Join/Renew Now

Results

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Fresno CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 McNair, Ian                  unattached             4:27.87q
  2 Corbin, Salim                Transy East TC         4:32.59q
  3 Espinosa, Victor             Long Beach S           4:35.11q
  4 Hitchman, Hailu              Equalizers T           4:37.61q
  5 Palazzo, Michael             Equalizers T           4:43.01q
  6 Wood, Julian                 Metropolis T           4:49.87
  7 Hall, Chris                  Quiet Fire             4:52.73
  8 Jenkins, Joshua              Newroc Rockets         4:52.89
  9 Rivas, Stephen               Riverside Co           4:54.51
 10 Richardson, Terrell          Juventus Track Club    5:07.78
 11 Showalter, David             Riverside Co           5:09.55
 12 Torrence, Andrew             Voices of Fa           5:45.80
Heat  2
  1 Muhudin, Roblet              Blazers Track Club     4:17.26q
  2 Lamour, Harold               Juventus Track Club    4:28.40q
  3 Andrews, Anthony             Transy East TC         4:31.94q
  4 Forward, David               Medford Track Club     4:33.44q
  5 Aukshunas, Kyle              Equalizers T           4:36.11q
  6 Puffett, Cory                Glenarden Tr           4:39.55q
  7 Brooks, Jesse                Riverside Co           4:42.91q
  8 Fisher, Steven               Green Streak           4:43.62
  9 Griffin, Leonard             Juventus Track Club    4:45.24
 10 Hinds, Gregory               New York Nova's        4:46.89
 11 Thompson, Sean               South Orange           4:59.84
 12 Carpenter, Austin            Titans Track           5:10.95
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muhudin, Roblet              Blazers Track Club     4:17.26q
  2 McNair, Ian                  unattached             4:27.87q
  3 Lamour, Harold               Juventus Track Club    4:28.40q
  4 Andrews, Anthony             Transy East TC         4:31.94q
  5 Corbin, Salim                Transy East TC         4:32.59q
  6 Forward, David               Medford Track Club     4:33.44q
  7 Espinosa, Victor             Long Beach S           4:35.11q
  8 Aukshunas, Kyle              Equalizers T           4:36.11q
  9 Hitchman, Hailu              Equalizers T           4:37.61q
 10 Puffett, Cory                Glenarden Tr           4:39.55q
 11 Brooks, Jesse                Riverside Co           4:42.91q
 12 Palazzo, Michael             Equalizers T           4:43.01q
 13 Fisher, Steven               Green Streak           4:43.62
 14 Griffin, Leonard             Juventus Track Club    4:45.24
 15 Hinds, Gregory               New York Nova's        4:46.89
 16 Wood, Julian                 Metropolis T           4:49.87
 17 Hall, Chris                  Quiet Fire             4:52.73
 18 Jenkins, Joshua              Newroc Rockets         4:52.89
 19 Rivas, Stephen               Riverside Co           4:54.51
 20 Thompson, Sean               South Orange           4:59.84
 21 Richardson, Terrell          Juventus Track Club    5:07.78
 22 Showalter, David             Riverside Co           5:09.55
 23 Carpenter, Austin            Titans Track           5:10.95
 24 Torrence, Andrew             Voices of Fa           5:45.80
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx