Join/Renew Now

Start Lists - Thursday

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/21/2007 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    516 Ted Rud                          unattached               NT
  3     37 Thomas Barrineau                 Georgia                  NT
  4     74 Wesley Bray                      Houston                  NT
  5    256 Gray Horn                        unattached               NT
  6    498 Cory Roberts                     S E Louisiana            NT
  7    553 Justin Skinner                   Canyons                  NT
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    542 Frank Shotwell                   Michigan                 NT
  3     93 Russell Cameron                  Buffalo                  NT
  4    471 Frank Prill                      Iowa                     NT
  5    252 Alex Holcombe                    Ambler O C               NT
  6    131 Benjamin Davies                  Kinder Sport             NT
  7     40 Curtis Beach                     Albuq. TC                NT
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2    126 Nicholas Crosta                  Rutgers                  NT
  3      2 Marshall Ackley                  Oregon                   NT
  4    276 Ian Jansen                       unattached               NT
  5    415 Walter Moss                      unattached               NT
  6    212 Kenny Greaves                    unattached               NT
  7    143 Tyler Dodds                      Wake Forest              NT
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2      5 Nick Adcock                      Missouri                 NT
  3    205 Daniel Gooris                    Albuq. TC                NT
  4    537 DeShawn Shead                    Desert Light             NT
  5    130 Chase Dalton                     unattached               NT
  6    154 Ashton Eaton                     Oregon                   NT
  7     26 Michael Ayers                    Kinder Sport             NT

Event 111  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/21/2007 - 10:30 AM
 Bar Progression:  2.00/2.05/2.10/2.13/2.16/2.19/2.22/2.25/2.28
       World:  2.37m  8/12/1990   Dragutin Topic, YUG
    American:  2.31m  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham (TX) HS
        Meet:  2.27m  6/11/1989   Kevin Clements, Illinois State
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    435 Ehi Oamen                        No. Iowa              2.16m
  2    168 Philip Feinberg                  unattached            2.15m
  3    593 Eric Thompson                    unattached            2.18m
  4     67 Tyler Boswell                    Alabama               2.17m
  5    664 Marlon Woods                     Norfolk Real          2.13m
  6    381 Reilly McKay                     unattached            2.09m
  7     21 Staphon Arnold                   Azusa Pacific         2.09m
  8    547 Jonsy Simmons                    Arizona Puma          2.13m
  9    382 Tyrone McKinney                  unattached            2.10m
 10    397 Nate Miller                      unattached            2.13m
 11    560 Kevin Snyder                     Oklahoma              2.13m
 12    258 Jason House                      So.-Baton Rouge       2.22m
 13    279 Dakoda John                      Arizona Puma          2.10m
 14    172 Ryan Fleck                       unattached            2.10m

Event 159  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/21/2007 - 11:00 AM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    198 Gabrielle Gioia                  Kinder Sport             ND
  2    329 Christie Leverette               First Light              ND
  3    268 Christina Izzicupo               unattached               ND
  4    586 Christiana Taylor                Cabrini Coll             ND
  5    313 Ryann Krais                      unattached               ND
  6    665 Shana Woods                      U S C                    ND
  7     62 Lindsey Boldt                    Missouri                 ND
  8    463 Shakeia Pinnick                  unattached               ND
  9    209 Alana Gray                       unattached               ND
 10    434 Andria Nussey                    unattached               ND
 11    171 Jessica Flax                     Texas Storm              ND
 12    333 Whitney Liehr                    unattached               ND
 13    501 Mindy Robins                     unattached               ND
Flight 2  Finals
  1     66 Johnnie Borries                  unattached               ND
  2    385 Jantelle McNeil                  unattached               ND
  3     80 Alexis Brown                     unattached               ND
  4    151 Victoria Dunlap                  Continental              ND
  5    120 Jasmine Cotten                   unattached               ND
  6    652 Brittani Williams                Houston                  ND
  7    300 Bonnie Kilis                     Sacred Heart             ND
  8      7 Nia Ali                          Tennessee                ND
  9    644 Rachel Welz                      Sierra Footh             ND
 10     45 Lauren Begany                    Missouri                 ND
 11    565 Alexis Spiranac                  Colorado Spr             ND
 12    222 Katie Guevel                     unattached               ND
 13    533 Precious Selmon                  unattached               ND

Event 119  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/21/2007 - 11:00 AM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    498 Cory Roberts                     S E Louisiana            ND
  2    130 Chase Dalton                     unattached               ND
  3    252 Alex Holcombe                    Ambler O C               ND
  4     26 Michael Ayers                    Kinder Sport             ND
  5    276 Ian Jansen                       unattached               ND
  6    205 Daniel Gooris                    Albuq. TC                ND
  7    126 Nicholas Crosta                  Rutgers                  ND
  8      2 Marshall Ackley                  Oregon                   ND
  9     74 Wesley Bray                      Houston                  ND
 10    537 DeShawn Shead                    Desert Light             ND
 11     40 Curtis Beach                     Albuq. TC                ND
 12    471 Frank Prill                      Iowa                     ND
Flight 2  Finals
  1     37 Thomas Barrineau                 Georgia                  ND
  2    256 Gray Horn                        unattached               ND
  3    415 Walter Moss                      unattached               ND
  4    516 Ted Rud                          unattached               ND
  5     93 Russell Cameron                  Buffalo                  ND
  6    212 Kenny Greaves                    unattached               ND
  7      5 Nick Adcock                      Missouri                 ND
  8    154 Ashton Eaton                     Oregon                   ND
  9    143 Tyler Dodds                      Wake Forest              ND
 10    131 Benjamin Davies                  Kinder Sport             ND
 11    553 Justin Skinner                   Canyons                  ND
 12    542 Frank Shotwell                   Michigan                 ND

Event 107  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/21/2007 - 11:20 AM
       World:  13.12  7/2/2002    Xiang Liu, CHN
    American:  13.23  8/16/1978   Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
        Meet:  13.46  6/22/2007   Dennis Martin, Florida
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2     85 Carl Buchanon                    unattached            13.90
  3     72 Les Bradley                      Miami                 14.45
  4    320 Lamarcus Lamarcus                Houston               14.24
  5    469 Terry Prentice                   So. Cal. Che          13.59
  6    359 Jamele Mason                     Track Housto          14.06
  7    432 Booker Nunley                    Hurdles Firs          13.73
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    225 Trevor Habberstad                God Speed             13.93
  3     10 Brendan Ames                     Colorado Fly          13.64
  4    438 Omo Osaghae                      Texas Tech U          13.99
  5    550 Marchello Sinkfield              Quicksilver           14.38
  6     81 Bryce Brown                      unattached            13.68
  7    424 Cory Nelms                       Miami                 14.32
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    153 Johnny Dutch                     Hurdles Firs          13.54
  3    267 DeLon Isom                       unattached            13.90
  4    481 Darius Reed                      U C L A               13.81
  5    377 Andrew McDowell                  Abil. Christian       14.10
  6    236 Zachary Harper                   Akron                 14.49
  7    302 Christopher Kinney               Quicksilver           14.10
  8    353 Damian Manning                   unattached            14.51

Event 147  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/21/2007 - 11:45 AM
       World:  12.84  7/16/1987   Aliuska Lopez, CUB
    American:  12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Pennsylvania HS
        Meet:  13.22  6/27/2004   Ronnetta Alexander, South Carolina
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    196 Danielle Gilchrist               Auburn                13.45
  2    273 LaToya James                     Durham Strid          13.74
  3    413 Paige Morton                     Quicksilver           14.31
  4      7 Nia Ali                          Tennessee             13.25
  5     90 Jenna Caffrey                    Iowa State            13.52
  6    606 Emani Truluck                    Together You          14.31
  7    591 Vashti Thomas                    unattached            13.03
  8    104 Jasmine Chaney                   Arizona St.           13.74
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    318 Karyn LaCour                     The Wings Tr          13.70
  3    287 Jessica Jones                    U T S A               14.17
  4    121 Jacquelyn Coward                 unattached            13.27
  5    346 Charnee Lumbus                   unattached            13.90
  6    240 Queen Quedith Harrison           Va. Tech              12.98
  7    650 April Williams                   unattached            13.37
  8    331 Theresa Lewis                    Louisville            13.52
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    491 Ke'Nyia Richardson               E.O.Y.D.C.            13.32
  3    356 Dahlys Marshall                  unattached            13.66
  4     98 Kristi Castlin                   Va. Tech              12.82
  5    129 Brittany Culver                  Dallas Gold           14.16
  6    476 Julian Purvis                    E.O.Y.D.C.            13.32
  7    661 Micaela Wimberly                 unattached            13.95
  8     86 Landria Buckley                  Howard Unive          13.55

Event 140  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/21/2007 - 12:10 PM
       World:  10.88  7/1/1977    Marlies Gohr, GDR
    American:  11.04  6/5/1999    Angela Williams, USC
        Meet:  11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Calif. HS
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    372 Brittany McCord                  unattached            11.80
  2     77 Kya Brookins                     unattached            11.45
  3    379 Candyce McGrone                  unattached            11.40
  4    338 Brittany Long                    Sapphire Tra          11.31
  5    245 Shataya Hendricks                unattached            11.30
  6    609 Marion Tyson                     Quicksilver           11.75
  7    475 Ashton Purvis                    E.O.Y.D.C.            11.40
  8    272 Breehana Jacobs                  unattached            11.64
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    323 Lynne Layne                      Tennessee             11.40
  2    237 Andra Harris                     Alex Van Dyke         11.72
  3    366 Gabrielle Mayo                   E Carolina TC         11.16
  4    350 Shayla Mahan                     unattached            11.37
  5    190 Cherrelle Garrett                unattached            11.44
  6    659 Kenyanna Wilson                  unattached            11.44
  7    260 Breanna Hubbard                  Running Pant          11.66
  8    384 Madison McNary                   unattached            11.81

Event 100  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/21/2007 - 12:30 PM
       World:  10.01  8/24/2003   Darrel Brown, TRI
    American:  10.06  5/27/2005   Walter Dix, Florida State
        Meet:  10.08  6/24/1988   Andre Cason, Texas A&M
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    462 Evan Pierson                     unattached            10.45
  2    124 Shane Crawford                   unattached            10.51
  3    653 Jonathan Williams                unattached            10.36
  4     28 Ryan Bailey                      Club Northwe          10.48
  5    663 Arthur Wims                      Nebraska              10.32
  6    518 D'Andre Ruff                     unattached            10.60
  7    301 Curtis King                      Montgomery Y          10.52
  8    341 Brandon Lowe                     Quicksilver           10.64
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    648 Terrell Wilks                    unattached            10.43
  3    370 Jeffrey McClary                  unattached            10.50
  4    110 Justin Christian                 Quicksilver           10.42
  5    447 Rynell Parson                    unattached            10.32
  6    521 Antonio Sales                    Greensboro C          10.60
  7    571 Kyle Stevenson                   Tennessee             10.57
  8    672 Dominique Young                  W. Carolina           10.48

Event 159  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/21/2007 - 12:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    533 Precious Selmon                  unattached               ND
  2    644 Rachel Welz                      Sierra Footh             ND
  3    463 Shakeia Pinnick                  unattached               ND
  4    222 Katie Guevel                     unattached               ND
  5     66 Johnnie Borries                  unattached               ND
  6    329 Christie Leverette               First Light              ND
  7    586 Christiana Taylor                Cabrini Coll             ND
  8     80 Alexis Brown                     unattached               ND
  9    565 Alexis Spiranac                  Colorado Spr             ND
 10    268 Christina Izzicupo               unattached               ND
 11    209 Alana Gray                       unattached               ND
 12    652 Brittani Williams                Houston                  ND
 13    171 Jessica Flax                     Texas Storm              ND
Flight 2  Finals
  1    300 Bonnie Kilis                     Sacred Heart             ND
  2    385 Jantelle McNeil                  unattached               ND
  3    198 Gabrielle Gioia                  Kinder Sport             ND
  4    333 Whitney Liehr                    unattached               ND
  5    120 Jasmine Cotten                   unattached               ND
  6    313 Ryann Krais                      unattached               ND
  7    151 Victoria Dunlap                  Continental              ND
  8      7 Nia Ali                          Tennessee                ND
  9     45 Lauren Begany                    Missouri                 ND
 10     62 Lindsey Boldt                    Missouri                 ND
 11    665 Shana Woods                      U S C                    ND
 12    434 Andria Nussey                    unattached               ND
 13    501 Mindy Robins                     unattached               ND

Event 115  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/21/2007 - 12:30 PM
       World:  21.96m  6/29/2002   Edis Elkasevic, CRO
    American:  20.65m  7/11/2002   Sean Shields, Arizona
        Meet:  20.39m  6/22/2002   Sean Shields, Arizona
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    667 Wesley Wright                    Throw 1 Deep         18.51m
  2    410 Korion Morris                    unattached           17.12m
  3    568 Benjamin Stephen                 unattached           20.04m
  4     61 Colin Boevers                    unattached           19.93m
  5    576 Aaron Studt                      unattached           18.05m
  6     24 Geno Atkins                      Georgia              16.58m
  7    477 Michael Putman                   unattached           19.48m
  8     94 Josef Canavan                    unattached           20.45m
  9    502 Nicholas Robinson                U C L A              19.79m
 10    160 Cameron Elisara                  unattached           16.81m
 11    467 Brandon Pounds                   unattached           18.77m
 12    559 Thomas Smith                     S I U C              18.12m
 13    445 John Pallini                     unattached           18.59m
 14    522 Darius Savage                    U C L A              18.06m
 15    228 Bryce Hall                       unattached           19.17m

Event 113  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/21/2007 - 12:45 PM
       World:  8.34m  9/8/1972    Randy Williams, USA
    American:  8.34m  9/8/1972    Randy Williams, USC
        Meet:  8.17m  6/30/1990   James Stallworth, Calif. HS
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     10 Brendan Ames                     Colorado Fly          7.48m
  2    208 Valete Graham                    unattached            7.29m
  3    148 James Douglas                    Adams State           7.31m
  4    154 Ashton Eaton                     Oregon                7.47m
  5    440 Benjamin Otto                    Hill-Murray           7.53m
  6    469 Terry Prentice                   So. Cal. Che          7.62m
  7      8 Jason Allen                      Maryland              7.37m
  8    660 Traquincey Wilson                unattached            7.51m
  9    308 Richard Knotts                   unattached            7.39m
 10    664 Marlon Woods                     Norfolk Real          7.51m

Event 143  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/21/2007 - 12:50 PM
       World:  1:57.18  9/8/1993    Wang Yuan, CHN
    American:  2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Pennsylvania HS
        Meet:  2:03.1h  6/24/1979   Leann Warren, Oregon TC
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    506 Laura Roesler                    unattached          2:07.83
  2    270 Dominique Jackson                unattached          2:05.65
  3    173 Nia Fluker                       unattached          2:11.02
  4    115 Nikki Codd                       unattached          2:07.51
  5    635 Asia Washington                  Va. Tech            2:09.13
  6     35 Amelia Bannister                 unattached          2:11.61
  7    628 Skyler Waller-2                  unattached          2:13.04
  8      1 Alyssa Abbott                    Utah                2:09.45
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    305 Kathy Klump                      unattached          2:12.58
  2    465 Sophia Ponce                     unattached          2:10.35
  3    599 Renee Tomlin                     Georgetown          2:08.76
  4     71 Danielle Bradley                 Baylor              2:06.51
  5    441 Melissa Owens                    Portland Sta        2:09.01
  6    488 Grace Rich                       U A L R             2:12.64
  7    374 Sarah Mccurdy                    unattached          2:06.96
  8    367 Katherine McCARTHY               Grand Valley        2:10.20
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    567 Tasha Stanley                    unattached          2:09.17
  2    554 Alison Smith                     Mach Los Tra        2:11.12
  3    616 Ashley Verplank                  unattached          2:07.54
  4    590 Latavia Thomas                   L S U               2:03.89
  5    570 Adrenee Sterrett                 unattached          2:13.35
  6    174 Ramzee Fondren                   Detroit Chee        2:11.18
  7    405 Erica Moore                      Indiana Stat        2:09.27
  8    114 Sarah Cocco                      Boulder Road        2:07.56
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    340 Jenna Lowder                     unattached          2:10.09
  2    188 LeighAnn Ganzar                  Kryptonite S        2:12.66
  3    142 Brooke Dinsdale                  unattached          2:08.52
  4    503 Renisha Robinson                 unattached          2:09.08
  5    141 Blaire Dinsdale                  unattached          2:07.39
  6    625 Marika Walker                    unattached          2:10.85
  7    549 Tiffany Singleton                The Wings Tr        2:12.18
  8    637 Christal Washington              South Browar        2:05.83

Event 153  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/21/2007 - 1:00 PM
       World:  7.14m  6/4/1983    Heike Drechshler, GDR
    American:  6.80m  6/20/1982   Carol Lewis, Houston
        Meet:  6.60m  6/26/2004   Tianna Madison, Tennessee
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    673 Hylete Young                     Houston               5.90m
  2    223 Martinique Guice                 unattached            5.90m
  3    330 Jackie Lewis                     unattached            5.91m
  4    527 Darcie Schmitz                   unattached            5.93m
  5    185 Audra Frimpong                   unattached            5.95m
  6    273 LaToya James                     Durham Strid          5.91m
  7    349 Christina Madry                  Miami                 5.91m
  8    181 Fayanne Francis                  unattached            5.91m
  9     33 Ashtynn Baltimore                unattached            5.94m
Flight 2  Finals
  1    386 Quin'shundolyn McPherson         Houston               6.00m
  2    175 Shakia Forbes                    unattached            6.01m
  3    152 Karynn Dunn                      Inland Empir          6.17m
  4    323 Lynne Layne                      Tennessee             6.08m
  5    674 Jamesha Youngblood               unattached            6.39m
  6    105 Ashika Charan                    Texas A&M             6.25m
  7    491 Ke'Nyia Richardson               E.O.Y.D.C.            6.35m
  8    399 Scottesha Miller                 Oklahoma              6.36m
  9    640 Danielle Watson                  unattached            6.15m

Event 103  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/21/2007 - 1:10 PM
       World:  1:43.64  8/13/1997   Japheth Kimutai, KEN
    American:  1:44.9h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas
        Meet:  1:47.55  6/20/1987   Mark Everett, Florida
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     20 Jason Apwah                      unattached          1:50.85
  2    472 Cory Primm                       unattached          1:48.63
  3    238 Daniel Harris                    Georgetown          1:51.84
  4    442 Michael Pachella                 George Mason        1:50.88
  5    515 Luke Rucks                       unattached          1:51.75
  6    156 Mikail Ebanks                    unattached          1:52.74
  7    396 Michael Miller                   unattached          1:52.43
  8    546 Jonathan Simmons                 unattached          1:52.73
  9    289 Ryan Jones                       unattached          1:52.46
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    293 Aaron Kauffman                   North Carolina      1:52.94
  2    354 Michael Mark                     Columbia Uni        1:51.58
  3    623 Ryan Waite                       Oregon              1:52.05
  4    227 Adam Hairston                    Iowa                1:49.99
  5    632 Isiah Ward                       unattached          1:52.60
  6    409 Joshua Morgan                    unattached          1:51.23
  7    297 Aron Kehoe                       unattached          1:52.99
  8    589 Kelli Thibou                     unattached          1:51.98
  9    390 Zachary Mellon                   unattached          1:52.66
 10    572 Aaron Stockstell                 unattached          1:50.18
Heat 3  Prelims
  1     41 Brian Beaird                     Illinois            1:52.68
  2    490 Andrew Richardson                unattached          1:51.60
  3    406 Johnathan Moore                  unattached          1:50.66
  4    229 Jared Hall                       unattached          1:51.85
  5    486 Blaise Rewaka                    unattached          1:52.89
  6     32 Che Ballenger                    unattached          1:52.28
  7    169 Dylan Ferris                     unattached          1:49.27
  8     68 Alex Bowman                      Virginia            1:52.55
  9     55 Christopher Bilbrew              Mobile Parks        1:51.08

Event 145  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/21/2007 - 1:30 PM
       World:  8:28.83  9/7/1985    Zola Piterse, GBR
    American:  8:57.27  7/27/1982   Ceci Hopp, Stanford
        Meet:  9:19.52  6/22/2003   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     60 Nicole Blood                     Oregon              9:29.87
  2    627 Taylor Wallace                   unattached         10:49.46
  3    561 Marcella Sobrinski               Georgetown         10:09.46
  4    321 Caitlin Lane                     unattached          9:48.00
  5    159 Rachel Ehret                     unattached         10:14.63
  6     57 Angela Bizzarri                  Illinois                 NT
  7    211 Shelby Greany                    unattached         10:00.85
  8    199 Alex Gits                        unattached         10:44.01
  9     58 Keri Bland                       unattached          9:34.00
 10    327 Cecily Lemmon                    unattached         10:02.00
 11     34 Alexandra Banfich                unattached         10:36.47
 12    352 Kelsey Malmquist                 Georgetown         10:12.44
 13    630 Amanda Walsh                     Georgetown         10:13.28

Event 109  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/21/2007 - 1:45 PM
       World:  7:58.66  8/24/2001   Stephen Cherono, KEN
    American:  8:33.8h  5/20/1979   John Gregorek, Georgetown
        Meet:  8:48.2h  6/14/1975   Henry Perez, SJ Delta JC
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     92 Daniel Callan                    Clarke Kents        6:08.38
  2    375 Ryan McDermott                   unattached          9:08.11
  3     19 Marco Anzures                    U C L A             9:14.56
  4    500 Shawn Roberts                    unattached          6:15.08
  5     22 Eric Ashe                        unattached          9:03.48
  6    436 Oscar Ogwaro                     unattached          9:03.89
  7    592 Christian Thompson               Ithaca Unite        9:17.20
  8    213 Adam Green                       unattached          9:12.37
  9    523 AJ Savoia                        unattached          9:33.90
 10    531 Kevin Schwab                     unattached          9:05.00
 11    388 Edward Mearns                    unattached          6:18.35
 12    202 Aaron Goble                      unattached          6:21.00
 13     97 Spencer Carter                   Arizona             6:22.21
 14    363 Jacob (Jake) Matthews            U C L A             9:05.60
 15    248 Joshua Hibbs                     Iona College        8:34.50
 16    298 Greg Kelsey                      Maryland            9:28.59
 17    493 Zachary Ripley                   Cornerstone         9:31.86

Event 119  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/21/2007 - 1:45 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    415 Walter Moss                      unattached               NH
  2    212 Kenny Greaves                    unattached               NH
  3    252 Alex Holcombe                    Ambler O C               NH
  4    126 Nicholas Crosta                  Rutgers                  NH
  5    256 Gray Horn                        unattached               NH
  6    542 Frank Shotwell                   Michigan                 NH
  7      5 Nick Adcock                      Missouri                 NH
  8     26 Michael Ayers                    Kinder Sport             NH
  9    276 Ian Jansen                       unattached               NH
 10    205 Daniel Gooris                    Albuq. TC                NH
 11    516 Ted Rud                          unattached               NH
 12    130 Chase Dalton                     unattached               NH
Flight 2  Finals
  1    553 Justin Skinner                   Canyons                  NH
  2    498 Cory Roberts                     S E Louisiana            NH
  3    131 Benjamin Davies                  Kinder Sport             NH
  4    154 Ashton Eaton                     Oregon                   NH
  5     74 Wesley Bray                      Houston                  NH
  6      2 Marshall Ackley                  Oregon                   NH
  7     37 Thomas Barrineau                 Georgia                  NH
  8     93 Russell Cameron                  Buffalo                  NH
  9     40 Curtis Beach                     Albuq. TC                NH
 10    471 Frank Prill                      Iowa                     NH
 11    537 DeShawn Shead                    Desert Light             NH
 12    143 Tyler Dodds                      Wake Forest              NH

Event 116  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/21/2007 - 2:15 PM
       World:  67.32m  8/16/2006   Margus Hunt, EST
    American:  63.22m  3/28/1992   Brian Milne, Penn State
        Meet:  61.61m  6/21/2002   Michael Robertson, Intl. Sch. Brussels
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     95 Cameron Carter                   Colorado St.         56.46m
  2    282 Derek Johnson                    unattached           62.62m
  3    410 Korion Morris                    unattached           56.50m
  4     75 Nicholas Brayton                 unattached           58.67m
  5     61 Colin Boevers                    unattached           57.40m
  6    215 Josh Greenwald                   unattached           57.91m
  7     83 Luke Bryant                      unattached           62.61m
  8    522 Darius Savage                    U C L A              61.08m
  9    502 Nicholas Robinson                U C L A              53.77m
 10    581 John Talbert                     unattached           56.56m
 11    584 Bo Taylor                        U C L A              53.59m
 12    251 Tyler Hitchler                   Fremont Trac         61.41m
 13    675 Michael Zajac                    South Carolina       50.50m

Event 155  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/21/2007 - 2:30 PM
       World:  20.54m  7/1/1989    Astrid Kumbernuss, GER
    American:  17.60m  6/1/1991    Eileen Vanisi, Texas
        Meet:  17.57m  6/22/2002   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     56 Thanithia Billings               Throw 1 Deep         13.67m
  2    291 Caitlin Jordan                   Throw 1 Deep         13.77m
  3    558 Kayla Smith                      U C S B              14.08m
  4    264 Jameena Hunt                     Fresno St.           13.70m
  5     87 Daniella Bunch                   Illini Heat          14.10m
  6    497 Alexandra Roberts                unattached           14.12m
  7    605 Katherine Tripp                  Concordia-Portl.     14.17m
  8    613 Emily Vannoy                     Mountain Exp         14.02m
  9    588 Lakendra Thames                  U C F                14.15m
 10    601 Rachel Travis                    St. Charles          13.76m
 11    118 Irene Cooper                     unattached           13.98m
 12    103 Erica Chaney                     Eastern Wash         13.65m
 13    557 Juliana Smith                    Throw 1 Deep         13.86m
 14    368 D'Ana McCarty                    unattached           13.82m
Flight 2  Finals
  1    610 Nneka Ugochukw                   unattached           14.56m
  2    495 Raqueal Roach                    unattached           14.19m
  3    543 Karen Shump                      unattached           14.95m
  4    226 Danica Haight                    unattached           14.80m
  5    485 Trecey Rew                       Nwn. La.             14.67m
  6     16 Mary Angell                      unattached           15.08m
  7    334 Allison Liske                    unattached           14.52m
  8     65 Brittany Borman                  unattached           14.24m
  9    414 Jasmine Mosley                   unattached           15.01m
 10    420 Samantha Musil                   Georgia Tech         14.54m
 11    383 Tynisha McMillian                Connecticut          15.40m
 12    437 Davina Orieukwu                  unattached           14.67m
 13    427 Sara Neubauer                    Air Force Acad.      15.30m
 14    102 Lauren Chambers                  Throw 1 Deep         14.35m
 15    326 Jacquelyne Leffler               Emporia Trac         14.22m

Event 119  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/21/2007 - 4:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    252 Alex Holcombe                    Ambler O C               ND
  2    126 Nicholas Crosta                  Rutgers                  ND
  3    471 Frank Prill                      Iowa                     ND
  4    553 Justin Skinner                   Canyons                  ND
  5    516 Ted Rud                          unattached               ND
  6      5 Nick Adcock                      Missouri                 ND
  7    542 Frank Shotwell                   Michigan                 ND
  8      2 Marshall Ackley                  Oregon                   ND
  9     37 Thomas Barrineau                 Georgia                  ND
 10    143 Tyler Dodds                      Wake Forest              ND
 11     74 Wesley Bray                      Houston                  ND
 12     40 Curtis Beach                     Albuq. TC                ND
 13    154 Ashton Eaton                     Oregon                   ND
 14    205 Daniel Gooris                    Albuq. TC                ND
 15    256 Gray Horn                        unattached               ND
 16     93 Russell Cameron                  Buffalo                  ND
 17    498 Cory Roberts                     S E Louisiana            ND
 18     26 Michael Ayers                    Kinder Sport             ND
 19    537 DeShawn Shead                    Desert Light             ND
 20    276 Ian Jansen                       unattached               ND
 21    212 Kenny Greaves                    unattached               ND
 22    130 Chase Dalton                     unattached               ND
 23    415 Walter Moss                      unattached               ND
 24    131 Benjamin Davies                  Kinder Sport             ND

Event 112  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/21/2007 - 5:15 PM
 Bar Progression: 4.85/5.00/5.15/5.25/5.30/5.35/5.40/5.45/5.50
       World:  5.80m  7/14/1989   Maksim Tarasov, RUS
    American:  5.71m  6/12/1993   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
        Meet:  5.51m  6/26/1993   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    513 Scott Roth                       Washington            5.45m
  2    162 Mitchell Erickson                unattached            5.10m
  3    431 Joseph Noonan                    unattached            5.02m
  4    119 Kirk Cooper                      Kansas                5.05m
  5    314 Sam Kranz                        Record Sette          5.00m
  6    645 Joseph Wesley                    unattached            4.95m
  7    526 Kevin Schipper                   unattached            5.10m
  8    182 Nick Frawley                     Air Force Acad.       5.32m
  9     53 Joseph Berry                     unattached            4.95m
 10    504 Casey Roche                      St. Francis           5.30m
 11    187 Kyle Gann                        unattached            5.00m
 12    158 Landon Ehlers                    Abil. Christian       4.95m
 13    296 Shea Kearney                     Ultimate Hig          4.99m
 14    520 Andrew Ryan                      unattached            4.95m
 15     46 Andrew Bell                      Bell Athleti          5.02m
 16     47 Alex Bentley                     Houston               5.06m
 17    562 Christopher Spear                unattached            5.12m
 18    532 Jordan Scott                     unattached            5.55m
 19    528 Luke Schoen                      unattached            5.10m
 20    373 Spencer McCorkel                 Ark. Vault Club       5.41m
 21    617 Mick Viken                       unattached            4.94m
 22     39 Blaine Bassler                   unattached            4.97m
 23     44 Michael Beese                    unattached            5.05m

Event 157  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/21/2007 - 5:30 PM
       World:  73.24m  6/24/2005   Zhang Wenxiu, CHN
    American:  61.44m  5/30/1998   Maureen Griffin, Idaho HS
        Meet:  59.40m  6/23/2000   Carrie Soong, UCLA
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      6 Adesola Adeduro                  Throw 1 Deep         48.48m
  2    191 Patrice Gates                    Villa Rica T         50.05m
  3    118 Irene Cooper                     unattached           53.24m
  4     48 Meagan Berg                      unattached           52.06m
  5     50 Emily Bernhardt                  Kentucky             56.24m
  6    264 Jameena Hunt                     Fresno St.           48.71m
  7    257 Allison Horner                   Throw 1 Deep         54.17m
  8     30 Tiphanie Baker                   Troy State           49.30m
  9    394 Gabriella Midles                 Camas Hammer         52.12m
 10    102 Lauren Chambers                  Throw 1 Deep         48.69m

Event 105  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/21/2007 - 8:00 PM
       World:  12:52.61  6/27/2003   Eliud Kipchoge, KEN
    American:  13:38.39  3/31/2001   Franklyn Sanchez, Georgetown
        Meet:  13:55.65  6/17/1980   John Zishka, Ohio HS
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    138 Eric Dettman                     unattached          3:54.87
  2    678 Benjamin Zywicki                 unattached         14:56.89
  3    204 Daniel Gonia                     San Diego Tr       15:03.15
  4    421 Jacob Nachel                     Illinois           14:19.10
  5     69 Lane Boyer                       unattached          9:08.68
  6    244 Elliot Heath                     unattached          8:46.12
  7     73 Kyle Brady                       unattached         14:35.90
  8    139 Matthew Dettman                  unattached          3:50.56
  9    436 Oscar Ogwaro                     unattached         14:15.03
 10    574 Isaac Stoutenburgh               unattached         14:25.97
 11    123 Alex Crabill                     U C L A            14:25.57
 12    345 Todd Lumbar                      unattached          9:06.00
 13    304 Kenny Klotz                      Oregon             14:07.79
 14     70 Owen Boyle                       unattached         15:02.25
 15    325 Jeremy Lee                       unattached          3:58.03
 16    294 Maximiliaan Kaulbach             unattached          9:13.49
 17      3 Andrew Acosta                    Oregon             14:10.47
 18    161 Ben Engelhardt                   unattached         15:00.61
 19    633 Jared Ward                       unattached          9:05.29
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS