Join/Renew Now

Results

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1   Wind: 0.9
  1 Brooks, Kenneth              Durham Strid             21.83q
  2 Hampton, Jason               Charlotte He             22.20q
  3 Harris, Eric                 Titans Track             22.51
  4 Sweeney, Isaiah              Track Housto             22.56
  5 Lockett, Boyea               Jenks Americ             23.10
  6 Ray, Bryan                   Miami Northw             23.33
  7 Price, Hamadi                Unattached               23.80
  8 Williams, James              Dominion Track Club      25.46
Heat  2   Wind: 0.5
  1 Chambers, Justin             Titans Track             21.98q
  2 David, Demetrius             Tri-City Relays          22.17q
  3 Wardaw, Kevon                Quick Stride             22.85
  4 Davis, Chauncey              Quicksilver              23.67
  5 Wilson, Charles              Metropolis T             24.24
  6 Nicholas, Julian             Bronx Flash              24.58
  7 Marks, Darian                Baldwin County Jets      24.74
  8 Grimes, Kamau                Glenarden Tr             26.33
Heat  3   Wind: 1.5
  1 Gilstrap, Kenny              Titans Track             21.49q
  2 Gray, Jonas                  Maximum Output T/C       22.64
  3 Nunley, Booker               Hurdles First            23.00
  4 Dixon, Henry                 Boys & Girls Club        23.10
  5 LaGrand, Lomax               Motor City T             23.34
  6 Varella, Louis               Hummingbird              23.55
  7 Magee, William               Unattached               23.82
Heat  4   Wind: 1.2
  1 Sherman, Bryce               Tri-City Relays          22.13q
  2 Buchanan, Drieondric         Titans Track             22.84
  3 Crutchfield, Tony            CA Rising St             24.30
  4 Carrion, Kwame               Glenarden Tr             24.40
  5 Hagan, Jeremy                Greensboro C             25.26
  6 Givens, Aaron                Hummingbird              25.45
  7 Henry, Vance                 Bronx Flash              26.56
 -- Hardy, Phillip               Junior Strid               DNF
Heat  5   Wind: 0.6
  1 Fortson, Danzell             Team Xtreme              22.01q
  2 Jones, Milton                Track Housto             22.22q
  3 Ottinot, Miles               Titans Track             22.38
  4 Ally, Kevin                  Los Angeles Jets         23.06
  5 Glover, Horace               Dominion Track Club      23.86
  6 Pleasant, James              Firebirds At             24.35
  7 Scott, Dontavious            Baldwin County Jets      25.99
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilstrap, Kenny              Titans Track             21.49q  1.5  3
  2 Brooks, Kenneth              Durham Strid             21.83q  0.9  1
  3 Chambers, Justin             Titans Track             21.98q  0.5  2
  4 Fortson, Danzell             Team Xtreme              22.01q  0.6  5
  5 Sherman, Bryce               Tri-City Relays          22.13q  1.2  4
  6 David, Demetrius             Tri-City Relays          22.17q  0.5  2
  7 Hampton, Jason               Charlotte He             22.20q  0.9  1
  8 Jones, Milton                Track Housto             22.22q  0.6  5
  9 Ottinot, Miles               Titans Track             22.38   0.6  5
 10 Harris, Eric                 Titans Track             22.51   0.9  1
 11 Sweeney, Isaiah              Track Housto             22.56   0.9  1
 12 Gray, Jonas                  Maximum Output T/C       22.64   1.5  3
 13 Buchanan, Drieondric         Titans Track             22.84   1.2  4
 14 Wardaw, Kevon                Quick Stride             22.85   0.5  2
 15 Nunley, Booker               Hurdles First            23.00   1.5  3
 16 Ally, Kevin                  Los Angeles Jets         23.06   0.6  5
 17 Lockett, Boyea               Jenks Americ             23.10   0.9  1
 18 Dixon, Henry                 Boys & Girls Club        23.10   1.5  3
 19 Ray, Bryan                   Miami Northw             23.33   0.9  1
 20 LaGrand, Lomax               Motor City T             23.34   1.5  3
 21 Varella, Louis               Hummingbird              23.55   1.5  3
 22 Davis, Chauncey              Quicksilver              23.67   0.5  2
 23 Price, Hamadi                Unattached               23.80   0.9  1
 24 Magee, William               Unattached               23.82   1.5  3
 25 Glover, Horace               Dominion Track Club      23.86   0.6  5
 26 Wilson, Charles              Metropolis T             24.24   0.5  2
 27 Crutchfield, Tony            CA Rising St             24.30   1.2  4
 28 Pleasant, James              Firebirds At             24.35   0.6  5
 29 Carrion, Kwame               Glenarden Tr             24.40   1.2  4
 30 Nicholas, Julian             Bronx Flash              24.58   0.5  2
 31 Marks, Darian                Baldwin County Jets      24.74   0.5  2
 32 Hagan, Jeremy                Greensboro C             25.26   1.2  4
 33 Givens, Aaron                Hummingbird              25.45   1.2  4
 34 Williams, James              Dominion Track Club      25.46   0.9  1
 35 Scott, Dontavious            Baldwin County Jets      25.99   0.6  5
 36 Grimes, Kamau                Glenarden Tr             26.33   0.5  2
 37 Henry, Vance                 Bronx Flash              26.56   1.2  4
 -- Hardy, Phillip               Junior Strid               DNF        4
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx