Join/Renew Now

Start Lists - Friday

Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/22/2007 - 10:00 AM
 Top 8 Advance to Finals
       World:  62.93m  10/27/2003  Xue Juan, CHN
    American:  53.84m  3/20/2003   Karen Wyzykowski, North Carolina
        Meet:  51.83m  6/22/2002   Lindsey Johnson, BYU
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    458 Leigh Petranoff                  World's Long         44.22m
  2    300 Bonnie Kilis                     Sacred Heart         43.66m
  3    530 Yvette Schubert                  unattached           42.68m
  4    460 Demi Phillipy                    unattached           40.27m
  5    480 Stephanie Ralls                  unattached           44.21m
  6    652 Brittani Williams                Houston              43.24m
  7     62 Lindsey Boldt                    Missouri             40.11m
  8     51 Leigh Bernstein                  unattached           43.93m
  9    326 Jacquelyne Leffler               Emporia Trac         43.34m
 10    412 Indira Morton                    unattached           40.76m
 11    103 Erica Chaney                     Eastern Wash         41.58m
Flight 2  Finals
  1    457 Amanda Peterson                  unattached           47.87m
  2    387 Karlee McQuillen                 unattached           48.03m
  3    220 Roxanne Grizzle                  unattached           46.25m
  4    263 Emalie Humphreys                 unattached           45.84m
  5    455 Katherine Perry                  unattached           45.63m
  6    607 Marissa Tschida                  unattached           48.28m
  7     65 Brittany Borman                  unattached           47.26m
  8    511 Tara Ross                        U C L A              46.70m
  9     23 Laura Asimakis                   unattached           45.97m
 10    286 Elisha Jones                     unattached           44.60m
 11     76 Meghan Briggs                    unattached           45.84m

Event 117  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/22/2007 - 10:15 AM
 Top 8 Advance to Finals
       World:  81.34m  9/2/2001    Krisztian Pars, HUN
    American:  71.62m  6/23/2006   Walter Henning, NYHS
        Meet:  71.62m  6/22/2006   Walter Henning, New York HS
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    575 Jordan Stray                     unattached           60.96m
  2    206 Mitchell Gormley                 Throw 1 Deep         55.37m
  3    316 William Krokey                   Throw 1 Deep         56.74m
  4    489 Zack Richards                    unattached           60.97m
  5    581 John Talbert                     unattached           58.69m
  6    309 Josh Koglin                      unattached           54.73m
  7    525 David Schiedt                    Georgia              58.00m
  8    133 Gregory Davis                    Throw 1 Deep         55.82m
  9    675 Michael Zajac                    South Carolina       60.01m
 10    597 Joseph Tiernan                   Connecticut          53.86m
 11    122 Cody Cox                         Throw 1 Deep         54.78m
Flight 2  Finals
  1    339 Ryan Loughney                    Tri-  Valley         61.24m
  2    433 Ian Nunya                        Northern Arizona     53.00m
  3    389 Matthew Megerdichian             Saint Franci         49.93m
  4    667 Wesley Wright                    Throw 1 Deep         60.09m
  5    246 Walter Henning                   unattached           71.63m
  6    278 Alan John                        unattached           51.58m
  7    559 Thomas Smith                     S I U C              56.23m
  8    186 Matthew Gac                      Buffalo              50.37m
  9    214 Timothy Greene                   unattached           51.72m
 10    443 Alexander Padgett                unattached           49.54m
 11    444 Daniel Paladion                  Air Force Acad.      57.85m

Event 141  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 6/22/2007 - 11:05 AM
 If 32 or fewer check in, event will be re-seeded
       World:  22.18  8/28/2004   Allyson Felix, USA
    American:  22.18  8/28/2004   Allyson Felix, adidas
        Meet:  22.94  7/5/1992    Marion Jones, Calif. HS
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    190 Cherrelle Garrett                unattached            23.76
  3    655 Lakeshia Williams                Club Elite o          23.78
  4    629 Tiara Walpool                    Texas Expres          24.24
  5    338 Brittany Long                    Sapphire Tra          23.03
  6    428 Eileen Nguyen                    Isc Internat          24.24
  7    475 Ashton Purvis                    E.O.Y.D.C.            23.24
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    451 Aareon Payne                     unattached            23.65
  3    237 Andra Harris                     Alex Van Dyke         23.92
  4     18 Doris Anyanwu                    unattached            24.40
  5    659 Kenyanna Wilson                  unattached            23.45
  6    283 Shanta Johnson                   unattached            24.12
  7    366 Gabrielle Mayo                   E Carolina TC         22.88
  8    384 Madison McNary                   unattached            24.29
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    245 Shataya Hendricks                unattached            23.60
  3     82 Ikeiylah Brown                   unattached            24.39
  4    343 Porscha Lucas                    Texas A&M             22.79
  5    243 Jernail Hayes                    unattached            23.95
  6    350 Shayla Mahan                     unattached            23.49
  7    281 Cinnamon Johnson                 unattached            24.35
  8    579 Tiara Swindell                   unattached            24.09
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    474 Auja Pughsley                    Florida State         24.19
  3     96 Khrystal Carter                  Texas A&M             23.79
  4    306 Bianca Knight                    unattached            22.94
  5    323 Lynne Layne                      Tennessee             23.26
  6    609 Marion Tyson                     Quicksilver           24.28
  7    379 Candyce McGrone                  unattached            23.67
  8    117 Devan Coon                       Tri County E          24.41

Event 101  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/22/2007 - 11:30 AM
       World:  19.93  4/11/2004   Usain Bolt, JAM
    American:  20.13  6/16/1985   Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS
        Meet:  20.29  6/25/1983   Clinton Davis, Penn. HS
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3     28 Ryan Bailey                      Club Northwe          21.11
  4    423 Bryshon Nellum                   Southern Cal          20.43
  5    341 Brandon Lowe                     Quicksilver           21.29
  6    631 Christopher Ward                 unattached            21.28
  7    672 Dominique Young                  W. Carolina           21.09
  8    440 Benjamin Otto                    Hill-Murray           21.42
Heat 2  Prelims
  3    653 Jonathan Williams                unattached            21.34
  4    663 Arthur Wims                      Nebraska              20.61
  5    110 Justin Christian                 Quicksilver           21.15
  6    521 Antonio Sales                    Greensboro C          21.07
  7    648 Terrell Wilks                    unattached            21.42
  8    301 Curtis King                      Montgomery Y          21.27
Heat 3  Prelims
  3    255 Marquis Holston                  unattached            21.07
  4    571 Kyle Stevenson                   Tennessee             20.80
  5    398 Raymond Miller                   Arizona Puma          21.23
  6    155 Curtis Eaton                     unattached            21.17
  7    662 Joshua Wimbley                   unattached            21.42
  8     89 Kelsey Caesar                    Track Housto          21.41

Event 152  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 6/22/2007 - 12:00 PM
 Bar Progression: 3.75/3.85/3.95/4.00/4.05/4.10/4.15/4.20/4.25
       World:  4.47m  2/10/2001   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
    American:  4.27m  4/19/2002   Lacy Janson, Florida State
        Meet:  4.21m  6/17/2001   Amy Linnen, Arizona
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    646 Shade Weygandt                   Club Altius           4.14m
  2    505 Katelyn Rodrigue                 L S U                 4.06m
  3    192 Natalie Gengel                   Cornell Univ          3.96m
  4    649 Natalie Willer                   Cornhusker F          3.91m
  5    295 Carrie Kayes                     Akron                 3.90m
  6    573 Allison Stokke                   Higher Flyer          4.14m
  7    517 Alicia Rue                       Minnesota             4.05m
  8     17 Tori Anthony                     unattached            4.33m
  9    177 Stephanie Foreman                Ark. Vault Club       4.01m
 10    193 Melissa Gergel                   unattached            4.01m
 11     79 Leslie Brost                     unattached            3.96m
 12    322 Rachel Laurent                   unattached            4.06m

Event 104  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 6/22/2007 - 12:15 PM
       World:  3:30.24  7/19/2002   Cornelius Chirchir, KEN
    American:  3:36.1h  6/17/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas
        Meet:  3:42.8h  6/15/1974   Tom Byers, Ohio TC
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    490 Andrew Richardson                unattached          4:10.78
  2    299 Sean Keveren                     unattached          4:11.41
  3    360 William Mateker                  unattached          3:57.92
  4    328 Cory Leslie                      unattached          4:08.41
  5    180 Craig Forys                      unattached          4:07.36
  6    479 Trevon Rainford                  unattached          3:52.33
  7      3 Andrew Acosta                    Oregon              3:42.40
  8    109 Michael Chinchar                 Federal Way         4:09.67
  9    671 Andrew Yarchin                   Appalachian St.     3:58.08
 10    139 Matthew Dettman                  unattached          3:50.56
 11    234 Ahmed Harb                       Houston             3:52.75
 12     59 Benjamin Blankenship             unattached          4:09.10
Heat 2  Prelims
  1     99 Matthew Centrowitz               unattached          4:03.40
  2    362 Nathan Mathabane                 unattached          3:57.89
  3    409 Joshua Morgan                    unattached          3:54.99
  4     12 Mark Amirault                    unattached          4:11.26
  5    357 Daniel Martinez                  Houston             3:56.94
  6     64 Samuel Borchers                  Miami Valley        3:46.32
  7    449 Marlon Patterson                 unattached          3:47.40
  8     42 Alexander Bean                   Georgetown          3:48.34
  9    332 Daniel Leyh                      Georgetown          3:57.60
 10    608 De'Sean Turner                   unattached          4:08.34
 11    342 Dakota Lowery                    unattached          4:12.80
 12    578 Bradley Surh                     unattached          4:11.84

Event 142  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 6/22/2007 - 12:35 PM
       World:  49.42  8/27/1991   Grit Breuer, GER
    American:  49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Nike
        Meet:  50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, Florida HS
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    272 Breehana Jacobs                  unattached            53.58
  2    612 Alishia Usery                    unattached            53.55
  3     29 Hannah Baker                     unattached            54.56
  4    372 Brittany McCord                  unattached            55.23
  5    624 Azia Walker                      unattached            55.60
  6    428 Eileen Nguyen                    Isc Internat          54.53
  7     31 LaJada Baldwin                   unattached            55.28
  8    468 Bethany Praska                   Kryptonite S          55.72
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    125 Brandi Cross                     South Carolina        52.87
  2    274 Takecia Jameson                  unattached            54.49
  3    519 Kianna Ruff                      unattached            55.79
  4    101 Kayann Chambers                  unattached            55.40
  5    666 Sandy Wooten                     Texas A&M             54.21
  6    111 Kellie Christian                 Catonsville           54.95
  7    579 Tiara Swindell                   unattached            55.11
  8    473 Brittney Pringley-5              unattached            55.50
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    262 Erin Humphrey                    Maximum Outp          54.29
  2     43 Jessica Beard                    unattached            51.63
  3     82 Ikeiylah Brown                   unattached            55.80
  4    656 Michele Williams                 unattached            55.41
  5    117 Devan Coon                       Tri County E          55.46
  6    283 Shanta Johnson                   unattached            55.10
  7    492 Hshkeni Richemond                unattached            54.31
  8    494 Jazmunn Ritchie                  Sandusky Bay          55.06
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    541 Jazmyn Shorter                   unattached            53.73
  2    173 Nia Fluker                       unattached            55.60
  3    183 Chenoa Freeman                   unattached            55.76
  4    184 Toneisha Friday                  unattached            55.11
  5    355 Cristine Marquez                 unattached            55.34
  6    378 Dynasty McGee                    unattached            54.50
  7    242 Myra Hasson                      U S C                 53.25
  8    106 Quinterra Charles                Track Housto          54.93

Event 102  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/22/2007 - 12:55 PM
       World:  43.87  9/28/1988   Steve Lewis, USA
    American:  43.87  9/26/1988   Steve Lewis, UCLA
        Meet:  45.01  6/24/1995   Jerome Young, Conn. HS
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    423 Bryshon Nellum                   Southern Cal          45.54
  3     89 Kelsey Caesar                    Track Housto          47.81
  4    401 Carlton Mitchell                 unattached            47.28
  5    315 Justin Kremer                    unattached            47.29
  6     88 Matthew Butcher                  unattached            47.01
  7    253 Austin Hollimon                  Quicksilver           47.82
  8     54 Sammy Biggs                      S I U C               46.98
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    203 Alex Goldberg                    unattached            47.11
  3    269 Alexander Jackson                unattached            47.66
  4    255 Marquis Holston                  unattached            46.47
  5    395 Bryan Miller                     Track Housto          47.16
  6    636 Charles Washington               Christopher           47.74
  7    155 Curtis Eaton                     unattached            46.79
  8    197 James Gilreath                   unattached            47.33
Heat 3  Prelims
  2     78 Kenneth Brooks                   Durham Strid          47.80
  3    371 Terrill McCombs                  W. Kentucky           46.39
  4    548 Robert Simmons                   The Wings Tr          47.28
  5    216 Kendall Gregory                  unattached            47.01
  6    134 Zach Dawson                      Oklahoma              47.30
  7    631 Christopher Ward                 unattached            46.81

Event 118  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/22/2007 - 1:00 PM
 Top 8 Advance to Finals
       World:  83.87m  6/7/2001    Andreas Thorkildsen, NOR
    American:  72.80m  6/7/2007    Chris Hill, McNeese State
        Meet:  70.22m  6/28/1996   Troy Burkholder, Penn. HS
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    540 Justin Shirk                     unattached           63.16m
  2    130 Chase Dalton                     unattached           63.80m
  3    552 Eric Skedel                      unattached           60.52m
  4    131 Benjamin Davies                  Kinder Sport         58.19m
  5    145 Dylan Dombrowski                 LeMans Track         58.03m
  6    604 Iain Trimble                     unattached           69.97m
  7    170 Jason Flanagan                   unattached           58.45m
  8    167 Kevin Fasing                     Colorado             59.34m
  9    250 Christopher Hill                 McNeese Stat         71.98m
 10    407 Christopher Morgan               unattached           60.70m
 11    651 Brandin Williams                 unattached           60.59m
 12    311 Aaron Konigsberg                 unattached           59.35m
 13    677 Brian Zimmerman                  unattached           58.39m
 14    312 Matthew Kosecki                  Track Housto         58.97m
 15    389 Matthew Megerdichian             Saint Franci         61.64m
 16    642 Aaron Weaver                     Lock Haven U         59.88m

Event 154  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 6/22/2007 - 1:10 PM
 Top 8 Advance to Finals
       World:  14.62m  8/25/1996   Tereza Marinova, BUL
    American:  14.01m  6/26/2005   Erica McLain, Stanford
        Meet:  13.71m  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Calif. HS
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    150 Stella Dugall                    unattached           12.17m
  2    284 Tanesha Johnson                  Colorado St.         12.25m
  3    647 Allison Wilder                   Cal-Riverside        12.25m
  4      4 Judeka Adams                     S I U C              11.88m
  5    596 Danielle Thorpe                  Appalachian St.      12.04m
  6    324 Madeline Leduc                   unattached           12.01m
  7    626 Sherice Walker                   Durham Strid         11.95m
  8    429 Mikeya Nicholson                 S I U C              12.24m
  9    629 Tiara Walpool                    Texas Expres         12.29m
 10    674 Jamesha Youngblood               unattached           12.82m
Flight 2  Finals
  1    105 Ashika Charan                    Texas A&M            13.04m
  2    380 Stephanie McIntyre               unattached           12.47m
  3    491 Ke'Nyia Richardson               E.O.Y.D.C.           13.81m
  4    386 Quin'shundolyn McPherson         Houston              12.74m
  5    265 Amanda Hunter                    unattached           12.55m
  6    176 Whitney Ford                     unattached           12.42m
  7    198 Gabrielle Gioia                  Kinder Sport         12.38m
  8    591 Vashti Thomas                    unattached           12.66m
  9    638 Natasha Washington               unattached           12.58m
 10    580 Nicolette Taku                   Tulane               12.37m

Event 149  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Friday 6/22/2007 - 1:15 PM
       World:   9:30.70  9/4/2001    Melissa Rollison, AUS
    American:  10:07.55  5/29/2004   Kathleen Trotter, Stanford
        Meet:  10:15.26  6/24/2006   Marie Lawrence, Unat.
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    189 Stephanie Garcia                 Virginia           10:15.83
  2      9 Alyssa Allison                   unattached          7:05.79
  3    271 Megan Jackson                    Arkansas           10:38.33
  4    144 A'Seret Dokubo                   S I U C            10:07.20
  5    249 Sarah Higgens                    unattached          7:18.95
  6    582 Kauren Tarver                    unattached          4:48.38

Event 114  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 6/22/2007 - 1:20 PM
 Top 8 Advance to Finals
       World:  17.50m  6/23/1985   Volker Mai, GER
    American:  16.81m  6/5/1982    Greg Neal, Tennessee
        Meet:  16.61m  6/25/1988   Reggie Jackson, Fresno State
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    127 Steve Crouse                     unattached           14.92m
  2    587 Steven Taylor                    U C L A              14.72m
  3     84 Franklin Bryant-Johnson          Dallas Area-         14.65m
  4    147 Troy Doris                       unattached           15.46m
  5    132 Austin Davis                     Durham Strid         15.27m
  6    664 Marlon Woods                     Norfolk Real         15.08m
  7    556 Jamaal Smith                     unattached           14.88m
  8    538 Richard Sherman                  Stanford             15.24m
  9    247 Emilio Hernandez-Larry           unattached           14.88m
 10    585 Christian Taylor                 Quicksilver          15.06m
 11    536 Zuheir Sharif                    Texas A&M            16.06m

Event 143  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 6/22/2007 - 1:30 PM
       World:  1:57.18  9/8/1993    Wang Yuan, CHN
    American:  2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Pennsylvania HS
        Meet:  2:03.1h  6/24/1979   Leann Warren, Oregon TC
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    174 Ramzee Fondren                   Detroit Chee        2:06.81
  2    114 Sarah Cocco                      Boulder Road        2:05.70
  3    270 Dominique Jackson                unattached          2:07.51
  4    590 Latavia Thomas                   L S U               2:05.45
  5     71 Danielle Bradley                 Baylor              2:07.03
  6    637 Christal Washington              South Browar        2:08.29
  7    115 Nikki Codd                       unattached          2:08.14
  8    441 Melissa Owens                    Portland Sta        2:08.21

Event 156  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/22/2007 - 1:30 PM
 Top 8 Advance to Finals
       World:  74.40m  9/13/1988   Ilke Wyludda, GDR
    American:  63.44m  5/21/1997   Seilala Sua, UCLA
        Meet:  60.54m  6/21/1997   Seilala Sua, UCLA
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    543 Karen Shump                      unattached           46.93m
  2    383 Tynisha McMillian                Connecticut          46.18m
  3    670 Kayla Xavier                     unattached           46.45m
  4     65 Brittany Borman                  unattached           45.74m
  5    495 Raqueal Roach                    unattached           46.55m
  6     30 Tiphanie Baker                   Troy State           46.87m
  7    259 Monica Howard                    unattached           45.46m
  8    334 Allison Liske                    unattached           47.01m
  9     15 Terri Anderson                   unattached           45.59m
 10    365 Samantha Mayer                   U W - Stout          45.96m
 11    605 Katherine Tripp                  Concordia-Portl.     45.92m
 12    326 Jacquelyne Leffler               Emporia Trac         46.20m
 13    485 Trecey Rew                       Nwn. La.             46.28m
Flight 2  Finals
  1    483 Alexa Revord                     Duke                 48.99m
  2    358 Jiovanna Martinez                Texas State          48.90m
  3    566 Kylie Spurgeon                   unattached           52.78m
  4    452 Emily Pendleton                  unattached           55.85m
  5    221 Lauren Guerrieri                 unattached           47.47m
  6    232 Katy Hanie                       unattached           50.43m
  7    113 Natalie Clickett                 Rutgers              50.52m
  8    427 Sara Neubauer                    Air Force Acad.      49.04m
  9    453 Erin Pendleton                   unattached           47.19m
 10    264 Jameena Hunt                     Fresno St.           48.56m
 11    261 Kelsey Huckins                   unattached           48.38m
 12    420 Samantha Musil                   Georgia Tech         50.49m
 13     16 Mary Angell                      unattached           50.46m
 14    588 Lakendra Thames                  U C F                48.84m

Event 103  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 6/22/2007 - 1:40 PM
       World:  1:43.64  8/13/1997   Japheth Kimutai, KEN
    American:  1:44.9h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas
        Meet:  1:47.55  6/20/1987   Mark Everett, Florida
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    409 Joshua Morgan                    unattached          1:51.29
  2    354 Michael Mark                     Columbia Uni        1:51.63
  3    472 Cory Primm                       unattached          1:51.09
  4    406 Johnathan Moore                  unattached          1:50.21
  5    572 Aaron Stockstell                 unattached          1:51.09
  6    169 Dylan Ferris                     unattached          1:50.28
  7    227 Adam Hairston                    Iowa                1:51.56
  8    229 Jared Hall                       unattached          1:50.98

Event 148  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 6/22/2007 - 1:50 PM
       World:  54.40  10/21/2005  Xing Wang, CHN
    American:  54.70  7/19/2002   Lashinda Demus, South Carolina
        Meet:  55.63  6/24/2006   Nicole Leach, UCLA
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3    594 Sharika Thompson                 unattached          1:02.58
  4    508 J'Zotta Rolle                    unattached            42.87
  5    136 Kendra Deck                      S I U C             1:01.20
  6    509 Brianna Rollins-5                unattached            42.01
  7    196 Danielle Gilchrist               Auburn                58.10
  8    413 Paige Morton                     Quicksilver           44.04
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    674 Jamesha Youngblood               unattached            41.08
  3    275 Tameka Jameson                   unattached            42.97
  4    586 Christiana Taylor                Cabrini Coll        1:02.96
  5    514 Amber Rozier                     Texas Storm           44.03
  6    430 Leslie Njoku                     unattached            59.28
  7     80 Alexis Brown                     unattached          1:01.05
  8    287 Jessica Jones                    U T S A             1:02.65
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    463 Shakeia Pinnick                  unattached            42.52
  3    239 Lizzie Harris-2                  unattached            42.13
  4    658 Naquia Williams-5                unattached          1:02.49
  5    657 Nefeteri Williams                S I U C             1:02.30
  6    240 Queen Quedith Harrison           Va. Tech              55.81
  7    313 Ryann Krais                      unattached            57.26
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    292 Casey Jordan                     unattached          1:02.66
  3    290 Tierra Jones                     unattached            43.99
  4    104 Jasmine Chaney                   Arizona St.         1:02.93
  5    207 Alex Gove                        Wake Forest         1:00.03
  6    121 Jacquelyn Coward                 unattached            40.83
  7    198 Gabrielle Gioia                  Kinder Sport          43.79
  8    165 Jennifer Fall                    Arkansas            1:00.89

Event 108  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 6/22/2007 - 2:10 PM
       World:  48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris, USA
    American:  48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris, Iowa State
        Meet:  49.45  6/24/1984   Belfred Clark, Knoxville TC
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3    347 Eric Lund                        Nebraska              51.69
  4    668 Reginald Wyatt                   Southern Cal          50.10
  5    157 Kyle Edmonds                     Connecticut           52.91
  6    235 Ross Harlan                      unattached            50.99
  7     13 Jeshua Anderson                  Southern Cal          35.28
  8    153 Johnny Dutch                     Hurdles Firs          51.72
Heat 2  Prelims
  3     85 Carl Buchanon                    unattached            37.30
  4    454 Jason Perez                      unattached            51.30
  5    351 Nicholas Makukutu                Nebraska              52.25
  6    359 Jamele Mason                     Track Housto          52.68
  7    669 William Wynne                    Titans Track          50.09
  8    219 Timothy Grier                    unattached            51.21

Event 151  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 6/22/2007 - 6:00 PM
 Bar Progression: 1.65/1.70/1.73/1.76/1.79/1.82/1.85
       World:  2.01m  6/18/1989   Heike Balck, GDR
    American:  1.94m  5/31/1991   Tanya Hughes, Arizona
        Meet:  1.90m  6/28/1996   Erin Aldrich, Texas HS
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    563 Raina Spencer                    unattached            1.75m
  2    391 Jessica Merriweather             unattached            1.77m
  3    644 Rachel Welz                      Sierra Footh          1.72m
  4    470 Myra Pressley                    City of Laud          1.72m
  5    369 Kendall McCaugherty              Capital City          1.75m
  6    201 Megan Glisar                     unattached            1.74m
  7    524 Krystle Schade                   City of Laud          1.72m
  8    654 Katelyn Williams                 Maple Leaf T          1.79m
  9    135 Jasmin Day                       Arizona               1.80m
 10    116 Patience Coleman                 Durham Strid          1.77m
 11    448 Elizabeth Patterson              Arizona               1.81m
 12    344 Victoria Lucas                   unattached            1.85m
 13    151 Victoria Dunlap                  Continental           1.72m
 14    140 Brittany Dexter                  Sacred Heart          1.76m
 15    307 Carin Knight                     Connecticut           1.81m
 16    149 Maegan Doyen                     unattached            1.73m
 17    231 Valerie Hancock                  Texas State           1.80m
 18    487 Ashley Rhoades                   unattached            1.73m

Event 106  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 6/22/2007 - 9:00 PM
       World:  26:41.75  8/26/2005   Samuel Wanjiru, KEN
    American:  28:15.52  5/7/2005    Galen Rupp, Oregon
        Meet:  29:11.2h  6/13/1975   Rudy Chapa/Eric Hulst, Indiana HS/Calif. H
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    218 Jon Grey                         Oklahoma           14:49.03
  2    392 Caleb Mesa                       unattached         31:20.03
  3    336 Matthew Llano                    Richmond            8:37.86
  4    574 Isaac Stoutenburgh               unattached         14:25.97
  5    531 Kevin Schwab                     unattached          9:08.00
  6    436 Oscar Ogwaro                     unattached         29:41.32
  7    146 Dario Donatelli                  unattached         32:23.15
  8    622 Andrew Wagoner                   unattached         32:07.32
  9    304 Kenny Klotz                      Oregon             29:50.26
 10    459 Matthew Petrillo                 Los Gatos Hi        9:14.40
 11    204 Daniel Gonia                     San Diego Tr       15:03.15
 12    619 Chris Vizcaino                   unattached         30:44.26
 13    402 Matthew Mitchell                 unattached         31:38.32
 14    310 Jakub Kolacz                     unattached         31:03.22
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS