Join/Renew Now

Results

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyrna GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Johnson, Onyx                Glenarden Tr           2:20.29q
  2 Robinson, Eric               Nashville Il           2:20.31q
  3 Nausrudeen, Salfudeen        Green Streak           2:21.28q
  4 Willard, Terell              Southern Cal           2:22.69
  5 Vereen, Darian               Titans Track           2:23.72
  6 Byrd, Clay                   unattached             2:25.55
  7 Stoltenberg, Ben             Cornhusker Flyers      2:27.20
  8 Burns, Artie                 Miami Northw           2:28.85
  9 Cannon, Terrence             Tri-City Relays        2:34.16
 10 Pippins, Olin                Boys & Girls Club      2:59.87
Heat  2
  1 Coleman, Joel                Norfolk Real Deal      2:14.63q
  2 Squires, Tyree               Track Phi Tr           2:19.66q
  3 Cooper, Justin               Southern Cal           2:24.98
  4 Mason, Jared                 Jaguar Track Club      2:25.69
  5 Martinez, Branden            Alpha Omega            2:28.73
  6 Hunter, Justin               Miami Northw           2:31.49
  7 Johnson, Jaron               Riverside Co           2:31.92
  8 Humble, Ryan                 Titans Track           2:32.12
  9 Swinton, Naeem               New York Nova's        2:37.50
 10 Graves, Dareece              Glenarden Tr           2:44.34
Heat  3
  1 Gray, Adolphus               Track Phi Tr           2:18.89q
  2 Hawkins, De'Marea            Titans Track           2:22.30q
  3 Robinson-McCoy, Jalen        Glenarden Tr           2:22.58q
  4 Andrews, Darren              CA Rising St           2:22.73
  5 Carthan, Ellington           Durham Strid           2:29.02
  6 Hewitt, Andre                Metropolis T           2:31.71
  7 Poole, Antwuan               White Lighti           2:35.65
  8 Olson, Jacob                 Kearney Track Club     2:36.67
  9 Brown, Ronnell               Charlotte Pa           2:45.28
 10 Sexton, Alterik              Boys & Girls Club      2:51.87
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Joel                Norfolk Real Deal      2:14.63q
  2 Gray, Adolphus               Track Phi Tr           2:18.89q
  3 Squires, Tyree               Track Phi Tr           2:19.66q
  4 Johnson, Onyx                Glenarden Tr           2:20.29q
  5 Robinson, Eric               Nashville Il           2:20.31q
  6 Nausrudeen, Salfudeen        Green Streak           2:21.28q
  7 Hawkins, De'Marea            Titans Track           2:22.30q
  8 Robinson-McCoy, Jalen        Glenarden Tr           2:22.58q
  9 Willard, Terell              Southern Cal           2:22.69
 10 Andrews, Darren              CA Rising St           2:22.73
 11 Vereen, Darian               Titans Track           2:23.72
 12 Cooper, Justin               Southern Cal           2:24.98
 13 Byrd, Clay                   unattached             2:25.55
 14 Mason, Jared                 Jaguar Track Club      2:25.69
 15 Stoltenberg, Ben             Cornhusker Flyers      2:27.20
 16 Martinez, Branden            Alpha Omega            2:28.73
 17 Burns, Artie                 Miami Northw           2:28.85
 18 Carthan, Ellington           Durham Strid           2:29.02
 19 Hunter, Justin               Miami Northw           2:31.49
 20 Hewitt, Andre                Metropolis T           2:31.71
 21 Johnson, Jaron               Riverside Co           2:31.92
 22 Humble, Ryan                 Titans Track           2:32.12
 23 Cannon, Terrence             Tri-City Relays        2:34.16
 24 Poole, Antwuan               White Lighti           2:35.65
 25 Olson, Jacob                 Kearney Track Club     2:36.67
 26 Swinton, Naeem               New York Nova's        2:37.50
 27 Graves, Dareece              Glenarden Tr           2:44.34
 28 Brown, Ronnell               Charlotte Pa           2:45.28
 29 Sexton, Alterik              Boys & Girls Club      2:51.87
 30 Pippins, Olin                Boys & Girls Club      2:59.87
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx