Join/Renew Now

Results

Men's 20 km Race Walk
 1 Jefferson Perez                     (ECU)  1:25:08
 2 Jose Gustavo Restrepo               (COL)  1:25:09
 3 Luis Fernando Lopez                 (COL)  1:25:25
 4 Cristhian Berdeja Villavicencio     (MEX)  1:26:07
 5 Erick Guevara                       (MEX)  1:26:47
 6 Eder Sanchez Teran                  (MEX)  1:28:20
 7 Kevin Eastler                       (USA)  1:29:47
 8 James Rendon                        (COL)  1:32:35
 9 Rafael dos Anjos Fontenelle Duarte  (BRA)  1:33:58
10 Patricio Ortega                     (ECU)  1:34:56
11 Chihuan Pavel                       (PER)  1:35:12
12 Juan Manuel Cano                    (ARG)  1:35:40
13 Daniel Garcia Cordova               (MEX)  1:36:10
14 Tim Seaman                          (USA)  1:38:31
15 Gonzales Fabio Benito               (ARG)  1:46:48
16 Allen James                         (USA)  1:46:51
17 Sidinei Jose Rodrigues              (BRA)  1:48:11  not included in team scoring
-- Jose Alessandro Bernardo Bagio      (BRA)      DNF
-- Sergio Vieira Galdino               (BRA)      DNF
-- Calisto Jose Savegnani              (BRA)      DNF
-- Omar Segura                         (MEX)      DNF
-- Vidal Delgado                       (PAR)      DNF
-- Andres Chocho                       (ECU)       DQ
-- Matthew Boyles                      (USA)       DQ

Team Scores
 1 COL  13
 2 MEX  23
 3 USA  37


Women's 20 km Race Walk
 1 Christina Esmeralda Lopez           (ESA)  1:39:21
 2 Miriam Ramon                        (ECU)  1:39:43
 3 Yadira Guaman                       (ECU)  1:41:08
 4 Veronica Abigail Colindres          (ESA)  1:41:29
 5 Rosario Sanchez Guerrero            (MEX)  1:42:16
 6 Cisiane Dutra Lopes                 (BRA)  1:42:20
 7 Esther Sanchez Coyote               (MEX)  1:43:13
 8 Leydi Villamarin Luz                (COL)  1:43:29
 9 Daisy Gonzalez                      (MEX)  1:43:59
10 Rachel Lavallee                     (CAN)  1:44:17
11 Tania Regina Spindler               (BRA)  1:45:43
12 Samantha Cohen                      (USA)  1:45:53
13 Jolene Moore                        (USA)  1:47:48
14 Marlen Larrota Gladys               (COL)  1:48:15
15 Marina Crivello                     (CAN)  1:49:28
16 Claudia Ortega                      (MEX)  1:49:42  not included in team scoring
17 Johama Ordonez                      (ECU)  1:49:48
18 Marcela Pacheco                     (CHI)  1:50:13
19 Erica Rocha de Sena                 (BRA)  1:50:47
20 Maria Michta                        (USA)  1:53:55
21 Elianay Santana da Silva Pereira    (BRA)  1:56:21  not included in team scoring
22 Josette Sepulvada                   (CHI)  1:59:04
-- Alessandra Picagevicz               (BRA)      DNF
-- Johanna Malla                       (ECU)      DNF
-- Loretta Schuellein                  (USA)      DNF
-- Sandra Zapata                       (COL)       DQ
-- Rocio Alcantara Delgadillo          (MEX)       DQ

Team Scores
 1 MEX  21
 2 ECU  22
 3 BRA  35
 4 USA  45


Junior Men's 10 km Race Walk
 1 Mauricio Arteaga                    (ECU)    43:49
 2 Yassir Carrera                      (PAN)    44:19
 3 Djaime Cesar Pedroso de Oliveira    (BRA)    44:27
 4 Emerson Esnal Hernandez             (ESA)    44:30
 5 Claudio Villanueva                  (ECU)    44:41
 6 Omar Sierra                         (COL)    45:13
 7 Jorge Ruiz                          (COL)    45:14
 8 Caio Oliveira de Sena Bonfim        (BRA)    45:40
 9 Camilo Acura                        (CHI)    46:00
10 Felipe Toloza                       (CHI)    48:19
11 Rudney Dias Nogueira                (BRA)    49:41  not included in team scoring
12 Alexandre Gagne                     (CAN)    49:56
13 Tiago Nascimento Fonseca            (BRA)    50:48
14 Ricardo Vergara                     (USA)    51:49
15 Roberto Vergara                     (USA)    52:24
16 Ronal R. Quispe Misme               (BOL)    54:13
-- Pedro Agusto Moura Severa           (BRA)      DNF
-- Ricardo Lojan                       (ECU)       DQ
-- Victor Hugo Mendoza                 (ESA)       DQ

Team Scores
 1 ECU   6
 2 BRA  11
 3 COL  13
 4 CHI  19
 5 USA  29


Men's 50 km Race Walk
 1 Alvaro Garcia                       (MEX)  4:04:52
 2 Freddy Hernando Hernandez           (COL)  4:05:16
 3 Fausto Quinde                       (ECU)  4:10:08
 4 Philip Dunn                         (USA)  4:14:58
 5 Rodrigo Moreno Munar                (COL)  4:18:28
 6 Ricardo Ernesto Reyes               (ESA)  4:18:45
 7 David Lopez                         (MEX)  4:20:23
 8 Claudio Richardson V. C. dos Santos (BRA)  4:26:39
 9 Raymond Sharp                       (USA)  4:33:00
10 Alex Jara                           (CHI)  4:37:09
11 Curt Clausen                        (USA)  4:40:27
12 Edwin Centeno                       (PER)  4:44:48
13 Mark Green                          (USA)  4:45:07
14 Wellington Luiz da Silva Souza             4:48:08
-- Mario Jose dos SantosJunior         (BRA)      DNF
-- Segundo Penafiel                    (ECU)      DNF
-- Claudio Vargas Castillo             (MEX)      DNF
-- Bernardo Segura Rivera              (MEX)      DNF  not included in team scoring
-- David Guevara                       (ECU)       DQ
-- Jorge Segura Rivera                 (MEX)       DQ

Team Scores
 1 USA  37


Junior Women's 10 km Race Walk
 1 Janeth Guaman                       (ECU)    51:24
 2 Leslie Guavita                      (COL)    51:32
 3 Lauren Forgues                      (USA)    51:39
 4 Ingrind Hernandez                   (COL)    52:25
 5 Gabriela Cornejo                    (ECU)    54:23
 6 Cirila Cume                         (ECU)    55:35
 7 Mayara Luize Vixentainer            (BRA)    55:31
 8 Le'erin Voss                        (USA)    55:58
 9 Pamela Patricia da Silva            (BRA)    56:35
10 Vanessa dos Santos Neri             (BRA)    56:38  not included in team scoring
11 Aline Luisa Sausen                  (BRA)    57:56
12 Wilane Cuebas                       (PUR)  1:01:29
-- Christina Peters                    (USA)       DQ
-- Liliane Priscila Barbosa            (BRA)       DQ  not included in team scoring

Team Scores
 1 ECU   6
 2 COL   6
 3 USA  11
 4 BRA  16
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx