Join/Renew Now

Full Results - Young

Results provided by Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.

100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 11.10  6/2/1980    Michelle Glover, Pennsauken Nj
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3025 Jacobs, Breehana       Unattached               11.61q  0.7  5
  2  2981 Brookins, LaKya        Unattached               11.62q  1.7  3
  3  2262 Mahan, Shayla          Motor City T             11.68q  0.1  4
  4  2526 Collins, Ebony         Quiet Fire               11.82q  1.6  1
  5  3007 Glenn, Gabrielle       Unattached               12.12q  1.7  3
  6  2175 Long, Kishana          Metropolis T             12.17q  1.6  1
  7  3312 Dixon, Kayla           Valley Unite             12.24q  0.1  4
  8  1828 Seegars, Allegra       Greensboro C             12.28q  0.5  2
  9  2490 Tyson, Marion          Quicksilver              12.31   0.5  2
 10  2002 Wilkinson, Shekila     Jenks Americ             12.33   1.6  1
 11  3097 Walker, Malai          Unattached               12.34   1.6  1
 12  2624 Bell, Chinaka          Sandhills Tr             12.42   0.1  4
 13  2282 Scott, Nikolsha        Music City T             12.44   1.7  3
 14  1471 Haskins, Kia           Durham Strid             12.47   0.5  2
 15  2983 Butler, Sirrell        Unattached               12.48   0.7  5
 16  1020 Marable, Ra Jae        Ann Arbor Yo             12.49   0.1  4
 17  1381 Jackson, Daniea        Continental              12.54   1.7  3
 18  1539 Akpandak, Ini          Firebirds At             12.55   0.1  4
 19  1222 Franks, Erikka         Charlotte Fl             12.58   0.5  2
 20  2788 Anglin-Stone, D        Track Easter             12.66   0.7  5
 21  1074 Newbold, Javonda       Boys & Girls             12.69   1.7  3
 22  1565 Miller, Michele        Firebirds At             12.70   1.6  1
 23  1997 Dinkins, Miesha        Jenks Americ             12.73   0.5  2
 24  2210 Forbes, Dominica       Miami Northw             12.74   0.7  5
 25  2521 Black, Christina       Quiet Fire               12.75   0.7  5
 26  1455 Sparks, Tianna         Dominion Tra             12.78   0.5  2
 27  1823 Crutchfield, Kiara     Greensboro C             12.79   0.1  4
 28  1872 McLaughlin, Mont'w     Hummingbird              12.81   0.5  2
 29  1645 Boykin, Erica          Georgia Drea             12.81   1.7  3
 30  1652 Bailey, Leah           Glenarden Tr             12.93   1.7  3
 31  1069 Henry, Christina       Boys & Girls             12.99   1.6  1
 32  1064 Owens, Briana          BLAZ-N HEAT              13.13   0.7  5
 33  1123 Myers, Floree          Bronx Intern             13.17   1.6  1
 34  2479 Grimball, Netice       Quicksilver              13.32   0.1  4
 35  2523 Bostic, Kiaira         Quiet Fire               13.41   1.7  3
 36  1122 Lourick, Lauren        Bronx Intern             13.52   0.7  5

100 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
        Meet: # 11.10  6/2/1980    Michelle Glover, Pennsauken Nj
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  2262 Mahan, Shayla          Motor City T             11.63  +0.0   10
  2  2981 Brookins, LaKya        Unattached               11.65  +0.0    8
  3  3025 Jacobs, Breehana       Unattached               11.67  +0.0    6
  4  2526 Collins, Ebony         Quiet Fire               11.80  +0.0    5
  5  3007 Glenn, Gabrielle       Unattached               12.07  +0.0    4
  6  3312 Dixon, Kayla           Valley Unite             12.37  +0.0    3
  7  2175 Long, Kishana          Metropolis T             12.39  +0.0    2
  8  1828 Seegars, Allegra       Greensboro C             12.41  +0.0    1
Preliminaries
  9  2490 Tyson, Marion          Quicksilver
 10  2002 Wilkinson, Shekila     Jenks Americ
 11  3097 Walker, Malai          Unattached
 12  2624 Bell, Chinaka          Sandhills Tr
 13  2282 Scott, Nikolsha        Music City T
 14  1471 Haskins, Kia           Durham Strid
 15  2983 Butler, Sirrell        Unattached
 16  1020 Marable, Ra Jae        Ann Arbor Yo
 17  1381 Jackson, Daniea        Continental
 18  1539 Akpandak, Ini          Firebirds At
 19  1222 Franks, Erikka         Charlotte Fl
 20  2788 Anglin-Stone, D        Track Easter
 21  1074 Newbold, Javonda       Boys & Girls
 22  1565 Miller, Michele        Firebirds At
 23  1997 Dinkins, Miesha        Jenks Americ
 24  2210 Forbes, Dominica       Miami Northw
 25  2521 Black, Christina       Quiet Fire
 26  1455 Sparks, Tianna         Dominion Tra
 27  1823 Crutchfield, Kiara     Greensboro C
 28  1872 McLaughlin, Mont'w     Hummingbird
 29  1645 Boykin, Erica          Georgia Drea
 30  1652 Bailey, Leah           Glenarden Tr
 31  1069 Henry, Christina       Boys & Girls
 32  1064 Owens, Briana          BLAZ-N HEAT
 33  1123 Myers, Floree          Bronx Intern
 34  2479 Grimball, Netice       Quicksilver
 35  2523 Bostic, Kiaira         Quiet Fire
 36  1122 Lourick, Lauren        Bronx Intern

200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego Ca
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  2262 Mahan, Shayla          Motor City T             23.49q  1.4  1
  2  3025 Jacobs, Breehana       Unattached               24.03q  1.2  6
  3  3058 O'Connor, Symone       Unattached               24.30q  1.8  4
  4  2904 Byrd, Porche           Track Phi Tr             24.49q  2.8  3
  5  1332 Williams, Lakeshia     Club Elite o             24.63q  1.8  5
  6  3312 Dixon, Kayla           Valley Unite             24.70q  1.8  4
  7  2175 Long, Kishana          Metropolis T             24.79q  2.2  2
  8  2002 Wilkinson, Shekila     Jenks Americ             24.80q  2.2  2
  9  2624 Bell, Chinaka          Sandhills Tr             24.87   2.8  3
 10  2000 Walker, Jalesa         Jenks Americ             25.11   1.8  4
 11  1828 Seegars, Allegra       Greensboro C             25.18   1.8  5
 12  2113 Drayton, Katrina       Maximum Outp             25.37   1.2  6
 13  3097 Walker, Malai          Unattached               25.38   1.8  5
 14  1998 Mace, Jennifer         Jenks Americ             25.44   1.2  6
 15  1021 Moore, Kiara           Ann Arbor Yo             25.58   1.8  5
 16  1872 McLaughlin, Mont'w     Hummingbird              25.58   2.2  2
 17  1985 Gill, Javan            Jaguar Track             25.62   2.8  3
 18  1019 Jones, Brittney        Ann Arbor Yo             25.63   1.4  1
 19  1455 Sparks, Tianna         Dominion Tra             25.65   1.4  1
 20  1074 Newbold, Javonda       Boys & Girls             25.79   1.8  5
 21  2836 Evans, Amber           Track Housto             25.80   1.8  4
 22  2997 Eaton, Joy             Unattached               25.86   1.4  1
 23  1539 Akpandak, Ini          Firebirds At             25.88   2.2  2
 24  2983 Butler, Sirrell        Unattached               25.90   2.8  3
 25  1645 Boykin, Erica          Georgia Drea             25.94   2.2  2
 26  1997 Dinkins, Miesha        Jenks Americ             25.98   2.8  3
 27  1069 Henry, Christina       Boys & Girls             25.98   2.2  2
 28  1381 Jackson, Daniea        Continental              26.00   1.4  1
 29  1547 Davis, Shayla          Firebirds At             26.02   2.8  3
 30  2210 Forbes, Dominica       Miami Northw             26.06   1.2  6
 31  3418 Rowe, Lindsay          NY Nova's                26.13   1.2  6
 32  1376 Hale, Kristina         Continental              26.14   2.2  2
 33  3366 Pegues, Alyssa         White Lighti             26.16   1.2  6
 34  1565 Miller, Michele        Firebirds At             26.21   1.8  5
 35  1463 Charles, Ericka        Durham Strid             26.22   2.2  2
 36  2482 Hart, Chanise          Quicksilver              26.25   1.8  5
 37  1370 Custard, Alexis        Continental              26.39   1.8  4
 38  1652 Bailey, Leah           Glenarden Tr             26.43   1.4  1
 39  1445 Palmer, Brittany       D.C. Express             26.62   1.8  4
 40  1064 Owens, Briana          BLAZ-N HEAT              26.98   1.2  6
 41  3106 White, Safiya          Unattached               27.63   1.8  4
 42  1123 Myers, Floree          Bronx Intern             27.64   1.2  6
 43  2523 Bostic, Kiaira         Quiet Fire               27.74   1.8  5
 44  1062 May, Kendria           BLAZ-N HEAT              27.89   1.4  1
 45  1124 Rodman, Ebony          Bronx Intern             27.90   1.4  1
 46  1127 Waiters, Tanisha       Bronx Intern             28.70   2.8  3
 47  1125 Taylor, Christine      Bronx Intern             28.78   1.8  4

200 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
        Meet: # 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego Ca
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  2262 Mahan, Shayla          Motor City T             23.54  -1.0   10
  2  3025 Jacobs, Breehana       Unattached               23.69  -1.0    8
  3  2904 Byrd, Porche           Track Phi Tr             24.82  -1.0    6
  4  3058 O'Connor, Symone       Unattached               24.87  -1.0    5
  5  1332 Williams, Lakeshia     Club Elite o             25.08  -1.0    4
  6  3312 Dixon, Kayla           Valley Unite             25.14  -1.0    3
  7  2175 Long, Kishana          Metropolis T             25.17  -1.0    2
  8  2002 Wilkinson, Shekila     Jenks Americ             25.28  -1.0    1
Preliminaries
  9  2624 Bell, Chinaka          Sandhills Tr
 10  2000 Walker, Jalesa         Jenks Americ
 11  1828 Seegars, Allegra       Greensboro C
 12  2113 Drayton, Katrina       Maximum Outp
 13  3097 Walker, Malai          Unattached
 14  1998 Mace, Jennifer         Jenks Americ
 15  1021 Moore, Kiara           Ann Arbor Yo
 16  1872 McLaughlin, Mont'w     Hummingbird
 17  1985 Gill, Javan            Jaguar Track
 18  1019 Jones, Brittney        Ann Arbor Yo
 19  1455 Sparks, Tianna         Dominion Tra
 20  1074 Newbold, Javonda       Boys & Girls
 21  2836 Evans, Amber           Track Housto
 22  2997 Eaton, Joy             Unattached
 23  1539 Akpandak, Ini          Firebirds At
 24  2983 Butler, Sirrell        Unattached
 25  1645 Boykin, Erica          Georgia Drea
 26  1997 Dinkins, Miesha        Jenks Americ
 27  1069 Henry, Christina       Boys & Girls
 28  1381 Jackson, Daniea        Continental
 29  1547 Davis, Shayla          Firebirds At
 30  2210 Forbes, Dominica       Miami Northw
 31  3418 Rowe, Lindsay          NY Nova's
 32  1376 Hale, Kristina         Continental
 33  3366 Pegues, Alyssa         White Lighti
 34  1565 Miller, Michele        Firebirds At
 35  1463 Charles, Ericka        Durham Strid
 36  2482 Hart, Chanise          Quicksilver
 37  1370 Custard, Alexis        Continental
 38  1652 Bailey, Leah           Glenarden Tr
 39  1445 Palmer, Brittany       D.C. Express
 40  1064 Owens, Briana          BLAZ-N HEAT
 41  3106 White, Safiya          Unattached
 42  1123 Myers, Floree          Bronx Intern
 43  2523 Bostic, Kiaira         Quiet Fire
 44  1062 May, Kendria           BLAZ-N HEAT
 45  1124 Rodman, Ebony          Bronx Intern
 46  1127 Waiters, Tanisha       Bronx Intern
 47  1125 Taylor, Christine      Bronx Intern

400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  2526 Collins, Ebony         Quiet Fire               54.13q  1
  2  2904 Byrd, Porche           Track Phi Tr             54.64q  1
  3  2791 Cunningham, Ebonie     Track Easter             55.70q  4
  4  2120 Humphrey, Erin         Maximum Outp             55.73q  5
  5  3058 O'Connor, Symone       Unattached               56.13q  2
  6  1998 Mace, Jennifer         Jenks Americ             56.26q  1
  7  3007 Glenn, Gabrielle       Unattached               56.84q  3
  8  2799 Johnson, Christy       Track Easter             57.15q  2
  9  1021 Moore, Kiara           Ann Arbor Yo             57.45   5
 10  2903 Brooks, Aieshia        Track Phi Tr             57.93   2
 11  1827 Hines, Yvonna          Greensboro C             58.00   4
 12  2000 Walker, Jalesa         Jenks Americ             58.19   5
 13  1332 Williams, Lakeshia     Club Elite o             58.21   4
 14  1985 Gill, Javan            Jaguar Track             58.30   4
 15  2113 Drayton, Katrina       Maximum Outp             58.48   1
 16  2175 Long, Kishana          Metropolis T             58.49   3
 17  2804 Silver, Charlonda      Track Easter             58.51   5
 18  1994 Barber, Anna           Jenks Americ             59.08   4
 19  1463 Charles, Ericka        Durham Strid             59.19   2
 20  1019 Jones, Brittney        Ann Arbor Yo             59.22   3
 21  2832 Brooks, Edina          Track Housto             59.38   5
 22  1228 Holt, Annis            Charlotte Fl           1:00.22   2
 23  2626 Henton, Sheronica      Sandhills Tr           1:00.34   1
 24  1455 Sparks, Tianna         Dominion Tra           1:00.41   4
 25  1547 Davis, Shayla          Firebirds At           1:00.90   5
 26  3366 Pegues, Alyssa         White Lighti           1:01.14   5
 27  3005 Ginyard, Ci'era        Unattached             1:01.60   1
 28  1083 Taylor, Brittany       Boys & Girls           1:01.87   2
 29  1445 Palmer, Brittany       D.C. Express           1:02.01   2
 30  1370 Custard, Alexis        Continental            1:02.50   2
 31  2023 Hiller, Lynda          Junior Strid           1:03.02   3
 32  1376 Hale, Kristina         Continental            1:03.53   1
 33  2997 Eaton, Joy             Unattached             1:03.91   3
 34  2452 Hill, Kayla            Quick Stride           1:04.90   3
 35  3106 White, Safiya          Unattached             1:05.37   4
 36  1127 Waiters, Tanisha       Bronx Intern           1:06.72   4
 37  1124 Rodman, Ebony          Bronx Intern           1:06.88   3
 38  1062 May, Kendria           BLAZ-N HEAT            1:09.32   5
 39  1125 Taylor, Christine      Bronx Intern           1:10.19   1
 40  1567 Preciado, Cindy        Firebirds At           1:12.82   3

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  2526 Collins, Ebony         Quiet Fire               52.66    10
  2  2904 Byrd, Porche           Track Phi Tr             53.43     8
  3  2120 Humphrey, Erin         Maximum Outp             53.54     6
  4  2791 Cunningham, Ebonie     Track Easter             54.77     5
  5  3007 Glenn, Gabrielle       Unattached               56.15     4
  6  2799 Johnson, Christy       Track Easter             56.47     3
  7  3058 O'Connor, Symone       Unattached               56.59     2
  8  1998 Mace, Jennifer         Jenks Americ             58.38     1
Preliminaries
  9  1021 Moore, Kiara           Ann Arbor Yo
 10  2903 Brooks, Aieshia        Track Phi Tr
 11  1827 Hines, Yvonna          Greensboro C
 12  2000 Walker, Jalesa         Jenks Americ
 13  1332 Williams, Lakeshia     Club Elite o
 14  1985 Gill, Javan            Jaguar Track
 15  2113 Drayton, Katrina       Maximum Outp
 16  2175 Long, Kishana          Metropolis T
 17  2804 Silver, Charlonda      Track Easter
 18  1994 Barber, Anna           Jenks Americ
 19  1463 Charles, Ericka        Durham Strid
 20  1019 Jones, Brittney        Ann Arbor Yo
 21  2832 Brooks, Edina          Track Housto
 22  1228 Holt, Annis            Charlotte Fl
 23  2626 Henton, Sheronica      Sandhills Tr
 24  1455 Sparks, Tianna         Dominion Tra
 25  1547 Davis, Shayla          Firebirds At
 26  3366 Pegues, Alyssa         White Lighti
 27  3005 Ginyard, Ci'era        Unattached
 28  1083 Taylor, Brittany       Boys & Girls
 29  1445 Palmer, Brittany       D.C. Express
 30  1370 Custard, Alexis        Continental
 31  2023 Hiller, Lynda          Junior Strid
 32  1376 Hale, Kristina         Continental
 33  2997 Eaton, Joy             Unattached
 34  2452 Hill, Kayla            Quick Stride
 35  3106 White, Safiya          Unattached
 36  1127 Waiters, Tanisha       Bronx Intern
 37  1124 Rodman, Ebony          Bronx Intern
 38  1062 May, Kendria           BLAZ-N HEAT
 39  1125 Taylor, Christine      Bronx Intern
 40  1567 Preciado, Cindy        Firebirds At

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamika Grizzle, Bronx NY
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1  2119 Hay, Amber             Maximum Outp           2:15.22q
  2  3062 Perno, Gina            Unattached             2:15.23q
  3  1002 Harper, Lyndsay        Albuquerque            2:15.95q
  4  1411 Schnell, Ashley        Cornhusker F           2:20.79q
  5  2842 Jackson, Shannon       Track Housto           2:21.24q
  6  1003 Rich, Grace            Albuquerque            2:21.76q
  7  1994 Barber, Anna           Jenks Americ           2:21.91q
  8  2903 Brooks, Aieshia        Track Phi Tr           2:23.82q
  9  1827 Hines, Yvonna          Greensboro C           2:23.88
 10  2340 Ramsay, Keva           New York Sta           2:24.88
 11  1228 Holt, Annis            Charlotte Fl           2:26.42
 12  3037 Mascaro, Andrea        Unattached             2:27.58
 13  1078 Prioleau, Alyssa       Boys & Girls           2:29.37
 14  2844 LeBlance, Bianca       Track Housto           2:30.97
 15  1983 Bowie, Aneisha         Jaguar Track           2:31.52
 16  1876 Rhabb, Chavon          Hummingbird            2:33.07
 17  2466 Williams, Shalie       Quick Stride           2:40.70
 18  3020 Hodges, Chaz           Unattached             2:55.25

800 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamika Grizzle, Bronx NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  2119 Hay, Amber             Maximum Outp           2:11.44    10
  2  1003 Rich, Grace            Albuquerque            2:12.64     8
  3  1002 Harper, Lyndsay        Albuquerque            2:13.35     6
  4  3062 Perno, Gina            Unattached             2:13.63     5
  5  1994 Barber, Anna           Jenks Americ           2:16.53     4
  6  2842 Jackson, Shannon       Track Housto           2:17.33     3
  7  1411 Schnell, Ashley        Cornhusker F           2:20.62     2
  8  2903 Brooks, Aieshia        Track Phi Tr           2:23.55     1
Preliminaries
  9  1827 Hines, Yvonna          Greensboro C
 10  2340 Ramsay, Keva           New York Sta
 11  1228 Holt, Annis            Charlotte Fl
 12  3037 Mascaro, Andrea        Unattached
 13  1078 Prioleau, Alyssa       Boys & Girls
 14  2844 LeBlance, Bianca       Track Housto
 15  1983 Bowie, Aneisha         Jaguar Track
 16  1876 Rhabb, Chavon          Hummingbird
 17  2466 Williams, Shalie       Quick Stride
 18  3020 Hodges, Chaz           Unattached

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecelia Hopp, Coscob CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2180 Sheffey, Brittany      Metropolis T           4:43.14    10
  2  1002 Harper, Lyndsay        Albuquerque            4:45.48     8
  3  2001 Watson, Lauren         Jenks Americ           4:58.34     6
  4  1411 Schnell, Ashley        Cornhusker F           5:03.59     5
  5  1983 Bowie, Aneisha         Jaguar Track           5:08.93     4
  6  2964 Albright, Katie        Unattached             5:11.51     3
  7  1876 Rhabb, Chavon          Hummingbird            5:14.02     2
  8  1417 Williams, Jordan       Cornhusker F           5:17.78     1
  9  3020 Hodges, Chaz           Unattached             6:01.41

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2001 Watson, Lauren         Jenks Americ          11:09.38    10
  2  1417 Williams, Jordan       Cornhusker F          11:49.15     8
  3  3020 Hodges, Chaz           Unattached            14:24.17     6

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 25:20.51  7/25/2001   Robyn Stevens, Vacaville CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3350 Monahan, Jenna         Walk USA              28:17.32    10

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle WA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2278 Coward, Jacquelyn      Music City T             13.95q +0.0  3
  2  2053 Blair, Bianca          Knoxville Tr             13.97q -1.2  4
  3  1063 Okolo, Nicole          BLAZ-N HEAT              14.39q -1.8  2
  4  2526 Collins, Ebony         Quiet Fire               14.43q -1.2  1
  5  3418 Rowe, Lindsay          NY Nova's                14.53q -1.2  1
  6  2380 Byrd, Jerae            Northwest Tr             14.86q +0.0  3
  7  1464 Coleman, Patience      Durham Strid             14.87q -1.8  2
  8  2742 Carson, Micsha         The Arizona              15.03q +0.0  3
  9  1023 Uche, Chidimma         Ann Arbor Yo             15.17  -1.2  4
 10  2338 Hudson, Chia           New York Sta             15.24  -1.2  4
 11  2179 Rashed, Saleena        Metropolis T             15.26  -1.8  2
 12  1020 Marable, Ra Jae        Ann Arbor Yo             15.26  -1.2  1
 13  1371 Dunlap, Victoria       Continental              15.36  -1.2  1
 14  3098 Walker, Pearline       Unattached               15.45  -1.2  1
 15  3094 Truesdale, Alicia      Unattached               15.47  +0.0  3
 16  2627 Morrisey, Tacara       Sandhills Tr             15.56  -1.2  4
 17  2167 Dixon, Lataya          Metropolis T             15.58  -1.2  4
 18  3044 Merriweather, Jess     Unattached               15.66  -1.8  2
 19  2440 Bennett, Alicia        Quick Stride             15.69  -1.8  2
 20  2468 Young, Sarah           Quick Stride             15.84  -1.2  4
 21  1823 Crutchfield, Kiara     Greensboro C             15.85  +0.0  3
 22  1677 Haggins, Selena        Glenarden Tr             16.04  -1.2  1
 23  1327 Fancher, Kyndal        Club Elite o             16.32  -1.8  2
 24  2478 Grimball, Brenay       Quicksilver              16.80  -1.2  1
 25  2340 Ramsay, Keva           New York Sta             24.51  +0.0  3

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
============================================================================
        Meet: # 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  2278 Coward, Jacquelyn      Music City T             13.72  -2.0   10
  2  2053 Blair, Bianca          Knoxville Tr             13.97  -2.0    8
  3  2526 Collins, Ebony         Quiet Fire               14.17  -2.0    6
  4  1063 Okolo, Nicole          BLAZ-N HEAT              14.24  -2.0    5
  5  3418 Rowe, Lindsay          NY Nova's                14.44  -2.0    4
  6  2380 Byrd, Jerae            Northwest Tr             14.83  -2.0    3
  7  1464 Coleman, Patience      Durham Strid             14.88  -2.0    2
  8  2742 Carson, Micsha         The Arizona              15.23  -2.0    1
Preliminaries
  9  1023 Uche, Chidimma         Ann Arbor Yo
 10  2338 Hudson, Chia           New York Sta
 11  2179 Rashed, Saleena        Metropolis T
 12  1020 Marable, Ra Jae        Ann Arbor Yo
 13  1371 Dunlap, Victoria       Continental
 14  3098 Walker, Pearline       Unattached
 15  3094 Truesdale, Alicia      Unattached
 16  2627 Morrisey, Tacara       Sandhills Tr
 17  2167 Dixon, Lataya          Metropolis T
 18  3044 Merriweather, Jess     Unattached
 19  2440 Bennett, Alicia        Quick Stride
 20  2468 Young, Sarah           Quick Stride
 21  1823 Crutchfield, Kiara     Greensboro C
 22  1677 Haggins, Selena        Glenarden Tr
 23  1327 Fancher, Kyndal        Club Elite o
 24  2478 Grimball, Brenay       Quicksilver
 25  2340 Ramsay, Keva           New York Sta

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  2526 Collins, Ebony         Quiet Fire             1:00.98q  3
  2  1023 Uche, Chidimma         Ann Arbor Yo           1:03.32q  2
  3  2380 Byrd, Jerae            Northwest Tr           1:03.67q  2
  4  2476 Dacus, Jasmine         Quicksilver            1:03.90q  3
  5  2340 Ramsay, Keva           New York Sta           1:04.24q  2
  6  1003 Rich, Grace            Albuquerque            1:05.72q  1
  7  2747 DeBowles, Zandi        Titans Track           1:05.89q  2
  8  1677 Haggins, Selena        Glenarden Tr           1:06.55q  1
  9  3094 Truesdale, Alicia      Unattached             1:07.16   3
 10  1071 Jefferson, Brandi      Boys & Girls           1:09.23   3
 11  1329 Pruittt, Funderlet     Club Elite o           1:09.61   1
 12  2913 Patterson, Jovelle     Track Phi Tr           1:10.23   1
 13  3098 Walker, Pearline       Unattached             1:10.38   1
 14  2440 Bennett, Alicia        Quick Stride           1:10.45   3
 15  3106 White, Safiya          Unattached             1:12.12   2
 16  1887 Wright, Dominique      Hummingbird            1:12.14   3
 17  1327 Fancher, Kyndal        Club Elite o           1:13.14   3
 18  1417 Williams, Jordan       Cornhusker F           1:17.79   2

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  2526 Collins, Ebony         Quiet Fire               58.92    10
  2  1023 Uche, Chidimma         Ann Arbor Yo           1:02.55     8
  3  2476 Dacus, Jasmine         Quicksilver            1:04.01     6
  4  2747 DeBowles, Zandi        Titans Track           1:04.30     5
  5  2380 Byrd, Jerae            Northwest Tr           1:05.19     4
  6  1003 Rich, Grace            Albuquerque            1:05.69     3
  7  1677 Haggins, Selena        Glenarden Tr           1:06.06     2
  8  2340 Ramsay, Keva           New York Sta           1:13.09     1
Preliminaries
  9  3094 Truesdale, Alicia      Unattached
 10  1071 Jefferson, Brandi      Boys & Girls
 11  1329 Pruittt, Funderlet     Club Elite o
 12  2913 Patterson, Jovelle     Track Phi Tr
 13  3098 Walker, Pearline       Unattached
 14  2440 Bennett, Alicia        Quick Stride
 15  3106 White, Safiya          Unattached
 16  1887 Wright, Dominique      Hummingbird
 17  1327 Fancher, Kyndal        Club Elite o
 18  1417 Williams, Jordan       Cornhusker F

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 7:15.97  7/27/2004   Erin Gray, Eugene OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3056 Nichols, Jessica       Unattached             7:47.65    10
  2  1844 Brentnell, Laura       Greensboro P           7:51.89     8
  3  1417 Williams, Jordan       Cornhusker F           8:01.54     6
  4  3078 Scott, Ashleigh        Unattached             8:15.90     5

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 44.79  7/3/2003    New Horizon, Buffalo NY
                       M. Cohen, C. Champion, M. Ann Erigha, N. Knight
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                           46.57q  2
     1) 2791 Cunningham, Ebonie         2) 2796 Hill, Ashley
     3) 2799 Johnson, Christy           4) 2804 Silver, Charlonda
  2 Music City T/C  'A'                                   47.52q  1
     1) 2282 Scott, Nikolsha            2) 2278 Coward, Jacquelyn
     3) 2279 Garrett, Tiarra            4) 2283 Sterling, Jessica
  3 Greensboro Champions  'A'                             47.59q  1
     1) 1828 Seegars, Allegra           2) 1823 Crutchfield, Kiara
     3) 3450 Butler, Sirrell            4) 3449 Darden, Amanda
  4 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.  'A'                     48.05q  2
     1) 2476 Dacus, Jasmine             2) 2478 Grimball, Brenay
     3) 2482 Hart, Chanise              4) 2490 Tyson, Marion
  5 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club for  'A'                   48.06q  2
     1) 1023 Uche, Chidimma             2) 1021 Moore, Kiara
     3) 1020 Marable, Ra Jae            4) 1019 Jones, Brittney
  6 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                       48.84q  2
     1) 1464 Coleman, Patience          2) 1471 Haskins, Kia
     3) 1463 Charles, Ericka            4) 1480 Thorpe, Danielle
  7 Sandhills Track Club  'A'                             48.98q  2
     1) 2626 Henton, Sheronica          2) 2627 Morrisey, Tacara
     3) 2625 Derrickson, Kimberly       4) 2624 Bell, Chinaka
  8 Quick Striders Track Club  'A'                        50.79q  1
     1) 2441 Black, Laquana             2) 2452 Hill, Kayla
     3) 2460 Robinson, Myra             4) 2443 Burton, Molly
  9 Club Elite of Birmingham  'A'                         51.14   1
     1) 1327 Fancher, Kyndal            2) 1332 Williams, Lakeshia
     3) 1328 Foster, Jennifer           4) 1329 Pruittt, Funderlethia
 10 Bronx International Express T.  'A'                   51.70   2
     1) 1123 Myers, Floree              2) 1125 Taylor, Christine
     3) 1124 Rodman, Ebony              4) 1122 Lourick, Lauren
 -- Jenks America Track Club  'A'                           DNF   1
     1) 1997 Dinkins, Miesha            2) 2002 Wilkinson, Shekila
     3) 1998 Mace, Jennifer             4) 2000 Walker, Jalesa

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 44.79  7/3/2003    New Horizon, Buffalo NY
                       M. Cohen, C. Champion, M. Ann Erigha, N. Knight
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                           45.88    10
     1) 2791 Cunningham, Ebonie         2) 2796 Hill, Ashley
     3) 2799 Johnson, Christy           4) 2800 Mayo, Gabrielle
  2 Music City T/C  'A'                                   47.41     8
     1) 2282 Scott, Nikolsha            2) 2278 Coward, Jacquelyn
     3) 2279 Garrett, Tiarra            4) 2283 Sterling, Jessica
  3 Greensboro Champions  'A'                             47.73     6
     1) 1828 Seegars, Allegra           2) 1823 Crutchfield, Kiara
     3) 3450 Butler, Sirrell            4) 3449 Darden, Amanda
  4 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club for  'A'                   48.26     5
     1) 1023 Uche, Chidimma             2) 1021 Moore, Kiara
     3) 1020 Marable, Ra Jae            4) 1019 Jones, Brittney
  5 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.  'A'                     48.50     4
     1) 2476 Dacus, Jasmine             2) 2478 Grimball, Brenay
     3) 2482 Hart, Chanise              4) 2490 Tyson, Marion
  6 Sandhills Track Club  'A'                             48.83     3
     1) 2626 Henton, Sheronica          2) 2627 Morrisey, Tacara
     3) 2625 Derrickson, Kimberly       4) 2624 Bell, Chinaka
  7 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                       49.40     2
     1) 1464 Coleman, Patience          2) 1471 Haskins, Kia
     3) 1463 Charles, Ericka            4) 1480 Thorpe, Danielle
  8 Quick Striders Track Club  'A'                        50.29     1
     1) 2441 Black, Laquana             2) 2452 Hill, Kayla
     3) 2460 Robinson, Myra             4) 2461 Sabree, Ameenah
Preliminaries
  9 Club Elite of Birmingham  'A'
     1) 1327 Fancher, Kyndal            2) 1332 Williams, Lakeshia
     3) 1328 Foster, Jennifer           4) 1329 Pruittt, Funderlethia
 10 Bronx International Express T.  'A'
     1) 1123 Myers, Floree              2) 1125 Taylor, Christine
     3) 1124 Rodman, Ebony              4) 1122 Lourick, Lauren
 -- Jenks America Track Club  'A'
     1) 1997 Dinkins, Miesha            2) 2002 Wilkinson, Shekila
     3) 1998 Mace, Jennifer             4) 2000 Walker, Jalesa

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 3:35.51  7/29/2001   United Stars TC, Philadelphia PA
                         E. Dwyer, D. darden, D. Rogers, T. Abney
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maximum Output T/C  'A'                             3:47.01q  1
     1) 2120 Humphrey, Erin             2) 2118 Harvin, Elizabeth
     3) 2113 Drayton, Katrina           4) 2119 Hay, Amber
  2 Jenks America Track Club  'A'                       3:48.45q  2
     1) 1994 Barber, Anna               2) 1998 Mace, Jennifer
     3) 2000 Walker, Jalesa             4) 2002 Wilkinson, Shekila
  3 Track Phi Track Elite  'A'                          3:48.46q  1
     1) 2903 Brooks, Aieshia            2) 2904 Byrd, Porche
     3) 2911 Marks, Diamond             4) 2913 Patterson, Jovelle
  4 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club for  'A'                 3:49.15q  1
     1) 1023 Uche, Chidimma             2) 1021 Moore, Kiara
     3) 1020 Marable, Ra Jae            4) 1019 Jones, Brittney
  5 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                         3:52.63q  2
     1) 2791 Cunningham, Ebonie         2) 2795 Graham, Latoya
     3) 2800 Mayo, Gabrielle            4) 2804 Silver, Charlonda
  6 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   3:56.57q  2
     1) 2476 Dacus, Jasmine             2) 2478 Grimball, Brenay
     3) 2482 Hart, Chanise              4) 2490 Tyson, Marion
  7 Greensboro Champions  'A'                           3:56.92q  1
     1) 1828 Seegars, Allegra           2) 1827 Hines, Yvonna
     3) 3450 Butler, Sirrell            4) 3449 Darden, Amanda
  8 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                 3:57.09q  2
     1) 2836 Evans, Amber               2) 2832 Brooks, Edina
     3) 2842 Jackson, Shannon           4) 2844 LeBlance, Bianca
  9 Boys & Girls Club  'A'                              4:00.82   2
     1) 1069 Henry, Christina           2) 1074 Newbold, Javonda
     3) 1078 Prioleau, Alyssa           4) 1083 Taylor, Brittany
 10 White Lightning Track GA  'A'                       4:12.39   1
     1) 3365 Johnson, Kimberly          2) 3364 Hamilton, Shantae
     3) 3368 Stewart, Britteny          4) 3366 Pegues, Alyssa

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 3:35.51  7/29/2001   United Stars TC, Philadelphia PA
                         E. Dwyer, D. darden, D. Rogers, T. Abney
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                         3:46.40    10
     1) 2791 Cunningham, Ebonie         2) 2795 Graham, Latoya
     3) 2800 Mayo, Gabrielle            4) 2804 Silver, Charlonda
  2 Maximum Output T/C  'A'                             3:47.24     8
     1) 2120 Humphrey, Erin             2) 2118 Harvin, Elizabeth
     3) 2113 Drayton, Katrina           4) 2119 Hay, Amber
  3 Track Phi Track Elite  'A'                          3:48.22     6
     1) 2903 Brooks, Aieshia            2) 2904 Byrd, Porche
     3) 2911 Marks, Diamond             4) 2913 Patterson, Jovelle
  4 Jenks America Track Club  'A'                       3:48.85     5
     1) 1994 Barber, Anna               2) 1998 Mace, Jennifer
     3) 2000 Walker, Jalesa             4) 2002 Wilkinson, Shekila
  5 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club for  'A'                 3:52.67     4
     1) 1023 Uche, Chidimma             2) 1021 Moore, Kiara
     3) 1020 Marable, Ra Jae            4) 1019 Jones, Brittney
  6 Greensboro Champions  'A'                           3:57.05     3
     1) 3449 Darden, Amanda             2) 3450 Butler, Sirrell
     3) 1827 Hines, Yvonna              4) 1828 Seegars, Allegra
  7 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   3:59.20     2
     1) 2476 Dacus, Jasmine             2) 2478 Grimball, Brenay
     3) 2482 Hart, Chanise              4) 2490 Tyson, Marion
Preliminaries
  8 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'
     1) 2836 Evans, Amber               2) 2832 Brooks, Edina
     3) 2842 Jackson, Shannon           4) 2844 LeBlance, Bianca
  9 Boys & Girls Club  'A'
     1) 1069 Henry, Christina           2) 1074 Newbold, Javonda
     3) 1078 Prioleau, Alyssa           4) 1083 Taylor, Brittany
 10 White Lightning Track GA  'A'
     1) 3365 Johnson, Kimberly          2) 3364 Hamilton, Shantae
     3) 3368 Stewart, Britteny          4) 3366 Pegues, Alyssa

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 8:53.93  7/28/2001   United Stars TC, Philadelphia PA
                         D. Rogers, T. Abney, J. Davis, E. Dwyer
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                10:07.32    10
     1) 2836 Evans, Amber               2) 2832 Brooks, Edina
     3) 2842 Jackson, Shannon           4) 2844 LeBlance, Bianca
  2 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        11:05.09     8
     1) 1872 McLaughlin, Mont'waynaise  2) 1873 Otey, Cori
     3) 1876 Rhabb, Chavon              4) 1887 Wright, Dominique

High Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
opening height: 1.40m (4-7)
increments: 5cm
        Meet: # 1.85m  7/24/1997   Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  3044 Merriweather, Jess     Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75   10
  2  1464 Coleman, Patience      Durham Strid             1.75m    5-08.75    8
  3  1180 Brown, Danielle        Carolina All             1.65m    5-05.00    6
  4  1371 Dunlap, Victoria       Continental              1.65m    5-05.00    5
  5  2167 Dixon, Lataya          Metropolis T             1.65m    5-05.00    3.5
  5  2747 DeBowles, Zandi        Titans Track             1.65m    5-05.00    3.5
  7  2340 Ramsay, Keva           New York Sta             1.65m    5-05.00    2
  8  3053 Nedd, Alana            Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00    1
  9  1462 Carter, Jasmine        Durham Strid             1.55m    5-01.00
 10  1876 Rhabb, Chavon          Hummingbird              1.50m    4-11.00
 11  1845 Mittman, Dejanell      Greensboro P             1.50m    4-11.00
 --  1122 Lourick, Lauren        Bronx Intern                NH

Pole Vault Young Women
=================================================================================
opening height: 1.75m (5-8.75)
increments: 15cm
        Meet: # 4.10m  7/12/2003   Kira Costa, Fresno CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  3087 Stoever, Katie         Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75   10
  2  1830 Thornley, Caitlin      Greensboro C             3.50m   11-05.75    8
  3  3393 Gordon, Anne Marie     Xtreme Heigh             3.20m   10-06.00    6
  4  3090 Sullivan, Jessica      Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00    5
  5  3072 Rogers, Alyssa         Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00    4
  6  3036 Martin, Paige          Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25    3
 --  2442 Bradford, Morgan       Quick Stride                NH

Long Jump Young Women
======================================================================================
prelims: 3 attempts; finals: 3 attempts; top 8 to finals
        Meet: # 6.36m  7/29/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  3091 Thomas, Dione          Unattached               5.93m   2.4  19-05.50   10
  2  2796 Hill, Ashley           Track Easter             5.72m   0.6  18-09.25    8
  3  3103 Wentz, Taryn           Unattached               5.70m   0.6  18-08.50    6
  4  2338 Hudson, Chia           New York Sta             5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25    5
  5  3364 Hamilton, Shantae      White Lighti             5.55m   1.0  18-02.50    4
  6  1063 Okolo, Nicole          BLAZ-N HEAT              5.49m   2.6  18-00.25    3
  7  3098 Walker, Pearline       Unattached               5.44m   0.1  17-10.25    2
  8  1371 Dunlap, Victoria       Continental              5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75    1
  9  1823 Crutchfield, Kiara     Greensboro C             5.28m  +0.0  17-04.00
 10  3044 Merriweather, Jess     Unattached               5.24m  -0.4  17-02.25
 11  2747 DeBowles, Zandi        Titans Track             5.21m  -0.4  17-01.25
 12  1180 Brown, Danielle        Carolina All             5.01m  -0.7  16-05.25
 13  3084 Spencer, Danay         Unattached               4.94m  -1.5  16-02.50
 14  1480 Thorpe, Danielle       Durham Strid             4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00
 15  3366 Pegues, Alyssa         White Lighti             4.77m  +0.0  15-07.75
 16  1677 Haggins, Selena        Glenarden Tr             4.74m  -0.2  15-06.75
 17  1873 Otey, Cori             Hummingbird              4.69m  -0.4  15-04.75
 18  1122 Lourick, Lauren        Bronx Intern             4.47m  +0.0  14-08.00
 19  1183 Fields, Nicole         Carolina All             4.35m  +0.0  14-03.25
 20  2210 Forbes, Dominica       Miami Northw             4.24m  +0.0  13-11.00
 21  1645 Boykin, Erica          Georgia Drea             3.84m  -0.8  12-07.25
 --  2742 Carson, Micsha         The Arizona                 ND   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
======================================================================================
prelims: 3 attempts; finals: 3 attempts; top 8 to finals
        Meet: # 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  3091 Thomas, Dione          Unattached              12.17m  -0.1  39-11.25   10
  2  1371 Dunlap, Victoria       Continental             11.57m  -0.8  37-11.50    8
  3  2533 Hunter, Amanda         Quiet Fire              11.53m  -0.9  37-10.00    6
  4  3103 Wentz, Taryn           Unattached              11.41m  -0.5  37-05.25    5
  5  2338 Hudson, Chia           New York Sta            11.37m  -1.0  37-03.75    4
  6  2468 Young, Sarah           Quick Stride            11.35m  -1.2  37-03.00    3
  7  3364 Hamilton, Shantae      White Lighti            11.11m  -1.6  36-05.50    2
  8  1063 Okolo, Nicole          BLAZ-N HEAT             11.08m  -0.9  36-04.25    1
  9  3084 Spencer, Danay         Unattached              10.93m  -0.7  35-10.50
 10  2742 Carson, Micsha         The Arizona             10.89m  +0.0  35-08.75
 11  2167 Dixon, Lataya          Metropolis T            10.65m  -0.4  34-11.25
 12  1480 Thorpe, Danielle       Durham Strid            10.54m  -0.8  34-07.00
 13  1180 Brown, Danielle        Carolina All            10.51m   1.8  34-05.75
 14  1071 Jefferson, Brandi      Boys & Girls            10.35m  -1.0  33-11.50
 14  1183 Fields, Nicole         Carolina All            10.35m  -1.0  33-11.50
 16  1207 Hawkesworth, Laure     Central Flor            10.04m   1.5  32-11.25
 17  1064 Owens, Briana          BLAZ-N HEAT             10.01m  -2.8  32-10.25
 18  1845 Mittman, Dejanell      Greensboro P             9.94m  -1.5  32-07.50
 19  3098 Walker, Pearline       Unattached               9.77m  -0.5  32-00.75
 20  1873 Otey, Cori             Hummingbird              9.59m  -0.3  31-05.75
 --  1233 Lewis, Naomi           Charlotte Fl                ND   NWI

Shot Put Young Women
=================================================================================
prelims: 3 attempts; finals: 3 attempts; top 8 to finals
        Meet: # 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle carter, Ovilla TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1407 Musil, Samantha        Cornhusker F            13.10m   42-11.75   10
  2  2969 Batts, Kristen         Unattached              10.81m   35-05.75    8
  3  1220 Cox, Brandy            Charlotte Fl            10.44m   34-03.00    6
  4  2626 Henton, Sheronica      Sandhills Tr            10.21m   33-06.00    5
  5  2968 Batten, Brandy         Unattached              10.17m   33-04.50    4
  6  3009 Green, Emily           Columbus Eli            10.16m   33-04.00    3
  7  1822 Brown, Donisha         Greensboro C             9.98m   32-09.00    2
  8  2839 Frazier, Michelle      Track Housto             9.94m   32-07.50    1
  9  2998 Fesseha, Melley        Unattached               8.58m   28-01.75
 10  1246 Waldron, Kimberly      Charlotte Fl             8.54m   28-00.25
 11  1406 Meisinger, Megan       Cornhusker F             8.02m   26-03.75
 12  2477 Freeman, Jasmine       Quicksilver              7.86m   25-09.50

Discus Throw Young Women
=================================================================================
prelims: 3 attempts; finals: 3 attempts; top 8 to finals
        Meet: # 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Modesto CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1407 Musil, Samantha        Cornhusker F            42.18m     138-05   10
  2  3380 Howard, Monica         Wilmington F            40.05m     131-05    8
  3  2969 Batts, Kristen         Unattached              38.45m     126-02    6
  4  2841 Gerich, Elizabeth      Track Housto            34.35m     112-08    5
  5  1214 Blakeney, Jordan       Charlotte Fl            33.83m     111-00    4
  6  3039 Maxwell, Cassy         Unattached              33.39m     109-06    3
  7  3029 Johnson, Melissa       Unattached              33.20m     108-11    2
  8  2839 Frazier, Michelle      Track Housto            31.24m     102-06    1
  9  1406 Meisinger, Megan       Cornhusker F            31.17m     102-03
 10  1822 Brown, Donisha         Greensboro C            30.14m      98-11
 11  3009 Green, Emily           Columbus Eli            29.29m      96-01
 12  2998 Fesseha, Melley        Unattached              28.15m      92-04
 13  1246 Waldron, Kimberly      Charlotte Fl            27.30m      89-07
 14  1220 Cox, Brandy            Charlotte Fl            25.42m      83-05
 15  2637 Esslinger, Karen       South Orange            22.83m      74-11
 --  2477 Freeman, Jasmine       Quicksilver                 ND

Hammer Throw Young Women
=================================================================================
prelims: 3 attempts; finals: 3 attempts; top 9 to finals
        Meet: # 48.15m  6/28/2005   Kim Williams, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  3009 Green, Emily           Columbus Eli            30.76m     100-11   10
  2  3039 Maxwell, Cassy         Unattached              28.33m      92-11    8
  3  2637 Esslinger, Karen       South Orange            26.66m      87-06    6
  4  1407 Musil, Samantha        Cornhusker F            24.66m      80-11    5
  5  1406 Meisinger, Megan       Cornhusker F            19.84m      65-01    4

Javelin Throw Young Women
=================================================================================
prelims: 3 attempts; finals: 3 attempts; top 8 to finals
        Meet: # 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone, Newburg OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  3387 Petranoff, Leigh       World's Long            41.37m     135-09   10
  2  3074 Rycek, Laura           Unattached              40.84m     134-00    8
  3  3089 Strobbe, Vanessa       Unattached              38.69m     126-11    6
  4  1364 McColgan, Elaine       Connecticut             34.29m     112-06    5
  5  3390 Napoli, Brittany       Worlds Longe            32.91m     108-00    4
  6  1407 Musil, Samantha        Cornhusker F            32.84m     107-09    3
  7  3066 Pratt, Elizabeth       Unattached              31.49m     103-04    2
  8  3053 Nedd, Alana            Unattached              30.61m     100-05    1
  9  2637 Esslinger, Karen       South Orange            29.85m      97-11
 10  2625 Derrickson, Kimber     Sandhills Tr            26.76m      87-09
 11  3009 Green, Emily           Columbus Eli            23.93m      78-06
 12  2841 Gerich, Elizabeth      Track Housto            23.08m      75-09
 13  1406 Meisinger, Megan       Cornhusker F            22.30m      73-02

Heptathlon Young Women
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1371 Dunlap, Victoria       Continental               4520    10
  2  3038 Matthews, Krystle      Unattached                4177     8
  3  3053 Nedd, Alana            Unattached                3770     6
  4  1823 Crutchfield, Kiara     Greensboro C              3719     5
  5  2627 Morrisey, Tacara       Sandhills Tr              3696     4
  6  3110 Wright, Joanna         Unattached                3679     3
  7  2179 Rashed, Saleena        Metropolis T              3653     2
  8  3030 Jones, Shanice         Unattached                3434     1
  9  2626 Henton, Sheronica      Sandhills Tr              2754
 10  3082 Sollott, Sara          Unattached                2705

100 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
        Meet: # 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy watts, Woodland Hills CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  2318 Wells, Evander         New Horizon              10.61  -2.2   10
  2  2813 Banks, Brandon         Track Easter             10.62  -2.2    8
  3  1916 Murdock, Justin        Hummingbird              10.72  -2.2    6   .714
  4  2885 Tindle, Chris          Track Housto             10.72  -2.2    5   .717
  5  2809 Akinkuotu, A'Tolan     Track Easter             10.73  -2.2    4
  6  3180 Guy, Trenton           Unattached               11.00  -2.2    3
  7  1503 Nickens, James         Durham Strid             11.06  -2.2    2   .053
  8  1837 Sales, Antonio         Greensboro C             11.06  -2.2    1   .058
Preliminaries
  9  2017 Youngblood, Patric     Jenks Americ
 10  2581 Chesson, Anthony       Richmond Vir
 11  3115 Alexander, Edward      Unattached
 12  1915 Moore, Larone          Hummingbird
 13  2134 Banks, Dmitri          Maximum Outp
 14  2135 Bowman, Anthony        Maximum Outp
 15  2851 Barnes, Mark           Track Housto
 16  2237 Pierre-Louis, Phil     Miami Northw
 17  2856 Evans, Ryne            Track Housto
 18  1493 Fuller, Antonio        Durham Strid
 19  2868 Levy, Jesrick          Track Housto
 20  2886 Turner, Edward         Track Housto
 21  2224 Carter, Dedame         Miami Northw
 22  3181 Hall, Christopher      Unattached
 23  2857 Forker, Anthony        Track Housto
 24  2506 Lockett, Joshua        Quicksilver
 25  3166 Fleming, Justin        Stallion Tra
 26  2586 Hill, Reginald         Richmond Vir
 27  2302 Freeman, Craig         Nashville Il
 28  2516 Williams, Jared        Quicksilver
 29  2129 Allen, Clinton         Maximum Outp
 30  1940 Herring, Christoph     Hurdles Firs
 31  2898 Moore, Adrian          Track Knoxvi
 32  2896 Klotzbach, Jake        Track Knoxvi
 33  1280 Weathers, Roger        Charlotte Fl
 34  2137 Davis, David           Maximum Outp
 35  2584 Harper, Anthony        Richmond Vir
 36  1452 Lawson, Khalfani       D.C. Express
 37  2201 Whilby, Marvin         Metropolis T
 38  1193 Partridge, Tony        Carolina All
 39  2585 Henley, McArthur       Richmond Vir
 40  3153 Davis, Benny           Stallion Tra
 41  2696 Holt, Jonathan         Sprint Athle
 42  1905 Gordon, Jamie          Hummingbird
 43  1593 Marshall, Jeremy       Firebirds At
 44  2872 Okogwu, Victor         Track Housto
 45  2504 Isom, Kelvin           Quicksilver
 46  2740 Hicks, DeAndre         Team Xtreme
 47  2148 Puhalla, Michael       Maximum Outp

200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  2318 Wells, Evander         New Horizon              21.11q  1.6  4
  2  1837 Sales, Antonio         Greensboro C             21.38q  1.6  4
  3  2813 Banks, Brandon         Track Easter             21.44q  0.5  5
  4  3180 Guy, Trenton           Unattached               21.58q  1.0  3
  5  2017 Youngblood, Patric     Jenks Americ             21.66q  1.6  1
  6  3115 Alexander, Edward      Unattached               21.74q  1.6  4
  7  2419 Talley, Kenneth        Phatback Ath             21.82q  1.0  3
  8  2851 Barnes, Mark           Track Housto             21.84q  0.7  2
  9  2822 Mcniel, Antwaine       Track Easter             21.91   0.7  2
 10  2854 Caesar, Kelsey         Track Housto             21.91   1.0  3
 11  2885 Tindle, Chris          Track Housto             21.99   0.5  5
 12  2868 Levy, Jesrick          Track Housto             22.00   1.6  4
 13  2134 Banks, Dmitri          Maximum Outp             22.00  -0.5  6
 14  1915 Moore, Larone          Hummingbird              22.01   1.6  4
 15  2237 Pierre-Louis, Phil     Miami Northw             22.01   0.7  2
 16  2894 Gray, Brandon          Track Knoxvi             22.06   1.0  3
 17  1503 Nickens, James         Durham Strid             22.07   0.5  5
 18  2224 Carter, Dedame         Miami Northw             22.09  -0.5  6
 19  2818 Hardesty, Kelvin       Track Easter             22.17   1.6  1
 20  3181 Hall, Christopher      Unattached               22.21   0.5  5
 21  1493 Fuller, Antonio        Durham Strid             22.27   0.7  2
 22  2856 Evans, Ryne            Track Housto             22.36   1.6  1
 23  3166 Fleming, Justin        Stallion Tra             22.36   1.0  3
 24  2493 Atkins, X-Zavius       Quicksilver              22.42  -0.5  6
 25  2698 Robinson, Omar         Sprint Athle             22.46  -0.5  6
 26  1798 Simms, Norman          Glenarden Tr             22.48   1.0  3
 27  2605 Henry, Remuro          Rolling Thun             22.53   1.6  1
 28  2420 Tucker, Kyle           Phatback Ath             22.54   1.6  1
 29  3177 Graham, Trevor         Unattached               22.56  -0.5  6
 30  2886 Turner, Edward         Track Housto             22.56   1.6  1
 31  3153 Davis, Benny           Stallion Tra             22.58   0.5  5
 32  2857 Forker, Anthony        Track Housto             22.62   0.5  5
 33  2778 Lester, Courtney       Titans Track             22.73   0.7  2
 34  2417 Sargeant, Chad         Phatback Ath             22.80   1.6  4
 35  1452 Lawson, Khalfani       D.C. Express             22.97   0.7  2
 36  2893 Grace, Nathan          Track Knoxvi             23.10   0.5  5
 37  2201 Whilby, Marvin         Metropolis T             23.71   1.0  3
 38  2744 Truitt, Timothy        Thunderbird              23.90   1.6  1
 39  1913 Mba-jonas, Victor      Hummingbird              24.02  -0.5  6
 40  2148 Puhalla, Michael       Maximum Outp             24.02   0.7  2
 41  2197 Samuels, Andrew        Metropolis T             24.23   0.7  2
 42  2872 Okogwu, Victor         Track Housto             24.24  -0.5  6
 43  1759 Hill, Gregory          Glenarden Tr             24.89   1.6  4
 --  2696 Holt, Jonathan         Sprint Athle                DQ   1.6  1  lane violation

200 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
        Meet: # 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  2318 Wells, Evander         New Horizon              21.41  -2.2   10
  2  1837 Sales, Antonio         Greensboro C             21.74  -2.2    8
  3  3180 Guy, Trenton           Unattached               21.84  -2.2    6
  4  2851 Barnes, Mark           Track Housto             21.84  -2.2    5
  5  3115 Alexander, Edward      Unattached               22.08  -2.2    4
  6  2017 Youngblood, Patric     Jenks Americ             22.17  -2.2    3
  7  2419 Talley, Kenneth        Phatback Ath             22.30  -2.2    2
Preliminaries
  3  2813 Banks, Brandon         Track Easter
  9  2822 Mcniel, Antwaine       Track Easter
 10  2854 Caesar, Kelsey         Track Housto
 11  2885 Tindle, Chris          Track Housto
 12  2868 Levy, Jesrick          Track Housto
 13  2134 Banks, Dmitri          Maximum Outp
 14  1915 Moore, Larone          Hummingbird
 15  2237 Pierre-Louis, Phil     Miami Northw
 16  2894 Gray, Brandon          Track Knoxvi
 17  1503 Nickens, James         Durham Strid
 18  2224 Carter, Dedame         Miami Northw
 19  2818 Hardesty, Kelvin       Track Easter
 20  3181 Hall, Christopher      Unattached
 21  1493 Fuller, Antonio        Durham Strid
 22  2856 Evans, Ryne            Track Housto
 23  3166 Fleming, Justin        Stallion Tra
 24  2493 Atkins, X-Zavius       Quicksilver
 25  2698 Robinson, Omar         Sprint Athle
 26  1798 Simms, Norman          Glenarden Tr
 27  2605 Henry, Remuro          Rolling Thun
 28  2420 Tucker, Kyle           Phatback Ath
 29  3177 Graham, Trevor         Unattached
 30  2886 Turner, Edward         Track Housto
 31  3153 Davis, Benny           Stallion Tra
 32  2857 Forker, Anthony        Track Housto
 33  2778 Lester, Courtney       Titans Track
 34  2417 Sargeant, Chad         Phatback Ath
 35  1452 Lawson, Khalfani       D.C. Express
 36  2893 Grace, Nathan          Track Knoxvi
 37  2201 Whilby, Marvin         Metropolis T
 38  2744 Truitt, Timothy        Thunderbird
 39  1913 Mba-jonas, Victor      Hummingbird
 40  2148 Puhalla, Michael       Maximum Outp
 41  2197 Samuels, Andrew        Metropolis T
 42  2872 Okogwu, Victor         Track Housto
 43  1759 Hill, Gregory          Glenarden Tr
 --  2696 Holt, Jonathan         Sprint Athle

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  2606 Henry, TaBarie         Rolling Thun             47.28q  3
  2  2887 Washington, Brando     Track Housto             47.47q  1
  3  2815 Davis, Lamarr          Track Easter             47.68q  6
  4  2224 Carter, Dedame         Miami Northw             48.08q  5
  5  2501 Davis, Shannon         Quicksilver              48.28q  1
  6  2894 Gray, Brandon          Track Knoxvi             48.31q  5
  7  2871 Miller, Bryan          Track Housto             48.41q  5
  8  2824 Pittman, Wesly         Track Easter             48.67q  3
  9  2698 Robinson, Omar         Sprint Athle             48.85   2
 10  2785 Warren, Reginald       Titans Track             48.92   3
 11  2855 Davis, Justin          Track Housto             48.94   4
 12  3181 Hall, Christopher      Unattached               49.28   3
 13  2881 Slade, Caesar          Track Housto             49.47   3
 14  2821 Law, Darius            Track Easter             49.49   2
 15  2854 Caesar, Kelsey         Track Housto             49.56   2
 16  2683 DeHaven, Michael       Southside Pi             49.66   4
 17  1343 Kraner, Joshua         Columbus Eli             49.80   5
 18  2417 Sargeant, Chad         Phatback Ath             49.93   2
 19  2376 Nollsch, Travis        Northwest Fl             49.97   4
 20  2184 Beauvais, Alie         Metropolis T             50.06   4
 21  2778 Lester, Courtney       Titans Track             50.17   1
 22  2420 Tucker, Kyle           Phatback Ath             50.18   1
 23  1903 Gaddy, Craig           Hummingbird              50.44   4
 24  3171 Freitas, Brian         Unattached               50.46   5
 25  2888 Washington, Michae     Track Housto             50.88   6
 26  1798 Simms, Norman          Glenarden Tr             50.94   4
 27  2183 Armstrong, Matthew     Metropolis T             50.98   6
 28  2589 Seward, Donnie         Richmond Vir             51.12   6
 29  2691 Seale, James           Southwest Su             51.25   6
 30  2858 Foster, Tim            Track Housto             51.31   2
 31  3237 Mortel, Robert         Unattached               51.42   1
 32  2579 Brown, Marcus          Richmond Vir             51.78   1
 33  1346 Williams, Anthony      Columbus Eli             51.78   3
 34  2226 Cotton, Micheal        Miami Northw             52.20   1
 35  1189 Brunson, Robert        Carolina All             52.23   5
 36  2413 Mackins, Trevor        Phatback Ath             52.73   3
 37  1345 Pead, Isaiah           Columbus Eli             53.03   4
 38  1334 Bridges, Kyle          Club Elite o             53.11   2
 39  2744 Truitt, Timothy        Thunderbird              53.32   5
 40  2470 Laning, Scott          Quick Stride             54.69   2
 41  2700 Singleton, Curtis      Sprint Athle             54.81   4
 42  1759 Hill, Gregory          Glenarden Tr             56.41   5
 --  2893 Grace, Nathan          Track Knoxvi               DNF   6
 --  1256 Flowe, Dexter          Charlotte Fl               DNF   6

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  2606 Henry, TaBarie         Rolling Thun             46.73    10
  2  2887 Washington, Brando     Track Housto             47.08     8
  3  2224 Carter, Dedame         Miami Northw             47.42     6
  4  2815 Davis, Lamarr          Track Easter             47.60     5
  5  2871 Miller, Bryan          Track Housto             47.82     4
  6  2894 Gray, Brandon          Track Knoxvi             48.25     3
  7  2824 Pittman, Wesly         Track Easter             49.22     2
Preliminaries
  5  2501 Davis, Shannon         Quicksilver
  9  2698 Robinson, Omar         Sprint Athle
 10  2785 Warren, Reginald       Titans Track
 11  2855 Davis, Justin          Track Housto
 12  3181 Hall, Christopher      Unattached
 13  2881 Slade, Caesar          Track Housto
 14  2821 Law, Darius            Track Easter
 15  2854 Caesar, Kelsey         Track Housto
 16  2683 DeHaven, Michael       Southside Pi
 17  1343 Kraner, Joshua         Columbus Eli
 18  2417 Sargeant, Chad         Phatback Ath
 19  2376 Nollsch, Travis        Northwest Fl
 20  2184 Beauvais, Alie         Metropolis T
 21  2778 Lester, Courtney       Titans Track
 22  2420 Tucker, Kyle           Phatback Ath
 23  1903 Gaddy, Craig           Hummingbird
 24  3171 Freitas, Brian         Unattached
 25  2888 Washington, Michae     Track Housto
 26  1798 Simms, Norman          Glenarden Tr
 27  2183 Armstrong, Matthew     Metropolis T
 28  2589 Seward, Donnie         Richmond Vir
 29  2691 Seale, James           Southwest Su
 30  2858 Foster, Tim            Track Housto
 31  3237 Mortel, Robert         Unattached
 32  2579 Brown, Marcus          Richmond Vir
 33  1346 Williams, Anthony      Columbus Eli
 34  2226 Cotton, Micheal        Miami Northw
 35  1189 Brunson, Robert        Carolina All
 36  2413 Mackins, Trevor        Phatback Ath
 37  1345 Pead, Isaiah           Columbus Eli
 38  1334 Bridges, Kyle          Club Elite o
 39  2744 Truitt, Timothy        Thunderbird
 40  2470 Laning, Scott          Quick Stride
 41  2700 Singleton, Curtis      Sprint Athle
 42  1759 Hill, Gregory          Glenarden Tr
 --  2893 Grace, Nathan          Track Knoxvi
 --  1256 Flowe, Dexter          Charlotte Fl

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 1:49.49  7/28/2000   Nick Davenport, Mesquite TX
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1  2044 Jones, Jamar           Juventus Tra           1:54.24q
  2  2603 Ebanks, Mikail         Rolling Thun           1:54.47q
  3  2186 Calixte, Khalil        Metropolis T           1:55.58q
  4  1990 Johnson, Derickus      Jaguar Track           1:55.64q
  5  3261 Scheff, Richard        Unattached             1:55.69q
  6  1451 Hurst, Taylor          D.C. Express           1:55.88q
  7  2414 Malet, Zachary         Phatback Ath           1:56.23q
  8  1420 Conahan, Matthew       Cornhusker F           1:56.35q
  9  2871 Miller, Bryan          Track Housto           1:56.60
 10  2785 Warren, Reginald       Titans Track           1:56.63
 11  3265 Seymore, Shane         Unattached             1:57.22
 12  2469 Brown, Tyrie           Quick Stride           1:57.64
 13  3171 Freitas, Brian         Unattached             1:57.87
 14  2418 Summerville, Devin     Phatback Ath           1:58.13
 15  2187 Crosswell, Julian      Metropolis T           1:58.26
 16  2513 Shelton, Brenton       Quicksilver            1:58.68
 17  3207 Kimmel, Michael        Unattached             1:58.90
 18  2275 Price, Kendrick        Motor City T           1:59.25
 19  2888 Washington, Michae     Track Housto           1:59.33
 20  3237 Mortel, Robert         Unattached             1:59.34
 21  2046 Lee, Terence           Juventus Tra           1:59.69
 22  2883 Thompson, DeAndre      Track Housto           2:00.50
 23  2881 Slade, Caesar          Track Housto           2:01.50
 24  2862 Hubert, Courtney       Track Housto           2:02.13
 25  3205 Justice, Chris         Unattached             2:02.25
 26  2869 Makukutu, Nicholas     Track Housto           2:02.26
 27  1898 Diaz-perez, Alfonz     Hummingbird            2:03.03
 28  2861 Hmaidan, Jordan        Track Housto           2:03.33
 29  2009 Livermore, John        Jenks Americ           2:05.95
 30  2514 Simon, Shawn           Quicksilver            2:06.82
 31  1911 Lawal, Luke            Hummingbird            2:07.23
 32  3295 Yonts, Jason           Unattached             2:07.64
 33  3376 Vinson, Michael        White Lighti           2:07.88
 34  1334 Bridges, Kyle          Club Elite o           2:07.99
 35  2415 McNally, Robert        Phatback Ath           2:08.10
 36  2016 Williams, Ben          Jenks Americ           2:09.10
 37  2470 Laning, Scott          Quick Stride           2:12.71
 38  2700 Singleton, Curtis      Sprint Athle           2:23.39

800 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 1:49.49  7/28/2000   Nick Davenport, Mesquite TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  3261 Scheff, Richard        Unattached             1:53.64    10
  2  2603 Ebanks, Mikail         Rolling Thun           1:53.91     8
  3  1451 Hurst, Taylor          D.C. Express           1:55.01     6
  4  2186 Calixte, Khalil        Metropolis T           1:55.07     5
  5  2414 Malet, Zachary         Phatback Ath           1:55.52     4
  6  1990 Johnson, Derickus      Jaguar Track           1:56.05     3
  7  2044 Jones, Jamar           Juventus Tra           1:56.55     2
  8  1420 Conahan, Matthew       Cornhusker F           2:00.15     1
Preliminaries
  9  2871 Miller, Bryan          Track Housto
 10  2785 Warren, Reginald       Titans Track
 11  3265 Seymore, Shane         Unattached
 12  2469 Brown, Tyrie           Quick Stride
 13  3171 Freitas, Brian         Unattached
 14  2418 Summerville, Devin     Phatback Ath
 15  2187 Crosswell, Julian      Metropolis T
 16  2513 Shelton, Brenton       Quicksilver
 17  3207 Kimmel, Michael        Unattached
 18  2275 Price, Kendrick        Motor City T
 19  2888 Washington, Michae     Track Housto
 20  3237 Mortel, Robert         Unattached
 21  2046 Lee, Terence           Juventus Tra
 22  2883 Thompson, DeAndre      Track Housto
 23  2881 Slade, Caesar          Track Housto
 24  2862 Hubert, Courtney       Track Housto
 25  3205 Justice, Chris         Unattached
 26  2869 Makukutu, Nicholas     Track Housto
 27  1898 Diaz-perez, Alfonz     Hummingbird
 28  2861 Hmaidan, Jordan        Track Housto
 29  2009 Livermore, John        Jenks Americ
 30  2514 Simon, Shawn           Quicksilver
 31  1911 Lawal, Luke            Hummingbird
 32  3295 Yonts, Jason           Unattached
 33  3376 Vinson, Michael        White Lighti
 34  1334 Bridges, Kyle          Club Elite o
 35  2415 McNally, Robert        Phatback Ath
 36  2016 Williams, Ben          Jenks Americ
 37  2470 Laning, Scott          Quick Stride
 38  2700 Singleton, Curtis      Sprint Athle

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville WA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1  2047 Rainford, Trevon       Juventus Tra           4:05.05q
  2  1932 Zafar, Malik           Hummingbird            4:05.59q
  3  2012 Schwab, Kevin          Jenks Americ           4:06.25q
  4  2006 Garcia, Isaac          Jenks Americ           4:07.57q
  5  2049 Ricketts, Robert       Juventus Tra           4:08.72q
  6  2418 Summerville, Devin     Phatback Ath           4:09.64q
  7  1990 Johnson, Derickus      Jaguar Track           4:09.97q
  8  2194 Nelson, Rashard        Metropolis T           4:10.23q
  9  2046 Lee, Terence           Juventus Tra           4:10.46q
 10  1421 Falcon, Peter          Cornhusker F           4:10.47q
 11  1252 Brown, Kavaughn        Charlotte Fl           4:11.46q
 12  2603 Ebanks, Mikail         Rolling Thun           4:11.79q
 13  3207 Kimmel, Michael        Unattached             4:12.06
 14  1451 Hurst, Taylor          D.C. Express           4:13.15
 15  2041 Arnold, Jared          Juventus Tra           4:13.35
 16  2187 Crosswell, Julian      Metropolis T           4:13.59
 17  3165 Feldhake, Matthew      Unattached             4:14.77
 18  3295 Yonts, Jason           Unattached             4:16.44
 19  2005 Garcia, Alejandro      Jenks Americ           4:16.81
 20  3147 Colopy, Glen Wrigh     Unattached             4:17.97
 21  1906 Guy, Sean              Hummingbird            4:18.30
 22  3149 Cope, Johnnie          Unattached             4:20.12
 23  2009 Livermore, John        Jenks Americ           4:23.07
 24  2016 Williams, Ben          Jenks Americ           4:25.26
 25  2517 Williams, John         Quicksilver            4:27.74
 26  1436 Wilson, Jacob          Cornhusker F           4:28.06
 27  3376 Vinson, Michael        White Lighti           4:29.51
 28  3205 Justice, Chris         Unattached             4:31.84
 29  1420 Conahan, Matthew       Cornhusker F           4:32.73
 30  2830 Wier, Micheal          Track Easter           4:34.97

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  2047 Rainford, Trevon       Juventus Tra           4:00.75    10
  2  1932 Zafar, Malik           Hummingbird            4:01.87     8
  3  2603 Ebanks, Mikail         Rolling Thun           4:02.51     6
  4  2012 Schwab, Kevin          Jenks Americ           4:02.56     5
  5  2006 Garcia, Isaac          Jenks Americ           4:05.54     4
  6  2418 Summerville, Devin     Phatback Ath           4:07.76     3
  7  2194 Nelson, Rashard        Metropolis T           4:08.22     2
  8  2049 Ricketts, Robert       Juventus Tra           4:09.02     1
  9  1990 Johnson, Derickus      Jaguar Track           4:10.71
 10  1252 Brown, Kavaughn        Charlotte Fl           4:11.05
 11  2046 Lee, Terence           Juventus Tra           4:12.27
 12  1421 Falcon, Peter          Cornhusker F           4:13.39
Preliminaries
 13  3207 Kimmel, Michael        Unattached
 14  1451 Hurst, Taylor          D.C. Express
 15  2041 Arnold, Jared          Juventus Tra
 16  2187 Crosswell, Julian      Metropolis T
 17  3165 Feldhake, Matthew      Unattached
 18  3295 Yonts, Jason           Unattached
 19  2005 Garcia, Alejandro      Jenks Americ
 20  3147 Colopy, Glen Wrigh     Unattached
 21  1906 Guy, Sean              Hummingbird
 22  3149 Cope, Johnnie          Unattached
 23  2009 Livermore, John        Jenks Americ
 24  2016 Williams, Ben          Jenks Americ
 25  2517 Williams, John         Quicksilver
 26  1436 Wilson, Jacob          Cornhusker F
 27  3376 Vinson, Michael        White Lighti
 28  3205 Justice, Chris         Unattached
 29  1420 Conahan, Matthew       Cornhusker F
 30  2830 Wier, Micheal          Track Easter

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro Ca
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2047 Rainford, Trevon       Juventus Tra          15:05.44    10
  2  2012 Schwab, Kevin          Jenks Americ          15:09.01     8
  3  3165 Feldhake, Matthew      Unattached            16:02.44     6
  4  2049 Ricketts, Robert       Juventus Tra          16:05.48     5
  5  2041 Arnold, Jared          Juventus Tra          16:11.73     4
  6  1421 Falcon, Peter          Cornhusker F          16:13.04     3
  7  1252 Brown, Kavaughn        Charlotte Fl          16:21.34     2
  8  2005 Garcia, Alejandro      Jenks Americ          16:22.38     1
  9  2016 Williams, Ben          Jenks Americ          16:25.08
 10  3149 Cope, Johnnie          Unattached            16:50.46
 11  2009 Livermore, John        Jenks Americ          16:50.76
 12  1436 Wilson, Jacob          Cornhusker F          17:10.08

 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Richmond CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1939 Dutch, Johnny          Hurdles Firs             13.99q -0.9  1
  2  2416 Queen, Carrington      Phatback Ath             14.29q -2.8  3
  3  2253 Stewart, Ray           Mission Vall             14.37q -2.8  3
  4  2303 Horton, Walt           Nashville Il             14.38q -1.4  2
  5  2505 Kinney, Christophe     Quicksilver              14.40q -0.9  1
  6  2471 Nash, Christian        Quick Stride             14.44q -0.9  1
  7  2900 Oatts, Thomas          Track Knoxvi             14.69q -2.8  3
  8  3383 Brown, Keith           Woodlawn Tra             14.76q -2.8  3
  9  3203 Jordan, Alphonso       Unattached               14.89  -1.4  2
 10  1945 Sims, Harold           Hurdles Firs             14.90  -1.4  2
 11  1271 Parks, Issac           Charlotte Fl             14.98  -1.4  2
 12  2585 Henley, McArthur       Richmond Vir             15.03  -1.4  2
 13  2438 Tress, Brandon         Polar Bear T             15.35  -0.9  1
 14  3426 Roberts, Aaron         Columbus Eli             15.57  -0.9  1
 15  1361 Fellows, Paris         Community Ki             15.66  -0.9  1
 16  1490 Davis, Austin          Durham Strid             15.74  -2.8  3
 17  1507 Wooden, Donte          Durham Strid             16.02  -1.4  2
 18  3199 Johnson, Will          Unattached               16.04  -2.8  3
 19  1646 Green, Ramone          Georgia Drea             16.13  -0.9  1
 20  3131 Blackledge, Daniel     Unattached               16.45  -1.4  2
 21  2472 Price, Patrick         Quick Stride             16.71  -1.4  2
 22  2646 Ingles, Jonathan       South Orange             17.92  -2.8  3

 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
        Meet: # 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Richmond CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  1939 Dutch, Johnny          Hurdles Firs             13.67  -1.1   10
  2  2416 Queen, Carrington      Phatback Ath             14.16  -1.1    8
  3  2471 Nash, Christian        Quick Stride             14.46  -1.1    6
  4  2505 Kinney, Christophe     Quicksilver              14.60  -1.1    5
  5  2900 Oatts, Thomas          Track Knoxvi             14.63  -1.1    4
  6  2253 Stewart, Ray           Mission Vall             14.80  -1.1    3
  7  2303 Horton, Walt           Nashville Il             14.91  -1.1    2
  8  3383 Brown, Keith           Woodlawn Tra             15.12  -1.1    1
Preliminaries
  9  3203 Jordan, Alphonso       Unattached
 10  1945 Sims, Harold           Hurdles Firs
 11  1271 Parks, Issac           Charlotte Fl
 12  2585 Henley, McArthur       Richmond Vir
 13  2438 Tress, Brandon         Polar Bear T
 14  3426 Roberts, Aaron         Columbus Eli
 15  1361 Fellows, Paris         Community Ki
 16  1490 Davis, Austin          Durham Strid
 17  1507 Wooden, Donte          Durham Strid
 18  3199 Johnson, Will          Unattached
 19  1646 Green, Ramone          Georgia Drea
 20  3131 Blackledge, Daniel     Unattached
 21  2472 Price, Patrick         Quick Stride
 22  2646 Ingles, Jonathan       South Orange

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri TX
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1  1939 Dutch, Johnny          Hurdles Firs             53.98q  3
  2  3171 Freitas, Brian         Unattached               54.10q  3
  3  2008 Harlan, Ross           Jenks Americ             54.32q  2
  4  2900 Oatts, Thomas          Track Knoxvi             54.55q  1
  5  2471 Nash, Christian        Quick Stride             54.80q  3
  6  2303 Horton, Walt           Nashville Il             55.07q  2
  7  1945 Sims, Harold           Hurdles Firs             56.06q  2
  8  3426 Roberts, Aaron         Columbus Eli             56.40q  3
  9  2305 Lucas, Brandon         Nashville Il             56.75   1
 10  2438 Tress, Brandon         Polar Bear T             57.78   1
 11  1605 Charles, Trey          First Light              58.23   2
 12  1910 Lavela, Joel           Hummingbird              58.43   1
 13  2241 Pryor, Daryl           Miami Northw             59.07   3
 14  1507 Wooden, Donte          Durham Strid             59.25   1
 15  2622 Scholl, Anthony        Salines Vall             59.57   2
 16  2646 Ingles, Jonathan       South Orange           1:00.20   3
 17  2500 Davis, Devin           Quicksilver            1:03.25   1
 18  2496 Chestnut, Mehran       Quicksilver            1:03.54   2
 19  2472 Price, Patrick         Quick Stride           1:04.56   1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1939 Dutch, Johnny          Hurdles Firs             52.69    10
  2  3171 Freitas, Brian         Unattached               53.53     8
  3  2900 Oatts, Thomas          Track Knoxvi             53.75     6
  4  2471 Nash, Christian        Quick Stride             53.93     5
  5  2008 Harlan, Ross           Jenks Americ             54.77     4
  6  3426 Roberts, Aaron         Columbus Eli             57.16     3
  7  2303 Horton, Walt           Nashville Il             58.72     2
  8  1945 Sims, Harold           Hurdles Firs           1:01.09     1
Preliminaries
  9  2305 Lucas, Brandon         Nashville Il
 10  2438 Tress, Brandon         Polar Bear T
 11  1605 Charles, Trey          First Light
 12  1910 Lavela, Joel           Hummingbird
 13  2241 Pryor, Daryl           Miami Northw
 14  1507 Wooden, Donte          Durham Strid
 15  2622 Scholl, Anthony        Salines Vall
 16  2646 Ingles, Jonathan       South Orange
 17  2500 Davis, Devin           Quicksilver
 18  2496 Chestnut, Mehran       Quicksilver
 19  2472 Price, Patrick         Quick Stride

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Granville NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3222 McAllister, Jeremy     Unattached             6:15.37    10
  2  1932 Zafar, Malik           Hummingbird            6:15.97     8
  3  1420 Conahan, Matthew       Cornhusker F           6:21.46     6
  4  2012 Schwab, Kevin          Jenks Americ           6:26.01     5
  5  1436 Wilson, Jacob          Cornhusker F           6:46.77     4
  6  3127 Barger, Brett          Unattached             7:56.67     3

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston Tx
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                           40.01q  2
     1) 2813 Banks, Brandon             2) 2818 Hardesty, Kelvin
     3) 2809 Akinkuotu, A'Tolani        4) 2822 Mcniel, Antwaine
  2 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                   40.76q  2
     1)                                 2) 2851 Barnes, Mark
     3) 2856 Evans, Ryne                4) 2868 Levy, Jesrick
  3 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                           41.20q  1
     1) 1903 Gaddy, Craig               2) 1915 Moore, Larone
     3) 1916 Murdock, Justin            4) 1905 Gordon, Jamie
  4 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.  'A'                     41.57q  2
     1) 2493 Atkins, X-Zavius           2) 2501 Davis, Shannon
     3) 2516 Williams, Jared            4) 2506 Lockett, Joshua
  5 Maximum Output T/C  'A'                               41.79q  1
     1) 2135 Bowman, Anthony            2) 2137 Davis, David
     3) 2134 Banks, Dmitri              4) 2129 Allen, Clinton
  6 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'B'                   42.03q  1
     1) 2857 Forker, Anthony            2) 2875 Price, Anthony
     3) 2887 Washington, Brandon        4)
  7 Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                           42.44q  1
     1) 2815 Davis, Lamarr              2) 2811 Armstrong, Edward
  8 Richmond Virginia Comets  'A'                         42.59q  2
     1) 2581 Chesson, Anthony           2)
     3) 2586 Hill, Reginald             4) 2589 Seward, Donnie
  9 Phatback Athletics  'A'                               42.94   2
     1) 2419 Talley, Kenneth            2) 2416 Queen, Carrington
     3) 2417 Sargeant, Chad             4) 2420 Tucker, Kyle
 10 Track Knoxville  'A'                                  43.14   2
     1) 2894 Gray, Brandon              2) 2896 Klotzbach, Jake
     3) 2898 Moore, Adrian              4) 2900 Oatts, Thomas
 11 Nashville Illusions Track Club  'A'                   43.58   1
     1) 2302 Freeman, Craig             2) 2303 Horton, Walt
     3) 2299 Coplen, Santino            4) 2305 Lucas, Brandon
 12 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.  'B'                     44.14   1
     1) 2504 Isom, Kelvin               2) 2496 Chestnut, Mehran
     3) 2505 Kinney, Christopher        4) 2507 Nall, Dante

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston Tx
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                   40.66    10
     1) 2885 Tindle, Chris              2) 2851 Barnes, Mark
     3) 2856 Evans, Ryne                4) 2868 Levy, Jesrick
  2 Maximum Output T/C  'A'                               41.78     8
     1) 2135 Bowman, Anthony            2) 2137 Davis, David
     3) 2134 Banks, Dmitri              4) 2129 Allen, Clinton
  3 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                           41.99     6
     1) 1903 Gaddy, Craig               2) 1915 Moore, Larone
     3) 1916 Murdock, Justin            4) 1905 Gordon, Jamie
  4 Richmond Virginia Comets  'A'                         42.12     5
     1) 2581 Chesson, Anthony           2) 2586 Hill, Reginald
     3) 2589 Seward, Donnie             4)
  5 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'B'                   42.36     4
     1) 2857 Forker, Anthony            2) 2875 Price, Anthony
     3) 2886 Turner, Edward             4) 2858 Foster, Tim
  6 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.  'A'                     42.39     3
     1) 2493 Atkins, X-Zavius           2) 2501 Davis, Shannon
     3) 2516 Williams, Jared            4)
 -- Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                             DNF
     1) 2813 Banks, Brandon             2) 2818 Hardesty, Kelvin
     3) 2809 Akinkuotu, A'Tolani        4) 2822 Mcniel, Antwaine
 -- Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                             DNF
     1) 2815 Davis, Lamarr              2) 2811 Armstrong, Edward
     3) 2812 Armstrong, Richard         4) 2830 Wier, Micheal
Preliminaries
  9 Phatback Athletics  'A'
     1) 2419 Talley, Kenneth            2) 2416 Queen, Carrington
     3) 2417 Sargeant, Chad             4) 2420 Tucker, Kyle
 10 Track Knoxville  'A'
     1) 2894 Gray, Brandon              2) 2896 Klotzbach, Jake
     3) 2898 Moore, Adrian              4) 2900 Oatts, Thomas
 11 Nashville Illusions Track Club  'A'
     1) 2302 Freeman, Craig             2) 2303 Horton, Walt
     3) 2299 Coplen, Santino            4) 2305 Lucas, Brandon
 12 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.  'B'
     1) 2504 Isom, Kelvin               2) 2496 Chestnut, Mehran
     3) 2505 Kinney, Christopher        4) 2507 Nall, Dante

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 3:06.55  7/28/1996   Eat Atlanta TC, Atlanta GA
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                 3:11.16q  2
     1) 2887 Washington, Brandon        2) 2871 Miller, Bryan
     3) 2875 Price, Anthony             4) 2855 Davis, Justin
  2 Rolling Thunder  'A'                                3:11.60q  2
     1) 2605 Henry, Remuro              2) 2602 Adensha, Oladipo
     3) 2603 Ebanks, Mikail             4) 2606 Henry, TaBarie
  3 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                         3:13.96q  2
     1) 2815 Davis, Lamarr              2) 2821 Law, Darius
     3) 2828 Smalls, Brandon            4) 2826 Reynolds, Darrly
  4 Track Knoxville  'A'                                3:15.88q  1
     1) 2900 Oatts, Thomas              2) 2894 Gray, Brandon
     3) 2896 Klotzbach, Jake            4) 2898 Moore, Adrian
  5 Phatback Athletics  'A'                             3:18.27q  1
     1) 2411 Featherstone, Khaliff      2) 2417 Sargeant, Chad
     3) 2416 Queen, Carrington          4) 2419 Talley, Kenneth
  6 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'B'                 3:19.31q  1
     1) 2888 Washington, Michael        2) 2869 Makukutu, Nicholas
     3) 2858 Foster, Tim                4) 2881 Slade, Caesar
  7 Columbus Elite  'A'                                 3:20.10q  1
     1) 1346 Williams, Anthony          2) 1345 Pead, Isaiah
     3) 1343 Kraner, Joshua             4) 1344 Mackey, Aaron
  8 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         3:20.96q  2
     1) 1890 Arthur, Adrian             2) 1903 Gaddy, Craig
     3) 1915 Moore, Larone              4) 1901 Duncan, Derrhyl
  9 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   3:21.68   1
     1) 2501 Davis, Shannon             2)
     3) 2511 Ritchie-Haughton, Gordon   4) 2493 Atkins, X-Zavius
 10 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'C'                 3:22.16   2
     1)                                 2) 2883 Thompson, DeAndre
     3) 2861 Hmaidan, Jordan            4) 2862 Hubert, Courtney
 11 Motor City Track Club Inc.  'A'                     3:25.14   1
     1) 2273 Lewis, Darien              2) 2275 Price, Kendrick
     3) 2276 Ward, Isiah                4) 2270 Everson, Cedric
 12 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.  'B'                   3:32.08   2
     1) 2496 Chestnut, Mehran           2) 2503 Haynes, Dominique
     3) 2506 Lockett, Joshua            4) 2514 Simon, Shawn
 13 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                         3:36.18   1
     1) 1910 Lavela, Joel               2)
     3) 1907 Johnson, Marques           4) 1916 Murdock, Justin
 -- Nashville Illusions Track Club  'A'                      DQ   1
     1) 2299 Coplen, Santino            2) 2305 Lucas, Brandon
     3) 2296 Brown, Mark                4) 2303 Horton, Walt

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 3:06.55  7/28/1996   Eat Atlanta TC, Atlanta GA
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rolling Thunder  'A'                                3:11.18    10
     1) 2605 Henry, Remuro              2) 2602 Adensha, Oladipo
     3) 2603 Ebanks, Mikail             4) 2606 Henry, TaBarie
  2 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                 3:11.92     8
     1) 2887 Washington, Brandon        2) 2871 Miller, Bryan
     3) 2875 Price, Anthony             4) 2855 Davis, Justin
  3 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                         3:13.50     6
     1) 2815 Davis, Lamarr              2) 2821 Law, Darius
     3) 2828 Smalls, Brandon            4) 2812 Armstrong, Richard
  4 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'B'                 3:15.73     5
     1) 2888 Washington, Michael        2) 2854 Caesar, Kelsey
     3) 2858 Foster, Tim                4) 2881 Slade, Caesar
  5 Track Knoxville  'A'                                3:17.43     4
     1) 2900 Oatts, Thomas              2) 2894 Gray, Brandon
     3) 2896 Klotzbach, Jake            4) 2898 Moore, Adrian
  6 Phatback Athletics  'A'                             3:18.50     3
     1) 2411 Featherstone, Khaliff      2) 2417 Sargeant, Chad
     3) 2416 Queen, Carrington          4) 2419 Talley, Kenneth
  7 Columbus Elite  'A'                                 3:24.61     2
     1) 1346 Williams, Anthony          2) 1345 Pead, Isaiah
     3) 1343 Kraner, Joshua             4) 3426 Roberts, Aaron
  8 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         3:32.65     1
     1) 1898 Diaz-perez, Alfonzo        2) 1932 Zafar, Malik
     3)                                 4) 1911 Lawal, Luke
Preliminaries
  9 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.  'A'
     1) 2501 Davis, Shannon             2) 2511 Ritchie-Haughton, Gordon
     3) 2493 Atkins, X-Zavius           4) 2507 Nall, Dante
 10 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'C'
     1) 2854 Caesar, Kelsey             2) 2883 Thompson, DeAndre
     3) 2861 Hmaidan, Jordan            4) 2862 Hubert, Courtney
 11 Motor City Track Club Inc.  'A'
     1) 2273 Lewis, Darien              2) 2275 Price, Kendrick
     3) 2276 Ward, Isiah                4) 2270 Everson, Cedric
 12 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.  'B'
     1) 2496 Chestnut, Mehran           2) 2503 Haynes, Dominique
     3) 2506 Lockett, Joshua            4) 2514 Simon, Shawn
 13 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'
     1) 1910 Lavela, Joel               2) 1932 Zafar, Malik
     3) 1907 Johnson, Marques           4) 1916 Murdock, Justin
 -- Nashville Illusions Track Club  'A'
     1) 2299 Coplen, Santino            2) 2305 Lucas, Brandon
     3) 2296 Brown, Mark                4) 2303 Horton, Walt

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 7:25.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classic, Raleigh NC
                         W. Richardson, D. Chavis, T. Spencer, J. Evans
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                         7:51.06    10
     1) 2812 Armstrong, Richard         2) 2815 Davis, Lamarr
     3) 2821 Law, Darius                4) 2830 Wier, Micheal
  2 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                 7:51.53     8
     1) 2887 Washington, Brandon        2) 2871 Miller, Bryan
     3) 2888 Washington, Michael        4) 2869 Makukutu, Nicholas
  3 Phatback Athletics  'A'                             7:53.59     6
     1) 2414 Malet, Zachary             2) 2415 McNally, Robert
     3) 2418 Summerville, Devin         4) 2413 Mackins, Trevor
  4 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'B'                 8:02.74     5
     1) 2875 Price, Anthony             2) 2855 Davis, Justin
     3) 2858 Foster, Tim                4) 2881 Slade, Caesar
  5 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'C'                 8:04.72     4
     1) 2862 Hubert, Courtney           2) 2883 Thompson, DeAndre
     3) 2861 Hmaidan, Jordan            4) 2854 Caesar, Kelsey
  6 Jenks America Track Club  'A'                       8:04.77     3
     1) 2006 Garcia, Isaac              2) 2008 Harlan, Ross
     3) 2012 Schwab, Kevin              4) 2009 Livermore, John
  7 Motor City Track Club Inc.  'A'                     8:06.94     2
     1) 2269 Berry, Michael             2) 2274 Osbrone, Alex
     3) 2275 Price, Kendrick            4) 2273 Lewis, Darien
  8 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         8:26.06     1
     1) 1906 Guy, Sean                  2) 1911 Lawal, Luke
     3) 1932 Zafar, Malik               4) 1898 Diaz-perez, Alfonzo

High Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
opening height: 1.75m (5-8.75)
increments: 5cm
        Meet: # 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Athens GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2507 Nall, Dante            Quicksilver              2.05m    6-08.75   10
  2  2566 Clark, Jonathan        Quiet Fire               1.95m    6-04.75    8
  3  1490 Davis, Austin          Durham Strid             1.80m    5-10.75    6
  4  1271 Parks, Issac           Charlotte Fl             1.80m    5-10.75    5
  5  3199 Johnson, Will          Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00    3.5
  5  2505 Kinney, Christophe     Quicksilver              1.65m    5-05.00    3.5

Pole Vault Young Men
=================================================================================
opening height: 3.8m (12-5.5)
increments: 15cm
        Meet: # 5.21m  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidy, Orangefield TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  3144 Cheek, Cameron         Unattached               4.85m   15-11.00   10
  2  2633 Davis, Joe             Sky's the Li             4.70m   15-05.00    8
  3  3287 Wiggins, Aaron         Unattached               4.55m   14-11.00    6
  4  3264 Seaman, Michael        Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25    5
  5  1855 Spear, Christopher     Hoover Parks             4.40m   14-05.25    4
  6  3379 Ellingson, John        Willamette S             4.25m   13-11.25    3
  7  2631 Benton, Tyler          Sandhills Tr             4.10m   13-05.25    2
  8  3163 Ervin, Wade            Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25    1
  9  3259 Ruble, Macey           Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50
  9  3156 Dombrowski, Dylan      Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50
 11  3267 Shuler, Matt           Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50
 --  3277 Townsend, James        Unattached                  NH
 --  3151 Craft, Greg            Unattached                  NH
 --  1028 Wilson, Michael        Asheville Li                NH

Long Jump Young Men
======================================================================================
prelims: 3 attempts; finals: 3 attempts; top 8 to finals
        Meet: # 7.87m  1/1/1977    Lamont King, Surprise AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1503 Nickens, James         Durham Strid             7.21m   2.1  23-08.00   10
  2  3272 Taylor, George         Unattached               7.07m   2.9  23-02.50    8
  3  2687 Doris, Ryan            Southwest Su             6.95m   0.9  22-09.75    6
  4  2688 Doris, Troy            Southwest Su             6.81m  -1.3  22-04.25    5
  5  1493 Fuller, Antonio        Durham Strid             6.80m   2.5  22-03.75    4
  6  2580 Bundy, Matu            Richmond Vir             6.63m   1.3  21-09.00    3
  7  3131 Blackledge, Daniel     Unattached               6.62m   2.2  21-08.75    2
  8  1255 Dollard, Alex          Charlotte Fl             6.60m   0.7  21-08.00    1
  9  1065 Cash, Steve            BLAZ-N HEAT              6.56m   1.6  21-06.25
 10  1362 Moore, Mark            Community Ki             6.52m   2.5  21-04.75
 11  3284 Webster, Corey         Unattached               6.51m   2.2  21-04.25
 12  1593 Marshall, Jeremy       Firebirds At             6.50m   1.4  21-04.00
 13  2585 Henley, McArthur       Richmond Vir             6.41m   0.5  21-00.50
 14  3270 Spataro, Jaime         Unattached               6.24m   2.0  20-05.75
 15  3128 Beasley, Will          Unattached               6.19m   1.9  20-03.75
 16  2622 Scholl, Anthony        Salines Vall             6.16m   0.4  20-02.50
 17  2241 Pryor, Daryl           Miami Northw             6.13m   0.5  20-01.50
 17  1838 Shaw, Kamal            Greensboro C             6.13m   2.8  20-01.50
 19  3133 Borden, Antoine        Unattached               6.07m   1.7  19-11.00
 20  3379 Ellingson, John        Willamette S             5.80m   1.1  19-00.50
 21  3239 Nappi, Robert          Unattached               5.67m   0.7  18-07.25
 22  1431 Smith, Stanley         Cornhusker F             5.59m   1.2  18-04.25
 23  2295 Brooks, Joshua         Nashville Il             5.51m   0.6  18-01.00
 24  3210 Kramer, Zachary        Unattached               5.29m   2.0  17-04.25

Triple Jump Young Men
======================================================================================
prelims: 3 attempts; finals: 3 attempts; top 8 to finals
        Meet: # 16.72m  7/24/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  2688 Doris, Troy            Southwest Su            14.66m  -3.5  48-01.25   10
  2  3203 Jordan, Alphonso       Unattached              14.44m   0.1  47-04.50    8
  3  2492 Adebowale, Olabode     Quicksilver             14.02m   NWI  46-00.00    6
  4  1490 Davis, Austin          Durham Strid            14.02m   0.1  46-00.00    5
  5  2687 Doris, Ryan            Southwest Su            13.96m  -1.8  45-09.75    4
  6  2494 Ayanwale, Afolabi      Quicksilver             13.72m  -0.2  45-00.25    3
  7  3223 McCloud, Garner        Unattached              13.60m  -0.6  44-07.50    2
  8  3131 Blackledge, Daniel     Unattached              13.35m  -1.2  43-09.75    1
  9  2580 Bundy, Matu            Richmond Vir            13.33m  -0.7  43-09.00
 10  1841 Watkins, Wade          Greensboro C            13.13m  -0.6  43-01.00
 11  3133 Borden, Antoine        Unattached              13.11m  -2.2  43-00.25
 12  1838 Shaw, Kamal            Greensboro C            12.94m  -2.5  42-05.50
 13  1065 Cash, Steve            BLAZ-N HEAT             12.85m   NWI  42-02.00
 14  2295 Brooks, Joshua         Nashville Il            12.80m  -1.3  42-00.00
 15  3128 Beasley, Will          Unattached              12.68m  -2.6  41-07.25
 16  1593 Marshall, Jeremy       Firebirds At            12.57m   0.1  41-03.00
 17  2241 Pryor, Daryl           Miami Northw            12.49m  -1.1  40-11.75
 18  1431 Smith, Stanley         Cornhusker F            12.33m  -1.6  40-05.50
 19  3239 Nappi, Robert          Unattached              11.93m  +0.0  39-01.75
 20  1646 Green, Ramone          Georgia Drea            11.79m   NWI  38-08.25
 --  3284 Webster, Corey         Unattached                  ND   NWI
 --  2646 Ingles, Jonathan       South Orange                ND   NWI
 --  2647 Jenkins, Jonathan      South Orange                ND   NWI

Shot Put Young Men
=================================================================================
prelims: 3 attempts; finals: 3 attempts; top 8 to finals
        Meet: # 20.43m  7/24/1997   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  3243 Pacifico, Jimmie       Unattached              19.86m   65-02.00   10
  2  1427 McShane, Max           Cornhusker F            17.16m   56-03.75    8
  3  1854 Bell, Walter           Hoover Parks            15.41m   50-06.75    6
  4  3195 Jaremko, Mike          Unattached              13.99m   45-10.75    5
  5  3283 Weber, David           Unattached              13.97m   45-10.00    4
  6  3142 Carnahan, Chase        South Orange            13.36m   43-10.00    3
  7  3269 Smith, Charles         Unattached              12.87m   42-02.75    2
  8  2699 Samuels, Kevin         Sprint Athle            10.41m   34-02.00    1
 --  2231 Hallman, Shaun         Miami Northw              FOUL

Discus Throw Young Men
=================================================================================
prelims: 3 attempts; finals: 3 attempts; top 8 to finals
        Meet: # 63.02m  1/1/1979    Clint Johnson, Overland Park KS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  3243 Pacifico, Jimmie       Unattached              52.45m     172-01   10
  2  1854 Bell, Walter           Hoover Parks            48.32m     158-06    8
  3  3175 Gill, Eric             Unattached              45.63m     149-08    6
  4  1423 Heiman, Jonathon       Cornhusker F            44.81m     147-00    5
  5  3142 Carnahan, Chase        South Orange            42.11m     138-02    4
  6  3269 Smith, Charles         Unattached              41.35m     135-08    3
  7  3220 Martin, Michael        Unattached              41.06m     134-08    2
  8  3185 Harbodin, James        Unattached              40.67m     133-05    1
  9  2353 Ivanov, Alex           Nitehawks Sp            36.41m     119-05
 10  1283 Wingo, Randy           Charlotte Fl            33.98m     111-06
 11  2231 Hallman, Shaun         Miami Northw            29.52m      96-10
 12  2699 Samuels, Kevin         Sprint Athle            19.94m      65-05
 --  3283 Weber, David           Unattached                  ND
 --  1427 McShane, Max           Cornhusker F                ND

Hammer Throw Young Men
=================================================================================
prelims: 3 attempts; finals: 3 attempts; top 9 to finals
        Meet: # 58.86m  6/28/2005   Buck Sullivan, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  3214 Loughney, Ryan         Unattached              55.87m     183-04   10
  2  3164 Farley, Matthew        Unattached              47.16m     154-09    8
  3  1854 Bell, Walter           Hoover Parks            45.88m     150-06    6
  4  3185 Harbodin, James        Unattached              34.01m     111-07    5
  5  2353 Ivanov, Alex           Nitehawks Sp            31.76m     104-02    4
  6  1423 Heiman, Jonathon       Cornhusker F            29.65m      97-03    3
  7  3278 Treadwell, Robert      Unattached              22.57m      74-00    2

Javelin Throw Young Men
=================================================================================
prelims: 3 attempts; finals: 3 attempts; top 8 to finals
        Meet: # 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach VA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  3234 Montague, Adam         Unattached              59.50m     195-02   10
  2  3206 Kennedy, Colin         Unattached              54.45m     178-08    8
  3  2353 Ivanov, Alex           Nitehawks Sp            47.57m     156-01    6
  4  3156 Dombrowski, Dylan      Unattached              46.03m     151-00    5
  5  3278 Treadwell, Robert      Unattached              45.62m     149-08    4
  6  2231 Hallman, Shaun         Miami Northw            44.45m     145-10    3
  7  3154 Deatherage, Michae     Unattached              43.01m     141-01    2
  8  3142 Carnahan, Chase        South Orange            41.75m     137-00    1
  9  2647 Jenkins, Jonathan      South Orange            41.62m     136-06
 10  1423 Heiman, Jonathon       Cornhusker F            36.55m     119-11
 11  2646 Ingles, Jonathan       South Orange            33.70m     110-07
 12  1283 Wingo, Randy           Charlotte Fl            32.15m     105-06

Decathlon Young Men
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Martin, Neridisn ID
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1532 Houghton, John Wil     Excel Track               4660    10
  2  2646 Ingles, Jonathan       South Orange              4550     8
  3  2647 Jenkins, Jonathan      South Orange              4396     6
  4  2353 Ivanov, Alex           Nitehawks Sp              3697     5
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx