Join/Renew Now

Results

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 prelims: 3 attempts; finals: 3 attempts; top 8 to finals
        Meet: # 16.72m  7/24/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Doris, Troy                  Southwest Su            14.66m  -3.5  48-01.25
  2 Jordan, Alphonso             Unattached              14.44m   0.1  47-04.50
  3 Adebowale, Olabode           Quicksilver             14.02m   NWI  46-00.00
  4 Davis, Austin                Durham Strid            14.02m   0.1  46-00.00
  5 Doris, Ryan                  Southwest Su            13.96m  -1.8  45-09.75
  6 Ayanwale, Afolabi            Quicksilver             13.72m  -0.2  45-00.25
  7 McCloud, Garner              Unattached              13.60m  -0.6  44-07.50
  8 Blackledge, Daniel           Unattached              13.35m  -1.2  43-09.75
  9 Bundy, Matu                  Richmond Vir            13.33m  -0.7  43-09.00
 10 Watkins, Wade                Greensboro C            13.13m  -0.6  43-01.00
 11 Borden, Antoine              Unattached              13.11m  -2.2  43-00.25
 12 Shaw, Kamal                  Greensboro C            12.94m  -2.5  42-05.50
 13 Cash, Steve                  BLAZ-N HEAT             12.85m   NWI  42-02.00
 14 Brooks, Joshua               Nashville Il            12.80m  -1.3  42-00.00
 15 Beasley, Will                Unattached              12.68m  -2.6  41-07.25
 16 Marshall, Jeremy             Firebirds At            12.57m   0.1  41-03.00
 17 Pryor, Daryl                 Miami Northw            12.49m  -1.1  40-11.75
 18 Smith, Stanley               Cornhusker Flyers       12.33m  -1.6  40-05.50
 19 Nappi, Robert                Unattached              11.93m  +0.0  39-01.75
 20 Green, Ramone                Georgia Drea            11.79m   NWI  38-08.25
 -- Webster, Corey               Unattached                  ND
 -- Ingles, Jonathan             South Orange                ND
 -- Jenkins, Jonathan            South Orange                ND
 -- Meyers, Gabriel              Unattached                 SCR
 -- Clark, Jonathan              Quiet Fire                 SCR
 -- Arthur, Taylor               Pee Dee Elit               DNS
 -- Berube, Ryan                 South Orange               DNS
 -- Price, Anthony               Track Housto               DNS
 -- Middleton, Jerome            Charlotte Fl               DNS
 -- Hinnant, Percy               Carolina Allstars          DNS
 -- Jones, Gary                  Unattached                 DNS
 -- Wood, Shem                   Cornhusker Flyers          DNS
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx