Join/Renew Now

Results - 7.57 mi.

Open Men
                                       
Place Name                Age City            St    Time  Pace
===== =================== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 RICKEY GATES         26 Boulder         CO   51:42  6:50
    2 SIMON GUTIERREZ      41 Alamosa         CO   51:43  6:50
    3 CLINT WELLS          32 BOULDER         CO   51:49  6:51
    4 PAYTON BATLINER      23 BOULDER         CO   51:56  6:52
    5 SHILOH MIELKE        27 Weaverville     NC   53:36  7:05
    6 JONATHAN SEVERY      25 Aspen           CO   54:02  7:09
    7 JOHN TRIBBIA         25 Boulder         CO   54:34  7:13
    8 ANDY AMES            44 Boulder         CO   54:47  7:15
    9 RYAN KIRKPATRICK     23 Fort Collins    CO   54:50  7:15
   10 MICHAEL SELIG        29 Lakewood        CO   54:54  7:16
   11 JOSEPH GRAY          23 Stillwater      OK   55:03  7:17
   12 JEFFREY BECK         25 Fairport        NY   55:20  7:19
   13 TIMMY PARR           25 GUNNISON        CO   55:38  7:21
   14 BERNIE BOETTCHER     44 Silt            CO   55:51  7:23
   15 JAMES MCGOWN         32 Sidney          NE   56:09  7:26
   16 DARYN PARKER         26 Manitou Springs CO   56:14  7:26
   17 KEVIN CLARY          25 Gunnison        CO   56:47  7:31
   18 AARON RUBALCABA-LOPEZ22 Colo. Springs   CO   57:34  7:37
   19 BRYAN DAYTON         34 Boulder         CO   57:58  7:40
   20 KORY COOL            20 Manhattan       KS   58:14  7:42
   21 JOHANNES Rudolph     42 Boulder         CO   58:22  7:43
   22 MARK IVERSON         25 Steamboat Spgs  CO   58:27  7:44
   23 GLENN RANDALL        20 Collbran        CO   58:57  7:48
   24 DAVE MACKEY          36 BOULDER         CO   58:57  7:48
   25 TOMMY MANNING        31 FARIBAULT       MN   58:59  7:48
   26 DEREK LEIDIGH        23 SBS             CO   59:34  7:53
   27 BRET WILSON          41 Boulder         CO   59:41  7:53
   28 JONNY STEVENS        17 Vail            CO   59:58  7:56
   29 KEVIN TUCK           51 Salt Lake City  UT 1:00:45  8:02
   30 DREW Casselberry     22 Incline Village NV 1:01:03  8:04
   31 ZACH RIVERS          16 Victor          NY 1:01:04  8:04
   32 CHUCK SMEAD          55 Mosca           CO 1:01:58  8:12
   33 JOHN BLOUIN          32 Boulder         CO 1:02:08  8:13
   34 MATTHEW Batliner     19 Boulder         CO 1:02:24  8:15
   35 MICHAEL JOHNSON      17 LITTLETON       CO 1:02:25  8:15
   36 JONATHAN BECK        27 SAN DIEGO       CA 1:02:36  8:17
   37 JOHN SEILER,II       34 Scottsbluff     NE 1:03:29  8:24
   38 IVAN MARSH           33 Ashland         NE 1:04:00  8:28
   39 HEATH HIBBARD        54 Montrose        CO 1:04:34  8:32
   40 GREG LONG            45 SBS             CO 1:04:41  8:33
   41 PABLO VIGIL          55 Fort Collins    CO 1:05:03  8:36
   42 TONY CRISOFULLI      16 Edwards         CO 1:05:25  8:39
   43 BOB EVERS            56 Park City       UT 1:07:34  8:56
   44 TIMOTHY SMITH        49 Colorado Spring CO 1:09:27  9:11
   45 JEFFREY DUMAS        61 Boulder         CO 1:13:45  9:45
   46 MARK BARBOUR         47 FORT COLLINS    CO 1:18:09 10:20
   47 STEVE RIVERS         46 Victor          NY 1:21:29 10:46


Open Women
  
Place Name                Age City            St    Time  Pace
===== =================== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 CHRISTINE LUNDY      36 Sausalito       CA   59:29  7:52
    2 LAURA HAEFELI        39 Del Norte       CO 1:00:07  7:57
    3 EMILY MORTENSEN      24 Alamosa         CO 1:01:08  8:05
    4 RACHAEL CUELLAR      25 Albuquerque     NM 1:01:21  8:07
    5 ABIGAIL LARSON       28 Salt Lake City  UT 1:02:11  8:13
    6 LISA GOLDSMITH       42 Nederland       CO 1:03:18  8:22
    7 FAITH BYRUM          33 Erie            CO 1:04:04  8:28
    8 PAULA MORRISON       34 Tucson          AZ 1:04:44  8:33
    9 EMILY BRZOZOWSKI     28 Colorado Spring CO 1:04:46  8:34
   10 CINDY ONEILL         45 Manitou Springs CO 1:04:48  8:34
   11 KATIE MAZZIA         38 Eagle           CO 1:07:33  8:56
   12 CHRISTINE KNIGHT     39 Craig           CO 1:07:42  8:57
   13 JEANNE HENNESSY      29 Eagle           CO 1:07:54  8:59
   14 DANIELLE KORB        23 Fort Collins    CO 1:08:55  9:07
   15 KERI NELSON          26 Grand Junction  CO 1:09:48  9:14
   16 JULIE BRYAN          39 JACKSON         WY 1:10:43  9:21
   17 LESIA ATKINSON       41 Boulder         CO 1:12:07  9:32
   18 BROOKE KISH          31 Evergreen       CO 1:13:21  9:42
   19 JENNIFER FAWCETT     45 BOULDER         CO 1:31:10 12:03

Team Scores
===========
    1 Boulder Running Company/adidas
         FAITH BYRUM       33 Erie            CO 1:04:04
         PAULA MORRISON    34 Tucson          AZ 1:04:44
         BROOKE KISH       31 Evergreen       CO 1:13:21


Masters Men 40-44

Place Bib Name                Age City            St    Time
===== === =================== === =============== == =======
    1   2 SIMON GUTEIREZ       41 Alamosa         CO   51:43
    2   8 ANDY AMES            44 Boulder         CO   54:47

Masters Women 40-44

Place Bib Name                Age City            St    Time
===== === =================== === =============== == =======
    1  43 LISA GOLDSMITH       42 Nederland       CO 1:03:18
    2  62 LESIA ATKINSON       41 Boulder         CO 1:12:07

Masters Men 45-49

Place Bib Name                Age City            St    Time
===== === =================== === =============== == =======
    1  48 GREG LONG            45 SBS             CO 1:04:41
    2  59 TIMOTHY SMITH        49 Colorado SpringsCO 1:09:27
    3  46 MARK BARBOUR         47 Ft. Collins     CO 1:18:09
    4  47 STEVE RIVERS         46 Victor          NY 1:21:29

Masters Women 45-49

Place Bib Name                Age City            St    Time
===== === =================== === =============== == =======
    1  51 CINDY ONEILL         45 Manitou Springs CO 1:04:48
    2  67 JENNIFER FAWCETT     45 BOULDER         CO 1:31:10

Masters Men 50-54

Place Bib Name                Age City            St    Time
===== === =================== === =============== == =======
    1  32 KEVIN TUCK           51 Salt Lake City  UT 1:00:45
    2  47 HEATH HIBBARD        54 Montrose        CO 1:04:34
                       
Masters Men 55-59

Place Bib Name                Age City            St    Time
===== === =================== === =============== == =======
    1  37 CHUCK SMEAD          55 Mosca           CO 1:01:58
    2  52 PABLO VIGIL          55 Fort Collins    CO 1:05:03
    3  55 BOB EVERS            56 Park City       UT 1:07:34

Masters Men 60-64

Place Bib Name                Age City            St    Time
===== === =================== === =============== == =======
    1  64 JEFFREY DUMAS        61 Boulder         CO 1:13:45
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx