Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 7 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/18/06 - Channing Park, Elgin, IL

Event 101  1500 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2503 Yesenia Gonzalez    98 Elgin Sharks TC           6:31    1
  2 #2502 Jasmine Acuna       99 Elgin Sharks TC           6:34    2
  3 #2508 Sophia Oury         00 Elgin Sharks TC           6:59    3
  4 #2504 Margaret Himmel     98 Elgin Sharks TC           7:09    4
  5 #2505 Angelica Lis        98 Elgin Sharks TC           8:11    5
  6 #2509 Solimar Santiago    98 Elgin Sharks TC           8:16    6
  7 #2506 Jessica Marks       98 Elgin Sharks TC           8:24    7
  8 #2510 Sky Ramsey          00 Elgin Sharks              9:00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Elgin Sharks TC              15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:    35:24.00
         Average:     7:04.80


Event 102  1500 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2519 Juan Ramirez        98 Elgin Sharks TC           6:09    1
  2 #2520 Victor Ramirez      99 Elgin Sharks TC           6:10    2
  3 #2512 Spencer Kurth       98 Batavia Accel             6:13
  4 #2518 Jake Oury           99 Elgin Sharks TC           6:17    3
  5 #2514 Jackson Simon       98 Batavia Accel             6:52
  6 #2523 Will Banfield       98 Purdue Area TC            6:55
  7 #2515 Roman Estrada       99 Elgin Sharks TC           7:16    4
  8 #2513 Elijah Leung        96 Batavia Accel             7:36
  9 #2524 Coby Custer         99 Purdue Area TC            7:41
 10 #2522 Edgardo Santiago    00 Elgin Sharks TC           8:09    5
 11 #2521 Jordan Ramsey       98 Elgin Sharks TC           8:53    6

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Elgin Sharks TC              15    1    2    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:    34:01.00
         Average:     6:48.20


Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2541 Shailey Rodriquez   96 Elgin Sharks TC          12:01    1
  2 #2543 Samantha Staples    96 Elgin Sharks TC          12:34    2
  3 #2544 Emily Webb          96 Franklin Town            12:42
  4 #2530 Jaime Mitsos        97 Unattached Illinois      12:48
  5 #2540 Judith Ramirez      96 Elgin Sharks TC          13:08    3
  6 #2537 Jocelyn Lara        97 Elgin Sharks TC          13:37    4
  7 #2539 Jessica Puquirre    96 Elgin Sharks TC          13:40    5
  8 #2533 Meghan Weinstein    96 Unattached Illinois      13:45
  9 #2535 Miranda Gollwitzer  97 Batavia Accel            14:26
 10 #2536 Erika Harvey        97 Batavia Accel            14:30
 11 #2547 Emily Hummels       96 Team Bird (Ci)           14:40
 12 #2542 Jocelyn Salinas     96 Elgin Sharks TC          15:02    6
 13 #2546 Cendra Deardorf     96 Team Bird (Ci)           15:08
 14 #2531 Scout Muzikowski    97 Unattached Illinois      15:11
 15 #2529 Tessa McKenna       96 Unattached Illinois      15:18
 16 #2534 Anna Schmitz        96 Unattached Indiana       16:04
 17 #2532 Caroline Pins       96 Unattached Illinois      16:36

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Elgin Sharks TC              15    1    2    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:05:00.00
         Average:    13:00.00


Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2562 Noah Kauppila       96 Aurora Flyers (Ci)       11:17
  2 #2557 Matthew Grider      96 Unattached Indiana       11:56
  3 #2572 Nick Godsell        96 Illini Heat TC (Ci)      12:04
  4 #2563 Daniel Miranda      96 Aurora Flyers (Ci)       12:22
  5 #2568 Austin Williams     96 Central Illin            12:27
  6 #2553 Ethan Young         96 Unattached Illinois      12:29
  7 #2565 Trevor Scarlett     96 Aurora Flyers (Ci)       12:34
  8 #2571 Donald Heinrich     96 Franklin Town            12:35
  9 #2570 Max Oury            97 Elgin Sharks             12:42
 10 #2776 Anthony Williams    96 Indiana TC (Ci)          12:47
 11 #2559 Daniel Byczynski    96 Aurora Flyers (Ci)       12:52
 12 #2560 Noah Griffith       96 Aurora Flyers (Ci)       12:52
 13 #2558 Daniel Aquino       96 Aurora Flyers (Ci)       12:58
 14 #2561 Zach Howerton       96 Aurora Flyers (Ci)       13:02
 15 #2578 Matthew Marley      98 Purdue Area TC           13:17    1
 16 #2554 Jonathan Young      98 Unattached Illinois      13:23
 17 #2576 Costa James         97 Purdue Area TC           13:43    2
 18 #2548 Daniel Bicknell     96 Unattached Illinois      13:56
 19 #2566 Enoch Leung         96 Batavia Accel            14:02
 20 #2567 William Smith       96 Batavia Accel            14:03
 21 #2573 Jake Cohen          97 Purdue Area TC           14:08    3
 22 #2575 Alex Hummels        97 Purdue Area TC           14:13    4
 23 #2564 Patrick Regal       96 Aurora Flyers (Ci)       14:21
 24 #2549 Thomas Schafer      96 Unattached Illinois      14:39
 25 #2569 Emilio Mancha       96 Elgin Sharks             14:59
 26 #2574 Jack Folkers        97 Purdue Area TC           15:17    5
 27 #2580 Christian Willis    97 SW Suburban C            15:18
 28 #2552 Zachary Wulbert     96 Unattached Illinois      15:19
 29 #2577 Tommy Krause        97 Purdue Area TC           15:37    6
 30 #2550 Michael Sheehan     96 Unattached Illinois      15:58

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Purdue Area TC               15    1    2    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:10:38.00
         Average:    14:07.60


Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2592 Katherin Adams      95 Elgin Sharks TC          12:01    1
  2 #2596 Brooke Wolfe        95 Elgin Sharks TC          12:10    2
  3 #2608 Madalyn Roach       95 Ltxc                     12:23    3
  4 #2622 Ashley Revord       94 SW Suburban C            12:31
  5 #2593 Vicky Garcia        94 Elgin Sharks TC          12:36    4
  6 #2595 Elizabeth Serna     94 Elgin Sharks TC          12:42    5
  7 #2588 Skye Mibbs          95 Central Illinois         12:50    6
  8 #2599 Autumn Huse         95 Franklin Town            12:51
  9 #2616 Cailey Daluga       94 Purdue Area TC           12:52    7
 10 #2601 Kathryn Brown       94 Indiana All S            12:52
 11 #2607 Macey Roach         95 Ltxc                     12:52    8
 12 #2771 Emily Strack        94 Fast Feat (Ci)           12:55
 13 #2615 Bobbie Burgess      95 Purdue Area TC           13:01    9
 14 #2594 Natalie Himmel      95 Elgin Sharks TC          13:03   10
 15 #2623 Lauren Hamilton     95 Team Bird (Ci)           13:04
 16 #2602 Raven Peterson      94 Indiana All S            13:06
 17 #2606 Lauren Madsen       94 Ltxc                     13:09   11
 18 #2603 Ellen Schmitz       94 Indiana All S            13:23
 19 #2586 Alexandra Lesuer    95 Central Illinois         13:29   12
 20 #2609 Kimi Wylin          94 Ltxc                     13:41   13
 21 #2614 Katie Bittner       95 Purdue Area TC           13:42   14
 22 #2604 Allison Dunagin     94 Ltxc                     13:44   15
 23 #2589 Meg Smith           95 Central Illinois         13:49   16
 24 #2619 Kelly Swift         94 Purdue Area TC           13:51   17
 25 #2587 Emily Martin        94 Central Illinois         13:52   18
 26 #2618 Amber Harriger      95 Purdue Area TC           13:56   19
 27 #2582 Amelia Grady        95 Unattached Illinois      14:06
 28 #2584 Grace Garrison      95 Central Illinois         14:15   20
 29 #2613 Chauncey Beck       94 Purdue Area TC           14:17   21
 30 #2585 Haley Hilton        94 Central Illinois         14:19   22
 31 #2598 Hailey Enos         95 Franklin Town            14:26
 32 #2612 Julie Wareham       94 Naperville TC (Ci)       14:36
 33 #2620 Maggie Watkins      95 Purdue Area TC           15:37   23
 34 #2617 Laurel Fricker      94 Purdue Area TC           15:43   24
 35 #2610 Jamie Harkey        95 Naperville TC (Ci)       16:22
 36 #2591 Stephanie Acuna     95 Elgin Sharks TC          19:37   25
 37 #2590 Jocelyn Acuna       94 Elgin Sharks TC          19:38   26

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Elgin Sharks TC              22    1    2    4    5   10   25   26
      Total Time:  1:02:32.00
         Average:    12:30.40
   2 Ltxc                         50    3    8   11   13   15
      Total Time:  1:05:49.00
         Average:    13:09.80
   3 Purdue Area TC               66    7    9   14   17   19   21   23   24
      Total Time:  1:07:22.00
         Average:    13:28.40
   4 Central Illinois             72    6   12   16   18   20   22
      Total Time:  1:08:15.00
         Average:    13:39.00


Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2770 Tate Schienbein     94 Fast Feat (Ci)           10:36
  2 #2649 Quinn Farley        94 Lightning RC (Ci)        11:03
  3 #2641 Matt Shaw           94 Ftyr                     11:10    1
  4 #2658 Thomas Razo         94 SW Suburban C            11:16    2
  5 #2636 Mario Gonzalez      94 Elgin Sharks             11:28
  6 #2638 Cesar Mejia         94 Elgin Sharks             11:49
  7 #2643 Andrew Webb         94 Ftyr                     11:53    3
  8 #2644 Jonathan Schaap     94 Illini Heat TC (Ci)      12:01
  9 #2626 Andy Young          94 Unattached Illinois      12:03
 10 #2660 Elliott White       94 SW Suburban C            12:10    4
 11 #2629 James Timberlake    95 Aurora Flyers (Ci)       12:10
 12 #2640 Ryan Reed           94 Ftyr                     12:12    5
 13 #2628 Riley Worl          95 Unattached Indiana       12:15
 14 #2625 Luke Muzikowski     95 Unattached Illinois      12:17
 15 #2635 Kyle Sims           94 Central Illinois         12:18    6
 16 #2642 Evan Shuck          95 Ftyr                     12:19    7
 17 #2639 Robi Ford           95 Ftyr                     12:29    8
 18 #2648 Austin Potts        94 Ltxc (Ci)                12:32
 19 #2646 Andrew Donaldson    94 Ltxc (Ci)                12:34
 20 #2653 Dimitri James       95 Purdue Area TC (Ci)      12:35
 21 #2659 Austin Szubryt      95 SW Suburban C            12:40    9
 22 #2631 Ryan Blankenship    94 Central Illinois         12:42   10
 23 #2651 D.J. Rosal          94 Naperville TC (Ci)       12:48
 24 #2650 Danny Costigan      94 Naperville TC (Ci)       12:52
 25 #2637 Jose Gonzalez       95 Elgin Sharks             13:10
 26 #2654 Chase Lewark        94 Purdue Area TC (Ci)      13:19
 27 #2661 Andrew Willis       94 SW Suburban C            14:09   11
 28 #2656 Cole Heard          94 SW Suburban C            14:30   12
 29 #2634 Derrick Rabbe       94 Central Illinois         14:38   13
 30 #2655 Gabriel Davalos     95 SW Suburban C            14:39   14
 31 #2662 Blake Willis        95 SW Suburban C            14:55   15
 32 #2632 Riley Means         94 Central Illinois         15:32   16
 33 #2633 David Paap          94 Central Illinois         19:25   17

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Franklin Township YR         24    1    3    5    7    8
      Total Time:  1:00:03.00
         Average:    12:00.60
   2 SW Suburban Cheetahs         38    2    4    9   11   12   14   15
      Total Time:  1:04:45.00
         Average:    12:57.00
   3 Central Illinois             62    6   10   13   16   17
      Total Time:  1:14:35.00
         Average:    14:55.00


Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2692 Waverly Neer        92 Team Bird (Ci)           15:31
  2 #2664 McKinzie Schulz     92 Unattached Illinois      16:11
  3 #2690 Monica Hahn         93 SW Suburban C            16:16
  4 #2683 Mackenzie Skwarcan  93 Indiana AS               16:22    1
  5 #2668 Katie Flannery      93 Elgin Sharks TC          16:29    2
  6 #2682 Sarah Nocco         93 Indiana AS               16:36    3
  7 #2688 Kaisa Goodman       93 Purdue Area TC           16:39
  8 #2773 Ashley Lewandowski  93 Indiana TC (Ci)          16:43
  9 #2666 Emilie Barton       93 Elgin Sharks TC          16:43    4
 10 #2671 Eliza Robinson      92 Elgin Sharks TC          16:53    5
 11 #2667 Rachel Bush         92 Elgin Sharks TC          16:59    6
 12 #2689 Maria Paolillo      92 Purdue Area TC (Ci)      17:00
 13 #2675 Savannah Hanley     93 Ftyr                     17:01    7
 14 #2685 Erica Carlson       92 Ltxc (Ci)                17:04
 15 #2678 Maggie Brandenburg  92 Indiana AS               17:24    8
 16 #2775 Rebecca Jacobs      92 Indiana TC (Ci)          17:54
 17 #2772 Taylor Wheeler      93 Indiana TC (Ci)          17:55
 18 #2677 Kathryn Winton      93 Ftyr                     18:05    9
 19 #2681 Sarah Lankton       93 Indiana AS               18:11   10
 20 #2673 Katie Csillag       92 Ftyr                     18:16   11
 21 #2680 Allison Jacobsen    93 Indiana AS               18:17   12
 22 #2674 Jessica Evinger     93 Ftyr                     18:23   13
 23 #2676 Victoria Tollison   93 Ftyr                     18:31   14
 24 #2669 Charcsey Gunn       93 Elgin Sharks TC          20:41   15

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Elgin Sharks TC              32    2    4    5    6   15
      Total Time:  1:27:45.00
         Average:    17:33.00
   2 Indiana All Stars RC         34    1    3    8   10   12
      Total Time:  1:26:50.00
         Average:    17:22.00
   3 Franklin Township YR         54    7    9   11   13   14
      Total Time:  1:30:16.00
         Average:    18:03.20


Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2710 Connor Martin       92 Blue Ribbon RC           13:53    1
  2 #2708 Jason Hoard         92 Blue Ribbon RC           13:58    2
  3 #2734 Hale O'Herron       92 Ltxc (Ci)                14:04
  4 #2702 Zack Young          92 Unattached Illinois      14:15
  5 #2707 Collin Ginebaugh    92 Blue Ribbon RC           14:23    3
  6 #2736 Luke Verbus         92 Naperville TC (Ci)       14:28
  7 #2728 Sam Morris          92 Indiana AS               14:44    4
  8 #2720 Jason Crist         93 Ftyr                     14:45
  9 #2729 Thomas Ohlman       92 Indiana AS               14:47    5
 10 #2714 Josafat Gonzalez    92 Elgin Sharks TC          14:47    6
 11 #2715 Francisco Gonzalez  93 Elgin Sharks TC          14:52    7
 12 #2698 Ike Muzikowski      92 Unattached Illinois      14:58
 13 #2712 Dan Carey           93 Elgin Sharks TC          15:05    8
 14 #2717 Jose Dwarte         92 Elgin Sharks             15:06
 15 #2709 Conrad Ling         92 Blue Ribbon RC           15:11    9
 16 #2732 Cameron Doxey       92 Ltxc (Ci)                15:20
 17 #2724 Andy Cowen          92 Indiana AS               15:21   10
 18 #2711 William Wartenberg  93 Blue Ribbon RC           15:23   11
 19 #2730 Zachary Rutherford  93 Indiana AS               15:24   12
 20 #2740 Joseph Oldendorf    93 SW Suburban C            15:24   13
 21 #2723 Matthew Schaap      93 Illini Heat TC (Ci)      15:30
 22 #2721 Damon Wall          92 Franklin Town            15:31
 23 #2731 Nick Schrock        93 Indiana AS               15:34   14
 24 #2726 Aaron Crull         93 Indiana AS               15:46   15
 25 #2725 David Crull         92 Indiana AS               15:46   16
 26 #2706 Ryan Butler         92 Blue Ribbon RC           15:50   17
 27 #2718 Ricardo Mancha      92 Elgin Sharks             15:55
 28 #2719 Kameron Casey       92 Franklin Town            15:55
 29 #2733 Ryan Knuckles       93 Ltxc (Ci)                16:03
 30 #2739 Brandon Marolda     92 SW Suburban C            16:11   18
 31 #2741 Paul Thomas         92 SW Suburban C            16:25   19
 32 #2737 Roy Adrock          92 SW Suburban C            16:31   20
 33 #2727 Alex Gerdom         93 Indiana AS               16:44   21
 34 #2694 Steven Ingersoll    92 Unattached Illinois      17:06
 35 #2701 Andrew Williams     93 Unattached Illinois      17:18
 36 #2696 Dalton Knazavich    93 Unattached Illinois      18:01
 37 #2713 Cuauhtemoc Estrada  93 Elgin Sharks TC          18:11   22
 38 #2693 Matthew Choice      93 Unattached Illinois      18:13
 39 #2743 Isaac Withrow       93 SW Suburban C            18:23   23
 40 #2716 Lenny Salinas       93 Elgin Sharks TC          18:25   24
 41 #2735 Chris Colvin        93 Naperville TC (Ci)       19:28
 42 #2744 Daniel Delgado      93 Wheaton TC (Ci)          20:18

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Blue Ribbon RC               26    1    2    3    9   11   17
      Total Time:  1:12:48.00
         Average:    14:33.60
   2 Indiana All Stars RC         45    4    5   10   12   14   15   16   21
      Total Time:  1:15:50.00
         Average:    15:10.00
   3 Elgin Sharks TC              67    6    7    8   22   24
      Total Time:  1:21:20.00
         Average:    16:16.00
   4 SW Suburban Cheetahs         93   13   18   19   20   23
      Total Time:  1:22:54.00
         Average:    16:34.80


Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2777 Elizabeth Meier     91 Unattached Illinois      20:25
  2 #2748 Lindsey Brown       91 Indiana All S            20:28
  3 #2746 Chelsea Tribble     91 Unattached Illinois      21:00
  4 #2756 Katie DeBoy         91 Purdue Area TC (Ci)      21:30
  5 #2747 Catriona McClowry   91 Elgin Sharks             21:40
  6 #2749 Ellen Taff          91 Indiana All S            21:43
  7 #2745 Christina Burke     91 Unattached Illinois      22:24
  8 #2753 Ashley Potts        91 Ltxc                     22:50    1
  9 #2755 Danica Wylin        91 Ltxc                     23:13    2
 10 #2757 Suzanne Spencer     91 Purdue Area TC (Ci)      23:21
 11 #2752 Maddie Ijams        91 Ltxc                     23:36    3
 12 #2750 Alex Donaldson      91 Ltxc                     24:18    4
 13 #2751 Allyson Herhusky    91 Ltxc                     26:05    5

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Ltxc                         15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  2:00:02.00
         Average:    24:00.40


Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2759 Billy TenBusch      90 Unattached Illinois      16:55
  2 #2769 Connor Shields      91 Unattached Illinois      17:42
  3 #2768 Lucas Cotter        91 Unattached Illinois      18:17
  4 #2760 Taylor Marshall     91 Ltxc (Ci)                18:30
  5 #2766 Bryan Winek         90 Unattached Illinois      18:43
  6 #2767 Bo Muzikowski       91 Unattached Illinois      19:01

Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
no competitors


Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2761 Roder Pinon         89 Unattached Illinois      16:57
  2 #2765 Ryan Venderley      88 Team Bird (Ci)           17:01
  3 #2764 Sam Bird            89 Team Bird (Ci)           17:08
  4 #2762 Kyle Wallace        88 Unattached Indiana       17:31
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec