Join/Renew Now

Presented by:

Gleukos logo

Results - Junior Men's 8 km

Individual Results

       Team                                             Finish
Place  Place   Bib#  Finisher                            Time   City, State       Affiliation           

    1          456   Kiel Uhl, 18                        23:50  Ames, IA
    2          1002  Scott Macpherson, 18                23:57  Fayetteville, AR  Univ. of Arkansas Fa
    3          1003  Chris Barnicle, 18                  24:03  Fayetteville, AR  Univ. of Arkansas Fa
    4          41    Andrew Bumbalough, 18               24:06  Brentwood, TN     Georgetown Univ.
    5          42    Jordan McDougal, 18                 24:09  Peru, NY          Liberty Univ.
    6          427   Michael Eaton, 18                   24:09  Bowling Green, K
    7          45    Landon Peacock, 18                  24:19  Morley, MI
    8          453   Isaac Stoutenburgh, 17              24:22  Central Point, OR Southern Oregono Sizzlers
    9          43    Andrew Acosta, 17                   24:24  Oceanside, CA
   10          439   Michael Maag, 18                    24:27  Lake Oswego, OR   Princeton Univ.
   11          436   Jordan Kyle, 19                     24:28  Bloomington, IN
   12          444   Levi Miller, 19                     24:31  Belfast, ME       Georgetown Univ.
   13          419   Andrew Biladeau, 18                 24:32  Lutz, FL          Univ. of Virginia
   14          435   Zachary Hine, 18                    24:42  South Hadley, MA  Cornell Univ.
   15          44    Kenneth Klotz, 17                   24:45  Beaverton, OR
   16          417   Miles Batty, 18                     24:48  Sandy, UT         Brigham Young Univ.
   17          418   Brandon Bethke, 19                  24:49  Madison, WI
   18          448   James Nally, 18                     24:50  Burnt Hills, NY
   19          421   Riley Booker, 17                    24:54  San Diego, CA
   20          422   David Brent, 18                     25:00  Monroe, MI        Eastern Michigan Uni
   21          429   Eric Giddings, 18                   25:01  South Portland,
   22          446   Chris Mulvany, 18                   25:06  Littleton, CO
   23          451   Ben Sitler, 18                      25:08  Los Altos, CA
   24          459   Jory Zunich, 18                     25:08  Ames, IA
   25          432   Geary Gubbins, 18                   25:12  Southampton, NY   Duke Univ.
   26          426   Alex Crabill, 17                    25:13  Lakewood, WA
   27          442   Jordan McNamara, 18                 25:19  Sumner, WA        Univ. of Washington
   28          447   Benjamin Murphy-Baum, 17            25:22  St. Louis, MO
   29          460   Todd Smalling, 17                   25:24  Johnson City, TN
   30          440   John Martinez, 18                   25:25  Stony Point, NY   North Carolina State
   31          415   Chris Ahl, 19                       25:28  Seattle, WA       Univ. of Washington
   32      1   411   Dustin Martin, 16                   25:31  Santa Fe, NM      Wings of America/Cir
   33          441   Alexander Mason, 19                 25:42  Scottsdale, AZ    Georgetown Univ.
   34          1001  Korey Edwards, 18                   25:50  Morris Plains, N
   35          423   Greggory Cantwell, 18               25:52  Port Jefferson,
   36          458   Richard White, 18                   25:59  Hillsdale, MI
   37          1004  Rio Renina, 18                      25:59  Fayetteville, AR  Univ. of Arkansas Fa
   38          425   Alvin Charles, 18                   26:01  Bristol, VA
   39          434   Stephen Hill, 19                    26:05  Collierville, TN  Christian Brothers U
   40          438   Dan Lewis, 18                       26:07  Staten Island, N
   41      2   412   Clay Mayes, 18                      26:08  Santa Fe, NM      Wings of America/Cir
   42          449   Kenyon Neuman, 19                   26:10  Bend, OR          Univ. of Colorado
   43          443   Diego Mercado, 18                   26:13  West Covina, CA
   44          433   Josh Henry, 18                      26:14  Truxton, NY
   45      3   400   Simon Biddle-Snead, 16              26:30  Millwood, VA      Clarke Kents
   46          455   Jonathan Thomas, 19                 26:31  Eugene, OR
   47          430   Daniel Goetz, 18                    26:34  Chattanooga, TN   Bryan College
   48          420   Bradley Bogdan, 17                  26:36  Buffalo, NY
   49      4   413   Donovan Tsinnijinnie, 18            26:36  Santa fe, NM      Wings of America/Cir
   50          428   Jimmy Elam, 18                      26:48  Manteca, CA       Humboldt State Univ.
   51      5   402   Ware Smalley, 18                    26:50  Berryville, VA    Clarke Kents
   52      6   410   Nathan Lee, 18                      27:02  Santa fe, NM      Wings of America/Cir
   53          416   Marco Anzures, 18                   27:21  San Diego, CA
   54          454   Charles Swartz, 18                  27:23  Manassas, VA
   55      7   406   Rick Koubek, 16                     27:26  Port Matilda, PA  Deep Six Racing
   56      8   409   Craig Curley, 17                    27:30  Santa Fe, NM      Wings of America/Cir
   57          431   Casey Gramling, 18                  27:38  Roswell, GA
   58      9   437   Edward Leonard, 18                  27:41  Bluemont, VA      Clarke Kents
   59     10   401   Daniel Callan, 17                   27:49  Berryville, VA    Clarke Kents
   60     11   414   Brian Vallie, 17                    27:52  Santa Fe, NM      Wings of America/Cir
   61     12   405   Matthew Kisenwether, 17             27:53  State College, PA Deep Six Racing
   62          457   Joseph Ver, 18                      28:02  Hamburg, NY       State Univ. NY at Pl
   63     13   407   Alexander Krichels, 15              30:17  Boalsburg, PA     Deep Six Racing
   64     14   404   Daniel Dougherty, 18                30:26  State College, PA Deep Six Racing
   65     15   408   Collin Love, 15                     31:29  Boalsburg, PA     Deep Six Racing
   66     16   403   Anthony Coglianese, 16              33:24  State College, PA Deep Six Racing


Team Results

       Team                                                       Finish
Place  Place   Bib#  Finisher                                      Time


  1   Wings of America/Circle Earth                              Score = 13
           1   411   Dustin Martin, 16, Santa Fe, NM               25:31
           2   412   Clay Mayes, 18, Santa Fe, NM                  26:08
           4   413   Donovan Tsinnijinnie, 18, Santa fe, NM        26:36
           6   410   Nathan Lee, 18, Santa fe, NM                  27:02
           8   409   Craig Curley, 17, Santa Fe, NM                27:30
          11   414   Brian Vallie, 17, Santa Fe, NM                27:52

  2   Clarke Kents                                               Score = 27
           3   400   Simon Biddle-Snead, 16, Millwood, VA          26:30
           5   402   Ware Smalley, 18, Berryville, VA              26:50
           9   437   Edward Leonard, 18, Bluemont, VA              27:41
          10   401   Daniel Callan, 17, Berryville, VA             27:49

  3   Deep Six Racing                                            Score = 46
           7   406   Rick Koubek, 16, Port Matilda, PA             27:26
          12   405   Matthew Kisenwether, 17, State College, PA    27:53
          13   407   Alexander Krichels, 15, Boalsburg, PA         30:17
          14   404   Daniel Dougherty, 18, State College, PA       30:26
          15   408   Collin Love, 15, Boalsburg, PA                31:29
          16   403   Anthony Coglianese, 16, State College, PA     33:24

Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS