, UCLA
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    430 Leslie Njoku                     unattached            59.16
  2    275 Tameka Jameson                   unattached            59.02
  3    313 Ryann Krais                      unattached            57.84
  4    509 Brianna Rollins-5                unattached          1:01.69
  5    240 Queen Quedith Harrison           Va. Tech              57.18
  6    674 Jamesha Youngblood               unattached            58.66
  7    121 Jacquelyn Coward                 unattached            58.79
  8    104 Jasmine Chaney                   Arizona St.         1:01.20

Event 144  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/23/2007 - 5:25 PM
       World:  3:51.34  10/18/1997  Yinglai Lang, CHN
    American:  4:09.10  6/6/1987    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
        Meet:  4:18.1h  6/14/1977   Lynn Jennings, Liberty AC
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    510 Leah Rosenfeld                   Penn State          4:28.69
  2    288 Nichole Jones                    Baylor              4:20.94
  3    616 Ashley Verplank                  unattached          4:54.09
  4    266 Elizabeth Hynes                  unattached          4:35.58
  5    599 Renee Tomlin                     Georgetown          4:26.95
  6    374 Sarah Mccurdy                    unattached          4:35.00
  7     63 Lauren Bonds                     unattached          4:58.02
  8    464 Jessica Pixler                   Seattle Pacific     4:19.81
  9    583 Danielle Tauro                   unattached          4:21.05
 10    441 Melissa Owens                    Portland Sta        4:38.96
 11    217 Lauren Gregory                   unattached          4:33.50
 12    321 Caitlin Lane                     unattached          4:35.98
 13    241 Jordan Hasay                     San Luis Dis        4:39.13
 14    554 Alison Smith                     Mach Los Tra        4:31.45
 15    419 Shannon Murakami                 unattached          4:42.50

Event 104  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/23/2007 - 5:38 PM
       World:  3:30.24  7/19/2002   Cornelius Chirchir, KEN
    American:  3:36.1h  6/17/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas
        Meet:  3:42.8h  6/15/1974   Tom Byers, Ohio TC
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1     99 Matthew Centrowitz               unattached          3:56.46
  2     59 Benjamin Blankenship             unattached          3:51.11
  3    299 Sean Keveren                     unattached          3:53.09
  4    109 Michael Chinchar                 Federal Way         3:52.17
  5    328 Cory Leslie                      unattached          3:50.99
  6    490 Andrew Richardson                unattached          3:55.87
  7     64 Samuel Borchers                  Miami Valley        3:56.44
  8     12 Mark Amirault                    unattached          3:55.61
  9      3 Andrew Acosta                    Oregon              3:50.52
 10    180 Craig Forys                      unattached          3:51.45
 11    139 Matthew Dettman                  unattached          3:52.98
 12    479 Trevon Rainford                  unattached          3:56.80

Event 146  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/23/2007 - 6:05 PM
       World:  14:30.88  6/11/2004   Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH
    American:  15:36.95  4/17/2003   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame
        Meet:  16:10.60  6/26/2004   Caitlin Chock, Calif. HS
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    319 Amanda Laesch                    N. Central Coll.   17:22.55
  2    352 Kelsey Malmquist                 Georgetown         17:09.43
  3     34 Alexandra Banfich                unattached         10:36.47
  4    577 Karen Summers                    Ohio Univers       16:40.04
  5    602 Marissa Treece                   unattached         17:04.00
  6    450 Ilsa Paulson                     unattached         17:25.80
  7     14 Lindsay Anderson                 unattached         10:42.04
  8    277 Elizabeth Jewson                 unattached         10:14.36
  9    529 Leah Schroeder                   Oklahoma Sta       17:45.53
 10    199 Alex Gits                        unattached         10:44.01
 11    551 Emily Sisson                     Cornhusker F       10:25.97
 12    211 Shelby Greany                    unattached         10:00.85
 13    639 Molly Waterhouse                 unattached         10:49.82
 14     60 Nicole Blood                     Oregon             16:23.73
 15    461 Lindsey Pierret                  Quinnipiac U       17:45.48
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS