Join/Renew Now

Presented by:

Gleukos logo

Results - Open Men's 4 km

Individual Results

       Team                                             Finish
Place  Place   Bib#  Finisher                            Time   City, State       Affiliation           

    1          32    Adam Goucher, 31                    10:50  Portland, OR      Nike
    2          36    Daniel Lincoln, 25                  10:52  Little Rock, AR   Nike                      
    3          34    Ryan Hall, 23                       10:57  Woodside, CA      Asics
    4          31    Jorge Torres, 25                    10:58  Boulder, CO       Reebok
    5          33    Ian Dobson, 24                      11:01  Woodside, CA      adidas
    6          39    Luke Watson, 25                     11:09  Minneapolis, MN   adidas
    7          35    Anthony Famiglietti, 27             11:13  New York, NY      adidas
    8          211   Patrick Tarpy, 23                   11:15  Providence, RI    Reebok-Providence
    9          159   Ryan Bak, 24                        11:18  Marina, CA        Big Sur Distance Pro
   10          40    Charlie Gruber, 27                  11:20  Lawrence, KS      Nike
   11          38    Fernando Cabada, 23                 11:22  Bristol, VA       Virginia Intermont C
   12      1   151   Kyle King, 24                       11:26  Blowing Rock, NC  ZAP Fitness
   13          168   Tom Chorny, 29                      11:27  Eugene, OR
   14          37    Steve Slattery, 25                  11:27  Lafayette, CO     Nike
   15          182   Gabriel Jennings, 27                11:29  Mendocino, CA
   16      2   152   Thomas Morgan, 24                   11:30  Blowing Rock, NC  ZAP Fitness
   17          172   Eugene Dennis, 31                   11:30  Fond du lac, WI   Wisconsin Runner RT
   18          154   Kristian Agnew, 33                  11:30  Boulder, CO
   19          220   Lyle Weese, 26                      11:33  Marina, CA        Big Sur Distance Pro
   20          209   Hunter Spencer, 25                  11:34  Indianapolis, IN  Indiana Invaders
   21          167   Jedidiah Chappell, 25               11:35  Scottsdale, AZ
   22          214   Nephi Tyler, 24                     11:37  Fairhaven, MA
   23          164   Blake Boldon, 26                    11:37  Ames, IA
   24      3   153   Brendan O'Keefe, 23                 11:38  Blowing Rock, NC  ZAP Fitness
   25          184   Aaron Lanzel, 25                    11:40  Corpus Christi,   U.S. Navy
   26          203   Grant Robison, 27                   11:42  East Lansing, MI  Reebok
   27          190   Justin Lutz, 25                     11:43  Framingham, MA    U.S. Marine Corps
   28          177   Christopher Gomez, 24               11:47  Flagstaff, AZ
   29          186   Nelson Laux, 27                     11:50  Arvada, CO        Boulder Running Comp
   30          195   Thomas Parlapiano, 24               11:51  Ardmore, PA
   31          179   Billy Herman, 28                    11:52  San Diego, CA     U.S. Navy
   32          187   Brian Lombardo, 28                  11:54  Tonawanda, NY     Genesee Valley Harri
   33          201   Sandu Rebenciuc, 36                 12:02  Colorado Springs  U.S. Army
   34          158   Michael Baird, 24                   12:05  Ardmore, PA
   35          218   Jason Walker, 27                    12:08  Eugene, OR        Team Eugene
   36          156   Scott Anderson, 32                  12:09  Washington, DC
   37          219   Raymond Weeden, 30                  12:12  Washington, DC
   38      4   150   Judson Cake, 28                     12:13  Blowing Rock, NC  ZAP Fitness
   39          183   James Kays, 23                      12:13  Harrisonburg, VA  James Madison Univ.
   40          263   Jason Schlarb, 27                   12:19  COLORADO SPRINGS
   41          193   Tom Nohilly, 39                     12:22  Katonah, NY
   42          174   Zachary Emerson, 21                 12:24  Chichester, NH
   43          204   Bert Rodriguez, 26                  12:26  Arlington, VA
   44          173   Travis Deutman, 25                  12:27  Valparaiso, FL    U.S. Air Force
   45          194   Larry O'Hara, 26                    12:27  Frederick, MD
   46          1006  Sean Mick, 29                       12:28  EMMAUS, PA        Mid Atlantic RC
   47          205   Theodore Round Face, 27             12:34  Mentmore, NM      Sports Warrier Track
   48          196   Martin Pennell, 29                  12:34  Laguna Hills, CA  Cal Coast Track Club
   49          215   Mathew Uzenski, 24                  12:36  Oceanside, NY
   50          165   Jeremy Brown, 25                    12:37  San Diego, CA     U.S. Marine Corps
   51          262   Jarrell Meier, 26                   12:39  COLUMBUS, OH
   52          162   Jeffrey Beck, 23                    12:39  Fairport, NY      Genesee Valley Harri
   53          210   Derek Storbeck, 22                  12:41  Hampton, VA
   54          1005  Michael L Brouillette, 27           12:44  SOUTH HADLEY, MA  Greater Springfield
   55          157   Garrett Ash, 22                     12:51  Philadelphia, PA  Philadelphia Track C
   56          171   Brian Crispell, 29                  12:54  Philadelphia, PA  Philadelphia Track C
   57          206   Michael Ryan, 29                    12:55  Richmond, VA      U.S. Navy
   58          199   Scott Purcell, 24                   12:59  West Chester, PA  Chester County Runni
   59          267   Ezekiel Austin, 27                  13:01                    U.S. Army
   60          191   Matt McKeehan, 22                   13:02  Anaheim, CA       Cal Coast Track Club
   61          175   Juan Escalera, 28                   13:04  Tempe, AZ
   62          213   Matthew Thomas, 31                  13:07  Virginia Beach,   U.S. Navy
   63          161   John Bates, 27                      13:13  Lakeside, CA      U.S. Marine Corps
   64          163   Chirs Binschus, 23                  13:17  Eureka, CA
   65          192   Ian McLaren, 20                     13:20  State College, P  Deep Six Racing
   66          197   Dejan Popovic, 27                   13:20  East Meadow, NY
   67          216   Ryan Wagner, 28                     13:21  Plymouth, MA
   68          181   Stephen Infascelli, 26              13:23  Plymouth, MA
   69          160   William Banks, 23                   13:32  Ft. Bragg, NC     U.S. Army
   70          166   Gregory Chaney, 37                  13:40  Washington, DC    U.S. Marine Corps
   71          223   George Zack, 36                     13:42  Erie, CO          Fleet Feet Boulder
   72          217   Matthew Wagoner, 28                 13:47  New Cumberland,
   73          176   Cherif Gacis, 28                    14:07  San Marcos, TX
   74          169   Brian Cloherty, 37                  14:15  Roslyn Heights,
   75          198   Jason Prieto, 26                    14:16  Holiday, FL
   76          208   Charles Sharpe, 27                  14:27  Kirkland, WA
   77          222   Scott Winrow, 34                    15:07  Brick, NJ
   78          264   Greg Paris, 34                      16:11  GARDEN CITY, NY
   79          170   Sylvester Coons, 32                 16:14  Exton, PA
   80          178   David Harding, 45                   16:32  Lake Oswego, OR   Team Red Lizard


Team Results

       Team                                                       
Place  Place   Bib#  Finisher                                      


  1   ZAP Fitness                                                Score = 10
           1   151   Kyle King, 24, Blowing Rock, NC               11:26
           2   152   Thomas Morgan, 24, Blowing Rock, NC           11:30
           3   153   Brendan O'Keefe, 23, Blowing Rock, NC         11:38
           4   150   Judson Cake, 28, Blowing Rock, NC             12:13
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec