Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 12 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/18/06 - Harry Meyer Park, Rockwall, TX

2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Brittany           12-Unattached Gu                9:26.00
  2 Jacobs, Erin                 12-Unattached Gu                9:40.00
  3 Edwards, Gaona               12-High Stepper                 9:46.00
  4 O'Neal, Sarah                12-Unattached Gu               10:54.00
  5 Steward, Aja                 12-High Stepper                11:36.00

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cisneros, Valerie            12-Rockwall Must               13:22.00
  2 Lanford, Brenna              12-Yoetown Harri               15:02.00
  3 O'Neal, Emily                12-Unattached Gu               15:23.00
  4 Rigsby, Christina            12-Brenham TC                  15:43.00     1
  5 Rigsby, Michelle             12-Brenham TC                  15:58.00     2
  6 Stickley, Morgan             12-Brenham TC                  16:35.00     3
  7 Moreland, Olivia             12-Brenham TC                  17:28.00     4
  8 Ware, India                  12-High Stepper                17:46.00
  9 Mossbarger, Galina           12-Brenham TC                  20:14.00     5
 10 Reeves, Hannah               12-Brenham TC                  20:22.00     6
 11 Butler, Rachel               12-Brenham TC                  21:51.00     7

3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crumbush, Chandler           12-Plano Sports                12:50.00
  2 Ware, Gabrielle              12-High Stepper                13:38.00
  3 Banker, Faith                12-Northwest F                 13:58.00
  4 Nelson, Molly                12-Rockwall Must               14:27.00
  5 Kelly, Cori                  12-Rockwall Must               14:30.00
  6 Webb, Reniesha               12-High Stepper                15:22.00
  7 Babeaux, Sara                12-Unattached Gu               15:22.03
  8 Wynne, Kate                  12-Plano Sports                15:51.00
  9 Rossini, Ashley              12-Plano Pacers                17:04.00

4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sveinson, Chelsey            12-Una Southwest               15:30.00
  2 Pena, Alisia                 12-Yoetown Harri               16:18.00
  3 Tindell, Regan               12-Una Southwest               16:58.00
  4 Bustamante, Martha           12-Yoetown Harri               17:08.00
  5 Sundberg, Kurstyn            12-Yoetown Harri               17:19.00
  6 Pevehouse, Madison           12-Yoetown Harri               18:06.00
  7 Keen, Natalie                12-Yoetown Harri               18:54.00
  8 Hardenbrook, Kelli           12-Rockwall Must               19:42.00
  9 Ramos, Lucero                12-Yoetown Harri               20:25.00
 10 Morrison, Rachel             12-Unattached Gu               23:26.00

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pena, Brenda                 12-Yoetown Harri               19:29.00
  2 Rozman, Megan                12-Plano Sports                20:50.00
  3 Bustamante, Leticia          12-Yoetown Harri               20:55.00
  4 Hadley, Christina            12-Brenham TC                  20:59.00
  5 Dibari, Laura                12-Unattached Gu               21:01.00
  6 Bustamante, Guadalupe        12-Yoetown Harri               21:10.00
  7 Stow, Ellen                  12-Una Southwest               21:38.00
  8 Moore, Lauren                12-Una Southwest               22:36.00

5k Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McNorton, Kasey              12-Plano Sports                19:59.00
  2 Swan, Jenny                  12-Plano Sports                20:00.00
  3 Bassett, Katie               12-Plano Sports                20:02.00
  4 Parcells, Kobi               12-Plano Sports                20:24.00
  5 Ramsier, Alexa               12-Plano Sports                20:27.00
  6 Kirschner, Jessica           12-Plano Sports                20:28.00
  7 Kauffman, Courtney           12-Plano Sports                20:29.00
  8 Standifer, Kaitlin           12-Plano Sports                20:40.00

2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capps, Braden                12-Unattached Gu                9:16.00
  2 Cuellar, Christian           12-Unattached Gu                9:55.00

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fairbanks, Hayden            12-Unattached Gu               13:10.00
  2 Garcia, Hiram                12-Unattached Gu               13:38.00
  3 Weiss, Shawn                 12-Brenham TC                  13:49.00
  4 Baker, Jack                  12-Brenham TC                  13:55.00
  5 Sagehorn, Walter             12-Woodland Harr               13:56.00
  6 Badeaux, Stephen             12-Unattached Gu               14:03.00
  7 Reeves, Caleb                12-Brenham TC                  14:05.00
  8 Jacobs, Austin               12-Una Southwest               14:06.00
  9 Farrell, Denman              12-Unattached Gu               14:24.00
 10 Klinker, Jeremy              12-Brenham TC                  14:28.00
 11 Akens, Aaron                 12-Una Southwest               14:44.00
 12 Shaddox, Tanner              12-Unattached Gu               14:53.00
 13 Warren, Rashad               12-Rockwall Must               16:49.00
 14 Badeaux, Alexander           12-Unattached Gu               19:11.00
 15 Rigsby, David                12-Brenham TC                  19:24.00

3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Trevor               12-Unattached Gu               12:17.00
  2 Mehman, Colby                12-Plano Sports                12:49.00
  3 Pilgrim, Cole                12-Unattached Gu               13:11.00
  4 Weiss, Kevin                 12-Brenham TC                  13:29.00
  5 Martinez, Ryan               12-Unattached Gu               14:11.00
  6 Porres, Victor               12-Unattached Gu               14:20.00
  7 Woods, Tristen               12-Unattached Gu               14:20.10
  8 Martinez, Aaron              12-Woodland Harr               14:36.00
  9 MacEwan, Justin              12-Woodland Harr               14:48.00
 10 Blake Nunez, Avery           12-Unattached Gu               14:57.00
 11 Horne, Brandon               12-Unattached Gu               15:43.00

4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Antkowiak, William           12-Brenham TC                  14:37.00
  2 Buxton, Spenser              12- Finish Line                15:01.00
  3 Hedges, Nicholas             12-Unattached Gu               16:06.00
  4 Gohlke, Brian                12-Unattached Gu               16:13.00
  5 Schneider, Phillip           12-Unattached Gu               16:18.00
  6 Tillery, Sam                 12-Unattached Gu               16:37.00
  7 Rios, Angel                  12-Unattached So               17:08.00
  8 Vaughn, Ronald               12-Una Southwest               17:27.00
  9 Tranchina, Jordan            12-Unattached Gu               17:31.00
 10 Heiler, Spencer              12-Unattached Gu               17:41.00
 11 Delagarza, Daniel            12-Unattached Gu               17:43.00
 12 Lanford, Norman              12-Yoetown Harri               18:26.00
 13 Gallardo, Ethan              12-Unattached Gu               20:58.00

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perri, Matthew               12-Unattached Gu               16:25.00
  2 Wells, David                 12-Brenham TC                  16:53.00
  3 Bonn, James                  12-Una Southwest               16:57.00
  4 Ziesk, Jeorge                12-Mfbc Striders               16:58.00
  5 Ramos, Urial                 12-Yoetown Harri               17:09.00
  6 Gonzalas, Ryan               12-Una Southwest               17:38.00
  7 Thomas, Xavier               12-Una Southwest               18:13.00
  8 Rios, Nestor                 12-Yoetown Harri               18:20.00
  9 Hammond, Jack                12-Mfbc Striders               18:22.00
 10 Rosenfield, Evan             12-Mfbc Striders               18:30.00
 11 Lane, Micheal                12- Finish Line                18:35.00
 12 Shaur Ting, Chin             12- Finish Line                18:39.00
 13 Docherty, Edward             12- Finish Line                19:10.00
 14 Terrell, Al                  12-Unattached Gu               19:37.00
 15 Cobbin, Antwone              12-Jr. Speedster               19:44.00
 16 Lee, Kenny                   12-Unattached Gu               19:46.00
 17 Kirschner, Steven            12-Plano Sports                19:47.00
 18 Martin, Tyler Scott          12-Unattached Gu               21:25.00
 19 Wright, Danny                12-Unattached Gu               21:40.00

5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yunkun, Nicholas             12-Una Southwest               16:22.00
  2 Hurst, Reuben                12-Plano Sports                16:36.00
  3 Richards, Micheal            12-Plano Sports                16:52.00
  4 Ippen, Kevin                 12-Plano Sports                16:59.00
  5 Culpepper, Clay              12-Unattached So               17:06.00
  6 Brunson, Steve               12-Plano Sports                17:10.00
  7 Doyle, Connor                12-Plano Sports                17:23.00
  8 Mossbarger, Barak            12-Brenham TC                  17:51.00
  9 Fitzgerald, Jonathon         12-Unattached Gu               17:55.00
 10 Virani, Aleem                12-Plano Sports                18:27.00
 11 Miller, Matthew              12-Plano Sports                18:27.15
 12 Atkinson, Matthew            12-Una Southwest               18:34.00
 13 Clapp, Kevin                 12-Plano Sports                18:48.00
 14 Cox, Travis                  12-Plano Sports                19:20.00
 15 Bell, Charles                12-Jr. Speedster               22:20.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec