Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Music City T/C  'A'                                   47.52q
     1) Scott, Nikolsha                 2) Coward, Jacquelyn
     3) Garrett, Tiarra                 4) Sterling, Jessica
  2 Greensboro Champions  'A'                             47.59q
     1) Seegars, Allegra                2) Crutchfield, Kiara
     3) Butler, Sirrell                 4) Darden, Amanda
  3 Quick Striders Track Club  'A'                        50.79q
     1) Black, Laquana                  2) Hill, Kayla
     3) Robinson, Myra                  4) Burton, Molly
  4 Club Elite of Birmingham  'A'                         51.14
     1) Fancher, Kyndal                 2) Williams, Lakeshia
     3) Foster, Jennifer                4) Pruittt, Funderlethia
 -- Jenks America Track Club  'A'                           DNF
     1) Dinkins, Miesha                 2) Wilkinson, Shekila
     3) Mace, Jennifer                  4) Walker, Jalesa
Heat  2
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                           46.57q
     1) Cunningham, Ebonie              2) Hill, Ashley
     3) Johnson, Christy                4) Silver, Charlonda
  2 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.  'A'                     48.05q
     1) Dacus, Jasmine                  2) Grimball, Brenay
     3) Hart, Chanise                   4) Tyson, Marion
  3 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club for  'A'                   48.06q
     1) Uche, Chidimma                  2) Moore, Kiara
     3) Marable, Ra Jae                 4) Jones, Brittney
  4 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                       48.84q
     1) Coleman, Patience               2) Haskins, Kia
     3) Charles, Ericka                 4) Thorpe, Danielle
  5 Sandhills Track Club  'A'                             48.98q
     1) Henton, Sheronica               2) Morrisey, Tacara
     3) Derrickson, Kimberly            4) Bell, Chinaka
  6 Bronx International Express T.  'A'                   51.70
     1) Myers, Floree                   2) Taylor, Christine
     3) Rodman, Ebony                   4) Lourick, Lauren
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                           46.57q  2
     1) Cunningham, Ebonie              2) Hill, Ashley
     3) Johnson, Christy                4) Silver, Charlonda
  2 Music City T/C  'A'                                   47.52q  1
     1) Scott, Nikolsha                 2) Coward, Jacquelyn
     3) Garrett, Tiarra                 4) Sterling, Jessica
  3 Greensboro Champions  'A'                             47.59q  1
     1) Seegars, Allegra                2) Crutchfield, Kiara
     3) Butler, Sirrell                 4) Darden, Amanda
  4 Quicksilver Track Club, Inc.  'A'                     48.05q  2
     1) Dacus, Jasmine                  2) Grimball, Brenay
     3) Hart, Chanise                   4) Tyson, Marion
  5 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club for  'A'                   48.06q  2
     1) Uche, Chidimma                  2) Moore, Kiara
     3) Marable, Ra Jae                 4) Jones, Brittney
  6 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                       48.84q  2
     1) Coleman, Patience               2) Haskins, Kia
     3) Charles, Ericka                 4) Thorpe, Danielle
  7 Sandhills Track Club  'A'                             48.98q  2
     1) Henton, Sheronica               2) Morrisey, Tacara
     3) Derrickson, Kimberly            4) Bell, Chinaka
  8 Quick Striders Track Club  'A'                        50.79q  1
     1) Black, Laquana                  2) Hill, Kayla
     3) Robinson, Myra                  4) Burton, Molly
  9 Club Elite of Birmingham  'A'                         51.14   1
     1) Fancher, Kyndal                 2) Williams, Lakeshia
     3) Foster, Jennifer                4) Pruittt, Funderlethia
 10 Bronx International Express T.  'A'                   51.70   2
     1) Myers, Floree                   2) Taylor, Christine
     3) Rodman, Ebony                   4) Lourick, Lauren
 -- Jenks America Track Club  'A'                           DNF   1
     1) Dinkins, Miesha                 2) Wilkinson, Shekila
     3) Mace, Jennifer                  4) Walker, Jalesa
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx