Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                           41.20q
     1) Gaddy, Craig                    2) Moore, Larone
     3) Murdock, Justin                 4) Gordon, Jamie
  2 Maximum Output T/C  'A'                               41.79q
     1) Bowman, Anthony                 2) Davis, David
     3) Banks, Dmitri                   4) Allen, Clinton
  3 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'B'                   42.03q
     1) Forker, Anthony                 2) Price, Anthony
     3) Washington, Brandon             4)
  4 Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                           42.44q
     1) Davis, Lamarr                   2) Armstrong, Edward
  5 Nashville Illusions Track Club  'A'                   43.58
     1) Freeman, Craig                  2) Horton, Walt
     3) Coplen, Santino                 4) Lucas, Brandon
  6 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.  'B'                     44.14
     1) Isom, Kelvin                    2) Chestnut, Mehran
     3) Kinney, Christopher             4) Nall, Dante
 -- Richmond Virginia Comets  'B'                           DNS
     1) Lee, Brian                      2) Henley, McArthur
     3) Bundy, Matu                     4) Harper, Anthony
Heat  2
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                           40.01q
     1) Banks, Brandon                  2) Hardesty, Kelvin
     3) Akinkuotu, A'Tolani             4) Mcniel, Antwaine
  2 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                   40.76q
     1) Turner, Edward                  2) Barnes, Mark
     3) Evans, Ryne                     4) Levy, Jesrick
  3 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.  'A'                     41.57q
     1) Atkins, X-Zavius                2) Davis, Shannon
     3) Williams, Jared                 4) Lockett, Joshua
  4 Richmond Virginia Comets  'A'                         42.59q
     1) Chesson, Anthony                2)
     3) Hill, Reginald                  4) Seward, Donnie
  5 Phatback Athletics  'A'                               42.94
     1) Talley, Kenneth                 2) Queen, Carrington
     3) Sargeant, Chad                  4) Tucker, Kyle
  6 Track Knoxville  'A'                                  43.14
     1) Gray, Brandon                   2) Klotzbach, Jake
     3) Moore, Adrian                   4) Oatts, Thomas
 -- Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                             DNS
     1) Duncan, Derrhyl                 2)
     3) Johnson, Marques                4) Lavela, Joel
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                           40.01q  2
     1) Banks, Brandon                  2) Hardesty, Kelvin
     3) Akinkuotu, A'Tolani             4) Mcniel, Antwaine
  2 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                   40.76q  2
     1) Turner, Edward                  2) Barnes, Mark
     3) Evans, Ryne                     4) Levy, Jesrick
  3 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                           41.20q  1
     1) Gaddy, Craig                    2) Moore, Larone
     3) Murdock, Justin                 4) Gordon, Jamie
  4 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.  'A'                     41.57q  2
     1) Atkins, X-Zavius                2) Davis, Shannon
     3) Williams, Jared                 4) Lockett, Joshua
  5 Maximum Output T/C  'A'                               41.79q  1
     1) Bowman, Anthony                 2) Davis, David
     3) Banks, Dmitri                   4) Allen, Clinton
  6 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'B'                   42.03q  1
     1) Forker, Anthony                 2) Price, Anthony
     3) Washington, Brandon             4)
  7 Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                           42.44q  1
     1) Davis, Lamarr                   2) Armstrong, Edward
  8 Richmond Virginia Comets  'A'                         42.59q  2
     1) Chesson, Anthony                2)
     3) Hill, Reginald                  4) Seward, Donnie
  9 Phatback Athletics  'A'                               42.94   2
     1) Talley, Kenneth                 2) Queen, Carrington
     3) Sargeant, Chad                  4) Tucker, Kyle
 10 Track Knoxville  'A'                                  43.14   2
     1) Gray, Brandon                   2) Klotzbach, Jake
     3) Moore, Adrian                   4) Oatts, Thomas
 11 Nashville Illusions Track Club  'A'                   43.58   1
     1) Freeman, Craig                  2) Horton, Walt
     3) Coplen, Santino                 4) Lucas, Brandon
 12 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.  'B'                     44.14   1
     1) Isom, Kelvin                    2) Chestnut, Mehran
     3) Kinney, Christopher             4) Nall, Dante
 -- Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                             DNS   2
     1) Duncan, Derrhyl                 2)
     3) Johnson, Marques                4) Lavela, Joel
 -- Richmond Virginia Comets  'B'                           DNS   1
     1) Lee, Brian                      2) Henley, McArthur
     3) Bundy, Matu                     4) Harper, Anthony
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx