Join/Renew Now

Results

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Ang
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Hopkins, Deltron             Miami Northw           2:33.74q
  2 Gutierrez, Jordan            New Image Yo           2:34.71q
  3 Capestany, Trevor            Southern Cal           2:38.86q
  4 Gray, Austin                 Track Phi Tr           2:39.78q
  5 Staub, Christopher           Jenks Americ           2:40.95
  6 Moore, Jalen                 Charlotte Fl           2:43.26
  7 Mcneely, Robert              Durham Strid           2:45.72
  8 Walker, Jacohen              Quiet Fire             2:46.02
  9 Joseph, Kareem               unattached             2:48.93
 10 Sykes, Delante'              Gastonia Jag           2:56.53
Heat  2
  1 Liedke, Justin               Cornhusker Flyers      2:36.59q
  2 Brunache, Demond             Juventus Track Club    2:37.10q
  3 Brooks, Jaquan               Gastonia Jag           2:38.30q
  4 Wagner-Bagues, Miguel        Quiet Fire             2:39.00q
  5 Dunn, William                Carolina Eag           2:41.17
  6 Hunt, Nijel                  Durham Strid           2:44.94
  7 Brown, Edwin                 Glenarden Tr           2:45.24
  8 Humble, Colin                Titans Track           2:46.87
  9 Brown, McKinnely             Miami Northw           2:52.83
 10 Polk, Christopher            California Q           2:54.44
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hopkins, Deltron             Miami Northw           2:33.74q
  2 Gutierrez, Jordan            New Image Yo           2:34.71q
  3 Liedke, Justin               Cornhusker Flyers      2:36.59q
  4 Brunache, Demond             Juventus Track Club    2:37.10q
  5 Brooks, Jaquan               Gastonia Jag           2:38.30q
  6 Capestany, Trevor            Southern Cal           2:38.86q
  7 Wagner-Bagues, Miguel        Quiet Fire             2:39.00q
  8 Gray, Austin                 Track Phi Tr           2:39.78q
  9 Staub, Christopher           Jenks Americ           2:40.95
 10 Dunn, William                Carolina Eag           2:41.17
 11 Moore, Jalen                 Charlotte Fl           2:43.26
 12 Hunt, Nijel                  Durham Strid           2:44.94
 13 Brown, Edwin                 Glenarden Tr           2:45.24
 14 Mcneely, Robert              Durham Strid           2:45.72
 15 Walker, Jacohen              Quiet Fire             2:46.02
 16 Humble, Colin                Titans Track           2:46.87
 17 Joseph, Kareem               unattached             2:48.93
 18 Brown, McKinnely             Miami Northw           2:52.83
 19 Polk, Christopher            California Q           2:54.44
 20 Sykes, Delante'              Gastonia Jag           2:56.53
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx