Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Track Knoxville  'A'                                3:15.88q
     1) Oatts, Thomas                   2) Gray, Brandon
     3) Klotzbach, Jake                 4) Moore, Adrian
  2 Phatback Athletics  'A'                             3:18.27q
     1) Featherstone, Khaliff           2) Sargeant, Chad
     3) Queen, Carrington               4) Talley, Kenneth
  3 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'B'                 3:19.31q
     1) Washington, Michael             2) Makukutu, Nicholas
     3) Foster, Tim                     4) Slade, Caesar
  4 Columbus Elite  'A'                                 3:20.10q
     1) Williams, Anthony               2) Pead, Isaiah
     3) Kraner, Joshua                  4) Mackey, Aaron
  5 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   3:21.68
     1) Davis, Shannon                  2)
     3) Ritchie-Haughton, Gordon        4) Atkins, X-Zavius
  6 Motor City Track Club Inc.  'A'                     3:25.14
     1) Lewis, Darien                   2) Price, Kendrick
     3) Ward, Isiah                     4) Everson, Cedric
  7 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                         3:36.18
     1) Lavela, Joel                    2) Zafar, Malik
     3) Johnson, Marques                4) Murdock, Justin
 -- Nashville Illusions Track Club  'A'                      DQ
     1) Coplen, Santino                 2) Lucas, Brandon
     3) Brown, Mark                     4) Horton, Walt
Heat  2
  1 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                 3:11.16q
     1) Washington, Brandon             2) Miller, Bryan
     3) Price, Anthony                  4) Davis, Justin
  2 Rolling Thunder  'A'                                3:11.60q
     1) Henry, Remuro                   2) Adensha, Oladipo
     3) Ebanks, Mikail                  4) Henry, TaBarie
  3 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                         3:13.96q
     1) Davis, Lamarr                   2) Law, Darius
     3) Smalls, Brandon                 4) Reynolds, Darrly
  4 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         3:20.96q
     1) Arthur, Adrian                  2) Gaddy, Craig
     3) Moore, Larone                   4) Duncan, Derrhyl
  5 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'C'                 3:22.16
     1) Caesar, Kelsey                  2) Thompson, DeAndre
     3) Hmaidan, Jordan                 4) Hubert, Courtney
  6 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.  'B'                   3:32.08
     1) Chestnut, Mehran                2) Haynes, Dominique
     3) Lockett, Joshua                 4) Simon, Shawn
 -- Richmond Virginia Comets  'A'                           SCR
     1) Bundy, Matu                     2) Brown, Marcus
     3) Seward, Donnie                  4) Lee, Brian
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                 3:11.16q  2
     1) Washington, Brandon             2) Miller, Bryan
     3) Price, Anthony                  4) Davis, Justin
  2 Rolling Thunder  'A'                                3:11.60q  2
     1) Henry, Remuro                   2) Adensha, Oladipo
     3) Ebanks, Mikail                  4) Henry, TaBarie
  3 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                         3:13.96q  2
     1) Davis, Lamarr                   2) Law, Darius
     3) Smalls, Brandon                 4) Reynolds, Darrly
  4 Track Knoxville  'A'                                3:15.88q  1
     1) Oatts, Thomas                   2) Gray, Brandon
     3) Klotzbach, Jake                 4) Moore, Adrian
  5 Phatback Athletics  'A'                             3:18.27q  1
     1) Featherstone, Khaliff           2) Sargeant, Chad
     3) Queen, Carrington               4) Talley, Kenneth
  6 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'B'                 3:19.31q  1
     1) Washington, Michael             2) Makukutu, Nicholas
     3) Foster, Tim                     4) Slade, Caesar
  7 Columbus Elite  'A'                                 3:20.10q  1
     1) Williams, Anthony               2) Pead, Isaiah
     3) Kraner, Joshua                  4) Mackey, Aaron
  8 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         3:20.96q  2
     1) Arthur, Adrian                  2) Gaddy, Craig
     3) Moore, Larone                   4) Duncan, Derrhyl
  9 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   3:21.68   1
     1) Davis, Shannon                  2)
     3) Ritchie-Haughton, Gordon        4) Atkins, X-Zavius
 10 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'C'                 3:22.16   2
     1) Caesar, Kelsey                  2) Thompson, DeAndre
     3) Hmaidan, Jordan                 4) Hubert, Courtney
 11 Motor City Track Club Inc.  'A'                     3:25.14   1
     1) Lewis, Darien                   2) Price, Kendrick
     3) Ward, Isiah                     4) Everson, Cedric
 12 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.  'B'                   3:32.08   2
     1) Chestnut, Mehran                2) Haynes, Dominique
     3) Lockett, Joshua                 4) Simon, Shawn
 13 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                         3:36.18   1
     1) Lavela, Joel                    2) Zafar, Malik
     3) Johnson, Marques                4) Murdock, Justin
 -- Nashville Illusions Track Club  'A'                      DQ   1
     1) Coplen, Santino                 2) Lucas, Brandon
     3) Brown, Mark                     4) Horton, Walt
 -- Richmond Virginia Comets  'A'                           SCR   2
     1) Bundy, Matu                     2) Brown, Marcus
     3) Seward, Donnie                  4) Lee, Brian
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx