Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Champs.
Young Division

12/9/06 - Plantes Ferry Recreation Park, Spokane, WA

Young Women 5 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2025 Katrina Drennen     88 13-Federal Way        18:20.48     1
  2  1181 Karleigh Gempler    89 11-Team Idaho         18:38.29
  3  2077 Sarah Porter        89 13-Flanagan Clan      18:50.91
  4  3281 Ashley Schnell      88 08 - Cornhusker       18:55.74
  5  1835 Anna Stone          89 16-Spokane Merc       19:05.07     2
  6  1066 Jenna Matthews      89 19-Unattached MI      19:19.90
  7  2029 Tess Grannemann     89 13-Federal Way        19:35.85     3
  8  2032 Annie Laweryson     89 13-Federal Way        19:43.24     4
  9  1537 Madalyn Olpin       89 10-Sojourners  A      19:48.23
 10  1188 Rebekah McGourty    88 11-Team Idaho         19:59.66
 11  3502 Merie Paddeck       89 14-Buffalo Chipw      20:11.88
 12  1180 Elisa Flandro       88 11-Team Idaho         20:15.92
 13  2172 Jennifer Bluhm      89 13-Seattle Run C      20:18.65
 14  1271 Veronica Schmidt    88 11-Wyoming            20:26.60
 15  3352 Amanda Lee          89 08 - Unatt  Nebr      20:27.40
 16  1266 Emily Bobinchak     89 11-Wyoming            20:29.19
 17  2261 Tameka Smith        88 13-Warner Pacif       20:33.89
 18  2769 Megan Mc Daniel     89 15-Go Bananas RU      20:35.29     5
 19  2272 Jessica Lundin      89 37-Una Oregon         20:35.71
 20  2023 Liisa Cushing       89 13-Federal Way        20:37.97     6
 21  2371 Heather Hofmann     89 03 North Carolin      20:38.67
 22  1535 Donna Manuele       89 10-Sojourners  A      20:40.03
 23  1813 Andrea Collins      88 16-Spokane Merc       20:41.38     7
 24  1827 Alli Price          89 16-Spokane Merc       20:47.24     8
 25  3096 Anna Ackerman       89 01-Lakers TC          20:49.53
 26  2027 Nellie Evans        89 13-Federal Way        20:51.22     9
 27  1891 Karen Owens         89 35 Una  Inw           20:59.25
 28  1749 Chelsea Momany      89 16-Near Center S      21:02.47
 29  3425 Kaitlin Standifer   89 12-Plano Sports       21:05.82
 30  1892 Katie Owens         89 35 Una  Inw           21:10.68
 31  1686 Kaylee Brown        89 04-Unat Florida       21:13.53
 32  3286 Jordan Williams     89 08 - Cornhusker       21:23.38
 33  2120 Haley Pratt         89 13-Pearson's DP       21:24.34
 34  1146 Lisa Stewart        89 11-Canyon TC          21:25.94
 35  1888 Elizabeth Mathison  89 35 Una  Inw           21:30.66
 36  2745 Jillian Bennett     89 15-Equalizer HS       21:31.07
 37  1203 Jaleese Simmons     88 11-Team Idaho         21:34.99
 38  3172 Melissa Hurley      89 01-Sentinel Str       21:38.58    10
 39  1604 Amber Izzo          89 10-Unattached AZ      21:45.17
 40  3421 Jessica Kirschner   89 12-Plano Sports       21:46.28
 41  2811 Cori Marte          89 15-San Diego sd       21:47.93
 42  2949 Lilly Martinez      89 49-Unattached         21:54.64
 43  1816 Lindsay Farnsworth  89 16-Spokane Merc       21:58.04    11
 44  2948 Sierra Enman        89 49-Unattached         22:07.98
 45  1894 Melissa Sweeney     89 35 Una  Inw           22:12.32
 46  1828 Lexi Price          89 16-Spokane Merc       22:26.87    12
 47  2263 Jennifer Bruce      89 36-Una Pna            22:36.19
 48  3099 Rebecca Irwin       89 01-Lakers TC          22:45.89
 49  2373 Lauren Meek         88 03 North Carolin      22:56.81
 50  2863 Sandra Hernandez    88 15-Scrr rr            22:59.92
 51  2119 Paige Pearson       89 13-Pearson's DP       23:02.52
 52  1817 Melissa Farnsworth  89 16-Spokane Merc       23:04.29    13
 53  2268 Constance Heermann  89 13-Federal Way        23:20.06    14
 54  3176 Elizabeth Murdoch   89 01-Sentinel Str       23:28.72    15
 55  3171 Alyse Galoski       89 01-Sentinel Str       23:38.60    16
 56  3168 Ashley Delamare     89 01-Sentinel Str       23:43.96    17
 57  2265 Kelsey Fletcher     89 36-Una Pna            23:47.84
 58  3169 Kayla DiBlasi       89 01-Sentinel Str       23:58.95    18
 59  2768 Jodi Matsumoto      89 15-Go Bananas RU      24:07.16    19
 60  2118 Sadie Kortlever     89 13-Pearson's DP       24:38.64
 61  2764 Connie Chien        89 15-Go Bananas RU      24:49.66    20
 62  2767 Sharry LU           89 15-Go Bananas RU      25:00.91    21
 63  3170 Alyssa Frezza       89 01-Sentinel Str       25:45.94    22
 64  2766 Phoebe Liu          89 15-Go Bananas RU      29:17.18    23

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 13-Federal Way TC            23    1    3    4    6    9   14
      Total Time:  1:39:08.76
         Average:    19:49.76
   2 16-Spokane Mercury AC        40    2    7    8   11   12   13
      Total Time:  1:44:58.60
         Average:    20:59.72
   3 01-Sentinel Striders         76   10   15   16   17   18   22
      Total Time:  1:56:28.81
         Average:    23:17.77
   4 15-Go Bananas Running Clu    88    5   19   20   21   23
      Total Time:  2:03:50.21
         Average:    24:46.04


Young Men 5 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1840 Greg Billington     89 16-Spokane Merc       15:39.57     1
  2  1210 Nick Bolinder       88 11-Team Idaho         15:52.36     2
  3  1221 Sean Huey           88 11-Team Idaho         15:57.54     3
  4  3736 Andrew Peabody      89 14-Buffalo Chipw      16:06.69
  5  2956 Jeremy Sudbury      89 49-Unattached         16:07.57
  6  1211 Sawyer Bosch        89 11-Team Idaho         16:07.88     4
  7  1874 Tylor Thatcher      89 16-Spokane Merc       16:11.03     5
  8  3670 Cristian Morincio   88 14-Roseville Exp      16:12.95
  9  1220 Kevin Higgs         88 11-Team Idaho         16:14.17     6
 10  1234 Paul Sartin         89 11-Team Idaho         16:16.40     7
 11  2752 Luis Guevara        89 15-Equalizer HS       16:21.39     8
 12  1600 Spencer Carter      89 10-Team Colorado      16:26.04     9
 13  1588 Adam Smith          89 10-Provo  A           16:26.85    10
 14  2749 Albert Davila       89 15-Equalizer HS       16:27.08    11
 15  1590 Oliver Williams     89 10-Provo  A           16:28.07    12
 16  2065 Daniel Paine        89 13-Federal Way        16:28.43    13
 17  3503 Colin Bauer         88 14-Buffalo Chipw      16:32.24
 18  2178 Iain Redding        88 13-Seattle Run C      16:32.77
 19  1216 Bryant Densen       89 11-Team Idaho         16:33.67    14
 20  2148 Yonas Berhe         88 13-Rain City Fly      16:34.48    15
 21  1374 Roger Pinon         89 07-Unattached IL      16:35.52
 22  2130 Brian Hakim         89 13-Pearson's DP       16:35.55    16
 23  1603 Erik Ndikumana      89 10-Team Colorado      16:37.44    17
 24  1581 Austin Olsen        89 10-Provo  A           16:37.58    18
 25  2750 Spencer Doolittle   89 15-Equalizer HS       16:39.70    19
 26  2733 Luis Gallardo       89 15-Equalizers         16:40.89
 27  2751 Henri Floris        89 15-Equalizer HS       16:42.62    20
 28  2050 Michael Chinchar    88 13-Federal Way        16:44.44    21
 29  1904 Taylor Gregory      89 35 Una  Inw           16:48.29
 30  2278 Adam Mina           88 36-Una Pna            16:51.20
 31  1280 Nigel Miller        88 11-Wyoming            16:52.28    22
 32  2891 James Duron         89 15-Scrr rr            16:53.17
 33  2235 David Laney         88 13-Oregon CC A        16:53.46
 34  1864 Peter Miller        88 16-Spokane Merc       16:54.06    23
 35  1623 Stephen Jochem      89 10-Unatt NM           16:55.51
 36  2149 Kris Brown          89 13-Rain City Fly      16:57.91    24
 37  1601 Ryan Crisp          88 10-Team Colorado      17:00.09    25
 38  3436 Micheal Richards    88 12-Plano Sports       17:01.30    26
 39  1214 Tyler Curtis        89 11-Team Idaho         17:01.97    27
 40  1602 Moe Martinez        89 10-Team Colorado      17:04.05    28
 41  1867 Max Reeder          89 16-Spokane Merc       17:05.96    29
 42  2134 Caleb Unema         88 13-Pearson's DP       17:06.10    30
 43  1628 Sammy Smith         89 10-Unatt NM           17:08.64
 44  3432 Reuben Hurst        89 12-Plano Sports       17:08.99    31
 45  1745 Darrick Thompson    89 16-Loose Cannons      17:09.64    32
 46  3433 Kevin Ippen         89 12-Plano Sports       17:10.10    33
 47  2165 Matt Stearns        88 13-Rain City Fly      17:10.26    34
 48  3536 Jack Calhoun        89 14-City Track         17:10.68
 49  2062 Charles Langdon     89 13-Federal Way        17:12.34    35
 50  1368 Ryan Venderley      88 07-Team Bird (Ci      17:13.51
 51  1659 Jordan Snyder       88 10-Wasatch            17:13.80
 52  1283 Ryan Sorenson       89 11-Wyoming            17:14.15    36
 53  2066 Tyler Pavel         89 13-Federal Way        17:14.17    37
 54  1249 Robert Brooks       89 31-Unat  Montana      17:14.94
 55  1901 Kenneth Dragoo      89 35 Una  Inw           17:15.24
 56  1611 Michael Johnson     89 10-Unat CO            17:15.98
 57  3428 Steve Brunson       89 12-Plano Sports       17:16.77    38
 58  2239 Alex Martin         89 13-Oregon CC A        17:17.57
 59  2277 Michael Manning     89 36-Una Pna            17:18.25
 60  2416 Stephen Usery       89 03 South Carolin      17:19.66
 61  2003 Nathan Madrigal     89 13-Camasexpress       17:22.08
 62  2049 Cody Bradwell       88 13-Federal Way        17:22.48    39
 63  2074 Miles Kirkwood      88 13-Federal Way        17:22.51    40
 64  2070 Matthew Smith       89 13-Federal Way        17:24.66    41
 65  1589 Trevor Tippetts     89 10-Provo  A           17:24.84    42
 66  2133 Jonathan Quimby     89 13-Pearson's DP       17:25.22    43
 67  1236 Skyler Stotts       89 11-Team Idaho         17:26.39    44
 68  2276 Kaelin Jacobson     88 36-Una Pna            17:26.47
 69  3437 Aleem Virani        89 12-Plano Sports       17:26.64    45
 70  1899 Kyle Casey          89 35 Una  Inw           17:27.66
 71  3445 Jonathon Fitzgeral  88 12-Unattached Gu      17:29.19
 72  3467 Nicholas Yunkun     88 12-Una Southwest      17:31.06
 73  1054 Maxwell Group       89 17-Unattached OH      17:31.37
 74  1273 Christopher Anacke  88 11-Wyoming            17:31.96    46
 75  1875 Joey Ward           89 16-Spokane Merc       17:38.37    47
 76  2910 Brennen MC Bride    89 15-Swift              17:39.22
 77  1643 Nicholas England    89 10-Walatowa           17:39.57
 78  2180 Joshua Simons       89 13-Seattle Run C      17:40.19
 79  2061 Johnathan Lafler    89 13-Federal Way        17:40.94    48
 80  2754 Robert Hall         89 15-Equalizer HS       17:45.13    49
 81  1059 Nate Spears         89 17-Unattached OH      17:47.43
 82  3245 Matt Wood           89 01-Unatt.-Ne          17:49.38
 83  2150 Matthew Brown       89 13-Rain City Fly      17:50.69    50
 84  1286 Alex Crystal        89 54-Una Snake Riv      17:51.82
 85  3230 Ethan Clary         89 01-Unatt.-Adir.       17:52.30
 86  1743 Graham Miller       88 16-Loose Cannons      17:53.35    51
 87  3733 Chris Valdovcinos   89 46-Una Central A      17:55.49
 88  3111 Daniel Lane         89 01-Litchfieldtc       17:56.29
 89  2407 Blake Boyd          89 03 Sandhills          17:57.26
 90  2157 Andrew Hamilton     89 13-Rain City Fly      17:57.35    52
 91  1517 Robert Lovato       88 10-Sky City           18:04.81
 92  1599 Makai Agens         89 10-Team Colorado      18:05.19    53
 93  3181 David Galoski       89 01-Sentinel Str       18:08.27    54
 94  2632 Kerek Mason         88 09-Unattached MV      18:10.66
 95  3456 Clay Culpepper      88 12-Unattached So      18:10.87
 96  1902 John Durkee         89 35 Una  Inw           18:11.15
 97  3187 Matthew Laplume     89 01-Sentinel Str       18:11.49    55
 98  3335 Josh Roos           89 08 - Unat  Wisco      18:11.92
 99  1516 Daniel Begaye       89 10-Sky City           18:14.02
100  3192 Michael McGovern    89 01-Sentinel Str       18:16.45    56
101  3237 Kevin Horton        88 01-Unatt.-Ne          18:16.99
102  2756 Andrew Mercer       88 15-Equalizer HS       18:17.34    57
103  2129 Matthew Freymeyer   88 13-Pearson's DP       18:19.91    58
104  2401 Henry Scott         88 03 Richmond Trac      18:21.52
105  2151 Owen Burbank        89 13-Rain City Fly      18:21.55    59
106  1503 Justin Miller       88 10-Nmzia              18:25.26
107  1568 Michael Devonas     89 10-Provo  A           18:26.09    60
108  2127 Kyle Carlson        88 13-Pearson's DP       18:30.59    61
109  1566 Josh Bryant         88 10-Provo  A           18:33.99    62
110  2881 Loyd Artavia        89 15-Scrr rr            18:38.94
111  1801 Charlie Harster     89 16-Ni TF              18:41.39
112  3328 Alex Hollister      89 08 - Unat  Wisco      18:43.68
113  1742 Luke Klohe          89 16-Loose Cannons      18:49.22    63
114  2884 Luis Carrete        89 15-Scrr rr            18:51.29
115  2128 Robert Devic        89 13-Pearson's DP       18:53.85    64
116  2131 Mark Hardin         89 13-Pearson's DP       18:58.07    65
117  1282 John Rotellini      88 11-Wyoming            19:00.65    66
118  3112 Gregory Lush        89 01-Litchfieldtc       19:02.02
119  3389 Corey Yellow Earin  89 08 - unnat. Dako      19:10.06
120  1737 Dao Crosby          89 16-Loose Cannons      19:10.19    67
121  1908 Alex Larmey         88 35 Una  Inw           19:13.36
122  1561 Christopher Archib  88 10-Provo  A           19:15.26    68
123  2385 Michael Pippen      89 03 Palmetto Trac      19:17.74
124  1909 Joseph Lawrence     88 35 Una  Inw           19:19.28
125  1281 Steven Moyer        89 11-Wyoming            19:20.75    69
126  1845 Logan Craig         89 16-Spokane Merc       19:41.60    70
127  3196 Matthew Wood        88 01-Sentinel Str       19:41.63    71
128  1794 Tyler Craig         89 16-Ni TF              19:58.75
129  1843 Rory Cipolla        89 16-Spokane Merc       20:21.23    72
130  3189 Corey Major         89 01-Sentinel Str       20:29.19    73
131  1738 Nakul Dalwala       89 16-Loose Cannons      20:55.85    74
132  3184 Daniel Iannotti     89 01-Sentinel Str       21:09.82    75
133  3638 John Mizicko        89 14-Pride Track C      21:14.76
134  1261 Andrew Whiteman     89 31-Unat  Montana      21:44.43
135  3521 Sean Duncan         88 14-Buffalo ChipR      23:39.49

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 11-Team Idaho                22    2    3    4    6    7   14   27   44
      Total Time:  1:20:28.35
         Average:    16:05.67
   2 16-Spokane Mercury AC       105    1    5   23   29   47   70   72
      Total Time:  1:23:28.99
         Average:    16:41.80
   3 15-Equalizers HS            107    8   11   19   20   49   57
      Total Time:  1:23:55.92
         Average:    16:47.19
   4 10-Team Usa Colorado        132    9   17   25   28   53
      Total Time:  1:25:12.81
         Average:    17:02.57
   5 10-Team Provo  A            142   10   12   18   42   60   62   68
      Total Time:  1:25:23.43
         Average:    17:04.69
   6 13-Federal Way TC           145   13   21   35   37   39   40   41   48
      Total Time:  1:25:01.86
         Average:    17:00.38
   7 12-Plano Sports Authority   173   26   31   33   38   45
      Total Time:  1:26:03.80
         Average:    17:12.76
   8 13-Rain City Flyers         175   15   24   34   50   52   59
      Total Time:  1:26:30.69
         Average:    17:18.14
   9 13-Pearson's Distance Pro   208   16   30   43   58   61   64   65
      Total Time:  1:27:57.37
         Average:    17:35.48
  10 11-Team Wyoming             239   22   36   46   66   69
      Total Time:  1:29:59.79
         Average:    17:59.96
  11 16-Loose Cannons            287   32   51   63   67   74
      Total Time:  1:33:58.25
         Average:    18:47.65
  12 01-Sentinel Striders        309   54   55   56   71   73   75
      Total Time:  1:34:47.03
         Average:    18:57.41
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec