Join/Renew Now

Results

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albequeque NM
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Redd, Andre'                 unattached             2:09.07q
  2 Espinosa, Victor             Long Beach S           2:09.60q
  3 Lewis, Matthew               Gazelle Track Club     2:09.96q
  4 Forward, David               Medford Track Club     2:13.02q
  5 Payne, Trey                  Track Housto           2:17.44
  6 Moses, Julius                Cheetahs               2:20.00
  7 Taylor, Robert               New York Nova's        2:20.36
  8 Phillips, Ammar              Charlotte Fl           2:20.56
  9 Rivas, Stephen               Riverside Co           2:21.42
Heat  2
  1 Muhudin, Roblet              Blazers Track Club     2:04.70q
  2 Henry, William               Northwest Tr           2:06.98q
  3 Tribble, Aaron               Gastonia Jag           2:14.60
  4 Hinds, Gregory               New York Nova's        2:15.79
  5 Robinson, Drew               Carolina Allstars      2:16.16
  6 Woods, Reginald              Glenarden Tr           2:18.51
  7 Hall, Chris                  Quiet Fire             2:27.35
  8 Jackson, Amir                Metropolis T           2:28.11
  9 Folwer, Kelvin               Firebirds At           2:30.50
Heat  3
  1 Gedyon, Elias                Quiet Fire             2:09.79q
  2 Lillard, Bryson              Nashville Il           2:10.44q
  3 Allen, Dayvon                Los Angeles Jets       2:13.80
  4 Brooks, Jesse                Riverside Co           2:15.27
  5 Griffin, Leonard             Juventus Track Club    2:18.31
  6 Fisher, Steven               Green Streak           2:21.84
  7 Bussie, Rahim                Glenarden Tr           2:29.09
  8 Haltiwanger, Marcus          Firebirds At           2:30.93
  9 Torrence, Andrew             Voices of Fa           2:45.57
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muhudin, Roblet              Blazers Track Club     2:04.70q
  2 Henry, William               Northwest Tr           2:06.98q
  3 Redd, Andre'                 unattached             2:09.07q
  4 Espinosa, Victor             Long Beach S           2:09.60q
  5 Gedyon, Elias                Quiet Fire             2:09.79q
  6 Lewis, Matthew               Gazelle Track Club     2:09.96q
  7 Lillard, Bryson              Nashville Il           2:10.44q
  8 Forward, David               Medford Track Club     2:13.02q
  9 Allen, Dayvon                Los Angeles Jets       2:13.80
 10 Tribble, Aaron               Gastonia Jag           2:14.60
 11 Brooks, Jesse                Riverside Co           2:15.27
 12 Hinds, Gregory               New York Nova's        2:15.79
 13 Robinson, Drew               Carolina Allstars      2:16.16
 14 Payne, Trey                  Track Housto           2:17.44
 15 Griffin, Leonard             Juventus Track Club    2:18.31
 16 Woods, Reginald              Glenarden Tr           2:18.51
 17 Moses, Julius                Cheetahs               2:20.00
 18 Taylor, Robert               New York Nova's        2:20.36
 19 Phillips, Ammar              Charlotte Fl           2:20.56
 20 Rivas, Stephen               Riverside Co           2:21.42
 21 Fisher, Steven               Green Streak           2:21.84
 22 Hall, Chris                  Quiet Fire             2:27.35
 23 Jackson, Amir                Metropolis T           2:28.11
 24 Bussie, Rahim                Glenarden Tr           2:29.09
 25 Folwer, Kelvin               Firebirds At           2:30.50
 26 Haltiwanger, Marcus          Firebirds At           2:30.93
 27 Torrence, Andrew             Voices of Fa           2:45.57
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx