Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 14 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/26/06 - Fresno, CA

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bayliss, Christine           Una Pacific Asso      12:19.25
  2 Nivinski, Danielle           Roseville Expres      12:19.71     1
  3 Velez, Eleanor               Buffalo Chips         12:56.37
  4 Ainsworth, Lexi              Roseville Expres      12:57.51     2
  5 Aguilar, Sydne               San Luis Distanc      13:10.43
  6 Vides, Jocelyn               Silver State Str      13:12.75
  7 Bayliss, Allison             Una Pacific Asso      13:15.33
  8 Orders, Mary                 Humboldt Track C      13:19.35
  9 Ong, Melinda                 Roseville Expres      13:22.23     3
 10 Tardieu, Lizzy               Una Pacific Asso      13:30.56
 11 Embody, Alexandria           Castro Valley Tr      13:43.10
 12 Agustin, Amihan              Mission Valley        13:50.39
 13 Moro, Katie                  Pleasanton Heat       13:54.87     4
 14 Smith, Dariya                Palo Alto Lightn      13:56.99
 15 Diaz, Dianitza               McFarland Track       13:58.56
 16 Hold, Sydney                 Buffalo Chips         14:04.33
 17 Mendez, Christina            Pleasanton Heat       14:05.50     5
 18 Keukenkamp, Femke            Buffalo Chips         14:06.26
 19 Knight, Jacqueline           Una Pacific Asso      14:19.04
 20 Gollnick, Elle               Roseville Expres      14:57.52     6
 21 Morin, Avery                 Roseville Expres      15:13.86     7
 22 Tang, Sarah                  Una Pacific Asso      15:15.14
 23 Herbeck, Juliana             Pleasanton Heat       15:23.44     8
 24 Hartley, Ariella             Pleasanton Heat       16:17.26     9
 25 Ong, Marie                   Roseville Expres      16:19.16    10
 26 Hartley, Sophie              Pleasanton Heat       16:20.97    11
 27 Kaur, Ishmeet                Roseville Expres      18:08.04    12
 28 McKone, Dylan                Roseville Expres      20:04.90

3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCullough, Lucia            Una Pacific Asso      11:18.74
  2 Perezchica, Liset            Yellow Jackets        11:26.63     1
  3 Rasmussen, Stephanie         Una Pacific Asso      11:30.82
  4 Rosas-Willett, April         Buffalo Chips         11:38.62     2
  5 McIntyre, Shelby             Tony Williams Tr      11:40.48     3
  6 Wilson, Kai                  Eoydc                 11:41.24
  7 LaPonte, Michelle            Castro Valley Tr      11:42.88
  8 Aiuto, Kyla                  Diablo Valley         11:48.58
  9 Cichowicz, Cassidy           Tony Williams Tr      11:54.52     4
 10 Frazier, Susan               Buffalo Chips         11:54.79     5
 11 Utley, Kayla                 Castro Valley Tr      11:59.43
 12 Hold, LeeAnn                 Buffalo Chips         12:01.25     6
 13 Marggraff, Annie             Diablo Valley         12:06.00
 14 Powless, Shayna              Roseville Expres      12:09.19     7
 15 Sosa, Erika                  Silver State Str      12:10.46
 16 Gollnick, Lauren             Roseville Expres      12:13.23     8
 17 Klas, Allison                Buffalo Chips         12:13.67     9
 18 Aliioto, Katie               Santa Cruz Track      12:13.95
 19 Wallker, Mariah              Palo Alto Lightn      12:20.17
 20 Sorensen, Nicolette          Diablo Valley         12:21.81
 21 Donegan, Anne                Buffalo Chips         12:31.41    10
 22 Smith, Kira                  Tony Williams Tr      12:37.99    11
 23 Schmidt, Kylie               Una Central Asso      12:47.53
 24 Daly, Allison                Roseville Expres      12:48.37    12
 25 Tristant, Dominique          Roseville Expres      12:51.85    13
 26 Gallagher, Kieran            Palo Alto Lightn      12:52.85
 27 Wheeler, Nicole              Los Gatos Track       12:55.03
 28 Rose, Taylor                 Buffalo Chips         13:27.90    14
 29 Grattan, Kristen             Roseville Expres      13:30.17    15
 30 Chavez, Lupita               Yellow Jackets        13:38.19    16
 31 Miranda, Betsy               Yellow Jackets        13:40.99    17
 32 Willitts, Casey              Tony Williams Tr      14:02.86    18
 33 Munguia, Deyanira            Yellow Jackets        14:22.19    19
 34 Albrecht, Katherine          Tony Williams Tr      14:30.36    20
 35 Grattan, Marisa              Roseville Expres      14:41.44    21
 36 Bowman, Maddison             Tony Williams Tr      14:54.87    22
 37 Danke, Elizabeth             Buffalo Chips         15:06.92    23
 38 Holman, Meaghan              Yellow Jackets        17:11.86    24

4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howard, Sara                 Silver State Str      15:37.52
  2 Evans, Jacqueline            Los Gatos Track       15:43.49     1
  3 Heflin, Tiffany              Silver State Str      15:45.22
  4 Kirsch, Demery               Silver State Str      16:13.18
  5 Orders, Grace                Humboldt Track C      16:17.28
  6 Zaccor, Torrie               Una Pacific Asso      16:36.08
  7 Santisteban, Kelsey          Castro Valley Tr      16:39.81
  8 knight, Madison              Una Pacific Asso      16:41.40
  9 Storms, Corissa              Una Pacific Asso      16:45.84
 10 Romero, Adriana              Los Gatos Track       16:50.99     2
 11 Barnett, Claudia             Los Gatos Track       16:54.41     3
 12 Rich, AnnMari                Una Pacific Asso      17:00.38
 13 Crosta, Courtney             Roseville Expres      17:01.26     4
 14 Huang, Cindy                 Pleasanton Heat       17:07.15     5
 15 Maron, Sarah                 Una Pacific Asso      17:07.59
 16 Rabbetts, Cheldon            Una Pacific Asso      17:09.18
 17 Tang, Lauren                 Una Pacific Asso      17:09.58
 18 Naranjo, Tanya               Santa Cruz Track      17:11.60
 19 Garcia, Corina               McFarland Track       17:15.29
 20 Skokowski, Rac hel           Los Gatos Track       17:16.85     6
 21 Bell, Madison                Roseville Expres      17:21.16     7
 22 Hopper, Michelle             Los Gatos Track       17:21.78     8
 23 Sanchez, Kristie             Los Gatos Track       17:22.34     9
 24 Sewell, Stephanie            Los Gatos Track       17:34.52    10
 25 Acosta, Brittany             Silver State Str      17:41.45
 26 McVay, Elaine                Castro Valley Tr      17:51.17
 27 Baumann, Montana             Pleasanton Heat       17:57.69    11
 28 Devlin, Caitlyn              Pacific United        18:01.91
 29 DeVriend, Ashley             Roseville Expres      18:14.41    12
 30 Herbeck, Sarah               Pleasanton Heat       18:55.54    13
 31 Rumore, Marina               Pleasanton Heat       19:11.19    14
 32 Devitt-Payne, Caitlin        Roseville Expres      19:16.31    15
 33 Munro, Stephanie             Pleasanton Heat       19:48.86    16
 34 Pollard, Katherine           Roseville Expres      19:54.92    17
 35 Ong, Megan                   Roseville Expres      19:56.70    18
 36 Richardson, Mollie           Pleasanton Heat       20:01.87    19
 37 Patera, Nicole               Pleasanton Heat       21:16.23    20

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jacque               Santa Rosa Expre      18:12.63
  2 Smith, Kelsey                Una Pacific Asso      18:14.73
  3 Hbetamu, Rebecca             Pacific United        19:04.72     1
  4 Richardson, Hazel            Pacific United        19:13.57     2
  5 Barnett, Stephanie           Los Gatos Track       19:33.54
  6 Innes, Amanda                Pacific United        19:35.44     3
  7 Bedell, Loryn                San Luis Distanc      19:49.61
  8 Sosa, Gloria                 Silver State Str      20:08.30
  9 Albini, Courtney             Los Gatos Track       20:30.07
 10 Crisp, Catherine             Pacific United        20:39.57     4
 11 Speedy, Amanda               Los Gatos Track       20:43.28
 12 Wilson, Nicole               Una Pacific Asso      20:47.82
 13 Petersen, Lauren             Pacific United        20:57.33     5
 14 Burgoyne, Sarah              Silver State Str      21:11.94
 15 Kaehms, Jennifer             Castro Valley Tr      21:20.86
 16 Moll, Rachel                 Los Gatos Track       21:22.97
 17 Chouinard, Amanda            Castro Valley Tr      21:25.34
 18 Spence, Jerri                Redding Racers        21:33.22
 19 Motor, Allison               Pacific United        22:26.76     6
 20 McCarthy, Madison            Pleasanton Heat       23:24.28

5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gruber, Elizabeth            Redding Racers        19:28.88
  2 Paddeck, Merie               Buffalo Chips Wa      19:50.08

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huxham, Frederick            Tamalpa Runners       11:39.72
  2 Ayon, Abran                  Una Central Asso      11:43.73
  3 Holborn-Welsh, Dylan         City Track            11:45.38
  4 Colaco, Ryan                 Pleasanton Heat       11:46.46     1
  5 Skinner, Clark               Buffalo Chips         11:55.16
  6 Powless, Neilson             Roseville Expres      12:07.01
  7 Warring, Kahale              Pleasanton Heat       12:15.20     2
  8 Valles, Tommy                Una Central Asso      12:15.51
  9 Rose, Theo                   Santa Cruz Track      12:19.39
 10 Rich, Thomas                 Una Pacific Asso      12:29.37
 11 Duncan, David                Buffalo Chips         12:37.13
 12 Guevara, Juan                Una Central Asso      12:45.46
 13 Coumou, Nick                 Pleasanton Heat       12:48.63     3
 14 Thweatt, Daniel              Buffalo Chips         12:49.49
 15 Nichols, John                San Luis Distanc      12:52.37
 16 Garza, Mathew                Una Central Asso      12:58.96
 17 Giles, Brent                 Roseville Expres      13:04.35
 18 Novich, Simon                Una Pacific Asso      13:05.68
 19 Schlachte, Peter             Pleasanton Heat       13:06.64     4
 20 Roderick, David              Una Central Asso      13:28.68
 21 Menon, Sahit                 Pleasanton Heat       13:39.92     5
 22 Rose, Nicholas               Santa Cruz Track      13:41.14
 23 Moll, David                  Los Gatos Track       13:44.21
 24 Chen, Eugene                 Pleasanton Heat       13:58.25     6
 25 Booker, Carlos               Santa Rosa Expre      14:05.53
 26 Jacobsen-Sarter, Tait        Santa Rosa Expre      14:10.86
 27 Gollnick, Gunnar             Roseville Expres      14:45.95
 28 Ryan, Jared                  Una Central Asso      14:51.93
 29 Davidson, Elias              Palo Alto Lightn      15:13.97     7
 30 Battles, Lucas               Palo Alto Lightn      15:36.47     8
 31 Gomez, Dominic               Palo Alto Lightn      17:25.87     9
 32 Fu, Jeremy                   Palo Alto Lightn      17:31.20    10
 33 Gomez, Jason                 Palo Alto Lightn      18:06.45    11
 34 Aujla, Dilpreet              Roseville Expres      21:43.76

3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter, Theodore             Pleasanton Heat       11:02.13     1
  2 Sargent, Brynn               Roseville Expres      11:07.15     2
  3 Sorensen, Tyler              Diablo Valley         11:11.42
  4 Pedro, Christian             Una Pacific Asso      11:13.32
  5 Baxter, Evan                 Buffalo Chips         11:18.84     3
  6 Skinner, Dale                Buffalo Chips         11:23.07     4
  7 Stoll, Zachary               Roseville Expres      11:29.66     5
  8 Curtis, Harry                Los Gatos Track       11:31.44
  9 Osgood, Andrew               Central Valley R      11:32.20
 10 Deuel, Parker                Pleasanton Heat       11:35.65     6
 11 Newby, Andrew                Roseville Expres      11:41.10     7
 12 Penington, Andrew            Redding Racers        11:44.01
 13 Brinson, Peter               Silver State Str      11:48.22
 14 Sommerville, John            Diablo Valley         11:48.45
 15 Le, John                     Redding Racers        11:52.71
 16 Thweatt, Brandon             Buffalo Chips         11:54.46     8
 17 Balestreri, Brandon          Una Pacific Asso      11:58.78
 18 Misono, Tanner               Roseville Expres      12:02.22     9
 19 Schlachte, Jacob             Pleasanton Heat       12:06.29    10
 20 Easterbrook, Robert          Una Pacific Asso      12:11.34
 21 Armelino, Jacob              Redding Racers        12:15.28
 22 McCarthy, Connor             Pleasanton Heat       12:24.57    11
 23 Grattan, Daniel              Roseville Expres      12:26.22    12
 24 Ford, Cameron                Roseville Expres      12:38.78    13
 25 Meinster, Tanner             Roseville Expres      12:49.07    14
 26 Keukenkamp, Jasper           Buffalo Chips         13:01.12    15
 27 Chicoine, Julian             Pleasanton Heat       13:14.86    16
 28 Martin, Jonathan             Una Central Asso      13:17.85
 29 Castagnola, Samuel           Buffalo Chips         13:24.54    17
 30 Ordaz, Alejandro             Buffalo Chips         13:40.21    18
 31 Coumou, Owen                 Pleasanton Heat       14:05.87    19
 32 Chen, Jeffrey                Pleasanton Heat       14:50.98    20
 33 Vinzant, Brian               Buffalo Chips         15:27.88    21
 34 Morin, Wyatt                 Roseville Expres      16:21.35

4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Galbraith, Kyle              Santa Rosa Expre      14:09.03
  2 Levy, Kellen                 Una Central Asso      14:10.46
  3 Perez, Marco                 46-McFarland Ate      14:11.09     1
  4 Rodriguez, Ricardo           46-McFarland Ate      14:18.78     2
  5 Colaco, Sean                 Pleasanton Heat       14:27.62     3
  6 Sanchez, Johnny              Una Central Asso      14:31.59
  7 Carmargo, Marco              46-McFarland Ate      14:32.44     4
  8 MacDonald, Joshua            Una Pacific Asso      14:34.63
  9 Ries, Chris                  Los Gatos Track       14:37.45     5
 10 Burke, Stephen               46-McFarland Ate      14:42.21     6
 11 Nava, Francisco              46-McFarland Ate      14:42.94     7
 12 Baldwin, Nathan              San Luis Distanc      14:45.29
 13 Keukenkamp, Jeroen           Buffalo Chips         14:46.18     8
 14 Kecskes, Dimitri             Sierra Lightning      14:46.88
 15 Beam, David                  Los Gatos Track       14:52.16     9
 16 Olsen, Nick                  Los Gatos Track       14:54.36    10
 17 Schumacher, Ryan             Los Gatos Track       14:55.32    11
 18 Van Meter, Connor            Pleasanton Heat       14:57.90    12
 19 Dietler-Bennion, James       Buffalo Chips         15:01.29    13
 20 Carbajal, Nathan             Pleasanton Heat       15:03.79    14
 21 Ghelfi, Eric                 Redding Racers        15:04.57
 22 Briones, Marco               McFarland Track       15:09.10
 23 Sanchez, Pedro               46-McFarland Ate      15:09.37    15
 24 Misono, Colton               Roseville Expres      15:21.08
 25 Perez, Leonardo              46-McFarland Ate      15:26.58    16
 26 Borch, Kyle                  Los Gatos Track       15:31.24    17
 27 Barnard, Kevin               Sierra Lightning      15:38.52
 28 Kpachavi, Arnaud             Los Gatos Track       15:47.71    18
 29 Smith, Robbie                Buffalo Chips         15:51.30    19
 30 Ross, Rickey                 Roseville Expres      15:51.60
 31 Miller-Fitzpatrick, Paxt     Santa Rosa Expre      15:52.55
 32 Trout, Daniel                Redding Racers        15:58.08
 33 Calvo, Bryan                 McFarland Track       16:02.13
 34 Troxel, Tyler                Diablo Valley         16:03.30
 35 Paddeck, Nathan              Buffalo Chips         16:04.35    20
 36 Figueroa, Jonathan           46-McFarland Ate      16:05.93
 37 Jain, Sanmay                 Una Pacific Asso      16:14.78
 38 Potter, Jake                 Pleasanton Heat       16:15.40    21
 39 Bustos, Marcel               Sierra Lightning      16:21.22
 40 Johnson, Daniel              Redding Racers        16:22.86
 41 Coulter, Erich               Castro Valley Tr      16:29.22
 42 Gonzalez, Pablo              Los Gatos Track       16:32.47    22
 43 Giovanetti, Derek            Pleasanton Heat       16:42.14    23
 44 Thornburg, Reed              Los Gatos Track       16:48.07
 45 Eversole, Benjamin           Castro Valley Tr      17:03.24
 46 Castagnola, Seth             Buffalo Chips         17:19.39    24
 47 Baumann, Nicco               Pleasanton Heat       18:01.33    25
 48 Pocs, Christopher            Pleasanton Heat       18:49.08    26
 49 Berenshteyn, Roman           Pleasanton Heat       19:17.03

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tibaduiza, Bryan             Silver State Str      16:12.22
  2 Schelling, Joshua            Silver State Str      16:31.50
  3 Leyva, Rafael                Pacific United        16:33.46
  4 Haworth, Chris               Pacific United        16:43.11
  5 Frazier, Nathan              Una Pacific Asso      16:56.93
  6 Troxel, Ryan                 Diablo Valley         17:02.85
  7 Nied, Brandon                Silver State Str      17:23.46
  8 Gutierrez, Eric              Buffalo Chips Wa      17:36.56
  9 Parker, Jordan               Silver State Str      17:41.61
 10 Howard, Jason                Buffalo Chips Wa      17:42.61
 11 Daly, Clayton                Roseville Expres      17:46.87
 12 Martz, Nathan                Redding Racers        17:52.24
 13 Ramirez, Ruben               Una Central Asso      18:25.79
 14 Bautista, Edwardco           McFarland Track       18:29.83
 15 Penington, Kevin             Redding Racers        18:48.50
 16 Ellis, Sean                  Roseville Expres      19:01.26
 17 Dhaliwal, Kanwar             Pride Track Club      19:05.21     1
 18 Sedykh, Oleg                 Pacific United        19:08.57
 19 Eng, Kevin                   Una Pacific Asso      19:15.07
 20 Cabral, Mason                Pride Track Club      19:37.53     2
 21 Brown, Joe                   Pride Track Club      19:38.42     3
 22 Chow, Kendrick               Una Pacific Asso      19:51.14
 23 Duncan, Curtis               Buffalo Chips         21:08.13
 24 Bhatia, JD                   Pride Track Club      21:44.88     4
 25 Dantay, Vince                Pride Track Club      23:19.25     5
 26 Lee, Steven                  Pride Track Club      24:49.34     6

5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morincio, Cristian           Roseville Expres      16:01.71
  2 Bauer, Colin                 Buffalo Chips Wa      16:44.48
  3 Peabody, Andrew              Buffalo Chips Wa      16:47.13
  4 Calhoun, Jack                City Track            17:00.76
  5 Ghelfi, Ryan                 Redding Racers        17:28.38
  6 Howard, John                 Buffalo Chips         17:50.16
  7 Valdovcinos, Chris           Una Central Asso      18:36.37
  8 Ofstad, Chris                Buffalo Chips Wa      18:57.92
  9 Mizicko, John                Pride Track Club      23:05.41
 10 Duncan, Sean                 Buffalo Chips         23:50.87
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec