Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Long Island Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/5/06 - Sunken Meadow

 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Penny, Faith                 East Islip                     12:53.10  
  2 Robinson, Shiseido           East Islip                     15:21.10  
  3 Blinkoff, Grace              Unattached - Lon               17:28.50  
  4 Nadel, Stacie                Unattached - Lon               18:04.60  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nadel, Samantha              Unattached - Lon               12:49.20  
  2 Caryl, Raymona               IJ,Lake Grove, NY              13:48.60  
  3 Vita, Molly                  IJ                             14:07.90  
  4 Caldwell, Elizabeth          Unattached - Lon               15:08.30  
  5 Gardiner, Gabrielle          Hamptons Track C               15:57.60  
  6 Woods, Bridget               Unattached - Lon               17:10.00  
  7 Grigonis, Elizabeth          Hamptons Track C               19:57.10  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anselmini, Mary Kate         IJ                             20:55.00  
  2 Penny, Melody                East Islip                     21:22.80  
  3 Gil, Weronica                Unattached - Lon               21:32.00  
  4 Glynn, Erin                  East Islip                     21:55.00  
  5 Carras, Erica                Unattached - Lon               22:21.10  
  6 Kinnier, Brianna             Hamptons Track C               23:05.20  
  7 Orski, Elyse                 East Islip                     23:07.00  
  8 Elliott, Alicia              East Islip                     24:35.30  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duffy, Michelle              Jericho Jets                   21:25.40  
  2 Wiking, Katie                Unattached - Lon               22:11.80  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Penny, Harry                 East Islip                     12:54.80     1  
  2 MacMorris, Brandon           East Islip                     13:28.00     2  
  3 Robinson, Brandon            East Islip                     13:31.30     3  
  4 Bond, Everest                East Islip                     15:22.10     4  
  5 MacMorris, Jake              East Islip                     15:34.70     5  
  6 Patino, Andrew               Unattached - Lon               15:47.00  
  7 Caldwell, Michael            Unattached - Lon               15:49.20  
  8 Stevens, Michael             East Islip                     17:19.90     6  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Ryan               Port Washington                11:55.50  
  2 Nock, Matthew                East Islip                     12:41.30  
  3 Williams, Jerel              East Islip                     12:47.40  
  4 Riela, Barry                 Hamptons Track C               13:34.50  
  5 Booker, Kyle                 Bellmore Pal                   14:02.20  
  6 Mattner, Jonathan            Unattached - Lon               14:15.40  
  7 Blinkoff, Eli                Unattached - Lon               14:28.30  
  8 Von Bevern, Chris            Unattached - Lon               15:39.70  
  9 Jabs, Dalton                 East Islip                     17:29.00  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Kieran                Unattached - Lon               17:17.50  
  2 Carryl, Rolston              IJ,Lake Grove, NY              17:30.50  
  3 Duvally, Michael             Unattached - Lon               20:51.20  
  4 Jabs, Derrick                East Islip                     21:03.70  
  5 Rooney, Paul                 Unattached - Lon               21:11.70  
  6 Porcella, Dominik            East Islip                     22:40.30  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 VonBevern, Ed                Unattached - Lon               22:51.50  
 -- Lovelady, Chris              Unattached                    X21:04.30  
 -- Tariq, Sagib                 Unattached                    X22:52.00  

    



Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec