Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/11/06 - Camels Back Park, Boise, ID

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kira Tristan              98 Canyon Track Club     13:52.75
  2 Tianna Stolp              97 Team Idaho            15:07.14    1
  3 Payton Carson             96 Canyon Track Club     15:35.85
  4 Sydney Engelhardt         96 Team Idaho            15:38.55    2
  5 Haley Nist                96 Team Idaho            15:48.13    3
  6 Tess Goodwin              97 Team Idaho            16:42.03    4
  7 Ana Earl                  99 Team Idaho            16:48.11    5
  8 Kourtney Armstrong        96 Team Idaho            17:58.26    6
  9 Brenna Davidson           98 Team Idaho            18:22.53    7
 10 Brianna Davidson          97 Team Idaho            20:27.82
 11 Hanna Orton               97 Team Idaho            20:45.35

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team Idaho                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:20:03.96
         Average:    16:00.80


3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Sewall               97 Team Idaho            12:51.58    1
  2 Liam Earl                 96 Unattached            13:17.80
  3 Joel Barrett              96 Team Idaho            13:50.42    2
  4 Thomas Herrick            97 Canyon Track Club     13:55.98    3
  5 Trevor Thomas             96 Canyon Track Club     13:59.03    4
  6 Hunter Carson             96 Canyon Track Club     13:59.52    5
  7 Jeramiah Wheeler          96 Canyon Track Club     14:05.63    6
  8 Jsrin Barrett             98 Team Idaho            14:11.13    7
  9 Micah Faulks              97 Canyon Track Club     14:51.18    8
 10 Scott Kaltsnecker         97 Team Idaho            15:04.48    9
 11 Dakota Nielson            98 Team Idaho            15:05.07   10
 12 Nathan Marshall           98 Team Idaho            15:49.52   11
 13 Phillip Barrus            96 Canyon Track Club     15:56.58   12
 14 Gordon Massett            96 Team Idaho            16:47.83   13
 15 Alec Karczewski-lewino    96 Team Idaho            16:54.72
 16 Jake Lynch                96 Team Idaho            17:13.53
 17 Chadrick Radloff          96 Canyon Track Club     17:32.77   14
 18 Joshua Taylor             98 Team Idaho            19:32.27
 19 Douglas Radloff           96 Canyon Track Club     20:21.56
 20 Beau Lynch                99 Team Idaho            20:27.49

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Canyon Track Club            26    3    4    5    6    8   12   14
      Total Time:  1:10:51.34
         Average:    14:10.27
   2 Team Idaho                   29    1    2    7    9   10   11   13
      Total Time:  1:11:02.68
         Average:    14:12.54


3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mercy Barrett             94 Team Idaho            12:11.90    1
  2 Dessie Weigel             94 Team Idaho            12:14.60    2
  3 Leigh Sewall              95 Team Idaho            12:22.40    3
  4 Korbin Traughber          94 Team Idaho            12:24.30    4
  5 Caeryn Trapp              94 Canyon Track Club     12:27.10
  6 Angela McGraw             94 Team Idaho            12:29.30    5
  7 Valerie Mitchell          94 Team Idaho            12:51.10    6
  8 Carley Hansen             95 Team Idaho            12:53.70    7
  9 Tenaly Smith              94 Canyon Track Club     12:58.60
 10 Emily Nist                94 Team Idaho            13:17.80
 11 Samantha Salomonson       94 Team Idaho            13:49.90
 12 Catherine Tippets         94 Canyon Track Club     14:10.90
 13 Mekayla Nielsen           94 Team Idaho            14:17.10
 14 Savannah Blake            95 Team Idaho            14:40.20
 15 Maria Velichko            95 Team Idaho            14:41.60
 16 Rily Perrigo              94 Canyon Track Club     14:43.60
 17 Phobe Turner              95 Team Idaho            15:46.70
 18 Amanda Jayo               95 Unattached            15:47.30
 19 Lani Hudson               94 Team Idaho            16:46.90
 20 Mia Goodwin               95 Team Idaho            16:47.60

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team Idaho                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:01:42.50
         Average:    12:20.50


3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blake Davidson            94 Team Idaho            11:35.20    1
  2 Derek Pascal              95 Team Idaho            12:09.00    2
  3 Jake Powell               94 Unattached            12:15.80
  4 Justin Robinson           94 Canyon Track Club     12:19.70
  5 Thomas Rigby              95 Team Idaho            12:23.30    3
  6 Ty Bryan                  95 Team Idaho            12:25.40    4
  7 Parker Hawkins            94 Team Idaho            12:27.40    5
  8 Joshua Roberts            95 Canyon Track Club     13:18.80
  9 David Mitchell            94 Team Idaho            13:37.70    6
 10 Jake Carns                94 Team Idaho            14:10.40    7
 11 Albert Radloff            94 Canyon Track Club     15:50.80
 12 Nicholas Snider           95 Team Idaho            17:14.70

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team Idaho                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:01:00.30
         Average:    12:12.06


4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marquita Palmer           93 Team Idaho            15:58.90    1
  2 Katherine Lovelace        92 Team Idaho            16:34.00    2
  3 Katherine Jamboretz       92 Team Idaho            16:40.70    3
  4 Jessica Furst             92 Unattached            16:58.70
  5 Erika Sweigert            92 Unattached            17:16.30
  6 Alyssa Faulks             93 Canyon Track Club     17:18.40    4
  7 Kendra Graber             92 Canyon Track Club     17:40.50    5
  8 Hillary Holt              92 Team Idaho            17:43.50    6
  9 Madison Watson            93 Canyon Track Club     18:08.10    7
 10 Halie Roudenbush          93 Team Idaho            19:21.10    8
 11 Haley Glenn               92 Canyon Track Club     19:45.10    9
 12 Grace Relf                92 Team Idaho            19:45.90   10
 13 Alyssa Harrell            93 Canyon Track Club     19:48.40   11
 14 Salama Muzaliwa           93 Team Idaho            19:50.00   12
 15 Samantha Kiley            92 Team Idaho            20:16.20
 16 Connor Modrow             92 Team Idaho            21:07.00
 17 Heather Nord              93 Canyon Track Club     21:28.30   13

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team Idaho                   20    1    2    3    6    8   10   12
      Total Time:  1:26:18.20
         Average:    17:15.64
   2 Canyon Track Club            36    4    5    7    9   11   13
      Total Time:  1:32:40.50
         Average:    18:32.10


4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riley Woodruff            92 Canyon Track Club     14:17.20    1
  2 Taylor Molenaar           92 Team Idaho            14:59.70    2
  3 Morgan Choate             93 Canyon Track Club     15:03.80    3
  4 Kenton Freemuth           92 Team Idaho            15:20.00    4
  5 Conor Harris              92 Team Idaho            15:27.00    5
  6 Conor McMillan            92 Team Idaho            15:40.80    6
  7 Tony Berlin               92 Canyon Track Club     15:41.40    7
  8 John Kelly                92 Unattached            15:46.90
  9 Michael McHan             93 Unattached            15:48.70
 10 Matt Sullivan             93 Canyon Track Club     15:50.50    8
 11 Brandon Radloff           92 Canyon Track Club     16:46.80    9
 12 Mitchell Parker           92 Canyon Track Club     16:49.30   10
 13 Maxwell DeLawyer          92 Team Idaho            17:35.30   11
 14 Ty Higley                 92 Unattached            17:58.00
 15 Devin Miller              93 Unattached            18:00.60
 16 Austin Nielson            93 Team Idaho            18:22.70   12
 17 Logan Mesia               92 Unattached            19:39.10

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Canyon Track Club            28    1    3    7    8    9   10
      Total Time:  1:17:39.70
         Average:    15:31.94
   2 Team Idaho                   28    2    4    5    6   11   12
      Total Time:  1:19:02.80
         Average:    15:48.56


5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Nielson            91 Team Idaho            19:31.80    1
  2 Jordan Engelhardt         91 Team Idaho            19:59.70    2
  3 Sarah Olson               91 Team Idaho            20:21.80    3
  4 Bug Simmons               91 Team Idaho            20:22.10    4
  5 Liz Brandon               91 Team Idaho            20:22.40    5
  6 Anne Lovelace             90 Team Idaho            20:22.70    6
  7 Jordon Powell             90 Team Idaho            20:23.30    7
  8 Jacqueline Sahlberg       90 Team Idaho            20:23.70
  9 Amanda Palmer             90 Team Idaho            20:24.30
 10 Jaime VanLith             90 Canyon Track Club     20:47.70    8
 11 Jessi Riel                91 Canyon Track Club     21:37.40    9
 12 Alexi Hawkins             91 Team Idaho            21:39.70
 13 Elynn Smith               91 Canyon Track Club     21:41.00   10
 14 Sara Shields              90 Team Idaho            21:45.90
 15 Fiona Wilheim             90 Unattached            21:53.50
 16 Becca Wiggins             90 Team Idaho            22:03.40
 17 Rebecca Fusselman         90 Unattached            22:09.30
 18 Katlyn Gerard             91 Unattached            22:15.70
 19 Cherlindrea Overstreet    91 Team Idaho            22:24.80
 20 Megan Breeding            90 Unattached            22:36.90
 21 Mariah Dodson             91 Canyon Track Club     22:44.80   11
 22 Erin Perdue               91 Canyon Track Club     25:38.40   12

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team Idaho                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:40:37.80
         Average:    20:07.56
   2 Canyon Track Club            50    8    9   10   11   12
      Total Time:  1:52:29.30
         Average:    22:29.86


5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Fitzpatrick          91 Team Idaho            17:07.10    1
  2 Cody Rome                 90 Team Idaho            17:20.80    2
  3 Zeke Wilson               90 Unattached            17:22.90
  4 Nick Jacobs               91 Unattached            17:23.90
  5 Ray Miller                90 Unattached            17:29.10
  6 Matthew Robinson          90 Team Idaho            17:35.00    3
  7 Michael VerHagen          91 Canyon Track Club     17:37.00
  8 Ander Jayo                91 Unattached            17:50.80
  9 Barak Watson              91 Team Idaho            17:56.40    4
 10 Kevin Miller              90 Unattached            18:00.80
 11 Adam West                 90 Team Idaho            18:14.70    5
 12 Christian Kincaid         91 Team Idaho            19:33.40    6
 13 Zachary Waynetska         91 Unattached            19:43.50
 14 Rusty Rehl                91 Team Idaho            19:48.00    7
 15 Brandon Dixon             90 Unattached            20:07.80
 16 Justin Webb               91 Unattached            20:19.50
 17 Zachary Burney-Townsend   91 Unattached            20:58.70
 18 Oscar Fennell             91 Unattached            21:08.90
 19 Josh Hannold              90 Unattached            21:24.30
 20 Ryan Crownover            91 Unattached            21:35.50
 21 Brad Kirkpatrick          90 Team Idaho            22:27.50
 22 Josha Reed                91 Unattached            22:56.20

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team Idaho                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:28:14.00
         Average:    17:38.80


5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karleigh Gempler          89 Team Idaho            20:23.08    1
  2 Rebekah McGourty          88 Team Idaho            20:24.04    2
  3 Elisa Flandro             88 Team Idaho            20:57.56    3
  4 Lisa Stewart              89 Canyon Track Club     21:51.97
  5 Jaleese Simmons           88 Team Idaho            22:21.75    4
  6 Lacey Mesia               89 Team Idaho            23:14.25    5
  7 Amber Clark               89 Canyon Track Club     25:07.16

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team Idaho                   15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:47:20.68
         Average:    21:28.14


5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sawyer Bosch              89 Team Idaho            16:30.51    1
  2 Sean Huey                 88 Team Idaho            16:30.85    2
  3 Nick Bolinder             88 Team Idaho            16:31.17    3
  4 Kevin Higgs               88 Team Idaho            16:31.52    4
  5 Paul Sartin               89 Team Idaho            16:49.09    5
  6 Skyler Stotts             89 Team Idaho            17:01.41    6
  7 Tyler Curtis              89 Team Idaho            17:03.43    7
  8 Bryant Densen             89 Team Idaho            17:16.31
  9 Ethan Mansfield           88 Team Idaho            17:36.26
 10 Alex Crystal              89 Unattached            17:37.52
 11 Spencer Carter            89 Unattached            18:36.21
 12 Nathan McHan              88 Unattached            18:58.53
 13 Nicholas Houser           89 Unattached            19:24.33
 14 Michael Collett           89 Unattached            19:25.07
 15 Shane Hayes               88 Unattached            21:07.34

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team Idaho                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:22:53.14
         Average:    16:34.63
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec