Join/Renew Now

Team USA Roster

View by: Event | Alphabetical | Residence | Age

as of 8/10/07

Men

100m
Tyson Gay (Fayetteville, AR)
Mark Jelks (Kansas City, KS)
J-Mee Samuels (Fayetteville, AR)

200m
Tyson Gay (Fayetteville, AR)
Wallace Spearmon (Fayetteville, AR)
Rodney Martin (Los Angeles, CA)

400m
Jeremy Wariner (Waco TX)
Angelo Taylor (Decatur, GA)
LaShawn Merritt (Suffolk, VA)
Lionel Larry (Los Angeles, CA)

800m
Khadevis Robinson (Santa Monica, CA)
Nicholas Symmonds (Springfield, OR)
Duane Solomon (Los Angeles, CA)

1,500m
Alan Webb (Reston, VA)
Leonel Manzano (Austin, TX)
Bernard Lagat (Tucson, AZ)

5,000m
Bernard Lagat (Tucson, AZ)
Matt Tegenkamp (Madison, WI)
Adam Goucher (Portland, OR)

10,000m
Abdi Abdirahman (Tucson, AZ)
Galen Rupp (Portland, OR)
Dathan Ritzenhein (Boulder, CO)

Marathon
Mbarak Hussein (Albuquerque, NM)
Simeon Sawe (Santa Fe, NM)
Fernando Cabada (Bloomington, IN)
Mike Morgan (Rochester Hills, MI)
Kyle O'Brien (Shelby Township, MI)

110m Hurdles
Terrence Trammell (Ellenwood, GA)
Dominique Arnold (Irvine, CA)
David Oliver (Orlando, FL)

400m Hurdles
Bershawn Jackson (Raleigh, N.C.)
James Carter (Raleigh, N.C.)
Kerron Clement (Gainesville, FL)
Derrick Williams (Fayetteville, AR)

3,000m Steeplechase
Joshua McAdams (Provo, UT)
Aaron Aguayo (Phoenix, AZ)
Thomas Brooks (Eugene, OR)

20 km Race Walk
Kevin Eastler (Aurora, CO)
Tim Seaman (Chula Vista, CA)

50 km Race Walk
Kevin Eastler (Aurora, CO)

High Jump
Jim Dilling (Fond du Lac, WI)
Jamie Nieto (Chula Vista, CA)
Jesse Williams (Raleigh, N.C.)

Pole Vault
Brad Walker (Mountlake Terrace, WA)
Jeff Hartwig (Jonesboro, AR)
Jacob Pauli (Cedar Falls, IA)

Long Jump
Dwight Phillips (Snellville, GA)
Miguel Pate (Tuscaloosa, AL)
Trevell Quinley (Sacramento, CA)
Walter Davis (Baton Rouge, LA)

Triple Jump
Walter Davis (Baton Rouge, LA)
Aarik Wilson (Bloomington, IN)
Lawrence Willis (Lafayette, LA)
Kenta Bell (Decatur, GA)

Shot Put
Adam Nelson (Charlottesville, VA)
Reese Hoffa (Athens, GA)
Dan Taylor (Carbondale, IL)
Noah Bryant (Santa Barbara, CA)

Discus Throw
Michael Robertson (Beebe, AR)
Ian Waltz (Chula Vista, CA)
Jarred Rome (Chula Vista, CA)

Hammer Throw
A.G. Kruger (Ashland, OH)
Kibwe Johnson (Ashland, OH)

Javelin Throw
Breaux Greer (Scottsdale, AZ)
Eric Brown (Fayetteville, AR)

Decathlon
Bryan Clay (Glendora, CA)
Tom Pappas (Knoxville, TN)
Paul Terek (San Luis Obispo, CA)
Robert Arnold (Santa Rosa, CA)

4x100m Relay Pool
Tyson Gay (Fayetteville, AR)
Mark Jelks (Kansas City, KS)
J-Mee Samuels (Fayetteville, AR)
LeRoy Dixon (Los Angeles, CA)
Darvis Patton (Fort Worth, TX)
Leonard Scott (Greenville, NC)
plus anyone on the team roster

4x400m Relay Pool
Jeremy Wariner (Waco TX)
Angelo Taylor (Decatur, GA)
LaShawn Merritt (Suffolk, VA)
Lionel Larry (Los Angeles, CA)
Darold Williamson (Woodway, TX)
Jamaal Torrance (Raleigh, NC)
plus anyone on the team roster

Women

100m
Lauryn Williams (Miami, FL)
Torri Edwards (Corona, CA)
Carmelita Jeter (Long Beach, CA)
Allyson Felix (Santa Clarita, CA)

200m
Allyson Felix (Santa Clarita, CA)
Sanya Richards (Austin, TX)
Torri Edwards (Corona, CA)
LaShauntea Moore (Akron, OH)

400m
De'Hashia Trotter (Knoxville, TN)
Natasha Hastings (St. Albans, NY)
Mary Wineberg (Cincinnati, OH)

800m
Alysia Johnson (Canyon Country, CA)
Hazel Clark (Knoxville, TN)
Alice Schmidt (San Diego, CA)

1,500m
Treniere Clement (Knoxville, TN)
Christin Wurth (Springdale, AR)
Erin Donohue (Haddenfield, NJ)

5,000m
Shalane Flanagan (Pittsboro, NC)
Jennifer Rhines (Mammoth Lakes, CA)
Michelle Sikes (Winston Salem, NC)

10,000m
Deena Kastor (Mammoth Lakes, CA)
Kara Goucher (Portland, OR)
Katie McGregor (Saint Louis Park, MN)

Marathon
Mary Akor (Gardena, CA)
Zoila Gomez (Alamosa, CO)
Ann Alyanak (Bellbrook, OH)
Samia Akbar (Herndon, VA)
Dana Coons (Vienna, VA)

100m Hurdles
Michelle Perry (Santa Clarita, CA)
Virginia Powell (Los Angeles, CA)
Lolo Jones (Baton Rouge, LA)
Nichole Denby (Champaign, IL)

400m Hurdles
Tiffany Williams (Columbia, SC)
Sheena Johnson (Los Angeles, CA)
Nicole Leach (Los Angeles, CA)

3,000m Steeplechase
Jennifer Barringer (Boulder, CO)
Anna Willard (Ann Arbor, MI)
Lindsey Anderson (Morgan, UT)

20 km Race Walk
Teresa Vaill (Gainesville, FL)

High Jump
Amy Acuff (Isleton, CA)
Erin Aldrich (Dallas, TX)

Pole Vault
Jennifer Stuczynski (Churchville, NY)
Nikole McEwen (Medford, OR)
Jillian Schwartz (Jonesboro, AR)

Long Jump
Tianna Madison (Los Angeles, CA)
Grace Upshaw (Santa Monica, CA)
Brittney Reese (Gulfport, MS)
Rose Richmond (Bloomington, IN)

Triple Jump
Shani Marks (Brooklyn Park, MN)

Shot Put
Kristen Heaston (Palo Alto, CA)
Jillian Camarena (Tucson, AZ)
Sarah Stevens (Tempe, AZ)

Discus Throw
Suzy Powell (Modesto, CA)
Rebecca Breisch (Chula Vista, CA)
Cecilia Barnes (Fresno, CA)

Hammer Throw
Brittany Riley (Carbondale, IL)
Kristal Yush (Baton Rouge, LA)
Jessica Cosby (Mission Hills, CA)

Javelin Throw
Dana Pounds (Colorado Springs, CO)

Heptathlon
Hyleas Fountain (Kettering, OH)
Diana Pickler (Pullman, WA)
Virginia Johnson (State College, PA)

4x100m Relay Pool
Torri Edwards (Corona, CA)
Lauryn Williams (Miami, FL)
Carmelita Jeter (Long Beach, CA)
Allyson Felix (Santa Clarita, CA)
Mechelle Lewis (Columbia, SC)
Mikele Barber (Raleigh, NC)
plus anyone on the team roster

4x400m Relay Pool
De'Hashia Trotter (Knoxville, TN)
Natasha Hastings (St. Albans, NY)
Mary Wineberg (Cincinnati, OH)
Sanya Richards (Austin, TX)
Monique Hennagan (Stockbridge, GA)
Me'Lisa Barber (Raleigh, NC)
plus anyone on the team roster

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec